Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Boom Box Mile

Willimantic, CT, July 4, 2010

[Results ]

Age Groups

                          Boom Box Mile Road Race
                            Willimantic, CT USA
                           07/04/2010 - 11:00 AM
                        Weather: Sunny - High 80's
                    Results by: The Last Mile Race Mgt.
                         www.thelastmileracing.com
                     Timed with MyLaps Bib tag systems
                            Phone: 860-456-4451
                   e-mail: timing@thelastmileracing.com

             ********** TOP OVERALL FEMALE WINNER ***********

Place O'All Name                Age S City               St Guntime Pace  
===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    10 Zofia Wieciorkowski  47 F Stratford          CT    5:31  5:31 

              ********** TOP OVERALL MALE WINNER ***********

Place O'All Name                Age S City               St Guntime Pace  
===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1     1 Bradley Beausoleil   19 M Plainfield         CT    4:46  4:46 

                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  12 & Under

Place O'All Name                Age S City               St Guntime Pace  
===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    46 Caitlyn Lovejoy      11 F Amston             CT    8:28  8:28 
    2    48 Kenzie Marr           6 F Columbia           CT    8:38  8:38 
    3    49 Emma Cook             9 F East Hampton       CT    8:40  8:40 

                        MALE AGE GROUP:  12 & Under

Place O'All Name                Age S City               St Guntime Pace  
===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    25 Will Toomey           9 M Willington         CT    6:31  6:31 
    2    26 Junta Callahan       11 M Willington         CT    6:34  6:34 
    3    28 Tyler Lovejoy        10 M Amston             CT    6:38  6:38 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 18

Place O'All Name                Age S City               St Guntime Pace  
===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    12 Fiona Doolan         14 F Guilford           CT    5:51  5:51 
    2    16 Hannah Cook          13 F East Hampton       CT    5:56  5:56 
    3    23 Felicia Figueroa     14 F Windham            CT    6:26  6:26 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 18

Place O'All Name                Age S City               St Guntime Pace  
===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1     6 Dustin Plourde       14 M Norwich            CT    5:05  5:05 
    2    29 Gunner Tonnesen      18 M Norwich            CT    6:41  6:41 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29

Place O'All Name                Age S City               St Guntime Pace  
===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    19 Melissa Healy        21 F Oakville           CT    6:08  6:08 
    2    22 Amanda Ericson       21 F Bolton             CT    6:21  6:21 
    3    45 Bronwen Seaman       23 F Pomfret Center     CT    8:15  8:15 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29

Place O'All Name                Age S City               St Guntime Pace  
===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1     2 Samuel Buczek        22 M Milford            CT    4:51  4:51 
    2     4 Ryan Hughes          21 M Cheshire           CT    5:02  5:02 
    3     7 Anthony Mendes       22 M North Windham      CT    5:11  5:11 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

Place O'All Name                Age S City               St Guntime Pace  
===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    43 Katherine Halpine    36 F Windham            CT    8:01  8:01 
    2    59 Jennifer Theriault   37 F Willimantic        CT   11:51 11:51 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

Place O'All Name                Age S City               St Guntime Pace  
===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1     5 Brian Gaudreau       30 M Wethersfield       CT    5:04  5:04 
    2    47 Drew Mark            34 M Columbia           CT    8:38  8:38 
    3    56 Christopher Toomey   39 M Willington         CT    9:37  9:37 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

Place O'All Name                Age S City               St Guntime Pace  
===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    34 Donald Frechette     40 F Pomfret Center     CT    7:21  7:21 
    2    35 Cole Spring          45 F Danielson          CT    7:26  7:26 
    3    44 Jill Ramos           44 F Manchester         CT    8:04  8:04 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

Place O'All Name                Age S City               St Guntime Pace  
===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1     3 David O'Meara        47 M Sarasota           FL    4:53  4:53 
    2    13 Marc O'Meara         40 M Littleton          MA    5:51  5:51 
    3    14 Tom Curry            47 M Hampton            CT    5:53  5:53 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

Place O'All Name                Age S City               St Guntime Pace  
===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    17 Kathy Lundin         51 F Granby             CT    5:57  5:57 
    2    61 Patty Vuylsteke      59 F Uncasville         CT   14:00 14:00 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

Place O'All Name                Age S City               St Guntime Pace  
===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1     8 Bill Harriman        52 M Portland           CT    5:12  5:12 
    2     9 Mark Kelley          53 M Stafford Springs   CT    5:15  5:15 
    3    11 Paul Doolan          54 M Guilford           CT    5:36  5:36 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69

Place O'All Name                Age S City               St Guntime Pace  
===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    51 Michaeleen Haeseler  63 F Canterbury         CT    8:43  8:43 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69

Place O'All Name                Age S City               St Guntime Pace  
===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    21 Richard Baber        60 M Glastonbury        CT    6:14  6:14 
    2    27 Warren Church        69 M Chaplin            CT    6:34  6:34 
    3    41 Jim Masso            60 M                          7:44  7:44 

                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 & Over

Place O'All Name                Age S City               St Guntime Pace  
===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    60 Irene Burke          77 F Storrs Mansfield   CT   12:38 12:38 

                        MALE AGE GROUP:  70 & Over

Place O'All Name                Age S City               St Guntime Pace  
===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    37 Ronald Gale          74 M Norwich            CT    7:29  7:29 
    2    53 Bob Davidson         81 M Canton             CT    8:47  8:47 
    3    57 Robert Whipphe       72 M Hebron             CT   10:06 10:06 




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News