Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Blue Moon Half-Marathon and 5K

Palm Harbor, FL, November 8, 2010

[Half-Marathon Age Group Results | Half-Marathon Overall Women's Results | Half-Marathon Chip Times | 5K Age Group Results | 5K Overall Men's Results | 5K Overall Women's Results | 5K Chip Times ]

Half-Marathon Overall Men's Results

================================================================================================
=====                  Ipico RFID Results by Florida Road Race Management                  =====
================================================================================================
Male                                                                       OA            Chip
Place    Time      Runner's Name          Age      City                  Place   Pace    Time
================================================================================================
   1  1:15:36  Tommy Brown                 36   Land O Lakes                1    5:46  1:15:35
   2  1:21:43  Michael Farrell             32   Palm Harbor                 3    6:14  1:21:36
   3  1:24:21  Norbert Hostermann          40   Germany                     5    6:26  1:24:20
   4  1:26:39  Victor Yeager               50   Dunedin                     6    6:37  1:26:39
   5  1:26:49  Paul Swindle                31   Tampa                       7    6:38  1:26:30
   6  1:26:59  Greg Schaeffer              31   Clearwater                  8    6:38  1:26:52
   7  1:27:05  Davide Crestani             42   Borgosesia                  9    6:39  1:26:58
   8  1:28:09  Steven Williams             44   Largo                      10    6:44  1:28:08
   9  1:30:15  Vincent Cafferty            60   Wesley Chapel              11    6:53  1:30:14
  10  1:30:50  Bill Cottrell               41   Belleair                   12    6:56  1:30:44
  11  1:31:41  Timm Bischoff               17   Clearwater                 13    7:00  1:31:38
  12  1:32:42  Rick Serra                  44   Safety Harbor              14    7:05  1:32:40
  13  1:32:51  Austin Lewis                16   Oldsmar                    15    7:05  1:32:49
  14  1:33:04  Michael Samsel              29   Hudson                     16    7:06  1:32:59
  15  1:33:21  Pete Limpraphanonta         26   St. Petersburg             17    7:08  1:33:13
  16  1:33:43  Tom Bassano                 39   Palm Harbor                19    7:09  1:33:42
  17  1:33:46  David Bing                  38   Crystal Beach              20    7:09  1:33:42
  18  1:34:37  Anthony Dubose              30   Tampa                      21    7:13  1:34:33
  19  1:35:33  Jerry Mallams               36   Spring Hill                22    7:18  1:35:27
  20  1:35:50  Jim Hummel                  49   Tarpon Springs             23    7:19  1:35:49
  21  1:35:54  Roderick McMullen           32   Tampa                      24    7:19  1:35:17
  22  1:36:13  Brandon Weld                25   Tampa                      25    7:21  1:35:56
  23  1:36:27  Tim Shaver                  32   Palm Harbor                26    7:22  1:36:25
  24  1:37:00  Matthew Farrell             30   Tampa                      27    7:24  1:36:52
  25  1:37:01  Nick Potts                  16   Tarpon Springs             28    7:24  1:36:58
  26  1:38:26  Paul Hough                  53   Tampa                      29    7:31  1:38:19
  27  1:38:30  Kevin Howell                38   Clearwater                 30    7:31  1:38:26
  28  1:39:30  Peter Doyle                 39   Palm Harbor                32    7:36  1:39:24
  29  1:40:19  John Turley                 47   Palm Harbor                35    7:39  1:40:16
  30  1:40:20  Douglas Nettelhorst         36   St. Petersburg             36    7:40  1:40:15
  31  1:40:21  Eric Ballard                37   Tampa                      37    7:40  1:40:07
  32  1:40:53  Hector Torres               32   Orlando                    39    7:42  1:40:38
  33  1:40:54  Tim Kikta                   49   Tarpon Springs             40    7:42  1:40:44
  34  1:41:32  Thomas Grinovich            39   Tarpon Springs             44    7:45  1:41:13
  35  1:41:42  David Poll                  31   New Port Richey            45    7:46  1:41:08
  36  1:41:49  Terrance Garbis             30   Tampa                      46    7:46  1:41:27
  37  1:42:08  Bill Potts                  50   Tarpon Springs             47    7:48  1:42:02
  38  1:42:25  Matthew Weidner             38   St. Petersburg             48    7:49  1:42:21
  39  1:42:39  Luis Mejia                  37   Palm Harbor                49    7:50  1:42:25
  40  1:42:57  Colt Carson                 16   Oldsmar                    50    7:52  1:42:55
  41  1:43:45  Norm Zizoff                 39   Palm Harbor                53    7:55  1:43:40
  42  1:44:08  Michael Robin               44   Tampa                      54    7:57  1:44:05
  43  1:44:21  Mike Smith                  42   Nixa, MO                   55    7:58  1:43:41
  44  1:44:34  Terry Gruchow               55   Oldsmar                    57    7:59  1:44:26
  45  1:44:41  Sean Berry                  32   Clearwater                 58    7:59  1:44:29
  46  1:45:34  Robert Cooper               51   Odessa                     61    8:04  1:45:25
  47  1:46:11  Jeff Allen                  40   Dunedin                    62    8:06  1:46:03
  48  1:46:38  Bill Futch                  37   Tampa                      63    8:08  1:46:12
  49  1:46:42  Len MacDonald               59   Antigonish, NS             64    8:09  1:46:17
  50  1:46:54  Doug Laester                51   Palm Harbor                65    8:10  1:46:49
  51  1:46:57  Neal Barten                 36   Brandon                    66    8:10  1:46:19
  52  1:47:14  Mike Betts                  49   Tarpon Springs             68    8:11  1:46:41
  53  1:47:32  Mike Woods                  51   Holiday                    69    8:13  1:47:26
  54  1:47:58  Jim Baker                   52   Largo                      74    8:15  1:47:46
  55  1:48:08  James Blake                 25   Tampa                      75    8:15  1:48:05
  56  1:48:12  Rick Lounsbury              53   Dunedin                    76    8:16  1:47:42
  57  1:48:16  Ynris Barrios               47   Tampa                      77    8:16  1:48:08
  58  1:48:33  Zachary Zellner             27   Lakeland                   78    8:17  1:48:06
  59  1:48:50  David Morrow                57   Tarpon Springs             79    8:18  1:48:20
  60  1:49:27  Glen Moore                  25   Dunedin                    81    8:21  1:48:47
  61  1:50:05  Neal Terracciano            35   Redington Beach            82    8:24  1:50:01
  62  1:50:18  Jimmy Pellegrono            51   Palm Harbor                83    8:25  1:49:53
  63  1:50:28  Casey Rabon                 25   Clearwater                 84    8:26  1:50:15
  64  1:50:45  Paul Tavernier              54   Hudson                     85    8:27  1:47:22
  65  1:50:45  Tim Kaliban                 45   Tampa                      86    8:27  1:50:07
  66  1:50:51  Steven Candreva             41   Tampa                      87    8:28  1:50:04
  67  1:50:59  Walter McGreevy             69   Lakeland                   89    8:28  1:50:34
  68  1:52:01  Paul Metzheiser             44   Palm Harbor                92    8:33  1:51:52
  69  1:52:24  Chad Earl                   34   St. Petersburg             93    8:35  1:51:55
  70  1:53:17  Charles Booher              27   Lutz                       96    8:39  1:52:59
  71  1:53:28  Daniel Redemske             47   Largo                      98    8:40  1:52:59
  72  1:53:53  Murray Fisch                38   Lutz                       99    8:42  1:53:48
  73  1:54:40  George Root III             31   Land O Lakes              101    8:45  1:54:22
  74  1:54:48  John Springer               27   Indian Rocks Beach        102    8:46  1:54:29
  75  1:55:41  David Gdovin                32   Oldsmar                   104    8:50  1:55:36
  76  1:55:45  Billy Cooper                50   Wesley Chapel             105    8:50  1:55:35
  77  1:56:12  Daniel Warner               28   Hudson                    108    8:52  1:55:51
  78  1:56:21  Juan Dillon                 49   Tampa                     110    8:53  1:56:02
  79  1:56:30  Kenneth Klinker             49   Dunedin                   111    8:54  1:56:23
  80  1:56:52  Jason Good                  40   Clearwater                113    8:55  1:56:37
  81  1:57:11  James Comi                  48   Seminole                  116    8:57  1:56:58
  82  1:57:19  John Deschene               44   Tampa                     118    8:57  1:56:44
  83  1:57:26  Kurt Gleeson                52   Indian Shores             119    8:58  1:57:12
  84  1:57:37  John Walsh                  64   Holiday                   121    8:59  1:57:10
  85  1:57:48  Bill Bolden                 40   Lake Wales                124    9:00  1:57:36
  86  1:58:03  Mark Roldan                 23   New Port Richey           125    9:01  1:56:44
  87  1:58:07  Bryan Dyer                  39   Tampa                     127    9:01  1:57:20
  88  1:58:13  Timothy Lima                43   Palm Harbor               129    9:01  1:57:50
  89  1:58:29  John Patrick                27   Tampa                     130    9:03  1:57:59
  90  1:58:32  Lou Changsut                38   Tampa                     131    9:03  1:57:38
  91  1:59:00  Charles Chacos              30   Clearwater                134    9:05  1:58:56
  92  1:59:11  Denzil Walker               54   Wesley Chapel             136    9:06  1:59:01
  93  1:59:36  Matt McGahran               44   Tampa                     138    9:08  1:59:17
  94  1:59:54  Jason Dukas                 32   Dunedin                   139    9:09  1:59:46
  95  2:00:37  Ted Farrar                  40   Trinity                   142    9:12  2:00:22
  96  2:00:44  Haofei Yu                   26   Tampa                     143    9:13  2:00:31
  97  2:01:15  Norman Rafi                 23   St Augustine              146    9:15  2:01:03
  98  2:01:27  Doug Peltz                  53   Palm Harbor               148    9:16  2:01:13
  99  2:02:03  Tom Karpowich               48   Tampa                     151    9:19  2:01:41
 100  2:02:12  Daniel Wright               46   Tampa                     152    9:20  2:02:01
 101  2:02:24  Ed Green                    66   Tampa                     153    9:21  2:02:14
 102  2:03:00  Richard Chazal              28   Orlando                   154    9:23  2:02:40
 103  2:03:01  Mark Meilert                47   Largo                     156    9:23  2:02:37
 104  2:03:03  Rob Brindley                27   Tampa                     157    9:24  2:02:44
 105  2:03:22  Miguel Feliciano            34   Brooksville               158    9:25  2:02:52
 106  2:03:28  Ed R                        40   Fort Myers                159    9:25  2:03:04
 107  2:03:28  Max Dang                    41   Tampa                     160    9:25  2:03:17
 108  2:04:53  Mike Christman              59   Clearwater                168    9:32  2:04:38
 109  2:05:15  Jerry Kellar                30   Tampa                     169    9:34  2:04:58
 110  2:05:27  Lowell Bloodworth           50   Clearwater                170    9:35  2:05:04
 111  2:06:14  Gerardo Ortiz               50   Gibsonton                 173    9:38  2:05:47
 112  2:06:31  George Hourdas              37   Tarpon Springs            175    9:39  2:05:59
 113  2:06:39  Mario Rodriguez             40   Tampa                     176    9:40  2:06:36
 114  2:07:05  Chester Smith               29   Tampa                     178    9:42  2:06:44
 115  2:07:36  Todd Cook                   44   Largo                     182    9:44  2:06:55
 116  2:07:46  Nate Wood                   25   Tampa                     184    9:45  2:07:07
 117  2:08:21  Thomas Bangalter            17   Spring Hill               185    9:48  2:07:33
 118  2:08:22  Rick Weinacht               50   Dunedin                   186    9:48  2:07:46
 119  2:09:13  Mike Fair                   45   Trinity                   189    9:52  2:08:51
 120  2:09:30  David Schick                60   Clearwater                192          2:09:21
 121  2:10:15  Kyle Troop                  40   Clearwater                193    9:57  2:10:08
 122  2:10:17  Sean Cronin                 35   Tampa                     195    9:57  2:09:49
 123  2:10:24  Jeffrey Painter             41   Seminole                  196    9:57  2:09:37
 124  2:11:19  Jason Smith                 37   Ellenton                  198   10:01  2:10:50
 125  2:11:42  Eric Reese                  41   Brooksville               201   10:03  2:11:32
 126  2:11:50  Matt Daugherty              44   Tarpon Springs            202   10:04  2:11:20
 127  2:13:02  Timothy Dalene              46   Lutz                      206   10:09  2:12:37
 128  2:13:04  Rudy Kunhardt               60   Palm Harbor               207   10:09  2:12:47
 129  2:13:07  Joe Del Valle               61   Lakeland                  211   10:10  2:12:29
 130  2:13:24  Robert Masoner              47   St. Petersburg            212   10:11  2:13:14
 131  2:13:50  Steven Sowell               47   Lutz                      214   10:13  2:12:43
 132  2:15:07  Larry Simkin                48   Tampa                     222   10:19  2:14:26
 133  2:15:43  Calixberto Fuentes          43   Plant City                223   10:22  2:14:54
 134  2:15:57  Luis Diaz                   56   Largo                     224   10:23  2:14:51
 135  2:16:38  Andy Kincaid                33   Tampa                     226   10:26  2:16:02
 136  2:18:38  Richard Hanisko             54   Trinity                   232   10:35  2:17:58
 137  2:19:27  James Barrett               42   Dunedin                   235   10:39  2:18:45
 138  2:20:21  Eric Carson                 41   Palm Harbor               236   10:43  2:20:10
 139  2:20:23  Bobby Futch                 51   Tampa                     238   10:43  2:19:57
 140  2:20:26  John Noell                  55   Largo                     239   10:43  2:20:00
 141  2:20:48  John Wagner                 54   Valrico                   241   10:45  2:20:14
 142  2:21:46  Frank Jelnicky              50   Palm Harbor               244   10:49  2:21:24
 143  2:24:11  Kevin Cook                  43   Tampa                     253   11:00  2:23:16
 144  2:25:23  Michael Hawks               37   Orlando                   256   11:06  2:24:29
 145  2:25:39  Brian Rakeshraw             54   Clearwater                258   11:07  2:25:06
 146  2:26:24  Richard Young               63   Spring Hill               259   11:11  2:26:00
 147  2:26:25  Andrew Caamano              43   Spring Hill               260   11:11  2:26:16
 148  2:27:41  Bill Heasley                47   St. Petersburg            262   11:16  2:26:35
 149  2:29:01  Jim Tartaglione             62   Fort Mccoy                266   11:23  2:28:34
 150  2:29:16  John McCabe                 53   Tampa                     267   11:24  2:28:45
 151  2:30:20  Michael Breen               58   Tampa                     270   11:29  2:30:20
 152  2:30:28  Jim Herman                  64   Fort Myers                271          2:30:14
 153  2:37:00  Jose Samaniego              52   Spring Hill               280   11:59  2:36:12
 154  2:37:57  Mike Korenvaes              59   Tampa                     284   12:03  2:37:52
 155  2:40:17  David Pedley                69   Stittsville, ON           288   12:14  2:39:59
 156  2:40:59  Paul Martin                 43   Dunedin                   289   12:17  2:40:15
 157  2:41:00  Jonathan Judge              36   Holiday                   291   12:17  2:40:14
 158  2:42:50  Freddy Lewis                47   Oldsmar                   292   12:26  2:42:10
 159  2:43:44  Robert Wilson               36   Jacksonville              293   12:30  2:43:30
 160  2:46:19  Ward Houfek                 59   Tampa                     296   12:42  2:46:02
 161  2:50:17  Thom Holloway               61   Seminole                  300          2:49:30
 162  2:58:56  Kurt Braun                  27   Lakeland                  304   13:40  2:58:17
 163  3:10:00  Ric Green                   41   Lutz                      305   14:30  3:09:16
================================================================================================




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News