Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

U.S. Coast Guard Academy Spring Invitational

New London, CT, April 2, 2011

[Women's Results ]

Men's Results

Harrier Race Management

  U.S. Coast Guard Academy                MANAGER  7:44 PM  4/2/2011  Page 1
                             2011 Spring Invitational
                       U.S. Coast Guard Academy  - 4/2/2011
                                  New London, CT
                                      Results
================================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
================================================================================
    1) Coast Guard                204        2) Westfield State           178
    3) Trinity                     89        4) Wesleyan                   60
    5) R I C                       49        6) Eastern Conn. St.          37
    7) Roger Williams              31        8) Conn College               29
    9) USMMA                       25       10) New Haven                  22
   11) Babson                       8

  Men 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Flynn, James                 Westfield State          11.42  +0.0  4  10
  2 Lowther, Paulie              Wesleyan                 11.45   1.2  5   8
  3 Bonner, Tieran               Coast Guard              11.48   1.2  5   6
  4 McGann, Mickel               Usmma                    11.48   1.2  5   5
  5 Murphy, John                 Westfield State          11.49   1.2  5   4
  6 Madera, Zachery              Westfield State          11.53  +0.0  4   3
  7 Wofford, Josh                Coast Guard              11.54  +0.0  4   2
  8 Azcarraga, Ricardo           Babson                   11.60  +0.0  4   1
  9 Gooch, Brian                 Conn College             11.60  +0.0  4  11.600
 10 Patnode, Eric                Roger Williams           11.75   1.1  3
 11 Barrett, Brandon             Usmma                    11.76   1.2  5
 12 Brown, Royce                 Trinity                  11.81  +0.0  4
 13 Swift, Michael               R I C                    11.81   1.2  5
 14 McDaniel, Tyler              Usmma                    11.83   1.2  5
 15 DeShields, Alex              Conn College             11.85   1.1  3
 16 Deraska, Peter               Trinity                  11.92   1.2  5
 17 Iwamoto, Alex                Wesleyan                 11.93  +0.0  4
 18 Adams, Dante                 Coast Guard              12.00   1.1  3
 19 Sisson, Rob                  Eastern Conn. St.        12.00   0.7  2
 20 May, Christopher             Conn College             12.04   1.1  3
 21 Carter, Prince               Wesleyan                 12.19   0.7  2
 22 Webbe, Rob                   Conn College             12.20   1.1  3
 22 Giovanni, John               Coast Guard              12.20   1.1  3
 24 Heimbrock, Karl              Usmma                    12.22   1.1  3
 25 Querze, Ian                  New Haven                12.24  +0.0  4
 26 Rathbun, Dan                 Roger Williams           12.37   0.7  2
 27 Berneche, Evan               Westfield State          12.43  -1.4  1
 28 Wellhoff, Eric               Westfield State          12.54   1.1  3
 29 Pearlman, Joshua             Usmma                    12.69   0.7  2
 30 Abraham, Adem                Conn College             12.75   0.7  2
 31 Felleman, Dan                Roger Williams           12.85   0.7  2
 32 Price, John                  Roger Williams           13.00   0.7  2
 33 Campos, Hugo                 Babson                   13.12  -1.4  1
 34 Achurra-Gonzalez, Luis       Usmma                    14.30  -1.4  1
  Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Bonner, Tieran               Coast Guard              22.91  -1.8  5  10
  2 Simpson, Corey               Eastern Conn. St.        23.17  -3.0  6   8
  3 Wofford, Josh                Coast Guard              23.33  -3.0  6   6
  4 Murphy, John                 Westfield State          23.35  -3.0  6   5
  5 Lowther, Paulie              Wesleyan                 23.45  -3.0  6   4
  6 Flynn, James                 Westfield State          23.60  -1.8  5   3
  7 Howd, Tommy                  Conn College             23.66  -1.8  5   2
  8 Amado, Craig                 R I C                    23.66  -3.0  6   1
  9 Madera, Zachery              Westfield State          23.68  -1.8  5
 10 Aikens, Brandon              R I C                    23.72  -3.0  6
 11 Barrett, Brandon             Usmma                    23.89  -3.0  6
 12 Azcarraga, Ricardo           Babson                   23.98  -1.7  4
 13 McGann, Mickel               Usmma                    23.98  -1.8  5
 14 Sims, Keenen                 New Haven                24.21  -1.8  5
 15 Swift, Michael               R I C                    24.27  -1.8  5
 16 McDaniel, Tyler              Usmma                    24.34  -1.7  4
 17 Phaneuf, Geoff               Conn College             24.46  -3.0  6
 18 Davis, Justin                Roger Williams           24.52  -1.7  4
 19 Gooch, Brian                 Conn College             24.57  -1.7  4
 20 Carter, Prince               Wesleyan                 24.58  -0.7  3
 21 Sisson, Rob                  Eastern Conn. St.        24.59  -0.7  3
 22 Karass, Hunter               Usmma                    24.78  -1.7  4
 23 Young, Kevin                 Usmma                    24.84  -0.7  3
 24 Adams, Dante                 Coast Guard              24.87  -1.1  2
 25 Giovanni, John               Coast Guard              25.09  -0.7  3
 26 Baisden, Ethan               Coast Guard              25.25  -1.1  2
 27 Heimbrock, Karl              Usmma                    25.27  -0.7  3
 28 Shelest, Richard             Usmma                    25.35  -1.1  2
 29 Bernard, Shane               Wesleyan                 25.39  -1.1  2
 30 Pates, Nicholas              Eastern Conn. St.        25.49  -1.8  5
 31 Tyner, Will                  Wesleyan                 25.51  -0.7  3
 32 Chapruet, Robert             Babson                   26.05  -1.7  1
 33 O'Keefe, Chris               Roger Williams           26.09  -0.7  3
 34 Wellhoff, Eric               Westfield State          26.14  -0.7  3
 35 Callahan, Tim                Eastern Conn. St.        26.31  -1.7  4
 36 Rathkey, Ian                 Conn College             26.32  -1.7  4
 37 Balestracci, Thomas          Eastern Conn. St.        26.34  -1.1  2
 38 Pearlman, Joshua             Usmma                    26.48  -1.7  1
 39 Budhu, Christopher           New Haven                26.55  -1.1  2
 40 Felleman, Dan                Roger Williams           27.06  -1.7  4
 41 Lambert, Kyle                New Haven                28.06  -1.1  2
 42 Achurra-Gonzalez, Luis       Usmma                    29.09  -1.7  1
  Men 400 Meter Dash
  ==========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1 Corcoran, Brendan            Westfield State          50.01   4  10
    2 Pacelle, Jack                Wesleyan                 50.09   4   8
    3 Callahan, Tim                Eastern Conn. St.        50.38   4   6
    4 Lynn, Ricky                  Trinity                  50.84   4   5
    5 Wingate, Ernest              Wesleyan                 51.08   4   4
    6 Pena, Austin                 R I C                    51.69   4   3
    7 Aikens, Brandon              R I C                    51.75   3   2
    8 Young, Kevin                 Usmma                    52.13   3   1
    9 Davis, Jared                 Trinity                  52.31   2
   10 Bowman, Justin               Babson                   52.38   4
   11 Routt, Thomas                Usmma                    52.51   3
   12 Davis, Justin                Roger Williams           52.83   1
   13 Mason, John                  Trinity                  52.88   4
   14 Pates, Nicholas              Eastern Conn. St.        53.34   2
   15 Carnevale, Steve             Roger Williams           53.43   1
   16 Tengatenga, Ngoni            Trinity                  53.64   3
   17 Karass, Hunter               Usmma                    53.66   2
   18 Mooney, Ian                  Roger Williams           54.59   2
   19 Herbein, Dan                 Roger Williams           55.17   1
   20 Shelest, Richard             Usmma                    55.86   1
   20 Simpson, Corey               Eastern Conn. St.        55.86   3
   22 Goin, Maurice                Coast Guard              56.37   1
   23 Tyner, Will                  Wesleyan                 57.05   1
   24 O'Keefe, Chris               Roger Williams           57.33   2
   25 Price, John                  Roger Williams           57.93   1
   26 Slick, Jeb                   Coast Guard              58.54   1
   27 Cino, Vincent                Usmma                  1:01.34   2
  Men 800 Meter Run
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Scully, Dan                  Trinity                1:56.89   10
    2 Regan, Patrick               Westfield State        1:57.13    8
    3 Roth, Sam                    Wesleyan               1:57.72    6
    4 Secore, Brody                Eastern Conn. St.      1:57.98    5
    5 Duarte, Andrew               Conn College           1:58.19    4
    6 Fairbanks, Cameron           Westfield State        1:58.93    3
    7 Morris, Bret                 Coast Guard            1:59.65    2
    8 Powers, Brendan              Trinity                2:00.06    1
    9 Hafferkamp, Seth             Wesleyan               2:00.99
   10 Katz, Matt                   Wesleyan               2:01.45
   11 N'Tow, George                R I C                  2:01.52
   12 Cole, Tristan                Conn College           2:01.84
   13 DeVisser, Grant              Coast Guard            2:02.15
   14 Crum, Nathanael              Coast Guard            2:02.29
   15 Wheatley, Ben                Trinity                2:03.46
   16 Dunham, Matthew              New Haven              2:03.54
   17 Lee, Jordan                  Coast Guard            2:03.66
   18 Malik, Zak                   Wesleyan               2:03.68
   19 Bockus, Scott                Westfield State        2:04.47
   20 Cha, Will                    Trinity                2:04.88
   21 Cook, Andrew                 Coast Guard            2:05.31
   22 Neaton, Kirby                Wesleyan               2:05.49
   23 Nowacki, Krzysztof           Usmma                  2:05.67
   24 Harrington, Ed               Trinity                2:05.77
   25 Auth, Trevor                 Coast Guard            2:06.42
   26 Gitkind, Matt                Conn College           2:06.49
   27 Onah, Michael                Wesleyan               2:07.49
   28 Ferguson, John               Roger Williams         2:07.55
   29 Arechabala, Eduardo          Babson                 2:07.78
   30 Silva, Victor                Westfield State        2:08.09
   31 Molofsky, Henry              Wesleyan               2:08.22
   32 Pienta, Brad                 Coast Guard            2:08.71
   33 Joyce, Jon                   Westfield State        2:08.98
   34 Nohelty, Timothy             New Haven              2:09.10
   35 Ellis, Jon                   Roger Williams         2:09.22
   36 Skains, AJ                   Babson                 2:09.43
   37 O'Neill, Ryan                Coast Guard            2:10.25
   38 Takacs, Tom                  Eastern Conn. St.      2:10.49
   39 Hill, Joe                    Coast Guard            2:11.75
   40 Ezzo, Gary                   Coast Guard            2:11.85
   41 Majkut, Andrew               Conn College           2:12.06
   42 Gallucci, Peter              Trinity                2:12.50
   43 Ki, Brian                    Roger Williams         2:12.72
   44 Lane, Arnold                 New Haven              2:13.23
   45 McAllister, Hoitt            Conn College           2:14.52
   46 Pfarner, Andrew              Usmma                  2:15.11
   47 Martinez, Leo                Babson                 2:16.31
   48 Keller, Tim                  Coast Guard            2:16.79
   49 Stafford, Drew               Coast Guard            2:17.72
   50 DeCristofaro, Tom            R I C                  2:18.16
   51 Jalbert Jr., Kevin           New Haven              2:18.80
   52 Herbein, Dan                 Roger Williams         2:20.08
   53 Martinsky, Billy             Conn College           2:21.16
   54 Azor, Marvin                 New Haven              2:21.24
   55 Kacher, Jeremy               Roger Williams         2:22.80
   56 Pini, Jeff                   Roger Williams         2:24.17
   57 Barile, Michael              New Haven              2:25.42
   58 Keith, Sam                   Coast Guard            2:31.40
   59 Rosas, David                 Usmma                  2:35.36
  Men 1500 Meter Run
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 McCloskey, Conor             R I C                  4:04.36   10
    2 Cotant, Austin               Wesleyan               4:04.55    8
    3 Dunham, Matthew              New Haven              4:06.85    6
    4 Crum, Nathanael              Coast Guard            4:07.10    5
    5 Powers, Brendan              Trinity                4:07.38    4
    6 Cole, Tristan                Conn College           4:08.67    3
    7 Wheatley, Ben                Trinity                4:09.10    2
    8 Arechabala, Eduardo          Babson                 4:10.93    1
    9 Applebaum, Julian            Wesleyan               4:12.70
   10 Harrington, Ed               Trinity                4:13.27
   11 Stadnick, Shawn              R I C                  4:14.32
   12 Maybury, Tom                 Roger Williams         4:15.28
   13 Montclair, Samuel            New Haven              4:16.27
   14 Lee, Jordan                  Coast Guard            4:16.34
   15 Boudreau, Matt               Conn College           4:16.69
   16 Joyce, Jon                   Westfield State        4:17.38
   17 Hill, Joe                    Coast Guard            4:17.82
   18 Carnevale, Steve             Roger Williams         4:17.90
   19 deLeon, Brian                Babson                 4:18.70
   20 McAllister, Hoitt            Conn College           4:18.94
   21 Ezzo, Gary                   Coast Guard            4:19.18
   22 Pienta, Brad                 Coast Guard            4:19.24
   23 Auth, Trevor                 Coast Guard            4:20.30
   24 Cha, Will                    Trinity                4:20.72
   25 Franklin, Ryan               Eastern Conn. St.      4:20.87
   26 Gallucci, Peter              Trinity                4:21.09
   27 Williams, Jake               Babson                 4:21.43
   28 O'Neill, Ryan                Coast Guard            4:21.75
   29 Rogers, Nathan               Usmma                  4:23.11
   30 Lane, Arnold                 New Haven              4:24.04
   31 Skains, AJ                   Babson                 4:25.98
   32 Post, Dan                    Conn College           4:26.00
   33 Oram, Andrew                 Babson                 4:29.27
   34 Herbein, Dan                 Roger Williams         4:29.68
   35 Richer, Cameron              R I C                  4:29.73
   36 Martinez, Leo                Babson                 4:30.21
   37 Davis, Aaron                 Conn College           4:30.41
   38 Arnold, Seth                 Westfield State        4:30.96
   39 Stafford, Drew               Coast Guard            4:31.10
   40 Nichols, Scott               Coast Guard            4:31.64
   41 Kacher, Jeremy               Roger Williams         4:32.29
   42 Swan, Logan                  Usmma                  4:32.78
   43 Charbonneau, Adam            Westfield State        4:34.63
   44 Kinha, Amit                  Conn College           4:35.66
   45 Pereria, Jack                Roger Williams         4:37.65
   46 Ki, Brian                    Roger Williams         4:37.94
   47 Barile, Michael              New Haven              4:38.51
   48 Pini, Jeff                   Roger Williams         4:39.16
   49 Duggan, Matt                 Roger Williams         4:39.45
   50 Comerford, Sean              Westfield State        4:39.92
   51 Barlow, Kyle                 Roger Williams         4:40.35
   52 Worth, Scott                 Babson                 4:40.45
   53 Martinsky, Billy             Conn College           4:40.97
   54 Bray, Jordan                 Babson                 4:42.70
   55 Ebb, Sam                     Wesleyan               4:45.40
   56 Jalbert Jr., Kevin           New Haven              4:46.34
   57 Gallant, Andrew              Roger Williams         4:47.99
   58 Yeh, Kyle                    Westfield State        4:53.81
   59 Rosas, David                 Usmma                  4:58.73
   60 Andermarch, Joshua           Babson                 4:59.29
   61 Bartlett, Jared              Babson                 5:06.79
  Men 5000 Meter Run
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Ross, Tommy                  Trinity               15:48.98   10
    2 O'Brien, Kevin               Coast Guard           15:54.73    8
    3 Macedo, Mike                 R I C                 15:55.00    6
    4 Honohan, Tevin               Westfield State       16:04.46    5
    5 Montclair, Samuel            New Haven             16:04.63    4
    6 Sutherland, Reed             Westfield State       16:23.19    3
    7 Hallock, William             Babson                16:25.69    2
    8 Lanciault, Brian             Westfield State       16:28.89    1
    9 Frissora, Anthony            Westfield State       16:29.05
   10 Haryasz, Daniel              Westfield State       16:32.85
   11 Monahan, Matthew             Coast Guard           16:33.37
   12 Buczek, Sam                  Eastern Conn. St.     16:35.36
   13 Sheehan, Brendan             Wesleyan              16:39.97
   14 Miller, Nick                 Eastern Conn. St.     16:40.17
   15 Jolicoeur, Alec              Wesleyan              16:53.96
   16 McAndrew, Jacob              New Haven             16:57.54
   17 Landry, Ken                  Eastern Conn. St.     17:10.60
   18 Coleman-Dodson, Jerry        Usmma                 17:32.20
   19 Kolman, Nathan               Babson                17:37.71
   20 Jorge, Bryan                 Eastern Conn. St.     17:43.69
   21 White, Stephen               Eastern Conn. St.     17:56.34
   22 Reilly, Blake                Conn College          18:03.95
   23 Liachowitz, Michael          Babson                18:13.94
   24 Perucki, Joey                Eastern Conn. St.     18:20.78
   25 Hughes, Ryan                 Eastern Conn. St.     18:49.90
   -- Rezendes, Ryan               Roger Williams             DNF
  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Scalesse, Adam               Coast Guard              15.33  -1.2  2  10
  2 Chapin, Michael              Westfield State          15.99  -1.2  2   8
  3 Kerr, Christopher            Westfield State          16.11  -1.2  2   6
  4 Chen, Tony                   Trinity                  16.68  -1.2  2   5
  5 Sims, Keenen                 New Haven                16.71  -1.2  2   4
  6 Goodwin, Jason               Trinity                  17.27  -1.2  2   3
  7 Baisden, Ethan               Coast Guard              17.53  -1.2  2   2
  8 Smoot, Dan                   Conn College             17.65  -1.2  2   1
  9 Chapruet, Robert             Babson                   17.69  -1.6  1
 10 N'Guia, Zach                 Roger Williams           19.72  -1.6  1
 11 Budhu, Christopher           New Haven                23.67  -1.6  1
  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
  ==========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1 Scalesse, Adam               Coast Guard              55.25   2  10
    2 Coleman, Kyle                Coast Guard              55.81   2   8
    3 Chapin, Michael              Westfield State          58.09   2   6
    4 Mailloux, Michael            Westfield State          59.70   2   5
    5 Chambers-Powell, Kwami       Babson                 1:01.19   2   4
    6 Rathbun, Dan                 Roger Williams         1:02.40   1   3
    7 Sims, Keenen                 New Haven              1:03.02   2   2
    8 Felleman, Dan                Roger Williams         1:03.97   1   1
    9 Clarkin, Tim                 Roger Williams         1:04.62   2
   10 Maybury, Tom                 Roger Williams         1:05.79   1
   11 Routt, Thomas                Usmma                  1:06.53   1
   12 Budhu, Christopher           New Haven              1:06.95   1
  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Siperek, Trevor              Coast Guard            9:35.91   10
    2 Murtagh, Timothy             Conn College           9:47.14    8
    3 McCarthy, Myles              Coast Guard           10:22.60    6
    4 Nohelty, Timothy             New Haven             10:37.00    5
    5 Seery, Greg                  Westfield State       10:39.41    4
    6 Halstead, Wesley             Trinity               10:42.56    3
    7 Swan, Logan                  Usmma                 10:59.24    2
    8 McAndrew, Jacob              New Haven             11:11.93    1
    9 Kahl, Elliot                 Coast Guard           11:22.79
   10 Azor, Marvin                 New Haven             11:42.89
   11 Beling, Jeff                 Conn College          11:54.76
   12 Heffern, Don                 Usmma                 12:42.86
  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
  =======================================================================
      School                                               Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Westfield State  'A'                                  43.50   10
       1) Flynn, James                    2) Murphy, John
       3) Zukowski, Dylan                 4) Chapin, Michael
    2 Wesleyan  'A'                                         43.58    8
       1) Wingate, Ernest                 2) Pacelle, Jack
       3) Dottin, James                   4) Lowther, Paulie
    3 R I C  'A'                                            43.68    6
       1) Swift, Michael                  2) N'Tow, George
       3) Aikens, Brandon                 4) Amado, Craig
    4 Usmma  'A'                                            44.15    5
       1) Karass, Hunter                  2) McDaniel, Tyler
       3) Barrett, Brandon                4) McGann, Mickel
    5 Conn College  'A'                                     44.61    4
       1) Gooch, Brian                    2) DeShields, Alex
       3) Phaneuf, Geoff                  4) Howd, Tommy
   -- Roger Williams  'A'                                     DNF
       1) Patnode, Eric                   2) Clarkin, Tim
       3) Rathbun, Dan                    4) Price, John
   -- New Haven  'A'                                           DQ   ZONE VIOLATIO
  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
  ==========================================================================
      School                                               Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1 R I C  'A'                                          3:25.33   2  10
       1) Stadnick, Shawn                 2) Aikens, Brandon
       3) Pena, Austin                    4) Amado, Craig
    2 Coast Guard  'A'                                    3:28.52   2   8
       1) Coleman, Kyle                   2) Morris, Bret
       3) Scalesse, Adam                  4) Wofford, Josh
    3 Westfield State  'A'                                3:29.12   2   6
       1) Corcoran, Brendan               2) Madera, Zachery
       3) Murphy, John                    4) Mailloux, Michael
    4 Conn College  'A'                                   3:31.80   2   5
       1) Phaneuf, Geoff                  2) Boudreau, Matt
       3) Duarte, Andrew                  4) Howd, Tommy
    5 Usmma  'A'                                          3:32.16   2   4
       1) Young, Kevin                    2) Karass, Hunter
       3) Nowacki, Krzysztof              4) Barrett, Brandon
    6 Trinity  'A'                                        3:35.16   2   3
       1) Mason, John                     2) Lynn, Ricky
       3) Tengatenga, Ngoni               4) Creane, Stephen
    7 Wesleyan  'A'                                       3:36.85   1   2
       1) Hafferkamp, Seth                2) Katz, Matt
       3) Malik, Zak                      4) Roth, Sam
    8 Westfield State  'B'                               x3:37.57   1
       1) Arnold, Seth                    2) Chandler, Tim
       3) Gauger, Thomas                  4) Bockus, Scott
    9 Eastern Conn. St.  'A'                              3:38.36   2   1
       1) Secore, Brody                   2) Marston, Prince
       3) Pates, Nicholas                 4) Callahan, Tim
   10 Usmma  'B'                                         x3:39.31   1
       1) Cino, Vincent                   2) Shelest, Richard
       3) Pfarner, Andrew                 4) Washington, Garret
   11 Conn College  'B'                                  x3:39.56   1
       1) May, Christopher                2) Rathkey, Ian
       3) Davis, Aaron                    4) Fellows, Aaron
   12 Trinity  'B'                                       x3:39.64   1
       1) Davis, Jared                    2) Daley, Leo
       3) Wheatley, Ben                   4) Cha, Will
   13 Roger Williams  'A'                                 3:43.09   1
       1) Carnevale, Steve                2) Mooney, Ian
       3) Patnode, Eric                   4) Clarkin, Tim
   14 Coast Guard  'B'                                   x3:44.93   1
       1) Imbriale, Peter                 2) Sankey, Ian
       3) Wolhaupter, Ben                 4) Kellam, Jordan
   15 Conn College  'C'                                  x3:48.85   1
       1) Gitkind, Matt                   2) Post, Dan
       3) Majkut, Andrew                  4) Kinha, Amit
   16 New Haven  'A'                                      3:53.44   2
       1) Lane, Arnold                    2) Dunham, Matthew
       3) Leach, Patrick                  4) Azor, Marvin
  Men High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Point
================================================================================
  1 Jaskot, John                 Coast Guard              1.86m    6-01.25  10
  2 Fitzgibbon, Robert           Westfield State          1.81m    5-11.25   8
  3 Verill, Alexander            Eastern Conn. St.        1.76m    5-09.25   6
  4 Zukowski, Dylan              Westfield State          1.71m    5-07.25   5
  5 Iwamoto, Alex                Wesleyan                 1.66m    5-05.25   4
  6 Washington, Garret           Usmma                   J1.66m    5-05.25   3
 -- Fellows, Aaron               Conn College                NH
  Men Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Point
================================================================================
  1 Kellam, Jordan               Coast Guard              4.57m   15-00.00  10
  2 Dworetzky, Adam              Trinity                  4.30m   14-01.25   8
  3 Gauger, Thomas               Westfield State         J4.30m   14-01.25   6
  4 Wolhaupter, Ben              Coast Guard              4.15m   13-07.25   5
  5 Sankey, Ian                  Coast Guard              3.70m   12-01.50   4
  6 Warren, Tom                  Coast Guard             J3.70m   12-01.50   3
  7 Fish, Josh                   Eastern Conn. St.       J3.70m   12-01.50   2
  8 Imbriale, Peter              Coast Guard              3.55m   11-07.75   1
  9 Kosack, Clay                 Coast Guard              3.40m   11-01.75
 10 Speck, Zachary               Coast Guard              3.25m   10-08.00
 -- Lambert, Kyle                New Haven                   NH
  Men Long Jump
================================================================================
 3 Trial Attempts - Top 8 to Finals
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
================================================================================
  1 Luxhoj, Carl                 Coast Guard              6.81m   0.6  22-04.25
  2 Iwamoto, Alex                Wesleyan                 6.36m   5.2  20-10.50
  3 Zukowski, Dylan              Westfield State          6.26m   4.1  20-06.50
  4 Amado, Craig                 R I C                    6.23m   2.2  20-05.25
  5 Tolliver, Matt               Coast Guard              6.17m   2.3  20-03.00
  6 Brown, Royce                 Trinity                  6.09m   3.0  19-11.75
  7 Verill, Alexander            Eastern Conn. St.        5.98m  -0.1  19-07.50
  8 Jones, Evan                  Roger Williams           5.87m   3.2  19-03.25
  9 Goodwin, Jason               Trinity                  5.73m   0.6  18-09.75
 10 Daley, Leo                   Trinity                  5.72m   1.2  18-09.25
 11 Fitzgibbon, Robert           Westfield State          5.53m  -0.4  18-01.75
 12 Wood, Ryan                   Eastern Conn. St.        5.48m   4.7  17-11.75
 13 Abraham, Adem                Conn College             5.45m   0.3  17-10.75
 14 Jackson, Tom                 Roger Williams           5.32m   0.2  17-05.50
 15 Balestracci, Thomas          Eastern Conn. St.        4.68m   1.3  15-04.25
 -- Querze, Ian                  New Haven                 FOUL   NWI
 -- Chandler, Tim                Westfield State           FOUL   NWI
 -- Concannon, Timothy           Westfield State           FOUL   NWI
  Men Triple Jump
================================================================================
 3 Trial Attempts - Top 8 to Finals
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
================================================================================
  1 Luxhoj, Carl                 Coast Guard             13.85m  -1.2  45-05.25
  2 Jones, Evan                  Roger Williams          13.70m   1.3  44-11.50
  3 Amado, Craig                 R I C                   13.23m   0.4  43-05.00
  4 Tolliver, Matt               Coast Guard             12.41m  -0.9  40-08.75
  5 Washington, Garret           Usmma                   12.40m   0.5  40-08.25
  6 Wood, Ryan                   Eastern Conn. St.       12.10m  -2.9  39-08.50
  7 Goodwin, Jason               Trinity                 12.07m   2.0  39-07.25
  8 Daley, Leo                   Trinity                 11.63m  -3.0  38-02.00
  9 Bernard, Shane               Wesleyan                11.47m   1.9  37-07.75
 -- Concannon, Timothy           Westfield State           FOUL   NWI
 -- Querze, Ian                  New Haven                 FOUL   NWI
 -- Verill, Alexander            Eastern Conn. St.         FOUL   NWI
 -- Jackson, Tom                 Roger Williams            FOUL   NWI
  Men Shot Put
================================================================================
 3 Trial Attempts - Top 8 to Finals
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Point
================================================================================
  1 Ehrhardt, Justin             Westfield State         14.21m   46-07.50  10
  2 Goulet, Mike                 Trinity                 13.59m   44-07.00   8
  3 Ayotte, Bryan                Coast Guard             13.28m   43-07.00   6
  4 Beache, Kemron               Coast Guard             13.06m   42-10.25   5
  5 Archambault, Robert          Westfield State         12.76m   41-10.50   4
  6 Pornelos, Emil               Roger Williams          12.52m   41-01.00   3
  7 Raneri, Anthony              Westfield State         12.40m   40-08.25   2
  8 Gerow, Paul                  Coast Guard             12.01m   39-05.00   1
  9 Pornelos, Jon                Roger Williams          11.95m   39-02.50
 10 DiBeneditto, James           Eastern Conn. St.       11.85m   38-10.50
 11 Diguglielmo, Charles         New Haven               11.50m   37-08.75
 12 Rauch, Mike                  Coast Guard             11.25m   36-11.00
 13 Bibb, Jacob                  Coast Guard             10.52m   34-06.25
 14 Mirabito, Andrew             Roger Williams          10.03m   32-11.00
 15 Strother, Robert             Roger Williams           9.90m   32-05.75
 16 Zyvoloski, Richard           Usmma                    9.49m   31-01.75
 17 Andermarch, Joshua           Babson                   9.29m   30-05.75
 -- Khan, Ali                    Babson                    FOUL
  Men Discus Throw
================================================================================
 3 Trial Attempts - Top 8 to Finals
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Point
================================================================================
  1 Goulet, Mike                 Trinity                 44.23m     145-01  10
  2 Baker, Will                  Coast Guard             43.61m     143-01   8
  3 Ehrhardt, Justin             Westfield State         39.53m     129-08   6
  4 Pornelos, Emil               Roger Williams          39.19m     128-07   5
  5 Beache, Kemron               Coast Guard             38.14m     125-01   4
  6 Archambault, Robert          Westfield State         37.38m     122-08   3
  7 Bibb, Jacob                  Coast Guard             35.90m     117-09   2
  8 Page, Pat                    Coast Guard             35.84m     117-07   1
  9 Pornelos, Jon                Roger Williams          33.47m     109-10
  9 Henry, Dylan                 Conn College            33.47m     109-10
 11 Currier, Donovan             Roger Williams          31.96m     104-10
 12 Irish, David                 Usmma                   31.71m     104-00
 13 Raneri, Anthony              Westfield State         30.93m     101-06
 14 Zyvoloski, Richard           Usmma                   30.48m     100-00
 15 Ayotte, Bryan                Coast Guard             30.47m     100-00
 16 Adams, Devin                 Coast Guard             29.76m      97-08
 16 DiBeneditto, James           Eastern Conn. St.       29.76m      97-08
 18 Rauch, Mike                  Coast Guard             28.13m      92-03
 19 Diguglielmo, Charles         New Haven               28.03m      91-11
 20 Mirabito, Andrew             Roger Williams          26.59m      87-03
  Men Hammer Throw
================================================================================
 3 Trial Attempts - Top 8 to Finals
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Point
================================================================================
  1 Adams, Devin                 Coast Guard             44.96m     147-06  10
  2 Page, Pat                    Coast Guard             44.54m     146-01   8
  3 Goulet, Mike                 Trinity                 43.76m     143-07   6
  4 Archambault, Robert          Westfield State         41.79m     137-01   5
  5 Ehrhardt, Justin             Westfield State         41.72m     136-10   4
  6 Baker, Will                  Coast Guard             41.45m     136-00   3
  7 Pornelos, Emil               Roger Williams          40.06m     131-05   2
  8 Gazda, Cortland              Coast Guard             36.61m     120-01   1
  9 Gerow, Paul                  Coast Guard             35.28m     115-09
 10 Currier, Donovan             Roger Williams          35.01m     114-10
 11 Van Antwerp, Ethan           Usmma                   34.56m     113-05
 12 Ashner, Ian                  Coast Guard             32.77m     107-06
 13 Li, John                     Trinity                 32.76m     107-06
 14 Strother, Robert             Roger Williams          31.70m     104-00
 15 Irish, David                 Usmma                   29.93m      98-02
 16 Raneri, Anthony              Westfield State         28.98m      95-01
 17 Mirabito, Andrew             Roger Williams          26.06m      85-06
 18 Ayotte, Bryan                Coast Guard             25.70m      84-04
 19 DiBeneditto, James           Eastern Conn. St.       21.14m      69-04
  Men Javelin Throw
================================================================================
 3 Trial Attempts - Top 8 to Finals
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Point
================================================================================
  1 Smith, Jeff                  Westfield State         59.54m     195-04  10
  2 Pornelos, Jon                Roger Williams          53.50m     175-06   8
  3 Skribiski, Stephan           Westfield State         52.40m     171-11   6
  4 Brown, Royce                 Trinity                 51.28m     168-03   5
  5 DiBeneditto, James           Eastern Conn. St.       44.58m     146-03   4
  6 Berneche, Evan               Westfield State         44.49m     145-11   3
  7 Fellows, Aaron               Conn College            43.99m     144-04   2
  8 Van Antwerp, Ethan           Usmma                   42.53m     139-06   1
  9 Volle, David                 Roger Williams          38.09m     125-00
 10 Strother, Robert             Roger Williams          34.49m     113-02
 11 Andermarch, Joshua           Babson                  33.86m     111-01
 12 Kosack, Clay                 Coast Guard             33.64m     110-04
 13 Worth, Scott                 Babson                  32.72m     107-04
 14 Bray, Jordan                 Babson                  25.72m      84-04




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News