Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Columbia Autumn Classic 5K

Columbia, CT, October 24, 2010

[Overall Results ]

Age Group Results

Columbia Autumn Classic (CT03010DR) 5 km Race

Columbia Autumn Classic (CT03010DR) 5 km Race

Age Group Results

October 24, 2010


Results by SNERRO, LLC (www.snerro.com)

Men: 0- 0 1-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: 0- 0 1-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

Overall Female Winners

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Stephanie Mazarolle               Columbia  CT         1322   32       13      21:18.0    6:52/M             
Top

Girls Under 13

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Giavannah Gorgoni                 Columbia  CT         1271   8       116      29:30.0    9:31/M             
       2    Julia Mendes                      Columbia  CT         1290   11      159      33:47.0   10:54/M             
       3    Kayla Foley                       Amston  CT           1266   9       192      41:42.0   13:27/M             
       4    Hannah Meunier                    Coventry  CT         1309   11      194      42:43.0   13:47/M             
       5    Megan Van Dyke                    Columbia  CT         1034    8      195      43:04.0   13:54/M             
       6    Katelyn Van Dyke                  Columbia  CT         1033   11      196      45:13.0   14:35/M             
Top

Female 13 to 19

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Morgane Butler                    Oakdale  CT          1206   13       23      22:28.0    7:15/M             
       2    Caitlyn Metsack                   Ashford  CT          1081   18       81      26:55.0    8:41/M             
       3    Lindsey Ryan                      Columbia  CT         1256   19      104      28:26.0    9:10/M             
       4    Ashley Van Dyke                   Columbia  CT         1035   13      129      30:14.0    9:45/M             
       5    Caitlin Eaton Robb                Columbia  CT         1308   15      141      31:26.0   10:08/M             
Top

Female 20 to 29

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Karolina Fucikova                 Storrs Mansfield  C  1213   27       24      22:33.0    7:16/M             
       2    Megan Wakely                      Jewett City  CT      1077   24       39      23:26.0    7:34/M             
       3    Tammy Tootell                     Willimantic  CT      1026   29       66      25:48.0    8:19/M             
       4    Lindsey Donato                    Columbia  CT         1059   22       70      26:17.0    8:29/M             
       5    Jessie Rack                       Mansfield Center  C  1225   28       82      27:03.0    8:44/M             
       6    Nichole Brault                    Lebanon  CT          1241   25       85      27:17.0    8:48/M             
       7    Hannah Chemeninski                Columbia  CT         1042   29       87      27:24.0    8:50/M             
       8    Anna Kallenborn-Bolden            Westport  CT         1214   21       91      27:31.0    8:53/M             
       9    Angela Carontino                  Rocky Hill  CT       1054   29       94      27:57.0    9:01/M             
      10    Rebecca Johnson                   Hebron  CT           1073   20      108      28:38.0    9:14/M             
      11    Tara Murphy                       Columbia  CT         1075   27      110      28:56.0    9:20/M             
      12    Allyson Colvin                    Bloomfield  CT       1300   25      121      29:43.0    9:35/M             
      13    Stacy St. Louis                   Coventry  CT         1091   26      127      30:12.0    9:45/M             
      14    Erica Woodward                    Colchester  CT       1100   21      133      30:46.0    9:55/M             
      15    Katie Hudd                        Columbia  CT         1313   22      134      30:47.0    9:56/M             
      16    Valerie Belles                    Columbia  CT         1208   25      142      31:26.0   10:08/M             
      17    Carissa Frye                      Brooklyn  CT         1307   23      158      33:38.0   10:51/M             
      18    Jessica Munno                     Middletown  CT       1328   22      166      34:39.0   11:11/M             
      19    Jessica Saunders                  West Hartford  CT    1268   28      174      35:54.0   11:35/M             
      20    Amy Carta                         Middletown  CT       1283   29      187      39:14.0   12:39/M             
      21    Molly Carta                       Middletown  CT       1093   21      200    1:54:16.0   36:52/M             
Top

Female 30 to 39

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Sara Kinney                       Coventry  CT         1217   31       22      22:20.0    7:12/M             
       2    Katie Whalen                      Columbia  CT         1320   33       33      23:00.0    7:25/M             
       3    Luciana Shortal                   Danbury  CT          1024   32       36      23:09.0    7:28/M             
       4    Jennifer Clark                    Vernon Rockville  C  1055   34       40      23:28.0    7:34/M             
       5    Jannichelle Oatman                Amston  CT           1245   38       54      24:25.0    7:53/M             
       6    Alicia Todzia                     Higganum  CT         1069   31       88      27:26.0    8:51/M             
       7    Anne Merrer                       Columbia  CT         1067   32       89      27:26.0    8:51/M             
       8    Amanda Porto                      Bridgeport  CT       1078   31       95      28:06.0    9:04/M             
       9    Katelyn Greatorex                 East Hampton  CT     1094   31      113      29:15.0    9:26/M             
      10    Jennie Scott                      Berlin  CT           1202   30      124      29:53.0    9:38/M             
      11    Kristin Cobb                      Columbia  CT         1209   31      126      30:08.0    9:43/M             
      12    Christine Dwyer                   Columbia  CT         1317   35      130      30:29.0    9:50/M             
      13    Bozena Kowalczyk                  Columbia  CT         1233   31      136      31:10.0   10:03/M             
      14    Laura Moran                       West Hartford  CT    1087   32      139      31:22.0   10:07/M             
      15    Patricia Hawthorne                Mansfield Center  C  1242   39      150      32:24.0   10:27/M             
      16    Katherine Lopez                   Meriden  CT          1249   31      151      33:00.0   10:39/M             
      17    Chelsea Ducone                    Coventry  CT         1274   37      153      33:17.0   10:44/M             
      18    Denise Allen                      Meriden  CT          1099   39      161      34:23.0   11:05/M             
      19    Sarah Bennett                     Portland  CT         1096   31      176      36:38.0   11:49/M             
      20    Amy Johnson                       League City  TX      1221   33      182      37:49.0   12:12/M             
      21    Carey Kandazzo                    Columbia  CT         1293   39      185      38:41.0   12:29/M             
      22    Erin Oneil Baker                  Columbia  CT         1288   35      189      40:46.0   13:09/M             
      23    Leah Hardy                        Vernon Rockville  C  1015   33      193      42:42.0   13:46/M             
      24    Heather Van Dyke                  Columbia  CT         1032   38      197      45:57.0   14:49/M             
Top

Female 40 to 49

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Jill Clark                        Kalispell  MT        1232   43       26      22:38.0    7:18/M             
       2    Diane Kasper                      Hebron  CT           1299   46       30      22:56.0    7:24/M             
       3    Dawn Salan                        Hebron  CT           1089   47       61      25:03.0    8:05/M             
       4    Mandy Risley                      Columbia  CT         1295   45       72      26:18.0    8:29/M             
       5    Alexandia Smith                   Hebron  CT           1280   42       76      26:36.0    8:35/M             
       6    Victoria Hurst                    Columbia  CT         1053   41       79      26:40.0    8:36/M             
       7    Jamie Kelly                       West Hartford  CT    1326   44      102      28:25.0    9:10/M             
       8    Sandra King                       Old Lyme  CT         1226   40      105      28:28.0    9:11/M             
       9    Linda Beizgeizon                  Ashford  CT          1281   47      106      28:29.0    9:11/M             
      10    Karen Foley                       Amston  CT           1044   40      107      28:30.0    9:12/M             
      11    Patti Brown                       Windham  CT          1269   46      114      29:16.0    9:26/M             
      12    Kathleen Eaton-Robb               Columbia  CT         1066   45      120      29:41.0    9:35/M             
      13    Jennifer Hermann                  Columbia  CT         1311   43      131      30:36.0    9:52/M             
      14    Michelle Wynne                    Hebron  CT           1219   46      135      30:48.0    9:56/M             
      15    Claire Dobrolet                   Willimantic  CT      1027   45      143      31:31.0   10:10/M             
      16    Brenda Eastman                    South Windham  CT    1057   49      144      31:33.0   10:11/M             
      17    Kim Previti                       Colchester  CT       1201   44      146      31:50.0   10:16/M             
      18    Maggie Lageman                    Columbia  CT         1294   41      149      32:10.0   10:23/M             
      19    Barbara Harvath                   Columbia  CT         1302   47      162      34:23.0   11:05/M             
      20    Tracy Brooks Szegda               Columbia  CT         1316   43      168      35:15.0   11:22/M             
      21    Jennifer Malloy                   Amston  CT           1305   46      169      35:15.0   11:22/M             
      22    Tammy Duffy                       Preston  CT          1084   41      179      37:04.0   11:57/M             
      23    Kate Benntley                     Willington  CT       1327   41      184      37:57.0   12:15/M             
      24    Elisa Pensavalle                  Columbia  CT         1049   41      198      49:35.0   16:00/M             
Top

Female 50 to 59

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Nancy Muller                      Tolland  CT          1319   53       19      21:51.0    7:03/M             
       2    Janet Furrow                      Torrington  CT       1298   55      115      29:18.0    9:27/M             
       3    Vicki Quagliaroli                 Stafford Springs  C  1247   57      118      29:39.0    9:34/M             
       4    Barbara Riordan                   Coventry  CT         1285   55      125      30:01.0    9:41/M             
       5    Loralei Oneill                    Guilford  CT         1234   51      145      31:34.0   10:11/M             
       6    Deb Bender                        Lebanon  CT          1231   54      148      32:02.0   10:20/M             
       7    Beth Cheney                       Columbia  CT         1289   50      160      33:59.0   10:58/M             
       8    Patrica Maktenis                  Avon  CT             1276   56      165      34:31.0   11:08/M             
       9    Jane Chemerynski                  Marlborough  CT      1318   55      171      35:25.0   11:25/M             
      10    Cecilia Walpole Griffin           Columbia  CT         1259   57      173      35:34.0   11:28/M             
      11    Ellen Lelasher                    Northford  CT        1040   58      180      37:34.0   12:07/M             
      12    Kathleen Mangiafico               Willimantic  CT      1065   52      186      38:42.0   12:29/M             
      13    Gabrielle Thomas                  East Longmeadow  MA  1047   52      188      39:35.0   12:46/M             
      14    Mary Ellen Pec                    Prospect  CT         1018   51      201    2:31:13.0   48:47/M             
Top

Female 60 to 69

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Donna Williams                    Columbia  CT         1050   64      101      28:24.0    9:10/M             
       2    Edwina Callaghan                  Salem  CT            1017   61      178      36:57.0   11:55/M             
Top

Overall Male Winners

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Todd Bennett                      Columbia  CT         1325   40        1      18:10.0    5:52/M             
Top

Boys Under 13

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Tyler Sholes                      North Franklin  CT   1070   12        9      21:09.0    6:49/M             
       2    Jacob Ouellette                   Amston  CT           1254   11       32      22:57.0    7:24/M             
       3    Alexander Biron                   South Windsor  CT    1227   12       41      23:29.0    7:35/M             
       4    Gavin Foley                       Amston  CT           1045   11       63      25:13.0    8:08/M             
       5    Jakob Koiva                       Columbia  CT         1321   11       99      28:18.0    9:08/M             
       6    Patrick Oatman                    Amston  CT           1244   7       103      28:26.0    9:10/M             
       7    Matthew Baker                     Columbia  CT         1287   8       122      29:47.0    9:36/M             
       8    Jarod McCarthy                    Columbia  CT         1264   11      156      33:30.0   10:48/M             
       9    Cole Szegda                       Columbia  CT         1315   8       170      35:19.0   11:24/M             
      10    Brenda Foley                      Amston  CT           1267   7       190      41:29.0   13:23/M             
      11    Sean Stenglien                    Ashford  CT          1229   12      202    2:31:13.0   48:47/M             
Top

Men 13-19

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Josh Clark                        Franklin  CT         1324   19        5      20:34.0    6:38/M             
       2    Gavin Metsack                     Ashford  CT          1082   13       14      21:22.0    6:54/M             
       3    Kevin Nelson                      Columbia  CT         1253   13       20      22:01.0    7:06/M             
       4    Ryan Marsalisi                    Columbia  CT         1291   17       31      22:57.0    7:24/M             
       5    Joey Marsalisi                    Columbia  CT         1292   13       44      23:50.0    7:41/M             
       6    Zachary Moran                     Columbia  CT         1061   19       47      24:05.0    7:46/M             
       7    Treavor Pompa                     Columbia  CT         1252   13       49      24:12.0    7:48/M             
       8    Jeremy Mitchell                   Columbia  CT         1250   13       50      24:19.0    7:51/M             
       9    Kyle Previti                      Colchester  CT       1200   13       60      24:55.0    8:02/M             
      10    Pratic Kc                         Mansfield Center  C  1016   15       71      26:17.0    8:29/M             
      11    Stephen Pec                       Prospect  CT         1020   15      199      50:34.0   16:19/M             
Top

Men 20-29

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Evan Babinski                     Columbia  CT         1255   21        4      19:40.0    6:21/M             
       2    Kyle Schriever                    Norwich  CT          1098   24        6      20:38.0    6:39/M             
       3    Travis Moran                      Columbia  CT         1063   20       10      21:10.0    6:50/M             
       4    Corey Pelletier                   Mansfield Center  C  1230   20       15      21:23.0    6:54/M             
       5    Andrew Hoagland                   Chaplin  CT          1257   20       17      21:28.0    6:55/M             
       6    Mike Tanguay                      Willington  CT       1097   23       27      22:43.0    7:20/M             
       7    Michael Silvestri                 Southbridge  MA      1220   28       38      23:19.0    7:31/M             
       8    Don Rey                           Columbia  CT         1306   28       45      23:52.0    7:42/M             
       9    Warren Nesteruk Jr                Willington  CT       1260   22       58      24:43.0    7:58/M             
      10    Max Villa                         Farmington  CT       1211   25       65      25:37.0    8:16/M             
      11    Travis Ackert                     Coventry  CT         1297   21       73      26:19.0    8:29/M             
      12    Tim Judge                         Hartford  CT         1083   28       96      28:08.0    9:05/M             
      13    Trevor Reid                       Colchester  CT       1072   25      119      29:40.0    9:34/M             
      14    Sean Halbruner                    Voorhees  NJ         1314   22      132      30:44.0    9:55/M             
      15    Gregory Fanski                    Middletown  CT       1333   22      167      35:01.0   11:18/M             
Top

Men 30-39

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Mario Longo                       Cheshire  CT         1251   38        3      19:10.0    6:11/M             
       2    Robert Oatman                     Amston  CT           1246   39        7      20:49.0    6:43/M             
       3    John Carlson                      Manchester  CT       1239   34        8      20:56.0    6:45/M             
       4    Jonathan Clark                    Vernon Rockville  C  1056   38       12      21:13.0    6:51/M             
       5    Trevor Kinney                     Coventry  CT         1216   35       25      22:37.0    7:18/M             
       6    Ken Rankins                       Manchester  CT       1088   32       28      22:47.0    7:21/M             
       7    Justin Tremblory                  Hampton  CT          1332   34       35      23:01.0    7:25/M             
       8    David Biron                       South Windsor  CT    1228   39       42      23:30.0    7:35/M             
       9    Michael Bosworth                  Tolland  CT          1279   36       46      24:01.0    7:45/M             
      10    Sebby Randazzo                    Columbia  CT         1052   37       48      24:07.0    7:47/M             
      11    Brandon Handfifca                 Lebanon  CT          1330   32       56      24:36.0    7:56/M             
      12    Matthew Waltz                     Columbia  CT         1041   30       57      24:38.0    7:57/M             
      13    Tony Simao                        Columbia  CT         1331   32       67      26:06.0    8:25/M             
      14    Dan Leavitt                       Columbia  CT         1095   37       68      26:15.0    8:28/M             
      15    Andrew Butler                     Oakdale  CT          1205   32       77      26:38.0    8:35/M             
      16    Timothy Shortal                   Danbury  CT          1023   38       90      27:28.0    8:52/M             
      17    Chris Speight                     Central Village  CT  1301   37      109      28:45.0    9:16/M             
      18    Michael Gorgne                    Columbia  CT         1272   30      117      29:38.0    9:34/M             
      19    Christopher Baker                 Columbia  CT         1286   39      123      29:53.0    9:38/M             
      20    Gilbert Lopez                     Meriden  CT          1248   30      128      30:13.0    9:45/M             
      21    Daniel Moran                      West Hartford  CT    1086   32      138      31:13.0   10:04/M             
      22    Brian Cardona                     South Windsor  CT    1031   38      147      32:01.0   10:20/M             
      23    Matthew Gardell                   Lebanon  CT          1074   35      152      33:09.0   10:42/M             
      24    Greg Duane                        Coventry  CT         1273   39      154      33:18.0   10:45/M             
      25    Andrew Johnson                    League City  TX      1323   39      183      37:53.0   12:13/M             
Top

Male 40 to 49

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Peter Lafontaine                  Tolland  CT          1263   49        2      18:24.0    5:56/M             
       2    John McCary                       Tolland  CT          1238   42       16      21:24.0    6:54/M             
       3    Richard Juergens                  Manchester  CT       1060   45       18      21:48.0    7:02/M             
       4    Rich Giusti                       Colchester  CT       1278   40       37      23:18.0    7:31/M             
       5    Erik Person                       Lebanon  CT          1076   40       51      24:23.0    7:52/M             
       6    Brad Earnest                      Columbia  CT         1038   47       52      24:24.0    7:52/M             
       7    Stephen Moran                     Columbia  CT         1062   47       62      25:04.0    8:05/M             
       8    Don Comeau                        Winchendon  MA       1258   46       64      25:24.0    8:12/M             
       9    James Holmes                      Hebron  CT           1079   46       69      26:16.0    8:28/M             
      10    Rick Orzolek                      Columbia  CT         1022   40       75      26:30.0    8:33/M             
      11    Paul Metsack                      Ashford  CT          1080   46       78      26:39.0    8:36/M             
      12    Bill Reid                         Colchester  CT       1071   49       83      27:07.0    8:45/M             
      13    Phillip Levine                    Columbia  CT         1203   43      100      28:23.0    9:09/M             
      14    Tim Ackert                        Coventry  CT         1296   47      112      29:13.0    9:25/M             
      15    Shelly Griffith                   Tolland  CT          1237   42      163      34:24.0   11:06/M             
      16    Paul Croteau                      Columbia  CT         1058   47      164      34:29.0   11:07/M             
      17    Matthew Hermann                   Columbia  CT         1312   49      172      35:27.0   11:26/M             
      18    Jamie Bogan                       East Haddam  CT      1085   41      181      37:40.0   12:09/M             
      19    Daniel Foley                      Amston  CT           1046   41      191      41:36.0   13:25/M             
Top

Men 50 to 59

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    John Sloan                        Manchester  CT       1043   53       21      22:04.0    7:07/M             
       2    Rick Urban, Jr.                   Windham  CT          1039   56       29      22:53.0    7:23/M             
       3    Paul Nabenld                      Avon  CT             1329   58       34      23:00.0    7:25/M             
       4    Stephen Merlino                   Willimantic  CT      1064   53       53      24:24.0    7:52/M             
       5    Mark Chemeiynski                  Colchester  CT       1310   56       59      24:52.0    8:01/M             
       6    Gayle Smith                       Groton  CT           1282   51       80      26:47.0    8:38/M             
       7    Robert Millerd                    Columbia  CT         1030   52       84      27:09.0    8:45/M             
       8    Michael Oppe                      Franklin  MA         1207   50       86      27:20.0    8:49/M             
       9    Edward Panczak                    Guilford  CT         1235   50       92      27:36.0    8:54/M             
      10    Carl Foster                       Columbia  CT         1051   54       93      27:56.0    9:01/M             
      11    Robert Griffith                   Coventry  CT         1236   50       97      28:11.0    9:05/M             
      12    William Obrien                    Columbia  CT         1262   52       98      28:17.0    9:07/M             
      13    John Wynne                        Hebron  CT           1218   50      111      28:59.0    9:21/M             
      14    Bruno Passacantando               Marlborough  CT      1240   52      137      31:12.0   10:04/M             
      15    William Riordan                   Coventry  CT         1284   58      157      33:31.0   10:49/M             
      16    Steven Ross                       Wheaton  IL          1210   54      175      36:31.0   11:47/M             
Top

Men 60 to 69

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Richard Bellisle                  Columbia  CT         1277   63       11      21:11.0    6:50/M             
       2    Stephen Cook                      Danielson  CT        1029   64       43      23:31.0    7:35/M             
       3    Bill Demarais                     North Windham  CT    1261   61       74      26:21.0    8:30/M             
       4    Tom Richards                      Mystic  CT           1270   62      177      36:53.0   11:54/M             
Top

Men 70 and over

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Warren Church                     Chaplin  CT          1303   70       55      24:29.0    7:54/M             
       2    Thomas McIntosh Jr                Coventry  CT         1304   73      140      31:23.0   10:07/M             
       3    Tom Sullivan                      Ledyard  CT          1265   71      155      33:29.0   10:48/M             




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News