Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Amica 19.7 Ocean Beach Triathlon

New London, CT, July 25, 2010

[Complete Results | Overall Winners | Relay Team Results | Relay Team Winners | Top 25 Splits | Did Not Finish ]

Age-Group Winners


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1    17 Dylan Rausch               WEST HARTFORD CT      1:28:58 
    2    16 Nick Petrus                MANSFIELD CT          1:35:55 
    3    15 Chris Tsinidis             AYER MA               1:36:22 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1    20 Michael Olender            MIDDLEBURY CT         1:22:13 
    2    25 Patrick Cavazos            LADSON SC             1:25:37 
    3    24 Bartholomew Sullivan       BRISTOL CT            1:26:39 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1    39 Casey Neistat              NEW LONDON CT         1:18:11 
    2   302 Barry Bates                JOHNSTON RI           1:22:45 
    3    35 Gregory Rawson             NEW HAVEN CT          1:33:46 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1    43 Milos Janicek              MYSTIC CT             1:18:37 
    2    50 Francesc Lopez             NEW HAVEN CT          1:21:06 
    3    46 Louis Perry                GLOUCESTER MA         1:21:16 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1    75 John Thompson              SALEM CT              1:17:41 
    2    60 Jason MacAluso             KILLINGWORTH CT       1:21:03 
    3    71 Eric Doshna                WATERFORD CT          1:26:08 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   100 Don Tutson                 HARTFORD CT           1:17:40 
    2    86 Sean Fitzpatrick           SOUTHPORT CT          1:17:50 
    3   101 Tim Watson                 WATERFORD CT          1:21:46 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   105 Christopher Hansen         HOPE VALLEY RI        1:20:43 
    2   107 Dale Bajcer                NEWTOWN CT            1:21:34 
    3   114 Daniel Selcow              NEW YORK NY           1:22:17 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   131 Jeffrey Kotecki            NIANTIC CT            1:17:00 
    2   135 Bruce Lander               DOVER NH              1:17:59 
    3   146 Martin Cappiello           OLD SAYBROOK CT       1:19:11 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   155 Michael Tirrell            TOLLAND CT            1:26:43 
    2   161 Mike Kennedy               GROTON LONG POINT CT  1:28:21 
    3   159 David Hargreaves           COVENTRY RI           1:29:43 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   167 John Ryan                  ASHFORD CT            1:46:45 
    2   166 Bruce Hyde                 NEW LONDON CT         1:49:01 
    3   319 Phil Dean                  WOODSTOCK CT          1:50:18 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   170 Mark Turkington            BOLTON CT             1:34:28 
    2   169 Charles Lamb               GLASTONBURY CT        1:46:11 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79
Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 84
Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
                        MALE AGE GROUP:  85 - OVER
Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
                            CLYDESDALE WINNERS
Place Bib#  Name                       Ag City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== == ===================== ======= 
    1   269 Michael Altrogge           35 GALES FERRY CT        1:27:46 
    2   268 John Smigal                34 GROTON CT             1:28:15 
    3    89 Thomas Longo               41 MYSTIC CT             1:29:13 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   172 Devi Lockwood              RIDGEFIELD CT         1:42:55 
    2   171 Julie Dillon               STAFFORD SPRINGS CT   1:49:07 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   176 Melanie Rodriguez Lapman   CHESHIRE CT           1:41:27 
    2   173 Eliza Nguyen               OLD LYME CT           1:42:12 
    3   177 Kim Piro                   STAMFORD CT           2:02:30 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   186 Laura Hotchkiss            SARATOGA SPRINGS NY   1:37:22 
    2   191 Dawn Spoljaric             MIDDLETOWN CT         1:43:18 
    3   180 Sarah Brouillier           NEW LONDON CT         1:45:13 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   193 Addy Danaher               MYSTIC CT             1:31:27 
    2   201 Sharon Philbrick           PORT JEFFERSON NY     1:35:58 
    3   200 Danielle McNamara          NEW HAVEN CT          1:37:08 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   215 Denise Saltojanes          WINCHESTER MA         1:29:48 
    2   212 Linda Fijol                HADLEY MA             1:34:50 
    3   311 Brigid White               NIANTIC CT            1:37:01 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   229 Mary Racevicius            WATERTOWN CT          1:29:00 
    2   223 Michelle Watson            WATERFORD CT          1:29:04 
    3   225 Suzanne Podurgiel          NOANK CT              1:34:57 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   238 Polly Chorlton             WESTERLY RI           1:31:09 
    2   247 Kim Georgiades             EAST HAMPTON CT       1:31:41 
    3   241 Kris-Anne Kane             PRESTON CT            1:37:57 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   259 Jane Reik                  EAST HARTFORD CT      1:34:01 
    2   256 Betty Mulvihill            BETHEL CT             1:45:34 
    3   254 Bridgit Buscetto           NEW LONDON CT         1:53:28 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   261 Barbara Goodrich           NEW LONDON CT         1:34:09 
    2   260 Christine Picklo           OLD SAYBROOK CT       1:41:32 
    3   305 Julie Ribchinsky           IVORYTON CT           2:01:10 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   263 Carolyne Gatesy            GLASTONBURY CT        2:03:26 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79
Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 84
Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  85 - OVER
Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
                              ATHENA WINNERS
Place Bib#  Name                       Ag City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== == ===================== ======= 
    1   290 Bryna Avenia               38 NEW HARTFORD CT       1:41:05 
    2   287 Catherine Goeller          28 GROTON CT             1:45:26 
    3   288 Meghan Krodel              29 MIDDLETOWN CT         1:49:25 




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News