Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Blue Moon Half-Marathon and 5K

Palm Harbor, FL, November 8, 2010

[Half-Marathon Age Group Results | Half-Marathon Overall Men's Results | Half-Marathon Overall Women's Results | Half-Marathon Chip Times | 5K Overall Men's Results | 5K Overall Women's Results | 5K Chip Times ]

5K Age Group Results

================================================================================================
=====                  Ipico RFID Results by Florida Road Race Management                  =====
================================================================================================
  Group                                                                     OA            Chip
  Place   Time      Runner's Name          Age      City                  Place   Pace    Time
================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    Overall
         18:59  Andrew Elsey                15   Clearwater                  1    6:07    18:57
================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  Overall
         21:38  Yvonne Bryant               44   Clearwater                  8    6:59    21:37
================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    Master
         20:13  Don Scullion                52   Largo                       2    6:31    20:12
================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  Master
         23:35  Amanda Kellogg              43   Palm Harbor                19    7:36    23:26
================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    Racewalker Overall
         25:15  Daniel Muckler              31   Tampa                      41    5:03    24:41
================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  Racewalker Overall
         25:15  Sarah Muckler               34   Tampa                      40    5:03    24:41
================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    10 - 14
    1    36:31  Mark Saathoff               10   Palm Harbor               151   11:47    35:59
================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  10 - 14
    1    24:23  Amanda Elsey                12   Clearwater                 30    7:52    24:11
    2    24:33  Katie Lanquien              14   Dunedin                    34    7:55    24:28
    3    25:47  Hannah Lanquien             11   Dunedin                    45    8:19    25:43
    4    30:07  Juliette Kuhn               11   St. Petersburg            100    9:43    29:37
    5    31:02  Allyson Wolf                14   Safety Harbor             114   10:01    30:33
    6    33:40  Keegan Lapham               14   Safety Harbor             127   10:52    33:11
    7    33:55  Gabriell Poderyte           13   New Port Richey           129   10:56    33:45
    8    36:58  Baylee Thompson             13   Dunedin                   156   11:55    36:25
    9    41:09  Alie Akins                  11   Palm Harbor               178   13:16    40:54
================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    15 - 19
    1    21:36  Brad Akins                  18   Palm Harbor                 7    6:58    21:36
    2    23:49  Brett Lillo                 17   Hudson                     21    7:41    23:17
    3    25:19  Daniel Thrasher             17   Tarpon Springs             42    8:10    25:17
    4    25:43  Colton Akins                15   Palm Harbor                43    8:18    25:42
================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  15 - 19
    1    25:46  Carrie Grewe                15   Valrico                    44    8:19    25:43
    2    26:24  Emily Budaj                 16   Palm Harbor                54    8:31    26:05
    3    27:31  Shannon Gluck               19   New Port Richey            70    8:53    27:25
    4    33:03  Andie Thompson              15   Dunedin                   123   10:40    32:28
    5    36:58  Breanna Chute               15   Dunedin                   157   11:55    36:25
================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    20 - 24
    1    27:15  Victor Perez                23   Spring Hill                67    8:47    26:42
    2    33:25  James Scoggins              22   Riverview                 125   10:47    33:22
    3    33:27  Guy Manuel de Homem-Christo 22   Spring Hill               126   10:47    32:38
    4    44:26  Shawn Partin                22   New Port Richey           184   14:20    43:34
================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  20 - 24
    1    23:00  Kathrine Merry              24   Tampa                      15    7:25    22:57
    2    26:42  Cady Allen                  20   Tampa                      58    8:37    26:25
    3    26:43  Tara Carillon               24   Clearwater                 59    8:37    26:32
    4    27:32  Meredith Cooling            22   New Port Richey            71    8:53    27:30
    5    28:53  Clarisse Dewberry           23   Safety Harbor              87    9:19    28:24
    6    29:03  Courtney Connell            22   St. Petersburg             91    9:22    28:53
    7    33:41  Jessica Shiller             23   Tampa                     128   10:52    33:18
    8    37:45  Melissa Sharrock            22   Tampa                     162   12:11    37:37
    9    52:16  Rachel Bodi                 23   Tampa                     198   16:52    51:53
================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    25 - 29
    1    21:56  Devin Fulmer                27   Clearwater                  9    7:05    21:46
    2    24:57  Steven Miano                28   Palm Harbor                37    8:03    24:14
    3    26:29  Luke Boldissar              27   Clearwater                 55    8:33    25:44
    4    26:43  Mike Camunas                27   Tampa                      60    8:37    26:31
    5    28:18  Ernesto Barrientos          27   Clearwater                 81    9:08    27:40
    6    35:32  Robert Ziencina             27   Tampa                     137   11:28    35:04
================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  25 - 29
    1    23:06  Maggie Dewberry             25   Safety Harbor              16    7:27    22:38
    2    26:04  Amanda Daniels              29   Dunedin                    48    8:25    25:29
    3    26:12  Jm Kitner                   25   Port Richey                51    8:27    26:05
    4    26:16  Karie Arthur                25   Clearwater                 53    8:28    26:03
    5    26:34  Jessica Carillon            27   Clearwater                 56    8:34    26:24
    6    26:54  Amanda Hunt                 27   Dunedin                    63    8:41    25:56
    7    29:19  Jennifer Layton             27                              92    9:27    29:06
    8    29:46  Katie Claussen              28                              95    9:36    29:25
    9    30:29  Wei Liu                     26   Clearwater                107    9:50    29:44
   10    30:37  Brittany Bass               25   Odessa                    108    9:53    30:36
   11    35:52  Maggie Dewberry             25   Safety Harbor             143   11:34    35:21
   12    36:15  Caitlyn Connolly            25   Riverview                 145   11:42    36:11
   13    36:17  Laura Trentman              25   Dunedin                   146   11:42    35:44
   14    36:26  Tammy Ingram                27   New Port Richey           150   11:45    36:08
   15    37:24  Christina Partin            28   New Port Richey           159   12:04    36:32
   16    37:56  Amber Kress                 28   Clearwater                163   12:14    37:18
   17    40:42  Melissa Allen               28   Palm Harbor               176   13:08    39:49
================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    30 - 34
    1    21:16  Chad Lane                   33   Tampa                       4    6:52    21:09
    2    25:13  Jamiel Mathlouthi           34   Spring Hill                39    8:08    25:10
    3    25:49  Juan Quiros                 33   Holiday                    46    8:20    25:21
    4    29:51  Eric Johnson                30   Palm Harbor                96    9:38    29:22
================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  30 - 34
    1    24:28  Jaye Duncan                 30   St. Petersburg             33    7:54    24:10
    2    25:01  Jenna Barlog                30   New Port Richey            38    8:04    24:30
    3    28:24  Misty Reta                  33   Clearwater                 83    9:10    27:57
    4    28:27  Rachel Moore                33   Largo                      84    9:11    27:55
    5    30:27  Abby Neupaver               34   Oldsmar                   106    9:49    30:02
    6    30:37  Peggy Dupree                34   Clearwater                109    9:53    30:01
    7    30:44  Heather Tuck                34   Trinity                   111    9:55    30:20
    8    34:05  Janine Mahon                32   Palm Harbor               130   11:00    33:38
    9    34:53  Gina Gaccione               33   Clearwater                134   11:15    34:26
   10    34:55  Lori Ziencina               31   Tampa                     135   11:16    34:28
================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    35 - 39
    1    22:52  Jason Stinson               37   Clearwater                 14    7:23    22:45
    2    23:51  Chris Duncan                35   St. Petersburg             22    7:42    23:33
    3    26:04  Scott Martin                35   Largo                      47    8:25    25:50
    4    26:08  Chris Botarf                38   Port Richey                50    8:26    26:00
    5    30:27  Raymond Jones               38   Clearwater                104    9:49    29:57
    6    32:03  Mohan Solayappan            37   Trinity                   118   10:20    32:01
    7    37:57  Charles Graziadio           39   Oldsmar                   164   12:15    37:57
================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  35 - 39
    1    27:00  Denise Devanney             39   Palm Harbor                64    8:43    26:42
    2    27:36  Erin Pierce                 36   Dunedin                    72    8:54    27:00
    3    30:24  Kelly Foster                36   Largo                     103    9:48    29:52
    4    30:27  Kristen Tieche              39   Palm Harbor               105    9:49    30:05
    5    31:13  Becky Baas                  35   Safety Harbor             116   10:04    30:38
    6    34:47  Tricia Hoffmann             39   Riverview                 133   11:13    33:53
    7    38:20  Angie Hartwick              38   Safety Harbor             167   12:22    37:40
    8    39:45  Jennifer Williams           39   Brandon                   173   12:49    38:56
    9    40:07  Cathie Dame                 39   Palm Harbor               174   12:56    39:43
   10    47:40  Victoria McKracken          37   Hudson                    191   15:23    47:05
   11    47:40  Brenda White                37   Hudson                    192   15:23    47:06
================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    40 - 44
    1    23:45  Matt Elsey                  43   Clearwater                 20    7:40    23:33
    2    24:07  Tom Henriksen               43   Palm Harbor                25    7:47    23:46
    3    24:28  Steve Emrick                43   Dunedin                    32    7:54    24:19
    4    26:46  Peter Desousa               42   Trinity                    61    8:38    26:21
    5    31:01  Mitchell Kardos             43   Tampa                     113   10:00    30:17
    6    31:45  Shawn Wolf                  40   Safety Harbor             117   10:15    31:14
    7    32:06  Alfonso Broxton             44   St. Petersburg            119   10:21    31:22
    8    34:29  Eric Bentrovato             42   Tampa                     132   11:07    33:46
    9    37:58  Richard Hermes              43   Zephyrhills               165   12:15    37:03
================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  40 - 44
    1    27:13  Brenda Amen                 41   Clearwater                 66    8:47    27:01
    2    27:39  Danielle Villalobos         44   Holiday                    73    8:55    26:47
    3    27:44  Amy Wood                    41   Zephyrhills                75    8:57    27:34
    4    28:01  Beverley Smith              42   Clearwater                 79    9:02    27:27
    5    29:59  Veronica Thompson           44   Dunedin                    98    9:40    29:23
    6    32:37  Elaine Bowwens              41   Palm Harbor               121   10:31    32:22
    7    33:05  Christina Meilert           44   Largo                     124   10:40    32:40
    8    35:35  Beth Stotts                 41   Dunedin                   139   11:29    35:04
    9    35:37  Stephanie Andrews           41   Tarpon Springs            140   11:29    35:13
   10    36:19  Jen Henriksen               42   Palm Harbor               148   11:43    35:58
   11    36:31  Paula Saathoff              42   Palm Harbor               152   11:47    35:59
   12    39:30  Jennifer Miller             41   Ellenton                  171   12:45    38:44
   13    39:37  Vonda Davis                 43   Brandon                   172   12:47    38:49
   14    46:07  Debby Reiser                44   Port Richey               186   14:53    45:20
   15    46:07  Daina Podereine             40   New Port Richey           187   14:53    45:51
   16  1:01:10  Suzanne Denihan             40   Tampa                     200   19:44  1:01:09
================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    45 - 49
    1    20:24  John Rodrigue               46   Augusta, GA                 3    6:35    20:21
    2    21:19  John Matter                 48   Palm Harbor                 5    6:53    21:11
    3    22:17  Frank Manari                49   Palm Harbor                10    7:11    22:15
    4    22:40  Darrin Scoggins             45   Tampa                      12    7:19    22:37
    5    24:10  Victor Arajuo               45   Largo                      27    7:48    23:34
    6    26:14  Don Loucks                  48   Dunedin                    52    8:28    25:48
    7    29:53  Jim Zwers                   46   Clearwater                 97    9:38    29:35
    8    35:47  Robert Jensen               46   Clearwater                141   11:33    35:05
    9    43:58  Judith Salazar              49   Spring Hill               183   14:11    43:09
================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  45 - 49
    1    24:42  Kim Thomas                  46   Safety Harbor              35    7:58    24:20
    2    27:23  Cindy Muller                47   Palm Harbor                68    8:50    27:16
    3    28:02  Jennifer Burge              49   Dade City                  80    9:03    27:30
    4    28:41  Cara Akins                  46   Palm Harbor                86    9:15    28:27
    5    29:01  Karen Wood                  48   Tarpon Springs             90    9:22    28:41
    6    30:03  Julia Harris                47   Safety Harbor              99    9:42    29:35
    7    30:49  Karen Holliday              47   Tampa                     112    9:56    30:13
    8    32:34  Rose Rieger                 49   Tarpon Springs            120   10:30    32:03
    9    32:44  Sharon Nadolny              49   Largo                     122   10:34    32:24
   10    35:49  Deborah Jensen              47   Clearwater                142   11:33    35:07
   11    36:41  Michelle Kaufmann           48   Palm Harbor               153   11:50    36:15
   12    36:48  Dorothy Moraca              49   Palm Harbor               154   11:52    36:19
   13    37:00  Yolanda Quinones            48   Tampa                     158   11:56    37:00
   14    39:21  Sharon Nolan                45   Palm Harbor               169   12:42    38:35
   15    40:16  Laurie Ellwood              45   Riverview                 175   12:59    39:21
================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    50 - 54
    1    24:00  Andrew Sasso                52   Clearwater                 23    7:45    23:45
    2    24:09  Richard Walker              52   Palm Harbor                26    7:47    23:59
    3    26:52  Richard Grewe               52   Valrico                    62    8:40    26:48
    4    27:28  Michael Quinlan             54   Dunedin                    69    8:52    26:51
    5    27:45  Flint Thorton               50   Clearwater                 76    8:57    26:52
    6    31:13  Richard Horsley             53   Safety Harbor             115   10:04    30:38
    7    35:14  Rick Thrasher               52   Tarpon Springs            136   11:22    35:12
    8    39:21  Jerry Nolan                 52   Palm Harbor               170   12:42    38:35
    9    48:58  Luis Ruadio                 51   Palm Harbor               196   15:48    48:33
================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  50 - 54
    1    24:07  Kim Lanquien                52   Dunedin                    24    7:47    24:03
    2    27:47  Cindy Williams              50   Hudson                     77    8:58    27:15
    3    27:59  Marie Grubb                 50   New Port Richey            78    9:02    27:56
    4    28:54  Denise Abramo               50   Palm Harbor                88    9:19    28:36
    5    29:39  Lise Lounsbury              52   Dunedin                    93    9:34    29:08
    6    36:00  Alison Russo                53   New Port Richey           144   11:37    35:08
    7    36:55  Patricia Patterson          54   New Port Richey           155   11:55    36:32
    8    46:07  Kathleen Kienbaum           52   New Port Richey           188   14:53    45:50
================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    55 - 59
    1    23:09  Patrick Schultz             59   Tampa                      17    7:28    23:00
    2    23:10  George Sharrock             56   Tampa                      18    7:28    23:04
    3    24:13  Jim Hunt                    57   Dunedin                    28    7:49    23:15
    4    27:07  Dave Larose                 56   Clearwater                 65    8:45    26:56
    5    27:43  Bob Menner                  56   Dunedin                    74    8:56    26:58
    6    28:35  Barry Hodge                 56   Palm Harbor                85    9:13    28:15
    7    28:58  Scott Lapham                55   Safety Harbor              89    9:21    28:27
    8    30:19  Mike Camunas Sr             57   Land O Lakes              102    9:47    30:07
    9    46:40  Todd Kienbaum               57   New Port Richey           190   15:03    46:21
================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  55 - 59
    1    26:37  Debra Lombardozzi           56   Tarpon Springs             57    8:35    26:34
    2    28:21  Caria Trautman              56   Palm Harbor                82    9:09    27:53
    3    30:41  Susan Van Enige             55   Crystal Beach             110    9:54    30:33
    4    34:17  Eloise Hayes                59   Dunedin                   131   11:04    33:39
    5    36:19  Susan Heuchert              55   Palm Harbor               147   11:43    35:56
    6    52:51  Lisa Cahill                 56   New Port Richey           199   17:03    52:35
================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    60 - 64
    1    24:24  Robin Patterson             60   New Port Richey            31    7:52    24:13
    2    38:09  Jim Rickards                63   Fort Myers                166   12:18    37:15
================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  60 - 64
    1    24:48  Ellen Kohn                  60   Palm Harbor                36    8:00    24:45
    2    26:07  Evelyn Arenella             61   Tarpon Springs             49    8:25    26:01
    3    29:44  Rosalyn Randall             60   Oldsmar                    94    9:35    29:38
================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    65 - 69
    1    21:21  Duncan Cameron              67   Palm Harbor                 6    6:53    21:20
    2    22:24  Gar Flisek                  65   Dunedin                    11    7:14    22:23
    3    22:47  James Ladig                 67   Clearwater                 13    7:21    22:45
    4    24:19  Steve Berg                  65   Palm Harbor                29    7:51    24:16
    5    30:12  Win Lindeman                66   Palm Harbor               101    9:45    29:49
================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  65 - 69
    1    48:24  Kathleen Branyan            67   Holiday                   193   15:37    48:07
================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    70 - 74
    1    41:22  Doug Schiller               72   Ellenton                  179   13:21    41:22
================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  70 - 74
    1    46:08  Arlette Griner              74   Trinity                   189   14:53    45:25
================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    Racewalker 54 & Under
    1    40:51  William Flowers             53   Clearwater                177    8:10    40:29
    2    42:48  James Fulk                  30   Holiday                   182    8:34    41:58
================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  Racewalker 54 & Under
    1    36:25  Sharon Haley                48   Clearwater                149    7:17    36:05
    2    37:45  Jamie Douglas               22   New Port Richey           161    7:33    37:23
    3    41:39  Nhi Bui                     30   Tampa                     180    8:20    41:04
    4    42:47  Stephanie Fulk              24   Holiday                   181    8:33    41:57
    5    44:36  Jean Martin                 50   New Port Richey           185    8:55    43:50
    6    50:41  Anastacia Schulhoff         36   Temple Terrace            197   10:08    49:50
================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    Racewalker 55 & Over
    1    37:41  Guillermo Aguayo            72   Trinity                   160    7:32    36:49
    2    48:43  Felix Rodriguez             64   New Port Richey           195    9:45    48:10
================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  Racewalker 55 & Over
    1    35:33  Linda Shutt                 58   Palm Harbor               138    7:07    35:17
    2    39:06  Linda Kaplan Smart          60   Palm Harbor               168    7:49    38:49
    3    48:43  Yvonne Rodriguez            59   New Port Richey           194    9:45    48:09
    4  1:01:11  Sandra Scoggins             63   Tampa                     201   12:14  1:01:10
================================================================================================
                               Total Finishers - 201
================================================================================================




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News