Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Iron Horse Half Marathon/10K/5K

Simsbury, CT, June 6, 2010

[Complete Results Half Marathon | Overall Winners Half Marathon | Age Group Winners Half Marathon | Complete Results 10K | Overall Winners 10K | Age Group Winners 10K | Overall Winners 5K | Age Group Winners 5K ]

Complete Results 5K

                    8th IRON HORSE HALF MARATHON/10K/5K
             SIMSBURY, CT     SUNDAY, JUNE 6, 2010     7:30 AM
                        *** OVERALL 5K RESULTS ***
Place No.   Name                  Ag Sex/Tot  S Div/Tot  Div    Town               Finish  Pace  
===== ===== ===================== == ======== = ======== ====== =============== == ======= ===== 
    1  3162 Adam Savino           27   1/89   M   1/7    M2529  MANCHESTER      CT   17:26  5:37 
    2  3165 Merle Shaw            28   2/89   M   2/7    M2529  COVENTRY        CT   17:38  5:41 
    3  3206 Michael Rottier       17   3/89   M   1/9    M1519  PLAINVILLE      CT   18:31  5:58 
    4  3169 Teddy Monyak          14   4/89   M   1/14   M1014  WEST HARTFORD   CT   18:44  6:02 
    5  3215 Andy Shepard          17   5/89   M   2/9    M1519  SIMSBURY        CT   19:28  6:16 
    6  3005 Kaelin Baker          13   1/139  F   1/4    F1014  FARMINGTON      CT   21:02  6:47 
    7  3254 Ethan Girard          18   6/89   M   3/9    M1519  SIMSBURY        CT   21:20  6:52 
    8  3219 Mary McNally          12   2/139  F   2/4    F1014  WEST SIMSBURY   CT   21:22  6:53 
    9  3192 Jerry Garlick         55   7/89   M   1/9    M5559  WEST SIMSBURY   CT   21:23  6:53 
   10  3243 Bernie Lee            43   8/89   M   1/5    M4044  GLASTONBURY     CT   21:30  6:56 
   11  3191 Alyson Thibodeau      28   3/139  F   1/15   F2529  TUCSON          AZ   21:40  6:59 
   12  3073 Dani Kennedy          51   4/139  F   1/11   F5054  BOLTON          CT   21:47  7:01 
   13  3061 Jamil Hashmi          16   9/89   M   4/9    M1519  SIMSBURY        CT   21:57  7:04 
   14  3111 Norman Peters Jr      29  10/89   M   3/7    M2529  BLOOMFIELD      CT   22:09  7:08 
   15  3241 Bob Kania             57  11/89   M   2/9    M5559  SOUTHINGTON     CT   22:22  7:12 
   16  3220 Joe Silluzio          48  12/89   M   1/7    M4549  WEATOGUE        CT   22:29  7:14 
   17  3027 Michael Carney        26  13/89   M   4/7    M2529  CHICOPEE        MA   22:36  7:17 
   18  3251 Taylor Tefft          18   5/139  F   1/5    F1519  WEST GRANBY     CT   22:39  7:18 
   19  3226 Paul Rabewold         57  14/89   M   3/9    M5559  AVON            CT   22:46  7:20 
   20  3089 Nancy Loughlin        43   6/139  F   1/17   F4044  GLASTONBURY     CT   22:59  7:24 
   21  3257 Brooks Barth          24  15/89   M   1/4    M2024  SIMSBURY        CT   23:01  7:25 
   22  3044 Krishna Dyapa         50  16/89   M   1/4    M5054  SIMSBURY        CT   23:01  7:25 
   23  3112 Clark Pfaff           47  17/89   M   2/7    M4549  GRANBY          CT   23:03  7:26 
   24  3094 Michael Medeska       28  18/89   M   5/7    M2529  NEWINGTON       CT   23:15  7:29 
   25  3218 Mike McNally          47  19/89   M   3/7    M4549  WEST SIMSBURY   CT   23:19  7:31 
   26  3010 David Bergsma         14  20/89   M   2/14   M1014  WINDSOR         CT   23:40  7:37 
   27  3102 Darrell Netto         58  21/89   M   4/9    M5559  COLCHESTER      CT   23:43  7:38 
   28  3229 Peter Kellogg         35  22/89   M   1/9    M3539  SIMSBURY        CT   23:47  7:40 
   29  3009 Jeff Beligotti        35  23/89   M   2/9    M3539  GRANBY          CT   24:05  7:46 
   30  3213 Robin Rossi           29   7/139  F   2/15   F2529  CHICOPEE        MA   24:07  7:46 
   31  3040 Vincent Decrisantis   11  24/89   M   3/14   M1014  BLOOMFIELD      CT   24:32  7:54 
   32  3039 Paul Decrisantis      43  25/89   M   2/5    M4044  BLOOMFIELD      CT   24:32  7:54 
   33  3049 Daniel Fogarty        19  26/89   M   5/9    M1519  SIMSBURY        CT   24:36  7:55 
   34  3062 Andrew Hastings       52  27/89   M   2/4    M5054  WESTFIELD       MA   24:37  7:56 
   35  3122 Tyler Rhea            27  28/89   M   6/7    M2529  CANTON          CT   24:38  7:56 
   36  3058 Dan Goldberg          22  29/89   M   2/4    M2024  AVON            CT   24:49  8:00 
   37  3233 Debbie Lavigne        36   8/139  F   1/20   F3539  EAST HADDAM     CT   24:55  8:02 
   38  3164 Tracey Scraba         36   9/139  F   2/20   F3539  TOLLAND         CT   25:05  8:05 
   39  3216 Stephanie Williams    16  10/139  F   2/5    F1519  SIMSBURY        CT   25:09  8:06 
   40  3221 Megan Lynch           35  11/139  F   3/20   F3539  WEST SIMSBURY   CT   25:15  8:08 
   41  3055 Bonnie Geelan         43  12/139  F   2/17   F4044  CANTON          CT   25:25  8:11 
   42  3138 James Stutz           40  30/89   M   3/5    M4044  WETHERSFIELD    CT   25:31  8:13 
   43  3057 Ben Goldberg          20  31/89   M   3/4    M2024  AVON            CT   25:31  8:13 
   44  3011 Timothy Bergsma       46  32/89   M   4/7    M4549  WINDSOR         CT   25:35  8:14 
   45  3068 Derek Jones           30  33/89   M   1/8    M3034  AVON            CT   25:38  8:15 
   46  3114 Eric Purvis           39  34/89   M   1/6    CLYDE  ENFIELD         CT   25:39  8:16 
   47  3037 Sergio De Sousa       38  35/89   M   3/9    M3539  WETHERSFIELD    CT   25:53  8:20 
   48  3001 William Abrahamsen    62  36/89   M   1/2    M6064  SIMSBURY        CT   25:58  8:22 
   49  3224 Seth Lieberman        16  37/89   M   6/9    M1519  WEST SIMSBURY   CT   26:03  8:23 
   50  3054 Audrey Garrett        51  13/139  F   2/11   F5054  EAST GRANBY     CT   26:06  8:24 
   51  3181 Maura Finigan         26  14/139  F   3/15   F2529  SIMSBURY        CT   26:06  8:24 
   52  3182 Dan Montagna          35  38/89   M   4/9    M3539  FEEDING HILLS   MA   26:10  8:26 
   53  3016 Matt Brantl            9  39/89   M   1/3    M-9    SANDY HOOK      CT   26:16  8:27 
   54  3113 Joseph Punska         32  40/89   M   2/8    M3034  HATFIELD        MA   26:21  8:29 
   55  3217 Ken Williams          58  41/89   M   5/9    M5559  SIMSBURY        CT   26:23  8:30 
   56  3132 Megan Shumway         35  15/139  F   4/20   F3539  WEST SIMSBURY   CT   26:37  8:34 
   57  3056 Will George           13  42/89   M   4/14   M1014  FLORENCE        MA   26:41  8:36 
   58  3240 Joanne St George      52  16/139  F   3/11   F5054  BROOKLYN        CT   26:46  8:37 
   59  3167 Marc Guillemette      33  43/89   M   3/8    M3034  AGAWAM          MA   26:48  8:38 
   60  3168 Malori Trippodo       26  17/139  F   4/15   F2529  WEST SUFFIELD   CT   26:48  8:38 
   61  3098 Elisa Militello       42  18/139  F   1/29   ATHENA COLUMBIA        CT   26:48  8:38 
   62  3250 Traci Tefft           51  19/139  F   4/11   F5054  WEST GRANBY     CT   26:52  8:39 
   63  3255 Gregory Manderlink    46  44/89   M   5/7    M4549  WEATOGUE        CT   26:56  8:40 
   64  3178 Peter Pearson         58  45/89   M   6/9    M5559  CANTON          CT   27:02  8:42 
   65  3170 Robert Monyak         46  46/89   M   6/7    M4549  WEST HARTFORD   CT   27:06  8:44 
   66  3205 Abigail Petersen      22  20/139  F   1/10   F2024  WEST SIMSBURY   CT   27:06  8:44 
   67  3127 Trista Saunders       21  21/139  F   2/10   F2024  SIMSBURY        CT   27:10  8:45 
   68  3065 Jason Hyde            27  47/89   M   7/7    M2529  BROOKLINE       MA   27:15  8:47 
   69  3076 Peter Knowles         53  48/89   M   3/4    M5054  UNIONVILLE      CT   27:17  8:47 
   70  3151 Bonnie White          47  22/139  F   1/6    F4549  EAST OTIS       MA   27:23  8:49 
   71  3231 Jon Scudder           34  49/89   M   4/8    M3034  SIMSBURY        CT   27:26  8:50 
   72  3212 Ramona Moore          32  23/139  F   2/29   ATHENA DUDLEY          MA   27:30  8:51 
   73  3175 Carson Drew           11  50/89   M   5/14   M1014  SIMSBURY        CT   27:30  8:51 
   74  3025 James Carew           10  51/89   M   6/14   M1014  SIMSBURY        CT   27:32  8:52 
   75  3173 Guillermo Irizarry La 12  52/89   M   7/14   M1014  WEST HARTFORD   CT   27:35  8:53 
   76  3082 Jacob Lauben          13  53/89   M   8/14   M1014  BRISTOL         CT   27:38  8:54 
   77  3195 Sabrina Covey         31  24/139  F   1/12   F3034  EAST HARTFORD   CT   27:41  8:55 
   78  3118 Denise Raymond        33  25/139  F   2/12   F3034  SIMSBURY        CT   27:50  8:58 
   79  3035 David Dasilva         14  54/89   M   9/14   M1014  BRISTOL         CT   27:56  9:00 
   80  3099 Christopher Morkan    44  55/89   M   4/5    M4044  SIMSBURY        CT   27:57  9:00 
   81  3093 Ellen Maskrey         25  26/139  F   5/15   F2529  STRATFORD       CT   28:00  9:01 
   82  3234 Andrew Lavigne        35  56/89   M   2/6    CLYDE  EAST HADDAM     CT   28:08  9:04 
   83  3059 Anne Gomes            35  27/139  F   5/20   F3539  BURLINGTON      CT   28:13  9:05 
   84  3128 Sarah Sayadoff        23  28/139  F   3/10   F2024  SIMSBURY        CT   28:15  9:06 
   85  3244 Angela Gaudette       34  29/139  F   3/12   F3034  CANTERBURY      CT   28:26  9:09 
   86  3166 Tamara Paullo         36  30/139  F   6/20   F3539  COLCHESTER      CT   28:26  9:10 
   87  3052 Paul Frazer           38  57/89   M   5/9    M3539  CANTON          CT   28:32  9:11 
   88  3133 Kim Silverman         47  31/139  F   2/6    F4549  SIMSBURY        CT   28:35  9:12 
   89  3253 John Eckel            66  58/89   M   1/1    M6569  SIMSBURY        CT   28:37  9:13 
   90  3100 Amy Musanti           26  32/139  F   6/15   F2529  WALLINGFORD     CT   28:49  9:17 
   91  3091 Bethany Makowski      11  33/139  F   3/4    F1014  WEST HARTLAND   CT   29:03  9:21 
   92  3230 Thomas Getter         60  59/89   M   2/2    M6064  CANTON          CT   29:04  9:22 
   93  3115 Kayla Quick           17  34/139  F   3/5    F1519  EAST LONGMEADOW MA   29:05  9:22 
   94  3002 Claire Acosta         22  35/139  F   4/10   F2024  BRISTOL         CT   29:08  9:23 
   95  3029 Michelle Ciccaglione  41  36/139  F   3/17   F4044  BLOOMFIELD      CT   29:09  9:23 
   96  3185 Anna Namnsum          42  37/139  F   4/17   F4044  NEWINGTON       CT   29:25  9:28 
   97  3074 Paul Kenny            32  60/89   M   5/8    M3034  GLASTONBURY     CT   29:26  9:29 
   98  3022 Conner Callahan       12  61/89   M  10/14   M1014  SIMSBURY        CT   29:27  9:29 
   99  3045 Nikki Engler          34  38/139  F   3/29   ATHENA EAST GRANBY     CT   29:28  9:29 
  100  3196 Lorie Nordman         31  39/139  F   4/29   ATHENA WOODSTOCK       CT   29:29  9:30 
  101  3245 Mike Allers           59  62/89   M   7/9    M5559  SIMSBURY        CT   29:33  9:31 
  102  3047 Rachel Fields         26  40/139  F   5/29   ATHENA NEW HAVEN       CT   29:39  9:33 
  103  3144 Elizabeth Tredeau     23  41/139  F   5/10   F2024  WEST HARTFORD   CT   29:41  9:34 
  104  3171 Nicole Miller         28  42/139  F   7/15   F2529  SIMSBURY        CT   29:47  9:36 
  105  3249 Annette Schmidt       42  43/139  F   5/17   F4044  FARMINGTON      CT   29:56  9:38 
  106  3207 Michael Hunter        34  63/89   M   6/8    M3034  WEST HARTFORD   CT   29:58  9:39 
  107  3223 Veronica Figueroa     26  44/139  F   8/15   F2529  WESTFIELD       MA   30:03  9:41 
  108  3134 Ed Southard           37  64/89   M   6/9    M3539  MERIDEN         CT   30:08  9:42 
  109  3155 Jennifer Witt         33  45/139  F   4/12   F3034  WEATOGUE        CT   30:09  9:43 
  110  3130 April Seidman         36  46/139  F   7/20   F3539  E HARTLAND      CT   30:10  9:43 
  111  3183 Candice Chirgotis     58  47/139  F   1/5    F5559  AVON            CT   30:15  9:45 
  112  3015 Joy Bostick           40  48/139  F   6/17   F4044  ENFIELD         CT   30:18  9:45 
  113  3159 Katie Zahara          23  49/139  F   6/29   ATHENA WEATOGUE        CT   30:19  9:46 
  114  3007 Maureen Bednarz       46  50/139  F   3/6    F4549  WEST HARTFORD   CT   30:22  9:47 
  115  3003 Rebecca Akerlind      33  51/139  F   5/12   F3034  EAST GRANBY     CT   30:22  9:47 
  116  3028 Karen Caron           52  52/139  F   5/11   F5054  KENSINGTON      CT   30:23  9:47 
  117  3012 Christine Bialaski    26  53/139  F   9/15   F2529  STAMFORD        CT   30:26  9:48 
  118  3179 Catherine Aniszizyk   24  54/139  F   6/10   F2024  UNIONVILLE      CT   30:30  9:49 
  119  3143 Paula Toussaint       40  55/139  F   7/17   F4044  SIMSBURY        CT   30:41  9:53 
  120  3211 Caroline Lattanzi     31  56/139  F   6/12   F3034  WEST SIMSBURY   CT   30:44  9:54 
  121  3210 Dom Lattanzi          33  65/89   M   3/6    CLYDE  WEST SIMSBURY   CT   30:46  9:54 
  122  3008 Bethany Beligotti     33  57/139  F   7/12   F3034  GRANBY          CT   30:55  9:57 
  123  3186 Kimberly Zcytoonjian  43  58/139  F   8/17   F4044  FARMINGTON      CT   30:55  9:58 
  124  3188 Chelsea Winot         21  59/139  F   7/10   F2024  WINDSOR         CT   30:57  9:58 
  125  3176 Brian Drew            10  66/89   M  11/14   M1014  SIMSBURY        CT   30:58  9:58 
  126  3108 Sam Palczewski        10  67/89   M  12/14   M1014  WEST HARTFORD   CT   30:58  9:58 
  127  3238 Molly Horan           20  60/139  F   8/10   F2024  BRISTOL         CT   30:59  9:59 
  128  3050 Josephine Fogarty     53  61/139  F   6/11   F5054  SIMSBURY        CT   30:59  9:59 
  129  3020 Mark Burlette         38  68/89   M   7/9    M3539  MANCHESTER      CT   31:12 10:03 
  130  3232 Karen Bartley         38  62/139  F   8/20   F3539  MERIDEN         CT   31:24 10:07 
  131  3023 Justin Callahan       10  69/89   M  13/14   M1014  SIMSBURY        CT   31:26 10:07 
  132  3092 Katie Martin          40  63/139  F   9/17   F4044  SIMSBURY        CT   31:27 10:08 
  133  3187 Andrew Civitarese     15  70/89   M   7/9    M1519  SIMSBURY        CT   31:30 10:09 
  134  3126 June Saunders         51  64/139  F   7/11   F5054  SIMSBURY        CT   31:32 10:09 
  135  3145 Crystal Turi          25  65/139  F  10/15   F2529  NORWICH         CT   31:36 10:10 
  136  3105 George Wilbur         59  71/89   M   8/9    M5559  GRANBY          CT   31:37 10:11 
  137  3117 Saige Quirke          39  66/139  F   9/20   F3539  OAKVILLE        CT   31:40 10:12 
  138  3135 Elizabeth Steber      41  67/139  F  10/17   F4044  AVON            CT   31:56 10:17 
  139  3079 Nicole Lacourciere    38  68/139  F  10/20   F3539  WEST SIMSBURY   CT   31:59 10:18 
  140  3060 Valerie Gordon        38  69/139  F  11/20   F3539  AVON            CT   32:00 10:18 
  141  3227 Steven Lubinsky       37  72/89   M   8/9    M3539  HARWINTON       CT   32:09 10:21 
  142  3064 Tara Higgins          21  70/139  F   9/10   F2024  AVON            CT   32:10 10:22 
  143  3177 Wendy Pearson         57  71/139  F   2/5    F5559  CANTON          CT   32:21 10:25 
  144  3209 Tim Airgood           50  73/89   M   4/4    M5054  SIMSBURY        CT   32:26 10:27 
  145  3208 Becky Airgood         54  72/139  F   8/11   F5054  SIMSBURY        CT   32:26 10:27 
  146  3103 Beth Newman           40  73/139  F   7/29   ATHENA NORTH GRANBY    CT   32:32 10:29 
  147  3222 Sara Scott            35  74/139  F  12/20   F3539  WEST GRANBY     CT   32:32 10:29 
  148  3024 Pamela Callahan       40  75/139  F  11/17   F4044  SIMSBURY        CT   32:41 10:31 
  149  3161 Tom Zils              36  74/89   M   4/6    CLYDE  SIMSBURY        CT   32:48 10:34 
  150  3077 Anthony Kotin         57  75/89   M   9/9    M5559  CANTON          CT   32:54 10:36 
  151  3256 Tom Howes             34  76/89   M   7/8    M3034  WEATOGUE        CT   32:58 10:37 
  152  3125 Joseph Santos         41  77/89   M   5/6    CLYDE  WEATOGUE        CT   33:00 10:38 
  153  3158 Lisa Zaborowski       28  76/139  F  11/15   F2529  MERIDEN         CT   33:06 10:39 
  154  3021 Mary Burlette         10  77/139  F   4/4    F1014  MANCHESTER      CT   33:12 10:42 
  155  3026 Kirsten Carew         43  78/139  F  12/17   F4044  SIMSBURY        CT   33:18 10:44 
  156  3019 Jolynne Burlette      39  79/139  F  13/20   F3539  MANCHESTER      CT   33:23 10:45 
  157  3184 Stephanie Chernoff    44  80/139  F   8/29   ATHENA SIMSBURY        CT   33:38 10:50 
  158  3006 Katie Baldwin         22  81/139  F   9/29   ATHENA UNIONVILLE      CT   33:41 10:51 
  159  3106 Ana Nunez             53  82/139  F   9/11   F5054  WESTFIELD       MA   33:49 10:53 
  160  3084 Lynn Leidel           52  83/139  F  10/11   F5054  CANTON          CT   34:00 10:57 
  161  3180 Agnes Finigan         56  84/139  F   3/5    F5559  SIMSBURY        CT   34:04 10:58 
  162  3194 Sally Nolan           60  85/139  F   1/3    F6064  BLOOMFIELD      CT   34:13 11:01 
  163  3239 Connor Williams       16  78/89   M   8/9    M1519  SOUTH GLASTONBU CT   34:17 11:03 
  164  3031 Olga Clark            39  86/139  F  14/20   F3539  COLLINSVILLE    CT   34:30 11:07 
  165  3081 Stephanie Lapointe    30  87/139  F  10/29   ATHENA CANTON          CT   34:30 11:07 
  166   888 Sarah Kolb            27  88/139  F  12/15   F2529  HARTFORD        CT   34:38 11:09 
  167  3017 Stacey Bridgewater    34  89/139  F   8/12   F3034  TOLLAND         CT   34:43 11:11 
  168  3247 Cyrena Koonz          21  90/139  F  10/10   F2024  GRANBY          CT   34:46 11:12 
  169  3141 Julia Tibbo           36  91/139  F  15/20   F3539  BURLINGTON      CT   34:47 11:12 
  170  3136 Tonya Steinen         41  92/139  F  13/17   F4044  WEST HARTFORD   CT   34:48 11:12 
  171  3228 Arun Yelimeli         32  79/89   M   8/8    M3034  EAST WINDSOR    CT   35:01 11:17 
  172  3080 Andrew Lagace         24  80/89   M   4/4    M2024  PAWTUCKET       RI   35:11 11:20 
  173  3063 Stacia Hastings       47  93/139  F   4/6    F4549  WESTFIELD       MA   35:20 11:23 
  174  3163 Jennifer Appel        16  94/139  F   4/5    F1519  EAST HARTFORD   CT   35:22 11:23 
  175  3053 Sarah Gaedeke         29  95/139  F  13/15   F2529  TORRINGTON      CT   35:25 11:24 
  176  3190 Kimberly Desio        39  96/139  F  16/20   F3539  BURLINGTON      CT   35:31 11:26 
  177  3225 Melissa Urquhart      18  97/139  F   5/5    F1519  SOUTHBURY       CT   35:32 11:26 
  178  3146 Larry Urquhart        48  81/89   M   7/7    M4549  SOUTHBURY       CT   35:32 11:26 
  179  3246 Judy Koonz            47  98/139  F   5/6    F4549  GRANBY          CT   35:32 11:26 
  180  3043 Kandace Doyle         26  99/139  F  11/29   ATHENA VERNON          CT   35:38 11:29 
  181  3042 Heidi Doyle           33 100/139  F   9/12   F3034  ELLINGTON       CT   35:39 11:29 
  182  3087 Marianne Longo        45 101/139  F   6/6    F4549  SIMSBURY        CT   35:45 11:31 
  183  3160 Estrella Zils         32 102/139  F  12/29   ATHENA SIMSBURY        CT   36:24 11:43 
  184  3066 Mary Ives             51 103/139  F  13/29   ATHENA FARMINGTON      CT   36:31 11:45 
  185  3104 Lucy Nolan            52 104/139  F  14/29   ATHENA WEST HARTFORD   CT   36:32 11:46 
  186  3116 Michael Quinn         56  82/89   M   6/6    CLYDE  EAST BERLIN     CT   36:49 11:51 
  187  3174 Carolyn Joseph Mainar 35 105/139  F  17/20   F3539  GRANBY          CT   36:51 11:52 
  188  3172 Anne Lambright        43 106/139  F  14/17   F4044  WEST HARTFORD   CT   37:02 11:55 
  189  3214 Kim Rexford           45 107/139  F  15/29   ATHENA CANTON          CT   37:27 12:04 
  190  3101 Maegan Musanti        25 108/139  F  14/15   F2529  WALLINGFORD     CT   37:31 12:05 
  191  3018 Christine Brown       52 109/139  F  16/29   ATHENA NORTH CANTON    CT   37:40 12:08 
  192  3032 Joan Clarke           51 110/139  F  11/11   F5054  STERLING        VA   37:40 12:08 
  193  3013 Barbara Bichun        59 111/139  F   4/5    F5559  GUILFORD        CT   37:48 12:10 
  194  3156 Denise Woltersdorf    38 112/139  F  18/20   F3539  MANCHESTER      CT   37:51 12:11 
  195  3090 Jackie Makarewicz     36 113/139  F  19/20   F3539  WEST HARTFORD   CT   38:12 12:18 
  196  3248 Jayden Weiser          9  83/89   M   2/3    M-9    TARIFFVILLE     CT   38:27 12:23 
  197  3096 Mitchell Miceli       14  84/89   M  14/14   M1014  MONTGOMERY      NY   38:31 12:24 
  198  3120 John Reilly            7  85/89   M   3/3    M-9    BEDFORD         NH   38:40 12:27 
  199  3109 Karen Pasquale        40 114/139  F  17/29   ATHENA NEW BRITAIN     CT   38:56 12:32 
  200  3051 Kelly Forrest         30 115/139  F  10/12   F3034  MANCHESTER      CT   39:12 12:37 
  201  3033 Sherri Craver         31 116/139  F  18/29   ATHENA WILLINGTON      CT   39:21 12:40 
  202  3193 Mary Gillette         60 117/139  F   2/3    F6064  EAST GRANBY     CT   39:33 12:44 
  203  3034 Lane Cronin           45 118/139  F  19/29   ATHENA FARMINGTON      CT   39:42 12:47 
  204  3071 Rebecca Kay           27 119/139  F  15/15   F2529  NORWALK         CT   40:48 13:08 
  205  3131 Amanda Shaw           35 120/139  F  20/29   ATHENA WEST SUFFIELD   CT   40:52 13:09 
  206  3148 Sandy Wade            62 121/139  F   3/3    F6064  DURHAM          CT   40:53 13:10 
  207  3157 Gretchen Yelmini      25 122/139  F  21/29   ATHENA GLASTONBURY     CT   41:27 13:21 
  208  3086 Joseph Lessard        39  86/89   M   9/9    M3539  ENFIELD         CT   41:31 13:22 
  209  3085 Alec Lessard          16  87/89   M   9/9    M1519  ENFIELD         CT   41:31 13:22 
  210  3075 Kelly Knight          42 123/139  F  15/17   F4044  NAUGATUCK       CT   41:40 13:25 
  211  3041 Kathleen Dolan        59 124/139  F  22/29   ATHENA ASHFORD         CT   41:52 13:29 
  212  3129 Amy Schulitz          40 125/139  F  16/17   F4044  WEATOGUE        CT   42:23 13:39 
  213  3236 Jennifer Collies      36 126/139  F  20/20   F3539  WEST SIMSBURY   CT   42:23 13:39 
  214  2379 Alan Fafard           44  88/89   M   5/5    M4044  EAST HADDAM     CT   42:46 13:46 
  215  3235 Lisa Gilkes           33 127/139  F  11/12   F3034  MERIDEN         CT   43:17 13:56 
  216  3038 Marybeth Dean         65 128/139  F  23/29   ATHENA ASHFORD         CT   44:24 14:18 
  217  3070 Kathy Kay             63 129/139  F  24/29   ATHENA SIMSBURY        CT   45:05 14:31 
  218  3048 Jen Florio            33 130/139  F  25/29   ATHENA MERIDEN         CT   45:21 14:36 
  219  3252 Colleen Wolters       58 131/139  F   5/5    F5559  GLASTONBURY     CT   49:00 15:47 
  220  3121 Melissa Reilly        40 132/139  F  17/17   F4044  BEDFORD         NH   49:18 15:53 
  221  3119 Ciara Reilly           9 133/139  F   1/1    F-9    BEDFORD         NH   49:18 15:53 
  222  3088 Patricia Lord         36 134/139  F  26/29   ATHENA ENFIELD         CT   53:41 17:17 
  223  3072 Susan Kellogg         47 135/139  F  27/29   ATHENA WINDSOR LOCKS   CT   53:42 17:17 
  224  3242 Andrea Harris         69 136/139  F   1/1    F6569  FARMINGTON      CT   56:06 18:04 
  225  3140 Luann Tan             55 137/139  F  28/29   ATHENA HERMON          ME   58:36 18:52 
  226  3139 Cesar Tan             71  89/89   M   1/1    M7074  HERMON          ME   58:37 18:52 
  227  3124 Jessica Samuels       35 138/139  F  29/29   ATHENA MARIETTE        GA   59:20 19:06 
  228  3097 Stephanie Milford     32 139/139  F  12/12   F3034  MARIETTE        GA   59:21 19:06 




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News