Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Pawcatuck Lions 5K

Pawcatuck, CT, May 1, 2010

[Overall Results ]

Age Group Results

Pawcatuck Lions 5 K Road Race

Pawcatuck Lions 5 K Road Race

Age Group Results

May 01, 2010


Results by SNERRO, LLC (www.snerro.com)

Men: 0- 1 2-13 14-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: 0- 1 2-13 14-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

Overall Female Open Winners

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Stephanie Lenihan       Groton  CT             56   24        2      18:34.0    5:59/M             
Top

Female 2 to 13

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Lauren Cyr              Oxford  CT             67   13       30      24:57.0    8:03/M             
       2    Emma Diamanti           Pawcatuck  CT          46   9        71      39:42.0   12:48/M             
Top

Female 20 to 29

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Brittany Webster        Pawcatuck  CT          53   20       42      26:54.0    8:41/M             
       2    Erin Depot              Gales Ferry  CT        49   28       43      27:01.0    8:43/M             
       3    Melissa Krodel          Norwich  CT            72   28       48      28:18.0    9:08/M             
       4    Katie Launer-Felty      Uncasville  CT         65   27       51      29:28.0    9:30/M             
       5    Kristin Launer          Hamden  CT             69   26       54      30:10.0    9:44/M             
       6    Sarah Haynes            Norwich  CT            61   29       61      33:00.0   10:39/M             
       7    Jennifer Boreuk         Cranston  RI           58   25       66      36:42.0   11:50/M             
       8    Leanne Birden           Cranston  RI           42   26       67      36:58.0   11:55/M             
       9    Sally Cambrola          Pawtucket  RI          45   28       69      37:56.0   12:14/M             
Top

Female 30 to 39

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Melanie Diamanti        Pawcatuck  CT           4   37       26      23:40.0    7:38/M             
       2    Helga Tolles            Ledyard  CT            26   36       44      27:12.0    8:46/M             
       3    Nga Do                  Groton  CT             23   37       45      27:19.0    8:49/M             
       4    Carol Costanzo          Pawcatuck  CT          18   39       49      28:35.0    9:13/M             
       5    Rebekah West            Pawcatuck  CT          77   33       53      30:01.0    9:41/M             
       6    Molly Brase Mulligan    Pawcatuck  CT          87   34       55      31:04.0   10:01/M             
       7    Lesa Kenyon             Pawcatuck  CT          74   33       57      31:16.0   10:05/M             
       8    Erica Bressette         Ashaway  RI            63   34       59      31:49.0   10:16/M             
       9    Kim Welch               North Stonington  C    73   36       65      36:22.0   11:44/M             
      10    Tonya Cassell           Pawcatuck  CT          78   39       74      45:07.0   14:33/M             
      11    Sue Cullen              Pawcatuck  CT          82   38       76      58:39.0   18:55/M             
Top

Female 40 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Susan Hammond           Pawcatuck  CT          40   48        6      19:43.0    6:22/M             
       2    Claire Leatham          Wyoming  RI            32   41       18      22:33.0    7:16/M             
       3    Polly Chorlton          Westerly  RI           81   45       24      23:24.0    7:33/M             
       4    Pam Schroeder           Pawcatuck  CT          11   42       28      23:48.0    7:41/M             
       5    Jennifer Fallon         Pawcatuck  CT          51   40       29      24:33.0    7:55/M             
       6    Tammy Jones             Groton  CT              7   44       37      25:47.0    8:19/M             
       7    Louis Diamanti          Pawcatuck  CT          25   45       52      29:53.0    9:38/M             
       8    Cindy Roy               North Stonington  C    10   42       56      31:10.0   10:03/M             
       9    Amy Kenyon              Baltic  CT             71   40       58      31:33.0   10:11/M             
      10    Ann Sisco               Westerly  RI           36   43       60      32:43.0   10:33/M             
      11    Sharon Morgan           Mstic  CT              70   41       62      33:03.0   10:40/M             
      12    Niki Walker             Westerly  RI           64   42       64      36:16.0   11:42/M             
      13    Patti Coan              Pawcatuck  CT          24   47       70      38:07.0   12:18/M             
Top

Female 50 to 59

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Sue Gordon              Charlestown  RI        43   53       72      41:20.0   13:20/M             
Top

Female 60 to 69

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Rose Buckingham         Norwich  CT            47   62       34      25:23.0    8:11/M             
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Mark Olivier            Groton  CT             55   25        1      15:49.0    5:06/M             
Top

Male 2 to 13

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Tyler Gomez             Charlestown  RI        28   13        9      21:21.0    6:53/M             
Top

Men 20 to 29

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Daniel Terrell          Pawcatuck  CT          35   22       17      22:29.0    7:15/M             
Top

Men 30 to 39

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Daniel Brannegan        Pawcatuck  CT           8   36        8      20:18.0    6:33/M             
       2    John Badessa            Warwick  RI            50   33       12      21:47.0    7:02/M             
       3    John Maynard            Waterford  CT           6   39       14      22:13.0    7:10/M             
       4    Todd Cambio             Pawcatuck  CT          13   37       16      22:17.0    7:11/M             
       5    Michael Coutant         Groton  CT             38   36       20      22:46.0    7:21/M             
       6    John Salisbury          Pawcatuck  CT          15   31       23      23:18.0    7:31/M             
       7    Guy Matthews            Canterbury  CT         39   38       25      23:37.0    7:37/M             
       8    Darren Hayward          Westerly  RI            9   37       35      25:31.0    8:14/M             
       9    Tony Grillo             Pawcatuck  CT          86   37       50      29:21.0    9:28/M             
      10    Ronald Hylea            Mstic  CT              48   34       63      34:58.0   11:17/M             
Top

Men 40 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Jeffrey Vuono           Westerly  RI           76   47        3      18:59.0    6:07/M             
       2    Jeff Walker             Westerly  RI           54   45        4      19:16.0    6:13/M             
       3    Stephen Schonning       Westerly  RI           80   46        5      19:39.0    6:20/M             
       4    Michael Boumenot        Pawcatuck  CT          62   41        7      20:14.0    6:32/M             
       5    Bob Buckingham          New London  CT         75   49       10      21:35.0    6:58/M             
       6    Jeff Huckle             Westerly  RI           41   47       13      22:09.0    7:09/M             
       7    Don Cyr                 Westbrook  CT          68   45       15      22:14.0    7:10/M             
       8    Don Banks               Pawcatuck  CT          85   41       21      22:56.0    7:24/M             
       9    Jim Stuart              Pawcatuck  CT          84   45       27      23:46.0    7:40/M             
      10    Michael Crutchley       North Stonington  C    31   40       32      25:10.0    8:07/M             
      11    Steve Costanzo          Pawcatuck  CT          17   41       36      25:42.0    8:17/M             
      12    Scott Potter            Pawcatuck  CT          37   41       38      25:56.0    8:22/M             
      13    Tracy Tolles            Ledyard  CT            27   41       40      26:47.0    8:38/M             
      14    Kevin Ray               Pawcatuck  CT          34   46       41      26:53.0    8:40/M             
      15    Ed Cullen               Pawcatuck  CT          83   45       73      42:15.0   13:38/M             
Top

Men 50 to 59

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    John Ficaria            Westerly  RI           79   59       11      21:40.0    6:59/M             
       2    Gary Doubleday          Pawcatuck  CT          57   53       68      37:23.0   12:04/M             
Top

Men 60 to 69

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Way Hedding             Niantic  CT            59   60       19      22:40.0    7:19/M             
       2    John Curran             Carolina  RI           52   60       22      22:57.0    7:24/M             
       3    Jerry Brown             East Lyme  CT          44   68       31      25:09.0    8:07/M             
       4    Stephen Moore           Mstic  CT              16   62       46      27:22.0    8:50/M             
       5    Richard Comstock        Westerly  RI           66   65       47      27:28.0    8:52/M             
Top

Men 70 and over

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Clem McGrath            Colchester  CT         60   70       33      25:16.0    8:09/M             
       2    Ronald Gale             Norwich  CT            30   74       39      26:27.0    8:32/M             
       3    Colburn Graves          North Stonington  C     1   76       75      45:25.0   14:39/M             




My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News