Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Iron Horse Half Marathon/10K/5K

Simsbury, CT, June 6, 2010

[Complete Results Half Marathon | Overall Winners Half Marathon | Age Group Winners Half Marathon | Overall Winners 10K | Age Group Winners 10K | Complete Results 5K | Overall Winners 5K | Age Group Winners 5K ]

Complete Results 10K

                    8th IRON HORSE HALF MARATHON/10K/5K
             SIMSBURY, CT     SUNDAY, JUNE 6, 2010     7:30 AM
                        *** OVERALL 10K RESULTS ***
Place No.   Name                  Ag Sex/Tot  S Div/Tot  Div    Town               Finish  Pace  
===== ===== ===================== == ======== = ======== ====== =============== == ======= ===== 
    1  2453 Duncan Gerity         24   1/135  M   1/18   CLYDE  WEST HARTFORD   CT   35:12  5:40 
    2  2041 Zachary Cavanaugh     23   2/135  M   1/10   M2024  MANCHESTER      CT   36:14  5:50 
    3  2294 Steven Lavoie         22   3/135  M   2/10   M2024  STORRS MANSFIEL CT   36:24  5:52 
    4  2238 Gregory Weaver        30   4/135  M   1/13   M3034  WINDSOR         CT   38:01  6:07 
    5  2361 Dan Kalamarides       17   5/135  M   1/2    M1619  WEST SIMSBURY   CT   38:20  6:11 
    6  2129 Kyle Langdell         18   6/135  M   2/2    M1619  SIMSBURY        CT   40:28  6:31 
    7  2163 Ryan Olschefskie      33   7/135  M   2/13   M3034  GLASTONBURY     CT   41:08  6:38 
    8  2089 Kevin Goehring        47   8/135  M   1/11   M4549  BURLINGTON      CT   41:12  6:38 
    9  2266 Taryn Hand            23   1/205  F   1/12   F2024  VERNON          CT   42:23  6:50 
   10  2046 Jeremiah Cislak       23   9/135  M   3/10   M2024  ENFIELD         CT   42:33  6:51 
   11  2087 Karin George          45   2/205  F   1/17   F4549  FLORENCE        MA   42:39  6:52 
   12  2320 Leonid Taveras        28  10/135  M   1/15   M2529  NEW YORK        NY   42:54  6:55 
   13  2140 John Macdonald        15  11/135  M   1/2    M-15   WEST HARTFORD   CT   43:17  6:58 
   14  2333 Robert Burstein       46  12/135  M   2/11   M4549  EAST HARTLAND   CT   43:28  7:00 
   15  2175 Nectarios Platsis     23  13/135  M   4/10   M2024  HARTFORD        CT   43:35  7:01 
   16  2360 Jesse Wanzer          24  14/135  M   5/10   M2024  ENFIELD         CT   43:43  7:02 
   17  2059 Marco Della Porta     34  15/135  M   3/13   M3034  FAIRFIELD       CT   43:45  7:03 
   18  2304 Michael Byrne         26  16/135  M   2/15   M2529  WEST HARTFORD   CT   44:00  7:05 
   19  2235 Matt Wax-Krell        31  17/135  M   4/13   M3034  WEST HARTFORD   CT   44:01  7:05 
   20  2211 Larry Spires          62  18/135  M   1/4    M6064  UNIONVILLE      CT   44:02  7:06 
   21  2208 Heather Smith         20   3/205  F   2/12   F2024  NEW HAVEN       CT   44:05  7:06 
   22  2113 Ted Kenyon            38  19/135  M   1/19   M3539  WATERFORD       CT   44:09  7:07 
   23  2047 Susan Clark           54   4/205  F   1/24   ATHENA UNIONVILLE      CT   44:19  7:08 
   24  2299 Mark Moriarty         42  20/135  M   1/24   M4044  CANTON          CT   44:39  7:12 
   25  2179 Michael Presti        50  21/135  M   1/9    M5054  MANCHESTER      CT   44:42  7:12 
   26  2091 Gerry Gordon          38  22/135  M   2/19   M3539  AVON            CT   44:54  7:14 
   27  2318 John McGrane          53  23/135  M   2/9    M5054  FARMINGTON      CT   44:59  7:15 
   28  2358 Daniel Durkin         43  24/135  M   2/24   M4044  AVON            CT   45:05  7:16 
   29  2206 Shannon Siragusa      35   5/205  F   1/39   F3539  SIMSBURY        CT   45:14  7:17 
   30  2291 Peter McKay           22  25/135  M   6/10   M2024  MARLBOROUGH     CT   45:36  7:21 
   31  2348 Sam Wolcott           53  26/135  M   3/9    M5054  WEST SUFFIELD   CT   45:40  7:21 
   32  2109 Rebecca Kaminski      29   6/205  F   1/33   F2529  FARMINGTON      CT   45:49  7:23 
   33  2309 Paul Finigan          55  27/135  M   1/5    M5559  SIMSBURY        CT   45:53  7:24 
   34  2145 Marla McPherson       22   7/205  F   3/12   F2024  AVON            CT   46:03  7:25 
   35  2217 Peter Stein           50  28/135  M   4/9    M5054  FARMINGTON      CT   46:20  7:28 
   36  2092 Richard Guffy         60  29/135  M   2/4    M6064  WEST HARTFORD   CT   46:21  7:28 
   37  2369 Andrew Williams       45  30/135  M   3/11   M4549  SOUTH GLASTONBU CT   46:25  7:29 
   38  2316 Ahcen Arab            39  31/135  M   3/19   M3539  NEW BRITAIN     CT   47:05  7:35 
   39  2306 Jude Zanelli-Krochesk 45   8/205  F   2/17   F4549  WEST SIMSBURY   CT   47:11  7:36 
   40  2335 Michael Shifriy       40  32/135  M   3/24   M4044  WEST HARTFORD   CT   47:30  7:39 
   41  2346 Christopher Hayes     39  33/135  M   2/18   CLYDE  WEATOGUE        CT   47:41  7:41 
   42  2108 Allon Kalisher        37  34/135  M   4/19   M3539  HEBRON          CT   47:44  7:41 
   43  2245 Chris Williams        27  35/135  M   3/18   CLYDE  AVON            CT   47:59  7:44 
   44  2016 Jeanne Bartkus        51   9/205  F   1/15   F5054  BRIDGEWATER     CT   48:00  7:44 
   45  2292 Amira Lerario         43  10/205  F   1/30   F4044  MANCHESTER      CT   48:06  7:45 
   46  2202 Clifford Shoemaker    27  36/135  M   3/15   M2529  CHESHIRE        CT   48:13  7:46 
   47  2061 Justin Desorgher      33  37/135  M   5/13   M3034  CAMBRIDGE       MA   48:31  7:49 
   48  2276 Amy Kubisek           36  11/205  F   2/39   F3539  SOUTHINGTON     CT   48:44  7:51 
   49  2312 Bridget Cirelli       35  12/205  F   3/39   F3539  SIMSBURY        CT   48:53  7:52 
   50  2305 Thomas Roy            37  38/135  M   5/19   M3539  FARMINGTON      CT   49:01  7:54 
   51  2228 Judy Toussaint        44  13/205  F   2/30   F4044  SANDY HOOK      CT   49:01  7:54 
   52  2319 Timothy Cifone        40  39/135  M   4/24   M4044  CANTON          CT   49:08  7:55 
   53  2289 Lisa Jenkins          43  14/205  F   3/30   F4044  TOLLAND         CT   49:18  7:56 
   54  2223 Lynne Tapper          43  15/205  F   4/30   F4044  WEST HARTFORD   CT   49:24  7:57 
   55  2226 David Thor            46  40/135  M   4/11   M4549  LONGMEADOW      MA   49:27  7:58 
   56  2307 Jose Cevallos         25  41/135  M   4/15   M2529  UNIONVILLE      CT   49:31  7:59 
   57  2293 Laurie Tobias         47  16/205  F   3/17   F4549  GLASTONBURY     CT   49:31  7:59 
   58  2351 Nathan Carlson        26  42/135  M   5/15   M2529  VERNON ROCKVILL CT   49:54  8:02 
   59  2169 Mark Parise           35  43/135  M   6/19   M3539  SIMSBURY        CT   49:56  8:03 
   60  2042 Alan Cementina        56  44/135  M   2/5    M5559  COVENTRY        CT   50:00  8:03 
   61  2034 Kathleen Carey        20  17/205  F   4/12   F2024  WOODBURY        CT   50:04  8:04 
   62  2105 Julie Hurlock         33  18/205  F   1/24   F3034  COVENTRY        CT   50:04  8:04 
   63  2203 Andrew Siegel         26  45/135  M   6/15   M2529  WEST HARTFORD   CT   50:04  8:04 
   64  2191 David Santoro         42  46/135  M   4/18   CLYDE  AVON            CT   50:12  8:05 
   65  2248 Valerie Wozniak       43  19/205  F   5/30   F4044  SIMSBURY        CT   50:28  8:08 
   66  2192 Valerie Saugera       37  20/205  F   4/39   F3539  NEW HAVEN       CT   50:32  8:08 
   67  2050 Adrienne Colby        36  21/205  F   5/39   F3539  NEW YORK        NY   50:48  8:11 
   68  2344 Andrew Lischuk        35  47/135  M   7/19   M3539  BROOKFIELD      CT   50:52  8:12 
   69  2352 Todd Hany             25  48/135  M   7/15   M2529  VERNON ROCKVILL CT   50:57  8:12 
   70  2365 Rebecca Barrett       26  22/205  F   2/33   F2529  TORRINGTON      CT   51:01  8:13 
   71  2021 Michael Bernier       44  49/135  M   5/24   M4044  SOUTHINGTON     CT   51:10  8:14 
   72  2255 Cade Zawacki          13  50/135  M   2/2    M-15   EASTHAMPTON     MA   51:15  8:15 
   73  2136 Nicholas Lindner      26  51/135  M   8/15   M2529  BRISTOL         CT   51:17  8:16 
   74  2149 Mark Moot             40  52/135  M   6/24   M4044  HADDAM          CT   51:39  8:19 
   75  2219 Scott Strazik         32  53/135  M   6/13   M3034  NORWALK         CT   51:49  8:21 
   76  2331 Chris Bombana         45  54/135  M   5/11   M4549  WEATOGUE        CT   51:56  8:22 
   77  2031 Greg Callahan         41  55/135  M   7/24   M4044  CANTON          CT   51:56  8:22 
   78  2110 Diane Keenan          29  23/205  F   2/24   ATHENA WALLINGFORD     CT   52:01  8:23 
   79  2182 John Reilly           40  56/135  M   8/24   M4044  BEDFORD         NH   52:09  8:24 
   80  2033 John Carew            41  57/135  M   9/24   M4044  SIMSBURY        CT   52:10  8:24 
   81  2364 Phyllis Ruez          52  24/205  F   2/15   F5054  AVON            CT   52:17  8:25 
   82  2218 Jon Storm             34  58/135  M   7/13   M3034  CONWAY          MA   52:23  8:26 
   83  2232 Rob Warren            43  59/135  M  10/24   M4044  WATERTOWN       CT   52:34  8:28 
   84  2259 Kristen Buchanan      28  25/205  F   3/33   F2529  WEST HARTFORD   CT   52:37  8:28 
   85  2035 Kerri Caritj-Cuccovia 36  26/205  F   6/39   F3539  EAST LONGMEADOW MA   52:46  8:30 
   86  2122 Jillian Kusek         23  27/205  F   5/12   F2024  KENSINGTON      CT   52:46  8:30 
   87  2357 Hannah Cooke          19  28/205  F   1/2    F1619  EAST GRANBY     CT   52:48  8:30 
   88  2314 Joe Civitarese        44  60/135  M  11/24   M4044  SIMSBURY        CT   53:06  8:33 
   89  2278 Christopher McKee     39  61/135  M   8/19   M3539  SOUTHINGTON     CT   53:11  8:34 
   90  2260 Melissa Burke         46  29/205  F   4/17   F4549  WEST HARTFORD   CT   53:11  8:34 
   91  2297 Dick Murphy           64  62/135  M   3/4    M6064  WESTFIELD       MA   53:12  8:34 
   92  2325 Jennifer Yarter-Polma 37  30/205  F   7/39   F3539  ENFIELD         CT   53:14  8:34 
   93  2298 Theresa Adams         37  31/205  F   8/39   F3539  NEW HARTFORD    CT   53:15  8:35 
   94  2323 Debra Pittorie        44  32/205  F   6/30   F4044  WEST HARTFORD   CT   53:30  8:37 
   95  2341 Kristen Lewis         42  33/205  F   7/30   F4044  SOUTH WINDSOR   CT   53:32  8:37 
   96  2247 Edward Wojtowicz      53  63/135  M   5/9    M5054  NEWINGTON       CT   53:36  8:38 
   97  2111 Michael Kehoe         36  64/135  M   9/19   M3539  WEST HARTFORD   CT   53:38  8:38 
   98  2006 Amanda Arnheim        27  34/205  F   4/33   F2529  STAMFORD        CT   53:39  8:39 
   99  2045 Shreya Chilukuri      19  35/205  F   2/2    F1619  SAN DIEGO       CA   53:40  8:39 
  100  2183 Sean Riley            48  65/135  M   6/11   M4549  SIMSBURY        CT   53:42  8:39 
  101  2339 Tara Dillon           33  36/205  F   2/24   F3034  BURLINGTON      MA   53:43  8:39 
  102  2224 Craig Tarallo         42  66/135  M  12/24   M4044  AMSTON          CT   53:46  8:40 
  103  2096 Jennifer Hedges       35  37/205  F   9/39   F3539  HADDAM          CT   53:46  8:40 
  104  2151 Adam Moses            36  67/135  M  10/19   M3539  LONGMEADOW      MA   53:46  8:40 
  105  2239 Jessica Wei           39  38/205  F  10/39   F3539  WEST HARTFORD   CT   53:51  8:40 
  106  2377 Trish Tonna           49  39/205  F   5/17   F4549  JEFFERSON       MA   53:51  8:40 
  107  2011 Michel Bamani         24  68/135  M   7/10   M2024  CAMBRIDGE       MA   53:54  8:41 
  108  2340 Derek O'Dowd          23  69/135  M   8/10   M2024  CLINTON         CT   53:56  8:41 
  109  2198 Jean Sennett          55  40/205  F   1/4    F5559  WEST HARTFORD   CT   53:58  8:42 
  110  2353 Nancy Shepard         46  41/205  F   6/17   F4549  SIMSBURY        CT   53:59  8:42 
  111  2040 Kristen Castonguay    42  42/205  F   8/30   F4044  FEEDING HILLS   MA   54:01  8:42 
  112  2150 Chrisanne Mortensen   37  43/205  F  11/39   F3539  WEST HAVEN      CT   54:06  8:43 
  113  2257 Jennifer Buccheri     30  44/205  F   3/24   F3034  NEWINGTON       CT   54:07  8:43 
  114  2081 Kate Forbush          29  45/205  F   5/33   F2529  ALBANY          NY   54:21  8:45 
  115  2342 Douglas Howard        34  70/135  M   8/13   M3034  UNCASVILLE      CT   54:23  8:46 
  116  2381 Eloise Tamer          45  46/205  F   7/17   F4549  NEWPORT         RI   54:24  8:46 
  117  2367 Louis George          48  71/135  M   7/11   M4549  WEST SIMSBURY   CT   54:24  8:46 
  118  2241 Sheryle Wells         37  47/205  F  12/39   F3539  BRIDGEPORT      CT   54:26  8:46 
  119  2160 Fred Nguyenloc        23  72/135  M   9/10   M2024  MANCHESTER      CT   54:27  8:46 
  120  2127 Charles Lamb          65  73/135  M   1/3    M6569  GLASTONBURY     CT   54:31  8:47 
  121  2210 Matthew Spaeder       32  74/135  M   9/13   M3034  WETHERSFIELD    CT   54:38  8:48 
  122  2135 Jocelyn Libros        32  48/205  F   3/24   ATHENA SIMSBURY        CT   54:52  8:50 
  123  2233 Amber Washington      31  49/205  F   4/24   F3034  WETHERSFIELD    CT   55:06  8:52 
  124  2249 Kristin Wyne          41  50/205  F   9/30   F4044  CANTON          CT   55:06  8:52 
  125  2079 Shane Fitzsimons      42  75/135  M   5/18   CLYDE  EASTON          CT   55:13  8:54 
  126  2013 Donamarie Barrows     54  51/205  F   3/15   F5054  GRANBY          CT   55:22  8:55 
  127  2196 Paul Scott            31  76/135  M  10/13   M3034  SHELTON         CT   55:30  8:56 
  128  2166 Jason Ouellet         39  77/135  M  11/19   M3539  PLAINFIELD      CT   55:38  8:58 
  129  2014 Lisa Barry            28  52/205  F   6/33   F2529  VERNON          CT   55:44  8:59 
  130  2227 Darlene Tongue        44  53/205  F  10/30   F4044  HAMPDEN         MA   55:48  8:59 
  131  2302 Michael Faraci        37  78/135  M  12/19   M3539  SIMSBURY        CT   55:55  9:00 
  132  2027 Curt Brantl           45  79/135  M   8/11   M4549  SANDY HOOK      CT   56:02  9:01 
  133  2189 Barbara Ruocco        55  54/205  F   2/4    F5559  SOUTH WINDSOR   CT   56:05  9:02 
  134  2018 Nicholas Belanger     21  80/135  M  10/10   M2024  MERIDEN         CT   56:12  9:03 
  135  2188 Susan Rubenstein      43  55/205  F  11/30   F4044  SIMSBURY        CT   56:19  9:04 
  136  2275 Deborah Kosior        39  56/205  F  13/39   F3539  SOUTHINGTON     CT   56:31  9:06 
  137  2277 Jeannette Kulas       37  57/205  F  14/39   F3539  SOUTHINGTON     CT   56:33  9:06 
  138  2143 Beth Matonak          31  58/205  F   5/24   F3034  EAST HARTFORD   CT   56:43  9:08 
  139  2037 Bryan Caron           38  81/135  M  13/19   M3539  BRISTOL         CT   56:43  9:08 
  140  2029 Eileen Bush           28  59/205  F   7/33   F2529  SOUTHINGTON     CT   56:47  9:09 
  141  2038 Laura Carroll         26  60/205  F   8/33   F2529  WEST HARTFORD   CT   56:49  9:09 
  142  2186 Deborah Rotondo       44  61/205  F  12/30   F4044  WEATOGUE        CT   57:00  9:11 
  143  2308 Alison Birdsey        40  62/205  F  13/30   F4044  UNIONVILLE      CT   57:04  9:11 
  144  2159 Muyly Ngov            28  63/205  F   9/33   F2529  ENFIELD         CT   57:06  9:12 
  145  2004 Kathy Armstrong -Crou 51  64/205  F   4/15   F5054  UNCASVILLE      CT   57:12  9:13 
  146  2152 Beth Moshier          26  65/205  F  10/33   F2529  WEST HARTFORD   CT   57:12  9:13 
  147  2049 Caryn Clifford        35  66/205  F  15/39   F3539  MANCHESTER      CT   57:12  9:13 
  148  2347 Sean Scraba           44  82/135  M  13/24   M4044  TOLLAND         CT   57:15  9:13 
  149  2098 Jennifer Hill         30  67/205  F   6/24   F3034  NEW YORK        NY   57:26  9:15 
  150  2080 Jessica Flaherty      34  68/205  F   7/24   F3034  SIMSBURY        CT   57:31  9:16 
  151  2010 Daniela Bailey        26  69/205  F  11/33   F2529  FARMINGTON      CT   57:35  9:16 
  152  2054 Melissa Courtemanche  29  70/205  F  12/33   F2529  FARMINGTON      CT   57:35  9:16 
  153  2165 Dan Orefice           27  83/135  M   9/15   M2529  ENFIELD         CT   57:35  9:16 
  154  2074 Catherine Esposito    35  71/205  F  16/39   F3539  WEST HARTFORD   CT   57:42  9:18 
  155  2313 Nicole Wilson         29  72/205  F  13/33   F2529  BRISTOL         CT   57:49  9:19 
  156  2128 Maria Lamb            63  73/205  F   1/4    F6064  GLASTONBURY     CT   57:53  9:19 
  157  2345 Joe Collin            26  84/135  M  10/15   M2529  NEW YORK        NY   57:57  9:20 
  158  2370 Robert Bernerdin      42  85/135  M  14/24   M4044  AVON            CT   57:58  9:20 
  159  2052 James Collin          47  86/135  M   9/11   M4549  NEW BRITAIN     CT   57:59  9:20 
  160  2158 Shira Newman          43  74/205  F  14/30   F4044  SIMSBURY        CT   58:01  9:21 
  161  2015 Paula Barry           57  75/205  F   3/4    F5559  MANCHESTER      CT   58:05  9:21 
  162  2321 Sarah Jarvie          28  76/205  F  14/33   F2529  SOUTHBURY       CT   58:06  9:21 
  163  2026 Brenda Bradley        37  77/205  F  17/39   F3539  NEW HAVEN       CT   58:12  9:22 
  164  2349 Jeremy Prassl         34  87/135  M  11/13   M3034  KINGSTON        RI   58:14  9:23 
  165  2244 Melanie Wilhelm       34  78/205  F   8/24   F3034  BURLINGTON      CT   58:27  9:25 
  166  2250 John Yacovino         38  88/135  M  14/19   M3539  KENSINGTON      CT   58:28  9:25 
  167  2172 Tom Pilch             57  89/135  M   3/5    M5559  GLASTONBURY     CT   58:32  9:26 
  168  2064 Chris Dingley         45  90/135  M  10/11   M4549  NORTH GRANBY    CT   58:37  9:26 
  169  2368 Kelly Dostal          27  79/205  F  15/33   F2529  AMHERST         MA   58:38  9:27 
  170  2262 Mary Eberhardt        41  80/205  F  15/30   F4044  WEST HARTFORD   CT   58:40  9:27 
  171  2157 Sara Nestor           22  81/205  F   6/12   F2024  WEST HARTFORD   CT   58:43  9:27 
  172  2022 Dixie Bingham         36  82/205  F  18/39   F3539  WEST CHESTER    OH   58:44  9:28 
  173  2094 Kelly Hammick         27  83/205  F  16/33   F2529  MIDDLETOWN      CT   58:46  9:28 
  174  2048 Donna Clavette        48  84/205  F   8/17   F4549  TOLLAND         CT   58:46  9:28 
  175  2200 Kim Shea              28  85/205  F  17/33   F2529  SOUTHINGTON     CT   58:46  9:28 
  176  2272 Anna Keith            44  86/205  F  16/30   F4044  WEST HARTFORD   CT   58:46  9:28 
  177  2286 Idelisa Torres        27  87/205  F  18/33   F2529  MANCHESTER      CT   58:49  9:28 
  178  2220 Peter Sullivan        53  91/135  M   6/9    M5054  TOLLAND         CT   58:59  9:30 
  179  2264 Elysa Gordon          42  88/205  F  17/30   F4044  WEST HARTFORD   CT   59:02  9:30 
  180  2083 Shaun Gallagher       36  92/135  M   6/18   CLYDE  PLANTSVILLE     CT   59:02  9:30 
  181  2119 Elly Kohl             40  89/205  F  18/30   F4044  TOLLAND         CT   59:03  9:31 
  182  2085 Daniel Geelan         42  93/135  M  15/24   M4044  CANTON          CT   59:10  9:32 
  183  2225 Lori Tarallo          37  90/205  F  19/39   F3539  AMSTON          CT   59:17  9:33 
  184  2215 Michael Stefanowicz   43  94/135  M  16/24   M4044  ENFIELD         CT   59:18  9:33 
  185  2030 Alison Calderara      38  91/205  F  20/39   F3539  HOPKINTON       MA   59:22  9:34 
  186  2254 Andrea Zawacki        40  92/205  F  19/30   F4044  EASTHAMPTON     MA   59:25  9:34 
  187  2051 Jennifer Colby        38  93/205  F   4/24   ATHENA WINDSOR         CT   59:29  9:35 
  188  2123 Cathy Labarge         51  94/205  F   5/15   F5054  TERRYVILLE      CT   59:30  9:35 
  189  2234 Nancy Wasserman       50  95/205  F   6/15   F5054  SOUTHINGTON     CT   59:30  9:35 
  190  2284 Valerie Sorensen      38  96/205  F  21/39   F3539  WEST HARTFORD   CT   59:32  9:35 
  191  2099 Sara Hill             32  97/205  F   9/24   F3034  EAST HAMPTON    CT 1:00:02  9:40 
  192  2173 Julie Pinsky          42  98/205  F  20/30   F4044  WEST HARTFORD   CT 1:00:04  9:40 
  193  2090 Meghan Goodwin        35  99/205  F  22/39   F3539  SIMSBURY        CT 1:00:08  9:41 
  194  2243 Shannon Wiggen        30 100/205  F  10/24   F3034  ARLINGTON       VA 1:00:08  9:41 
  195  2088 Kama Giedra           43 101/205  F  21/30   F4044  SIMSBURY        CT 1:00:18  9:43 
  196  2072 Douglas Eicher        50  95/135  M   7/9    M5054  WEST HARTFORD   CT 1:00:18  9:43 
  197  2237 Julia Wayner          34 102/205  F  11/24   F3034  ENFIELD         CT 1:00:21  9:43 
  198  2161 Marlene Nickerson     51 103/205  F   7/15   F5054  TORRINGTON      CT 1:00:25  9:44 
  199  2133 Virginia Lemoine      42 104/205  F  22/30   F4044  HAMPDEN         MA 1:00:26  9:44 
  200  2120 Margaret Kotek        53 105/205  F   8/15   F5054  CANTON          CT 1:00:38  9:46 
  201  2455 Kimberly Haller       23 106/205  F   7/12   F2024  LEBANON         NH 1:00:46  9:47 
  202  2371 Neil Whittaker        46  96/135  M   7/18   CLYDE  MANCHESTER      CT 1:00:51  9:48 
  203  2063 Tracy Dineen          39 107/205  F  23/39   F3539  WILBRAHAM       MA 1:01:04  9:50 
  204  2076 Ann Feeney            48 108/205  F   9/17   F4549  HAMPDEN         MA 1:01:15  9:52 
  205  2454 April Raymond         42 109/205  F  23/30   F4044  UNIONVILLE      CT 1:01:17  9:52 
  206  2359 Danielle Caren        25 110/205  F  19/33   F2529  BRIMFIELD       MA 1:01:22  9:53 
  207  2007 Julie Arroyo          28 111/205  F  20/33   F2529  WESTFIELD       MA 1:01:22  9:53 
  208  2008 Brendan Ashe          37  97/135  M   8/18   CLYDE  EAST HARTFORD   CT 1:01:33  9:55 
  209  2062 Eliza Dickmann        26 112/205  F  21/33   F2529  ENFIELD         CT 1:01:38  9:56 
  210  2195 Vanessa Schwietzer    31 113/205  F  12/24   F3034  NEW YORK        NY 1:01:39  9:56 
  211  2020 Sondra Berger         31 114/205  F  13/24   F3034  SIMSBURY        CT 1:01:44  9:57 
  212  2178 Cam Prassl            34 115/205  F  14/24   F3034  KINGSTON        RI 1:01:54  9:58 
  213  2153 Joyce Mulholland      43  98/135  M  17/24   M4044  CHESHIRE        CT 1:02:03 10:00 
  214  2154 Stephen Mulholland    44  99/135  M  18/24   M4044  CHESHIRE        CT 1:02:03 10:00 
  215  2174 Andrea Piotrowski     31 116/205  F  15/24   F3034  MANCHESTER      CT 1:02:03 10:00 
  216  2180 Katie Reeves          35 117/205  F  24/39   F3539  PLANTSVILLE     CT 1:02:15 10:01 
  217  2378 Amy Nese                 118/205  F                 SOUTH WINDSOR   CT 1:02:15 10:02 
  218  2216 Susan Stefanowicz     47 119/205  F   5/24   ATHENA ENFIELD         CT 1:02:16 10:02 
  219  2084 Marc Gastonguay       44 100/135  M  19/24   M4044  SIMSBURY        CT 1:02:21 10:03 
  220  2452 Alan Estevez          27 101/135  M  11/15   M2529  MANCHESTER      CT 1:02:22 10:03 
  221  2274 Rebecca Kohl          36 120/205  F  25/39   F3539  SOUTHINGTON     CT 1:02:26 10:03 
  222  2303 Kirsten Summer        29 121/205  F  22/33   F2529  AVON            CT 1:02:36 10:05 
  223  2324 Michael Kane          49 102/135  M   9/18   CLYDE  SHELTON         CT 1:02:39 10:05 
  224  2181 Anne Reilly           48 122/205  F  10/17   F4549  KENSINGTON      CT 1:02:39 10:05 
  225  2213 Kate Spodobalski      25 123/205  F  23/33   F2529  GLASTONBURY     CT 1:02:42 10:06 
  226  2032 Peter Canning         51 103/135  M  10/18   CLYDE  WEST HARTFORD   CT 1:02:44 10:06 
  227  2106 Kristine Jones        37 124/205  F  26/39   F3539  SIMSBURY        CT 1:02:46 10:06 
  228  2043 Deborah Chessari      58 125/205  F   4/4    F5559  BLOOMFIELD      CT 1:02:51 10:07 
  229  2270 Deborah Kantrowitz    45 126/205  F  11/17   F4549  WEST HARTFORD   CT 1:02:53 10:08 
  230  2095 Chris Hayes           35 104/135  M  11/18   CLYDE  WETHERSFIELD    CT 1:02:57 10:08 
  231  2310 Barbara Lyttle        39 127/205  F  27/39   F3539  WEST SIMSBURY   CT 1:03:02 10:09 
  232  2097 Pam Hegner            37 128/205  F  28/39   F3539  WEST HARTFORD   CT 1:03:19 10:12 
  233  2070 Karen Dzenko          47 129/205  F  12/17   F4549  WEATOGUE        CT 1:03:25 10:13 
  234  2126 Jill Lacedonia        30 130/205  F  16/24   F3034  WEATOGUE        CT 1:03:27 10:13 
  235  2147 Jeremy Mills          35 105/135  M  15/19   M3539  BRISTOL         CT 1:03:28 10:13 
  236  2190 Lyly Salisbury        35 131/205  F  29/39   F3539  SOUTH WINDSOR   CT 1:03:38 10:15 
  237  2066 Allison Dougherty     33 132/205  F  17/24   F3034  SOMERVILLE      MA 1:03:39 10:15 
  238  2036 Richard Carlo         47 106/135  M  12/18   CLYDE  WINDSOR         CT 1:03:39 10:15 
  239  2201 Pamela Sheldon        40 133/205  F  24/30   F4044  HOLDEN          MA 1:03:50 10:17 
  240  2001 Robert Albrecht       49 107/135  M  11/11   M4549  SOUTINGTON      CT 1:03:55 10:18 
  241  2246 Elisabeth Winkel      32 134/205  F  18/24   F3034  WETHERSFIELD    CT 1:03:56 10:18 
  242  2167 Christopher Pagliaro  29 108/135  M  13/18   CLYDE  CHESHIRE        CT 1:04:04 10:19 
  243  2267 Dwight Hernandez      42 109/135  M  20/24   M4044  NEW BRITAIN     CT 1:04:10 10:20 
  244  2221 Susie Sullivan        53 135/205  F   9/15   F5054  TOLLAND         CT 1:04:11 10:20 
  245  2265 Katrina Goyco         27 136/205  F  24/33   F2529  WEST HARTFORD   CT 1:04:11 10:20 
  246  2332 Douglas Taylor        35 110/135  M  16/19   M3539  MANCHESTER      CT 1:04:17 10:21 
  247  2336 Brian Svendsen        58 111/135  M   4/5    M5559  HAUPPAUGE       NY 1:04:17 10:21 
  248  2205 Robert Siragusa       67 112/135  M   2/3    M6569  CLARKS SUMMIT   PA 1:04:33 10:24 
  249  2086 Maria Genca           37 137/205  F  30/39   F3539  COVENTRY        CT 1:04:41 10:25 
  250  2222 Lauren Svendsen       33 138/205  F   6/24   ATHENA DANBURY         CT 1:04:48 10:26 
  251  2170 Robin Paro            39 139/205  F   7/24   ATHENA WESTFIELD       MA 1:05:03 10:29 
  252  2053 Keri Condos           33 140/205  F  19/24   F3034  TOLLAND         CT 1:05:10 10:30 
  253  2204 Kimberly Simpson      43 141/205  F   8/24   ATHENA MANSFIELD       CT 1:05:25 10:32 
  254  2295 Joseph Chasse         62 113/135  M  14/18   CLYDE  BRISTOL         CT 1:05:35 10:34 
  255  2376 Laura Chause          44 142/205  F  25/30   F4044  SIMSBURY        CT 1:05:36 10:34 
  256  2075 Marisa Faneuff        29 143/205  F   9/24   ATHENA WILBRAHAM       MA 1:05:43 10:35 
  257  2271 Steven Kantrowitz     50 114/135  M   8/9    M5054  WEST HARTFORD   CT 1:05:43 10:35 
  258  2230 Lois Wack             54 144/205  F  10/15   F5054  UNIONVILLE      CT 1:05:52 10:36 
  259  2372 Jennifer Esteves      37 145/205  F  31/39   F3539  HADDAM          CT 1:05:57 10:37 
  260  2093 Paul Guglielmino      41 115/135  M  21/24   M4044  SIMSBURY        CT 1:05:57 10:37 
  261  2296 Kim Youmans           39 146/205  F  32/39   F3539  SIMSBURY        CT 1:05:58 10:37 
  262  2125 Caryn Lacedonia       28 147/205  F  10/24   ATHENA TARIFFVILLE     CT 1:06:00 10:38 
  263  2355 Jennifer Knight       40 148/205  F  11/24   ATHENA OVIEDO          FL 1:06:13 10:40 
  264  2124 Amy Labas             34 149/205  F  12/24   ATHENA NEW BRITAIN     CT 1:06:29 10:42 
  265  2121 Meghan Krodel         29 150/205  F  13/24   ATHENA MIDDLETOWN      CT 1:06:47 10:45 
  266  2334 Tracy Stefano         41 151/205  F  26/30   F4044  WETHERSFIELD    CT 1:06:51 10:46 
  267  2102 Meaghan Holbrook      28 152/205  F  25/33   F2529  EAST HAMPTON    CT 1:06:51 10:46 
  268  2290 Lynn Gillane          47 153/205  F  13/17   F4549  WINDSOR         CT 1:06:56 10:47 
  269  2134 Karen Lemons Scudder  36 154/205  F  33/39   F3539  TARIFFVILLE     CT 1:06:56 10:47 
  270  2164 Lisa Orchen           44 155/205  F  27/30   F4044  WETHERSFIELD    CT 1:07:08 10:49 
  271  2322 John Baker            44 116/135  M  22/24   M4044  WETHERSFIELD    CT 1:07:09 10:49 
  272  2374 Rachel Brayfield      25 156/205  F  26/33   F2529  MANCHESTER      CT 1:07:17 10:50 
  273  2375 Zack Brayfield        26 117/135  M  12/15   M2529  MANCHESTER      CT 1:07:17 10:50 
  274  2058 Jessica Deleon        24 157/205  F   8/12   F2024  WEST HARTFORD   CT 1:07:23 10:51 
  275  2301 Susan Worthington     46 158/205  F  14/17   F4549  NEW HARTFORD    CT 1:07:25 10:51 
  276  2078 Michael Fisher        28 118/135  M  15/18   CLYDE  WETHERSFIELD    CT 1:07:40 10:54 
  277  2005 Steven Army           25 119/135  M  13/15   M2529  ENFIELD         CT 1:07:53 10:56 
  278  2281 Pamela Powell         61 159/205  F   2/4    F6064  WEST HARTFORD   CT 1:08:00 10:57 
  279  2261 Karen D'Elia          49 160/205  F  15/17   F4549  WETHERSFIELD    CT 1:08:00 10:57 
  280  2132 Kathleen Lee          20 161/205  F   9/12   F2024  SIMSBURY        CT 1:08:04 10:58 
  281  2253 Alma Zabinski         30 162/205  F  20/24   F3034  MANCHESTER      CT 1:08:18 11:00 
  282  2229 Jocelyn Trahan        38 163/205  F  34/39   F3539  NEWINGTON       CT 1:08:21 11:00 
  283  2017 Richard Bartkus       60 120/135  M   4/4    M6064  BRIDGEWATER     CT 1:08:25 11:01 
  284  2156 Sara Nasshan          27 164/205  F  27/33   F2529  NEW BRITAIN     CT 1:08:31 11:02 
  285  2363 Kai Ranabarcar        41 121/135  M  23/24   M4044  AVON            CT 1:08:52 11:05 
  286  2114 Brian Killian         52 122/135  M  16/18   CLYDE  HARTFORD        CT 1:08:55 11:06 
  287  2187 Elanna Rubenstein     21 165/205  F  10/12   F2024  SIMSBURY        CT 1:09:02 11:07 
  288  2171 Alexa Pazniokas       20 166/205  F  11/12   F2024  WEST HARTFORD   CT 1:09:09 11:08 
  289  2251 Marj Yost             48 167/205  F  14/24   ATHENA TARIFFVILLE     CT 1:09:34 11:12 
  290  2242 Dan Wiggen            65 123/135  M   3/3    M6569  PALM COAST      FL 1:09:56 11:16 
  291  2350 Fred Kotowitz         34 124/135  M  12/13   M3034  WEST HARTFORD   CT 1:10:07 11:18 
  292  2104 Melisa Howey          38 168/205  F  35/39   F3539  MANCHESTER      CT 1:10:08 11:18 
  293  2056 Leeanne Creevy        37 169/205  F  36/39   F3539  ROCKY HILL      CT 1:10:08 11:18 
  294  2176 Laura Post            51 170/205  F  15/24   ATHENA WEST HARTFORD   CT 1:10:16 11:19 
  295  2146 Kathleen Miller       28 171/205  F  16/24   ATHENA SOUTH WINDSOR   CT 1:10:22 11:20 
  296  2148 Dabney Mockalis       30 172/205  F  17/24   ATHENA NEW BRITAIN     CT 1:10:40 11:23 
  297  2283 Chevaughn Shaw        40 173/205  F  28/30   F4044  WEST HARTFORD   CT 1:10:59 11:26 
  298  2060 Kelly Delmonte        29 174/205  F  28/33   F2529  WETHERSFIELD    CT 1:11:26 11:30 
  299  2009 Peter Ashe            42 125/135  M  24/24   M4044  EAST HARTFORD   CT 1:11:53 11:35 
  300  2207 Bobbi Smith           60 175/205  F   3/4    F6064  SPRINGFIELD     MA 1:11:56 11:35 
  301  2193 Reggie Scarpa         52 176/205  F  11/15   F5054  TORRINGTON      CT 1:12:04 11:36 
  302  2101 Robin Hodges          28 177/205  F  29/33   F2529  NEW HAVEN       CT 1:12:05 11:37 
  303  2071 Jennifer Eburg        29 178/205  F  30/33   F2529  MIDDLETOWN      CT 1:12:05 11:37 
  304  2338 Douglas Bowie         38 126/135  M  17/19   M3539  BLOOMFIELD      CT 1:12:21 11:39 
  305  2354 Judy Cooke            53 179/205  F  12/15   F5054  EAST GRANBY     CT 1:12:25 11:40 
  306  2067 Shirley Dougherty     60 180/205  F   4/4    F6064  BURLINGTON      CT 1:12:49 11:44 
  307  2214 Christina Stadolnik   34 181/205  F  18/24   ATHENA PLAINFIELD      CT 1:13:04 11:46 
  308  2184 James Rogers          38 127/135  M  18/19   M3539  SIMSBURY        CT 1:13:15 11:48 
  309  2311 Ingrid Gindin         27 182/205  F  31/33   F2529  AVON            CT 1:13:19 11:48 
  310  2057 Stacy D'Appollonio    36 183/205  F  37/39   F3539  PLAINVILLE      CT 1:13:25 11:49 
  311  2100 Alisa Hiller          41 184/205  F  29/30   F4044  HARTFORD        CT 1:14:44 12:02 
  312  2317 Ivan Sokolov          32 128/135  M  13/13   M3034  HARTFORD        CT 1:15:08 12:06 
  313  2003 Carolyn Anderson      49 185/205  F  16/17   F4549  KILLINGWORTH    CT 1:15:11 12:06 
  314  2039 Constance Castillo    50 186/205  F  13/15   F5054  KENSINGTON      CT 1:15:11 12:06 
  315  2315 Peter Hitson          44 129/135  M  17/18   CLYDE  SIMSBURY        CT 1:15:20 12:08 
  316  2197 Amanda Seltzer        24 187/205  F  12/12   F2024  WEST HARTFORD   CT 1:15:25 12:09 
  317  2373 Mary Leuenberger      51 188/205  F  14/15   F5054  PLAINVILLE      CT 1:15:49 12:12 
  318  2231 Mrinalini Walton      30 189/205  F  21/24   F3034  WINDSOR LOCKS   CT 1:15:53 12:13 
  319  2082 Sheryl Fraser         53 190/205  F  19/24   ATHENA WINDHAM         CT 1:16:40 12:21 
  320  2263 Rebecca Eleck         28 191/205  F  32/33   F2529  PROSPECT        CT 1:17:02 12:24 
  321  2131 Carolyn Lee           48 192/205  F  17/17   F4549  SIMSBURY        CT 1:17:18 12:27 
  322  2288 Alyson Reidy          25 193/205  F  33/33   F2529  VERNON ROCKVILL CT 1:17:32 12:29 
  323  2287 David Sutera          27 130/135  M  14/15   M2529  VERNON ROCKVILL CT 1:17:32 12:29 
  324  2168 Harish Pai            39 131/135  M  19/19   M3539  EAST WINDSOR    CT 1:17:51 12:32 
  325  2356 Kimberly Bramson      33 194/205  F  22/24   F3034  NEW BRITAIN     CT 1:18:18 12:37 
  326  2366 Bill Lewis            53 132/135  M   9/9    M5054  HOLYOKE         MA 1:18:27 12:38 
  327  2144 Robert McMullen       59 133/135  M   5/5    M5559  ELLINGTON       CT 1:18:52 12:42 
  328  2069 Ngoc-Chi Dunnigan     36 195/205  F  38/39   F3539  SOUTH WINDSOR   CT 1:19:23 12:47 
  329  2362 Paul Gabriel          28 134/135  M  15/15   M2529  MILFORD         CT 1:19:23 12:47 
  330  2337 Carrie Truscinsk      38 196/205  F  20/24   ATHENA HEBRON          CT 1:20:49 13:01 
  331  2118 Irene Kiraithe        37 197/205  F  21/24   ATHENA ANSONIA         CT 1:21:13 13:05 
  332  2280 Valerie Payne-Masse   44 198/205  F  30/30   F4044  MANCHESTER      CT 1:21:22 13:06 
  333  2279 Sharon Minor-Taylor   52 199/205  F  15/15   F5054  MANCHESTER      CT 1:21:22 13:06 
  334  2300 Jackie Battos         34 200/205  F  23/24   F3034  SIMSBURY        CT 1:22:50 13:20 
  335  2141 Rita Malenczyk        50 201/205  F  22/24   ATHENA TOLLAND         CT 1:27:06 14:01 
  336  2138 Ciara Lowe            30 202/205  F  23/24   ATHENA MANSFIELD CENTE CT 1:32:12 14:51 
  337  2116 Brendan Kingston      28 135/135  M  18/18   CLYDE  MANCHESTER      CT 1:34:47 15:16 
  338  2055 Christina Creevy      39 203/205  F  39/39   F3539  MILFORD         CT 1:45:11 16:56 
  339  2117 Natasha Kingston      25 204/205  F  24/24   ATHENA MANCHESTER      CT 2:02:19 19:42 
  340  2240 Allison Weiser        32 205/205  F  24/24   F3034  TARIFFVILLE     CT 2:47:58 27:02 




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News