Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

April Fools 5K & Backwards Mile

Essex, CT, April 2, 2011

[Backwards Mile | 5K Age Group Results ]

5K Overall Results

April Fools 5K Run

April Fools 5K Run

Overall Finish List

April 02, 2011


Results by SNERRO, LLC (www.snerro.com)

Open

                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
       1    Michael Johnson                   Hartford  CT          163    24   M   ***** 20-29               20:10.0      6:30/M
       2    Chris Salbinski                   Essex  CT             104    39   M   ***** 30-39               20:31.0      6:37/M
       3    Caroline Norton                   Portland  CT          157    20   F   ***** 20-29               20:55.9      6:45/M
       4    Marcy Withington                  Old Lyme  CT          165    41   F   ***** 40-49               21:25.7      6:55/M
       5    Christopher Palumbo               Meriden  CT           111    25   M       1 20-29               21:43.2      7:00/M
       6    Donald Perrault                   Westbrook  CT         108    46   M       1 40-49               22:14.3      7:10/M
       7    Robb White                        Deep River  CT        135    50   M       1 50-59               22:33.8      7:16/M
       8    Jeffery Sowa                      Essex  CT             114    42   M       2 40-49               22:38.7      7:18/M
       9    Christopher Liptrot               Farmington  CT        110    24   M       2 20-29               22:42.6      7:19/M
      10    Chris Nelson                      West Hartford  CT     107    43   M       3 40-49               22:56.5      7:24/M
      11    Bryan Danna                       Middletown  CT        156    27   M       3 20-29               23:01.3      7:25/M
      12    Troy Lepage                       Middletown  CT        109    25   M       4 20-29               23:14.8      7:30/M
      13    Matthew Talmadgle                 Ivoryton  CT          162    32   M       1 30-39               23:17.3      7:31/M
      14    Kim Shea                          Deep River  CT        141    37   F       1 30-39               23:24.2      7:33/M
      15    Daniel Russo                      Ivoryton  CT          144    13   M       1  1-19               23:33.6      7:36/M
      16    Kevin Shepherd                    Essex  CT             142    14   M       2  1-19               23:35.9      7:36/M
      17    Heather Delouchry                 Ivoryton  CT          154    38   F       2 30-39               23:56.6      7:43/M
      18    Eric Taylor                       Essex  CT             168    34   M       2 30-39               24:33.7      7:55/M
      19    Robert Wilkinson                  Niantic  CT           140    32   M       3 30-39               24:37.2      7:56/M
      20    Shawn Stebbins                    Niantic  CT           152    31   M       4 30-39               25:05.8      8:05/M
      21    Linda Lawton                      Westbrook  CT         147    45   F       1 40-49               25:06.3      8:06/M
      22    Austin Kara                       Ivoryton  CT          143    13   M       3  1-19               25:53.9      8:21/M
      23    Amanda Shreders                   Essex  CT             112    24   F       1 20-29               26:37.9      8:35/M
      24    Ashley Garcia                     Deep River  CT        158    13   F       1  1-19               26:48.2      8:39/M
      25    Kathleen Mullen-Kohl              Waterford  CT         138    50   F       1 50-59               27:59.6      9:02/M
      26    Daniel Curtiss                    Waterford  CT         150    33   M       5 30-39               28:03.0      9:03/M
      27    Chris Healy                       Wethersfield  CT      164    53   M       2 50-59               30:16.0      9:46/M
      28    Emily Duffy                       Higganum  CT          167    39   F       3 30-39               30:19.5      9:47/M
      29    Loretta Cecchini                  Chester  CT           159    7    F       2  1-19               30:20.8      9:47/M
      30    Emily Wagner                      Mystic  CT            151    23   F       2 20-29               30:21.5      9:47/M
      31    Jesse Cecchini                    Chester  CT           160    38   M       6 30-39               30:22.7      9:48/M
      32    Mark McConkey                     Old Lyme  CT          116    42   M       4 40-49               30:25.0      9:49/M
      33    Melanie McConkey                  Old Lyme  CT          117    41   F       2 40-49               30:25.5      9:49/M
      34    Andrea Haskell                    Boston  MA            125    24   F       3 20-29               30:48.2      9:56/M
      35    Amanda Johnson                    Ledyard  CT           903    22   F       4 20-29               30:52.0      9:57/M
      36    Andrea Dunn                       Guilford  CT          119    31   F       4 30-39               31:28.8     10:09/M
      37    Ictoria Dacato                    Guilford  CT          161    31   F       5 30-39               31:29.4     10:09/M
      38    Zoe Pike                          Old Lyme  CT          149    35   F       6 30-39               32:05.0     10:21/M
      39    Russell Gingras                   Ivoryton  CT          146    45   M       5 40-49               32:07.6     10:22/M
      40    Laura Champion                    Essex  CT             155    54   F       2 50-59               32:34.8     10:30/M
      41    Jacqui Hubbard                    Essex  CT             131    52   F       3 50-59               32:49.6     10:35/M
      42    Denise Lavoie                     Ivoryton  CT          129    55   F       4 50-59               33:14.0     10:43/M
      43    Christina Mitchel                 Ivoryton  CT          113    12   F       3  1-19               33:30.2     10:48/M
      44    Matthew Clorite                   Niantic  CT           121    22   M       5 20-29               34:01.2     10:58/M
      45    Jessica Contreras                 Niantic  CT           124    19   F       4  1-19               34:02.7     10:59/M
      46    Tessa Getchis                     Mystic  CT            148    35   F       7 30-39               34:03.8     10:59/M
      47    Lesley Bolton                     Old Lyme  CT          103    25   F       5 20-29               34:19.5     11:04/M
      48    Nikkole Clark                     New London  CT        102    30   F       8 30-39               34:20.2     11:05/M
      49    Tom Sullivan                      Niantic  CT           153    71   M       1 60-99               34:20.9     11:05/M
      50    Kate Street                       Essex  CT             105    39   F       9 30-39               34:26.4     11:06/M
      51    Sue Brady                         Guilford  CT          118    48   F       3 40-49               35:40.7     11:30/M
      52    Ron Lavoie                        Ivoryton  CT          906    71   M       2 60-99               36:45.2     11:51/M
      53    Participant   995                                       995     0   M       1  0- 0               37:02.7     11:57/M
      54    Lisa Curtiss                      Waterford  CT         130    33   F      10 30-39               38:09.7     12:18/M
      55    Vanessa Contreras                 Niantic  CT           123    18   F       5  1-19               40:02.7     12:55/M
      56    Roberts Russo                     Ivoryton  CT          145    50   M       3 50-59               44:52.9     14:28/M
      57    Jacqueline Clements               Meriden  CT           910    24   F       6 20-29               44:53.7     14:29/M
      58    Kristina Allen                    Essex  CT             907    22   F       7 20-29               44:54.6     14:29/M
      59    Maris Dowling                     Naugatuck  CT         916    23   F       8 20-29               45:05.3     14:33/M
      60    Keira Eule                        Guilford  CT          904    37   F      11 30-39               46:08.5     14:53/M
      61    Sarah Dahlstrom                   Deep River  CT        137    31   F      12 30-39               46:10.9     14:54/M
      62    Wendy Blair                       Killingworth  CT      908    21   F       9 20-29               49:48.6     16:04/M
      63    Brenda Grosso                     Essex  CT             127    55   F       5 50-59               49:59.1     16:07/M
      64    Emily Follit                      East Longmeadow  MA   909    25   F      10 20-29               52:59.4     17:05/M
      65    Alan Steines                      Madison  CT           915    54   M       4 50-59               54:06.1     17:27/M
      66    Stephanie Clayton                 Old Lyme  CT          913    67   F       1 60-99               58:56.5     19:01/M
      67    Nelson Clayton                    Old Lyme  CT          912    70   M       3 60-99               58:56.8     19:01/M





My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News