Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Traveler's 5K Walk/Run Challenge for United Way

Hartford, CT, September 16, 2010

[Complete Runner Results | Award Winners ]

Results by Age Group

                        MALE AGE GROUP:  9 - UNDER


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  10 - 14


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

    1 Matt St.Peter       22 WINDSOR LOCKS      CT   22:58 
    2 Pratik Mutha        24 HARTFORD           CT   26:38 
    3 Scott Bengston      22 ROCKY HILL         CT   27:26 
    4 Roger Barr          24 ENFIELD            CT   29:09 
    5 Greg Lappen         21 ROCKY HILL         CT   30:48 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

    1 Jeffrey Ocoin       28 PLAINVILLE         CT   21:18 
    2 Anthony Lombardi    27 PLANTSVILLE        CT   23:06 
    3 Andrew Siegel       26 WEST HARTFORD      CT   24:14 
    4 David Heilbrunn     25 WEST HARTFORD      CT   25:26 
    5 Mike Sciarretto     27 HARTFORD           CT   25:48 
    6 Brian Cocuzzo       26 WINDSOR            CT   26:02 
    7 Robert Haché        27 MANCHESTER         CT   26:17 
    8 Anthony Cavallari   25 MIDDLETOWN         CT   26:51 
    9 Matt Hafele         28 GLASTONBURY        CT   27:24 
   10 Greg Bradley        26 NEWINGTON          CT   27:38 
   11 Matthew Clinton     26 WETHERSFIELD       CT   27:42 
   12 Brendan Donnelly    25 MANCHESTER         CT   28:32 
   13 Collin Peach        29 MARLBOROUGH        CT   29:05 
   14 Bernard Cabrera     26 HARTFORD           CT   30:01 
   15 Christopher Schmidt 26 SOUTH WINDSOR      CT   30:02 
   16 Jared Aubin         28 TOLLAND            CT   30:23 
   17 Sriraj Kannan       27 MANCHESTER         CT   30:53 
   18 Nicole Dorval       29 SOUTHINGTON        CT   31:07 
   19 Tejas Mehta         27 MANCHESTER         CT   31:53 
   20 Mark Devito         27 SOUTHINGTON        CT   32:27 
   21 Joseph Reynolds     29 HARTFORD           CT   32:50 
   22 Ryan Field          29 HARTFORD           CT   32:52 
   23 Jijeesh Dayanand    27 HARTFORD           CT   33:27 
   24 Nick Lapenta        25 VERNON             CT   33:28 
   25 Augustin Thekkath   25 MANCHESTER         CT   34:30 


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

    1 David Lusignan      34 WOODSTOCK          CT   18:31 
    2 Ken Schulz          33 HARTFORD           CT   22:19 
    3 Paul Gressly        33 UNCASVILLE         CT   24:21 
    4 Michael Berard      31 AVON               CT   24:30 
    5 Derek Dumond        30 TOLLAND            CT   26:19 
    6 Sander Hamilton     31 EAST GRANBY        CT   26:23 
    7 David Seder         34 HARTFORD           CT   27:09 
    8 David Post          33 WEST HARTFORD      CT   27:23 
    9 Brett Calitri       34 SIMSBURY           CT   28:17 
   10 Tory Pachis         34 CROMWELL           CT   30:35 
   11 Wahid Contractor    32 PLAINVILLE         CT   31:03 
   12 Eric Nuzzi          32 AVON               CT   31:09 
   13 Jon Wood            32 HARTFORD           CT   31:15 
   14 Chuanwen Chen       33 GLASTONBURY        CT   31:32 
   15 Yender Salazar      31 FARMINGTON         CT   32:52 
   16 Bryce Grissom       33 GLASTONBURY        CT   32:52 
   17 Joe Coviello        31 PLANTSVILLE        CT   33:18 
   18 Jason Roberts       33 VERNON             CT   33:49 
   19 Erik Person         33 NEW BRITAIN        CT   34:27 
   20 Sridhar Nissankarar 34 HARTFORD           CT   36:47 
   21 Erin Pratt-Violette 31 EAST LONGMEADOW    MA   43:04 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

    1 Michael Braasch     36 LAKEVILLE          MN   21:11 
    2 Robert Aaron        35 MERIDEN            CT   22:47 
    3 Brian Sardo         36 HARTFORD           CT   23:07 
    4 Craig Malone        35 BRISTOL            CT   24:11 
    5 Gary Grzywinski     39 KENSINGTON         CT   25:12 
    6 Keith Crumb         35 EAST HAMPTON       CT   28:06 
    7 Jeff Escott         38 COLUMBIA           CT   28:58 
    8 Greg Hansen         35 HAWTHORNE          NY   29:05 
    9 Kirk Gartside       39 BROAD BROOK        CT   29:24 
   10 Seth Mahler         39 WEST HARTFORD      CT   29:48 
   11 Tim Sullivan        38 SIMSBURY           CT   29:49 
   12 Andrew Simon        37 GLASTONBURY        CT   29:59 
   13 Ryan Aubin          38 ELLINGTON          CT   30:23 
   14 Jonathan Stone      38 GLASTONBURY        CT   31:34 
   15 Eric Jokl           39 ROCKY HILL         CT   33:00 
   16 Matt Waypa          39 BLOOMFIELD         CT   33:06 
   17 Manuel Lonfat       37 GLASTONBURY        CT   33:57 
   18 John Peleponuk      39 WETHERSFIELD       CT   34:00 
   19 Shawn Schulze       35 COLCHESTER         CT   37:33 
   20 Eric Baranski       39 BLOOMFIELD         CT   38:17 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

    1 Patrick Adams       44 ALBERETTA          GA   19:24 
    2 Todd Mattiello      42 HARWINTON          CT   21:28 
    3 Bruce Christensen   42 BOLTON             CT   21:38 
    4 David Tinklepaugh   42 MARLBOROUGH        CT   21:51 
    5 Hayden Crumrine     41 BRISTOL            CT   22:07 
    6 Tim Lynch           44 WEST HARTFORD      CT   22:56 
    7 John Schulz         41 GLASTONBURY        CT   24:16 
    8 Keefe Kirshen       43 GLASTONBURY        CT   24:52 
    9 Kevin Weekes        40 MANCHESTER         CT   25:11 
   10 David Raymond       41 PLANTSVILLE        CT   25:12 
   11 Molep McCullough    40 SIMSBURY           CT   25:24 
   12 Armando Vargas      44 SIMSBURY           CT   25:32 
   13 Thaddeus Doyle      40 WEST HARTFORD      CT   26:21 
   14 Andrew Ritchie      40 BERLIN             CT   26:35 
   15 Matt Hall           44 CHESHIRE           CT   26:49 
   16 Petet Riberio       44 WETHERSFIELD       CT   27:48 
   17 Richard Callahan    44 MANCHESTER         CT   28:15 
   18 Dean Cowger         42 BURLINGTON         CT   28:31 
   19 Neil Dickey         40 COVENTRY           CT   28:43 
   20 James Forshey       44 TOLLAND            CT   28:53 
   21 Stephen Oppenheim   43 GLASTONBURY        CT   35:25 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

    1 Russell Moore       46 LONGMEADOW         MA   21:41 
    2 Bob Bowmar          45 WINDSR             CT   23:04 
    3 Joseph Silluzio     49 SIMSBURY           CT   23:30 
    4 Brian Fern          46 HARTFORD           CT   23:55 
    5 Marty Zimmer        45 MONROE             CT   24:42 
    6 Arthur Helmus       46 SPRINGFIELD        MA   25:01 
    7 Mike McNally        47 WEST SIMSBURY      CT   25:21 
    8 Timothy Sterritt    48 LONGMEADOW         MA   26:25 
    9 Brad Earnest        47 COLUMBIA           CT   26:30 
   10 Richard Eldridge    49 AMSTON             CT   26:38 
   11 Craig Duey          49 FARMINGTON         CT   26:53 
   12 Mark Susman         46 MARLBOROUGH        CT   27:07 
   13 Rich Yadach         49 COVENTRY           CT   28:19 
   14 John Grinvalsky     49 MANCHESTER         CT   29:19 
   15 Jonathan Zajac      45 NORTH GRANBY       CT   29:55 
   16 Tim Austin          47 NEWINGTON          CT   30:32 
   17 Ronald Naboicheck   47 SOUTH WINDSOR      CT   32:32 
   18 Tim Ryan            45 GLASTONBURY        CT   33:50 
   19 Jim Stevenson       47 MANCHESTER         CT   34:50 
   20 Dan Guinan          49 COLCHESTER         CT   35:27 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

    1 Rusell Blatt        53 GLASTONBURY        CT   20:40 
    2 Vin Darcy           51 AVON               CT   21:33 
    3 William Hurley      50 NORTH ATTLEBORO    MA   23:08 
    4 Ralph Blanchard     54 EAST GRANBY        CT   23:38 
    5 Peter Sexton        51 WEST SIMSBURY      CT   23:46 
    6 Rick Rumery         51 HARTFORD           CT   25:11 
    7 John Legier         54 SOUTH WINDSOR      CT   25:41 
    8 David Walsh         54 AVON               CT   25:47 
    9 Chris Pilkons       51 VERNON ROCKVILLE   CT   26:56 
   10 Stephen Debenedet   52 CHESTER            CT   27:35 
   11 Tom Fitzgerald      50 SIMSBURY           CT   28:14 
   12 Peter Heard         54 HARTFORD           CT   28:51 
   13 Kurt Lang           51 GLASTONBURY        CT   31:39 
   14 David Willsey       51 GLASTONBURY        CT   33:07 
   15 Bob Cohn            52 SOUTH WINDSOR      CT   33:11 
   16 Albert Pepin        52 WINDSOR LOCKS      CT   35:05 
   17 Jeff Coralli        50 S. WINDSOR         CT   37:27 
   18 Dave Shermer        50 ENFIELD            CT   44:32 


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

    1 Michael Tirrell     55 TOLLAND            CT   21:17 
    2 Mark Cosgrove       55 MIDDLETOWN         CT   22:42 
    3 William Lombardi    58 SOUTHINGTON        CT   23:04 
    4 Ken Brasel          55 SIMSBURY           CT   23:22 
    5 Thomas Piscitelli   56 WEST HARTFORD      CT   23:36 
    6 Tom Walsh           55 WETHERSFIELD       CT   25:18 
    7 David Anerson       55 TOLLAND            CT   26:10 
    8 William Meyer       56 EAST HARTFORD      CT   28:45 
    9 Frank Salerni       55 CROMWELL           CT   29:42 
   10 Jack Clarkson       55 WEST SIMSBURY      CT   31:33 
   11 Chuck Walker        59 DEEP RIVER         CT   33:31 
   12 Craig Duell         55 SOUTH WINDSOR      CT   34:40 
   13 David Berube        57 KENSINGTON         CT   35:05 
   14 Larry Morrow        58 WEST SUFFIELD      CT   36:58 
   15 Donald Dixon        57 COVENTRY           CT   39:46 
   16 James Oleksiw       57 ROCKY HILL         CT   41:56 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

    1 Larry Disciacca     61 SIMSBURY           CT   25:49 
    2 Mark Levine         60 WEST HARTFORD      CT   25:54 
    3 James Weaver        60 WEST HARTFORD      CT   28:52 
    4 Martin Proulx       62 WEST HARTFORD      CT   30:56 
    5 Edward Mirek        63 EAST HARTFORD      CT   34:25 
    6 Jeffrey Owens       62 HARTFORD           CT   34:51 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

    1 John Cietanno       67 WESTBROOK          CT   29:38 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79


                        MALE AGE GROUP:  80 - OVER



                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  9 - UNDER

    1 Dagny Edwards        8 SIMSBURY           CT   37:35 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  10 - 14

    1 Nina Edwards        11 SIMSBURY           CT   39:36 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19

    1 Sarah Cawley        17 ENFIELD            CT   30:06 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

    1 Rebecca Ciccarelli  23 HARTFORD           CT   23:47 
    2 Kelly Watson        24 MANCHESTER         CT   24:24 
    3 Kim Crepeau         24 WETHERSFIELD       CT   24:40 
    4 Blenda Opraseuth    23 ROCKY HILL         CT   25:50 
    5 Amanda Cottiero     23 NORTHFORD          CT   26:15 
    6 Chelsea Burns       22 ENFIELD            CT   27:17 
    7 Kaitlin Kaseta      24 WEST HARTFORD      CT   28:11 
    8 Jaci Friia          22 CHESHIRE           CT   28:50 
    9 Brooke Magouirk     23 TOLLAND            CT   32:13 
   10 Victoria Ives       20 GLASTONBURY        CT   32:51 
   11 Elizabeth Downing   21 TOLLAND            CT   33:09 
   12 Robyn Ricciardone   23 BRISTOL            CT   36:01 
   13 Caitlin Thayer      24 BRISTOL            CT   36:23 
   14 Jennifer Paris      23 VERNON             CT   45:17 
   15 Xu Cheng            24 WEST HARTFORD      CT   56:01 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

    1 Anna Dix            29 EAST HAMPTON       CT   27:00 
    2 Vanessa Burns       25 SOUTHINGTON        CT   27:17 
    3 Kathryn Oleksiw     27 MANCHESTER         CT   28:37 
    4 Brittany Lehr       25 WEST HARTFORD      CT   29:09 
    5 Suzy Ishmael        28 WEST HARTFORD      CT   29:13 
    6 Karla Pelarinos     27 WETHERSFIELD       CT   29:17 
    7 Kim Chapman         27 NEWINGTON          CT   29:21 
    8 Rachel Couture      29 ROCKY HILL         CT   30:30 
    9 Jennifer Coffield   28 WEST HARTFORD      CT   31:03 
   10 Cristina Phelps     25 ROCKY HILL         CT   31:07 
   11 Jessica Whittaker   28 TRUMBULL           CT   32:17 
   12 Sherri Cerullo      25 SOUTHINGTON        CT   32:36 
   13 Mallory Goodwin     25 WEST HARTFORD      CT   32:47 
   14 Elizabeth Seniff    26 HARTFORD           CT   33:44 
   15 Kelly Delmonte      29 WETHERSFIELD       CT   34:17 
   16 Lindsay Hargreaves  28 WEST SPRINGFIELD   MA   34:28 
   17 Caroline Cygnar     26 VERNON             CT   34:43 
   18 Alyssa Mansolf      26 CROMWELL           CT   34:48 
   19 Julie Daly          27 HARTFORD           CT   36:23 
   20 Jill Strycharz      25 MIDDLETOWN         CT   36:30 
   21 Satakshi Bhattachar 26 EAST HARTFORD      CT   38:52 
   22 Candace Tiggett     25 BLOOMFIELD         CT   42:01 


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

    1 Susan Hamilton      31 EAST GRANBY        CT   26:56 
    2 Karen Tran          30 ENFIELD            CT   28:20 
    3 Vicki Waugh         31 LONGMEADOW         MA   29:04 
    4 Tonya Ennis         30 HARTFORD           CT   30:48 
    5 Amy Druckenmiller   31 HARTFORD           CT   30:57 
    6 Erika Douglas       34 CANTON             CT   31:31 
    7 Jackie Post         33 WEST HARTFORD      CT   32:13 
    8 Christine Edwards   34 COLCHESTER         CT   33:09 
    9 Courtney Larkin     34 GLASTONBURY        CT   33:11 
   10 Eliza Niblock       33 HARTFORD           CT   33:20 
   11 Sara Conopask       34 NEW HARTFORD       CT   33:21 
   12 Jennifer Bonafilia  33 WEST HARTFORD      CT   33:27 
   13 Linda Scudellari    34 SPRINGFIELD        MA   40:34 
   14 Jaime Repoli        30 SOUTH WINDSOR      CT   41:53 
   15 Lyndsy Sager        30 WETHERSFIELD       CT   46:37 
   16 Marisa Boasa        32 VERNON             CT   47:35 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

    1 Allie Burdick       35 ELLINGTON          CT   21:24 
    2 Robyn Errickson     35 NEWINGTON          CT   26:04 
    3 Kristin Uznanski    39 MANCHESTER         CT   26:57 
    4 Heidi Raykoff       35 TOLLAND            CT   31:34 
    5 Ann Mulcahy         36 WEST HARTFORD      CT   33:11 
    6 Tricia Jezierny     35 NORTH HAVEN        CT   34:08 
    7 Mary Lachance       35 GLASTONBURY        CT   35:09 
    8 Jennifer Lemus      36 HARTFORD           CT   36:30 
    9 Kelly Kihlmire Caud 39 BRISTOL            CT   37:47 
   10 Jennifer Mezzio     35 WATERBURY          CT   38:44 
   11 Camielle Griffins   36 WINDSOR            CT   39:07 
   12 Heather Vibberts    36 ELLINGTON          CT   40:19 
   13 Victoria Hansen     39 DEEP RIVER         CT   41:34 
   14 Barbara Sandquist   35 EAST HAMPTON       CT   41:45 
   15 Susan Williams      38 PROVIDENCE         RI   42:52 
   16 Julie Hopper        38 ELLINGTON          CT   42:53 
   17 Lisa Matheny        35 WEST HARTFORD      CT   46:21 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

    1 Heather Kallquist   41 SOUTH GLASTONBURY  CT   24:08 
    2 Vicki Lynch         41 WEST HARTFORD      CT   25:56 
    3 Lisa Marecki        43 PLANTSVILLE        CT   27:42 
    4 Sara Siu            43 SOUTHWICK          MA   28:06 
    5 Agnes Porell        42 EAST HARTFORD      CT   29:07 
    6 Christine Giguere   44 WEST SPRINGFIELD   MA   29:18 
    7 Ann Nemphos         42 HARTFORD           CT   29:55 
    8 Brooke Portland     43 EAST HAMPTON       CT   30:10 
    9 Wendy Lewon         42 COLCHESTER         CT   31:28 
   10 Kristine Grovenburg 42 CANTON             CT   32:43 
   11 Vijaya Murthy       42 WETHERSFIELD       CT   34:13 
   12 Elisa Polci         43 GRANBY             CT   35:10 
   13 Lisa Edwards        42 SIMSBURY           CT   37:35 
   14 Robyn Sondak        44 AVON               CT   38:11 
   15 Lisa Zajac          42 NORTH GRANBY       CT   38:47 
   16 Lisa Hirai          42 CHESHIRE           CT   38:58 
   17 Elizabeth Challenge 41 WALLINGFORD        CT   48:37 
   18 Christine Fusciello 41 SOUTHINGTON        CT 1:01:20 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

    1 Nancy Fitzgibbon    46 ROCKY HILL         CT   22:48 
    2 Mary Liz Williams   49 WEST HARTFORD      CT   24:05 
    3 Melissa Garreans    48 DAVIE              FL   26:32 
    4 Mary Kycia          48 WEST HARTFORD      CT   26:48 
    5 Mary Muldoon        46 WINDSOR            CT   28:06 
    6 Laurie Micoletti    45 SOUTH WINDSOR      CT   28:44 
    7 Jackie Anderson     45 EAST HARTFORD      CT   30:45 
    8 Fran Spiteri        49 WALLINGFORD        CT   31:24 
    9 Rosa Morales        46 WEST HARTFORD      CT   32:07 
   10 Pam Stevenson       46 ENFIELD            CT   32:26 
   11 Eileen Cirillo      46 SOMERS             CT   32:28 
   12 Susan McGonigle     46 COLUMBIA           CT   33:29 
   13 Jill Tedeschi       45 EAST LONGMEADOW    MA   33:44 
   14 Sheryl Tyler        47 NORTH GRANBY       CT   34:47 
   15 Donna Rumery        46 BERLIN             CT   36:21 
   16 Sue Mayer           46 MIDDLEBURY         CT   38:15 
   17 Deb Brasfield       45 HARTFORD           CT   40:59 
   18 Cheryl Yadach       46 COVENTRY           CT   41:13 
   19 Ellen Card          46 AVON               CT   43:33 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

    1 Christine Fitzgeral 50 SIMSBURY           CT   30:20 
    2 Peggy Kehoe         50 SOUTH GLASTONBURY  CT   31:16 
    3 Lillian Garbati     51 OLD LYME           CT   32:24 
    4 Joan Lupacchino     52 MANCHESTER         CT   33:28 
    5 Sarah Caless        53 BOLTON             CT   33:48 
    6 Cheryl Constantine  52 NEWINGTON          CT   40:11 
    7 Denise Boratgis     51 HARTFORD           CT   40:59 
    8 Joanne Gastler      52 MIDDLETOWN         CT   42:13 


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

    1 Cynthia Lafave      58 MANCHESTER         CT   25:58 
    2 Sarah Russell       56 HADLYME            CT   29:00 
    3 Janice Tirrell      57 TOLLAND            CT   32:01 
    4 Bernadette Grandia  55 WEST HARTFORD      CT   37:19 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

    1 Doreen Stern        61 HARTFORD           CT   42:44 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79


                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  80 - OVER






My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News