Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Lawrence & Memorial Spring Stride

New London, CT, May 1, 2010

[Overall Results ]

Age Division Results

                                 Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                    L&M Spring Stride 3.5M Road Race Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                             Age Division Results || Platt Systems 860-645-1476

DIVISI                                                                               DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== ========= ======

                        FEMALE RESULTS:   19 and under ** 

  1  Brandy LeClair                15F F0019  Groton CT               22:21   6:23    265
  2  Jenna Arzoumanian             17F F0019  WJR    L&M CT           30:23   8:40     46
  3  Claire Morehouse              12F F0019  Stonington CT           31:00   8:51    384

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    20 to 29  

  1  Shacna Malone                 28F F2029  Brooklyn CT             27:21   7:48    405
  2  Sarah Brouillier              27F F2029  New London CT           27:52   7:57    291
  3  Raquel Czikowsky              28F F2029  WO     L&M CT           28:06   8:01    120

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    30 to 39  

  1  Sarah Osgood                  34F F3039  Oakdale CT              22:58   6:33    372
  2  Addy Danaher                  30F F3039  WSM    L&M CT           24:36   7:01    179
  3  Carly Stroich-Eisley          30F F3039  Norwich CT              24:56   7:07    365

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    40 to 49  

  1  Lori Gatheral                 48F F4049  Waterford CT            23:13   6:38    361
  2  Pam Award                     44F F4049  Waterford CT            25:44   7:21    311
  3  Jennifer Zingus               41F F4049  Mystic CT               26:33   7:35    327

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    50 to 59  

  1  Pat Swim                      56F F5059  Groton CT               27:34   7:52    391
  2  Rosann DiRoma                 51F F5059  WGM    L&M CT           28:32   8:09     60
  3  Vicky Giordani                54F F5059  New London CT           29:04   8:18    357

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    60 to ++  

  1  Patricia Phillips             62F F60++  Niantic CT              32:43   9:20    378
  2  Rosemary O'Brien              63F F60++  WV     L&M CT           33:31   9:34     85
  3  Pat Baker                     66F F60++  WV     L&M CT           37:23  10:40     56

                          MALE RESULTS:   19 and under ** 

  1  Zachary Glennon               17M M0019  MJR    L&M CT           21:38   6:10    187
  2  Justin WIlliams               18M M0019  Groton CT               25:22   7:14    315
  3  Mark Glennon                  15M M0019  MJR    L&M CT           29:13   8:20    186

                          MALE RESULTS:    20 to 29  

  1  Jeffrey Wodecki               26M M2029  Ledyard CT              18:09   5:11    305
  2  Casey Neistat                 27M M2029  New London CT           20:47   5:56    348
  3  Frank Pearson                 23M M2029  Westerly RI             21:05   6:01    352

                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                          L&M Spring Stride 3.5M Road Race Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                              Platt Systems 860-645-1476

DIVISI                                                                               DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== ========= ======

                          MALE RESULTS:    30 to 39  

  1  Phillip Loiselle              31M M3039  MSM    L&M CT           21:17   6:04    222
  2  William Lunn                  36M M3039  Mystic CT               22:10   6:20    345
  3  Kevin Gallagher               31M M3039  Salem CT                22:36   6:27    385

                          MALE RESULTS:    40 to 49  

  1  Christopher Kane              42M M4049  Waterford CT            19:57   5:42    312
  2  Peter Harris                  44M M4049  Niantic CT              21:53   6:15    316
  3  Dana Award                    45M M4049  MM     L&M CT           22:43   6:29    218

                          MALE RESULTS:    50 to 59  

  1  Bobby Clark                   54M M5059  MGM    L&M CT           21:43   6:12    207
  2  David Raunig                  55M M5059  New London CT           22:59   6:34    377
  3  John Brown                    51M M5059  Oakdale CT              24:31   7:00    332

                          MALE RESULTS:    60 to ++  

  1  Dave Jacobs                   65M M60++  MV     L&M CT           23:56   6:50     62
  2  Tom Baker                     67M M60++  MV     L&M CT           28:16   8:04     55
  3  George Gillespie              68M M60++  MV     L&M CT           30:57   8:50     37





My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News