Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Delaney Dash 4-Mi USATF-CT Grand Prix

Old Saybrook, CT, May 29, 2010

[Overall Results ]

Age Group Results

Delaney Dash (CT09025JHP) 4 Mile Race

Delaney Dash (CT09025JHP) 4 Mile Race

Age Group Results

May 29, 2010


Results by SNERRO, LLC (www.snerro.com)

Men: 0- 0 1-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: 0- 0 1-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

Overall Female Open Winners

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Brittany Heninger                 Bristol  CT           591   21       21      23:49.0    5:57/M             
Top

Female 1 to 12

Record: Ashley Garcia - Year: 2010 - Time: 32:30.1- New Record!

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Ashley Garcia                     Deep River  CT        577   12      188      32:31.0    8:08/M             
       2    Caroline Booth                    Milford  CT           731   12      208      33:24.0    8:21/M             
       3    Meghan Delaney                    Old Saybrook  CT      551   12      263      36:51.0    9:13/M             
       4    Jennifer Mydosh                   Rockfall  CT          639   11      294      39:24.0    9:51/M             
       5    Zoe Bly                           Ann Arbor  MI         827   10      315      43:50.0   10:58/M             
       6    Samatha Donahue                   Bedford  NH           810   7       316      43:51.0   10:58/M             
       7    Siena Schaller                    Ivoryton  CT          723   4       323      48:09.0   12:02/M             
       8    Shelly Delaney                    Old Saybrook  CT      554   11      324      48:11.0   12:03/M             
Top

Female 13 to 19

Record: Kimberly Shepherd - Year: 2010 - Time: 29:43.2- New Record!

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Kimberly Shepherd                 Essex  CT             674   19      132      29:44.0    7:26/M             
       2    Lauren Cyr                        Westbrook  CT         543   13      179      32:15.0    8:04/M             
       3    Keanna Chang                      Old Saybrook  CT      526   13      215      33:44.0    8:26/M             
       4    Katheryn Kay                      East Haddam  CT       608   14      283      38:32.0    9:38/M             
       5    Jessica Dombroski                 Moodus  CT            768   14      284      38:33.0    9:38/M             
       6    Eileen Mayleigh                   Rockfall  CT          638   14      328      51:54.0   12:59/M             
       7    Cashay Poudrier                   Chaplin  CT           727   13      329      52:00.0   13:00/M             
Top

Female 20 to 29

Record: Brittany Heninger - Year: 2010 - Time: 23:48.4- New Record!

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Neel Baird                        New York  NY          804   27      104      28:52.0    7:13/M             
       2    Siusi Power                       East Lyme  CT         785   20      107      29:02.0    7:16/M             
       3    Amanda Arnio                      East Lyme  CT         850   29      159      30:50.0    7:43/M             
       4    Diane Keenan                      Wallingford  CT       983   29      164      31:07.0    7:47/M             
       5    Kate Fitzpatrick                  New York  NY          568   28      234      34:38.0    8:40/M             
       6    Kate Saunders                     Old Saybrook  CT      670   21      237      34:49.0    8:42/M             
       7    Erin Depot                        Gales Ferry  CT       556   28      249      35:50.0    8:58/M             
       8    Maureen Koskelowski               Hamden  CT            771   29      253      36:06.0    9:02/M             
       9    Lyndsay Zotian                    Charleston  SC        974   27      259      36:39.0    9:10/M             
      10    Sarah Haynes                      Norwich  CT           854   29      298      39:48.0    9:57/M             
      11    Cyndi Frank                       Wallingford  CT       572   22      301      40:32.0   10:08/M             
      12    Jan Marniski                      Middletown  CT        852   28      307      41:41.0   10:25/M             
      13    Alison Simons                     Guilford  CT          847   24      312      42:29.0   10:37/M             
      14    Lindsay Merola                    Cromwell  CT          632   26      333    1:03:27.0   15:52/M             
Top

Female 30 to 39

Record: Katrina Gustafson - Year: 2010 - Time: 26:03.0- New Record!

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Katrina Gustafson                 Waterford  CT         760   36       49      26:04.0    6:31/M             
       2    Heather Delaurettis               Haddam  CT            821   34       57      26:30.0    6:38/M             
       3    Becky Iselin                      Chester  CT           729   34       73      27:25.0    6:51/M             
       4    Leah Samson                       New Haven  CT         667   31       75      27:29.0    6:52/M             
       5    Cindy Ouillette                   Central Village  CT   743   34       80      27:50.0    6:58/M             
       6    Anne Campbell                     Niantic  CT           979   37       84      28:01.0    7:00/M             
       7    Leslie Stratton                   Old Saybrook  CT      752   36       96      28:33.0    7:08/M             
       8    Christine Kopck                   Old Saybrook  CT      862   35      136      29:54.0    7:29/M             
       9    Kerry Potts                       Old Saybrook  CT      787   38      141      30:10.0    7:33/M             
      10    Meghan Gometz                     Old Saybrook  CT      818   34      155      30:26.0    7:37/M             
      11    Joelle Constantino                Orange  CT            534   30      166      31:08.0    7:47/M             
      12    Michelle Sagristano               Old Lyme  CT          753   38      172      31:31.0    7:53/M             
      13    Carrie Wager                      New London  CT        693   37      173      31:32.0    7:53/M             
      14    Karen Decorletto                  Marlborough  CT       767   32      174      31:34.0    7:54/M             
      15    Erin Neviaser                     Essex  CT             645   38      177      31:52.0    7:58/M             
      16    Jen Mozzi                         Old Saybrook  CT      635   36      180      32:16.0    8:04/M             
      17    Amy Maynard                       Norwich  CT           791   33      196      32:42.0    8:11/M             
      18    Anne Chekal                       Niantic  CT           780   33      203      33:03.0    8:16/M             
      19    Dawn Clark                        Milford  CT           530   30      209      33:26.0    8:22/M             
      20    Cindy Cody                        Old Saybrook  CT      788   39      211      33:30.0    8:23/M             
      21    Stacy Votto                       Branford  CT          851   30      222      33:59.0    8:30/M             
      22    Jen Lima                          Colchester  CT        841   36      225      34:04.0    8:31/M             
      23    Kristin Battistoni                Haddam  CT            512   33      226      34:10.0    8:33/M             
      24    Tricia Metsack                    Old Saybrook  CT      742   33      239      34:59.0    8:45/M             
      25    Sarah Martin                      Hope Valley  RI       623   32      262      36:49.0    9:12/M             
      26    April M Phillips                  Groton  CT            659   38      274      37:27.0    9:22/M             
      27    Karyn Hester                      Old Saybrook  CT      794   36      277      37:48.0    9:27/M             
      28    Jennifer MacAluso                 Killingworth  CT      622   34      282      38:30.0    9:38/M             
      29    Katherine Conte                   Higganum  CT          536   38      285      38:39.0    9:40/M             
      30    Carlye Kohs                       Higganum  CT          611   36      286      38:39.0    9:40/M             
      31    Shanna Custer                     Vernon Rockville  C   795   32      295      39:25.0    9:51/M             
      32    Kristenn Drapala                  Middletown  CT        783   32      296      39:27.0    9:52/M             
      33    Solen Gauvrit                     Old Saybrook  CT      763   39      305      41:18.0   10:20/M             
      34    Nicole Gelston                    Moodus  CT            860   39      313      42:34.0   10:39/M             
      35    Kristen Landen                    East Haddam  CT       616   36      314      43:32.0   10:53/M             
      36    Denise Wojick                     East Hampton  CT      707   37      318      43:57.0   10:59/M             
      37    Jill Billian                      Old Saybrook  CT      796   37      320      46:26.0   11:37/M             
      38    Tracy Bacon                       Colchester  CT        508   35      331      52:56.0   13:14/M             
      39    Tana Jolley                       Brooklyn  CT          604   31      334    1:14:03.0   18:31/M             
      40    Nicole Jolley                     Brooklyn  CT          995   32      335    1:14:04.0   18:31/M             
Top

Female 40 to 49

Record: Maureen Terwilliger - Year: 2010 - Time: 24:03.3- New Record!

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Maureen Terwilliger               Guilford  CT          772   42       24      24:04.0    6:01/M             
       2    Amy Fredericks                    Norwalk  CT           970   44       43      25:52.0    6:28/M             
       3    Lori Gatheral                     Waterford  CT         579   48       55      26:29.0    6:37/M             
       4    Alison Hiten                      Cheshire  CT          964   47       65      26:46.0    6:42/M             
       5    Maryann Babcock                   Lisbon  CT            980   43       89      28:19.0    7:05/M             
       6    Allison Gallerani                 Uncasville  CT        575   43       94      28:30.0    7:08/M             
       7    Bekkie Wright                     East Hartford  CT     708   47       99      28:37.0    7:09/M             
       8    Kris Anne Kane                    Preston  CT           958   46      105      28:55.0    7:14/M             
       9    Elizabeth Mainiero                Southbury  CT         960   49      106      28:58.0    7:15/M             
      10    Maureen Sousa                     Middletown  CT        677   46      108      29:03.0    7:16/M             
      11    Julia Brosnan                     Old Saybrook  CT      521   46      113      29:08.0    7:17/M             
      12    Karen Cole                        Chester  CT           531   43      122      29:24.0    7:21/M             
      13    Susan Forster                     West Hartford  CT     570   45      135      29:52.0    7:28/M             
      14    Judy Jendrucek                    Essex  CT             735   49      140      30:01.0    7:30/M             
      15    Jennifer Hallowell                Old Saybrook  CT      834   44      144      30:13.0    7:33/M             
      16    Lisa Kugelman                     West Hartford  CT     615   48      152      30:24.0    7:36/M             
      17    Dawn McCarthy                     Old Lyme  CT          740   40      170      31:25.0    7:51/M             
      18    Deborah Valin                     Woodbridge  CT        689   42      181      32:16.0    8:04/M             
      19    Lori Looney                       Uncasville  CT        621   41      185      32:23.0    8:06/M             
      20    Maureen Coppes                    Old Saybrook  CT      538   45      189      32:31.0    8:08/M             
      21    Jennifer Glass                    Branford  CT          963   44      190      32:32.0    8:08/M             
      22    Tammy Jone                        Groton  CT            607   44      193      32:38.0    8:10/M             
      23    Karen Alsante                     Old Saybrook  CT      505   42      194      32:39.0    8:10/M             
      24    Sarah Kay                         East Haddam  CT       609   40      197      32:49.0    8:12/M             
      25    Susan Natale                      East Haddam  CT       746   49      218      33:47.0    8:27/M             
      26    Andrea Birmingham                 Rocky Hill  CT        769   45      223      34:00.0    8:30/M             
      27    Karina Julius                     Old Saybrook  CT      721   43      229      34:24.0    8:36/M             
      28    Kathleen Brown                    White Plains  NY      758   41      230      34:29.0    8:37/M             
      29    Shirley Louise May                Guilford  CT          761   44      232      34:35.0    8:39/M             
      30    Gigi Booth                        Milford  CT           732   48      238      34:58.0    8:45/M             
      31    Elizabeth Perry                   Niantic  CT           801   47      243      35:26.0    8:52/M             
      32    Michelle Wiley                    Old Saybrook  CT      704   40      244      35:40.0    8:55/M             
      33    Jane Wisialowski                  Old Saybrook  CT      706   44      246      35:44.0    8:56/M             
      34    Norma Vivar                       Griswald  CT          766   47      256      36:17.0    9:04/M             
      35    Marie Baumiller                   Old Saybrook  CT      514   47      257      36:29.0    9:07/M             
      36    Karen Santacroce                  Groton  CT            668   41      261      36:49.0    9:12/M             
      37    Jennifer Gurnell                  Old Saybrook  CT      718   48      266      36:57.0    9:14/M             
      38    Sue Noack                         Old Saybrook  CT      646   40      271      37:14.0    9:19/M             
      39    Michelle Wynne                    Hebron  CT            709   46      287      38:39.0    9:40/M             
      40    Desiree Conover                   Norwich  CT           872   40      292      39:06.0    9:47/M             
      41    Sheila Delaney                    Old Saybrook  CT      553   47      303      40:49.0   10:12/M             
      42    Trish Nelson                      West Hartford  CT     644   44      306      41:21.0   10:20/M             
      43    Lucy Walter                       Niantic  CT           696   48      319      45:20.0   11:20/M             
      44    Eileen Mydosh                     Rockfall  CT          637   48      325      48:23.0   12:06/M             
      45    Rhonda Dillon                     Old Saybrook  CT      558   47      327      48:57.0   12:14/M             
      46    Cathy Cunningham                  Framingham  MA        539   49      330      52:43.0   13:11/M             
Top

Female 50 to 59

Record: Leah Vogel - Year: 2010 - Time: 26:25.3- New Record!

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Leah Vogel                        New Haven  CT         692   52       54      26:26.0    6:37/M             
       2    Kathy Lundin                      Granby  CT            738   51       81      27:51.0    6:58/M             
       3    Susan Gold                        Fairfield  CT         582   55       93      28:28.0    7:07/M             
       4    Janis Grant                       Milford  CT           583   54       97      28:35.0    7:09/M             
       5    Barbara Pgarce                    Guilford  CT          981   55      114      29:10.0    7:18/M             
       6    Dea Collins                       East Hartford  CT     976   55      167      31:10.0    7:48/M             
       7    Kathy Schultz                     Simsbury  CT          737   51      178      32:05.0    8:01/M             
       8    Amanda Berard                     Plainfield  CT        745   54      241      35:05.0    8:46/M             
       9    Mary Boy                          Mystic  CT            516   52      252      36:05.0    9:01/M             
      10    Cindy Oneill                      Haddam  CT            799   52      268      37:03.0    9:16/M             
      11    Pricilla Flynn                    Killingworth  CT      822   52      300      40:12.0   10:03/M             
      12    Christine Sacrey                  Preston  CT           666   56      311      42:09.0   10:32/M             
      13    Rose Grant                        Cromwell  CT          584   55      332    1:03:17.0   15:49/M             
Top

Female 60 to 69

Record: Stephanie Wiecks - Year: 2010 - Time: 30:19.1- New Record!

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Stephanie Wiecks                  Palmer Lake  CO       703   63      151      30:20.0    7:35/M             
       2    Dawn Werneck                      Bristol  CT           744   64      221      33:53.0    8:28/M             
       3    Barbara Kream                     Avon  CT              982   62      227      34:13.0    8:33/M             
       4    Rosie Famiglietti                 Wethersfield  CT      567   61      248      35:48.0    8:57/M             
       5    Jane Sable                        Deep River  CT        720   63      260      36:46.0    9:12/M             
       6    Patricia Phillips                 Niantic  CT           750   62      265      36:56.0    9:14/M             
       7    Judy McGrath                      Colchester  CT        997   68      289      38:42.0    9:41/M             
       8    Judith Anderson                   Old Saybrook  CT      726   69      308      41:53.0   10:28/M             
       9    Kathleen Scotti                   West Hartford  CT     672   68      321      47:18.0   11:50/M             
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Marc Robaczyoski                  New Hartford  CT      972   35        1      20:13.0    5:03/M             
Top

Male 0 and under

Record: I Am Dumb - Year: 2010 - Time: 37:30.4- New Record!

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    I Am Dumb                                              1001    0      275      37:31.0    9:23/M             
Top

Male 1-12

Record: David Stephenson - Year: 2010 - Time: 29:38.3- New Record!

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    David Stephenson                  Unionville  CT        808   10      130      29:39.0    7:25/M             
       2    Jason Ray                         South Windsor  CT     775   10      145      30:14.0    7:34/M             
       3    Joshua Chang                      Old Saybrook  CT      525   11      156      30:37.0    7:39/M             
       4    Mac Coppes                        Old Saybrook  CT      537   11      157      30:39.0    7:40/M             
       5    Bailey Noack                      Old Saybrook  CT      839   11      198      32:53.0    8:13/M             
       6    Jack Olivieri                     Coventry  CT          986   11      201      32:57.0    8:14/M             
       7    Gordon Gurnell                    Old Saybrook  CT      717   11      216      33:45.0    8:26/M             
       8    Riley Delaney                     Old Saybrook  CT      552   10      220      33:52.0    8:28/M             
       9    Timothy Stephenson                Unionville  CT        809   7       236      34:48.0    8:42/M             
      10    Alex Adamson                      Ivoryton  CT          725   10      322      47:32.0   11:53/M             
Top

Male 13-19

Record: Dustin Plourde - Year: 2010 - Time: 24:29.6- New Record!

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Dustin Plourde                    Norwich  CT           661   14       29      24:30.0    6:08/M             
       2    Dan Ray                           South Windsor  CT     773   14       42      25:49.0    6:27/M             
       3    Matthew Kanizaj                   Old Saybrook  CT      959   15       50      26:06.0    6:32/M             
       4    Patrick Lathrop                   Colchester  CT        992   18       72      27:22.0    6:51/M             
       5    Tanguy Gauvrit                    Old Saybrook  CT      762   15      129      29:38.0    7:25/M             
       6    Kevin Cole                        Chester  CT           532   13      146      30:14.0    7:34/M             
       7    Devin Delaney                     Old Saybrook  CT      549   15      191      32:34.0    8:09/M             
       8    Bradley King                      East Lyme  CT         816   14      199      32:55.0    8:14/M             
       9    James Nettleton                   Ivoryton  CT          987   13      235      34:45.0    8:41/M             
      10    Kevin Shepherd                    Essex  CT             988   13      276      37:43.0    9:26/M             
      11    Michael Irons                     Groton  CT            596   15      278      37:48.0    9:27/M             
      12    Aj Birmingham                     Rocky Hill  CT        770   18      288      38:40.0    9:40/M             
Top

Male 20-29

Record: Chris McCormack - Year: 2010 - Time: 20:43.2- New Record!

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Chris McCormack                   New London  CT        625   27        2      20:44.0    5:11/M             
       2    Garrett Ash                       Manchester  CT        507   26        3      20:57.0    5:14/M             
       3    Jessee Efron                      Guilford  CT          564   26        5      21:04.0    5:16/M             
       4    Jeffery McDermott                 Avon  CT              626   26        9      22:24.0    5:36/M             
       5    Chris Stonier                     Hamden  CT            681   25       14      22:56.0    5:44/M             
       6    Jeff Ocoin                        Plainville  CT        961   28       46      25:58.0    6:30/M             
       7    Jacob Rota                        Old Lyme  CT          805   28      124      29:26.0    7:22/M             
       8    Michael Schneider                 Old Saybrook  CT      671   23      126      29:28.0    7:22/M             
       9    Sean Maginess                     Waterford  CT         749   24      127      29:30.0    7:23/M             
      10    Mike Remandi                      Oakdale  CT           786   20      163      31:05.0    7:46/M             
      11    Zachary Hart                      Gales Ferry  CT       589   29      279      37:54.0    9:29/M             
Top

Male 30 to 39

Record: Marc Robaczyoski - Year: 2010 - Time: 20:12.3- New Record!

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Jeff Paterno                      Malden  MA            655   36        6      21:07.0    5:17/M             
       2    Stephen Swift                     Cromwell  CT          993   39       11      22:34.0    5:39/M             
       3    Jeffrey Townsend                  Hamden  CT            871   38       13      22:55.0    5:44/M             
       4    Matt Santillo                     New Haven  CT         669   35       16      23:08.0    5:47/M             
       5    Shawn Keenan                      Wallingford  CT       610   32       18      23:29.0    5:52/M             
       6    Brian Williams                    Cheshire  CT          991   31       19      23:32.0    5:53/M             
       7    Adam Kovalski                     Manchester  CT        613   37       36      25:09.0    6:17/M             
       8    Christopher Jolley                Brooklyn  CT          996   31       52      26:21.0    6:35/M             
       9    Paul Thomas                       Essex  CT             685   32       53      26:24.0    6:36/M             
      10    Keith Jenci                       Derby  CT             598   33       60      26:37.0    6:39/M             
      11    Scott Bristol                     Old Saybrook  CT      520   36       62      26:44.0    6:41/M             
      12    Josh Harwell                      Mystic  CT            756   36       71      27:15.0    6:49/M             
      13    Jon Smedley                       Norwich  CT           675   39       92      28:25.0    7:06/M             
      14    Mike Battistoni                   Haddam  CT            513   35      112      29:07.0    7:17/M             
      15    Jermaine Wright                   Stratford  CT         734   31      116      29:13.0    7:18/M             
      16    Dan Welch                         Meriden  CT           759   37      117      29:14.0    7:19/M             
      17    David Flagg                       East Haddam  CT       569   36      147      30:14.0    7:34/M             
      18    Michael Coutant                   Groton  CT            833   36      148      30:16.0    7:34/M             
      19    John Merchant                     Brooklyn  NY          631   39      149      30:17.0    7:34/M             
      20    Jon Peterson                      Baltic  CT            657   34      158      30:45.0    7:41/M             
      21    Aaron Jones                       New Haven  CT         855   31      160      30:53.0    7:43/M             
      22    Robert Pascale                    Guilford  CT          654   34      171      31:30.0    7:53/M             
      23    Todd Richardson                   Meriden  CT           824   35      206      33:21.0    8:20/M             
      24    Ivan Alexander                    Bronx Ny  NY          504   38      213      33:38.0    8:25/M             
      25    Simon Phillips                    Niantic  CT           741   34      247      35:45.0    8:56/M             
      26    John McInerney                    Stratford  CT         806   36      254      36:09.0    9:02/M             
      27    Thomas Jolley                     Brooklyn  CT          605   34      264      36:52.0    9:13/M             
      28    Liz Teft                          Norwich  CT           684   35      280      38:01.0    9:30/M             
      29    Adam Delmolino                    Arlington  MA         555   35      302      40:49.0   10:12/M             
      30    Christopher Brady                 Milford  CT           519   33      304      41:12.0   10:18/M             
      31    Robert Hester                     Old Saybrook  CT      846   39      310      41:55.0   10:29/M             
Top

Male 40 to 49

Record: Chris Chisolm - Year: 2010 - Time: 21:01.2- New Record!

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Chris Chisolm                     Falls Village  CT     528   48        4      21:02.0    5:16/M             
       2    Oscar Conzalez Barreto            New Haven  CT         736   46        7      21:29.0    5:22/M             
       3    Bart Wasiolick                    Hamden  CT            698   41        8      21:33.0    5:23/M             
       4    Bill Thramann                     Avon  CT              686   49       10      22:28.0    5:37/M             
       5    Bob Davenport                     Litchfield  CT        748   42       12      22:38.0    5:40/M             
       6    Jon Dipippo                       Brooklyn  CT          559   40       15      22:59.0    5:45/M             
       7    Alan MacDougall                   Branford  CT          790   44       22      23:51.0    5:58/M             
       8    Michael Graziosi                  Glastonbury  CT       975   48       23      23:55.0    5:59/M             
       9    Robert McCarthy                   Old Lyme  CT          739   43       27      24:15.0    6:04/M             
      10    Charlie Iselin                    Chester  CT           728   47       28      24:21.0    6:05/M             
      11    Todd Juencer                      Irvington  NY         825   42       32      24:57.0    6:14/M             
      12    Ed Mokoski                        Clinton  CT           823   44       35      25:07.0    6:17/M             
      13    Carl Fortuna                      Old Saybrook  CT      571   47       41      25:44.0    6:26/M             
      14    Michael Didato                    Waterford  CT         957   48       45      25:56.0    6:29/M             
      15    Mike Fusaro                       Norwich  CT           573   44       48      26:00.0    6:30/M             
      16    Mark Berry                        Mystic  CT            515   48       56      26:30.0    6:38/M             
      17    Joseph Diaz                       Old Saybrook  CT      797   44       59      26:36.0    6:39/M             
      18    Steve Turner                      Mystic  CT            828   44       64      26:45.0    6:41/M             
      19    John Hayden                       Cheshire  CT          990   45       67      26:58.0    6:45/M             
      20    Joe Trask                         North Franklin  CT    688   48       83      28:00.0    7:00/M             
      21    John Walter                       Niantic  CT           695   44       86      28:02.0    7:01/M             
      22    Eddie Hogan                       Lisbon  CT            593   40       88      28:15.0    7:04/M             
      23    Kurt Strecker                     Old Saybrook  CT      998   42       91      28:22.0    7:06/M             
      24    Eugene Butts                      Ledyard  CT           523   40       98      28:36.0    7:09/M             
      25    Joseph Warzecha                   Salem  CT             697   40      109      29:03.0    7:16/M             
      26    David King                        East Lyme  CT         817   42      110      29:03.0    7:16/M             
      27    Joshua Kruger                     Framingham  MA        614   48      111      29:04.0    7:16/M             
      28    Albert J Phillips Jr              Groton  CT            660   49      115      29:13.0    7:18/M             
      29    Mark Drake                        Haddam  CT            985   40      119      29:17.0    7:19/M             
      30    Kris Cole                         Chester  CT           533   44      120      29:18.0    7:20/M             
      31    Donald Cyr                        Westbrook  CT         542   45      123      29:25.0    7:21/M             
      32    Stanley Chrzanowski               Haddam  CT            529   43      125      29:26.0    7:22/M             
      33    Chris Nelson                      West Hartford  CT     643   42      128      29:36.0    7:24/M             
      34    Manual Duval                      New London  CT        562   43      133      29:49.0    7:27/M             
      35    Aidan Power                       East Lyme  CT         784   49      134      29:50.0    7:28/M             
      36    Andreas Motolaner                 Old Saybrook  CT      793   43      137      29:55.0    7:29/M             
      37    Steve Johnston                    Oakdale  CT           776   49      138      29:56.0    7:29/M             
      38    John Strecker                     Waterford  CT         683   47      139      30:00.0    7:30/M             
      39    Steven Hansel                     Old Saybrook  CT      831   47      150      30:18.0    7:35/M             
      40    Rich Hanratty                     Old Saybrook  CT      777   44      153      30:25.0    7:36/M             
      41    Shuan Odea                        Niantic  CT           838   40      154      30:25.0    7:36/M             
      42    Tony Buglione                     Niantic  CT           713   46      169      31:13.0    7:48/M             
      43    Robert Nordness                   Stonington  CT        802   47      182      32:17.0    8:04/M             
      44    John Natale                       East Haddam  CT       747   48      184      32:19.0    8:05/M             
      45    Clive Prior                       Norwich  CT           968   49      192      32:35.0    8:09/M             
      46    Simone Gladstone                  Waterford  CT         581   44      200      32:57.0    8:14/M             
      47    Mark Olivieri                     Coventry  CT          989   40      207      33:21.0    8:20/M             
      48    Jim Ray                           South Windsor  CT     774   47      210      33:27.0    8:22/M             
      49    Colin Delaney                     Old Saybrook  CT      547   47      214      33:39.0    8:25/M             
      50    Steven Munzner                    North Haven  CT       636   44      219      33:47.0    8:27/M             
      51    Frederick Raudat                  Killingworth  CT      849   44      240      35:05.0    8:46/M             
      52    Steve McCarthy                    Andover  CT           815   41      255      36:16.0    9:04/M             
      53    Doug Kneeland                     Ivoryton  CT          800   46      299      39:55.0    9:59/M             
      54    Robert Donahue                    Bedford  NH           811   45      317      43:52.0   10:58/M             
Top

Male 50 to 59

Record: George Buchanan - Year: 2010 - Time: 23:16.3- New Record!

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    George Buchanan                   Shelton  CT           962   52       17      23:17.0    5:49/M             
       2    Peter Hohmeister                  Stamford  CT          594   52       20      23:42.0    5:56/M             
       3    Stephen Johnson                   Southbury  CT         599   59       25      24:11.0    6:03/M             
       4    Frank Tiroletto                   Orange  CT            967   50       26      24:13.0    6:03/M             
       5    John Shepherd                     Essex  CT             673   54       30      24:40.0    6:10/M             
       6    John Hadcock                      East Lyme  CT         588   51       31      24:44.0    6:11/M             
       7    John Trahan                       Mystic  CT            687   54       33      24:59.0    6:15/M             
       8    Richard Olmsted                   New Haven  CT         648   55       34      25:07.0    6:17/M             
       9    John Richers                      New Milford  CT       664   55       37      25:20.0    6:20/M             
      10    Kevin Markowski                   Middletown  CT        733   52       38      25:23.0    6:21/M             
      11    Gary Dubois                       Milford  CT           719   52       40      25:42.0    6:26/M             
      12    Wayne Jolley                      Brooklyn  CT          606   59       44      25:55.0    6:29/M             
      13    Ray Wise                          Hartford  CT          705   55       51      26:10.0    6:33/M             
      14    Donald Nuhn                       Westbrook  CT         803   57       58      26:33.0    6:38/M             
      15    Kevin Gallerani                   Uncasville  CT        576   55       68      27:01.0    6:45/M             
      16    Jay Wilson                        Beacon Falls  CT      977   59       70      27:08.0    6:47/M             
      17    Jim Mydosh                        Derby  CT             640   51       74      27:28.0    6:52/M             
      18    Dave Chameides                    Ansonia  CT           524   51       78      27:38.0    6:55/M             
      19    John Tighe                        Milford  CT           730   53       79      27:48.0    6:57/M             
      20    Fred Miller                       Milford  CT           634   58       82      27:54.0    6:59/M             
      21    Gianni Ficarra                    Westerly  RI          764   59       87      28:12.0    7:03/M             
      22    Brent Stratton                    Middletown  CT        682   54       90      28:21.0    7:05/M             
      23    Peter Olsen                       Clinton  CT           650   59       95      28:33.0    7:08/M             
      24    Joseph Poliquin                   East Hartford  CT     662   57      100      28:38.0    7:10/M             
      25    Joe Lemieux                       Norwich  CT           619   58      103      28:52.0    7:13/M             
      26    David Lathrop                     Norwich  CT           984   56      143      30:13.0    7:33/M             
      27    Stephen Gardner                   Westerly  RI          578   56      161      30:56.0    7:44/M             
      28    Brian Anstrom                     Plainfield  CT        506   54      162      31:00.0    7:45/M             
      29    Jerry Meshell                     Orange  CT            633   54      165      31:08.0    7:47/M             
      30    Don Weller                        Niantic  CT           699   57      175      31:37.0    7:54/M             
      31    Ted Novakowski                    Old Saybrook  CT      853   52      183      32:18.0    8:05/M             
      32    Mark Dinello                      Hamden  CT            792   55      195      32:41.0    8:10/M             
      33    Douglas Patterson                 Old Saybrook  CT      656   53      205      33:15.0    8:19/M             
      34    Brian Delaney                     Northbridge  MA       546   53      217      33:46.0    8:27/M             
      35    Keith Bailey                      West Haven  CT        509   52      233      34:36.0    8:39/M             
      36    Ken Navarro                       Old Saybrook  CT      873   52      242      35:16.0    8:49/M             
      37    Gerard Nania                      Old Saybrook  CT      642   58      245      35:41.0    8:55/M             
      38    Brian Oneill                      Haddam  CT            798   54      267      37:02.0    9:16/M             
      39    Tony Savinelli                    Clinton  CT           714   55      269      37:11.0    9:18/M             
      40    Philip Schaller                   Ivoryton  CT          722   53      270      37:11.0    9:18/M             
      41    Alan` Schwarz                     Old Saybrook  CT      843   59      281      38:15.0    9:34/M             
      42    Suzanne McLoughlin                Pawcatuck  CT         629   53      290      39:01.0    9:45/M             
      43    Jeff McLoughlin                   Pawcatuck  CT         628   53      291      39:01.0    9:45/M             
      44    Nancy Olsen                       Clinton  CT           649   57      297      39:34.0    9:54/M             
Top

Male 60 to 69

Record: Tim Smith - Year: 2010 - Time: 25:37.1- New Record!

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Tim Smith                         Norwich  CT           676   62       39      25:38.0    6:25/M             
       2    Charles Whynacht                  Niantic  CT           701   60       47      25:59.0    6:30/M             
       3    Thomas Hiten                      Cheshire  CT          592   60       61      26:42.0    6:41/M             
       4    Larry Spires                      Unionville  CT        678   62       63      26:45.0    6:41/M             
       5    Bob Dacey                         Vernon Rockville  C   544   61       66      26:57.0    6:44/M             
       6    Dave Jacobs                       Niantic  CT           597   65       69      27:04.0    6:46/M             
       7    John Courtmanche                  New Haven  CT         971   67       76      27:30.0    6:53/M             
       8    Peter Hawley                      New Hartford  CT      590   60       77      27:37.0    6:54/M             
       9    Rich Steeves                      Guilford  CT          679   60       85      28:01.0    7:00/M             
      10    David Condit                      Avon  CT             1000   62      101      28:48.0    7:12/M             
      11    Kerry Baruth                      Rowayton  CT          978   62      102      28:50.0    7:13/M             
      12    Guy Pulino                        Moodus  CT            663   65      118      29:16.0    7:19/M             
      13    Larry Chaves                      West Hartford  CT     527   65      121      29:20.0    7:20/M             
      14    Lee Bradley                       Newington  CT         518   68      131      29:41.0    7:25/M             
      15    Fred Hudak                        Torrington  CT        595   65      142      30:12.0    7:33/M             
      16    Tom Lee                           Essex  EX             617   61      168      31:11.0    7:48/M             
      17    Ronald Dombrowski                 Uncasville  CT        560   66      176      31:46.0    7:57/M             
      18    Mark Turkington                   Bolton  CT            966   66      187      32:24.0    8:06/M             
      19    Jerry Brown                       East Lyme  CT         522   68      202      33:01.0    8:15/M             
      20    George Gillespie                  Coventry  CT          580   68      204      33:09.0    8:17/M             
      21    Reid Wiecks                       Palmer Lake  CO       702   64      212      33:33.0    8:23/M             
      22    Dick Walsh                        Old Lyme  CT          835   69      224      34:03.0    8:31/M             
      23    Mike Falkenstein                  Sandy Hook  CT        566   60      228      34:14.0    8:34/M             
      24    Tom Shanahan                      Southington  CT       965   63      231      34:30.0    8:38/M             
      25    Joseph Smith                      Old Saybrook  CT      765   62      250      35:52.0    8:58/M             
      26    Richard Demarco                   Danbury  CT           956   68      251      35:59.0    9:00/M             
      27    Richard Zbrozek                   Berlin  CT            969   63      258      36:30.0    9:08/M             
      28    Bob Marum                         Simsbury  CT          624   69      273      37:24.0    9:21/M             
      29    James Silkenat                    Guilford  CT          973   62      293      39:10.0    9:48/M             
      30    Ted Phillips                      Niantic  CT           751   69      309      41:54.0   10:29/M             
      31    Ed Root                           Old Saybrook  CT      665   64      326      48:54.0   12:14/M             
Top

Male 70 and over

Record: Clem McGrath - Year: 2010 - Time: 32:23.4- New Record!

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Clem McGrath                      Colchester  CT        627   70      186      32:24.0    8:06/M             
       2    William Gagnon                    Old Saybrook  CT      574   74      272      37:22.0    9:21/M             




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News