Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

5th Annual Clearwater Halfathon and 5 Miler

Clearwater, FL, January 23, 2010

[Half-Marathon Overall Men's Results | Half-Marathon Overall Women's Results | Half-Marathon Chip Times | 5 Mile Age Group Results | 5 Mile Overall Men's Results | 5 Mile Overall Women's Results | 5 Mile Chip Times ]

Half-Marathon Age Group Results

Photos courtesy of Ted Tyler

Results submitted by Ric Dorrie for Florida Road Race Management

================================================================================================
=====                  Ipico RFID Results by Florida Road Race Management                  =====
================================================================================================
  Group                                                                     OA            Chip
  Place   Time      Runner's Name          Age      City                  Place   Pace    Time
================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    Overall
    1  1:19:43  John Davis                  25   Huntington, WV              1    6:05  1:19:43
    2  1:19:51  Sean King                   36   Clearwater                  2    6:06  1:19:48
    3  1:20:27  Andrew Chandler             36   St. Petersburg              3    6:08  1:20:26
================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  Overall
    1  1:21:09  Sara Petrick                22   Apollo Beach                6    6:12  1:21:08
    2  1:21:45  Jacki Wachtel               30   New Port Richey             8    6:14  1:21:43
    3  1:28:59  Julie Wankowski             39   Glen Ellyn, IL             23    6:48  1:28:58
================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    Master
    1  1:20:58  Sigurdur Hansen             40   The Villages                5    6:11  1:20:57
    2  1:21:40  Joe Torzok                  42   Tampa                       7    6:14  1:21:39
    3  1:23:48  Jeff Lessie                 48   Tampa                      10    6:24  1:23:47
================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  Master
    1  1:38:00  Beatrice Del Balcon         42   Clearwater Beach           61    7:29  1:37:54
    2  1:42:36  Terri Doheny                51   Clearwater                 83    7:50  1:42:32
    3  1:42:54  Ann Hanlon                  40   Tampa                      86    7:51  1:42:47
================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    Grandmaster
    1  1:24:48  Tony Black                  53   Tampa                      13    6:28  1:24:45
    2  1:25:23  Dennis Byron                51   Palm Harbor                14    6:31  1:25:20
    3  1:26:35  Sumarlidi Oskarsson         54   Reykjavik Iceland          18    6:37  1:26:34
================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  Grandmaster
    1  1:44:28  Gail Norman                 51   Tampa                      99    7:58  1:44:21
    2  1:53:34  Sandi Lake Geiger           51   Tampa                     182    8:40  1:53:27
    3  1:55:08  Clare Kelley                54   St. Petersburg            201    8:47  1:54:48
================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    15 - 19
    1  1:36:58  Robert Stewart              17   Lutz                       48    7:24  1:36:54
    2  1:43:39  Brian Ventura               15   Lawrenceville, GA          90    7:55  1:42:56
    3  1:52:58  Alex Shirley                16                             174    8:37  1:52:14
    4  1:58:17  Mickey Sizemore             19   New Port Richey           234    9:02  1:57:10
    5  2:06:01  Tyler Feeley                15   St. Petersburg            325    9:37  2:04:54
    6  2:17:11  Connor McFarland            16   St Pete Beach             431   10:28  2:15:49
================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  15 - 19
    1  1:35:22  Savannah Dearden            16   St. Petersburg             45    7:17  1:35:13
    2  2:24:32  Marni Tuchman               19   Belleair                  473   11:02  2:23:28
================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    20 - 24
    1  1:27:16  Javier Beuzeville           21   Tampa                      19    6:40  1:27:16
    2  1:29:03  Chad Siple                  24   Clearwater                 25    6:48  1:28:57
    3  1:33:05  Kellen Leja                 21   Oldsmar                    37    7:06  1:33:03
    4  1:40:40  Darryl Lohrke               23   New Port Richey            75    7:41  1:40:29
    5  1:55:43  Ben Hammett                 23   Athens, OH                210    8:50  1:54:45
    6  1:58:27  Scott Ryan                  21   Tampa                     239    9:03  1:57:48
    7  1:58:27  Jeffrey Edelman             22   Jacksonville              240    9:03  1:57:48
    8  2:01:28  Stephen Dandrew             24   St. Pete Beach            268    9:16  2:00:43
    9  2:05:06  Michael Parsons             20   Tampa                     312    9:33  2:04:29
   10  2:27:51  Anthony Glorioso            24   Linthicum Heights, MD     487   11:17  2:27:44
================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  20 - 24
    1  1:56:16  Courtney Keller             21   Estero                    218    8:53  1:55:24
    2  1:56:16  Katie McGraw                23   Irving, TX                219    8:53  1:55:24
    3  1:58:27  Alexandra Kirchofer         22   Cocoa                     237    9:03  1:57:48
    4  2:02:03  Kelli Tahaney               20   St. Petersburg            279    9:19  2:00:41
    5  2:04:37  Seychelle Vos               22   Berkeley, CA              307    9:31  2:03:29
    6  2:05:06  Danielle Wales              21                             311    9:33  2:04:29
    7  2:05:55  Morgan Zinsli               24   Wesley Chapel             323    9:37  2:05:30
    8  2:08:10  Jennifer Cray               23   Orlando                   351    9:47  2:07:25
    9  2:12:46  Stephanie Williams          24   Jacksonville              393   10:08  2:12:24
   10  2:12:57  Alexandra Ladensack         24   Bradenton                 395   10:09  2:11:50
   11  2:15:36  Tekla Toohey                21   Orlando                   413   10:21  2:14:57
   12  2:48:18  Michelle Campbell           23   Kirkland, QC              544   12:51  2:47:39
================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    25 - 29
    1  1:27:56  Paul Swindle                29   Tampa                      21    6:43  1:27:48
    2  1:29:23  Joel Purcell                25   Dunedin                    26    6:49  1:29:17
    3  1:37:43  Christopher Kiernan III     25   St. Petersburg             58    7:28  1:37:34
    4  1:40:06  Brian Cuff                  26   St. Petersburg             72    7:38  1:39:52
    5  1:43:41  Matthew West                27   Niagara Falls, ON          92    7:55  1:43:17
    6  1:44:18  Michael Woodford            28   South Boston, MA           97    7:58  1:43:29
    7  1:48:20  Matt Lane                   29   St. Petersburg            137    8:16  1:47:00
    8  1:49:18  Pablo Rivera                27   St. Petersburg            144    8:21  1:49:07
    9  1:53:30  Adam Platt                  27   Tampa                     180    8:40  1:52:43
   10  1:53:30  Stephen Cole                29   Clearwater                181    8:40  1:52:05
   11  1:54:49  James Starkey               25   Tampa                     198    8:46  1:53:50
   12  1:56:11  Ryan Turk                   29   Clearwater                215    8:52  1:55:09
   13  1:56:30  Christopher Keenan          29   Tampa                     220    8:54  1:55:30
   14  2:00:34  Rick Harman                 27   Clearwater                260    9:12  1:59:58
   15  2:01:41  Steve Lippincott            25   Tampa                     271    9:17  2:01:25
   16  2:02:53  Tim Hale                    29   Bradenton                 288    9:23  2:02:17
   17  2:05:14  Aaron Cole                  25   Tampa                     315    9:34  2:04:10
   18  2:05:21  Stephen Dean                27   Tampa                     318    9:34  2:04:52
   19  2:05:40  Josh Lehrkamp               26   Oshkosh, WI               322    9:36  2:04:24
   20  2:09:24  Nick Yagelski               27   Fort Myers                362    9:53  2:08:06
   21  2:11:35  Unknown Runner              25                             377   10:03  2:11:07
   22  2:12:11  Eric Forsberg               29   Largo                     384   10:05  2:12:07
   23  2:16:03  Jared Rummel                28   Chicago, IL               418   10:23  2:15:12
   24  2:19:38  John Patrick                26   Tampa                     446   10:40  2:18:52
   25  2:24:49  Evan Plish                  26   St. Petersburg            475   11:03  2:24:10
================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  25 - 29
    1  1:44:03  Ashley Platt                25   Centerville, MA            95    7:57  1:43:14
    2  1:45:19  Christine Kiernan-Ortiz     27   St. Petersburg            107    8:02  1:45:09
    3  1:47:04  Ashley Combs                29   St. Petersburg            131    8:10  1:46:52
    4  1:50:55  Kim Lane                    29   St. Petersburg            157    8:28  1:49:35
    5  1:51:54  Katie Argotsinger           27   St. Petersburg            167    8:33  1:51:32
    6  1:54:30  Barbra Antonelli            27   Palm Harbor               195    8:44  1:54:10
    7  1:56:51  Candice Vermeulen           26   St. Catharines, ON        222    8:55  1:56:26
    8  1:56:51  Nicole Sowders              26                             223    8:55  1:55:38
    9  1:59:20  Angie Fesperman             26   Tampa                     250    9:07  1:58:37
   10  1:59:47  Ashley Valenti              29   Lakeland                  254    9:09  1:59:31
   11  2:05:28  Stephanie Saviola           29   Lakeland                  319    9:35  2:04:19
   12  2:06:09  Stephanie McKeon            26   Sarasota                  329    9:38  2:05:42
   13  2:08:24  Rachel Foster               29   Land O Lakes              352    9:48  2:08:19
   14  2:08:36  Tracie Mucha                28   Seminole                  354    9:49  2:07:55
   15  2:08:50  Ashley Stonecipher          27   Jacksonville              357    9:50  2:08:32
   16  2:09:24  Sarah Yagelski              27   Fort Myers                363    9:53  2:08:06
   17  2:11:14  Mary Herout                 26   Lakewood, OH              371   10:01  2:10:09
   18  2:12:14  Teresa Brennan              28                             387   10:06  2:11:01
   19  2:12:25  Lindsey Giordano            27   Safety Harbor             392   10:06  2:11:51
   20  2:13:19  Alexandra Kern              25   Kalamazoo, MI             396   10:11  2:12:14
   21  2:13:38  Lisa Harman                 27   Clearwater                400   10:12  2:13:02
   22  2:14:29  Brianne Lehrkamp            27   Oshkosh, WI               404   10:16  2:13:12
   23  2:14:31  Bryn Spengler               29   Omro, WI                  406   10:16  2:13:14
   24  2:28:20  Magen Studebaker            29   Holiday                   489   11:19  2:27:49
   25  2:32:36  Sara Dodrill                26   St. Petersburg            503   11:39  2:32:34
   26  2:33:24  Jennifer Haney              28   St. Petersburg            507   11:43  2:32:05
   27  2:46:25  Katie Askew                 27   Clearwater                541   12:42  2:46:22
   28  2:54:06  Jessica Farrington          28   St. Petersburg            548   13:17  2:52:48
================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    30 - 34
    1  1:23:13  Larry Max Spradley          32   Greenwood Village, CO       9    6:21  1:23:11
    2  1:23:54  Pedro Rodriguez             31   Wesley Chapel              11    6:24  1:23:52
    3  1:27:57  Ben Kreloff                 32   Clearwater                 22    6:43  1:27:51
    4  1:29:02  Tim Pemberton               33   New Port Richey            24    6:48  1:29:01
    5  1:29:37  Michael Hartzog             30   Tampa                      27    6:50  1:29:35
    6  1:31:09  David Osterweil             32   Tampa                      33    6:57  1:31:05
    7  1:34:08  Nathan Sylves               33   St. Petersburg             40    7:11  1:34:01
    8  1:34:14  Raj Ravi                    32   New Port Richey            41    7:12  1:34:09
    9  1:38:17  Brandon Terry               30   Tampa                      62    7:30  1:37:24
   10  1:44:04  Paul Kasztejna Jr           34   Palm Harbor                96    7:57  1:44:01
   11  1:46:39  Patrick Jernigan            34   Tampa                     122    8:08  1:45:40
   12  1:46:41  Derick Sikes                33   Raeford, NC               123    8:09  1:46:33
   13  1:48:08  Kevin Davis                 33   Tampa                     135    8:15  1:47:40
   14  1:54:13  Derek Metts                 31   Orlando                   191    8:43  1:53:54
   15  1:54:49  Trevor Nolan                31   Tampa                     197    8:46  1:54:36
   16  1:57:00  Matt Ellinger               31   Trinity                   228    8:56  1:56:38
   17  1:58:17  Adam Uhan                   31   Tampa                     235    9:02  1:57:30
   18  1:59:20  Eric Schweitzer             34   Tampa                     251    9:07  1:58:37
   19  1:59:39  Brian Howard                34   Treasure Island           252    9:08  1:58:55
   20  2:00:44  Martin Triplett             30   Tampa                     263    9:13  2:00:22
   21  2:01:39  Thomas Lantum               32                             270    9:17  2:00:51
   22  2:02:34  Andrew Carini               34   Land O Lakes              285    9:21  2:02:28
   23  2:03:15  Michael Holt                32   St. Petersburg            292    9:25  2:02:31
   24  2:05:02  Jacob Cole                  30   Tampa                     310    9:33  2:03:58
   25  2:06:51  Willys Santos               30   Sarasota                  337    9:41  2:06:03
   26  2:24:15  Keith Ribalta               32   Clearwater                469   11:01  2:23:22
   27  2:26:01  Joshua Meurer               32   Palm Harbor               477   11:09  2:25:36
   28  2:34:08  Chris Burton                31   St. Petersburg            509   11:46  2:32:51
   29  3:17:53  Conley Morrow               33   Clearwater                567   15:06  3:17:52
================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  30 - 34
    1  1:37:10  Laura Osterweil             30   Tampa                      52    7:25  1:37:06
    2  1:37:24  Whit Lasseter               30   Palm Harbor                56    7:26  1:37:21
    3  1:44:40  Leslie Beauchamp            31   St. Petersburg            100    7:59  1:44:35
    4  1:44:46  Jamie Raditic Mehalso       34   Trinity                   103    8:00  1:44:24
    5  1:44:57  Jenny Palamar               34   Trinity                   104    8:01  1:44:37
    6  1:46:55  Lisa Holder                 34   Riverview                 124    8:10  1:46:42
    7  1:47:53  Allison Chandler            33   St. Petersburg            134    8:14  1:47:39
    8  1:50:52  Liza Hash                   33   Inglis                    156    8:28  1:49:35
    9  1:51:19  Sarah Shellman              34   Tampa                     161    8:30  1:51:08
   10  1:51:35  Brooke Walls                30   Clearwater                163    8:31  1:51:09
   11  1:56:54  Bridget Nicholson           30   Safety Harbor             224    8:55  1:56:22
   12  1:56:59  Elizabeth Sylves            32   St. Petersburg            226    8:56  1:56:01
   13  1:57:09  Angela Hall                 30   Tampa                     230    8:57  1:56:08
   14  1:58:44  Amy Flood                   30   Tampa                     242    9:04  1:58:01
   15  1:59:47  Pia Trujillo                33   Tampa                     255    9:09  1:59:32
   16  2:00:30  ToniAnn Connors             34   Belleair Beach            259    9:12  2:00:15
   17  2:01:03  Jarmila Wittman             31   Tampa                     267    9:14  2:00:01
   18  2:04:31  Joy Alvarez                 30   Plant City                306    9:30  2:04:02
   19  2:04:44  Megan Schlussel             34   Holland, PA               308    9:31  2:03:33
   20  2:06:06  Tiffany Severance           34   Clearwater                328    9:38  2:05:08
   21  2:06:44  Mary Timberlake             34   Largo                     336    9:40  2:06:44
   22  2:08:38  Jessica Conrado             32   Tampa                     356    9:49  2:08:23
   23  2:10:45  Jen Hogan                   34   Frisco, TX                367    9:59  2:10:24
   24  2:10:45  Sara Lawrence               33   Wesley Chapel             368    9:59  2:10:24
   25  2:12:12  Michaela Richards           30   Bradenton                 386   10:05  2:11:05
   26  2:13:23  Amanda Rieber               33   Tampa                     398   10:11  2:12:22
   27  2:15:35  Rebecca Harter              33   Clearwater                412   10:21  2:15:23
   28  2:16:02  Michelle Lang               30   Chicago, IL               417   10:23  2:15:12
   29  2:16:55  Tracy Sharpe                30   Mays Landing, NJ          425   10:27  2:15:35
   30  2:16:55  Allison Friebel             30   Delran, NJ                426   10:27  2:15:35
   31  2:17:45  Allison Kimery              32   Seminole                  435   10:31  2:16:43
   32  2:20:18  Amy Tirpak                  34   Tampa                     450   10:43  2:19:29
   33  2:26:09  Derika Hacker               30   Apopka                    479   11:09  2:25:52
   34  2:31:30  Meghan Sugalski             30   Bradenton                 498   11:34  2:30:43
   35  2:32:50  Deana Jantomaso             31   Seminole                  505   11:40  2:32:15
   36  2:32:50  Katie Olivero               32   Seminole                  506   11:40  2:32:16
   37  2:35:53  Kelly Baker                 34   St. Petersburg            515   11:54  2:35:14
   38  2:36:13  Nicole Goodwin              31   Tampa                     516   31:15  2:35:11
   39  2:36:14  Danielle Ribalta            33   Clearwater                517   11:56  2:35:22
   40  2:43:05  Kellie Snyder               30   Auburndale                534   12:27  2:42:49
   41  2:46:15  Sunita McGrath              34   Riverview                 540   12:41  2:46:09
   42  3:09:07  Jamie Schultz               31   Dunedin                   563   14:26  3:07:59
================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    35 - 39
    1  1:20:38  Jon Noland                  35   Tampa                       4    6:09  1:20:37
    2  1:26:03  Craig Shimkus               36   Seffner                    15    6:34  1:26:01
    3  1:26:35  Tom Watterson               39   Tampa                      17    6:37  1:26:33
    4  1:32:28  Tommy Bolton                37   Tampa                      36    7:04  1:32:20
    5  1:33:50  Neil Clements               36   Zephyrhills                38    7:10  1:33:47
    6  1:33:51  Terrance Clemens            37   Ocean City, NJ             39    7:10  1:33:46
    7  1:36:10  David Gaffney               38   Temple Terrace             47    7:20  1:36:04
    8  1:37:55  Marc Reed                   39   St Pete Beach              60    7:28  1:37:43
    9  1:40:25  Scott Shelton               35   Tampa                      73    7:40  1:39:58
   10  1:41:37  Kevin Kennedy               36   N Redington Beach          79    7:45  1:41:07
   11  1:41:51  David Leung                 37   Riverview                  80    7:46  1:41:42
   12  1:42:35  Digger Daley                38   Tampa                      82    7:50  1:41:29
   13  1:43:26  Jorit Wijnmaalen            37   Holiday                    88    7:54  1:43:08
   14  1:43:40  Michael Given               36   North Port                 91    7:55  1:43:36
   15  1:43:42  Steve Baker                 37   Fort Myers                 93    7:55  1:43:35
   16  1:45:37  Michael Reiss               38   Tampa                     110    8:04  1:45:24
   17  1:46:37  John Atkins                 36   St. Petersburg            121    8:08  1:45:40
   18  1:47:00  Christopher Brickner        35   St. Petersburg            129    8:10  1:46:53
   19  1:47:11  Gavin Hawken                36   St. Petersburg            132    8:11  1:47:05
   20  1:48:50  Steve Sidell                36   Clearwater                140    8:18  1:48:27
   21  1:48:59  Rich Odea                   37   Wesley Chapel             141    8:19  1:48:47
   22  1:49:35  Daniel Lamar                38   Sarasota                  146    8:22  1:48:33
   23  1:49:56  Bob Robertson               36   Tampa                     149    8:24  1:49:48
   24  1:50:29  Ben Vogelgesang             39   Clearwater                153    8:26  1:50:23
   25  1:50:29  David Havill                37   Sarasota                  154    8:26  1:50:14
   26  1:51:02  Sergio Radovcic             36   Delray Beach              159    8:29  1:50:54
   27  1:52:04  Alastair Willis             38   Seattle, WA               168    8:33  1:51:52
   28  1:52:20  Darren Farfante             38   Tampa                     171    8:35  1:51:53
   29  1:53:06  Derek Magnuson              39   Tampa                     175    8:38  1:52:27
   30  1:53:29  Anthony Saravanos           39   Tampa                     179    8:40  1:53:19
   31  1:54:29  Robert Nelson               35   Tarpon Springs            194    8:44  1:53:44
   32  1:54:55  Christophe Wilhelm          38   Oldsmar                   199    8:46  1:54:38
   33  1:55:40  Scott Steiger               39   St. Louis, MO             209    8:50  1:55:34
   34  1:56:11  Scott Hacking               39   Clearwater                216    8:52  1:55:09
   35  1:57:25  Steve Kemp                  35   Valrico                   231    8:58  1:57:01
   36  1:58:11  Dave Bing                   37   Crystal Beach             233    9:01  1:57:46
   37  2:01:48  Robert Elliott              39   Daytona Beach             274    9:18  2:01:32
   38  2:06:01  Nathan Boston               38   Dacula                    326    9:37  2:04:47
   39  2:11:26  Ketan Mistry                36   London Gb                 373   10:02  2:10:14
   40  2:16:14  Jay Timberlake              35   Largo                     422   10:24  2:15:00
   41  2:20:54  Gordon Benedict             39   Clearwater                455   10:45  2:19:57
   42  2:24:31  Jason Edwards               35   New Port Richey           472   11:02  2:23:52
   43  2:26:06  Craig Carrington            35   Wesley Chapel             478   11:09  2:25:24
   44  2:32:04  Bryce Krueger               38   Clearwater Beach          500   11:36  2:30:40
   45  2:45:24  Keith Blair                 39   Clearwater                539   12:38  2:45:24
   46  2:56:15  Cesar Barbosa               37   Brandon                   549   13:27  2:54:59
   47  3:11:02  Brian Ketelsen              38   Land O Lakes              566   14:35  3:10:20
================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  35 - 39
    1  1:35:08  Miriala Mondeja             39   Tampa                      43    7:16  1:34:39
    2  1:38:33  Angela Heuchan              35   Tampa                      65    7:31  1:38:29
    3  1:42:30  Kelly Ruggles               36   Tampa                      81    7:49  1:42:26
    4  1:43:06  Jennifer Grow               39   Inverness                  87    7:52  1:42:54
    5  1:45:35  Tammie Wonning              38   Brandon                   109    8:04  1:45:28
    6  1:49:44  Beth Williams               37   Lakeland                  147    8:23  1:49:12
    7  1:50:51  Alaina Kimmey               38   Clearwater                155    8:28  1:50:37
    8  1:51:54  Theresa Wajda               38   Tampa                     166    8:33  1:51:07
    9  1:52:29  Jennifer Allen              36   Clearwater                173    8:35  1:51:58
   10  1:53:57  Lara Kondor                 35   Seminole                  186    8:42  1:53:43
   11  1:56:03  Zuzana Blackwood            36   St. Petersburg            214    8:52  1:55:39
   12  1:58:44  Jennifer Duchnick           39   Tampa                     243    9:04  1:58:02
   13  1:59:01  Jennifer Williams           38   Brandon                   248    9:05  1:58:25
   14  2:01:48  Wendy Elliott               37   Daytona Beach             273    9:18  2:01:32
   15  2:02:02  Kathryn Lawrence            38   Trinity                   278    9:19  2:01:39
   16  2:04:14  Laura Conway                35   Tampa                     302    9:29  2:03:45
   17  2:06:22  Victoria Barnett            38   Clearwater                332    9:39  2:05:57
   18  2:06:39  Tara Buonanno               35   Land O' Lakes             334    9:40  2:06:24
   19  2:07:01  Carin Zubillaga             35   New Port Richey           339    9:42  2:06:31
   20  2:07:17  Jennifer Huffman            35   St. Petersburg            341    9:43  2:06:17
   21  2:07:23  Sirlene Bonney              35   Sarasota                  347    9:43  2:06:35
   22  2:08:37  Alexandra Otero             36   Odessa                    355    9:49  2:08:22
   23  2:11:18  Van Ly                      36   Seattle, WA               372   10:01  2:10:11
   24  2:12:07  Tracy King                  39   Bangor, ME                382   10:05  2:11:34
   25  2:12:07  Trish Hansen                36   Bangor, ME                383   10:05  2:11:34
   26  2:12:12  Lori Jendrucko              37   Tampa                     385   10:05  2:11:19
   27  2:12:18  Jenna O'Horan               39   Sarasota                  391   10:06  2:11:50
   28  2:14:47  Tracie Necker               39   Bettendorf, IA            407   10:17  2:13:36
   29  2:14:47  Michelle McKinnon           38   Bettendorf, IA            408   10:17  2:13:35
   30  2:17:25  Elsa Blass                  36   New Port Richey           432   10:29  2:17:18
   31  2:19:06  Karen Branch                38   Tampa                     443   10:37  2:18:45
   32  2:19:09  Amy Gibbs                   36   Fernandina Beach          445   10:37  2:18:08
   33  2:21:40  Wanda Daniels               39   St. Petersburg            461   10:49  2:20:33
   34  2:27:33  Christine Ketelsen          38   Land O Lakes              485   11:16  2:26:50
   35  2:28:20  Lori Mobley                 39   Trinity                   488   11:19  2:27:49
   36  2:29:16  Kelly Berenbaum             38   St. Petersburg            492   11:24  2:29:14
   37  2:32:03  Christine Krueger           38   Clearwater Beach          499   11:36  2:30:41
   38  2:32:36  Betty Lambert               39   Plant City                502   11:39  2:32:36
   39  2:35:53  Michele Stone               36   St. Petersburg            514   11:54  2:35:14
   40  2:39:59  Anne Kelly                  38   Sarasota                  525   12:13  2:39:42
   41  2:40:10  Mary Griffis                37   Oviedo                    526   12:14  2:40:07
   42  2:41:17  Teresa Houghton             36   Citrus Springs            528   12:19  2:39:56
   43  2:42:11  Juan Luther                 39                             530   12:23  2:41:45
   44  2:48:36  Tina Kinney                 38   Madeira Beach             545   12:52  2:48:32
   45  2:57:45  Tina O'Brien                37   Boynton Beach             550   13:34  2:57:42
   46  2:58:06  Christle Chumney            35   St. Petersburg            551   13:36  2:56:53
   47  3:04:53  Barbara Neel                35   Tampa                     557   14:07  3:04:50
   48  3:08:39  Lisa Panish                 36   Largo                     560   14:24  3:08:37
   49  3:26:45  Sandra Koehler              38   Largo                     571   15:47  3:26:38
================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    40 - 44
    1  1:24:38  Steve Mandel                44   Temple Terrace             12    6:28  1:24:37
    2  1:29:52  Mark Palamar                43   Trinity                    29    6:52  1:29:48
    3  1:32:10  Eric Cheung                 42   New York, NY               34    7:02  1:32:05
    4  1:37:02  Mike Verdisco               43   Tampa                      49    7:24  1:37:00
    5  1:37:18  David Taulbee               44   Tampa                      54    7:26  1:37:14
    6  1:37:19  Jean Gendebien              43   New Port Richey            55    7:26  1:37:08
    7  1:37:42  John Pierdomenico           44   Temple, PA                 57    7:27  1:37:40
    8  1:43:39  Dan Elbert                  42   Orlando                    89    7:55  1:43:16
    9  1:44:26  Michael Moritz              41   Belleair Bluffs            98    7:58  1:44:09
   10  1:45:13  Dennis Leary                43   St. Petersburg            105    8:02  1:45:07
   11  1:46:00  Phil Findley                44   Odessa                    115    8:05  1:45:40
   12  1:46:21  John Fletcher               44   Lakeland                  118    8:07  1:46:16
   13  1:46:24  Scott Vaughn                43   Tampa                     119    8:07  1:46:10
   14  1:46:58  James Miller                43   Tampa                     128    8:10  1:46:35
   15  1:47:14  Andrew Barrett              42   Tampa                     133    8:11  1:46:50
   16  1:51:49  Douglas Levasseur           42   Atlanta, GA               164    8:32  1:51:40
   17  1:54:16  David Watson                43   Belleair                  192    8:43  1:53:45
   18  1:54:38  Chris Fleeman               41   North Port                196    8:45  1:54:26
   19  1:55:00  Shannon Merrick             43   New Port Richey           200    8:47  1:53:57
   20  1:55:21  Dennis Desalvo              42   New Port Richey           203    8:48  1:54:15
   21  1:57:09  Philip Dobrzynski           43   Burnsville, MN            229    8:57  1:55:50
   22  1:58:18  Kenneth Nichols             42   Lutz                      236    9:02  1:57:40
   23  1:58:58  Simon Thomas                41   Romford Gb                244    9:05  1:57:39
   24  1:59:55  Todd Kugler                 40   Clearwater                256    9:09  1:59:33
   25  2:02:02  Kevin Palmer                44   Spring Hill               277    9:19  2:01:17
   26  2:04:29  Ken McDonald                43   Tampa                     304    9:30  2:03:59
   27  2:05:38  Larry Jones                 41   Clearwater                321    9:35  2:05:19
   28  2:08:08  Dave Redemske               44   Chicago, IL               349    9:47  2:07:13
   29  2:10:40  Rod Jones                   44   Redington Shores          366    9:58  2:09:59
   30  2:16:01  Eric Enselme                44   Mason, OH                 415   10:23  2:15:29
   31  2:16:13  Shawn Blagg                 41   Tampa                     420   10:24  2:15:43
   32  2:19:01  Joe Prestipino              40   Clearwater                441   10:37  2:18:06
   33  2:19:51  Matt Daugherty              44   Tarpon Springs            447   10:41  2:19:18
   34  2:25:22  Eugene Longobardi           44   South Portland, ME        476   11:06  2:24:14
   35  2:27:24  David Deck                  44   Raymond, NH               484   11:15  2:26:59
   36  2:58:51  Scott Wright                44   Parrish                   553   13:39  2:58:42
================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  40 - 44
    1  1:45:54  Nola Johnson                42   Tarpon Springs            112    8:05  1:45:35
    2  1:46:16  Sissi Hethershaw            41   Palm Harbor               116    8:07  1:46:08
    3  1:50:24  Michelle Winsor             43   Endicott, NY              151    8:26  1:49:53
    4  1:53:46  Laurie Meyer                44   Winter Haven              185    8:41  1:53:40
    5  1:54:00  Lisa Kaschak                40   St. Petersburg            187    8:42  1:53:22
    6  1:55:45  Lynne Fisherkeller          42   Clearwater                211    8:50  1:55:18
    7  2:00:40  Debbie Pike                 40   Riverview                 262    9:13  1:59:55
    8  2:00:51  Caren Reynolds              43   Tampa                     264    9:14  2:00:42
    9  2:02:40  Miranda Lessie              41   Tampa                     286    9:22  2:02:15
   10  2:05:15  Clare O'Connor              42   Halifax, NS               316    9:34  2:04:12
   11  2:05:16  Irena Rodrigues             44   Lithia                    317    9:34  2:04:32
   12  2:06:34  Jennifer Kowalski           40   St. Petersburg            333    9:40  2:05:20
   13  2:06:39  Donna Dobrzynski            42   Burnsville, MN            335    9:40  2:05:20
   14  2:07:18  Helen Puckey                43   Largo                     342    9:43  2:06:18
   15  2:09:20  Dede Day                    41   Tampa                     360    9:52  2:08:18
   16  2:11:26  Kristen Previtera           40   Valrico                   375   10:02  2:11:02
   17  2:12:05  Michelle Carvin             40   Largo                     381   10:05  2:10:56
   18  2:12:14  Mary Devore                 44   Seminole                  388   10:06  2:10:55
   19  2:12:15  Lisa Glor                   41   Tampa                     389   10:06  2:11:22
   20  2:13:47  Julie Neville               43   Atlanta, GA               402   10:13  2:12:42
   21  2:13:52  Sandy Dunn                  40   Oviedo                    403   10:13  2:13:40
   22  2:14:30  Julia Decastro              41   University Park           405   10:16  2:13:43
   23  2:16:02  Martine Enselme             42   Mason, OH                 416   10:23  2:15:30
   24  2:16:44  Jenny Schneider             42   Cumming, GA               424   10:26  2:16:06
   25  2:20:38  Helene Valentine            41   Orlando                   451   10:44  2:19:58
   26  2:21:39  Leslie Swart                42   Lakewood Ranch            460   10:49  2:20:51
   27  2:26:19  Stacey Stegura              40   Land O Lakes              480   11:10  2:25:05
   28  2:26:48  Karla Turner                44   Tampa                     481   11:12  2:26:27
   29  2:27:24  Regena Deck                 42   Raymond, NH               483   11:15  2:27:00
   30  2:27:47  Christina Welch             40   Sarasota                  486   11:17  2:26:49
   31  2:35:27  Lakshamky Natarajan         43                             513   11:52  2:35:27
   32  2:36:41  Ann Wilkinson               41   New Port Richey           518   11:58  2:35:47
   33  2:38:47  Shanna Pentico              41   Bradenton                 520   12:07  2:38:03
   34  2:39:09  Merrill Hawk Garcia         43   Lutz                      524   12:09  2:38:37
   35  2:42:43  Dianne Villano              41   St Pete Beach             533   12:25  2:41:20
   36  2:47:24  Jamie Gelep                 41   Belleair                  542   12:47  2:46:43
   37  3:09:07  Sandy Schultz               44   Clearwater                562   14:26  3:08:51
   38  3:20:41  Laura Berry                 44   Tampa                     568   15:19  3:20:41
================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    45 - 49
    1  1:26:34  Ivar Adolfsson              47   Reykjavik Iceland          16    6:36  1:26:33
    2  1:29:39  Patrick Bene                45   New Port Richey            28    6:51  1:29:37
    3  1:30:41  Charles Roose               45   Wesley Chapel              31    6:55  1:30:40
    4  1:32:20  John McKee                  45   Poughkeepsie, NY           35    7:03  1:32:15
    5  1:37:06  Arturo De La Fuente         49   Largo                      51    7:25  1:36:21
    6  1:38:23  Mark Schreimann             46   Tarpon Springs             63    7:31  1:38:06
    7  1:38:29  Tim Mealey                  46   Annapolis, MD              64    7:31  1:38:24
    8  1:38:46  Michael Bedke               49   Tampa                      66    7:32  1:38:37
    9  1:39:12  Jay Dixon                   47   Winter Haven               69    7:34  1:39:08
   10  1:41:09  Stephen Karpacs             47   Tampa                      77    7:43  1:41:02
   11  1:41:34  Brian Roehsner              47   Castle Rock, CO            78    7:45  1:41:34
   12  1:42:42  David Dickson               47   Clearwater                 84    7:50  1:42:10
   13  1:44:44  Mark McLaughlin             46   Tampa                     101    8:00  1:44:36
   14  1:44:45  Jack Coffey                 45   Tampa                     102    8:00  1:44:45
   15  1:45:17  John Raffaele               48   Tampa                     106    8:02  1:45:04
   16  1:45:47  David Blackwood             48   St. Petersburg            111    8:05  1:45:22
   17  1:46:19  Greg Brown                  49   Lakeland                  117    8:07  1:46:13
   18  1:46:56  John Turley                 46   Palm Harbor               125    8:10  1:46:22
   19  1:47:02  Stefan Einarsson            47   Reykjavik Iceland         130    8:10  1:46:52
   20  1:49:01  Scott Gruda                 47   Brookfield, CT            142    8:19  1:47:56
   21  1:50:24  Greg Winsor                 49   Endicott, NY              152    8:26  1:49:53
   22  1:51:09  Frank Mancari               48   Palm Harbor               160    8:29  1:51:00
   23  1:53:09  Brian Saltzer               45   Beaver Falls, PA          176    8:38  1:52:13
   24  1:53:36  Gus Lloyd                   49   Tampa                     184    8:40  1:53:10
   25  1:54:08  Mark Donaghy                46   Clearwater                190    8:43  1:53:56
   26  1:55:27  Tom Hess                    46   Pickerington, OH          205    8:49  1:55:08
   27  1:55:30  Jonathan Gerard             47   Ada, MI                   206    8:49  1:54:24
   28  1:56:14  Andy Boyd                   45   Wheaton, IL               217    8:52  1:55:35
   29  1:56:36  James Murphy                48   Lakewood Ranch            221    8:54  1:56:00
   30  1:56:58  Steve Class                 45   Bradenton Beach           225    8:56  1:56:11
   31  1:58:27  Robert Bingham              49   Clearwater                238    9:03  1:58:18
   32  1:58:58  William Ventura             48   Lawrenceville, GA         245    9:05  1:58:00
   33  1:58:59  Mark Blitz                  48   Clearwater                246    9:05  1:58:49
   34  2:00:52  Jeffrey Schrade             48   Crystal River             265    9:14  1:59:32
   35  2:02:00  Scott Antonia               49   Land O Lakes              276    9:19  2:01:30
   36  2:02:57  Daniel Arnholz              46   Land O Lakes              289    9:23  2:01:17
   37  2:03:01  Chris Coleman               47   Largo                     291    9:23  2:02:38
   38  2:03:53  Neal Turner                 48   Lakeland                  300    9:27  2:03:11
   39  2:07:18  Dale Delaney                47   Sarasota                  343    9:43  2:06:21
   40  2:07:20  Jonathon Supraner           45   Sanford                   345    9:43  2:06:39
   41  2:08:08  Daniel Redemske             47   Largo                     350    9:47  2:07:14
   42  2:09:01  Brian Boggs                 49   Eureka, IL                358    9:51  2:08:30
   43  2:09:17  Thomas Gastow               45   St. Petersburg            359    9:52  2:08:44
   44  2:11:40  Jason Bright                47   Ocean Springs, MS         378   10:03  2:11:11
   45  2:11:41  Henry Fischbach             49   Pickerington, OH          379   10:03  2:08:43
   46  2:11:56  Tom Quinn                   46   St. Petersburg            380   10:04  2:11:09
   47  2:12:56  Jim Themides                45   Tampa                     394   10:09  2:12:43
   48  2:23:02  Tom Noble                   46   St. Petersburg            464   10:55  2:21:55
   49  2:23:34  Kenneth Klinker             49   Dunedin                   466   10:58  2:23:17
   50  2:24:39  Robert Meya                 45   Seminole                  474   11:03  2:23:28
   51  2:39:09  Steven Pellingra            49   Lutz                      523   12:09  2:38:36
   52  2:43:20  Tony Moore                  46   Safety Harbor             535   12:28  2:42:11
================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  45 - 49
    1  1:45:28  Beth Bryan                  46   Tampa                     108    8:03  1:45:09
    2  1:46:27  Jenny Hess                  46   Pickerington, OH          120    8:08  1:46:07
    3  1:48:31  Elin Reed                   46   Reykjavik Iceland         138    8:17  1:48:21
    4  1:48:38  Julie Earnest               49   Boulder, CO               139    8:18  1:48:25
    5  1:52:06  Jodi Mailman                49   Lakewood Ranch            169    8:33  1:51:30
    6  1:52:10  Hafdis Reinaldsdottir       47   Reykjavik Iceland         170    8:34  1:52:00
    7  1:52:29  Jill Voorhis                49   St. Petersburg            172    8:35  1:51:46
    8  1:54:06  Anna Reschar                47   St. Petersburg            189    8:43  1:53:55
    9  1:55:33  Leda Day                    46   Tampa                     208    8:49  1:55:13
   10  1:55:48  Jinx Campbell               46   Ocean Springs, MS         212    8:50  1:55:24
   11  1:59:20  Dana Reina                  45   Tampa                     249    9:07  1:58:53
   12  1:59:47  April Wong Loi Sing         48   Mokena, IL                253    9:09  1:59:28
   13  2:00:01  Patricia Scott              49   Seminole                  257    9:10  1:59:21
   14  2:00:57  Georgia Pedersen            49   St. Petersburg            266    9:14  2:00:42
   15  2:01:45  Susan Massarsky             45   Safety Harbor             272    9:18  2:01:13
   16  2:02:28  Julie Cleary                48   Rocky River, OH           283    9:21  2:01:33
   17  2:02:47  Kristine Nex                47   Los Angeles, CA           287    9:22  2:01:50
   18  2:04:30  Darlene Shuman              46   Tampa                     305    9:30  2:04:02
   19  2:05:10  Cheryl Woelfle              49   Clearwater                313    9:33  2:04:28
   20  2:05:58  Lia Marie Barnhill          45   Dunedin                   324    9:37  2:04:53
   21  2:07:19  Jane Magari                 45   Syracuse, NY              344    9:43  2:07:01
   22  2:10:11  Beth Schiller               46   Tampa                     364    9:56  2:09:43
   23  2:13:23  Sara Collins                47   Lutz                      397   10:11  2:12:21
   24  2:13:27  Nancy Watkins               48   St. Petersburg            399   10:11  2:12:46
   25  2:15:17  Tamala Mullins              46   St. Petersburg            409   10:20  2:14:02
   26  2:15:28  Carol Nicholas              46   Lecanto                   410   10:20  2:15:16
   27  2:16:30  Doreen Tillman              46   Bradenton                 423   10:25  2:15:25
   28  2:17:07  Dale Ward                   49   Lutz                      429   10:28  2:15:59
   29  2:17:07  Gloria Hall                 47   Tampa                     430   10:28  2:15:59
   30  2:18:11  Patrice Maughon             47   Indian Shores             438   10:33  2:16:58
   31  2:19:04  Patricia Del Villar         48   Tampa                     442   10:37  2:18:14
   32  2:21:37  Theresa Codol               45   St. Petersburg            458   10:49  2:20:29
   33  2:22:30  Lauren Murphy               49   Tampa                     463   10:53  2:22:09
   34  2:24:22  Judith Boggs                48   Eureka, IL                470   11:01  2:23:08
   35  2:30:09  Christy Kindler             45   Temple Terrace            493   11:28  2:29:15
   36  2:32:38  Beth Doyle                  49   Clearwater                504   11:39  2:32:02
   37  2:35:21  Jeanene Maclean             45   New Port Richey           512   11:52  2:34:32
   38  2:38:49  Michelle Cook               48   Clearwater                521   12:07  2:38:47
   39  2:45:23  Jenna Pedersen              45   Odessa                    538   12:37  2:44:37
   40  2:59:58  Mary Milne                  47   Palm Harbor               555   13:44  2:59:50
   41  3:01:24  Irene Estores               47   Land O Lakes              556   13:51  3:01:23
   42  3:26:46  Genevieve Pate              48   Clearwater                572   15:47  3:26:38
================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    50 - 54
    1  1:30:16  James Burton                50   Clearwater                 30    6:53  1:30:10
    2  1:31:00  Bob Pearce                  50   Sarasota                   32    6:57  1:30:54
    3  1:34:37  John Matthews               52   St. Petersburg             42    7:13  1:34:29
    4  1:35:08  David Delong                51   Tampa                      44    7:16  1:35:02
    5  1:37:05  Paul Hough                  52   Tampa                      50    7:25  1:37:03
    6  1:37:15  James Davis                 51   Huntington, WV             53    7:25  1:37:09
    7  1:37:50  Douglas Day                 52   New Britain, CT            59    7:28  1:37:42
    8  1:39:01  Bruce Mann                  51   Clearwater                 67    7:34  1:38:58
    9  1:39:07  Chris Pedersen              51   St. Petersburg             68    7:34  1:38:57
   10  1:39:57  John Ebel                   50   North Canton, OH           71    7:38  1:39:49
   11  1:40:27  Roger Caruso                52   Tampa                      74    7:40  1:40:24
   12  1:42:44  John Buchanan               54   London, ON                 85    7:51  1:42:35
   13  1:43:48  James Krivacs               53   Palm Harbor                94    7:55  1:43:44
   14  1:45:54  Glenn Smith                 50   Lutz                      113   21:11  1:45:27
   15  1:48:18  Stephen Young               53   Crystal River             136    8:16  1:48:08
   16  1:49:16  Doug Laseter                50   Palm Harbor               143    8:20  1:48:58
   17  1:50:00  Gary Cook                   50   Clearwater                150    8:24  1:48:58
   18  1:50:56  Tom Klein                   53   Clearwater                158    8:28  1:50:09
   19  1:51:53  Mike Woods                  50   Holiday                   165    8:32  1:51:52
   20  1:55:12  Craig Conrad                51   New Port Richey           202    8:48  1:54:18
   21  1:55:23  Glenn Cate                  52   St. Petersburg            204    8:48  1:55:13
   22  1:55:30  Tony Gerard                 52   Palmyra, PA               207    8:49  1:54:24
   23  2:00:27  Patrick Padden              53   Concord, MA               258    9:12  1:59:32
   24  2:04:24  William Zulas               52   Clearwater                303    9:30  2:03:26
   25  2:07:26  Brian Feldman               50   St. Petersburg            348    9:44  2:06:19
   26  2:10:48  Harry Cunningham            51   Largo                     369    9:59  2:10:34
   27  2:11:10  Torami Williams             52   Tampa                     370   10:01  2:10:35
   28  2:11:27  Mark McCatty                52   Tampa                     376   10:02  2:10:19
   29  2:12:15  Brian Murphy                52   Seminole                  390   10:06  2:10:56
   30  2:13:41  Bruce Kirch                 50   Long Beach, CA            401   10:12  2:13:37
   31  2:15:46  Quinn Chastant              52                             414   10:22  2:14:31
   32  2:17:33  Brian Rakestraw             53   Clearwater                434   10:30  2:16:40
   33  2:30:09  Julian Belisle              53   Tampa                     494   11:28  2:29:15
   34  2:30:34  Alistair MacDonald          51   Oldsmar                   495   11:30  2:29:37
   35  2:41:18  Sam Houghton                50   Citrus Springs            529   12:19  2:39:57
   36  2:48:41  Brett Pedersen              51   Odessa                    546   12:53  2:47:55
================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  50 - 54
    1  1:55:55  Debra Taylor                51   St. Petersburg            213    8:51  1:55:46
    2  2:01:35  Diane Duelfer               53   Basking Ridge, NJ         269    9:17  2:00:20
    3  2:03:26  Jan Luck                    51   Riverview                 293    9:25  2:03:26
    4  2:03:49  Susan Day                   54   New Britain, CT           299    9:27  2:03:26
    5  2:05:11  Deborah Storm               52   Glenburn, ME              314    9:33  2:04:36
    6  2:05:33  Laurie Pelletier            53   New Port Richey           320    9:35  2:05:26
    7  2:06:01  Ann Burr                    52   Palm Harbor               327    9:37  2:05:40
    8  2:06:12  Sharon Smith                51   Clearwater                330    9:38  2:05:49
    9  2:07:07  Claire Laseter              51   Palm Harbor               340    9:42  2:06:43
   10  2:11:26  Jane Doughty                51   Tampa                     374   10:02  2:10:57
   11  2:16:10  Leslie Jacobs               53   New Port Richey           419   10:24  2:15:21
   12  2:17:07  Maryann Bodnar              51   Odessa                    428   10:28  2:15:59
   13  2:18:39  Karen Tolley                54   Pardeeville, WI           440   10:35  2:17:35
   14  2:21:16  Patricia Carter             50   Spring Hill               456   10:47  2:20:32
   15  2:21:25  Holly Brown                 54   Washago, ON               457   10:48  2:20:19
   16  2:23:37  Linda Fuller                52   Old Town, ME              467   10:58  2:22:18
   17  2:24:25  Kathleen Gutierrez          51   Clearwater                471   11:01  2:23:48
   18  2:26:54  Cynthia Fabrizzi            51   Clearwater                482   11:13  2:26:17
   19  2:31:01  Laura Healy                 50   Palm Harbor               496   11:32  2:30:11
   20  2:31:21  Rebecca Bialosky            53   Clearwater                497   11:33  2:30:59
   21  2:32:06  Lee Casteris                54   Tampa                     501   11:37  2:31:27
   22  2:34:42  Kristen Tobin               51   St. Petersburg            511   11:49  2:34:09
   23  2:42:38  Eileen Glovsky              53   Sudbury, MA               531   12:25  2:42:10
   24  2:59:58  Monica Adams                53   Palm Harbor               554   13:44  2:59:51
   25  3:04:54  Vicki Merry                 52   Cantonment                558   14:07  3:04:50
   26  3:08:39  Karen Aldworth              52   Shorewood, IL             561   14:24  3:08:37
   27  3:10:17  Jeannie Woodruff            54   Largo                     564   14:32  3:10:16
   28  3:10:17  Terrie Skinner              54   Indian Rocks Beach        565   14:32  3:10:16
   29  3:20:43  Carol Lynch                 52   Safety Harbor             569   15:19  3:20:42
   30  3:38:01  Charlene Lewis              50   Largo                     575   16:39  3:37:57
================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    55 - 59
    1  1:27:38  Paul Keating                55   Lakeland                   20    6:41  1:27:38
    2  1:39:47  John Reed                   58   Estero                     70    7:37  1:39:37
    3  1:40:53  Steven Byrne                56   St. Petersburg             76    7:42  1:40:49
    4  1:46:56  Russ Cooke                  57   Williston, VT             126    8:10  1:46:42
    5  1:46:57  Bill Hoffman                57   Odessa                    127    8:10  1:46:44
    6  1:54:25  Samuel Lewbel               59   Stafford Springs, CT      193    8:44  1:54:16
    7  1:58:44  Jim Switzer                 59   Wesley Chapel             241    9:04  1:58:00
    8  2:02:12  Thomas Tetlow               59   Tarpon Springs            281    9:20  2:02:05
    9  2:02:21  Peter Ricciardi             56   Bridgewater, NJ           282    9:20  2:01:06
   10  2:03:36  Joseph Rybczynski           57   Sun City Center           294    9:26  2:02:04
   11  2:03:37  Jack Stevens                59   Sun City Center           295    9:26  2:02:04
   12  2:03:42  Randy Skidmore              56   Gravenhurst, ON           296    9:27  2:02:36
   13  2:06:20  Glenn Jacobs                57   New Port Richey           331    9:39  2:05:45
   14  2:06:58  Dan Pollock                 57   Sarasota                  338    9:42  2:06:00
   15  2:07:23  Mark Smith                  57   Gulfport                  346    9:43  2:07:02
   16  2:08:25  Paul Kasztejna              59   Saylorsburg, PA           353    9:48  2:07:38
   17  2:17:05  David Brooks                56   Tampa                     427   10:28  2:15:55
   18  2:18:02  Michael Kneapler            55   Land O Lakes              437   10:32  2:17:25
   19  2:34:41  David Allbritton            59   Clearwater                510   11:48  2:34:41
   20  2:39:01  John Occhiogrosso           59   Fairview, NJ              522   12:08  2:37:45
   21  2:42:38  Charles Glovsky             57   Sudbury, MA               532   12:25  2:42:10
   22  3:21:09  Allen Weatherilt            59   Clearwater                570   15:21  3:21:02
================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  55 - 59
    1  1:57:00  Flo Riggie                  56   Safety Harbor             227    8:56  1:56:51
    2  2:00:38  Gail Lohman                 58   St. Petersburg            261    9:13  2:00:14
    3  2:16:13  Victoria Krivacs            56   Palm Harbor               421   10:24  2:15:08
    4  2:20:44  Cindy Schulz                59   North Granby, CT          452   10:45  2:19:24
    5  2:20:50  Ann Malloy                  55   London Gb                 453   10:45  2:20:27
    6  2:22:10  Maureen Greenway            56   Bradenton                 462   10:51  2:21:30
    7  2:23:24  Sharon Soukup               55   Safety Harbor             465   10:57  2:22:14
    8  2:23:46  June Leland                 56   Tampa                     468   10:58  2:22:40
    9  2:33:43  Linda Crawley               58   Toronto, ON               508   11:44  2:33:09
   10  2:48:05  Laura Sullivan              57   Winter Park               543   12:50  2:46:48
   11  3:06:23  Ginny Askew                 56   Lakeland                  559   14:14  3:06:19
================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    60 - 64
    1  1:36:03  Kenneth Dent                62   Homosassa                  46    7:20  1:36:01
    2  1:46:00  Lewis Bennett               64   Largo                     114    8:05  1:45:56
    3  1:49:24  Doug Braun                  60   Leesburg                  145    8:21  1:49:09
    4  1:53:20  Chuck Lohman                63   St. Petersburg            178    8:39  1:53:07
    5  1:53:34  Greg Kaputa                 63   Tampa                     183    8:40  1:53:13
    6  2:02:58  William Wood                60   New Port Richey           290    9:23  2:02:10
    7  2:04:08  Jim Mead                    63   Tampa                     301    9:29  2:03:34
    8  2:05:01  Bob Hanan                   63   Riverview                 309    9:33  2:04:44
    9  2:10:29  Dennis Wong                 61   Largo                     365    9:58  2:09:49
   10  2:17:58  Dennis Crow                 63   Palm Harbor               436   10:32  2:17:05
   11  2:20:09  William Surridge            60   Taylor, PA                448   10:42  2:19:04
   12  2:20:51  Norman Turner               61   London Gb                 454   10:45  2:19:35
   13  2:21:39  David Blough                63   Dexter, MI                459   10:49  2:21:00
   14  2:36:48  Bill King                   63                             519   11:58  2:35:23
   15  2:44:15  Rick Bender                 61   Chesterfield, MO          537   12:32  2:44:09
   16  3:27:45  Doug Norcross               62   St. Petersburg            573   15:52  3:27:40
================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  60 - 64
    1  2:02:05  Barbara Ann Morrissey       62   Owego, NY                 280    9:19  2:01:57
    2  2:03:47  Norma Marshall              64   Oostvoorne                297    9:27  2:03:33
    3  2:18:21  Lan Repinski                61   Tampa                     439   10:34  2:18:11
    4  2:41:00  Teresa Howard               61   Largo                     527   12:17  2:40:56
    5  2:44:15  Elaine Bender               60   Chesterfield, MO          536   12:32  2:44:09
    6  2:50:12  Janice Davis                63   Tampa                     547   13:00  2:49:56
    7  2:58:26  Patricia Crow               63   Palm Harbor               552   13:37  2:58:25
================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    65 - 69
    1  1:49:50  Roger Little                69   Bedford, MA               148    8:23  1:49:35
    2  1:54:04  Chuck Keating               68   Clearwater                188    8:42  1:53:48
    3  1:58:01  Wiktor Parwanicki           65   Slupsk-wlynkowko          232    9:01  1:57:45
    4  2:01:56  Jerome Mittman              65   Northville, MI            275    9:18  2:01:49
    5  2:03:47  John Marshall               66   Oostvoorne                298    9:27  2:03:33
    6  2:09:21  Harry Muller                67   New Port Richey           361    9:52  2:09:14
    7  2:19:06  Tod Berken                  69   Safety Harbor             444   10:37  2:17:57
    8  2:20:13  John Brown                  67   Livingston, TX            449   10:42  2:19:30
================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  65 - 69
    1  2:17:25  Sandra Baker                66   Tampa                     433   10:29  2:17:04
================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    70 & Over
    1  2:02:28  Bob Bender                  73   Wimauma                   284    9:21  2:01:32
    2  2:28:35  Morris Johnson              70   Sun City Center           490   11:21  2:28:17
    3  2:28:35  Bob Ranta                   77   Sun City Center           491   11:21  2:28:18
================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  70 & Over
    1  1:59:01  Carol Bender                70   Wimauma, MI               247    9:05  1:58:06
    2  2:15:33  Cathy Detman                71   Flint, MI                 411   10:21  2:14:51
    3  3:36:26  Anna Babyak                 76   Dunedin                   574   16:31  3:36:25
================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    Unknown Ages
       1:51:27  Mitch Greening                   Osprey                    162    8:30  1:50:31
       1:53:17  Darryl Pavnet                                              177    8:39  1:53:10
================================================================================================
                               Total Finishers - 575
================================================================================================




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News