Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

2nd Baja 5000

Glastonbury, CT, May 2, 2010

[Overall Winners | Age-Group Winners ]

Overall Results


Join our team ... we're hiring



                                                                      
                          *** OVERALL RESULTS ***
                               BAJA 5000 5K
           GLASTONBURY, CT     SUNDAY, MAY 2, 2010     11:00 AM
Place No.   Name                Ag Sex/Tot  S Div/Tot  Div    Town                  Finish  Pace  
===== ===== =================== == ======== = ======== ====== ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    49 Duncan Gerity       23   1/125  M   1/3    M2024  WEST HARTFORD      CT   16:58  5:28 
    2   335 Ednaldo Oliveira    41   2/125  M   1/16   M4044  DANBURY            CT   18:21  5:55 
    3   165 Kevin Woodin        31   3/125  M   1/13   M3034  WEST HAVEN         CT   18:38  6:00 
    4   233 Josh Pasay          24   4/125  M   2/3    M2024  VERNON ROCKVILLE   CT   18:51  6:04 
    5   280 Brian Gaudreau      30   5/125  M   2/13   M3034  WETHERSFIELD       CT   18:53  6:05 
    6   333 Stephen Belmore     28   6/125  M   1/17   M2529  MANCHESTER         CT   18:59  6:07 
    7   266 Ethan Spinelli      36   7/125  M   1/17   M3539  MARLBOROUGH        CT   19:28  6:16 
    8   235 Connor Gralton      12   8/125  M   1/5    M-14   GALES FERRY        CT   19:32  6:18 
    9   308 Michael McCafferty  43   9/125  M   2/16   M4044  GLASTONBURY        CT   19:37  6:19 
   10   107 Sean Patterson      28  10/125  M   2/17   M2529  NORWICH            CT   19:43  6:21 
   11   278 David Protheroe     46  11/125  M   1/10   M4549  GLASTONBURY        CT   19:49  6:23 
   12   195 Christopher Bradfor 51  12/125  M   1/7    M5054  TOLLAND            CT   19:52  6:24 
   13   279 Joe Chris           36  13/125  M   2/17   M3539  WETHERSFIELD       CT   19:57  6:26 
   14   161 Michael Westfall    39  14/125  M   3/17   M3539  MANCHESTER         CT   20:05  6:28 
   15    67 Andrew B Johnson    41  15/125  M   3/16   M4044  GUILFORD           CT   20:31  6:36 
   16   311 Peter McHugh        40  16/125  M   4/16   M4044  WETHERSFIELD       CT   20:35  6:38 
   17   188 Craig Larsen        47  17/125  M   2/10   M4549  GLASTONBURY        CT   20:41  6:40 
   18   211 Jonathon Vandenburg 14  18/125  M   2/5    M-14   BOLTON             CT   20:50  6:43 
   19   175 Ryan Olschefske     33  19/125  M   3/13   M3034  GLASTONBURY        CT   20:50  6:43 
   20   203 Geoffrey Brown      45  20/125  M   3/10   M4549  UNIONVILLE         CT   20:59  6:46 
   21   180 Tom Mullane         44  21/125  M   5/16   M4044  GLASTONBURY        CT   21:02  6:47 
   22   222 Kaeli Baker         13   1/187  F   1/4    F-14   FARMINGTON         CT   21:05  6:47 
   23   207 Jessica Crandall    31   2/187  F   1/30   F3034  PORTLAND           CT   21:06  6:48 
   24   325 Ryan Gromko         28  22/125  M   3/17   M2529  NEW YORK           NY   21:08  6:49 
   25   327 Rich Pingel         32  23/125  M   4/13   M3034  GLASTONBURY        CT   21:31  6:56 
   26    72 William Kinney      28  24/125  M   4/17   M2529  HAMDEN             CT   21:34  6:57 
   27   172 Andrew Zyrek        41  25/125  M   1/18   CLYDE  MANCHESTER         CT   21:38  6:58 
   28    50 Thom Gilday         49  26/125  M   2/18   CLYDE  EAST HAMPTON       CT   21:39  6:58 
   29   306 Jack Lavalette      40  27/125  M   6/16   M4044  SOUTH GLASTONBURY  CT   21:42  6:59 
   30    56 James Hansen        30  28/125  M   5/13   M3034  WETHERSFIELD       CT   21:44  7:00 
   31   251 John Cosgrove       37  29/125  M   4/17   M3539  NEWINGTON          CT   21:53  7:03 
   32   320 Richard Alexandre   44  30/125  M   7/16   M4044  SOUTH WINDSOR      CT   22:06  7:07 
   33   166 Matt Wunch          35  31/125  M   3/18   CLYDE  ENFIELD            CT   22:21  7:12 
   34   326 Kevin Tranberg      41  32/125  M   8/16   M4044  WETHERSFIELD       CT   22:32  7:16 
   35   162 Chris Williams      27  33/125  M   4/18   CLYDE  AVON               CT   22:41  7:19 
   36   163 Cristin Wojtas      32   3/187  F   2/30   F3034  SUFFIELD           CT   22:42  7:19 
   37   321 Bruce Christensen   42  34/125  M   9/16   M4044  BOLTON             CT   22:43  7:19 
   38   277 Joe Pelletier       44  35/125  M  10/16   M4044  GLASTONBURY        CT   22:46  7:20 
   39   237 Steve Carr          46  36/125  M   4/10   M4549  WEST HARTFORD      CT   22:48  7:21 
   40   150 Steven Uricheck     35  37/125  M   5/17   M3539  CHESHIRE           CT   22:50  7:21 
   41   281 Nick Micoletti      16  38/125  M   1/2    M1519  ANDOVER            CT   22:55  7:23 
   42   217 Timothy Moore       26  39/125  M   5/17   M2529  BRISTOL            CT   22:58  7:24 
   43    98 Jeffrey Michaud     25  40/125  M   6/17   M2529  MANCHESTER         CT   22:59  7:24 
   44   282 Dalton Stein        11  41/125  M   3/5    M-14   ANDOVER            CT   23:05  7:26 
   45   130 Joshua Schroeder    27  42/125  M   7/17   M2529  WINDSOR LOCKS      CT   23:05  7:26 
   46   110 Meghan Pugliese     29   4/187  F   1/41   F2529  GRANBY             CT   23:07  7:27 
   47   197 Wade Montague       43  43/125  M  11/16   M4044  SOUTHINGTON        CT   23:17  7:30 
   48   196 Christine Colella   30   5/187  F   3/30   F3034  PROSPECT           CT   23:17  7:30 
   49   226 Dave Lombardo       38  44/125  M   6/17   M3539  WINDSOR            CT   23:24  7:32 
   50   160 Kathleen Werkheiser 38   6/187  F   1/22   F3539  EAST HARTFORD      CT   23:30  7:34 
   51   102 Darrell Netto       58  45/125  M   1/7    M5559  COLCHESTER         CT   23:46  7:39 
   52   288 Jamie Oriol         14   7/187  F   2/4    F-14   WEST HARTFORD      CT   23:47  7:40 
   53   157 Mary Beth Walsh     35   8/187  F   2/22   F3539  UNIONVILLE         CT   23:59  7:43 
   54   149 Kimberly Tully      42   9/187  F   1/30   F4044  WILTON             CT   24:01  7:44 
   55   214 Ned Shanahan        58  46/125  M   2/7    M5559  FARMINGTON         CT   24:04  7:45 
   56   190 Kyle Spooner        25  47/125  M   8/17   M2529  NORWICH            CT   24:14  7:48 
   57   212 Brenda Woznicki     39  10/187  F   3/22   F3539  HADLYME            CT   24:16  7:49 
   58   227 Sarijean Walsh      28  11/187  F   2/41   F2529  MIDDLETOWN         CT   24:17  7:49 
   59   245 Melanie Sandovall   23  12/187  F   1/12   F2024  EAST HARTFORD      CT   24:17  7:49 
   60    26 Sherri Condon       45  13/187  F   1/14   F4549  MIDDLETOWN         CT   24:27  7:52 
   61    20 Dan Ciccarillo      62  48/125  M   1/3    M6064  NEW BRITAIN        CT   24:42  7:57 
   62   220 Gary Vincent        28  49/125  M   9/17   M2529  PLAINVILLE         CT   24:43  7:58 
   63   292 Russ Tew            67  50/125  M   1/3    M6569  WEST HARTFORD      CT   24:52  8:00 
   64    41 Marissa Finn        33  14/187  F   4/30   F3034  MERIDEN            CT   24:52  8:01 
   65   259 Steve Stevenson     36  51/125  M   7/17   M3539  MANCHESTER         CT   24:53  8:01 
   66   218 Kerri Doyle         33  15/187  F   5/30   F3034  GLASTONBURY        CT   25:04  8:05 
   67   312 Tom Walsh           55  52/125  M   3/7    M5559  WETHERSFIELD       CT   25:09  8:06 
   68   132 Mandy Sibiga        34  16/187  F   6/30   F3034  ASHFORD            CT   25:10  8:06 
   69    43 Anna Flores         24  17/187  F   2/12   F2024  WEST HARTFORD      CT   25:14  8:08 
   70    76 Charles Lamb        65  53/125  M   2/3    M6569  GLASTONBURY        CT   25:15  8:08 
   71    51 Tom Golembeski      36  54/125  M   8/17   M3539  WEST HARTFORD      CT   25:17  8:09 
   72     5 Megan Alubicki      31  18/187  F   1/12   ATHENA EAST WINDSOR HILL  CT   25:22  8:10 
   73    63 Kelly Horan         36  19/187  F   4/22   F3539  WEST HARTFORD      CT   25:24  8:11 
   74   291 Richard Wong        36  55/125  M   9/17   M3539  NEWINGTON          CT   25:25  8:11 
   75    36 Dawn Doane          36  20/187  F   5/22   F3539  MIDDLETOWN         CT   25:25  8:11 
   76   329 Bea Liss            37  21/187  F   6/22   F3539  GLASTONBURY        CT   25:42  8:17 
   77   131 Ashley Sheen        24  22/187  F   3/12   F2024  HAMDEN             CT   25:54  8:21 
   78   317 Lehang Suydam       43  23/187  F   2/30   F4044  GLASTONBURY        CT   25:54  8:21 
   79   104 Lynn O'Connor       25  24/187  F   3/41   F2529  AVON               CT   25:56  8:21 
   80    37 Jessica Dupuis      26  25/187  F   4/41   F2529  BROAD BROOK        CT   25:59  8:22 
   81    62 Woody Hong          42  56/125  M  12/16   M4044  ENFIELD            CT   25:59  8:22 
   82   215 Tim Dennis          51  57/125  M   2/7    M5054  ELLINGTON          CT   26:01  8:23 
   83   230 Kurt Odell          33  58/125  M   5/18   CLYDE  WEST HARTFORD      CT   26:02  8:23 
   84    58 Ashley Hawk         23  26/187  F   4/12   F2024  GLASTONBURY        CT   26:03  8:23 
   85    24 Jeffrey Colombo     30  59/125  M   6/13   M3034  DANBURY            CT   26:04  8:24 
   86   313 Luis Angeles        35  60/125  M  10/17   M3539  MANCHESTER         CT   26:05  8:24 
   87   199 Thomas Cella        52  61/125  M   3/7    M5054  MANCHESTER         CT   26:09  8:25 
   88    11 Mary Bishop         29  27/187  F   5/41   F2529  BROAD BROOK        CT   26:13  8:27 
   89   274 George Colby        48  62/125  M   6/18   CLYDE  WEST HARTFORD      CT   26:14  8:27 
   90   244 Matthew Kelly       20  63/125  M   3/3    M2024  VERNON ROCKVILLE   CT   26:28  8:32 
   91   109 Glenn Pilczak       49  64/125  M   5/10   M4549  WETHERSFIELD       CT   26:37  8:34 
   92    53 Linda Groher        53  28/187  F   1/10   F5054  SOUTH GLASTONBURY  CT   26:42  8:36 
   93   242 Paul Valvo          32  65/125  M   7/13   M3034  VERNON ROCKVILLE   CT   26:48  8:38 
   94   133 Marlei Simon        17  29/187  F   1/3    F1519  COLCHESTER         CT   26:49  8:38 
   95   248 Jenn Root           34  30/187  F   7/30   F3034  WEST SUFFIELD      CT   26:50  8:39 
   96   284 Shannon Marcotte    31  31/187  F   8/30   F3034  WEST HARTFORD      CT   26:53  8:39 
   97   216 Jane Reik           52  32/187  F   2/10   F5054  EAST HARTFORD      CT   26:56  8:40 
   98   283 Joseph Annibalini   49  66/125  M   6/10   M4549  GLASTONBURY        CT   26:58  8:41 
   99   191 Alycia Parkinson    26  33/187  F   6/41   F2529  VERNON ROCKVILLE   CT   27:00  8:42 
  100   164 Matt Wojtas         34  67/125  M   8/13   M3034  SUFFIELD           CT   27:01  8:42 
  101   115 Sharon Reiner       53  34/187  F   3/10   F5054  MARLBOROUGH        CT   27:02  8:42 
  102   332 Brian Lemire        33  68/125  M   9/13   M3034  AMSTON             CT   27:08  8:44 
  103   330 Paul Liss           36  69/125  M  11/17   M3539  GLASTONBURY        CT   27:10  8:45 
  104   290 John Szymczyk       29  70/125  M  10/17   M2529  MANCHESTER         CT   27:11  8:45 
  105    77 Maria Lamb          62  35/187  F   1/2    F6064  GLASTONBURY        CT   27:11  8:45 
  106   116 Steven Reiner       54  71/125  M   4/7    M5054  MARLBOROUGH        CT   27:14  8:46 
  107   152 Nicholas Vanvught   28  72/125  M  11/17   M2529  WINDSOR LOCKS      CT   27:18  8:47 
  108   153 Tracy Vanvught      28  36/187  F   7/41   F2529  WINDSOR LOCKS      CT   27:18  8:48 
  109    39 Megan Falcone       31  37/187  F   2/12   ATHENA COLCHESTER         CT   27:20  8:48 
  110    87 Stuart Markowitz    55  73/125  M   4/7    M5559  WEST HARTFORD      CT   27:22  8:49 
  111    35 Tiffany Dixon       30  38/187  F   9/30   F3034  BRISTOL            CT   27:23  8:49 
  112   275 Kimberly Page       36  39/187  F   7/22   F3539  GLASTONBURY        CT   27:30  8:51 
  113   146 Steve Tonkin        41  74/125  M  13/16   M4044  GLASTONBURY        CT   27:44  8:56 
  114    97 William Meyer       55  75/125  M   7/18   CLYDE  EAST HARTFORD      CT   27:44  8:56 
  115    19 Amy Ciccarillo      28  40/187  F   8/41   F2529  NEW BRITAIN        CT   27:46  8:56 
  116   213 Andrew May          46  76/125  M   7/10   M4549  HARTFORD           CT   27:46  8:57 
  117   289 Joe Desantis        38  77/125  M  12/17   M3539  UNIONVILLE         CT   27:50  8:58 
  118   304 Heather Kallquist   41  41/187  F   3/30   F4044  SOUTH GLASTONBURY  CT   27:53  8:59 
  119    99 John Morin          28  78/125  M   8/18   CLYDE  EASTHAMPTON        MA   27:57  9:00 
  120   210 Ellen Choy          34  42/187  F  10/30   F3034  SOUTH WINDSOR      CT   27:58  9:00 
  121   299 Tamarah Collins     30  43/187  F  11/30   F3034  EAST HARTFORD      CT   28:00  9:01 
  122   293 Claudia Villamizar- 43  44/187  F   4/30   F4044  HARTFORD           CT   28:01  9:01 
  123   324 K Kiczuk            42  45/187  F   5/30   F4044  EAST HAMPTON       CT   28:06  9:03 
  124   112 Bob Quagliaroli     30  79/125  M  10/13   M3034  SUFFIELD           CT   28:08  9:04 
  125   314 Melissa Longo       42  46/187  F   6/30   F4044  GLASTONBURY        CT   28:08  9:04 
  126   257 Marygrace Dennler   49  47/187  F   2/14   F4549  COLCHESTER         CT   28:12  9:05 
  127     9 Vicki Avak Connors  48  48/187  F   3/14   F4549  WEST HARTFORD      CT   28:18  9:07 
  128   201 Emily Guay          23  49/187  F   5/12   F2024  WINDSOR            CT   28:19  9:07 
  129   183 Debbie Dorman       48  50/187  F   4/14   F4549  EAST GRANBY        CT   28:19  9:07 
  130   170 Lindsay Zboray      27  51/187  F   9/41   F2529  SUFFIELD           CT   28:29  9:10 
  131   268 Suzanne Spindler    27  52/187  F  10/41   F2529  NEW BRITAIN        CT   28:31  9:11 
  132   307 Boris Lurye         72  80/125  M   1/2    M7074  HARTFORD           CT   28:31  9:11 
  133   135 Devin Sklar         19  81/125  M   2/2    M1519  WEST HARTFORD      CT   28:32  9:11 
  134   147 Susan Tonkin        36  53/187  F   8/22   F3539  GLASTONBURY        CT   28:32  9:11 
  135   129 Leela Schrayter     25  54/187  F  11/41   F2529  EAST HARTFORD      CT   28:42  9:15 
  136   295 Brian Deconti       28  82/125  M  12/17   M2529  WEATOGUE           CT   28:43  9:15 
  137   267 Jenn Forman         38  55/187  F   9/22   F3539  FARMINGTON         CT   28:46  9:16 
  138   240 Jennifer Roth       36  56/187  F  10/22   F3539  VERNON ROCKVILLE   CT   28:47  9:16 
  139    64 Kyle Hutton         27  57/187  F  12/41   F2529  SOMERS             CT   28:49  9:17 
  140   193 Karen Cohun         46  58/187  F   5/14   F4549  SOUTH GLASTONBURY  CT   28:52  9:18 
  141   246 Kelli Belardi       42  59/187  F   7/30   F4044  ROCKY HILL         CT   28:52  9:18 
  142   270 Ryan Mioletti       10  83/125  M   4/5    M-14   SOUTH WINDSOR      CT   28:53  9:18 
  143     1 Stephanie Adams     31  60/187  F  12/30   F3034  ENFIELD            CT   28:54  9:19 
  144   206 Alicia Wilson       26  61/187  F  13/41   F2529  WEST HARTFORD      CT   29:00  9:20 
  145   297 Rebecca Dalessio    41  62/187  F   8/30   F4044  SOUTH GLASTONBURY  CT   29:02  9:21 
  146   331 Nicole Lemire       32  63/187  F  13/30   F3034  AMSTON             CT   29:09  9:23 
  147   114 Karen Regini        54  64/187  F   4/10   F5054  VERNON             CT   29:15  9:25 
  148    61 Meaghan Holbrook    28  65/187  F  14/41   F2529  EAST HAMPTON       CT   29:19  9:26 
  149   154 Michael Vesce       32  84/125  M   9/18   CLYDE  ENFIELD            CT   29:24  9:28 
  150   249 Bruce Root          63  85/125  M   2/3    M6064  CLEARWATER         FL   29:31  9:30 
  151   178 Richard Zbrozek     63  86/125  M   3/3    M6064  BERLIN             CT   29:33  9:31 
  152   119 Greg Ronitz-Baker   42  87/125  M  10/18   CLYDE  SOUTHINGTON        CT   29:35  9:32 
  153    42 Melissa Fino        31  66/187  F  14/30   F3034  MANCHESTER         CT   29:38  9:33 
  154    52 Andrew Groher       58  88/125  M   5/7    M5559  SOUTH GLASTONBURY  CT   29:49  9:36 
  155   184 Kimberlee Johnson   32  67/187  F  15/30   F3034  EAST HAMPTON       CT   29:53  9:37 
  156    27 Kathleen D'Angelo   24  68/187  F   6/12   F2024  VERNON             CT   29:54  9:38 
  157    22 Diane Colangelo     41  69/187  F   9/30   F4044  WETHERSFIELD       CT   29:56  9:39 
  158    88 Sharon Marthins     42  70/187  F  10/30   F4044  ROCKY HILL         CT   29:59  9:39 
  159   198 Aaron Kostoss       29  89/125  M  13/17   M2529  CROMWELL           CT   30:05  9:41 
  160   124 Nicole Sapere       32  71/187  F  16/30   F3034  WEST HARTFORD      CT   30:06  9:42 
  161   286 Mary Beth Sweeney   41  72/187  F  11/30   F4044  ROCKY HILL         CT   30:08  9:42 
  162    48 Carolyne Gatesy     59  73/187  F   1/6    F5559  GLASTONBURY        CT   30:10  9:43 
  163   176 Chantal Figueiredo  23  74/187  F   7/12   F2024  EAST HARTFORD      CT   30:12  9:44 
  164   194 Martha Bradford     47  75/187  F   3/12   ATHENA TOLLAND            CT   30:14  9:44 
  165   258 Bernard Dennler     53  90/125  M  11/18   CLYDE  COLCHESTER         CT   30:21  9:47 
  166   243 Erin Ridge          35  76/187  F  11/22   F3539  WEST HARTFORD      CT   30:23  9:47 
  167   241 Anna Kasica         38  77/187  F  12/22   F3539  WEST HARTFORD      CT   30:24  9:47 
  168    12 Jennifer Bradow     30  78/187  F   4/12   ATHENA COLCHESTER         CT   30:25  9:48 
  169   134 Kristin Sirois      22  79/187  F   8/12   F2024  NEW BRITAIN        CT   30:26  9:48 
  170    68 Kaydence Kawa       16  80/187  F   2/3    F1519  EAST GRANBY        CT   30:28  9:49 
  171   169 Nina Zagaja         16  81/187  F   3/3    F1519  EAST GRANBY        CT   30:29  9:49 
  172   287 Michelle Kinsella   27  82/187  F  15/41   F2529  WINSTED            CT   30:34  9:50 
  173    21 Jason Clay          28  91/125  M  14/17   M2529  GLASTONBURY        CT   30:35  9:51 
  174   271 Catherine Chisholm  43  83/187  F  12/30   F4044  GLASTONBURY        CT   30:38  9:52 
  175    46 Aubrey Galletta     26  84/187  F  16/41   F2529  EAST HARTFORD      CT   30:41  9:53 
  176    86 Melissa Markowitz   26  85/187  F  17/41   F2529  WEST HARTFORD      CT   30:42  9:53 
  177    84 Bryan Marcotte      30  92/125  M  12/18   CLYDE  WINDSOR LOCKS      CT   30:44  9:54 
  178    92 Keri McGeary        28  86/187  F  18/41   F2529  WEST HARTFORD      CT   30:45  9:54 
  179   182 Amy Muska           47  87/187  F   6/14   F4549  SUFFIELD           CT   30:47  9:55 
  180   208 Yara Bodnaruk       34  88/187  F  17/30   F3034  GLASTONBURY        CT   30:52  9:56 
  181   125 Patrick Saucier     43  93/125  M  13/18   CLYDE  SOUTHINGTON        CT   30:56  9:58 
  182    47 Natasha Garraway    34  89/187  F  18/30   F3034  WEST HARTFORD      CT   31:01  9:59 
  183   187 Bridget Kaldy       35  90/187  F  13/22   F3539  COLUMBIA           CT   31:02 10:00 
  184   229 Brendan Ashe        37  94/125  M  13/17   M3539  EAST HARTFORD      CT   31:05 10:01 
  185   265 Kristin Spinelli    36  91/187  F  14/22   F3539  MARLBOROUGH        CT   31:09 10:02 
  186    93 Judy McGrath        68  92/187  F   1/1    F6569  COLCHESTER         CT   31:12 10:03 
  187   256 Brittany Andrews    27  93/187  F  19/41   F2529  WEST HARTFORD      CT   31:12 10:03 
  188   225 Jessica Leone       24  94/187  F   9/12   F2024  WEST HARTFORD      CT   31:14 10:04 
  189   232 Chris Confrancesco  35  95/125  M  14/17   M3539  EAST HAVEN         CT   31:16 10:04 
  190    44 Nicole Frost        26  95/187  F  20/41   F2529  SOUTH WINDSOR      CT   31:17 10:05 
  191     2 Rebecca Akerlind    33  96/187  F  19/30   F3034  EAST GRANBY        CT   31:20 10:05 
  192   101 Amy Musanti         26  97/187  F  21/41   F2529  WALLINGFORD        CT   31:27 10:08 
  193   202 Kristin Hotchkiss   40  98/187  F  13/30   F4044  MARLBOROUGH        CT   31:29 10:08 
  194   250 Marilyn Root        53  99/187  F   5/10   F5054  CLEARWATER         FL   31:30 10:09 
  195    59 Rebecca Hecker      38 100/187  F  15/22   F3539  VERNON             CT   31:31 10:09 
  196   108 Pamela Pendleton    43 101/187  F  14/30   F4044  SUFFIELD           CT   31:41 10:12 
  197    60 Thomas Higgins      35  96/125  M  15/17   M3539  ENFIELD            CT   31:43 10:13 
  198     8 Mandi Auger         26 102/187  F  22/41   F2529  MANCHESTER         CT   31:44 10:13 
  199   204 Randall Potterton   51  97/125  M   5/7    M5054  ANDOVER            CT   31:47 10:14 
  200   158 Sarah Warren        26 103/187  F  23/41   F2529  EASTHAMPTON        MA   31:47 10:14 
  201   118 Deborah Roberts     59 104/187  F   2/6    F5559  NEWINGTON          CT   31:49 10:15 
  202   189 Rachel Fields       26 105/187  F   5/12   ATHENA NEW HAVEN          CT   31:54 10:16 
  203   185 Jordan Smith        15                            COLCHESTER         CT   31:56 10:17 
  204   269 Laurie Mioletti     44 106/187  F  15/30   F4044  SOUTH WINDSOR      CT   32:03 10:19 
  205   305 Maureen Miniter     42 107/187  F  16/30   F4044  CANTON             CT   32:13 10:23 
  206    16 Georgann Butterfiel 33 108/187  F  20/30   F3034  MIDDLETOWN         CT   32:14 10:23 
  207   261 Katarina Bade       10 109/187  F   3/4    F-14   EAST GRANBY        CT   32:15 10:23 
  208   260 Daniel Bade         49  98/125  M   8/10   M4549  EAST GRANBY        CT   32:16 10:23 
  209   239 Richard Sinclair    40  99/125  M  14/16   M4044  SOUTH WINDSOR      CT   32:20 10:25 
  210   181 Tracy Blythe        39 110/187  F  16/22   F3539  SOUTH GLASTONBURY  CT   32:20 10:25 
  211   238 Lauren Mascolo      50 111/187  F   6/10   F5054  CROMWELL           CT   32:20 10:25 
  212    31 Jessica Deleon      24 112/187  F  10/12   F2024  WEST HARTFORD      CT   32:21 10:25 
  213    71 Shauna Khang        28 113/187  F  24/41   F2529  WINDSOR            CT   32:25 10:26 
  214    14 Dennis Bryan        27 100/125  M  15/17   M2529  SOUTH WINDSOR      CT   32:33 10:29 
  215   177 Donna Bramlett      25 114/187  F  25/41   F2529  EAST HARTFORD      CT   32:36 10:30 
  216   303 Joanna Juskowiak    33 115/187  F  21/30   F3034  EAST HARTFORD      CT   32:36 10:30 
  217   263 Todd Dacunna        27 101/125  M  16/17   M2529  BROAD BROOK        CT   32:40 10:31 
  218   138 Tracy Smith         41 116/187  F  17/30   F4044  SOUTH GLASTONBURY  CT   32:45 10:33 
  219   310 Jill Bureau         30 117/187  F  22/30   F3034  COLUMBIA           CT   32:45 10:33 
  220   302 Rachelle Couture    29 118/187  F  26/41   F2529  ROCKY HILL         CT   32:47 10:34 
  221    55 Erin Haley          29 119/187  F  27/41   F2529  LONGMEADOW         MA   32:48 10:34 
  222   209 Bob Davidson        80 102/125  M   1/2    M80+   CANTON             CT   32:51 10:35 
  223    90 Kristyn Mase        26 120/187  F  28/41   F2529  BROOKLYN           NY   32:57 10:37 
  224    70 Dawn Kemmer         39 121/187  F  17/22   F3539  SHELTON            CT   33:04 10:39 
  225    69 Dave Kemmer         39 103/125  M  16/17   M3539  SHELTON            CT   33:05 10:39 
  226   148 Barrett True        73 104/125  M   2/2    M7074  WINDSOR            CT   33:11 10:41 
  227   179 Joseph Chasse       62 105/125  M  14/18   CLYDE  BRISTOL            CT   33:19 10:44 
  228   264 Jennifer Krom       28 122/187  F  29/41   F2529  HARTFORD           CT   33:22 10:45 
  229   123 Cynthia Sanstrom    51 123/187  F   7/10   F5054  SIMSBURY           CT   33:27 10:46 
  230    32 Gina Dinoia         21 124/187  F  11/12   F2024  BRISTOL            CT   33:28 10:47 
  231   272 Phyllis Beaulieu    38 125/187  F  18/22   F3539  HEBRON             CT   33:29 10:47 
  232   173 Ed Southard         37 106/125  M  17/17   M3539  MERIDEN            CT   33:35 10:49 
  233    18 Charlene Christador 48 126/187  F   7/14   F4549  WILLIMANTIC        CT   33:41 10:51 
  234   296 Shirley Ma          41 127/187  F  18/30   F4044  SOUTH GLASTONBURY  CT   33:44 10:52 
  235    33 Leslie Dinunzio     33 128/187  F  23/30   F3034  EAST HAMPTON       CT   33:46 10:52 
  236    34 William Dinunzio    33 107/125  M  11/13   M3034  EAST HAMPTON       CT   33:46 10:52 
  237   253 Beth Zaffina        34 129/187  F  24/30   F3034  PLANTSVILLE        CT   33:54 10:55 
  238   252 Hiroe Vestergaard   40 130/187  F  19/30   F4044  GLASTONBURY        CT   33:55 10:55 
  239     4 Dee Allred          55 131/187  F   3/6    F5559  GLASTONBURY        CT   33:55 10:55 
  240   224 Courtney Taft       25 132/187  F  30/41   F2529  MANCHESTER         CT   34:00 10:57 
  241   223 Paul Taft           52 108/125  M   6/7    M5054  HARTFORD           CT   34:01 10:57 
  242   151 Katy Vachula-West   40 133/187  F  20/30   F4044  AMHERST            MA   34:05 10:58 
  243    85 Debra Markowitz     49 134/187  F   8/14   F4549  WEST HARTFORD      CT   34:12 11:01 
  244   294 Kristyn Neilson     29 135/187  F  31/41   F2529  WEATOGUE           CT   34:28 11:06 
  245    15 Nancy Budd          41 136/187  F  21/30   F4044  ELLINGTON          CT   34:28 11:06 
  246   103 Marielle Nyser      40 137/187  F  22/30   F4044  ELLINGTON          CT   34:34 11:08 
  247   219 Melissa Mishriky    28 138/187  F  32/41   F2529  GLASTONBURY        CT   34:38 11:09 
  248   228 Peter Ashe          42 109/125  M  15/18   CLYDE  EAST HARTFORD      CT   34:40 11:10 
  249    81 Beth Lyon           47 139/187  F   9/14   F4549  MYSTIC             CT   34:44 11:11 
  250   141 Denay Steele        44 140/187  F  23/30   F4044  NIANTIC            CT   34:44 11:11 
  251   205 Scott Wilson        27 110/125  M  17/17   M2529  WEST HARTFORD      CT   34:48 11:12 
  252    57 Haley Hart          24 141/187  F  12/12   F2024  MIDDLETOWN         CT   34:50 11:13 
  253   117 Gail Richey         50 142/187  F   8/10   F5054  CROMWELL           CT   35:06 11:18 
  254    74 Chelsie Kirk        25 143/187  F  33/41   F2529  OAKDALE            CT   35:07 11:18 
  255    91 Sarah McCaffery-Mey 25 144/187  F  34/41   F2529  SOUTH WINDSOR      CT   35:19 11:22 
  256   221 Rosemarie Progano   32 145/187  F  25/30   F3034  CROMWELL           CT   35:22 11:23 
  257    17 Linda Casasanta     44 146/187  F  24/30   F4044  EAST HAMPTON       CT   35:23 11:24 
  258   262 Sara Vincent        25 147/187  F  35/41   F2529  MANCHESTER         CT   35:29 11:26 
  259   142 Jessica Stone       26 148/187  F  36/41   F2529  WEST HARTFORD      CT   35:40 11:29 
  260   200 Jill Backer         40 149/187  F  25/30   F4044  COLCHESTER         CT   35:56 11:34 
  261   120 Wendy Ronitz-Baker  39 150/187  F   6/12   ATHENA SOUTHINGTON        CT   36:00 11:36 
  262   322 Anna Bondyra        30 151/187  F  26/30   F3034  MIDDLETOWN         CT   36:32 11:46 
  263    82 Kate Macko          57 152/187  F   4/6    F5559  CROMWELL           CT   36:39 11:48 
  264   192 Nicole Jacques      54 153/187  F   9/10   F5054  SOUTH GLASTONBURY  CT   36:45 11:50 
  265   323 Laura Ward          30 154/187  F  27/30   F3034  MANCHESTER         CT   36:48 11:51 
  266   315 Jane St Jacques     49 155/187  F  10/14   F4549  GLASTONBURY        CT   36:51 11:52 
  267   316 Laura Kretzmer      45 156/187  F  11/14   F4549  GLASTONBURY        CT   36:52 11:52 
  268    73 Irene Kiraithe      37 157/187  F   7/12   ATHENA ANSONIA            CT   36:54 11:53 
  269    79 Andrea Levine       43 158/187  F  26/30   F4044  WEST HARTFORD      CT   36:54 11:53 
  270   111 Denise Purpura      29 159/187  F  37/41   F2529  HARTFORD           CT   36:54 11:53 
  271    65 Courtney James      32 160/187  F   8/12   ATHENA SOUTH GLASTONBURY  CT   36:56 11:54 
  272   301 William Melendez    40 111/125  M  15/16   M4044  EAST HARTFORD      CT   37:10 11:58 
  273    94 Rose Meeyr          57 161/187  F   5/6    F5559  ELLINGTON          CT   37:11 11:58 
  274   128 Peter Schmitt       46 112/125  M   9/10   M4549  MIDDLETOWN         CT   37:16 12:00 
  275   127 Mary Schmitt        42 162/187  F  27/30   F4044  MIDDLETOWN         CT   37:16 12:00 
  276   113 Michael Quinn       56 113/125  M  16/18   CLYDE  EAST BERLIN        CT   37:22 12:02 
  277    96 Rick Meyer          59 114/125  M   6/7    M5559  ELLINGTON          CT   37:25 12:03 
  278   155 Erin Violette       30 163/187  F  28/30   F3034  SOUTH WINDSOR      CT   37:38 12:07 
  279   255 Astread Ferron-Pool 44 164/187  F  28/30   F4044  BLOOMFIELD         CT   37:40 12:08 
  280    45 James Gadarowski    67 115/125  M   3/3    M6569  NEWINGTON          CT   37:44 12:09 
  281   186 Tanya Smith         33 165/187  F  29/30   F3034  COLCHESTER         CT   37:45 12:09 
  282    38 Christopher Esposit 32 116/125  M  12/13   M3034  WEST HARTFORD      CT   37:56 12:13 
  283     3 Laura Allen         33 166/187  F   9/12   ATHENA HARTFORD           CT   38:00 12:14 
  284   231 Svetlana Grishtaev  29 167/187  F  38/41   F2529  ELLINGTON          CT   38:00 12:14 
  285   168 Judy Young          57 168/187  F   6/6    F5559  HARTFORD           CT   38:11 12:18 
  286   140 Nancy Souza         41 169/187  F  29/30   F4044  WEST HARTFORD      CT   38:11 12:18 
  287     6 Gaetano Amenta      30 117/125  M  13/13   M3034  GLASTONBURY        CT   38:12 12:18 
  288   236 Bill Tribou         89 118/125  M   2/2    M80+   GRANBY             CT   38:18 12:20 
  289   273 Michael Beaulieu    41 119/125  M  16/16   M4044  AMSTON             CT   38:49 12:30 
  290   122 Sharon Salomon      37 170/187  F  19/22   F3539  EAST HARTFORD      CT   39:07 12:36 
  291   159 Alicia Welch        36 171/187  F  20/22   F3539  FARMINGTON         CT   39:38 12:46 
  292   137 Les Smith           57 120/125  M   7/7    M5559  SOUTHINGTON        CT   39:56 12:51 
  293   136 Laurie Smith        54 172/187  F  10/10   F5054  SOUTHINGTON        CT   39:56 12:51 
  294    25 Anthony Colon       47 121/125  M  17/18   CLYDE  EAST HARTFORD      CT   39:58 12:52 
  295    80 Mara Levine         27 173/187  F  39/41   F2529  SIMSBURY           CT   39:58 12:52 
  296    83 Rose Mancini        33 174/187  F  10/12   ATHENA WATERBURY          CT   39:59 12:52 
  297     7 Amy Audette         47 175/187  F  12/14   F4549  SHERMAN            CT   40:07 12:55 
  298   285 Robin Sharp         41 176/187  F  30/30   F4044  WETHERSFIELD       CT   40:07 12:55 
  299   328 Becky Pingel        32 177/187  F  30/30   F3034  GLASTONBURY        CT   40:37 13:05 
  300   167 Gretchen Yelmini    25 178/187  F  11/12   ATHENA GLASTONBURY        CT   41:38 13:24 
  301   247 Frank Cassetta      46 122/125  M  10/10   M4549  NEW BRITAIN        CT   42:11 13:35 
  302   106 Elaine Parent       47 179/187  F  13/14   F4549  BOLTON             CT   42:31 13:41 
  303    30 Donna Defelice      48 180/187  F  14/14   F4549  SOUTHINGTON        CT   43:21 13:57 
  304   105 Rob Oldman          53 123/125  M   7/7    M5054  GLASTONBURY        CT   43:45 14:05 
  305   156 Sandy Wade          61 181/187  F   2/2    F6064  DURHAM             CT   43:50 14:07 
  306    95 Anna Meyer          28 182/187  F  40/41   F2529  WEST HARTFORD      CT   43:56 14:09 
  307    78 Angela Lepsik       28 183/187  F  12/12   ATHENA BRISTOL            CT   44:27 14:19 
  308   318 Dantaya Williams    35 184/187  F  21/22   F3539  ????                    47:48 15:24 
  309   254 Roy Angus           12 124/125  M   5/5    M-14   BLOOMFIELD         CT   47:49 15:24 
  310   300 Meaghan McLaughlin  12 185/187  F   4/4    F-14   AVON               CT   48:22 15:35 
  311   319 Kiersten Harrison   28 186/187  F  41/41   F2529  MANCHESTER         CT   48:23 15:35 
  312   298 Wendy McLauglin     39 187/187  F  22/22   F3539  AVON               CT   48:23 15:35 
  313   174 Paul Novotasky      59 125/125  M  18/18   CLYDE  GLASTONBURY        CT   48:23 15:35 




My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News