Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Salmon River Run 5.41 Mile Race

Colchester, CT, May 8, 2010

[Age Groups ]

Results

Results By: The Last Mile Race Mgt Co.

Email timing@thelastmileracing.com

Results courtesy of the The Last Mile Racing LLC


                        Salmon River Run 5.5 Miler
                       USATF certified (CT08007JHP) 
                            Colchester, CT USA
                           5/08/2010 - 10:00 AM
                         Weather: Heavy Rain - 54'
                    Results by: The Last Mile Race Mgt.
                         www.thelastmileracing.com
                    email: timing@thelastmileracing.com
                            Phone: 860-456-4451
========================================================================================================
                       ***** Official Results *****
=========================================================================================================
   The DIV Column is your place in your age group or division for Awards
Place No.   Name                Time    Pace  City               St S Age Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   
===== ===== =================== ======= ===== ================== == = === ======== ======== ===== 
    1   143 Kevin Smith           31:01  5:44 Salt Lake City     UT M  24   1/35     1/148  M1929 
New record.  Old record 31:49 by Matthew Roloff in 2008
    2   240 David McKay           31:13  5:47 Marlborough        CT M  25   2/35     2/148  M1929 
    3   257 Kevin Turko           32:16  5:58 New Britain        CT M  23   3/35     3/148  M1929 
    4   207 Ken Clark             34:29  6:23 Somers             CT M  47   1/37     4/148  M4049 
    5   215 Thomas Praisner       34:46  6:26 Colchester         CT M  41   2/37     5/148  M4049 
    6   245 Todd Bennett          35:13  6:31 Columbia           CT M  39   1/34     6/148  M3039 
    7   267 Erik Sirnes           35:16  6:32 Guilford           CT M  30   2/34     7/148  M3039 
    8   234 Ethan Spinelli        35:21  6:32 Marlborough        CT M  36   3/34     8/148  M3039 
    9   163 Matt Yoder            35:26  6:33 Manchester         CT M  35   4/34     9/148  M3039 
   10   189 Ted Adams             35:32  6:34 Andover            CT M  49   3/37    10/148  M4049 
   11    37 Kenneth Hageman       35:47  6:37 Colchester         CT M  43   4/37    11/148  M4049 
   12   144 David Bruzik          35:59  6:39 Rocky Hill         CT M  43   5/37    12/148  M4049 
   13   238 Jordan Paullo         35:59  6:40 Colchester         CT M  35   5/34    13/148  M3039 
   14   100 Connor Gralton        36:06  6:41 Gales Ferry        CT M  12   1/1     14/148  M-13  
   15    77 Tim Smith             36:12  6:42 Norwich            CT M  62   1/13    15/148  M60+  
   16   146 Kevin Markowski       36:36  6:46 Middletown         CT M  52   1/24    16/148  M5059 
   17   228 Paul Dominy           37:26  6:56 East Haddam        CT M  49   6/37    17/148  M4049 
   18   111 Ed Sweeney            37:48  7:00 Hebron             CT M  45   7/37    18/148  M4049 
   19   152 Willy Jezek           37:51  7:00 East Haddam        CT M  57   2/24    19/148  M5059 
   20   192 Jeff O'Coin           38:02  7:02 Plainville         CT M  28   4/35    20/148  M1929 
   21   123 James Stolaronek      38:28  7:07 Norwich            CT M  25   5/35    21/148  M1929 
   22   154 Mark Hogan            38:31  7:08 Washington Depot   CT M  32   6/34    22/148  M3039 
   23    68 Michael Robinson      38:40  7:09 Hartford           CT M  43   8/37    23/148  M4049 
   24   237 Charles Vandenburgh   38:42  7:10 Bolton             CT M  45   9/37    24/148  M4049 
   25   140 Dave Daley            38:53  7:12 Manchester         CT M  48  10/37    25/148  M4049 
   26   161 Kevin Plourd          39:02  7:13 Southington        CT M  26   6/35    26/148  M1929 
   27   243 Brad Sabean           39:03  7:13 Maple Hill         CT M  23   7/35    27/148  M1929 
   28   164 Frank Blazi           39:07  7:14 Hamden             CT M  50   3/24    28/148  M5059 
   29   212 Cliff Collins         39:08  7:14 East Hampton       CT M  50   4/24    29/148  M5059 
   30   242 Peter McKay           39:17  7:16 Marlborough        CT M  22   8/35    30/148  M1929 
   31   202 Zachary Applebee      39:19  7:17 Marlborough        CT M  27   9/35    31/148  M1929 
   32   254 Fred Jones Jr.        39:24  7:17 Middletown         CT M  48  11/37    32/148  M4049 
   33    57 Carly Stroich-Eisle   39:26  7:18 Norwich            CT F  30   1/22     1/96   F3039 
   34   244 Hal Bennett           39:27  7:18 Columbia           CT M  68   2/13    33/148  M60+  
   35   200 Paulina Ciccone       39:30  7:18 Middletown         CT F  28   1/26     2/96   F1929 
   36   184 Richard Guffy         39:35  7:19 West Hartford      CT M  59   5/24    34/148  M5059 
   37   185 Adam Panek            39:43  7:21 Colchester         CT M  25  10/35    35/148  M1929 
   38   258 Tim Hawley            39:54  7:23 Middletown         CT M  56   6/24    36/148  M5059 
   39   268 Jay Hamilton          40:09  7:26 Mansfield Center   CT M  38   7/34    37/148  M3039 
   40   206 Peter Ballsieper      40:34  7:30 Lebanon            CT M  44  12/37    38/148  M4049 
   41   112 Rebecca Fitzgerald    40:41  7:32 Durham             CT F  33   2/22     3/96   F3039 
   42   101 Bob Gralton           40:45  7:32 Gales Ferry        CT M  42  13/37    39/148  M4049 
   43   186 William Varhue        40:55  7:34 Middletown         CT M  46  14/37    40/148  M4049 
   44   241 Charles McKay         40:57  7:35 Marlborough        CT M  52   7/24    41/148  M5059 
   45    21 Dan Christianson      40:59  7:35 Colchester         CT M  23  11/35    42/148  M1929 
   46   266 Todd Lemine           41:11  7:37 Moodus             CT M  45  15/37    43/148  M4049 
   47   129 Sherry Schwarm        41:13  7:38 Marlborough        CT F  44   1/22     4/96   F4049 
   48    18 Stephen Mulholland    41:16  7:38 Cheshire           CT M  44  16/37    44/148  M4049 
   49    12 Tom Vandermaelen      41:24  7:39 Brooklyn           NY M  26  12/35    45/148  M1929 
   50    22 Shawn Macomber        41:26  7:40 Newington          CT M  27  13/35    46/148  M1929 
Place No.   Name                Time    Pace  City               St S Age Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   
===== ===== =================== ======= ===== ================== == = === ======== ======== ===== 
   51   153 Andrew Meiman         41:34  7:41 Durham             CT M  52   8/24    47/148  M5059 
   52   145 Michael Irons         41:37  7:42 Mystic             CT M  26  14/35    48/148  M1929 
   53    23 John McDonough        41:38  7:42 Ledyard            CT M  24  15/35    49/148  M1929 
   54   139 Paul Wai              41:41  7:43 Hartford           CT M  37   8/34    50/148  M3039 
   55   261 Bruce Christensen     41:48  7:44 Bolton             CT M  42  17/37    51/148  M4049 
   56   117 Donald Cyr            41:53  7:45 Westbrook          CT M  45  18/37    52/148  M4049 
   57   222 Arthur Marrco         42:02  7:47 Baltic             CT M  44  19/37    53/148  M4049 
   58   174 Amy MacQueen          42:03  7:47 Durham             CT F  36   3/22     5/96   F3039 
   59   167 Bruce Hrozenchik      42:06  7:47 Guilford Lakes     CT M  47  20/37    54/148  M4049 
   60   248 Justin Tremblay       42:07  7:48 Lebanon            CT M  34   9/34    55/148  M3039 
   61    95 John Kreeger          42:15  7:49 Oakdale            CT M  52   9/24    56/148  M5059 
   62   126 Chris Ryan            42:24  7:51 East Hampton       CT M  40  21/37    57/148  M4049 
   63   115 Paul Dickie           42:26  7:51 Newington          CT M  57  10/24    58/148  M5059 
   64    39 Diane Ballek          42:32  7:52 East Haddam        CT F  48   2/22     6/96   F4049 
   65    46 David Allen           42:35  7:53 Baltic             CT M  34  10/34    59/148  M3039 
   66   235 Dieter Zumpe          42:39  7:53 Ellington          CT M  44  22/37    60/148  M4049 
   67   231 Siusi Power           42:40  7:54 East Lyme          CT F  20   2/26     7/96   F1929 
   68    85 Dean Berardi          42:43  7:54 Griswold           CT M  49  23/37    61/148  M4049 
   69   230 Aidan Power           42:53  7:56 East Lyme          CT M  49  24/37    62/148  M4049 
   70   218 Anthony Eisley        43:11  7:59 Norwich            CT M  31  11/34    63/148  M3039 
   71    79 Kayla Kaan            43:12  7:59 East Haddam        CT F  18   1/4      8/96   F1418 
   72   179 Samuel Lewbel         43:22  8:01 Stafford Springs   CT M  60   3/13    64/148  M60+  
   73   194 David Flagg           43:25  8:02 East Haddam        CT M  36  12/34    65/148  M3039 
   74   136 Mark Silva            43:27  8:02 East Lyme          CT M  37  13/34    66/148  M3039 
   75   227 Guy Pulino            43:47  8:06 Moodus             CT M  65   4/13    67/148  M60+  
   76   159 Richard Baroody       43:53  8:07 Washington Depot   CT M  23  16/35    68/148  M1929 
   77    51 Kenneth Ghilardi      43:55  8:07 West Haven         CT M  54  11/24    69/148  M5059 
   78   171 Sami Hymeti           43:55  8:08 Middletown         CT M  24  17/35    70/148  M1929 
   79    48 Christopher Pegut     43:58  8:08 Middletown         NJ M  29  18/35    71/148  M1929 
   80   116 Lauren Cyr            44:01  8:09 Westbrook          CT F  13   1/3      9/96   F-13  
   81     2 Matthew Haley         44:11  8:10 Willimantic        CT M  33  14/34    72/148  M3039 
   82    32 Siobhan Skowronek     44:13  8:11 Cromwell           CT F  26   3/26    10/96   F1929 
   83     7 Michael Giordano      44:15  8:11 Durham             CT M  28  19/35    73/148  M1929 
   84    49 Conal Carr            44:18  8:12 Columbia           CT M  48  25/37    74/148  M4049 
   85   180 Jeff Shocki           44:24  8:13 Cheshire           CT M  29  20/35    75/148  M1929 
   86   183 Matthew Wilansky      44:29  8:14 Marlborough        CT M  35  15/34    76/148  M3039 
   87   249 Kathleen Furlani      44:37  8:15 Broad Brook        CT F  61   1/7     11/96   F60+  
   88    89 Bill Gaghan           44:41  8:16 Glastonbury        CT M  45  26/37    77/148  M4049 
   89   169 Tim Carson            44:41  8:16 Colchester         CT M  46  27/37    78/148  M4049 
   90   253 Ben Burkey            44:44  8:16 Colchester         CT M  35  16/34    79/148  M3039 
   91   193 Caitlin Slattery      44:53  8:18 Bronx              NY F  24   4/26    12/96   F1929 
   92   187 Sara Kay              44:58  8:19 East Haddam        CT F  40   3/22    13/96   F4049 
   93   223 Mark Tierney          45:08  8:21 Colchester         CT M  51  12/24    80/148  M5059 
   94   166 David Smith           45:15  8:22 Norwich            CT M  40  28/37    81/148  M4049 
   95   262 Kate Rounds           45:19  8:23 East Hampton       CT F  25   5/26    14/96   F1929 
   96   220 Kevin Kunak           45:20  8:23 W Hartford         CT M  30  17/34    82/148  M3039 
   97   251 Mary Trull            45:29  8:25 Maple Hill         CT F  31   4/22    15/96   F3039 
   98   122 Tom Baker             45:43  8:28 Oakdale            CT M  66   5/13    83/148  M60+  
   99    11 Janet Carden          45:47  8:28 Lebanon            CT F  55   1/12    16/96   F5059 
  100   201 Prema Shanley         45:47  8:28 East Hampton       CT F  26   6/26    17/96   F1929 
Place No.   Name                Time    Pace  City               St S Age Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   
===== ===== =================== ======= ===== ================== == = === ======== ======== ===== 
  101    99 Sherri Condon         45:48  8:28 Middletown         CT F  45   4/22    18/96   F4049 
  102   131 John Natale           45:49  8:29 East Haddam        CT M  48  29/37    84/148  M4049 
  103   232 Mike Remondi          46:04  8:31 Oakdale            CT M  20  21/35    85/148  M1929 
  104    74 Sarah Lageman         46:12  8:33 Portland           CT F  28   7/26    19/96   F1929 
  105   203 Marybeth Dadona       46:15  8:33 Cromwell           CT F  53   2/12    20/96   F5059 
  106    33 Conor Brosnan         46:19  8:34 Hopkinton          MA M  28  22/35    86/148  M1929 
  107   252 Tim Curtis            46:20  8:34 Colchester         CT M  67   6/13    87/148  M60+  
  108    70 Jamie Decker          46:20  8:34 Colchester         CT F  51   3/12    21/96   F5059 
  109    38 Samuel Ballek         46:25  8:35 East Haddam        CT M  15   1/3     88/148  M1418 
  110   196 Jennifer Dorl         46:27  8:36 Manchester         CT F  43   5/22    22/96   F4049 
  111    80 Donald Pothier        46:34  8:37 Plainfield         CT M  35  18/34    89/148  M3039 
  112   217 Derek Skinner         46:40  8:38 East Haddam        CT M  14   2/3     90/148  M1418 
  113   107 Michael McGovern      46:40  8:38 Coventry           CT M  33  19/34    91/148  M3039 
  114    25 Keith Sacco           46:41  8:38 Westerly           RI M  27  23/35    92/148  M1929 
  115   162 Dave Morin            46:47  8:39 South Windsor      CT M  35  20/34    93/148  M3039 
  116   209 Jo Marchetti          46:53  8:40 Maple Hill         CT F  67   2/7     23/96   F60+  
  117    86 Brian Avery           46:54  8:41 East Hampton       CT M  26  24/35    94/148  M1929 
  118   226 Karl Schahtner        47:04  8:42 Marlborough        CT M  55  13/24    95/148  M5059 
  119    59 Ryan Goodine          47:08  8:43 Colchester         CT M  33  21/34    96/148  M3039 
  120   103 Jon Favreau           47:16  8:45 Moodus             CT M  26  25/35    97/148  M1929 
  121   118 Jason Wynkoop         47:16  8:45 Glastonbury        CT M  22  26/35    98/148  M1929 
  122   259 Tamara Beauton        47:22  8:46 Colchester         CT F  40   6/22    24/96   F4049 
  123   108 Michael Crowley       47:28  8:47 Burlington         CT M  54  14/24    99/148  M5059 
  124   233 George Gillespie      47:30  8:47 Coventry           CT M  68   7/13   100/148  M60+  
  125   263 Kim Urban             47:33  8:48 East Haddam        CT F  45   7/22    25/96   F4049 
  126    63 Leslie Mitchell       47:40  8:49 Arlington          MA F  28   8/26    26/96   F1929 
  127   236 Glenn Pilczak         47:48  8:51 Wethersfield       CT M  49  30/37   101/148  M4049 
  128   148 Shannon Heist         47:50  8:51 Norwich            CT F  24   9/26    27/96   F1929 
  129     0                       47:52  8:51                                                     
  130    66 Maureen O'Connor      47:52  8:51 Middletown         CT F  35   5/22    28/96   F3039 
  131   104 Jessica Felt          47:53  8:52 Chester            CT F  25  10/26    29/96   F1929 
  132   110 Sara Schreiber        47:54  8:52 Killingworth       CT F  25  11/26    30/96   F1929 
  133   121 Nikki Roczniak        47:58  8:52 East Haddam        CT F  18   2/4     31/96   F1418 
  134    44 Emily Lund            48:00  8:53 Moodus             CT F  18   3/4     32/96   F1418 
  135   260 Neal Kellogg          48:04  8:53 East Haven         CT M   0   1/1    102/148  M0099 
  136   182 Sarah Croucher        48:10  8:55 Middletown         CT F  30   6/22    33/96   F3039 
  137    84 Louise Wickham        48:16  8:56 Colchester         CT F  19  12/26    34/96   F1929 
  138    35 Robert Hindle         48:19  8:56 New York           NY M  39  22/34   103/148  M3039 
  139   151 Jesse Schofield       48:22  8:57 West Hartford      CT M  25  27/35   104/148  M1929 
  140    87 Jeffrey Space         48:28  8:58 Colchester         CT M  35  23/34   105/148  M3039 
  141    67 Craig Scrivano        48:36  8:59 Colchester         CT M  52  15/24   106/148  M5059 
  142   102 Joshua Marks          48:48  9:02 Windsor            CT M  29  28/35   107/148  M1929 
  143     6 Amy Donle             49:03  9:04 Enfield            CT F  35   7/22    35/96   F3039 
  144    45 Robin Bowman          49:06  9:05 Oakdale            CT F  36   8/22    36/96   F3039 
  145    82 Sharon Reiner         49:09  9:05 Marlborough        CT F  53   4/12    37/96   F5059 
  146   256 Marshall Collins      49:13  9:06 Salem              CT M  60   8/13   108/148  M60+  
  147   132 Susan Natale          49:17  9:07 East Haddam        CT F  49   8/22    38/96   F4049 
  148    71 Bruce Grisafe         49:34  9:10 Salem              CT M  56  16/24   109/148  M5059 
  149    17 Annmarie Leduc        49:37  9:11 Glastonbury        CT F  38   9/22    39/96   F3039 
  150   114 Flo Dickie            49:43  9:12 Newington          CT F  61   3/7     40/96   F60+  
Place No.   Name                Time    Pace  City               St S Age Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   
===== ===== =================== ======= ===== ================== == = === ======== ======== ===== 
  151    60 Cliff Lombardo        49:47  9:13 Cromwell           CT M  57  17/24   110/148  M5059 
  152    56 Alison Hayward        49:49  9:13 Chestnut Hill      MA F  29  13/26    41/96   F1929 
  153    47 Ryan Jones            49:50  9:13 Manchester         CT M  28  29/35   111/148  M1929 
  154   156 Christen Young        49:50  9:13 Colchester         CT M  33  24/34   112/148  M3039 
  155   157 Jenna Strong          49:51  9:13 Somers             CT F  25  14/26    42/96   F1929 
  156    92 Christopher Grosso    49:51  9:13 Colchester         CT M  31  25/34   113/148  M3039 
  157   199 Masood Dalil          49:55  9:14 Middletown         CT M  24  30/35   114/148  M1929 
  158    58 Jennifer Goodine      50:00  9:15 Colchester         CT F  33  10/22    43/96   F3039 
  159    36 Cynthia Restrepo      50:13  9:17 New York           NY F  37  11/22    44/96   F3039 
  160   120 Carl Fuller           50:13  9:17 East Haddam        CT M  67   9/13   115/148  M60+  
  161   130 Tracey Davila         50:29  9:20 East Hampton       CT F  36  12/22    45/96   F3039 
  162   135 Tiffany Silva         50:31  9:21 East Lyme          CT F  36  13/22    46/96   F3039 
  163    42 Joyce Flaherty        50:32  9:21 Glastonbury        CT F  45   9/22    47/96   F4049 
  164    88 Richard Schroth       50:37  9:22 Cobalt             CT M  60  10/13   116/148  M60+  
  165   191 Michael Skowronek     50:44  9:23 Cromwell           CT M  24  31/35   117/148  M1929 
  166    69 Claudia Skinner       50:51  9:24 East Haddam        CT F  42  10/22    48/96   F4049 
  167   214 Justin Lorentzen      51:10  9:28 Enfield            CT M  29  32/35   118/148  M1929 
  168    91 Jason Grosso          51:20  9:30 Colchester         CT M  29  33/35   119/148  M1929 
  169    61 Michelle Trani        51:21  9:30 Coventry           CT F  28  15/26    49/96   F1929 
  170    55 Andrew Choate         51:42  9:34 North Stonington   CT M  24  34/35   120/148  M1929 
  171   255 Kelli Belardi         51:42  9:34 Rocky Hill         CT F  42  11/22    50/96   F4049 
  172   198 Phillip Tougas        52:03  9:38 Wethersfield       CT M  45  31/37   121/148  M4049 
  173   160 Steve Eifert          52:10  9:39 Stamford           CT M  43  32/37   122/148  M4049 
  174   190 Carissa Adams         52:13  9:39 Chalestown         MA F  26  16/26    51/96   F1929 
  175   205 Michaeleen Haeseler   52:34  9:43 Canterbury         CT F  63   4/7     52/96   F60+  
  176   265 Kelly Williams        52:44  9:45 Madison            CT F  18   4/4     53/96   F1418 
  177     3 Timothy Shizume       53:19  9:52 East Haddam        CT M  51  18/24   123/148  M5059 
  178   134 Donna McKusick        53:25  9:53 New Haven          CT F  26  17/26    54/96   F1929 
  179   125 Dominic Hibert        53:27  9:53 Salem              CT M  16   3/3    124/148  M1418 
  180     9 Mary Newell           53:34  9:54 New Haven          CT F  59   5/12    55/96   F5059 
  181   176 Mo McMeekin           53:36  9:55 Bristol            CT M  38  26/34   125/148  M3039 
  182   210 Steven Kardys         53:39  9:55 Colchester         CT M  43  33/37   126/148  M4049 
  183   213 Randall Potterton     53:46  9:57 Andover            CT M  51  19/24   127/148  M5059 
  184    10 Christopher Cocores   53:56  9:58 Carlisle           PA M  27  35/35   128/148  M1929 
  185   221 Amanda Kelly          54:01  9:59 East Hampton       CT F  24  18/26    56/96   F1929 
  186    34 Amanda Pannenko       54:24 10:04 Mystic             CT F  24  19/26    57/96   F1929 
  187   119 Christopher Larose    54:41 10:07 Salem              CT M  46  34/37   129/148  M4049 
  188   168 Jane Carson           54:54 10:09 Colchester         CT F  47  12/22    58/96   F4049 
  189   188 Angela Montemagni     54:55 10:09 Andover            CT F  47  13/22    59/96   F4049 
  190   141 Alyson Spedding       55:10 10:12 Old Saybrook       CT F  41  14/22    60/96   F4049 
  191   142 Kevin Spedding        55:11 10:13 Old Saybrook       CT M  42  35/37   130/148  M4049 
  192   124 Joseph Hibert         55:21 10:14 Salem              CT M  39  27/34   131/148  M3039 
  193    53 Jessica Luth          55:32 10:16 Colchester         CT F  23  20/26    61/96   F1929 
  194   229 Kim Bates             55:33 10:16 Colchester         CT F  42  15/22    62/96   F4049 
  195   250 Mary Lou White        55:36 10:17 Bolton             CT F  54   6/12    63/96   F5059 
  196   264 Blain Lawcheneque     55:56 10:21 Hebron             CT M  44  36/37   132/148  M4049 
  197   113 Brendan Lewis         55:57 10:21 Colchester         CT M  39  28/34   133/148  M3039 
  198   147 Shea Jezek            56:09 10:23 East Haddam        CT F  59   7/12    64/96   F5059 
  199   211 Linda Collins         56:27 10:26 East Hampton       CT F  49  16/22    65/96   F4049 
  200   137 James Oliver          56:32 10:27 Haddam             CT M  38  29/34   134/148  M3039 
Place No.   Name                Time    Pace  City               St S Age Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   
===== ===== =================== ======= ===== ================== == = === ======== ======== ===== 
  201   150 Monique Brousseau     56:37 10:28 Colchester         CT F  29  21/26    66/96   F1929 
  202    83 Jennifer Bradow       57:28 10:38 Colchester         CT F  30  14/22    67/96   F3039 
  203   158 Erin Bonning          57:59 10:43 New Haven          CT F  35  15/22    68/96   F3039 
  204    19 Roger McBeth          58:01 10:44 Salem              CT M  55  20/24   135/148  M5059 
  205   149 Carolyn Gatesy        58:03 10:44 Glastonbury        CT F  59   8/12    69/96   F5059 
  206    75 Linda Schroth         58:07 10:45 Cobalt             CT F  57   9/12    70/96   F5059 
  207    94 Judy McGrath          58:15 10:46 Colchester         CT F  68   5/7     71/96   F60+  
  208   247 Maria Maloney         58:22 10:48 Colchester         CT F  36  16/22    72/96   F3039 
  209   127 Jennifer Ryan         58:31 10:49 East Hampton       CT F  41  17/22    73/96   F4049 
  210   197 Ashley Newton         59:13 10:57 Meriden            CT F  27  22/26    74/96   F1929 
  211    43 Edward Skowronek      59:19 10:58 Cromwell           CT M  59  21/24   136/148  M5059 
  212    41 Laura Daddio          59:29 11:00 Glastonbury        CT F  43  18/22    75/96   F4049 
  213   246 Kim Previti           59:35 11:01 Colchester         CT F  43  19/22    76/96   F4049 
  214    54 Joan Hageman          59:51 11:04 Colchester         CT F  67   6/7     77/96   F60+  
  215   175 Jeff McDonald       1:00:00 11:06 Middletown         CT M  37  30/34   137/148  M3039 
  216    20 Carolyn Nielson     1:00:03 11:06 Manchester         CT F  46  20/22    78/96   F4049 
  217   216 Jill Backer         1:00:03 11:06 Colchester         CT F  40  21/22    79/96   F4049 
  218    62 Kimberly Simpson    1:00:10 11:08 Storrs             CT F  43  22/22    80/96   F4049 
  219   128 Donna Sylvestre     1:00:13 11:08 Canterbury         CT F  50  10/12    81/96   F5059 
  220   224 Mark Stanley        1:01:04 11:18 Bolton             CT M  54  22/24   138/148  M5059 
  221   225 Tyler Stanley       1:01:05 11:18 Glastonbury        CT M  30  31/34   139/148  M3039 
  222    64 James Rollins       1:01:28 11:22 Hartford           CT M  33  32/34   140/148  M3039 
  223   105 Wayne Hapgood       1:01:59 11:28 Middletown         CT M  62  11/13   141/148  M60+  
  224   165 Christina Vigue     1:02:09 11:30 Hebron             CT F  60   7/7     82/96   F60+  
  225   219 Deanna Clark        1:02:23 11:32 South Windsor      CT F  25  23/26    83/96   F1929 
  226    96 Liz Wong            1:02:58 11:39 Mystic             CT F  23  24/26    84/96   F1929 
  227    40 Melanie Race        1:02:59 11:39 Portland           ME F  31  17/22    85/96   F3039 
  228   195 Kristen Landen      1:03:13 11:42 East Haddam        CT F  36  18/22    86/96   F3039 
  229    90 Lynne Floyd         1:03:42 11:47 Waterford          CT F  39  19/22    87/96   F3039 
  230   106 Leslie Fearnley     1:04:56 12:00 Middletown         CT F  53  11/12    88/96   F5059 
  231   177 Bryan Shogren       1:05:12 12:04 East Hampton       CT M  41  37/37   142/148  M4049 
  232    97 Kenneth Patterson   1:06:10 12:14 Putnam             CT M  39  33/34   143/148  M3039 
  233    98 Maddie Travaglino   1:06:11 12:14 Colchester         CT F  12   2/3     89/96   F-13  
  234   178 Jennifer Olsen      1:06:19 12:16 Glastonbury        CT F  37  20/22    90/96   F3039 
  235   269 Kathryn Roy         1:07:48 12:32 Lebanon            CT F  23  25/26    91/96   F1929 
  236   133 Rachel Fuller       1:07:49 12:33 Colchester         CT F  26  26/26    92/96   F1929 
  237    73 Dennis Zajehowski   1:08:25 12:39 Griswold           CT M  66  12/13   144/148  M60+  
  238    13 Stephen Petro       1:08:31 12:40 Wallingford        CT M  34  34/34   145/148  M3039 
  239    14 Jessica Petro       1:08:32 12:40 Wallingford        CT F  31  21/22    93/96   F3039 
  240    24 Dr. Dennis Finnegan 1:09:21 12:50 Colchester         CT M  57  23/24   146/148  M5059 
  241   239 Jim Fraccha         1:09:22 12:50 Hebron             CT M  52  24/24   147/148  M5059 
  242   208 Ed Root             1:12:25 13:24 Old Saybrook       CT M  64  13/13   148/148  M60+  
  243   204 Cashay Poudrier     1:17:04 14:15 Chaplin            CT F  13   3/3     94/96   F-13  
  244    72 Cecelia Grisafe     1:17:05 14:15 Salem              CT F  54  12/12    95/96   F5059 
  245    93 Jennifer Dodd       1:31:31 16:55 Bowie              MD F  31  22/22    96/96   F3039 
   5/08/2010  1:08PM




My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News