Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Jack O'Keefe Memorial DStrides Road Races

Waterford, CT, October 3, 2010

[10K Overall Results | 10K Age Group Results | 5K Age Group Results ]

5K Overall Results

Jack O'Keefe Memorial Strides 5 K Road Race

Jack O'Keefe Memorial Strides 5 K Road Race

Overall Finish List

October 03, 2010


Results by SNERRO, LLC (www.snerro.com)
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group          Time      Pace              
       1    Jeff Walker                       Westerly  RI          270    46   M       1 40-49      17:51.0    5:45/M             
       2    Connor Gralton                    Gales Ferry  CT       314    12   M       1 12-17      18:24.0    5:56/M             
       3    Lawrence Agbayani                 Niantic  CT           200    43   M       2 40-49      20:49.0    6:43/M             
       4    Brian Lundie                      Gales Ferry  CT       233    56   M       1 50-59      20:56.0    6:45/M             
       5    David Tess                        Mystic  CT            261    40   M       3 40-49      21:01.0    6:47/M             
       6    Mark Walker                       Westerly  RI          271    12   M       2 12-17      21:47.0    7:02/M             
       7    Beth Landry                       Waterford  CT         298    31   F       1 18-39      21:52.0    7:03/M             
       8    Bob Gralton                       Mashantucket  CT      315    43   M       4 40-49      21:55.0    7:04/M             
       9    Lance Magnuson                    Lebanon  CT           234    66   M       1 60-69      22:01.0    7:06/M             
      10    Jonathan Eckel                    Westerly  RI          317    11   M       1  1-11      22:05.0    7:07/M             
      11    Joe Trask                         North Franklin  CT    267    48   M       5 40-49      22:09.0    7:09/M             
      12    Spencer Tess                      Mystic  CT            264    11   M       2  1-11      22:14.0    7:10/M             
      13    Vicky Kosakowski                  East Lyme  CT         331    47   F       1 40-49      22:31.0    7:16/M             
      14    Ben Stone                         Niantic  CT           328    50   M       2 50-59      22:33.0    7:16/M             
      15    Chris Chappel                     Mystic  CT            316    37   M       1 18-39      22:51.0    7:22/M             
      16    Joshua Carson                     Quaker Hill  CT       206    18   M       2 18-39      23:01.0    7:25/M             
      17    Josh Zeldis                       West River  MD        340    37   M       3 18-39      23:14.0    7:30/M             
      18    Bob Myers                         New London  CT        352    49   M       6 40-49      23:21.0    7:32/M             
      19    Dylan Sullivan                    Waterford  CT         294    21   M       4 18-39      23:25.0    7:33/M             
      20    Matthew Walker                    Westerly  RI          272    10   M       3  1-11      23:28.0    7:34/M             
      21    Chris Gallerini                   Jewett City  CT       346    35   M       5 18-39      23:34.0    7:36/M             
      22    Michelle Gallerani                Niantic  CT           347    32   F       2 18-39      23:45.0    7:40/M             
      23    Reb Mariano                       New London  CT        236    12   M       3 12-17      24:00.0    7:45/M             
      24    Mark Komorowski                   Oakdale  CT           228    55   M       3 50-59      24:49.0    8:00/M             
      25    Nicholas Carson                   Quaker Hill  CT       209    11   M       4  1-11      24:51.0    8:01/M             
      26    Quinn Ryan                        Waterford  CT         302    10   M       5  1-11      24:54.0    8:02/M             
      27    Bonny Richards                    Jewett City  CT       249    38   F       3 18-39      24:59.0    8:04/M             
      28    Philip Sutton                     Amston  CT            259    54   M       4 50-59      25:04.0    8:05/M             
      29    Tanner Leclair                    Groton  CT            230    10   M       6  1-11      25:13.0    8:08/M             
      30    Paul Blette                       New London  CT        296    18   M       6 18-39      25:24.0    8:12/M             
      31    Denise Descheneaux                Groton  CT            214    41   F       2 40-49      25:43.0    8:18/M             
      32    John Ryan                         Waterford  CT         301    47   M       7 40-49      25:45.0    8:18/M             
      33    William Sullivan                  Waterford  CT         257    42   M       8 40-49      25:45.0    8:18/M             
      34    David Zaldivar                    Waterford  CT         278    47   M       9 40-49      25:46.0    8:19/M             
      35    Betty Brown                       Groton  CT            318    43   F       3 40-49      25:49.0    8:20/M             
      36    Denise Walstra                    Waterford  CT         351    44   F       4 40-49      25:53.0    8:21/M             
      37    Elizabeth McDonald                New London  CT        321    27   F       4 18-39      25:54.0    8:21/M             
      38    Lloyd Langhammer                  Waterford  CT         325    49   M      10 40-49      25:56.0    8:22/M             
      39    Mary Grace Dennler                Colchester  CT        212    50   F       1 50-59      26:06.0    8:25/M             
      40    Susan Smith                       New London  CT        255    52   F       2 50-59      26:09.0    8:26/M             
      41    Jen Meninno                       Waterford  CT         320    42   F       5 40-49      26:12.0    8:27/M             
      42    Jen Zeldis                        West River  MD        341    34   F       5 18-39      26:36.0    8:35/M             
      43    Gayle Smith                       Groton  CT            313    51   M       5 50-59      26:37.0    8:35/M             
      44    Paul A. Tardif                    Waterford  CT         260    35   M       7 18-39      26:38.0    8:35/M             
      45    Terrence Hickey                   Norwich  CT           225    39   M       8 18-39      26:53.0    8:40/M             
      46    Michael Lafleur                   Preston  CT           349    50   M       6 50-59      27:08.0    8:45/M             
      47    Peter Deangelis                   Waterford  CT         211    39   M       9 18-39      27:16.0    8:48/M             
      48    Lisa Tess                         Mystic  CT            262    39   F       6 18-39      27:20.0    8:49/M             
      49    Jack Ryan                         Waterford  CT         336    10   M       7  1-11      27:27.0    8:51/M             
      50    Debbie Pelletier                  Jewett City  CT       245    46   F       6 40-49      27:34.0    8:54/M             
      51    Daniel Lopez                      Groton  CT            297    18   M      10 18-39      27:38.0    8:55/M             
      52    Shane Mathis                      Groton  CT            238    25   M      11 18-39      27:52.0    8:59/M             
      53    Kim Bellaro                       Colchester  CT        202    44   F       7 40-49      27:53.0    9:00/M             
      54    Kerry Gotowka                     Stonington  CT        221    24   F       7 18-39      27:54.0    9:00/M             
      55    Kristin Pezzolosi                 Waterford  CT         246    37   F       8 18-39      27:59.0    9:02/M             
      56    Bridgette Gordon-Hickey           Niantic  CT           220    40   F       8 40-49      28:00.0    9:02/M             
      57    Robin Ryan                        Waterford  CT         251    52   F       3 50-59      28:10.0    9:05/M             
      58    Lindsay Graham                    Waterford  CT         222    26   F       9 18-39      28:17.0    9:07/M             
      59    Morgan Tess                       Mystic  CT            263    13   F       1 12-17      28:39.0    9:15/M             
      60    Amanda Holt                       Niantic  CT           323    26   F      10 18-39      28:45.0    9:16/M             
      61    Leilani Larocochana               Voluntown  CT         335    31   F      11 18-39      28:46.0    9:17/M             
      62    Holly Ryan                        Waterford  CT         303    41   F       9 40-49      29:08.0    9:24/M             
      63    J Doshana                         Niantic  CT           322    42   M      11 40-49      29:12.0    9:25/M             
      64    Erin Donovan                      Waterford  CT         304    29   F      12 18-39      29:15.0    9:26/M             
      65    Tom Harrington                    Waterford  CT         283    56   M       7 50-59      29:17.0    9:27/M             
      66    Todd Donovan                      Waterford  CT         305    32   M      12 18-39      29:19.0    9:27/M             
      67    James Campbell                    Waterford  CT         295    49   M      12 40-49      29:19.0    9:27/M             
      68    Benjamin Toth                     New London  CT        265    14   M       4 12-17      29:21.0    9:28/M             
      69    Cecilia Fosser                    Waterford  CT         217    45   F      10 40-49      29:22.0    9:28/M             
      70    Makayla Carson                    Quaker Hill  CT       207    10   F       1  1-11      29:25.0    9:29/M             
      71    Derek Viets                       Waterford  CT         289    10   M       8  1-11      29:33.0    9:32/M             
      72    Paul Toth                         New London  CT        354    56   M       8 50-59      29:36.0    9:33/M             
      73    Lisa McCabe                       Waterford  CT         343    45   F      11 40-49      29:37.0    9:33/M             
      74    Jim McCabe                        Waterford  CT         344    47   M      13 40-49      29:42.0    9:35/M             
      75    Thomas Sullivan                   Groton  CT            256    66   M       2 60-69      29:43.0    9:35/M             
      76    Carol Myers                       New London  CT        308    35   F      13 18-39      29:51.0    9:38/M             
      77    Stuart Sharack                    Waterford  CT         254    65   M       3 60-69      30:02.0    9:41/M             
      78    Alysyn M Mullen                   Jewett City  CT       240    39   F      14 18-39      30:08.0    9:43/M             
      79    Laura Sasser-Cuff                 Lisbon  CT            252    33   F      15 18-39      30:11.0    9:44/M             
      80    Bob Menard                        Waterford  CT         239    51   M       9 50-59      30:14.0    9:45/M             
      81    Nikolas Zingus                    Quaker Hill  CT       350    7    M       9  1-11      30:27.0    9:49/M             
      82    Denise Zingus                     Quaker Hill  CT       291    42   F      12 40-49      30:28.0    9:50/M             
      83    Stephen Novic                     Ledyard  CT           242    69   M       4 60-69      30:34.0    9:52/M             
      84    Brent Gleason                     Jewett City  CT       337    27   M      13 18-39      30:46.0    9:55/M             
      85    Patrick Keating                   New London  CT        226    40   M      14 40-49      30:54.0    9:58/M             
      86    Jeannette Hickey                  Norwich  CT           224    35   F      16 18-39      30:57.0    9:59/M             
      87    Heather Couch                     Uncasville  CT        210    44   F      13 40-49      31:00.0   10:00/M             
      88    Teresa Novic                      Ledyard  CT           243    53   F       4 50-59      31:04.0   10:01/M             
      89    Debra Ward                        Quaker Hill  CT       273    49   F      14 40-49      31:20.0   10:06/M             
      90    Jennifer Murray                   Niantic  CT           324    20   F      17 18-39      31:39.0   10:13/M             
      91    Dawn Koonce                       New London  CT        333    39   F      18 18-39      32:39.0   10:32/M             
      92    Lynn Martell                      Niantic  CT           237    58   F       5 50-59      32:43.0   10:33/M             
      93    Matthew Carson                    Quaker Hill  CT       208    42   M      15 40-49      33:03.0   10:40/M             
      94    Kate Rowley                       New London  CT        326    27   F      19 18-39      33:09.0   10:42/M             
      95    Anthony Giambalvo                 Niantic  CT           311    25   M      14 18-39      33:20.0   10:45/M             
      96    Flavia Martins                    Niantic  CT           312    30   F      20 18-39      34:28.0   11:07/M             
      97    Giselle Komorowski                Oakdale  CT           227    55   F       6 50-59      34:29.0   11:07/M             
      98    Lucy Walter                       Niantic  CT           330    49   F      15 40-49      34:31.0   11:08/M             
      99    Isaac Zeldis                      Milton  MA            342    30   M      15 18-39      34:38.0   11:10/M             
     100    Hunter Novak                      Mystic  CT            241    11   M      10  1-11      34:48.0   11:14/M             

    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group          Time      Pace              
     101    Carly Zingus                      Mystic  CT            345    7    F       2  1-11      35:35.0   11:29/M             
     102    Diane Viets                       New London  CT        290    51   F       7 50-59      35:55.0   11:35/M             
     103    Amy Manning                       Waterford  CT         235    38   F      21 18-39      35:58.0   11:36/M             
     104    Jack Voelker                      Waterford  CT         280    53   M      10 50-59      36:07.0   11:39/M             
     105    Edwina Callaghan                  Salem  CT             205    60   F       1 60-69      36:37.0   11:49/M             
     106    Lauren Voelker                    Waterford  CT         268    23   F      22 18-39      36:50.0   11:53/M             
     107    Anne Bingham Pierson, M.d.        Old Lyme  CT          248    81   F       1 70-99      37:44.0   12:10/M             
     108    Caroline Rose                     New London  CT        310    24   F      23 18-39      38:38.0   12:28/M             
     109    Melissa Watson                    Waterford  CT         274    38   F      24 18-39      38:50.0   12:32/M             
     110    Kerri Zeldis                      Milton  MA            339    31   F      25 18-39      39:18.0   12:41/M             
     111    Karin Voelker                     Waterford  CT         281    52   F       8 50-59      39:24.0   12:43/M             
     112    Michelle Martland                 Niantic  CT           319    41   F      16 40-49      39:49.0   12:51/M             
     113    Carole Edwards                    Colchester  CT        216    49   F      17 40-49      39:50.0   12:51/M             
     114    Colburn Graves                     Stonington  CT       223    77   M       1 70-99      40:28.0   13:03/M             
     115    Kathy Caresavo                    Waterford  CT         353    52   F       9 50-59      42:12.0   13:37/M             
     116    Diane Harrington                  Waterford  CT         282    50   F      10 50-59      43:15.0   13:57/M             
     117    Martin Zeldis                     Waterford  CT         338    66   M       5 60-69      43:15.0   13:57/M             
     118    Frances Toth                      New London  CT        266    52   F      11 50-59      43:38.0   14:05/M             
     119    Robin Blankenship                 Colchester  CT        203    51   F      12 50-59      44:12.0   14:15/M             
     120    Patti Adams                       Niantic  CT           332    44   F      18 40-49      44:59.0   14:31/M             
     121    Dean Staubley                     New London  CT        306    44   M      16 40-49      45:16.0   14:36/M             
     122    Vicki Severin                     Waterford  CT         253    54   F      13 50-59      45:58.0   14:50/M             
     123    Sally Lewis                       Groton  CT            232    52   F      14 50-59      46:04.0   14:52/M             
     124    Mary Rover                                              327    54   F      15 50-59      49:24.0   15:56/M             
     125    Fran Park                         Uncasville  CT        329    59   F      16 50-59      50:46.0   16:23/M             
     126    Gale Wheeler                      Groton  CT            275    56   F      17 50-59      50:48.0   16:23/M             
     127    Tina Brown                        New London  CT        204    33   F      26 18-39      52:04.0   16:48/M             
     128    Diane Barlow                      Uncasville  CT        201    51   F      18 50-59      53:03.0   17:07/M             
     129    Meagan Gautier                    Uncasville  CT        219    27   F      27 18-39      54:01.0   17:25/M             
     130    Susan O'Lone                      Niantic  CT           244    56   F      19 50-59      54:01.0   17:25/M             
     131    Ronda Weber                       Waterford  CT         334    57   F      20 50-59      56:51.0   18:20/M             
     132    Sharon Sckolouski                 Waterford  CT         348    50   F      21 50-59      56:54.0   18:21/M             





My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News