Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Rhode Island Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

3rd Annual Cox Providence Rhode Races: Marathon, Half Marathon, 5K

Providence, RI, May 2, 2010

[Marathon Results | Marathon Age Group Winners | Half Marathon Results | Half Marathon Age Group Winners | 5K Results ]

5K Age Group Winners

                                Harpoon 5K
                              Providence, RI
                                May 2,2010
                 Send corrections to bill.rozen@gmail.com
                 ********** MALE OPEN RESULTS ***********
Place    Name              Age     City       St   Gun Time
    1 CHRIS MAGILL          36 6303 CUMBERLAND      RI   16:46 
    2 MICHAEL CLARK         23 5175 WARWICK         RI   17:53 
    3 EDWARD LUCAS          38 5554 NEWTOWN         CT   17:58 
                ********** FEMALE OPEN RESULTS ***********
Place    Name              Age     City       St   Gun Time
    1 MICHAELA DRISCOLL     30 5267 COVENTRY        RI   18:37 
    2 ERIN HESLIN           29 6291 FRAMINGHAM      MA   19:00 
    3 ASHLEY MUTTER         23 5704 BRIGHTON        MA   19:39 
 ___________________________________________________________
                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
Place    Name              Age     City       St   Net Time 
    1 REES TILLOTSON        14 NORTH KINGSTOWN RI   21:33 
    2 DAN EERHART           18 PROVIDENCE      RI   22:56 
    3 SEAN QUINN            16 PROVIDENCE      RI   23:51 
 ___________________________________________________________
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
Place    Name              Age     City       St   Net Time 
    1 ANITA TUNG            19 PROVIDENCE      RI   24:12 
    2 LISA CHEN             19 PROVIDENCE      RI   24:40 
    3 ZOE WHEELER           19 PROVIDENCE      RI   25:05 
 ___________________________________________________________
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
Place    Name              Age     City       St   Net Time 
    1 MICHAEL CLARK         23 WARWICK         RI   17:53 
    2 NICHOLAS OEH OEHLBERG 22 PROVIDENCE      RI   18:48 
    3 MARK D'AIELLA         25 WARWICK         RI   18:57 
 ___________________________________________________________
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
Place    Name              Age     City       St   Net Time 
    1 ASHLEY MUTTER         23 BRIGHTON        MA   19:39 
    2 JESSICA FANNING       24 PROVIDENCE      RI   20:45 
    3 LOUISA TEIXEIRA       25 EAST PROVIDENCE RI   21:45 
 ___________________________________________________________
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place    Name              Age     City       St   Net Time 
    1 EDWARD LUCAS          38 NEWTOWN         CT   17:58 
    2 JOSHUA KANE           36 PROVIDENCE      RI   18:04 
    3 DAN AUGUSTYN          37 MANSFIELD       MA   18:38 
 ___________________________________________________________
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place    Name              Age     City       St   Net Time 
    1 ERICA HORLBOGEN       35 WARWICK         RI   22:58 
    2 DANA VENTETOULO       36 JOHNSTON        RI   23:12 
    3 IVA ANDRADE           35 PAWTUCKET       RI   24:21 
 ___________________________________________________________
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place    Name              Age     City       St   Net Time 
    1 GABRIEL TREMBLAY      47 ST-AUGUSTIN     QC   19:28 
    2 ROBERT JOHNSTON       42 MILLVILLE       MA   20:16 
    3 ABDEL EL IDRISSI      43 WARWICK         RI   20:58 
 ___________________________________________________________
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place    Name              Age     City       St   Net Time 
    1 JOANNE JACK           42 FALMOUTH        MA   22:48 
    2 NANCY HILLIARD        41 STERLING        CT   23:38 
    3 SUE DODD              49 SCRANTON        PA   24:28 
 ___________________________________________________________
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place    Name              Age     City       St   Net Time 
    1 MARTIN TIGHE          52 PROVIDENCE      RI   18:16 
    2 LAURENT VERNEREY      50 PROVIDENCE      RI   22:03 
    3 PETER LYONS           53 BARRINGTON      RI   22:22 
 ___________________________________________________________
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place    Name              Age     City       St   Net Time 
    1 ELLEN MCMICHAEL       56 SMITHFIELD      RI   26:34 
    2 KATHLEEN TIVNAN, RN   53 HOLDEN          MA   26:41 
    3 PATRICIA SULLIVAN     59 BARRINGTON      RI   28:24 
 ___________________________________________________________
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
Place    Name              Age     City       St   Net Time 
    1 DAVID OLNEY           60 PROVIDENCE      RI   21:14 
    2 MICHAEL EDWARDS       60 PROVIDENCE      RI   23:55 
    3 DENNIS VENTETOULO     63 JOHNSTON        RI   30:48 
 ___________________________________________________________
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
Place    Name              Age     City       St   Net Time 
    1 SUSAN BISSONNETTE     63 CUMBERLAND      RI   33:01 
    2 JOYCE VANDERGALIEN    62 PROVIDENCE      RI   33:34 
    3 LORA SPALT            63 PROVIDENCE      RI   38:31 
 ___________________________________________________________
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
Place    Name              Age     City       St   Net Time 
    1 PAUL BAZIN            70 CRANSTON        RI   25:54 
 ___________________________________________________________
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
Place    Name              Age     City       St   Net Time 




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News