Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

CT Autism 5K Race

Wallingford, CT, May 2, 2010

[Age Group ]

5K Results

Results by: The Last Mile Race Mgt.

Email timing@thelastmileracing.com

Results courtesy of the The Last Mile Racing LLC


For more race information, see View your race photos .

2010 Race Winners!
2010 Race Winners!


                             CT Autism 5K Race
                            Wallingford, CT USA
                            5/02/2010 - 8:30 AM
                           Weather: 77' Overcast
                    Results by: The Last Mile Race Mgt.
                     Timed using MyLap bib tag system
                         www.thelastmileracing.com
                    email: timing@thelastmileracing.com
                            Phone: 860-456-4451
========================================================================================================
                       ***** Official Results *****
=========================================================================================================
   The DIV Column is your place in your age group or division for Awards
Place No.   Name                Nettime Guntime Pace  City               St S Age Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   
===== ===== =================== ======= ======= ===== ================== == = === ======== ======== ===== 
    1   156 Leonard Moya          18:20   18:20  5:55 New Britain        CT M  46   1/14     1/73   M4049 
    2    48 Travis Gale           18:26   18:26  5:56 Northford          CT M  26   1/12     2/73   M1929 
    3   209 David Calello         20:53   20:55  6:44 *no Town Given*    XX M  18   1/16     3/73   M1418 
    4    89 Riley O'Connell       21:09   21:09  6:49 Wallingford        CT M  14   2/16     4/73   M1418 
    5    72 John Mackiewicz       21:24   21:26  6:54 Wallingford        CT M  18   3/16     5/73   M1418 
    6   115 Schuylar Whiting      22:20   22:24  7:13 Waterford          CT M  17   4/16     6/73   M1418 
    7    31 Kenneth Draper        22:42   22:43  7:19 East Haven         CT M   0   1/4      7/73   M0099 
    8   126 Tim Landon            23:17   23:19  7:31 Guilford           CT M  18   5/16     8/73   M1418 
    9   139 Lou Toro              23:20   23:24  7:32 Wallingford        CT M  52   1/7      9/73   M5059 
   10   166 Austin Hajna          23:31   23:32  7:35 Wallingford        CT M  14   6/16    10/73   M1418 
   11   180 Charles Thompson      23:31   23:34  7:35 Meriden            CT M  33   1/11    11/73   M3039 
   12    97 Daniel Quinones       23:34   23:38  7:37 Trumbull           CT M  47   2/14    12/73   M4049 
   13   133 Kate Mazzeo           23:53   23:53  7:41 Madison            CT F   0   1/9      1/87   F0099 
   14   129 Rich Denton           24:01   24:03  7:45 Madison            CT M  17   7/16    13/73   M1418 
   15   137 Peter Fulton          24:21   24:24  7:51 Wethersfield       CT M  15   8/16    14/73   M1418 
   16   136 Patrick Li            24:21   24:24  7:52 Wallingford        CT M  18   9/16    15/73   M1418 
   17   121 Marty Zimmer          24:47   24:49  8:00 Monroe             CT M  44   3/14    16/73   M4049 
   18     4 Bryan Augustine       24:50   24:58  8:03 Newington          CT M  28   2/12    17/73   M1929 
   19    17 Tim Chuzas            25:02   25:05  8:05 Orange             CT M  27   3/12    18/73   M1929 
   20    66 Gene Labonte          25:03   25:09  8:06 Deep River         CT M  42   4/14    19/73   M4049 
   21    67 David Labonte         25:12   25:13  8:07 Deep River         CT M  13   1/5     20/73   M-13  
   22   134 George Brudner        25:09   25:16  8:08 Colchester         CT M  50   2/7     21/73   M5059 
   23    27 Albert Defillipo      25:25   25:30  8:13 East Haven         CT M  54   3/7     22/73   M5059 
   24   190 Joseph Waicanas       25:29   25:37  8:15 Terryville         CT M  22   4/12    23/73   M1929 
   25    75 Jared McCarthy        25:42   25:42  8:17 Guilford           CT M  26   5/12    24/73   M1929 
   26   127 Marissa Rossi         25:51   25:51  8:20 Madison            CT F  15   1/5      2/87   F1418 
   27    65 Regina Kosior         25:48   25:53  8:20 Durham             CT F  27   1/24     3/87   F1929 
   28   148 Kathy Bazinet         25:48   25:55  8:21 Wethersfield       CT F  48   1/21     4/87   F4049 
   29   167 Heidi Hajina          26:15   26:22  8:29 Wallingford        CT F  48   2/21     5/87   F4049 
   30   183 Darin Overton         26:33   26:35  8:34 Middlefield        CT M  40   5/14    25/73   M4049 
   31   154 Joshua Strecker       26:39   26:47  8:37 Cromwell           CT M  27   6/12    26/73   M1929 
   32   184 Dan Kroeber           26:47   26:49  8:38 Wallingford        CT M  28   7/12    27/73   M1929 
   33   155 Debbie Kaufman        27:01   27:03  8:43 Easton             CT F  23   2/24     6/87   F1929 
   34   146 Santi Chuchoque       27:03   27:04  8:43 Wallingford        CT M  14  10/16    28/73   M1418 
   35   144 Mike Rosales          27:01   27:05  8:43 Shelton            CT M  40   6/14    29/73   M4049 
   36    28 John Demarsilis       27:04   27:09  8:45 North Haven        CT M  46   7/14    30/73   M4049 
   37     7 Garrett Bandecchi     26:53   27:14  8:46 Wallingford        CT M   0   2/4     31/73   M0099 
   38     6 Rei Augustine         27:06   27:14  8:46 Newington          CT F  29   3/24     7/87   F1929 
   39   131 Sydney Georgiades     27:15   27:15  8:46 East Hampton       CT F  11   1/4      8/87   F-13  
   40    56 Edson Gomes           27:16   27:20  8:48 Wallingford        CT M  43   8/14    32/73   M4049 
   41   147 Edward McCarver       27:16   27:22  8:49 Wallingford        CT M  60   1/3     33/73   M6069 
   42    83 Jim O                 27:17   27:23  8:49 Cheshire           CT M  61   2/3     34/73   M6069 
   43   161 Steve Mele            27:20   27:26  8:50 Orange             CT M  55   4/7     35/73   M5059 
   44    53 Ryan Genest           27:27   27:30  8:51 Durham             CT M   9   2/5     36/73   M-13  
   45   111 Natalie Sobalska      27:33   27:43  8:56 Wallingford        CT F  28   4/24     9/87   F1929 
   46    93 Maria Penton          27:33   27:43  8:56 Wallingford        CT F  36   1/20    10/87   F3039 
   47   201 Maggie Fenney         27:50   27:50  8:58 Wallingford        CT F  16   2/5     11/87   F1418 
   48   159 Patrina Hall-Madry    27:50   27:55  8:59 Ridgewood          NY F  34   2/20    12/87   F3039 
   49   204 Joanna Fenney         27:56   27:56  9:00 Wallingford        CT F  43   3/21    13/87   F4049 
   50    78 Stephen Mirabella     27:53   28:00  9:01 North Haven        CT M  54   5/7     37/73   M5059 
Place No.   Name                Nettime Guntime Pace  City               St S Age Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   
===== ===== =================== ======= ======= ===== ================== == = === ======== ======== ===== 
   51   182 Jeff Piinciaro        28:01   28:06  9:03 Wallingford        CT M  34   2/11    38/73   M3039 
   52   153 Alex Benham           28:14   28:18  9:07 Farmington         CT M   8   3/5     39/73   M-13  
   53   152 Abigail Benham        28:15   28:19  9:07 Farmington         CT F  35   3/20    14/87   F3039 
   54    96 Cara Prince           28:13   28:21  9:08 Cromwell           CT F  28   5/24    15/87   F1929 
   55    25 Kellyann Day          28:13   28:21  9:08 Hamden             CT F  42   4/21    16/87   F4049 
   56   215 Jacob Branco          28:23   28:31  9:11 *no Town Given*    XX M  16  11/16    40/73   M1418 
   57   193 Ben Debiase           28:35   28:57  9:19 *no Town Given*    XX M  30   3/11    41/73   M3039 
   58   197 Caitlin Cross         29:03   29:09  9:23 Bethlehem          CT F  25   6/24    17/87   F1929 
   59    23 Lea Crown             29:30   29:33  9:31 Wallingford        CT F  32   4/20    18/87   F3039 
   60   210 Vanessa Ciaffaglion   29:35   30:09  9:42 Wallingford        CT F  23   7/24    19/87   F1929 
   61   202 Hayden Fenney         29:56   30:14  9:44 Wallingford        CT M  18  12/16    42/73   M1418 
   62    60 Sharlene Hench        30:08   30:18  9:45 Wallingford        CT F  26   8/24    20/87   F1929 
   63   206 James Shariahan       30:13   30:20  9:46 Milford            CT M  32   4/11    43/73   M3039 
   64   140 Alex Tubis            30:21   30:23  9:47 *no Town Given*    XX M  15  13/16    44/73   M1418 
   65    32 Cheryl Eckert         30:33   30:44  9:54 Wallingford        CT F  30   5/20    21/87   F3039 
   66    41 Alice Fliuckiger      30:38   30:48  9:55 Wallingford        CT F  44   5/21    22/87   F4049 
   67    82 Chris Nieves          30:30   30:49  9:56 Wallingford        CT M  20   8/12    45/73   M1929 
   68    45 Ashley Fornier        30:45   30:52  9:57 Bristol            CT F  24   9/24    23/87   F1929 
   69   187 Many Finslein         30:51   31:00  9:59 Monroe             CT F  52   1/3     24/87   F5059 
   70   110 William Shea          30:52   31:03 10:00 Westbrook          CT M   0   3/4     46/73   M0099 
   71   114 Ron Trask             30:52   31:03 10:00 Cobleskill         NY M  48   9/14    47/73   M4049 
   72   188 Charles Bollmere      30:55   31:04 10:00 *no Town Given*    XX M  29   9/12    48/73   M1929 
   73   119 Jennifer Zagarino     30:48   31:08 10:02 Brookfield         CT F  25  10/24    25/87   F1929 
   74   128 Kim Georgiades        31:12   31:15 10:04 East Hampton       CT F  47   6/21    26/87   F4049 
   75   143 Abel Jorquena         31:23   31:27 10:08 Stratford          CT M  46  10/14    49/73   M4049 
   76    70 Joseph Loverme        31:27   31:34 10:10 Orange             CT M  33   5/11    50/73   M3039 
   77    99 Steven Radomski       31:33   31:36 10:11 Wallingford        CT M  14  14/16    51/73   M1418 
   78   172 Fran Spadacente       31:23   31:36 10:11 East Haven         CT F  45   7/21    27/87   F4049 
   79    15 Tracy Brastow         31:19   31:36 10:11 New Haven          CT F  25  11/24    28/87   F1929 
   80   151 Anthony Gambardella   31:24   31:37 10:11 North Haven        CT M  38   6/11    52/73   M3039 
   81     3 Heather Abati         31:30   31:43 10:13 Wallingford        CT F  43   8/21    29/87   F4049 
   82    40 Geoff Fitzgerald      31:39   31:46 10:14 Burlington         CT M   0   4/4     53/73   M0099 
   83   186 Tom Finstein          31:41   31:48 10:15 Monroe             CT M  52   6/7     54/73   M5059 
   84   118 Sarah Wyles           31:14   31:49 10:15 Wallingford        CT F   0   2/9     30/87   F0099 
   85   177 Christina Eckert      31:44   31:56 10:17 Meriden            CT M  28  10/12    55/73   M1929 
   86    37 Mark Fishbein         31:43   31:58 10:18 Bristol            CT M  37   7/11    56/73   M3039 
   87   142 Beatriz Girasulo      32:03   32:08 10:21 Wallingford        CT F  48   9/21    31/87   F4049 
   88   120 Jennifer Zaitoun      32:00   32:10 10:22 Wallingford        CT F  33   6/20    32/87   F3039 
   89    80 Robert Najarian       32:09   32:12 10:22 Meriden            CT M  65   3/3     57/73   M6069 
   90   199 Dianne Shields        32:07   32:12 10:22 Maple Hill         CT F  45  10/21    33/87   F4049 
   91    98 Patricia Radomski     32:23   32:26 10:27 Wallingford        CT F  45  11/21    34/87   F4049 
   92   207 Jaime Murphy          32:20   32:28 10:27 Milford            CT F  32   7/20    35/87   F3039 
   93    62 Sara Jacobsen         32:26   32:31 10:28 Burlington         CT F  19  12/24    36/87   F1929 
   94   135 Sarah Bradner         32:42   32:42 10:32 Colchester         CT M  17  15/16    58/73   M1418 
   95    64 Iryna Khrapava        32:49   32:52 10:35 Orange             CT F  23  13/24    37/87   F1929 
   96   214 Brian Schacht         32:27   33:02 10:38 *no Town Given*    XX M  26  11/12    59/73   M1929 
   97   213 Susan Darmofaski      32:36   33:12 10:42 Buzzards Bay       MA F  57   2/3     38/87   F5059 
   98    52 Josh Genest           33:10   33:14 10:42 Durham             CT M  11   4/5     60/73   M-13  
   99    16 Holly Chuzas          33:15   33:19 10:44 Orange             CT F  25  14/24    39/87   F1929 
  100   130 Hannah Georgiades     33:25   33:25 10:46 East Hampton       CT F  15   3/5     40/87   F1418 
Place No.   Name                Nettime Guntime Pace  City               St S Age Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   
===== ===== =================== ======= ======= ===== ================== == = === ======== ======== ===== 
  101    84 Cara O'Brien          33:20   33:27 10:46 Waterbury          CT F  33   8/20    41/87   F3039 
  102   124 Jim Kennelly          33:29   33:34 10:48 Stratford          CT M  47  11/14    61/73   M4049 
  103   162 Tavis Brady           33:29   33:45 10:52 Norfolk            CT F  28  15/24    42/87   F1929 
  104   109 Terenna Shea          33:46   33:57 10:56 Westbrook          CT F   0   3/9     43/87   F0099 
  105   175 Jennifer Nowlan       34:00   34:08 11:00 Bristol            CT F  42  12/21    44/87   F4049 
  106   141 Need Data             34:02   34:12 11:01 **data Needed**    XX                               
  107   174 Sid Weinberg          34:07   34:15 11:02 North Haven        CT M  45  12/14    62/73   M4049 
  108   123 Leonard Keefe         34:00   34:18 11:03 Wallingford        CT M  36   8/11    63/73   M3039 
  109    63 Marissa Kaempffer     34:04   34:20 11:03 New Haven          CT F   0   4/9     45/87   F0099 
  110   189 Chris Parian          34:15   34:24 11:05 **data Needed**    XX O  23   1/1      1/1    O0000 
  111   157 Aimee Chappa          34:16   34:29 11:06 Oxford             CT F  38   9/20    46/87   F3039 
  112    38 Ginny Fitzgerald      34:25   34:31 11:07 Burlington         CT F   0   5/9     47/87   F0099 
  113   113 Elizaabeth Tontini    34:28   34:40 11:10 Woodbridge         CT F   0   6/9     48/87   F0099 
  114   178 Theresa Roche         34:42   34:47 11:12 Avon               CT F  48  13/21    49/87   F4049 
  115   138 Madeline Fulton       34:52   34:58 11:16 Wethersfield       CT F  13   2/4     50/87   F-13  
  116   149 Allie Bazinet         34:52   34:58 11:16 Wethersfield       CT F  13   3/4     51/87   F-13  
  117   216 Brian Broadrick       34:53   35:01 11:17 *no Town Given*    XX M  40  13/14    64/73   M4049 
  118    55 Amy Gomes             35:09   35:13 11:20 Wallingford        CT F  40  14/21    52/87   F4049 
  119    47 Cyndi Frank           35:32   35:47 11:31 Wallingford        CT F  22  16/24    53/87   F1929 
  120    54 Sue George            35:43   35:50 11:32 Hamden             CT F  45  15/21    54/87   F4049 
  121    69 Katie Langan          36:01   36:12 11:39 Wallingford        CT F  24  17/24    55/87   F1929 
  122    79 Stephanie Murray      36:09   36:22 11:43 Milford            CT F   0   7/9     56/87   F0099 
  123   122 Alaina Zorzi          36:21   36:33 11:46 Glastonbury        CT F  26  18/24    57/87   F1929 
  124   158 Laura Longley         36:20   36:33 11:46 Meriden            CT F  25  19/24    58/87   F1929 
  125    90 Kim O'Connell         36:22   36:33 11:46 West Hartford      CT F  38  10/20    59/87   F3039 
  126   176 Jennie Eckert         36:26   36:37 11:48 Meriden            CT F  27  20/24    60/87   F1929 
  127    81 Sally Nelson          36:34   36:38 11:48 Orange             CT F  33  11/20    61/87   F3039 
  128   102 Sarah Rogers          36:30   36:39 11:48 Wallingford        CT F  51   3/3     62/87   F5059 
  129   168 Rosenia Casuga        37:16   37:19 12:01 Hamden             CT F  34  12/20    63/87   F3039 
  130   145 Deb Jungk             37:30   37:38 12:07 Wallingford        CT F  41  16/21    64/87   F4049 
  131    57 Rebecca Gratz         37:48   38:03 12:15 New Haven          CT F   0   8/9     65/87   F0099 
  132   125 Rachael Slaiciunas    37:48   38:03 12:15 Branford           CT F  26  21/24    66/87   F1929 
  133    30 Susanna Dockendorff   38:10   38:16 12:19 West Haven         CT F  29  22/24    67/87   F1929 
  134    24 Harroll Curry         38:30   38:30 12:24 Waterbury          CT M  44  14/14    65/73   M4049 
  135   108 Darren Schwartz       39:02   39:15 12:38 Torrington         CT M  36   9/11    66/73   M3039 
  136    91 Francine Patrick      39:03   39:16 12:39 Torrington         CT F  40  17/21    68/87   F4049 
  137   179 Irene Cullagh         39:15   39:21 12:40 Wallingford        CT F  38  13/20    69/87   F3039 
  138   181 Celeste Valentino     39:16   39:22 12:40 Cheshire           CT F  38  14/20    70/87   F3039 
  139   112 Melissa Somers        39:35   39:38 12:46 Orange             CT F  30  15/20    71/87   F3039 
  140    74 Marc Mason            40:03   40:20 12:59 Hamden             CT M  25  12/12    67/73   M1929 
  141    76 Allison McKinnon      40:29   40:44 13:07 Hamden             CT F   0   9/9     72/87   F0099 
  142    73 Gretchen Mascolo      41:02   41:19 13:18 Ansonia            CT F  30  16/20    73/87   F3039 
  143   195 Al Behm               41:28   41:38 13:24 *no Town Given*    XX M  31  10/11    68/73   M3039 
  144   132 Ursula Roldan         41:52   41:57 13:31 Wallingford        CT F  73   1/1     74/87   F7079 
  145   198 Lisa Baglini          41:52   42:08 13:34 Milford            CT F  28  23/24    75/87   F1929 
  146    13 Daniel Bouteiller     42:04   42:08 13:34 Southington        CT M   7   5/5     69/73   M-13  
  147    50 Michele Genest        42:14   42:22 13:38 Durham             CT F  41  18/21    76/87   F4049 
  148   101 Bruce Rogers          42:27   42:38 13:44 Wallingford        CT M  54   7/7     70/73   M5059 
  149    95 Cathy Piterski        42:46   42:56 13:50 Hamden             CT F  36  17/20    77/87   F3039 
  150    49 Amanda Gatison        43:09   43:09 13:54 Hamden             CT F  16   4/5     78/87   F1418 
Place No.   Name                Nettime Guntime Pace  City               St S Age Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   
===== ===== =================== ======= ======= ===== ================== == = === ======== ======== ===== 
  151    92 Rose Pawlikowski      42:58   43:09 13:54 Meriden            CT F  34  18/20    79/87   F3039 
  152   169 Need Data             43:29   43:40 14:04 **data Needed**    XX                               
  153   196 Sharon Warner         43:51   44:05 14:12 Wallingford        CT F  41  19/21    80/87   F4049 
  154   170 Anita Dempsey         44:12   44:26 14:18 Middletown         CT F  36  19/20    81/87   F3039 
  155   171 Malik Pemberton       44:43   44:57 14:29 Middletown         CT M  33  11/11    71/73   M3039 
  156    22 Shayla Crawford       47:06   47:10 15:11 Orange             CT F  25  24/24    82/87   F1929 
  157   192 Sydney Olson          47:41   47:55 15:26 Hamden             CT F  11   4/4     83/87   F-13  
  158     8 Herman Bershtein      48:11   48:15 15:32 Hamden             CT M  84   1/1     72/73   M80+  
  159   191 Dianne Thompson       48:13   48:15 15:32 New Haven          CT F  16   5/5     84/87   F1418 
  160   105 Karen Rudewicz        48:04   48:20 15:34 Wallingford        CT F  49  20/21    85/87   F4049 
  161    26 Brian Day             49:25   49:44 16:01 Cromwell           CT M  18  16/16    73/73   M1418 
  162   194 Jennifer Olson        50:24   50:38 16:18 Hamden             CT F  38  20/20    86/87   F3039 
  163   185 Pamela Lyle           50:39   50:49 16:22 Orange             CT F  42  21/21    87/87   F4049 
   5/02/2010 11:13PM




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News