Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Xtreme Scramble #3

Hartford, CT, August 25, 2011

[Complete Results | Overall Winners ]

Category Winners

                        MALE AGE GROUP:  9 - UNDER

    1 Jeffrey Makowski     8 WEST HARTLAND      CT   35:11 
    2 Nicholas Sivo        9 ELLINGTON          CT   41:09 
    3 Blake Yoreo          9 ELLINGTON          CT   41:10 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  10 - 14

    1 Alex Esteve         14 COLCHESTER         CT   22:00 
    2 John Bracken        14 SOUTHINGTON        CT   25:04 
    3 Danny Barrack       14 COLCHESTER         CT   25:14 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19

    1 Joseph Dobson       15 HARTFORD           CT   21:16 
    2 James Dwyer         15 BERLIN             CT   22:36 
    3 Luis Vega           15 HARTFORD           CT   23:01 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

    1 Brian Colonnese     24 VERNON ROCKVILLE   CT   20:29 
    2 Karim Mabrouk       24 NAUGATUCK          CT   20:56 
    3 Tony Marino         23 HARTFORD           CT   21:22 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

    1 Aj Fournier         25 EAST HARTFORD      CT   21:49 
    2 Jeff O'Coin         29 PLAINVILLE         CT   22:00 
    3 Tim Goric           25 MANCHESTER         CT   22:15 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

    1 David Cilley        33 EAST WINDSOR       CT   20:38 
    2 Brian Lafontaine    33 THOMASTON          CT   21:25 
    3 Todd Busha          31 WEST HARTFORD      CT   23:15 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

    1 Matt Yoder          36 MANCHESTER         CT   21:23 
    2 Jason Dina          36 SOMERS             CT   22:27 
    3 Mike Corl           39 NORWICH            CT   23:21 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

    1 Michael Cenci       41 UNIONVILLE         CT   22:29 
    2 Bruce Christensen   43 BOLTON             CT   22:37 
    3 Tim Schulken        44 WEST HARTFORD      CT   23:30 


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

    1 Paul Potamianos     48 ELLINGTON          CT   21:58 
    2 David Buono         49 UNIONVILLE         CT   23:53 
    3 Kim Marchand        47 WINSTED            CT   23:55 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

    1 Michael Rickaby     54 WEST HARTFORD      CT   24:04 
    2 Rick McCollum       53 MONROE             CT   24:30 
    3 Steve Martin        51 ROCKY HILL         CT   25:32 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

    1 Michael Tirrell     56 TOLLAND            CT   23:35 
    2 Darrell Netto       59 COLCHESTER         CT   28:04 
    3 Napoleon Benaitis   56 WINDSOR LOCKS      CT   28:11 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

    1 Scott Rhoades       60 STORRS             CT   24:01 
    2 Tony Hollister      64 GLASTONBURY        CT   24:45 
    3 Michael Langan      61 HARTFORD           CT   28:07 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

    1 Mike Picco          65 WOLCOTT            CT   28:24 
    2 Shimon Sturm        65 WEST HARTFORD      CT   36:15 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74

    1 Malcolm McMillen    70 WETHERSFIELD       CT   40:46 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79


                        MALE AGE GROUP:  80 - OVER


                            CLYDESDALE CATEGORY
    1 Andrew Zyrek        43 MANCHESTER         CT   22:31 
    2 Avi Smith-Rapaport  35 WEST HARTFORD      CT   25:04 
    3 Matt Wunch          36 ENFIELD            CT   25:26 



                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  9 - UNDER

    1 Emma Ricketts        9 NORWICH            CT   35:38 
    2 Madelyn Costello     7 DEEP RIVER         CT   39:35 
    3 Courtney Henchcliff  7 NEWTOWN            CT   49:23 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  10 - 14

    1 Caroline Longacre   14 CHESHIRE           CT   26:42 
    2 Brianna Markunas    13 VERNON             CT   31:24 
    3 Katie Geisinger     11 SOUTH WINDSOR      CT   33:46 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19

    1 Kristen Degirolamo  15 SANDY HOOK         CT   27:46 
    2 Rose Hebbel         19 SALEM              CT   30:27 
    3 Sarah Visintainer   16 BURLINGTON         CT   30:50 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

    1 Lanham Marks-Hamilt 24 MANCHESTER         CT   23:24 
    2 Madelyn Williams    24 VERNON ROCKVILLE   CT   23:57 
    3 Ariana Bass         23 COLLINSVILLE       CT   25:51 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

    1 Amanda Learned      27 MANCHESTER         CT   23:41 
    2 Giorelly Prado      29 HARTFORD           CT   24:59 
    3 Martha Paluch       25 BROAD BROOK        CT   25:15 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

    1 Kelly Rossignol     33 WINDSOR LOCKS      CT   27:14 
    2 Laura Gezelman      32 BRISTOL            CT   27:52 
    3 Maria Raffa         33 MIDDLETOWN         CT   28:57 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

    1 Eileen Wargo        35 SOUTHBURY          CT   26:12 
    2 Ali Johnson         38 LAKEVILLE          CT   29:16 
    3 Kristen Siddell     37 GLASTONBURY        CT   29:20 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

    1 Lori Thompson       42 TOLLAND            CT   25:42 
    2 Colleen Hebert      44 GRANBY             CT   26:12 
    3 Heather Labbe       41 SOUTH WINDSOR      CT   27:41 


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

    1 Sherry Schwarm      45 MARLBOROUGH        CT   25:09 
    2 Joan Makowski       46 WEST HARTLAND      CT   26:25 
    3 Jeanne Lemere       47 TORRINGTON         CT   27:32 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

    1 Ellen Schumey       50 WEST HARTFORD      CT   27:50 
    2 Edwina Newbury      53 ROCKY HILL         CT   28:11 
    3 Maureen Meier       54 MADISON            CT   30:23 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

    1 Pam Lonsdale        56 VERNON ROCKVILLE   CT   30:09 
    2 Ann Ducharme        56 FARMINGTON         CT   32:27 
    3 Sarah Russell       57 HADLYME            CT   33:04 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

    1 Beth McCabe         62 CANTON             CT   37:27 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79


                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  80 - OVER


                              ATHENA CATEGORY
    1 Katy Abbott         25 BRISTOL            CT   30:51 
    2 Megan Falcone       32 COLCHESTER         CT   30:58 
    3 Kristin Nikodemski  27 COLCHESTER         CT   31:14 





My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News