Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

St. Joseph's School 3-Miles & Kids 1/2-Mile

Baltic, CT, March 27, 2010

[3-Mile Age Group Results | Kid's 1/2-Mile Overall Results ]

3-Mile Overall Results

For more race information, see Got Time?.

St. Joseph School 3 Mile Race

St. Joseph School 3 Mile Race

Overall Finish List

March 27, 2010


Results by SNERRO, LLC (www.snerro.com)
    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group       Time      Pace              
       1    Jeffrey Wadecki         Ledyard  CT             1   26 ***** M 20-29      15:02.0    5:01/M             
       2    Spencer Rogers          Oakdale  CT           138   33     1 M 30-39      16:45.0    5:35/M             
       3    Brad Overturf           Norwich  CT           147   43     1 M 40-49      16:59.0    5:40/M             
       4    Dustin Plourde          Norwich  CT            29   14     1 M 10-14      17:35.0    5:52/M             
       5    Eric Oickle             Freeport  ME           78   27     1 M 20-29      17:40.0    5:53/M             
       6    Matt McMerriman         Brooklyn  CT           50   14     2 M 10-14      17:57.0    5:59/M             
       7    Todd Fisher             Norwich  CT           118   41     2 M 40-49      18:08.0    6:03/M             
       8    Keith Pellerin          Northborough  MA       81   45     3 M 40-49      18:25.0    6:08/M             
       9    James Stolaronek        Norwich  CT            35   25     2 M 20-29      18:38.0    6:13/M             
      10    Jackson Tonnesen        Norwich  CT            44   15     1 M 15-19      18:43.0    6:14/M             
      11    Kenny Erikson           South Windsor  CT     122   14     3 M 10-14      18:48.0    6:16/M             
      12    Michael Fusaro          Norwich  CT            62   44     4 M 40-49      18:55.0    6:18/M             
      13    Scott Bushey            Hebron  CT             87   16     2 M 15-19      18:56.0    6:19/M             
      14    Michael  Didato         Waterford  CT          80   48     5 M 40-49      19:01.0    6:20/M             
      15    Tim Smith               Norwich  CT            22   61     1 M 60-69      19:07.0    6:22/M             
      16    Kerri Ruffo             Plainfield  CT         64   13 ***** F 10-14      19:11.0    6:24/M             
      17    Wayne Jolley            Brooklyn  CT           85   59     1 M 50-59      19:12.0    6:24/M             
      18    Jon Smedley             Norwich  CT            83   39     2 M 30-39      19:26.0    6:29/M             
      19    Dan Campbell            Oakdale  CT            82   30     3 M 30-39      19:39.0    6:33/M             
      20    Aaron Bausch            Jewett City  CT        61   20     3 M 20-29      19:46.0    6:35/M             
      21    Timothy Paz             Baltic  CT             14   14     4 M 10-14      19:59.0    6:40/M             
      22    Dave Jacobs             Niantic  CT             3   64     2 M 60-69      20:03.0    6:41/M             
      23    Dan Phillips            Plainfield  CT         38   31     4 M 30-39      20:28.0    6:49/M             
      24    Ken Erikson             South Windsor  CT     120   52     2 M 50-59      20:32.0    6:51/M             
      25    Joseph Lemieux          Norwich  CT            48   57     3 M 50-59      20:43.0    6:54/M             
      26    Vidal Paz               Baltic  CT             17   48     6 M 40-49      21:03.0    7:01/M             
      27    Matthew Pulse           Colchester  CT         96   42     7 M 40-49      21:06.0    7:02/M             
      28    Paul Andruskiewicz      Preston  CT            66   51     4 M 50-59      21:12.0    7:04/M             
      29    James Lamoureux         Dayville  CT           39   47     8 M 40-49      21:19.0    7:06/M             
      30    Doug Barlow             Norwich  CT           148   53     5 M 50-59      21:23.0    7:08/M             
      31    Albert Phillips Jr.     Groton  CT             20   49     9 M 40-49      21:25.0    7:08/M             
      32    Kyle Watson             Canterbury  CT         93   13     5 M 10-14      21:36.0    7:12/M             
      33    James Cruttenden        Mstic  CT              58   41    10 M 40-49      21:40.0    7:13/M             
      34    Dean Berardi            Griswold  CT           28   49    11 M 40-49      21:42.0    7:14/M             
      35    Way Hedding             Niantic  CT            84   60     3 M 60-69      21:56.0    7:19/M             
      36    Eugene Butts            Ledyard  CT            26   39     5 M 30-39      22:27.0    7:29/M             
      37    Chris Nelson            West Hartford  CT       4   42    12 M 40-49      22:28.0    7:29/M             
      38    Peter Ballsieper        Lebanon  CT           143   43    13 M 40-49      22:31.0    7:30/M             
      39    Brian Andstrom          Plainfield  CT        124   54     6 M 50-59      22:39.0    7:33/M             
      40    Russ Dipallina          Waterford  CT         119   47    14 M 40-49      22:44.0    7:35/M             
      41    Patrick McCord          Norwich  CT           117   47    15 M 40-49      22:45.0    7:35/M             
      42    Gunnar Tonnesen         Norwich  CT            43   17     3 M 15-19      23:01.0    7:40/M             
      43    Scott Williams          Gales Ferry  CT       107   34     6 M 30-39      23:07.0    7:42/M             
      44    Lynne Hill              Baltic  CT             27   44     1 F 40-49      23:13.0    7:44/M             
      45    Norman Diggs            GALES FERRY  CT        10   48    16 M 40-49      23:15.0    7:45/M             
      46    Sarah Langlois          Plainfield  CT        108   22     1 F 20-29      23:17.0    7:46/M             
      47    Michael Raymond         Norwich  CT            51   30     7 M 30-39      23:19.0    7:46/M             
      48    Mary Sharkey            Grosvenor Dale  CT     41   60     1 F 60-69      23:21.0    7:47/M             
      49    Michael Battle          Clifton Park  NY      101   36     8 M 30-39      23:25.0    7:48/M             
      50    Barbara Grant           Norwich  CT           126   40     2 F 40-49      23:25.0    7:48/M             
      51    Ben Burkey              Colchester  CT          6   34     9 M 30-39      23:29.0    7:50/M             
      52    Sierra Ballsieper       Lebanon  CT           144   14     1 F 10-14      23:52.0    7:57/M             
      53    Christopher Erikson     South Windsor  CT     121   12     6 M 10-14      23:54.0    7:58/M             
      54    Mary Rief               Jewett City  CT        70   40     3 F 40-49      23:58.0    7:59/M             
      55    Tom Baker               Oakdale  CT            31   66     4 M 60-69      24:03.0    8:01/M             
      56    Rose Buckingham         Norwich  CT            34   62     2 F 60-69      24:18.0    8:06/M             
      57    Teagan Wood Waggoner    Danielson  CT          97   11     2 F 10-14      24:28.0    8:09/M             
      58    Rick Mitton             Oakdale  CT           134   52     7 M 50-59      24:35.0    8:12/M             
      59    Angela St George        Brooklyn  CT          111   30     1 F 30-39      24:41.0    8:14/M             
      60    Tamara Mitton           Oakdale  CT           133   50     1 F 50-59      24:42.0    8:14/M             
      61    Rob Schmidt             Moosup  CT            146   30    10 M 30-39      25:10.0    8:23/M             
      62    Samatha Trombley        North Franklin  CT    129   13     3 F 10-14      25:13.0    8:24/M             
      63    Michael Frechette       Oakdale  CT            89   38    11 M 30-39      25:15.0    8:25/M             
      64    Emily Wagner            Niantic  CT           141   22     2 F 20-29      25:17.0    8:26/M             
      65    Shawn Camp              Norwich  CT            25   26     4 M 20-29      25:25.0    8:28/M             
      66    Robert Oickle           Norwich  CT            79   58     8 M 50-59      25:30.0    8:30/M             
      67    Olivia Shabenas         Dayville  CT           60   12     4 F 10-14      25:33.0    8:31/M             
      68    Drew Johndrow           Dayville  CT          116   12     5 F 10-14      25:34.0    8:31/M             
      69    Kelsie Hall             Mansfield Depot  CT   127   10     6 F 10-14      25:35.0    8:32/M             
      70    Ronald Gale             Norwich  CT            37   74     1 M 70-99      25:39.0    8:33/M             
      71    Larry Bransford         NORWICH  CT             9   54     9 M 50-59      25:42.0    8:34/M             
      72    Bill Bentley            Jewett City  CT        18   44    17 M 40-49      25:46.0    8:35/M             
      73    Ronald Dombrowski       Uncasville  CT        135   66     5 M 60-69      25:48.0    8:36/M             
      74    Peter Reynolds          Uncasville  CT         40   42    18 M 40-49      25:57.0    8:39/M             
      75    Elizabeth Geek          Jewett City  CT       142   30     2 F 30-39      26:02.0    8:41/M             
      76    Norma Vivar             Jewett City  CT        33   46     4 F 40-49      26:10.0    8:43/M             
      77    Jason St George         Brooklyn  CT          112   29     5 M 20-29      26:14.0    8:45/M             
      78    Melissa Johndrow        Dayville  CT          114   34     3 F 30-39      26:14.0    8:45/M             
      79    Melissa Krodel          Norwich  CT            95   28     3 F 20-29      26:19.0    8:46/M             
      80    Mike Aldridge           Baltic  CT             77   38    12 M 30-39      26:21.0    8:47/M             
      81    Chris Evand             Norwich  CT           139   46    19 M 40-49      26:30.0    8:50/M             
      82    Chris Babcock           Jewett City  CT        54   11     7 M 10-14      26:32.0    8:51/M             
      83    Jennifer Apes           Mstic  CT             132   38     4 F 30-39      26:37.0    8:52/M             
      84    Michael Irons           Groton  CT             21   14     8 M 10-14      26:45.0    8:55/M             
      85    William Gagnon          Old Saybrook  CT       24   73     2 M 70-99      27:04.0    9:01/M             
      86    Bruce Grisafe           Salem  CT              47   56    10 M 50-59      27:18.0    9:06/M             
      87    Patricia Phillips       Niantic  CT           125   63     3 F 60-69      27:20.0    9:07/M             
      88    Bernard Davis           Grosvenor Dale  CT     42   60     6 M 60-69      27:22.0    9:07/M             
      89    Michael Shabenas        Dayville  CT           59   39    13 M 30-39      27:24.0    9:08/M             
      90    Russell Johndrow        Dayville  CT          115   38    14 M 30-39      27:27.0    9:09/M             
      91    Erich Malits            Colchester  CT         65   48    20 M 40-49      27:28.0    9:09/M             
      92    Tiffany Castanno        East Lyme  CT         113   25     4 F 20-29      27:29.0    9:10/M             
      93    Mark Vallandingham      North Franklin  CT      5   30    15 M 30-39      27:30.0    9:10/M             
      94    Elizabeth Tefft         Norwich  CT            88   35     5 F 30-39      27:32.0    9:11/M             
      95    Gabriel Lipker          Ashford  CT            90   13     9 M 10-14      27:41.0    9:14/M             
      96    Michaeleen Haeseler     Canterbury  CT         55   63     4 F 60-69      27:46.0    9:15/M             
      97    Jessica Taylor          Danielson  CT         103   31     6 F 30-39      27:55.0    9:18/M             
      98    Rosie Flammang          Old Saybrook  CT       11   23     5 F 20-29      28:04.0    9:21/M             
      99    Sharon Trombley         North Franklin  CT    131   44     5 F 40-49      28:05.0    9:22/M             
     100    John Morrissette        Uncasville  CT          8   29     6 M 20-29      28:08.0    9:23/M             
    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group       Time      Pace              
     101    Geraldine Paldnen       Canterbury  CT        109   67     5 F 60-69      28:36.0    9:32/M             
     102    Becca Mikolajczak       Jewett City  CT       105   15     1 F 15-19      28:59.0    9:40/M             
     103    Bob Marum               Simsbury  CT           49   69     7 M 60-69      29:03.0    9:41/M             
     104    Shylo Howlett           Willimantic  CT        67   11    10 M 10-14      29:08.0    9:43/M             
     105    Kristen Robinson        Tolland  CT            13   26     6 F 20-29      29:11.0    9:44/M             
     106    Gary Tetreault Jr.      Plainfield  CT         12   27     7 M 20-29      29:12.0    9:44/M             
     107    Elizabeth Andstrom      Plainfield  CT        123   55     2 F 50-59      29:18.0    9:46/M             
     108    Amy Kenyon              Baltic  CT             94   40     6 F 40-49      29:25.0    9:48/M             
     109    Justin Paz              Baltic  CT             15   16     4 M 15-19      29:37.0    9:52/M             
     110    Juliet Rogers           Oakdale  CT           137   30     7 F 30-39      29:38.0    9:53/M             
     111    Katie Mikolajczak       Jewett City  CT       104   15     2 F 15-19      29:39.0    9:53/M             
     112    Joe Mikolajczak         Jewett City  CT       106   41    21 M 40-49      30:07.0   10:02/M             
     113    Jennifer Stone          Niantic  CT           110   35     8 F 30-39      30:25.0   10:08/M             
     114    Mary Harrison           Windham  CT            71   14     7 F 10-14      30:28.0   10:09/M             
     115    Leslie Jolley           Brooklyn  CT           86   56     3 F 50-59      30:32.0   10:11/M             
     116    Jennifer Battle         Clifton Park  NY      100   35     9 F 30-39      30:46.0   10:15/M             
     117    Emma Trombley           Mansfield Depot  CT   128   9      1 F  1- 9      30:54.0   10:18/M             
     118    Christine Sacrey        Preston  CT            98   56     4 F 50-59      30:59.0   10:20/M             
     119    Gary Trombley           North Franklin  CT    130   47    22 M 40-49      31:01.0   10:20/M             
     120    Dea Vernott             Groton  CT            102   33    10 F 30-39      31:12.0   10:24/M             
     121    Pat Baker               Oakdale  CT            32   65     6 F 60-69      31:23.0   10:28/M             
     122    Heather Jakan           Baltic  CT             57   36    11 F 30-39      31:31.0   10:30/M             
     123    Tom Sullivan            Danielson  CT         145   70     3 M 70-99      32:11.0   10:44/M             
     124    Missa Kallan            Gales Ferry  CT        99   38    12 F 30-39      32:59.0   11:00/M             
     125    Francisco Velasquez     Canterbury  CT         73   43    23 M 40-49      33:10.0   11:03/M             
     126    Kristan Wildblood       Norwich  CT            69   25     7 F 20-29      34:33.0   11:31/M             
     127    Matthew Candler         Norwich  CT            45    7     1 M  1- 9      35:04.0   11:41/M             
     128    Lori Raymond            Norwich  CT            52   28     8 F 20-29      35:40.0   11:53/M             
     129    Ceceila Grisafe         Salem  CT              46   54     5 F 50-59      36:32.0   12:11/M             
     130    Lynda Taylor            Canterbury  CT         56   50     6 F 50-59      38:58.0   12:59/M             
     131    Gabe Records            Windham  CT            76    9     2 M  1- 9      42:23.0   14:08/M             
     132    Nicholas Fredericks     Willimantic  CT        92   8      3 M  1- 9      42:32.0   14:11/M             
     133    Kasia Lewkowicz         Rocky Hill  CT         72   15     3 F 15-19      42:41.0   14:14/M             
     134    Gabriella Howlett       Willimantic  CT        68   15     4 F 15-19      42:41.0   14:14/M             
     135    Lauren Cagnon           Norwich  CT           136   14     8 F 10-14      42:42.0   14:14/M             
     136    Carol Records           Windham  CT            75   45     7 F 40-49      42:43.0   14:14/M             
     137    Preston Records         Windham  CT            74   45    24 M 40-49      45:24.0   15:08/M             
     138    Tana Jolley             Brooklyn  CT           91   31    13 F 30-39      51:58.0   17:19/M             
     139    Colburn Graves          North Stonington  C     7   76     4 M 70-99      52:33.0   17:31/M             




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News