Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Niantic Bay Half Marathon and 5k

East Lyme, CT, September 26, 2010

[Top Ten Half Marathoners | Half Marathon Top Age Division Finishers | Overall 5k Results | Top Ten 5k Finishers | 5k Top Age Division Finishers ]

Overall Half Marathon Results

Computerized Timing and Scoring By:
GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES
, Newport, NH (603) 863-2537
Join Granite State Race Services on Facebook
 
                                                                      Page 1
                        NIANTIC BAY HALF MARATHON 
Sept. 26, 2010     USATF CERTIFIED #CT07022JHP     Rocky Neck State Park, East Lyme, CT
www.nianticbayhalfmarathon.com   Timing: Granite State Race Services  Racetime@gsrs.com
===========================================================================================
                  *****  RESULTS IN GUNTIME ORDER  *****
Place Div/Tot  Div   Guntime  Name                  Ag S Race# City/state              Nettime Pace  
===== ======== ===== =======  ===================== == = ===== ======================= ======= ===== 
    1   1/75   M3039 1:15:22  Brian Nelson          30 M   590 Ellington CT            1:15:21  5:45 
    2   1/91   M4049 1:17:37  Brad Overturf         43 M   264 Norwich CT              1:17:37  5:56 
    3   2/75   M3039 1:18:13  Justin Renz           38 M   448 Milton MA               1:18:13  5:58 
    4   2/91   M4049 1:18:17  Bob Davenport         42 M   368 Litchfield CT           1:18:17  5:59 
    5   1/30   M2029 1:18:48  Timothy Milenkevich   28 M   534 Ansonia CT              1:18:48  6:01 
    6   3/75   M3039 1:20:58  Kevin Woodin          31 M   354 West Haven CT           1:20:57  6:11 
    7   3/91   M4049 1:21:31  Jesus Polania         48 M   485 Flushing NY             1:21:31  6:14 
    8   4/91   M4049 1:21:38  Brett Stoeffler       43 M   330 Tolland CT              1:21:38  6:14 
    9   5/91   M4049 1:21:42  Bill Thramann         49 M   142 Avon CT                 1:21:42  6:14 
   10   6/91   M4049 1:21:51  Wentuil Souza         43 M   568 Bridgeport CT           1:21:49  6:15 
   11   7/91   M4049 1:22:19  Alan MacDougall       45 M   510 Branford CT             1:22:19  6:17 
   12   4/75   M3039 1:22:29  Matthew Santillo      35 M   363 New Haven CT            1:22:25  6:18 
   13   2/30   M2029 1:22:44  Casey Neistat         29 M   561 New London CT           1:22:44  6:19 
   14   1/62   M5059 1:23:49  George Buchanan       52 M   559 Shelton CT              1:23:49  6:24 
   15   5/75   M3039 1:24:31  Benjamin Johnson      35 M   135 Trumbull CT             1:24:24  6:27 
   16   6/75   M3039 1:24:36  Jeffrey Townsend      38 M  1112 Hamden CT               1:24:36  6:28 
   17   2/62   M5059 1:25:06  Brian Hennessey       50 M   526 Middletown RI           1:25:06  6:30 
   18   3/30   M2029 1:25:18  Robert Buttermore     23 M    40 Waterford CT            1:25:17  6:31 
   19   8/91   M4049 1:25:28  Gareth Bye            47 M   452 West Hartford CT        1:25:24  6:31 
   20   4/30   M2029 1:25:30  Christoph Straub      29 M   401 New Haven CT            1:25:29  6:32 
   21   1/81   F4049 1:25:35* Maureen Terwilliger   43 F   424 Guilford CT             1:25:35  6:32 
   22   9/91   M4049 1:25:57  Matthew Smith         41 M   550 East Lyme CT            1:25:55  6:34 
   23   3/62   M5059 1:26:13* Stephen Johnson       59 M   451 Southbury CT            1:26:13  6:35 
   24   1/82   F3039 1:26:19* Amy Steffen           35 F   257 Killingworth CT         1:26:17  6:35 
   25  10/91   M4049 1:26:26  James Roy             49 M   459 Stonington CT           1:26:24  6:36 
   26   7/75   M3039 1:27:17  Bill Nadeau           34 M   565 Hadlyme CT              1:27:15  6:40 
   27   4/62   M5059 1:27:28  John Shepherd         54 M   267 Essex CT                1:27:24  6:40 
   28   5/62   M5059 1:27:45  John Hadcock          52 M   124 East Lyme CT            1:27:43  6:42 
   29   6/62   M5059 1:27:57  Frank Tiroletto       50 M   558 Orange CT               1:27:57  6:43 
   30   2/81   F4049 1:28:25* Kerry Arsenault       45 F   538 Guilford CT             1:28:21  6:45 
   31  11/91   M4049 1:28:30  Michael Torpedo Ruosp 46 M   220 Stratford CT            1:28:23  6:45 
   32   1/68   F2029 1:28:42  Sara Belles           29 F   344 Brookfield CT           1:28:37  6:46 
   33   1/18   M6069 1:28:45* Tim Smith             62 M   114 Norwich CT              1:28:43  6:46 
   34   8/75   M3039 1:28:58  Artur Grzybko         38 M   392 Hamden CT               1:28:26  6:45 
   35   7/62   M5059 1:29:04  Fred Scalzi           52 M   216 Naugatuck CT            1:28:50  6:47 
   36   8/62   M5059 1:29:07  Jon Kornacki          52 M   472 Wallingford CT          1:29:07  6:48 
   37   9/62   M5059 1:29:16  Jerry Turk            52 M   539 Guilford CT             1:29:15  6:49 
   38   5/30   M2029 1:29:19  Scott Cote            25 M   576 Gales Ferry CT          1:29:16  6:49 
   39   9/75   M3039 1:29:21  Peter Zelken          30 M    73 Mystic CT               1:29:20  6:49 
   40  12/91   M4049 1:29:28  Anthony Kelly         47 M   481 Fairfield CT            1:29:24  6:50 
   41  10/75   M3039 1:30:46  Brendan Baran         30 M   500 Watertown CT            1:30:42  6:56 
   42   6/30   M2029 1:31:03  Daniel Ku             25 M   567 Silver Spring MD        1:30:55  6:57 
   43   7/30   M2029 1:31:22  Alex Martfeld         20 M   403 New London CT           1:31:18  6:58 
   44   2/68   F2029 1:31:32  Rachel Heath          27 F   248 New Haven CT            1:31:13  6:58 
   45  10/62   M5059 1:31:33  Ray Wise              55 M   335 Hartford CT             1:31:33  6:59 
   46   2/82   F3039 1:31:53  Jennifer McHale       31 F   262 Southington CT          1:31:50  7:01 
   47  11/62   M5059 1:31:57  Tom Newman            52 M   397 Hebron CT               1:31:40  7:00 
   48  11/75   M3039 1:32:12  Ryan Gieleghem        33 M   176 Norwich CT              1:31:48  7:01 
   49  12/75   M3039 1:32:20  Brian Williams        32 M   563 Cheshire CT             1:32:11  7:02 
   50   2/18   M6069 1:32:21  Charles Whynacht      60 M   218 Glastonbury CT          1:32:19  7:03 
   9/26/2010  4:50PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

                                                                      Page 2
                        NIANTIC BAY HALF MARATHON 
Sept. 26, 2010     USATF CERTIFIED #CT07022JHP     Rocky Neck State Park, East Lyme, CT
www.nianticbayhalfmarathon.com   Timing: Granite State Race Services  Racetime@gsrs.com
===========================================================================================
                  *****  RESULTS IN GUNTIME ORDER  *****
Place Div/Tot  Div   Guntime  Name                  Ag S Race# City/state              Nettime Pace  
===== ======== ===== =======  ===================== == = ===== ======================= ======= ===== 
   51  12/62   M5059 1:32:25  Dennis Barone         55 M    92 West Hartford CT        1:32:24  7:03 
   52   3/18   M6069 1:32:46  Richard Bellisle      63 M   394 Columbia CT             1:32:46  7:05 
   53   8/30   M2029 1:33:11  Ryan Robbins          25 M   570 Middletown CT           1:33:06  7:07 
   54  13/91   M4049 1:33:23  Bruce Beebe           49 M   569 Madison CT              1:33:20  7:08 
   55  13/62   M5059 1:33:28  Joseph E Curley Iii   58 M   265 Milford CT              1:33:26  7:08 
   56  14/91   M4049 1:33:33  Kenny Bager           41 M   557 Warwick RI              1:33:27  7:08 
   57   3/81   F4049 1:34:38* Elizabeth Mainiero    49 F   532 Southbury CT            1:34:33  7:13 
   58  13/75   M3039 1:34:54  Fergus Smail          33 M   171 Stamford CT             1:34:40  7:14 
   59  15/91   M4049 1:35:08  Eric Bogdan           43 M   255 Haddam CT               1:35:03  7:15 
   60   3/82   F3039 1:35:10  Leah Samson           32 F   211 New Haven CT            1:35:04  7:16 
   61  14/62   M5059 1:35:34  John Moore            59 M   273 Lewisburg PA            1:35:22  7:17 
   62  14/75   M3039 1:35:38  Jed Borken            32 M   506 Watertown CT            1:35:34  7:18 
   63  15/75   M3039 1:35:47  David May             39 M   554 Wallingford CT          1:35:36  7:18 
   64   1/25   F5059 1:35:48* Leah Vogel            53 F   474 Woodbridge CT           1:35:43  7:19 
   65   9/30   M2029 1:36:06  Collin Tuttle         20 M   331 New London CT           1:36:03  7:20 
   66  16/75   M3039 1:36:12  Scot Mente            39 M   469 Mystic CT               1:36:08  7:20 
   67   4/81   F4049 1:36:29  Elizabeth Lynch       45 F   353 Milford MA              1:36:28  7:22 
   68  17/75   M3039 1:36:31  James Patts           32 M   232 Norwalk CT              1:36:11  7:21 
   69   4/82   F3039 1:36:45  Stephanie Mazerolle   32 F   477 Columbia CT             1:36:43  7:23 
   70  15/62   M5059 1:36:54  Ken Abrams            54 M   259 North Kingstown RI      1:36:52  7:24 
   71  16/91   M4049 1:36:58  Jeffrey Van Deusen    42 M   109 East Lyme CT            1:36:51  7:24 
   72   1/2    F0119 1:37:05  Erin Talbot           19 F   289 New London CT           1:37:00  7:24 
   73  17/91   M4049 1:37:13  Frank Jozefick        44 M   514 Milford CT              1:37:02  7:25 
   74  18/75   M3039 1:37:28  Sherfan Cruz          33 M   287 Stamford CT             1:36:25  7:22 
   75   5/82   F3039 1:37:39  Keron Smith           35 F   425 Manchester CT           1:37:30  7:27 
   76  19/75   M3039 1:37:40  Marc Mazzalupo        36 M   543 Old Lyme CT             1:37:24  7:26 
   77  18/91   M4049 1:37:41  Tracy Montoya         46 M   384 Waterford CT            1:37:21  7:26 
   78   3/68   F2029 1:37:44  Cassie Rasmussen      27 F   342 Quaker Hill CT          1:37:39  7:27 
   79  16/62   M5059 1:37:46  Hugh Pearson          54 M   144 Durham CT               1:37:41  7:28 
   80  19/91   M4049 1:37:59  David Laporte         45 M   587 Tolland CT              1:37:56  7:29 
   81  20/75   M3039 1:38:18  Noel Petra            39 M   594 Guilford CT             1:38:15  7:30 
   82  21/75   M3039 1:38:19  Peter Fitton          36 M   524 Guilford CT             1:38:14  7:30 
   83  22/75   M3039 1:38:32  Luis Velazquez        34 M   560 New London CT           1:38:31  7:31 
   84  10/30   M2029 1:38:44  Ross Anderson         29 M   444 Norwich CT              1:38:00  7:29 
   85  23/75   M3039 1:38:54  Jonathan Norton       35 M   223 Quaker Hill CT          1:38:28  7:31 
   86  20/91   M4049 1:39:09  Bruce Christensen     42 M   515 Bolton CT               1:38:59  7:33 
   87  21/91   M4049 1:39:12  Thomas Clark          45 M   318 Seymour CT              1:39:07  7:34 
   88  24/75   M3039 1:39:16  Patrick Ferullo       37 M   316 Fairfield CT            1:39:07  7:34 
   89  25/75   M3039 1:39:19  Kun Song              33 M   373 Waterford CT            1:39:11  7:34 
   90  11/30   M2029 1:39:23  Chris Merrifield      28 M   553 Niantic CT              1:39:08  7:34 
   91  12/30   M2029 1:39:27  Zac Jezek             26 M   254 Moodus CT               1:39:18  7:35 
   92  17/62   M5059 1:39:29  David Leak Jr         54 M   334 Newington CT            1:39:17  7:35 
   93   4/68   F2029 1:39:30  Kasey Sullivan        22 F   527 Southbury CT            1:39:23  7:35 
   94   6/82   F3039 1:39:33  Laura Smey            31 F   572 Norwich CT              1:39:19  7:35 
   95  22/91   M4049 1:39:38  Ed Vescovi            48 M   395 Branford CT             1:39:38  7:36 
   96  23/91   M4049 1:39:39  Troy Hopkins          43 M   476 Coventry CT             1:39:23  7:35 
   97  26/75   M3039 1:39:50  Carlos Carrasquillo   36 M   338 Hamden CT               1:39:49  7:37 
   98   5/81   F4049 1:39:54  Margaret Walsh        43 F   261 Trumbull CT             1:39:51  7:37 
   99  18/62   M5059 1:39:59  John Pierse           51 M    44 Norwich CT              1:39:46  7:37 
  100  19/62   M5059 1:40:01  John Sacrey           59 M   209 Preston CT              1:40:01  7:38 
   9/26/2010  4:50PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

                                                                      Page 3
                        NIANTIC BAY HALF MARATHON 
Sept. 26, 2010     USATF CERTIFIED #CT07022JHP     Rocky Neck State Park, East Lyme, CT
www.nianticbayhalfmarathon.com   Timing: Granite State Race Services  Racetime@gsrs.com
===========================================================================================
                  *****  RESULTS IN GUNTIME ORDER  *****
Place Div/Tot  Div   Guntime  Name                  Ag S Race# City/state              Nettime Pace  
===== ======== ===== =======  ===================== == = ===== ======================= ======= ===== 
  101  24/91   M4049 1:40:11  Jeffrey Buske         40 M   473 Coventry CT             1:39:54  7:38 
  102  27/75   M3039 1:40:25  John Coppola          37 M   200 Middletown CT           1:39:48  7:37 
  103  25/91   M4049 1:40:32  Jorge Torre           41 M   165 Milford CT              1:40:22  7:40 
  104  13/30   M2029 1:40:36  Sami Hymeti           25 M   188 Middletown CT           1:40:25  7:40 
  105  26/91   M4049 1:40:49  David King            43 M   426 East Lyme CT            1:40:41  7:41 
  106  20/62   M5059 1:40:50  Paul Finigan          55 M   181 Simsbury CT             1:40:46  7:42 
  107   2/25   F5059 1:40:57* Nancy Katz-Johnson    51 F   405 Trumbull CT             1:40:53  7:42 
  108   5/68   F2029 1:41:02  Jen Rounds            24 F   411 Waltham MA              1:40:39  7:41 
  109  21/62   M5059 1:41:06  Neil Mandel           56 M  1111 Shelton CT              1:40:34  7:41 
  110  27/91   M4049 1:41:26  Doug Ball             48 M   410 Essex CT                1:41:13  7:44 
  111   3/25   F5059 1:41:37* Barbara Pearce        55 F   180 Guilford CT             1:41:32  7:45 
  112  28/75   M3039 1:41:41  Nic Marais            30 M   382 New Haven CT            1:40:17  7:39 
  113   7/82   F3039 1:41:47  Annette Barbay        39 F   156 Uncasville CT           1:41:18  7:44 
  114  14/30   M2029 1:42:03  Tyler Miller          20 M   420 New London CT           1:41:21  7:44 
  115  28/91   M4049 1:42:13  Bob Gralton           42 M   441 Gales Ferry CT          1:41:49  7:46 
  116  29/91   M4049 1:42:14  Scott Cowan           45 M   470 Oakdale CT              1:41:56  7:47 
  117   8/82   F3039 1:42:25  Kristen Hasler        34 F   465 Bristol CT              1:42:06  7:48 
  118  30/91   M4049 1:42:31  David Bruzik          44 M   458 Rocky Hill CT           1:42:23  7:49 
  119  29/75   M3039 1:42:37  David Laughran        33 M    77 Wethersfield CT         1:42:33  7:50 
  120  30/75   M3039 1:42:48  Mark Juliano          34 M    72 New Haven CT            1:42:35  7:50 
  121   9/82   F3039 1:42:51  Beth Goulding         36 F   293 Old Lyme CT             1:42:48  7:51 
  122   4/18   M6069 1:42:52  David Condit          62 M   503 Avon CT                 1:42:51  7:51 
  123   6/68   F2029 1:42:54  Kelly Watson          24 F   493 Glastonbury CT          1:42:34  7:50 
  124  22/62   M5059 1:42:54  Joseph Lemiellx       58 M   398 Norwich CT              1:42:52  7:51 
  125  31/75   M3039 1:42:55  Gregory Depetris      36 M   146 Guilford CT             1:42:43  7:51 
  126  32/75   M3039 1:43:02  Jay Long              30 M   128 Brooklyn CT             1:42:39  7:50 
  127   4/25   F5059 1:43:06  Catherine Lyons       52 F   463 Bloomfield CT           1:42:59  7:52 
  128  33/75   M3039 1:43:10  Brian Lentz           38 M   280 Durham CT               1:42:49  7:51 
  129  15/30   M2029 1:43:14  Tucker Stachitas      24 M   275 North Charleston SC     1:42:58  7:52 
  130  23/62   M5059 1:43:22  Tim Wilbur            51 M    11 East Lyme CT            1:42:51  7:51 
  131  34/75   M3039 1:43:24  Kevin Glick           39 M   178 New Haven CT            1:43:15  7:53 
  132  24/62   M5059 1:43:29  Lawrence Lubitz       53 M   364 Madison CT              1:43:24  7:54 
  133  31/91   M4049 1:43:30  Steve Puskaric        45 M   245 Middletown CT           1:43:23  7:54 
  134  10/82   F3039 1:43:31  Suzanne Fortier       30 F   556 Middlebury CT           1:43:28  7:54 
  135  32/91   M4049 1:43:36  George Bomann         40 M   169 Tumbull CT              1:43:34  7:54 
  136  33/91   M4049 1:43:37  Lawrence Agbayani     43 M   406 Niantic CT              1:43:26  7:54 
  137  16/30   M2029 1:43:44  Jason Estle           28 M   164 Naugatuck CT            1:43:32  7:54 
  138  25/62   M5059 1:43:48  Peter Olsen           59 M   457 Clinton CT              1:43:40  7:55 
  139  26/62   M5059 1:43:55  Willy B Jezek         58 M   253 East Haddam CT          1:43:44  7:55 
  140  34/91   M4049 1:44:02  Rodney Mosier         40 M   499 Deep River CT           1:43:59  7:56 
  141  35/91   M4049 1:44:04  Joseph Spofford       49 M   222 Carmel NY               1:43:33  7:54 
  142  11/82   F3039 1:44:05  Karen Dobley          35 F    69 North Stonington CT     1:43:53  7:56 
  143  36/91   M4049 1:44:06  Manuel Duval          44 M   167 New London CT           1:43:57  7:56 
  144  27/62   M5059 1:44:09  Doug Barlow           53 M   431 Norwich CT              1:44:04  7:57 
  145  35/75   M3039 1:44:15  David Costantini      39 M   375 Kittery ME              1:44:01  7:57 
  146  12/82   F3039 1:44:23  Christine Terninko    37 F   203 Kensington CT           1:44:16  7:58 
  147  36/75   M3039 1:44:29  Eric Agovino          33 M   100 Westport CT             1:44:03  7:57 
  148  28/62   M5059 1:44:34  Albert Phillips Jr    50 M   199 Groton CT               1:44:14  7:57 
  149  37/75   M3039 1:44:35  Ethan Victor          30 M   284 New Haven CT            1:44:33  7:59 
  150  37/91   M4049 1:44:36  Gregory Preston       49 M   193 Salem CT                1:44:08  7:57 
   9/26/2010  4:50PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

                                                                      Page 4
                        NIANTIC BAY HALF MARATHON 
Sept. 26, 2010     USATF CERTIFIED #CT07022JHP     Rocky Neck State Park, East Lyme, CT
www.nianticbayhalfmarathon.com   Timing: Granite State Race Services  Racetime@gsrs.com
===========================================================================================
                  *****  RESULTS IN GUNTIME ORDER  *****
Place Div/Tot  Div   Guntime  Name                  Ag S Race# City/state              Nettime Pace  
===== ======== ===== =======  ===================== == = ===== ======================= ======= ===== 
  151  38/75   M3039 1:44:41  Rico Chen             31 M   326 Forest Hills CT         1:44:28  7:59 
  152   5/25   F5059 1:44:47  Janis Grant           54 F   210 Milford CT              1:44:41  8:00 
  153  29/62   M5059 1:44:52  Oscar Manzano         52 M   566 Howard Beach NY         1:44:44  8:00 
  154   7/68   F2029 1:44:57  Heather Ferrick       27 F   117 Stonington CT           1:44:25  7:58 
  155   6/81   F4049 1:44:59  Meredith Milliken     41 F   317 Weston CT               1:44:49  8:00 
  156  17/30   M2029 1:45:01  Eric Stevenson        26 M   151 East Granby CT          1:44:50  8:00 
  157  38/91   M4049 1:45:06  Walter Skalla         42 M   378 Old Lyme CT             1:44:50  8:00 
  158   6/25   F5059 1:45:18* Dea Collins           55 F   399 East Hartford CT        1:45:09  8:02 
  159  39/91   M4049 1:45:24  Joseph Cerniglia      43 M  1107 Somerville MA           1:44:54  8:01 
  160  40/91   M4049 1:45:27  Adel Joobeur          44 M   435 Milford CT              1:45:15  8:02 
  161  39/75   M3039 1:45:27  Brendan Pomeroy       34 M    19 Norwalk CT              1:44:47  8:00 
  162  41/91   M4049 1:45:37  Richard Burke         46 M   408 Shresbury MA            1:45:13  8:02 
  163   8/68   F2029 1:45:38  Paulina Ciccone       28 F   416 Middletown CT           1:45:22  8:03 
  164   9/68   F2029 1:45:39  Christa Funk          20 F   288 New London CT           1:45:35  8:04 
  165  13/82   F3039 1:45:49  Tania Zambrano        31 F   250 Stamford CT             1:45:42  8:04 
  166  30/62   M5059 1:45:55  Sean Sunkel           51 M  1110 Ivoryton CT             1:45:44  8:04 
  167  42/91   M4049 1:46:01  Michael Pitcher       42 M   579 North Haven CT          1:45:44  8:04 
  168  14/82   F3039 1:46:13  Katie Whalen          33 F   480 Columbia CT             1:46:09  8:06 
  169  15/82   F3039 1:46:23  Jennifer Masengale    30 F  1103 Groton CT               1:46:22  8:07 
  170  10/68   F2029 1:46:33  Kendra Priest         28 F   299 New Haven CT            1:45:49  8:05 
  171  16/82   F3039 1:46:35  Kristin Ludl          38 F   310 Chappaqua NY            1:46:23  8:07 
  172  18/30   M2029 1:46:51  Brian Thomas          26 M    89 Niantic CT              1:46:49  8:09 
  173  11/68   F2029 1:46:51  Tess Swiecanski       20 F   421 New London CT           1:46:08  8:06 
  174   7/81   F4049 1:47:02  Vicky Kosakowski      47 F   541 East Lyme CT            1:46:59  8:10 
  175  31/62   M5059 1:47:05  Buzz Gardner          57 M   339 Guilford CT             1:47:02  8:10 
  176  19/30   M2029 1:47:09  Alan Roche            29 M   324 New London CT           1:46:45  8:09 
  177   7/25   F5059 1:47:12  Kathy Schultz         52 F   380 Simsbury CT             1:47:04  8:10 
  178   8/81   F4049 1:47:19  Bekkie Wright         48 F   205 East Hartford CT        1:46:45  8:09 
  179  32/62   M5059 1:47:19  Joseph Poliquin       58 M   206 East Hartford CT        1:46:44  8:09 
  180   8/25   F5059 1:47:23* Bernadette Hart       56 F   531 Providence RI           1:46:54  8:10 
  181  40/75   M3039 1:47:31  Lee Jacobs            36 M   182 Fairfield CT            1:47:18  8:12 
  182  17/82   F3039 1:47:36  Karena Swan           35 F   511 Hamden CT               1:47:10  8:11 
  183  18/82   F3039 1:47:48  Mary Seymour          34 F   439 Wethersfield CT         1:47:10  8:11 
  184  33/62   M5059 1:47:57  Brent Stratton        54 M   258 Middletown CT           1:47:52  8:14 
  185  41/75   M3039 1:48:05  Frank Arias           36 M   160 New London CT           1:47:36  8:13 
  186  12/68   F2029 1:48:07  Diane Keenan          29 F    37 Wallingford CT          1:47:57  8:15 
  187   9/81   F4049 1:48:14  Linda Cordova         45 F   347 Hamden CT               1:47:58  8:15 
  188  34/62   M5059 1:48:15  Philip Inskeep        56 M   101 East Lyme CT            1:47:59  8:15 
  189  42/75   M3039 1:48:23  Alexander Waid        38 M   196 Mystic CT               1:48:02  8:15 
  190  10/81   F4049 1:48:30  Dianna Hyland         40 F   247 North Windham CT        1:47:38  8:13 
  191  13/68   F2029 1:48:39  Megan Fabrizio        27 F   365 Burlington CT           1:48:31  8:17 
  192  43/75   M3039 1:48:51  Mina Seedhom          30 M   356 Worcester MA            1:47:54  8:14 
  193  35/62   M5059 1:48:55  Gerard Exley          51 M   428 Baltic CT               1:48:30  8:17 
  194   5/18   M6069 1:49:01  Thomas Hiten          60 M   376 Cheshire CT             1:48:52  8:19 
  195  14/68   F2029 1:49:07  Caitlin Street        24 F    21 N Stonington CT         1:48:21  8:16 
  196  43/91   M4049 1:49:13  Giuseppe Reale        40 M   404 Wethersfield CT         1:48:58  8:19 
  197  19/82   F3039 1:49:16  Carrie Wager          38 F   297 New London CT           1:48:33  8:17 
  198  44/91   M4049 1:49:17  Patrick Kearney       47 M   108 Hamden CT               1:49:15  8:20 
  199  45/91   M4049 1:49:19  Eugene Butts          40 M   215 Ledyard CT              1:49:06  8:20 
  200   6/18   M6069 1:49:22  Bob Dacey             61 M   207 Vernon Rockville CT     1:49:20  8:21 
   9/26/2010  4:50PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

                                                                      Page 5
                        NIANTIC BAY HALF MARATHON 
Sept. 26, 2010     USATF CERTIFIED #CT07022JHP     Rocky Neck State Park, East Lyme, CT
www.nianticbayhalfmarathon.com   Timing: Granite State Race Services  Racetime@gsrs.com
===========================================================================================
                  *****  RESULTS IN GUNTIME ORDER  *****
Place Div/Tot  Div   Guntime  Name                  Ag S Race# City/state              Nettime Pace  
===== ======== ===== =======  ===================== == = ===== ======================= ======= ===== 
  201  15/68   F2029 1:49:39  Maureen Meredith      28 F    67 Gales Ferry CT          1:49:12  8:20 
  202  44/75   M3039 1:49:59  Josh Eudy             32 M   386 Groton CT               1:49:19  8:21 
  203  20/30   M2029 1:50:00  Sean Comer            24 M   274 Ladson SC               1:49:43  8:23 
  204  46/91   M4049 1:50:09  Michael Burianek      40 M   548 Ledyard CT              1:49:31  8:22 
  205  45/75   M3039 1:50:09  Chris Dickey          35 M    98 Plymouth MA             1:49:43  8:23 
  206  16/68   F2029 1:50:12  Rena Burbey           25 F   385 Groton CT               1:49:33  8:22 
  207  36/62   M5059 1:50:13  Lucian Lombardi       55 M   304 Marlborough CT          1:50:06  8:24 
  208  11/81   F4049 1:50:14  Susan Berlam          49 F   501 Pawcatuck CT            1:49:45  8:23 
  209  46/75   M3039 1:50:20  Robert Buckles        32 M   147 Norwich CT              1:49:46  8:23 
  210  47/91   M4049 1:50:29  John Walter           44 M    58 Niantic CT              1:50:29  8:26 
  211  37/62   M5059 1:50:31  Jerry Meshell         55 M   155 Orange CT               1:50:18  8:25 
  212  20/82   F3039 1:50:50  Lisa Blaszko          30 F   417 Farmington CT           1:50:49  8:28 
  213  21/82   F3039 1:51:11  Kelly Kincaid         32 F   159 New London CT           1:50:43  8:27 
  214  48/91   M4049 1:51:13  Matt Pulse            42 M   391 Colchester CT           1:50:49  8:28 
  215  12/81   F4049 1:51:24  Margit MacDougall     44 F   468 Branford CT             1:51:12  8:29 
  216  38/62   M5059 1:51:24  Michael D'Addetta     53 M   494 Branford CT             1:51:13  8:29 
  217   1/1    M7079 1:51:40* Ed O'Connell          71 M   564 Branford CT             1:51:32  8:31 
  218  13/81   F4049 1:51:51  Lisa Kugelman         49 F    71 West Hartford CT        1:51:42  8:32 
  219  17/68   F2029 1:52:00  Julianna Harvin       20 F   358 New London CT           1:51:56  8:33 
  220  47/75   M3039 1:52:02  William Mansfield     35 M    18 Somerville MA           1:51:14  8:30 
  221  22/82   F3039 1:52:10  Erin Gilliatt         35 F   336 Rehoboth MA             1:51:31  8:31 
  222   9/25   F5059 1:52:11  Ronnie Behringer      52 F   582 Norwalk CT              1:51:34  8:31 
  223  14/81   F4049 1:52:12  Lisa Zablonski        44 F    55 Colchester CT           1:51:52  8:32 
  224  49/91   M4049 1:52:13  Bob Zablonski         45 M    54 Colchester CT           1:51:52  8:32 
  225  15/81   F4049 1:52:13  Carol Brignola        49 F   212 Bethany CT              1:51:54  8:33 
  226  50/91   M4049 1:52:15  Mark Waters           47 M   226 East Haven CT           1:51:56  8:33 
  227   7/18   M6069 1:52:20  John Salvestrini      60 M    97 Waterbury CT            1:52:01  8:33 
  228  23/82   F3039 1:52:30  Linsey Guerrero       30 F   580 West Hartford CT        1:51:55  8:33 
  229  18/68   F2029 1:52:31  Ashley Johansson      29 F    30 Uncasville CT           1:52:10  8:34 
  230  24/82   F3039 1:52:31  Lorie Pill            37 F   449 Westbrook CT            1:52:20  8:35 
  231  25/82   F3039 1:52:35  Stacy Young           32 F     6 Danielson CT            1:52:19  8:35 
  232  51/91   M4049 1:52:36  Jeffrey Jablon        45 M   413 East Lyme CT            1:52:12  8:34 
  233  16/81   F4049 1:52:38  Nancy Loughlin        44 F   374 Glastonbury CT          1:52:31  8:35 
  234  48/75   M3039 1:52:41  John Belles           33 M   343 Brookfield CT           1:52:28  8:35 
  235  10/25   F5059 1:52:43  Karen Febbraio        57 F   281 Guilford CT             1:52:06  8:34 
  236  17/81   F4049 1:52:45  Kimberly Lyman        47 F   127 West Hartford CT        1:52:39  8:36 
  237  49/75   M3039 1:52:46  Dirk Vlieks           37 M   551 Mystic CT               1:52:25  8:35 
  238  18/81   F4049 1:52:47  Harshita Patel        42 F   488 Colchester CT           1:52:25  8:35 
  239  26/82   F3039 1:52:49  Claudine Chi          38 F  1105 Fairfield CT            1:52:39  8:36 
  240  19/81   F4049 1:52:50  Mary Murphy           42 F   123 East Lyme CT            1:52:08  8:34 
  241  50/75   M3039 1:53:05  Ben Burkey            35 M   369 Colchester CT           1:52:51  8:37 
  242  11/25   F5059 1:53:09  Pamela Salvestrini    53 F    96 Waterbury CT            1:52:57  8:37 
  243   8/18   M6069 1:53:16  Sal Rapacciuolo       62 M   483 New Haven CT            1:52:40  8:36 
  244  20/81   F4049 1:53:20  Debby Valin           43 F   509 Woodbridge CT           1:53:10  8:38 
  245  19/68   F2029 1:53:21  Katie Johnstone       26 F   278 Southington CT          1:53:09  8:38 
  246  21/81   F4049 1:53:26  Alison Hiten          47 F   377 Cheshire CT             1:53:14  8:39 
  247  39/62   M5059 1:53:28  Jeffrey McNamara      51 M   437 East Lyme CT            1:53:06  8:38 
  248  27/82   F3039 1:53:29  Elena Pellus Perez    34 F   415 New Haven CT            1:52:59  8:38 
  249  22/81   F4049 1:53:44  Ann Marie Evanko      41 F   270 Briarcliff Manor NY     1:53:31  8:40 
  250  28/82   F3039 1:53:47  Tara Heil             32 F    34 Kingston RI             1:52:59  8:38 
   9/26/2010  4:50PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

                                                                      Page 6
                        NIANTIC BAY HALF MARATHON 
Sept. 26, 2010     USATF CERTIFIED #CT07022JHP     Rocky Neck State Park, East Lyme, CT
www.nianticbayhalfmarathon.com   Timing: Granite State Race Services  Racetime@gsrs.com
===========================================================================================
                  *****  RESULTS IN GUNTIME ORDER  *****
Place Div/Tot  Div   Guntime  Name                  Ag S Race# City/state              Nettime Pace  
===== ======== ===== =======  ===================== == = ===== ======================= ======= ===== 
  251  52/91   M4049 1:53:48  Bob Myers             49 M   496 New London CT           1:53:20  8:39 
  252  53/91   M4049 1:53:51  Lars Luhrsen          41 M   119 Waterford CT            1:53:13  8:39 
  253  54/91   M4049 1:53:54  Michael Schlesselman  46 M    84 Niantic CT              1:53:26  8:40 
  254  55/91   M4049 1:53:57  Michael Pietropaolo   41 M   460 Danbury CT              1:53:35  8:40 
  255  51/75   M3039 1:54:01  Jeffrey Zirbel        39 M   359 Colchester CT           1:53:40  8:41 
  256  29/82   F3039 1:54:08  Stephanie Croughwell  35 F   303 Pawcatuck CT            1:53:48  8:41 
  257  56/91   M4049 1:54:24  Desa Berardi          49 M  1100 Griswold CT             1:54:10  8:43 
  258  23/81   F4049 1:54:25  Eileen Ross           47 F   446 Southbury CT            1:54:06  8:43 
  259  20/68   F2029 1:54:28  Elisabeth Haines      22 F    24 New London CT           1:53:45  8:41 
  260  21/68   F2029 1:54:51  Deanna Blanchette     21 F   106 North Grosvenordale CT  1:54:43  8:45 
  261  30/82   F3039 1:55:01  Michelle Gallerani    32 F    80 Niantic CT              1:54:13  8:43 
  262  24/81   F4049 1:55:02  Geralyn Tagatac       48 F   419 Hamden CT               1:54:47  8:46 
  263  25/81   F4049 1:55:02  Lori Looney           42 F   111 Uncasville CT           1:54:42  8:45 
  264  40/62   M5059 1:55:05  Michael Cintello      50 M  1106                         1:54:56  8:47 
  265  26/81   F4049 1:55:10  Jodi Dougherty        43 F   571 Middletown CT           1:54:34  8:45 
  266  31/82   F3039 1:55:18  Tracy Vroeginday      37 F   540 Plantsville CT          1:55:07  8:47 
  267  32/82   F3039 1:55:18  Jennifer Fredricks    39 F   152 Guilford CT             1:55:04  8:47 
  268  52/75   M3039 1:55:20  Keith Tandler         39 M   585 Guilford CT             1:54:33  8:45 
  269  33/82   F3039 1:55:22  Sarah Pisani          38 F    82 Cheshire CT             1:54:57  8:47 
  270  22/68   F2029 1:55:30  Dawn Spoljaric        29 F   238 Middletown CT           1:55:15  8:48 
  271  57/91   M4049 1:55:31  James Toala           40 M   235 North Stonington CT     1:55:04  8:47 
  272  58/91   M4049 1:55:47  Michael Baisley       40 M   225 Fairfield CT            1:55:36  8:50 
  273  23/68   F2029 1:55:47  Elizabeth Buatti      28 F   234 Brooklyn NY             1:55:32  8:49 
  274  21/30   M2029 1:55:49  Brian Hildenbrandt    26 M   323 West Haven CT           1:55:31  8:49 
  275  34/82   F3039 1:55:54  Gina Stuart           37 F   491 Fairfield CT            1:55:40  8:50 
  276  53/75   M3039 1:55:54  Gabriel Stuart        36 M   492 Fairfield CT            1:55:40  8:50 
  277  41/62   M5059 1:55:59  Joe Piela             53 M   256 Mansfield CT            1:55:26  8:49 
  278  59/91   M4049 1:56:09  Stephen Brennan       40 M   214 Trumbull CT             1:56:03  8:52 
  279  42/62   M5059 1:56:11  Stephen Gardner       56 M   438 New York NY             1:56:04  8:52 
  280   9/18   M6069 1:56:28  Philip Dinsky         62 M   115 Framingham MA           1:56:08  8:52 
  281  60/91   M4049 1:56:34  Damian Carroll        48 M    57 New Britain CT          1:56:21  8:53 
  282  12/25   F5059 1:56:36  Kathie O'Connell      56 F   574 Georgetown MA           1:56:33  8:54 
  283  43/62   M5059 1:56:42  Mike Chemerynski      54 M   502 Marlborough CT          1:56:35  8:54 
  284  54/75   M3039 1:56:47  Albert Lione          36 M   325 Shelton CT              1:56:33  8:54 
  285  24/68   F2029 1:56:48  Kathryn Griffin       24 F   528 Brooklyn NY             1:56:26  8:53 
  286  55/75   M3039 1:56:57  James Lovering        35 M    56 Mystic CT               1:56:22  8:53 
  287  61/91   M4049 1:56:59  Chris Delzangle       49 M   409 Newington CT            1:56:44  8:55 
  288  27/81   F4049 1:57:02  Linda Provencher      48 F   132 Ledyard CT              1:56:41  8:54 
  289   1/3    F6069 1:57:04* Terri Weiss           60 F   252 Madison CT              1:56:27  8:53 
  290  28/81   F4049 1:57:11  Elizabeth Short       48 F   346 Darien CT               1:56:35  8:54 
  291  25/68   F2029 1:57:15  Kristen Snow          27 F   584 Windsor Locks CT        1:56:59  8:56 
  292  26/68   F2029 1:57:16  Kathe Snow            27 F   586 Windsor Locks CT        1:56:59  8:56 
  293  62/91   M4049 1:57:18  Skip McCabe           46 M   402 Narragansett RI         1:56:54  8:55 
  294  35/82   F3039 1:57:20  Ingrid Winn           39 F   204 Old Greenwich CT        1:56:58  8:56 
  295  27/68   F2029 1:57:22  Elaine Horn           26 F   138 Meriden CT              1:57:17  8:57 
  296  22/30   M2029 1:57:24  Clinton Stonacek      29 M    13 Stamford CT             1:56:34  8:54 
  297  56/75   M3039 1:57:27  Paul Garton           34 M    75 San Francisco CA        1:57:19  8:57 
  298  23/30   M2029 1:57:33  Taylore Pressley      20 M   443 Lilburn GA              1:56:53  8:55 
  299  57/75   M3039 1:57:57  Adilson Fonseca       39 M   282 Stamford CT             1:56:54  8:55 
  300  44/62   M5059 1:57:57  Richard Conant Jr     55 M   453 Mystic CT               1:57:27  8:58 
   9/26/2010  4:50PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

                                                                      Page 7
                        NIANTIC BAY HALF MARATHON 
Sept. 26, 2010     USATF CERTIFIED #CT07022JHP     Rocky Neck State Park, East Lyme, CT
www.nianticbayhalfmarathon.com   Timing: Granite State Race Services  Racetime@gsrs.com
===========================================================================================
                  *****  RESULTS IN GUNTIME ORDER  *****
Place Div/Tot  Div   Guntime  Name                  Ag S Race# City/state              Nettime Pace  
===== ======== ===== =======  ===================== == = ===== ======================= ======= ===== 
  301  58/75   M3039 1:58:01  Brian Linda           33 M   433 Newington CT            1:57:36  8:59 
  302  28/68   F2029 1:58:01  Jessica Borders       26 F  1108 New Britain CT          1:57:36  8:59 
  303  36/82   F3039 1:58:11  Tonia Laemmerhirt     31 F   442 Woodbury CT             1:57:44  8:59 
  304  24/30   M2029 1:58:12  Mehdi Zeramdini       28 M   434 Milford CT              1:58:01  9:01 
  305  59/75   M3039 1:58:12  Josh Snow             35 M    85 Clinton CT              1:57:29  8:58 
  306  29/68   F2029 1:58:16  Sharon Dumais         28 F   266 Uncasville CT           1:57:44  8:59 
  307  37/82   F3039 1:58:24  Katrina Loomis        37 F   201 Mystic CT               1:57:47  9:00 
  308  63/91   M4049 1:58:44  Scott Partosan        45 M   471 Mystic CT               1:57:52  9:00 
  309  60/75   M3039 1:58:54  Robert Evans          36 M   294 New Haven CT            1:58:05  9:01 
  310  45/62   M5059 1:59:09  Paresh Soni           50 M    61 Mystic CT               1:58:56  9:05 
  311  30/68   F2029 1:59:11  Alissa Hartlaub       28 F   110 Baltic CT               1:58:18  9:02 
  312  31/68   F2029 1:59:17  Maura D'Agostino      23 F   121 Prospect CT             1:58:41  9:04 
  313  32/68   F2029 1:59:18  Jane Bugbee           23 F    25 Coventry CT             1:58:43  9:04 
  314  64/91   M4049 1:59:32  Paul Kochiss          48 M   479 Oxford CT               1:59:27  9:07 
  315  33/68   F2029 1:59:34  Kelley Dimock         27 F   360 Pawcatuck CT            1:59:32  9:08 
  316  38/82   F3039 1:59:36  Stacy Lopes           39 F    83 Campton NH              1:59:11  9:06 
  317  61/75   M3039 1:59:37  Michael Bergin        39 M   352 Farmington CT           1:59:13  9:06 
  318  39/82   F3039 1:59:46  Amy Cote              35 F   186 Agawam MA               1:59:12  9:06 
  319  29/81   F4049 1:59:48  Susan Pozaic          49 F   309 East Lyme CT            1:59:17  9:06 
  320  65/91   M4049 1:59:49  Rob Decker            43 M   537 East Windsor CT         1:59:46  9:09 
  321   1/2    M0119 1:59:49  Bradley King          14 M   599 East Lyme CT            1:59:40  9:08 
  322  62/75   M3039 1:59:54  Donald Pothier        36 M   162 Plainfield CT           1:59:49  9:09 
  323  66/91   M4049 1:59:58  Alan Lindsay          49 M   184 Shelton CT              1:59:06  9:06 
  324  25/30   M2029 1:59:58  Tyler McCormick       27 M   249 New York NY             1:59:26  9:07 
  325  10/18   M6069 2:00:00  Don Capone            61 M   130 Norwalk CT              1:59:22  9:07 
  326  30/81   F4049 2:00:03  Dawn Pello            43 F   552 Wallingford CT          1:59:14  9:06 
  327  40/82   F3039 2:00:13  Alexandra Place       33 F   542 Niantic CT              1:59:51  9:09 
  328  31/81   F4049 2:00:16  Sharon Fisher         41 F   498 Norwich CT              1:59:30  9:07 
  329  32/81   F4049 2:00:17  Penelope Ratcliffe    47 F   306 Madison CT              1:59:59  9:10 
  330  67/91   M4049 2:00:18  Liam Ratcliffe        47 M   305 Madison CT              2:00:00  9:10 
  331  41/82   F3039 2:00:27  Bess Rothenberg       38 F    95 Brooklyn NY             2:00:06  9:10 
  332  33/81   F4049 2:00:28  Jennifer Thomson      40 F    74 Brooklyn NY             2:00:07  9:10 
  333  34/81   F4049 2:00:30  Kathryn Stoker        43 F   430 Norwalk CT              1:59:58  9:10 
  334  35/81   F4049 2:00:31  Betsy Fiorillo        48 F   120 East Lyme CT            1:59:49  9:09 
  335  34/68   F2029 2:00:34  Lindsay Stringer      25 F   313 New Haven CT            1:59:44  9:08 
  336  35/68   F2029 2:00:34  Devon Carroll         26 F   314 New Haven CT            1:59:44  9:08 
  337  36/81   F4049 2:00:37  Susan Jones           44 F   172 Gales Ferry CT          2:00:15  9:11 
  338  36/68   F2029 2:00:50  Karina Montoya        25 F   475 Groton CT               2:00:49  9:13 
  339  37/81   F4049 2:01:01  Shelley Arenson       46 F   244 East Lyme CT            2:00:30  9:12 
  340  46/62   M5059 2:01:02  Stephen Dinsmore      51 M   482 East Lyme CT            2:00:35  9:12 
  341  68/91   M4049 2:01:02  Robert Hanna          40 M   148 Ledyard CT              2:00:23  9:11 
  342  42/82   F3039 2:01:06  Siobhan Collins       39 F   345 Ivoryton CT             2:00:18  9:11 
  343  63/75   M3039 2:01:08  Christen Young        34 M   478 Colchester CT           2:00:42  9:13 
  344  38/81   F4049 2:01:14  Valerie Alsante       43 F   329 Old Saybrook CT         2:01:07  9:15 
  345  39/81   F4049 2:01:18  Andrea San Marco      43 F   286 Madison CT              2:01:03  9:14 
  346  69/91   M4049 2:01:24  Matthew Hintz         49 M   272 Bristol CT              2:00:29  9:12 
  347  70/91   M4049 2:01:28  Emmett Lee            47 M   219 Monroe CT               2:00:57  9:14 
  348  11/18   M6069 2:01:45  Ray Fair              67 M   432 New Haven CT            2:01:30  9:17 
  349  43/82   F3039 2:01:51  Dawn Clark            30 F   597 Milford CT              2:01:39  9:17 
  350  40/81   F4049 2:02:03  Trisha Rozas          46 F   583 Pound Ridge NY          2:01:14  9:15 
   9/26/2010  4:50PM


                                                                      Page 8
                        NIANTIC BAY HALF MARATHON 
Sept. 26, 2010     USATF CERTIFIED #CT07022JHP     Rocky Neck State Park, East Lyme, CT
www.nianticbayhalfmarathon.com   Timing: Granite State Race Services  Racetime@gsrs.com
===========================================================================================
                  *****  RESULTS IN GUNTIME ORDER  *****
Place Div/Tot  Div   Guntime  Name                  Ag S Race# City/state              Nettime Pace  
===== ======== ===== =======  ===================== == = ===== ======================= ======= ===== 
  351  37/68   F2029 2:02:20  Michelle Harmon       26 F    12 Somerville MA           2:01:30  9:17 
  352  41/81   F4049 2:02:23  Miqelle Demeis        40 F    26 Pawcatuck CT            2:02:13  9:20 
  353  38/68   F2029 2:02:24  Lauren Von Heill      24 F   195 Glastonbury CT          2:01:41  9:17 
  354  44/82   F3039 2:02:39  Katie Calvo           35 F   592 Madison CT              2:02:09  9:20 
  355  42/81   F4049 2:02:40  Deanne Gauya          47 F   263 Goshen CT               2:01:51  9:18 
  356  26/30   M2029 2:02:42  Sean Meredith         28 M    68 Gales Ferry CT          2:02:16  9:20 
  357  71/91   M4049 2:02:59  John Merz             49 M   229 Simsbury CT             2:02:40  9:22 
  358  64/75   M3039 2:03:04  Edward Wilson         34 M   581 South Windsor CT        2:02:29  9:21 
  359  47/62   M5059 2:03:06  Gary Hirschkron       53 M    27 Guilford CT             2:02:25  9:21 
  360  43/81   F4049 2:03:15  Stephanie Potts       42 F   529 Hope Valley RI          2:02:19  9:20 
  361  45/82   F3039 2:03:18  Lea Crown             33 F    51 Meriden CT              2:02:24  9:21 
  362  48/62   M5059 2:03:22  Tony Siciliano        55 M    70 Framingham MA           2:02:31  9:21 
  363  46/82   F3039 2:03:23  Jolene Eigner         35 F    50 Norwalk CT              2:03:10  9:24 
  364  39/68   F2029 2:03:25  Erin Clark            29 F    32 Ellington CT            2:03:02  9:24 
  365  47/82   F3039 2:03:29  Carol Myers           35 F   495 New London CT           2:03:02  9:24 
  366  72/91   M4049 2:03:31  Patrick Bremer        40 M   578 Milgord CT              2:03:28  9:26 
  367  13/25   F5059 2:03:36  Joanne Corsano        56 F   455 Pocasset MA             2:03:30  9:26 
  368  44/81   F4049 2:03:40  Melanie Flickinger    40 F  1101 Colchester CT           2:02:59  9:23 
  369  14/25   F5059 2:03:40  Ellen Scala           56 F   137 New London CT           2:02:46  9:22 
  370  45/81   F4049 2:03:47  Maureen Gutowski      49 F   296 Trumbull CT             2:03:41  9:27 
  371  46/81   F4049 2:03:48  Tina Mutz             42 F   497 Trumbull CT             2:03:42  9:27 
  372  40/68   F2029 2:03:55  Kendal Mainville      26 F   512 Baltic CT               2:03:30  9:26 
  373  15/25   F5059 2:04:00  Tamara Mitton         51 F   489 Oakdale CT              2:03:13  9:24 
  374  41/68   F2029 2:04:09  Martina Piscatelli    25 F   412 Woodbury CT             2:03:44  9:27 
  375  48/82   F3039 2:04:11  Robin Bowman          36 F   357 Oakdale CT              2:03:48  9:27 
  376  73/91   M4049 2:04:15  Dan Potts             43 M   530 Hope Valley RI          2:03:19  9:25 
  377  42/68   F2029 2:04:32  Jocelyn Coutant       22 F    35 Deep River CT           2:04:01  9:28 
  378  49/62   M5059 2:04:39  Rick Mitton           53 M   490 Oakdale CT              2:03:53  9:27 
  379  47/81   F4049 2:04:43  Kathleen Skrabacz     42 F   400 New London CT           2:03:49  9:27 
  380  49/82   F3039 2:05:06  Allison Anderson      32 F   600 Colchester CT           2:04:26  9:30 
  381  27/30   M2029 2:05:08  James Kennedy         25 M    81 Guilford CT             2:04:21  9:30 
  382  50/62   M5059 2:05:13  William Mahoney       51 M   573 Orange CT               2:04:29  9:30 
  383  65/75   M3039 2:05:20  Frank Vara            37 M   544 Niantic CT              2:04:30  9:30 
  384  74/91   M4049 2:05:38  Scott Olmstead        41 M   487 Rocky Hill CT           2:04:57  9:32 
  385  75/91   M4049 2:05:40  Scott Walker          40 M   246 Marlborough CT          2:05:09  9:33 
  386  51/62   M5059 2:05:43  Wayne Gineo           58 M   536 South Windsor CT        2:05:10  9:33 
  387  16/25   F5059 2:05:50  Mary Alice Galligan   55 F   268 Kansas City MO          2:05:06  9:33 
  388  66/75   M3039 2:05:51  John Scasino          33 M   269 North Haven CT          2:05:29  9:35 
  389  48/81   F4049 2:06:02  Brenda Harrington     44 F   595 Waterford CT            2:05:16  9:34 
  390  17/25   F5059 2:06:03  Cynthia Loynd         50 F   166 Stratford CT            2:05:08  9:33 
  391  76/91   M4049 2:06:08  Greg Capps            42 M   185 Granby CT               2:05:40  9:36 
  392  43/68   F2029 2:06:08  Katherine Coupe       29 F   153 Granby CT               2:05:40  9:36 
  393  50/82   F3039 2:06:21  Rachel Abke           32 F    62 Oxford OH               2:05:38  9:35 
  394  44/68   F2029 2:06:22  Krista Borkowski      25 F   231 Old Lyme CT             2:06:02  9:37 
  395  52/62   M5059 2:06:28  John-Paul Boisvert    57 M   348 Chicopee MA             2:06:00  9:37 
  396  51/82   F3039 2:07:00  Kathryn Cambi         37 F     3 East Lyme CT            2:06:41  9:40 
  397  53/62   M5059 2:07:01  Robert Tourangeau     50 M    52 Uncasville CT           2:06:29  9:39 
  398  49/81   F4049 2:07:13  Tiffany Gothie        41 F   546 Groton CT               2:06:35  9:40 
  399  50/81   F4049 2:07:14  Suzanne Podurgiel     41 F   525 Noank CT                2:06:36  9:40 
  400  54/62   M5059 2:07:15  Timothy Shizume       52 M     8 East Haddam CT          2:06:41  9:40 
   9/26/2010  4:50PM


                                                                      Page 9
                        NIANTIC BAY HALF MARATHON 
Sept. 26, 2010     USATF CERTIFIED #CT07022JHP     Rocky Neck State Park, East Lyme, CT
www.nianticbayhalfmarathon.com   Timing: Granite State Race Services  Racetime@gsrs.com
===========================================================================================
                  *****  RESULTS IN GUNTIME ORDER  *****
Place Div/Tot  Div   Guntime  Name                  Ag S Race# City/state              Nettime Pace  
===== ======== ===== =======  ===================== == = ===== ======================= ======= ===== 
  401  51/81   F4049 2:07:25  Dawn Prince           45 F   507 Torrington CT           2:06:43  9:40 
  402  52/82   F3039 2:07:42  Ella Ciccone          33 F   596 Northampton MA          2:07:27  9:44 
  403  53/82   F3039 2:07:51  Anola Phothiraj       37 F   593 Newington CT            2:07:21  9:43 
  404  18/25   F5059 2:07:53  Kathleen Hermes       52 F   396 Guilford CT             2:07:06  9:42 
  405  55/62   M5059 2:08:10  Charles Brenker       58 M   427 Lisbon CT               2:07:24  9:44 
  406  77/91   M4049 2:08:11  Gary Trombley         48 M   513 Franklin CT             2:07:26  9:44 
  407  67/75   M3039 2:08:13  Marc Provost          39 M   461 Niantic CT              2:07:47  9:45 
  408  54/82   F3039 2:08:14  Ann Provost           36 F   462 Niantic CT              2:07:47  9:45 
  409  12/18   M6069 2:08:16  Lou Loban             63 M   440 Stratford CT            2:07:37  9:45 
  410  56/62   M5059 2:08:30  Jim Grimaldi          58 M   228 Higganum CT             2:07:44  9:45 
  411  55/82   F3039 2:08:35  Jennifer McMunn       31 F   350 Tolland CT              2:08:00  9:46 
  412  52/81   F4049 2:08:43  Kim Stirtan           47 F   197 East Lyme CT            2:08:39  9:49 
  413  78/91   M4049 2:08:48  Mark Alfieri          44 M   549 Niantic CT              2:07:56  9:46 
  414  45/68   F2029 2:08:48  Dorothy Halsey        26 F   116 New Haven CT            2:08:19  9:48 
  415  46/68   F2029 2:08:48  Emily Hill            25 F   136 New Haven CT            2:08:19  9:48 
  416  68/75   M3039 2:08:59  Paul Rosc             31 M  1113 Milford CT              2:08:16  9:48 
  417  69/75   M3039 2:08:59  Paul Rose             31 M   241 Milford CT              2:08:16  9:48 
  418  79/91   M4049 2:09:08  Frank Mute Jr.        47 M   340 Berlin CT               2:08:50  9:50 
  419  47/68   F2029 2:09:10  Amanda Magleby        26 F   379 Branford CT             2:08:43  9:50 
  420  56/82   F3039 2:09:30  Heather Fraser        32 F   251 New York NY             2:09:19  9:52 
  421  80/91   M4049 2:09:55  Raymond Bovich        49 M   422 Clinton CT              2:09:21  9:52 
  422  19/25   F5059 2:09:58  Amanda Berard         54 F   547 Plainfield CT           2:09:10  9:52 
  423  57/62   M5059 2:09:59  Bob Stanners          50 M   320 Old Saybrook CT         2:09:24  9:53 
  424  48/68   F2029 2:10:02  Jeannine Phillips     27 F   589 East Windsor CT         2:09:45  9:54 
  425  49/68   F2029 2:10:04  Erin Carey Hearn      29 F   173 Branford CT             2:09:19  9:52 
  426  50/68   F2029 2:10:24  Diana Cohen           29 F   450 Columbia CT             2:09:45  9:54 
  427  81/91   M4049 2:10:39  Ron Cote              42 M   187 Agawam MA               2:10:07  9:56 
  428  53/81   F4049 2:10:51  Suzette Pepin         44 F    38 Concord NH              2:10:15  9:57 
  429  54/81   F4049 2:10:53  Lisa Waters           44 F   227 East Haven CT           2:10:34  9:58 
  430  13/18   M6069 2:10:54  Anthony Brignola      62 M   213 Bethany CT              2:10:34  9:58 
  431  55/81   F4049 2:10:56  Suzanne Stanners      45 F   321 Old Saybrook CT         2:10:23  9:57 
  432  51/68   F2029 2:11:03  Rose Flammang         25 F   298 Old Saybrook CT         2:10:42  9:59 
  433  52/68   F2029 2:11:15  Helana Kadyszewski    28 F   445 Norwich CT              2:10:31  9:58 
  434  70/75   M3039 2:11:22  Chandrasekhar Naik    39 M   312 Mystic CT               2:11:09 10:01 
  435  14/18   M6069 2:11:22  John Vernaglia        65 M   575 Niantic CT              2:10:32  9:58 
  436  28/30   M2029 2:11:30  Masood Dalil          24 M   349 Middletown CT           2:11:20 10:02 
  437  53/68   F2029 2:11:43  Lauren Lu Darling     28 F   505 Clinton CT              2:11:06 10:00 
  438  58/62   M5059 2:11:54  Steve Mele            56 M   508 North Haven CT          2:11:13 10:01 
  439  82/91   M4049 2:11:58  Tim Ryder             45 M   307 Groton CT               2:11:10 10:01 
  440  57/82   F3039 2:11:59  Dawn Liddick          33 F   141 New London CT           2:11:10 10:01 
  441  83/91   M4049 2:12:03  Karl Jens             47 M   333 Niantic CT              2:11:34 10:03 
  442  58/82   F3039 2:12:05  Julie Ryan            30 F   170 Jersey City NY          2:11:42 10:03 
  443  59/82   F3039 2:12:10  Brenda Hultgren       35 F   598 Pawcatuck CT            2:11:30 10:02 
  444  60/82   F3039 2:12:14  Heather Koshoffer     38 F   389 Gales Ferry CT          2:11:42 10:03 
  445  84/91   M4049 2:12:14  Wes Koshoffer         40 M   390 Gales Ferry CT          2:11:43 10:03 
  446  54/68   F2029 2:12:16  Stephanie Gunn        26 F   292 Hamden CT               2:11:58 10:04 
  447  56/81   F4049 2:12:54  Maritza Hernandez     48 F   351 Jamaica NY              2:12:47 10:08 
  448  61/82   F3039 2:12:58  Christine Maffucci    30 F   112 Wethersfield CT         2:12:10 10:05 
  449  55/68   F2029 2:12:58  Lucia Maffucci        26 F   113 Newington CT            2:12:10 10:05 
  450  62/82   F3039 2:14:43  Melissa Long          30 F   129 Brooklyn CT             2:14:20 10:15 
   9/26/2010  4:50PM


                                                                      Page 10
                        NIANTIC BAY HALF MARATHON 
Sept. 26, 2010     USATF CERTIFIED #CT07022JHP     Rocky Neck State Park, East Lyme, CT
www.nianticbayhalfmarathon.com   Timing: Granite State Race Services  Racetime@gsrs.com
===========================================================================================
                  *****  RESULTS IN GUNTIME ORDER  *****
Place Div/Tot  Div   Guntime  Name                  Ag S Race# City/state              Nettime Pace  
===== ======== ===== =======  ===================== == = ===== ======================= ======= ===== 
  451  56/68   F2029 2:14:45  Sarah Scheaffer       21 F    20 Mays Landing CT         2:14:24 10:16 
  452  57/81   F4049 2:15:05  Kathy McKinney        42 F   134 Mansfield Center CT     2:14:27 10:16 
  453  58/81   F4049 2:15:13  Ginger Armstrong      47 F   277 Canterbury CT           2:14:27 10:16 
  454  63/82   F3039 2:15:17  Farrah Hussey         33 F   466 Mansfield CT            2:14:26 10:16 
  455  59/81   F4049 2:15:39  Sherri Condon         45 F   104 Middletown CT           2:15:09 10:19 
  456  57/68   F2029 2:15:44  Kaylee Marino         21 F   242 Middletown CT           2:15:22 10:20 
  457  20/25   F5059 2:15:49  Marlene Chelso        53 F   290 Brookfield CT           2:15:03 10:19 
  458  64/82   F3039 2:15:55  Molly Silva           33 F  1109 Waterford CT            2:15:22 10:20 
  459  71/75   M3039 2:15:57  Timothy Silva         35 M   520 Waterford CT            2:15:24 10:20 
  460  58/68   F2029 2:16:02  Katryn Harwood        29 F   355 Worcester MA            2:15:06 10:19 
  461  65/82   F3039 2:16:04  Susan Irvine          39 F   102 Ashford CT              2:15:29 10:21 
  462  66/82   F3039 2:16:30  Renee Ghent           38 F   436 Portland CT             2:16:23 10:25 
  463  67/82   F3039 2:16:30  Nancy Santello        39 F   418 Cromwell CT             2:16:22 10:25 
  464  60/81   F4049 2:16:30  Kathleen Reimondo     44 F   454 Portland CT             2:16:22 10:25 
  465   2/3    F6069 2:16:36  Kathy Carver          61 F   545 Clinton CT              2:15:43 10:22 
  466  68/82   F3039 2:18:09  N. Alex Bancroft      36 F   150 Gales Ferry CT          2:17:37 10:30 
  467  21/25   F5059 2:18:47  Margarete Lengyel     51 F   361 Danbury CT              2:18:43 10:35 
  468  61/81   F4049 2:19:00  Sherri Prendergast    40 F   177 Stamford CT             2:18:53 10:36 
  469  69/82   F3039 2:19:05  Kerilyn Mynarski      30 F    94 Middletown CT           2:18:42 10:35 
  470  72/75   M3039 2:19:23  King Siu              33 M   103 Madison CT              2:18:47 10:36 
  471  73/75   M3039 2:19:29  Brad Smith            30 M   327 Putnam CT               2:18:40 10:35 
  472  62/81   F4049 2:19:29  Monica Bentley        44 F   191 Old Saybrook CT         2:18:53 10:36 
  473  59/68   F2029 2:19:29  Kimberly Parkington   29 F   189 Westbrook CT            2:18:53 10:36 
  474  29/30   M2029 2:19:33  Shawn McBlain         24 M   291 Goose Creek SC          2:19:17 10:38 
  475  59/62   M5059 2:19:36  William Parkington    55 M   190 Westbrook CT            2:19:01 10:37 
  476  60/62   M5059 2:19:41  Joseph Marino         55 M   243 Middletown CT           2:19:17 10:38 
  477  22/25   F5059 2:19:45  Nancy Olsen           58 F   456 Clinton CT              2:18:53 10:36 
  478   3/3    F6069 2:19:47  Karen Rogers          60 F  1102 Clinton CT              2:19:33 10:39 
  479  23/25   F5059 2:19:59  Melanie Champion      52 F   179 Meriden CT              2:19:12 10:38 
  480  63/81   F4049 2:20:21  Patricia Jablon       46 F   414 East Lyme CT            2:19:56 10:41 
  481  74/75   M3039 2:20:49  Jeffrey Abke          32 M    63 Oxford OH               2:20:05 10:42 
  482  15/18   M6069 2:21:03  Don Brusseau          60 M   504 Niantic CT              2:20:10 10:42 
  483  61/62   M5059 2:21:04  Mark Bancroft         59 M   149 Gales Ferry CT          2:20:31 10:44 
  484  70/82   F3039 2:21:16  April Phillips        39 F   198 Groton CT               2:20:29 10:43 
  485  30/30   M2029 2:21:55  Jay Leybourn          25 M   588 East Windsor CT         2:21:35 10:48 
  486   2/2    F0119 2:21:58  Maria Boyle           12 F   302 Madison CT              2:21:25 10:48 
  487  16/18   M6069 2:22:12  Jay Graves            60 M    65 Old Lyme CT             2:21:38 10:49 
  488  85/91   M4049 2:22:16  Doug Kneeland         46 M   311 Ivoryton CT             2:21:38 10:49 
  489  17/18   M6069 2:22:44  Frank Thesher         64 M   366 Lynbrook NY             2:22:04 10:51 
  490  71/82   F3039 2:22:47  Jennifer Lane         37 F   192 Wallingford CT          2:21:58 10:50 
  491  72/82   F3039 2:22:47  Katherine Raber       36 F   295 Essex MA                2:21:58 10:50 
  492  64/81   F4049 2:23:05  Gretchen Loebel       43 F   464 Granby MA               2:22:12 10:51 
  493  86/91   M4049 2:23:07  Joseph Vorih          43 M   591 Niantic CT              2:22:42 10:54 
  494  73/82   F3039 2:23:07  Kelly Jacobo          38 F   285 Sandy Hook CT           2:22:30 10:53 
  495  65/81   F4049 2:24:04  Sue Dejongh           44 F    53 Ivoryton CT             2:23:28 10:57 
  496  66/81   F4049 2:24:24  Susan Stefanowicz     47 F   423 Enfield CT              2:24:01 11:00 
  497  74/82   F3039 2:25:29  Erin Tiernan          31 F   233 Norwalk CT              2:25:07 11:05 
  498  67/81   F4049 2:25:45  Robin Manna           46 F   523 Waterbury CT            2:25:19 11:06 
  499  60/68   F2029 2:26:02  Taryn Brady           28 F    99 Plymouth MA             2:25:35 11:07 
  500  75/82   F3039 2:27:44  Bridget Osga          33 F   157 Griswold CT             2:27:33 11:16 
   9/26/2010  4:50PM


                                                                      Page 11
                        NIANTIC BAY HALF MARATHON 
Sept. 26, 2010     USATF CERTIFIED #CT07022JHP     Rocky Neck State Park, East Lyme, CT
www.nianticbayhalfmarathon.com   Timing: Granite State Race Services  Racetime@gsrs.com
===========================================================================================
                  *****  RESULTS IN GUNTIME ORDER  *****
Place Div/Tot  Div   Guntime  Name                  Ag S Race# City/state              Nettime Pace  
===== ======== ===== =======  ===================== == = ===== ======================= ======= ===== 
  501  61/68   F2029 2:28:54  Jennifer Krodel       23 F    79 Salem CT                2:28:19 11:19 
  502  68/81   F4049 2:29:04  Nuria Stockman        48 F   517 Waterford CT            2:28:37 11:21 
  503  62/62   M5059 2:30:23  Paul Fox              57 M   279 Brookfield CT           2:29:36 11:25 
  504  76/82   F3039 2:30:38  Kristen Snow          36 F    86 Clinton CT              2:29:52 11:26 
  505  62/68   F2029 2:31:04  Jill Werthman         28 F   224 Quaker Hill CT          2:30:38 11:30 
  506  69/81   F4049 2:31:07  Mary Walsh            48 F   332 Niantic CT              2:30:37 11:30 
  507  70/81   F4049 2:32:06  Maryanne Donato       49 F   300 Bristol RI              2:31:11 11:32 
  508  87/91   M4049 2:32:27  Michael Rogers        41 M   140 East Hampton CT         2:31:34 11:34 
  509  63/68   F2029 2:32:50  Alicia Brant          23 F     2 Groton CT               2:32:33 11:39 
  510  64/68   F2029 2:32:50  Brittney Ottwell      27 F     1 Groton CT               2:32:32 11:39 
  511  71/81   F4049 2:34:13  Susan Reilly          43 F   174 Guilford CT             2:33:32 11:43 
  512  72/81   F4049 2:34:37  Sandy Beauvais        49 F   516 Killingworth CT         2:33:50 11:45 
  513  73/81   F4049 2:34:46  Anita Kaiser          49 F   105 Groton CT               2:34:09 11:46 
  514  77/82   F3039 2:35:16  Cara Gardner          32 F    88 Manchester CT           2:34:31 11:48 
  515   1/1    M8099 2:36:02* Peter Pantelis        84 M   154 Waterford CT            2:35:19 11:51 
  516  78/82   F3039 2:36:06  Gina Heckel           39 F    46 Fairfield CT            2:35:24 11:52 
  517  88/91   M4049 2:36:07  Peter Vignoles        42 M    45 New York NY             2:35:25 11:52 
  518  74/81   F4049 2:37:00  Deanna Shipman        40 F    91 Groton CT               2:36:51 11:58 
  519  75/81   F4049 2:37:46  Elisabeth Mute        44 F   341 Berlin CT               2:37:29 12:01 
  520  89/91   M4049 2:38:01  James Boyle           49 M   301 Madison CT              2:37:28 12:01 
  521  76/81   F4049 2:38:43  Ellen Casoria         47 F    22 Bethany CT              2:37:45 12:02 
  522  65/68   F2029 2:38:57  Andrea Burrell        28 F   388 East Granby CT          2:38:03 12:04 
  523  66/68   F2029 2:38:57  Serena Victor         25 F   283 Brighton MA             2:38:52 12:08 
  524  75/75   M3039 2:41:19  Mattthew Hardy        39 M   577 Niantic CT              2:40:34 12:15 
  525  77/81   F4049 2:41:29  Michele Frey          40 F    76 Niantic CT              2:40:48 12:16 
  526  67/68   F2029 2:43:42  Lauren Makowski       26 F   393 Windsor Lock CT         2:42:48 12:26 
  527  78/81   F4049 2:43:45  Lauren Walling        43 F   175 Niantic CT              2:42:59 12:26 
  528  79/82   F3039 2:43:55  Pamela Davies         33 F     9 North Chelmsford MA     2:43:04 12:27 
  529  90/91   M4049 2:44:34  Patrick Morrissey     42 M   202 Clinton CT              2:43:56 12:31 
  530  79/81   F4049 2:45:30  Theresa Demers        43 F   239 Danielson CT            2:44:37 12:34 
  531  80/82   F3039 2:45:32  Maria McNeil          38 F    78 Niantic CT              2:44:51 12:35 
  532  81/82   F3039 2:45:51  Denise Davies         36 F    10 New London CT           2:45:00 12:36 
  533   2/2    M0119 2:46:00  Owen Neistat          12 M   562 New London CT           2:45:38 12:39 
  534  24/25   F5059 2:46:02  Diane Czujko          50 F   133 Ridge NY                2:45:06 12:36 
  535  82/82   F3039 2:47:21  Norma Rivera          33 F  1104 Waterford CT            2:46:48 12:44 
  536  68/68   F2029 2:49:17  Marissa Lowe          25 F   387 Groton CT               2:48:31 12:52 
  537  91/91   M4049 2:50:11  Victor Garcia Garcia  45 M   486 Queens NY               2:50:11 12:59 
  538  80/81   F4049 2:55:06  Sally Exley           49 F   429 Baltic CT               2:54:11 13:18 
  539  18/18   M6069 2:56:24  Ed Root               64 M   371 Old Saybrook CT         2:56:02 13:26 
  540  81/81   F4049 2:56:56  Judy Markowitz        48 F   260 Flushing NY             2:56:07 13:26 
  541  25/25   F5059 2:58:52  June Strunk           55 F    93 Pawcatuck CT            2:58:00 13:35 
   9/26/2010  4:50PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline




My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News