Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Salmon River Run 5.41 Mile Race

Colchester, CT, May 8, 2010

[Results ]

Age Groups

                        Salmon River Run 5.5 Miler
                       USATF certified (CT08007JHP) 
                            Colchester, CT USA
                           5/08/2010 - 10:00 AM
                         Weather: Heavy Rain - 54'
                    Results by: The Last Mile Race Mgt.
                         www.thelastmileracing.com
                    email: timing@thelastmileracing.com
                            Phone: 860-456-4451

             ********** TOP OVERALL FEMALE WINNER ***********

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    33    57 Carly Stroich-Eisle  30 F Norwich            CT   39:26  7:18 
Record 37:14 by Katrina Gustafson in 2008

              ********** TOP OVERALL MALE WINNER ***********

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1     1   143 Kevin Smith          24 M Salt Lake City     UT   31:01  5:44 
New record.  Old record 31:49 by Matthew Roloff in 2008

                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  13 & Under

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    80   116 Lauren Cyr           13 F Westbrook          CT   44:01  8:09 

                        MALE AGE GROUP:  13 & Under

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    14   100 Connor Gralton       12 M Gales Ferry        CT   36:06  6:41 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  14 - 18

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    71    79 Kayla Kaan           18 F East Haddam        CT   43:12  7:59 
    2   133   121 Nikki Roczniak       18 F East Haddam        CT   47:58  8:52 
    3   134    44 Emily Lund           18 F Moodus             CT   48:00  8:53 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  14 - 18

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1   109    38 Samuel Ballek        15 M East Haddam        CT   46:25  8:35 
    2   112   217 Derek Skinner        14 M East Haddam        CT   46:40  8:38 
    3   179   125 Dominic Hibert       16 M Salem              CT   53:27  9:53 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    35   200 Paulina Ciccone      28 F Middletown         CT   39:30  7:18 
    2    67   231 Siusi Power          20 F East Lyme          CT   42:40  7:54 
    3    82    32 Siobhan Skowronek    26 F Cromwell           CT   44:13  8:11 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1     2   240 David McKay          25 M Marlborough        CT   31:13  5:47 
    2     3   257 Kevin Turko          23 M New Britain        CT   32:16  5:58 
    3    20   192 Jeff O'Coin          28 M Plainville         CT   38:02  7:02 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    41   112 Rebecca Fitzgerald   33 F Durham             CT   40:41  7:32 
    2    58   174 Amy MacQueen         36 F Durham             CT   42:03  7:47 
    3    97   251 Mary Trull           31 F Maple Hill         CT   45:29  8:25 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1     6   245 Todd Bennett         39 M Columbia           CT   35:13  6:31 
    2     7   267 Erik Sirnes          30 M Guilford           CT   35:16  6:32 
    3     8   234 Ethan Spinelli       36 M Marlborough        CT   35:21  6:32 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    47   129 Sherry Schwarm       44 F Marlborough        CT   41:13  7:38 
    2    64    39 Diane Ballek         48 F East Haddam        CT   42:32  7:52 
    3    92   187 Sara Kay             40 F East Haddam        CT   44:58  8:19 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1     4   207 Ken Clark            47 M Somers             CT   34:29  6:23 
    2     5   215 Thomas Praisner      41 M Colchester         CT   34:46  6:26 
    3    10   189 Ted Adams            49 M Andover            CT   35:32  6:34 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    99    11 Janet Carden         55 F Lebanon            CT   45:47  8:28 
    2   105   203 Marybeth Dadona      53 F Cromwell           CT   46:15  8:33 
    3   108    70 Jamie Decker         51 F Colchester         CT   46:20  8:34 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    16   146 Kevin Markowski      52 M Middletown         CT   36:36  6:46 
    2    19   152 Willy Jezek          57 M East Haddam        CT   37:51  7:00 
    3    28   164 Frank Blazi          50 M Hamden             CT   39:07  7:14 

                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 & Over

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    87   249 Kathleen Furlani     61 F Broad Brook        CT   44:37  8:15 
    2   116   209 Jo Marchetti         67 F Maple Hill         CT   46:53  8:40 
    3   150   114 Flo Dickie           61 F Newington          CT   49:43  9:12 

                        MALE AGE GROUP:  60 & Over

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    15    77 Tim Smith            62 M Norwich            CT   36:12  6:42 
    2    34   244 Hal Bennett          68 M Columbia           CT   39:27  7:18 
    3    72   179 Samuel Lewbel        60 M Stafford Springs   CT   43:22  8:01 




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News