Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Stamford KIC IT Triathlon

Stamford, CT, June 27, 2010

[Individual Results | Top 10 M&F | Relay Teams | Clydesdales/Athenas | Aqua/Bike | Corporate Teams | CT Tri-Club Teams | USAT Tri-Club Teams ]

Age Groups


                             AGE GROUP RESULTS
                   3rd Annual Stamford KIC IT Triathlon
                         To Benefit Kids in Crisis
June 27, 2010            1.5K Swim/40K Bike/10k Run          Stamford, Conn.
Timing By: Granite State Race Services        Send corrections to bt@gsrs.com
==================================================================================


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 to 19

Place Name                            Age Sex Hometown                Race# Time    Penalty 
===== =============================== === === ======================= ===== ======= ======= 
    1 Jessie Stuart                    18 F   Greenwich CT              272 2:46:36         
    2 Emily Pik                        19 F   Darien CT                 274 2:51:21         
    3 Paige Gonye                      19 F   New Canaan CT             273 2:55:46    2:00 

                         MALE AGE GROUP: 16 to 19

Place Name                            Age Sex Hometown                Race# Time    Penalty 
===== =============================== === === ======================= ===== ======= ======= 
    1 Spencer Lambert                  16 M   Ramsey NJ                  13 2:40:30    2:00 
    2 Ross Collins                     18 M   Greenwich CT               14 2:46:34         

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 to 24

Place Name                            Age Sex Hometown                Race# Time    Penalty 
===== =============================== === === ======================= ===== ======= ======= 
    1 Lisa Rohrs                       24 F   Congers NY                277 2:43:44         

                         MALE AGE GROUP: 20 to 24

Place Name                            Age Sex Hometown                Race# Time    Penalty 
===== =============================== === === ======================= ===== ======= ======= 
    1 Dave Mohney                      24 M   Stamford CT                17 2:47:16         
    2 Lucas Peterson                   24 M   Groton CT                  18 2:51:13         
    3 Nicholas Francesco               22 M   West Babylon NY            16 2:55:10         
    4 Robert Bernstein                 22 M   Stamford CT                15 3:14:38         

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 to 29

Place Name                            Age Sex Hometown                Race# Time    Penalty 
===== =============================== === === ======================= ===== ======= ======= 
    1 Maria Mahn                       29 F   New York NY               294 2:34:40         
    2 Rebeola Watson                   29 F   New York NY               296 2:36:55         
    3 Brooke Arevalo                   29 F   New York NY               288 2:41:19         
    4 Lauren Carey                     29 F   Westport CT               290 2:43:46         
    5 Emily Kuntz                      29 F   New York NY               293 2:46:01         
    6 Diana Kelly                      26 F   Greenwich CT              283 2:48:12         

                         MALE AGE GROUP: 25 to 29

Place Name                            Age Sex Hometown                Race# Time    Penalty 
===== =============================== === === ======================= ===== ======= ======= 
    1 Sean Patterson                   29 M   Norwich CT                 44 2:13:45         
    2 Alex Wilson                      27 M   Plainfield NJ              28 2:15:54         
    3 Matthew Chappell                 28 M   New York NY                31 2:18:25         
    4 Guido Zgraggen                   29 M   Stamford CT                46 2:21:08         
    5 Alex Melzer                      29 M   Greenwich CT               42 2:22:16         
    6 Jeremy Root                      26 M   Cleveland Heights OH       26 2:22:49         


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 to 34

Place Name                            Age Sex Hometown                Race# Time    Penalty 
===== =============================== === === ======================= ===== ======= ======= 
    1 Shana Marshall                   32 F   Mamaroneck NY             304 2:30:10    2:00 
    2 Kristin Santora                  30 F   New York NY               298 2:30:53         
    3 Stacey Head                      31 F                             468 2:31:58         
    4 Kim Kadish                       32 F   New York NY               302 2:49:13         
    5 Barbara Llanes                   32 F   New York NY               303 2:49:42         
    6 Bobbi Woodson                    32 F   Stamford CT               307 2:59:19         

                         MALE AGE GROUP: 30 to 34

Place Name                            Age Sex Hometown                Race# Time    Penalty 
===== =============================== === === ======================= ===== ======= ======= 
    1 Ryan Pacifico                    30 M   Lic NY                     53 2:10:48         
    2 Luke Tuddenham                   31 M   Toorak, Vic, Aus. VI       68 2:11:08         
    3 Jason Reynolds                   32 M   Greenwich CT               75 2:17:36         
    4 Brice Van Elswyk                 32 M   New York NY                79 2:18:04         
    5 Steven Larson                    30 M   Norwalk CT                 51 2:18:26         
    6 Travis Funk                      32 M   Stamford CT               600 2:19:04         

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 to 39

Place Name                            Age Sex Hometown                Race# Time    Penalty 
===== =============================== === === ======================= ===== ======= ======= 
    1 Maria Scrivan                    39 F   Stamford CT               326 2:44:04         
    2 Margaret Morrow                  37 F   Darien CT                 319 2:48:36         
    3 Jennifer Taggart                 37 F   Saint James NY            321 2:52:43         
    4 Karen Rameika                    36 F   Brookline MA              315 2:53:15         
    5 Susan Williams                   36 F   Cos Cob CT                316 3:00:30         
    6 Keri Discepolo                   37 F   Guilford CT               318 3:11:58         

                         MALE AGE GROUP: 35 to 39

Place Name                            Age Sex Hometown                Race# Time    Penalty 
===== =============================== === === ======================= ===== ======= ======= 
    1 Craig Vitale                     39 M   New York NY               462 2:08:27         
    2 Zachariah Pratt                  35 M   Riverside CT              106 2:09:25         
    3 Barry McMaster                   38 M   Darien CT                 126 2:18:29         
    4 Stpehen Kurczewski               35 M   Cos Cob CT                441 2:19:16         
    5 Paul Bashforth                   37 M   Summit NJ                 119 2:20:57         
    6 Glenn Hoffman                    39 M   Darien CT                 136 2:21:23         

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 to 44

Place Name                            Age Sex Hometown                Race# Time    Penalty 
===== =============================== === === ======================= ===== ======= ======= 
    1 Laurie Cizek-Brannigan           42 F   Westport CT               336 2:24:10         
    2 Joscelin Grizzetti               41 F   Morristown NJ             450 2:27:12         
    3 Dawn Newsome-Marinaolio          42 F   Greenwich CT              341 2:30:39         
    4 Linda Filar                      42 F   Old Greenwich CT          338 2:32:53         
    5 Karen Anastasio                  43 F   Simsbury CT               344 2:35:12         
    6 Antoinette Decker                42 F   Greenwich CT              337 2:37:05         


                         MALE AGE GROUP: 40 to 44

Place Name                            Age Sex Hometown                Race# Time    Penalty 
===== =============================== === === ======================= ===== ======= ======= 
    1 Nicholas Baddour                 40 M   Larchmont NY              142 2:13:12         
    2 Rodney Cutler                    43 M   Mamaroneck NY             182 2:14:54         
    3 Peter Eddy                       42 M   Norwalk CT                175 2:16:24         
    4 Maximino Veiga                   44 M   Danbury CT                201 2:16:45    2:00 
    5 David Burgess                    41 M   Mamaroneck NY             156 2:17:33    2:00 
    6 William Formon                   43 M   Rye NY                    183 2:19:23         

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 to 49

Place Name                            Age Sex Hometown                Race# Time    Penalty 
===== =============================== === === ======================= ===== ======= ======= 
    1 Virginia Somma Guido             46 F   New York NY               359 2:34:15         
    2 Joan Lynch                       45 F   Greenwich CT              351 2:34:35    2:00 
    3 Beverly Wagner                   47 F   Darien CT                 363 2:38:01         
    4 Deborah Radecki                  48 F   New Canaan CT             364 2:41:36         
    5 Leslie Okinaka                   45 F   Greenwich CT              352 2:49:22         
    6 Kacey Elfstrom                   45 F   East Haddam CT            349 2:57:35         

                         MALE AGE GROUP: 45 to 49

Place Name                            Age Sex Hometown                Race# Time    Penalty 
===== =============================== === === ======================= ===== ======= ======= 
    1 Matt Weiss                       47 M   Armonk NY                 228 2:20:17         
    2 Daniel Selcow                    46 M   New York NY               221 2:21:27         
    3 Joseph Stein                     46 M   Darien CT                 222 2:22:32         
    4 Tom Fanuzzi                      45 M   Fort Salonga NY           206 2:23:21         
    5 Mike Parry                       46 M   Stamford CT               219 2:24:05         
    6 Brian Clark                      48 M   Stamford CT               230 2:24:39         

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 to 54

Place Name                            Age Sex Hometown                Race# Time    Penalty 
===== =============================== === === ======================= ===== ======= ======= 
    1 Reenie Parker                    51 F   Riverside CT              371 2:30:17         
    2 Margaret Coffey                  51 F   Woodbridge CT             369 2:36:00         
    3 Carol Low                        50 F   Purchase NY               367 2:54:52         
    4 Janet Seals                      50 F   Greenlawn NY              368 3:00:49         
    5 Candy Argondizza                 53 F   New York NY               373 3:02:39         
    6 Adrienne Jakson                  50 F   New York NY               366 3:06:26         

                         MALE AGE GROUP: 50 to 54

Place Name                            Age Sex Hometown                Race# Time    Penalty 
===== =============================== === === ======================= ===== ======= ======= 
    1 Ricardo De Biase                 51 M   Stamford CT               248 2:21:47         
    2 Thomas Slon                      53 M   New York NY               440 2:23:10         
    3 Bryan Touhey                     54 M   New York NY               260 2:30:06         
    4 Daniel Kramer                    50 M   Hillsdale NJ              245 2:35:29         
    5 John Lyons                       50 M   Huntington NY             246 2:38:00         
    6 Patrick Lobo                     51 M   Nyack NY                  250 2:38:31         

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 to 59

Place Name                            Age Sex Hometown                Race# Time    Penalty 
===== =============================== === === ======================= ===== ======= ======= 
    1 Mary Dunn                        59 F   Branford CT               375 2:24:42         


                         MALE AGE GROUP: 55 to 59

Place Name                            Age Sex Hometown                Race# Time    Penalty 
===== =============================== === === ======================= ===== ======= ======= 
    1 Steven Delisi                    56 M   Wilton CT                 262 2:28:15         
    2 Trevor Ricards                   59 M   Westport CT               266 2:29:16         
    3 John MacFarlane                  56 M   Darien CT                 263 2:31:42         
    4 Joseph Sciarrino                 55 M   Stamford CT               454 2:47:36         
    5 Terence O'Connell                55 M   Stamford CT               261 3:09:17         

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 to 64

Place Name                            Age Sex Hometown                Race# Time    Penalty 
===== =============================== === === ======================= ===== ======= ======= 

                         MALE AGE GROUP: 60 to 64

Place Name                            Age Sex Hometown                Race# Time    Penalty 
===== =============================== === === ======================= ===== ======= ======= 
    1 William Curran                   62 M   Rye NY                    269 2:40:07         
    2 Doug Robbins                     60 M   Bedford NY                267 3:18:30         

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 to 69

Place Name                            Age Sex Hometown                Race# Time    Penalty 
===== =============================== === === ======================= ===== ======= ======= 

                         MALE AGE GROUP: 65 to 69

Place Name                            Age Sex Hometown                Race# Time    Penalty 
===== =============================== === === ======================= ===== ======= ======= 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 to 74

Place Name                            Age Sex Hometown                Race# Time    Penalty 
===== =============================== === === ======================= ===== ======= ======= 

                         MALE AGE GROUP: 70 to 74

Place Name                            Age Sex Hometown                Race# Time    Penalty 
===== =============================== === === ======================= ===== ======= ======= 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 to 79

Place Name                            Age Sex Hometown                Race# Time    Penalty 
===== =============================== === === ======================= ===== ======= ======= 

                         MALE AGE GROUP: 75 to 79

Place Name                            Age Sex Hometown                Race# Time    Penalty 
===== =============================== === === ======================= ===== ======= ======= 
    1 John Cook                        75 M   Stamford CT               270 3:09:55         

                       FEMALE AGE GROUP: 80 and Over

Place Name                            Age Sex Hometown                Race# Time    Penalty 
===== =============================== === === ======================= ===== ======= ======= 

                        MALE AGE GROUP: 80 and Over

Place Name                            Age Sex Hometown                Race# Time    Penalty 
===== =============================== === === ======================= ===== ======= ======= 





My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News