Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Somers Great Escape 5K & 5Mile Road Race

Somers, CT, September 18, 2010

[5K OVERALL | 5K AWARDS | 5 MILE AWARDS ]

5 MILE OVERALL

                                                                      Page 1
                   SOMERS GREAT ESCAPE 5 MILE ROAD RACE
                    Saturday, September 18, 2010 8:00AM
                                Somers, CT

Timing and Scoring by: ACCU-SPEC       413-467-7354   accuspec@comcast.net
Place No.   Name                      Ag Div/Tot  Div   City            St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ========================= == ======== ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
    1   514 ABIYUI ENDALE             25   1/8    M1929 BRONX           NY   24:45  4:57 
    2   406 MATTHEW HELM              24   2/8    M1929 LONGMEADOW      MA   25:57  5:12 
    3   517 BRIAN NELSON              30   1/14   M3039 ELLINGTON       CT   26:48  5:22 
    4   388 JOHN CICCARELLI           27   3/8    M1929 SOUTHBURY       CT   26:55  5:23 
    5   381 CHOUKRI BENMAMOUN         41   1/23   M4049 FARMINGTON      CT   30:16  6:04 
    6   436 PAUL POTAMIANOS           47   2/23   M4049 ELLINGTON       CT   30:26  6:06 
    7   510 DONNA KAY-NESS            47   1/14   F4049 SOMERS          CT   30:54  6:11 
    8   389 KEN CLARK                 48   3/23   M4049 SOMERS          CT   30:58  6:12 
    9   503 JEREMIAH CISLAK           24   4/8    M1929 ENFIELD         CT   31:28  6:18 
   10   506 KEVIN MOLONEY             49   4/23   M4049 MONSON          MA   33:02  6:37 
   11   520 DAVE COUTURE              39   2/14   M3039 BROAD BROOK     CT   33:33  6:43 
   12   433 ANDREW PHILLIPS           39   3/14   M3039 SOMERS          CT   33:40  6:44 
   13   398 MATT ENRIGHT              36   4/14   M3039 ENFIELD         CT   33:58  6:48 
   14   522 EDWARD SCANLON            51   1/5    M5059 ENFIELD         CT   34:00  6:48 
   15   387 BETTY CHANG-TWILLIE       33   1/10   F3039 WEST HARTFORD   CT   34:02  6:49 
   16   394 BOB DACEY                 61   1/7    M6069 VERNON          CT   34:12  6:51 
   17   401 MICHAEL GAY               45   5/23   M4049 SOMERS          CT   34:12  6:51 
   18   380 JANET ARONSON             44   2/14   F4049 LONGMEADOW      MA   34:29  6:54 
   19   516 ROGINA MODESTOW           49   3/14   F4049 HAMPDEN         MA   34:47  6:58 
   20   416 MICHAEL LOCKWARD          35   5/14   M3039 STAFFORD SPRING CT   35:05  7:01 
   21   408 STEVEN HURCHALA           49   6/23   M4049 SOMERS          CT   35:16  7:04 
   22   508 DOUG MANNERS              56   2/5    M5059 EAST LONGMEADOW MA   35:44  7:09 
   23   528 JIM DAIGLE                41   7/23   M4049 LONGMEADOW      MA   35:52  7:11 
   24   437 ERIC POTRIKUS             19   1/1    M1319 SOMERS          CT   36:11  7:15 
   25   524 BOB GUZZO                 48   8/23   M4049 STAFFORD SPRING CT   36:28  7:18 
   26   530 JOHN BIRMINGHAM           42   9/23   M4049 ENFIELD         CT   36:53  7:23 
   27   521 CAMERON SCOTT             12   1/2    M0112 SOMERS          CT   37:25  7:29 
   28   534 SHAWN GASKELL             35   6/14   M3039 TOLLAND         CT   37:29  7:30 
   29   429 MARC OLDENBURG            41  10/23   M4049 EAST LONGMEADOW MA   37:36  7:32 
   30   442 MICHAEL ROBIE             48  11/23   M4049 EAST LONGMEADOW MA   37:51  7:35 
   31   519 BARBARA BOSWORTH          48   4/14   F4049 WILBRAHAM       MA   37:51  7:35 
   32   518 DOUG BIELEFELD            50   3/5    M5059 EAST LONGMEADOW MA   38:18  7:40 
   33   404 SPENCER HALLER            32   7/14   M3039 EAST LONGMEADOW MA   38:19  7:40 
   34   415 SAMUEL LEWBEL             60   2/7    M6069 STAFFORD SPRING CT   38:24  7:41 
   35   428 CHRISTIAN NELSON          42  12/23   M4049 WEST HARTFORD   CT   38:40  7:44 
   36   426 JAMES NADEAU              48  13/23   M4049 HOLYOKE         MA   38:43  7:45 
   37   531 LEO COUGHLIN              42  14/23   M4049 EAST LONGMEADOW MA   38:46  7:46 
   38   515 ROBERT BARNES             46  15/23   M4049 ENFIELD         CT   38:57  7:48 
   39   512 GRASIELE KANE             34   2/10   F3039 EAST LONGMEADOW MA   39:02  7:49 
   40   525 RICHARD COMBS             43  16/23   M4049 STAFFORD SPRING CT   39:18  7:52 
   41   529 DAN SULLIVAN              30   8/14   M3039 LONGMEADOW      MA   39:24  7:53 
   42   399 FRANK FALCONE             48  17/23   M4049 SOMERS          CT   39:30  7:54 
   43   422 MIKE MCDONNELL            47  18/23   M4049 ENFIELD         CT   40:00  8:00 
   44   405 AMIE HANRAHAN             34   3/10   F3039 LONGMEADOW      MA   40:33  8:07 
   45   417 PAM LONSDALE              55   1/3    F5059 VERNON          CT   40:42  8:09 
   46   502 WENDY MCCLOSKEY           42   5/14   F4049 SOMERS          CT   40:44  8:09 
   47   419 JUSTIN MARTI              29   5/8    M1929 SOMERS          CT   41:05  8:13 
   48   443 MARK ROSSINI              54   4/5    M5059 SOMERS          CT   41:25  8:17 
   49   511 ERIC BROWN                31   9/14   M3039 RUSSELL         MA   41:31  8:19 
   50   396 NIKKI DEMAINE             33   4/10   F3039 ELLINGTON       CT   41:35  8:19 








                                                                      Page 2
                   SOMERS GREAT ESCAPE 5 MILE ROAD RACE
                    Saturday, September 18, 2010 8:00AM
                                Somers, CT

Timing and Scoring by: ACCU-SPEC       413-467-7354   accuspec@comcast.net
Place No.   Name                      Ag Div/Tot  Div   City            St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ========================= == ======== ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
   51   391 PAUL COSTANZO             49  19/23   M4049 ELLINGTON       CT   41:48  8:22 
   52   504 AARON HOUARD              27   6/8    M1929 SAGAMORE HILLS  OH   41:52  8:23 
   53   435 MARGE PORTER              52   2/3    F5059 TOLLAND         CT   41:54  8:23 
   54   507 JUDITH PALIMERI           61   1/1    F6069 GRANBY          CT   42:00  8:24 
   55   445 KYLE TRUSCH               12   2/2    M0112 SOMERS          CT   42:02  8:25 
   56   505 DERRICK WOODS             25   7/8    M1929 STAFFORD SPRING CT   42:16  8:28 
   57   535 JAIME WILSON              38   5/10   F3039 SOMERS          CT   42:20  8:28 
   58   527 JOHN SOMERS               58   5/5    M5059 WEST SPRINGFIEL MA   42:22  8:29 
   59   434 ERIC PLATT                30  10/14   M3039 SOMERS          CT   42:23  8:29 
   60   418 KIRAN MAJMUDAR            63   3/7    M6069 ENFIELD         CT   42:34  8:31 
   61   440 SCOTT PUDLO               40  20/23   M4049 WILLISTON       VT   43:26  8:42 
   62   501 BRIAN COUTURE             24   8/8    M1929 SPRINGFIELD     MA   44:22  8:53 
   63   393 LYNN CRANE                43   6/14   F4049 ELLINGTON       CT   44:32  8:55 
   64   533 CARRIE BOHERTH            34   6/10   F3039 ELLINGTON       CT   44:38  8:56 
   65   532 JOHN BOHERTH              44  21/23   M4049 ELLINGTON       CT   44:47  8:58 
   66   409 GERARD JOYAL              36  11/14   M3039 SOMERS          CT   45:06  9:01 
   67   526 TRACEY CLEGG              44   7/14   F4049 HEBRON          CT   45:06  9:02 
   68   395 KIMBERLEE DEAN            48   8/14   F4049 SOMERS          CT   45:36  9:08 
   69   403 NANCY GRESH               44   9/14   F4049 ELLINGTON       CT   45:51  9:11 
   70   411 AUDREY KUBAS              41  10/14   F4049 ELLINGTON       CT   46:00  9:12 
   71   407 JULIE HOLZWORTH           38   7/10   F3039 OAKDALE         CT   46:15  9:15 
   72   421 ANDREW MAU                45  22/23   M4049 LONGMEADOW      MA   46:18  9:16 
   73   410 SCOTT KALLENBACH          46  23/23   M4049 STAFFORD SPRING CT   46:21  9:17 
   74   386 PHIL BUNICK               60   4/7    M6069 VERNON          CT   46:39  9:20 
   75   382 SHARON BERNARD            53   3/3    F5059 EAST LONGMEADOW MA   46:50  9:22 
   76   513 PAMELA BURKE              49  11/14   F4049 SOMERS          CT   47:05  9:25 
   77   537 AMY SCHAEFER              32   8/10   F3039 MIDDLETOWN      CT   49:06  9:50 
   78   536 KEVIN SCHAEFER            30  12/14   M3039 MIDDLETOWN      CT   49:07  9:50 
   79   446 MICHELE WHITE             48  12/14   F4049 SOMERS          CT   49:31  9:55 
   80   384 MATT BLACK                32  13/14   M3039 MANCHESTER      CT   50:19 10:04 
   81   402 GREG GIBB                 37  14/14   M3039 ELLINGTON       CT   50:20 10:04 
   82   385 STEPHANIE BLACK           38   9/10   F3039 ELLINGTON       CT   50:20 10:04 
   83   383 CHRISTINA BLACK           34  10/10   F3039 ELLINGTON       CT   50:21 10:05 
   84   397 GEORGE DEPINA             63   5/7    M6069 WORONOCO        MA   52:11 10:27 
   85   432 ZIG PERET                 65   6/7    M6069 WILBRAHAM       MA   52:29 10:30 
   86   424 STEPHANIE MOLBECK         43  13/14   F4049 ENFIELD         CT   52:47 10:34 
   87   441 KEN RAWN                  67   7/7    M6069 STORRS          CT   53:35 10:43 
   88   444 VICTORIA SAWTELLE         21   1/1    F1929 SOMERS          CT   56:01 11:13 
   89   423 JENNIFER MERTON           45  14/14   F4049 EAST LONGMEADOW MA   57:29 11:30 





My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News