Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Woodstock Memorial Day 10K Road Race

Woodstock, CT, May 31, 2010

[Overall results | Age Group Results | Woodstock Residents | Woodstock Residents Age Groups ]

Team Awards

             30th Annual Woodstock Memorial Day 10K Road Race
                             Woodstock, CT USA
                           05/31/2010 - 9:00 AM
                           Weather: Sunny - 80's
                    Results by: The Last Mile Race Mgt.
                         www.thelastmileracing.com
                     Timed with MyLaps Bib tag systems
                            Phone: 860-456-4451
                   e-mail: timing@thelastmileracing.com
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                        MIXED TEAM Results
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    12  R.I.R.R                   (  44:46  2:14:17)
========================================
  1      3  Chris Shardlow     M   43:38  43:38
  2      4  Mark Difranco      M   45:01  45:01
  3      5  Harry Carter       M   45:38  45:38
  4   (  8) John Santillo      M   48:08  48:08
  5   ( 15) Eric Benevides     M   51:39  51:39

  2.    22  Covenant Hurricanes       (  45:03  2:15:07)
========================================
  1      1  Daniel Gaunya      M   35:55  35:55
  2      9  Martha Larson      F   48:14  48:14
  3     12  Daniel Larson      M   50:58  50:58
  4   ( 13) Maya Tarabisny     F   50:58  50:58
  5   ( 20) Paul Larson        M   55:33  55:33

  3.    32  C.M.S                     (  49:35  2:28:44)
========================================
  1      6  Robert Thomas      M   46:02  46:02
  2      7  Laura Hast         F   48:01  48:01
  3     19  Mary Sharkey       F   54:41  54:41
  4   ( 21) Bernard Davis      M 1:05:011:05:01

  4.    35  Furnace Ave. Running Team (  49:32  2:28:34)
========================================
  1     10  Thomas Galotto     M   48:16  48:16
  2     11  Gabriel Thayer     M   48:51  48:51
  3     14  Kimberly Lesay     F   51:27  51:27
  4   ( 16) Bill Ducharme      M   52:03  52:03
  5   ( 17) Sue Birkhead       F   53:10  53:10

  5.    42  Mohegan Striders          (  55:34  2:46:40)
========================================
  1      2  Jon Difippo        M   38:06  38:06
  2     18  Brian Andstrom     M   54:00  54:00
  3     22  Ken Rawn           M 1:14:341:14:34







My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News