Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Bailey's Garden 5K Road Race

Lebanon, CT, May 2, 2010

[Age Groups ]

5K Results

Results by: The Last Mile Race Mgt.

Email timing@thelastmileracing.com

Results courtesy of the The Last Mile Racing LLC


                       Bailey's Garden 5K Road Race
                              Lebanon, CT USA
                            5/02/2010 - 1:30 PM
                           Weather: Sunny - 88'
                    Results by: The Last Mile Race Mgt.
                         www.thelastmileracing.com
                    email: timing@thelastmileracing.com
                            Phone: 860-456-4451
========================================================================================================
                       ***** Official Results *****
=========================================================================================================
   The DIV Column is your place in your age group or division for Awards
Place No.   Name                Time    Pace  City               St S Age Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   
===== ===== =================== ======= ===== ================== == = === ======== ======== ===== 
    1    74 Kyle Shaw             17:40  5:41 Lebanon            CT M  16   1/4      1/39   M1419 
    2    26 Steven Truax          19:12  6:11 Lebanon            CT M  19   2/4      2/39   M1419 
    3   239 Evan Babinski         19:23  6:15 Lebanon            CT M  20   1/4      3/39   M2029 
    4    27 Zac Jezek             19:49  6:23 Moodus             CT M  26   2/4      4/39   M2029 
    5   243 Bruce Dougherty       20:13  6:31 *no Town Given*    XX M  46   1/5      5/39   M4049 
    6    73 Matthew Ackroyd       20:21  6:33 Colchester         CT M  31   1/3      6/39   M3039 
    7    52 Paul Duff             20:33  6:37 Lebanon            CT M  52   1/7      7/39   M5059 
    8    94 Olivia Mauro          21:10  6:49 Marlborough        CT F  14   1/5      1/60   F1419 
    9    47 Alex Esteve           22:06  7:07 Colchester         CT M  13   1/16     8/39   M-13  
   10   232 Pauline Rabenold      23:05  7:26 *no Town Given*    XX M  57   2/7      9/39   M5059 
   11     3 Sherry Schwarm        23:06  7:27 Marlborough        CT F  43   1/21     2/60   F4049 
   12    41 Pasquale Dinonsie     23:16  7:30 Peace Dale         RI M  58   3/7     10/39   M5059 
   13   229 Christine Fabry       23:55  7:42 Jewett City        CT M  32   2/3     11/39   M3039 
   14    63 Dan Rearick           24:10  7:47 Amston             CT M  41   2/5     12/39   M4049 
   15    36 James Mello           24:55  8:02 Lebanon            CT M  13   2/16    13/39   M-13  
   16    33 Lindsey Moon          25:00  8:03 Colchester         CT F  16   2/5      3/60   F1419 
   17    77 Kasey Baker           25:10  8:07 Storrs Mansfield   CT F  28   1/3      4/60   F2029 
   18    88 Amy Blakeslee         25:22  8:10 Lebanon            CT F  45   2/21     5/60   F4049 
   19    40 Jim Worth             25:31  8:13 Lebanon            CT M  50   4/7     14/39   M5059 
   20    75 David                 25:43  8:17 Lebanon            CT M  10   3/16    15/39   M-13  
   21    92 Liam Connelly         26:06  8:24 Glastonbury        CT M  11   4/16    16/39   M-13  
   22    65 Robyn Sleath          26:07  8:25 Colchester         CT F  33   1/8      6/60   F3039 
   23    49 Michelle Shifrin      26:55  8:40 Windham            CT F  50   1/7      7/60   F5059 
   24    76 Elise Palacios        27:13  8:46 *no Town Given*    XX F  14   3/5      8/60   F1419 
   25   242 Jakob Kolva           27:18  8:48 Columbia           CT M  10   5/16    17/39   M-13  
   26    85 Tim Connors           27:26  8:50 Amston             CT M  29   3/4     18/39   M2029 
   27   244 Jodi Dougherty        27:38  8:54 *no Town Given*    XX F  42   3/21     9/60   F4049 
   28    82 Alan Schmidt          28:30  9:11 *no Town Given*    XX M  14   3/4     19/39   M1419 
   29    43 Cooper Clang          30:14  9:44 Lebanon            CT M  12   6/16    20/39   M-13  
   30    44 Lucas Bazzano         30:17  9:45 Lebanon            CT M  12   7/16    21/39   M-13  
   31    32 Kathleen Franchi      30:57  9:58 Lebanon            CT F  37   2/8     10/60   F3039 
   32    42 Bryce Johnson         31:05 10:01 Lebanon            CT M  11   8/16    22/39   M-13  
   33    62 Rebecca Scott         31:23 10:07 Salem              CT F  39   3/8     11/60   F3039 
   34    54 Bailey                31:33 10:10                                                     
   35    56 Cooper Shifrin        31:33 10:10 Lebanon            CT M   9   9/16    23/39   M-13  
   36    57 Jim Shifrin           32:07 10:21 Lebanon            CT M  45   3/5     24/39   M4049 
   37    39 Jacy Worth            32:08 10:21 Lebanon            CT F  49   4/21    12/60   F4049 
   38     6 Shayla Coutu          32:09 10:21 Lebanon            CT F  47   5/21    13/60   F4049 
   39    28 Shannon Jezek         32:55 10:36 Moodus             CT F  25   2/3     14/60   F2029 
   40    99 Adam Densman          33:15 10:43 *no Town Given*    XX M   9  10/16    25/39   M-13  
   41    95 Lisa Verizzi          33:16 10:43 Lebanon            CT F  39   4/8     15/60   F3039 
   42    66 Kim Previti           33:28 10:47 Colchester         CT F  43   6/21    16/60   F4049 
   43    38 Martin Barletta       33:35 10:49 Lebanon            CT M  44   4/5     26/39   M4049 
   44   224 Lisa Handfield        33:38 10:50 Lebanon            CT F  42   7/21    17/60   F4049 
   45     4 Michelle Shukis       33:38 10:50 Glastonbury        CT F  24   3/3     18/60   F2029 
   46   238 Christine Babinski    34:25 11:05 *no Town Given*    XX F  51   2/7     19/60   F5059 
   47   231 Holly Kohn            34:51 11:13 Lebanon            CT F  38   5/8     20/60   F3039 
   48    29 Shea Jezek            35:08 11:19 East Haddam        CT F  59   3/7     21/60   F5059 
   49   100 Adam Jalel            35:51 11:33 Lebanon            CT M   8  11/16    27/39   M-13  
   50   227 Liz Marko             35:51 11:33 Lebanon            CT F  44   8/21    22/60   F4049 
Place No.   Name                Time    Pace  City               St S Age Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   
===== ===== =================== ======= ===== ================== == = === ======== ======== ===== 
   51     5 Edwina Callaghan      35:52 11:33 Salem              CT F  60   1/3     23/60   F60+  
   52    22 Shailyn Lineberry     36:17 11:41 Lebanon            CT F  13   1/13    24/60   F-13  
   53    87 Carril Ireberry       36:17 11:41 Lebanon            CT F  40   9/21    25/60   F4049 
   54    31 Vinnie Franchi        37:06 11:57 Lebanon            CT M  39   3/3     28/39   M3039 
   55    97 Pauline Millhoh       37:06 11:57 Willimantic        CT M  27   4/4     29/39   M2029 
   56    25 Maria Leonard         37:37 12:07 Lebanon            CT F  43  10/21    26/60   F4049 
   57    23 Kolby Fortier         37:53 12:12 Lebanon            CT M   8  12/16    30/39   M-13  
   58    30 Bernice Fortier       38:05 12:16 Coventry           CT F  39   6/8     27/60   F3039 
   59    89 Emilia Blakeslee      38:27 12:23 Lebanon            CT F  11   2/13    28/60   F-13  
   60    35 Joseph Mello          39:03 12:35 Lebanon            CT M   9  13/16    31/39   M-13  
   61    37 Denise Mello          39:04 12:35 Lebanon            CT F  37   7/8     29/60   F3039 
   62    17 Owen Lally            40:28 13:02 Lebanon            CT M  10  14/16    32/39   M-13  
   63    24 Ben Amor              40:29 13:02 Lebanon            CT M  11  15/16    33/39   M-13  
   64    16 Abby Lally            40:30 13:02 Lebanon            CT F  12   3/13    30/60   F-13  
   65    21 Summear Schenarts     40:30 13:03 Lebanon            CT F  12   4/13    31/60   F-13  
   66    59 Susan Steinruck       41:09 13:15 Pomfret Center     CT F  56   4/7     32/60   F5059 
   67    81 Leah Comeroski        44:23 14:18 *no Town Given*    XX F   4   5/13    33/60   F-13  
   68    78 Dawn Cameroski        44:34 14:21 *no Town Given*    XX F  49  11/21    34/60   F4049 
   69    84 Alia Hurley           45:02 14:30 Glastonbury        CT F   8   6/13    35/60   F-13  
   70    83 Christine Hurley      45:03 14:30 Glastonbury        CT F  40  12/21    36/60   F4049 
   71    86 Helen Blakeslee       45:13 14:33 Lebabob            CT F   6   7/13    37/60   F-13  
   72    91 Frank Blakeslee       45:13 14:34 Lebanon            CT M  56   5/7     34/39   M5059 
   73   241 Judy Ports            45:53 14:47 Lebanon            CT F  50   5/7     38/60   F5059 
   74   240 Bill Ports            45:54 14:47 Lebanon            CT M  51   6/7     35/39   M5059 
   75    60 Jaime Scott           48:03 15:28 Salem              CT F  10   8/13    39/60   F-13  
   76    98 Sandy Millhoh         49:22 15:54 Willimantic        CT F  61   2/3     40/60   F60+  
   77    50 Madeline Kollegger    49:26 15:55 Columbia           CT F  13   9/13    41/60   F-13  
   78    34 Sharon Moon           49:31 15:57 Colchester         CT F  43  13/21    42/60   F4049 
   79    96 Susan Pagnano         49:32 15:57 *no Town Given*    XX F  46  14/21    43/60   F4049 
   80    51 Ann Kollegger         49:39 15:59 Columbia           CT F  40  15/21    44/60   F4049 
   81    80 Debbie Schmidt        50:27 16:15 *no Town Given*    XX F  48  16/21    45/60   F4049 
   82    79 Casey                 50:27 16:15 *no Town Given*    XX M  15   4/4     36/39   M1419 
   83    46 Brenda Olearnick      50:28 16:15 Lebanon            CT F  44  17/21    46/60   F4049 
   84    45 Sarah Olenrnick       50:29 16:15 Lebanon            CT F  10  10/13    47/60   F-13  
   85    12 Barbara Weaver        51:19 16:31 East Haddam        CT F  44  18/21    48/60   F4049 
   86     8 Valerie Jakubowski    51:21 16:32 Colchester         CT F  54   6/7     49/60   F5059 
   87     9 Megan Breault         51:23 16:33 Lebanon            CT F  10  11/13    50/60   F-13  
   88    70 Laura Spedalier       51:59 16:44 Lebanon            CT F   5  12/13    51/60   F-13  
   89    71 Elizabeth Spedalier   52:11 16:48 Lebanon            CT F  10  13/13    52/60   F-13  
   90    69 Sandra Spedalier      52:14 16:49 Lebanon            CT F  44  19/21    53/60   F4049 
   91   233 Sandye Simon          52:36 16:56 *no Town Given*    XX F  53   7/7     54/60   F5059 
   92   236 Emily Angeloff        56:13 18:06 Mansfield Center   CT F  19   4/5     55/60   F1419 
   93    10 Jackie Nelson         56:14 18:06 Lebanon            CT F  47  20/21    56/60   F4049 
   94    11 Stephen Nelson        56:53 18:19 Lebanon            CT M  48   5/5     37/39   M4049 
   95   235 Mary-Grace Angeloff   56:54 18:19 Mansfield Center   CT F  47  21/21    57/60   F4049 
   96   237 Kole Angeloff         58:09 18:43 Mansfield Center   CT M  10  16/16    38/39   M-13  
   97   234 Mike Angeloff         58:18 18:46 Mansfield Center   CT M  50   7/7     39/39   M5059 
   98    90 Lillian Blakeslee     59:41 19:13 Lebanon            CT F  14   5/5     58/60   F1419 
   99    14 Carla Lally         1:01:11 19:42 Lebanon            CT F  38   8/8     59/60   F3039 
  100    13 Pauline Lally       1:01:12 19:42 Killingworth       CT F  64   3/3     60/60   F60+  
   5/02/2010  3:42PM




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News