Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

New Balnce Boston Twilight

Umass Lowell, MA, May 15, 2010

Results

Courtesy of Rick Kates


  South SHore Express Timing                         
                  New Balance Boston T&F Invitational - 5/15/2010
                                     5/15/2010
                                      Results
  Women 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Giaquinto, Nicole            Umass Lowell             25.62
  2 Delgado, Amy                 Umass Lowell             25.86
  3 Cunningham, Shannon          Umass Lowell             25.88
  4 Hill, Sarah                  Southern Ct              25.93
  5 Castella, Sahnique           Southern Ct              25.99
  6 Romulus, Joy                 Central Park             27.93
  Women 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wolf, Julie                  unattached             1:01.13
  2 Romulus, Joy                 Central Park           1:01.17
  3 Kerr, Jill                   NB Boston              1:02.62
  Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Metz, Jennifer               Westchester TC         2:11.96
  2 Catarius, Haley              Umass Lowell           2:14.86
  3 Prudhomme, Nathalie          D'Athletisme           2:19.35
  4 Vossler, Sarah               unattached             2:19.35
  5 Picard-Arsenault, Josee      Quebec Endurance       2:19.94
  6 Carrier, Christen            Stonehill College      2:20.06
  7 Ohoueu, MJ                   Aic                    2:21.04
  8 Stacey, Shannon              Unattached             2:23.22
  9 Black, Bridgette             Unattached             2:24.25
  Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 May, Hilary                  Harvard                4:30.42
  2 Brustolon, Laura             Southern Ct            4:32.66
  3 Waggoner, Aubrey             Unattached             4:36.80
  4 Bonomo, Sarah                Umass Lowell           5:05.92
  5 Kennedy, Colleen             Umass Lowell           5:06.33
  6 Green, Yvonne                NB Boston              5:15.05
  7 Medeiros, Jasmin             Umass Lowell           5:33.24
  Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Joy-Petrina, Leonora         Saucony/Sayv           9:22.75
  2 Barry, Kristin               Dirigo R.C.            9:46.62
  3 Leonardi, Abbey              unattached             9:47.64
  4 McCabe, Allison              Greater Boston TC      9:51.79
  5 Pfister, Caroline            Club D'Athle           9:56.21
  6 Brekelmans, Nina             Dartmouth              9:56.44
  7 Belanger, Valerie            Club D'Athle          10:00.50
  8 King, Anna                   NB Boston             10:00.50
  9 Malloy, Caitlin              NB Boston             10:00.78
 10 Murphy, Kristin              Unattached            10:09.87
 11 Gardynski, Jenny             Greater Boston TC     10:39.01
 12 Cote, Valerie                Quebec Endurance      10:40.50
 13 Skotz, Nicole                Umass Lowell          11:23.34
 14 Wischoff, Nichole            New Paltz Tr          11:31.86
 15 Greenwood, Hannah            Gordon College        12:08.97
  Women 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Seckinger, Jeanette          Baa                   34:25.30
  2 DiPaolo, Amanda              ConnQuest             35:36.21
  3 Brogan, Leah                 NB Boston             35:48.14
  4 Mauro, Nicole                NB Boston             38:36.44
  5 Varanka, Sasha               NB Boston             38:43.76
  6 Ainscow, Rebecca             Unattached            41:13.54
  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Taylor, Letecia              Southern Ct              14.37
  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Klett, Jessica               Greater Boston TC      1:07.61
  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Southern Ct State University  'A'                     47.34
  2 Umass Lowell  'A'                                     47.55
  Women High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Harlow, Jennifer             Unattached               1.69m
  Women Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Johnson, K                   Unattached               3.70m
  2 Silvar, K                    Unattached               3.36m
 -- Parker, T                    Unattached                  NH
  Women Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McCarthy, Heather            Umass Lowell             5.38m
  2 Walker, Courti               Southern Ct              5.34m
  Women Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McCarthy, Heather            Umass Lowell            10.85m
  Women Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Barrett, Jacqui              Umass Lowell            14.88m
  2 Foster, Sanya                Aic                     12.26m
  2 Jones, Nikkia                Unattached              12.26m
  4 Connor, Stacey               Greater Boston TC       11.72m
  5 Brurelle, Kristen            Unattached              10.95m
  Women Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Murphy, Deirdre              Greater Boston TC       43.39m
  2 Connor, Stacey               Greater Boston TC       42.99m
  3 Spindel, Samantha            Southern Ct             41.08m
  4 Brurelle, Kristen            Unattached              29.86m
  Women Hammer Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Thayer, Amy                  Shore AC                63.30m
  2 Balogun, Bidemi              Aic                     57.06m
  3 Spindel, Samantha            Southern Ct             49.78m
  4 Reynolds, Katherine          Southern Ct             47.90m
  Women Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Williams, Kambryn            Aic                     45.79m
  2 Dyson, Olivia                Stonehill College       39.92m
  3 Rich, Kelcy                  Gordon College          35.00m
  Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Augustine, Diwani            Unattached               21.93   1
  2 Jackson, Kevin               The College              22.23   1
  3 Williams, Kyle               Greater Boston TC        22.28   1
  4 Henry, Roman                 Unattached               22.56   1
  5 Forth, Twayne                Unattached               22.64   1
  6 Vatti, Mike                  Bentley University       22.71   1
  7 Stannard, Brian              Unattached               22.84   2
  8 Oliver, Justin               Umass Lowell             23.14   2
  9 Dugas, Jon                   Bentley University       23.25   2
 10 Perkin, Ryan                 Umass Lowell             23.47   2
 11 Soskin, Marc                 Tufts University         23.77   2
 12 Marcucci, Tomas              ConnQuest                23.87   1
 13 Guida, Andrew                Greater Boston TC        23.91   3
 14 Gauthier, Andy               Bentley University       24.06   2
 15 Adams, Joshua                Umass Lowell             24.14   2
 16 McDougle, Jacob              Unattached               24.22   3
 17 Stone, Dan                   Tufts University         24.30   3
 18 Servizio, Michael            Greater Boston TC        27.70   3
 19 Kelly, Dan                   Greater Boston TC        27.85   3
  Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bennett, Craig               Umass Lowell             48.46   1
  2 Henry, Roman                 Unattached               49.54   1
  3 Stannard, Brian              Unattached               50.36   1
  4 Pandiani, Alan               Unattached               50.52   1
  5 Forth, Twayne                Unattached               50.55   1
  6 Cannistraro, Scott           Umass Lowell             51.25   2
  7 Oliver, Justin               Umass Lowell             52.22   2
  8 McDougle, Jacob              Unattached               52.53   2
  9 Stone, Dan                   Tufts University         53.53   2
 10 Lynch, Justin                Unattached               53.90   2
 11 Neumann, David               Mass Velocity TC         57.21   3
 12 Eastman, Jonathan            Boston North             57.51   3
 13 Kelly, Dan                   Greater Boston TC      1:03.82   3
 -- Karam, Charles               The College                DNF   1
  Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Darcy, Dan                   Bentley University     1:52.21
  2 Mathieu, Raymond             D'Athletisme           1:53.10
  3 Byrne, Kevin                 Unattached             1:53.18
  4 Gantz, Tyler                 The College            1:53.52
  5 Hanlon, Sean                 Stonehill College      1:53.67
  6 Robbins, Brian               Southern Ct            1:53.77
  7 Wang, Daniel                 Umass Lowell           1:54.15
  8 Perry, Brian                 Southern Ct            1:54.20
  9 Labranche, Jean-Daniel       Quebec Endurance       1:55.18
 10 Lapointe, Jean-Samuel        Quebec Endurance       1:55.32
 11 Ryan, Eric                   Unattached             1:56.69
 12 Rebovich, Nikolas            unattached             1:58.06
 13 Sutherland, Bryan            Bentley University     1:58.56
 14 Forbes, Malcolm              Aic                    1:59.15
 15 Stewart, Steve               NB Boston              1:59.30
 16 Garland, Breandan            Bentley University     1:59.79
 17 Chick, Doug                  Greater Boston TC      2:00.57
 18 Cahill, David                Greater Boston TC      2:01.64
 19 Tarnoff, Alex                Dartmouth              2:02.18
 20 Paterno, Jeff                NB Boston              2:02.45
 21 Lavallee, Roland             NB Boston              2:03.62
 22 Peary, Eric                  Umass Lowell           2:06.58
 23 Dahlin, Adrian               Tufts University       2:08.40
 24 Smith, Ian                   Mass Velocity TC       2:15.98
  Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fullerton, Pat               Stonehill College      3:49.07
  2 MacDonald, Angus             Umass Lowell           3:50.71
  3 Lloyd, Macky                 The College            3:51.26
  4 Trueb, Curtis                Bentley University     3:53.12
  5 Schilder, Brian              Unattached             3:53.64
  6 Gentsch, Joe                 New Paltz Tr           3:54.46
  7 Pilz, Dan                    Stonehill College      3:54.60
  8 Bubniak, Daniel              Unattached             3:55.27
  9 Jenkins, Nate                Unattached             3:56.36
 10 Summers, Dylan               Dartmouth              3:57.06
 11 Turro, John                  Dartmouth              3:57.09
 12 Lowry, Daniel                Unattached             3:58.46
 13 Danaher, Mike                Dartmouth              3:58.82
 14 Mainwaring, Philip           NB Boston              3:59.72
 15 Alliete, Kevin               NB Boston              4:00.07
 16 Brunelle, Corey              Unattached             4:02.40
 17 Fuller, Brian                Unattached             4:03.41
 18 Jankovsky, Peter             Dartmouth              4:03.54
 19 Divino, Philip               Unattached             4:03.89
 20 O'Connell, Ryan              Unattached             4:03.93
 21 Lyons, Colin                 NB Boston              4:04.63
 22 Foote, Pete                  NB Boston              4:06.15
 23 Menard, Guillaume            Club D'Athle           4:08.98
 24 Gosztyla, Mark               Saucony Hurricanes     4:14.56
 25 Bradley, Dion                Unattached             4:15.18
 26 jennings, Ed                 Unattached             4:15.75
 27 Collins, Brendan             NB Boston              4:17.19
 28 Lavallee, Jon-Daniel         Boston North           4:23.04
 29 Oliviera, Breno              Unattached             4:50.83
  Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 MacPherson, Craig            Flying Jacka           8:26.33
  2 Sorgato, Andrea              NB Boston              8:26.66
  3 Rupprecht, Paul              NB Boston              8:27.45
  4 Chorney, David               Baa                    8:30.83
  5 Francoueur, Daniel           Unattached             8:40.63
  6 Fuller, Brian                Unattached             8:42.84
  7 Grogan, Conor                Unattached             8:47.68
  8 Escario, Christen            Unattached             8:53.63
  9 DeSabato, Patrick            Unattached             8:56.24
 10 Mayall, Mark                 NB Boston              8:58.87
 11 Stephenson, Ben              Unattached             9:00.60
 12 Casey, Tom                   Team Run               9:03.68
 13 Crowley, Dan                 Unattached             9:16.56
 14 Efron, Jesse                 Ekg                    9:21.09
 15 Rayner, Kenny                Unattached             9:22.18
 16 ortiz, jose                  whirlaway              9:27.77
 17 Holahan, Brian               Gordon College         9:36.01
 18 McDermott, Jeffrey           Hartford Track Club    9:49.02
 19 Leitz, Christopher           Unattached            10:11.98
 20 Henderson, Miles             Greater Boston TC     10:16.37
 21 Hare, Brian                  Greater Boston TC     10:19.21
  Men 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hocking, Dan                 NB Boston             29:53.45
  2 Place, Ryan                  Greater Boston TC     29:59.52
  3 Harvey, Brian                Baa                   30:15.24
  4 Ash, Garrett                 Ekg                   31:56.48
  5 Tilton, Kevin                Unattached            31:58.26
  6 Andrews, Tyler               Cambridge Sp          32:24.76
  7 Lounsbury, Dan               NB Boston             32:31.92
  8 Vona, Dave                   Albany Runni          32:42.01
  9 Reagan, Sean                 Bentley University    33:01.16
 10 Germain, Matthew             Sisu Project          33:05.32
 11 Haringa, Matt                Greater Boston TC     33:11.65
 12 Ballenthin, Rob              Bentley University    33:21.88
 13 Gendron, Steve               Bentley University    33:31.34
 14 Uchiki, Tomoaki              Greater Boston TC     34:32.05
 15 Young, Thomas                Greater Boston TC     34:42.94
 16 Doherty, John                Merrimack             34:48.12
 17 Lowe, Chris                  Greater Boston TC     34:50.34
 18 Bradley, Dion                Unattached            35:19.68
 -- Norton, Paul                 Brandeis University        DNF
 -- Sullivan, Andrew             Unattached                 DNF
  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Thomas, Corey                Stonehill College        14.51
  2 Jackson, Kevin               The College              15.10
  3 Blazon, Matthew              Umass Lowell             15.25
  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 -- Liekweg, Robert              Umass Lowell               DNF
  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 O'Brien, Steve               Umass Lowell           9:20.15
  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Aic  'A'                                            3:15.30
  Men High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Thomas, Corey                Stonehill College        2.09m
  2 Goldson, Terri               Aic                      1.89m
  2 Miller, Michael              ConnQuest                1.89m
 -- Dixon, Jared                 Southern Ct                 NH
  Men Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Whitehead, Ryan              Unattached               4.98m
  2 Galli, John                  Unattached               4.63m
 -- Waszcak, Pat                 Unattached                  NH
  Men Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Augustine, Diwani            Unattached               6.98m
  2 Joseph, Alex                 Unattached               6.90m
  3 Nguidjoi, William            Umass Lowell             6.84m
  4 Butera, Kevin                Unattached               6.15m
  Men Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nguidjoi, William            Umass Lowell            13.58m
  2 Butera, Kevin                Unattached              13.48m
  Men Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Harrison, Richard            Greater Boston TC       17.45m
  2 Reid, Andre                  ConnQuest               16.69m
  3 Murray, Cory                 Umass Lowell            15.62m
  4 Chang, Marcus                Bentley University      11.13m
  Men Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Reid, Andre                  ConnQuest               49.82m
  2 Fedol, Nicholas              Unattached              43.27m
  3 McCarthy, Ryan               Greater Boston TC       43.25m
  4 Cotter, Bill                 twilight throwers       37.90m
  5 Staub, A                     Unattached              36.19m
  6 Sutherland, Bill             Unattached              35.80m
  Men Hammer Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bryce, Chris                 Unattached              68.59m
  2 Isaacs, Aaron                Unattached              58.49m
  3 Jussaume, Steven             Shore AC                56.90m
  4 Fedol, Nicholas              Unattached              51.65m
  5 Aghighi, Ablorde             Unattached              51.38m
  6 Bannerman, David             Southern Ct             46.99m
  7 Arcaro, Gabriel              Unattached              46.97m
  8 Cotter, Bill                 twilight throwers       42.49m
  Men Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Farnsworth, Nicholas         Unattached              58.35m
  2 Hall, Ken                    World's Long            57.76m
  3 McCarthy, Ryan               Greater Boston TC       57.72m
  4 Gilhuly, Kevin               University o            57.21m
  5 Roberts, Justin              Aic                     54.75m
  6 Rodriguez, Zane              Unattached              54.33m
  7 Miller, Michael              ConnQuest               52.01m




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News