Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Trails to Cure 8-mi Trail Run

Chester, CT, September 19, 2010

[Overall Results ]

Age Group Results

Trails to a Cure 8 Mile Trail Race

Trails to a Cure 8 Mile Trail Race

Age Group Results

September 19, 2010


Results by SNERRO, LLC (www.snerro.com)

Men: 0- 0 1-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: 0- 0 1-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

Female 1 to 29

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Danielle Ciccone                  Westbrook  CT          77   26       16    1:08:37.0    8:35/M             
       2    Katelyn Annino                    Haddam  CT             64   28       29    1:20:06.0   10:01/M             
       3    Annie Homan                       East Haven  CT         79   26       44    1:26:49.0   10:51/M             
       4    Meghan Souter                     Norwich  CT            19   23       55    1:29:25.0   11:11/M             
       5    Katie Fournier                    Norwich  CT            71   24       65    1:46:17.0   13:17/M             
       6    Mogan Parsons                     South Windsor  CT       8   29       69    1:57:27.0   14:41/M             
Top

Female 30 to 39

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Becky Iselin                      Chester  CT            55   34        7    1:05:49.0    8:14/M             
       2    Kristina Folcik                   Willington  CT         25   32       17    1:10:20.0    8:48/M             
       3    Suzanne Salemi                    Colchester  CT         29   35       35    1:23:26.0   10:26/M             
       4    Jennifer Hedges                   Haddam  CT             28   36       39    1:25:32.0   10:42/M             
       5    Maureen Singer                    Haddam  CT             26   35       57    1:33:45.0   11:43/M             
       6    Kerry Tucker                      Old Saybrook  CT       44   30       67    1:57:25.0   14:41/M             
       7    Maryann Estabrook                 Clinton  CT            38   30       68    1:57:26.0   14:41/M             
       8    Holly Carignan                    Norwich  CT            80   37       70    1:59:38.0   14:57/M             
Top

Female 40 to 49

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Elleen Lawrence                   Killingworth  CT       45   43       22    1:11:50.0    8:59/M             
       2    Lisa Hageman                      Colchester  CT         50   46       23    1:14:09.0    9:16/M             
       3    Carol Ann Gray                    Pawcatuck  CT          63   41       31    1:22:12.0   10:17/M             
       4    Joanie Darling                    Killingworth  CT       46   47       48    1:29:05.0   11:08/M             
       5    Alison Gallerani                  Uncasville  CT         59   43       49    1:29:10.0   11:09/M             
       6    Christine Lubeski                 Niantic  CT            57   43       59    1:34:39.0   11:50/M             
       7    Kelli Belardi                     Rocky Hill  CT         23   42       63    1:38:49.0   12:21/M             
Top

Female 50 to 59

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Michele Hammond                   Killingworth  CT       42   51       25    1:17:11.0    9:39/M             
       2    Cathy Shea                        Colchester  CT         49   52       36    1:23:37.0   10:27/M             
       3    Brenda Hancock                    Bozrah  CT             78   59       47    1:29:03.0   11:08/M             
Top

Female 60 and over

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Rose Buckingham                   Norwich  CT             2   62       53    1:29:23.0   11:10/M             
Top

Male 1 to 29

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Ned Smith                         Manchester  CT         21   24       11    1:07:23.0    8:25/M             
       2    Zac Jezek                         Moodus  CT             24   26       15    1:08:33.0    8:34/M             
       3    Thy Hoang                         East Hartford  CT      40   25       18    1:10:22.0    8:48/M             
       4    Erik Seales                       East Haven  CT         67   28       33    1:22:38.0   10:20/M             
       5    William Wallace                   New London  CT         72   29       38    1:24:10.0   10:31/M             
       6    Steve Hancock                     Norwich  CT            17   28       40    1:25:47.0   10:43/M             
       7    Jason Wallace                     Norwich  CT            73   24       45    1:27:31.0   10:56/M             
       8    Tor Eystad                        Branford  CT            4   29       46    1:28:36.0   11:05/M             
       9    Anthony Marshall                  Preston  CT            68   28       54    1:29:24.0   11:11/M             
      10    Jonathan Desimone                 Norwich  CT            75   26       64    1:41:38.0   12:42/M             
Top

Male 30 to 39

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Ethan Spinelli                    Marlborough  CT        30   37        4    1:01:14.0    7:39/M             
       2    David Pope                        Westport  CT            9   30       14    1:08:31.0    8:34/M             
       3    Chris Shardlow                    Foster  RI             15   32       26    1:19:08.0    9:54/M             
       4    Greg Annino                       Haddam  CT             65   30       28    1:20:01.0   10:00/M             
       5    Dan Cady                          North Grosvenordale    74   30       34    1:22:39.0   10:20/M             
       6    Josh Wrich                        Woodstock  CT          76   30       60    1:34:50.0   11:51/M             
Top

Male 40 to 49

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Todd Bennett                      Columbia  CT           34   40        1      56:32.0    7:04/M             
       2    Charlie Iselin                    Chester  CT            54   47        2      56:43.0    7:05/M             
       3    Brian McConnell                   Centerbrook  CT        22   43        3      59:36.0    7:27/M             
       4    Ken Hageman                       Colchester  CT         51   43        5    1:01:17.0    7:40/M             
       5    Geoff Michaud                     Manchester  CT         52   47       10    1:07:20.0    8:25/M             
       6    Eddie Hogan                       Lisbon  CT              5   40       19    1:10:31.0    8:49/M             
       7    Philip Markovich                  Branford  CT           53   48       24    1:16:46.0    9:36/M             
       8    Jon Caron                         Salem  CT              27   40       27    1:19:17.0    9:55/M             
       9    Mike Takish                       Killingworth  CT       81   47       32    1:22:30.0   10:19/M             
      10    Paul Gray                         Pawcatuck  CT          62   43       41    1:26:06.0   10:46/M             
      11    Ken Purdue                        East Haddam  CT        48   47       42    1:26:29.0   10:49/M             
      12    Todd Lemire                       Moodus  CT             47   45       43    1:26:29.0   10:49/M             
      13    Russ Dipallina                    Waterford  CT          14   48       51    1:29:17.0   11:10/M             
      14    Brian Loose                       Higganum  CT           18   45       58    1:34:16.0   11:47/M             
      15    Douglas Story                     Westbrook  CT          61   46       62    1:36:36.0   12:05/M             
Top

Male 50 to 59

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Lance Flott                       Old Saybrook  CT       37   52        6    1:05:11.0    8:09/M             
       2    Kevin Gallerani                   Uncasville  CT         58   55        8    1:05:51.0    8:14/M             
       3    Kenny Shardlow                    Johnston  RI           16   51        9    1:07:07.0    8:23/M             
       4    Russell Hammond                   Killingworth  CT       41   50       12    1:07:46.0    8:28/M             
       5    Gianni Ficarra                    Westerly  RI           36   59       13    1:08:05.0    8:31/M             
       6    Buzz Gardner                      Guilford  CT           20   57       20    1:11:25.0    8:56/M             
       7    John Brown                        Oakdale  CT            43   51       30    1:21:40.0   10:13/M             
       8    Joe Piela                         Mansfield Center  C    35   53       37    1:23:41.0   10:28/M             
       9    Dino Festa                        Oakdale  CT            32   57       50    1:29:11.0   11:09/M             
      10    Bob Buckingham                    New London  CT          1   50       52    1:29:23.0   11:10/M             
      11    Suresh Shenoy                     Branford  CT           33   53       56    1:33:37.0   11:42/M             
      12    Ric Villarreal                    Waterbury  CT          70   53       61    1:34:52.0   11:52/M             
      13    Curtiss Thompson                  Pawcatuck  CT          56   56       72    2:05:00.0   15:38/M             
      14    Joe Pearce                        Enfield  CT            13   56       73    2:07:12.0   15:54/M             
      15    Nicky Checker                     Quaker Hill  CT         3   56       74    2:15:22.0   16:55/M             
Top

Male 60 and over

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Hal Bennett                       Columbia  CT           31   68       21    1:11:43.0    8:58/M             
       2    Way Hedding                       Niantic  CT            69   60       66    1:46:32.0   13:19/M             
       3    Clifford Libby                    East Hampton  CT       39   61       71    2:00:33.0   15:04/M             




My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News