Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Georgia Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Distance Dogg Running Events 5K / 10K Trail Run at Fort Yargo

Winder, GA, July 31, 2010

[Trail Dogg Trot 5K - Overall Results | Trail Dogg Stampede 10K - Overall Results | Trail Dogg Stampede 10K - Age Group Results ]

Trail Dogg Trot 5K - Age Group Results

                  ********** AGE-GROUP RESULTS **********

                            Trail Dogg Trot 5K
                          @ Fort Yargo State Park
                              Winder, Georgia
                          Saturday, July 31, 2010

                Results Provided By Runners Fit Race Works
 


               ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

   Place O'All Name                           Age Hometown            Time    Pace  
   ===== ===== ============================== === =================== ======= ===== 
       1    23 Whitley Kennedy                 15 Winder, GA            26:13  8:27 


                ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

   Place O'All Name                           Age Hometown            Time    Pace  
   ===== ===== ============================== === =================== ======= ===== 
       1     1 Zack Kovacik                    19 Cape Coral, FL        19:32  6:17 


           ********** FEMALE MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **********

   Place O'All Name                           Age Hometown            Time    Pace  
   ===== ===== ============================== === =================== ======= ===== 
       1    52 Deanna Williams                 40 Braselton, GA         32:54 10:36 


            ********** MALE MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **********

   Place O'All Name                           Age Hometown            Time    Pace  
   ===== ===== ============================== === =================== ======= ===== 
       1    33 Ken Green                       48 Winder, GA            28:11  9:05 


               ********* FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14 *********

   Place O'All Name                           Age Hometown            Time    Pace  
   ===== ===== ============================== === =================== ======= ===== 
       1    47 Jaclyn Bennett                  14 Athens, GA            30:44  9:54 
       2    90 Mary Baxter                     12 Winder, GA            39:03 12:34 
       3    91 Libby Baxter                    13 Winder, GA            39:03 12:35 


                ********* MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14 *********

   Place O'All Name                           Age Hometown            Time    Pace  
   ===== ===== ============================== === =================== ======= ===== 
       1    12 Cole Thornton                   14 Bogart, GA            23:23  7:32 
       2    15 Ankit Patel                     14 Fort Myers, FL        24:10  7:47 
       3    31 Nelson Lofton                   13 Winder, GA            27:39  8:54 
       4    70 Caleb Lee                       12 Winder, GA            35:47 11:31 
       5    76 Robert Marshall                 13 Alpharetta, GA        36:33 11:46 
       6    77 John Baxter                     14 Winder, GA            37:35 12:06 
       7    80 Justin Lee                       9 Winder, GA            38:11 12:18 
       8   120 Jacob Pursell                    9 Statham, GA           51:05 16:27 
       9   123 Emery Peavy                     11 Bogart, GA            51:48 16:41 



              ********* FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19 *********

   Place O'All Name                           Age Hometown            Time    Pace  
   ===== ===== ============================== === =================== ======= ===== 
       1    24 Caitlin Connell                 15 Winder, GA            26:21  8:29 
       2    43 Hannah Bartz                    15 Winder, GA            29:56  9:38 
       3    65 Kara Thornton                   16 Bogart, GA            35:06 11:18 
       4   128 Brenda Freeman                  19 Winder, GA            54:40 17:36 


               ********* MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19 *********

   Place O'All Name                           Age Hometown            Time    Pace  
   ===== ===== ============================== === =================== ======= ===== 
       1     2 Ryan Stafford                   17 Ft Meyers, FL         20:00  6:27 
       2     3 Chad Seder                      17 Snellville, GA        20:22  6:34 
       3     4 Ace Brown                       15 Fort Myers, FL        20:47  6:42 
       4     6 James Whittle                   16 Fort Meyers, FL       21:35  6:57 
       5     7 Alex Martinez                   18 Statham, GA           21:54  7:03 
       6     8 Brendan Shearman                15 Fort Meyers, FL       22:29  7:14 
       7     9 Brendan McGonagle               16 Fort Meyers, FL       22:31  7:15 
       8    10 Cyril Kurlaw                    16 Fort Meyers, FL       22:44  7:19 
       9    11 Ryan Weathers                   18 Hoschton, GA          22:45  7:20 
      10    13 Vincent Sachs                   16 Fort Myers, FL        23:34  7:35 
      11    16 Ernesto Thomas                  18 Winder, GA            24:30  7:53 
      12    17 Mitchell Mason                  15 Fort Myers, FL        24:35  7:55 
      13    18 Kenny Richmond                  15 Ft Meyers, FL         24:42  7:57 
      14    19 Logan Morris                    16 Fort Meyers, FL       24:52  8:01 
      15    21 Michael Turner                  16 Fort Myers, FL        25:20  8:10 
      16    22 Ethan Lynch                     16 Fort Meyers, FL       26:07  8:25 
      17    26 Cort Watson                     15 Auburn, GA            26:42  8:36 
      18    27 Alex Johnston                   16 Statham, GA           26:45  8:37 
      19    29 Quentin Deaton                  18 Winder, GA            27:16  8:47 
      20    36 Jake Johnson                    18 Winder, GA            28:21  9:08 
      21    39 Jonothan Grez                   16 Fort Myers, FL        28:55  9:19 
      22    55 Thomas Dean                     19 Winder, GA            33:37 10:50 
      23    87 Connor Kennedy                  17 Winder, GA            39:01 12:34 
      24   107 Brian Sherman                   18 Winder, GA            44:44 14:24 


              ********* FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24 *********

   Place O'All Name                           Age Hometown            Time    Pace  
   ===== ===== ============================== === =================== ======= ===== 
       1    89 B. J. Kearns                    21 Hoschton, GA          39:02 12:34 
       2   102 Rebecca Gibbs                   22 Hoschton, GA          41:27 13:21 
       3   134 Jenni Whyte                     24 Winder, GA            59:21 19:07 


               ********* MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24 *********

   Place O'All Name                           Age Hometown            Time    Pace  
   ===== ===== ============================== === =================== ======= ===== 
       1    14 Tony Berardi                    20 Tallahassee, FL       24:05  7:45 
       2   113 Pepper Pezold                   24 Athens, GA            47:37 15:20 



              ********* FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29 *********

   Place O'All Name                           Age Hometown            Time    Pace  
   ===== ===== ============================== === =================== ======= ===== 
       1    57 Katie David                     29 Jefferson, GA         34:11 11:00 
       2    64 Lori Pritchett                  29 Dacula, GA            35:05 11:18 
       3    72 Anne Weed                       26 Bethleham, GA         36:02 11:36 
       4    79 Jennifer Turner                 29 Winder, GA            37:45 12:09 
       5    83 Sara Hutchens                   28 Winder, GA            38:23 12:22 
       6    95 Meggie McKinley                 27 Statham, GA           39:35 12:45 
       7   101 Lauren Tonge                    27 Winder, GA            41:20 13:19 
       8   132 Samantha Hagood                 29 Watkinsville, GA      57:49 18:37 


               ********* MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29 *********

   Place O'All Name                           Age Hometown            Time    Pace  
   ===== ===== ============================== === =================== ======= ===== 
       1    20 Jason Palmer                    29 Buford, GA            24:56  8:02 
       2    30 Tony Pritchett                  28 Dacula, GA            27:18  8:48 
       3    37 Chris Gibbs                     28 Hoschton, GA          28:30  9:11 
       4    67 Evan Rice                       28 Sandy Springs, GA     35:37 11:28 
       5    71 Rick Weed                       28 Bethleham, GA         36:02 11:36 
       6    88 Jordy Ferguson                  25 Anderson, SC          39:02 12:34 
       7   100 Joel Tonge                      28 Winder, GA            41:19 13:18 
       8   108 Johnny Jackson                  26 Winder, GA            45:17 14:35 


              ********* FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34 *********

   Place O'All Name                           Age Hometown            Time    Pace  
   ===== ===== ============================== === =================== ======= ===== 
       1    35 Carrie Beauchamp                34 Decatur, GA           28:20  9:07 
       2    54 Jesse McClure                   32 Winder, GA            33:10 10:41 
       3    61 Stephanie Struble               33 Bogart, GA            34:38 11:09 
       4    92 Angela Bewley                   31 Jefferson, GA         39:13 12:38 
       5    98 Stephanie Sorrells              34 Winder, GA            40:24 13:01 
       6   104 Rayna Lee                       34 Winder, GA            42:04 13:33 
       7   106 Shannon Mundy                   33 Jefferson, GA         43:52 14:08 
       8   117 Janelle Wilson                  33 Hoschton, GA          50:01 16:06 
       9   136 Shirley Power                   33 Smyrna, GA            59:24 19:08 


               ********* MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34 *********

   Place O'All Name                           Age Hometown            Time    Pace  
   ===== ===== ============================== === =================== ======= ===== 
       1    28 Stewart Smith                   31 Commerce, GA          27:14  8:46 
       2    40 Phil Pilgrim                    32 Braselton, GA         29:21  9:27 
       3    42 Eric Reynolds                   33 Jefferson, GA         29:54  9:38 
       4    45 Jeremy Hicks                    33 Athens, GA            30:30  9:49 
       5    46 Chris Howard                    31 Winder, GA            30:43  9:53 
       6    48 Anthony Page                    31 Winder, GA            30:45  9:54 
       7    53 John Cassidy                    32 Danielsville, GA      32:54 10:36 



              ********* FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39 *********

   Place O'All Name                           Age Hometown            Time    Pace  
   ===== ===== ============================== === =================== ======= ===== 
       1    51 Vicki Grizzard                  39 Lawrenceville, GA     32:52 10:35 
       2    84 Melanie Newton                  37 Winder, GA            38:49 12:30 
       3    97 Angela Gray                     36 Winder, GA            40:13 12:57 
       4   103 Amy Peavy-Smith                 37 Bogart, GA            41:48 13:28 
       5   118 Cassandra Asel                  38 Winder, GA            50:22 16:13 
       6   121 Deirdre Stinchcomb              35 Winder, GA            51:12 16:29 
       7   122 Cindy Pursell                   38 Statham, GA           51:13 16:30 
       8   133 Joan Parker                     35 Athens, GA            57:49 18:37 


               ********* MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39 *********

   Place O'All Name                           Age Hometown            Time    Pace  
   ===== ===== ============================== === =================== ======= ===== 
       1     5 Yancy Palmer                    37 Fort Meyers, FL       20:53  6:44 
       2    25 Robby Beauchamp                 35 Decatur, GA           26:41  8:36 
       3    32 John Mullis                     37 Commerce, GA          27:44  8:56 
       4    50 Brian Wiley                     35 Braselton, GA         31:56 10:17 
       5    58 Al Darby                        37 Monroe, GA            34:12 11:01 
       6    66 Gary Wood                       35 Winder, GA            35:21 11:23 
       7    81 Jason Austin                    36 Hoschton, GA          38:13 12:18 


              ********* FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44 *********

   Place O'All Name                           Age Hometown            Time    Pace  
   ===== ===== ============================== === =================== ======= ===== 
       1    56 Kellie Lovell                   40 Gainesville, GA       33:40 10:51 
       2    74 Carrie Maxwell                  40 Winder, GA            36:08 11:38 
       3    85 Lisa Stephenson                 44 Hoschton, GA          38:57 12:32 
       4    86 Tammy Kelly                     43 Jefferson, GA         38:59 12:33 
       5    99 Debbie Groves                   41 Smyrna, GA            41:14 13:17 
       6   110 Patti Reynolds                  44 Winder, GA            45:34 14:40 
       7   114 Deann Tkalec                    44 Winder, GA            49:13 15:51 
       8   116 Cynthia Herren                  41 Auburn, GA            49:59 16:06 
       9   119 Audra Lofton                    42 Winder, GA            51:04 16:27 
      10   124 Stacey Reavis                   41 Winder, GA            52:43 16:59 
      11   130 Dawn Suber                      41 Commerce, GA          56:58 18:21 
      12   135 Donna Freeman                   44 Winder, GA            59:21 19:07 


               ********* MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44 *********

   Place O'All Name                           Age Hometown            Time    Pace  
   ===== ===== ============================== === =================== ======= ===== 
       1    49 Rawson Gordon II                44 Suwanee, GA           31:54 10:16 
       2    60 Allan Dean                      43 Statham, GA           34:33 11:07 
       3    62 Tony Stopek                     42 Sugar Hill, GA        34:41 11:10 
       4    75 Mark Grizzard                   43 Lawrenceville, GA     36:13 11:40 



              ********* FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49 *********

   Place O'All Name                           Age Hometown            Time    Pace  
   ===== ===== ============================== === =================== ======= ===== 
       1    63 Kim Seitz                       46 Snellville, GA        34:48 11:13 
       2    68 Kay Chapman                     47 Winder, GA            35:41 11:29 
       3    73 Victoria Patrick                48 Winder, GA            36:07 11:38 
       4   109 Sondra Anderson                 49 Winder, GA            45:19 14:36 
       5   111 Teresa Ellerbee                 47 Winder, GA            45:42 14:43 
       6   112 Donna Frost                     47 Winder, GA            47:16 15:13 
       7   115 Debbie Albritton                45 Winder, GA            49:13 15:51 
       8   126 Debra Malone                    47 Snellville, GA        53:16 17:09 
       9   129 Tina Landry                     46 Winder, GA            55:35 17:54 


               ********* MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49 *********

   Place O'All Name                           Age Hometown            Time    Pace  
   ===== ===== ============================== === =================== ======= ===== 
       1    41 Tony Lord                       49 Acworth, GA           29:45  9:35 
       2    69 Chuck Toney                     46 Watkinsville, GA      35:45 11:31 
       3    82 Tony Burton                     47 Winder, GA            38:22 12:21 
       4   105 Tracy Wilcox                    45 Lawrenceville, GA     42:49 13:47 


              ********* FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54 *********

   Place O'All Name                           Age Hometown            Time    Pace  
   ===== ===== ============================== === =================== ======= ===== 
       1    93 Bertille Parsons                51 Watkinsville, GA      39:20 12:40 
       2   125 Robin Motsinger                 54 Winder, GA            52:43 16:59 
       3   127 Jean Rodriguez                  51 Winder, GA            53:17 17:10 


               ********* MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54 *********

   Place O'All Name                           Age Hometown            Time    Pace  
   ===== ===== ============================== === =================== ======= ===== 
       1    34 Dean Lofton                     50 Port Richey, FL       28:12  9:05 
       2    38 David Moore                     51 Watkinsville, GA      28:37  9:13 
       3    44 Jeff Cairns                     52 Dacula, GA            29:59  9:39 
       4    59 Tom Meers                       51 Decatur, GA           34:19 11:03 


              ********* FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59 *********

   Place O'All Name                           Age Hometown            Time    Pace  
   ===== ===== ============================== === =================== ======= ===== 


               ********* MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59 *********

   Place O'All Name                           Age Hometown            Time    Pace  
   ===== ===== ============================== === =================== ======= ===== 
       1    94 Jesse Elrod                     59 Buford, GA            39:27 12:42 



              ********* FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64 *********

   Place O'All Name                           Age Hometown            Time    Pace  
   ===== ===== ============================== === =================== ======= ===== 
       1   131 Donna Sanders                   61 Statham, GA           57:46 18:36 


               ********* MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64 *********

   Place O'All Name                           Age Hometown            Time    Pace  
   ===== ===== ============================== === =================== ======= ===== 
       1    96 Mark Miller                     60 Watkinsville, GA      40:01 12:53 


              ********* FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69 *********

   Place O'All Name                           Age Hometown            Time    Pace  
   ===== ===== ============================== === =================== ======= ===== 


               ********* MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69 *********

   Place O'All Name                           Age Hometown            Time    Pace  
   ===== ===== ============================== === =================== ======= ===== 
       1    78 Ken Brown                       67 Snellville, GA        37:37 12:07 


              ********* FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99 *********

   Place O'All Name                           Age Hometown            Time    Pace  
   ===== ===== ============================== === =================== ======= ===== 


               ********* MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99 *********

   Place O'All Name                           Age Hometown            Time    Pace  
   ===== ===== ============================== === =================== ======= ===== 




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News