Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Traveler's 5K Walk/Run Challenge for United Way

Hartford, CT, September 16, 2010

[Award Winners | Results by Age Group ]

Complete Runner Results


Like us on Facebook Bay State Race Services



                          *** OVERALL RESULTS ***
           TRAVELERS 5K RUN/WALK CHALLENGE TO BENEFIT UNITED WAY
         HARTFORD, CT     THURSDAY SEPTEMBER 16, 2010     2:00 PM
Place No.   Name                Ag Sex/Tot  S Div/Tot  Div    Town            St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== == ======== = ======== ====== =============== == ======= ===== 
    1   128 David Lusignan      34   1/159  M   1/21   M3034  WOODSTOCK       CT   18:31  5:58 
    2   241 Patrick Adams       44   2/159  M   1/21   M4044  ALBERETTA       GA   19:24  6:15 
    3     9 Rusell Blatt        53   3/159  M   1/18   M5054  GLASTONBURY     CT   20:40  6:39 
    4    15 Michael Braasch     36   4/159  M   1/20   M3539  LAKEVILLE       MN   21:11  6:50 
    5   214 Michael Tirrell     55   5/159  M   1/16   M5559  TOLLAND         CT   21:17  6:51 
    6   155 Jeffrey Ocoin       28   6/159  M   1/25   M2529  PLAINVILLE      CT   21:18  6:52 
    7    18 Allie Burdick       35   1/130  F   1/17   F3539  ELLINGTON       CT   21:24  6:54 
    8   136 Todd Mattiello      42   7/159  M   2/21   M4044  HARWINTON       CT   21:28  6:55 
    9    49 Vin Darcy           51   8/159  M   2/18   M5054  AVON            CT   21:33  6:56 
   10    32 Bruce Christensen   42   9/159  M   3/21   M4044  BOLTON          CT   21:38  6:58 
   11   146 Russell Moore       46  10/159  M   1/20   M4549  LONGMEADOW      MA   21:41  6:59 
   12   212 David Tinklepaugh   42  11/159  M   4/21   M4044  MARLBOROUGH     CT   21:51  7:02 
   13    46 Hayden Crumrine     41  12/159  M   5/21   M4044  BRISTOL         CT   22:07  7:08 
   14   188 Ken Schulz          33  13/159  M   2/21   M3034  HARTFORD        CT   22:19  7:11 
   15   311 Mark Cosgrove       55  14/159  M   2/16   M5559  MIDDLETOWN      CT   22:42  7:19 
   16   242 Robert Aaron        35  15/159  M   2/20   M3539  MERIDEN         CT   22:47  7:20 
   17    72 Nancy Fitzgibbon    46   2/130  F   1/19   F4549  ROCKY HILL      CT   22:48  7:21 
   18   129 Tim Lynch           44  16/159  M   6/21   M4044  WEST HARTFORD   CT   22:56  7:23 
   19   200 Matt St.Peter       22  17/159  M   1/5    M2024  WINDSOR LOCKS   CT   22:58  7:24 
   20   293 William Lombardi    58  18/159  M   3/16   M5559  SOUTHINGTON     CT   23:04  7:26 
   21    14 Bob Bowmar          45  19/159  M   2/20   M4549  WINDSR          CT   23:04  7:26 
   22   125 Anthony Lombardi    27  20/159  M   2/25   M2529  PLANTSVILLE     CT   23:06  7:26 
   23   184 Brian Sardo         36  21/159  M   3/20   M3539  HARTFORD        CT   23:07  7:27 
   24   297 William Hurley      50  22/159  M   3/18   M5054  NORTH ATTLEBORO MA   23:08  7:27 
   25   246 Ken Brasel          55  23/159  M   4/16   M5559  SIMSBURY        CT   23:22  7:32 
   26   195 Joseph Silluzio     49  24/159  M   3/20   M4549  SIMSBURY        CT   23:30  7:34 
   27   167 Thomas Piscitelli   56  25/159  M   5/16   M5559  WEST HARTFORD   CT   23:36  7:36 
   28   305 Ralph Blanchard     54  26/159  M   4/18   M5054  EAST GRANBY     CT   23:38  7:37 
   29   193 Peter Sexton        51  27/159  M   5/18   M5054  WEST SIMSBURY   CT   23:46  7:39 
   30    33 Rebecca Ciccarelli  23   3/130  F   1/15   F2024  HARTFORD        CT   23:47  7:40 
   31    68 Brian Fern          46  28/159  M   4/20   M4549  HARTFORD        CT   23:55  7:42 
   32   232 Mary Liz Williams   49   4/130  F   2/19   F4549  WEST HARTFORD   CT   24:05  7:45 
   33   263 Heather Kallquist   41   5/130  F   1/18   F4044  SOUTH GLASTONBU CT   24:08  7:47 
   34   133 Craig Malone        35  29/159  M   4/20   M3539  BRISTOL         CT   24:11  7:47 
   35   194 Andrew Siegel       26  30/159  M   3/25   M2529  WEST HARTFORD   CT   24:14  7:48 
   36   300 John Schulz         41  31/159  M   7/21   M4044  GLASTONBURY     CT   24:16  7:49 
   37    84 Paul Gressly        33  32/159  M   3/21   M3034  UNCASVILLE      CT   24:21  7:51 
   38   225 Kelly Watson        24   6/130  F   2/15   F2024  MANCHESTER      CT   24:24  7:52 
   39   245 Michael Berard      31  33/159  M   4/21   M3034  AVON            CT   24:30  7:54 
   40    44 Kim Crepeau         24   7/130  F   3/15   F2024  WETHERSFIELD    CT   24:40  7:57 
   41   284 Marty Zimmer        45  34/159  M   5/20   M4549  MONROE          CT   24:42  7:57 
   42   114 Keefe Kirshen       43  35/159  M   8/21   M4044  GLASTONBURY     CT   24:52  8:01 
   43   101 Arthur Helmus       46  36/159  M   6/20   M4549  SPRINGFIELD     MA   25:01  8:03 
   44   230 Kevin Weekes        40  37/159  M   9/21   M4044  MANCHESTER      CT   25:11  8:07 
   45   179 Rick Rumery         51  38/159  M   6/18   M5054  HARTFORD        CT   25:11  8:07 
   46   279 David Raymond       41  39/159  M  10/21   M4044  PLANTSVILLE     CT   25:12  8:07 
   47    87 Gary Grzywinski     39  40/159  M   5/20   M3539  KENSINGTON      CT   25:12  8:07 
   48   224 Tom Walsh           55  41/159  M   6/16   M5559  WETHERSFIELD    CT   25:18  8:09 
   49   268 Mike McNally        47  42/159  M   7/20   M4549  WEST SIMSBURY   CT   25:21  8:10 
   50   294 Molep McCullough    40  43/159  M  11/21   M4044  SIMSBURY        CT   25:24  8:11 
   51   302 David Heilbrunn     25  44/159  M   4/25   M2529  WEST HARTFORD   CT   25:26  8:12 
   52   220 Armando Vargas      44  45/159  M  12/21   M4044  SIMSBURY        CT   25:32  8:13 
   53   310 John Legier         54  46/159  M   7/18   M5054  SOUTH WINDSOR   CT   25:41  8:16 
   54   283 David Walsh         54  47/159  M   8/18   M5054  AVON            CT   25:47  8:18 
   55   281 Mike Sciarretto     27  48/159  M   5/25   M2529  HARTFORD        CT   25:48  8:19 
   56    55 Larry Disciacca     61  49/159  M   1/6    M6064  SIMSBURY        CT   25:49  8:19 
   57   271 Blenda Opraseuth    23   8/130  F   4/15   F2024  ROCKY HILL      CT   25:50  8:19 
   58   321 ?? ??                                             ??                   25:52  8:20 
   59   123 Mark Levine         60  50/159  M   2/6    M6064  WEST HARTFORD   CT   25:54  8:21 
   60   130 Vicki Lynch         41   9/130  F   2/18   F4044  WEST HARTFORD   CT   25:56  8:21 
   61   117 Cynthia Lafave      58  10/130  F   1/4    F5559  MANCHESTER      CT   25:58  8:22 
   62    35 Brian Cocuzzo       26  51/159  M   6/25   M2529  WINDSOR         CT   26:02  8:23 
   63    66 Robyn Errickson     35  11/130  F   2/17   F3539  NEWINGTON       CT   26:04  8:24 
   64     1 David Anerson       55  52/159  M   7/16   M5559  TOLLAND         CT   26:10  8:26 
   65    41 Amanda Cottiero     23  12/130  F   5/15   F2024  NORTHFORD       CT   26:15  8:27 
   66    89 Robert Haché        27  53/159  M   7/25   M2529  MANCHESTER      CT   26:17  8:28 
   67   298 Derek Dumond        30  54/159  M   5/21   M3034  TOLLAND         CT   26:19  8:29 
   68   252 Thaddeus Doyle      40  55/159  M  13/21   M4044  WEST HARTFORD   CT   26:21  8:29 
   69    92 Sander Hamilton     31  56/159  M   6/21   M3034  EAST GRANBY     CT   26:23  8:30 
   70   202 Timothy Sterritt    48  57/159  M   8/20   M4549  LONGMEADOW      MA   26:25  8:31 
   71  1564 Brad Earnest        47  58/159  M   9/20   M4549  COLUMBIA        CT   26:30  8:32 
   72    78 Melissa Garreans    48  13/130  F   3/19   F4549  DAVIE           FL   26:32  8:33 
   73   175 Andrew Ritchie      40  59/159  M  14/21   M4044  BERLIN          CT   26:35  8:34 
   74   259 Richard Eldridge    49  60/159  M  10/20   M4549  AMSTON          CT   26:38  8:35 
   75   266 Pratik Mutha        24  61/159  M   2/5    M2024  HARTFORD        CT   26:38  8:35 
   76   116 Mary Kycia          48  14/130  F   4/19   F4549  WEST HARTFORD   CT   26:48  8:38 
   77    91 Matt Hall           44  62/159  M  15/21   M4044  CHESHIRE        CT   26:49  8:38 
   78    25 Anthony Cavallari   25  63/159  M   8/25   M2529  MIDDLETOWN      CT   26:51  8:39 
   79   257 Craig Duey          49  64/159  M  11/20   M4549  FARMINGTON      CT   26:53  8:40 
   80   312 Chris Pilkons       51  65/159  M   9/18   M5054  VERNON ROCKVILL CT   26:56  8:40 
   81    93 Susan Hamilton      31  15/130  F   1/16   F3034  EAST GRANBY     CT   26:56  8:41 
   82   219 Kristin Uznanski    39  16/130  F   3/17   F3539  MANCHESTER      CT   26:57  8:41 
   83    56 Anna Dix            29  17/130  F   1/22   F2529  EAST HAMPTON    CT   27:00  8:42 
   84   208 Mark Susman         46  66/159  M  12/20   M4549  MARLBOROUGH     CT   27:07  8:44 
   85   190 David Seder         34  67/159  M   7/21   M3034  HARTFORD        CT   27:09  8:45 
   86    19 Chelsea Burns       22  18/130  F   6/15   F2024  ENFIELD         CT   27:17  8:47 
   87    20 Vanessa Burns       25  19/130  F   2/22   F2529  SOUTHINGTON     CT   27:17  8:47 
   88   273 David Post          33  68/159  M   8/21   M3034  WEST HARTFORD   CT   27:23  8:49 
   89    90 Matt Hafele         28  69/159  M   9/25   M2529  GLASTONBURY     CT   27:24  8:49 
   90     6 Scott Bengston      22  70/159  M   3/5    M2024  ROCKY HILL      CT   27:26  8:50 
   91    51 Stephen Debenedet   52  71/159  M  10/18   M5054  CHESTER         CT   27:35  8:53 
   92    16 Greg Bradley        26  72/159  M  10/25   M2529  NEWINGTON       CT   27:38  8:54 
   93   265 Lisa Marecki        43  20/130  F   3/18   F4044  PLANTSVILLE     CT   27:42  8:55 
   94   248 Matthew Clinton     26  73/159  M  11/25   M2529  WETHERSFIELD    CT   27:42  8:55 
   95   308 Petet Riberio       44  74/159  M  16/21   M4044  WETHERSFIELD    CT   27:48  8:57 
   96    45 Keith Crumb         35  75/159  M   6/20   M3539  EAST HAMPTON    CT   28:06  9:03 
   97   197 Sara Siu            43  21/130  F   4/18   F4044  SOUTHWICK       MA   28:06  9:03 
   98   150 Mary Muldoon        46  22/130  F   5/19   F4549  WINDSOR         CT   28:06  9:03 
   99   110 Kaitlin Kaseta      24  23/130  F   7/15   F2024  WEST HARTFORD   CT   28:11  9:04 
  100    71 Tom Fitzgerald      50  76/159  M  11/18   M5054  SIMSBURY        CT   28:14  9:06 
  101    22 Richard Callahan    44  77/159  M  17/21   M4044  MANCHESTER      CT   28:15  9:06 
  102   247 Brett Calitri       34  78/159  M   9/21   M3034  SIMSBURY        CT   28:17  9:07 
  103   236 Rich Yadach         49  79/159  M  13/20   M4549  COVENTRY        CT   28:19  9:07 
  104   217 Karen Tran          30  24/130  F   2/16   F3034  ENFIELD         CT   28:20  9:08 
  105   267 James Marciano          80/159  M                 HARTFORD        CT   28:27  9:10 
  106    43 Dean Cowger         42  81/159  M  18/21   M4044  BURLINGTON      CT   28:31  9:11 
  107   253 Brendan Donnelly    25  82/159  M  12/25   M2529  MANCHESTER      CT   28:32  9:11 
  108   157 Kathryn Oleksiw     27  25/130  F   3/22   F2529  MANCHESTER      CT   28:37  9:13 
  109    54 Neil Dickey         40  83/159  M  19/21   M4044  COVENTRY        CT   28:43  9:15 
  110   144 Laurie Micoletti    45  26/130  F   6/19   F4549  SOUTH WINDSOR   CT   28:44  9:15 
  111   142 William Meyer       56  84/159  M   8/16   M5559  EAST HARTFORD   CT   28:45  9:16 
  112    76 Jaci Friia          22  27/130  F   8/15   F2024  CHESHIRE        CT   28:50  9:17 
  113   100 Peter Heard         54  85/159  M  12/18   M5054  HARTFORD        CT   28:51  9:17 
  114   228 James Weaver        60  86/159  M   3/6    M6064  WEST HARTFORD   CT   28:52  9:18 
  115    75 James Forshey       44  87/159  M  20/21   M4044  TOLLAND         CT   28:53  9:18 
  116    67 Jeff Escott         38  88/159  M   7/20   M3539  COLUMBIA        CT   28:58  9:20 
  117   180 Sarah Russell       56  28/130  F   2/4    F5559  HADLYME         CT   29:00  9:20 
  118   226 Vicki Waugh         31  29/130  F   3/16   F3034  LONGMEADOW      MA   29:04  9:22 
  119    96 Greg Hansen         35  89/159  M   8/20   M3539  HAWTHORNE       NY   29:05  9:22 
  120   163 Collin Peach        29  90/159  M  13/25   M2529  MARLBOROUGH     CT   29:05  9:22 
  121   169 Agnes Porell        42  30/130  F   5/18   F4044  EAST HARTFORD   CT   29:07  9:23 
  122   121 Brittany Lehr       25  31/130  F   4/22   F2529  WEST HARTFORD   CT   29:09  9:23 
  123     5 Roger Barr          24  91/159  M   4/5    M2024  ENFIELD         CT   29:09  9:23 
  124   105 Suzy Ishmael        28  32/130  F   5/22   F2529  WEST HARTFORD   CT   29:13  9:25 
  125   164 Karla Pelarinos     27  33/130  F   6/22   F2529  WETHERSFIELD    CT   29:17  9:26 
  126    81 Christine Giguere   44  34/130  F   6/18   F4044  WEST SPRINGFIEL MA   29:18  9:26 
  127    85 John Grinvalsky     49  92/159  M  14/20   M4549  MANCHESTER      CT   29:19  9:26 
  128    29 Kim Chapman         27  35/130  F   7/22   F2529  NEWINGTON       CT   29:21  9:27 
  129    79 Kirk Gartside       39  93/159  M   9/20   M3539  BROAD BROOK     CT   29:24  9:28 
  130   251 John Cietanno       67  94/159  M   1/1    M6569  WESTBROOK       CT   29:38  9:33 
  131   182 Frank Salerni       55  95/159  M   9/16   M5559  CROMWELL        CT   29:42  9:34 
  132   132 Seth Mahler         39  96/159  M  10/20   M3539  WEST HARTFORD   CT   29:48  9:36 
  133   207 Tim Sullivan        38  97/159  M  11/20   M3539  SIMSBURY        CT   29:49  9:36 
  134   238 Jonathan Zajac      45  98/159  M  15/20   M4549  NORTH GRANBY    CT   29:55  9:38 
  135   154 Ann Nemphos         42  36/130  F   7/18   F4044  HARTFORD        CT   29:55  9:38 
  136   280 Andrew Simon        37  99/159  M  12/20   M3539  GLASTONBURY     CT   29:59  9:39 
  137    21 Bernard Cabrera     26 100/159  M  14/25   M2529  HARTFORD        CT   30:01  9:40 
  138   187 Christopher Schmidt 26 101/159  M  15/25   M2529  SOUTH WINDSOR   CT   30:02  9:40 
  139    26 Sarah Cawley        17  37/130  F   1/1    F1519  ENFIELD         CT   30:06  9:42 
  140   170 Brooke Portland     43  38/130  F   8/18   F4044  EAST HAMPTON    CT   30:10  9:43 
  141    70 Christine Fitzgeral 50  39/130  F   1/8    F5054  SIMSBURY        CT   30:20  9:46 
  142   244 Ryan Aubin          38 102/159  M  13/20   M3539  ELLINGTON       CT   30:23  9:47 
  143     2 Jared Aubin         28 103/159  M  16/25   M2529  TOLLAND         CT   30:23  9:47 
  144   306 Rachel Couture      29  40/130  F   8/22   F2529  ROCKY HILL      CT   30:30  9:50 
  145     3 Tim Austin          47 104/159  M  16/20   M4549  NEWINGTON       CT   30:32  9:50 
  146   160 Tory Pachis         34 105/159  M  10/21   M3034  CROMWELL        CT   30:35  9:51 
  147   243 Jackie Anderson     45  41/130  F   7/19   F4549  EAST HARTFORD   CT   30:45  9:54 
  148    65 Tonya Ennis         30  42/130  F   4/16   F3034  HARTFORD        CT   30:48  9:55 
  149   120 Greg Lappen         21 106/159  M   5/5    M2024  ROCKY HILL      CT   30:48  9:55 
  150   262 Sriraj Kannan       27 107/159  M  17/25   M2529  MANCHESTER      CT   30:53  9:57 
  151   277 Martin Proulx       62 108/159  M   4/6    M6064  WEST HARTFORD   CT   30:56  9:58 
  152   256 Amy Druckenmiller   31  43/130  F   5/16   F3034  HARTFORD        CT   30:57  9:58 
  153    39 Wahid Contractor    32 109/159  M  11/21   M3034  PLAINVILLE      CT   31:03 10:00 
  154    36 Jennifer Coffield   28  44/130  F   9/22   F2529  WEST HARTFORD   CT   31:03 10:00 
  155   255 Nicole Dorval       29 110/159  M  18/25   M2529  SOUTHINGTON     CT   31:07 10:01 
  156   166 Cristina Phelps     25  45/130  F  10/22   F2529  ROCKY HILL      CT   31:07 10:01 
  157   301 Eric Nuzzi          32 111/159  M  12/21   M3034  AVON            CT   31:09 10:02 
  158   303 Jon Wood            32 112/159  M  13/21   M3034  HARTFORD        CT   31:15 10:04 
  159   112 Peggy Kehoe         50  46/130  F   2/8    F5054  SOUTH GLASTONBU CT   31:16 10:04 
  160   199 Fran Spiteri        49  47/130  F   8/19   F4549  WALLINGFORD     CT   31:24 10:07 
  161   124 Wendy Lewon         42  48/130  F   9/18   F4044  COLCHESTER      CT   31:28 10:08 
  162   254 Erika Douglas       34  49/130  F   6/16   F3034  CANTON          CT   31:31 10:09 
  163    30 Chuanwen Chen       33 113/159  M  14/21   M3034  GLASTONBURY     CT   31:32 10:09 
  164   317 Jack Clarkson       55 114/159  M  10/16   M5559  WEST SIMSBURY   CT   31:33 10:10 
  165   171 Heidi Raykoff       35  50/130  F   4/17   F3539  TOLLAND         CT   31:34 10:10 
  166   205 Jonathan Stone      38 115/159  M  14/20   M3539  GLASTONBURY     CT   31:34 10:10 
  167   118 Kurt Lang           51 116/159  M  13/18   M5054  GLASTONBURY     CT   31:39 10:11 
  168   141 Tejas Mehta         27 117/159  M  19/25   M2529  MANCHESTER      CT   31:53 10:16 
  169   213 Janice Tirrell      57  51/130  F   3/4    F5559  TOLLAND         CT   32:01 10:19 
  170   147 Rosa Morales        46  52/130  F   9/19   F4549  WEST HARTFORD   CT   32:07 10:21 
  171   272 Jackie Post         33  53/130  F   7/16   F3034  WEST HARTFORD   CT   32:13 10:22 
  172   131 Brooke Magouirk     23  54/130  F   9/15   F2024  TOLLAND         CT   32:13 10:23 
  173   231 Jessica Whittaker   28  55/130  F  11/22   F2529  TRUMBULL        CT   32:17 10:24 
  174   289 Lillian Garbati     51  56/130  F   3/8    F5054  OLD LYME        CT   32:24 10:26 
  175   204 Pam Stevenson       46  57/130  F  10/19   F4549  ENFIELD         CT   32:26 10:27 
  176    53 Mark Devito         27 118/159  M  20/25   M2529  SOUTHINGTON     CT   32:27 10:27 
  177    34 Eileen Cirillo      46  58/130  F  11/19   F4549  SOMERS          CT   32:28 10:27 
  178   153 Ronald Naboicheck   47 119/159  M  17/20   M4549  SOUTH WINDSOR   CT   32:32 10:29 
  179    27 Sherri Cerullo      25  59/130  F  12/22   F2529  SOUTHINGTON     CT   32:36 10:30 
  180    86 Kristine Grovenburg 42  60/130  F  10/18   F4044  CANTON          CT   32:43 10:32 
  181    82 Mallory Goodwin     25  61/130  F  13/22   F2529  WEST HARTFORD   CT   32:47 10:34 
  182   173 Joseph Reynolds     29 120/159  M  21/25   M2529  HARTFORD        CT   32:50 10:34 
  183   106 Victoria Ives       20  62/130  F  10/15   F2024  GLASTONBURY     CT   32:51 10:35 
  184   304 Yender Salazar      31 121/159  M  15/21   M3034  FARMINGTON      CT   32:52 10:35 
  185   314 Bryce Grissom       33 122/159  M  16/21   M3034  GLASTONBURY     CT   32:52 10:35 
  186    69 Ryan Field          29 123/159  M  22/25   M2529  HARTFORD        CT   32:52 10:35 
  187   109 Eric Jokl           39 124/159  M  15/20   M3539  ROCKY HILL      CT   33:00 10:38 
  188   227 Matt Waypa          39 125/159  M  16/20   M3539  BLOOMFIELD      CT   33:06 10:39 
  189   234 David Willsey       51 126/159  M  14/18   M5054  GLASTONBURY     CT   33:07 10:40 
  190    60 Christine Edwards   34  63/130  F   8/16   F3034  COLCHESTER      CT   33:09 10:40 
  191   258 Elizabeth Downing   21  64/130  F  11/15   F2024  TOLLAND         CT   33:09 10:41 
  192   149 Ann Mulcahy         36  65/130  F   5/17   F3539  WEST HARTFORD   CT   33:11 10:41 
  193   264 Courtney Larkin     34  66/130  F   9/16   F3034  GLASTONBURY     CT   33:11 10:41 
  194   286 Bob Cohn            52 127/159  M  15/18   M5054  SOUTH WINDSOR   CT   33:11 10:41 
  195    42 Joe Coviello        31 128/159  M  17/21   M3034  PLANTSVILLE     CT   33:18 10:43 
  196   309 Eliza Niblock       33  67/130  F  10/16   F3034  HARTFORD        CT   33:20 10:44 
  197   249 Sara Conopask       34  68/130  F  11/16   F3034  NEW HARTFORD    CT   33:21 10:44 
  198    50 Jijeesh Dayanand    27 129/159  M  23/25   M2529  HARTFORD        CT   33:27 10:46 
  199    12 Jennifer Bonafilia  33  69/130  F  12/16   F3034  WEST HARTFORD   CT   33:27 10:46 
  200   119 Nick Lapenta        25 130/159  M  24/25   M2529  VERNON          CT   33:28 10:47 
  201   127 Joan Lupacchino     52  70/130  F   4/8    F5054  MANCHESTER      CT   33:28 10:47 
  202   139 Susan McGonigle     46  71/130  F  12/19   F4549  COLUMBIA        CT   33:29 10:47 
  203   222 Chuck Walker        59 131/159  M  11/16   M5559  DEEP RIVER      CT   33:31 10:48 
  204   192 Elizabeth Seniff    26  72/130  F  14/22   F2529  HARTFORD        CT   33:44 10:52 
  205   209 Jill Tedeschi       45  73/130  F  13/19   F4549  EAST LONGMEADOW MA   33:44 10:52 
  206   250 Sarah Caless        53  74/130  F   5/8    F5054  BOLTON          CT   33:48 10:53 
  207   176 Jason Roberts       33 132/159  M  18/21   M3034  VERNON          CT   33:49 10:53 
  208   181 Tim Ryan            45 133/159  M  18/20   M4549  GLASTONBURY     CT   33:50 10:54 
  209   126 Manuel Lonfat       37 134/159  M  17/20   M3539  GLASTONBURY     CT   33:57 10:56 
  210   275 John Peleponuk      39 135/159  M  18/20   M3539  WETHERSFIELD    CT   34:00 10:57 
  211   108 Tricia Jezierny     35  75/130  F   6/17   F3539  NORTH HAVEN     CT   34:08 10:59 
  212   152 Vijaya Murthy       42  76/130  F  11/18   F4044  WETHERSFIELD    CT   34:13 11:01 
  213   316 Kelly Delmonte      29  77/130  F  15/22   F2529  WETHERSFIELD    CT   34:17 11:02 
  214   145 Edward Mirek        63 136/159  M   5/6    M6064  EAST HARTFORD   CT   34:25 11:05 
  215   276 Erik Person         33 137/159  M  19/21   M3034  NEW BRITAIN     CT   34:27 11:06 
  216    98 Lindsay Hargreaves  28  78/130  F  16/22   F2529  WEST SPRINGFIEL MA   34:28 11:06 
  217   282 Augustin Thekkath   25 138/159  M  25/25   M2529  MANCHESTER      CT   34:30 11:06 
  218    58 Craig Duell         55 139/159  M  12/16   M5559  SOUTH WINDSOR   CT   34:40 11:10 
  219    47 Caroline Cygnar     26  79/130  F  17/22   F2529  VERNON          CT   34:43 11:11 
  220   218 Sheryl Tyler        47  80/130  F  14/19   F4549  NORTH GRANBY    CT   34:47 11:12 
  221   134 Alyssa Mansolf      26  81/130  F  18/22   F2529  CROMWELL        CT   34:48 11:12 
  222   203 Jim Stevenson       47 140/159  M  19/20   M4549  MANCHESTER      CT   34:50 11:13 
  223   159 Jeffrey Owens       62 141/159  M   6/6    M6064  HARTFORD        CT   34:51 11:13 
  224   165 Albert Pepin        52 142/159  M  16/18   M5054  WINDSOR LOCKS   CT   35:05 11:18 
  225     7 David Berube        57 143/159  M  13/16   M5559  KENSINGTON      CT   35:05 11:18 
  226   313 Mary Lachance       35  82/130  F   7/17   F3539  GLASTONBURY     CT   35:09 11:19 
  227   168 Elisa Polci         43  83/130  F  12/18   F4044  GRANBY          CT   35:10 11:20 
  228   158 Stephen Oppenheim   43 144/159  M  21/21   M4044  GLASTONBURY     CT   35:25 11:24 
  229    88 Dan Guinan          49 145/159  M  20/20   M4549  COLCHESTER      CT   35:27 11:25 
  230   174 Robyn Ricciardone   23  84/130  F  12/15   F2024  BRISTOL         CT   36:01 11:36 
  231   178 Donna Rumery        46  85/130  F  15/19   F4549  BERLIN          CT   36:21 11:42 
  232   210 Caitlin Thayer      24  86/130  F  13/15   F2024  BRISTOL         CT   36:23 11:43 
  233    48 Julie Daly          27  87/130  F  19/22   F2529  HARTFORD        CT   36:23 11:43 
  234   122 Jennifer Lemus      36  88/130  F   8/17   F3539  HARTFORD        CT   36:30 11:45 
  235   206 Jill Strycharz      25  89/130  F  20/22   F2529  MIDDLETOWN      CT   36:30 11:45 
  236   269 Sridhar Nissankarar 34 146/159  M  20/21   M3034  HARTFORD        CT   36:47 11:51 
  237   148 Larry Morrow        58 147/159  M  14/16   M5559  WEST SUFFIELD   CT   36:58 11:54 
  238    83 Bernadette Grandia  55  90/130  F   4/4    F5559  WEST HARTFORD   CT   37:19 12:01 
  239    40 Jeff Coralli        50 148/159  M  17/18   M5054  S. WINDSOR      CT   37:27 12:04 
  240   299 Shawn Schulze       35 149/159  M  19/20   M3539  COLCHESTER      CT   37:33 12:06 
  241    61 Dagny Edwards        8  91/130  F   1/1    F-9    SIMSBURY        CT   37:35 12:06 
  242    62 Lisa Edwards        42  92/130  F  13/18   F4044  SIMSBURY        CT   37:35 12:06 
  243   113 Kelly Kihlmire Caud 39  93/130  F   9/17   F3539  BRISTOL         CT   37:47 12:10 
  244   198 Robyn Sondak        44  94/130  F  14/18   F4044  AVON            CT   38:11 12:18 
  245   137 Sue Mayer           46  95/130  F  16/19   F4549  MIDDLEBURY      CT   38:15 12:19 
  246     4 Eric Baranski       39 150/159  M  20/20   M3539  BLOOMFIELD      CT   38:17 12:20 
  247   315 Nicholas Auresto       151/159  M                 NEW BRITAIN     CT   38:17 12:20 
  248   143 Jennifer Mezzio     35  96/130  F  10/17   F3539  WATERBURY       CT   38:44 12:28 
  249   239 Lisa Zajac          42  97/130  F  15/18   F4044  NORTH GRANBY    CT   38:47 12:29 
  250     8 Satakshi Bhattachar 26  98/130  F  21/22   F2529  EAST HARTFORD   CT   38:52 12:31 
  251   102 Lisa Hirai          42  99/130  F  16/18   F4044  CHESHIRE        CT   38:58 12:33 
  252   319 Camielle Griffins   36 100/130  F  11/17   F3539  WINDSOR         CT   39:07 12:36 
  253   307 Charles Friday         152/159  M                 ROCKY HILL      CT   39:07 12:36 
  254    63 Nina Edwards        11 101/130  F   1/1    F1014  SIMSBURY        CT   39:36 12:45 
  255    57 Donald Dixon        57 153/159  M  15/16   M5559  COVENTRY        CT   39:46 12:48 
  256    38 Cheryl Constantine  52 102/130  F   6/8    F5054  NEWINGTON       CT   40:11 12:56 
  257   221 Heather Vibberts    36 103/130  F  12/17   F3539  ELLINGTON       CT   40:19 12:59 
  258   189 Linda Scudellari    34 104/130  F  13/16   F3034  SPRINGFIELD     MA   40:34 13:04 
  259    17 Deb Brasfield       45 105/130  F  17/19   F4549  HARTFORD        CT   40:59 13:12 
  260    13 Denise Boratgis     51 106/130  F   7/8    F5054  HARTFORD        CT   40:59 13:12 
  261   320 ?? ??                  107/130  F                 ??                   41:11 13:16 
  262   235 Cheryl Yadach       46 108/130  F  18/19   F4549  COVENTRY        CT   41:13 13:16 
  263    97 Victoria Hansen     39 109/130  F  13/17   F3539  DEEP RIVER      CT   41:34 13:23 
  264   183 Barbara Sandquist   35 110/130  F  14/17   F3539  EAST HAMPTON    CT   41:45 13:27 
  265   107 Rahul Jalgaonkar       111/130  F                 MANCHESTER      CT   41:50 13:28 
  266   172 Jaime Repoli        30 112/130  F  14/16   F3034  SOUTH WINDSOR   CT   41:53 13:29 
  267   156 James Oleksiw       57 154/159  M  16/16   M5559  ROCKY HILL      CT   41:56 13:30 
  268   211 Candace Tiggett     25 113/130  F  22/22   F2529  BLOOMFIELD      CT   42:01 13:32 
  269    80 Joanne Gastler      52 114/130  F   8/8    F5054  MIDDLETOWN      CT   42:13 13:36 
  270   201 Doreen Stern        61 115/130  F   1/1    F6064  HARTFORD        CT   42:44 13:46 
  271   233 Susan Williams      38 116/130  F  15/17   F3539  PROVIDENCE      RI   42:52 13:48 
  272   103 Julie Hopper        38 117/130  F  16/17   F3539  ELLINGTON       CT   42:53 13:49 
  273   274 Erin Pratt-Violette 31 155/159  M  21/21   M3034  EAST LONGMEADOW MA   43:04 13:52 
  274    24 Ellen Card          46 118/130  F  19/19   F4549  AVON            CT   43:33 14:01 
  275   318 Dave Shermer        50 156/159  M  18/18   M5054  ENFIELD         CT   44:32 14:20 
  276   287 Palmira Elkey       55 119/130  F   1/5    F-WALK WEST HARTFORD   CT   44:55 14:28 
  277   161 Jennifer Paris      23 120/130  F  14/15   F2024  VERNON          CT   45:17 14:35 
  278   135 Lisa Matheny        35 121/130  F  17/17   F3539  WEST HARTFORD   CT   46:21 14:55 
  279   296 Lyndsy Sager        30 122/130  F  15/16   F3034  WETHERSFIELD    CT   46:37 15:01 
  280    11 Marisa Boasa        32 123/130  F  16/16   F3034  VERNON          CT   47:35 15:19 
  281    28 Elizabeth Challenge 41 124/130  F  17/18   F4044  WALLINGFORD     CT   48:37 15:39 
  282    23 Meghan Cancelliere  29 125/130  F   2/5    F-WALK ROCKY HILL      CT   51:08 16:28 
  283    10 David Boardman      51 157/159  M   1/3    M-WALK EAST HARTFORD   CT   52:37 16:56 
  284   186 Helene Scherer      41 126/130  F   3/5    F-WALK EAST HARTFORD   CT   55:39 17:55 
  285   185 Linda Schatz           127/130  F   4/5    F-WALK WEST HARTFORD   CT   55:55 18:00 
  286    31 Xu Cheng            24 128/130  F  15/15   F2024  WEST HARTFORD   CT   56:01 18:02 
  287    37 John Collins        56 158/159  M   2/3    M-WALK STAFFORD SPRING CT   56:13 18:06 
  288   292 Paul Harabin        63 159/159  M   3/3    M-WALK SOUTHINGTON     CT   59:17 19:05 
  289   295 Sonia Rodriquez     51 129/130  F   5/5    F-WALK WATERBURY       CT 1:00:07 19:21 
  290    77 Christine Fusciello 41 130/130  F  18/18   F4044  SOUTHINGTON     CT 1:01:20 19:45 




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News