Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Riverfront Run 3.425 Mi (CT09010JHP)

Groton, CT, May 15, 2010

[Overall Results ]

Age Group Results

RIVERFRONT RUN (CT09010JHP) 3.425 Mile

RIVERFRONT RUN (CT09010JHP) 3.425 Mile

Age Group Results

May 15, 2010


Results by SNERRO, LLC (www.snerro.com)

Men: 0- 0 1-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: 0- 0 1-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

Overall Female Open Winners

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Brandy Leclair          Groton  CT             30   15        3      22:06.8    6:27/M             
Top

Female 12 and under

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Erin Ritter             Groton  CT            122   9        57      32:52.8    9:35/M             
       2    Nell Chidley            Mstic  CT              94   9        84      36:30.3   10:38/M             
       3    Sabrina Mitchell        Gales Ferry  CT        39    8      101      40:00.1   11:40/M             
       4    Olivia Rusk             Groton  CT             57    9      103      41:37.5   12:08/M             
       5    Lauren Rusk             Groton  CT             55    9      108      43:38.6   12:43/M             
       6    Cheyanne Grote          Coventry  RI          105   12      113      48:25.6   14:07/M             
       7    Aly Simmons             Ledyard  CT            59   11      119      55:30.9   16:11/M             
Top

Female 13 to 19

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Amanda Collins          Groton  CT            111   16       12      25:58.5    7:34/M             
       2    Danielle Chirillo       Groton  CT             10   13       20      27:26.0    8:00/M             
       3    Madison Michaud         Groton  CT             36   16       45      30:55.5    9:01/M             
       4    Hillard Masalin         Ledyard  CT            81   19       49      31:15.5    9:07/M             
       5    Rachel Baker            Mstic  CT             124   19       98      39:12.4   11:26/M             
       6    Madeleine Rusk          Groton  CT             56   13      104      42:11.7   12:18/M             
       7    Christine Simmons       Ledyard  CT            60   14      117      54:51.8   15:59/M             
Top

Female 20 to 29

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Kimberly Swett          Norwich  CT            64   29       37      29:43.9    8:40/M             
       2    Ella Reese              Mystic  CT             50   27       39      30:03.9    8:46/M             
       3    Amanda Pietraszewski    Salem  CT              47   25       47      30:56.8    9:01/M             
       4    Danielle Chadwick       Jewett City  CT        73   24       55      32:48.4    9:34/M             
       5    Holley Fredlander       Northampton  MA       113   25       63      33:45.6    9:50/M             
       6    Lindsey McGrath         Niantic  CT           110   26       71      34:41.0   10:07/M             
       7    April Holtmeyer         Groton  CT             84   27       93      37:45.2   11:00/M             
       8    Connie Frank            North Franklin  CT    127   29      105      42:40.8   12:26/M             
       9    Jenn Drago              Colchester  CT        131   29      106      42:51.0   12:30/M             
      10    Erin Dewick             Jewett City  CT        85   29      107      42:53.1   12:30/M             
      11    Jennifer Dudley         South Hadley  MA      125   28      111      46:04.5   13:26/M             
Top

Female 30 to 39

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Erin Kelly              Groton  CT             28   32       23      27:43.6    8:05/M             
       2    Angela St George        Brooklyn  CT           79   31       24      27:46.9    8:06/M             
       3    Claudia Mitchell        Gales Ferry  CT        38   39       26      28:01.1    8:10/M             
       4    Holly Hedde             Mstic  CT              77   31       35      29:21.7    8:33/M             
       5    Eliza Cole              Ledyard  CT            11   31       41      30:27.2    8:53/M             
       6    Lisa Tess               Mstic  CT             115   38       44      30:53.3    9:00/M             
       7    Shala Grogan            Gales Ferry  CT        21   33       56      32:52.2    9:35/M             
       8    Lori Nordman            Woodstock  CT          43   31       62      33:44.8    9:50/M             
       9    April Phillips          Groton  CT             46   38       65      33:53.3    9:53/M             
      10    Alexandra Laporte Snedi New London  CT         91   35       69      34:21.6   10:01/M             
      11    Lynn Perry              Norwich  CT            44   33       73      35:08.7   10:15/M             
      12    Gina Morin              Mstic  CT              40   36       77      35:31.1   10:21/M             
      13    Desiree Champagne       Norwich  CT           128   31       81      36:09.1   10:32/M             
      14    Amy Hinckley            Niantic  CT            75   37       85      36:33.4   10:39/M             
      15    Stacia Borysewicz       Groton  CT             96   33       90      37:27.0   10:55/M             
      16    Sarah Brassard          Canterbury  CT         72   31       94      37:45.7   11:00/M             
      17    Christina Stadolnik     Plainfield  CT        119   34       97      38:55.0   11:21/M             
      18    Jill Rusk               Groton  CT             54   37      109      43:39.0   12:44/M             
      19    Stefanie Ozga           Meriden  CT           130   30      112      46:05.1   13:26/M             
Top

Female 40 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Janet Holtz             East Lyme  CT          24   42       27      28:03.0    8:11/M             
       2    Cheryl Boyd             Lakeland  FL            5   42       43      30:52.4    9:00/M             
       3    Pamela Michaud          Groton  CT             37   43       52      31:55.0    9:18/M             
       4    Suzanne Torgersen       Groton  CT             66   47       64      33:52.8    9:52/M             
       5    Abbie Wojtowicz         Waterford  CT          93   43       75      35:26.2   10:20/M             
       6    Melissa Buttermore      Groton  CT              7   47       82      36:13.4   10:34/M             
       7    Maura Maloney           Groton  CT             35   42       83      36:26.8   10:37/M             
       8    Pam Dolan               Mstic  CT              95   43       86      36:39.5   10:41/M             
       9    Amy Camassar            Norwich  CT             8   40       87      36:48.9   10:44/M             
      10    Ann Maire MacLean       Oakdale  CT            33   43       92      37:43.9   11:00/M             
      11    Beth Lyon               Mstic  CT             121   47       99      39:14.5   11:26/M             
      12    Denay Steele            Niantic  CT            62   44      100      39:14.9   11:26/M             
      13    Leea Grote              Coventry  RI          104   41      114      48:29.9   14:08/M             
      14    Peggi Boyd              Gales Ferry  CT         6   44      120      57:30.1   16:46/M             
      15    Judi Simmons            Ledyard  CT            61   44      121      57:47.3   16:51/M             
Top

Female 50 to 59

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Joanne St. George       Brooklyn  CT           63   52       42      30:37.6    8:56/M             
       2    Brenda Williams         East Lyme  CT          70   58       51      31:30.1    9:11/M             
       3    Fran Baldwin            Mstic  CT             112   55       61      33:36.0    9:48/M             
       4    Marian Galbraith        Groton  CT             86   55       67      33:58.5    9:54/M             
       5    Doreen Meister          Ledyard  CT            82   51       88      37:13.2   10:51/M             
       6    Karen Goodrow           Chester  CT            92   51       96      38:25.5   11:12/M             
       7    Susan Gordon            Charlestown  RI        18   53      110      45:09.8   13:10/M             
       8    Patty Vuysteke          Uncasville  CT         83   59      116      53:34.5   15:37/M             
Top

Female 60 and over

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Pat Baker               Oakdale  CT             1   65       79      35:50.1   10:27/M             
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Bob Stack               Gales Ferry  CT        99   53        1      21:44.6    6:20/M             
Top

Male 12 and under

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Tanner Leclair          Groton  CT             31   10       29      28:48.0    8:24/M             
       2    Steven Boyd             Gales Ferry  CT       103   12      118      55:25.8   16:09/M             
Top

Male 13-19

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Travis Williams         East Lyme  CT          71   19       14      26:21.9    7:41/M             
       2    Donovan White           East Lyme  CT         108   13       15      26:37.2    7:46/M             
Top

Male 20-29

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    David Masalin           Ledyard  CT            80   24        4      22:16.3    6:30/M             
       2    Dan Ippolto             Ledyard  CT           114   25        5      22:23.4    6:32/M             
       3    Javier Santigo          Raleigh  NC           117   23       17      26:59.0    7:52/M             
       4    Juan Zayas              Rocky Hill  CT         76   22       30      28:51.1    8:25/M             
       5    Clinton Davis           Groton  CT            102   21       31      28:51.4    8:25/M             
       6    Anthony Good            Preston  CT            89   25       33      29:10.4    8:30/M             
       7    Will Repsher            Mystic  CT             51   28       40      30:18.8    8:50/M             
       8    Sebastian Larrea        Pawcatuck  CT          29   29       46      30:55.9    9:01/M             
       9    Heriberto Santiago      Winnemucca  NV         58   27       66      33:58.2    9:54/M             
      10    David, Jr. Gonzalez     New London  CT         17   27       68      34:09.1    9:57/M             
Top

Male 30 to 39

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Michael Stadolnik       Plainfield  CT        120   36        2      22:06.0    6:27/M             
       2    Nicholas Barner         New London  CT        106   31       10      25:18.2    7:23/M             
       3    Stephen Edwards         Ledyard  CT            88   33       13      26:06.3    7:37/M             
       4    Brian Watt              New London  CT         69   30       28      28:12.0    8:13/M             
       5    Stephen Breauk          Groton  CT             90   32       32      29:03.5    8:28/M             
       6    Jimmy Cook              Groton  CT            100   31       36      29:38.4    8:38/M             
       7    Richard White           East Lyme  CT         107   38       50      31:16.4    9:07/M             
       8    Frederick Chapman       Jewett City  CT        74   31       54      32:46.7    9:33/M             
       9    David Grogan            Gales Ferry  CT        20   34       58      32:54.0    9:36/M             
      10    Marc Colello            Groton  CT             12   34       60      33:11.9    9:40/M             
      11    Kevin Morin             Mstic  CT              41   39       78      35:31.4   10:21/M             
      12    Joshua Hunsberger       East Lyme  CT          25   31       80      35:57.9   10:29/M             
      13    Jim Fields              Groton  CT             14   38       89      37:13.5   10:51/M             
Top

Male 40 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Joe Wojtas              Stonington  CT         87   47        6      22:50.6    6:39/M             
       2    Justin Kane             Mstic  CT             118   42        7      23:23.4    6:49/M             
       3    Jeffrey Van Deusen      East Lyme  CT          67   42        8      23:46.6    6:56/M             
       4    Albert, Jr. Phillips    Groton  CT             45   49        9      24:58.3    7:17/M             
       5    Paul Lapides            Niantic  CT           116   45       16      26:51.1    7:50/M             
       6    Russ Dipalina           Waterford  CT         101   47       18      27:10.6    7:55/M             
       7    Jim Stuart              Pawcatuck  CT         129   45       19      27:23.5    7:59/M             
       8    Steve Riley             Mstic  CT              52   42       21      27:34.4    8:02/M             
       9    David Torgersen         Groton  CT             65   49       38      29:58.3    8:44/M             
      10    John Bence              Groton  CT              4   41       53      32:15.3    9:24/M             
      11    Scott Ritter            Groton  CT             53   45       59      32:55.8    9:36/M             
      12    Jim Campbell            Waterford               9   48       70      34:31.1   10:04/M             
Top

Male 50 to 59

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Darrell Netto           Colchester  CT         78   58       11      25:28.3    7:25/M             
       2    Lewis Mostowy           East Lyme  CT          42   51       25      27:49.7    8:07/M             
       3    Tim Foley               Mstic  CT              98   52       34      29:19.5    8:33/M             
       4    Bruce Grisafe           Salem  CT             123   56       48      31:08.9    9:05/M             
       5    Peter Demarco           New London  CT         13   59       72      35:05.7   10:14/M             
       6    Chuck Bartnicki         Groton  CT            126   59       76      35:28.9   10:20/M             
       7    John MacLean            Oakdale  CT            34   56       91      37:43.6   11:00/M             
       8    Gerry Taylor            Ledyard  CT            97   53      102      40:25.0   11:47/M             
Top

Male 60 and over

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Tom Baker               Oakdale  CT             2   66       22      27:35.7    8:03/M             
       2    Robert Lohmann          North Stonington  C    32   66       74      35:24.5   10:19/M             
       3    Salvinu Vella           Gales Ferry  CT        68   65       95      38:16.0   11:09/M             
       4    Colburn Graves          North Stonington  C    19   76      115      51:25.5   14:59/M             




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News