Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

ING Hartford Marathon

Hartford, CT, October 9, 2010

[Top 10 M&F | Top Masters | Age Groups | Relay Teams | Clydesdales/Athenas | Wheelchairs ]

Overall results

Computerized Timing and Scoring By:
GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES
, Newport, NH (603) 863-2537
Join Granite State Race Services on Facebook
 
                                                                      Page 1
                     17th Annual ING HARTFORD MARATHON
  October 9, 2010   Marathon (USATF Certified #CT10026JHP)  Hartford, CT
Timing By: Granite State Race Services     Send corrections to: bt@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                          MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Divpl Tot Div   10m     Pace  Half    Pace  20m     Pace  Guntime  Nettime Pace  Race# Name                             Ag S Hometown                      
===== ===== === ===== ======= ===== ======= ===== ======= ===== =======  ======= ===== ===== ================================ == = ============================= 
    1      /    M3539   54:12  5:26 1:11:16  5:27 1:48:50  5:27 2:24:38* 2:24:38  5:31    18 Michael Wardian                  36 M Arlington VA                  
    2      /    M2529   52:56  5:18 1:10:15  5:22 1:47:05  5:22 2:25:00  2:25:00  5:32    10 Pat Tarpy                        28 M Providence RI                 
    3      /    M3034   54:12  5:26 1:11:16  5:27 1:49:15  5:28 2:25:09  2:25:09  5:33    13 Jeff Howley                      30 M Providence RI                 
    4      /    M2529               1:11:15  5:27 1:50:17  5:31 2:27:17  2:27:17  5:38     3 Brendan Callahan                 29 M Middletown CT                 
    5      /    M4044   57:25  5:45 1:15:28  5:46 1:54:59  5:45 2:32:19* 2:32:19  5:49     7 Keven O'Neil                     40 M North Kingstown RI            
    6      /    M2529   57:25  5:45 1:15:28  5:46 1:55:01  5:46 2:32:44  2:32:44  5:50     4 Ryan Field                       26 M New York NY                   
    7      /    M4549   55:09  5:31               1:53:11  5:40 2:32:54* 2:32:54  5:50    14 Titus Mutinda                    45 M Lowell MA                     
    8     1/ 84 M2024   54:37  5:28 1:12:54  5:34 1:54:12  5:43 2:35:38  2:35:38  5:57     6 Kevin Jillson                    23 M East Sandwich MA              
    9     1/227 M3539   57:58  5:48 1:15:54  5:48 1:55:22  5:47 2:36:01  2:36:01  5:58     9 Marc Robaczynski                 36 M New Hartford CT               
   10      /    M5054   59:12  5:56 1:17:52  5:57 1:59:48  6:00 2:39:14* 2:39:14  6:05     5 Glen Guillemette                 50 M Narragansett RI               
   11      /    F2529 1:00:54  6:06 1:19:42  6:06 2:01:45  6:06 2:41:06  2:41:06  6:09     2 Jeannette Faber                  28 F Somerville MA                 
   12     2/227 M3539 1:00:29  6:03 1:19:37  6:05 2:02:12  6:07 2:42:36  2:42:36  6:13    83 Christopher Stewart              39 M Bronx NY                      
   13     1/155 M3034 1:00:46  6:05               2:02:12  6:07 2:42:41  2:42:41  6:13    55 Tom Gatyas                       30 M Brooklyn NY                   
   14     1/213 M4044   59:15  5:56 1:18:29  6:00 2:01:53  6:06 2:42:50  2:42:50  6:13    92 Bernd Weis                       42 M Dettingen AR                  
   15      /    F3034 1:03:04  6:19                             2:47:08  2:47:08  6:23    28 Michelle Lowry                   33 F Woodland Hills UT             
   16     1/140 M2529 1:00:40  6:04 1:19:49  6:06 2:04:19  6:13 2:47:33  2:47:19  6:23  1217 Stephen Kurczy                   27 M Boston MA                     
   17     2/ 84 M2024 1:05:57  6:36 1:26:05  6:35 2:10:37  6:32 2:48:51  2:48:48  6:27   253 David Billing                    21 M Gales Ferry CT                
   18     3/ 84 M2024 1:05:27  6:33 1:25:45  6:33 2:09:06  6:28 2:49:50  2:49:46  6:29  1772 Michael Quick                    22 M Manchester CT                 
   19     4/ 84 M2024 1:00:18  6:02 1:20:03  6:07 2:05:09  6:16 2:50:56  2:50:56  6:32    47 Peter A Brown                    22 M Andover MA                    
   20     2/213 M4044 1:04:43  6:29 1:25:14  6:31 2:09:23  6:29 2:51:11  2:51:10  6:32    51 Chris Deming                     43 M Danbury CT                    
   21     2/140 M2529                             2:10:49  6:33 2:51:25  2:51:24  6:33  2482 Shaun Berard                     29 M Glastonbury CT                
   22     2/155 M3034 1:05:09  6:31 1:25:29  6:32 2:10:07  6:31 2:51:34  2:51:34  6:33    69 David Lusignan                   34 M Woodstock CT                  
   23      /    F3034 1:02:34  6:16 1:22:28  6:18 2:08:14  6:25 2:51:43  2:51:43  6:33    21 Eileen Combs                     32 F Schenectady NY                
   24     3/213 M4044 1:04:15  6:26 1:24:34  6:28 2:09:56  6:30 2:54:33  2:54:32  6:40    61 Michael Martin                   40 M New Freedom PA                
   25      /    F4549 1:03:39  6:22 1:24:19  6:27 2:10:51  6:33 2:54:49* 2:54:49  6:41    22 Mary-Lynn Currier                46 F Canton CT                     
   26     3/155 M3034 1:05:35  6:34 1:26:08  6:35 2:11:35  6:35 2:55:02  2:55:01  6:41   334 Jason Bui                        30 M Tewksbury MA                  
   27     1/215 M4549 1:04:35  6:28 1:25:23  6:32 2:12:13  6:37 2:55:23  2:55:23  6:42    45 Michael Brisbois                 46 M Sammamish WA                  
   28     3/140 M2529 1:07:10  6:43 1:28:28  6:46 2:14:27  6:44 2:58:07  2:55:51  6:43  1654 Julio Palma                      28 M West Haven CT                 
   29      /    F3034 1:06:25  6:39 1:27:29  6:41 2:13:59  6:42 2:56:00  2:55:59  6:43    23 Helen Dinan                      30 F Bellingham MA                 
   30     2/215 M4549 1:04:16  6:26 1:25:00  6:30 2:11:44  6:36 2:56:07  2:56:05  6:43   990 Ralf Hennig                      49 M Bedford NY                    
   31     3/227 M3539 1:05:23  6:33 1:25:44  6:33 2:11:49  6:36 2:56:30  2:56:11  6:44  1499 Kyle Minnich                     36 M Van Wert OH                   
   32     4/140 M2529 1:03:59  6:24 1:24:04  6:26 2:10:00  6:30 2:56:25  2:56:21  6:44  2277 Jerome Weis                      28 M New Haven CT                  
   33     5/ 84 M2024 1:05:36  6:34 1:25:58  6:34 2:10:40  6:32 2:56:37  2:56:33  6:45   410 Zachary Cavanaugh                24 M Manchester CT                 
   34     5/140 M2529   56:49  5:41 1:14:39  5:42 1:56:02  5:49 2:56:36  2:56:36  6:45    11 Chuck Terry                      28 M Albany NY                     
   35     3/215 M4549 1:03:11  6:20 1:23:41  6:24 2:10:26  6:32 2:56:41  2:56:41  6:45    77 Jerry Rief                       45 M Cheyenne WY                   
   36     6/ 84 M2024 1:04:00  6:24               2:10:06  6:31 2:56:47  2:56:45  6:45  1346 Alexander Looi                   21 M Ithaca NY                     
   37     4/213 M4044 1:05:27  6:33 1:25:59  6:34 2:12:53  6:39 2:57:10  2:57:06  6:46   927 Jody Hagenow                     41 M Coventry CT                   
   38     1/141 M5054 1:05:30  6:33 1:26:11  6:35 2:13:22  6:41 2:57:10  2:57:10  6:46    57 John Brown                       53 M Northbridge MA                
   39     4/155 M3034                             2:09:02  6:28 2:57:31  2:57:31  6:47    56 Kyle Hall                        32 M Bronx NY                      
   40      /    F4044 1:06:26  6:39 1:27:30  6:41 2:14:12  6:43 2:57:58  2:57:58  6:48    24 Claire Gadrow                    41 F South Kingstown RI            
   41     6/140 M2529 1:00:29  6:03 1:19:37  6:05 2:05:54  6:18 2:59:08  2:59:08  6:50  2403 Patrick Seelig                   25 M Meriden CT                    
   42     4/215 M4549 1:04:13  6:26 1:24:49  6:29 2:11:40  6:35 2:59:16  2:59:16  6:51    72 John Minervino                   47 M Higganum CT                   
   43     5/213 M4044 1:04:08  6:25 1:24:47  6:29 2:13:17  6:40 2:59:52  2:59:51  6:52    65 Richard Kopacz                   43 M Windsor CT                    
   44     4/227 M3539 1:07:15  6:44 1:28:42  6:47 2:15:10  6:46 3:00:26  3:00:23  6:53  2131 Dmitri Tchikatilov               38 M Kinnelon NJ                   
   45     1/149 F3539 1:06:45  6:41 1:28:03  6:44 2:16:16  6:49 3:01:22  3:01:21  6:56    19 Karen Benway                     38 F Warwick RI                    
   46     1/153 F2529 1:08:15  6:50 1:29:24  6:50 2:15:45  6:48 3:02:00  3:01:57  6:57  1709 Megan Peterson                   27 F Fairfield CT                  
   47      /    F4044 1:06:26  6:39 1:27:30  6:41 2:15:57  6:48 3:02:12  3:02:12  6:57    25 Maureen Terwilliger              43 F Guilford CT                   
   48     1/ 15 M0119 1:06:42  6:41 1:27:32  6:41 2:15:21  6:47 3:02:29  3:02:25  6:58   555 Michael Dandley                  19 M Bolton MA                     
   49     5/215 M4549 1:09:42  6:59 1:30:50  6:56 2:17:28  6:53 3:02:34  3:02:26  6:58  1039 E. J. Hrynowski                  48 M Arlington MA                  
   50     5/155 M3034 1:06:49  6:41 1:27:19  6:40 2:13:58  6:42 3:02:57  3:02:53  6:59  2324 Kevin Woodin                     31 M West Haven CT                 
  10/21/2010  9:34PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline


                                                                      Page 2
                     17th Annual ING HARTFORD MARATHON
  October 9, 2010   Marathon (USATF Certified #CT10026JHP)  Hartford, CT
Timing By: Granite State Race Services     Send corrections to: bt@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                          MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Divpl Tot Div   10m     Pace  Half    Pace  20m     Pace  Guntime  Nettime Pace  Race# Name                             Ag S Hometown                      
===== ===== === ===== ======= ===== ======= ===== ======= ===== =======  ======= ===== ===== ================================ == = ============================= 
   51     6/213 M4044 1:08:03  6:49 1:29:18  6:49 2:16:31  6:50 3:03:01  3:02:57  6:59  2085 Brett Stoeffler                  43 M Tolland CT                    
   52     5/227 M3539 1:09:16  6:56 1:30:32  6:55 2:17:17  6:52 3:04:54  3:03:06  6:59  1150 Michael Keenan                   38 M South Glastonbury CT          
   53      /    M3539 1:07:52  6:48 1:28:55  6:48 2:16:15  6:49 3:03:11  3:03:11  7:00    62 Al Jones                         38 M Uxbridge MA                   
   54     2/141 M5054 1:09:30  6:57 1:30:49  6:56 2:18:51  6:57 3:05:52  3:03:15  7:00   113 Rudy Afanador                    52 M Medford NY                    
   55     2/ 15 M0119 1:06:41  6:41 1:27:31  6:41 2:13:10  6:40 3:03:29  3:03:25  7:00  1657 Alex Papanastassiou              19 M Stow MA                       
   56     6/155 M3034 1:08:27  6:51 1:29:57  6:52 2:16:58  6:51 3:03:35  3:03:27  7:00   445 David Cilley                     32 M East Windsor CT               
   57     7/140 M2529 1:09:00  6:54 1:30:31  6:55 2:18:46  6:57 3:03:52  3:03:47  7:01  2125 Eric Tatge                       25 M Grafton WI                    
   58     8/140 M2529 1:08:50  6:53 1:30:20  6:54 2:17:36  6:53 3:04:06  3:03:51  7:01  1713 John Phelps                      25 M Mansfield MA                  
   59     7/155 M3034 1:06:43  6:41 1:27:55  6:43 2:15:08  6:46 3:04:05  3:04:03  7:02  1842 Cullen Roberts                   34 M Cambridge MA                  
   60     7/213 M4044 1:06:40  6:40 1:28:00  6:43 2:16:54  6:51 3:04:10  3:04:08  7:02   119 David Albert                     41 M West Hartford CT              
   61     8/155 M3034 1:10:47  7:05 1:32:36  7:05 2:20:59  7:03 3:06:41  3:04:20  7:02  2523 Eric Krohne                      33 M Dover NH                      
   62     8/213 M4044 1:12:19  7:14 1:33:59  7:11 2:21:32  7:05 3:04:41  3:04:31  7:03   877 Shawn Gould                      40 M New York NY                   
   63     9/140 M2529 1:07:58  6:48 1:28:55  6:48 2:15:07  6:46 3:04:49  3:04:34  7:03  1618 Matt O'Reilly                    26 M Lawrence KS                   
   64     7/ 84 M2024 1:05:55  6:36 1:26:03  6:35 2:12:52  6:39 3:04:41  3:04:36  7:03  2327 Andrew Worth                     21 M Gales Ferry CT                
   65     3/141 M5054                             2:17:35  6:53 3:04:59  3:04:50  7:03  1065 Patrick Jacksin                  51 M North Franklin CT             
   66     1/119 F3034 1:06:09  6:37 1:27:46  6:42 2:17:03  6:52 3:04:51  3:04:51  7:03    94 Felice Kelly                     30 F New York NY                   
   67     3/ 15 M0119 1:09:58  7:00 1:32:01  7:02 2:19:59  7:00 3:05:21  3:05:10  7:04  1453 Jeffrey McKee                    19 M West Windsor NJ               
   68     6/215 M4549 1:08:46  6:53 1:30:30  6:55 2:18:52  6:57 3:05:18  3:05:11  7:04  1925 Thomas Schiller                  45 M Sulzbach/ts.                  
   69     4/141 M5054 1:08:53  6:54 1:30:33  6:55 2:18:55  6:57 3:05:17  3:05:13  7:04  1655 Arthur Palmer                    53 M New York NY                   
   70     9/213 M4044 1:07:47  6:47 1:29:33  6:51 2:18:46  6:57 3:05:27  3:05:22  7:05  2268 Kevin Watters                    41 M Bronxville NY                 
   71     2/119 F3034 1:08:25  6:51 1:30:01  6:53 2:19:01  6:58 3:05:42  3:05:42  7:05    27 Kristine Klotzbach               31 F Parker CO                     
   72    10/140 M2529 1:10:08  7:01 1:32:13  7:03 2:20:44  7:03 3:05:48  3:05:42  7:05  2004 Justin Simard                    26 M Philadelphia PA               
   73    11/140 M2529 1:06:44  6:41 1:28:22  6:45 2:18:18  6:55 3:05:56  3:05:55  7:06    91 Brian Waters                     27 M Harrisburg PA                 
   74     6/227 M3539 1:10:16  7:02 1:32:00  7:02 2:20:34  7:02 3:08:48  3:06:03  7:06  2066 Michael Stadolnik                37 M Plainfield CT                 
   75     7/227 M3539 1:08:08  6:49 1:29:31  6:50 2:17:15  6:52 3:06:14  3:06:09  7:06  1677 Jordan Paullo                    36 M Colchester CT                 
   76     8/ 84 M2024 1:07:04  6:43 1:27:56  6:43 2:15:20  6:46 3:06:18  3:06:12  7:07   214 Daniel Beauvais                  20 M West Springfield MA           
   77    12/140 M2529 1:05:26  6:33 1:25:58  6:34 2:17:39  6:53 3:06:29  3:06:24  7:07   581 Kwabena Debrah-Dwamena III       29 M New York NY                   
   78     9/155 M3034 1:10:54  7:06 1:33:11  7:07 2:21:34  7:05 3:06:43  3:06:35  7:07   918 Mattias Gustavsson               32 M New Haven CT                  
   79    10/155 M3034 1:06:07  6:37 1:27:35  6:42 2:15:21  6:46 3:06:45  3:06:39  7:08   514 Benjamin Cowan                   31 M Van Wert OH                   
   80    10/213 M4044 1:09:41  6:59 1:31:19  6:59 2:20:12  7:01 3:06:57  3:06:45  7:08  1052 David Iacino                     43 M Burlington CT                 
   81     5/141 M5054 1:08:29  6:51 1:30:05  6:53 2:18:48  6:57 3:06:48  3:06:45  7:08   787 Scott Freeman                    50 M Marlborough CT                
   82     9/ 84 M2024 1:08:27  6:51 1:29:59  6:53 2:18:58  6:57 3:06:49  3:06:46  7:08  1271 Steven Lavoie                    22 M Willington CT                 
   83     7/215 M4549 1:10:18  7:02 1:32:36  7:05 2:21:59  7:06 3:06:51  3:06:48  7:08  2103 James Sullivan                   47 M West Hartford CT              
   84    10/ 84 M2024 1:09:09  6:55 1:31:11  6:58 2:20:09  7:01 3:06:51  3:06:49  7:08  1232 Peter Lamb                       23 M Milwaukee WI                  
   85    13/140 M2529 1:06:02  6:37 1:27:23  6:41 2:17:47  6:54 3:09:12  3:06:56  7:08  1551 Matthew Musiak                   28 M Easthampton MA                
   86     8/215 M4549               1:31:00  6:57 2:19:07  6:58 3:07:02  3:06:59  7:08  2126 Danval Taylor                    46 M Brooklyn NY                   
   87    14/140 M2529 1:06:18  6:38 1:27:40  6:42 2:17:17  6:52 3:07:03  3:07:02  7:09   783 Nick Fraticelli                  27 M Danbury CT                    
   88    11/155 M3034 1:05:26  6:33 1:26:06  6:35 2:15:09  6:46 3:07:20  3:07:14  7:09   284 Kevin Borla                      33 M Winsted CT                    
   89     8/227 M3539 1:14:48  7:29 1:36:46  7:24 2:24:14  7:13 3:08:14  3:07:20  7:09  1856 Frank Romanelli                  39 M Lexington KY                  
   90    12/155 M3034 1:05:01  6:31 1:24:56  6:29 2:14:56  6:45 3:07:37  3:07:23  7:09  2256 Justin Ward                      30 M Frederick MD                  
   91    15/140 M2529 1:09:46  6:59 1:31:44  7:01 2:21:14  7:04 3:08:00  3:07:53  7:10  1536 Patrick Mullen                   27 M Rapid City SD                 
   92     9/215 M4549 1:06:49  6:41 1:28:57  6:48 2:18:28  6:56 3:07:55  3:07:54  7:10  2548 Alan MacDougall                  45 M Branford CT                   
   93     1/ 59 F2024 1:08:49  6:53 1:31:16  6:58 2:21:34  7:05 3:08:15  3:08:15  7:11    74 Kate Papenberg                   24 F Apo AE                        
   94    13/155 M3034 1:09:38  6:58 1:30:54  6:57 2:19:36  6:59 3:08:38  3:08:32  7:12   823 Brian Gaudreau                   30 M Wethersfield CT               
   95    11/ 84 M2024 1:06:27  6:39 1:28:05  6:44 2:18:28  6:56 3:08:40  3:08:40  7:12    89 Dan Volz                         23 M Brookfield CT                 
   96    11/213 M4044 1:14:09  7:25 1:36:18  7:22 2:25:48  7:18 3:08:54  3:08:44  7:12  1963 Christian Shackleton             44 M Granby CT                     
   97     2/ 59 F2024 1:06:59  6:42 1:28:55  6:48 2:19:27  6:59 3:08:47  3:08:44  7:12    67 Sarah Lannom                     22 F Somerville MA                 
   98    12/ 84 M2024 1:07:58  6:48 1:29:38  6:51 2:19:23  6:59 3:08:50  3:08:48  7:13  1187 Harrison Ko                      21 M Ithaca NY                     
   99    14/155 M3034 1:04:37  6:28 1:25:42  6:33 2:15:49  6:48 3:08:53  3:08:51  7:13   846 Brandon Ginsburg                 30 M Beacon NY                     
  100    15/155 M3034 1:13:00  7:18 1:35:41  7:19 2:25:12  7:16 3:08:58  3:08:52  7:13  2546 Chris Solarz                     32 M New York NY                   
  10/21/2010  9:34PM


                                                                      Page 3
                     17th Annual ING HARTFORD MARATHON
  October 9, 2010   Marathon (USATF Certified #CT10026JHP)  Hartford, CT
Timing By: Granite State Race Services     Send corrections to: bt@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                          MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Divpl Tot Div   10m     Pace  Half    Pace  20m     Pace  Guntime  Nettime Pace  Race# Name                             Ag S Hometown                      
===== ===== === ===== ======= ===== ======= ===== ======= ===== =======  ======= ===== ===== ================================ == = ============================= 
  101    10/215 M4549 1:06:06  6:37 1:27:18  6:40 2:16:24  6:50 3:09:06  3:09:05  7:13  1211 Thomas Ksiazkiewicz              45 M Collinsville CT               
  102     9/227 M3539 1:10:41  7:05 1:32:26  7:04 2:21:48  7:06 3:09:41  3:09:22  7:14   495 George Cook                      37 M Montpelier VT                 
  103    12/213 M4044 1:10:46  7:05 1:32:53  7:06 2:22:33  7:08 3:12:24  3:09:31  7:14  2568 Peter Convard                    42 M New Haven CT                  
  104    16/140 M2529 1:04:53  6:30 1:25:59  6:34 2:16:06  6:49 3:09:42  3:09:40  7:15    85 Matthew Tabasko                  27 M Brookfield CT                 
  105     4/ 15 M0119 1:09:59  7:00 1:32:02  7:02 2:21:45  7:06 3:10:03  3:09:52  7:15  1799 Benjamin Reiner                  19 M Newton MA                     
  106     3/119 F3034 1:10:12  7:02 1:32:17  7:03 2:20:48  7:03 3:09:56  3:09:54  7:15    86 Tracy Thelen                     31 F Colorado Springs CO           
  107    13/213 M4044 1:08:14  6:50 1:29:52  6:52 2:18:21  6:56 3:10:06  3:10:00  7:15   526 Sylvain Croteau                  44 M Qu Bec QC                     
  108    17/140 M2529 1:11:37  7:10 1:33:53  7:10 2:23:26  7:11 3:10:06  3:10:01  7:15   681 Jared Ellerbrock                 29 M Gahanna OH                    
  109    14/213 M4044 1:04:10  6:25 1:25:04  6:30 2:14:47  6:45 3:10:25  3:10:20  7:16   769 Daniel Foster                    41 M Sharon CT                     
  110    16/155 M3034 1:09:05  6:55 1:30:48  6:56 2:20:53  7:03 3:10:44  3:10:43  7:17   979 James Head                       32 M West Hartford CT              
  111    10/227 M3539 1:09:37  6:58 1:32:48  7:05 2:22:42  7:09 3:10:54  3:10:46  7:17  1945 Tim Seah                         39 M Beaconsfield QC               
  112    17/155 M3034 1:09:30  6:57 1:31:08  6:58 2:20:10  7:01 3:10:58  3:10:53  7:17  2319 Matthew Wong                     32 M Brooklyn NY                   
  113     1/ 88 F4549 1:11:57  7:12 1:34:18  7:12 2:23:35  7:11 3:10:57  3:10:56  7:17    54 Deborah Gaebler                  45 F Irvington NY                  
  114    18/155 M3034 1:12:21  7:15 1:34:51  7:15 2:25:14  7:16 3:11:07  3:10:58  7:18  1600 Brian Northrop                   31 M Middletown CT                 
  115    11/215 M4549 1:05:12  6:32 1:25:52  6:34 2:14:15  6:43 3:11:22  3:11:13  7:18  1292 Martin Legg                      45 M Ledyard CT                    
  116    12/215 M4549 1:12:46  7:17 1:35:36  7:18 2:25:27  7:17 3:11:26  3:11:17  7:18  1071 Joseph Jaconetta                 49 M Glastonbury CT                
  117    11/227 M3539 1:12:18  7:14 1:34:36  7:14 2:24:15  7:13 3:12:06  3:11:41  7:19  1738 Michael Pond                     39 M Darien CT                     
  118    13/ 84 M2024 1:08:24  6:51 1:29:53  6:52 2:19:34  6:59 3:11:53  3:11:42  7:19   864 Chris Gombeski                   24 M New Haven CT                  
  119    18/140 M2529 1:07:15  6:44 1:29:05  6:48 2:22:51  7:09 3:11:53  3:11:51  7:20   699 Stephen Fair                     28 M Brookline MA                  
  120     5/ 15 M0119 1:12:41  7:17 1:35:52  7:20 2:26:00  7:18 3:12:11  3:12:00  7:20   465 Kyle Coffee                      19 M Chestnut Hill MA              
  121    12/227 M3539 1:11:30  7:09 1:33:51  7:10 2:24:14  7:13 3:12:27  3:12:09  7:20   205 Craig Batchelor                  35 M Brooklyn NY                   
  122    15/213 M4044 1:09:12  6:56 1:31:08  6:58 2:20:59  7:03 3:12:21  3:12:19  7:21  2512 Choukri Benmamoun                41 M Farmington CT                 
  123    13/215 M4549 1:09:25  6:57 1:30:40  6:56 2:19:41  7:00 3:12:38  3:12:33  7:21  1746 Paul Potamianos                  47 M Ellington CT                  
  124    14/ 84 M2024 1:04:47  6:29 1:26:05  6:35 2:18:33  6:56 3:12:59  3:12:55  7:22  1624 Alexander Ocampo                 23 M Farmington CT                 
  125    19/155 M3034 1:11:12  7:08 1:33:32  7:09 2:23:49  7:12 3:13:09  3:13:02  7:22   502 Vincent Corso                    32 M Westfield NJ                  
  126    16/213 M4044 1:12:28  7:15 1:35:07  7:16 2:25:26  7:17 3:13:14  3:13:08  7:22  2356 Peter Zazzali                    44 M New York NY                   
  127    17/213 M4044 1:10:09  7:01 1:32:21  7:03 2:22:19  7:07 3:13:15  3:13:11  7:23  1004 Robert Hewes                     44 M Three Rivers MA               
  128    13/227 M3539 1:08:24  6:51 1:31:18  6:59 2:23:43  7:12 3:13:12  3:13:11  7:23    93 Clifford Work                    35 M New York NY                   
  129    14/215 M4549 1:11:50  7:11 1:34:34  7:14 2:25:14  7:16 3:13:24  3:13:14  7:23   128 David Allen                      45 M Pulaski NY                    
  130    14/227 M3539 1:12:01  7:13 1:34:47  7:15 2:25:27  7:17 3:13:28  3:13:15  7:23  1203 John Koster                      37 M Collinsville CT               
  131    19/140 M2529 1:16:36  7:40 1:38:35  7:32 2:28:19  7:25 3:13:48  3:13:22  7:23  1273 Timothy Lazarus                  29 M Providence RI                 
  132    18/213 M4044 1:12:28  7:15 1:35:02  7:16 2:25:23  7:17 3:13:48  3:13:39  7:24  1331 Denny Lo                         44 M Bethlehem CT                  
  133    20/140 M2529 1:12:47  7:17 1:35:25  7:18 2:26:35  7:20 3:14:04  3:13:57  7:24   848 Bryan Gionet                     27 M Southington CT                
  134    15/227 M3539 1:12:42  7:17 1:35:13  7:17 2:27:04  7:22 3:14:52  3:13:59  7:24  2438 Greg Gorowski                    38 M Simsbury CT                   
  135    20/155 M3034 1:09:50  6:59 1:32:01  7:02 2:23:15  7:10 3:14:15  3:14:10  7:25   759 Dave Fontaine                    30 M Washington DC                 
  136    21/140 M2529 1:08:43  6:53 1:31:20  6:59 2:23:19  7:10 3:14:19  3:14:16  7:25   266 Rowland Boateng                  29 M New York NY                   
  137    21/155 M3034 1:13:33  7:22 1:35:59  7:20 2:26:29  7:20 3:14:31  3:14:16  7:25   160 Marc Auerbach                    34 M Hamden CT                     
  138     4/119 F3034 1:15:23  7:33 1:38:17  7:31 2:28:12  7:25 3:14:49  3:14:24  7:25   897 Catherine Grenier                30 F Quebec QC                     
  139     2/153 F2529 1:10:03  7:01 1:32:28  7:04 2:24:24  7:14 3:14:49  3:14:30  7:26  1659 Anne Paredes                     29 F Westfield MA                  
  140     2/149 F3539 1:10:43  7:05 1:33:04  7:07 2:24:35  7:14 3:14:33  3:14:33  7:26    78 Courtney Robaczynski             35 F New Hartford CT               
  141    22/140 M2529 1:09:45  6:59 1:32:12  7:03 2:23:52  7:12 3:14:49  3:14:39  7:26  1920 Tom Schaible                     27 M Phoenixville PA               
  142    16/227 M3539 1:11:45  7:11 1:34:13  7:12 2:24:55  7:15 3:14:45  3:14:41  7:26  1435 John McCabe                      38 M Westport CT                   
  143    22/155 M3034 1:12:17  7:14 1:34:54  7:15 2:24:34  7:14 3:15:04  3:14:57  7:27  1409 Cyrus Martin                     34 M Boston MA                     
  144    17/227 M3539 1:09:32  6:58 1:31:50  7:01 2:23:02  7:10 3:15:07  3:14:58  7:27   603 Benoit Des Ligneris              37 M Sherbrooke QC                 
  145    23/140 M2529 1:15:57  7:36 1:39:08  7:34 2:29:42  7:30 3:15:16  3:15:05  7:27  1100 Benjamin Jones                   25 M New Haven CT                  
  146    24/140 M2529 1:13:04  7:19 1:35:52  7:20 2:25:35  7:17 3:17:27  3:15:11  7:27  1365 Michael Lydon                    29 M Brooklyn NY                   
  147    15/ 84 M2024 1:03:10  6:19 1:25:52  6:34 2:21:57  7:06 3:15:16  3:15:15  7:27  1044 Kyle Hunter                      24 M Palm Bay FL                   
  148    18/227 M3539 1:12:51  7:18 1:35:26  7:18 2:25:24  7:17 3:15:21  3:15:16  7:27  1583 Jeff Nickell                     35 M Fairfield CT                  
  149     3/ 59 F2024 1:17:49  7:47 1:41:40  7:46 2:31:17  7:34 3:19:04  3:15:26  7:28  2059 Lilliane Spratt                  21 F New London CT                 
  150     5/119 F3034 1:13:47  7:23 1:37:00  7:25 2:28:59  7:27 3:15:30  3:15:30  7:28    81 Heather Shaw                     34 F Middletown CT                 
  10/21/2010  9:34PM


                                                                      Page 4
                     17th Annual ING HARTFORD MARATHON
  October 9, 2010   Marathon (USATF Certified #CT10026JHP)  Hartford, CT
Timing By: Granite State Race Services     Send corrections to: bt@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                          MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Divpl Tot Div   10m     Pace  Half    Pace  20m     Pace  Guntime  Nettime Pace  Race# Name                             Ag S Hometown                      
===== ===== === ===== ======= ===== ======= ===== ======= ===== =======  ======= ===== ===== ================================ == = ============================= 
  151    19/227 M3539 1:13:17  7:20 1:35:39  7:19 2:27:18  7:22 3:15:58  3:15:33  7:28  1880 Steven Russell                   35 M Boston MA                     
  152    20/227 M3539 1:10:54  7:06 1:33:20  7:08 2:24:07  7:13 3:16:03  3:15:39  7:28  1603 Michael Nurzia                   39 M New Canaan CT                 
  153    21/227 M3539 1:05:17  6:32 1:26:30  6:37 2:17:42  6:54 3:15:53  3:15:52  7:29    71 Patrick Meacham                  37 M East Greenwich RI             
  154     6/141 M5054 1:14:14  7:26 1:37:26  7:27 2:29:41  7:29 3:16:04  3:16:01  7:29   826 John Geesler                     51 M St. Johnsville NY             
  155    19/213 M4044 1:13:43  7:23 1:36:26  7:22 2:27:21  7:23 3:16:16  3:16:05  7:29  2017 Andrew Skarzynski                41 M West Hartford CT              
  156     3/153 F2529 1:14:07  7:25 1:37:35  7:27 2:29:32  7:29 3:19:24  3:16:23  7:30   911 Allison Guerin                   28 F Haydenville MA                
  157    20/213 M4044 1:13:42  7:23 1:36:26  7:22 2:27:20  7:22 3:16:35  3:16:23  7:30  2419 Michael Alquist                  43 M West Hartford CT              
  158    23/155 M3034 1:08:11  6:50 1:29:47  6:52 2:20:15  7:01 3:16:43  3:16:31  7:30  2064 Scott St. Onge                   33 M Washington DC                 
  159    21/213 M4044 1:09:56  7:00               2:23:03  7:10 3:16:41  3:16:35  7:30   146 Frank Angelillo Jr.              42 M Southington CT                
  160    25/140 M2529 1:07:37  6:46 1:29:19  6:50 2:21:52  7:06 3:17:03  3:16:57  7:31  1147 Jordan Kendig                    28 M Nashville TN                  
  161    22/227 M3539 1:13:09  7:19 1:36:02  7:20 2:26:44  7:21 3:20:18  3:17:07  7:32  2213 Brent Vanni                      36 M Windham ME                    
  162     6/119 F3034 1:14:58  7:30 1:38:22  7:31 2:30:02  7:31 3:17:11  3:17:10  7:32    53 Meredith Freimer                 31 F Portland ME                   
  163     4/153 F2529 1:15:58  7:36 1:39:32  7:36 2:30:58  7:33 3:17:29  3:17:20  7:32  2000 Julia Siemon                     27 F New York NY                   
  164    15/215 M4549 1:09:42  6:59 1:32:41  7:05 2:25:26  7:17 3:17:52  3:17:38  7:33  2260 James Wardwell                   48 M East Haddam CT                
  165     1/155 F4044 1:11:56  7:12 1:34:41  7:14 2:27:05  7:22 3:17:42  3:17:40  7:33    80 Susan Schadt                     43 F Tolland CT                    
  166    22/213 M4044 1:14:33  7:28 1:37:54  7:29 2:28:18  7:25 3:18:09  3:17:41  7:33  2003 David Silvia                     43 M Wilton CT                     
  167    23/227 M3539 1:13:18  7:20 1:35:33  7:18 2:26:48  7:21 3:18:09  3:17:41  7:33   588 Vincent Dejana                   37 M Wilton CT                     
  168    26/140 M2529 1:06:14  6:38 1:28:21  6:45 2:23:31  7:11 3:17:47  3:17:43  7:33   493 Matthew Conyers                  25 M West Hartford CT              
  169    16/215 M4549 1:11:46  7:11 1:34:34  7:14 2:26:23  7:20 3:18:07  3:18:02  7:34  1447 Chris McDonnell                  47 M Sandy Hook CT                 
  170    23/213 M4044 1:11:40  7:10 1:34:24  7:13 2:26:30  7:20 3:18:30  3:18:13  7:34   474 Andrew Collignon                 40 M Brentwood TN                  
  171    27/140 M2529 1:11:24  7:09 1:33:50  7:10 2:26:09  7:19 3:18:26  3:18:17  7:34  1347 Chris Loomis                     28 M Cromwell CT                   
  172    24/213 M4044 1:04:06  6:25 1:25:19  6:31 2:21:01  7:04 3:18:23  3:18:21  7:34   712 Jon Fearnley                     43 M Farmington CT                 
  173    17/215 M4549 1:14:45  7:29 1:38:24  7:31 2:31:39  7:35 3:18:52  3:18:29  7:35  1335 Richard Locicero                 45 M Gainesville GA                
  174    24/227 M3539 1:07:41  6:47 1:28:54  6:48 2:18:02  6:55 3:18:41  3:18:31  7:35  1671 Alejandro Pasten                 37 M Stamford CT                   
  175    25/227 M3539 1:14:28  7:27 1:37:48  7:28 2:28:45  7:27 3:19:18  3:18:44  7:35   647 K J Drap                         37 M Yorktown NY                   
  176    25/213 M4044 1:15:40  7:34 1:38:51  7:33 2:29:45  7:30 3:18:56  3:18:48  7:35   319 Gary Brode                       41 M New York NY                   
  177    28/140 M2529 1:13:27  7:21 1:35:44  7:19 2:26:51  7:21 3:19:18  3:18:49  7:35  1073 Brian Jakubowski                 27 M Collingswood NJ               
  178     6/ 15 M0119 1:10:09  7:01 1:32:29  7:04 2:23:07  7:10 3:19:02  3:18:51  7:36   228 Brian Benenati                   19 M Demarest NJ                   
  179     7/119 F3034 1:09:58  7:00 1:33:20  7:08 2:27:30  7:23 3:19:11  3:19:02  7:36  1077 Allyson Jann                     31 F Holland PA                    
  180     7/141 M5054 1:14:11  7:26 1:37:18  7:26 2:28:46  7:27 3:19:41  3:19:35  7:37  1502 Steve Miura                      53 M Hopewell Junction NY          
  181     2/155 F4044 1:15:02  7:31 1:38:30  7:32 2:31:21  7:35 3:19:53  3:19:45  7:38  2027 Stacey Slover                    44 F Kansas City MO                
  182    16/ 84 M2024 1:07:09  6:43 1:29:13  6:49 2:24:06  7:13 3:20:05  3:19:57  7:38  1446 Andrew McDonald                  21 M West Point NY                 
  183    26/227 M3539 1:13:02  7:19 1:36:21  7:22 2:28:33  7:26 3:20:08  3:20:01  7:38  1560 Steve Nagy                       37 M Milford NH                    
  184    27/227 M3539 1:15:50  7:35 1:39:21  7:36 2:32:10  7:37 3:20:11  3:20:02  7:38   487 Benjamin Connell                 38 M Groton CT                     
  185    18/215 M4549 1:14:41  7:29 1:38:05  7:30 2:29:40  7:29 3:20:25  3:20:06  7:38  1581 Ted Newton                       48 M West Hartford CT              
  186    29/140 M2529 1:14:53  7:30 1:38:36  7:32 2:29:35  7:29 3:20:33  3:20:07  7:38  2335 Benjamin Yanni-Lazarus           25 M Portsmouth NH                 
  187    28/227 M3539 1:15:50  7:35 1:39:21  7:35 2:32:10  7:37 3:20:23  3:20:14  7:39  1875 Jason Rudzinsky                  39 M Pawcatuck CT                  
  188     8/141 M5054 1:17:32  7:46 1:41:31  7:45 2:33:28  7:41 3:20:29  3:20:22  7:39  2223 Chris Venicx                     50 M Princeton NJ                  
  189    26/213 M4044 1:16:04  7:37 1:39:45  7:37 2:32:14  7:37 3:20:48  3:20:28  7:39   808 David Gallaway                   41 M New Hartford CT               
  190    24/155 M3034 1:13:22  7:21 1:34:57  7:15 2:24:55  7:15 3:20:41  3:20:29  7:39  2376 Michael Kerin                    31 M Norwalk CT                    
  191     7/ 15 M0119 1:10:19  7:02 1:32:37  7:05 2:26:30  7:20 3:20:43  3:20:41  7:40   718 Johnathan Feldman                18 M Windsor CT                    
  192     9/141 M5054 1:16:07  7:37 1:39:50  7:38 2:32:23  7:38 3:21:20  3:21:09  7:41   193 Bryan Baroffio                   52 M Grand Junction CO             
  193    19/215 M4549 1:16:05  7:37 1:39:49  7:38 2:32:21  7:38 3:21:26  3:21:14  7:41  1471 Gregory Merklin                  48 M Watertown MA                  
  194    30/140 M2529 1:13:19  7:20 1:35:25  7:17 2:27:04  7:22 3:21:36  3:21:14  7:41  1109 Tim Jump                         28 M West Hartford CT              
  195    20/215 M4549 1:15:08  7:31 1:38:26  7:31 2:29:36  7:29 3:21:40  3:21:28  7:42  2493 David Walker                     46 M North Branford CT             
  196    31/140 M2529 1:18:27  7:51 1:41:42  7:46 2:33:04  7:40 3:22:10  3:21:42  7:42   754 Jonathan Flyer                   26 M New Haven CT                  
  197    32/140 M2529 1:09:49  6:59 1:33:01  7:06 2:27:29  7:23 3:21:55  3:21:51  7:42   779 Kevin Francis                    27 M Waltham MA                    
  198    10/141 M5054 1:16:26  7:39 1:39:38  7:37 2:31:34  7:35 3:21:57  3:21:55  7:43  1169 Matt Kinnaman                    50 M Lee MA                        
  199    17/ 84 M2024 1:15:06  7:31 1:38:42  7:33 2:32:26  7:38 3:23:14  3:21:59  7:43  1907 Rob Sansom                       22 M East Lyme CT                  
  200     1/ 47 M6064 1:16:32  7:40 1:39:51  7:38 2:30:28  7:32 3:22:04  3:22:04  7:43     8 Stephen Reed                     62 M Wiscasset ME                  
  10/21/2010  9:34PM


                                                                      Page 5
                     17th Annual ING HARTFORD MARATHON
  October 9, 2010   Marathon (USATF Certified #CT10026JHP)  Hartford, CT
Timing By: Granite State Race Services     Send corrections to: bt@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                          MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Divpl Tot Div   10m     Pace  Half    Pace  20m     Pace  Guntime  Nettime Pace  Race# Name                             Ag S Hometown                      
===== ===== === ===== ======= ===== ======= ===== ======= ===== =======  ======= ===== ===== ================================ == = ============================= 
  201     3/155 F4044 1:14:45  7:29 1:38:48  7:33 2:31:47  7:36 3:22:10  3:22:06  7:43    58 Lisa Heaney                      44 F Ellington CT                  
  202    25/155 M3034 1:11:31  7:09 1:33:52  7:10 2:25:04  7:16 3:22:37  3:22:20  7:43  2024 Scott Slater                     32 M Lyme CT                       
  203     5/153 F2529 1:18:28  7:51 1:42:15  7:49 2:34:38  7:44 3:22:50  3:22:29  7:44  2539 Keila Merino                     29 F New York NY                   
  204    18/ 84 M2024 1:15:44  7:35 1:38:27  7:31 2:29:33  7:29 3:22:41  3:22:31  7:44   136 Robert Amatruda                  24 M Bloomfield CT                 
  205    21/215 M4549 1:14:06  7:25 1:36:52  7:24 2:29:32  7:29 3:22:51  3:22:39  7:44  2572 Joe Brosseau                     48 M Hebron CT                     
  206    22/215 M4549 1:17:52  7:48 1:42:01  7:48 2:34:03  7:43 3:23:10  3:22:59  7:45  1197 David Konis                      47 M New York NY                   
  207     3/149 F3539 1:15:09  7:31 1:38:34  7:32 2:32:21  7:38 3:23:13  3:23:01  7:45   195 Jennifer Barrett                 36 F Amston CT                     
  208    26/155 M3034 1:16:45  7:41 1:40:48  7:42 2:34:23  7:44 3:23:53  3:23:28  7:46   725 Rodrigo Fernandez-Gonzalez       32 M New York NY                   
  209    33/140 M2529 1:12:19  7:14 1:35:24  7:17 2:29:57  7:30 3:24:19  3:24:03  7:47  1424 Yosuke Matsumura                 27 M New York NY                   
  210    27/213 M4044 1:13:38  7:22 1:37:30  7:27 2:32:06  7:37 3:24:12  3:24:03  7:47  1599 Jocelyn Normandin                42 M Sherbrooke QC                 
  211    34/140 M2529 1:11:25  7:09 1:33:52  7:10 2:24:16  7:13 3:24:36  3:24:12  7:48   229 Evan Benigno                     25 M Rockaway Park NY              
  212    27/155 M3034 1:10:59  7:06 1:36:11  7:21 2:28:17  7:25 3:24:36  3:24:24  7:48  1528 John Moyher                      30 M Rocky Hill CT                 
  213     4/155 F4044 1:13:34  7:22 1:38:34  7:32 2:34:20  7:43 3:24:40  3:24:27  7:48  1467 Melanie Melocowsky               42 F South Glastonbury CT          
  214     4/149 F3539 1:16:09  7:37 1:39:42  7:37 2:34:42  7:45 3:24:41  3:24:27  7:48  2340 Maddy Yopchick                   36 F Avon CT                       
  215    28/155 M3034 1:09:42  6:59 1:32:54  7:06 2:27:18  7:22 3:24:35  3:24:28  7:48   307 Jacob Breinholt                  33 M New York NY                   
  216    23/215 M4549 1:18:23  7:51 1:43:20  7:54 2:38:40  7:56 3:24:45  3:24:35  7:49  1123 Ward Kane                        49 M Bondville VT                  
  217    24/215 M4549 1:13:34  7:22 1:38:34  7:32 2:34:19  7:43 3:25:09  3:24:55  7:49    46 Bill Honeck                      46 M Collinsville CT               
  218    11/141 M5054 1:18:02  7:49 1:42:30  7:50 2:35:51  7:48 3:26:45  3:24:59  7:50   411 Hugh Cawker                      50 M Montreal QC                   
  219    35/140 M2529 1:14:00  7:24 1:36:51  7:24 2:28:51  7:27 3:27:02  3:25:10  7:50   800 Travis Gale                      27 M Northford CT                  
  220      /    M4044 1:10:39  7:04 1:33:19  7:08 2:28:09  7:25 3:25:22  3:25:13  7:50  1164 Tom Kiernan                      43 M Warwick RI                    
  221    29/155 M3034 1:11:24  7:09 1:34:00  7:11 2:27:54  7:24 3:25:16  3:25:14  7:50   472 Jason Coleman                    33 M Norwalk CT                    
  222    25/215 M4549 1:11:50  7:11 1:35:06  7:16 2:27:58  7:24 3:25:33  3:25:24  7:51  1812 Kevin Rice                       46 M Manchester CT                 
  223    29/227 M3539 1:16:36  7:40 1:40:10  7:39 2:33:26  7:41 3:27:26  3:25:35  7:51  1019 Joe Holland                      38 M Fairfield CT                  
  224    28/213 M4044 1:14:17  7:26 1:37:57  7:29 2:30:58  7:33 3:25:50  3:25:44  7:51   615 John Dickey                      41 M New Hartford CT               
  225    26/215 M4549 1:12:51  7:18 1:36:12  7:21 2:30:39  7:32 3:25:48  3:25:45  7:51  1256 Craig Larsen                     48 M Glastonbury CT                
  226    30/155 M3034 1:15:14  7:32 1:38:39  7:32 2:33:45  7:42 3:28:18  3:25:56  7:52   633 Eric Donnelly                    31 M Waterbury CT                  
  227    27/215 M4549 1:14:51  7:29 1:38:20  7:31 2:31:20  7:34 3:26:07  3:26:01  7:52   219 Bruce Beebe                      49 M Madison CT                    
  228    31/155 M3034 1:14:58  7:30 1:37:59  7:29 2:29:59  7:30 3:26:22  3:26:09  7:52  2358 Peter Zelken                     30 M Mystic CT                     
  229    29/213 M4044 1:06:47  6:41 1:27:30  6:41 2:15:36  6:47 3:26:11  3:26:11  7:52    44 Andrew Bartlett                  43 M Windsor CT                    
  230    28/215 M4549 1:14:47  7:29 1:37:53  7:29 2:30:29  7:32 3:27:35  3:26:12  7:52  2537 David Cappello                   47 M Avon CT                       
  231    30/227 M3539 1:14:44  7:29 1:38:20  7:31 2:31:03  7:34 3:27:57  3:26:20  7:53  1835 Richard Rivers                   36 M Wallingford CT                
  232    12/141 M5054 1:15:35  7:34 1:39:26  7:36 2:32:37  7:38 3:26:21  3:26:20  7:53  1889 Tomasz Sablinski                 54 M Short Hills NJ                
  233    29/215 M4549 1:12:53  7:18 1:36:05  7:21 2:30:44  7:33 3:26:42  3:26:23  7:53  2550 Ted Kellar                       45 M Pittsfield MA                 
  234    30/215 M4549 1:16:03  7:37 1:39:47  7:37 2:32:35  7:38 3:26:53  3:26:37  7:53  1606 Joe O'Brien                      47 M Kahului HI                    
  235    31/227 M3539 1:16:09  7:37 1:39:53  7:38 2:32:00  7:36 3:26:47  3:26:39  7:53  1315 Tim Lieuwen                      37 M Atlanta GA                    
  236    32/227 M3539 1:16:08  7:37 1:40:16  7:40 2:34:45  7:45 3:27:05  3:26:51  7:54  1184 Alexander Klose                  39 M New York NY                   
  237    33/227 M3539 1:19:00  7:54 1:43:15  7:53 2:35:53  7:48 3:27:17  3:26:52  7:54  2141 Rich Tesoriero                   39 M New Milford CT                
  238    31/215 M4549 1:16:41  7:41 1:41:03  7:43 2:35:51  7:48 3:27:01  3:26:55  7:54  1594 Kevin Noll                       45 M Northfield CT                 
  239    36/140 M2529 1:17:17  7:44 1:41:21  7:45 2:35:02  7:46 3:27:11  3:26:56  7:54  1928 Michael Schnepp                  26 M New Haven CT                  
  240    32/155 M3034 1:17:03  7:43 1:41:06  7:43 2:34:24  7:44 3:28:23  3:27:06  7:54   836 Ryan Gieleghem                   33 M Norwich CT                    
  241     8/119 F3034 1:17:08  7:43 1:41:36  7:46 2:36:44  7:51 3:28:00  3:27:30  7:55  1798 Amanda Reich                     32 F Cambridge MA                  
  242    37/140 M2529 1:17:51  7:48 1:41:29  7:45 2:33:02  7:40 3:27:45  3:27:32  7:55   548 James Dabbo                      28 M Woodbury CT                   
  243    19/ 84 M2024 1:08:27  6:51 1:30:36  6:55 2:21:48  7:06 3:27:38  3:27:35  7:56  1343 John Longo                       22 M Southington CT                
  244    13/141 M5054 1:13:16  7:20 1:37:02  7:25 2:31:58  7:36 3:27:40  3:27:37  7:56  2129 John Taylor III                  52 M Des Moines IA                 
  245    20/ 84 M2024 1:08:29  6:51 1:30:37  6:56 2:25:37  7:17 3:27:39  3:27:37  7:56  1457 James McNamara                   23 M Farmington CT                 
  246    33/155 M3034 1:09:42  6:59 1:31:33  7:00 2:23:27  7:11 3:27:49  3:27:41  7:56  2157 Christopher Thompson             30 M Holland PA                    
  247    34/155 M3034 1:11:47  7:11 1:34:38  7:14 2:32:41  7:39 3:27:49  3:27:45  7:56   215 Spencer Beaver                   33 M Agawam MA                     
  248    32/215 M4549 1:17:50  7:47 1:41:46  7:47 2:35:54  7:48 3:29:08  3:27:47  7:56   521 Christopher Cronin               45 M Hopkinton MA                  
  249    35/155 M3034 1:18:04  7:49 1:41:36  7:46 2:34:23  7:44 3:28:35  3:27:50  7:56   855 Seth Godek                       31 M East Greenwich RI             
  250    33/215 M4549 1:16:02  7:37 1:39:45  7:37 2:34:55  7:45 3:28:11  3:27:51  7:56   491 Richard Conroy                   45 M Westfield MA                  
  10/21/2010  9:34PM


                                                                      Page 6
                     17th Annual ING HARTFORD MARATHON
  October 9, 2010   Marathon (USATF Certified #CT10026JHP)  Hartford, CT
Timing By: Granite State Race Services     Send corrections to: bt@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                          MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Divpl Tot Div   10m     Pace  Half    Pace  20m     Pace  Guntime  Nettime Pace  Race# Name                             Ag S Hometown                      
===== ===== === ===== ======= ===== ======= ===== ======= ===== =======  ======= ===== ===== ================================ == = ============================= 
  251    30/213 M4044 1:13:43  7:23 1:37:24  7:27 2:31:47  7:36 3:27:57  3:27:52  7:56  1622 Jerry Oaks Jr.                   40 M West Milton OH                
  252    36/155 M3034 1:21:13  8:08 1:44:54  8:01 2:36:45  7:51 3:29:18  3:27:52  7:56  1204 Justin Kousky                    30 M Shelton CT                    
  253    14/141 M5054 1:17:38  7:46 1:41:40  7:46 2:37:44  7:54 3:28:22  3:28:00  7:56   575 John Dean                        53 M Stormville NY                 
  254    34/227 M3539 1:06:48  6:41 1:28:45  6:47 2:27:24  7:23 3:28:28  3:28:17  7:57  2479 Kalen Wilgis                     36 M Willimantic CT                
  255    34/215 M4549 1:15:38  7:34 1:39:06  7:34 2:32:14  7:37 3:28:39  3:28:18  7:57  1237 Marc Lamy                        47 M Outremont QC                  
  256     6/153 F2529 1:14:19  7:26 1:38:08  7:30 2:33:26  7:41 3:29:03  3:28:24  7:57  1748 Caitlin Powers                   25 F Somerville MA                 
  257    31/213 M4044 1:17:47  7:47 1:42:12  7:49 2:35:44  7:48 3:29:20  3:28:26  7:57  1494 John Milligan                    40 M Pella IA                      
  258    15/141 M5054 1:15:44  7:35 1:39:39  7:37 2:34:17  7:43 3:29:29  3:28:26  7:57   277 Mark Bonderud                    51 M Monmouth ME                   
  259    37/155 M3034 1:19:24  7:57 1:44:37  8:00 2:38:35  7:56 3:28:54  3:28:27  7:57  1181 Kevin Klett                      31 M Newington CT                  
  260    16/141 M5054 1:18:53  7:54 1:43:29  7:54 2:37:53  7:54 3:28:56  3:28:29  7:58  2074 Steve Stclair                    52 M Williamstown MA               
  261    35/215 M4549 1:15:40  7:34 1:39:47  7:38 2:35:24  7:47 3:30:17  3:28:36  7:58  1397 Martin Marciano                  47 M New York NY                   
  262     9/119 F3034 1:18:27  7:51 1:43:57  7:57 2:39:51  8:00 3:32:12  3:28:45  7:58  1384 Diana Mainville                  34 F Ellington CT                  
  263    38/140 M2529 1:18:22  7:51 1:42:38  7:51 2:36:26  7:50 3:30:53  3:28:47  7:58  2360 Jordan Zinn                      29 M New Haven CT                  
  264    17/141 M5054 1:17:24  7:45 1:41:20  7:45 2:35:05  7:46 3:28:58  3:28:52  7:58   785 Mike Frechette                   52 M West Suffield CT              
  265     1/ 95 M5559 1:17:22  7:45 1:41:19  7:45 2:35:04  7:46 3:29:05  3:28:59  7:59   786 Richard Frechette                55 M Windsor CT                    
  266    10/119 F3034                             2:40:23  8:02 3:29:14  3:29:00  7:59  1222 Erica Labella                    31 F Sugar Hill NH                 
  267    21/ 84 M2024 1:10:08  7:01 1:33:40  7:09 2:31:30  7:35 3:29:39  3:29:27  8:00  2189 Kevin Truitte                    20 M Chestnut Hill MA              
  268    22/ 84 M2024 1:20:14  8:02 1:44:47  8:00 2:39:46  8:00 3:29:50  3:29:30  8:00  2200 Patrick Tyman                    24 M West Suffield CT              
  269    39/140 M2529 1:12:56  7:18 1:36:15  7:21 2:31:10  7:34 3:30:42  3:29:32  8:00  1463 Stephen Meagher                  25 M Meriden CT                    
  270    35/227 M3539 1:08:47  6:53 1:31:12  6:58 2:25:20  7:16 3:29:34  3:29:33  8:00    66 Scott Krzeczowski                39 M Orlando FL                    
  271    36/215 M4549 1:17:22  7:45 1:41:23  7:45 2:35:57  7:48 3:30:37  3:29:35  8:00  2107 John Sutherland                  47 M Westbrook CT                  
  272    37/215 M4549 1:15:28  7:33 1:39:13  7:35 2:33:04  7:40 3:29:46  3:29:35  8:00  1534 John Mullaney                    46 M Amston CT                     
  273    40/140 M2529 1:10:41  7:05 1:32:08  7:02 2:24:44  7:15 3:29:59  3:29:36  8:00   218 Ezra Becker                      25 M Worcester MA                  
  274    36/227 M3539 1:11:38  7:10 1:34:37  7:14 2:29:11  7:28 3:29:59  3:29:39  8:00  1567 Ian Neckin                       35 M Staten Island NY              
  275     5/149 F3539 1:19:50  7:59 1:45:00  8:01 2:40:14  8:01 3:31:03  3:29:40  8:00   390 Rachel Carragher                 36 F Charlton MA                   
  276     1/ 24 M6569 1:16:44  7:41 1:41:27  7:45 2:37:23  7:53 3:30:03  3:29:40  8:00  1418 Dave Martula                     65 M Hadley MA                     
  277    32/213 M4044 1:14:45  7:29 1:38:24  7:31 2:31:41  7:36 3:30:03  3:29:40  8:00  1334 Ken Locicero                     41 M Hoschton GA                   
  278    41/140 M2529 1:10:19  7:02 1:34:38  7:14 2:30:39  7:32 3:29:45  3:29:40  8:00  2355 Jeffrey Zawadzki                 28 M Westport CT                   
  279    23/ 84 M2024 1:08:24  6:51 1:30:18  6:54 2:23:27  7:11 3:29:55  3:29:46  8:01   758 Jonathan Follo                   23 M Burlington CT                 
  280    42/140 M2529 1:09:14  6:56 1:31:18  6:59 2:26:41  7:21 3:30:10  3:29:47  8:01  2167 Mike Tiroletto                   26 M Enfield CT                    
  281    38/215 M4549 1:18:04  7:49 1:42:18  7:49 2:36:25  7:50 3:30:19  3:29:50  8:01  1745 Kenneth Posmer                   45 M Downers Grove IL              
  282    37/227 M3539 1:11:48  7:11 1:35:11  7:16 2:29:31  7:29 3:30:06  3:29:53  8:01   541 Paul Cusumano                    38 M Trumbull CT                   
  283    38/155 M3034 1:17:54  7:48 1:42:02  7:48 2:35:55  7:48 3:30:33  3:29:54  8:01  1586 Todd Nicolini                    31 M Annapolis MD                  
  284    18/141 M5054 1:19:12  7:56 1:44:25  7:59 2:39:39  7:59 3:30:32  3:29:58  8:01  2486 Paul Nicholson                   53 M Longmeadow MA                 
  285     4/ 59 F2024 1:20:03  8:01 1:45:23  8:03 2:40:18  8:01 3:30:20  3:30:00  8:01  1730 Adele Plunkett                   22 F New Haven CT                  
  286    39/155 M3034 1:13:54  7:24 1:37:18  7:26 2:31:24  7:35 3:30:06  3:30:04  8:01   684 Chris Elwood                     34 M Wallingford CT                
  287    38/227 M3539 1:07:24  6:45 1:29:43  6:51 2:24:26  7:14 3:30:16  3:30:11  8:01  1041 Jonathan Hudgins                 36 M Andover MA                    
  288    33/213 M4044 1:16:03  7:37 1:39:40  7:37 2:32:41  7:39 3:30:27  3:30:17  8:02  1091 Andrew Johnson                   41 M Guilford CT                   
  289    39/215 M4549 1:20:10  8:01 1:45:48  8:05 2:41:55  8:06 3:30:38  3:30:22  8:02  2567 Gary Hida                        48 M New Milford CT                
  290    39/227 M3539 1:15:11  7:32 1:38:20  7:31 2:32:55  7:39 3:30:35  3:30:25  8:02  1598 Eric Nordquist                   35 M West Hartford CT              
  291    24/ 84 M2024 1:18:24  7:51 1:42:51  7:52 2:38:13  7:55 3:30:55  3:30:26  8:02  2570 Sean Burn                        22 M Washington DC                 
  292    40/227 M3539 1:16:00  7:36 1:39:44  7:37 2:32:26  7:38 3:30:44  3:30:26  8:02   333 Michael Buensuceso               39 M Rockaway NJ                   
  293    40/215 M4549 1:20:17  8:02 1:45:07  8:02 2:40:37  8:02 3:30:52  3:30:33  8:02  1786 Greg Ramsdell                    49 M Mount Dora FL                 
  294    41/215 M4549 1:15:39  7:34 1:39:07  7:34 2:32:41  7:38 3:31:22  3:30:58  8:03  1569 Chris Nelson                     47 M East Hampton CT               
  295    42/215 M4549 1:16:46  7:41 1:40:22  7:40 2:34:44  7:45 3:31:16  3:31:03  8:03  2267 Eric Watters                     45 M East Haddam CT                
  296    41/227 M3539 1:16:47  7:41 1:41:23  7:45 2:36:23  7:50 3:31:22  3:31:04  8:03   781 Brendan Frank                    38 M West Roxbury MA               
  297    34/213 M4044 1:16:56  7:42 1:40:23  7:40 2:34:03  7:43 3:31:19  3:31:05  8:04   529 Jeremiah Crowley                 40 M South Windsor CT              
  298    35/213 M4044 1:18:05  7:49 1:42:25  7:50 2:37:34  7:53 3:32:52  3:31:07  8:04   546 Roger D'Agostin                  40 M Norwalk CT                    
  299    42/227 M3539 1:21:22  8:09 1:46:36  8:09 2:41:38  8:05 3:36:08  3:31:15  8:04  1611 Matt O'Donnell                   37 M Pittston ME                   
  300    36/213 M4044 1:16:07  7:37 1:39:50  7:38 2:32:26  7:38 3:31:32  3:31:19  8:04  2270 Jonathan Webb                    41 M Canton CT                     
  10/21/2010  9:34PM


                                                                      Page 7
                     17th Annual ING HARTFORD MARATHON
  October 9, 2010   Marathon (USATF Certified #CT10026JHP)  Hartford, CT
Timing By: Granite State Race Services     Send corrections to: bt@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                          MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Divpl Tot Div   10m     Pace  Half    Pace  20m     Pace  Guntime  Nettime Pace  Race# Name                             Ag S Hometown                      
===== ===== === ===== ======= ===== ======= ===== ======= ===== =======  ======= ===== ===== ================================ == = ============================= 
  301    19/141 M5054 1:15:58  7:36 1:39:26  7:36 2:32:35  7:38 3:33:16  3:31:32  8:05   438 Bruce Chudwick                   53 M Farmington CT                 
  302    40/155 M3034 1:21:55  8:12 1:45:50  8:05 2:40:23  8:02 3:33:50  3:31:35  8:05   163 Jason Avakian                    30 M Boston MA                     
  303    43/140 M2529 1:13:39  7:22 1:37:22  7:26 2:31:47  7:36 3:31:59  3:31:49  8:05  1839 Ryan Robbins                     25 M Middletown CT                 
  304    25/ 84 M2024 1:17:19  7:44 1:42:35  7:50 2:35:26  7:47 3:33:26  3:31:51  8:05   134 Matthew Altonji                  23 M Madison CT                    
  305    26/ 84 M2024 1:23:14  8:20 1:48:29  8:17 2:45:40  8:17 3:33:04  3:31:53  8:05   719 Ben Felker-Quinn                 21 M Amherst MA                    
  306    44/140 M2529 1:18:29  7:51 1:43:00  7:52 2:39:06  7:58 3:33:13  3:31:53  8:05   149 Maru Aoki                        25 M Springfield MA                
  307    43/227 M3539 1:14:49  7:29 1:38:10  7:30 2:32:24  7:38 3:32:08  3:31:56  8:05  2278 Stuart Weitzman                  37 M Bedford Hills NY              
  308    44/227 M3539 1:16:53  7:42 1:40:48  7:42 2:35:25  7:47 3:32:18  3:31:56  8:05  1380 Christopher Maher                36 M Naugatuck CT                  
  309    43/215 M4549 1:18:22  7:51 1:43:17  7:54 2:38:55  7:57 3:33:46  3:31:59  8:06   726 David Fernley                    49 M Lafayette Hill PA             
  310     7/153 F2529 1:20:19  8:02 1:45:41  8:05 2:41:28  8:05 3:32:02  3:32:00  8:06    73 Megan Murray                     26 F New York NY                   
  311     6/149 F3539 1:20:00  8:00 1:44:54  8:01 2:40:04  8:01 3:32:24  3:32:01  8:06  1989 Masako Shima                     39 F New York NY                   
  312    45/227 M3539 1:19:56  8:00 1:44:49  8:01 2:40:38  8:02 3:34:23  3:32:04  8:06   863 Sembhayya Gollakota              35 M Phoenixville PA               
  313    41/155 M3034 1:15:13  7:32 1:38:39  7:32 2:33:50  7:42 3:33:18  3:32:07  8:06   101 Mark Abair                       32 M Newton MA                     
  314    37/213 M4044 1:16:03  7:37 1:39:46  7:37 2:35:44  7:48 3:32:31  3:32:13  8:06  1102 Todd Jones                       44 M Bristol CT                    
  315    27/ 84 M2024 1:11:42  7:11 1:34:49  7:15 2:26:54  7:21 3:32:27  3:32:23  8:07  1264 Spencer Lau                      20 M Middletown CT                 
  316    11/119 F3034 1:17:02  7:43 1:41:23  7:45 2:37:03  7:52 3:32:41  3:32:28  8:07   701 Erika Fairweather                31 F Quincy MA                     
  317    45/140 M2529 1:13:33  7:22 1:36:13  7:21 2:29:45  7:30 3:33:14  3:32:53  8:08  1361 Benjamin Lundell                 27 M Ithaca NY                     
  318    44/215 M4549 1:18:33  7:52 1:43:04  7:53 2:37:10  7:52 3:33:13  3:32:57  8:08  1645 A Petter Ostberg                 48 M Darien CT                     
  319    20/141 M5054 1:19:08  7:55 1:44:18  7:58 2:40:17  8:01 3:33:11  3:32:58  8:08   559 Vin Darcy                        51 M Avon CT                       
  320     5/155 F4044 1:19:38  7:58 1:45:02  8:02 2:40:58  8:03 3:33:52  3:33:33  8:09  2237 Wambui Waweru                    40 F New York NY                   
  321    21/141 M5054 1:18:59  7:54 1:43:43  7:55 2:40:06  8:01 3:34:06  3:33:39  8:09   387 Robin Carpenter                  53 M Monson MA                     
  322     6/155 F4044 1:18:53  7:54 1:43:57  7:57 2:39:50  8:00 3:34:24  3:33:39  8:09   180 Heidi Ball                       40 F Woodbury CT                   
  323     8/153 F2529 1:21:17  8:08 1:46:31  8:08 2:41:52  8:06 3:34:36  3:33:54  8:10  2145 Payal Thaker                     26 F West Hartford CT              
  324     5/ 59 F2024 1:22:31  8:16 1:48:58  8:20 2:45:20  8:16 3:34:27  3:33:54  8:10  1775 Sarah Raabis                     24 F Worcester MA                  
  325    46/140 M2529 1:09:02  6:55 1:31:32  7:00 2:31:06  7:34 3:34:08  3:33:55  8:10   320 Wess Brooker                     25 M Arlington VA                  
  326    22/141 M5054 1:19:40  7:58 1:44:49  8:01 2:41:22  8:05 3:34:13  3:33:58  8:10  2204 Anthony Uzwiak                   51 M Killingworth CT               
  327    42/155 M3034 1:19:20  7:56 1:43:58  7:57 2:39:18  7:58 3:34:33  3:34:06  8:10   984 Colin Heenan                     31 M Knoxville TN                  
  328    23/141 M5054 1:18:09  7:49 1:43:19  7:54 2:38:00  7:54 3:34:29  3:34:08  8:10   545 Paul D'Addabbo                   53 M New Britain CT                
  329    46/227 M3539 1:14:56  7:30 1:38:05  7:30 2:33:17  7:40 3:34:19  3:34:09  8:11   662 Michael Dydula                   36 M Raleigh NC                    
  330    28/ 84 M2024 1:09:47  6:59 1:31:38  7:00 2:32:30  7:38 3:34:19  3:34:15  8:11  1370 Jordan Lynn                      22 M Southington CT                
  331    45/215 M4549 1:10:14  7:02 1:32:41  7:05 2:24:49  7:15 3:34:42  3:34:35  8:12   634 Dilton Dornelas                  49 M West Hartford CT              
  332    47/227 M3539 1:16:19  7:38 1:40:54  7:43 2:37:53  7:54 3:35:15  3:34:48  8:12  1357 Mario Luis                       36 M Waterbury CT                  
  333     9/153 F2529 1:17:41  7:47 1:42:44  7:51 2:38:37  7:56 3:35:07  3:34:48  8:12  1251 Jennifer Laraia                  29 F Washington DC                 
  334     2/ 47 M6064 1:17:32  7:46 1:42:58  7:52 2:41:10  8:04 3:35:08  3:34:49  8:12  1769 Richard Pyle                     61 M Richmond VA                   
  335    48/227 M3539 1:21:23  8:09 1:46:37  8:09 2:41:38  8:05 3:39:45  3:34:52  8:12   980 Robert Healy                     37 M West Hartford CT              
  336    47/140 M2529 1:24:10  8:25 1:49:46  8:23 2:45:33  8:17 3:38:39  3:34:52  8:12  1354 Anthony Low                      25 M Topsfield MA                  
  337     8/155 F4044 1:15:03  7:31 1:40:24  7:40 2:39:15  7:58 3:34:58  3:34:58  8:12    42 Sally Anderson                   41 F Wellington WG                 
  338     7/155 F4044 1:15:03  7:31 1:40:24  7:40 2:39:16  7:58 3:34:58  3:34:58  8:12    41 Helen Anderson                   41 F Wellington WG                 
  339    48/140 M2529 1:17:14  7:44 1:40:54  7:43 2:38:42  7:57 3:35:57  3:35:03  8:13  1850 Daniel Rogers                    29 M Glastonbury CT                
  340    49/227 M3539 1:21:13  8:08 1:46:04  8:06 2:40:53  8:03 3:38:12  3:35:05  8:13  1660 James Parker                     36 M Casselton ND                  
  341    12/119 F3034 1:18:13  7:50 1:43:05  7:53 2:40:01  8:00 3:36:10  3:35:05  8:13   835 Marsha Gibson                    30 F Mechanicville NY              
  342    43/155 M3034 1:19:11  7:56 1:44:19  7:58 2:40:41  8:03 3:35:32  3:35:07  8:13  2049 Kun Song                         33 M Waterford CT                  
  343     1/  9 F0119 1:18:56  7:54 1:44:12  7:58 2:41:08  8:04 3:35:33  3:35:12  8:13   430 Stephanie Choi                   19 F Cambridge MA                  
  344    24/141 M5054 1:21:09  8:07 1:46:52  8:10 2:42:35  8:08 3:35:44  3:35:30  8:14  2420 Bruce Christen                   51 M Poulsbo WA                    
  345    25/141 M5054 1:17:44  7:47 1:42:54  7:52 2:40:30  8:02 3:35:51  3:35:31  8:14  1067 Ed Jacob                         52 M Van Wert OH                   
  346    13/119 F3034 1:19:38  7:58 1:44:41  8:00 2:40:54  8:03 3:35:52  3:35:33  8:14  1647 Cindy Ouillette                  34 F Central Village CT            
  347    49/140 M2529 1:18:30  7:51               2:38:44  7:57 3:36:18  3:35:41  8:14  2299 John Wildt                       29 M West Hartford CT              
  348    50/227 M3539 1:14:17  7:26 1:37:51  7:29 2:34:07  7:43 3:35:56  3:35:43  8:14   254 Steven Biscoglio                 37 M Southington CT                
  349    50/140 M2529 1:13:57  7:24 1:37:41  7:28 2:32:40  7:38 3:38:25  3:35:52  8:14   970 Billy Haubrich                   25 M West Hartford CT              
  350    51/140 M2529 1:16:04  7:37 1:40:19  7:40 2:36:04  7:49 3:36:44  3:35:54  8:15  1878 Michael Russ                     27 M Clarks Summit PA              
  10/21/2010  9:34PM


                                                                      Page 8
                     17th Annual ING HARTFORD MARATHON
  October 9, 2010   Marathon (USATF Certified #CT10026JHP)  Hartford, CT
Timing By: Granite State Race Services     Send corrections to: bt@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                          MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Divpl Tot Div   10m     Pace  Half    Pace  20m     Pace  Guntime  Nettime Pace  Race# Name                             Ag S Hometown                      
===== ===== === ===== ======= ===== ======= ===== ======= ===== =======  ======= ===== ===== ================================ == = ============================= 
  351    44/155 M3034 1:18:09  7:49 1:43:17  7:54 2:40:15  8:01 3:36:22  3:35:56  8:15  1854 Matthew Rojas                    30 M Brooklyn NY                   
  352     3/ 47 M6064 1:18:58  7:54 1:43:52  7:56 2:40:42  8:03 3:39:22  3:36:06  8:15   993 David Henschel                   60 M Paxton MA                     
  353     7/149 F3539 1:21:26  8:09 1:47:40  8:14 2:43:25  8:11 3:38:52  3:36:11  8:15   742 Jen Flagherty                    37 F Easthampton MA                
  354    26/141 M5054 1:18:10  7:49 1:42:42  7:51 2:40:00  8:00 3:36:47  3:36:14  8:15  1074 John Jakubowski                  54 M Audubon NJ                    
  355    45/155 M3034 1:18:59  7:54 1:43:53  7:56 2:40:43  8:03 3:39:32  3:36:17  8:15   994 Matthew Henschel                 31 M Cambridge MA                  
  356    52/140 M2529 1:15:45  7:35 1:41:40  7:46 2:39:49  8:00 3:37:08  3:36:20  8:16  1483 Dan Mihai                        28 M Berlin CT                     
  357    38/213 M4044 1:16:09  7:37 1:39:52  7:38 2:35:05  7:46 3:36:30  3:36:21  8:16  2423 Martin Callahan                  43 M St. Johnsville NY             
  358    51/227 M3539 1:20:28  8:03 1:45:11  8:02 2:43:01  8:10 3:38:07  3:36:22  8:16  1743 Doug Porter                      37 M Randallstown MD               
  359    39/213 M4044 1:15:52  7:36 1:39:30  7:36 2:32:32  7:38 3:36:52  3:36:23  8:16   798 Paul Gage                        40 M Cheshire MA                   
  360     1/ 25 F5559 1:17:14  7:44 1:43:17  7:54 2:41:12  8:04 3:36:39  3:36:27  8:16    60 Marilyn Huot                     57 F St. Lambert QC                
  361    40/213 M4044 1:23:09  8:19 1:48:42  8:18 2:45:20  8:16 3:37:11  3:36:32  8:16  1547 Paul Murphy                      42 M Hamden CT                     
  362    52/227 M3539 1:13:32  7:22 1:36:40  7:23 2:37:09  7:52 3:36:48  3:36:36  8:16   348 Jeff Burrowes                    38 M Cedar Grove NJ                
  363    14/119 F3034 1:21:58  8:12 1:47:18  8:12 2:44:12  8:13 3:37:24  3:36:39  8:16    87 Christine Tokarz                 34 F Pottsboro TX                  
  364    53/227 M3539 1:20:53  8:06 1:45:24  8:03 2:41:46  8:06 3:37:37  3:36:41  8:16  2266 Steven Watson                    37 M Brookline MA                  
  365    27/141 M5054 1:21:37  8:10 1:46:42  8:09 2:42:40  8:08 3:37:31  3:36:42  8:16   657 John Durham                      52 M Monson MA                     
  366    28/141 M5054 1:19:31  7:58 1:44:58  8:01 2:42:17  8:07 3:37:07  3:36:43  8:16  1151 Gordon Kennedy                   51 M Washington NJ                 
  367    10/153 F2529 1:25:38  8:34 1:51:10  8:30 2:47:43  8:24 3:38:11  3:36:43  8:16   732 Lucy Finkel                      26 F New York NY                   
  368     8/149 F3539 1:20:12  8:02 1:45:31  8:04 2:42:40  8:08 3:37:10  3:36:45  8:16   318 Renata Britto-Pereira            38 F Old Greenwich CT              
  369    46/215 M4549 1:18:55  7:54 1:43:51  7:56 2:38:43  7:57 3:37:01  3:36:54  8:17   931 Mike Halasinski                  47 M Plantsville CT                
  370    11/153 F2529 1:24:00  8:24 1:50:16  8:25 2:46:54  8:21 3:37:32  3:37:00  8:17   958 Brett Harris                     25 F Albany NY                     
  371    54/227 M3539 1:16:41  7:40 1:40:29  7:41 2:36:21  7:50 3:37:53  3:37:04  8:17  2377 Edwin Monteiro                   38 M Waterbury CT                  
  372     9/149 F3539 1:19:26  7:57 1:44:31  7:59 2:42:13  8:07 3:37:27  3:37:04  8:17  1729 Julia Plourde                    39 F Westfield MA                  
  373    47/215 M4549 1:19:58  8:00               2:40:09  8:01 3:37:12  3:37:04  8:17  2352 Paul Zanis                       47 M Pleasantville NY              
  374    55/227 M3539 1:14:00  7:24 1:37:05  7:25 2:32:32  7:38 3:39:19  3:37:08  8:17   626 Theron Dodson                    36 M Upton MA                      
  375     6/ 59 F2024 1:20:39  8:04 1:46:10  8:07 2:43:18  8:10 3:38:32  3:37:12  8:18  1811 Laura Riccio                     23 F Springfield MA                
  376    56/227 M3539 1:23:26  8:21 1:49:08  8:20 2:45:15  8:16 3:38:15  3:37:16  8:18  1975 Kevin Shea                       36 M Longmeadow MA                 
  377    41/213 M4044 1:19:41  7:59 1:44:51  8:01 2:41:22  8:05 3:37:33  3:37:18  8:18  1352 J. Patrick Loria                 43 M Killingworth CT               
  378    12/153 F2529 1:21:41  8:11 1:48:13  8:16 2:44:49  8:15 3:37:45  3:37:23  8:18  2047 Anna Sofia                       27 F New London CT                 
  379    15/119 F3034 1:22:33  8:16 1:48:16  8:16 2:45:38  8:17 3:38:50  3:37:26  8:18  2571 Suzanne Fortier                  30 F Middlebury CT                 
  380    53/140 M2529 1:22:37  8:16 1:48:38  8:18 2:45:17  8:16 3:38:29  3:37:27  8:18  1480 Michael Michaud                  28 M Fairfield CT                  
  381    42/213 M4044 1:20:16  8:02 1:45:06  8:02 2:42:36  8:08 3:38:02  3:37:36  8:18   269 Eric Bogdan                      43 M Haddam CT                     
  382    29/141 M5054 1:16:57  7:42 1:43:01  7:52 2:41:35  8:05 3:37:46  3:37:38  8:19   161 Joe Aversano                     52 M Middletown NY                 
  383    30/141 M5054 1:19:28  7:57 1:44:37  8:00 2:40:14  8:01 3:38:04  3:37:44  8:19   275 Ed Bolduc                        50 M Tolland CT                    
  384    57/227 M3539 1:23:06  8:19 1:49:07  8:20 2:46:33  8:20 3:38:18  3:37:45  8:19  1891 Brett Saffer                     35 M New York NY                   
  385    46/155 M3034 1:18:27  7:51 1:43:21  7:54 2:39:22  7:59 3:38:28  3:37:53  8:19   579 Michael Deangelo                 30 M Southington CT                
  386    31/141 M5054 1:13:54  7:24 1:38:06  7:30 2:37:46  7:54 3:38:09  3:37:59  8:19  1363 Bill Lutkus                      50 M Marion CT                     
  387    47/155 M3034 1:30:00  9:00 1:55:53  8:51 2:50:06  8:31 3:42:27  3:38:08  8:20   907 Kevin Gruber                     32 M Vernon CT                     
  388    48/215 M4549 1:16:38  7:40 1:41:32  7:45 2:37:31  7:53 3:38:24  3:38:14  8:20   870 George Gorton                    47 M East Longmeadow MA            
  389     9/155 F4044 1:17:54  7:48 1:42:28  7:50 2:39:50  8:00 3:38:56  3:38:17  8:20   126 Sara Allan                       40 F West Simsbury CT              
  390    43/213 M4044 1:19:05  7:55 1:44:00  7:57 2:41:27  8:05 3:38:36  3:38:19  8:20  2166 David Tinklepaugh                43 M Marlborough CT                
  391    58/227 M3539 1:15:32  7:34 1:39:12  7:35 2:32:26  7:38 3:38:37  3:38:21  8:20  1156 Ted Kenyon                       38 M Waterford CT                  
  392    16/119 F3034 1:22:19  8:14 1:47:49  8:14 2:44:59  8:15 3:39:07  3:38:21  8:20  2309 Mary Wimpfheimer                 34 F Granby CT                     
  393    44/213 M4044 1:18:21  7:51 1:43:37  7:55 2:40:04  8:01 3:38:54  3:38:27  8:20  2450 Ranganna Dasari                  41 M South Glastonbury CT          
  394    29/ 84 M2024 1:10:47  7:05 1:33:15  7:08 2:29:29  7:29 3:38:41  3:38:28  8:20  1005 Brad Heyman                      23 M Ridgefield CT                 
  395    45/213 M4044 1:22:29  8:15 1:48:37  8:18 2:45:47  8:18 3:39:31  3:38:29  8:20   384 Eric Caro                        44 M Freehold NJ                   
  396    49/215 M4549 1:16:03  7:37               2:38:58  7:57 3:38:47  3:38:30  8:21  2466 Vincent Della Valle              48 M Greenwich CT                  
  397     2/ 88 F4549 1:18:33  7:52 1:43:54  7:56 2:40:18  8:01 3:38:52  3:38:37  8:21  1136 Claudia Kefor                    49 F Glastonbury CT                
  398    30/ 84 M2024 1:18:27  7:51 1:43:42  7:55 2:39:29  7:59 3:38:51  3:38:37  8:21   959 Christopher Harris               23 M Brooklyn NY                   
  399     7/ 59 F2024 1:21:59  8:12 1:48:03  8:15 2:45:20  8:16 3:40:16  3:38:38  8:21  2034 Heather Smith                    21 F New Haven CT                  
  400     2/ 25 F5559 1:18:33  7:52 1:43:49  7:56 2:41:06  8:04 3:38:44  3:38:42  8:21    76 Margaret Pendergast              58 F East Sandwich MA              
  10/21/2010  9:34PM


                                                                      Page 9
                     17th Annual ING HARTFORD MARATHON
  October 9, 2010   Marathon (USATF Certified #CT10026JHP)  Hartford, CT
Timing By: Granite State Race Services     Send corrections to: bt@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                          MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Divpl Tot Div   10m     Pace  Half    Pace  20m     Pace  Guntime  Nettime Pace  Race# Name                             Ag S Hometown                      
===== ===== === ===== ======= ===== ======= ===== ======= ===== =======  ======= ===== ===== ================================ == = ============================= 
  401     8/ 59 F2024 1:20:48  8:05 1:46:28  8:08 2:44:27  8:14 3:41:19  3:38:45  8:21   244 Jenna Bernstein                  21 F Hartford CT                   
  402    13/153 F2529 1:15:25  7:33 1:40:02  7:39 2:39:24  7:59 3:38:49  3:38:49  8:21   809 Jane Gandiosi                    29 F Middle Island NY              
  403     9/ 59 F2024 1:15:04  7:31 1:40:23  7:40 2:43:51  8:12 3:39:40  3:39:07  8:22   574 Melissa De Fabrizio              22 F North Grafton MA              
  404     2/ 95 M5559 1:22:13  8:14 1:47:46  8:14 2:45:20  8:16 3:39:28  3:39:08  8:22   839 Timothy Gilday                   55 M Salem NH                      
  405    50/215 M4549 1:18:27  7:51 1:43:30  7:55 2:39:14  7:58 3:39:31  3:39:14  8:22  2096 Bernard Student                  46 M Hopkinton MA                  
  406    32/141 M5054 1:25:31  8:34 1:51:11  8:30 2:47:33  8:23 3:39:52  3:39:16  8:22  2158 Randall Thompson                 52 M Fayetteville AR               
  407    59/227 M3539 1:15:42  7:35 1:39:27  7:36 2:36:11  7:49 3:39:39  3:39:17  8:22  1683 Brian Pedersen                   36 M West Hartford CT              
  408    60/227 M3539 1:20:27  8:03 1:45:56  8:06 2:43:14  8:10 3:40:01  3:39:18  8:22   479 Roy Colson                       38 M Danbury CT                    
  409    46/213 M4044 1:19:47  7:59 1:44:39  8:00 2:42:07  8:07 3:39:46  3:39:23  8:23  2556 William Healy                    42 M Leawood KS                    
  410    51/215 M4549 1:21:35  8:10 1:47:02  8:11 2:43:45  8:12 3:40:06  3:39:24  8:23   102 James Abbott                     47 M Thomaston CT                  
  411    48/155 M3034 1:15:57  7:36 1:39:41  7:37 2:38:41  7:57 3:39:49  3:39:28  8:23  2161 Geoff Thurber                    32 M Vernon CT                     
  412    33/141 M5054 1:17:26  7:45 1:41:56  7:47 2:40:21  8:02 3:39:44  3:39:32  8:23  1279 David Leak Jr                    54 M Newington CT                  
  413     3/ 95 M5559 1:21:18  8:08 1:46:44  8:09 2:43:58  8:12 3:40:15  3:39:34  8:23   238 Bill Berenson                    55 M Fort Worth TX                 
  414    14/153 F2529 1:17:37  7:46 1:43:05  7:53 2:42:53  8:09 3:40:17  3:39:46  8:23   893 Kathleen Greer                   29 F Fairfield CT                  
  415    47/213 M4044 1:18:37  7:52 1:43:31  7:55 2:41:08  8:04 3:41:25  3:39:49  8:24   688 Eliot Ephraim                    43 M Chicago IL                    
  416    52/215 M4549 1:18:44  7:53 1:43:42  7:55 2:41:15  8:04 3:40:20  3:39:50  8:24  2013 Peter Singer                     47 M Kinnelon NJ                   
  417    10/155 F4044 1:18:54  7:54 1:44:52  8:01 2:44:14  8:13 3:39:53  3:39:53  8:24    59 Kim Hettwer                      43 F Washingtonville NY            
  418    53/215 M4549 1:16:07  7:37 1:41:09  7:44 2:44:44  8:15 3:40:07  3:39:54  8:24  1607 William O'Brien                  46 M Argyle NY                     
  419    10/ 59 F2024 1:17:09  7:43 1:41:57  7:47 2:41:01  8:04 3:40:29  3:39:57  8:24  1404 Katherine Markuszka              23 F Farmington CT                 
  420    48/213 M4044 1:23:05  8:19 1:49:08  8:20 2:47:00  8:21 3:40:29  3:39:58  8:24  1296 Neal Leibowitz                   42 M South Windsor CT              
  421    49/213 M4044 1:09:48  6:59 1:33:38  7:09 2:34:13  7:43 3:40:02  3:40:00  8:24    63 Ken Kirejczyk                    41 M Providence RI                 
  422    11/ 59 F2024 1:20:47  8:05 1:46:34  8:09 2:45:10  8:16 3:40:22  3:40:02  8:24  1826 Holly Rippon-Butler              20 F New Haven CT                  
  423     3/ 88 F4549 1:21:38  8:10 1:47:34  8:13 2:45:43  8:18 3:40:43  3:40:07  8:24  1802 Gay Renouf                       49 F Regina SK                     
  424     4/ 95 M5559 1:13:55  7:24 1:37:24  7:27 2:33:17  7:40 3:40:57  3:40:14  8:24   434 Bob Christopher                  55 M Rehoboth MA                   
  425    61/227 M3539 1:15:41  7:35 1:39:31  7:36 2:32:39  7:38 3:40:27  3:40:18  8:25  1883 John Ryan                        39 M Mamaroneck NY                 
  426    34/141 M5054 1:23:05  8:19 1:49:09  8:20 2:46:58  8:21 3:40:52  3:40:21  8:25  1238 David Landman                    54 M New York NY                   
  427     5/ 95 M5559 1:23:10  8:19 1:49:14  8:21 2:47:05  8:22 3:40:55  3:40:27  8:25  1423 Thomas Mathews                   57 M Trumbull CT                   
  428    54/215 M4549 1:22:44  8:17 1:48:36  8:18 2:45:42  8:18 3:41:08  3:40:29  8:25   130 Bienvenido Almodovar             46 M West Hartford CT              
  429    62/227 M3539 1:16:46  7:41 1:41:07  7:44 2:38:04  7:55 3:40:42  3:40:29  8:25  1858 Michael Ronning                  37 M Fairfield CT                  
  430    11/155 F4044 1:18:54  7:54 1:43:50  7:56 2:41:02  8:04 3:40:52  3:40:30  8:25   921 Sarah Guttery                    44 F Titusville FL                 
  431    63/227 M3539 1:09:28  6:57 1:32:03  7:02 2:28:42  7:27 3:40:34  3:40:32  8:25  2089 George Stopyak                   39 M Clifton Park NY               
  432    31/ 84 M2024 1:26:47  8:41 1:53:22  8:40 2:50:17  8:31 3:41:26  3:40:34  8:25  1310 David Lewis                      21 M Brooklyn NY                   
  433    64/227 M3539 1:14:37  7:28 1:37:51  7:29 2:40:07  8:01 3:40:44  3:40:38  8:25  1496 Michael Mills                    39 M Washington DC                 
  434    12/155 F4044 1:19:35  7:58 1:44:07  7:57 2:43:38  8:11 3:40:53  3:40:38  8:25   810 Christine Gannon                 44 F Fairfield CT                  
  435    35/141 M5054 1:22:41  8:17 1:48:27  8:17 2:46:06  8:19 3:40:57  3:40:45  8:26   511 Bernard Courville                50 M Pierrefonds QC                
  436    55/215 M4549 1:18:33  7:52 1:43:54  7:56 2:40:17  8:01 3:41:03  3:40:48  8:26  1840 Brett Roberson                   46 M East Hampton CT               
  437     6/ 95 M5559 1:22:09  8:13 1:48:08  8:16 2:46:30  8:20 3:41:35  3:41:00  8:26  1488 Jim Miller                       58 M Orlando FL                    
  438    36/141 M5054 1:19:27  7:57 1:44:30  7:59 2:41:43  8:06 3:41:40  3:41:09  8:27  1670 Jay Pasqualoni                   54 M Madison CT                    
  439    65/227 M3539 1:22:35  8:16 1:47:54  8:15 2:45:41  8:18 3:42:15  3:41:12  8:27  2042 Raymond Smithberger              36 M Avon CT                       
  440    13/155 F4044 1:25:57  8:36 1:52:05  8:34 2:50:06  8:31 3:42:22  3:41:18  8:27  2357 Kathy Zeiler                     41 F Arlington MA                  
  441    56/215 M4549 1:18:20  7:50 1:42:10  7:48 2:37:49  7:54 3:41:34  3:41:19  8:27  2301 Andrew Williams                  45 M South Glastonbury CT          
  442    50/213 M4044 1:23:22  8:21 1:49:08  8:20 2:46:30  8:20 3:42:21  3:41:21  8:27   341 Michael Burianek                 40 M Ledyard CT                    
  443    37/141 M5054 1:20:06  8:01 1:45:35  8:04 2:43:04  8:10 3:41:44  3:41:22  8:27  1395 Calvin Mar                       54 M Burr IL                       
  444    14/155 F4044 1:22:16  8:14 1:47:40  8:14 2:44:45  8:15 3:44:10  3:41:22  8:27   512 Holly Courville                  40 F Griswold CT                   
  445    66/227 M3539 1:26:29  8:39 1:52:38  8:36 2:50:20  8:31 3:42:14  3:41:26  8:27   323 Dan Brostek                      35 M Canton CT                     
  446    17/119 F3034 1:22:33  8:16 1:48:16  8:16 2:45:38  8:17 3:42:56  3:41:32  8:27  2284 Katie Whalen                     33 F Columbia CT                   
  447    54/140 M2529 1:23:05  8:19 1:49:11  8:21 2:47:00  8:21 3:42:14  3:41:42  8:28  1472 Chris Merrill                    26 M Worcester MA                  
  448    15/153 F2529 1:20:02  8:01 1:46:28  8:08 2:47:54  8:24 3:41:56  3:41:47  8:28   415 Emily Cersonsky                  25 F New York NY                   
  449    51/213 M4044 1:19:24  7:57 1:44:11  7:58 2:42:40  8:08 3:42:11  3:41:47  8:28   882 Bob Gralton                      43 M Gales Ferry CT                
  450    10/149 F3539 1:23:05  8:19 1:49:06  8:20 2:47:00  8:21 3:42:19  3:41:48  8:28  1493 Tara Miller                      39 F Seymour CT                    
  10/21/2010  9:34PM


                                                                      Page 10
                     17th Annual ING HARTFORD MARATHON
  October 9, 2010   Marathon (USATF Certified #CT10026JHP)  Hartford, CT
Timing By: Granite State Race Services     Send corrections to: bt@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                          MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Divpl Tot Div   10m     Pace  Half    Pace  20m     Pace  Guntime  Nettime Pace  Race# Name                             Ag S Hometown                      
===== ===== === ===== ======= ===== ======= ===== ======= ===== =======  ======= ===== ===== ================================ == = ============================= 
  451    49/155 M3034 1:17:57  7:48 1:43:14  7:53 2:42:17  8:07 3:42:01  3:41:53  8:28  2547 Ray Owen                         33 M New York NY                   
  452    15/155 F4044 1:18:05  7:49 1:42:53  7:52 2:39:58  8:00 3:42:01  3:42:01  8:29    90 Sarah Wallace                    40 F Avon CT                       
  453     7/ 95 M5559 1:21:11  8:08 1:46:53  8:10 2:48:24  8:26 3:42:29  3:42:05  8:29  1086 Robert Jensen                    57 M Cotuit MA                     
  454     8/ 15 M0119 1:23:31  8:22 1:49:52  8:24 2:48:53  8:27 3:44:32  3:42:05  8:29   109 Sean Adams                       19 M Cheshire CT                   
  455    57/215 M4549 1:08:51  6:54 1:30:16  6:54 2:21:10  7:04 3:43:44  3:42:07  8:29  2247 Jeffrey Walker                   46 M Westerly RI                   
  456    38/141 M5054 1:22:03  8:13 1:48:08  8:16 2:47:08  8:22 3:44:21  3:42:08  8:29  2459 Richard Webber                   54 M Southampton MA                
  457    50/155 M3034 1:19:00  7:54 1:43:49  7:56 2:42:57  8:09 3:45:04  3:42:12  8:29   236 Tomer Benyair                    32 M New York NY                   
  458    32/ 84 M2024 1:17:29  7:45 1:41:40  7:46 2:37:13  7:52 3:43:20  3:42:17  8:29   321 Andrew Brookhart                 23 M Wallingford CT                
  459     8/ 95 M5559 1:17:29  7:45 1:42:56  7:52 2:41:58  8:06 3:42:36  3:42:23  8:29   833 Michael Ghitelman                57 M Harrison NY                   
  460    33/ 84 M2024 1:22:42  8:17 1:48:38  8:18 2:47:48  8:24 3:43:22  3:42:30  8:30  1723 Jonathan Pinter                  22 M Glastonbury CT                
  461    58/215 M4549 1:17:45  7:47 1:43:48  7:56 2:40:13  8:01 3:42:41  3:42:32  8:30   658 William Durkee                   48 M Florence MA                   
  462    51/155 M3034 1:13:28  7:21 1:36:42  7:23 2:37:36  7:53 3:42:47  3:42:34  8:30  1832 Jonathan Rivera                  31 M North Branford CT             
  463    16/155 F4044 1:24:41  8:29 1:51:53  8:33 2:50:35  8:32 3:43:12  3:42:35  8:30  1140 Suzanne Kelley                   42 F Colchester VT                 
  464     9/ 95 M5559 1:19:37  7:58 1:44:58  8:01 2:43:45  8:12 3:42:56  3:42:37  8:30   793 Dennis Frisby                    56 M Orland Park IL                
  465    11/149 F3539 1:25:01  8:31 1:51:34  8:31 2:50:08  8:31 3:43:21  3:42:44  8:30  1040 Tracy Hubert                     39 F Southington CT                
  466    12/149 F3539 1:25:57  8:36 1:52:24  8:35 2:49:56  8:30 3:43:30  3:42:44  8:30  1585 Meghan Nicolini                  36 F Atlanta GA                    
  467    52/155 M3034 1:24:48  8:29 1:51:13  8:30 2:49:32  8:29 3:44:38  3:42:44  8:30   802 Jeremy Galeota                   33 M Ellington CT                  
  468    16/153 F2529 1:17:22  7:45 1:42:43  7:51 2:42:45  8:09 3:44:11  3:42:44  8:30   856 Miriam Godfrey                   28 F Hartford CT                   
  469    17/153 F2529 1:24:27  8:27 1:51:23  8:31 2:49:48  8:30 3:43:24  3:42:46  8:30   419 Cristal Chan                     28 F East Hartford CT              
  470    18/153 F2529 1:21:52  8:12 1:47:54  8:15 2:46:17  8:19 3:42:57  3:42:47  8:30   327 Suzanne Bruderman                28 F New York NY                   
  471    13/149 F3539 1:24:59  8:30 1:51:32  8:31 2:50:06  8:31 3:43:31  3:42:53  8:31  1460 Michelle McQuillan               38 F Southbury CT                  
  472    52/213 M4044 1:17:23  7:45 1:41:31  7:45 2:37:30  7:53 3:43:00  3:42:54  8:31   566 Robert Davies                    43 M Avon CT                       
  473    19/153 F2529 1:21:41  8:11 1:47:45  8:14 2:46:59  8:21 3:43:32  3:42:59  8:31   437 Kerry Chu                        28 F New Hyde Park NY              
  474    55/140 M2529 1:22:27  8:15 1:47:47  8:14 2:45:34  8:17 3:43:21  3:43:01  8:31  2009 Paul Simon                       26 M Gloucester MA                 
  475      /    M3034 1:16:41  7:41 1:41:13  7:44 2:40:12  8:01 3:43:29  3:43:01  8:31   644 Christopher Drake                30 M Middletown CT                 
  476    39/141 M5054 1:22:28  8:15 1:47:49  8:14 2:45:35  8:17 3:43:22  3:43:02  8:31   282 Joe Borge                        50 M Gloucester MA                 
  477    14/149 F3539 1:16:37  7:40 1:40:53  7:43 2:38:42  7:57 3:43:42  3:43:03  8:31  1124 Lisa Kanzler                     39 F Wallkill NY                   
  478    18/119 F3034 1:23:00  8:18 1:49:16  8:21 2:47:19  8:22 3:43:27  3:43:03  8:31  1845 Deb Robertson                    30 F Bedford MA                    
  479      /          1:23:59  8:24 1:50:15  8:25 2:48:26  8:26 3:43:45  3:43:04  8:31   945 Unknown Runner                                                      
  480    59/215 M4549 1:17:14  7:44 1:42:04  7:48 2:41:14  8:04 3:43:34  3:43:10  8:31   457 Thomas Clark                     45 M Seymour CT                    
  481    15/149 F3539 1:23:04  8:19 1:49:08  8:20 2:47:00  8:21 3:43:44  3:43:13  8:31  1155 Michelle Kenyon                  39 F Waterford CT                  
  482    67/227 M3539 1:17:28  7:45 1:41:58  7:47 2:41:44  8:06 3:43:36  3:43:16  8:31  2063 Jason St. Jean                   37 M Chester NH                    
  483    68/227 M3539 1:19:20  7:56 1:44:45  8:00 2:43:46  8:12 3:43:49  3:43:19  8:32  1266 James Laudermilch                35 M Lewistown PA                  
  484    53/155 M3034 1:20:10  8:01 1:45:07  8:02 2:43:14  8:10 3:43:47  3:43:22  8:32  1282 Mike Leary                       32 M Farmington Hills MI           
  485    20/153 F2529 1:24:54  8:30 1:51:48  8:32 2:50:03  8:31 3:44:27  3:43:23  8:32  1192 Heather Koerber                  25 F Crystal Lake IL               
  486    19/119 F3034 1:24:44  8:29 1:51:18  8:30 2:49:29  8:29 3:44:27  3:43:24  8:32  1045 Rebecca Hunter                   30 F Pittsfield MA                 
  487    53/213 M4044 1:22:32  8:16 1:48:43  8:18 2:46:52  8:21 3:44:00  3:43:26  8:32   635 Stephen Dorrough                 43 M Glastonbury CT                
  488    10/ 95 M5559 1:17:46  7:47 1:43:12  7:53 2:42:22  8:08 3:43:56  3:43:27  8:32  1756 Robert Prentiss                  55 M Sunderland MA                 
  489    20/119 F3034 1:25:33  8:34 1:52:01  8:33 2:50:22  8:32 3:43:43  3:43:32  8:32   199 Leah Bartlett                    33 F Barrie ON                     
  490    56/140 M2529 1:26:02  8:37 1:52:26  8:35 2:50:32  8:32 3:44:12  3:43:33  8:32   765 Michael Forde                    28 M Lincoln Park NJ               
  491    54/155 M3034 1:17:17  7:44 1:42:36  7:50 2:43:39  8:11 3:44:07  3:43:35  8:32  1445 Michael McDermott                33 M Chicago IL                    
  492    69/227 M3539 1:26:04  8:37 1:52:28  8:36 2:50:33  8:32 3:44:16  3:43:39  8:32  1390 Gavasker Manayath                39 M Stamford CT                   
  493    17/155 F4044 1:22:19  8:14               2:46:59  8:21 3:44:13  3:43:43  8:32  1304 Amira Lerario                    43 F Manchester CT                 
  494    16/149 F3539 1:26:05  8:37 1:52:27  8:36 2:50:33  8:32 3:44:25  3:43:47  8:33  2561 Jennifer Fagergren               35 F West Point NY                 
  495     4/ 47 M6064 1:20:34  8:04 1:46:40  8:09 2:46:26  8:20 3:46:13  3:43:50  8:33  2387 David Mirkin                     62 M Avon CT                       
  496    60/215 M4549 1:23:38  8:22 1:49:03  8:20 2:46:38  8:20 3:44:35  3:43:57  8:33  1267 Kurt Lauer                       49 M Seattle WA                    
  497    54/213 M4044 1:25:49  8:35 1:52:26  8:35 2:50:41  8:33 3:44:44  3:43:59  8:33   708 Douglas Faron                    43 M Downers Grove IL              
  498    11/ 95 M5559 1:23:33  8:22 1:50:17  8:26 2:50:33  8:32 3:47:28  3:44:01  8:33  1013 Brian Hoard                      58 M Charlottsville VA             
  499     4/ 88 F4549 1:23:02  8:19 1:49:00  8:20 2:46:19  8:19 3:44:34  3:44:02  8:33  1601 Laura Nowacki                    45 F Sandy Hook CT                 
  500    21/119 F3034 1:24:14  8:26 1:50:48  8:28 2:50:06  8:31 3:45:10  3:44:04  8:33   208 Annaliese Baumer                 33 F Jericho VT                    
  10/21/2010  9:34PM


                                                                      Page 11
                     17th Annual ING HARTFORD MARATHON
  October 9, 2010   Marathon (USATF Certified #CT10026JHP)  Hartford, CT
Timing By: Granite State Race Services     Send corrections to: bt@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                          MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Divpl Tot Div   10m     Pace  Half    Pace  20m     Pace  Guntime  Nettime Pace  Race# Name                             Ag S Hometown                      
===== ===== === ===== ======= ===== ======= ===== ======= ===== =======  ======= ===== ===== ================================ == = ============================= 
  501    12/ 59 F2024 1:19:34  7:58 1:45:17  8:03 2:45:01  8:16 3:44:54  3:44:05  8:33  2478 Veronica Colett                  23 F Richfield Springs NY          
  502    21/153 F2529 1:23:18  8:20 1:48:52  8:19 2:47:04  8:22 3:44:56  3:44:06  8:33   142 Erin Anderson                    28 F Stamford CT                   
  503    18/155 F4044 1:22:01  8:13 1:48:47  8:19 2:49:07  8:28 3:44:31  3:44:08  8:33  2203 Donna Utakis                     42 F Amherst MA                    
  504    12/ 95 M5559 1:25:13  8:32 1:51:00  8:29 2:48:06  8:25 3:44:51  3:44:09  8:33   497 Paul Corbeille                   56 M Chicopee MA                   
  505    55/213 M4044 1:14:35  7:28 1:39:18  7:35 2:39:54  8:00 3:44:26  3:44:15  8:34  2128 Robert Taylor                    41 M San Francisco CA              
  506    55/155 M3034 1:21:14  8:08 1:46:33  8:08 2:43:46  8:12 3:44:57  3:44:16  8:34   371 Aaron Capone                     33 M West Hartford CT              
  507    56/155 M3034 1:23:00  8:18 1:48:53  8:19 2:47:52  8:24 3:45:23  3:44:18  8:34  2320 Oliver Wong                      33 M New York NY                   
  508    61/215 M4549 1:23:38  8:22 1:49:16  8:21 2:45:58  8:18 3:44:58  3:44:32  8:34  1351 Hector Lora                      46 M Seattle WA                    
  509    34/ 84 M2024 1:23:14  8:20               2:45:56  8:18 3:45:44  3:44:33  8:34  2076 Samuel Steffen                   22 M Amherst MA                    
  510    62/215 M4549 1:16:13  7:38 1:40:19  7:40 2:36:11  7:49 3:47:34  3:44:37  8:34   924 Layth Haddad                     48 M North Granby CT               
  511    40/141 M5054 1:18:37  7:52 1:43:16  7:53 2:38:32  7:56 3:45:35  3:44:54  8:35  1498 Jeff Minahan                     54 M Keene NH                      
  512     1/ 43 F5054 1:22:05  8:13 1:47:52  8:14 2:47:06  8:22 3:46:14  3:44:54  8:35   400 Gail Case                        53 F Collinsville CT               
  513    41/141 M5054 1:21:56  8:12 1:47:41  8:14 2:45:51  8:18 3:45:28  3:44:59  8:35   257 Kenneth Blahut                   50 M Smithville NJ                 
  514    22/153 F2529 1:22:46  8:17 1:48:50  8:19 2:47:50  8:24 3:45:53  3:45:02  8:35  1303 Chelsea Leonard                  25 F Salt Lake City UT             
  515    57/155 M3034 1:26:46  8:41 1:53:43  8:41 2:53:07  8:40 3:45:56  3:45:02  8:35   946 John Hanrahan                    30 M Newington CT                  
  516    23/153 F2529 1:22:21  8:15 1:48:41  8:18 2:47:41  8:24 3:47:42  3:45:05  8:36  1401 Christine Marieni                25 F Brighton MA                   
  517    58/155 M3034 1:19:38  7:58 1:43:58  7:57 2:40:28  8:02 3:46:05  3:45:08  8:36   908 Mike Grunwald                    30 M Hartford CT                   
  518    19/155 F4044                                           3:45:48  3:45:10  8:36  1249 Lisa Lapointe                    43 F Norwich CT                    
  519    63/215 M4549 1:26:35  8:40 1:53:34  8:41 2:53:52  8:42 3:45:53  3:45:11  8:36  1870 Nicholas Round                   47 M Glens Falls NY                
  520    64/215 M4549 1:19:15  7:56 1:44:30  7:59 2:42:10  8:07 3:45:57  3:45:26  8:36   342 Donal Burke                      49 M Portland OR                   
  521     5/ 88 F4549 1:21:08  8:07 1:47:44  8:14 2:48:02  8:25 3:46:56  3:45:36  8:37   498 Linda Cordova                    45 F Hamden CT                     
  522    56/213 M4044 1:16:04  7:37 1:40:23  7:40 2:43:58  8:12 3:45:54  3:45:41  8:37  2325 Sean Woodrow                     44 M Manasquan NJ                  
  523    57/213 M4044 1:19:38  7:58 1:44:51  8:01 2:42:32  8:08 3:45:56  3:45:48  8:37  1967 Douglas Shanks                   43 M Portland OR                   
  524     5/ 47 M6064 1:19:10  7:55 1:44:17  7:58 2:42:12  8:07 3:46:12  3:45:56  8:38   714 Warren Feerer                    60 M Cedar Rapids IA               
  525    42/141 M5054 1:19:20  7:56 1:45:22  8:03 2:46:08  8:19 3:46:07  3:45:56  8:38   439 Yong Jae Chung                   53 M Tenafly NJ                    
  526    65/215 M4549 1:13:38  7:22 1:37:45  7:28 2:37:41  7:54 3:46:08  3:45:58  8:38   349 Robert Burstein                  47 M Ellington CT                  
  527    66/215 M4549 1:18:02  7:49 1:43:42  7:55 2:44:00  8:12 3:46:21  3:46:00  8:38   677 Michael Eldredge                 46 M Cheshire CT                   
  528    58/213 M4044 1:25:25  8:33 1:52:27  8:35 2:50:15  8:31 3:46:57  3:46:02  8:38   246 Timothy Berry                    44 M Sandy Hook CT                 
  529    35/ 84 M2024 1:28:16  8:50 1:54:22  8:44 2:51:27  8:35 3:46:44  3:46:02  8:38  1794 Jeffrey Reekers                  24 M New York NY                   
  530    13/ 59 F2024 1:20:58  8:06 1:46:47  8:10 2:44:53  8:15 3:48:24  3:46:03  8:38  2473 Diana Jacobs                     24 F West Hartford CT              
  531    57/140 M2529 1:18:40  7:52 1:43:48  7:56 2:41:48  8:06 3:46:50  3:46:16  8:38  1012 Thy Hoang                        26 M East Hartford CT              
  532    70/227 M3539 1:24:11  8:26 1:50:04  8:25 2:47:22  8:23 3:46:26  3:46:17  8:38  1610 Ed O'Connor                      37 M Coram NY                      
  533    24/153 F2529 1:25:09  8:31 1:50:44  8:28 2:48:26  8:26 3:49:25  3:46:18  8:38  1740 Stephanie Poole                  29 F East Longmeadow MA            
  534    58/140 M2529 1:22:33  8:16 1:47:34  8:13 2:44:58  8:15 3:48:28  3:46:26  8:39  1784 Jordan Raineault                 25 M Vernon CT                     
  535    71/227 M3539 1:18:27  7:51 1:44:11  7:58 2:44:08  8:13 3:46:39  3:46:29  8:39   177 Paul Baldini                     38 M North Haven CT                
  536    59/213 M4044 1:25:25  8:33 1:52:26  8:35 2:50:13  8:31 3:47:25  3:46:29  8:39  1922 Mike Schenk                      43 M Southbury CT                  
  537    67/215 M4549 1:23:14  8:20 1:47:34  8:13 2:47:50  8:24 3:50:33  3:46:30  8:39  1910 John Saresky                     46 M Shelton CT                    
  538    43/141 M5054 1:24:41  8:29 1:50:50  8:28 2:49:54  8:30 3:47:35  3:46:30  8:39  1816 Michael Rickaby                  53 M West Hartford CT              
  539    44/141 M5054 1:25:49  8:35 1:52:34  8:36 2:51:53  8:36 3:47:37  3:46:34  8:39   433 Michael Christie                 54 M Cos Cob CT                    
  540    25/153 F2529 1:23:03  8:19 1:49:53  8:24 2:50:15  8:31 3:47:26  3:46:39  8:39  2298 Michaela Wilcox                  29 F New York NY                   
  541    68/215 M4549 1:24:10  8:25 1:49:56  8:24 2:47:15  8:22 3:48:02  3:46:40  8:39   880 Carlos Gracia                    45 M Fort Worth TX                 
  542    60/213 M4044 1:23:31  8:22 1:49:18  8:21 2:48:26  8:26 3:48:23  3:46:43  8:39  1755 Anthony Preisano                 40 M Wilton CT                     
  543    22/119 F3034 1:22:28  8:15 1:48:38  8:18 2:48:25  8:26 3:49:39  3:46:44  8:39  1153 Kimberly Kenneson-Morrissette    32 F Chicopee MA                   
  544    13/ 95 M5559 1:21:37  8:10 1:47:55  8:15 2:48:34  8:26 3:47:06  3:46:44  8:39  1642 Gregory Orosz                    55 M Lyndhurst OH                  
  545    69/215 M4549 1:17:58  7:48 1:42:18  7:49 2:39:34  7:59 3:47:17  3:46:44  8:39  1429 Marc Maynard                     46 M Stafford Springs CT           
  546    14/ 59 F2024 1:23:37  8:22 1:51:06  8:29 2:51:08  8:34 3:47:42  3:46:53  8:40  1789 Natasha Rasmussen                24 F West Hartford CT              
  547     6/ 88 F4549 1:22:57  8:18 1:48:58  8:20 2:48:16  8:25 3:47:37  3:46:56  8:40  1456 Maureen McMahon                  47 F Thomaston CT                  
  548    59/140 M2529 1:24:01  8:25 1:49:40  8:23 2:47:41  8:23 3:49:06  3:47:08  8:40   303 Christopher Brandi               27 M Milton MA                     
  549     7/ 88 F4549 1:25:51  8:36 1:52:27  8:35 2:52:06  8:37 3:50:33  3:47:09  8:40   756 Sheila Foley                     45 F Ste Marthe Sur Le La QC       
  550    36/ 84 M2024 1:18:55  7:54 1:44:13  7:58 2:43:45  8:12 3:47:51  3:47:11  8:40   947 Eric Hansen                      24 M Kensington CT                 
  10/21/2010  9:34PM


                                                                      Page 12
                     17th Annual ING HARTFORD MARATHON
  October 9, 2010   Marathon (USATF Certified #CT10026JHP)  Hartford, CT
Timing By: Granite State Race Services     Send corrections to: bt@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                          MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Divpl Tot Div   10m     Pace  Half    Pace  20m     Pace  Guntime  Nettime Pace  Race# Name                             Ag S Hometown                      
===== ===== === ===== ======= ===== ======= ===== ======= ===== =======  ======= ===== ===== ================================ == = ============================= 
  551    60/140 M2529 1:23:47  8:23 1:49:54  8:24 2:47:20  8:22 3:47:55  3:47:13  8:40  1962 Jeremy Seymour                   29 M East Longmeadow MA            
  552    20/155 F4044 1:23:19  8:20 1:49:30  8:22 2:48:32  8:26 3:47:59  3:47:15  8:41  2346 Melissa Young                    41 F Middlebury CT                 
  553    23/119 F3034 1:22:49  8:17 1:49:32  8:22 2:50:28  8:32 3:47:35  3:47:16  8:41   381 Jennifer Carlson                 34 F Glastonbury CT                
  554    61/213 M4044 1:18:13  7:50 1:42:51  7:52 2:42:44  8:09 3:47:48  3:47:24  8:41  1115 Erik Kaeyer                      43 M Wilton CT                     
  555    45/141 M5054 1:19:26  7:57 1:45:13  8:02 2:45:09  8:16 3:47:43  3:47:31  8:41  2148 Michael Thaw                     51 M Ddo QC                        
  556    15/ 59 F2024 1:27:51  8:48 1:54:16  8:44 2:53:29  8:41 3:48:48  3:47:32  8:41  2395 Hillary Daub                     20 F Madison CT                    
  557    70/215 M4549 1:16:09  7:37 1:40:56  7:43 2:41:22  8:05 3:48:02  3:47:37  8:41   711 Neil Farrow                      47 M Ridgefield CT                 
  558     2/ 24 M6569 1:22:15  8:14 1:47:38  8:13 2:45:14  8:16 3:50:27  3:47:39  8:41   878 Dexter Goyette                   65 M Danielson CT                  
  559    62/213 M4044 1:16:13  7:38               2:34:13  7:43 3:47:45  3:47:40  8:41  2497 Gary Grant                       41 M Carlisle PA                   
  560    61/140 M2529 1:12:33  7:16 1:35:59  7:20 2:42:12  8:07 3:47:46  3:47:40  8:41  1255 Bradley Larsen                   26 M Cambridge MA                  
  561    24/119 F3034 1:22:04  8:13 1:48:31  8:18 2:49:11  8:28 3:47:59  3:47:46  8:42  1172 Brooke Kinsler                   30 F Manchester CT                 
  562    46/141 M5054 1:20:04  8:01 1:46:39  8:09 2:48:18  8:25 3:48:14  3:47:48  8:42  1127 Zenon Kaszuba                    50 M Vernon CT                     
  563    25/119 F3034 1:26:04  8:37 1:53:19  8:39 2:53:04  8:40 3:48:12  3:47:50  8:42  1675 Kristin Paul                     30 F Brooklyn NY                   
  564    14/ 95 M5559 1:22:48  8:17 1:49:06  8:20 2:49:04  8:28 3:48:39  3:47:57  8:42  1298 Joseph Lemieux                   58 M Norwich CT                    
  565    71/215 M4549 1:20:55  8:06 1:46:06  8:06 2:42:15  8:07 3:48:23  3:48:01  8:42   336 David Buono                      48 M Unionville CT                 
  566    21/155 F4044 1:22:37  8:16 1:48:36  8:18 2:48:53  8:27 3:49:58  3:48:02  8:42  2069 Laura Stanley                    43 F Wallingford CT                
  567    47/141 M5054 1:24:38  8:28 1:51:48  8:32 2:51:58  8:36 3:51:07  3:48:04  8:42   664 Bruce Dyer                       50 M Poughkeepsie NY               
  568    15/ 95 M5559 1:21:09  8:07 1:47:29  8:13 2:47:52  8:24 3:49:09  3:48:13  8:43   440 Joe Church                       58 M Harrisburg PA                 
  569    72/215 M4549 1:26:50  8:41 1:53:24  8:40 2:53:46  8:42 3:49:01  3:48:14  8:43   930 Barry Haitoff                    46 M Mahopac NY                    
  570    73/215 M4549 1:19:34  7:58 1:44:17  7:58 2:38:58  7:57 3:48:44  3:48:18  8:43  1636 Brian Ong                        45 M New Canaan CT                 
  571    26/153 F2529 1:26:44  8:41 1:54:02  8:43 2:53:02  8:40 3:48:56  3:48:19  8:43  1063 Terri Iwata                      28 F Ithaca NY                     
  572    63/213 M4044 1:25:31  8:34 1:52:19  8:35 2:52:17  8:37 3:48:55  3:48:20  8:43   211 Ron Beasley                      42 M Wethersfield CT               
  573    74/215 M4549 1:19:31  7:58 1:45:43  8:05 2:48:21  8:25 3:48:34  3:48:21  8:43   858 Volker Goetz                     48 M Hoppegarten PA                
  574    22/155 F4044 1:24:20  8:26 1:51:15  8:30 2:51:29  8:35 3:49:00  3:48:22  8:43   539 Brooke Curran                    42 F Alexandria VA                 
  575    59/155 M3034 1:21:24  8:09 1:47:22  8:12 2:48:09  8:25 3:49:10  3:48:27  8:43  2354 Brian Zaug                       30 M Lagrangeville NY              
  576    75/215 M4549 1:23:17  8:20 1:49:17  8:21 2:47:30  8:23 3:48:54  3:48:32  8:43  1163 Dan Kieling                      49 M Kenmore WA                    
  577    26/119 F3034 1:26:47  8:41 1:53:54  8:42 2:54:28  8:44 3:49:27  3:48:33  8:43  1912 Jessica Sarnicola                30 F New York NY                   
  578    17/149 F3539 1:21:17  8:08 1:48:06  8:16 2:49:24  8:29 3:50:08  3:48:35  8:44  1269 Jessica Lavigne                  37 F Madison CT                    
  579    60/155 M3034 1:17:12  7:44 1:43:23  7:54 2:46:10  8:19 3:49:36  3:48:35  8:44   416 Junghwan Cha                     33 M Vernon CT                     
  580    23/155 F4044 1:25:49  8:35 1:52:42  8:37 2:52:47  8:39 3:51:11  3:48:39  8:44  1032 Corona Horton                    42 F Mableton GA                   
  581    48/141 M5054 1:22:32  8:16 1:49:01  8:20 2:49:39  8:29 3:49:12  3:48:42  8:44   157 Pete Arsenault                   51 M Windsor CT                    
  582    76/215 M4549 1:22:58  8:18 1:48:54  8:19 2:48:02  8:25 3:49:24  3:48:47  8:44   991 John Henrich                     49 M Overland Park KS              
  583    77/215 M4549 1:27:25  8:45 1:54:08  8:43 2:54:13  8:43 3:50:59  3:48:49  8:44  1272 Elroy Lazaro                     46 M Somerset MA                   
  584    24/155 F4044 1:26:03  8:37 1:52:30  8:36 2:52:16  8:37 3:49:35  3:48:52  8:44   650 Brooke Drumbore                  43 F Basking Ridge NJ              
  585    78/215 M4549 1:26:34  8:40 1:53:33  8:41 2:53:52  8:42 3:49:36  3:48:54  8:44  1869 Chris Round                      49 M Queensbury NY                 
  586    79/215 M4549 1:22:18  8:14 1:48:04  8:15 2:48:22  8:26 3:49:28  3:48:54  8:44  1323 Juergen Link                     49 M Westport CT                   
  587    25/155 F4044 1:26:39  8:40 1:53:44  8:41 2:53:42  8:42 3:49:48  3:48:54  8:44   532 Kristen Cullen                   41 F Hopewell Junction NY          
  588    18/149 F3539 1:25:39  8:34 1:53:02  8:38 2:53:01  8:40 3:49:37  3:48:56  8:44  1144 Carrie Kelly                     36 F Ramsey NJ                     
  589    26/155 F4044 1:26:51  8:42 1:53:47  8:42 2:53:56  8:42 3:49:47  3:48:58  8:44   380 Gretchen Carlson                 44 F Branford CT                   
  590    27/153 F2529 1:24:53  8:30 1:51:38  8:32 2:52:20  8:37 3:51:51  3:49:01  8:45  2105 Nancy Suminski                   28 F Phoenixville PA               
  591    64/213 M4044 1:26:52  8:42 1:53:48  8:42 2:53:56  8:42 3:49:50  3:49:02  8:45   124 Joseph Alfano                    44 M Holden MA                     
  592    80/215 M4549 1:22:15  8:14 1:48:52  8:19 2:49:44  8:30 3:49:29  3:49:03  8:45   255 Jim Bixler                       49 M Salisbury Mills NY            
  593    49/141 M5054 1:17:25  7:45 1:42:57  7:52 2:43:59  8:12 3:49:16  3:49:07  8:45  2226 Robert Verge                     52 M Medfield MA                   
  594    19/149 F3539 1:26:12  8:38 1:53:19  8:39 2:53:24  8:41 3:49:57  3:49:09  8:45  1170 Katie Kinnear                    39 F Hubbardston MA                
  595    16/ 95 M5559 1:22:49  8:17 1:49:01  8:20 2:47:47  8:24 3:49:51  3:49:10  8:45  1890 John Sacrey                      59 M Perston CT                    
  596    27/155 F4044 1:27:12  8:44 1:53:32  8:40 2:53:12  8:40 3:49:55  3:49:14  8:45  1016 Jeanne Hogan                     43 F Quincy MA                     
  597     6/ 47 M6064 1:20:06  8:01 1:45:49  8:05 2:44:16  8:13 3:49:38  3:49:15  8:45  1619 Pat O'Rourke                     61 M Holland MI                    
  598    61/155 M3034 1:10:39  7:04 1:33:30  7:09 2:38:29  7:56 3:49:23  3:49:18  8:45  1953 Sean Seavers                     32 M Annapolis MD                  
  599    17/ 95 M5559 1:26:01  8:37 1:52:25  8:35 2:50:32  8:32 3:49:59  3:49:18  8:45  2261 John Wardwell                    56 M South Windsor CT              
  600     8/ 88 F4549 1:19:41  7:59 1:45:35  8:04 2:43:53  8:12 3:50:01  3:49:23  8:45  1366 Elizabeth Lynch                  45 F Milford MA                    
  10/21/2010  9:34PM


                                                                      Page 13
                     17th Annual ING HARTFORD MARATHON
  October 9, 2010   Marathon (USATF Certified #CT10026JHP)  Hartford, CT
Timing By: Granite State Race Services     Send corrections to: bt@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                          MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Divpl Tot Div   10m     Pace  Half    Pace  20m     Pace  Guntime  Nettime Pace  Race# Name                             Ag S Hometown                      
===== ===== === ===== ======= ===== ======= ===== ======= ===== =======  ======= ===== ===== ================================ == = ============================= 
  601    37/ 84 M2024 1:25:24  8:33 1:51:49  8:33 2:50:41  8:33 3:50:40  3:49:23  8:45   691 Ryan Erlandson                   24 M Mansfield Center CT           
  602      /    F4044 1:20:51  8:06 1:48:03  8:15 2:52:41  8:39 3:49:43  3:49:26  8:46    88 Lavinia Vigue                    41 F Durham CT                     
  603    65/213 M4044 1:20:40  8:04 1:45:34  8:04 2:43:26  8:11 3:51:26  3:49:30  8:46   968 Todd Hatajik                     40 M East Lyme CT                  
  604     3/ 25 F5559 1:24:35  8:28 1:50:15  8:25 2:50:09  8:31 3:51:02  3:49:40  8:46   477 Yong Collins                     55 F Richmond TX                   
  605    38/ 84 M2024 1:11:12  7:08 1:33:32  7:09 2:30:43  7:33 3:49:50  3:49:43  8:46   557 Chris Daniels                    23 M Washington DC                 
  606    50/141 M5054 1:20:32  8:04 1:46:19  8:07 2:46:02  8:19 3:50:19  3:49:45  8:46   515 Ted Cowles                       51 M West Granby CT                
  607    39/ 84 M2024 1:15:08  7:31 1:39:26  7:36 2:42:31  8:08 3:50:00  3:49:45  8:46  1918 Jared Scata                      23 M York ME                       
  608    20/149 F3539 1:23:04  8:19 1:49:32  8:22 2:49:21  8:29 3:50:22  3:49:45  8:46  2090 Leslie Stratton                  36 F Old Saybrook CT               
  609    66/213 M4044 1:18:55  7:54 1:44:13  7:58 2:44:06  8:13 3:50:38  3:49:48  8:46  2015 Sivaraja Sivabada                44 M Edison NJ                     
  610    51/141 M5054 1:25:09  8:31 1:51:10  8:30 2:50:13  8:31 3:50:25  3:49:49  8:46   486 Lou Conforte                     53 M Wallingford CT                
  611    72/227 M3539 1:25:46  8:35 1:52:34  8:36 2:51:06  8:34 3:50:22  3:49:49  8:46  1605 Brendan O'Brien                  36 M Arlington VA                  
  612     9/ 88 F4549 1:26:16  8:38 1:52:59  8:38 2:53:15  8:40 3:51:04  3:49:52  8:46   857 Marykay Godiksen                 48 F Westbrook CT                  
  613    16/ 59 F2024 1:26:00  8:36 1:53:22  8:40 2:53:36  8:41 3:50:58  3:49:55  8:47  1064 Melissa Jackman                  24 F Danvers MA                    
  614     2/ 43 F5054 1:24:56  8:30 1:51:36  8:32 2:50:32  8:32 3:50:37  3:50:00  8:47  1070 Meredith Jacobson Marciano       52 F New York NY                   
  615    62/155 M3034 1:17:30  7:45 1:41:56  7:47 2:46:53  8:21 3:50:28  3:50:00  8:47  1578 Nicholas Newcomb                 30 M Brooklyn NY                   
  616    28/155 F4044 1:28:22  8:51 1:55:00  8:47 2:54:34  8:44 3:53:52  3:50:04  8:47  1160 Christina Kibby                  44 F North Granby CT               
  617    52/141 M5054 1:28:22  8:51 1:55:00  8:47 2:54:34  8:44 3:53:52  3:50:04  8:47  1161 Geoffrey Kibby                   50 M North Granby CT               
  618     7/ 47 M6064 1:26:10  8:37 1:52:18  8:35 2:50:20  8:31 3:50:58  3:50:07  8:47  1512 Glen Moore                       62 M Seattle WA                    
  619    73/227 M3539 1:25:00  8:30 1:51:34  8:31 2:50:00  8:30 3:54:13  3:50:10  8:47   317 Terry Brino-Dean                 38 M Greensburg PA                 
  620    53/141 M5054 1:23:48  8:23 1:49:56  8:24 2:49:21  8:29 3:50:56  3:50:11  8:47  1208 John Kreeger                     53 M Oakdale CT                    
  621    62/140 M2529 1:19:34  7:58 1:45:04  8:02 2:48:04  8:25 3:51:34  3:50:12  8:47  2435 Michael Yaacoub                  28 M West Hartford CT              
  622    27/119 F3034 1:25:55  8:36 1:52:19  8:35 2:50:47  8:33 3:51:05  3:50:19  8:48  1043 Margaret Hull                    30 F Ansonia CT                    
  623    74/227 M3539 1:29:39  8:58 1:58:30  9:03 2:57:25  8:53 3:51:01  3:50:19  8:48   648 Eddie Dresden                    37 M Wantagh NY                    
  624    81/215 M4549 1:16:37  7:40 1:41:27  7:45 2:41:40  8:05 3:50:35  3:50:20  8:48  2113 Edward Sweeney                   45 M Hebron CT                     
  625    10/ 88 F4549 1:27:09  8:43 1:54:30  8:45 2:54:58  8:45 3:51:32  3:50:29  8:48   790 Guadalupe Frias                  48 F Riverside CT                  
  626    17/ 59 F2024 1:25:29  8:33 1:52:25  8:35 2:53:38  8:41 3:51:51  3:50:29  8:48   414 Christine Centola                24 F Floral Park NY                
  627    75/227 M3539 1:18:53  7:54 1:44:20  7:58 2:44:26  8:14 3:51:23  3:50:30  8:48  2424 Charles Henley                   37 M Croton-On-Hudson NY           
  628    67/213 M4044 1:18:04  7:49 1:43:15  7:53 2:44:41  8:15 3:50:55  3:50:31  8:48  2364 Andrew Zyrek                     42 M Manchester CT                 
  629    63/140 M2529 1:16:17  7:38 1:41:33  7:46 2:45:09  8:16 3:50:58  3:50:44  8:48  1625 Jeffrey Ocoin                    28 M Plainville CT                 
  630    28/119 F3034 1:25:50  8:35 1:52:27  8:35 2:52:28  8:38 3:51:37  3:50:52  8:49  2339 Kitty Yon                        34 F Oak Brook IL                  
  631    63/155 M3034 1:15:55  7:36 1:41:57  7:47 2:42:33  8:08 3:51:29  3:50:58  8:49   481 Michael Compare                  32 M Hamden CT                     
  632    29/119 F3034 1:25:14  8:32 1:51:33  8:31 2:52:00  8:36 3:52:34  3:51:01  8:49  2029 Charity Smith                    31 F Avon CT                       
  633    28/153 F2529 1:21:01  8:07 1:47:20  8:12 2:48:25  8:26 3:51:30  3:51:01  8:49  1411 Kelly Martin                     29 F Farmington CT                 
  634    29/155 F4044 1:21:02  8:07 1:47:20  8:12 2:48:25  8:26 3:51:35  3:51:06  8:49  1302 Linda Lentini                    43 F Plainville CT                 
  635    68/213 M4044 1:11:40  7:10 1:35:31  7:18 2:39:43  8:00 3:51:20  3:51:15  8:50  2313 Dan Wisialowski                  43 M West Hartford CT              
  636    69/213 M4044 1:27:48  8:47 1:55:24  8:49 2:54:54  8:45 3:52:25  3:51:15  8:50   322 Weston Brooks                    44 M Tolland CT                    
  637    64/155 M3034 1:16:08  7:37 1:40:59  7:43 2:40:15  8:01 3:51:40  3:51:17  8:50  1364 Michael Luzietti                 33 M Tariffville CT                
  638    29/153 F2529 1:28:00  8:48 1:55:50  8:51 2:57:09  8:52 3:52:40  3:51:18  8:50  2088 Deborah Stone                    25 F Fairfield CT                  
  639    76/227 M3539 1:27:31  8:46 1:55:03  8:47 2:55:15  8:46 3:53:06  3:51:26  8:50  2252 Glenn Walsh                      39 M Wilton CT                     
  640    18/ 59 F2024 1:22:31  8:16 1:49:01  8:20 2:51:25  8:35 3:51:57  3:51:27  8:50   875 Sara Gottlieb                    22 F Cambridge MA                  
  641    64/140 M2529 1:27:58  8:48 1:54:34  8:45 2:53:58  8:42 3:52:22  3:51:32  8:50   728 Nicholas Ferron                  28 M Manchester CT                 
  642    18/ 95 M5559 1:23:21  8:21 1:50:39  8:27 2:52:23  8:38 3:52:00  3:51:38  8:51  1417 John Martins                     59 M Ludlow MA                     
  643    19/ 59 F2024 1:18:12  7:50 1:44:20  7:58 2:48:27  8:26 3:52:03  3:51:41  8:51   842 Elizabeth Gilmartin              24 F West Hartford CT              
  644    70/213 M4044 1:25:32  8:34 1:52:20  8:35 2:52:19  8:37 3:52:17  3:51:42  8:51  2174 James Tonucci                    43 M Wethersfield CT               
  645    20/ 59 F2024 1:29:53  9:00 1:56:38  8:55 2:56:10  8:49 3:54:38  3:51:47  8:51  1544 Chelsea Murphy                   22 F Farmington CT                 
  646    65/155 M3034 1:13:08  7:19 1:36:21  7:22 2:41:46  8:06 3:51:51  3:51:49  8:51  1863 Adom Rosengarten                 33 M Norwalk CT                    
  647    11/ 88 F4549 1:28:48  8:53 1:57:04  8:57 2:58:16  8:55 3:52:51  3:51:49  8:51  1754 Shirley Pratt                    48 F Orlando FL                    
  648    54/141 M5054 1:15:00  7:30 1:38:42  7:33 2:37:36  7:53 3:52:07  3:51:53  8:51  2079 Robert Stepp                     50 M Spring TX                     
  649    77/227 M3539 1:24:25  8:27 1:52:13  8:34 2:52:25  8:38 3:53:28  3:52:00  8:51   841 Benjamin Gilliam                 35 M Wolcott CT                    
  650    12/ 88 F4549 1:25:40  8:34 1:52:25  8:35 2:51:58  8:36 3:52:39  3:52:01  8:51  1262 Allison Lassoe                   47 F Sheffield MA                  
  10/21/2010  9:34PM


                                                                      Page 14
                     17th Annual ING HARTFORD MARATHON
  October 9, 2010   Marathon (USATF Certified #CT10026JHP)  Hartford, CT
Timing By: Granite State Race Services     Send corrections to: bt@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                          MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Divpl Tot Div   10m     Pace  Half    Pace  20m     Pace  Guntime  Nettime Pace  Race# Name                             Ag S Hometown                      
===== ===== === ===== ======= ===== ======= ===== ======= ===== =======  ======= ===== ===== ================================ == = ============================= 
  651    13/ 88 F4549 1:23:38  8:22 1:50:48  8:28 2:53:09  8:40 3:52:43  3:52:02  8:51   850 Linda Giorgio                    47 F West Newton MA                
  652    30/155 F4044 1:23:03  8:19 1:50:12  8:25 2:53:57  8:42 3:52:50  3:52:12  8:52   352 Rachel Butler                    42 F Lake Placid NY                
  653    82/215 M4549 1:28:34  8:52 1:56:17  8:53 2:58:58  8:57 3:54:55  3:52:14  8:52   116 Christopher Ahlberg              48 M Fairfield CT                  
  654    30/119 F3034 1:21:33  8:10 1:47:06  8:11 2:47:02  8:22 3:54:18  3:52:15  8:52   965 Kristen Hasler                   34 F Bristol CT                    
  655    31/119 F3034 1:23:31  8:22 1:49:34  8:22 2:51:31  8:35 3:52:22  3:52:17  8:52    48 Laura Chipkin                    30 F Arlington VA                  
  656    78/227 M3539 1:26:54  8:42 1:54:38  8:45 2:54:48  8:45 3:53:36  3:52:17  8:52  1028 Kenny Hoong                      37 M Stamford CT                   
  657    79/227 M3539 1:15:14  7:32 1:42:23  7:49 2:46:20  8:19 3:52:19  3:52:19  8:52   152 David Archambeault               38 M Princeton MA                  
  658    55/141 M5054 1:21:53  8:12 1:47:38  8:13 2:49:44  8:30 3:53:05  3:52:20  8:52  1031 Gary Horn                        53 M Lombard IL                    
  659    71/213 M4044 1:25:41  8:35 1:52:22  8:35 2:52:05  8:37 3:53:25  3:52:22  8:52  2238 Peter Wack                       43 M Unionville CT                 
  660    56/141 M5054 1:18:16  7:50 1:46:48  8:10 2:51:02  8:34 3:52:37  3:52:25  8:52   854 Peter Gloor                      52 M Branford CT                   
  661     2/  9 F0119 1:18:13  7:50 1:44:44  8:00 2:52:10  8:37 3:52:42  3:52:29  8:52   379 Brianna Carlson                  18 F South Windsor CT              
  662    65/140 M2529 1:23:18  8:20 1:49:05  8:20 2:49:49  8:30 3:53:10  3:52:34  8:53   305 Zack Brayfield                   27 M Manchester CT                 
  663    40/ 84 M2024 1:16:44  7:41 1:43:14  7:53 2:45:48  8:18 3:52:55  3:52:34  8:53  2231 Justin Violette                  22 M Enfield CT                    
  664    72/213 M4044 1:19:02  7:55 1:43:54  7:56 2:46:01  8:19 3:52:50  3:52:35  8:53  2073 Rick Staub                       42 M Portland CT                   
  665    66/140 M2529 1:28:02  8:49 1:53:38  8:41 2:52:45  8:39 3:55:22  3:52:35  8:53   240 Aaron Bergeron                   26 M West Hartford CT              
  666    57/141 M5054 1:26:25  8:39 1:52:53  8:37 2:52:13  8:37 3:53:22  3:52:36  8:53   687 Michael Enright                  53 M Portland CT                   
  667    31/155 F4044 1:20:24  8:03 1:47:16  8:12 2:51:44  8:36 3:53:26  3:52:39  8:53  1664 Rebecca Parry                    40 F Avon CT                       
  668    83/215 M4549 1:23:26  8:21 1:49:20  8:21 2:51:13  8:34 3:53:00  3:52:40  8:53  1822 Mikael Ringquist                 49 M Brookline MA                  
  669    30/153 F2529 1:25:21  8:32 1:51:49  8:33 2:54:20  8:43 3:53:07  3:52:42  8:53   482 Martha Compton                   25 F Shrewsbury MA                 
  670    80/227 M3539 1:18:34  7:52 1:44:32  7:59 2:52:06  8:37 3:52:58  3:52:44  8:53  1391 Kevin Manley                     37 M Springfield MA                
  671    81/227 M3539 1:23:04  8:19 1:49:21  8:21 2:49:42  8:30 3:54:20  3:52:45  8:53  1179 Matthew Klein                    39 M Scotch Plains NJ              
  672    73/213 M4044 1:22:10  8:13 1:49:15  8:21 2:51:15  8:34 3:53:18  3:52:48  8:53  2543 Charles Dameron                  40 M Canton GA                     
  673    31/153 F2529 1:26:05  8:37 1:54:02  8:43 2:56:12  8:49 3:55:39  3:52:49  8:53  1001 Sarah Herring                    27 F Danbury CT                    
  674    74/213 M4044 1:15:31  7:34 1:39:26  7:36 2:32:22  7:38 3:53:05  3:52:50  8:53  1176 Makoto Kitamura                  41 M New York NY                   
  675    67/140 M2529 1:24:07  8:25 1:50:49  8:28 2:51:23  8:35 3:54:06  3:52:52  8:53   292 Treye Boulton                    28 M North Salem NY                
  676    84/215 M4549 1:27:49  8:47 1:55:07  8:48 2:55:47  8:48 3:53:25  3:52:58  8:54  1626 David Oelberg                    47 M Newtown CT                    
  677    14/ 88 F4549 1:27:49  8:47 1:55:08  8:48 2:55:48  8:48 3:53:25  3:52:58  8:54   776 Liana Fraenkel                   46 F Newtown CT                    
  678    21/149 F3539 1:28:34  8:52 1:55:03  8:47 2:53:31  8:41 3:53:42  3:52:59  8:54  1630 Kelly Olsen                      36 F Milford NH                    
  679    22/149 F3539 1:28:34  8:52 1:55:03  8:47 2:53:31  8:41 3:53:42  3:53:00  8:54   431 Yuki Chorney                     38 F Mont Vernon NH                
  680    82/227 M3539               1:33:23  7:08 2:36:53  7:51 3:53:44  3:53:04  8:54  1083 George Jennings                  37 M Griswold CT                   
  681    83/227 M3539 1:27:15  8:44 1:54:09  8:43 2:53:10  8:40 3:55:59  3:53:08  8:54  2136 Joseph Tella                     37 M Manchester CT                 
  682    32/153 F2529 1:25:56  8:36 1:52:37  8:36 2:54:10  8:43 3:55:32  3:53:09  8:54   522 Laura Crook                      25 F Meriden CT                    
  683    41/ 84 M2024 1:23:47  8:23 1:50:20  8:26 2:52:59  8:39 3:56:26  3:53:23  8:55  2334 Jing Xie                         24 M White Plains NY               
  684    58/141 M5054 1:21:26  8:09 1:46:29  8:08 2:49:31  8:29 3:54:10  3:53:27  8:55  1757 Michael Presti                   51 M Manchester CT                 
  685    68/140 M2529 1:19:05  7:55 1:44:29  7:59 2:47:05  8:22 3:54:21  3:53:28  8:55  1428 Matthew Mayerhofer               26 M Brighton MA                   
  686    69/140 M2529 1:19:06  7:55 1:44:29  7:59 2:47:06  8:22 3:54:21  3:53:28  8:55   690 Christopher Ercoli               26 M Somerville MA                 
  687    32/119 F3034 1:21:14  8:08 1:48:30  8:17 2:52:06  8:37 3:54:34  3:53:29  8:55   744 Marcia Flaherty                  30 F South Boston MA               
  688    42/ 84 M2024 1:21:11  8:08 1:46:06  8:06 2:45:56  8:18 3:54:52  3:53:34  8:55  1565 Scott Nason                      24 M Oklahoma City OK              
  689    70/140 M2529 1:25:33  8:34 1:52:00  8:33 2:50:40  8:32 3:54:43  3:53:35  8:55  1117 Vladimir Kalinov                 27 M Newton MA                     
  690    15/ 88 F4549 1:28:39  8:52 1:56:03  8:52 2:56:28  8:50 3:57:12  3:53:36  8:55   424 Christine Cheney                 48 F Spencer MA                    
  691    19/ 95 M5559 1:22:15  8:14 1:49:08  8:20 2:50:57  8:33 3:58:38  3:53:38  8:55  1247 Alex Langsner                    55 M West Lebanon NH               
  692    21/ 59 F2024 1:26:11  8:38 1:53:08  8:39 2:53:17  8:40 3:55:07  3:53:39  8:55   879 Sarah Grabauskas                 20 F Burlington CT                 
  693    85/215 M4549 1:22:24  8:15 1:48:53  8:19 2:51:04  8:34 3:54:22  3:53:39  8:55  1290 Erik Leeming                     48 M Hartford CT                   
  694    33/119 F3034 1:24:56  8:30 1:51:33  8:31 2:55:16  8:46 3:54:19  3:53:40  8:55   115 Melissa Ahearne                  33 F Waterford MI                  
  695    34/119 F3034 1:21:34  8:10 1:48:57  8:19 2:50:59  8:33 3:54:07  3:53:41  8:55  1148 Tiffany Kendig                   31 F New York NY                   
  696    84/227 M3539 1:27:54  8:48 1:54:35  8:45 2:54:07  8:43 3:57:08  3:53:44  8:55  2058 Vaughn Sprague                   35 M Manchester CT                 
  697    16/ 88 F4549 1:26:29  8:39 1:53:02  8:38 2:54:51  8:45 3:54:45  3:53:44  8:55  2323 Marilyn Wood                     47 F Vassalboro ME                 
  698    33/153 F2529 1:20:56  8:06 1:47:28  8:13 2:51:19  8:34 3:54:28  3:53:56  8:56  1679 Lauren Pearlman                  27 F Brooklyn NY                   
  699    86/215 M4549 1:28:17  8:50 1:55:31  8:50 2:57:20  8:52 3:55:16  3:54:00  8:56  1776 Jeff Raber                       48 M West Chester OH               
  700    17/ 88 F4549 1:27:24  8:45 1:54:35  8:45 2:56:52  8:51 3:55:40  3:54:01  8:56  1358 Anne Lund                        45 F Westfield MA                  
  10/21/2010  9:34PM


                                                                      Page 15
                     17th Annual ING HARTFORD MARATHON
  October 9, 2010   Marathon (USATF Certified #CT10026JHP)  Hartford, CT
Timing By: Granite State Race Services     Send corrections to: bt@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                          MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Divpl Tot Div   10m     Pace  Half    Pace  20m     Pace  Guntime  Nettime Pace  Race# Name                             Ag S Hometown                      
===== ===== === ===== ======= ===== ======= ===== ======= ===== =======  ======= ===== ===== ================================ == = ============================= 
  701    66/155 M3034 1:21:16  8:08 1:46:59  8:10 2:49:43  8:30 3:54:58  3:54:03  8:56  1982 Graham Sheriff                   34 M New Haven CT                  
  702    43/ 84 M2024 1:19:45  7:59 1:45:34  8:04 2:45:33  8:17 3:54:40  3:54:04  8:56  2530 Ben Simaitis                     24 M Litchfield CT                 
  703    32/155 F4044 1:27:19  8:44 1:54:26  8:45 2:56:47  8:51 3:55:44  3:54:05  8:56   611 Vanessa Diana                    40 F Westfield MA                  
  704    85/227 M3539 1:18:54  7:54 1:44:15  7:58 2:48:17  8:25 3:54:32  3:54:08  8:56   565 Tom Davidson                     39 M Florence MA                   
  705    59/141 M5054 1:20:15  8:02 1:46:23  8:08 2:48:29  8:26 3:54:23  3:54:10  8:56  2269 Joe Weaver                       53 M Eight Mile AL                 
  706    20/ 95 M5559 1:25:08  8:31 1:51:48  8:33 2:53:58  8:42 3:54:18  3:54:15  8:57  2508 James Lee                        56 M Newton Highlands MA           
  707    75/213 M4044 1:28:54  8:54 1:56:03  8:52 2:56:21  8:50 3:55:11  3:54:18  8:57  1082 Bob Jenkins                      44 M Tolland CT                    
  708    44/ 84 M2024 1:15:28  7:33 1:39:39  7:37 2:45:54  8:18 3:56:29  3:54:18  8:57   936 Kyle Halloran                    22 M Litchfield CT                 
  709    86/227 M3539 1:27:22  8:45 1:54:09  8:43 2:54:27  8:44 3:56:08  3:54:20  8:57  1896 Neil Salesky                     35 M Burlington CT                 
  710     3/ 24 M6569 1:21:11  8:08 1:48:38  8:18 2:51:29  8:35 3:55:08  3:54:21  8:57   788 James Freiband                   66 M Highland Mills NY             
  711    71/140 M2529 1:28:25  8:51 1:54:53  8:47 2:55:32  8:47 3:56:35  3:54:25  8:57  1180 Andrew Kleinke                   28 M Boston MA                     
  712    76/213 M4044 1:23:17  8:20 1:49:28  8:22 2:48:43  8:27 3:55:16  3:54:30  8:57   378 Steve Carleton                   40 M Woodbury CT                   
  713    72/140 M2529 1:30:41  9:05 1:58:55  9:05 2:59:59  9:00 3:58:56  3:54:31  8:57  2012 Dean Singer                      26 M Somerville MA                 
  714     3/ 43 F5054 1:27:48  8:47 1:55:00  8:47 2:56:54  8:51 3:55:41  3:54:32  8:57  1257 Susan Larsen                     50 F Ogden UT                      
  715    35/119 F3034 1:29:04  8:55 1:56:04  8:52 2:56:29  8:50 3:57:25  3:54:36  8:57   636 Jennifer Dort                    31 F Lebanon Springs NY            
  716    21/ 95 M5559 1:29:09  8:55 1:56:46  8:55 2:57:15  8:52 3:54:59  3:54:37  8:57  2544 Charlie Nelson                   59 M Newmarket NH                  
  717    77/213 M4044 1:16:07  7:37 1:39:50  7:38 2:36:59  7:51 3:54:52  3:54:41  8:58  1695 Thomas Perna                     40 M Longmeadow MA                 
  718    73/140 M2529 1:28:17  8:50 1:55:02  8:47 2:56:55  8:51 3:58:12  3:54:42  8:58   954 Andy Hardy                       29 M Medford MA                    
  719    22/ 95 M5559 1:27:30  8:45 1:54:14  8:44 2:54:04  8:43 3:55:57  3:55:01  8:58  2201 Jeffrey Ulreich                  57 M Burlington CT                 
  720    78/213 M4044 1:23:04  8:19 1:49:09  8:20 2:50:10  8:31 3:55:33  3:55:01  8:58  1973 Brendan Shea                     44 M Amston CT                     
  721    79/213 M4044 1:23:15  8:20 1:50:15  8:25 2:54:34  8:44 3:58:41  3:55:01  8:58  1882 Christopher Ryan                 40 M Springfield MA                
  722    34/153 F2529 1:28:20  8:50 1:56:37  8:55 2:58:56  8:57 3:56:25  3:55:06  8:58  2022 Laura Skladzinski                25 F New York NY                   
  723    45/ 84 M2024 1:26:55  8:42 1:54:26  8:45 2:55:35  8:47 3:56:12  3:55:21  8:59  2308 John Wilsterman                  20 M Hartford CT                   
  724    87/227 M3539 1:11:52  7:12 1:35:36  7:18 2:39:45  8:00 3:55:32  3:55:21  8:59  1951 Brian Searls                     39 M Hamden CT                     
  725     4/ 24 M6569 1:26:47  8:41 1:53:38  8:41 2:56:40  8:50 3:56:06  3:55:25  8:59  1763 Greg Prugh                       67 M Jackson Hole WY               
  726    74/140 M2529 1:15:25  7:33 1:39:34  7:37 2:43:05  8:10 3:55:43  3:55:25  8:59  2504 Mark Schulten                    27 M New York NY                   
  727    35/153 F2529 1:23:54  8:24 1:50:47  8:28 2:54:53  8:45 3:57:06  3:55:29  8:59   811 Alicia Gant                      29 F Williamstown VT               
  728    60/141 M5054 1:34:12  9:26 2:02:25  9:21 3:02:55  9:09 3:57:25  3:55:36  9:00  1865 Zander Ross                      51 M New York NY                   
  729    80/213 M4044 1:34:13  9:26 2:02:26  9:21 3:02:55  9:09 3:57:25  3:55:37  9:00   917 Timothy Guscott                  44 M New York NY                   
  730    33/155 F4044 1:27:06  8:43 1:54:29  8:45 2:55:03  8:46 3:56:27  3:55:41  9:00   464 Erica Cochran                    41 F Cumming GA                    
  731    87/215 M4549 1:24:37  8:28 1:50:40  8:27 2:49:57  8:30 3:57:45  3:55:45  9:00  1076 James Janiak                     46 M Tolland CT                    
  732    75/140 M2529 1:25:33  8:34 1:51:53  8:33 2:53:23  8:41 3:56:54  3:55:46  9:00  1454 Daniel McKiernan                 28 M Islip Terrace NY              
  733    23/149 F3539 1:22:33  8:16 1:48:43  8:18 2:52:22  8:38 3:56:44  3:55:51  9:00   995 Jennifer Herbek                  37 F Weatogue CT                   
  734    61/141 M5054                             2:38:44  7:57 3:55:51  3:55:51  9:00  1555 John Myers                       53 M Southington CT                
  735    88/227 M3539 1:29:51  9:00 1:58:02  9:01 3:00:49  9:03 3:56:38  3:55:52  9:00  2194 Gerard Tuohy                     35 M Brooklyn NY                   
  736    81/213 M4044 1:24:00  8:24 1:50:36  8:27 2:53:51  8:42 3:56:13  3:55:52  9:00   702 Zander Falci                     44 M Glastonbury CT                
  737    89/227 M3539 1:17:18  7:44 1:42:33  7:50 2:47:30  8:23 3:56:12  3:55:54  9:00  1994 Roger Showalter                  39 M Clarence NY                   
  738    88/215 M4549 1:19:21  7:57 1:44:34  7:59 2:47:15  8:22 3:56:19  3:56:01  9:01  2019 Jon Skelly                       45 M Burnt Hills NY                
  739    24/149 F3539 1:23:53  8:24 1:50:36  8:27 2:54:08  8:43 3:56:36  3:56:03  9:01  2219 Tina Vatanapradit                39 F Flanders NJ                   
  740    76/140 M2529 1:26:03  8:37 1:53:05  8:38 2:55:43  8:48 3:56:48  3:56:04  9:01   716 Aaron Feinstein                  26 M New Haven CT                  
  741    18/ 88 F4549 1:25:57  8:36 1:52:50  8:37 2:55:56  8:48 3:58:14  3:56:20  9:01  1386 Joan Makowski                    45 F West Hartland CT              
  742    90/227 M3539 1:28:25  8:51 1:56:43  8:55 3:00:14  9:01 3:58:35  3:56:20  9:01  1809 Karl Rhynhart                    36 M Woodstock Valley CT           
  743    82/213 M4044 1:24:10  8:25 1:52:30  8:36 2:55:32  8:47 3:57:24  3:56:29  9:02   896 Neil Grencer                     41 M Beacon NY                     
  744    91/227 M3539 1:26:10  8:37 1:53:36  8:41 2:54:17  8:43 4:00:07  3:56:32  9:02  2033 Dean Smith                       35 M New York NY                   
  745    46/ 84 M2024 1:28:22  8:51 1:55:15  8:48 2:56:13  8:49 3:59:19  3:56:33  9:02  2065 Jeffrey Stack                    24 M West Hartford CT              
  746    36/153 F2529 1:29:59  9:00 1:57:39  8:59 2:58:41  8:57 3:58:39  3:56:35  9:02   886 Caitlin Grant                    27 F Meriden CT                    
  747    67/155 M3034 1:15:30  7:33 1:41:13  7:44 2:44:40  8:14 3:56:56  3:56:41  9:02  1345 Todd Longo                       34 M Tolland CT                    
  748    89/215 M4549 1:20:13  8:02 1:45:36  8:04 2:48:56  8:27 3:59:04  3:56:42  9:02  2525 Brian Jackson                    49 M New Orleans LA                
  749    36/119 F3034 1:30:57  9:06 1:59:25  9:07 3:00:53  9:03 3:59:53  3:56:42  9:02  2214 Jane Vanni                       33 F Windham ME                    
  750    25/149 F3539 1:22:54  8:18 1:50:05  8:25 2:55:36  8:47 3:57:13  3:56:49  9:02   895 Tammy Grella                     36 F Litchfield CT                 
  10/21/2010  9:34PM


                                                                      Page 16
                     17th Annual ING HARTFORD MARATHON
  October 9, 2010   Marathon (USATF Certified #CT10026JHP)  Hartford, CT
Timing By: Granite State Race Services     Send corrections to: bt@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                          MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Divpl Tot Div   10m     Pace  Half    Pace  20m     Pace  Guntime  Nettime Pace  Race# Name                             Ag S Hometown                      
===== ===== === ===== ======= ===== ======= ===== ======= ===== =======  ======= ===== ===== ================================ == = ============================= 
  751    62/141 M5054 1:27:18  8:44 1:54:04  8:43 2:55:44  8:48 4:00:34  3:56:55  9:03  1458 Jim McPherson                    50 M Chaplin CT                    
  752    83/213 M4044 1:17:56  7:48 1:42:13  7:49 2:41:53  8:06 3:57:28  3:56:56  9:03  2186 Ronald Trout                     44 M Gibsonia PA                   
  753    23/ 95 M5559 1:20:58  8:06 1:48:14  8:16 2:50:50  8:33 3:57:02  3:56:56  9:03  2514 Peter Uzzi                       55 M Avon CT                       
  754    22/ 59 F2024 1:25:54  8:36 1:52:04  8:34 2:52:46  8:39 3:58:49  3:56:57  9:03  2545 Jessica Stevens                  23 F Worcester MA                  
  755    84/213 M4044 1:29:50  8:59 1:58:00  9:01 2:59:12  8:58 3:58:09  3:56:58  9:03  1868 Michael Rouillard                44 M Sterling CT                   
  756    92/227 M3539 1:23:05  8:19 1:50:11  8:25 2:53:13  8:40 3:57:16  3:57:01  9:03  1308 Keith Levitt                     39 M Orlando FL                    
  757    37/153 F2529 1:23:54  8:24 1:51:08  8:29 2:53:19  8:40 3:59:50  3:57:03  9:03   456 Nicole Clark                     26 F Denver CO                     
  758    93/227 M3539 1:30:21  9:03 1:57:44  9:00 2:59:09  8:58 3:59:24  3:57:10  9:03  1332 Michael Lo Presti                39 M Plantsville CT                
  759    19/ 88 F4549 1:29:23  8:57 1:57:34  8:59 2:58:43  8:57 3:58:34  3:57:11  9:03  1874 Brenda Rudan                     46 F Ithaca NY                     
  760     3/  9 F0119 1:32:22  9:15 2:00:52  9:14 3:02:15  9:07 3:58:39  3:57:11  9:03  1178 Amanda Klay                      19 F Great Barrington MA           
  761    38/153 F2529 1:32:22  9:15 2:00:52  9:14 3:02:15  9:07 3:58:39  3:57:12  9:03  1604 Abbey Nyland                     27 F Pittsfield MA                 
  762    94/227 M3539 1:10:54  7:06 1:39:33  7:36 2:48:34  8:26 3:57:13  3:57:12  9:03   466 Jonathan Cogan                   38 M Walpole MA                    
  763    95/227 M3539 1:23:59  8:24 1:51:16  8:30 2:53:14  8:40 3:58:40  3:57:14  9:03  1261 Philippe Lasnier                 39 M Saint-Jean-Sur-Riche QC       
  764    85/213 M4044 1:25:45  8:35 1:52:20  8:35 2:52:34  8:38 3:58:00  3:57:15  9:03   709 Gerry Faron                      42 M Lemont IL                     
  765    23/ 59 F2024 1:17:37  7:46 1:45:42  8:05 2:51:06  8:34 3:57:15  3:57:15  9:03    82 Shaina Short                     24 F West Hartford CT              
  766    47/ 84 M2024 1:27:35  8:46 1:54:12  8:44 2:55:14  8:46 3:58:38  3:57:17  9:03  1568 Charles Nelson                   24 M Worcester MA                  
  767    90/215 M4549 1:34:53  9:30 2:00:36  9:13 2:58:56  8:57 3:59:41  3:57:17  9:03  2491 Frank Benway                     49 M Wallingford CT                
  768    24/ 59 F2024 1:27:36  8:46 1:55:56  8:51 2:59:56  9:00 3:58:22  3:57:19  9:04  2135 Carolyn Telker                   24 F Milford CT                    
  769    77/140 M2529 1:29:18  8:56 1:57:29  8:59 3:01:13  9:04 3:59:04  3:57:21  9:04  1591 Adam Nogiec                      29 M New Britain CT                
  770    39/153 F2529 1:20:24  8:03               2:49:35  8:29 3:59:43  3:57:34  9:04   165 Andrea Avigne                    26 F Brooklyn NY                   
  771    25/ 59 F2024 1:22:15  8:14 1:49:44  8:23 2:55:06  8:46 3:58:15  3:57:41  9:04  1662 Sarah Parker                     24 F Ossining NY                   
  772    48/ 84 M2024 1:20:23  8:03 1:46:31  8:08 2:50:46  8:33 3:59:45  3:57:43  9:04  1649 Andrew Owens                     20 M West Hartford CT              
  773    96/227 M3539 1:26:59  8:42 1:53:37  8:41 2:53:28  8:41 4:00:00  3:57:45  9:05  2035 Kurt Smith                       39 M Colebrook CT                  
  774    24/ 95 M5559 1:18:49  7:53 1:44:26  7:59 2:48:30  8:26 3:58:50  3:57:47  9:05  1278 Alan Leach                       56 M Orlando FL                    
  775    86/213 M4044 1:30:30  9:03 1:58:03  9:01 3:01:31  9:05 3:59:16  3:57:56  9:05   782 Clifford Frasier                 43 M New York NY                   
  776    68/155 M3034 1:28:08  8:49 1:55:35  8:50 2:57:14  8:52 4:00:10  3:58:00  9:05  2070 Jonathan Stanton                 30 M Melrose MA                    
  777    78/140 M2529 1:28:25  8:51 1:55:18  8:49 2:55:56  8:48 4:00:13  3:58:03  9:05  1944 Stephen Scully                   27 M Cambridge MA                  
  778    20/ 88 F4549 1:25:28  8:33 1:52:47  8:37 2:55:53  8:48 3:58:41  3:58:03  9:05  2127 Mary Taylor                      45 F Farmington CT                 
  779    79/140 M2529 1:27:35  8:46 1:54:08  8:43 2:58:07  8:55 4:02:02  3:58:05  9:05   584 Joe Dechristopher                29 M West Springfield MA           
  780    25/ 95 M5559 1:29:35  8:58 1:57:48  9:00 3:01:17  9:04 3:59:17  3:58:05  9:05  1085 Blair Jensen                     57 M West Hartford CT              
  781    40/153 F2529 1:28:48  8:53 1:57:01  8:56 3:00:46  9:03 3:59:55  3:58:05  9:05  1718 Sarah Pierz                      27 F Marlborough CT                
  782    91/215 M4549 1:28:34  8:52 1:56:39  8:55 2:59:32  8:59 3:58:50  3:58:07  9:05  1451 Joseph McIlrath                  49 M Ellington CT                  
  783    37/119 F3034 1:19:58  8:00 1:45:47  8:05 2:53:52  8:42 3:59:56  3:58:10  9:06  2542 Amelie Faucher                   33 F Boston MA                     
  784    97/227 M3539 1:23:39  8:22 1:49:19  8:21 2:51:51  8:36 3:59:15  3:58:11  9:06  2279 Jonah Wellins                    37 M East Granby CT                
  785    98/227 M3539 1:26:56  8:42 1:53:14  8:39 2:51:17  8:34 4:00:11  3:58:12  9:06   585 Bryan Deely                      35 M Smithfield RI                 
  786    69/155 M3034 1:26:24  8:39 1:53:25  8:40 2:53:13  8:40 3:59:04  3:58:15  9:06   985 Jeffrey Henault                  33 M Waterbury CT                  
  787    80/140 M2529 1:13:15  7:20 1:36:34  7:23 2:43:01  8:10 3:58:46  3:58:18  9:06   173 Mitchell Baird                   28 M Middletown CT                 
  788    38/119 F3034 1:26:17  8:38 1:53:18  8:39 2:56:11  8:49 3:59:28  3:58:22  9:06  1787 Lisa Randall                     34 F Manchester CT                 
  789    87/213 M4044 1:14:02  7:25 1:39:08  7:35 2:39:47  8:00 3:58:37  3:58:27  9:06   818 Michael Garrison                 41 M Sparta NJ                     
  790    26/149 F3539 1:27:56  8:48 1:55:36  8:50 2:57:51  8:54 4:00:59  3:58:27  9:06   108 Julie Adams                      38 F Powder Springs GA             
  791     8/ 47 M6064 1:28:56  8:54 1:57:01  8:56 3:01:09  9:04 4:00:14  3:58:33  9:06  1943 John Scoville                    61 M Coventry CT                   
  792    34/155 F4044 1:27:01  8:43 1:54:04  8:43 2:56:33  8:50 4:00:46  3:58:34  9:06  1558 Laura Nadolski                   40 F Upton MA                      
  793    70/155 M3034 1:29:21  8:57 1:57:41  8:59 3:01:35  9:05 3:59:51  3:58:34  9:06  1268 Rodrigo Laureano                 32 M Sparta NJ                     
  794    92/215 M4549 1:25:54  8:36 1:53:08  8:39 2:55:37  8:47 4:01:01  3:58:36  9:07   884 Matthew Grandonico               46 M Kensington MD                 
  795    27/149 F3539 1:29:37  8:58 1:57:50  9:00 3:01:35  9:05 3:59:47  3:58:38  9:07   270 Nicky Bogert                     35 F Ballston Lake NY              
  796    26/ 95 M5559 1:32:08  9:13 2:01:44  9:18 3:05:48  9:18 3:59:33  3:58:39  9:07  2280 Jonathan Wendel                  55 M Ames IA                       
  797    49/ 84 M2024 1:25:56  8:36 1:53:40  8:41 2:52:57  8:39 3:59:55  3:58:42  9:07   188 Mike Barefield                   23 M Katonah NY                    
  798    41/153 F2529 1:29:19  8:56 1:57:29  8:59 3:01:13  9:04 4:00:31  3:58:48  9:07  1914 Andrea Sawler                    28 F Quincy MA                     
  799    42/153 F2529 1:29:18  8:56 1:57:29  8:59               4:00:31  3:58:48  9:07  6631 Jessica Silva                    28 F Revere MA                     
  800    88/213 M4044 1:26:00  8:36 1:52:40  8:36 2:55:16  8:46 3:59:47  3:58:49  9:07  1507 Troy Mogielnicki                 44 M Barkhamsted CT                
  10/21/2010  9:34PM


                                                                      Page 17
                     17th Annual ING HARTFORD MARATHON
  October 9, 2010   Marathon (USATF Certified #CT10026JHP)  Hartford, CT
Timing By: Granite State Race Services     Send corrections to: bt@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                          MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Divpl Tot Div   10m     Pace  Half    Pace  20m     Pace  Guntime  Nettime Pace  Race# Name                             Ag S Hometown                      
===== ===== === ===== ======= ===== ======= ===== ======= ===== =======  ======= ===== ===== ================================ == = ============================= 
  801    21/ 88 F4549 1:26:34  8:40 1:54:19  8:44 2:57:21  8:53 3:59:13  3:58:52  9:07  1243 Cheryl Lange                     47 F Wappingers Falls NY           
  802    71/155 M3034 1:25:25  8:33 1:52:30  8:36 2:56:41  8:51 4:03:14  3:58:53  9:07   767 Ralph Fortier                    33 M West Hartford CT              
  803    89/213 M4044 1:18:52  7:54 1:44:09  7:57 2:50:34  8:32 3:59:21  3:58:54  9:07  1820 Philip Rinehart                  43 M Branford CT                   
  804    99/227 M3539 1:24:00  8:24 1:50:04  8:25 2:49:27  8:29 3:59:55  3:58:54  9:07   186 Justin Barclay                   37 M Boston MA                     
  805    72/155 M3034 1:19:29  7:57 1:45:18  8:03 2:49:08  8:28 3:59:35  3:58:57  9:07   944 Paul Hanly                       32 M New York NY                   
  806   100/227 M3539 1:25:53  8:36 1:53:18  8:39 2:56:49  8:51 4:00:08  3:58:59  9:07  1627 Eric Oldroyd                     38 M Brooklyn Park MN              
  807    22/ 88 F4549 1:23:54  8:24 1:51:28  8:31 2:53:57  8:42 3:59:53  3:59:08  9:08   452 Allison Clark                    49 F Guilford CT                   
  808    73/155 M3034 1:22:39  8:16 1:48:41  8:18 2:51:34  8:35 4:02:07  3:59:16  9:08  1556 Ed Nachman                       31 M Sicklerville NJ               
  809    74/155 M3034 1:22:56  8:18 1:49:14  8:21 2:50:57  8:33 4:00:04  3:59:17  9:08  1431 Leonard McAneny                  33 M Jacksonville FL               
  810    93/215 M4549 1:26:19  8:38 1:52:40  8:37 2:54:26  8:44 4:00:46  3:59:18  9:08  1371 James Lyons                      45 M South Windsor CT              
  811    50/ 84 M2024 1:20:51  8:06 1:46:15  8:07 2:50:49  8:33 3:59:40  3:59:18  9:08  1911 Arup Sarma                       24 M Chicago IL                    
  812   101/227 M3539 1:29:24  8:57 1:56:52  8:56 3:00:19  9:01 4:00:54  3:59:20  9:08   595 Joseph Demartino                 39 M Tolland CT                    
  813    43/153 F2529 1:25:20  8:32 1:52:25  8:35 2:55:46  8:48 4:01:13  3:59:21  9:08  1804 Marissa Rensen                   29 F Washington DC                 
  814    90/213 M4044 1:29:11  8:56 1:57:22  8:58 3:00:13  9:01 4:01:07  3:59:22  9:08  2115 Michael Symonds                  42 M Greensboro NC                 
  815   102/227 M3539 1:21:34  8:10 1:47:51  8:14 2:51:30  8:35 4:03:16  3:59:22  9:08  1201 Michael Koski                    38 M Londonderry NH                
  816    81/140 M2529 1:09:07  6:55 1:33:36  7:09 2:37:01  7:52 3:59:31  3:59:29  9:09   249 Christopher Bessin               27 M Newport RI                    
  817    75/155 M3034 1:29:16  8:56 1:57:36  8:59 3:01:39  9:05 4:00:58  3:59:35  9:09  1275 Nam Le                           34 M New York NY                   
  818    28/149 F3539 1:23:06  8:19 1:49:08  8:20 2:54:21  8:44 4:00:11  3:59:38  9:09  1653 Courtney Paige                   35 F Norwalk CT                    
  819    39/119 F3034 1:29:06  8:55 1:56:48  8:55 2:59:45  9:00 4:00:56  3:59:47  9:09   580 Jenny Debellis                   32 F Colonie NY                    
  820    27/ 95 M5559 1:26:31  8:40 1:52:43  8:37 2:53:30  8:41 4:00:23  3:59:54  9:09   797 Michael Gaffney                  56 M Charlottesville VA            
  821    28/ 95 M5559 1:22:20  8:14 1:48:22  8:17 2:47:53  8:24 4:01:14  3:59:54  9:09  1673 Bruce Patterson                  59 M Fairfield VT                  
  822    40/119 F3034 1:29:38  8:58 1:58:11  9:02 3:01:47  9:06 4:02:08  3:59:54  9:09  1661 Michelle Parker                  31 F Danbury CT                    
  823    35/155 F4044 1:30:53  9:06 1:59:12  9:06 3:01:09  9:04 4:01:16  3:59:55  9:10  1419 Jamie Masson                     41 F Loudonville NY                
  824    94/215 M4549 1:19:43  7:59 1:44:50  8:01 2:47:13  8:22 4:00:13  3:59:57  9:10  2412 Tracy Montoya                    46 M Waterford CT                  
  825    63/141 M5054 1:26:54  8:42 1:53:59  8:43 2:56:46  8:51 4:00:58  4:00:03  9:10  2465 Bhasker Sharma                   52 M Southbury CT                  
  826    95/215 M4549 1:26:45  8:41 1:54:08  8:43 2:56:56  8:51 4:00:44  4:00:09  9:10  2463 Al McGowan                       48 M Harrington DE                 
  827    26/ 59 F2024 1:28:18  8:50 1:56:27  8:54 2:59:33  8:59 4:02:14  4:00:10  9:10  2249 Kelly Wall                       21 F Hamden CT                     
  828   103/227 M3539 1:12:48  7:17 1:38:44  7:33 2:41:45  8:06 4:00:18  4:00:11  9:10   391 Carlos Carrasquillo              36 M Hamden CT                     
  829    29/149 F3539 1:23:06  8:19 1:50:28  8:26 2:56:00  8:48 4:00:45  4:00:12  9:10   492 Keri Conte                       39 F Auburn MA                     
  830    51/ 84 M2024 1:16:54  7:42 1:43:52  7:56 2:48:37  8:26 4:00:36  4:00:15  9:10  1877 Robert Ruggiero                  23 M Madison CT                    
  831    52/ 84 M2024 1:26:04  8:37 1:52:37  8:36 2:54:52  8:45 4:01:02  4:00:16  9:10  1873 John Rubsam                      24 M West Harrison NY              
  832   104/227 M3539 1:29:46  8:59 1:58:15  9:02 3:01:13  9:04 4:03:36  4:00:16  9:10   103 Daniel Abraham                   37 M Boston MA                     
  833     9/ 47 M6064 1:25:25  8:33 1:52:54  8:38 2:55:32  8:47 4:01:11  4:00:19  9:10  1700 Joseph Peruti                    63 M Cheshire CT                   
  834    91/213 M4044 1:16:25  7:39 1:41:32  7:45 2:46:18  8:19 4:03:12  4:00:20  9:10  2575 Patrick Kennedy                  40 M Milton MA                     
  835    41/119 F3034 1:26:46  8:41 1:55:18  8:49 2:59:34  8:59 4:01:58  4:00:22  9:11  1122 Grasiele Kane                    34 F East Longmeadow MA            
  836    92/213 M4044 1:29:25  8:57 1:57:43  9:00 3:01:36  9:05 4:01:38  4:00:23  9:11   235 Frank Benvenuto                  42 M Harwinton CT                  
  837   105/227 M3539 1:23:45  8:23 1:49:33  8:22 2:52:33  8:38 4:02:10  4:00:24  9:11  2464 David Almand                     36 M East Hartford CT              
  838    76/155 M3034 1:29:15  8:56 1:56:47  8:55 2:58:30  8:56 4:01:46  4:00:24  9:11   242 David Berman                     34 M Hamden CT                     
  839    82/140 M2529 1:28:14  8:50 1:55:46  8:51 2:59:14  8:58 4:02:22  4:00:25  9:11  1240 Theodore Landroche Ii            25 M Portland ME                   
  840    96/215 M4549 1:22:21  8:15 1:48:30  8:17 2:49:41  8:30 4:00:59  4:00:31  9:11  1038 Bruce Hrozenchik                 47 M Guilford Lakes CT             
  841   106/227 M3539 1:23:11  8:19 1:50:01  8:24 2:56:29  8:50 4:00:49  4:00:32  9:11   560 Allan Dart                       35 M Massapequa NY                 
  842    36/155 F4044 1:28:14  8:50 1:56:49  8:56 2:59:48  9:00 4:01:22  4:00:32  9:11   570 Deborah Day                      44 F Cheshire CT                   
  843    64/141 M5054 1:18:59  7:54 1:45:36  8:04 2:52:17  8:37 4:00:54  4:00:38  9:11  1682 Steve Peck                       52 M Glastonbury CT                
  844    93/213 M4044 1:14:58  7:30 1:38:40  7:32 2:36:35  7:50 4:01:02  4:00:47  9:11  1538 James Mulligan                   44 M Westfield MA                  
  845    77/155 M3034 1:29:04  8:55 1:55:45  8:51 2:57:21  8:53 4:02:03  4:00:47  9:12  1318 Ryan Limbaugh                    34 M Anniston AL                   
  846    83/140 M2529 1:31:45  9:11 1:58:40  9:04 3:02:31  9:08 4:05:10  4:00:48  9:12  2533 David Costales                   25 M Bloomfield CT                 
  847   107/227 M3539 1:28:51  8:54 1:56:49  8:56 2:59:22  8:59 4:03:43  4:00:52  9:12  2182 Gary Traicoff                    38 M Northfield OH                 
  848    97/215 M4549 1:27:21  8:45 1:54:10  8:43 2:57:17  8:52 4:02:39  4:00:52  9:12  1313 Mark Lewis                       46 M Greenwich CT                  
  849    42/119 F3034 1:25:27  8:33 1:53:58  8:42 2:59:12  8:58 4:01:09  4:00:53  9:12  1972 Melissa Shaw                     34 F Guilford CT                   
  850    44/153 F2529 1:22:42  8:17 1:50:50  8:28 2:58:52  8:57 4:01:50  4:00:56  9:12  2160 Patricia Thornton                29 F New York NY                   
  10/21/2010  9:34PM


                                                                      Page 18
                     17th Annual ING HARTFORD MARATHON
  October 9, 2010   Marathon (USATF Certified #CT10026JHP)  Hartford, CT
Timing By: Granite State Race Services     Send corrections to: bt@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                          MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Divpl Tot Div   10m     Pace  Half    Pace  20m     Pace  Guntime  Nettime Pace  Race# Name                             Ag S Hometown                      
===== ===== === ===== ======= ===== ======= ===== ======= ===== =======  ======= ===== ===== ================================ == = ============================= 
  851    84/140 M2529 1:25:46  8:35 1:52:23  8:35 2:55:35  8:47 4:01:53  4:00:56  9:12  1946 Erik Seales                      28 M New Haven CT                  
  852    94/213 M4044 1:17:07  7:43 1:41:53  7:47 2:44:13  8:13 4:01:29  4:00:57  9:12  1680 Erik Pearson                     41 M North Haven CT                
  853    95/213 M4044 1:28:50  8:53 1:56:24  8:54 2:58:25  8:56 4:02:00  4:01:00  9:12  1339 Thomas Loftus                    42 M Springfield MA                
  854    37/155 F4044 1:23:07  8:19 1:49:54  8:24 2:57:21  8:53 4:01:22  4:01:14  9:13  1234 Mira Lami                        41 F Wolcott CT                    
  855   108/227 M3539 1:29:20  8:56 1:56:43  8:55 2:58:23  8:56 4:02:13  4:01:17  9:13  1165 David Kim                        37 M Basking Ridge NJ              
  856    38/155 F4044 1:32:14  9:14 2:00:50  9:14 3:03:17  9:10 4:03:03  4:01:18  9:13  1559 Noriko Nagamoto                  41 F Kew Gardens NY                
  857    98/215 M4549 1:27:24  8:45 1:55:23  8:49 3:00:06  9:01 4:05:58  4:01:18  9:13   517 Kyle Crayton                     45 M Quincy MA                     
  858    96/213 M4044 1:29:23  8:57 1:57:40  8:59 3:01:43  9:06 4:02:03  4:01:19  9:13  1901 Bill Sanford                     44 M Newington CT                  
  859    43/119 F3034 1:32:19  9:14 2:01:13  9:16 3:06:14  9:19 4:02:51  4:01:23  9:13  1475 Meredith Metcalf                 30 F New Milford CT                
  860    78/155 M3034 1:15:50  7:35 1:39:44  7:37 2:47:31  8:23 4:01:53  4:01:24  9:13  1464 Sean Mehner                      32 M Norwalk CT                    
  861    30/149 F3539 1:23:33  8:22 1:51:03  8:29 2:57:01  8:51 4:01:53  4:01:36  9:13  1923 Alisa Scherban                   38 F Madison CT                    
  862    99/215 M4549 1:17:08  7:43 1:41:20  7:45 2:38:03  7:55 4:01:50  4:01:43  9:14   176 Joseph Baldi                     47 M Waterford CT                  
  863    23/ 88 F4549 1:33:03  9:19 2:01:31  9:17 3:05:58  9:18 4:04:39  4:01:45  9:14   181 Diane Ballek                     48 F East Haddam CT                
  864    97/213 M4044 1:19:28  7:57 1:45:25  8:03 2:48:38  8:26 4:02:07  4:01:48  9:14   874 Adam Gossett                     43 M Bellmore NY                   
  865    31/149 F3539 1:26:31  8:40 1:54:36  8:45 2:59:31  8:59 4:03:20  4:01:56  9:14   301 Kathy Braga                      37 F Farmington CT                 
  866   109/227 M3539 1:18:36  7:52 1:45:39  8:04 2:50:53  8:33 4:02:37  4:01:57  9:14   288 Thomas Botticello Jr             36 M Wethersfield CT               
  867    98/213 M4044 1:26:05  8:37 1:53:18  8:39 2:57:23  8:53 4:02:44  4:01:57  9:14  2476 Stephen Flynn                    44 M East Hampton CT               
  868    44/119 F3034 1:27:30  8:45 1:55:31  8:50 2:59:11  8:58 4:04:25  4:02:01  9:14   680 Kari Ellegard                    30 F Wethersfield CT               
  869     4/ 25 F5559 1:32:40  9:16 2:02:13  9:20 3:05:58  9:18 4:02:57  4:02:03  9:14  2281 Kathleen Wendel                  55 F Ames IA                       
  870    32/149 F3539 1:29:05  8:55 1:56:48  8:55 2:59:59  9:00 4:03:15  4:02:06  9:14   281 Christine Booth                  36 F Clifton Park NY               
  871    99/213 M4044 1:27:22  8:45 1:54:09  8:43 2:57:18  8:52 4:03:55  4:02:06  9:15  1104 John Josef                       41 M Darien CT                     
  872    39/155 F4044 1:33:03  9:19 2:01:31  9:17 3:05:57  9:18 4:05:01  4:02:07  9:15  1120 Monique Kananowicz               40 F East Haddam CT                
  873    65/141 M5054 1:27:06  8:43 1:55:41  8:50 3:01:20  9:04 4:07:35  4:02:19  9:15   392 Salvatore Carretta Jr            54 M Yonkers NY                    
  874     4/ 43 F5054 1:29:24  8:57 1:57:42  9:00 3:01:39  9:05 4:03:37  4:02:19  9:15   143 Margaret Anderson                52 F Hollis NH                     
  875    45/119 F3034 1:28:55  8:54 1:57:16  8:58 3:01:33  9:05 4:03:46  4:02:22  9:15   673 Sara Edwards                     30 F Ashburn VA                    
  876    53/ 84 M2024 1:15:55  7:36 1:39:11  7:35 2:50:24  8:32 4:02:35  4:02:23  9:15  2515 Stephen Watts                    21 M Stonington CT                 
  877   100/213 M4044 1:28:35  8:52 1:56:07  8:52 2:59:18  8:58 4:03:19  4:02:24  9:15  1093 Jay Johnson                      43 M Fairfield CT                  
  878    45/153 F2529 1:22:53  8:18 1:49:42  8:23 2:58:11  8:55 4:02:54  4:02:25  9:15  1511 Giselle Moore                    28 F Enfield CT                    
  879     9/ 15 M0119 1:39:57 10:00 2:08:21  9:48 3:09:01  9:28 4:05:32  4:02:25  9:15  2400 Nicholas Morse                   19 M Portland CT                   
  880    27/ 59 F2024 1:28:15  8:50 1:56:34  8:54 3:00:23  9:02 4:03:41  4:02:25  9:15  1078 Sonia Jarrett                    21 F Ithaca NY                     
  881   100/215 M4549 1:21:04  8:07 1:48:21  8:17 2:55:40  8:47 4:02:57  4:02:34  9:16   561 Tony Dasilva                     48 M Bristol CT                    
  882   101/213 M4044 1:29:35  8:58 1:58:25  9:03 3:02:30  9:08 4:03:45  4:02:37  9:16   118 Aquilino Alamo                   43 M Boothbay ME                   
  883   102/213 M4044 1:16:11  7:38 1:40:36  7:41 2:41:35  8:05 4:02:49  4:02:39  9:16  1025 Patrick Holmes                   40 M Twinsburg OH                  
  884   110/227 M3539               1:57:16  8:58 3:00:00  9:00 4:05:06  4:02:39  9:16   389 Jason Carr                       35 M Prospect CT                   
  885    66/141 M5054 1:30:27  9:03 1:59:36  9:08 3:03:36  9:11 4:03:45  4:02:44  9:16   449 Michael Civitello                50 M New Haven CT                  
  886    67/141 M5054 1:28:04  8:49 1:55:51  8:51 2:57:57  8:54 4:03:34  4:02:49  9:16  2044 Neil Snowdon                     54 M South Glastonbury CT          
  887    33/149 F3539 1:24:40  8:28 1:52:38  8:36 3:00:19  9:01 4:03:56  4:02:51  9:16  1788 Tanya Rapinchuk                  37 F Cummington MA                 
  888   111/227 M3539 1:22:34  8:16 1:48:57  8:19 2:53:56  8:42 4:05:33  4:02:52  9:16   223 Lewis Beilman III                37 M Harvard MA                    
  889   101/215 M4549 1:27:21  8:45 1:54:09  8:43 2:58:17  8:55 4:04:46  4:02:57  9:16  2133 Dennis Teeking                   45 M Brrokfield CT                 
  890   112/227 M3539 1:32:03  9:13 2:00:23  9:12 3:01:48  9:06 4:04:26  4:03:06  9:17   376 David Carleton                   37 M Richmond VA                   
  891   102/215 M4549 1:35:11  9:32 2:04:36  9:31 3:08:33  9:26 4:05:17  4:03:06  9:17   743 Brendan Flaherty                 45 M Glastonbury CT                
  892    24/ 88 F4549 1:28:46  8:53 1:56:43  8:55 2:59:31  8:59 4:04:28  4:03:07  9:17   891 Claire Greenberg                 48 F Houston TX                    
  893    40/155 F4044 1:27:43  8:47 1:55:44  8:51 2:59:34  8:59 4:04:16  4:03:08  9:17  1765 Kathleen Purdy                   40 F Southington CT                
  894   113/227 M3539 1:27:34  8:46 1:55:41  8:50 2:59:13  8:58 4:03:49  4:03:09  9:17  1697 Javier Perrone                   37 M Bristol CT                    
  895    79/155 M3034 1:19:40  7:58 1:46:08  8:07 2:52:40  8:38 4:03:39  4:03:09  9:17  1321 Grant Lindsay                    33 M Brooklyn NY                   
  896    10/ 47 M6064 1:17:32  7:46 1:41:44  7:46 2:43:43  8:12 4:04:48  4:03:09  9:17  1301 Scott Lennox                     64 M Hopkinton MA                  
  897    85/140 M2529 1:24:50  8:29 1:51:53  8:33 2:55:25  8:47 4:05:31  4:03:12  9:17   764 Jeffrey Ford                     27 M Wallingford CT                
  898    29/ 95 M5559 1:31:33  9:10 2:00:10  9:11 3:04:11  9:13 4:03:54  4:03:19  9:17  1803 Mike Renouf                      56 M Regina SK                     
  899    54/ 84 M2024 1:32:23  9:15               3:01:15  9:04 4:04:13  4:03:23  9:17  1194 Andrew Kollmeyer                 24 M West Hartford CT              
  900    34/149 F3539 1:27:22  8:45 1:55:28  8:49 2:58:49  8:57 4:04:58  4:03:29  9:18  2083 Jill Stinson                     35 F Oakville CT                   
  10/21/2010  9:34PM


                                                                      Page 19
                     17th Annual ING HARTFORD MARATHON
  October 9, 2010   Marathon (USATF Certified #CT10026JHP)  Hartford, CT
Timing By: Granite State Race Services     Send corrections to: bt@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                          MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Divpl Tot Div   10m     Pace  Half    Pace  20m     Pace  Guntime  Nettime Pace  Race# Name                             Ag S Hometown                      
===== ===== === ===== ======= ===== ======= ===== ======= ===== =======  ======= ===== ===== ================================ == = ============================= 
  901   114/227 M3539 1:27:22  8:45 1:55:28  8:49 2:58:49  8:57 4:04:58  4:03:29  9:18  2050 Jason Sonski                     37 M Naugatuck CT                  
  902   103/213 M4044 1:21:17  8:08 1:50:02  8:24 2:57:05  8:52 4:03:47  4:03:31  9:18  1958 Paul Semendinger                 42 M Wyckoff NJ                    
  903   104/213 M4044 1:20:04  8:01 1:47:17  8:12 2:54:38  8:44 4:03:43  4:03:34  9:18  2218 Joe Vasil                        42 M Broadview Heights OH          
  904    35/149 F3539 1:29:29  8:57 1:57:49  9:00 3:02:03  9:07 4:04:55  4:03:43  9:18   723 Jennifer Fernandes               35 F Gloucester MA                 
  905   115/227 M3539 1:22:10  8:13 1:49:20  8:21 2:55:13  8:46 4:04:53  4:04:04  9:19   887 Keith Grassi                     37 M Woodstock CT                  
  906    36/149 F3539 1:25:29  8:33 1:51:55  8:33 2:57:12  8:52 4:04:53  4:04:14  9:19   527 Stephanie Croughwell             35 F Pawcatuck CT                  
  907   105/213 M4044 1:26:01  8:37 1:52:27  8:35 2:56:01  8:49 4:04:55  4:04:17  9:19  1520 Daniel Moriarty                  41 M Monson MA                     
  908    37/149 F3539 1:33:27  9:21 2:02:04  9:20 3:06:08  9:19 4:05:25  4:04:22  9:20  1135 Angela Keene                     35 F Derby CT                      
  909    68/141 M5054 1:25:14  8:32 1:52:17  8:35 2:57:13  8:52 4:05:13  4:04:23  9:20  2569 David Burn                       52 M New Canaan CT                 
  910     5/ 43 F5054 1:28:28  8:51 1:56:30  8:54 3:01:56  9:06 4:04:48  4:04:28  9:20  2232 Anne Vitali                      51 F New Hartford CT               
  911    86/140 M2529 1:28:17  8:50 1:55:41  8:50 2:59:22  8:59 4:05:36  4:04:28  9:20  1764 Alexzander Pullen                27 M North Haven CT                
  912   116/227 M3539 1:31:36  9:10 2:00:07  9:11 3:06:02  9:19 4:07:00  4:04:37  9:20  1320 Jason Lindquist                  37 M West Hartford CT              
  913   103/215 M4549 1:24:25  8:27 1:51:13  8:30 2:53:27  8:41 4:05:52  4:04:37  9:20   563 Scot Davenport                   45 M Suffield CT                   
  914    10/ 15 M0119 1:45:36 10:34 2:16:03 10:24 3:13:15  9:40 4:08:36  4:04:38  9:20  1263 Patrick Lathrop                  18 M Colchester CT                 
  915    41/155 F4044 1:29:49  8:59 1:58:14  9:02 3:02:53  9:09 4:05:58  4:04:38  9:20   337 Juliet Burdelski                 40 F Essex CT                      
  916   117/227 M3539 1:34:08  9:25 2:02:50  9:23 3:05:07  9:16 4:08:03  4:04:47  9:21  1209 John Kreighbaum                  39 M Downingtown PA                
  917    46/153 F2529 1:32:58  9:18 2:01:54  9:19 3:05:23  9:17 4:08:26  4:04:48  9:21   339 Jessica Burgess                  29 F Pembroke MA                   
  918    87/140 M2529 1:31:33  9:10 1:59:47  9:09 3:02:32  9:08 4:05:57  4:04:48  9:21   151 Craig Archambault                27 M West Hartford CT              
  919    80/155 M3034 1:29:09  8:55 1:57:28  8:58 3:01:32  9:05 4:06:22  4:04:52  9:21  1002 Erich Hess                       32 M Windsor CT                    
  920    25/ 88 F4549 1:30:22  9:03 1:58:58  9:05 3:03:26  9:11 4:06:11  4:05:00  9:21  2118 Linda Takane                     49 F Honolulu HI                   
  921    81/155 M3034 1:16:10  7:37 1:40:24  7:40 2:45:44  8:18 4:05:13  4:05:02  9:21  2078 Mitchell Stephenson              32 M Simsbury CT                   
  922    82/155 M3034 1:18:41  7:52 1:45:17  8:03 2:52:15  8:37 4:05:16  4:05:09  9:21  2457 Toby Hudson                      33 M Avon CT                       
  923    38/149 F3539 1:29:22  8:57 1:57:40  8:59 3:01:33  9:05 4:06:29  4:05:11  9:22  1849 Lisa Rodriguez-Ross              39 F Holyoke MA                    
  924    83/155 M3034 1:31:12  9:08 1:58:57  9:05 3:04:26  9:14 4:07:16  4:05:15  9:22  1696 Michael Perraut                  33 M Leonardtown MD                
  925    39/149 F3539 1:32:40  9:16 2:01:31  9:17 3:05:36  9:17 4:06:44  4:05:17  9:22  1132 Lisa Kearns                      35 F Southington CT                
  926   118/227 M3539 1:32:41  9:17 2:01:31  9:17 3:05:36  9:17 4:06:44  4:05:18  9:22   435 Steve Christos                   38 M Brookfield CT                 
  927    40/149 F3539 1:29:21  8:57 1:58:00  9:01 3:02:59  9:09 4:06:42  4:05:19  9:22  1693 Gwendolyn Perdue                 39 F Hudson OH                     
  928    42/155 F4044 1:30:17  9:02 1:58:31  9:03 3:02:41  9:08 4:06:43  4:05:21  9:22   679 Beth Eliason                     44 F Ripton VT                     
  929     6/ 43 F5054 1:29:57  9:00 1:58:29  9:03 3:04:36  9:14 4:06:37  4:05:21  9:22  1753 Ann Pratt                        52 F Bridgewater CT                
  930   104/215 M4549 1:29:19  8:56 1:57:39  8:59 3:01:35  9:05 4:06:40  4:05:21  9:22  2051 Gregory Sorge                    48 M North Haven CT                
  931    43/155 F4044 1:27:26  8:45 1:55:38  8:50 3:01:18  9:04 4:07:22  4:05:23  9:22   132 Lucie Altieri                    44 F Guilford CT                   
  932   119/227 M3539 1:26:38  8:40 1:54:02  8:43 2:57:49  8:54 4:07:22  4:05:24  9:22  1487 Jason Miller                     35 M Westborough MA                
  933    47/153 F2529 1:32:21  9:15 2:01:16  9:16 3:06:13  9:19 4:06:00  4:05:30  9:22  1154 Sarah Kent                       29 F New York NY                   
  934    46/119 F3034 1:28:03  8:49 1:56:20  8:53 3:01:25  9:05 4:06:39  4:05:31  9:22   370 Rachel Caplan                    31 F Wallingford CT                
  935    84/155 M3034 1:29:21  8:57 1:57:36  8:59 3:02:01  9:07 4:06:38  4:05:33  9:22  1141 Kevin Kells                      32 M South Deerfield MA            
  936    48/153 F2529 1:29:21  8:57 1:57:36  8:59 3:02:02  9:07 4:06:38  4:05:34  9:22  1142 Sarah Kells                      28 F South Deerfield MA            
  937    41/149 F3539 1:21:54  8:12 1:49:37  8:23 3:01:07  9:04 4:06:33  4:05:42  9:23  1881 Heather Rutkowski                38 F Farmington CT                 
  938   106/213 M4044 1:19:21  7:57 1:49:32  8:22 2:59:04  8:58 4:06:04  4:05:43  9:23   796 Pascal Fuchs                     40 M Fairfield CT                  
  939    44/155 F4044 1:33:37  9:22 2:03:19  9:25 3:07:59  9:24 4:08:33  4:05:46  9:23  1949 Jean Searle                      40 F Waterford CT                  
  940    49/153 F2529 1:26:04  8:37 1:53:10  8:39 3:00:08  9:01 4:06:32  4:05:53  9:23   346 Ashley Burns                     25 F Vernon CT                     
  941    50/153 F2529 1:29:09  8:55 1:57:12  8:57 3:01:56  9:06 4:07:18  4:06:01  9:23  1968 Kelly Shannon                    29 F Boston MA                     
  942    88/140 M2529 1:26:05  8:37 1:53:13  8:39 3:00:09  9:01 4:06:41  4:06:02  9:24   383 Nathan Carlson                   26 M Vernon CT                     
  943   107/213 M4044 1:22:57  8:18 1:49:21  8:21 2:52:52  8:39 4:07:19  4:06:05  9:24   375 John Carew                       41 M Simsbury CT                   
  944    85/155 M3034 1:23:11  8:20 1:49:21  8:21 2:53:44  8:42 4:08:09  4:06:06  9:24  1961 Derek Sexton                     30 M Brooklyn Heights NY           
  945   105/215 M4549 1:32:08  9:13 2:00:52  9:14 3:04:23  9:14 4:07:30  4:06:11  9:24   422 Kevin Chase                      48 M Branford CT                   
  946    69/141 M5054 1:27:08  8:43 1:54:18  8:44 3:00:35  9:02 4:06:50  4:06:17  9:24   697 Gerard Exley                     51 M Baltic CT                     
  947   120/227 M3539 1:23:04  8:19 1:49:08  8:20 2:54:25  8:44 4:06:51  4:06:18  9:24  1495 Billy Mills                      35 M East Hartford CT              
  948    89/140 M2529 1:27:06  8:43 1:55:21  8:49 2:59:41  9:00 4:07:13  4:06:23  9:24   397 Jonathan Caruso                  28 M South Windsor CT              
  949    70/141 M5054 1:26:49  8:41 1:53:47  8:42 2:57:08  8:52 4:07:23  4:06:31  9:25  2032 David Smith                      52 M Doylestown PA                 
  950    90/140 M2529 1:18:11  7:50 1:43:34  7:55 2:48:10  8:25 4:09:18  4:06:31  9:25  2389 Cliff Paquette                   29 M Sterling CT                   
  10/21/2010  9:34PM


                                                                      Page 20
                     17th Annual ING HARTFORD MARATHON
  October 9, 2010   Marathon (USATF Certified #CT10026JHP)  Hartford, CT
Timing By: Granite State Race Services     Send corrections to: bt@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                          MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Divpl Tot Div   10m     Pace  Half    Pace  20m     Pace  Guntime  Nettime Pace  Race# Name                             Ag S Hometown                      
===== ===== === ===== ======= ===== ======= ===== ======= ===== =======  ======= ===== ===== ================================ == = ============================= 
  951   121/227 M3539 1:31:32  9:10 2:00:06  9:11 3:04:20  9:13 4:08:52  4:06:40  9:25  2415 Alexander Waid                   38 M Mystic CT                     
  952    55/ 84 M2024 1:29:54  9:00 1:58:00  9:01 3:05:04  9:16 4:10:28  4:06:46  9:25  1615 Jonathan O'Neill                 20 M Poultney VT                   
  953     7/ 43 F5054 1:28:44  8:53 1:57:45  9:00 3:04:30  9:14 4:07:37  4:06:49  9:25  2370 Lauralynn Deluca                 50 F S. Glastonbury CT             
  954   122/227 M3539 1:18:23  7:51 1:44:57  8:01 2:51:39  8:35 4:07:12  4:06:51  9:25  1110 Steven Jungkeit                  36 M New Haven CT                  
  955    51/153 F2529 1:30:41  9:05 1:58:56  9:05 3:03:20  9:10 4:11:17  4:06:52  9:25   261 Katherine Blakeslee              25 F Boston MA                     
  956    28/ 59 F2024 1:31:50  9:11 2:01:25  9:17 3:05:45  9:18 4:08:32  4:06:58  9:26  1658 Beverly Paquin                   22 F Carlisle IA                   
  957    47/119 F3034 1:26:11  8:38 1:52:41  8:37 2:59:25  8:59 4:07:36  4:06:59  9:26  1548 Bridgid Murray                   30 F Enfield CT                    
  958    52/153 F2529 1:33:51  9:24 2:01:58  9:19 3:05:01  9:16 4:10:49  4:07:00  9:26  2098 Atsumi Suematsu                  25 F Bloomfield NJ                 
  959    86/155 M3034 1:31:23  9:09 2:00:15  9:11 3:03:43  9:12 4:08:34  4:07:01  9:26  2030 Corey Smith                      33 M Middlebury CT                 
  960    48/119 F3034 1:30:47  9:05 1:59:09  9:06 3:04:13  9:13 4:07:51  4:07:02  9:26  2228 Rachel Vesterfelt                33 F Walton NY                     
  961     5/ 25 F5559 1:29:52  9:00 1:58:11  9:02 3:02:22  9:08 4:08:06  4:07:17  9:26  1572 Joan Nelson                      59 F Winter Park FL                
  962    29/ 59 F2024 1:22:51  8:18 1:50:05  8:25 2:58:06  8:55 4:07:53  4:07:18  9:26  1129 Shannon Katzmayr                 23 F Hartford CT                   
  963    71/141 M5054 1:34:37  9:28 2:03:28  9:26 3:07:43  9:24 4:09:43  4:07:18  9:26   453 Doug Clark                       51 M Draper UT                     
  964   108/213 M4044 1:33:26  9:21 2:02:25  9:21 3:06:59  9:21 4:10:11  4:07:22  9:27   666 Mark Eckeles                     43 M Jacksonville FL               
  965    49/119 F3034 1:28:25  8:51 1:57:08  8:57 3:03:25  9:11 4:08:06  4:07:23  9:27   461 Kelli Cloward                    32 F Provo UT                      
  966    50/119 F3034 1:28:25  8:51 1:57:08  8:57 3:03:25  9:11 4:08:06  4:07:23  9:27   733 Mindi Finlayson                  30 F Colchester VT                 
  967    30/ 95 M5559 1:19:04  7:55 1:44:33  7:59 2:51:30  8:35 4:08:12  4:07:28  9:27  2124 Gary Tarolli                     57 M East Syracuse NY              
  968    51/119 F3034 1:32:36  9:16 2:02:31  9:22 3:08:02  9:25 4:11:05  4:07:29  9:27   567 Frances Davis                    32 F Danbury CT                    
  969   109/213 M4044 1:28:26  8:51 1:55:51  8:51 3:00:16  9:01 4:08:30  4:07:32  9:27  2132 Clinton Tebbetts                 41 M Sea Bluff CT                  
  970     8/ 43 F5054 1:27:15  8:44 1:55:08  8:48 3:02:20  9:07 4:08:27  4:07:33  9:27  2488 Karen Thimble                    52 F Wallingford CT                
  971    56/ 84 M2024 1:27:47  8:47 1:54:44  8:46 2:58:29  8:56 4:09:25  4:07:38  9:27  1766 Alex Putnam                      23 M York Beach ME                 
  972    53/153 F2529 1:21:56  8:12 1:48:14  8:16 2:52:15  8:37 4:08:33  4:08:03  9:28  1992 Christina Short                  27 F West Hartford CT              
  973    11/ 47 M6064 1:31:22  9:09 2:01:30  9:17 3:06:17  9:19 4:08:34  4:08:04  9:28   977 Andrew Hazer                     60 M Columbia IA                   
  974    52/119 F3034 1:34:03  9:25 2:02:54  9:23 3:07:49  9:24 4:11:14  4:08:11  9:28  1720 Katharine Pinches                34 F Pompton Lakes NJ              
  975    31/ 95 M5559 1:34:38  9:28 2:03:06  9:24 3:04:32  9:14 4:10:55  4:08:20  9:29   184 David Baras                      55 M Pinellas Park FL              
  976      /    F2529 1:27:19  8:44 1:55:52  8:51 3:02:21  9:08 4:10:13  4:08:20  9:29   274 Heather Bolander-Smith           29 F Ballston Spa NY               
  977    30/ 59 F2024 1:32:19  9:14 2:01:03  9:15 3:04:38  9:14 4:09:55  4:08:22  9:29  1650 Kelly Owens                      24 F Ballston Spa NY               
  978    91/140 M2529 1:29:41  8:59 1:57:33  8:59 3:01:41  9:06 4:11:01  4:08:24  9:29  1517 Matt Morea                       28 M Brooklyn NY                   
  979    45/155 F4044 1:30:01  9:01 1:58:39  9:04 3:04:50  9:15 4:09:51  4:08:31  9:29  2156 Heather Thomas                   42 F Belle Vernon PA               
  980   110/213 M4044               1:52:23  8:35 2:59:54  9:00 4:10:12  4:08:35  9:29   355 Don Byerly                       44 M Schenectady NY                
  981     1/  6 M7074 1:33:00  9:18 2:02:39  9:22 3:07:50  9:24 4:09:15  4:08:45  9:30  1482 Albert Miclette                  74 M Saint-Jean-Sur-Riche QC       
  982    87/155 M3034 1:21:15  8:08 1:47:27  8:13 2:58:17  8:55 4:10:35  4:08:46  9:30  1687 Alton Pelowski                   31 M New Haven CT                  
  983   106/215 M4549 1:19:11  7:56 1:45:22  8:03 2:52:41  8:39 4:09:19  4:08:48  9:30  1293 John Lehan                       49 M Shrewsbury MA                 
  984    32/ 95 M5559 1:32:16  9:14 2:01:17  9:16 3:06:11  9:19 4:10:45  4:08:51  9:30   625 Ed Dodge                         59 M Moodus CT                     
  985   107/215 M4549 1:18:15  7:50 1:43:08  7:53 2:43:29  8:11 4:09:39  4:09:01  9:30   314 Kevin Bresnahan                  45 M Colchester CT                 
  986   123/227 M3539 1:25:03  8:31 1:52:09  8:34 2:58:12  8:55 4:09:34  4:09:02  9:30  1227 Paul Lagasse                     38 M Weatogue CT                   
  987   124/227 M3539 1:26:33  8:40 1:53:41  8:41 2:55:27  8:47 4:09:58  4:09:03  9:30   700 John Faircloth                   37 M Sandy Hook CT                 
  988    57/ 84 M2024 1:20:37  8:04 1:49:02  8:20 3:00:43  9:03 4:12:12  4:09:05  9:30  2397 Jesse Jaber                      20 M Storrs CT                     
  989    54/153 F2529 1:29:44  8:59 1:58:34  9:04 3:05:59  9:18 4:09:33  4:09:10  9:31  1338 Chrystal Lodovico                27 F Bristol CT                    
  990   108/215 M4549 1:24:26  8:27 1:51:13  8:30 2:55:44  8:48 4:11:02  4:09:10  9:31  1152 John Kennedy                     46 M Riverside CT                  
  991    88/155 M3034 1:29:43  8:59 1:57:37  8:59 3:02:19  9:07 4:10:18  4:09:11  9:31  1936 Dominic Schulz                   32 M Somerville MA                 
  992   109/215 M4549 1:26:23  8:39 1:53:35  8:41 2:58:19  8:55 4:10:38  4:09:14  9:31  1393 Basil Mantagas                   48 M Manalapan NJ                  
  993    33/ 95 M5559 1:26:24  8:39 1:53:35  8:41 2:58:19  8:55 4:10:38  4:09:14  9:31   672 Lawrence Edwards                 57 M Brooklyn NY                   
  994   125/227 M3539 1:33:00  9:18 2:02:05  9:20 3:05:00  9:15 4:12:53  4:09:17  9:31  2517 Matthew Levy                     39 M Wayland MA                    
  995   111/213 M4044 1:21:13  8:08 1:49:17  8:21 3:00:43  9:03 4:09:40  4:09:20  9:31   696 Tyler Evans                      42 M Tolland CT                    
  996    89/155 M3034                             3:13:57  9:42 4:13:57  4:09:22  9:31   619 Brendan Carpe                    32 M Simbsbury CT                  
  997    12/ 47 M6064 1:29:28  8:57               3:01:42  9:06 4:10:36  4:09:25  9:31  1617 John O'Reilly                    62 M Paramus NJ                    
  998    42/149 F3539 1:24:42  8:29 1:52:08  8:34 3:00:44  9:03 4:10:06  4:09:27  9:31  2300 Pamela Wiles                     36 F Glastonbury CT                
  999    13/ 47 M6064 1:27:09  8:43 1:55:29  8:49 3:02:56  9:09 4:11:21  4:09:28  9:31  1462 William McVerry                  61 M Southern Pines NC             
 1000    26/ 88 F4549 1:32:20  9:14 2:01:14  9:16 3:07:19  9:22 4:10:58  4:09:31  9:31  1159 Diba Khan-Bureau                 46 F Salem CT                      
  10/21/2010  9:34PM


                                                                      Page 21
                     17th Annual ING HARTFORD MARATHON
  October 9, 2010   Marathon (USATF Certified #CT10026JHP)  Hartford, CT
Timing By: Granite State Race Services     Send corrections to: bt@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                          MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Divpl Tot Div   10m     Pace  Half    Pace  20m     Pace  Guntime  Nettime Pace  Race# Name                             Ag S Hometown                      
===== ===== === ===== ======= ===== ======= ===== ======= ===== =======  ======= ===== ===== ================================ == = ============================= 
 1001    43/149 F3539 1:23:26  8:21 1:51:33  8:31 3:01:15  9:04 4:10:06  4:09:31  9:31   510 Lisa Courtemanche                39 F Unionville CT                 
 1002    53/119 F3034 1:23:06  8:19 1:50:05  8:25 3:01:18  9:04 4:10:06  4:09:32  9:32  1010 Gabriela Hindman                 31 F Hartford CT                   
 1003    55/153 F2529 1:29:02  8:55 1:57:45  9:00 3:06:21  9:20 4:11:22  4:09:33  9:32  1289 Winnie Lee                       28 F Newburgh NY                   
 1004    54/119 F3034 1:29:43  8:59 1:58:48  9:05 3:05:26  9:17 4:10:52  4:09:44  9:32   251 Daniela Bigalli                  30 F Ballston Lake NY              
 1005    56/153 F2529 1:24:11  8:26 1:52:13  8:34 3:00:02  9:01 4:10:11  4:09:45  9:32  1864 Kathryn Ross                     26 F Philadelphia PA               
 1006   126/227 M3539 1:33:15  9:20 2:03:01  9:24 3:06:31  9:20 4:10:09  4:09:46  9:32   695 Matthew Estes                    37 M Manchester CT                 
 1007    55/119 F3034 1:33:15  9:20 2:03:01  9:24 3:06:31  9:20 4:10:09  4:09:46  9:32   694 Amy Estes                        31 F Manchester CT                 
 1008   127/227 M3539 1:30:41  9:05 1:59:59  9:10 3:05:54  9:18 4:10:47  4:09:50  9:32  1508 Steve Moisan                     38 M Lorraine QC                   
 1009   128/227 M3539 1:35:36  9:34 2:04:59  9:33 3:10:31  9:32 4:11:11  4:10:03  9:33  1714 Andrew Phillips                  39 M Somers CT                     
 1010    31/ 59 F2024 1:28:07  8:49 1:56:33  8:54 3:03:02  9:10 4:11:03  4:10:03  9:33  2011 Monica Simpson                   23 F Milford CT                    
 1011   112/213 M4044 1:34:25  9:27 2:02:37  9:22 3:06:46  9:21 4:13:59  4:10:05  9:33  2433 Noe Vasquez                      42 M Manchester CT                 
 1012   129/227 M3539 1:26:54  8:42 1:54:56  8:47 3:00:22  9:02 4:10:57  4:10:10  9:33   428 Keith Chiaravallo                39 M Toms River NJ                 
 1013   130/227 M3539 1:23:32  8:22 1:50:06  8:25 2:50:20  8:31 4:11:46  4:10:12  9:33   513 Dave Couture                     39 M Broad Brook CT                
 1014    57/153 F2529 1:25:35  8:34 1:53:53  8:42 3:02:31  9:08 4:10:59  4:10:14  9:33  2573 Jenna Anderson                   26 F Niantic CT                    
 1015   113/213 M4044 1:36:00  9:36 2:02:58  9:24 3:05:10  9:16 4:13:45  4:10:15  9:33  2084 Peter Stivers                    43 M Dudley MA                     
 1016     6/ 25 F5559 1:33:43  9:23 2:02:40  9:22 3:07:41  9:24 4:11:10  4:10:22  9:33  1609 Kathie O'Connell                 56 F Georgetown MA                 
 1017    58/153 F2529 1:27:04  8:43 1:55:44  8:50 3:01:47  9:06 4:12:47  4:10:25  9:34   638 Amber-Lyn Douglas                28 F Lexington MA                  
 1018    46/155 F4044 1:31:25  9:09 2:01:35  9:17 3:08:33  9:26 4:11:16  4:10:28  9:34  1557 Diane Nadeau                     42 F Middletown CT                 
 1019    72/141 M5054 1:27:31  8:46 1:56:15  8:53 3:02:29  9:08 4:11:16  4:10:29  9:34   969 Dan Hatcher                      50 M Liberty MO                    
 1020   110/215 M4549 1:31:44  9:11 2:00:39  9:13 3:05:12  9:16 4:14:47  4:10:32  9:34  2048 Mark Soloway                     47 M South Windsor CT              
 1021    11/ 15 M0119 1:20:19  8:02 1:46:53  8:10 3:00:26  9:02 4:11:14  4:10:32  9:34  2425 Matthew Thomas                   19 M Rock Hill NY                  
 1022    90/155 M3034 1:28:48  8:53 1:54:08  8:43 2:55:22  8:47 4:14:40  4:10:38  9:34   678 Eric Eldridge                    34 M Center Ossipee NH             
 1023   114/213 M4044 1:26:49  8:41 1:54:07  8:43 2:59:26  8:59 4:11:31  4:10:39  9:34  2045 Jeff Snyder                      42 M Wilton CT                     
 1024    73/141 M5054 1:22:46  8:17 1:48:57  8:19 2:50:41  8:32 4:11:24  4:10:40  9:34   191 Douglas Barlow                   54 M Norwich CT                    
 1025    59/153 F2529 1:22:00  8:12 1:49:01  8:20 2:52:46  8:39 4:11:47  4:10:40  9:34  1702 Melanie Pessin                   26 F New York NY                   
 1026    56/119 F3034 1:24:05  8:25 1:52:36  8:36 3:01:56  9:06 4:11:10  4:10:47  9:34   997 Candice Hernandez                32 F Warren MA                     
 1027    58/ 84 M2024 1:32:26  9:15 2:01:46  9:18 3:08:20  9:25 4:13:44  4:10:50  9:34  1987 Charlie Shiflett                 23 M West Hartford CT              
 1028    91/155 M3034 1:26:43  8:41 1:53:47  8:42 2:59:19  8:58 4:11:49  4:10:52  9:35  1341 David Lohr                       31 M Arlington VA                  
 1029    44/149 F3539 1:31:26  9:09 2:00:45  9:13 3:06:53  9:21 4:11:17  4:10:54  9:35   372 Zina Cappiello                   38 F Mahwah NJ                     
 1030    92/155 M3034 1:20:56  8:06 1:47:31  8:13 2:57:11  8:52 4:12:36  4:11:00  9:35  2114 Peter Sykes                      30 M Hampton NH                    
 1031    93/155 M3034 1:27:23  8:45 1:55:06  8:48 2:59:47  9:00 4:12:43  4:11:05  9:35  2366 Adam Blank                       32 M Norwalk CT                    
 1032    94/155 M3034 1:29:24  8:57 1:56:44  8:55 3:00:15  9:01 4:13:52  4:11:15  9:35  2442 Stephen Edwards                  34 M Ledyard CT                    
 1033   131/227 M3539 1:25:38  8:34 1:53:43  8:41 2:59:15  8:58 4:11:53  4:11:16  9:35   432 Max Christensen                  37 M New Milford NJ                
 1034    59/ 84 M2024 1:22:42  8:17 1:48:45  8:19 3:00:51  9:03 4:12:13  4:11:21  9:36  2470 Oskar Toro                       21 M Glastonbury CT                
 1035   115/213 M4044 1:26:39  8:40 1:53:41  8:41 2:56:27  8:50 4:13:38  4:11:23  9:36  1185 Christopher Knight               44 M Shrewsbury MA                 
 1036   116/213 M4044 1:24:13  8:26 1:51:03  8:29 2:57:28  8:53 4:12:43  4:11:31  9:36   953 Robert Hardcastle                40 M Portland CT                   
 1037    60/ 84 M2024 1:19:02  7:55 1:46:37  8:09 2:54:22  8:44 4:11:49  4:11:38  9:36   338 Jacob Burg                       20 M Sandy Hook CT                 
 1038    34/ 95 M5559 1:24:35  8:28 1:51:43  8:32 2:58:42  8:57 4:12:22  4:11:43  9:37  1531 James Mueller                    56 M Florence MA                   
 1039   111/215 M4549 1:34:06  9:25 2:04:29  9:31 3:09:59  9:30 4:13:18  4:11:43  9:37   331 Dave Bryan                       47 M Randallstown MD               
 1040    95/155 M3034 1:29:08  8:55 1:58:05  9:01 3:05:44  9:18 4:14:45  4:11:47  9:37   364 John Campbell                    31 M East Hartford CT              
 1041    92/140 M2529 1:20:30  8:03 1:48:30  8:17 3:00:01  9:01 4:12:26  4:11:47  9:37   359 Chris Calimano                   29 M Staten Island NY              
 1042   132/227 M3539 1:23:58  8:24 1:52:01  8:34 2:59:04  8:58 4:12:32  4:11:49  9:37  1035 Horace Howard                    36 M Briarwood NY                  
 1043    96/155 M3034 1:20:24  8:03 1:46:40  8:09 2:56:20  8:49 4:14:08  4:11:55  9:37  1376 Thomas MacKie                    32 M Cambridge MA                  
 1044    97/155 M3034 1:23:15  8:20 1:51:33  8:31 3:03:05  9:10 4:13:22  4:11:55  9:37  2002 Matthew Silberberg               34 M Manchester CT                 
 1045   117/213 M4044 1:34:15  9:26 2:02:54  9:23 3:08:30  9:26 4:15:17  4:11:56  9:37  2458 Christopher Stall                43 M Southbridge MA                
 1046     5/ 24 M6569 1:35:06  9:31 2:04:05  9:29 3:07:41  9:24 4:14:56  4:11:57  9:37   443 John Cietanno                    68 M Westbrook CT                  
 1047    60/153 F2529 1:34:51  9:30 2:04:11  9:29 3:10:59  9:33 4:16:22  4:12:06  9:37  2373 Laura Holt                       26 F West Hartford CT              
 1048     6/ 24 M6569 1:27:39  8:46 1:55:32  8:50 3:05:17  9:16 4:12:14  4:12:11  9:38  2494 Walton Gross                     66 M Brookfield CT                 
 1049    35/ 95 M5559 1:26:14  8:38 1:52:33  8:36 2:51:03  8:34 4:12:50  4:12:18  9:38  1281 Mark Leary                       56 M Plymouth MA                   
 1050    57/119 F3034 1:32:58  9:18 2:01:54  9:19 3:07:59  9:24 4:15:59  4:12:21  9:38   653 Jaye Duncan                      30 F St. Petersburg FL             
  10/21/2010  9:34PM


                                                                      Page 22
                     17th Annual ING HARTFORD MARATHON
  October 9, 2010   Marathon (USATF Certified #CT10026JHP)  Hartford, CT
Timing By: Granite State Race Services     Send corrections to: bt@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                          MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Divpl Tot Div   10m     Pace  Half    Pace  20m     Pace  Guntime  Nettime Pace  Race# Name                             Ag S Hometown                      
===== ===== === ===== ======= ===== ======= ===== ======= ===== =======  ======= ===== ===== ================================ == = ============================= 
 1051   133/227 M3539 1:27:51  8:48 1:55:51  8:51 3:02:04  9:07 4:14:24  4:12:24  9:38   455 Jonathan Clark                   38 M Vernon CT                     
 1052    45/149 F3539 1:35:22  9:33 2:04:59  9:33 3:11:18  9:34 4:13:36  4:12:27  9:38  1090 Ali Johnson                      37 F Lakeville CT                  
 1053    12/ 15 M0119 1:25:26  8:33 1:51:56  8:33 2:56:54  8:51 4:13:35  4:12:29  9:38   297 Russell Bowers                   19 M Charlotte NC                  
 1054    74/141 M5054 1:34:33  9:28 2:03:29  9:26 3:09:43  9:30 4:15:31  4:12:31  9:38  1751 Bruce Prangley                   50 M Fairfield CT                  
 1055    46/149 F3539 1:27:44  8:47 1:56:45  8:55 3:05:16  9:16 4:13:54  4:12:32  9:38  2102 Elaine Sullivan                  37 F East Hampton CT               
 1056     9/ 43 F5054 1:33:18  9:20 2:03:21  9:25 3:08:47  9:27 4:15:18  4:12:36  9:39   961 Boonsom Hartman                  53 F Oak Forest IL                 
 1057   134/227 M3539 1:29:14  8:56 1:57:36  8:59 3:07:17  9:22 4:13:26  4:12:37  9:39  1580 David Newson                     35 M Carlsbad CA                   
 1058    93/140 M2529 1:32:17  9:14 2:00:38  9:13 3:06:00  9:18 4:13:50  4:12:43  9:39  2524 Jonathan Carleton                29 M Omaha NE                      
 1059    75/141 M5054 1:34:25  9:27 2:03:46  9:27 3:09:44  9:30 4:16:09  4:12:46  9:39  2055 John Spence                      52 M Durham CT                     
 1060   135/227 M3539 1:27:57  8:48 1:55:05  8:48 2:58:17  8:55 4:13:42  4:12:54  9:39   300 Brad Bradshaw                    36 M Nashville TN                  
 1061    47/155 F4044 1:31:52  9:12 2:00:55  9:14 3:07:23  9:23 4:13:45  4:12:59  9:39  1938 Debbie Schwager                  43 F Simsbury CT                   
 1062     1/ 15 F6064 1:28:47  8:53 1:57:44  9:00 3:01:57  9:06 4:13:40  4:12:59  9:39  1681 Kathi Peck                       60 F Goshen CT                     
 1063   112/215 M4549 1:28:07  8:49 1:55:30  8:49 2:57:25  8:53 4:14:08  4:12:59  9:39  2363 Thomas Zugger                    46 M Gahanna OH                    
 1064    61/ 84 M2024 1:23:06  8:19 1:50:29  8:26 2:59:48  9:00 4:14:26  4:13:04  9:40  1995 Roman Shtylman                   23 M New York NY                   
 1065   113/215 M4549 1:22:20  8:14 1:48:44  8:18 2:49:58  8:30 4:15:56  4:13:13  9:40   388 William Carpenter                46 M Hackensack NJ                 
 1066    36/ 95 M5559 1:29:05  8:55 1:56:57  8:56 3:04:03  9:13 4:15:38  4:13:16  9:40  1732 Jeff Poirier                     55 M Conway MA                     
 1067    27/ 88 F4549 1:30:53  9:06 2:00:03  9:10 3:07:32  9:23 4:14:41  4:13:20  9:40   206 Anne Battaglia                   48 F Loudonville NY                
 1068    61/153 F2529 1:26:38  8:40 1:56:16  8:53 3:05:52  9:18 4:13:59  4:13:23  9:40  1053 Kristen Ihde                     26 F Hartford CT                   
 1069   136/227 M3539 1:33:06  9:19 2:02:05  9:20 3:06:44  9:21 4:14:27  4:13:25  9:40  1113 John Kachurick                   36 M Macungie PA                   
 1070    14/ 47 M6064 1:33:49  9:23 2:04:18  9:30 3:12:29  9:38 4:15:38  4:13:27  9:40   289 R Nald Bouchard                  64 M Qu Bec QC                     
 1071    28/ 88 F4549 1:28:19  8:50 1:56:59  8:56 3:05:35  9:17 4:14:16  4:13:29  9:41   362 Sheila Camilleri                 45 F Canton CT                     
 1072    32/ 59 F2024 1:36:04  9:37 2:06:37  9:40 3:13:50  9:42 4:16:21  4:13:33  9:41  2332 Kathryn Wyckoff                  21 F West Hartford CT              
 1073    62/153 F2529 1:29:44  8:59 1:58:14  9:02 3:05:34  9:17 4:14:39  4:13:40  9:41  1444 Sarah McCusker                   27 F West Hartford CT              
 1074   137/227 M3539 1:16:32  7:40 1:42:46  7:51 2:59:41  9:00 4:14:08  4:13:49  9:41  1305 Gregory Lesnik                   36 M Madison CT                    
 1075    63/153 F2529 1:35:11  9:32 2:04:52  9:32 3:11:05  9:34 4:15:25  4:13:49  9:41  1721 Jessica Pineault                 27 F Holyoke MA                    
 1076   114/215 M4549 1:26:56  8:42 1:54:04  8:43 3:00:08  9:01 4:14:29  4:13:54  9:42  2421 Rick Marzullo                    48 M Humble TX                     
 1077   138/227 M3539 1:31:16  9:08 1:59:18  9:07 3:04:23  9:14 4:18:34  4:13:57  9:42   738 David Fisher                     38 M North Granby CT               
 1078    98/155 M3034 1:28:44  8:53 1:57:44  9:00 3:03:20  9:10 4:16:05  4:13:57  9:42  1795 Robert Reffkin                   31 M New York NY                   
 1079    58/119 F3034 1:35:47  9:35 2:05:48  9:37 3:14:23  9:44 4:17:53  4:14:05  9:42   775 Kerry Foyle                      34 F Westfield MA                  
 1080   115/215 M4549 1:27:57  8:48 1:56:40  8:55 3:04:25  9:14 4:14:48  4:14:05  9:42   530 Robert Crowther                  49 M Dagsboro DE                   
 1081    48/155 F4044 1:29:21  8:57 1:58:00  9:01 3:02:59  9:09 4:15:31  4:14:08  9:42  1106 Staci Joy                        41 F Huntington WV                 
 1082    37/ 95 M5559 1:27:33  8:46 1:56:07  8:52 3:05:15  9:16 4:14:49  4:14:09  9:42  1906 Steve Sansola                    55 M Rhinebeck NY                  
 1083    49/155 F4044 1:27:02  8:43 1:54:06  8:43 2:58:50  8:57 4:16:22  4:14:11  9:42  1735 Sandy Pollen                     42 F Upton MA                      
 1084   116/215 M4549 1:29:22  8:57 1:57:41  8:59 3:05:26  9:17 4:15:34  4:14:18  9:42   312 Michael Brennan                  47 M South Grafton MA              
 1085    29/ 88 F4549 1:32:48  9:17 2:01:55  9:19 3:09:20  9:28 4:18:37  4:14:19  9:42  2422 Patricia Latham                  48 F Dayton OH                     
 1086    33/ 59 F2024 1:35:58  9:36 2:06:21  9:39 3:13:31  9:41 4:16:11  4:14:27  9:43   489 Katherine Connors                20 F Hingham MA                    
 1087   117/215 M4549 1:26:25  8:39 1:53:48  8:42 3:02:54  9:09 4:15:14  4:14:29  9:43   922 Nils Gyllenhammer                46 M Hillsborough NJ               
 1088    10/ 43 F5054 1:33:00  9:18 2:02:09  9:20 3:07:10  9:22 4:14:51  4:14:30  9:43  1030 Kathy Horka                      51 F Westborough MA                
 1089   118/215 M4549 1:34:10  9:25 2:00:58  9:15 3:06:53  9:21 4:16:34  4:14:34  9:43  1359 Brian Lund                       47 M Moodus CT                     
 1090    64/153 F2529 1:31:50  9:11 2:01:49  9:18 3:10:10  9:31 4:15:49  4:14:38  9:43  2310 Mandiey Winalski                 27 F New Haven CT                  
 1091    38/ 95 M5559 1:34:33  9:28 2:03:54  9:28 3:09:46  9:30 4:16:40  4:14:39  9:43   213 Charles Beauchemin               57 M Lisbon CT                     
 1092    39/ 95 M5559 1:32:22  9:15 2:01:36  9:17 3:07:13  9:22 4:15:43  4:14:41  9:43  1535 Art Mullen                       58 M Enfield CT                    
 1093    59/119 F3034 1:31:00  9:06 2:00:26  9:12 3:05:40  9:17 4:16:42  4:14:45  9:43   736 Daneil Fischer                   31 F Southington CT                
 1094    76/141 M5054 1:29:31  8:57 1:57:44  9:00 3:02:29  9:08 4:16:07  4:14:52  9:44  2038 Peter Smith                      50 M Dalton PA                     
 1095   118/213 M4044 1:18:46  7:53 1:46:31  8:08 3:03:12  9:10 4:16:37  4:14:54  9:44   772 Edward Fowler                    40 M Syracuse NY                   
 1096    50/155 F4044 1:32:08  9:13 2:01:00  9:15 3:08:23  9:26 4:18:09  4:14:54  9:44  2233 Teresa Vito                      42 F East Stroudsburg PA           
 1097    40/ 95 M5559 1:32:23  9:15 2:01:30  9:17 3:07:00  9:21 4:16:32  4:15:04  9:44   441 Chris Churchill                  59 M Bridgewater MA                
 1098   119/213 M4044 1:36:14  9:38 2:05:17  9:34 3:11:18  9:34 4:17:46  4:15:06  9:44   618 Michael Digiacomo                43 M Higganum CT                   
 1099   120/213 M4044 1:35:40  9:34 2:04:12  9:29 3:09:14  9:28 4:18:06  4:15:08  9:44   587 Armil Deguzman                   40 M Poughkeepsie NY               
 1100   139/227 M3539 1:25:52  8:36 1:52:16  8:35 2:56:08  8:49 4:15:57  4:15:09  9:44   780 Fabio Franco                     39 M Rye NY                        
  10/21/2010  9:34PM


                                                                      Page 23
                     17th Annual ING HARTFORD MARATHON
  October 9, 2010   Marathon (USATF Certified #CT10026JHP)  Hartford, CT
Timing By: Granite State Race Services     Send corrections to: bt@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                          MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Divpl Tot Div   10m     Pace  Half    Pace  20m     Pace  Guntime  Nettime Pace  Race# Name                             Ag S Hometown                      
===== ===== === ===== ======= ===== ======= ===== ======= ===== =======  ======= ===== ===== ================================ == = ============================= 
 1101    94/140 M2529 1:27:38  8:46 1:54:10  8:43 3:04:06  9:13 4:19:05  4:15:10  9:44  1701 Michael Pescitelli               29 M Northampton MA                
 1102    65/153 F2529 1:36:51  9:42 2:08:33  9:49 3:13:52  9:42 4:18:28  4:15:11  9:44  1489 Kaitlin Miller                   27 F East Hartford CT              
 1103    51/155 F4044 1:28:45  8:53 1:58:02  9:01 3:05:11  9:16 4:15:29  4:15:12  9:44  1780 Mary Racevicius                  42 F Watertown CT                  
 1104   140/227 M3539 1:29:50  8:59 1:58:33  9:03 3:04:20  9:13 4:19:20  4:15:16  9:45  1529 Brian Mozelak                    37 M Terryville CT                 
 1105    77/141 M5054 1:28:45  8:53 1:56:12  8:53 2:58:34  8:56 4:16:40  4:15:23  9:45  1991 Marc Shok                        52 M Hebron CT                     
 1106   141/227 M3539 1:27:20  8:44 1:54:54  8:47 3:01:51  9:06 4:15:46  4:15:25  9:45   794 Michael Fromerth                 39 M East Hartford CT              
 1107    78/141 M5054 1:23:03  8:19 1:51:20  8:30 3:02:34  9:08 4:15:36  4:15:25  9:45  1719 Donald Pillittere                52 M Spencerport NY                
 1108    47/149 F3539 1:33:39  9:22 2:03:02  9:24 3:09:53  9:30 4:16:53  4:15:26  9:45  1902 Katherine Sanford                35 F Greenwich CT                  
 1109    30/ 88 F4549 1:35:35  9:34 2:04:57  9:33 3:14:56  9:45 4:16:41  4:15:31  9:45   853 Christine Glenn                  49 F Oxford CT                     
 1110    15/ 47 M6064 1:28:29  8:51 1:57:14  8:57 3:02:16  9:07 4:16:20  4:15:39  9:46  1767 Harold Puzey                     62 M Berea KY                      
 1111    62/ 84 M2024 1:30:01  9:01 1:58:36  9:04 3:05:58  9:18 4:16:43  4:15:39  9:46  2123 Alex Tarnowicz                   23 M Southbury CT                  
 1112   121/213 M4044 1:22:12  8:14 1:48:46  8:19 3:04:08  9:13 4:17:42  4:15:39  9:46  1672 Vipul Patel                      42 M Guilford CT                   
 1113    41/ 95 M5559 1:35:40  9:34 2:04:59  9:33 3:13:05  9:40 4:17:13  4:15:49  9:46  1231 Ross Lally                       57 M Bolton CT                     
 1114    52/155 F4044 1:31:04  9:07 2:01:13  9:16 3:11:37  9:35 4:17:08  4:15:50  9:46   637 Rommelle Dorvil                  40 F Staten Island NY              
 1115    66/153 F2529 1:28:26  8:51 1:57:35  8:59 3:05:58  9:18 4:17:01  4:15:55  9:46   824 Doretta Gaudreau                 26 F Raleigh NC                    
 1116   119/215 M4549 1:38:11  9:50 2:07:44  9:46 3:15:37  9:47 4:17:45  4:15:57  9:46   933 Michael Hall                     49 M Weston MA                     
 1117    60/119 F3034 1:31:59  9:12 2:01:48  9:18 3:10:03  9:31 4:17:38  4:15:59  9:46  1051 Emma Hynes                       34 F Westfield MA                  
 1118   122/213 M4044 1:21:33  8:10 1:49:57  8:24 2:58:40  8:56 4:16:24  4:16:01  9:46  2139 Peter Tep                        42 M Bristol CT                    
 1119    99/155 M3034 1:07:05  6:43 1:29:39  6:51 2:25:00  7:15 4:18:35  4:16:07  9:47  2507 Will Warren                      34 M New Haven CT                  
 1120    53/155 F4044 1:41:56 10:12 2:12:37 10:08 3:19:58 10:00 4:19:54  4:16:08  9:47   905 Kris Grossman                    40 F Ridgefield CT                 
 1121    79/141 M5054 1:35:28  9:33 2:04:06  9:29 3:09:53  9:30 4:20:07  4:16:12  9:47  2178 Tony Torsiello                   52 M West Hartford CT              
 1122   142/227 M3539 1:26:57  8:42 1:54:05  8:43 3:00:08  9:01 4:16:47  4:16:12  9:47   485 Ewell Condron                    37 M Pottsboro TX                  
 1123    63/ 84 M2024 1:29:58  9:00 1:58:29  9:03 3:10:11  9:31 4:18:48  4:16:16  9:47   920 Josef Gutman                     24 M Farmington CT                 
 1124   100/155 M3034 1:35:26  9:33 2:03:59  9:28 3:08:08  9:25 4:18:49  4:16:16  9:47  2242 Jason Wah                        31 M Southington CT                
 1125    80/141 M5054 1:37:35  9:46 2:07:28  9:44 3:12:44  9:39 4:18:26  4:16:17  9:47  2565 Michael Vallee                   52 M Bristol RI                    
 1126    11/ 43 F5054 1:37:38  9:46 2:07:29  9:44 3:12:52  9:39 4:18:26  4:16:17  9:47  2564 Cecilia Vallee                   54 F Bristol RI                    
 1127    16/ 47 M6064 1:34:33  9:28 2:04:52  9:32 3:13:49  9:42 4:17:21  4:16:20  9:47  1216 Brian Kunz                       60 M Villanova PA                  
 1128    34/ 59 F2024 1:33:15  9:20 2:02:40  9:22 3:12:37  9:38 4:17:34  4:16:22  9:47  1523 Samantha Morrissey               24 F Southington CT                
 1129   101/155 M3034 1:28:54  8:54 1:56:16  8:53 3:02:33  9:08 4:18:48  4:16:24  9:47  2091 Christian Strickland             34 M Middletown CT                 
 1130    67/153 F2529 1:31:19  9:08 2:00:47  9:14 3:07:38  9:23 4:18:55  4:16:25  9:47   949 Lorri Hansen                     28 F Bronx NY                      
 1131   143/227 M3539 1:23:33  8:22 1:51:16  8:30 3:03:18  9:10 4:16:49  4:16:35  9:48  2341 Matt Yopchick                    36 M Avon CT                       
 1132    42/ 95 M5559 1:23:33  8:22 1:50:27  8:26 3:00:13  9:01 4:16:58  4:16:35  9:48  2495 Paul Vinci                       58 M Westbrook CT                  
 1133   144/227 M3539 1:34:54  9:30 2:03:53  9:28 3:10:42  9:33 4:21:06  4:16:42  9:48   730 Brett Fetter                     38 M Aberdeen NJ                   
 1134    12/ 43 F5054 1:35:48  9:35 2:05:54  9:37 3:10:41  9:33 4:17:47  4:16:53  9:48  2104 Dianna Sulser                    53 F Denison TX                    
 1135   123/213 M4044 1:28:18  8:50 1:57:13  8:57 3:05:34  9:17 4:17:37  4:16:55  9:48  1174 Keefe Kirshen                    43 M Glastonbury CT                
 1136    64/ 84 M2024 1:17:27  7:45 1:44:41  8:00 3:03:21  9:11 4:17:29  4:16:57  9:48  1966 Weijian Shang                    23 M Worcester MA                  
 1137    81/141 M5054 1:29:39  8:58 1:58:02  9:01 3:07:20  9:22 4:17:45  4:16:57  9:48   834 George Giannoni                  54 M Granby CT                     
 1138   120/215 M4549 1:35:44  9:35 2:04:30  9:31 3:11:53  9:36 4:18:19  4:16:59  9:49   923 Rolf Habluetzel                  48 M Mystic CT                     
 1139    82/141 M5054 1:27:52  8:48 1:56:30  8:54 3:04:50  9:15 4:18:00  4:17:01  9:49  1563 Mike Napolitano                  53 M Coventry CT                   
 1140    17/ 47 M6064 1:30:25  9:03 1:59:19  9:07 3:08:35  9:26 4:17:37  4:17:02  9:49  1596 Steven Norbeck                   60 M Charlton City MA              
 1141    68/153 F2529 1:41:09 10:07 2:12:13 10:06 3:20:45 10:03 4:21:26  4:17:04  9:49  2531 Julie Gooding                    28 F Norwalk CT                    
 1142   121/215 M4549 1:35:25  9:33 2:04:32  9:31 3:12:03  9:37 4:20:05  4:17:13  9:49  2193 Robert Tudisco                   45 M Eastchester NY                
 1143    95/140 M2529 1:26:36  8:40 1:53:34  8:41 3:02:48  9:09 4:18:18  4:17:14  9:49  2097 Ernesto Suarez                   28 M Broadbrook CT                 
 1144    69/153 F2529 1:25:57  8:36 1:55:27  8:49 3:07:16  9:22 4:19:10  4:17:19  9:49  2282 Christine Wenthen                27 F Haworth NJ                    
 1145    61/119 F3034 1:26:50  8:41 1:56:01  8:52 3:06:31  9:20 4:18:08  4:17:19  9:49   741 Kimberly Fitzpatrick             32 F Waterbury CT                  
 1146    62/119 F3034 1:24:02  8:25 1:53:18  8:39 3:04:49  9:15 4:17:42  4:17:19  9:49  2328 Rayna Wotton                     34 F Fiskdale MA                   
 1147    18/ 47 M6064 1:30:09  9:01 1:57:56  9:01 3:03:08  9:10 4:20:21  4:17:23  9:49    17 Peter Hawley                     60 M New Hartford CT               
 1148   124/213 M4044 1:27:13  8:44 1:55:08  8:48 3:08:55  9:27 4:20:08  4:17:26  9:50  1372 Vincent Ma                       41 M San Jose CA                   
 1149    63/119 F3034 1:23:51  8:24 1:54:55  8:47 3:10:34  9:32 4:18:06  4:17:32  9:50  1421 Rebekah Mate                     30 F Cos Cob CT                    
 1150    70/153 F2529 1:18:07  7:49 1:45:03  8:02 2:49:50  8:30 4:17:50  4:17:32  9:50   801 Lauren Galenski                  28 F South Boston MA               
  10/21/2010  9:34PM


                                                                      Page 24
                     17th Annual ING HARTFORD MARATHON
  October 9, 2010   Marathon (USATF Certified #CT10026JHP)  Hartford, CT
Timing By: Granite State Race Services     Send corrections to: bt@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                          MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Divpl Tot Div   10m     Pace  Half    Pace  20m     Pace  Guntime  Nettime Pace  Race# Name                             Ag S Hometown                      
===== ===== === ===== ======= ===== ======= ===== ======= ===== =======  ======= ===== ===== ================================ == = ============================= 
 1151    71/153 F2529 1:32:02  9:13 2:01:13  9:16 3:09:13  9:28 4:18:52  4:17:39  9:50   475 Jamie Collins                    27 F Somerville MA                 
 1152   122/215 M4549 1:34:15  9:26 2:03:39  9:27 3:10:29  9:32 4:19:31  4:17:41  9:50  2516 William Ciaravino                46 M Vestal NY                     
 1153    96/140 M2529 1:34:45  9:29 2:03:19  9:25 3:10:08  9:31 4:21:51  4:17:44  9:50  2264 Adam Wascholl                    27 M New Haven CT                  
 1154   125/213 M4044 1:29:21  8:57 1:57:50  9:00 3:03:52  9:12 4:18:01  4:17:47  9:50   763 David Ford                       43 M Suffield CT                   
 1155   145/227 M3539 1:37:34  9:46 2:07:55  9:46 3:15:09  9:46 4:19:58  4:17:53  9:51  1752 Chris Praschak                   37 M Kansas City MO                
 1156    83/141 M5054 1:34:17  9:26 2:04:40  9:31 3:11:56  9:36 4:19:19  4:17:55  9:51  2480 Stanley MacH                     50 M Newington CT                  
 1157    35/ 59 F2024 1:29:25  8:57 1:57:44  9:00 3:06:01  9:19 4:19:10  4:17:57  9:51  1416 Mia-Laine Martinez               23 F Hartsdale NY                  
 1158   123/215 M4549 1:30:14  9:02 1:59:36  9:08 3:05:49  9:18 4:20:03  4:17:58  9:51   651 Bruce Dube                       46 M Swansea MA                    
 1159    97/140 M2529 1:25:42  8:35 1:52:39  8:36 3:08:27  9:26 4:19:11  4:18:00  9:51   140 Brian Anderson                   29 M Peabody MA                    
 1160    98/140 M2529 1:19:39  7:58 1:43:47  7:56 2:42:20  8:07 4:19:45  4:18:00  9:51  2483 Matthew Chittim                  29 M Cranston RI                   
 1161    43/ 95 M5559 1:36:57  9:42 2:07:55  9:46 3:15:51  9:48 4:21:44  4:18:03  9:51  1577 Charles Neumann                  58 M Watertown CT                  
 1162    84/141 M5054 1:25:17  8:32 1:53:35  8:41 3:06:13  9:19 4:18:54  4:18:06  9:51   287 John Bott                        52 M Eagle Point OR                
 1163    44/ 95 M5559 1:27:10  8:43 1:57:15  8:57 3:08:27  9:26 4:18:45  4:18:06  9:51   450 Thomas Claire                    56 M Newtown CT                    
 1164    85/141 M5054 1:51:21 11:09 2:19:19 10:39 3:21:05 10:04 4:22:01  4:18:09  9:51   207 David Bauers                     50 M Irvine CA                     
 1165   124/215 M4549 1:19:14  7:56 1:46:49  8:10 2:59:05  8:58 4:18:53  4:18:10  9:51   105 Jorge Acevedo                    45 M Bristol CT                    
 1166   102/155 M3034 1:33:28  9:21 2:02:13  9:20 3:08:21  9:26 4:22:04  4:18:22  9:52  2390 Jason Snyder                     32 M West Hartford CT              
 1167    72/153 F2529 1:30:28  9:03 2:00:05  9:10 3:08:57  9:27 4:19:31  4:18:23  9:52   154 Melanie Arlequin                 25 F Meriden CT                    
 1168    31/ 88 F4549 1:32:56  9:18 2:02:55  9:23 3:13:02  9:40 4:19:31  4:18:25  9:52  1033 Lisa Hotchkin                    48 F Windsor Locks CT              
 1169   126/213 M4044 1:27:02  8:43 1:54:05  8:43 3:05:57  9:18 4:20:37  4:18:26  9:52  1734 Bob Pollen                       43 M Upton MA                      
 1170   127/213 M4044 1:38:14  9:50 2:10:20  9:57 3:17:54  9:54 4:20:28  4:18:27  9:52   533 Ernie Cullinan                   44 M Hamden CT                     
 1171   128/213 M4044 1:25:43  8:35 1:53:36  8:41 3:01:10  9:04 4:18:43  4:18:30  9:52  1843 Doug Roberts                     43 M Willington CT                 
 1172    64/119 F3034 1:34:42  9:29 2:05:42  9:36 3:15:26  9:47 4:23:06  4:18:31  9:52  1708 Marcie Peterson                  32 F Omaha NE                      
 1173   129/213 M4044 1:29:23  8:57 1:57:40  8:59 3:02:51  9:09 4:19:22  4:18:38  9:52  2359 Andy Zink                        40 M Farmington CT                 
 1174    86/141 M5054 1:32:08  9:13 2:02:05  9:20 3:09:21  9:29 4:22:15  4:18:41  9:52  2220 Pedro Vazquez                    51 M Bridgeport CT                 
 1175    48/149 F3539 1:27:42  8:47 1:56:15  8:53 3:07:42  9:24 4:20:15  4:18:44  9:53  1425 Rei Matsushita                   35 F Leeds MA                      
 1176    87/141 M5054 1:30:36  9:04 2:00:32  9:13 3:10:27  9:32 4:19:56  4:18:44  9:53  1406 Mark Marselli                    54 M Guilford CT                   
 1177   130/213 M4044 1:25:29  8:33 1:53:52  8:42 3:04:08  9:13 4:20:12  4:18:48  9:53  1940 John Schweir                     42 M Newington CT                  
 1178    88/141 M5054 1:31:01  9:07 2:00:04  9:10 3:08:11  9:25 4:20:08  4:18:56  9:53   233 Saul Benowitz                    51 M Marblehead MA                 
 1179   146/227 M3539 1:21:18  8:08 1:48:38  8:18 3:00:00  9:00 4:19:04  4:18:58  9:53   373 Jean Paul Cardichon              39 M Hamden CT                     
 1180    45/ 95 M5559 1:32:16  9:14 2:01:14  9:16 3:05:57  9:18 4:19:46  4:19:00  9:53   686 Earl English                     58 M Rochester Hills MI            
 1181    46/ 95 M5559 1:30:25  9:03 1:59:42  9:09 3:08:32  9:26 4:19:42  4:19:06  9:53    50 Karl Fescenmeyer                 57 M Fort Worth TX                 
 1182    49/149 F3539 1:34:03  9:25 2:03:23  9:26 3:11:53  9:36 4:23:27  4:19:16  9:54  1852 Meagan Rogers                    36 F Plymouth MA                   
 1183    50/149 F3539 1:27:22  8:45 1:56:08  8:52 3:06:28  9:20 4:21:10  4:19:21  9:54   941 Amy Hanlon                       36 F Danbury CT                    
 1184    65/119 F3034 1:24:34  8:28 1:55:20  8:49 3:05:45  9:18 4:20:44  4:19:25  9:54   948 Katherine Hansen                 30 F Boston MA                     
 1185    54/155 F4044 1:37:45  9:47 2:08:31  9:49 3:16:34  9:50 4:20:59  4:19:31  9:54  1905 Andrea Sanmarco                  43 F Madison CT                    
 1186    55/155 F4044 1:37:45  9:47 2:08:31  9:49 3:16:34  9:50 4:20:59  4:19:32  9:54  1011 Julie Hirsch                     40 F Branchburg NJ                 
 1187      /    F2529 1:37:17  9:44 2:08:36  9:49 3:16:58  9:51 4:22:39  4:19:32  9:54  1134 Diane Keenan                     29 F Wallingford CT                
 1188    66/119 F3034 1:37:18  9:44 2:08:37  9:50 3:17:00  9:51 4:22:38  4:19:32  9:54  1036 Janelle Howard                   32 F Cheshire CT                   
 1189    51/149 F3539 1:40:03 10:01 2:09:33  9:54 3:15:36  9:47 4:22:37  4:19:32  9:54  2240 Kimberly Wagner                  36 F Meriden CT                    
 1190    73/153 F2529 1:30:40  9:04 2:00:54  9:14 3:10:15  9:31 4:20:22  4:19:33  9:54   367 Emily Campos                     28 F Jacksonville NC               
 1191   131/213 M4044 1:31:37  9:10 2:00:08  9:11 3:09:58  9:30 4:21:56  4:19:33  9:54   710 Paul Farrell                     40 M West Hartford CT              
 1192    74/153 F2529 1:37:33  9:46 2:07:28  9:44 3:16:49  9:51 4:21:25  4:19:33  9:54   360 Kara Callahan                    26 F Middletown CT                 
 1193   125/215 M4549 1:26:36  8:40 1:53:57  8:42 3:01:08  9:04 4:21:25  4:19:37  9:55  1146 Raymond Kemper                   48 M Brookfield CT                 
 1194   126/215 M4549 1:22:04  8:13               3:00:24  9:02 4:20:24  4:19:37  9:55   420 John Chaplin                     49 M Orangeburg SC                 
 1195   132/213 M4044 1:36:22  9:39 2:05:38  9:36 3:10:46  9:33 4:21:55  4:19:38  9:55   463 Steve Coates                     41 M East Hartford CT              
 1196    52/149 F3539 1:31:07  9:07 2:02:25  9:21 3:10:08  9:31 4:21:32  4:19:40  9:55   155 Brenda Armstrong                 38 F Hamden CT                     
 1197   147/227 M3539 1:33:08  9:19 2:02:21  9:21 3:10:23  9:32 4:20:28  4:19:40  9:55  1274 Duong Le                         35 M Hartford CT                   
 1198   148/227 M3539 1:39:42  9:59 2:10:19  9:57 3:18:12  9:55 4:21:37  4:19:43  9:55  1245 Brian Langenfeld                 37 M Westford MA                   
 1199    36/ 59 F2024 1:36:09  9:37 2:05:24  9:35 3:12:18  9:37 4:23:14  4:19:47  9:55  2322 Joanna Wood                      23 F Glastonbury CT                
 1200   127/215 M4549 1:30:20  9:02               3:04:10  9:13 4:22:55  4:19:53  9:55   652 Michael Dulz                     49 M Windsor CT                    
  10/21/2010  9:34PM


                                                                      Page 25
                     17th Annual ING HARTFORD MARATHON
  October 9, 2010   Marathon (USATF Certified #CT10026JHP)  Hartford, CT
Timing By: Granite State Race Services     Send corrections to: bt@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                          MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Divpl Tot Div   10m     Pace  Half    Pace  20m     Pace  Guntime  Nettime Pace  Race# Name                             Ag S Hometown                      
===== ===== === ===== ======= ===== ======= ===== ======= ===== =======  ======= ===== ===== ================================ == = ============================= 
 1201    32/ 88 F4549 1:35:02  9:31 2:04:43  9:32 3:13:46  9:42 4:21:17  4:19:55  9:55  1762 Beth Proffitt                    46 F Birdsboro PA                  
 1202    89/141 M5054 1:35:02  9:31 2:04:43  9:32 3:13:46  9:42 4:21:17  4:19:55  9:55  1527 Rick Moyer                       50 M Reading PA                    
 1203    90/141 M5054 1:27:19  8:44 1:55:28  8:49 3:07:50  9:24 4:20:28  4:19:58  9:55   960 Michael Hartigan                 53 M Chatham NJ                    
 1204    33/ 88 F4549 1:27:31  8:46 1:56:05  8:52 3:09:10  9:28 4:20:41  4:19:59  9:55   659 Marie Dusault                    47 F Washingtonville NY            
 1205   149/227 M3539 1:27:06  8:43 1:56:55  8:56 3:07:31  9:23 4:22:10  4:20:12  9:56  1348 Rui Lopes                        38 M Boston MA                     
 1206    34/ 88 F4549 1:24:48  8:29 1:55:40  8:50 3:07:37  9:23 4:20:52  4:20:14  9:56   490 Rebecca Conroy                   45 F Westfield MA                  
 1207    53/149 F3539 1:31:28  9:09 1:59:51  9:09 3:08:50  9:27 4:21:32  4:20:19  9:56  1785 Lani Ralston                     39 F Granby CT                     
 1208   103/155 M3034 1:32:36  9:16 2:00:51  9:14 3:08:45  9:27 4:24:37  4:20:20  9:56   750 Jon Fleming                      34 M Terryville CT                 
 1209   133/213 M4044 1:30:59  9:06 1:59:27  9:08 3:07:30  9:23 4:21:41  4:20:28  9:57   649 Chris Drew                       43 M Simsbury CT                   
 1210    37/ 59 F2024 1:33:15  9:20 2:04:10  9:29 3:16:41  9:51 4:21:40  4:20:29  9:57  1468 Alysse Melville                  23 F Brookfield CT                 
 1211   150/227 M3539 1:26:47  8:41 1:55:05  8:48 3:02:28  9:08 4:22:45  4:20:33  9:57  1590 Alex Noel                        35 M Meriden CT                    
 1212   104/155 M3034 1:30:07  9:01 1:58:07  9:01 3:01:34  9:05 4:21:20  4:20:36  9:57  2021 Rob Skinnon                      32 M Meriden CT                    
 1213    67/119 F3034 1:27:26  8:45 1:57:57  9:01 3:08:58  9:27 4:21:24  4:20:42  9:57  2318 Kimberly Wolf                    33 F East Granby CT                
 1214   105/155 M3034 1:29:00  8:54 1:56:52  8:56 3:00:05  9:01 4:21:58  4:20:46  9:57   230 Nicholas Benkert                 34 M East Longmeadow MA            
 1215    35/ 88 F4549 1:31:01  9:06 2:00:09  9:11 3:08:13  9:25 4:22:26  4:20:46  9:57  2227 Laurie Verrilli                  46 F Tolland CT                    
 1216   128/215 M4549 1:31:01  9:07 2:00:36  9:13 3:10:37  9:32 4:22:38  4:20:47  9:57  2031 David Smith                      49 M Enfield CT                    
 1217   134/213 M4044 1:28:03  8:49 1:56:35  8:54 3:04:02  9:13 4:21:53  4:20:53  9:57  1810 Robert Riberdy                   43 M Canton CT                     
 1218   151/227 M3539 1:24:05  8:25 1:51:38  8:32 3:01:19  9:04 4:21:34  4:20:57  9:58  1935 Michael Schultz                  35 M Monroe CT                     
 1219   152/227 M3539 1:36:19  9:38 2:05:35  9:36 3:12:36  9:38 4:21:47  4:20:58  9:58   187 Bill Bardani                     37 M Easton CT                     
 1220    56/155 F4044 1:31:22  9:09 2:01:00  9:15 3:10:16  9:31 4:22:32  4:20:59  9:58   963 Nancy Hartwell                   43 F New York NY                   
 1221    36/ 88 F4549 1:33:29  9:21 2:03:01  9:24 3:12:28  9:38 4:22:28  4:21:00  9:58   621 Karen Dipietro                   45 F Waterbury CT                  
 1222    68/119 F3034 1:32:33  9:16 2:02:11  9:20 3:13:34  9:41 4:23:07  4:21:05  9:58  1029 Jessica Horani                   32 F Brooklyn NY                   
 1223     2/  6 M7074 1:24:47  8:29 1:56:35  8:54 3:08:24  9:26 4:21:13  4:21:06  9:58  2147 Hans Thamhain                    74 M Framingham MA                 
 1224    47/ 95 M5559 1:34:42  9:29 2:03:32  9:26 3:09:21  9:29 4:23:32  4:21:08  9:58   488 Timothy Connelly                 55 M Windsor CT                    
 1225    57/155 F4044 1:31:14  9:08 2:01:21  9:16 3:10:17  9:31 4:22:47  4:21:11  9:58  1790 Kristina Rath                    40 F Madison CT                    
 1226    75/153 F2529 1:33:08  9:19 2:02:36  9:22 3:11:21  9:35 4:22:27  4:21:12  9:58  2263 Kelly Warren                     29 F Rocky Point NY                
 1227    48/ 95 M5559 1:28:08  8:49 1:56:27  8:54 3:07:11  9:22 4:22:53  4:21:17  9:58   616 David Dietrich                   59 M Greenville NY                 
 1228   106/155 M3034 1:36:03  9:37 2:03:02  9:24 3:04:57  9:15 4:25:56  4:21:21  9:59  2153 Rick Thiounn                     31 M Harrison NY                   
 1229    37/ 88 F4549 1:29:48  8:59 1:58:06  9:01 3:07:53  9:24 4:22:18  4:21:22  9:59  1202 Chelen Kost                      45 F Suffield CT                   
 1230    69/119 F3034 1:35:15  9:32 2:04:33  9:31 3:10:41  9:33 4:22:29  4:21:26  9:59  1228 Rebecca Lago                     31 F Barrington NH                 
 1231   129/215 M4549 1:25:31  8:34 1:52:28  8:36 2:56:14  8:49 4:22:58  4:21:26  9:59  1214 Sunil Kumta                      47 M Schenectady NY                
 1232    91/141 M5054 1:29:37  8:58 1:58:38  9:04 3:09:07  9:28 4:22:13  4:21:34  9:59  1519 Robert Morgenson                 53 M Lake Placid NY                
 1233    70/119 F3034 1:32:41  9:17 2:04:34  9:31 3:14:45  9:45 4:22:13  4:21:41  9:59  1546 Maureen Murphy                   34 F Hudson MA                     
 1234    76/153 F2529 1:30:43  9:05 2:03:35  9:26 3:16:06  9:49 4:24:28  4:21:45  9:59  1710 Nora Peterson                    27 F Providence RI                 
 1235    99/140 M2529 1:30:43  9:05 2:03:35  9:26 3:16:06  9:49 4:24:28  4:21:45  9:59  1707 Andrew Peterson                  29 M Providence RI                 
 1236    92/141 M5054 1:25:08  8:31 1:51:40  8:32 2:53:36  8:41 4:22:19  4:21:48 10:00  1825 Daniel Ripp                      50 M Warwick NY                    
 1237    58/155 F4044 1:32:17  9:14 2:02:42  9:22 3:13:52  9:42 4:22:21  4:21:49 10:00   311 Martha Brennan                   44 F Wenham MA                     
 1238    38/ 88 F4549 1:32:18  9:14 2:02:43  9:22 3:13:53  9:42 4:22:21  4:21:49 10:00  1699 Marilyn Perry                    46 F Danvers MA                    
 1239   135/213 M4044 1:36:02  9:37 2:06:26  9:40 3:16:49  9:51 4:25:14  4:21:57 10:00   164 Guillermo Averboch               43 M Brooklyn NY                   
 1240    59/155 F4044 1:36:02  9:37 2:06:26  9:40 3:16:48  9:51 4:25:14  4:21:58 10:00  1521 Brenda Morris                    44 F Worcester MA                  
 1241   100/140 M2529 1:32:50  9:17 2:03:40  9:27 3:10:44  9:33 4:24:18  4:22:01 10:00  2441 Bryan McCaffery                  29 M Manchester CT                 
 1242    39/ 88 F4549 1:35:32  9:34 2:05:39  9:36 3:14:56  9:45 4:23:09  4:22:01 10:00  1634 Taina Olsson                     47 F Simsbury CT                   
 1243   107/155 M3034 1:39:20  9:56 2:09:26  9:53 3:15:05  9:46 4:25:31  4:22:03 10:00   613 Jose Diaz                        34 M Springfield MA                
 1244   130/215 M4549 1:23:25  8:21 1:52:34  8:36 3:04:13  9:13 4:22:44  4:22:05 10:00   593 John Deliso                      48 M West Simsbury CT              
 1245   131/215 M4549 1:40:20 10:02 2:11:27 10:03 3:22:37 10:08 4:23:59  4:22:07 10:00   774 Michael Fox                      49 M South Orange NJ               
 1246   153/227 M3539 1:25:46  8:35 1:54:58  8:47 3:08:20  9:25 4:22:41  4:22:08 10:00   862 Thomas Golembeski                36 M West Hartford CT              
 1247    54/149 F3539 1:32:12  9:14 2:04:15  9:30 3:17:40  9:53 4:22:34  4:22:09 10:00  2168 Amy Tkatch                       36 F Quebec QC                     
 1248    19/ 47 M6064 1:32:12  9:14 2:04:14  9:29 3:17:40  9:53 4:22:34  4:22:09 10:00   226 Aldo Bellon                      61 M Laval QC                      
 1249   108/155 M3034 1:36:57  9:42 2:08:11  9:48 3:16:40  9:50 4:23:35  4:22:11 10:00   859 Martin Gold                      31 M Arlington VA                  
 1250    40/ 88 F4549 1:24:34  8:28 1:54:03  8:43 3:16:04  9:49 4:22:43  4:22:12 10:00    20 Carol Chaoui                     46 F Wellesley MA                  
  10/21/2010  9:34PM


                                                                      Page 26
                     17th Annual ING HARTFORD MARATHON
  October 9, 2010   Marathon (USATF Certified #CT10026JHP)  Hartford, CT
Timing By: Granite State Race Services     Send corrections to: bt@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                          MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Divpl Tot Div   10m     Pace  Half    Pace  20m     Pace  Guntime  Nettime Pace  Race# Name                             Ag S Hometown                      
===== ===== === ===== ======= ===== ======= ===== ======= ===== =======  ======= ===== ===== ================================ == = ============================= 
 1251    60/155 F4044 1:29:59  9:00 2:00:10  9:11 3:10:52  9:33 4:23:33  4:22:14 10:01   654 Leslie Dunn                      43 F Orangeburg SC                 
 1252    77/153 F2529 1:26:32  8:40 1:57:23  8:58 3:09:34  9:29 4:25:39  4:22:15 10:01  2056 Claire Spinks                    25 F Middlefield CT                
 1253   154/227 M3539 1:30:41  9:05 1:59:44  9:09 3:08:03  9:25 4:24:11  4:22:26 10:01  1062 Scott Ivens                      37 M West Hartford CT              
 1254    41/ 88 F4549 1:37:32  9:46 2:09:29  9:54 3:20:59 10:03 4:22:41  4:22:27 10:01  1023 Wendy Hollister                  49 F Sequim WA                     
 1255   155/227 M3539 1:24:36  8:28 1:53:00  8:38 3:06:42  9:21 4:22:31  4:22:27 10:01  1524 Brandon Morse                    36 M Uncasville CT                 
 1256    61/155 F4044 1:36:50  9:41 2:07:40  9:45 3:17:36  9:53 4:23:32  4:22:30 10:01  1924 Dawn Scherer                     44 F Poughkeepsie NY               
 1257   132/215 M4549 1:29:12  8:56 2:00:24  9:12 3:07:28  9:23 4:24:18  4:22:31 10:01  2350 Bob Zablonski                    45 M Colchester CT                 
 1258    62/155 F4044 1:29:13  8:56 2:00:24  9:12 3:07:29  9:23 4:24:18  4:22:32 10:01  2351 Lisa Zablonski                   44 F Colchester CT                 
 1259   109/155 M3034 1:27:28  8:45 1:55:24  8:49 3:02:45  9:09 4:25:37  4:22:37 10:01  1866 John Rossi                       31 M West Hartford CT              
 1260   133/215 M4549 1:23:17  8:20 1:51:47  8:32 3:01:37  9:05 4:23:00  4:22:40 10:02  1374 Peter MacDonald                  49 M West Hartford CT              
 1261    93/141 M5054 1:44:14 10:26 2:14:41 10:17 3:21:45 10:06 4:25:18  4:22:40 10:02   447 Kenneth Cimino                   51 M West Haven CT                 
 1262    55/149 F3539 1:40:26 10:03 2:11:16 10:02 3:19:50 10:00 4:24:35  4:22:42 10:02  1402 Eva Marin                        37 F Bristol CT                    
 1263   136/213 M4044 1:33:11  9:20 2:01:13  9:16 3:08:31  9:26 4:26:59  4:22:43 10:02  1414 Herson Martinez                  43 M Bronx NY                      
 1264    42/ 88 F4549 1:36:15  9:38 2:07:42  9:45 3:17:46  9:54 4:23:54  4:22:52 10:02  1736 Cindy Pomarico                   47 F Poughkeepsie NY               
 1265   134/215 M4549 1:37:41  9:47 2:08:00  9:47 3:17:00  9:51 4:24:33  4:22:52 10:02  2172 John Tomlinson                   45 M Ashland MA                    
 1266   101/140 M2529 1:28:59  8:54 1:56:51  8:56 3:01:14  9:04 4:24:13  4:22:54 10:02  2036 Kyle Smith                       29 M Manchester CT                 
 1267   102/140 M2529 1:19:34  7:58 1:46:29  8:08 2:55:39  8:47 4:23:21  4:22:55 10:02   713 Cory Federline                   27 M Glastonbury CT                
 1268    13/ 43 F5054 1:35:38  9:34 2:06:07  9:38 3:16:24  9:50 4:26:38  4:22:57 10:02   727 Jane Ferrall                     53 F Guilford CT                   
 1269    78/153 F2529 1:26:04  8:37 1:54:14  8:44 3:04:30  9:14 4:23:45  4:22:57 10:02  2371 Jessie Dunn                      29 F Wethersfield CT               
 1270    71/119 F3034 1:32:25  9:15 2:02:30  9:22 3:16:22  9:50 4:23:51  4:23:10 10:03   986 Andrea Henchey                   31 F West Hartford CT              
 1271    79/153 F2529 1:35:36  9:34 2:05:52  9:37 3:16:20  9:49 4:27:01  4:23:14 10:03  1182 Alison Kliegman                  29 F New York NY                   
 1272   103/140 M2529 1:37:10  9:43 2:07:52  9:46 3:18:37  9:56 4:27:04  4:23:16 10:03  2475 Bruce Cote                       29 M Northford CT                  
 1273    38/ 59 F2024 1:30:48  9:05 1:59:09  9:06 3:10:58  9:33 4:24:15  4:23:21 10:03   838 Megan Gilbert                    24 F Enfield CT                    
 1274     1/  2 M7579 1:33:41  9:23 2:03:58  9:28 3:14:51  9:45 4:24:55  4:23:29 10:03  1996 Dan Shuff                        75 M San Antonio TX                
 1275     7/ 25 F5559 1:35:14  9:32 2:05:10  9:34 3:14:39  9:44 4:24:35  4:23:37 10:04  2181 Nina Tourtellotte                55 F Litchfield CT                 
 1276   156/227 M3539 1:36:15  9:38 2:10:07  9:56 3:20:22 10:02 4:27:16  4:23:37 10:04   501 Jason Corsi                      36 M Bridgeport CT                 
 1277    63/155 F4044 1:27:20  8:44 1:55:25  8:49 3:10:43  9:33 4:24:17  4:23:44 10:04  2344 Cathy Young                      43 F Allen TX                      
 1278    64/155 F4044 1:35:39  9:34 2:05:57  9:37 3:15:53  9:48 4:25:02  4:23:48 10:04  1410 Katie Martin                     40 F Simsbury CT                   
 1279     4/  9 F0119 1:33:01  9:19 2:02:46  9:23 3:11:50  9:36 4:25:14  4:23:51 10:04  2399 Amy Krauth                       19 F Portland CT                   
 1280    72/119 F3034 1:30:08  9:01 1:59:08  9:06 3:09:11  9:28 4:24:52  4:23:57 10:05   983 Carrie Hedman                    32 F Freeport ME                   
 1281    80/153 F2529 1:33:06  9:19 2:02:30  9:22 3:14:24  9:44 4:27:56  4:23:58 10:05   925 Miranda Hafford                  29 F New York NY                   
 1282    65/ 84 M2024 1:33:19  9:20 2:02:58  9:24 3:13:39  9:41 4:28:12  4:24:00 10:05   928 Justin Hagert                    24 M San Diego CA                  
 1283    65/155 F4044 1:34:23  9:27 2:03:15  9:25 3:10:07  9:31 4:25:39  4:24:01 10:05  1068 Stephanie Jacob                  41 F Atlanta GA                    
 1284    94/141 M5054 1:32:36  9:16                             4:25:32  4:24:02 10:05  2295 Bruce Whitney                    52 M West Hartford CT              
 1285    56/149 F3539 1:34:24  9:27 2:04:19  9:30 3:11:23  9:35 4:25:46  4:24:03 10:05  2285 Brook Wheeler                    39 F Maple Grove MN                
 1286   157/227 M3539 1:24:53  8:30 1:54:06  8:43 3:06:40  9:20 4:26:12  4:24:06 10:05  1532 Peter Mugo                       39 M Ellington CT                  
 1287    49/ 95 M5559 1:35:47  9:35 2:06:09  9:38 3:16:31  9:50 4:27:40  4:24:06 10:05  1190 George Kocyan                    59 M Northbridge MA                
 1288    66/155 F4044 1:28:28  8:51 1:57:19  8:58 3:10:40  9:32 4:25:47  4:24:08 10:05  1118 Heather Kallquist                41 F South Glastonbury CT          
 1289   135/215 M4549 1:24:43  8:29 1:51:38  8:32 2:59:52  9:00 4:25:01  4:24:11 10:05  1047 Samuel Hurley                    46 M Agawam MA                     
 1290    73/119 F3034 1:27:42  8:47 1:57:34  8:59 3:12:52  9:39 4:24:46  4:24:14 10:05  2443 Jen Ketchell                     30 F Newington CT                  
 1291    81/153 F2529 1:36:19  9:38 2:07:20  9:44 3:16:30  9:50 4:26:12  4:24:19 10:05  1688 Leah Pelowski                    28 F Milwaukee WI                  
 1292   104/140 M2529 1:28:03  8:49 1:56:20  8:53 3:06:09  9:19 4:25:36  4:24:28 10:06  1020 Christopher Holley               29 M Glenville NY                  
 1293    82/153 F2529 1:28:03  8:49 1:56:21  8:53 3:06:09  9:19 4:25:36  4:24:28 10:06  1021 Kathryn Holley                   27 F South Windsor CT              
 1294    83/153 F2529 1:35:01  9:31 2:05:29  9:35 3:17:35  9:53 4:25:32  4:24:29 10:06   926 Karen Hafner                     26 F Minneapolis MN                
 1295    74/119 F3034 1:31:58  9:12 2:02:13  9:20 3:13:34  9:41 4:27:06  4:24:42 10:06   932 Melissa Halicy                   34 F Sterling VA                   
 1296    43/ 88 F4549 1:29:27  8:57 1:57:46  9:00 3:11:43  9:36 4:25:57  4:24:46 10:06  2361 Barbara Zirl                     48 F Livingston NJ                 
 1297    75/119 F3034 1:38:56  9:54 2:09:55  9:56 3:19:00  9:57 4:28:07  4:24:49 10:07  1242 Erin Lane                        32 F Wrentham MA                   
 1298   136/215 M4549 1:36:55  9:42 2:07:03  9:42 3:13:53  9:42 4:26:44  4:24:51 10:07  1205 Edward Kowalski                  49 M Higganum CT                   
 1299    57/149 F3539 1:36:01  9:37 2:06:54  9:42 3:18:21  9:55 4:26:30  4:24:55 10:07   596 Laura Demartino                  39 F Tolland CT                    
 1300   110/155 M3034 1:38:44  9:53 2:09:54  9:55 3:17:54  9:54 4:28:48  4:24:56 10:07   888 Jereme Gray                      30 M Saco ME                       
  10/21/2010  9:34PM


                                                                      Page 27
                     17th Annual ING HARTFORD MARATHON
  October 9, 2010   Marathon (USATF Certified #CT10026JHP)  Hartford, CT
Timing By: Granite State Race Services     Send corrections to: bt@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                          MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Divpl Tot Div   10m     Pace  Half    Pace  20m     Pace  Guntime  Nettime Pace  Race# Name                             Ag S Hometown                      
===== ===== === ===== ======= ===== ======= ===== ======= ===== =======  ======= ===== ===== ================================ == = ============================= 
 1301    44/ 88 F4549 1:38:21  9:51 2:09:32  9:54 3:20:33 10:02 4:29:20  4:25:04 10:07  2326 Lisa Woods                       47 F South Deerfield MA            
 1302   105/140 M2529 1:26:19  8:38 1:53:44  8:41 3:07:34  9:23 4:26:33  4:25:06 10:07  1143 Brian Kelly                      25 M Waterbury VT                  
 1303    58/149 F3539 1:32:29  9:15 2:02:38  9:22 3:12:52  9:39 4:27:47  4:25:11 10:07  2155 Christina Thomas                 35 F Holyoke MA                    
 1304   158/227 M3539 1:27:25  8:45 1:54:06  8:43 2:56:04  8:49 4:26:46  4:25:14 10:07  1375 Scott MacGregor                  35 M Mahwah NJ                     
 1305    95/141 M5054 1:36:33  9:40 2:05:11  9:34 3:13:42  9:42 4:28:23  4:25:21 10:08  2043 Robert Snook                     54 M West Hartford CT              
 1306    45/ 88 F4549 1:38:40  9:52 2:09:55  9:55 3:20:56 10:03 4:29:15  4:25:22 10:08  2317 Lisa Wnuck                       48 F Cheshire CT                   
 1307    76/119 F3034 1:36:09  9:37 2:06:23  9:39 3:17:54  9:54 4:25:35  4:25:24 10:08   978 Tanya Heacock                    32 F Wethersfield CT               
 1308    67/155 F4044 1:34:24  9:27 2:04:41  9:31 3:14:17  9:43 4:26:50  4:25:26 10:08  1088 Lydia Jilek                      40 F Gray ME                       
 1309    66/ 84 M2024 1:31:18  9:08 2:00:53  9:14 3:08:15  9:25 4:26:49  4:25:28 10:08   586 Ryan Deguzis                     24 M Newington CT                  
 1310   159/227 M3539 1:30:57  9:06 2:00:39  9:13 3:13:26  9:41 4:29:38  4:25:35 10:08   167 Eugenio Ayala                    38 M Manchester CT                 
 1311   137/213 M4044 1:38:48  9:53 2:10:29  9:58 3:21:01 10:04 4:29:22  4:25:35 10:08   760 Noiel Fontaine                   42 M Longmeadow MA                 
 1312   160/227 M3539 1:37:25  9:45 2:10:18  9:57 3:20:39 10:02 4:27:14  4:25:35 10:08  1276 Quang Le                         36 M Dorchester MA                 
 1313   138/213 M4044 1:27:46  8:47 1:56:09  8:52 3:05:46  9:18 4:28:14  4:25:36 10:08  2039 Terence Smith                    41 M West Hartford CT              
 1314    84/153 F2529 1:33:13  9:20 2:03:07  9:24 3:14:37  9:44 4:29:52  4:25:36 10:08  2492 Maureen Christ                   27 F Wethersfield CT               
 1315   137/215 M4549 1:41:58 10:12 2:13:40 10:13 3:22:22 10:08 4:29:53  4:25:43 10:09  1631 Marvin Olsen                     47 M Nashua NH                     
 1316     2/ 15 F6064 1:36:31  9:40 2:06:53  9:42 3:14:26  9:44 4:29:38  4:25:50 10:09   258 Celine Blais                     63 F Montpelier VT                 
 1317   111/155 M3034 1:39:55 10:00 2:10:09  9:57 3:16:41  9:51 4:29:04  4:25:52 10:09   996 Tom Herer                        33 M Portland ME                   
 1318   138/215 M4549 1:26:20  8:38 1:55:37  8:50 3:11:22  9:35 4:26:46  4:25:53 10:09  1388 John Maley                       47 M Basking Ridge NJ              
 1319    59/149 F3539 1:27:56  8:48 1:56:24  8:54 3:09:50  9:30 4:27:12  4:25:56 10:09   427 Claudine Chi                     39 F Fairfield CT                  
 1320    77/119 F3034 1:28:51  8:54 1:57:35  8:59 3:08:58  9:27 4:28:10  4:25:57 10:09   241 Meredith Bergey                  30 F Waltham MA                    
 1321   139/213 M4044 1:39:16  9:56 2:10:29  9:58 3:18:55  9:57 4:27:15  4:25:58 10:09  1219 Peter Kurto                      44 M Simsbury CT                   
 1322    85/153 F2529 1:27:16  8:44 1:56:52  8:56 3:12:05  9:37 4:26:58  4:25:59 10:09   951 Ellen Hanson                     26 F Brighton MA                   
 1323    68/155 F4044 1:39:39  9:58 2:10:10  9:57 3:20:23 10:02 4:28:58  4:26:00 10:09  1959 Brenda Sernoskie                 43 F Toronto ON                    
 1324    78/119 F3034 1:35:46  9:35 2:07:09  9:43 3:19:06  9:58 4:27:32  4:26:08 10:10   401 Caralyn Casey                    34 F Saratoga Springs NY           
 1325    60/149 F3539 1:35:29  9:33 2:05:37  9:36 3:14:58  9:45 4:27:34  4:26:15 10:10  2236 Tracy Vroeginday                 37 F Plantsville CT                
 1326   140/213 M4044 1:34:43  9:29 2:05:33  9:35 3:15:17  9:46 4:28:44  4:26:20 10:10  1095 Malcolm Johnson                  43 M Bethel CT                     
 1327    20/ 47 M6064 1:34:10  9:25 2:04:11  9:29 3:14:19  9:43 4:28:30  4:26:26 10:10  1443 Michael McCollister              64 M Teton Village WY              
 1328   112/155 M3034 1:26:59  8:42 1:56:13  8:53 3:08:41  9:27 4:28:35  4:26:28 10:10  1823 Mike Riordan                     32 M Manchester CT                 
 1329    69/155 F4044 1:42:26 10:15 2:13:30 10:12 3:23:00 10:09 4:28:20  4:26:31 10:10   194 Eileen Barreca                   44 F Westport CT                   
 1330   139/215 M4549 1:42:45 10:17 2:10:12  9:57 3:20:56 10:03 4:29:51  4:26:36 10:11  1833 Jose Rivera                      45 M Oak Ridge NJ                  
 1331   106/140 M2529 1:26:18  8:38 1:52:49  8:37 3:02:35  9:08 4:29:49  4:26:49 10:11  1490 Mark Miller                      25 M New York NY                   
 1332    61/149 F3539 1:33:27  9:21 2:05:18  9:34 3:18:21  9:56 4:28:19  4:27:02 10:12   216 Traci Beck                       37 F Southbury CT                  
 1333    70/155 F4044 1:35:40  9:34 2:06:23  9:39 3:22:29 10:08 4:29:06  4:27:11 10:12   885 Christine Granja                 44 F Southbury CT                  
 1334   107/140 M2529 1:26:42  8:41 1:53:55  8:42 3:01:09  9:04 4:27:48  4:27:11 10:12  2093 Steven Stroiney                  29 M Ithaca NY                     
 1335    71/155 F4044 1:30:52  9:06 2:01:41  9:18 3:15:39  9:47 4:30:02  4:27:12 10:12  1814 Karen Richardson                 40 F Broad Brook CT                
 1336    86/153 F2529 1:32:47  9:17 2:08:51  9:51 3:20:57 10:03 4:28:10  4:27:16 10:12  1400 Anca Marginean                   28 F New York NY                   
 1337     3/ 15 F6064 1:42:18 10:14 2:14:09 10:15 3:24:58 10:15 4:29:33  4:27:17 10:12  1369 Carol Lyndell                    62 F Colorado Springs CO           
 1338    62/149 F3539 1:34:38  9:28 2:06:57  9:42 3:20:08 10:01 4:29:41  4:27:19 10:12  2526 Elaine Acosta                    35 F Randolph NJ                   
 1339   161/227 M3539 1:25:43  8:35 1:53:39  8:41 3:05:23  9:17 4:28:00  4:27:20 10:12  1066 Christopher Jackson              35 M West Hartford CT              
 1340   141/213 M4044 1:37:41  9:47 2:07:52  9:46 3:18:42  9:57 4:30:12  4:27:20 10:12  1773 Patrick Quirk                    43 M West Hartford CT              
 1341    72/155 F4044 1:35:39  9:34 2:06:21  9:39 3:22:28 10:08 4:29:20  4:27:24 10:12  1960 Nancy Sesto                      43 F Bristol CT                    
 1342   140/215 M4549 1:39:48  9:59 2:10:58 10:00 3:20:51 10:03 4:30:24  4:27:27 10:13  2164 James Tilson                     47 M Peoria IL                     
 1343    46/ 88 F4549 1:30:33  9:04 2:00:51  9:14 3:17:46  9:54 4:28:36  4:27:28 10:13  2120 Kim Takvorian                    47 F Somerville MA                 
 1344   142/213 M4044 1:32:02  9:13 2:02:14  9:20 3:11:27  9:35 4:28:49  4:27:31 10:13  1283 Chris Leazier                    40 M Norwich VT                    
 1345    63/149 F3539 1:32:03  9:13 2:02:15  9:20 3:11:28  9:35 4:28:49  4:27:31 10:13   127 Amy Allen                        39 F Norwich VT                    
 1346   162/227 M3539 1:22:41  8:17 1:50:35  8:27 3:07:23  9:23 4:27:46  4:27:31 10:13   549 Richard Daddario                 39 M Fairfield CT                  
 1347    67/ 84 M2024 1:23:22  8:21 1:50:31  8:27 3:02:50  9:09 4:29:26  4:27:37 10:13   268 Nathan Boerman                   23 M Pittsfield MA                 
 1348    47/ 88 F4549 1:36:54  9:42 2:07:25  9:44 3:16:51  9:51 4:29:23  4:27:40 10:13   224 Lisa Belcastro                   46 F Vineyard Haven MA             
 1349   143/213 M4044 1:32:43  9:17 2:01:59  9:19 3:13:15  9:40 4:29:37  4:27:40 10:13  2303 James Williams                   43 M Yonkers NY                    
 1350    73/155 F4044 1:37:53  9:48 2:08:56  9:51 3:19:51 10:00 4:30:48  4:27:45 10:13  1344 Maryanne Longo                   43 F Agawam MA                     
  10/21/2010  9:34PM


                                                                      Page 28
                     17th Annual ING HARTFORD MARATHON
  October 9, 2010   Marathon (USATF Certified #CT10026JHP)  Hartford, CT
Timing By: Granite State Race Services     Send corrections to: bt@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                          MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Divpl Tot Div   10m     Pace  Half    Pace  20m     Pace  Guntime  Nettime Pace  Race# Name                             Ag S Hometown                      
===== ===== === ===== ======= ===== ======= ===== ======= ===== =======  ======= ===== ===== ================================ == = ============================= 
 1351   108/140 M2529 1:29:21  8:57 1:57:40  8:59 3:12:55  9:39 4:29:09  4:27:51 10:13   324 Michael Brown                    27 M Oxford MA                     
 1352    48/ 88 F4549 1:36:30  9:39 2:06:44  9:41 3:14:49  9:45 4:29:21  4:27:54 10:14   598 Robin Demerell                   45 F Danbury CT                    
 1353   141/215 M4549 1:35:03  9:31 2:05:14  9:34 3:15:33  9:47 4:31:24  4:27:56 10:14  1252 Christopher Larocco              48 M South Windsor CT              
 1354    87/153 F2529 1:34:54  9:30 2:05:57  9:37 3:17:57  9:54 4:29:20  4:28:04 10:14   645 Rachel Drake                     29 F Middletown CT                 
 1355   142/215 M4549 1:35:02  9:31 2:05:14  9:34 3:16:30  9:50 4:31:38  4:28:13 10:14  1383 Jeffrey Maier                    47 M Columbus OH                   
 1356   163/227 M3539 1:29:19  8:56 1:58:09  9:02 3:07:09  9:22 4:29:24  4:28:18 10:14  2331 Matt Wunch                       35 M Enfield CT                    
 1357    74/155 F4044 1:35:10  9:31 2:05:22  9:35 3:16:37  9:50 4:31:39  4:28:21 10:15  4214 Beth Evans                       43 F Enfield CT                    
 1358    75/155 F4044 1:35:30  9:33 2:05:26  9:35 3:15:05  9:46 4:30:35  4:28:22 10:15   374 Kelly Cardinal                   42 F Woodbury CT                   
 1359    76/155 F4044 1:27:13  8:44 1:57:30  8:59 3:11:39  9:35 4:29:12  4:28:23 10:15  2411 Susan McDowell                   42 F Woodstock CT                  
 1360   144/213 M4044 1:30:11  9:02 1:58:28  9:03 3:14:08  9:43 4:29:14  4:28:23 10:15  2306 Jeffrey Willingham               44 M Dallas GA                     
 1361   109/140 M2529 1:23:05  8:19 1:52:52  8:37 3:13:17  9:40 4:29:15  4:28:28 10:15  1342 Michael Lombardi                 26 M West Hartford CT              
 1362   143/215 M4549 1:26:19  8:38 1:53:32  8:40 3:05:36  9:17 4:29:50  4:28:28 10:15  2538 Jiri Aubrecht                    46 M Mystic CT                     
 1363    64/149 F3539 1:28:09  8:49 1:59:53  9:10 3:16:53  9:51 4:29:10  4:28:28 10:15  2405 Cassandra Webb-Monaco            36 F Suffield CT                   
 1364   144/215 M4549 1:24:18  8:26 1:52:11  8:34 3:07:55  9:24 4:31:39  4:28:30 10:15   705 Sergio Faria                     49 M Trumbull CT                   
 1365    88/153 F2529 1:32:18  9:14 2:01:10  9:15 3:09:12  9:28 4:30:37  4:28:30 10:15  2275 Kristin Weigand                  25 F Utica NY                      
 1366    65/149 F3539 1:25:55  8:36 1:56:59  8:56 3:13:18  9:40 4:29:16  4:28:31 10:15   692 Dawn Erlingson                   36 F New Hartford CT               
 1367    79/119 F3034 1:39:44  9:59 2:10:59 10:00 3:22:17 10:07 4:29:49  4:28:33 10:15  1317 Jamie Limbaugh                   33 F Anniston AL                   
 1368    49/ 88 F4549 1:32:33  9:16 2:02:05  9:20 3:13:33  9:41 4:29:55  4:28:34 10:15  1903 Sue Sanislow                     48 F Wrentham MA                   
 1369   145/215 M4549 1:30:37  9:04 1:59:26  9:07 3:07:13  9:22 4:30:20  4:28:43 10:15   462 Tom Coady                        48 M Haines City FL                
 1370   146/215 M4549 1:32:30  9:15 2:02:14  9:20 3:12:01  9:37 4:29:48  4:28:47 10:16  2321 Darrin Wood                      47 M Vassalboro ME                 
 1371   147/215 M4549 1:29:27  8:57 1:57:47  9:00 3:03:58  9:12 4:29:59  4:28:49 10:16   825 Migael Gay                       45 M Somers CT                     
 1372    80/119 F3034 1:29:47  8:59 1:59:18  9:07 3:11:27  9:35 4:29:56  4:28:49 10:16   852 Joanna Giuliano                  33 F Deep River CT                 
 1373    96/141 M5054 1:40:41 10:05 2:10:24  9:58 3:18:48  9:57 4:30:39  4:28:50 10:16  1505 William Moeller                  54 M Spring TX                     
 1374   145/213 M4044 1:30:00  9:00 1:58:27  9:03 3:04:58  9:15 4:31:47  4:28:55 10:16  1602 Todd Nuhn                        42 M Killingworth CT               
 1375    77/155 F4044 1:34:41  9:29 2:06:36  9:40 3:18:55  9:57 4:29:39  4:29:00 10:16   426 Julie Chesnicka                  41 F Westfield MA                  
 1376   164/227 M3539 1:30:09  9:01 1:58:33  9:03 3:15:40  9:47 4:29:42  4:29:04 10:16  2388 Miguel Pabon                     39 M Bloomfield CT                 
 1377    21/ 47 M6064 1:24:44  8:29 1:53:31  8:40 3:09:34  9:29 4:29:17  4:29:05 10:16   876 Bruce Goulat                     60 M Newtown CT                    
 1378   148/215 M4549 1:21:17  8:08 1:48:16  8:16 3:09:29  9:29 4:29:38  4:29:07 10:16   480 Lauren Commons                   47 M Sharon MA                     
 1379   165/227 M3539 1:34:25  9:27 2:05:28  9:35 3:17:26  9:53 4:33:19  4:29:09 10:16  1259 Scott Lasker                     35 M Medford MA                    
 1380   113/155 M3034 1:22:14  8:14 1:48:43  8:18 3:02:48  9:09 4:29:39  4:29:11 10:16  2041 Avi Smith-Rapaport               34 M West Hartford CT              
 1381    66/149 F3539 1:40:16 10:02 2:11:52 10:04 3:22:53 10:09 4:31:06  4:29:11 10:16   131 Ona Alpert                       37 F New Haven CT                  
 1382   166/227 M3539 1:34:25  9:27 2:03:54  9:28 3:14:32  9:44 4:33:05  4:29:15 10:17  1904 Niranjan Sankaranarayanan        39 M West Hartford CT              
 1383   149/215 M4549 1:22:19  8:14 1:50:14  8:25 3:04:07  9:13 4:29:59  4:29:22 10:17  1641 Mac Ordonio Jr.                  46 M Mystic CT                     
 1384   150/215 M4549 1:26:24  8:39 1:56:27  8:54 3:12:11  9:37 4:30:01  4:29:26 10:17   286 Glenn Boswell                    48 M Avon CT                       
 1385    67/149 F3539 1:33:39  9:22 2:03:25  9:26 3:13:10  9:40 4:32:14  4:29:27 10:17  2175 Sue Tonucci                      38 F Waterford CT                  
 1386   146/213 M4044 1:29:17  8:56 1:57:00  8:56 3:15:27  9:47 4:32:36  4:29:32 10:17  1644 Jon Osgood                       41 M Stamford CT                   
 1387    97/141 M5054 1:39:39  9:58 2:10:10  9:57 3:21:27 10:05 4:32:34  4:29:37 10:17  2110 Alan Swankie                     52 M Oakville ON                   
 1388   151/215 M4549 1:34:12  9:26 2:04:13  9:29 3:15:20  9:46 4:33:09  4:29:39 10:18  1747 Al Powell                        48 M Winthrop MA                   
 1389   167/227 M3539 1:23:22  8:21 1:53:17  8:39 3:15:43  9:48 4:30:10  4:29:39 10:18  2001 Lance Sigersmith                 39 M Old Saybrook CT               
 1390    22/ 47 M6064 1:38:02  9:49 2:10:41  9:59 3:23:30 10:11 4:31:11  4:29:41 10:18  1898 Edson Sanches                    60 M New York NY                   
 1391    98/141 M5054 1:23:24  8:21 1:50:24  8:26 3:00:55  9:03 4:29:58  4:29:42 10:18   540 Brian Cushman                    51 M Plainville MA                 
 1392    50/ 95 M5559 1:22:17  8:14 1:50:54  8:28 3:06:15  9:19 4:30:28  4:29:42 10:18  1639 William Oravec                   55 M Burlington CT                 
 1393   152/215 M4549 1:23:38  8:22 1:50:40  8:27 3:00:54  9:03 4:30:00  4:29:43 10:18  1246 Stephen Langlois                 48 M Reading MA                    
 1394    89/153 F2529 1:36:58  9:42 2:08:24  9:49 3:21:01 10:04 4:33:34  4:29:47 10:18  1233 Kelly Lambert                    29 F Canterbury CT                 
 1395   147/213 M4044 1:23:03  8:19 1:50:44  8:28 3:02:08  9:07 4:30:30  4:29:48 10:18   114 Lawrence Agbayani                43 M Niantic CT                    
 1396   114/155 M3034 1:34:55  9:30 2:06:18  9:39 3:22:38 10:08 4:33:28  4:29:51 10:18   137 Seth Ambruso                     30 M Brookfield CT                 
 1397    90/153 F2529 1:37:14  9:44 2:08:16  9:48 3:20:13 10:01 4:31:59  4:29:53 10:18  1781 Kimberly Radziewicz              29 F Enfield CT                    
 1398   148/213 M4044 1:41:30 10:09 2:13:17 10:11 3:25:04 10:16 4:33:53  4:29:55 10:18  2054 Timothy Sparks                   43 M Fort Worth TX                 
 1399    78/155 F4044 1:33:03  9:19 2:04:01  9:28 3:19:00  9:57 4:31:06  4:29:55 10:18   204 Sheila Bassett                   44 F Cheshire CT                   
 1400    79/155 F4044 1:34:35  9:28 2:04:19  9:30 3:15:34  9:47 4:32:04  4:29:55 10:18  2500 Traci Stefanik                   41 F West Hartford CT              
  10/21/2010  9:34PM


                                                                      Page 29
                     17th Annual ING HARTFORD MARATHON
  October 9, 2010   Marathon (USATF Certified #CT10026JHP)  Hartford, CT
Timing By: Granite State Race Services     Send corrections to: bt@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                          MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Divpl Tot Div   10m     Pace  Half    Pace  20m     Pace  Guntime  Nettime Pace  Race# Name                             Ag S Hometown                      
===== ===== === ===== ======= ===== ======= ===== ======= ===== =======  ======= ===== ===== ================================ == = ============================= 
 1401   153/215 M4549 1:38:43  9:53 2:10:05  9:56 3:21:04 10:04 4:33:44  4:29:56 10:18   273 John-Paul Boisvert               47 M Chicopee MA                   
 1402    51/ 95 M5559 1:30:52  9:06 2:01:47  9:18 3:14:45  9:45 4:31:17  4:29:56 10:18  2183 David Trautman                   55 M Charleston SC                 
 1403    80/155 F4044 1:41:33 10:10 2:13:20 10:11 3:25:07 10:16 4:33:52  4:29:57 10:18  2053 Susan Sparks                     40 F Fort Worth TX                 
 1404    81/155 F4044 1:44:32 10:28 2:16:35 10:26 3:28:11 10:25 4:34:32  4:29:57 10:18  2439 Hiroe Vestergaard                41 F Glastonbury CT                
 1405   154/215 M4549 1:44:27 10:27 2:15:05 10:19 3:20:07 10:01 4:33:02  4:30:00 10:18   900 Andrew Grigorov                  45 M Barre MA                      
 1406    81/119 F3034 1:33:52  9:24 2:04:04  9:29 3:16:12  9:49 4:33:39  4:30:00 10:18   607 Caroline Destin                  34 F New York NY                   
 1407   155/215 M4549 1:39:22  9:57 2:10:13  9:57 3:20:53 10:03 4:32:02  4:30:01 10:18  2460 Gary Trombley                    48 M North Franklin CT             
 1408   156/215 M4549 1:31:41  9:11 2:00:53  9:14 3:13:31  9:41 4:31:06  4:30:02 10:18  1566 David Nassau                     48 M Simsbury CT                   
 1409    91/153 F2529 1:28:56  8:54 2:02:03  9:19 3:18:37  9:56 4:30:43  4:30:03 10:18  2461 Maura Shea                       27 F Tolland CT                    
 1410    68/149 F3539 1:39:25  9:57 2:10:17  9:57 3:20:57 10:03 4:32:02  4:30:06 10:19   494 Debra Cook                       39 F Hadley MA                     
 1411   157/215 M4549 1:41:42 10:11 2:14:01 10:14 3:24:20 10:13 4:32:48  4:30:06 10:19   345 John Burlingham                  45 M Enfield CT                    
 1412    82/155 F4044 1:30:50  9:05 2:00:06  9:11 3:12:03  9:37 4:31:32  4:30:10 10:19   256 Wendy Blackman                   43 F Starksboro VT                 
 1413   158/215 M4549 1:29:38  8:58 1:57:49  9:00 3:17:41  9:54 4:31:25  4:30:15 10:19  1340 Kevin Logozzo                    48 M Wethersfield CT               
 1414    99/141 M5054 1:32:38  9:16 2:01:37  9:17 3:07:14  9:22 4:31:52  4:30:22 10:19   405 Mike Castellano                  51 M Southbury CT                  
 1415   100/141 M5054 1:31:48  9:11 2:01:35  9:17 3:14:06  9:43 4:32:08  4:30:22 10:19   313 David Brenner                    53 M Sarasota FL                   
 1416    83/155 F4044 1:36:26  9:39 2:07:39  9:45 3:18:53  9:57 4:33:07  4:30:23 10:19   639 Jo Anne Douglas                  44 F West Simsbury CT              
 1417   149/213 M4044 1:27:19  8:44 1:55:11  8:48 3:02:32  9:08 4:32:21  4:30:28 10:19   221 Craig Beers                      44 M Wethersfield CT               
 1418   159/215 M4549 1:38:39  9:52 2:09:45  9:55 3:20:55 10:03 4:32:16  4:30:33 10:20  2496 William Murray                   48 M Milford CT                    
 1419   110/140 M2529 1:26:19  8:38 1:53:05  8:38 2:53:13  8:40 4:32:08  4:30:35 10:20   553 Richard Dalton                   28 M Princeton NJ                  
 1420    50/ 88 F4549 1:37:50  9:47 2:08:00  9:47 3:19:55 10:00 4:33:28  4:30:37 10:20  1060 Selina Itzkowitz                 49 F Cote Saint Luc QC             
 1421    69/149 F3539 1:40:02 10:01 2:11:47 10:04 3:24:03 10:13 4:34:37  4:30:38 10:20   306 Lisa Breault                     38 F Brookfield CT                 
 1422    82/119 F3034 1:27:39  8:46 2:00:26  9:12 3:17:21  9:53 4:31:11  4:30:49 10:20  1175 Katie Kirwan                     30 F Pelham NY                     
 1423    84/155 F4044 1:30:30  9:03 1:59:54  9:10 3:13:50  9:42 4:33:25  4:30:50 10:20   451 Tracy Clang                      40 F Brooklyn CT                   
 1424    52/ 95 M5559 1:26:39  8:40 1:55:04  8:47 3:08:57  9:27 4:33:39  4:30:53 10:20  1287 Jae Duk Lee                      57 M Ridgefield Park NJ            
 1425   111/140 M2529 1:33:01  9:19 2:01:30  9:17 3:08:29  9:26 4:34:49  4:30:53 10:20  1947 Brian Seaman                     27 M Branford CT                   
 1426   168/227 M3539 1:32:22  9:15 2:02:00  9:19 3:14:14  9:43 4:33:10  4:30:56 10:20   358 Matthew Cady                     37 M Easthampton MA                
 1427    53/ 95 M5559 1:34:41  9:29 2:04:45  9:32 3:17:33  9:53 4:31:04  4:31:00 10:21   576 Mark Dean                        58 M Northampton MA                
 1428   101/141 M5054 1:30:36  9:04 1:59:33  9:08 3:08:50  9:27 4:32:04  4:31:01 10:21  1988 Michael Shilling                 50 M Farmingdale NJ                
 1429   150/213 M4044 1:37:23  9:45 2:08:10  9:47 3:20:18 10:01 4:32:26  4:31:02 10:21  1183 Kevin Kline                      40 M Sugar Land TX                 
 1430   169/227 M3539 1:27:56  8:48 1:56:38  8:55 3:12:03  9:37 4:31:53  4:31:04 10:21   752 Ismael Flores Marti              39 M Hamburg NJ                    
 1431    70/149 F3539 1:37:35  9:46 2:09:00  9:51 3:21:57 10:06 4:31:45  4:31:09 10:21  2244 Brandi Waits                     35 F Denton TX                     
 1432    14/ 43 F5054 1:43:00 10:18 2:15:09 10:19 3:26:25 10:20 4:35:53  4:31:22 10:21  1500 Cathy Minshall                   50 F Half Moon Bay CA              
 1433    71/149 F3539 1:35:59  9:36 2:06:48  9:41 3:20:00 10:00 4:34:06  4:31:22 10:21  1893 Michelle Sagristano              39 F Old Lyme CT                   
 1434    15/ 43 F5054 1:38:47  9:53 2:10:07  9:56 3:21:43 10:06 4:34:21  4:31:28 10:22   612 Rebecca Diange                   50 F Land O Lakes FL               
 1435    85/155 F4044 1:32:45  9:17 2:02:34  9:22 3:14:18  9:43 4:32:12  4:31:29 10:22  2534 Candace Morgester                42 F Avon CT                       
 1436    51/ 88 F4549 1:37:09  9:43 2:07:33  9:45 3:20:53 10:03 4:33:47  4:31:38 10:22  1637 Jacqueline Ong                   49 F Reston VA                     
 1437    52/ 88 F4549 1:29:17  8:56 2:00:25  9:12 3:16:20  9:49 4:33:29  4:31:41 10:22  1724 Lynne Pinto                      47 F Colchester CT                 
 1438   170/227 M3539 1:23:01  8:19 1:50:09  8:25 2:55:47  8:48 4:32:33  4:31:47 10:22   107 Joshua Adams                     36 M New Hartford CT               
 1439    72/149 F3539 1:23:02  8:19 1:50:11  8:25 2:55:56  8:48 4:32:33  4:31:48 10:22   110 Theresa Adams                    37 F New Hartford CT               
 1440    83/119 F3034 1:38:43  9:53 2:10:00  9:56 3:21:09 10:04 4:35:38  4:31:51 10:23   402 Heather Cashman                  30 F Plainville CT                 
 1441    92/153 F2529 1:30:49  9:05 2:00:18  9:11 3:13:58  9:42 4:32:46  4:31:53 10:23  1241 Annie Lane                       29 F West Hartford CT              
 1442    23/ 47 M6064 1:29:47  8:59 1:59:04  9:06 3:12:13  9:37 4:33:06  4:32:00 10:23   906 Arnold Grot                      61 M Glastonbury CT                
 1443    93/153 F2529 1:37:13  9:44 2:07:55  9:46 3:20:01 10:01 4:33:23  4:32:00 10:23  1337 Abbie Lockwood                   26 F Saratoga Springs NY           
 1444   115/155 M3034 1:27:59  8:48 1:58:16  9:02 3:15:54  9:48 4:35:00  4:32:12 10:23  2143 Napoleon Tetreault III           32 M South Windsor CT              
 1445    53/ 88 F4549 1:39:46  9:59 2:11:42 10:04 3:22:51 10:09 4:34:18  4:32:15 10:24   806 Lisa Gallant                     48 F Ashford CT                    
 1446    54/ 95 M5559 1:38:37  9:52 2:10:30  9:58 3:22:44 10:09 4:35:20  4:32:21 10:24   847 Robert Ginty                     58 M New Milford CT                
 1447    84/119 F3034 1:44:24 10:27 2:17:08 10:29 3:28:19 10:25 4:35:02  4:32:25 10:24  2221 Elsa Veisor                      31 F South Windsor CT              
 1448   171/227 M3539 1:41:45 10:11 2:14:17 10:16 3:26:22 10:20 4:35:50  4:32:26 10:24  2257 Kevin Ward                       37 M Bristol CT                    
 1449    68/ 84 M2024 1:29:49  8:59 1:58:08  9:02 3:11:10  9:34 4:33:21  4:32:29 10:24  2430 Michael Phillips                 20 M Stow MA                       
 1450    94/153 F2529 1:38:58  9:54 2:10:26  9:58 3:21:35 10:05 4:33:44  4:32:32 10:24  2536 Katy Wols                        27 F Astoria NY                    
  10/21/2010  9:34PM


                                                                      Page 30
                     17th Annual ING HARTFORD MARATHON
  October 9, 2010   Marathon (USATF Certified #CT10026JHP)  Hartford, CT
Timing By: Granite State Race Services     Send corrections to: bt@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                          MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Divpl Tot Div   10m     Pace  Half    Pace  20m     Pace  Guntime  Nettime Pace  Race# Name                             Ag S Hometown                      
===== ===== === ===== ======= ===== ======= ===== ======= ===== =======  ======= ===== ===== ================================ == = ============================= 
 1451    16/ 43 F5054 1:36:13  9:38 2:07:27  9:44 3:21:58 10:06 4:33:49  4:32:33 10:24  1072 Linda Jainchill                  54 F Avon CT                       
 1452   151/213 M4044 1:38:58  9:54 2:10:26  9:58 3:19:25  9:59 4:33:48  4:32:36 10:24  2196 James Turner                     41 M Moosup CT                     
 1453   172/227 M3539 1:19:42  7:59 1:49:07  8:20 3:14:01  9:43 4:32:58  4:32:36 10:24  1059 Michael Isakoff                  37 M Simsbury CT                   
 1454   160/215 M4549 1:28:34  8:52 1:56:53  8:56 3:13:51  9:42 4:33:47  4:32:38 10:24   267 Michael Bobey                    45 M Tolland CT                    
 1455    55/ 95 M5559 1:29:09  8:55 1:57:35  8:59 3:07:53  9:24 4:34:01  4:32:40 10:24  2287 James Wheeler                    56 M Stamford CT                   
 1456    54/ 88 F4549 1:33:13  9:20 2:02:52  9:23 3:17:30  9:53 4:33:38  4:32:41 10:24   791 Lynn Friedman                    48 F Ellington CT                  
 1457    85/119 F3034 1:29:33  8:58 2:00:24  9:12 3:15:31  9:47 4:34:12  4:32:48 10:25   935 Carina Halloran                  34 F Southington CT                
 1458    95/153 F2529 1:29:21  8:57 1:57:42  9:00 3:07:36  9:23 4:34:06  4:32:49 10:25  2467 Michele Maltz-Matyschsyk         28 F Manchester CT                 
 1459    39/ 59 F2024 1:37:45  9:47 2:09:00  9:51 3:20:17 10:01 4:36:44  4:32:55 10:25  1239 Ashley Landroche                 23 F Portland ME                   
 1460   173/227 M3539 1:40:33 10:04 2:11:46 10:04 3:21:00 10:03 4:34:29  4:32:56 10:25  1919 Jerome Scaturro                  36 M Lincoln Park NJ               
 1461   116/155 M3034 1:26:48  8:41 1:55:47  8:51 3:17:50  9:54 4:33:44  4:32:59 10:25  2040 Timothy Smith                    30 M Holbrook MA                   
 1462   161/215 M4549 1:27:22  8:45 1:56:45  8:55 3:16:32  9:50 4:34:59  4:33:04 10:25   904 Michael Gross                    49 M Montgomery AL                 
 1463    55/ 88 F4549 1:34:23  9:27 2:05:19  9:34 3:20:37 10:02 4:33:35  4:33:05 10:25  1420 Debbie Mastroianni               48 F Hamden CT                     
 1464    86/119 F3034 1:38:18  9:50 2:09:09  9:52 3:23:02 10:10 4:33:42  4:33:05 10:25  2468 Sheila Ritter                    34 F Newington CT                  
 1465   117/155 M3034 1:36:49  9:41 2:07:27  9:44 3:19:56 10:00 4:35:51  4:33:12 10:26   473 David Coley III                  34 M Lovettsville VA               
 1466   102/141 M5054 1:37:10  9:43 2:07:34  9:45 3:19:40  9:59 4:37:01  4:33:15 10:26  2173 Jeffrey Tong                     50 M Colorado Springs CO           
 1467    56/ 88 F4549 1:41:50 10:11 2:13:24 10:11 3:24:45 10:15 4:37:21  4:33:15 10:26   640 Karen Douglas                    46 F North Reading MA              
 1468    73/149 F3539 1:34:06  9:25 2:05:44  9:36 3:21:06 10:04 4:35:53  4:33:18 10:26   608 Meagan Deveran                   35 F East Hampton CT               
 1469   162/215 M4549 1:20:16  8:02 1:49:16  8:21 3:10:34  9:32 4:33:49  4:33:23 10:26  2239 John Wagenblatt                  47 M Torrington CT                 
 1470   112/140 M2529 1:28:44  8:53 1:58:01  9:01 3:23:56 10:12 4:35:38  4:33:30 10:26  1771 Nasir Qadree                     26 M Boston MA                     
 1471    86/155 F4044 1:32:44  9:17 2:05:11  9:34 3:20:25 10:02 4:37:35  4:33:32 10:26  2082 Blakely Stinebaugh               44 F Old Greenwich CT              
 1472    74/149 F3539               2:05:49  9:37 3:21:08 10:04 4:33:35  4:33:35 10:27  2562 Anna Malone                      39 F North Haven CT                
 1473    96/153 F2529 1:36:03  9:37 2:07:27  9:44 3:21:25 10:05 4:35:53  4:33:37 10:27  2274 Heather Weidner                  28 F Enfield CT                    
 1474    87/155 F4044 1:35:45  9:35 2:06:32  9:40 3:20:23 10:02 4:35:40  4:33:38 10:27  1003 P J Hetkey                       43 F Wadsworth OH                  
 1475    40/ 59 F2024 1:32:04  9:13 2:01:51  9:19 3:18:18  9:55 4:35:32  4:33:42 10:27  1970 Amanda Shapiro                   24 F New York NY                   
 1476   118/155 M3034 1:41:31 10:10 2:13:24 10:11 3:24:53 10:15 4:36:18  4:33:45 10:27  1841 Nick Roberson                    32 M Bentonville AR                
 1477   163/215 M4549 1:35:37  9:34 2:06:14  9:39 3:17:16  9:52 4:35:22  4:33:46 10:27   395 John Carter                      47 M Edgecomb ME                   
 1478   119/155 M3034 1:21:53  8:12 1:53:14  8:39 3:16:11  9:49 4:34:23  4:33:48 10:27  1008 Joshua Hill                      31 M Alexandria VA                 
 1479   174/227 M3539 1:29:18  8:56 1:58:42  9:04 3:09:13  9:28 4:36:22  4:33:51 10:27   973 Brian Hawley                     38 M Albany NY                     
 1480    88/155 F4044 1:36:43  9:41 2:07:22  9:44 3:22:42 10:09 4:36:10  4:33:54 10:27   929 Michelle Hainey                  44 F Tolland CT                    
 1481   113/140 M2529 1:28:21  8:51 1:57:34  8:59 3:16:37  9:50 4:36:04  4:33:58 10:27  2006 Daniel Simon                     28 M West Orange NJ                
 1482   164/215 M4549 1:43:18 10:20 2:15:50 10:23 3:27:55 10:24 4:35:50  4:33:59 10:27  1324 Bryce Linskey                    47 M Terryville CT                 
 1483   103/141 M5054 1:37:37  9:46 2:09:27  9:53 3:21:00 10:03 4:38:01  4:34:03 10:28  1466 George Mellor                    50 M Plymouth MA                   
 1484     8/ 25 F5559 1:35:41  9:35 2:07:08  9:43 3:19:35  9:59 4:35:28  4:34:04 10:28  2283 Kathy Wesolowski                 56 F Burlington CT                 
 1485   104/141 M5054 1:25:57  8:36 1:53:45  8:41 3:06:21  9:20 4:34:57  4:34:06 10:28  2338 William Yoakum                   53 M Hopkinsville KY               
 1486   114/140 M2529 1:28:51  8:54 1:56:09  8:52 3:03:01  9:10 4:37:59  4:34:12 10:28   751 Ryan Fleming                     25 M Wenham MA                     
 1487    56/ 95 M5559 1:33:14  9:20 2:02:39  9:22 3:15:52  9:48 4:35:34  4:34:22 10:28  1522 Martin Morrissey                 57 M Southington CT                
 1488   165/215 M4549 1:27:52  8:48 1:56:39  8:55 3:07:36  9:23 4:35:37  4:34:24 10:28   817 Keith Garrett                    47 M Cambria Heights NY            
 1489    97/153 F2529 1:37:40  9:46 2:08:07  9:47 3:21:56 10:06 4:37:32  4:34:25 10:28  1448 Patricia McGaughey               27 F Roxbury MA                    
 1490    17/ 43 F5054 1:47:19 10:44 2:20:50 10:45 3:30:17 10:31 4:37:38  4:34:27 10:29   460 Ianthe Clough                    53 F Mississauga ON                
 1491    89/155 F4044 1:47:20 10:44 2:20:50 10:45 3:30:17 10:31 4:37:38  4:34:27 10:29  2314 Chantal Witiuk                   43 F Mississauga ON                
 1492   166/215 M4549 1:47:06 10:43 2:19:21 10:39 3:30:23 10:32 4:38:26  4:34:32 10:29  1587 Niels Erik Nielsen               49 M Chatham NJ                    
 1493   167/215 M4549 1:33:49  9:23 2:03:32  9:26 3:15:37  9:47 4:39:03  4:34:33 10:29   873 Mark Gosselin                    48 M Meriden CT                    
 1494   175/227 M3539 1:31:00  9:06 2:01:53  9:19 3:19:00  9:57 4:38:25  4:34:38 10:29   899 John Griffiths                   39 M Eagle River AK                
 1495     9/ 25 F5559 1:37:33  9:46 2:09:30  9:54 3:23:36 10:11 4:34:53  4:34:39 10:29  1800 Kari Rekoske                     58 F Monona WI                     
 1496   105/141 M5054 1:32:50  9:17 2:05:05  9:33 3:19:42 10:00 4:35:40  4:34:42 10:29  1643 Raul Ortega                      54 M Westport CT                   
 1497   106/141 M5054 1:32:43  9:17 2:02:39  9:22 3:19:18  9:58 4:37:05  4:34:51 10:29  1199 Robert Kopac                     51 M Shelton CT                    
 1498     7/ 24 M6569 1:29:35  8:58 2:01:04  9:15 3:18:29  9:56 4:35:14  4:34:53 10:30   573 Richard De Cample                65 M Renton WA                     
 1499   168/215 M4549 1:28:50  8:53 1:59:27  9:08 3:14:02  9:43 4:35:23  4:34:54 10:30  2230 Darren Vincenzo                  47 M Marlborough CT                
 1500   120/155 M3034 1:19:41  7:59 1:44:49  8:01 3:00:58  9:03 4:35:10  4:35:02 10:30  1191 Eric Koenig                      30 M New Milford CT                
  10/21/2010  9:34PM


                                                                      Page 31
                     17th Annual ING HARTFORD MARATHON
  October 9, 2010   Marathon (USATF Certified #CT10026JHP)  Hartford, CT
Timing By: Granite State Race Services     Send corrections to: bt@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                          MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Divpl Tot Div   10m     Pace  Half    Pace  20m     Pace  Guntime  Nettime Pace  Race# Name                             Ag S Hometown                      
===== ===== === ===== ======= ===== ======= ===== ======= ===== =======  ======= ===== ===== ================================ == = ============================= 
 1501    90/155 F4044 1:36:33  9:40 2:08:14  9:48 3:23:26 10:11 4:36:20  4:35:04 10:30   209 Lauren Baumgarten                41 F Latham NY                     
 1502    75/149 F3539 1:34:10  9:25 2:05:56  9:37 3:22:01 10:07 4:37:37  4:35:04 10:30   731 Erica Fine                       38 F Simsbury CT                   
 1503    76/149 F3539 1:31:04  9:07 2:01:15  9:16 3:16:48  9:51 4:38:40  4:35:11 10:30  2336 Mary Yeh                         36 F Lansdale PA                   
 1504   107/141 M5054 1:37:32  9:46 2:07:47  9:46 3:18:31  9:56 4:37:00  4:35:16 10:30   814 Ira Gardner                      51 M Jamaica NY                    
 1505    57/ 95 M5559 1:35:27  9:33 2:05:46  9:37 3:17:42  9:54 4:37:13  4:35:18 10:30   382 Kevin Carlson                    55 M Simsbury CT                   
 1506    69/ 84 M2024 1:34:01  9:25 2:04:20  9:30 3:19:08  9:58 4:38:04  4:35:19 10:31  2519 Albert Lee                       21 M South Windsor CT              
 1507    58/ 95 M5559 1:40:04 10:01 2:10:55 10:00 3:23:25 10:11 4:39:12  4:35:19 10:31  1542 Jon Muro                         55 M Westport CT                   
 1508    98/153 F2529 1:33:07  9:19 2:05:11  9:34 3:20:54 10:03 4:36:11  4:35:19 10:31  1612 Megan O'Grady                    27 F Cambridge MA                  
 1509    99/153 F2529 1:33:07  9:19 2:05:11  9:34 3:20:54 10:03 4:36:12  4:35:21 10:31  2071 Amanda Starc                     26 F Cambridge MA                  
 1510    77/149 F3539 1:39:52 10:00 2:11:19 10:02 3:24:28 10:14 4:39:07  4:35:21 10:31  1674 Nicole Patterson                 35 F St. Albans VT                 
 1511   152/213 M4044 1:29:36  8:58 1:59:23  9:07 3:06:42  9:21 4:35:47  4:35:22 10:31  2216 Armando Vargas                   44 M Simsbuy CT                    
 1512    78/149 F3539 1:46:06 10:37 2:18:45 10:36 3:31:34 10:35 4:39:04  4:35:23 10:31  2417 Sharlene Seidman                 39 F West Hartford CT              
 1513   100/153 F2529 1:46:07 10:37 2:18:45 10:36 3:31:35 10:35 4:39:04  4:35:24 10:31   147 Nicole Annatone                  26 F West Hartford CT              
 1514   176/227 M3539 1:27:20  8:44 1:54:55  8:47 3:08:12  9:25 4:36:59  4:35:27 10:31  1081 Sanjay Jawadekar                 37 M Parsippany NJ                 
 1515    70/ 84 M2024 1:31:36  9:10 2:00:43  9:13 3:13:58  9:42 4:39:09  4:35:28 10:31   525 Brian Cross                      20 M Pelham NY                     
 1516   153/213 M4044 1:32:34  9:16 2:02:03  9:19 3:13:17  9:40 4:38:23  4:35:34 10:31  1545 Christopher Murphy               41 M Johnstown NY                  
 1517    57/ 88 F4549 1:40:11 10:02 2:11:33 10:03 3:25:12 10:16 4:38:48  4:35:36 10:31  1837 Maria Rizzuti                    47 F Cheshire CT                   
 1518    91/155 F4044 1:35:45  9:35 2:06:08  9:38 3:16:30  9:50 4:39:14  4:35:40 10:31  2151 Megan Therriault                 43 F Princeton MA                  
 1519    58/ 88 F4549 1:37:32  9:46 2:09:05  9:52 3:20:45 10:03 4:40:03  4:35:54 10:32  1844 Kari Roberts                     47 F Wilton CT                     
 1520    92/155 F4044 1:37:33  9:46 2:09:06  9:52 3:20:45 10:03 4:40:03  4:35:55 10:32   504 Mary Cote                        40 F Wilton CT                     
 1521    87/119 F3034 1:35:40  9:34 2:07:31  9:45 3:21:03 10:04 4:37:29  4:35:59 10:32  1887 Emily Ryzak                      31 F Boston MA                     
 1522   177/227 M3539 1:29:07  8:55 1:56:52  8:56 3:07:15  9:22 4:37:57  4:36:06 10:32  1440 Ted McCarthy                     38 M Tolland CT                    
 1523    59/ 95 M5559 1:33:10  9:19 2:03:08  9:24 3:14:26  9:44 4:37:09  4:36:08 10:32  2095 Earl Strong                      55 M Kokomo IN                     
 1524   101/153 F2529 1:33:33  9:22 2:04:56  9:33 3:21:58 10:06 4:37:44  4:36:10 10:32  1857 Natalie Romanoff                 26 F Alexandria VA                 
 1525   178/227 M3539 1:38:30  9:51 2:10:39  9:59 3:23:10 10:10 4:37:49  4:36:17 10:33  2199 Kris Tuthill                     35 M Commack NY                    
 1526    93/155 F4044 1:39:31  9:58 2:11:09 10:01 3:23:51 10:12 4:37:45  4:36:18 10:33  2117 Danielle Tabshey                 40 F South Windsor CT              
 1527   102/153 F2529 1:25:20  8:32 1:58:12  9:02 3:26:46 10:21 4:36:57  4:36:19 10:33   293 Heather Bourgault                26 F Danbury CT                    
 1528    79/149 F3539 1:35:15  9:32 2:06:15  9:39 3:25:32 10:17 4:38:40  4:36:21 10:33   458 Dana Cleary                      39 F Waterbury CT                  
 1529   179/227 M3539 1:31:54  9:12 2:03:08  9:24 3:20:58 10:03 4:37:43  4:36:36 10:33  2023 Jeffrey Sklarz                   36 M Woodbridge CT                 
 1530    80/149 F3539 1:35:06  9:31 2:06:25  9:39 3:20:40 10:02 4:38:49  4:36:36 10:33   225 Michelle Belcourt                39 F Killingworth CT               
 1531    81/149 F3539 1:39:29  9:57 2:11:24 10:02 3:25:41 10:18 4:38:17  4:36:40 10:34   210 Stacy Baumgartner                35 F Manchester CT                 
 1532   154/213 M4044 1:39:30  9:57 2:11:25 10:02 3:25:41 10:18 4:38:18  4:36:41 10:34   396 Rick Carterud, Jr                41 M South Windsor CT              
 1533   180/227 M3539 1:24:49  8:29 1:52:21  8:35 2:59:59  9:00 4:37:34  4:36:44 10:34  2185 Daniel Trolio                    37 M West Hartford CT              
 1534     8/ 24 M6569 1:29:06  8:55 1:59:42  9:09 3:16:16  9:49 4:37:36  4:36:45 10:34   860 Sherman Golden                   66 M Matamoras PA                  
 1535    60/ 95 M5559 1:38:00  9:48 2:08:55  9:51 3:19:43 10:00 4:40:39  4:36:50 10:34  2101 Randall Sujat                    57 M Chicopee MA                   
 1536   103/153 F2529 1:41:44 10:11 2:14:04 10:14 3:30:35 10:32 4:39:35  4:36:55 10:34   399 Dana Casanave                    29 F Leesburg VA                   
 1537   169/215 M4549 1:34:34  9:28 2:05:23  9:35 3:22:24 10:08 4:38:46  4:37:12 10:35   992 G Martin Henry                   45 M Broad Brook CT                
 1538   170/215 M4549 1:39:05  9:55 2:11:37 10:03 3:26:09 10:19 4:40:54  4:37:14 10:35  2386 Michael Lenhardt                 45 M Hartford CT                   
 1539   155/213 M4044 1:41:24 10:09 2:12:38 10:08 3:27:26 10:23 4:39:26  4:37:17 10:35   243 Robert Bernarduci                43 M Avon CT                       
 1540   121/155 M3034 1:33:02  9:19 2:02:45  9:23 3:19:06  9:58 4:38:26  4:37:20 10:35  1312 John Lewis                       32 M Glastonbury CT                
 1541   171/215 M4549 1:37:39  9:46 2:08:03  9:47 3:18:59  9:57 4:39:01  4:37:20 10:35   747 James Flanders                   48 M West Hartford CT              
 1542    59/ 88 F4549               2:12:43 10:08 3:26:29 10:20 4:42:00  4:37:39 10:36  1783 Susan Raff                       48 F Middletown CT                 
 1543   172/215 M4549 1:38:14  9:50 2:09:52  9:55 3:23:31 10:11 4:40:20  4:37:40 10:36  1328 Kyle Little                      48 M Higganum CT                   
 1544   156/213 M4044 1:37:44  9:47 2:08:59  9:51 3:20:16 10:01 4:41:32  4:37:42 10:36  1459 James McQuillan                  41 M Southbury CT                  
 1545    61/ 95 M5559 1:27:45  8:47 2:00:24  9:12 3:20:04 10:01 4:38:15  4:37:48 10:36  1149 Tom Kendig                       56 M Ballwin MO                    
 1546   104/153 F2529 1:35:05  9:31 2:06:56  9:42 3:23:31 10:11 4:40:35  4:37:56 10:36  2290 Caitlin White                    25 F Malden MA                     
 1547     4/ 15 F6064 1:37:33  9:46 2:09:12  9:52 3:26:00 10:18 4:40:20  4:37:56 10:37   168 Eija Ayravainen                  62 F New York NY                   
 1548   173/215 M4549 1:43:43 10:23 2:16:26 10:25 3:32:04 10:37 4:42:07  4:37:57 10:37   299 Aldo Braccetti                   49 M Summit NJ                     
 1549   115/140 M2529 1:32:47  9:17 2:02:46  9:23 3:16:03  9:49 4:42:18  4:38:04 10:37  1096 Roger Johnson                    29 M Norfolk CT                    
 1550   181/227 M3539 1:29:55  9:00               3:08:15  9:25 4:41:16  4:38:11 10:37  2448 Matthew Halligan                 38 M Old Saybrook CT               
  10/21/2010  9:34PM


                                                                      Page 32
                     17th Annual ING HARTFORD MARATHON
  October 9, 2010   Marathon (USATF Certified #CT10026JHP)  Hartford, CT
Timing By: Granite State Race Services     Send corrections to: bt@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                          MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Divpl Tot Div   10m     Pace  Half    Pace  20m     Pace  Guntime  Nettime Pace  Race# Name                             Ag S Hometown                      
===== ===== === ===== ======= ===== ======= ===== ======= ===== =======  ======= ===== ===== ================================ == = ============================= 
 1551   157/213 M4044 1:32:48  9:17 2:03:03  9:24 3:17:37  9:53 4:42:06  4:38:16 10:37  1514 Venkat Moorthy                   41 M Avon CT                       
 1552   182/227 M3539 1:29:09  8:55 1:58:43  9:04 3:16:08  9:49 4:41:37  4:38:19 10:37   550 Udai Dadwal                      35 M Shrewsbury MA                 
 1553    94/155 F4044 1:32:22  9:15 2:01:41  9:18 3:09:55  9:30 4:41:16  4:38:23 10:38  1469 Irma Mendoza                     43 F Norwalk CT                    
 1554   108/141 M5054 1:23:14  8:20 1:53:03  8:38 3:14:43  9:45 4:38:35  4:38:23 10:38   104 Enrique Abreu                    52 M Stamford CT                   
 1555    24/ 47 M6064 1:36:07  9:37 2:08:47  9:50 3:25:25 10:17 4:42:55  4:38:27 10:38   280 Steve Boone                      61 M Humble TX                     
 1556     5/ 15 F6064 1:32:37  9:16 2:03:34  9:26 3:18:58  9:57 4:39:05  4:38:30 10:38   425 Sara Cherne                      62 F Duluth MN                     
 1557   174/215 M4549 1:40:40 10:04 2:11:24 10:02 3:24:42 10:15 4:42:54  4:38:35 10:38  2416 Charlies Chatterton              46 M Simsbury CT                   
 1558   158/213 M4044 1:43:07 10:19 2:16:15 10:24 3:32:07 10:37 4:40:33  4:38:39 10:38  1474 Stephen Messick                  43 M Goshen IN                     
 1559    95/155 F4044 1:43:08 10:19               3:32:08 10:37 4:40:33  4:38:40 10:38  1473 Christine Messick                43 F Goshen IN                     
 1560   175/215 M4549 1:41:03 10:07 2:13:13 10:11 3:30:15 10:31 4:42:39  4:38:47 10:38  1541 Michael Murawski                 48 M North Bay Village FL          
 1561   159/213 M4044 1:42:23 10:15 2:16:17 10:25 3:32:29 10:38 4:43:22  4:38:48 10:38  2130 Giorgios Tchakanakis             43 M Chicago IL                    
 1562   176/215 M4549 1:12:31  7:16 1:36:40  7:23 2:37:05  7:52 4:38:52  4:38:49 10:39  1742 David Poppel                     46 M Burlington CT                 
 1563   160/213 M4044 1:34:57  9:30 2:06:10  9:38 3:20:02 10:01 4:39:48  4:38:52 10:39  1815 Scott Richardson                 42 M Medford NJ                    
 1564    96/155 F4044 1:38:54  9:54 2:11:04 10:01 3:25:58 10:18 4:41:03  4:38:58 10:39  1847 Jean Rodgers                     40 F Endwell NY                    
 1565   183/227 M3539 1:33:53  9:24 2:05:26  9:35 3:23:23 10:11 4:40:30  4:38:59 10:39  1861 James Rose                       35 M Hampton VA                    
 1566    71/ 84 M2024 1:23:24  8:21 1:50:53  8:28 2:55:56  8:48 4:39:50  4:39:09 10:39  1588 Eric Nigosanti                   23 M Middletown CT                 
 1567    82/149 F3539 1:39:54 10:00 2:12:26 10:07 3:26:29 10:20 4:41:59  4:39:11 10:39  1515 Sarah Moran                      39 F Glastonbury CT                
 1568   184/227 M3539 1:24:47  8:29 1:51:19  8:30 3:03:03  9:10 4:40:24  4:39:12 10:39  1986 Yuichi Shibita                   37 M Cos Cob CT                    
 1569    97/155 F4044 1:42:13 10:14 2:14:09 10:15 3:25:45 10:18 4:42:55  4:39:14 10:39   170 Megan Bacon                      43 F West Hartford CT              
 1570    98/155 F4044 1:42:13 10:14 2:14:09 10:15 3:25:45 10:18 4:42:55  4:39:14 10:39  1355 Karen Lubin                      41 F West Hartford CT              
 1571    83/149 F3539 1:44:03 10:25 2:16:44 10:27 3:29:27 10:29 4:41:32  4:39:20 10:40  2046 Carey Socol-Kregsman             38 F New York NY                   
 1572   185/227 M3539 1:34:44  9:29 2:06:28  9:40 3:23:31 10:11 4:40:50  4:39:21 10:40  1037 Justin Howard                    36 M Madison CT                    
 1573    60/ 88 F4549 1:29:00  8:54 1:59:19  9:07 3:17:41  9:54 4:39:31  4:39:25 10:40  2217 Maria Vargas                     49 F South Park PA                 
 1574   109/141 M5054 1:26:43  8:41 1:56:11  8:53 3:13:54  9:42 4:42:20  4:39:27 10:40  1593 Billy Nolas                      52 M Philadelphia PA               
 1575   161/213 M4044 1:35:02  9:31 2:05:48  9:37 3:20:24 10:02 4:40:38  4:39:30 10:40   724 Thomas Fernandes                 40 M Gloucester MA                 
 1576   105/153 F2529 1:38:11  9:50 2:09:36  9:54 3:30:00 10:30 4:40:06  4:39:30 10:40  2291 Caitlin White                    28 F Windsor CT                    
 1577   106/153 F2529 1:38:12  9:50 2:09:36  9:54 3:30:00 10:30 4:40:06  4:39:30 10:40   605 Stephanie Desmond                28 F Wilbraham MA                  
 1578   162/213 M4044 1:41:43 10:11 2:14:03 10:14 3:30:35 10:32 4:42:13  4:39:32 10:40  1977 Brent Shearer                    42 M Dover PA                      
 1579    10/ 25 F5559 1:39:48  9:59 2:11:44 10:04 3:29:23 10:29 4:41:39  4:39:34 10:40  2305 Paula Williams                   57 F Johnson City NY               
 1580   122/155 M3034 1:16:12  7:38 1:42:20  7:49 2:57:11  8:52 4:41:59  4:39:37 10:40  2563 John Donnelly                    31 M New Haven CT                  
 1581   177/215 M4549 1:36:44  9:41 2:06:56  9:42 3:21:01 10:03 4:43:15  4:39:37 10:40   145 William Anderson                 49 M Glastonbury CT                
 1582   123/155 M3034 1:11:17  7:08 1:33:37  7:09 2:41:30  8:05 4:39:46  4:39:44 10:41  1957 Larz Selmer-Larsen               30 M Oakdale CT                    
 1583    99/155 F4044 1:39:13  9:56               3:29:29 10:29 4:41:19  4:39:52 10:41  1130 Fionnuala Kavanagh               42 F New Milford CT                
 1584    84/149 F3539 1:40:14 10:02 2:12:02 10:05 3:26:05 10:19 4:42:03  4:40:00 10:41  1223 Michele Laberge                  37 F Burlington CT                 
 1585   110/141 M5054 1:37:13  9:44 2:08:21  9:48 3:18:30  9:56 4:43:57  4:40:06 10:41  2401 Thomas Dengler                   51 M Westfield MA                  
 1586    85/149 F3539 1:42:06 10:13 2:14:29 10:16 3:29:53 10:30 4:43:01  4:40:11 10:42   591 Patricia Delamora                36 F Larchmont NY                  
 1587    18/ 43 F5054 1:45:29 10:33 2:18:31 10:35 3:32:57 10:39 4:44:19  4:40:12 10:42  1206 Cheryl Kraft                     50 F Niantic CT                    
 1588   111/141 M5054 1:39:19  9:56 2:10:54 10:00 3:24:18 10:13 4:43:31  4:40:13 10:42  2489 Daniel Cox                       50 M Stratford CT                  
 1589    86/149 F3539 1:48:03 10:49 2:21:34 10:49 3:32:57 10:39 4:44:17  4:40:16 10:42   604 Linda Desarro                    38 F Longmeadow MA                 
 1590   163/213 M4044 1:45:30 10:33 2:18:16 10:34 3:32:17 10:37 4:44:27  4:40:21 10:42  1398 Paul Marciano                    44 M Three Bridges NJ              
 1591    72/ 84 M2024 1:34:54  9:30 2:05:08  9:34 3:21:05 10:04 4:41:21  4:40:21 10:42  1941 Jeremy Scott                     23 M Vernon CT                     
 1592    87/149 F3539 1:45:30 10:33 2:18:15 10:34 3:32:57 10:39 4:44:27  4:40:21 10:42  1396 Karen Marciano                   35 F Three Bridges NJ              
 1593    61/ 88 F4549 1:41:53 10:12 2:13:31 10:12 3:29:05 10:28 4:44:06  4:40:21 10:42   865 Leslie Gonzalez                  48 F West Palm Beach FL            
 1594    11/ 25 F5559 1:33:51  9:24 2:04:43  9:32 3:20:20 10:01 4:41:54  4:40:29 10:42  2170 Terry Toce                       55 F Southlake TX                  
 1595   164/213 M4044 1:35:23  9:33 2:04:46  9:32 3:27:18 10:22 4:42:01  4:40:40 10:43   436 Ted Chrzanowski                  40 M New Britain CT                
 1596   100/155 F4044 1:45:21 10:32 2:18:50 10:36 3:32:47 10:39 4:43:58  4:40:41 10:43   484 Sandra Condon                    41 F Hopedale MA                   
 1597   165/213 M4044 1:43:24 10:21 2:15:07 10:19 3:26:49 10:21 4:42:44  4:40:57 10:43  2757 Greg Capps                       42 M Granby CT                     
 1598   107/153 F2529 1:43:25 10:21 2:15:08 10:19 3:26:49 10:21 4:42:44  4:40:57 10:43   509 Kate Coupe                       29 F Granby CT                     
 1599   178/215 M4549 1:19:44  7:59 1:45:09  8:02 3:00:21  9:02 4:41:21  4:41:02 10:44   568 Roger Davis                      49 M Eastford CT                   
 1600   166/213 M4044 1:38:04  9:49 2:09:02  9:51 3:20:43 10:03 4:45:02  4:41:13 10:44   844 Brian Ginn                       43 M Mahwah NJ                     
  10/21/2010  9:34PM


                                                                      Page 33
                     17th Annual ING HARTFORD MARATHON
  October 9, 2010   Marathon (USATF Certified #CT10026JHP)  Hartford, CT
Timing By: Granite State Race Services     Send corrections to: bt@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                          MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Divpl Tot Div   10m     Pace  Half    Pace  20m     Pace  Guntime  Nettime Pace  Race# Name                             Ag S Hometown                      
===== ===== === ===== ======= ===== ======= ===== ======= ===== =======  ======= ===== ===== ================================ == = ============================= 
 1601     5/  9 F0119 1:42:00 10:12 2:13:22 10:11 3:28:47 10:27 4:43:37  4:41:37 10:45  1360 Emily Lund                       18 F Moodus CT                     
 1602   186/227 M3539 1:36:24  9:39 2:05:38  9:36 3:18:36  9:56 4:44:41  4:41:42 10:45  1415 Jim Martinez                     37 M Simsbury CT                   
 1603    88/119 F3034 1:36:51  9:42 2:08:36  9:49 3:24:56 10:15 4:45:01  4:41:44 10:45  1884 Michelle Rydberg                 33 F Farmington CT                 
 1604    62/ 95 M5559 1:43:42 10:23 2:16:37 10:26 3:30:39 10:32 4:44:17  4:41:51 10:45  1427 Joseph Maturo                    59 M East Haven CT                 
 1605    19/ 43 F5054 1:43:30 10:21 2:15:21 10:20 3:30:30 10:32 4:45:57  4:41:52 10:45  1138 Debra Keller                     50 F Southington CT                
 1606    63/ 95 M5559 1:31:04  9:07 2:01:40  9:18 3:19:57 10:00 4:42:58  4:41:58 10:46  2481 Alvin Lewis                      59 M New London CT                 
 1607   124/155 M3034 1:36:01  9:37 2:06:40  9:41 3:21:13 10:04 4:44:16  4:41:59 10:46   171 Richard Bagley III               30 M Westport CT                   
 1608    89/119 F3034 1:43:44 10:23 2:16:36 10:26 3:32:56 10:39 4:46:05  4:42:02 10:46  2393 Rebecca Veniscofsky              30 F Wethersfield CT               
 1609   112/141 M5054 1:44:01 10:25 2:16:12 10:24 3:29:39 10:29 4:46:08  4:42:04 10:46  1926 Bill Schleining                  52 M Croton On Hudson NY           
 1610    20/ 43 F5054 1:43:56 10:24 2:16:37 10:26 3:30:57 10:33 4:44:32  4:42:06 10:46  1608 Karen O'Connell                  52 F East Haven CT                 
 1611    62/ 88 F4549 1:45:43 10:35 2:18:27 10:35 3:33:32 10:41 4:46:01  4:42:10 10:46  1691 Lisa Pepin                       45 F Windsor Locks CT              
 1612   167/213 M4044 1:41:25 10:09 2:13:55 10:14 3:29:07 10:28 4:46:31  4:42:12 10:46  1353 Jack Lotko                       40 M Southington CT                
 1613   187/227 M3539 1:31:37  9:10 2:02:38  9:22 3:23:44 10:12 4:42:53  4:42:13 10:46   915 Traver Gumaer                    36 M Easthampton MA                
 1614   125/155 M3034 1:31:39  9:10 2:03:23  9:26 3:17:28  9:53 4:44:26  4:42:16 10:46   394 Luke Carroll                     32 M West Wareham MA               
 1615    64/ 95 M5559 1:27:51  8:48 1:57:16  8:58 3:14:02  9:43 4:44:02  4:42:22 10:47  1441 Joseph McCaughey                 57 M Stafford Springs CT           
 1616   168/213 M4044 1:37:51  9:48 2:09:05  9:52 3:25:14 10:16 4:44:54  4:42:22 10:47   872 Harry Goslow                     42 M Austell GA                    
 1617    41/ 59 F2024 1:47:23 10:45 2:18:55 10:37 3:34:37 10:44 4:45:12  4:42:31 10:47  1221 Michele Labas                    24 F West Hartford CT              
 1618   126/155 M3034 1:36:58  9:42 2:08:24  9:49 3:27:23 10:23 4:46:19  4:42:32 10:47  1974 Gary Shea                        30 M Cromwell CT                   
 1619   101/155 F4044 1:44:00 10:24 2:16:50 10:27 3:33:19 10:40 4:44:23  4:42:32 10:47  1793 Lisa Reducha                     42 F Bristol CT                    
 1620    88/149 F3539 1:45:32 10:34 2:18:33 10:35 3:33:08 10:40 4:46:38  4:42:34 10:47  1212 Rachel Kudrle                    36 F West Hartford CT              
 1621    65/ 95 M5559 1:33:06  9:19 2:02:58  9:24 3:22:46 10:09 4:43:48  4:42:37 10:47   623 Robert Dixon                     59 M Norwalk CT                    
 1622    66/ 95 M5559 1:39:10  9:55 2:10:46  9:59 3:24:56 10:15 4:44:03  4:42:38 10:47  2169 Mike Toce                        58 M Southlake TX                  
 1623   179/215 M4549 1:48:42 10:53 2:19:49 10:41 3:33:14 10:40 4:46:29  4:42:42 10:47   496 Darren Cooke                     48 M Marlborough CT                
 1624   108/153 F2529 1:35:39  9:34 2:08:17  9:48 3:26:43 10:21 4:44:33  4:42:45 10:48   471 Kimberly Cohen                   26 F Thomaston CT                  
 1625    25/ 47 M6064 1:49:57 11:00 2:23:25 10:57 3:37:19 10:52 4:43:07  4:42:50 10:48   203 Donald Bashline                  62 M Watertown MA                  
 1626    67/ 95 M5559 1:41:53 10:12 2:14:57 10:19 3:30:03 10:31 4:45:46  4:42:52 10:48 10686 Frank Murphy                     57 M Northford CT                  
 1627   127/155 M3034 1:25:00  8:30 1:54:32  8:45 3:16:44  9:51 4:44:26  4:42:57 10:48  1336 Evan Lock                        30 M Southington CT                
 1628   128/155 M3034 1:29:03  8:55 1:59:06  9:06 3:19:21  9:59 4:44:37  4:43:00 10:48  1888 Tony Sabetti                     32 M Amherst MA                    
 1629    90/119 F3034 1:41:17 10:08 2:14:05 10:15 3:30:15 10:31 4:44:56  4:43:06 10:48  1506 Jan Moffitt                      34 F South Windsor CT              
 1630   188/227 M3539 1:35:14  9:32 2:06:55  9:42 3:29:02 10:28 4:45:52  4:43:12 10:49   112 Jeffrey Aeschlimann              39 M Vernon CT                     
 1631   102/155 F4044 1:35:10  9:31 2:06:35  9:40 3:26:35 10:20 4:43:53  4:43:15 10:49  2485 Yvonne Schaber                   42 F Newburgh NY                   
 1632    73/ 84 M2024 1:44:57 10:30 2:17:48 10:32 3:32:13 10:37 4:47:35  4:43:15 10:49   988 Jon Henk                         21 M Ledyard CT                    
 1633    42/ 59 F2024 1:33:28  9:21 2:06:44  9:41 3:25:20 10:16 4:44:10  4:43:16 10:49  1862 Cherie Rosemond                  23 F Ellington CT                  
 1634    63/ 88 F4549 1:42:31 10:16 2:15:21 10:20 3:31:33 10:35 4:44:39  4:43:17 10:49  1537 Beth Muller                      47 F Feeding Hills MA              
 1635   109/153 F2529 1:45:57 10:36 2:17:59 10:32 3:31:36 10:35 4:47:24  4:43:20 10:49  1173 Sharon Kirsche                   28 F Wethersfield CT               
 1636   129/155 M3034 1:38:58  9:54 2:11:41 10:04 3:32:42 10:39 4:48:03  4:43:26 10:49  1171 Hideki Kinoshita                 31 M New York NY                   
 1637   180/215 M4549 1:37:32  9:46 2:08:43  9:50 3:22:25 10:08 4:46:06  4:43:34 10:49  2289 Bradley White                    45 M Coventry CT                   
 1638    21/ 43 F5054 1:36:16  9:38 2:07:45  9:46 3:19:19  9:58 4:44:43  4:43:42 10:50   903 Etha Grogan                      50 F Beacon NY                     
 1639    26/ 47 M6064 1:46:59 10:42 2:20:41 10:45 3:36:23 10:50 4:44:19  4:43:44 10:50   263 Rudy Blier                       63 M Cambridge MA                  
 1640   103/155 F4044 1:42:32 10:16 2:16:33 10:26 3:31:35 10:35 4:45:32  4:43:44 10:50  1899 Lise Sanders                     40 F Northampton MA                
 1641    91/119 F3034 1:29:31  8:58 1:59:42  9:09 3:22:30 10:08 4:44:36  4:43:48 10:50  1838 Katie Robbin                     33 F Avon CT                       
 1642   181/215 M4549 1:45:32 10:34 2:18:33 10:35 3:33:01 10:39 4:47:56  4:43:52 10:50  1509 Kevin Moloney                    49 M Monson MA                     
 1643    92/119 F3034 1:34:13  9:26 2:06:27  9:40 3:28:30 10:26 4:45:16  4:43:57 10:50   766 Jennifer Forgue                  32 F Bethel CT                     
 1644    43/ 59 F2024 1:31:12  9:08 2:02:29  9:21 3:24:25 10:14 4:47:54  4:44:02 10:50  2152 Katherine Thibedeau              24 F Belchertown MA                
 1645   110/153 F2529 1:45:00 10:30 2:18:16 10:34 3:33:09 10:40 4:48:09  4:44:03 10:51   704 Stephanie Famiano                29 F Windsor CT                    
 1646   182/215 M4549 1:43:13 10:20 2:15:57 10:23 3:31:19 10:34 4:47:21  4:44:07 10:51  1373 Kenneth MacDonald                49 M East Hartford CT              
 1647   104/155 F4044 1:32:52  9:18 2:03:37  9:27 3:24:33 10:14 4:44:29  4:44:12 10:51   278 Amy Bonzon                       40 F Middlebury CT                 
 1648   105/155 F4044 1:36:29  9:39 2:09:12  9:52 3:26:57 10:21 4:44:52  4:44:16 10:51   503 Jennifer Cote                    41 F Avon CT                       
 1649    89/149 F3539 1:38:29  9:51 2:11:49 10:04 3:32:29 10:38 4:46:11  4:44:21 10:51  2455 Michele Annicelli                38 F Southbury CT                  
 1650   169/213 M4044 1:46:08 10:37 2:18:54 10:37 3:33:45 10:42 4:46:49  4:44:25 10:51  2154 Bruce Thivierge                  44 M Portland CT                   
  10/21/2010  9:34PM


                                                                      Page 34
                     17th Annual ING HARTFORD MARATHON
  October 9, 2010   Marathon (USATF Certified #CT10026JHP)  Hartford, CT
Timing By: Granite State Race Services     Send corrections to: bt@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                          MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Divpl Tot Div   10m     Pace  Half    Pace  20m     Pace  Guntime  Nettime Pace  Race# Name                             Ag S Hometown                      
===== ===== === ===== ======= ===== ======= ===== ======= ===== =======  ======= ===== ===== ================================ == = ============================= 
 1651     2/  2 M7579 1:47:33 10:46 2:21:25 10:48 3:35:21 10:47 4:46:30  4:44:29 10:52   316 Tom Briggs                       77 M Arcadia OK                    
 1652   111/153 F2529 1:43:13 10:20 2:15:57 10:23 3:31:19 10:34 4:47:49  4:44:34 10:52  1218 Christine Kurpiewski             29 F Coventry CT                   
 1653   189/227 M3539 1:26:53  8:42 1:54:50  8:46 3:17:31  9:53 4:45:09  4:44:37 10:52  2243 Paul Wai                         37 M Hartford CT                   
 1654   130/155 M3034 1:29:54  9:00 1:59:29  9:08 3:18:09  9:55 4:46:41  4:44:42 10:52  1188 Kurt Kochey                      33 M Colchester CT                 
 1655    90/149 F3539 1:42:07 10:13 2:14:22 10:16 3:31:51 10:36 4:46:35  4:44:44 10:52  1054 Aysegul Ilter                    39 F New York NY                   
 1656    93/119 F3034 1:35:30  9:33 2:05:36  9:36 3:24:03 10:13 4:45:35  4:44:45 10:52  1422 Dawn Mathews                     30 F Simsbury CT                   
 1657    91/149 F3539 1:39:04  9:55 2:12:57 10:09 3:32:47 10:39 4:46:00  4:44:48 10:52   777 Erica Fraiberg                   36 F Greenlawn NY                  
 1658   113/141 M5054 1:35:13  9:32 2:02:12  9:20 3:14:50  9:45 4:48:45  4:45:00 10:53  1437 Jim McCann                       52 M Glastonbury CT                
 1659    12/ 25 F5559 1:51:32 11:10 2:25:45 11:08 3:40:00 11:00 4:49:30  4:45:00 10:53  1737 Cheri Pompeo                     58 F Woodinville WA                
 1660    44/ 59 F2024 1:32:43  9:17 2:01:59  9:19 3:23:28 10:11 4:46:51  4:45:10 10:53   295 Melanie Bouthillier              23 F Stafford Springs CT           
 1661    92/149 F3539 1:37:28  9:45 2:09:06  9:52 3:32:04 10:37 4:48:56  4:45:14 10:53   185 Cristina Barber                  39 F Cromwell CT                   
 1662    94/119 F3034 1:37:56  9:48 2:10:41  9:59 3:28:32 10:26 4:47:44  4:45:22 10:54   347 Leslie Burns                     30 F Trumbull CT                   
 1663   131/155 M3034 1:47:30 10:45 2:22:13 10:52 3:40:19 11:01 4:47:48  4:45:30 10:54   943 Ronald Hanlon                    31 M Mamaroneck NY                 
 1664   183/215 M4549 1:34:49  9:29 2:06:55  9:42 3:27:24 10:23 4:47:13  4:45:33 10:54   421 Raymond Charow                   49 M Ludlow MA                     
 1665     6/  9 F0119 1:44:41 10:29 2:17:40 10:31 3:32:13 10:37 4:49:55  4:45:35 10:54   987 Corinne Henk                     18 F Gales Ferry CT                
 1666   114/141 M5054 1:32:32  9:16 2:12:13 10:06 3:30:21 10:32 4:46:20  4:45:35 10:54   762 Michael Foran                    51 M New Britain CT                
 1667   170/213 M4044 1:31:30  9:09 2:00:54  9:14 3:24:44 10:15 4:46:42  4:45:39 10:54  2345 Mark Young                       42 M Pittston PA                   
 1668    13/ 25 F5559 1:42:22 10:15 2:15:08 10:19 3:29:23 10:29 4:49:40  4:45:41 10:54  2111 Donna Swanson                    58 F Quincy MI                     
 1669    74/ 84 M2024 1:32:41  9:17 2:01:57  9:19 3:23:30 10:11 4:47:25  4:45:42 10:54   940 Patrick Hanley                   24 M Stafford Springs CT           
 1670     9/ 24 M6569 1:32:57  9:18 2:05:16  9:34               4:47:55  4:45:48 10:55   150 Francisco Aranda                 67 M San Diego CA                  
 1671   106/155 F4044 1:48:07 10:49 2:20:30 10:44 3:35:09 10:46 4:50:00  4:45:50 10:55   121 Cathy Alcock                     44 F Deerfield Beach FL            
 1672   107/155 F4044 1:33:19  9:20 2:04:31  9:31 3:25:24 10:17 4:47:26  4:45:56 10:55  1821 Lynne Ringer                     42 F West Hartford CT              
 1673   132/155 M3034 1:33:55  9:24 2:04:18  9:30 3:23:55 10:12 4:47:36  4:46:00 10:55  1779 Joseph Race                      33 M Hamden CT                     
 1674     3/  6 M7074 1:47:21 10:44 2:20:32 10:44 3:35:00 10:45 4:47:04  4:46:01 10:55  2434 Ira Robinson                     70 M Texarkana TX                  
 1675    27/ 47 M6064 1:41:52 10:12 2:14:41 10:17 3:30:15 10:31 4:48:08  4:46:04 10:55   975 Bill Hayne                       62 M Marietta GA                   
 1676   112/153 F2529 1:39:07  9:55 2:11:08 10:01 3:32:17 10:37 4:50:44  4:46:04 10:55   454 Erin Clark                       29 F Ellington CT                  
 1677    93/149 F3539 1:35:19  9:32 2:07:29  9:44 3:27:39 10:23 4:50:17  4:46:27 10:56  1950 Maria Searles                    35 F East Hampton CT               
 1678   113/153 F2529 1:35:20  9:32 2:07:33  9:45 3:27:45 10:24 4:50:18  4:46:28 10:56  1999 Krista Sickles                   25 F East Hampton CT               
 1679   133/155 M3034 1:29:22  8:57 1:59:34  9:08 3:23:55 10:12 4:47:33  4:46:31 10:56   656 Tommy Durant                     32 M Wallingford CT                
 1680    64/ 88 F4549 1:46:01 10:37 2:19:44 10:40 3:33:28 10:41 4:50:04  4:46:33 10:56  2407 Caroline Chute                   46 F Woodstock CT                  
 1681   108/155 F4044 1:46:01 10:37 2:19:45 10:41 3:33:28 10:41 4:50:05  4:46:35 10:56  2409 Elizabeth Hagan                  42 F Woodstock CT                  
 1682   109/155 F4044 1:39:25  9:57 2:09:55  9:55 3:30:31 10:32 4:48:53  4:46:36 10:56  1540 Sherrie Muncy                    41 F East Hampton CT               
 1683    45/ 59 F2024 1:33:12  9:20 2:06:18  9:39 3:30:05 10:31 4:47:39  4:46:48 10:57  1937 Stephanie Schuyler               20 F New Haven CT                  
 1684    46/ 59 F2024 1:36:43  9:41 2:09:56  9:56 3:30:05 10:31 4:47:39  4:46:48 10:57   843 Rachel Gilmore                   20 F New Haven CT                  
 1685    22/ 43 F5054 1:41:57 10:12 2:15:02 10:19 3:32:26 10:38 4:49:37  4:46:50 10:57   468 Ann Cohen                        50 F West Hartford CT              
 1686   115/141 M5054 1:38:41  9:53 2:11:19 10:02 3:27:37 10:23 4:49:34  4:46:55 10:57  2192 Guy Tucker                       52 M Newington CT                  
 1687    94/149 F3539 1:38:14  9:50 2:09:58  9:56 3:22:49 10:09 4:50:30  4:47:00 10:57   212 Julie Beauchamp-Orlowski         37 F Burlington CT                 
 1688    23/ 43 F5054 1:25:11  8:32 1:53:05  8:38 3:16:44  9:51 4:47:23  4:47:02 10:57   283 Maryellen Borge                  53 F Gloucester MA                 
 1689   190/227 M3539 1:45:12 10:32 2:17:55 10:32 3:29:22 10:29 4:51:26  4:47:02 10:57  2292 Christopher White                39 M Simsbury CT                   
 1690   114/153 F2529 1:25:11  8:32 1:53:06  8:38 3:16:44  9:51 4:47:23  4:47:02 10:57  2007 Kristina Simon                   27 F Gloucester MA                 
 1691   191/227 M3539 1:30:39  9:04 2:00:19  9:12 3:20:36 10:02 4:48:05  4:47:10 10:58  1230 Jason Lake                       37 M North Easton MA               
 1692   116/140 M2529 1:28:17  8:50 1:58:04  9:01 3:17:12  9:52 4:48:02  4:47:12 10:58   418 Nathan Champion                  26 M Enfield CT                    
 1693   110/155 F4044 1:45:10 10:31 2:18:09 10:33 3:32:51 10:39 4:51:21  4:47:12 10:58  1623 Nzenalu Obinelo                  44 F Nashua NH                     
 1694   192/227 M3539 1:47:34 10:46 2:21:28 10:48 3:37:11 10:52 4:50:42  4:47:14 10:58   519 Barry Creppel Jr                 35 M Katy TX                       
 1695   116/141 M5054 1:38:44  9:53 2:10:00  9:56 3:26:51 10:21 4:51:09  4:47:18 10:58  1121 Brian Kane                       54 M Hadley MA                     
 1696   171/213 M4044 1:28:50  8:53 1:57:08  8:57 3:28:06 10:25 4:50:15  4:47:22 10:58  2234 Brian Vogel                      43 M Manchester Center VT          
 1697   117/141 M5054 1:38:47  9:53 2:10:14  9:57 3:26:29 10:20 4:51:13  4:47:24 10:58  1387 Marty Maldonado                  51 M Unionville CT                 
 1698   172/213 M4044 1:40:26 10:03 2:11:34 10:03 3:27:14 10:22 4:51:11  4:47:36 10:59  2521 Frank Cahill                     40 M New Britain CT                
 1699   193/227 M3539 1:39:34  9:58 2:10:09  9:57 3:30:09 10:31 4:50:56  4:47:44 10:59  1131 Dionisios Kavvadias              35 M Astoria NY                    
 1700   173/213 M4044 1:36:55  9:42 2:08:39  9:50 3:24:46 10:15 4:49:08  4:47:44 10:59  1632 Gregory Olson                    41 M St. Cloud MN                  
  10/21/2010  9:34PM


                                                                      Page 35
                     17th Annual ING HARTFORD MARATHON
  October 9, 2010   Marathon (USATF Certified #CT10026JHP)  Hartford, CT
Timing By: Granite State Race Services     Send corrections to: bt@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                          MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Divpl Tot Div   10m     Pace  Half    Pace  20m     Pace  Guntime  Nettime Pace  Race# Name                             Ag S Hometown                      
===== ===== === ===== ======= ===== ======= ===== ======= ===== =======  ======= ===== ===== ================================ == = ============================= 
 1701    28/ 47 M6064 1:42:42 10:17 2:15:59 10:23 3:32:29 10:38 4:52:18  4:47:48 10:59  1026 Rich Holmes                      60 M Durham NC                     
 1702    29/ 47 M6064 1:31:41  9:11 2:01:51  9:19 3:24:03 10:13 4:49:19  4:47:48 10:59   902 John Grizzle                     61 M Godfrey IL                    
 1703    30/ 47 M6064 1:29:34  8:58 1:57:57  9:01 3:08:07  9:25 4:48:41  4:47:57 10:59  1226 Larry Laforge                    63 M Green Brook NJ                
 1704   115/153 F2529 1:47:25 10:45 2:21:21 10:48 3:39:35 10:59 4:52:01  4:47:58 10:59  2149 Elizabeth Theisen                29 F Manchester MA                 
 1705    47/ 59 F2024 1:33:51  9:24 2:06:58  9:42 3:31:19 10:34 4:48:43  4:47:59 11:00  1503 Michelle Mo                      22 F New Haven CT                  
 1706    48/ 59 F2024 1:35:07  9:31 2:08:36  9:49 3:33:14 10:40 4:50:54  4:48:07 11:00   753 Stephanie Flowers                24 F Feeding Hills MA              
 1707   184/215 M4549 1:39:45  9:59 2:11:43 10:04 3:22:51 10:09 4:50:28  4:48:24 11:00   807 Roy Gallant                      49 M Ashford CT                    
 1708    65/ 88 F4549 1:44:06 10:25 2:17:15 10:29 3:33:32 10:41 4:51:29  4:48:31 11:01  1105 Liz Joseph                       48 F Middletown NY                 
 1709   134/155 M3034 1:38:42  9:53 2:10:37  9:59 3:29:46 10:30 4:51:18  4:48:37 11:01  1726 Jorge Pizarro                    34 M East Hartford CT              
 1710   185/215 M4549 1:42:49 10:17 2:15:29 10:21 3:35:07 10:46 4:51:19  4:48:57 11:02  1694 James Pereira                    49 M Fairhaven MA                  
 1711    66/ 88 F4549 1:47:15 10:44 2:19:53 10:41 3:36:16 10:49 4:52:17  4:48:57 11:02   353 Gail Butrymowicz                 48 F Green Bay WI                  
 1712   111/155 F4044 1:42:55 10:18 2:15:29 10:21 3:35:08 10:46 4:51:19  4:48:58 11:02  1716 Stephanie Phillips               41 F Plainville MA                 
 1713    49/ 59 F2024 1:38:44  9:53               3:29:37 10:29 4:52:05  4:49:08 11:02  2304 Julie Williams                   24 F Gainesville FL                
 1714    14/ 25 F5559 1:38:44  9:53 2:10:35  9:59 3:29:38 10:29 4:52:05  4:49:08 11:02  2262 Susanne Wargo                    57 F Bristol CT                    
 1715   116/153 F2529 1:38:44  9:53               3:29:38 10:29 4:52:05  4:49:08 11:02  1455 Michelle McKinney                28 F Woodbury CT                   
 1716   117/153 F2529 1:39:58 10:00 2:11:47 10:04 3:32:31 10:38 4:52:02  4:49:09 11:02  1703 Annie Peters                     26 F Middletown CT                 
 1717    68/ 95 M5559 1:50:19 11:02 2:23:47 10:59 3:40:42 11:03 4:52:24  4:49:11 11:02  2408 James Gawle                      59 M Webster MA                    
 1718   174/213 M4044 1:32:35  9:16 2:01:47  9:18 3:16:23  9:50 4:51:06  4:49:22 11:03  1589 Steven Ninteau                   44 M Orange MA                     
 1719   194/227 M3539 1:46:34 10:40 2:20:53 10:46 3:36:16 10:49 4:51:10  4:49:25 11:03   354 Dan Butterworth                  36 M South Hadley MA               
 1720    67/ 88 F4549 1:43:01 10:19 2:16:36 10:26 3:36:17 10:49 4:51:45  4:49:26 11:03   642 Cynthia Downie                   48 F Ivoryton CT                   
 1721    95/119 F3034 1:44:57 10:30 2:18:13 10:34 3:32:25 10:38 4:53:45  4:49:36 11:03  2447 Danielle Prendergast             31 F Springfield MA                
 1722    69/ 95 M5559 1:49:31 10:58 2:23:46 10:59 3:39:38 10:59 4:53:53  4:49:37 11:03   564 Alexis Davidson                  55 M Brooklyn NY                   
 1723   118/153 F2529 1:41:57 10:12 2:17:30 10:30 3:36:41 10:51 4:51:17  4:49:38 11:03  2207 Vicky Vadlamani                  25 F Washington DC                 
 1724   186/215 M4549 1:42:04 10:13 2:15:29 10:21 3:31:58 10:36 4:51:52  4:49:38 11:03  1407 Gabor Marth                      45 M Waltham MA                    
 1725   175/213 M4044 1:34:35  9:28 2:05:02  9:33 3:29:45 10:30 4:51:08  4:49:39 11:03   571 Matthew Day                      43 M Leominster MA                 
 1726    96/119 F3034 1:46:33 10:40 2:19:51 10:41 3:36:41 10:51 4:54:10  4:49:44 11:04  1426 Mary Mattheis                    30 F New Hartford CT               
 1727    95/149 F3539 1:38:29  9:51 2:10:37  9:59 3:30:24 10:32 4:53:46  4:49:46 11:04  2209 Laura Valenti                    38 F Cheshire CT                   
 1728   112/155 F4044 1:45:33 10:34 2:19:21 10:39 3:35:41 10:48 4:52:58  4:49:46 11:04  1058 Mona Iordache                    43 F Montreal QC                   
 1729    97/119 F3034 1:41:26 10:09 2:15:22 10:20 3:34:56 10:45 4:52:13  4:49:50 11:04  2202 Paula Uscilla                    32 F Milford CT                    
 1730    96/149 F3539 1:48:35 10:52 2:21:20 10:48 3:37:14 10:52 4:54:01  4:49:56 11:04  2362 Kristin Zozzaro                  36 F Wildwood NJ                   
 1731    50/ 59 F2024 1:33:02  9:19 2:06:25  9:39 3:29:13 10:28 4:50:58  4:50:00 11:04   315 Kim Brewer                       24 F East Granby CT                
 1732    15/ 25 F5559 1:47:19 10:44 2:20:59 10:46 3:39:19 10:58 4:51:29  4:50:04 11:04    70 Lien James                       59 F Washington DC                 
 1733   176/213 M4044 1:31:51  9:12 2:04:49  9:32 3:28:25 10:26 4:52:55  4:50:18 11:05  2449 Rob Decker                       43 M East Windsor CT               
 1734    68/ 88 F4549 1:42:53 10:18 2:17:57 10:32 3:36:55 10:51 4:52:49  4:50:19 11:05   190 Kathleen Barker                  46 F Lawrenceville GA              
 1735   119/153 F2529 1:49:47 10:59 2:25:00 11:05 3:39:08 10:58 4:54:25  4:50:19 11:05  1805 Michelle Repass                  26 F Cheshire CT                   
 1736   118/141 M5054 1:44:02 10:25 2:16:43 10:27 3:31:52 10:36 4:52:41  4:50:28 11:05   542 Mike Cutler                      50 M Brooklyn NY                   
 1737    98/119 F3034 1:41:23 10:09 2:15:22 10:20 3:34:47 10:45 4:55:11  4:50:44 11:06  1162 Michelle Kick                    31 F Brighton MA                   
 1738    51/ 59 F2024 1:38:45  9:53 2:10:07  9:56 3:30:17 10:31 4:54:36  4:50:48 11:06   972 Ashley Hawk                      24 F Glastonbury CT                
 1739   177/213 M4044 1:42:52 10:18 2:14:59 10:19 3:35:24 10:47 4:54:27  4:50:52 11:06   309 Patrick Bremer                   40 M Milford CT                    
 1740   187/215 M4549 1:29:16  8:56 1:57:26  8:58 3:03:04  9:10 4:52:22  4:50:58 11:06   610 Francis Deyoung                  46 M Hopkinton MA                  
 1741    24/ 43 F5054 1:36:07  9:37 2:08:59  9:51 3:31:47 10:36 4:54:36  4:51:19 11:07   820 Anne Gaston                      54 F Wilton CT                     
 1742    99/119 F3034 1:38:58  9:54 2:10:26  9:58 3:29:47 10:30 4:52:35  4:51:22 11:07  2062 Angela St. George                31 F Brooklyn CT                   
 1743    31/ 47 M6064 1:37:07  9:43 2:11:32 10:03 3:33:16 10:40 4:55:10  4:51:27 11:07  2349 Donald Zabilansky                63 M Huntersville NC               
 1744    25/ 43 F5054 1:45:21 10:33 2:18:30 10:35 3:33:59 10:42 4:55:40  4:51:36 11:08  1916 Audrey Scanlan                   52 F Canton CT                     
 1745   178/213 M4044 1:39:13  9:56 2:10:22  9:58 3:27:49 10:24 4:55:02  4:51:36 11:08  1433 Scott McBride                    40 M Burlington ON                 
 1746   195/227 M3539 1:39:15  9:56 2:12:13 10:06 3:36:14 10:49 4:54:58  4:51:49 11:08   655 Sean Dunn                        35 M Watertown CT                  
 1747   117/140 M2529 1:39:16  9:56 2:12:13 10:06 3:36:15 10:49 4:54:58  4:51:49 11:08   413 Jason Cebula                     25 M Waterbury CT                  
 1748    70/ 95 M5559 1:38:51  9:54 2:12:23 10:07 3:31:09 10:34 4:53:38  4:51:51 11:08   698 Gary Fails                       59 M Tappan NY                     
 1749   120/153 F2529 1:47:13 10:44 2:20:19 10:43 3:37:04 10:52 4:56:09  4:52:08 11:09   227 Stephanie Belsky                 26 F New York NY                   
 1750   100/119 F3034 1:37:06  9:43 2:09:48  9:55 3:35:33 10:47 4:55:30  4:52:16 11:09  1311 Erin Lewis                       31 F West Hartford CT              
  10/21/2010  9:34PM


                                                                      Page 36
                     17th Annual ING HARTFORD MARATHON
  October 9, 2010   Marathon (USATF Certified #CT10026JHP)  Hartford, CT
Timing By: Granite State Race Services     Send corrections to: bt@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                          MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Divpl Tot Div   10m     Pace  Half    Pace  20m     Pace  Guntime  Nettime Pace  Race# Name                             Ag S Hometown                      
===== ===== === ===== ======= ===== ======= ===== ======= ===== =======  ======= ===== ===== ================================ == = ============================= 
 1751   121/153 F2529 1:39:47  9:59 2:12:38 10:08 3:32:41 10:39 4:56:43  4:52:20 11:09   272 Alison Bohnet                    25 F Franklin MA                   
 1752    52/ 59 F2024 1:45:36 10:34 2:21:56 10:51 3:40:59 11:03 4:55:33  4:52:27 11:10  2396 Alexandra Hollenbeck             20 F Coventry RI                   
 1753   119/141 M5054 1:27:15  8:44 1:58:31  9:03 3:26:20 10:19 4:53:06  4:52:29 11:10   159 Richard Audette                  51 M Tolland CT                    
 1754    32/ 47 M6064 1:42:48 10:17 2:14:48 10:18 3:33:24 10:41 4:55:35  4:52:33 11:10  1108 Ken Juhl                         61 M Omaha NE                      
 1755   179/213 M4044 1:32:07  9:13 2:04:05  9:29 3:22:12 10:07 4:57:02  4:52:35 11:10   148 Kelly Ano                        43 M Sylvan Beach NY               
 1756   188/215 M4549 1:31:09  9:07 2:08:17  9:48 3:34:31 10:44 4:54:46  4:52:40 11:10   942 Paul Hanlon                      45 M Norwich CT                    
 1757   120/141 M5054 1:44:58 10:30 2:18:32 10:35 3:36:57 10:51 4:56:02  4:52:48 11:11   721 Thomas Fenn                      50 M Glastonbury CT                
 1758   113/155 F4044 1:44:53 10:30 2:18:33 10:35 3:36:58 10:51 4:56:02  4:52:48 11:11   722 Valerie Fenn                     42 F Glastonbury CT                
 1759    71/ 95 M5559 1:37:23  9:45 2:09:52  9:55 3:30:45 10:33 4:55:47  4:52:50 11:11   592 Mark Delieto                     55 M Shelton CT                    
 1760   101/119 F3034 1:45:27 10:33 2:17:52 10:32 3:35:19 10:46 4:57:08  4:52:57 11:11  2404 Corinna Thisell                  33 F Enfield CT                    
 1761   122/153 F2529 1:45:28 10:33 2:17:53 10:32 3:35:20 10:46 4:57:08  4:52:57 11:11   590 Ashley Del Greco                 25 F Hamden CT                     
 1762   114/155 F4044 1:47:05 10:43 2:21:16 10:47 3:40:03 11:01 4:57:16  4:53:03 11:11  1616 Peggy O'Neill                    44 F New York NY                   
 1763   102/119 F3034 1:47:06 10:43 2:21:17 10:48 3:40:03 11:01 4:57:16  4:53:04 11:11  1613 Carey O'Neill                    33 F New York NY                   
 1764   189/215 M4549 1:40:54 10:06 2:13:19 10:11 3:34:41 10:45 4:54:58  4:53:04 11:11  2426 James Toczylowski                49 M Upper Saddle River NJ         
 1765   123/153 F2529 1:36:07  9:37 2:07:54  9:46 3:29:30 10:29 4:53:04  4:53:04 11:11   417 Megan Champion                   26 F Enfield CT                    
 1766   115/155 F4044 1:48:41 10:53 2:19:49 10:41 3:33:18 10:40 4:56:55  4:53:07 11:11   971 Dana Haussmann                   40 F Glastonbury CT                
 1767     7/  9 F0119 1:32:01  9:13 2:02:54  9:23 3:32:29 10:38 4:55:00  4:53:09 11:11  2456 Johnna D'Ambruoso                17 F Oxford CT                     
 1768    69/ 88 F4549 1:47:48 10:47 2:22:15 10:52 3:43:07 11:10 4:57:08  4:53:18 11:12  1993 Cherie Shortway                  49 F Sussex NJ                     
 1769   124/153 F2529 1:47:07 10:43 2:23:20 10:57 3:41:43 11:06 4:56:57  4:53:21 11:12  2353 Sarah Zarba                      25 F Rowley MA                     
 1770    97/149 F3539 1:42:17 10:14 2:16:28 10:25 3:33:25 10:41 4:57:15  4:53:24 11:12  2253 Jane Walsh                       37 F New Milford CT                
 1771   190/215 M4549 1:54:39 11:28 2:28:52 11:22 3:40:55 11:03 4:57:57  4:53:28 11:12  2428 Guillermo Irizarry               45 M West Hartford CT              
 1772   118/140 M2529 1:25:21  8:33 1:53:17  8:39 3:23:29 10:11 4:54:49  4:53:29 11:12  2541 Riaan Roberts                    28 M Ellington CT                  
 1773   121/141 M5054 1:41:27 10:09 2:13:25 10:12 3:32:01 10:36 4:53:38  4:53:38 11:12  1570 Eric Nelson                      50 M Bayonne NJ                    
 1774   196/227 M3539 1:41:39 10:10 2:13:55 10:14 3:43:17 11:10 4:58:00  4:53:41 11:13   198 Erik Barrows                     39 M Simsbury CT                   
 1775   191/215 M4549 1:36:12  9:38 2:09:15  9:52 3:35:03 10:46 4:55:17  4:53:57 11:13   393 Brian Carroll                    48 M Worcester MA                  
 1776    72/ 95 M5559 1:45:32 10:34 2:18:26 10:34 3:33:11 10:40 4:57:55  4:53:58 11:13  2566 Ken Shiff                        57 M Andover MA                    
 1777   103/119 F3034 1:45:02 10:31 2:19:06 10:38 3:39:36 10:59 4:56:31  4:54:01 11:13  2190 Donna Tucci                      30 F Old Orchard Beach ME          
 1778   122/141 M5054 1:39:53 10:00 2:13:55 10:14 3:33:37 10:41 4:56:56  4:54:04 11:13  1985 William Sherman                  54 M Springfield MA                
 1779   135/155 M3034 1:22:32  8:16 1:53:37  8:41 3:21:20 10:04 4:54:55  4:54:06 11:14   670 Sean Edmunds                     33 M Uxbridge MA                   
 1780   180/213 M4044 1:37:44  9:47 2:09:56  9:56 3:32:21 10:38 4:57:29  4:54:08 11:14  1309 Brendan Lewis                    40 M Colchester CT                 
 1781   123/141 M5054 1:33:10  9:19 2:03:28  9:26 3:21:14 10:04 4:57:59  4:54:16 11:14   676 Douglas Eicher                   50 M West Hartford CT              
 1782   116/155 F4044 1:42:35 10:16 2:17:50 10:32 3:36:31 10:50 4:56:53  4:54:38 11:15  1210 Lisa Kropp                       41 F Manchester CT                 
 1783   192/215 M4549 1:38:11  9:50 2:10:07  9:56 3:28:03 10:25 4:57:28  4:54:40 11:15  1235 James Lamkin                     46 M Jacksonville FL               
 1784    33/ 47 M6064 1:31:41  9:11 2:05:21  9:35 3:31:09 10:34 4:56:02  4:54:50 11:15  2454 Dick Edmonds                     63 M East Hampton CT               
 1785   119/140 M2529 1:54:17 11:26 2:28:19 11:20 3:46:23 11:20 4:58:55  4:54:52 11:15  2347 Patrick Young                    26 M Decatur GA                    
 1786    98/149 F3539 1:42:40 10:16 2:13:44 10:13 3:35:51 10:48 4:57:46  4:54:54 11:15   476 Siobhan Collins                  39 F Glastonbury CT                
 1787    75/ 84 M2024 1:37:34  9:46 2:08:20  9:48 3:31:22 10:35 4:59:36  4:55:07 11:16  2498 Nicholas Sheldon                 20 M Putnam CT                     
 1788    73/ 95 M5559 1:46:43 10:41 2:20:57 10:46 3:45:32 11:17 4:57:48  4:55:08 11:16  2222 Jeff Venable                     55 M Dallas TX                     
 1789   120/140 M2529 1:35:37  9:34 2:07:49  9:46 3:25:18 10:16 4:57:02  4:55:42 11:17  2080 Richard Steward                  28 M Brooklyn NY                   
 1790   125/153 F2529 1:42:12 10:14 2:15:01 10:19 3:34:21 10:43 4:56:38  4:55:44 11:17  1851 Jamie Rogers                     26 F Glastonbury CT                
 1791    99/149 F3539 1:47:54 10:48 2:23:32 10:58 3:42:47 11:09 4:59:32  4:55:46 11:17  2414 Leslee Ruggeri                   36 F Woodstock CT                  
 1792   197/227 M3539 1:47:54 10:48 2:23:34 10:58 3:42:48 11:09 4:59:32  4:55:47 11:17  2413 Mark Ruggeri                     39 M Woodstock CT                  
 1793   193/215 M4549 1:25:26  8:33 1:54:41  8:46 3:15:59  9:48 4:56:13  4:55:47 11:17  1997 Nicholas Shufro                  48 M Avon CT                       
 1794   198/227 M3539 1:34:39  9:28 2:05:30  9:35 3:28:31 10:26 4:57:59  4:55:49 11:17  2487 Shawn Hammerschmidt              35 M Windsor CT                    
 1795   181/213 M4044 1:29:23  8:57 1:57:39  8:59 3:22:26 10:08 4:56:40  4:55:56 11:18  2378 Keith Pigeon                     43 M New Britain CT                
 1796   182/213 M4044 1:33:14  9:20 2:03:55  9:28 3:21:30 10:05 4:56:34  4:56:02 11:18  2445 Robert Milburn                   40 M West Hartford CT              
 1797    74/ 95 M5559 1:48:54 10:54 2:24:20 11:02 3:43:50 11:12 4:59:04  4:56:04 11:18  2502 Steve Metcalf                    57 M Pisgah Forest NC              
 1798   124/141 M5054 1:40:21 10:03 2:12:52 10:09 3:34:56 10:45 4:58:11  4:56:06 11:18  1954 Robert Selinsky                  53 M Moodus CT                     
 1799   100/149 F3539 1:42:37 10:16 2:14:11 10:15 3:31:22 10:35 5:00:10  4:56:14 11:18  2179 Lauren Tortora                   36 F South Windsor CT              
 1800   199/227 M3539 1:42:37 10:16 2:14:11 10:15 3:31:23 10:35 5:00:10  4:56:14 11:18  2180 Michael Tortora                  38 M South Windsor CT              
  10/21/2010  9:34PM


                                                                      Page 37
                     17th Annual ING HARTFORD MARATHON
  October 9, 2010   Marathon (USATF Certified #CT10026JHP)  Hartford, CT
Timing By: Granite State Race Services     Send corrections to: bt@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                          MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Divpl Tot Div   10m     Pace  Half    Pace  20m     Pace  Guntime  Nettime Pace  Race# Name                             Ag S Hometown                      
===== ===== === ===== ======= ===== ======= ===== ======= ===== =======  ======= ===== ===== ================================ == = ============================= 
 1801    75/ 95 M5559 1:42:57 10:18 2:15:08 10:19 3:32:57 10:39 4:59:43  4:56:19 11:19  2008 Marcel Simon                     59 M Lee MA                        
 1802    76/ 95 M5559 1:40:39 10:04 2:12:51 10:09 3:30:19 10:31 4:59:58  4:56:21 11:19  1007 Edward Hill                      58 M Chelmford MA                  
 1803   183/213 M4044 1:27:56  8:48 1:55:16  8:48 3:10:40  9:32 4:57:09  4:56:25 11:19  1796 Lawrence Regan                   44 M Wallingford CT                
 1804    34/ 47 M6064 1:29:46  8:59 2:00:35  9:13 3:25:11 10:16 4:57:39  4:56:30 11:19  1009 Marvin Hill                      64 M Wolfeboro NH                  
 1805   101/149 F3539 1:48:29 10:51 2:22:41 10:54 3:47:08 11:22 4:57:48  4:56:51 11:20  2251 Reveka Wallace                   38 F Weehawken NJ                  
 1806   102/149 F3539 1:47:46 10:47 2:23:47 10:59 3:43:30 11:11 4:59:07  4:56:55 11:20  2026 Tracy Slominsky Aquila           39 F Cliffside Park NJ             
 1807   126/153 F2529 1:43:30 10:21 2:16:18 10:25 3:36:36 10:50 5:01:13  4:56:58 11:20  2005 Meredith Simmons                 29 F New York NY                   
 1808   103/149 F3539 1:45:05 10:31 2:19:11 10:38 3:40:24 11:02 5:00:54  4:56:59 11:20  2509 Allison Goldsnider               36 F Middletown CT                 
 1809   194/215 M4549 1:32:59  9:18 2:06:21  9:39 3:30:29 10:32 4:57:05  4:57:04 11:20   231 Dan Bennett                      45 M Colchester CT                 
 1810   121/140 M2529 1:31:09  9:07 2:00:52  9:14 3:28:57 10:27 4:59:05  4:57:06 11:20   125 J.P. Algiere                     27 M Simsbury CT                   
 1811    70/ 88 F4549 1:37:23  9:45 2:11:16 10:02 3:32:50 10:39 4:58:53  4:57:11 11:21  1260 Elizabeth Laskey                 49 F Foxboro MA                    
 1812   136/155 M3034 1:32:15  9:14 2:02:38  9:22 3:23:58 10:12 4:58:16  4:57:15 11:21  1980 Brian Shelton                    30 M New London CT                 
 1813    35/ 47 M6064 1:41:28 10:09 2:15:36 10:22 3:36:35 10:50 5:00:18  4:57:26 11:21  1979 Thomas Sheehan                   61 M Cheshire CT                   
 1814   184/213 M4044 1:37:15  9:44 2:09:01  9:51 3:36:50 10:51 5:01:45  4:57:49 11:22  1099 Jeff Johnston                    44 M Chicopee MA                   
 1815    77/ 95 M5559 1:43:43 10:23 2:18:25 10:34 3:37:57 10:54 4:59:17  4:57:50 11:22   771 Paul Fournier                    58 M Gurnee IL                     
 1816   117/155 F4044 1:43:13 10:20 2:19:09 10:38 3:42:30 11:08 4:59:07  4:57:50 11:22   404 Terri Castellan                  44 F Southbury CT                  
 1817    16/ 25 F5559 1:38:16  9:50 2:09:37  9:54 3:26:12 10:19 5:00:09  4:57:52 11:22  1595 Penny Noll                       58 F Cazenovia NY                  
 1818   137/155 M3034 1:38:48  9:53 2:10:16  9:57 3:33:42 10:42 5:01:53  4:58:02 11:22  1412 Sean Martin                      34 M Portland OR                   
 1819   195/215 M4549 1:37:40  9:46 2:09:22  9:53 3:31:57 10:36 5:00:32  4:58:02 11:23  1939 Matthew Schwartz                 49 M Brooklyn NY                   
 1820   122/140 M2529 1:42:28 10:15 2:15:04 10:19 3:33:51 10:42 5:01:55  4:58:05 11:23   849 Michael Giordano                 28 M Durham CT                     
 1821    10/ 24 M6569 1:44:29 10:27 2:17:13 10:29 3:34:51 10:45 4:59:41  4:58:06 11:23  1145 Edward Kelly                     69 M Glen NH                       
 1822   138/155 M3034 1:38:29  9:51 2:10:39  9:59 3:36:05 10:49 4:59:44  4:58:12 11:23  1368 Richard Lynch                    34 M Copiague NY                   
 1823   118/155 F4044 1:55:09 11:31 2:29:41 11:26 3:47:05 11:22 5:00:48  4:58:15 11:23   304 Susan Brands                     43 F Roswell GA                    
 1824    26/ 43 F5054 1:41:54 10:12 2:15:59 10:23 3:37:24 10:53 5:01:59  4:58:24 11:23   627 Katherine Doemland               52 F Farmington CT                 
 1825    27/ 43 F5054 1:57:15 11:44 2:33:57 11:46 3:53:28 11:41 5:01:01  4:58:34 11:24   913 Tammey Guihan                    50 F Wilbraham MA                  
 1826   104/149 F3539 1:41:58 10:12 2:15:41 10:22 3:36:19 10:49 5:03:04  4:58:49 11:24  1750 Shannon Pranger                  36 F Trumbull CT                   
 1827    76/ 84 M2024 1:37:00  9:42 2:07:51  9:46 3:28:19 10:25 5:02:38  4:58:49 11:24  1576 Ronald Neubig                    24 M North Haven CT                
 1828   185/213 M4044 1:29:17  8:56 2:02:46  9:23 3:31:04 10:34 4:59:55  4:58:51 11:24  1927 Eric Schneider                   44 M Milford CT                    
 1829    53/ 59 F2024 1:37:50  9:47 2:11:39 10:03 3:41:45 11:06 5:03:04  4:58:51 11:24   536 Morgan Cummings                  22 F Houston TX                    
 1830    78/ 95 M5559 1:38:50  9:53 2:15:40 10:22 3:39:51 11:00 5:02:57  4:58:53 11:24  1678 Neil Paulson                     55 M Orlando FL                    
 1831   105/149 F3539 1:54:07 11:25 2:28:53 11:22 3:48:00 11:24 5:03:22  4:58:54 11:25  1564 Anntriniece Napper               36 F Memphis TN                    
 1832   127/153 F2529 1:45:30 10:33 2:18:29 10:35 3:39:15 10:58 5:03:02  4:58:55 11:25   583 Megan Decesaris                  25 F Hamden CT                     
 1833   106/149 F3539 1:41:57 10:12 2:15:39 10:22 3:36:18 10:49 5:03:14  4:58:58 11:25  1761 Erin Pringle                     38 F Beacon Falls CT               
 1834   139/155 M3034 1:42:12 10:14 2:15:31 10:21 3:38:43 10:57 5:01:26  4:59:02 11:25  2014 Geoff Sinibaldo                  34 M New Canaan CT                 
 1835   107/149 F3539 1:45:38 10:34 2:19:59 10:42 3:42:11 11:07 5:02:48  4:59:05 11:25  1097 Shelley Johnson                  38 F Plainville CT                 
 1836    79/ 95 M5559 1:43:44 10:23 2:16:10 10:24 3:34:09 10:43 5:03:05  4:59:12 11:25   552 Ray Dalonzo                      58 M Cincinnati OH                 
 1837   119/155 F4044 1:35:04  9:31 2:09:57  9:56 3:38:56 10:57 5:00:33  4:59:15 11:25   106 Elizabeth Ackerman               41 F Ridgefield CT                 
 1838   108/149 F3539 1:50:03 11:01               3:41:56 11:06 5:03:45  4:59:16 11:25  1477 Mary Meyers                      35 F Wolcott CT                    
 1839   196/215 M4549 1:54:07 11:25 2:28:54 11:22 3:48:00 11:24 5:03:46  4:59:19 11:25   735 Patrick Finney                   47 M Grapevine TX                  
 1840   120/155 F4044 1:43:27 10:21 2:17:49 10:32 3:39:15 10:58 5:01:17  4:59:20 11:25  1921 Michelle Schall                  44 F Orlando FL                    
 1841   186/213 M4044 1:55:06 11:31 2:29:15 11:24 3:44:47 11:15 5:02:55  4:59:22 11:26   784 Joel Frazier                     41 M Manchester CT                 
 1842   197/215 M4549 1:38:44  9:53 2:09:58  9:56 3:35:32 10:47 5:03:17  4:59:25 11:26   962 Jonathan Hartwell                48 M Roslyn Heights NY             
 1843   109/149 F3539 1:50:37 11:04 2:25:15 11:06 3:44:47 11:15 5:02:41  4:59:25 11:26  1834 Michelle Rivera                  39 F Mount Tabor NJ                
 1844   187/213 M4044 1:47:07 10:43 2:22:56 10:55 3:44:27 11:14 5:03:32  4:59:38 11:26  2337 Vadim Yesepkin                   43 M Denville NJ                   
 1845    71/ 88 F4549 1:53:48 11:23 2:28:48 11:22 3:47:32 11:23 5:04:07  4:59:44 11:26  2329 Fiona Wright                     47 F Palm Bay FL                   
 1846   140/155 M3034 1:33:02  9:19 2:02:02  9:19 3:27:24 10:23 5:01:12  5:00:03 11:27  1635 Eliud Omollo                     33 M Olyphant PA                   
 1847   123/140 M2529 1:38:08  9:49 2:09:09  9:52 3:28:05 10:25 5:04:11  5:00:12 11:27   910 Stanley Gucwa-Bucasas            27 M East Hartford CT              
 1848   128/153 F2529 1:42:52 10:18 2:15:24 10:21 3:34:53 10:45 5:04:15  5:00:15 11:28   298 Ann Bowman                       26 F Portland ME                   
 1849    36/ 47 M6064 1:42:15 10:14 2:19:39 10:40 3:43:12 11:10 5:03:17  5:00:23 11:28  1933 Richard Schulten                 62 M Guilford CT                   
 1850     8/  9 F0119 1:41:59 10:12 2:17:13 10:29 3:42:46 11:09 5:02:23  5:00:24 11:28  1112 Kayla Kaan                       18 F East Haddam CT                
  10/21/2010  9:34PM


                                                                      Page 38
                     17th Annual ING HARTFORD MARATHON
  October 9, 2010   Marathon (USATF Certified #CT10026JHP)  Hartford, CT
Timing By: Granite State Race Services     Send corrections to: bt@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                          MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Divpl Tot Div   10m     Pace  Half    Pace  20m     Pace  Guntime  Nettime Pace  Race# Name                             Ag S Hometown                      
===== ===== === ===== ======= ===== ======= ===== ======= ===== =======  ======= ===== ===== ================================ == = ============================= 
 1851   110/149 F3539 1:48:06 10:49 2:23:28 10:58 3:44:42 11:15 5:03:16  5:00:26 11:28  1543 Ann Marie Murphy                 37 F Johnstown NY                  
 1852   124/140 M2529 1:33:28  9:21 2:05:20  9:35 3:31:53 10:36 5:01:22  5:00:27 11:28  2224 Dino Verardo                     27 M Waterbury CT                  
 1853    77/ 84 M2024 1:33:29  9:21 2:05:20  9:35 3:31:53 10:36 5:01:22  5:00:27 11:28   912 Michael Guerrera                 23 M Waterbury CT                  
 1854     6/ 15 F6064 1:40:54 10:06 2:14:03 10:14 3:43:13 11:10 5:03:27  5:00:33 11:28  1932 Jane Schulten                    62 F Guilford CT                   
 1855   188/213 M4044 1:44:24 10:27 2:17:10 10:29 3:34:49 10:45 5:03:17  5:00:40 11:29   889 Richard Graziano                 41 M Avon CT                       
 1856   125/140 M2529 1:37:33  9:46 2:10:42  9:59 3:36:31 10:50 5:02:54  5:00:56 11:29  1486 Ian Miller                       28 M Rome NY                       
 1857   200/227 M3539 1:32:34  9:16 2:03:18  9:25 3:36:18 10:49 5:01:55  5:00:57 11:29  2215 Jayme Varao                      37 M Simsbury CT                   
 1858    28/ 43 F5054 1:43:41 10:23 2:20:51 10:46 3:42:07 11:07 5:02:44  5:01:05 11:29  2188 Veronica Trudel                  53 F Coventry CT                   
 1859    80/ 95 M5559 1:43:28 10:21 2:16:40 10:26 3:38:33 10:56 5:03:44  5:01:07 11:30  1685 Kevin Pelkey                     55 M Enfield CT                    
 1860   129/153 F2529 1:45:05 10:31 2:19:33 10:40 3:40:45 11:03 5:03:10  5:01:08 11:30  1879 Hillary Russell                  29 F Rockland MA                   
 1861   198/215 M4549 1:34:49  9:29 2:06:55  9:42 3:27:23 10:23 5:02:50  5:01:10 11:30  1362 Colin Lussier                    45 M Belchertown MA                
 1862    13/ 15 M0119 1:34:25  9:27 2:08:37  9:50 3:44:00 11:12 5:03:31  5:01:14 11:30  2159 Michael Thomson                  19 M South Windsor CT              
 1863   130/153 F2529 1:44:27 10:27 2:20:17 10:43 3:44:00 11:12 5:04:27  5:01:24 11:30   247 Kelly Berthiaume                 26 F Somerville MA                 
 1864   121/155 F4044 1:54:18 11:26 2:29:07 11:23 3:49:56 11:30 5:06:00  5:01:39 11:31  1777 Kim Raber                        41 F West Chester OH               
 1865   141/155 M3034 1:39:51 10:00 2:13:41 10:13 3:39:40 10:59 5:03:34  5:01:42 11:31   845 David Ginsberg                   30 M Granby CT                     
 1866   125/141 M5054 1:38:15  9:50 2:10:24  9:58 3:26:49 10:21 5:02:52  5:01:42 11:31  1667 Arthur Partridge                 51 M Broomfield CO                 
 1867    72/ 88 F4549 1:32:39  9:16 2:02:43  9:22 3:24:08 10:13 5:02:58  5:01:47 11:31    84 Meg Striepe                      46 F Sudbury MA                    
 1868   126/141 M5054 1:41:13 10:08 2:15:36 10:21 3:41:10 11:04 5:04:51  5:01:50 11:31  1491 Peter Miller                     53 M Zimmerman MN                  
 1869   127/141 M5054 1:32:50  9:17 2:03:33  9:26 3:25:26 10:17 5:03:24  5:01:50 11:31  2529 Keith Gregorian-Michaelsen       51 M West Simsbury CT              
 1870   126/140 M2529 1:34:48  9:29 2:10:33  9:58 3:38:56 10:57 5:02:48  5:01:53 11:31  2052 Christopher Spada                26 M Brookfield CT                 
 1871    37/ 47 M6064 1:54:05 11:25 2:28:53 11:22 3:48:23 11:26 5:06:31  5:02:03 11:32  2258 Michael Ward                     64 M Leominster MA                 
 1872    17/ 25 F5559 1:49:01 10:55 2:24:58 11:04 3:45:27 11:17 5:04:05  5:02:05 11:32  2210 Claudine Vallee                  57 F Ste-Genevieve QC              
 1873   122/155 F4044 1:43:10 10:19 2:18:45 10:36 3:42:54 11:09 5:03:05  5:02:12 11:32   265 Robin Blosser                    44 F Greenlawn NY                  
 1874   131/153 F2529 1:43:39 10:22 2:17:11 10:29 3:38:23 10:56 5:04:56  5:02:15 11:32  1080 Sarah Jarvie                     28 F Southbury CT                  
 1875    29/ 43 F5054 1:47:31 10:46 2:23:03 10:56 3:46:02 11:19 5:05:03  5:02:19 11:32  1584 Alison Nicklas                   54 F Albany NY                     
 1876   132/153 F2529 1:49:35 10:58 2:24:07 11:01 3:46:27 11:20 5:05:07  5:02:21 11:32  1017 Meaghan Holbrook                 29 F East Hampton CT               
 1877   111/149 F3539 1:49:37 10:58 2:24:08 11:01 3:46:28 11:20 5:05:08  5:02:24 11:32  2437 Jennifer Lessow-Johnson          39 F Glastonbury CT                
 1878   201/227 M3539 1:33:01  9:19 2:02:36  9:22 3:24:55 10:15 5:02:55  5:02:31 11:33  2520 Peter Pourzand                   36 M Philadelphia PA               
 1879   112/149 F3539 1:42:47 10:17 2:17:26 10:30 3:42:49 11:09 5:04:19  5:02:43 11:33  1000 Claudia Herrera                  38 F North Haven CT                
 1880     7/ 15 F6064 1:44:16 10:26 2:17:05 10:28 3:35:46 10:48 5:06:50  5:02:46 11:33  1579 Mary Newell                      60 F New Haven CT                  
 1881   104/119 F3034 1:56:20 11:38 2:31:49 11:36 3:53:43 11:42 5:05:57  5:02:52 11:34   832 Sarah Gerlt                      31 F South Grafton MA              
 1882   202/227 M3539 1:39:27  9:57 2:12:23 10:07 3:35:44 10:48 5:06:49  5:02:53 11:34   469 David Cohen                      38 M Trumbull CT                   
 1883   105/119 F3034 1:40:25 10:03 2:15:14 10:20 3:42:25 11:08 5:06:53  5:03:03 11:34  1808 Yvonne Reyes                     33 F New Britain CT                
 1884   113/149 F3539 1:40:24 10:03 2:15:13 10:20 3:42:25 11:08 5:06:59  5:03:08 11:34   597 Lisa Dematteo                    39 F Meriden CT                    
 1885   123/155 F4044 1:40:58 10:06 2:14:58 10:19 3:40:02 11:01 5:06:50  5:03:14 11:34  2510 Juliet Murphy                    40 F Glastonbury CT                
 1886   133/153 F2529                                           5:07:17  5:03:17 11:35  1236 Lottie Lamothe                   26 F Waterford CT                  
 1887   142/155 M3034 1:35:20  9:32 2:10:35  9:59 3:36:08 10:49 5:04:45  5:03:23 11:35   641 Dimitri Doupis                   33 M Avon CT                       
 1888   114/149 F3539 1:39:12  9:56 2:14:29 10:16 3:38:54 10:57 5:07:18  5:03:33 11:35  1285 Annmarie Leduc                   38 F Glastonbury CT                
 1889   115/149 F3539 1:53:22 11:21 2:28:36 11:21 3:47:15 11:22 5:07:41  5:03:36 11:35  1024 Kelly Holloman                   39 F Broken Arrow OK               
 1890   203/227 M3539 1:34:31  9:28 2:07:05  9:43 3:32:22 10:38 5:04:27  5:03:39 11:35  1978 Trevor Shearer                   39 M Quincy MA                     
 1891    14/ 15 M0119 1:41:58 10:12 2:17:12 10:29 3:42:46 11:09 5:05:42  5:03:42 11:35  2440 Evan Ezold                       18 M Colchester CT                 
 1892   106/119 F3034 1:41:34 10:10 2:17:09 10:29 3:41:32 11:05 5:07:36  5:03:47 11:36  1571 Jennifer Nelson                  34 F South Portland ME             
 1893   116/149 F3539 1:46:34 10:40 2:20:59 10:46 3:50:30 11:32 5:06:39  5:03:48 11:36   630 Heather Doherty                  35 F Marlborough CT                
 1894   124/155 F4044 1:49:52 11:00 2:25:05 11:05 3:45:23 11:17 5:08:05  5:03:58 11:36  1027 Carol Chatterton                 42 F Simburty CT                   
 1895   127/140 M2529 1:21:57  8:12 1:51:02  8:29 3:27:37 10:23 5:04:42  5:04:01 11:36   294 Sean Bourgoin                    29 M Avon CT                       
 1896   204/227 M3539 1:36:27  9:39 2:10:31  9:58 3:39:11 10:58 5:06:35  5:04:14 11:37   330 Kenneth Bruno                    38 M Simsbury CT                   
 1897    73/ 88 F4549 1:39:30  9:57 2:15:16 10:20 3:40:18 11:01 5:06:45  5:04:16 11:37  1819 Debbie Riley                     45 F Fiskdale MA                   
 1898   125/155 F4044 1:39:30  9:57 2:15:17 10:20 3:40:18 11:01 5:06:45  5:04:16 11:37  1114 Cathy Kadlik                     42 F Sturbridge MA                 
 1899   199/215 M4549 1:39:13  9:56 2:11:41 10:04 3:38:25 10:56 5:06:29  5:04:18 11:37   628 Bob Doherty                      48 M Cromwell CT                   
 1900   189/213 M4044 1:30:40  9:04 2:04:22  9:30 3:38:01 10:55 5:05:06  5:04:24 11:37   998 Heriberto Hernandez              41 M Fort Lee NJ                   
  10/21/2010  9:34PM


                                                                      Page 39
                     17th Annual ING HARTFORD MARATHON
  October 9, 2010   Marathon (USATF Certified #CT10026JHP)  Hartford, CT
Timing By: Granite State Race Services     Send corrections to: bt@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                          MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Divpl Tot Div   10m     Pace  Half    Pace  20m     Pace  Guntime  Nettime Pace  Race# Name                             Ag S Hometown                      
===== ===== === ===== ======= ===== ======= ===== ======= ===== =======  ======= ===== ===== ================================ == = ============================= 
 1901   117/149 F3539 1:33:05  9:19 2:04:59  9:33 3:25:05 10:16 5:05:48  5:04:39 11:38  1439 Carmela McCarthy                 39 F Latham NY                     
 1902    11/ 24 M6569 1:51:01 11:07 2:25:18 11:06 3:44:29 11:14 5:08:29  5:04:40 11:38  1103 Darryl Jordan                    65 M Bozrah CT                     
 1903   205/227 M3539 1:37:35  9:46 2:09:58  9:56 3:35:55 10:48 5:07:03  5:04:41 11:38  1913 Croix Sather                     39 M New Fairfield CT              
 1904   126/155 F4044 1:43:12 10:20 2:18:26 10:35 3:43:37 11:11 5:07:42  5:04:48 11:38   861 Julie Goldstein                  42 F West Hartford CT              
 1905    38/ 47 M6064 1:30:40  9:04 2:01:35  9:17 3:24:16 10:13 5:09:17  5:05:12 11:39  1119 Raymond Kan                      60 M West Springfield MA           
 1906   200/215 M4549 1:49:17 10:56 2:24:44 11:03 3:49:07 11:28 5:08:31  5:05:12 11:39  1684 Steven Peery                     47 M Wethersfield CT               
 1907    54/ 59 F2024 1:47:14 10:44 2:21:08 10:47 3:46:24 11:20 5:09:16  5:05:35 11:40   909 Emily Guay                       23 F Windsor CT                    
 1908   201/215 M4549 1:36:56  9:42 2:11:19 10:02 3:38:58 10:57 5:06:52  5:05:39 11:40   934 Steven Hall                      49 M Coventry CT                   
 1909   202/215 M4549 1:44:19 10:26 2:19:33 10:40 3:43:39 11:11 5:08:52  5:05:40 11:40  2311 Jim Windlinger                   47 M Dallas TX                     
 1910   190/213 M4044 1:46:22 10:39 2:21:27 10:48 3:44:47 11:15 5:07:47  5:05:51 11:40  1976 Timothy Shea                     43 M Windsor Locks CT              
 1911   191/213 M4044 1:47:07 10:43 2:22:56 10:55 3:48:16 11:25 5:09:57  5:06:03 11:41  1195 Michael Koloden                  44 M Brooklyn NY                   
 1912   134/153 F2529 1:50:51 11:06 2:26:05 11:10 3:46:50 11:21 5:08:17  5:06:09 11:41  1207 Rebecca Kramer                   25 F Cambridge MA                  
 1913   128/141 M5054 1:26:09  8:37 1:55:40  8:50 3:10:14  9:31 5:07:17  5:06:16 11:41   260 Stephen Blake                    50 M West Hartford CT              
 1914   203/215 M4549 1:55:23 11:33 2:29:54 11:27 3:48:27 11:26 5:10:43  5:06:42 11:42   500 Kenneth Corrigan                 47 M Farmington CT                 
 1915   204/215 M4549 1:55:24 11:33 2:29:55 11:27 3:48:28 11:26 5:10:43  5:06:43 11:42  1917 Guy Scata                        48 M Murrieta CA                   
 1916    74/ 88 F4549 1:42:22 10:15 2:17:10 10:29 3:41:34 11:05 5:10:25  5:06:52 11:43   535 Maria Cummings                   45 F New York NY                   
 1917   107/119 F3034 1:32:19  9:14 2:02:20  9:21 3:21:32 10:05 5:09:46  5:06:53 11:43   734 Marissa Finn                     33 F Meriden CT                    
 1918   127/155 F4044 1:47:13 10:44 2:25:00 11:05 3:50:26 11:32 5:11:32  5:07:05 11:43  1813 Cheryl Rich-Ano                  43 F Sylvan Beach NY               
 1919   143/155 M3034 1:41:28 10:09 2:14:44 10:18 3:36:44 10:51 5:10:08  5:07:10 11:43  1895 Joseph Saldana                   34 M Pasadena CA                   
 1920     8/ 15 F6064 1:45:04 10:31 2:19:23 10:39 3:39:34 10:59 5:11:03  5:07:11 11:43  1768 Janet Puzey                      60 F Berea KY                      
 1921   128/155 F4044 1:56:40 11:40 2:33:02 11:41 3:52:35 11:38 5:11:47  5:07:14 11:44  1739 Eileen Pontaoe                   41 F Basking Ridge NJ              
 1922   135/153 F2529 1:43:11 10:20 2:17:09 10:29 3:44:19 11:13 5:08:53  5:07:24 11:44  1186 Katie Knight                     26 F Watertown NY                  
 1923    75/ 88 F4549 1:48:16 10:50 2:23:18 10:57 3:47:20 11:22 5:09:57  5:07:33 11:44  2490 Sharon Benway                    48 F Wallingford CT                
 1924    78/ 84 M2024 1:17:18  7:44 1:43:35  7:55 3:10:37  9:32 5:09:09  5:07:34 11:44  1253 Jonathan Larochelle              23 M Madison CT                    
 1925   136/153 F2529 1:36:25  9:39 2:11:16 10:02 3:46:58 11:21 5:11:35  5:07:39 11:45  2394 Heidi Voight                     28 F Milford CT                    
 1926   128/140 M2529 1:29:02  8:55 2:00:10  9:11 3:35:13 10:46 5:09:30  5:07:41 11:45  1319 Mike Lin                         26 M Lagrangeville NY              
 1927   192/213 M4044 1:50:45 11:05 2:25:11 11:05 3:49:53 11:30 5:11:55  5:07:42 11:45  2381 Mark Stratton                    43 M Colchester CT                 
 1928   129/155 F4044 1:44:44 10:29 2:23:28 10:58 3:48:37 11:26 5:09:28  5:07:43 11:45  2436 Anka Mason                       40 F Northampton MA                
 1929     9/ 15 F6064 1:42:50 10:17 2:21:57 10:51 3:51:00 11:33 5:08:01  5:07:48 11:45  2273 Chuang Wei                       64 F New York NY                   
 1930   137/153 F2529 1:42:13 10:14 2:17:08 10:29 3:43:01 11:10 5:09:51  5:07:50 11:45  2068 Kelly Stankus                    27 F Westminster MD                
 1931   118/149 F3539 1:49:55 11:00 2:25:51 11:08 3:47:37 11:23 5:10:54  5:08:02 11:45  1741 Cynthia Pope                     39 F Farmington CT                 
 1932   193/213 M4044 1:38:49  9:53 2:16:41 10:27 3:53:48 11:42 5:08:40  5:08:07 11:46  2018 Yannick Skelling                 41 M Levis QC                      
 1933   205/215 M4549 1:41:29 10:09 2:14:30 10:17 3:40:02 11:01 5:10:56  5:08:35 11:47   837 Rob Giese                        45 M Grafton MA                    
 1934   119/149 F3539 1:43:43 10:23 2:16:36 10:26 3:46:02 11:19 5:12:41  5:08:37 11:47  2384 Kim Delorge                      38 F Enfield CT                    
 1935    79/ 84 M2024 1:44:56 10:30 2:12:12 10:06 3:34:40 10:44 5:12:31  5:08:50 11:47  1280 David Leard                      24 M Simsbury CT                   
 1936   120/149 F3539 1:45:43 10:35 2:20:36 10:44 3:46:10 11:19 5:10:52  5:08:57 11:47  1876 Rorie Rueckert                   38 F West Hartford CT              
 1937    81/ 95 M5559 1:45:46 10:35 2:18:27 10:35 3:34:26 10:44 5:13:01  5:09:10 11:48  1126 Richard Kass                     55 M Malverne NY                   
 1938   138/153 F2529 1:46:56 10:42 2:23:53 10:59 3:43:10 11:10 5:12:09  5:09:15 11:48   470 Diana Cohen                      29 F Columbia CT                   
 1939   206/227 M3539 1:41:36 10:10 2:18:04 10:33 3:42:17 11:07 5:11:37  5:09:15 11:48  1824 Alexander Ripley                 38 M Lexington MA                  
 1940     9/  9 F0119 1:37:31  9:46 2:14:20 10:16 3:47:17 11:22 5:11:08  5:09:43 11:49  2067 Lanya Staneika                   19 F Durham CT                     
 1941   121/149 F3539 1:48:39 10:52 2:24:13 11:01 3:48:10 11:25 5:12:27  5:09:44 11:49  1744 Meghan Portfolio                 35 F Brighton MA                   
 1942   207/227 M3539 1:31:20  9:08 2:01:08  9:15 3:23:51 10:12 5:11:11  5:09:52 11:50   175 Gopal Balachandran               35 M Northampton MA                
 1943   144/155 M3034 1:43:14 10:20 2:16:39 10:26 3:42:32 11:08 5:12:45  5:09:56 11:50  2259 Richard Ward                     33 M Delmar NY                     
 1944   194/213 M4044 1:34:36  9:28 2:07:38  9:45 3:38:54 10:57 5:12:18  5:10:09 11:50  2501 David Melinosky                  40 M South Windsor CT              
 1945   129/140 M2529 1:39:21  9:57 2:12:34 10:08 3:43:21 11:11 5:11:57  5:10:11 11:50  1050 Sami Hymeti                      25 M Middletown CT                 
 1946   129/141 M5054 1:42:40 10:16 2:14:13 10:15 3:39:05 10:58 5:13:59  5:10:21 11:51  1646 Walter Ostrinski                 52 M North Haven CT                
 1947   206/215 M4549 1:40:28 10:03 2:12:58 10:09 3:39:28 10:59 5:13:07  5:10:21 11:51  2462 Christopher Eckstein             46 M Springfield MA                
 1948    39/ 47 M6064 1:36:24  9:39 2:07:55  9:46 3:36:25 10:50 5:12:50  5:10:44 11:52  1333 Lou Loban                        63 M Stratford CT                  
 1949   195/213 M4044 1:43:10 10:19 2:16:25 10:25 3:42:14 11:07 5:14:32  5:10:54 11:52  1277 Tam Le                           41 M Cheshire CT                   
 1950   130/155 F4044 1:58:15 11:50 2:34:35 11:48 3:55:56 11:48 5:15:27  5:10:56 11:52   403 Arlette Cassidy                  44 F Bolton CT                     
  10/21/2010  9:34PM


                                                                      Page 40
                     17th Annual ING HARTFORD MARATHON
  October 9, 2010   Marathon (USATF Certified #CT10026JHP)  Hartford, CT
Timing By: Granite State Race Services     Send corrections to: bt@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                          MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Divpl Tot Div   10m     Pace  Half    Pace  20m     Pace  Guntime  Nettime Pace  Race# Name                             Ag S Hometown                      
===== ===== === ===== ======= ===== ======= ===== ======= ===== =======  ======= ===== ===== ================================ == = ============================= 
 1951    82/ 95 M5559 1:45:17 10:32 2:20:03 10:42 3:45:02 11:16 5:15:17  5:10:57 11:52   196 Tim Barrett                      58 M Danbury CT                    
 1952   207/215 M4549 1:43:50 10:23 2:16:52 10:27 3:42:22 11:08 5:10:57  5:10:57 11:52   577 Edward Deane                     47 M Grafton MA                    
 1953    83/ 95 M5559 1:24:40  8:28 1:51:27  8:31 2:55:36  8:47 5:16:02  5:11:15 11:53  2162 Mark Thurber                     55 M Houston TX                    
 1954    84/ 95 M5559 1:49:39 10:58 2:23:43 10:59 3:47:18 11:22 5:11:58  5:11:22 11:53   325 George Brown Jr.                 57 M Frisco TX                     
 1955   131/155 F4044 1:53:21 11:21 2:30:02 11:28 3:56:31 11:50 5:15:33  5:11:24 11:53  1306 Madonna Letourneau               43 F Deerfield Beach FL            
 1956    15/ 15 M0119 1:23:28  8:21 1:56:39  8:55 3:19:27  9:59 5:11:52  5:11:26 11:53  1792 Ryan Redden                      19 M Brockton MA                   
 1957   132/155 F4044 1:39:11  9:56 2:11:03 10:01 3:37:17 10:52 5:13:30  5:11:40 11:54  1405 Cherie Mars                      41 F Arlington MA                  
 1958   208/227 M3539 1:46:34 10:40 2:20:58 10:46 3:50:32 11:32 5:14:56  5:12:05 11:55   629 David Doherty                    37 M Marlborough CT                
 1959   130/140 M2529 1:42:17 10:14 2:15:44 10:22 3:40:42 11:03 5:16:15  5:12:08 11:55  2245 Tim Walczak                      26 M Middletown CT                 
 1960   133/155 F4044 1:41:00 10:06 2:15:27 10:21 3:47:09 11:22 5:15:51  5:12:17 11:55   158 Kristin Astiasaran               40 F Glastonbury CT                
 1961   209/227 M3539 1:46:32 10:40 2:20:02 10:42 3:46:53 11:21 5:15:00  5:12:22 11:55  2505 Robert Perissi                   35 M Simsbury CT                   
 1962   131/140 M2529 1:41:08 10:07 2:15:35 10:21 3:42:58 11:09 5:14:16  5:12:38 11:56  2444 David Loiselle III               25 M Easthampton MA                
 1963   134/155 F4044 1:52:05 11:13 2:28:35 11:21 3:52:56 11:39 5:15:17  5:12:57 11:57  1956 Nancy Sell                       43 F Northville MI                 
 1964   130/141 M5054 1:37:01  9:43 2:12:39 10:08 3:43:47 11:12 5:13:17  5:13:13 11:57  1651 Wole Oyelola                     53 M Tolland CT                    
 1965    12/ 24 M6569 1:55:36 11:34 2:32:37 11:39 3:56:24 11:50 5:16:02  5:13:18 11:57   892 Ronald Greene                    66 M Bedford NH                    
 1966   122/149 F3539 1:46:11 10:38 2:21:04 10:47 3:47:53 11:24 5:17:23  5:13:31 11:58  1299 Karen Lemons Scudder             36 F Tariffville CT                
 1967   135/155 F4044 1:48:34 10:52 2:24:12 11:01 3:47:01 11:22 5:17:48  5:13:42 11:58   827 Terri Geffert                    41 F Amherst MA                    
 1968    40/ 47 M6064 1:50:13 11:02 2:25:10 11:05 3:48:33 11:26 5:18:48  5:14:05 11:59   693 Jose Escarilla                   63 M Bridgeport CT                 
 1969   132/140 M2529 1:34:22  9:27 2:08:47  9:50 3:41:37 11:05 5:15:47  5:14:08 11:59  1389 Samuel Malone                    28 M Norwich CT                    
 1970   136/155 F4044 1:52:03 11:13 2:27:40 11:17 3:48:52 11:27 5:18:15  5:14:13 12:00  1690 Kirsten Pennie                   42 F Old Lyme CT                   
 1971   145/155 M3034 1:43:22 10:21 2:19:27 10:39 3:49:50 11:30 5:18:32  5:14:13 12:00  1629 Rick Olmstead                    31 M Vernon CT                     
 1972    76/ 88 F4549 1:46:23 10:39 2:21:26 10:48 3:47:27 11:23 5:17:35  5:14:25 12:00   446 Karen Cimino                     49 F Manchester CT                 
 1973    10/ 15 F6064 1:46:41 10:41 2:22:24 10:53 3:47:50 11:24 5:15:40  5:14:39 12:01  1806 Lan Repinski                     62 F Tampa FL                      
 1974   131/141 M5054 1:47:40 10:46 2:24:42 11:03 3:50:01 11:31 5:18:11  5:14:39 12:01   668 Felix Edem                       52 M Felton PA                     
 1975   108/119 F3034 1:43:36 10:22 2:20:38 10:45 3:49:51 11:30 5:18:47  5:14:58 12:01  1955 Vanessa Seliokas                 33 F Watertown CT                  
 1976   210/227 M3539 1:40:55 10:06 2:12:28 10:07 3:27:51 10:24 5:17:35  5:15:04 12:01   740 Jonathan Fittz                   36 M Newington CT                  
 1977   196/213 M4044 1:47:01 10:43 2:24:07 11:01 3:51:57 11:36 5:16:47  5:15:06 12:02  2116 Gerald Tabios                    41 M Elmhurst NY                   
 1978    13/ 24 M6569 1:40:56 10:06 2:12:30 10:07 3:27:52 10:24 5:17:36  5:15:06 12:02   739 John Fittz                       65 M Willington CT                 
 1979   208/215 M4549 1:36:34  9:40 2:08:45  9:50 3:34:05 10:43 5:17:48  5:15:09 12:02  2484 Tim Holt                         45 M Salem CT                      
 1980   139/153 F2529 1:50:17 11:02 2:24:47 11:04 3:49:27 11:29 5:19:27  5:15:17 12:02  1394 Julie Manzone                    25 F Coventry CT                   
 1981    18/ 25 F5559 1:47:56 10:48 2:23:29 10:58 3:53:13 11:40 5:19:30  5:15:25 12:02  1942 Mary Scott                       58 F West Hartford CT              
 1982    77/ 88 F4549 1:50:11 11:02 2:24:05 11:00 3:42:37 11:08 5:19:55  5:15:35 12:03   217 Crisann Becker                   48 F Southlake TX                  
 1983    30/ 43 F5054 1:50:35 11:04 2:28:45 11:22 3:52:56 11:39 5:18:29  5:15:40 12:03  2108 Bryndis Svavarsdottir            53 F 221 Hafnarfirdi               
 1984    31/ 43 F5054 1:52:41 11:17 2:28:39 11:21 3:50:12 11:31 5:18:10  5:15:45 12:03   507 Diane Couch                      50 F Ferndale WA                   
 1985   109/119 F3034 1:54:15 11:26 2:29:55 11:27 3:55:41 11:48 5:19:39  5:16:01 12:04  1107 Michelle Judd                    30 F Long Island City NY           
 1986   197/213 M4044 1:36:45  9:41 2:09:24  9:53 3:42:03 11:07 5:19:53  5:16:04 12:04  1125 Alexander Karr                   43 M Manchester CT                 
 1987    85/ 95 M5559 1:42:17 10:14 2:18:22 10:34 3:48:29 11:26 5:18:13  5:16:18 12:04   804 Edward Galgay                    57 M Riverdale NJ                  
 1988   146/155 M3034 1:41:02 10:07 2:16:30 10:26 3:45:43 11:18 5:18:25  5:16:19 12:04   357 Dennis Cabrera                   31 M Trumbull CT                   
 1989    19/ 25 F5559 1:56:36 11:40 2:33:54 11:45 3:57:29 11:53 5:20:35  5:16:59 12:06  2060 Linda Spyker-Oles                55 F Kerhonkson NY                 
 1990   123/149 F3539 1:38:44  9:53 2:12:51 10:09 3:45:32 11:17 5:18:56  5:17:10 12:06  1056 Jennifer Indemaio                37 F Malverne NY                   
 1991   140/153 F2529 1:38:44  9:53 2:12:50 10:09 3:45:33 11:17 5:18:56  5:17:11 12:06   506 Stephanie Cotsifas               29 F Brooklyn NY                   
 1992    55/ 59 F2024 1:52:14 11:14 2:28:33 11:21 3:53:00 11:39 5:19:38  5:17:14 12:06   989 Kathleen Henke                   21 F Rhinebeck NY                  
 1993   209/215 M4549 1:43:22 10:21 2:19:12 10:38 3:47:02 11:22 5:17:19  5:17:17 12:07   632 Rand Donaldson                   49 M Manassas VA                   
 1994   137/155 F4044 1:43:23 10:21 2:19:12 10:38 3:47:02 11:22 5:17:20  5:17:18 12:07   601 Lori Denton                      42 F Rutland VT                    
 1995    32/ 43 F5054 1:41:45 10:11 2:18:30 10:35 3:49:19 11:28 5:20:38  5:17:40 12:07   248 Marcia Bertola                   53 F Wheatfield NY                 
 1996   198/213 M4044 1:42:16 10:14 2:20:02 10:42 3:51:32 11:35 5:19:20  5:17:41 12:07  1193 Eric Kohli                       40 M Plantsville CT                
 1997   147/155 M3034 1:53:38 11:22 2:28:24 11:20 3:51:07 11:34 5:20:00  5:17:41 12:07   919 Joe Guthrie                      33 M Sandy Springs GA              
 1998   148/155 M3034 1:50:37 11:04 2:25:57 11:09 3:45:09 11:16 5:21:13  5:17:46 12:08  1133 Mark Kecko                       34 M Oxford CT                     
 1999   124/149 F3539 1:42:50 10:17 2:18:26 10:34 3:47:47 11:24 5:21:39  5:17:47 12:08   868 Renae Gorman                     36 F Westfield MA                  
 2000   199/213 M4044 1:42:50 10:17 2:18:26 10:35 3:47:47 11:24 5:21:39  5:17:48 12:08   867 Michael Gorman                   41 M Westfield MA                  
  10/21/2010  9:34PM


                                                                      Page 41
                     17th Annual ING HARTFORD MARATHON
  October 9, 2010   Marathon (USATF Certified #CT10026JHP)  Hartford, CT
Timing By: Granite State Race Services     Send corrections to: bt@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                          MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Divpl Tot Div   10m     Pace  Half    Pace  20m     Pace  Guntime  Nettime Pace  Race# Name                             Ag S Hometown                      
===== ===== === ===== ======= ===== ======= ===== ======= ===== =======  ======= ===== ===== ================================ == = ============================= 
 2001   110/119 F3034 1:43:54 10:24 2:21:34 10:49 3:55:21 11:47 5:20:45  5:18:06 12:08   937 Shannon Halpin-Brunt             34 F Trumbull CT                   
 2002    78/ 88 F4549 1:45:26 10:33 2:22:04 10:51 3:51:34 11:35 5:22:26  5:18:10 12:09  2511 Mary Fitzgerald                  45 F Rocky Hill CT                 
 2003   125/149 F3539 1:44:56 10:30 2:20:18 10:43 3:47:10 11:22 5:22:01  5:18:22 12:09  1554 Carol Myers                      35 F New London CT                 
 2004   138/155 F4044 1:54:12 11:26 2:29:25 11:25 3:56:14 11:49 5:22:53  5:18:24 12:09  1620 Colleen O'Shea                   42 F Sandy Hook CT                 
 2005   139/155 F4044 1:54:12 11:26 2:29:25 11:25 3:56:14 11:49 5:22:53  5:18:24 12:09  1492 Sue Miller                       40 F Newtown CT                    
 2006   141/153 F2529 1:42:23 10:15 2:17:15 10:29 3:49:35 11:29 5:21:08  5:18:32 12:09  2016 Jenna Skarda                     25 F Saint James NY                
 2007   133/140 M2529 1:42:17 10:14 2:17:14 10:29 3:49:27 11:29 5:21:09  5:18:33 12:09  1006 Brian Higgins                    26 M Saint James NY                
 2008   134/140 M2529 1:38:14  9:50 2:10:20  9:57 3:50:08 11:31 5:20:52  5:18:51 12:10  1621 Colin O'Toole                    25 M New Haven CT                  
 2009   140/155 F4044 1:58:51 11:54 2:36:36 11:58 3:57:46 11:54 5:23:33  5:19:07 12:11  1827 Tracy Rittner                    44 F Southbury CT                  
 2010   211/227 M3539 1:58:52 11:54 2:36:37 11:58 3:57:46 11:54 5:23:34  5:19:09 12:11  1652 Jim Paccione                     39 M Southbury CT                  
 2011   142/153 F2529 1:48:41 10:53 2:26:54 11:13 3:58:11 11:55 5:20:43  5:19:10 12:11  2557 Emily Chapple                    29 F East Granby CT                
 2012   141/155 F4044 1:48:40 10:52 2:26:53 11:13 3:58:11 11:55 5:20:44  5:19:11 12:11  2558 Tabitha Connolly                 40 F Enfield CT                    
 2013   111/119 F3034 1:48:32 10:52 2:23:41 10:59 3:49:49 11:30 5:23:08  5:19:22 12:11  1758 Melissa Preston                  30 F Falls Church VA               
 2014   149/155 M3034 1:30:54  9:06 2:01:27  9:17 3:38:24 10:56 5:19:34  5:19:23 12:11  1481 Mark Michna                      34 M Guilford CT                   
 2015   143/153 F2529 1:39:32  9:58 2:14:50 10:18 3:46:41 11:21 5:20:31  5:19:43 12:12  2197 Katie Turner                     29 F Orange CT                     
 2016    33/ 43 F5054 1:54:31 11:28 2:33:40 11:44 4:02:46 12:09 5:21:44  5:19:53 12:13  1504 Bridget Moeller                  53 F Spring TX                     
 2017    56/ 59 F2024 1:39:58 10:00 2:16:55 10:28 3:46:09 11:19 5:22:59  5:20:05 12:13   674 Jessica Ehrentraut               24 F Naugatuck CT                  
 2018   200/213 M4044 1:43:37 10:22 2:17:10 10:29 3:49:11 11:28 5:22:32  5:20:08 12:13  2094 Benjamin Strong                  41 M Trumbull CT                   
 2019   212/227 M3539 1:40:40 10:04 2:15:39 10:22 3:46:52 11:21 5:21:23  5:20:16 12:13  2248 Kent Walker                      37 M Frisco TX                     
 2020    20/ 25 F5559 2:00:29 12:03 2:39:34 12:11 4:04:23 12:14 5:23:20  5:20:22 12:14  1018 Elaine Holland                   57 F Portland OR                   
 2021   144/153 F2529 1:43:37 10:22 2:20:44 10:45 3:51:31 11:35 5:24:12  5:20:24 12:14   964 Margaret Hasbrouck               29 F Cromwell CT                   
 2022   201/213 M4044 1:39:52 10:00 2:12:24 10:07 3:42:57 11:09 5:25:22  5:20:43 12:14  1327 Christopher Little               41 M Hamden CT                     
 2023   142/155 F4044                                           5:25:12  5:21:28 12:16   569 Sandra Davis                     40 F Southington CT                
 2024    86/ 95 M5559 1:40:38 10:04 2:15:22 10:20 3:48:40 11:26 5:23:33  5:21:31 12:16   310 Chuck Brenker                    58 M Lisbon CT                     
 2025   126/149 F3539 1:47:07 10:43 2:25:05 11:05 3:56:14 11:49 5:22:04  5:21:43 12:17   442 Kristin Ciccone                  37 F Torrington CT                 
 2026    79/ 88 F4549 1:47:58 10:48 2:23:44 10:59 3:50:15 11:31 5:24:27  5:21:44 12:17  1778 Janelle Raborn                   49 F Placitas NM                   
 2027   132/141 M5054 1:56:18 11:38 2:34:33 11:48 3:59:14 11:58 5:24:50  5:22:09 12:18  2474 August Zupka                     53 M East Haven CT                 
 2028    87/ 95 M5559 1:51:22 11:09 2:29:48 11:27 4:00:01 12:01 5:26:12  5:22:19 12:18  1704 Ed Peters                        59 M Norwalk CT                    
 2029   202/213 M4044 1:45:41 10:35 2:23:07 10:56 3:54:09 11:43 5:25:02  5:22:29 12:18   264 Ted Bloschichak                  42 M Cheshire CT                   
 2030   133/141 M5054 1:47:31 10:46 2:23:01 10:56 3:53:38 11:41 5:25:13  5:22:30 12:19  2418 David Gottschalk                 50 M North Branford CT             
 2031   213/227 M3539 1:32:02  9:13 2:04:16  9:30 3:36:42 10:51 5:26:37  5:22:45 12:19  1087 Sung Jun Jeon                    39 M River Edge NJ                 
 2032   127/149 F3539 1:44:17 10:26 2:20:29 10:44 3:52:43 11:39 5:23:54  5:22:45 12:19  1760 Kendra Price                     39 F Old Saybrook CT               
 2033    34/ 43 F5054 1:44:39 10:28 2:20:15 10:43 3:49:29 11:29 5:27:50  5:23:13 12:20  1356 Margaret Luchansky               53 F Shelton CT                    
 2034   143/155 F4044 1:50:52 11:06 2:29:31 11:25 4:01:11 12:04 5:26:33  5:23:51 12:22   429 Decima Chiasson                  43 F Deferiet NY                   
 2035   150/155 M3034 1:45:40 10:34 2:22:27 10:53 3:55:23 11:47 5:28:16  5:24:01 12:22  1871 Eric Rubinson                    34 M Cranford NJ                   
 2036   214/227 M3539 1:45:41 10:35 2:22:26 10:53 3:55:20 11:46 5:28:16  5:24:02 12:22  1872 Scott Rubinson                   37 M Freehold NJ                   
 2037    80/ 84 M2024 1:28:18  8:50 1:58:29  9:03 3:41:17 11:04 5:26:27  5:24:23 12:23   822 Daniel Gaucher                   23 M Windham CT                    
 2038   215/227 M3539 1:40:25 10:03 2:16:17 10:25 3:54:39 11:44 5:26:18  5:24:43 12:24  1965 Jeffrey Shaman                   35 M Highland Park NJ              
 2039    35/ 43 F5054 1:54:08 11:25 2:28:54 11:22 3:59:38 11:59 5:29:11  5:24:44 12:24  1998 Dawn Shutter                     51 F Blaine MN                     
 2040    80/ 88 F4549 1:54:30 11:27 2:29:17 11:24 3:56:06 11:49 5:28:56  5:24:51 12:24   398 Tresa Casaletto                  49 F Medford MA                    
 2041    11/ 15 F6064 1:50:33 11:04 2:27:30 11:16 3:56:07 11:49 5:26:06  5:24:54 12:24  2316 Barbara Wnek                     61 F Brentwood MO                  
 2042   135/140 M2529 1:40:11 10:02 2:19:28 10:39 3:56:21 11:50 5:28:07  5:25:11 12:25  1853 Philip Rohrer                    27 M Glastonbury CT                
 2043    81/ 88 F4549 2:03:45 12:23 2:41:07 12:18 4:08:14 12:25 5:29:55  5:25:22 12:25  1725 Cindy Pitts                      45 F Averill Park NY               
 2044    41/ 47 M6064 1:46:02 10:37 2:19:51 10:41 3:46:34 11:20 5:29:47  5:25:40 12:26  2191 David Tucker                     61 M Westland MI                   
 2045   216/227 M3539 1:42:25 10:15 2:17:56 10:32 3:49:24 11:29 5:28:25  5:26:06 12:27   757 William Folk Ii                  37 M Racine WI                     
 2046   210/215 M4549 1:34:27  9:27 2:12:56 10:09 3:47:04 11:22 5:30:03  5:26:20 12:27  1934 David Schultheis                 49 M Spotswood NJ                  
 2047   217/227 M3539 1:56:10 11:37 2:33:41 11:44 4:00:41 12:03 5:30:57  5:26:25 12:27   665 Shaw Eberhardt                   39 M Tampa FL                      
 2048   211/215 M4549 1:25:05  8:31 1:55:17  8:49 3:41:19 11:04 5:28:51  5:26:39 12:28  2100 Masato Suga                      46 M Anodver MA                    
 2049   218/227 M3539 1:47:28 10:45 2:25:15 11:06 3:58:24 11:56 5:30:09  5:27:23 12:30  2137 Shawn Temple                     39 M Hamden CT                     
 2050   128/149 F3539 1:44:32 10:28 2:20:06 10:42 3:53:28 11:41 5:31:33  5:27:46 12:31   406 Maria Castellese                 39 F Chicago IL                    
  10/21/2010  9:34PM


                                                                      Page 42
                     17th Annual ING HARTFORD MARATHON
  October 9, 2010   Marathon (USATF Certified #CT10026JHP)  Hartford, CT
Timing By: Granite State Race Services     Send corrections to: bt@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                          MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Divpl Tot Div   10m     Pace  Half    Pace  20m     Pace  Guntime  Nettime Pace  Race# Name                             Ag S Hometown                      
===== ===== === ===== ======= ===== ======= ===== ======= ===== =======  ======= ===== ===== ================================ == = ============================= 
 2051    81/ 84 M2024 1:39:32  9:58 2:15:40 10:22 3:51:11 11:34 5:31:44  5:27:49 12:31  1196 Timothy Kolodziej                24 M Hasbrouck Heights NJ          
 2052    57/ 59 F2024 1:52:53 11:18 2:29:08 11:24 4:00:56 12:03 5:32:17  5:28:04 12:31  1733 Heather Pol                      23 F Boston MA                     
 2053    82/ 84 M2024 1:35:22  9:33 2:07:23  9:44 3:40:38 11:02 5:32:18  5:28:08 12:31  1770 David Pyrch                      20 M Trumbull CT                   
 2054    88/ 95 M5559 1:52:31 11:16 2:29:46 11:26 4:03:31 12:11 5:32:38  5:28:39 12:33  2112 John Swanson                     57 M Quincy MI                     
 2055   112/119 F3034 1:47:57 10:48 2:25:47 11:08 4:00:21 12:02 5:33:03  5:28:40 12:33   308 Nancy Breinholt                  31 F Salt Lake City UT             
 2056    89/ 95 M5559 2:04:34 12:28 2:44:10 12:32 4:10:34 12:32 5:33:25  5:28:54 12:33   356 Lee Byram                        56 M Glassville NB                 
 2057   129/149 F3539 2:01:03 12:07 2:37:21 12:01 4:03:11 12:10 5:32:11  5:29:07 12:34  2187 Kerry Truchan                    37 F Ludlow MA                     
 2058   145/153 F2529 1:47:32 10:46 2:21:54 10:50 3:54:45 11:45 5:31:14  5:29:09 12:34  1717 Sharon Phipps                    28 F Seymour CT                    
 2059   146/153 F2529 1:43:37 10:22 2:15:32 10:21 3:36:05 10:49 5:31:41  5:29:09 12:34  1250 Ashley Lara                      26 F Dayton OH                     
 2060   147/153 F2529 1:43:38 10:22 2:15:32 10:21 3:36:05 10:49 5:31:42  5:29:10 12:34   344 Jessica Burke Watson             26 F Maumelle AR                   
 2061   144/155 F4044 2:03:46 12:23 2:41:07 12:18 4:08:15 12:25 5:33:45  5:29:12 12:34  2307 Alyson Willsie                   44 F Averill Park NY               
 2062   130/149 F3539 1:59:57 12:00 2:40:50 12:17 4:09:51 12:30 5:33:44  5:29:12 12:34  1128 Sushama Katke                    38 F White Plains NY               
 2063   131/149 F3539 2:04:52 12:30 2:44:56 12:36 4:13:29 12:41 5:33:44  5:29:12 12:34   220 Reshma Beeranthbail              39 F Danbury CT                    
 2064   132/149 F3539 1:48:03 10:49 2:22:43 10:54 3:55:04 11:46 5:33:17  5:29:16 12:34   956 Whitney Harrington               35 F Longmeadow MA                 
 2065   219/227 M3539 1:37:35  9:46 2:09:04  9:52 3:36:59 10:51 5:31:46  5:29:34 12:35  1325 Albert Lione                     36 M Middle Island NY              
 2066   145/155 F4044 2:04:27 12:27 2:44:07 12:32 4:10:33 12:32 5:34:06  5:29:35 12:35  1111 Eva Jurewicz                     40 F New Britain CT                
 2067    82/ 88 F4549 1:48:14 10:50 2:26:27 11:11 3:59:08 11:58 5:32:11  5:29:43 12:35  1377 Carolyn MacOla                   48 F Loomis CA                     
 2068     4/  6 M7074 1:46:31 10:40 2:25:09 11:05 3:57:53 11:54 5:30:23  5:29:52 12:35  2560 George Stump                     73 M Cincinnati OH                 
 2069   133/149 F3539 1:53:12 11:20 2:29:57 11:27 3:59:30 11:59 5:32:41  5:29:53 12:35  1712 Emily Pettit                     36 F Unionville CT                 
 2070   134/149 F3539 1:45:02 10:31 2:25:40 11:08 4:03:43 12:12 5:32:32  5:29:53 12:35  2471 Aniel Edwards                    38 F Hartford CT                   
 2071    42/ 47 M6064 2:04:40 12:28 2:44:10 12:32 4:10:36 12:32 5:34:25  5:29:55 12:35  1042 Steve Hughes                     61 M Chicago IL                    
 2072   113/119 F3034 2:00:27 12:03 2:40:25 12:15 4:11:53 12:36 5:35:05  5:30:46 12:37  2383 Nicole Weber                     34 F Meriden CT                    
 2073   146/155 F4044 1:50:10 11:01 2:29:26 11:25 4:02:46 12:09 5:33:20  5:30:49 12:38   729 Astread Ferron-Poole             44 F Bloomfield CT                 
 2074   135/149 F3539 1:56:49 11:41 2:34:34 11:48 4:02:24 12:08 5:33:54  5:30:53 12:38   259 Jennifer Blais                   38 F Windsor CT                    
 2075   134/141 M5054 1:34:16  9:26 2:10:24  9:58 3:49:29 11:29 5:32:58  5:31:26 12:39  1382 William Mahoney                  51 M Orange CT                     
 2076    14/ 24 M6569 1:49:16 10:56 2:26:03 11:09 3:53:44 11:42 5:35:21  5:31:42 12:40  2499 Dan O'Donnell                    65 M Woodbridge CT                 
 2077    36/ 43 F5054 2:02:08 12:13 2:40:01 12:13 4:11:16 12:34 5:34:08  5:31:59 12:40  1069 Donna Jacobs                     50 F Boise ID                      
 2078     1/  5 F6569 1:44:57 10:30 2:22:41 10:54 3:58:17 11:55 5:35:51  5:32:00 12:40  2446 Marjorie Kos                     65 F Bronx NY                      
 2079    83/ 88 F4549 1:53:57 11:24 2:32:09 11:37 4:01:33 12:05 5:36:44  5:32:16 12:41  2072 Justina Starobin                 49 F Pikesville MD                 
 2080   136/149 F3539 1:46:30 10:39 2:22:22 10:53 3:54:04 11:43 5:35:47  5:32:18 12:41   141 Deb Anderson                     36 F East Longmeadow MA            
 2081    58/ 59 F2024 1:50:09 11:01 2:27:04 11:14 3:58:01 11:55 5:34:40  5:32:20 12:41  2106 Emily Sussman                    24 F Feeding Hills MA              
 2082   203/213 M4044 1:41:00 10:06 2:18:16 10:34 3:51:47 11:36 5:34:41  5:32:45 12:42   819 Patrick Garvey                   42 M Enfield CT                    
 2083   137/149 F3539 1:58:25 11:51 2:36:58 11:59 4:06:43 12:21 5:37:36  5:33:03 12:43   789 Dawn Frey                        36 F Vernon CT                     
 2084   138/149 F3539 1:58:25 11:51 2:36:59 11:59 4:06:42 12:21 5:37:37  5:33:04 12:43  2150 Michelle Theriault               39 F Vernon CT                     
 2085   114/119 F3034 1:56:47 11:41 2:35:49 11:54 4:08:48 12:27 5:36:02  5:33:09 12:43  5050 Trish Kawa                       32 F Charlotte NC                  
 2086    90/ 95 M5559 1:53:42 11:23 2:30:58 11:32 3:57:13 11:52 5:36:32  5:33:10 12:43  2382 Robert Talaga                    58 M West Springfield MA           
 2087   115/119 F3034 1:56:49 11:41 2:35:49 11:54 4:08:49 12:27 5:36:04  5:33:11 12:43   117 Rebecca Akerlind                 34 F East Granby CT                
 2088    83/ 84 M2024 1:40:54 10:06 2:16:06 10:24 3:50:36 11:32 5:36:12  5:33:41 12:44  1656 Allen Pangilinan                 23 M South Windsor CT              
 2089   220/227 M3539 2:01:42 12:11 2:41:46 12:21 4:10:36 12:32 5:38:08  5:34:03 12:45  1855 Stevan Rojas                     36 M La Porte TX                   
 2090   148/153 F2529 1:54:58 11:30 2:35:15 11:52 4:08:50 12:27 5:36:07  5:34:51 12:47   531 Lori Crudi                       28 F Bristol CT                    
 2091   147/155 F4044 1:49:35 10:58 2:25:10 11:05 3:56:49 11:51 5:39:27  5:35:20 12:48  2469 Alison Birdsey                   40 F Unionville CT                 
 2092   148/155 F4044 1:55:58 11:36 2:32:31 11:39 4:07:37 12:23 5:39:09  5:35:23 12:48  2142 Julie Testa                      41 F Cromwell CT                   
 2093    12/ 15 F6064 1:56:59 11:42 2:37:37 12:02 4:10:03 12:31 5:39:08  5:36:04 12:50  1759 Carolyn Price                    61 F Hopkinsville KY               
 2094    13/ 15 F6064 1:56:58 11:42 2:37:38 12:02 4:10:01 12:31 5:39:08  5:36:04 12:50  2092 Lyn Strobehn                     63 F El Dorado Hills CA            
 2095   149/155 F4044 1:48:53 10:54 2:28:02 11:18 4:04:30 12:14 5:40:08  5:36:05 12:50  1098 Wendy Johnson                    44 F Glastonbury CT                
 2096    15/ 24 M6569 1:47:31 10:46 2:23:38 10:58 3:58:10 11:55 5:39:16  5:36:50 12:51   250 James Betts                      65 M Atlanta GA                    
 2097   221/227 M3539 1:47:16 10:44 2:20:28 10:44 4:00:21 12:02 5:38:54  5:36:51 12:51  2477 David Schillinger                38 M Enfield CT                    
 2098   149/153 F2529 1:51:04 11:07 2:30:47 11:31 4:09:36 12:29 5:39:43  5:36:57 12:52   239 Allison Bergan                   28 F Middletown CT                 
 2099   136/140 M2529 1:40:30 10:03 2:18:27 10:35 3:57:03 11:52 5:40:01  5:37:04 12:52  1055 Vuthy Im                         25 M Waterford CT                  
 2100   151/155 M3034 1:46:04 10:37 2:19:44 10:40 3:55:54 11:48 5:41:18  5:37:12 12:52  1167 Sam Kim                          34 M West Hartford CT              
  10/21/2010  9:34PM


                                                                      Page 43
                     17th Annual ING HARTFORD MARATHON
  October 9, 2010   Marathon (USATF Certified #CT10026JHP)  Hartford, CT
Timing By: Granite State Race Services     Send corrections to: bt@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                          MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Divpl Tot Div   10m     Pace  Half    Pace  20m     Pace  Guntime  Nettime Pace  Race# Name                             Ag S Hometown                      
===== ===== === ===== ======= ===== ======= ===== ======= ===== =======  ======= ===== ===== ================================ == = ============================= 
 2101   212/215 M4549 1:55:06 11:31 2:36:33 11:58 4:09:22 12:29 5:41:23  5:37:13 12:52  1689 Donald Pemberton                 47 M Mesa AZ                       
 2102    37/ 43 F5054 1:51:33 11:10 2:36:28 11:57 4:09:30 12:29 5:38:53  5:37:14 12:52  2206 Jhansi Vadlamani                 50 F Plainsboro NJ                 
 2103   204/213 M4044 1:50:16 11:02 2:29:40 11:26 4:07:48 12:24 5:40:39  5:37:32 12:53   830 Sean Geoghegan                   43 M Yonkers NY                    
 2104   152/155 M3034 1:50:10 11:01 2:27:33 11:16 4:00:33 12:02 5:39:59  5:37:51 12:54   385 Jason Caron                      32 M Agawam MA                     
 2105   135/141 M5054 1:56:46 11:41 2:35:51 11:54 4:12:20 12:37 5:40:47  5:38:37 12:55  1158 Kim Ketrinchek                   54 M Windsor CT                    
 2106    91/ 95 M5559 2:04:25 12:27 2:44:04 12:32 4:10:30 12:32 5:43:11  5:38:39 12:55  1614 John O'Neill                     55 M West Hartford CT              
 2107    59/ 59 F2024 1:58:24 11:51 2:39:46 12:12 4:13:46 12:42 5:41:01  5:38:45 12:56   202 Marissa Baseheart                24 F Grafton WI                    
 2108   205/213 M4044 2:09:13 12:56 2:46:09 12:41 4:12:15 12:37 5:41:16  5:38:50 12:56  1330 Delroy Llewellyn                 42 M North Plainfield NJ           
 2109   137/140 M2529 1:55:47 11:35 2:35:19 11:52 4:09:12 12:28 5:43:13  5:39:15 12:57  2535 Adam Shank                       28 M Los Angeles CA                
 2110    21/ 25 F5559 1:55:52 11:36 2:36:46 11:58 4:09:47 12:30 5:43:11  5:39:47 12:58   890 Elaine Green                     55 F Carmel IN                     
 2111   150/155 F4044 2:02:07 12:13 2:41:32 12:20 4:10:34 12:32 5:44:38  5:40:06 12:59   222 Michelle Begley                  43 F Suffield CT                   
 2112    92/ 95 M5559 1:51:10 11:07 2:29:23 11:25 4:06:43 12:21 5:41:59  5:40:25 13:00  1706 Roger Petersen                   57 M Broad Brook CT                
 2113   206/213 M4044 1:36:00  9:36 2:11:08 10:01 3:51:08 11:34 5:43:04  5:40:28 13:00   589 Edwin Dejesus                    42 M Northford CT                  
 2114    93/ 95 M5559 1:53:56 11:24 2:31:37 11:35 4:07:57 12:24 5:44:50  5:40:57 13:01  1295 Peter Leibfried                  56 M Vernon CT                     
 2115   138/140 M2529 1:53:55 11:24 2:31:32 11:35 3:54:18 11:43 5:44:50  5:40:57 13:01  1294 John Leibfried                   27 M Vernon CT                     
 2116   222/227 M3539 1:57:27 11:45 2:37:04 12:00 4:10:00 12:30 5:44:22  5:41:25 13:02  2506 William Ortiz Jr                 35 M East Hartford CT              
 2117   207/213 M4044 1:37:51  9:48 2:11:58 10:05 3:49:48 11:30 5:45:49  5:41:39 13:02  1668 Kevin Paskale                    42 M South Glastonbury CT          
 2118   116/119 F3034 1:48:33 10:52 2:25:37 11:07 3:57:52 11:54 5:45:41  5:42:15 13:04   703 Karla Fallon                     33 F Flushing NY                   
 2119   139/149 F3539 1:56:46 11:41 2:37:29 12:02 4:12:32 12:38 5:46:32  5:42:43 13:05   682 Christina Elmazi                 36 F Watertown CT                  
 2120   140/149 F3539 1:49:01 10:55 2:27:27 11:16 4:07:01 12:22 5:46:50  5:42:49 13:05  2385 Jennifer Dumez                   37 F Ellington CT                  
 2121   141/149 F3539 1:59:53 12:00 2:39:03 12:09 4:12:56 12:39 5:45:05  5:42:54 13:05   153 Allison Archbold                 38 F Sarasota FL                   
 2122    22/ 25 F5559 1:59:20 11:56 2:38:46 12:08 4:13:02 12:40 5:46:10  5:43:09 13:06   938 Jeannine Hampton                 56 F Norwich CT                    
 2123   153/155 M3034 1:41:27 10:09 2:21:27 10:48 4:04:45 12:15 5:44:07  5:43:13 13:06   606 Shaun Desrosiers                 32 M Altamonte Springs FL          
 2124   213/215 M4549 1:48:03 10:49 2:25:48 11:08 4:04:22 12:14 5:45:52  5:43:50 13:07   974 James Hayes                      48 M Bellmore NY                   
 2125    84/ 88 F4549 2:00:57 12:06 2:40:42 12:17 4:13:50 12:42 5:49:12  5:44:44 13:09  1549 Erin Murray                      47 F Denver CO                     
 2126    38/ 43 F5054 2:09:04 12:55 2:50:53 13:03 4:27:37 13:23 5:47:12  5:45:03 13:10  2330 Annette Wulffe                   50 F Wheaton IL                    
 2127    85/ 88 F4549 1:37:03  9:43 2:14:41 10:17 4:02:02 12:07 5:46:29  5:45:19 13:11   981 Kathryn Hebert                   47 F Granby CT                     
 2128   208/213 M4044 1:48:26 10:51 2:27:22 11:15 4:05:31 12:17 5:49:23  5:45:21 13:11  1915 Tom Sawyer                       42 M Victoria TX                   
 2129    86/ 88 F4549 2:07:16 12:44 2:47:09 12:46 4:15:27 12:47 5:47:54  5:45:22 13:11  1101 Leigh Jones                      48 F Lawrenceville GA              
 2130   139/140 M2529 1:53:38 11:22 2:32:05 11:37 4:12:12 12:37 5:49:39  5:45:31 13:11  1501 Kalpesh Mistry                   27 M Burtonsville MD               
 2131    84/ 84 M2024 1:53:38 11:22 2:32:05 11:37 4:12:13 12:37 5:49:39  5:45:32 13:11  1964 Jesang Shah                      22 M Burtonsville MD               
 2132   209/213 M4044 1:58:34 11:52 2:38:51 12:08 4:12:35 12:38 5:47:58  5:45:59 13:12  1908 Sandy Santarsiero                40 M Queens NY                     
 2133    14/ 15 F6064 2:06:25 12:39 2:47:25 12:47 4:19:55 13:00 5:48:09  5:46:09 13:13  2293 Marsha White                     63 F Gainesville FL                
 2134   142/149 F3539 1:48:39 10:52 2:28:14 11:19 4:09:38 12:29 5:50:03  5:47:19 13:15  1403 Kimberly Markey                  38 F Kensington CT                 
 2135   223/227 M3539 1:54:26 11:27 2:31:48 11:36 4:14:34 12:44 5:51:48  5:47:48 13:16  2391 Chris Speight                    37 M Central Village CT            
 2136   143/149 F3539 1:54:27 11:27 2:31:48 11:36 4:14:23 12:44 5:51:56  5:47:57 13:17  2392 Kimberlie Speight                37 F Central Village CT            
 2137    43/ 47 M6064 2:03:04 12:19 2:43:27 12:29 4:13:10 12:40 5:55:09  5:50:35 13:23   179 Joseph Balis                     63 M Manchester CT                 
 2138   117/119 F3034 1:55:47 11:35 2:36:54 11:59 4:15:54 12:48 5:52:18  5:51:14 13:24  1322 Angela Lindstrom                 31 F Burlington VT                 
 2139    44/ 47 M6064 2:09:57 13:00 2:51:45 13:07 4:28:29 13:26 5:53:06  5:51:50 13:26   200 Frank Bartocci                   63 M Rochester MN                  
 2140    16/ 24 M6569 2:05:01 12:31 2:44:41 12:35 4:20:13 13:01 5:57:17  5:52:40 13:28  1952 Jay Seashore                     68 M West Hills CA                 
 2141    39/ 43 F5054 2:00:39 12:04 2:39:12 12:10 4:15:26 12:47 5:57:09  5:52:41 13:28  1449 Sara McGinty                     52 F Rosendale NY                  
 2142   224/227 M3539 1:56:33 11:40 2:38:34 12:07 4:18:39 12:56 5:56:50  5:52:43 13:28  1981 Drew Sheppard                    39 M New York NY                   
 2143     2/  5 F6569 2:10:50 13:05 2:52:37 13:11 4:25:23 13:17 5:54:08  5:53:20 13:29   871 Carol Goslin                     65 F Kansas City MO                
 2144    40/ 43 F5054 2:04:36 12:28 2:44:17 12:33 4:25:09 13:16 5:57:57  5:53:23 13:29  1046 Rita Hurley                      54 F Agawam MA                     
 2145    45/ 47 M6064 2:14:05 13:25 2:52:03 13:08 4:23:53 13:12 5:58:23  5:53:53 13:30  1316 Abraham Lim                      60 M Avon Park FL                  
 2146   154/155 M3034 1:56:06 11:37 2:44:21 12:33 4:22:14 13:07 5:58:40  5:54:15 13:31  2296 Ryan Whittemore                  30 M East Hartford CT              
 2147   155/155 M3034 1:49:26 10:57 2:25:54 11:09 4:06:41 12:21 5:58:17  5:54:16 13:31  2522 Javier Delgado                   34 M Hartford CT                   
 2148   151/155 F4044 2:08:53 12:54 2:51:53 13:08 4:28:52 13:27 5:58:25  5:54:40 13:32  1931 Lynn Schteingart                 40 F New York NY                   
 2149    94/ 95 M5559 1:50:33 11:04 2:29:31 11:25 4:20:09 13:01 5:57:39  5:54:47 13:32  1846 Mark Roby                        59 M Killingworth CT               
 2150   118/119 F3034 2:04:49 12:29 2:45:50 12:40 4:24:52 13:15 5:59:28  5:55:06 13:33   547 Monica D'Ambrosio                32 F Brookfield CT                 
  10/21/2010  9:34PM


                                                                      Page 44
                     17th Annual ING HARTFORD MARATHON
  October 9, 2010   Marathon (USATF Certified #CT10026JHP)  Hartford, CT
Timing By: Granite State Race Services     Send corrections to: bt@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                          MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Divpl Tot Div   10m     Pace  Half    Pace  20m     Pace  Guntime  Nettime Pace  Race# Name                             Ag S Hometown                      
===== ===== === ===== ======= ===== ======= ===== ======= ===== =======  ======= ===== ===== ================================ == = ============================= 
 2151    46/ 47 M6064 1:59:19 11:56 2:40:23 12:15 4:18:06 12:55 6:00:13  5:55:36 13:34   123 Jim Alexander                    62 M Jacksonville IL               
 2152   210/213 M4044 2:00:28 12:03 2:40:01 12:13 4:18:24 12:56 5:59:38  5:55:45 13:35  2574 Jaime Peralta                    42 M Brooklyn NY                   
 2153   214/215 M4549 1:55:15 11:32 2:40:13 12:14 4:21:17 13:04 5:57:50  5:55:55 13:35  2229 George Villanueva                47 M Midland Park NJ               
 2154    87/ 88 F4549 2:14:46 13:29 2:56:51 13:30 4:31:11 13:34 5:58:14  5:56:03 13:35  2427 Jeanne Yeomans                   46 F Vernon Rockville CT           
 2155   136/141 M5054 2:14:46 13:29 2:56:51 13:30 4:31:12 13:34 5:58:14  5:56:03 13:35  1510 Alexander Monsiegneur            54 M Suffield CT                   
 2156     5/  6 M7074 2:02:12 12:14 2:44:30 12:34 4:19:48 13:00 5:58:00  5:56:24 13:36   957 Bill Harris                      72 M Grabill IN                    
 2157    17/ 24 M6569 2:03:20 12:20 2:44:13 12:33 4:18:42 12:57 5:58:23  5:56:59 13:37  1378 Laurence MacOn                   65 M San Antonio TX                
 2158    18/ 24 M6569 2:05:10 12:31 2:47:19 12:47 4:18:48 12:57 5:58:24  5:57:08 13:38  2010 Jim Simpson                      68 M Huntington Beach CA           
 2159   119/119 F3034 1:50:31 11:04 2:48:20 12:51 4:29:11 13:28 5:57:56  5:57:24 13:38  1749 Sara Pragluski                   31 F Worcester MA                  
 2160   144/149 F3539 2:04:29 12:27 2:45:11 12:37 4:23:04 13:10 6:01:07  5:58:09 13:40  1897 Sara Salomons                    35 F West Hartford CT              
 2161   150/153 F2529 2:03:09 12:19 2:44:40 12:35 4:24:59 13:15 6:03:43  5:59:40 13:44   518 Jennifer Crean                   26 F Windsor CT                    
 2162    19/ 24 M6569 1:55:19 11:32 2:34:05 11:46 4:13:34 12:41 6:03:46  6:00:39 13:46  1476 Gaylan Meyer                     66 M Oakton VA                     
 2163    23/ 25 F5559 2:03:10 12:19 2:48:01 12:50 4:29:22 13:29 6:03:52  6:01:09 13:47  1497 Sheri Milone                     56 F Placitas NM                   
 2164   137/141 M5054 1:58:19 11:50 2:38:54 12:08 4:21:36 13:05 6:06:13  6:03:20 13:52  1244 Cliff Lange                      53 M Medfield MA                   
 2165     3/  5 F6569 2:04:40 12:28 2:46:36 12:44 4:28:28 13:26 6:07:49  6:03:23 13:52  2453 Ingrid Kiss                      67 F Morganville NJ                
 2166   151/153 F2529 2:16:57 13:42 3:00:37 13:48 4:35:40 13:47 6:09:04  6:04:25 13:54   749 Moira Flavin                     29 F Brooklyn NY                   
 2167    95/ 95 M5559 2:05:22 12:33 2:46:10 12:42 4:26:43 13:21 6:09:08  6:05:39 13:57  2265 Larry Wasson                     55 M North Vernon IN               
 2168   145/149 F3539 2:00:00 12:00 2:41:18 12:19 4:24:07 13:13 6:10:07  6:05:51 13:58  2374 Kinga Hyatt-Ordazzo              36 F Shelton CT                    
 2169    41/ 43 F5054 1:55:49 11:35 2:32:23 11:38 4:28:59 13:27 6:13:09  6:10:24 14:08  2028 Janice Small                     53 F South Glastonbury CT          
 2170   152/155 F4044 2:04:39 12:28 2:44:21 12:33 4:25:51 13:18 6:15:53  6:11:19 14:10  2205 Katy Vachula-West                40 F Amherst MA                    
 2171    42/ 43 F5054 2:06:54 12:42 2:51:08 13:04 4:29:06 13:28 6:15:59  6:11:24 14:10  1705 Nancy Petersen                   52 F Council Bluffs IA             
 2172   153/155 F4044 2:07:06 12:43 2:48:31 12:52 4:29:11 13:28 6:16:08  6:11:38 14:11   279 Paula Boone                      44 F Humble TX                     
 2173    88/ 88 F4549 2:02:09 12:13 2:49:25 12:56 4:36:07 13:49 6:16:34  6:12:31 14:13   840 Lynn Gillane                     48 F Windsor CT                    
 2174   211/213 M4044 1:58:48 11:53 2:40:15 12:14 4:29:23 13:29 6:17:25  6:13:18 14:15  2528 Dino Spring                      43 M Farmington CT                 
 2175   146/149 F3539 1:58:48 11:53 2:40:15 12:14 4:29:23 13:29 6:17:26  6:13:19 14:15  2527 Adriana Pagliuca                 39 F Berlin CT                     
 2176    24/ 25 F5559 2:01:14 12:08 2:45:24 12:38 4:31:44 13:36 6:16:08  6:13:23 14:15   685 Susan England                    59 F Andover CT                    
 2177   154/155 F4044 2:09:14 12:56 2:51:13 13:05 4:32:56 13:39 6:15:54  6:13:29 14:15   285 Teresia Bost                     40 F Whitehouse Station NJ         
 2178    20/ 24 M6569 2:00:49 12:05 2:45:40 12:39 4:33:55 13:42 6:16:32  6:13:35 14:15   234 Nels Bentson                     66 M Oklahoma City OK              
 2179    21/ 24 M6569 2:09:36 12:58 2:53:27 13:15 4:34:21 13:44 6:18:14  6:13:43 14:16  2312 Marvin Winters                   69 M Tulsa OK                      
 2180     4/  5 F6569 2:09:43 12:59 2:53:28 13:15 4:34:23 13:44 6:18:14  6:13:44 14:16   350 Diana Burton                     65 F Middletown NJ                 
 2181   138/141 M5054 1:58:58 11:54 2:44:31 12:34 4:32:05 13:37 6:15:47  6:14:12 14:17  1525 William Morton                   50 M Brighton CO                   
 2182   155/155 F4044 2:12:53 13:18 2:55:58 13:26 4:39:24 13:59 6:18:44  6:16:10 14:21  2452 Jackie Goodwin                   40 F Newington CT                  
 2183    22/ 24 M6569 2:13:14 13:20 3:04:20 14:05 4:49:18 14:28 6:17:25  6:16:15 14:22  1200 Ed Kopiak                        68 M Fort Worth TX                 
 2184   225/227 M3539 1:36:02  9:37 2:13:49 10:13 4:31:44 13:36 6:21:01  6:17:37 14:25  1867 Paul Rossi                       39 M Agawam MA                     
 2185   212/213 M4044 2:05:55 12:36 2:48:55 12:54 4:32:04 13:37 6:23:36  6:19:01 14:28  1014 George Hobart                    43 M Arlington VA                  
 2186     6/  6 M7074 2:02:35 12:16 2:45:52 12:40 4:33:33 13:41 6:22:26  6:19:10 14:28   663 Michael Dyea                     70 M Laguna NM                     
 2187    23/ 24 M6569 2:05:50 12:35 2:49:58 12:59 4:37:22 13:53 6:22:07  6:19:33 14:29  1350 Gerard Lopez                     65 M Urbana IL                     
 2188   152/153 F2529 1:58:15 11:50 2:43:58 12:31 4:30:24 13:32 6:22:38  6:20:43 14:32  1189 Tracy Kochey                     29 F Colchester CT                 
 2189    25/ 25 F5559 2:10:02 13:01 2:56:48 13:30 4:50:35 14:32 6:24:22  6:21:37 14:34  1479 Debra Michalik                   58 F Longmeadow MA                 
 2190   226/227 M3539 2:01:17 12:08 2:47:52 12:49 4:34:41 13:45 6:24:09  6:22:11 14:35  2297 Fred Wilcox                      38 M Oakdale CT                    
 2191   139/141 M5054 2:06:31 12:40 2:53:20 13:14 4:38:54 13:57 6:23:47  6:23:05 14:37  2025 Joe Slepski                      54 M Wethersfield CT               
 2192   147/149 F3539 2:03:10 12:19 2:49:01 12:55 4:39:53 14:00 6:23:58  6:23:35 14:38   967 Christine Hastings               35 F Double Oak TX                 
 2193   153/153 F2529 1:54:19 11:26 2:38:02 12:04 4:33:37 13:41 6:29:11  6:25:16 14:42  1848 Loni Rodriguez                   28 F Wethersfield CT               
 2194   213/213 M4044 2:03:29 12:21 2:45:08 12:37 4:34:55 13:45 6:29:11  6:26:33 14:45  1930 Jonathan Schreiber               40 M Mansfield Center CT           
 2195   140/140 M2529 2:05:00 12:30 2:48:05 12:50 4:35:11 13:46 6:29:11  6:26:53 14:46  2146 Weng Keet Tham                   25 M West Babylon NY               
 2196   227/227 M3539 2:04:41 12:29 2:48:41 12:53 4:37:25 13:53 6:32:51  6:28:17 14:49  1399 Matthew Marcotte                 37 M Tolland CT                    
 2197    24/ 24 M6569 2:10:23 13:03 2:55:40 13:25 4:46:42 14:21 6:33:01  6:29:35 14:52  1432 Alex McBride                     68 M Burlington ON                 
 2198     5/  5 F6569 2:18:26 13:51 3:03:04 13:59 4:48:12 14:25 6:33:24  6:30:23 14:54  2057 Joyce Spoehr                     66 F Honolulu HI                   
 2199   140/141 M5054 2:14:33 13:28 2:59:40 13:43 4:50:54 14:33 6:34:22  6:33:09 15:00   631 Henry Domeracki                  54 M Austin TX                     
 2200   148/149 F3539 2:08:24 12:51 2:57:57 13:35 4:44:26 14:14 6:47:41  6:45:11 15:28   558 Jennifer Dapice                  36 F Ardsley NY                    
  10/21/2010  9:34PM


                                                                      Page 45
                     17th Annual ING HARTFORD MARATHON
  October 9, 2010   Marathon (USATF Certified #CT10026JHP)  Hartford, CT
Timing By: Granite State Race Services     Send corrections to: bt@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                          MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Divpl Tot Div   10m     Pace  Half    Pace  20m     Pace  Guntime  Nettime Pace  Race# Name                             Ag S Hometown                      
===== ===== === ===== ======= ===== ======= ===== ======= ===== =======  ======= ===== ===== ================================ == = ============================= 
 2201      /          2:19:05 13:55 3:08:28 14:24 5:01:39 15:05 6:50:14  6:46:05 15:30  2551 Unknown Runner                                                      
 2202   215/215 M4549 2:19:05 13:55 3:08:32 14:24 5:01:40 15:05 6:50:14  6:46:06 15:30   508 Kevin Counihan                   49 M Beverly MA                    
 2203    43/ 43 F5054 2:17:16 13:44 3:03:00 13:59 4:51:28 14:35 6:50:35  6:46:22 15:30  2368 Lenora Chapman                   50 F Meriden CT                    
 2204   149/149 F3539 2:05:11 12:32 2:51:24 13:05 4:50:31 14:32 7:01:49  6:57:18 15:55   505 Jennifer Cote-Saunders           38 F Worcester MA                  
 2205    47/ 47 M6064                             4:53:05 14:40 7:01:49  6:58:49 15:59   812 Carlos Garcia                    61 M San Antonio TX                
 2206   141/141 M5054 2:19:33 13:58 3:08:02 14:22 5:05:25 15:17 7:05:19  7:00:38 16:03   828 John Genco                       51 M Madison CT                    
 2207     1/  1 F7579 2:24:30 14:27 3:13:55 14:49 5:09:08 15:28 7:05:12  7:04:16 16:11   543 Jeannette Cyr                    76 F Berlin CT                     
 2208    15/ 15 F6064 2:21:27 14:09 3:11:00 14:35 5:19:15 15:58 7:10:01  7:05:31 16:14   133 Judy Altman                      63 F Atlanta GA                    
 2209      /    M3034   52:56  5:18 1:10:01  5:21 1:48:34  5:26        #                  15 Ayieni Peter Omae                32 M Albuquerque NM                
 2210      /    M2024 1:05:36  6:34 1:25:58  6:34 2:11:00  6:33        #                 478 Brian Colonnese                  23 M Vernon CT                     
 2211      /    M3539 1:14:27  7:27 1:37:49  7:28 2:34:58  7:45        #                1258 Edward Lasala                    38 M New York NY                   
 2212      /    M4044 1:14:04  7:25 1:37:07  7:25 2:37:45  7:54        #                1638 Filippo Oppici                   42 M Mendon MA                     
 2213      /    M4549 1:30:43  9:05 1:56:42  8:55 2:42:43  8:09        #                2077 Kevin Stenstrom                  47 M Burke VA                      
 2214      /    M2529                             2:44:56  8:15        #                1552 Kurt Musshorn                    28 M Plainville CT                 
 2215      /    M5559 1:22:57  8:18 1:49:17  8:21 2:50:35  8:32        #                 528 Chuck Crowdis                    57 M Southbury CT                  
 2216      /    F2529 1:32:51  9:18 2:04:43  9:32 2:57:53  8:54        #                 524 Emily Cropper                    29 F Wethersfield CT               
 2217      /    M4549 1:20:53  8:06 1:47:39  8:13 2:58:52  8:57        #                1465 Andrew Meisler                   46 M West Hartford CT              
 2218      /    M3539 1:18:47  7:53 1:44:31  7:59 3:00:24  9:02        #                1516 Tim Moran                        35 M Cicero NY                     
 2219      /    M4044 1:22:39  8:16 1:49:58  8:24 3:05:09  9:16        #                2549 Robert Lavigne                   41 M Madison CT                    
 2220      /    M3539 1:22:20  8:14 1:50:29  8:26 3:06:20  9:19        #                2140 Mike Tesoriero                   35 M Southlake TX                  
 2221      /    F2529 1:25:03  8:31 1:51:49  8:33 3:11:00  9:33        #                1983 Elizabeth Sherlock               27 F Cambridge MA                  
 2222      /    M3034 1:22:28  8:15 1:47:49  8:14 3:14:17  9:43        #                1698 Louis Perry                      31 M Gloucester MA                 
 2223      /    F3539 1:39:01  9:54 2:10:35  9:59 3:15:13  9:46        #                 894 Jennifer Gregoretti              38 F Madison CT                    
 2224      /    M5054 1:37:32  9:46               3:21:35 10:05        #                1807 Bruce Revman                     53 M Fairfield CT                  
 2225      /    F3539 1:41:47 10:11 2:15:12 10:20 3:25:24 10:17        #                 172 Joo Jin Bahk                     38 F River Edge NJ                 
 2226      /    M4549 1:24:27  8:27 1:55:10  8:48 3:28:31 10:26        #                1265 Steven Lauben                    45 M Bristol CT                    
 2227      /    M4549 1:25:57  8:36 1:57:47  9:00 3:34:47 10:45        #                 189 Timothy Barefield                48 M Katonah NY                    
 2228      /    F4044 1:37:43  9:47 2:11:42 10:04 3:43:30 11:11        #                1385 Tracy Makay                      41 F Bristol CT                    
 2229      /    M2529 1:31:41  9:11 2:07:07  9:43 4:00:21 12:02        #                 869 Paul Gorra                       29 M New London CT                 
 2230      /    M5559 2:02:55 12:18 2:42:52 12:26 4:24:58 13:15        #                 166 Gery Avigne                      59 M Barrington RI                 
 2231      /    F2024 2:02:21 12:15 2:50:28 13:01 4:44:39 14:14        #                2380 Carrie Ryall                     23 F Groton CT                     
 2232      /    M2024 1:28:43  8:53 2:09:24  9:53 5:07:33 15:23        #                2472 Joshua Jarvis                    22 M Hartford CT                   
 2233      /    M2529 1:47:15 10:44 2:36:53 11:59 5:16:00 15:48        #                 599 Thomas Demers                    28 M Oakville CT                   
 2234      /    M7074 2:20:28 14:03 3:09:09 14:27 5:17:59 15:54        #                 369 John Capen                       73 M Stone Ridge NY                
 2235      /    M5054                             5:20:19 16:01        #                2532 McDonald Cornelius               53 M Hartford CT                   
 2236      /    F5559 2:23:59 14:24 3:14:52 14:53 5:21:35 16:05        #                 770 Mary Beth Fournier               55 F Gurnee IL                     
 2237      /    M4044   55:04  5:31 1:13:24  5:37                      #                  12 Joseph Ekuom                     40 M High Falls NY                 
 2238      /    M4549 1:07:30  6:45 1:30:59  6:57                      #                  79 Hernando Rodriguez               45 M Lynn MA                       
 2239      /    F3034 1:07:33  6:46 1:31:00  6:57                      #                  26 Emmily Chelanga                  30 F Sleepy Hollow NY              
 2240      /    M4044 1:15:11  7:32 1:38:20  7:31                      #                2431 Claude Yoder                     42 M Simsbury CT                   
 2241      /    M4549 1:15:40  7:34 1:39:07  7:34                      #                 544 David Czarneski                  45 M Bristol CT                    
 2242      /    M2529 1:15:05  7:31 1:39:37  7:37                      #                 551 Tim Dailey                       26 M West Springfield MA           
 2243      /    M3034 1:22:06  8:13 1:50:57  8:29                      #                 366 Joel Campeau                     33 M Hartford CT                   
 2244      /    M5054 1:25:12  8:32 1:51:32  8:31                      #                 459 Rick Cleary                      54 M Wellesley MA                  
 2245      /    M4044               1:55:17  8:48                      #                 407 Jeffrey Castonguay               44 M Feeding Hills MA              
 2246      /    F2529 1:32:02  9:13 2:03:22  9:26                      #                1442 Emily McCloskey                  27 F Medford MA                    
 2247      /    F3539 1:34:30  9:27 2:09:45  9:55                      #                1485 Nicole Miles                     35 F Northfield VT                 
 2248      /    F2529 1:38:17  9:50 2:14:04 10:14                      #                1553 Marcy Muzykewicz                 29 F Cambridge MA                  
 2249      /    M1619 1:40:25 10:03 2:18:51 10:36                      #                8124 Ronal Jair Diaz                  18 M Rocky Hill CT                 
 2250      /    M3539 1:45:46 10:35 2:19:25 10:39                      #                1900 Edgar Sandoval                   37 M Higganum CT                   
  10/21/2010  9:34PM
# Under USATF OPEN guideline    


                                                                      Page 46
                     17th Annual ING HARTFORD MARATHON
  October 9, 2010   Marathon (USATF Certified #CT10026JHP)  Hartford, CT
Timing By: Granite State Race Services     Send corrections to: bt@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                          MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Divpl Tot Div   10m     Pace  Half    Pace  20m     Pace  Guntime  Nettime Pace  Race# Name                             Ag S Hometown                      
===== ===== === ===== ======= ===== ======= ===== ======= ===== =======  ======= ===== ===== ================================ == = ============================= 
 2251      /    M3539 1:41:37 10:10 2:20:01 10:42                      #                1573 Shane Nelson                     38 M Burlington CT                 
 2252      /    M2529 1:44:18 10:26 2:24:31 11:02                      #                1224 Dan Labieniec                    29 M Newington CT                  
 2253      /    M6064 1:42:29 10:15 2:26:06 11:10                      #                 866 Gary Gordon                      63 M Bowling Green KY              
 2254      /    F2529 1:41:39 10:10 2:29:19 11:24                      #                 737 Anita Fisher                     28 F Bowie MD                      
 2255      /    F2024 1:52:31 11:16 2:29:54 11:27                      #                2398 Kathleen Johnston                23 F Glastonbury CT                
 2256      /    F3539 1:50:11 11:02 2:34:29 11:48                      #                1225 Jennifer Lafave                  36 F Poquonock CT                  
 2257      /    F3034 2:02:16 12:14 2:47:19 12:47                      #                 720 Annie Feng                       33 F Austin TX                     
 2258      /    M3034 1:06:46  6:41                                    #                  68 Matthew Lewis                    34 M Ann Arbor MI                  
 2259      /    M5559 1:10:32  7:04                                    #                7341 Tom Harding                      56 M Fairfield CT                  
 2260      /    F4549 1:12:20  7:14                                    #                7332 Kitty Brown                      46 F Stamford CT                   
 2261      /    F3034 1:14:58  7:30                                    #                  75 Beth Parker                      32 F Glastonbury CT                
 2262      /    F3539 1:23:49  8:23                                    #                2402 Tamara Dominick                  35 F Wilbraham MA                  
 2263      /    M3034 1:26:47  8:41                                    #                  49 Adam Daniels                     31 M Stamford CT                   
 2264      /    F5054 1:39:46  9:59                                    #                1774 Jane Raabis                      53 F Worcester MA                  
 2265      /    M7579 2:00:41 12:05                                    #                1969 Larry Shannon                    78 M Norton MA                     
 2266      /    M3034 2:02:57 12:18                                    #                1530 Pramod Muddasani                 34 M Newington CT                  
 2267      /    M4549 2:32:43 15:17                                    #                2286 D. Mark Wheeler                  48 M New Fairfield CT              
  10/21/2010  9:34PM
# Under USATF OPEN guideline    




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News