Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

St. Patty's Blarney Stone Dash

Willimantic, CT, March 27, 2010

[Results ]

Age Groups

                      St. Patty's Blarney Stone Dash
                            Willimantic, CT USA
                           3/27/2010 - 10:00 AM
                           Weather: Sunny - 35'
                    Results by: The Last Mile Race Mgt.
                     Timed using DAG Foot Chip System
                         www.thelastmileracing.com
                    email: timing@thelastmileracing.com
                            Phone: 860-456-4451

             ********** TOP OVERALL FEMALE WINNER ***********

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    15    62 Lourdes Rodriguez    33 F Willimantic        CT   24:45  7:58 

              ********** TOP OVERALL MALE WINNER ***********

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1     1    55 Angel Ocasio         16 M Willimantic        CT   19:03  6:08 

                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  12 & Under

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    16    24 Natalie Kirkman      11 F Old Saybrook       CT   25:25  8:11 

                        MALE AGE GROUP:  12 & Under

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    45    12 Sean Eaton-Robb      11 M Columbia           CT   33:34 10:49 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 19

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    27     7 Hayley Dunnack       18 F North Windham      CT   28:21  9:08 
    2    54    21 Caitryn Gustafson    17 F Windham            CT   38:27 12:23 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 19

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1     2    25 Sam Laflamme         17 M North Windham      CT   20:28  6:36 
    2     6    15 Nicholas Folan       17 M North Windham      CT   23:17  7:30 
    3     7    51 Zach Ravech          15 M Brooklyn           CT   23:28  7:33 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    35    38 Morgan Shea          22 F Willimantic        CT   30:35  9:51 
    2    41    66 Vanessa Young        23 F *no Town Given*    XX   31:16 10:04 
    3    50    23 Jeanne Harrington    28 F Canterbury         CT   35:08 11:19 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
No Runner

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    17    35 Michelle Rach        32 F Coventry           CT   25:29  8:12 
    2    20    14 Crystal Erazo        30 F Warwick            RI   26:00  8:23 
    3    26    41 J Marlies Thomen     38 F Hampton            CT   28:07  9:03 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    34    32 John O'Brien         37 M Hampton            CT   29:55  9:38 
    2    49    63 Steven Willard       39 M *no Town Given*    XX   34:04 10:58 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    21    59 Laura Galvin         40 F Watertown          CT   26:25  8:30 
    2    33    28 Patti McCarthy       45 F Cazenovia          NY   29:44  9:35 
    3    39    10 Brenda Eastman       49 F South Windham      CT   31:13 10:03 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1     8     9 Robert Duval         46 M Wauregan           CT   23:29  7:34 
    2    14    50 Patrick Mohan        47 M Maple Hill         CT   24:33  7:54 
    3    18    16 John Fortier         40 M Lebanon            CT   25:31  8:13 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    32    44 Christine Wilson     56 F Guilford           CT   29:35  9:32 
    2    57    68 Carol Santalucia     52 F Windham            CT   42:26 13:40 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1     3    60 Paul Rabenold        57 M Avon               CT   22:11  7:09 
    2     4    57 Mark Laudati         51 M Winsted            CT   22:33  7:16 
    3     5    31 Darrell Netto        58 M Colchester         CT   22:58  7:24 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    60    40 Pamela Shooks        64 F Willimantic        CT   56:53 18:19 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    13    49 Tom Jones            60 M Bolton             CT   24:09  7:47 

                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 & Over

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    58    61 Irene Burke          70 F Mansfield Center   CT   45:36 14:41 

                        MALE AGE GROUP:  70 & Over

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
No Runner 




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News