Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Columbia Autumn Classic 5K

Columbia, CT, October 24, 2010

[Age Group Results ]

Overall Results

For more race information, see Time to Go.

Columbia Autumn Classic (CT03010DR) 5 km Race

Columbia Autumn Classic (CT03010DR) 5 km Race

Overall Finish List

October 24, 2010


Results by SNERRO, LLC (www.snerro.com)
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group          Time      Pace              
       1    Todd Bennett                      Columbia  CT         1325    40   M   ***** 40-49      18:10.0    5:52/M             
       2    Peter Lafontaine                  Tolland  CT          1263    49   M       1 40-49      18:24.0    5:56/M             
       3    Mario Longo                       Cheshire  CT         1251    38   M       1 30-39      19:10.0    6:11/M             
       4    Evan Babinski                     Columbia  CT         1255    21   M       1 20-29      19:40.0    6:21/M             
       5    Josh Clark                        Franklin  CT         1324    19   M       1 13-19      20:34.0    6:38/M             
       6    Kyle Schriever                    Norwich  CT          1098    24   M       2 20-29      20:38.0    6:39/M             
       7    Robert Oatman                     Amston  CT           1246    39   M       2 30-39      20:49.0    6:43/M             
       8    John Carlson                      Manchester  CT       1239    34   M       3 30-39      20:56.0    6:45/M             
       9    Tyler Sholes                      North Franklin  CT   1070    12   M       1  1-12      21:09.0    6:49/M             
      10    Travis Moran                      Columbia  CT         1063    20   M       3 20-29      21:10.0    6:50/M             
      11    Richard Bellisle                  Columbia  CT         1277    63   M       1 60-69      21:11.0    6:50/M             
      12    Jonathan Clark                    Vernon Rockville  C  1056    38   M       4 30-39      21:13.0    6:51/M             
      13    Stephanie Mazarolle               Columbia  CT         1322    32   F   ***** 30-39      21:18.0    6:52/M             
      14    Gavin Metsack                     Ashford  CT          1082    13   M       2 13-19      21:22.0    6:54/M             
      15    Corey Pelletier                   Mansfield Center  C  1230    20   M       4 20-29      21:23.0    6:54/M             
      16    John McCary                       Tolland  CT          1238    42   M       2 40-49      21:24.0    6:54/M             
      17    Andrew Hoagland                   Chaplin  CT          1257    20   M       5 20-29      21:28.0    6:55/M             
      18    Richard Juergens                  Manchester  CT       1060    45   M       3 40-49      21:48.0    7:02/M             
      19    Nancy Muller                      Tolland  CT          1319    53   F       1 50-59      21:51.0    7:03/M             
      20    Kevin Nelson                      Columbia  CT         1253    13   M       3 13-19      22:01.0    7:06/M             
      21    John Sloan                        Manchester  CT       1043    53   M       1 50-59      22:04.0    7:07/M             
      22    Sara Kinney                       Coventry  CT         1217    31   F       1 30-39      22:20.0    7:12/M             
      23    Morgane Butler                    Oakdale  CT          1206    13   F       1 13-19      22:28.0    7:15/M             
      24    Karolina Fucikova                 Storrs Mansfield  C  1213    27   F       1 20-29      22:33.0    7:16/M             
      25    Trevor Kinney                     Coventry  CT         1216    35   M       5 30-39      22:37.0    7:18/M             
      26    Jill Clark                        Kalispell  MT        1232    43   F       1 40-49      22:38.0    7:18/M             
      27    Mike Tanguay                      Willington  CT       1097    23   M       6 20-29      22:43.0    7:20/M             
      28    Ken Rankins                       Manchester  CT       1088    32   M       6 30-39      22:47.0    7:21/M             
      29    Rick Urban, Jr.                   Windham  CT          1039    56   M       2 50-59      22:53.0    7:23/M             
      30    Diane Kasper                      Hebron  CT           1299    46   F       2 40-49      22:56.0    7:24/M             
      31    Ryan Marsalisi                    Columbia  CT         1291    17   M       4 13-19      22:57.0    7:24/M             
      32    Jacob Ouellette                   Amston  CT           1254    11   M       2  1-12      22:57.0    7:24/M             
      33    Katie Whalen                      Columbia  CT         1320    33   F       2 30-39      23:00.0    7:25/M             
      34    Paul Nabenld                      Avon  CT             1329    58   M       3 50-59      23:00.0    7:25/M             
      35    Justin Tremblory                  Hampton  CT          1332    34   M       7 30-39      23:01.0    7:25/M             
      36    Luciana Shortal                   Danbury  CT          1024    32   F       3 30-39      23:09.0    7:28/M             
      37    Rich Giusti                       Colchester  CT       1278    40   M       4 40-49      23:18.0    7:31/M             
      38    Michael Silvestri                 Southbridge  MA      1220    28   M       7 20-29      23:19.0    7:31/M             
      39    Megan Wakely                      Jewett City  CT      1077    24   F       2 20-29      23:26.0    7:34/M             
      40    Jennifer Clark                    Vernon Rockville  C  1055    34   F       4 30-39      23:28.0    7:34/M             
      41    Alexander Biron                   South Windsor  CT    1227    12   M       3  1-12      23:29.0    7:35/M             
      42    David Biron                       South Windsor  CT    1228    39   M       8 30-39      23:30.0    7:35/M             
      43    Stephen Cook                      Danielson  CT        1029    64   M       2 60-69      23:31.0    7:35/M             
      44    Joey Marsalisi                    Columbia  CT         1292    13   M       5 13-19      23:50.0    7:41/M             
      45    Don Rey                           Columbia  CT         1306    28   M       8 20-29      23:52.0    7:42/M             
      46    Michael Bosworth                  Tolland  CT          1279    36   M       9 30-39      24:01.0    7:45/M             
      47    Zachary Moran                     Columbia  CT         1061    19   M       6 13-19      24:05.0    7:46/M             
      48    Sebby Randazzo                    Columbia  CT         1052    37   M      10 30-39      24:07.0    7:47/M             
      49    Treavor Pompa                     Columbia  CT         1252    13   M       7 13-19      24:12.0    7:48/M             
      50    Jeremy Mitchell                   Columbia  CT         1250    13   M       8 13-19      24:19.0    7:51/M             
      51    Erik Person                       Lebanon  CT          1076    40   M       5 40-49      24:23.0    7:52/M             
      52    Brad Earnest                      Columbia  CT         1038    47   M       6 40-49      24:24.0    7:52/M             
      53    Stephen Merlino                   Willimantic  CT      1064    53   M       4 50-59      24:24.0    7:52/M             
      54    Jannichelle Oatman                Amston  CT           1245    38   F       5 30-39      24:25.0    7:53/M             
      55    Warren Church                     Chaplin  CT          1303    70   M       1 70-99      24:29.0    7:54/M             
      56    Brandon Handfifca                 Lebanon  CT          1330    32   M      11 30-39      24:36.0    7:56/M             
      57    Matthew Waltz                     Columbia  CT         1041    30   M      12 30-39      24:38.0    7:57/M             
      58    Warren Nesteruk Jr                Willington  CT       1260    22   M       9 20-29      24:43.0    7:58/M             
      59    Mark Chemeiynski                  Colchester  CT       1310    56   M       5 50-59      24:52.0    8:01/M             
      60    Kyle Previti                      Colchester  CT       1200    13   M       9 13-19      24:55.0    8:02/M             
      61    Dawn Salan                        Hebron  CT           1089    47   F       1 40-49      25:03.0    8:05/M             
      62    Stephen Moran                     Columbia  CT         1062    47   M       7 40-49      25:04.0    8:05/M             
      63    Gavin Foley                       Amston  CT           1045    11   M       4  1-12      25:13.0    8:08/M             
      64    Don Comeau                        Winchendon  MA       1258    46   M       8 40-49      25:24.0    8:12/M             
      65    Max Villa                         Farmington  CT       1211    25   M      10 20-29      25:37.0    8:16/M             
      66    Tammy Tootell                     Willimantic  CT      1026    29   F       3 20-29      25:48.0    8:19/M             
      67    Tony Simao                        Columbia  CT         1331    32   M      13 30-39      26:06.0    8:25/M             
      68    Dan Leavitt                       Columbia  CT         1095    37   M      14 30-39      26:15.0    8:28/M             
      69    James Holmes                      Hebron  CT           1079    46   M       9 40-49      26:16.0    8:28/M             
      70    Lindsey Donato                    Columbia  CT         1059    22   F       4 20-29      26:17.0    8:29/M             
      71    Pratic Kc                         Mansfield Center  C  1016    15   M      10 13-19      26:17.0    8:29/M             
      72    Mandy Risley                      Columbia  CT         1295    45   F       3 40-49      26:18.0    8:29/M             
      73    Travis Ackert                     Coventry  CT         1297    21   M      11 20-29      26:19.0    8:29/M             
      74    Bill Demarais                     North Windham  CT    1261    61   M       3 60-69      26:21.0    8:30/M             
      75    Rick Orzolek                      Columbia  CT         1022    40   M      10 40-49      26:30.0    8:33/M             
      76    Alexandia Smith                   Hebron  CT           1280    42   F       4 40-49      26:36.0    8:35/M             
      77    Andrew Butler                     Oakdale  CT          1205    32   M      15 30-39      26:38.0    8:35/M             
      78    Paul Metsack                      Ashford  CT          1080    46   M      11 40-49      26:39.0    8:36/M             
      79    Victoria Hurst                    Columbia  CT         1053    41   F       5 40-49      26:40.0    8:36/M             
      80    Gayle Smith                       Groton  CT           1282    51   M       6 50-59      26:47.0    8:38/M             
      81    Caitlyn Metsack                   Ashford  CT          1081    18   F       2 13-19      26:55.0    8:41/M             
      82    Jessie Rack                       Mansfield Center  C  1225    28   F       5 20-29      27:03.0    8:44/M             
      83    Bill Reid                         Colchester  CT       1071    49   M      12 40-49      27:07.0    8:45/M             
      84    Robert Millerd                    Columbia  CT         1030    52   M       7 50-59      27:09.0    8:45/M             
      85    Nichole Brault                    Lebanon  CT          1241    25   F       6 20-29      27:17.0    8:48/M             
      86    Michael Oppe                      Franklin  MA         1207    50   M       8 50-59      27:20.0    8:49/M             
      87    Hannah Chemeninski                Columbia  CT         1042    29   F       7 20-29      27:24.0    8:50/M             
      88    Alicia Todzia                     Higganum  CT         1069    31   F       6 30-39      27:26.0    8:51/M             
      89    Anne Merrer                       Columbia  CT         1067    32   F       7 30-39      27:26.0    8:51/M             
      90    Timothy Shortal                   Danbury  CT          1023    38   M      16 30-39      27:28.0    8:52/M             
      91    Anna Kallenborn-Bolden            Westport  CT         1214    21   F       8 20-29      27:31.0    8:53/M             
      92    Edward Panczak                    Guilford  CT         1235    50   M       9 50-59      27:36.0    8:54/M             
      93    Carl Foster                       Columbia  CT         1051    54   M      10 50-59      27:56.0    9:01/M             
      94    Angela Carontino                  Rocky Hill  CT       1054    29   F       9 20-29      27:57.0    9:01/M             
      95    Amanda Porto                      Bridgeport  CT       1078    31   F       8 30-39      28:06.0    9:04/M             
      96    Tim Judge                         Hartford  CT         1083    28   M      12 20-29      28:08.0    9:05/M             
      97    Robert Griffith                   Coventry  CT         1236    50   M      11 50-59      28:11.0    9:05/M             
      98    William Obrien                    Columbia  CT         1262    52   M      12 50-59      28:17.0    9:07/M             
      99    Jakob Koiva                       Columbia  CT         1321    11   M       5  1-12      28:18.0    9:08/M             
     100    Phillip Levine                    Columbia  CT         1203    43   M      13 40-49      28:23.0    9:09/M             
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group          Time      Pace              
     101    Donna Williams                    Columbia  CT         1050    64   F       1 60-69      28:24.0    9:10/M             
     102    Jamie Kelly                       West Hartford  CT    1326    44   F       6 40-49      28:25.0    9:10/M             
     103    Patrick Oatman                    Amston  CT           1244    7    M       6  1-12      28:26.0    9:10/M             
     104    Lindsey Ryan                      Columbia  CT         1256    19   F       3 13-19      28:26.0    9:10/M             
     105    Sandra King                       Old Lyme  CT         1226    40   F       7 40-49      28:28.0    9:11/M             
     106    Linda Beizgeizon                  Ashford  CT          1281    47   F       8 40-49      28:29.0    9:11/M             
     107    Karen Foley                       Amston  CT           1044    40   F       9 40-49      28:30.0    9:12/M             
     108    Rebecca Johnson                   Hebron  CT           1073    20   F      10 20-29      28:38.0    9:14/M             
     109    Chris Speight                     Central Village  CT  1301    37   M      17 30-39      28:45.0    9:16/M             
     110    Tara Murphy                       Columbia  CT         1075    27   F      11 20-29      28:56.0    9:20/M             
     111    John Wynne                        Hebron  CT           1218    50   M      13 50-59      28:59.0    9:21/M             
     112    Tim Ackert                        Coventry  CT         1296    47   M      14 40-49      29:13.0    9:25/M             
     113    Katelyn Greatorex                 East Hampton  CT     1094    31   F       9 30-39      29:15.0    9:26/M             
     114    Patti Brown                       Windham  CT          1269    46   F      10 40-49      29:16.0    9:26/M             
     115    Janet Furrow                      Torrington  CT       1298    55   F       2 50-59      29:18.0    9:27/M             
     116    Giavannah Gorgoni                 Columbia  CT         1271    8    F       1  1-12      29:30.0    9:31/M             
     117    Michael Gorgne                    Columbia  CT         1272    30   M      18 30-39      29:38.0    9:34/M             
     118    Vicki Quagliaroli                 Stafford Springs  C  1247    57   F       3 50-59      29:39.0    9:34/M             
     119    Trevor Reid                       Colchester  CT       1072    25   M      13 20-29      29:40.0    9:34/M             
     120    Kathleen Eaton-Robb               Columbia  CT         1066    45   F      11 40-49      29:41.0    9:35/M             
     121    Allyson Colvin                    Bloomfield  CT       1300    25   F      12 20-29      29:43.0    9:35/M             
     122    Matthew Baker                     Columbia  CT         1287    8    M       7  1-12      29:47.0    9:36/M             
     123    Christopher Baker                 Columbia  CT         1286    39   M      19 30-39      29:53.0    9:38/M             
     124    Jennie Scott                      Berlin  CT           1202    30   F      10 30-39      29:53.0    9:38/M             
     125    Barbara Riordan                   Coventry  CT         1285    55   F       4 50-59      30:01.0    9:41/M             
     126    Kristin Cobb                      Columbia  CT         1209    31   F      11 30-39      30:08.0    9:43/M             
     127    Stacy St. Louis                   Coventry  CT         1091    26   F      13 20-29      30:12.0    9:45/M             
     128    Gilbert Lopez                     Meriden  CT          1248    30   M      20 30-39      30:13.0    9:45/M             
     129    Ashley Van Dyke                   Columbia  CT         1035    13   F       4 13-19      30:14.0    9:45/M             
     130    Christine Dwyer                   Columbia  CT         1317    35   F      12 30-39      30:29.0    9:50/M             
     131    Jennifer Hermann                  Columbia  CT         1311    43   F      12 40-49      30:36.0    9:52/M             
     132    Sean Halbruner                    Voorhees  NJ         1314    22   M      14 20-29      30:44.0    9:55/M             
     133    Erica Woodward                    Colchester  CT       1100    21   F      14 20-29      30:46.0    9:55/M             
     134    Katie Hudd                        Columbia  CT         1313    22   F      15 20-29      30:47.0    9:56/M             
     135    Michelle Wynne                    Hebron  CT           1219    46   F      13 40-49      30:48.0    9:56/M             
     136    Bozena Kowalczyk                  Columbia  CT         1233    31   F      13 30-39      31:10.0   10:03/M             
     137    Bruno Passacantando               Marlborough  CT      1240    52   M      14 50-59      31:12.0   10:04/M             
     138    Daniel Moran                      West Hartford  CT    1086    32   M      21 30-39      31:13.0   10:04/M             
     139    Laura Moran                       West Hartford  CT    1087    32   F      14 30-39      31:22.0   10:07/M             
     140    Thomas McIntosh Jr                Coventry  CT         1304    73   M       2 70-99      31:23.0   10:07/M             
     141    Caitlin Eaton Robb                Columbia  CT         1308    15   F       5 13-19      31:26.0   10:08/M             
     142    Valerie Belles                    Columbia  CT         1208    25   F      16 20-29      31:26.0   10:08/M             
     143    Claire Dobrolet                   Willimantic  CT      1027    45   F      14 40-49      31:31.0   10:10/M             
     144    Brenda Eastman                    South Windham  CT    1057    49   F      15 40-49      31:33.0   10:11/M             
     145    Loralei Oneill                    Guilford  CT         1234    51   F       5 50-59      31:34.0   10:11/M             
     146    Kim Previti                       Colchester  CT       1201    44   F      16 40-49      31:50.0   10:16/M             
     147    Brian Cardona                     South Windsor  CT    1031    38   M      22 30-39      32:01.0   10:20/M             
     148    Deb Bender                        Lebanon  CT          1231    54   F       6 50-59      32:02.0   10:20/M             
     149    Maggie Lageman                    Columbia  CT         1294    41   F      17 40-49      32:10.0   10:23/M             
     150    Patricia Hawthorne                Mansfield Center  C  1242    39   F      15 30-39      32:24.0   10:27/M             
     151    Katherine Lopez                   Meriden  CT          1249    31   F      16 30-39      33:00.0   10:39/M             
     152    Matthew Gardell                   Lebanon  CT          1074    35   M      23 30-39      33:09.0   10:42/M             
     153    Chelsea Ducone                    Coventry  CT         1274    37   F      17 30-39      33:17.0   10:44/M             
     154    Greg Duane                        Coventry  CT         1273    39   M      24 30-39      33:18.0   10:45/M             
     155    Tom Sullivan                      Ledyard  CT          1265    71   M       3 70-99      33:29.0   10:48/M             
     156    Jarod McCarthy                    Columbia  CT         1264    11   M       8  1-12      33:30.0   10:48/M             
     157    William Riordan                   Coventry  CT         1284    58   M      15 50-59      33:31.0   10:49/M             
     158    Carissa Frye                      Brooklyn  CT         1307    23   F      17 20-29      33:38.0   10:51/M             
     159    Julia Mendes                      Columbia  CT         1290    11   F       2  1-12      33:47.0   10:54/M             
     160    Beth Cheney                       Columbia  CT         1289    50   F       7 50-59      33:59.0   10:58/M             
     161    Denise Allen                      Meriden  CT          1099    39   F      18 30-39      34:23.0   11:05/M             
     162    Barbara Harvath                   Columbia  CT         1302    47   F      18 40-49      34:23.0   11:05/M             
     163    Shelly Griffith                   Tolland  CT          1237    42   M      15 40-49      34:24.0   11:06/M             
     164    Paul Croteau                      Columbia  CT         1058    47   M      16 40-49      34:29.0   11:07/M             
     165    Patrica Maktenis                  Avon  CT             1276    56   F       8 50-59      34:31.0   11:08/M             
     166    Jessica Munno                     Middletown  CT       1328    22   F      18 20-29      34:39.0   11:11/M             
     167    Gregory Fanski                    Middletown  CT       1333    22   M      15 20-29      35:01.0   11:18/M             
     168    Tracy Brooks Szegda               Columbia  CT         1316    43   F      19 40-49      35:15.0   11:22/M             
     169    Jennifer Malloy                   Amston  CT           1305    46   F      20 40-49      35:15.0   11:22/M             
     170    Cole Szegda                       Columbia  CT         1315    8    M       9  1-12      35:19.0   11:24/M             
     171    Jane Chemerynski                  Marlborough  CT      1318    55   F       9 50-59      35:25.0   11:25/M             
     172    Matthew Hermann                   Columbia  CT         1312    49   M      17 40-49      35:27.0   11:26/M             
     173    Cecilia Walpole Griffin           Columbia  CT         1259    57   F      10 50-59      35:34.0   11:28/M             
     174    Jessica Saunders                  West Hartford  CT    1268    28   F      19 20-29      35:54.0   11:35/M             
     175    Steven Ross                       Wheaton  IL          1210    54   M      16 50-59      36:31.0   11:47/M             
     176    Sarah Bennett                     Portland  CT         1096    31   F      19 30-39      36:38.0   11:49/M             
     177    Tom Richards                      Mystic  CT           1270    62   M       4 60-69      36:53.0   11:54/M             
     178    Edwina Callaghan                  Salem  CT            1017    61   F       2 60-69      36:57.0   11:55/M             
     179    Tammy Duffy                       Preston  CT          1084    41   F      21 40-49      37:04.0   11:57/M             
     180    Ellen Lelasher                    Northford  CT        1040    58   F      11 50-59      37:34.0   12:07/M             
     181    Jamie Bogan                       East Haddam  CT      1085    41   M      18 40-49      37:40.0   12:09/M             
     182    Amy Johnson                       League City  TX      1221    33   F      20 30-39      37:49.0   12:12/M             
     183    Andrew Johnson                    League City  TX      1323    39   M      25 30-39      37:53.0   12:13/M             
     184    Kate Benntley                     Willington  CT       1327    41   F      22 40-49      37:57.0   12:15/M             
     185    Carey Kandazzo                    Columbia  CT         1293    39   F      21 30-39      38:41.0   12:29/M             
     186    Kathleen Mangiafico               Willimantic  CT      1065    52   F      12 50-59      38:42.0   12:29/M             
     187    Amy Carta                         Middletown  CT       1283    29   F      20 20-29      39:14.0   12:39/M             
     188    Gabrielle Thomas                  East Longmeadow  MA  1047    52   F      13 50-59      39:35.0   12:46/M             
     189    Erin Oneil Baker                  Columbia  CT         1288    35   F      22 30-39      40:46.0   13:09/M             
     190    Brenda Foley                      Amston  CT           1267    7    M      10  1-12      41:29.0   13:23/M             
     191    Daniel Foley                      Amston  CT           1046    41   M      19 40-49      41:36.0   13:25/M             
     192    Kayla Foley                       Amston  CT           1266    9    F       3  1-12      41:42.0   13:27/M             
     193    Leah Hardy                        Vernon Rockville  C  1015    33   F      23 30-39      42:42.0   13:46/M             
     194    Hannah Meunier                    Coventry  CT         1309    11   F       4  1-12      42:43.0   13:47/M             
     195    Megan Van Dyke                    Columbia  CT         1034     8   F       5  1-12      43:04.0   13:54/M             
     196    Katelyn Van Dyke                  Columbia  CT         1033    11   F       6  1-12      45:13.0   14:35/M             
     197    Heather Van Dyke                  Columbia  CT         1032    38   F      24 30-39      45:57.0   14:49/M             
     198    Elisa Pensavalle                  Columbia  CT         1049    41   F      23 40-49      49:35.0   16:00/M             
     199    Stephen Pec                       Prospect  CT         1020    15   M      11 13-19      50:34.0   16:19/M             
     200    Molly Carta                       Middletown  CT       1093    21   F      21 20-29      1:54:16.0   36:52/M             
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group          Time      Pace              
     201    Mary Ellen Pec                    Prospect  CT         1018    51   F      14 50-59      2:31:13.0   48:47/M             
     202    Sean Stenglien                    Ashford  CT          1229    12   M      11  1-12      2:31:13.0   48:47/M             




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News