Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Austin Harlow Memorial 5K Road Race

Somers, CT, August 21, 2011

[Overall Results ]

Age Groups

                    Austin Harlow Memorial 5K Road Race
                              Somers, CT USA
                            8/21/2011 - 9:00 AM
                         Weather: Overcast - 70's
                    Results by: The Last Mile Race Mgt.
                         www.thelastmileracing.com
                    email: timing@thelastmileracing.com
                            Phone: 860-456-4451

             ********** TOP OVERALL FEMALE WINNER ***********

Place O'All No. Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== === =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1     4 112 Sarah Simmons        31 F Broad Brook        CT   20:18  6:32 

              ********** TOP OVERALL MALE WINNER ***********

Place O'All No. Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== === =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1     1 141 Robert McCormick     45 M Suffield           CT   19:05  6:09 

                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  12 & Under

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    40   131 Shannon Crombie      10 F Coventry           CT   32:16 10:23 
    2    60   163 Hunter Kleef         11 F Coventry           CT   49:27 15:55 

                        MALE AGE GROUP:  12 & Under

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    18   146 Chris Lemay          12 M South Windsor      CT   26:15  8:27 
    2    22   135 Albert Gilbert       12 M North Granby       CT   26:37  8:34 
    3    24   103 Michael Pampreen     12 M Marlborough        CT   27:01  8:42 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 19

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    10   124 Julia Gilloran       15 F Pomfret Center     CT   23:26  7:33 
    2    11   116 Ashley Kinney        17 F Somers             CT   23:55  7:42 
    3    17   133 Rachael Laflamme     13 F Granby             CT   26:05  8:24 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 19

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1     2   132 Chris Carrasquillo   18 M Bolton             CT   19:08  6:10 
    2     7   159 Connor Miele         14 M Windsor            CT   22:23  7:13 
    3     8   114 Jeremy Ray           14 M West Granby        CT   22:43  7:19 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1     5   143 Emily Jenkins        24 F Enfield            CT   20:37  6:38 
    2    15   108 Mary Waters          20 F Somers             CT   25:41  8:16 
    3    16   142 Allyson Zoppa        25 F East Hartford      CT   25:46  8:18 


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1     6   128 Mark Barile          29 M Windsor Locks      CT   21:03  6:47 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    34   119 Roxann Lizardi       30 F Somers             CT   29:25  9:28 
    2    45   120 Jennifer Pelletier   33 F Windsor Locks      CT   33:38 10:50 
    3    46   105 Rhianna Supernant    32 F Pomfret            CT   34:14 11:01 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1     9   156 Chris Cosma          32 M Suffield           CT   22:52  7:22 
    2    30   109 Steven Vernale       33 M Jewett City        CT   28:06  9:03 
    3    41   155 Sean Devine          38 M Tolland            CT   32:42 10:32 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    28   101 Wendy Westall        41 F Stafford Springs   CT   27:16  8:47 
    2    29   134 Michelle Keane-Tayl  44 F Stafford Springs   CT   28:01  9:01 
    3    35   162 Eileen Cirillo       47 F Somers             CT   29:34  9:31 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1     3   136 Ken Clark            49 M Somers             CT   19:24  6:15 
    2    19   147 Mike Lemay           44 M South Windsor      CT   26:16  8:28 
    3    26   149 Kevin Maloney        41 M Enfield            CT   27:04  8:43 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    20   161 Cathy King           51 F Manchester         CT   26:22  8:30 
    2    31   140 Barbara Dell         53 F Stafford Springs   CT   28:24  9:09 
    3    51   160 Patricia Miele       52 F Windsor            CT   37:15 12:00 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    12   115 Robert Ferguson      50 M Coventry           CT   24:31  7:54 
    2    14   118 Matthew Dowe         54 M Suffield           CT   25:31  8:13 

                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 & Over

Place O'All No. Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== === =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    43 127 Barbara Maloney      65 F Tolland            CT   32:59 10:37 


                        MALE AGE GROUP:  60 & Over

Place O'All No. Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== === =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    13 106 Stephen Tollman      65 M Vernon Rockville   CT   24:42  7:57 
    2    21 153 Thomas McCormick     60 M Hamden             CT   26:30  8:32 
    3    47 137 Ken Rawn             68 M Storrs Mansfield   CT   34:19 11:03 




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News