Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Burbank YMCA Tri the Lake Sprint Triathlon

Wakefield, MA, June 26, 2010

[Team Results | Awards ]

Overall Results

Yankee Timing

Let us chip your event. Call Dave Camire 978-430-5669 or dave@yankeetiming.com. Please visit our web site TimedByYankee.com and follow us on Facebook.




                                                                      Page 1
                              OVERALL RESULTS
                          Burbank YMCA Triathlon
                               June 26, 2010
                               WAKEFIELD, MA
 
Place No.  Name                 Div   Town               St Age S Wave Time     
===== ==== ==================== ===== ================== == === = ==== ======== 
    1  124 Louis Perry          M1939                        31 M 1    01:04:10 
    2  102 Donald Dwight        M4059 West Newbury       MA  47 M 3    01:04:47 
    3   89 Brian Daly           M4059 Stoneham           MA  40 M 3    01:07:44 
    4   26 Audie Bridges        M6099 Wakefield          MA  60 M 3    01:09:35 
    5   42 Lisa Pappas          F4059 Rye                MA  41 F 4    01:09:44 
    6   69 Steven Rosenthal     M1939 North Reading      MA  37 M 1    01:10:26 
    7  149 Nancy Flaherty       F4059 Lowell             MA  50 F 4    01:11:45 
    8  114 Mark Namaroff        M4059 Wenham             MA  46 M 3    01:12:34 
    9   81 Michael Quinn        M4059 North Andover      MA  50 M 3    01:13:32 
   10  140 Tom Mixon            M4059 Andover            MA  52 M 3    01:13:39 
   11   22 James Ambrose        M1939 Woburn             MA  33 M 1    01:14:00 
   12   49 Mike Axten           M4059 Amesbury           MA  48 M 3    01:14:09 
   13  147 Paul Hennessey       M6099 Melrose            MA  61 M 3    01:14:56 
   14    4 David Sullivan       M4059 Wakefield          MA  47 M 3    01:15:10 
   15   97 Brian Days           M4059 Wilmington         MA  43 M 3    01:15:16 
   16  130 Comenic Gabriella    M1939 Malden             MA  20 M 1    01:15:27 
   17  135 Alex Ludman          M4059 Winchester         MA  40 M 3    01:15:32 
   18  123 Ana-Maria Vranceanu  F1939 Arlington          MA  36 F 2    01:15:44 
   19   45 Tim Joyce            M4059 Reading            MA  40 M 3    01:15:56 
   20   24 Walter Richardson    M4059 Maynard            MA  45 M 3    01:16:04 
   21   47 Aaron Berlin         M1939 Wakefield          MA  29 M 1    01:17:06 
   22  143 Alan Thorton         M4059 Amesbury           MA  50 M 3    01:17:23 
   23   86 Robert Bradley       M4059 Wakefield          MA  40 M 3    01:17:44 
   24  144 Donald Burnham       M4059 Winchester         MA  52 M 3    01:17:51 
   25   71 Robert Haas          M4059 Wakefield          MA  49 M 3    01:17:56 
   26  145 Lindsey Wallis       F1939 North Reading      MA  22 F 2    01:18:23 
   27    3 Nancy Carpenter      F4059 North Reading      MA  42 F 4    01:18:24 
   28   41 Jason Webb           M1939 Melrose            MA  39 M 1    01:18:33 
   29  110 Kirk Holmquest       M4059 Hingham            MA  40 M 3    01:19:09 
   30   14 Bill Havice          M4059 Wakefield          MA  44 M 3    01:19:13 
   31   35 Eric Corl            M4059 Hopedale           MA  45 M 3    01:19:38 
   32   96 Megan Quinlan        F1939 Roslindale         MA  35 F 2    01:20:37 
   33   29 Ann Klein            F4059 Reading            MA  53 F 4    01:20:49 
   34   85 Paul Hinchion        M4059 Peabody            MA  57 M 3    01:21:27 
   35   33 Yann Gellot          M1939 Reading            MA  38 M 1    01:21:34 
   36   65 Lisa Zolot           F4059 Woburn             MA  53 F 4    01:22:13 
   37   50 Michael Donaghey     M4059 Woburn             MA  53 M 3    01:22:17 
   38  106 Joseph Torrice       M4059 Haverhill          MA  47 M 3    01:22:56 
   39  133 Karla Corapi         F1939 Boston             MA  24 F 2    01:23:44 
   40   52 Brian Reid           M0118 Winchester         MA  15 M 1    01:23:44 
   41  171 Don Davis            M4059 Reading            MA  50 M 3    01:23:58 
   42   95 Lisa Plante          F4059 Brookline          MA  40 F 4    01:24:12 
   43   10 Clare Madden         F4059 North Reading      MA  47 F 4    01:24:20 
   44  137 Geoffrey Williamson  M1939 Malden             MA  31 M 1    01:24:41 
   45   67 Tuan Minh Luu        M1939 Quincy             MA  30 M 1    01:24:51 
   46  136 Robert Gyurko        M4059 Reading            MA  46 M 3    01:24:57 
   47    5 Bill Hecht           M4059 Reading            MA  48 M 3    01:25:21 
   48   94 Stacey Suntken       F1939 Wakefield          MA  37 F 2    01:25:27 
   49  134 Karoly Revai         M4059 Reading            MA  41 M 3    01:25:28 
   50  139 Pauline Gillette     F0118 Andover            MA  14 F 2    01:25:36 
                                                                      Page 2
                              OVERALL RESULTS
                          Burbank YMCA Triathlon
                               June 26, 2010
                               WAKEFIELD, MA
 
Place No.  Name                 Div   Town               St Age S Wave Time     
===== ==== ==================== ===== ================== == === = ==== ======== 
   51   62 Allie Jones          F4059 Newburyport        MA  58 F 4    01:25:58 
   52  131 Carol Gabriella      F4059 Malden             MA  50 F 4    01:26:12 
   53   98 Theresa Days         F4059 Wilmington         MA  40 F 4    01:26:28 
   54   23 Allison Richardson   F1939 Maynard            MA  33 F 2    01:26:32 
   55    7 Paul Timmins         M4059 Wakefield          MA  43 M 3    01:26:39 
   56   32 Lisa Hodge           F4059 Melrose            MA  49 F 4    01:26:43 
   57   93 Mike Suntken         M4059 Wakefield          MA  40 M 3    01:26:49 
   58   72 Richard Campbell     M1939 Reading            MA  37 M 1    01:26:53 
   59   57 Dorien Keusseyan     F4059 Arlington          MA  45 F 4    01:26:57 
   60   19 Helen Fitzgerald     F4059 Bradford           MA  47 F 4    01:26:59 
   61  112 Kris Arnold          M6099 Lexington          MA  61 M 3    01:26:59 
   62   61 Meg Michaels         F4059 Wakefield          MA  55 F 4    01:27:22 
   63   74 Judith Carpentier    F4059 Reading            MA  51 F 4    01:27:28 
   64   64 Laura Flanigan       F4059 Woburn             MA  42 F 4    01:27:46 
   65   48 Kristen Berlin       F1939 Wakefield          MA  28 F 2    01:27:52 
   66  138 Joshua Intorcio      M0118 North Reading      MA  15 M 1    01:28:08 
   67  107 Kristen Aberle       F4059 Woburn             MA  42 F 4    01:28:22 
   68   79 JILL BRANLEY         F1939                    MA  32 F 2    01:28:35 
   69   63 Jim Lyons            M4059 Reading            MA  48 M 3    01:28:47 
   70   21 Andrew O'Brien       M1939 Wakefield          MA  27 M 1    01:28:50 
   71   76 Ryan Schott          M0118 Reading            MA  14 M 1    01:28:50 
   72   34 Jamie Racine         F1939 Burlington         MA  35 F 2    01:28:54 
   73  113 Michele Reardon      F1939 North Reading      MA  39 F 2    01:29:12 
   74    6 Dave West            M4059 Reading            MA  44 M 3    01:29:39 
   75   99 Lisa Cashins         F1939                    MA  37 F 2    01:30:52 
   76  127 R. Scott Parrish     M1939 Andover            MA  38 M 1    01:31:10 
   77   53 Richard Collette     M4059 Reading            MA  59 M 3    01:32:03 
   78   87 Kimberly Bradley     F1939 Wakefield          MA  34 F 2    01:32:08 
   79  141 Sarah Marchant       F1939 Reading            MA  36 F 2    01:32:13 
   80  121 Ellen Lowren         F1939 W. Roxbury         MA  36 F 2    01:32:41 
   81   59 Constance Brescia    F6099 Reading            MA  66 F 4    01:33:07 
   82    2 Bernadette Farrell   F4059 Wakefield          MA  46 F 4    01:34:22 
   83   11 Bill Bingham         M6099 Wakefield          MA  63 M 3    01:34:42 
   84   77 Jim White            M4059 Winchester         MA  44 M 3    01:34:53 
   85   91 Patricia Swierk      F0118 Saugus             MA  15 F 2    01:35:11 
   86   28 Linda Keyes          F4059 Reading            MA  55 F 4    01:35:19 
   87  103 Lisa Serrano         F1939 Reading            MA  38 F 2    01:35:26 
   88  126 Kristina Grothhaus-P F4059 Andover            MA  40 F 4    01:35:28 
   89   39 Chrsitine Doherty    F4059 Stoneham           MA  44 F 4    01:35:28 
   90  115 Debra Perry          F1939 Billerica          MA  31 F 2    01:35:33 
   91    8 Ann Letendre         F4059 Reading            MA  41 F 4    01:35:50 
   92   68 Chris Doucette       M4059                    MA  42 M 3    01:35:52 
   93  148 Nancy Obrien         F4059 Reading            MA  42 F 4    01:36:12 
   94  128 Jackie Therrien      F1939 Reading            MA  21 F 2    01:36:13 
   95  129 Lino Perez           M4059 Reading            MA  43 M 3    01:36:45 
   96   36 Rebecca Munini       F1939 Reading            MA  36 F 2    01:36:54 
   97   84 Lisa Urbaczewski     F1939 Charlestown        MA  29 F 2    01:37:04 
   98   43 Eileen Reed          F4059 Lynnfield          MA  50 F 4    01:37:10 
   99  119 Christine Lusk       F1939 Reading            MA  37 F 2    01:37:30 
  100  125 Sam Weinstein        M1939 Wilmington         MA  36 M 1    01:37:49 
                                                                      Page 3
                              OVERALL RESULTS
                          Burbank YMCA Triathlon
                               June 26, 2010
                               WAKEFIELD, MA
 
Place No.  Name                 Div   Town               St Age S Wave Time     
===== ==== ==================== ===== ================== == === = ==== ======== 
  101  111 Monica Morell        F4059 Andover            MA  48 F 4    01:38:10 
  102   80 Deborah Firlit       F4059 Winthrop           MA  57 F 4    01:39:33 
  103    1 Steve Spencer        M1939 Reading            MA  33 M 1    01:39:36 
  104   83 Erin Wiater          F1939 Charlestown        MA  29 F 2    01:39:38 
  105   51 Catherine Donaghey   F1939 Woburn             MA  22 F 2    01:40:24 
  106   78 Jessica Olson        F1939 Arlington          MA  29 F 2    01:40:41 
  107   40 Jim Gillette         M4059 Andover            MA  48 M 3    01:40:49 
  108   55 Cindy Singer         F4059 Lexington          MA  54 F 4    01:40:54 
  109   15 Cheryl Hemley        F4059 North Reading      MA  40 F 4    01:41:06 
  110   56 Brendan Byrne        M0118 Reading            MA  14 M 1    01:41:09 
  111   88 Lori Ashline         F4059 Melrose            MA  49 F 4    01:42:53 
  112  146 Katherine Cruise     F1939 Wakefield          MA  38 F 2    01:43:59 
  113  109 Kristein Perry       F1939 Billerica          MA  38 F 2    01:44:04 
  114  100 Christopher Sprague  M4059 Winchester         MA  53 M 3    01:44:21 
  115   12 MaryAnne Martin      F4059 Wakefield          MA  45 F 4    01:46:29 
  116   13 Robert Perry         M6099 Melrose            MA  60 M 3    01:46:36 
  117   25 Mark Grant           M4059 North Reading      MA  49 M 3    01:46:39 
  118   90 Katherine Swierk     F0118 Saugus             MA  13 F 2    01:46:42 
  119  142 Andrea Cogan         F1939 Winchester         MA  39 F 2    01:47:20 
  120  150 Maricia Koury        F4059 Woburn             MA  51 F 4    01:47:23 
  121  118 Amy Donohoe          F0118 Woburn             MA  17 F 2    01:47:36 
  122   27 Mikayla Sweeney      F0118 Reading            MA  11 F 2    01:49:38 
  123   54 Jim McSherry         M4059 Winchester         MA  48 M 3    01:50:33 
  124   18 Martha Nazzaro       F4059 Reading            MA  48 F 4    01:55:05 
  125  117 Elisabeth Donohoe    F0118 Woburn             MA  14 F 2    01:56:39 
  126   16 Michele Sweeney      F4059 Reading            MA  52 F 4    01:56:55 
  127  116 Coleen Watrous       F4059 Andover            MA  47 F 4    01:57:00 
  128   58 Jim Brescia          M6099 Reading            MA  70 M 3    01:59:16 
  129   73 Chris Hayward        M4059 Billerica          MA  42 M 3    02:00:37 
  130   20 Katherine Botzko     F4059 Reading            MA  58 F 4    02:00:37 
  131   38 Michael Welsch       M4059                        51 M 1    02:01:30 




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News