Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Amica 19.7 Ocean Beach Triathlon

New London, CT, July 25, 2010

[Overall Winners | Age-Group Winners | Relay Team Results | Relay Team Winners | Top 25 Splits | Did Not Finish ]

Complete Results


Like us on Facebook Bay State Race Services



                                                         AMICA 19.7 OCEAN BEACH
                                   OCEAN BEACH, NEW LONDON, CT     SUNDAY, JULY 25, 2010     7:00 AM
                                                 SWIM .5-mi / BIKE 16.1mi / RUN 3.1-mi
Place No.   Name                       Hometown              Final   Div/Tot  Div     Rank Swim    Tran1   Rank Bike    Tran2   Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= ======== ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1     1 John Babcock               NIANTIC CT            1:09:06   1/12   SEEDED     6   11:25    1:12    1   37:54    0:33    1   18:04         
    2     2 Tim Steiskal               NAUGATUCK CT          1:14:41   2/12   SEEDED     2   10:12    1:21    3   41:38    0:46   22   20:47         
    3   113 John Peters                MAYNARD MA            1:15:40   1/26   M4549      4   11:00    1:57    5   41:57    0:34   15   20:14         
    4     5 Jeff Duda                  WESTERLY RI           1:16:04   3/12   SEEDED     7   11:29    1:31   11   42:38    0:27   11   20:00         
    5     3 Staz Dawson                WATERFORD CT          1:16:28   4/12   SEEDED    13   12:09    1:32    6   42:00    0:49   12   20:00         
    6    22 Dan Theleen                SOUTHBURY CT          1:16:39   5/12   SEEDED     1   10:12    1:23   36   45:34    0:29    3   19:03         
    7   131 Jeffrey Kotecki            NIANTIC CT            1:17:00   1/29   M5054     46   13:38    1:42    2   41:13    0:43    7   19:46         
    8   100 Don Tutson                 HARTFORD CT           1:17:40   1/24   M4044     16   12:22    2:26    4   41:41    0:39   17   20:34         
    9    75 John Thompson              SALEM CT              1:17:41   1/22   M3539      5   11:24    1:25   17   43:39    0:38   19   20:36         
   10    86 Sean Fitzpatrick           SOUTHPORT CT          1:17:50   2/24   M4044      9   11:46    1:21   19   43:52    0:43   14   20:10         
   11   135 Bruce Lander               DOVER NH              1:17:59   2/29   M5054      8   11:30    1:56   14   43:12    0:40   21   20:44         
   12    39 Casey Neistat              NEW LONDON CT         1:18:11   1/8    M2529     40   13:33    1:29   12   42:47    0:31    9   19:53         
   13     7 Scott Livingston           BOLTON CT             1:18:13   6/12   SEEDED    54   13:47    1:31   13   42:58    0:36    5   19:22         
   14    43 Milos Janicek              MYSTIC CT             1:18:37   1/20   M3034     34   13:20    1:41    7   42:03    0:36   23   20:58         
   15   146 Martin Cappiello           OLD SAYBROOK CT       1:19:11   3/29   M5054     15   12:18    1:42   10   42:37    0:42   34   21:55         
   16   105 Christopher Hansen         HOPE VALLEY RI        1:20:43   2/26   M4549     77   14:34    1:44   15   43:23    0:41   16   20:22         
   17    60 Jason MacAluso             KILLINGWORTH CT       1:21:03   2/22   M3539     18   12:26    1:36   27   44:44    0:42   29   21:37         
   18    50 Francesc Lopez             NEW HAVEN CT          1:21:06   2/20   M3034     30   13:13    1:37   45   46:07    0:38    6   19:33         
   19    46 Louis Perry                GLOUCESTER MA         1:21:16   3/20   M3034     33   13:19    1:23   20   43:54    0:34   37   22:08         
   20    57 Peter Dunlaevy             DENVER CO             1:21:19   4/20   M3034     53   13:46    1:31   40   45:44    0:24   10   19:55         
   21   107 Dale Bajcer                NEWTOWN CT            1:21:34   3/26   M4549     97   15:01    1:54    8   42:29    0:44   28   21:27         
   22   101 Tim Watson                 WATERFORD CT          1:21:46   3/24   M4044     55   13:50    1:32    9   42:30    0:27   51   23:28         
   23    20 Michael Olender            MIDDLEBURY CT         1:22:13   1/10   M2024     50   13:43    1:45   34   45:31    0:33   20   20:42         
   24   114 Daniel Selcow              NEW YORK NY           1:22:17   4/26   M4549     67   14:12    1:36   24   44:38    0:52   24   21:00         
   25   302 Barry Bates                JOHNSTON RI           1:22:45   2/8    M2529    113   15:36    1:52   22   44:32    0:56    8   19:51         
   26    82 David Head                 ROCKY HILL CT         1:23:33   4/24   M4044     56   13:53    2:08   16   43:28    0:39   50   23:28         
   27   127 Joe Borge                  GLOUCESTER MA         1:23:50   4/29   M5054     62   14:02    2:06   25   44:39    0:47   41   22:18         
   28    52 Joseph Turcsanyi           GREENWICH CT          1:24:21   5/20   M3034     10   11:47    1:51   78   48:10    0:42   33   21:54         
   29     4 Matthew Anderson           EAST LYME CT          1:24:35   7/12   SEEDED    32   13:18    1:50   49   46:31    0:42   39   22:15         
   30   133 Vin Darcy                  AVON CT               1:24:50   5/29   M5054     17   12:25    1:58   62   47:15    0:38   44   22:35         
   31    44 Erik Strait                NEW YORK NY           1:25:05   6/20   M3034     35   13:22    1:33   63   47:16    0:58   35   21:59         
   32   237 Susan Wines                MADISON CT            1:25:33   1/17   F4549     23   12:46    1:48   48   46:24    0:32   61   24:04         
   33    25 Patrick Cavazos            LADSON SC             1:25:37   2/10   M2024     89   14:51    2:02   54   46:52    0:44   26   21:10         
   34    56 Henk De Feyter             NEW HAVEN CT          1:25:56   7/20   M3034    134   16:06    1:49   30   45:12    0:41   38   22:09         
   35    71 Eric Doshna                WATERFORD CT          1:26:08   3/22   M3539     72   14:24    1:40   39   45:43    0:41   56   23:43         
   36    24 Bartholomew Sullivan       BRISTOL CT            1:26:39   3/10   M2024    229   18:22    3:17   32   45:18    0:28    4   19:17         
   37   155 Michael Tirrell            TOLLAND CT            1:26:43   1/12   M5559     60   13:59    2:11   74   47:50    0:52   32   21:53         
   38   104 Peter Dibiaso              WATERFORD CT          1:26:53   5/24   M4044     78   14:38    2:15   53   46:40    0:57   42   22:25         
   39     9 Stephen Schonning          WESTERLY RI           1:26:57   8/12   SEEDED    12   11:48    2:03   70   47:35    0:53   76   24:41         
   40   128 Vince Burks                WRENTHAM MA           1:27:00   6/29   M5054      3   10:59    2:48  104   49:42    1:16   40   22:16         
   41    79 Lance Sigersmith           OLD SAYBROOK CT       1:27:11   4/22   M3539     51   13:44    2:02   18   43:51    1:33  123   26:03         
   42   199 Stacey Head                ROCKY HILL CT         1:27:25   1/20   F3034     43   13:37    2:24   43   46:05    0:56   67   24:24         
   43   258 Reenie Parker              RIVERSIDE CT          1:27:42   1/7    F5054     68   14:14    2:03   26   44:39    0:48  122   26:01         
   44   269 Michael Altrogge           GALES FERRY CT        1:27:46   1/24   CLYDE     26   13:02    1:52   82   48:25    0:52   54   23:37         
   45    99 Patrick Tomak              NORTH HAVEN CT        1:27:47   6/24   M4044     65   14:06    2:07   68   47:25    1:12   46   22:58         
   46   303 Daniel Azevedo             FALL RIVER MA         1:27:49   5/26   M4549     73   14:28    2:58   42   45:59    0:44   55   23:42         
   47    26 Brian Colonnese            EASTON CT             1:28:12   4/10   M2024     79   14:39    2:36  153   52:02    0:31    2   18:25         
   48   268 John Smigal                GROTON CT             1:28:15   2/24   CLYDE    144   16:25    2:11   21   44:10    1:04   69   24:26         
   49   121 Benjamin Navarro           ATLANTA GA            1:28:18   6/26   M4549    151   16:33    3:01   35   45:34    1:10   36   22:02         
   50   161 Mike Kennedy               GROTON LONG POINT CT  1:28:21   2/12   M5559     75   14:32    2:20   56   46:54    1:03   53   23:35         





                                                                                                                                   Page 2
                                                         AMICA 19.7 OCEAN BEACH
                                   OCEAN BEACH, NEW LONDON, CT     SUNDAY, JULY 25, 2010     7:00 AM
                                                 SWIM .5-mi / BIKE 16.1mi / RUN 3.1-mi
Place No.   Name                       Hometown              Final   Div/Tot  Div     Rank Swim    Tran1   Rank Bike    Tran2   Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= ======== ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
   51    78 Garret Henchcliffe         NEWTOWN CT            1:28:24   5/22   M3539     42   13:36    2:20   76   47:55    0:47   59   23:47         
   52    40 Peter Zelken               MYSTIC CT             1:28:29   8/20   M3034    176   17:12    1:49   52   46:37    1:02   31   21:51         
   53   134 Craig Knutson              WILTON CT             1:28:56   7/29   M5054    201   17:33    3:03   23   44:35    0:58   45   22:50         
   54    17 Dylan Rausch               WEST HARTFORD CT      1:28:58   1/3    M1519     25   13:00    1:47   83   48:29    1:17   70   24:27         
   55   229 Mary Racevicius            WATERTOWN CT          1:29:00   1/17   F4044     39   13:31    1:56   72   47:36    1:14   79   24:44         
   56   223 Michelle Watson            WATERFORD CT          1:29:04   2/17   F4044    114   15:37    1:45   37   45:34    0:41  103   25:28         
   57    58 David Gavrillen            AVON CT               1:29:08   9/20   M3034     28   13:09    1:25   66   47:22    0:54  132   26:20         
   58    89 Thomas Longo               MYSTIC CT             1:29:13   3/24   CLYDE    119   15:40    1:53   28   45:10    0:45  111   25:47         
   59   124 Barth Keck                 BRANFORD CT           1:29:27   7/26   M4549     64   14:05    2:48   57   47:01    1:00   73   24:35         
   60   159 David Hargreaves           COVENTRY RI           1:29:43   3/12   M5559     44   13:38    2:07  100   49:28    0:46   58   23:47         
   61   215 Denise Saltojanes          WINCHESTER MA         1:29:48   1/12   F3539     45   13:38    1:46   55   46:53    0:53  137   26:40         
   62   132 John Brown                 OAKDALE CT            1:29:58   8/29   M5054    148   16:32    2:43   41   45:52    1:03   60   23:49         
   63    53 Jason T Williams           HARTFORD CT           1:30:16  10/20   M3034     71   14:22    2:17   67   47:23    1:00   97   25:16         
   64    10 Beth Landry                WATERFORD CT          1:30:31   9/12   SEEDED    29   13:10    1:45  110   50:02    0:47   84   24:49         
   65   119 Edward Lilienthal          NIANTIC CT            1:30:39   8/26   M4549    106   15:23    2:19   50   46:33    1:01  102   25:25         
   66    65 James Lunn                 NORTH HAVEN CT        1:30:43   6/22   M3539     47   13:40    2:24   75   47:52    1:09  106   25:38         
   67    18 Lloyd McDonald             GALES FERRY CT        1:30:44  10/12   SEEDED   156   16:43    1:58  106   49:48    0:54   27   21:23         
   68    61 Peter Sandor               NORTH HAVEN CT        1:30:55   7/22   M3539     94   15:00    2:24   73   47:42    0:36   95   25:15         
   69   109 Christopher Huesman        STONINGTON CT         1:31:07   9/26   M4549     58   13:57    2:24   46   46:15    1:26  145   27:06         
   70    98 Stephen Long               CHESHIRE CT           1:31:07   7/24   M4044    171   17:07    2:45   33   45:26    0:48   92   25:04         
   71   238 Polly Chorlton             WESTERLY RI           1:31:09   2/17   F4549    160   16:46    2:04   47   46:22    0:46   94   25:13         
   72    23 Steven Lavoie              STORRS CT             1:31:09   5/10   M2024    217   18:00    2:39  107   49:56    0:29   13   20:07         
   73   193 Addy Danaher               MYSTIC CT             1:31:27   2/20   F3034     99   15:05    2:27  121   50:32    0:51   43   22:34         
   74    72 Daniel Head                STRATFORD CT          1:31:38   8/22   M3539     14   12:12    2:15   88   48:40    1:20  153   27:14         
   75   247 Kim Georgiades             EAST HAMPTON CT       1:31:41   3/17   F4549     19   12:39    2:13   69   47:29    1:04  173   28:19         
   76    13 Patricia Spencer           METUCHEN NJ           1:31:51  11/12   SEEDED    69   14:15    1:50  115   50:13    0:54   77   24:41         
   77   157 Alan Cementina             COVENTRY CT           1:31:54   4/12   M5559     90   14:52    2:00   71   47:35    1:30  121   25:58         
   78   116 Mark Dumas                 BARRINGTON RI         1:32:01  10/26   M4549    184   17:20    2:52   44   46:05    1:28   65   24:17         
   79   117 John Hage                  FOXBORO MA            1:32:11  11/26   M4549    120   15:41    3:22   86   48:37    1:10   49   23:23         
   80   306 Michael Cenci              UNIONVILLE CT         1:32:11   8/24   M4044     85   14:47    2:11  101   49:38    0:44   86   24:54         
   81    84 John Merchant              BROOKLYN NY           1:32:41   9/24   M4044     81   14:45    1:48  109   50:02    1:13   87   24:56         
   82    95 Eric Bauman                EAST LYME CT          1:32:53  10/24   M4044     83   14:46    2:31  111   50:02    1:00   74   24:36         
   83   112 Al Fraioli                 SOUTH WINDSOR CT      1:32:53  12/26   M4549    159   16:45    2:12   79   48:16    0:41   90   25:00         
   84   138 Michael Rodgers            RIDGEFIELD CT         1:32:54   9/29   M5054    195   17:26    3:25   65   47:18    1:12   52   23:34         
   85   280 Alfred Tisko               WOODBRIDGE CT         1:32:56   4/24   CLYDE     37   13:28    2:41   58   47:02    1:27  174   28:19         
   86    67 Craig Plante               FRANKLIN CT           1:33:07   9/22   M3539    230   18:23    2:01   31   45:16    1:11  131   26:18         
   87    83 Shane Libby                OAKDALE CT            1:33:08  11/24   M4044     86   14:48    3:06   85   48:31    0:57  112   25:48         
   88   130 Kristian Jensen            FARMINGTON CT         1:33:10  10/29   M5054     52   13:44    2:35  128   50:52    1:01   88   24:59         
   89   281 Michael Kane               SHELTON CT            1:33:10   5/24   CLYDE     82   14:46    2:06   92   49:01    1:21  117   25:57         
   90    48 Jason Williams             HAMDEN CT             1:33:21  11/20   M3034    250   19:25    2:20   38   45:40    1:30   71   24:28         
   91   123 Philip Greene              BARRINGTON RI         1:33:26  13/26   M4549     88   14:51    1:58   87   48:40    0:59  144   27:01         
   92   325 James Lyons                SOUTH WINDSOR CT      1:33:36  14/26   M4549    124   15:48    5:47  103   49:40    1:48   18   20:36         
   93    35 Gregory Rawson             NEW HAVEN CT          1:33:46   3/8    M2529    136   16:09    2:09   96   49:18    1:13   89   25:00         
   94   259 Jane Reik                  EAST HARTFORD CT      1:34:01   2/7    F5054     41   13:35    1:51  122   50:32    0:56  148   27:09         
   95   261 Barbara Goodrich           NEW LONDON CT         1:34:09   1/3    F5559     84   14:46    2:45  126   50:45    1:10   80   24:46         
   96   273 Eric Dency                 GLASTONBURY CT        1:34:12   6/24   CLYDE     98   15:03    1:59  118   50:20    1:03  114   25:49         
   97   141 James Vasil                KENSINGTON CT         1:34:12  11/29   M5054    132   16:00    3:04   61   47:14    1:58  118   25:58         
   98   314 Andrew Barton              BRISTOL CT            1:34:17  15/26   M4549     76   14:32    1:43  144   51:38    0:42  108   25:44         
   99   322 Donald Melanson            SIMSBURY CT           1:34:24  12/24   M4044    254   19:34    3:04   29   45:10    1:13  101   25:24         
  100   170 Mark Turkington            BOLTON CT             1:34:28   1/2    M6569    118   15:39    2:12   99   49:24    1:40  105   25:35         





                                                                                                                                   Page 3
                                                         AMICA 19.7 OCEAN BEACH
                                   OCEAN BEACH, NEW LONDON, CT     SUNDAY, JULY 25, 2010     7:00 AM
                                                 SWIM .5-mi / BIKE 16.1mi / RUN 3.1-mi
Place No.   Name                       Hometown              Final   Div/Tot  Div     Rank Swim    Tran1   Rank Bike    Tran2   Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= ======== ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
  101   147 Howard Charney             HAMDEN CT             1:34:39  12/29   M5054     93   14:58    2:39  120   50:24    1:25   96   25:16         
  102   115 Anthony Castigliego        WATERTOWN CT          1:34:45  16/26   M4549    145   16:28    3:46   60   47:14    2:33   82   24:47         
  103   212 Linda Fijol                HADLEY MA             1:34:50   2/12   F3539    128   15:55    1:53  119   50:21    0:51  115   25:53         
  104    45 John Casano                WAYLAND MA            1:34:50  12/20   M3034    130   15:58    3:03   84   48:30    1:13  126   26:07         
  105   315 Brian Magnano              BRISTOL CT            1:34:54  13/20   M3034    135   16:07    2:30  141   51:35    1:21   48   23:22         
  106   225 Suzanne Podurgiel          NOANK CT              1:34:57   3/17   F4044     59   13:58    2:31  112   50:05    0:42  161   27:43         
  107   154 Paul Marsac                SYOSSET NY            1:34:58   5/12   M5559    131   15:59    2:47   51   46:36    1:04  185   28:34         
  108    92 Aaron Burstein             MYSTIC CT             1:35:00  13/24   M4044    139   16:15    2:18   97   49:23    0:49  130   26:17         
  109    94 George Stanley Jr          SYRACUSE NY           1:35:17  14/24   M4044    170   17:05    1:33  149   51:52    0:42   62   24:06         
  110   236 Lynne Tapper               WEST HARTFORD CT      1:35:43   4/17   F4044     95   15:00    2:40  143   51:38    0:52  104   25:34         
  111   310 Benjamin Burdick           PLAINFIELD CT         1:35:47  15/24   M4044    191   17:23    2:50   81   48:20    1:31  109   25:44         
  112    16 Nick Petrus                MANSFIELD CT          1:35:55   2/3    M1519    112   15:34    2:34   77   47:58    0:40  202   29:11         
  113   201 Sharon Philbrick           PORT JEFFERSON NY     1:35:58   3/20   F3034     24   12:56    2:35  191   53:54    1:14   99   25:21         
  114    51 Scott Morley               NEW WINDSOR NY        1:36:05  14/20   M3034    103   15:16    2:41  134   51:11    1:38   98   25:20         
  115   277 Doug Rogers                WELLESLEY MA          1:36:19   7/24   CLYDE    121   15:44    2:55   80   48:19    0:52  184   28:30         
  116    15 Chris Tsinidis             AYER MA               1:36:22   3/3    M1519     70   14:16    2:01  194   54:08    1:21   75   24:38         
  117   145 John Spence                DURHAM CT             1:36:26  13/29   M5054     22   12:43    2:30  140   51:34    1:45  164   27:56         
  118    62 Eddie Edwards              LEDYARD CT            1:36:32  10/22   M3539    126   15:53    3:41  129   50:55    1:17   83   24:47         
  119   220 Amy Bonzon                 MIDDLEBURY CT         1:36:35   5/17   F4044    199   17:30    2:22   95   49:18    1:11  129   26:16         
  120   129 Eric Chamberlin            GLASTONBURY CT        1:36:45  14/29   M5054    183   17:19    2:43  125   50:41    0:56   93   25:08         
  121   286 Michael Vagnone            TRUMBULL CT           1:36:46   8/24   CLYDE     49   13:43    3:39   64   47:16    1:31  216   30:39         
  122    63 Paul Filanowski            ROWAYTON CT           1:36:52  11/22   M3539     31   13:16    2:26  148   51:51    1:20  166   28:00         
  123   120 Sean Murphy                VOLUNTOWN CT          1:37:00  17/26   M4549    133   16:02    3:00  142   51:36    1:23   91   25:01         
  124   311 Brigid White               NIANTIC CT            1:37:01   3/12   F3539     66   14:09    1:53  154   52:04    0:56  167   28:01         
  125   327 Michael Boland             WASHINGTON DC         1:37:03  15/20   M3034    137   16:10    1:58  138   51:21    1:33  124   26:04         
  126    27 Lucas Peterson             GROTON CT             1:37:07   6/10   M2024    210   17:46    1:41  139   51:22    1:39   78   24:41         
  127   200 Danielle McNamara          NEW HAVEN CT          1:37:08   4/20   F3034    167   17:00    3:08  132   51:06    1:48   63   24:09         
  128   204 Kara Kacmarcik             BARKHAMSTED CT        1:37:22   5/20   F3034    185   17:20    2:21  160   52:22    1:00   66   24:20         
  129   186 Laura Hotchkiss            SARATOGA SPRINGS NY   1:37:22   1/9    F2529    157   16:44    1:49  127   50:49    0:48  154   27:14         
  130    66 John Pelliccio             MARLBOROUGH MA        1:37:25  12/22   M3539    168   17:00    2:25  108   50:00    1:14  140   26:48         
  131    36 John Andrew Schaffer       BRANFORD CT           1:37:32   4/8    M2529    152   16:34    2:16  210   54:51    0:33   47   23:20         
  132    97 Russell Green              SUDBURY MA            1:37:49  16/24   M4044    197   17:29    3:09   91   48:50    1:43  138   26:40         
  133   241 Kris-Anne Kane             PRESTON CT            1:37:57   4/17   F4549    193   17:24    3:12  123   50:33    1:05  110   25:44         
  134   323 Michael Racette            TRUMBULL CT           1:38:15  13/22   M3539    223   18:08    3:03  114   50:12    0:55  119   25:58         
  135   150 Kevin Levine               SAN DIEGO CA          1:38:24  15/29   M5054    188   17:22    2:53  172   52:58    1:01   64   24:13         
  136   118 David Lavalette            CHESHIRE CT           1:38:36  18/26   M4549     61   14:00    2:57  146   51:47    1:19  186   28:35         
  137    85 Chris Emmerson             COLCHESTER CT         1:38:37  17/24   M4044     87   14:50    2:50  186   53:40    1:31  113   25:48         
  138    12 Candice Green              DALLAS TX             1:38:44  12/12   SEEDED   228   18:19    2:37  216   55:26    1:21   25   21:03         
  139   164 Jim Grimaldi               HIGGANUM CT           1:38:56   6/12   M5559     21   12:42    2:23  202   54:27    1:04  176   28:22         
  140    41 Jason Burdick              PROVIDENCE RI         1:38:59  16/20   M3034     36   13:23    3:11  225   56:31    0:33  100   25:23         
  141   108 Edward Geddis              NEW MILFORD CT        1:39:04  19/26   M4549    186   17:21    2:33   98   49:23    1:20  182   28:28         
  142   208 Kirsten Hunt               NEW YORK NY           1:39:18   6/20   F3034    190   17:23    3:13  179   53:19    1:01   68   24:25         
  143   152 Ronald Lipsky              FRANKLIN SQUARE NY    1:39:42   7/12   M5559    153   16:36    4:53  201   54:27    2:08   30   21:40         
  144    19 Nick Kane                  NEWINGTON CT          1:39:55   7/10   M2024    164   16:54    2:27  199   54:24    1:23   85   24:49         
  145    59 Jacob Gram                 DENVER CO             1:39:56  14/22   M3539    204   17:35    2:33  124   50:33    0:40  187   28:37         
  146    28 Ronald McVicker            NEW LONDON CT         1:39:59   8/10   M2024    220   18:06    4:38  105   49:44    1:18  128   26:15         
  147   142 Chris Zingus               MYSTIC CT             1:40:00  16/29   M5054     48   13:41    2:35  211   54:57    1:27  157   27:22         
  148   317 Jeffrey Payette            MOOSUP CT             1:40:17  15/22   M3539    174   17:10    2:54  147   51:51    1:14  149   27:11         
  149   283 Thomas Sena                NIANTIC CT            1:40:22   9/24   CLYDE    225   18:09    3:20   90   48:44    1:09  198   29:00         
  150   270 Paul Poutouves             KENSINGTON CT         1:40:29  10/24   CLYDE    111   15:34    5:16  102   49:38    2:25  160   27:38         





                                                                                                                                   Page 4
                                                         AMICA 19.7 OCEAN BEACH
                                   OCEAN BEACH, NEW LONDON, CT     SUNDAY, JULY 25, 2010     7:00 AM
                                                 SWIM .5-mi / BIKE 16.1mi / RUN 3.1-mi
Place No.   Name                       Hometown              Final   Div/Tot  Div     Rank Swim    Tran1   Rank Bike    Tran2   Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= ======== ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
  151   231 Kerri Dewallace            WATERFORD CT          1:40:31   6/17   F4044    202   17:33    2:30  130   50:59    1:05  179   28:24         
  152   245 Aimee Tooker               STONINGTON CT         1:40:33   5/17   F4549    187   17:22    3:12  166   52:38    0:37  139   26:46         
  153    69 Frank Vara Ii              NIANTIC CT            1:40:38  16/22   M3539    222   18:07    3:00   94   49:17    1:08  201   29:07         
  154   198 Natalie Edwards            LEDYARD CT            1:40:48   7/20   F3034    138   16:12    3:16  117   50:16    0:51  214   30:14         
  155    47 Geoffrey Walsky            FAIRFIELD CT          1:40:49  17/20   M3034    117   15:38    3:02  196   54:09    0:49  151   27:12         
  156    29 Brandon Frechette          BETHEL CT             1:40:58   5/8    M2529    165   16:56    3:42  157   52:06    2:37  107   25:39         
  157   321 Robert Norsness            STONINGTON CT         1:41:00  20/26   M4549    192   17:24    4:14  136   51:16    1:21  141   26:48         
  158   290 Bryna Avenia               NEW HARTFORD CT       1:41:05   1/8    ATHENA   243   19:09    3:39  167   52:40    0:53   81   24:46         
  159   176 Melanie Rodriguez Lapman   CHESHIRE CT           1:41:27   1/4    F2024     11   11:48    1:48  249   59:05    0:46  168   28:03         
  160   266 Mark Majewski              OAKDALE CT            1:41:28  11/24   CLYDE    218   18:02    2:11  137   51:19    1:41  172   28:16         
  161   260 Christine Picklo           OLD SAYBROOK CT       1:41:32   2/3    F5559    219   18:05    2:24  184   53:35    0:57  135   26:33         
  162   187 Margaret Flanagan          GLASTONBURY CT        1:41:33   8/20   F3034    208   17:45    3:38  165   52:34    1:31  125   26:07         
  163   250 Laurie Venora              WEST HARTFORD CT      1:41:35   6/17   F4549    154   16:39    3:52  135   51:12    1:28  181   28:25         
  164   158 Jeffrey Gworek             SOUTHINGTON CT        1:41:51   8/12   M5559    116   15:38    2:19  131   51:03    1:59  221   30:54         
  165   110 Christopher Kelly          SOUTH GLASTONBURY CT  1:41:51  21/26   M4549     57   13:54    2:50   89   48:44    1:26  265   34:59         
  166   326 Nicholas Scott             SALEM CT              1:41:52  18/24   M4044    147   16:30    3:57  133   51:09    1:25  195   28:52         
  167   271 Christopher Correia        WEST WARWICK RI       1:42:05  12/24   CLYDE    255   19:35    3:16  174   53:07    1:41   72   24:28         
  168   173 Eliza Nguyen               OLD LYME CT           1:42:12   2/4    F2024    221   18:07    3:02  168   52:45    1:22  143   26:58         
  169   248 Beth Hess                  STONINGTON CT         1:42:25   7/17   F4549    182   17:17    3:11  182   53:32    1:11  155   27:16         
  170   329 Long Tu                    WEST HARTFORD CT      1:42:26   9/10   M2024                         230   56:56    0:43  133   26:23         
  171   195 Tricky Tanksley            GALES FERRY CT        1:42:28   9/20   F3034    213   17:53    2:47  234   57:36    0:30   57   23:44         
  172   137 Guy Nicastri               EAST GREENWICH RI     1:42:29  17/29   M5054    200   17:32    3:49  151   51:53    1:18  165   27:59         
  173   217 Laura Bassett              GLASTONBURY CT        1:42:33   7/17   F4044    129   15:56    4:09  169   52:51    1:44  163   27:55         
  174   221 Maggie Lawry               SIMSBURY CT           1:42:34   8/17   F4044    105   15:20    2:40  181   53:29    1:21  210   29:45         
  175   111 Gerry Candeloro            MYSTIC CT             1:42:42  22/26   M4549    203   17:33    3:52  170   52:53    1:13  152   27:14         
  176   272 Derek Dion                 AMSTON CT             1:42:45  13/24   CLYDE    206   17:40    2:25  116   50:14    1:08  226   31:19         
  177   172 Devi Lockwood              RIDGEFIELD CT         1:42:55   1/2    F1519    142   16:20    2:46  176   53:12    1:05  206   29:32         
  178   191 Dawn Spoljaric             MIDDLETOWN CT         1:43:18   2/9    F2529    237   18:38    3:15  185   53:36    1:25  134   26:26         
  179   203 Joanna Giuliano            DEEP RIVER CT         1:43:38  10/20   F3034    211   17:51    3:43  207   54:45    1:07  127   26:14         
  180   197 Diana Daly                 NEW HAVEN CT          1:43:44  11/20   F3034     38   13:29    4:36  233   57:27    1:03  150   27:12         
  181   265 Neil Daly                  SOUTH BOSTON MA       1:43:46  14/24   CLYDE    216   17:59    4:55  183   53:33    1:23  120   25:58         
  182   279 Brian Hogan                BRONX NY              1:43:53  15/24   CLYDE    141   16:18    2:59  214   55:14    1:09  170   28:16         
  183   235 Heather Fitzpatrick        SOUTHPORT CT          1:43:59   9/17   F4044     96   15:01    2:41  162   52:25    1:16  243   32:38         
  184   125 John Bashaw                MADISON CT            1:43:59  18/29   M5054    179   17:15    4:09  177   53:17    1:32  162   27:50         
  185   213 Jennifer Hedges            HADDAM CT             1:44:08   4/12   F3539    242   19:08    2:56  164   52:33    1:18  169   28:15         
  186    32 Eric Gagne                 BLOOMFIELD CT         1:44:25   6/8    M2529    172   17:08    2:32  197   54:11    1:19  203   29:17         
  187    33 Howard Chang               NEW HAVEN CT          1:44:33   7/8    M2529    256   19:39    5:00  145   51:44    0:54  156   27:18         
  188   274 William Kemper             DAVIE FL              1:44:34  16/24   CLYDE    115   15:38    2:54  178   53:17    1:07  208   29:39    2:00 
  189   139 Ted Stack                  WATERFORD CT          1:44:35  19/29   M5054    109   15:28    2:53  158   52:09    1:44  240   32:24         
  190   226 Jennifer Zingus            MYSTIC CT             1:44:37  10/17   F4044    238   18:41    2:38  206   54:43    1:27  147   27:09         
  191   255 Beth McCrabb               EAST LYME CT          1:44:48   8/17   F4549    125   15:50    4:07  193   54:08    2:15  183   28:29         
  192   276 Todd Gazda                 WEST HARTFORD CT      1:44:53  17/24   CLYDE    261   19:55    4:15   59   47:06    1:53  235   31:45         
  193   160 Phil Hayes                 CLINTON CT            1:45:05   9/12   M5559    194   17:24    4:12  159   52:19    2:18  196   28:54         
  194   180 Sarah Brouillier           NEW LONDON CT         1:45:13   3/9    F2529    169   17:05    2:21  227   56:31    0:40  189   28:38         
  195   307 John Gavin                 OLD LYME CT           1:45:17  20/29   M5054    162   16:48    3:09  192   54:02    1:14  213   30:05         
  196   287 Catherine Goeller          GROTON CT             1:45:26   2/8    ATHENA   122   15:44    4:35  217   55:45    1:55  159   27:28         
  197   249 Jane Trudeau               BELCHERTOWN MA        1:45:32   9/17   F4549    108   15:28    2:06  218   56:03    1:14  217   30:43         
  198   148 Robert Falciglia           NARRAGANSETT RI       1:45:34  21/29   M5054    268   20:29    4:53  152   51:59    1:21  142   26:54         
  199   256 Betty Mulvihill            BETHEL CT             1:45:34   3/7    F5054    240   18:57    2:48  229   56:45    1:11  116   25:55         
  200   301 Bob Mattera                WAKEFIELD RI          1:45:39  23/26   M4549    163   16:52    5:05  189   53:43    1:36  180   28:24         





                                                                                                                                   Page 5
                                                         AMICA 19.7 OCEAN BEACH
                                   OCEAN BEACH, NEW LONDON, CT     SUNDAY, JULY 25, 2010     7:00 AM
                                                 SWIM .5-mi / BIKE 16.1mi / RUN 3.1-mi
Place No.   Name                       Hometown              Final   Div/Tot  Div     Rank Swim    Tran1   Rank Bike    Tran2   Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= ======== ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
  201   106 Stephen Spiegelberg        WINCHESTER MA         1:45:48  19/24   M4044    215   17:58    3:43  173   53:03    1:41  205   29:25         
  202   211 Katie Devir                MILFORD CT            1:45:55   5/12   F3539    102   15:15    3:50  236   57:46    1:41  158   27:24         
  203   181 Alison Laufer              NEW HAVEN CT          1:45:55   4/9    F2529    146   16:29    3:14  226   56:31    0:41  199   29:02         
  204   169 Charles Lamb               GLASTONBURY CT        1:46:11   2/2    M6569    267   20:21    2:56  188   53:42    0:54  175   28:19         
  205   285 Jack Navarro               MYSTIC CT             1:46:12  18/24   CLYDE    244   19:14    3:17  113   50:07    1:52  233   31:43         
  206   219 Susan Tonucci              WATERFORD CT          1:46:16   6/12   F3539    264   19:58    3:08  161   52:24    1:54  197   28:54         
  207   210 Nancy Brochu               WATERFORD CT          1:46:35   7/12   F3539    235   18:35    2:35  213   55:02    1:43  192   28:40         
  208   224 Cheri Gavrielidis          NORWALK CT            1:46:36  11/17   F4044    241   18:59    2:47  220   56:07    1:36  146   27:09         
  209   167 John Ryan                  ASHFORD CT            1:46:45   1/3    M6064    123   15:45    4:23   93   49:14    1:50  267   35:35         
  210   234 Jolene Wilson              WETHERSFIELD CT       1:46:47  12/17   F4044    127   15:53    3:41  248   58:51    1:47  136   26:36         
  211   216 Victoria Dwyer- Dibiaso    WATERFORD CT          1:46:51   8/12   F3539    246   19:20    2:54  215   55:18    0:59  177   28:22         
  212   318 Paul Largay                WOODBURY CT           1:47:20  22/29   M5054     80   14:43    3:58  187   53:41    1:23  249   33:36         
  213   228 Sherry Ferro               GRANBY MA             1:47:20  13/17   F4044    270   20:31    2:49  156   52:06    2:05  212   29:51         
  214    76 Eric Tonucci               WATERFORD CT          1:47:22  17/22   M3539    226   18:11    3:24  171   52:57    1:28  229   31:24         
  215   103 Logan Byrnes               BEVERLY HILLS CA      1:47:26  24/26   M4549    196   17:27    2:43  155   52:04    0:46  259   34:27         
  216   202 Christine Coppola Perez    BRANFORD CT           1:48:21  12/20   F3034     74   14:29    2:49  254 1:00:39    1:48  188   28:38         
  217   240 Jennifer Rose              MIDDLETOWN CT         1:48:42  10/17   F4549    259   19:42    3:50  150   51:53    2:24  222   30:54         
  218   308 Gretchen Sonju             CANTON CT             1:48:50   9/12   F3539    245   19:19    2:35  205   54:42    1:06  223   31:10         
  219   166 Bruce Hyde                 NEW LONDON CT         1:49:01   2/3    M6064    149   16:33    5:04  198   54:13    1:44  230   31:29         
  220   171 Julie Dillon               STAFFORD SPRINGS CT   1:49:07   2/2    F1519    100   15:11    3:18  243   58:27    1:20  220   30:52         
  221   288 Meghan Krodel              MIDDLETOWN CT         1:49:25   3/8    ATHENA   143   16:22    2:56  195   54:08    2:01  254   34:00         
  222   140 Michael Stewart            WINDSOR CT            1:50:01  23/29   M5054    262   19:55    4:17  208   54:49    1:39  204   29:23         
  223   230 Denise Zingus              QUAKER HILL CT        1:50:09  14/17   F4044    212   17:52    2:52  221   56:15    0:54  238   32:18         
  224   319 Phil Dean                  WOODSTOCK CT          1:50:18   3/3    M6064    189   17:22    4:22  200   54:25    1:50  239   32:20         
  225   179 Tiffany Cutting            BOSTON MA             1:50:28   5/9    F2529     92   14:54    2:35  237   57:46    1:51  246   33:24         
  226   282 Andy Lee                   OLD LYME CT           1:50:35  19/24   CLYDE    231   18:24    6:00  228   56:43    0:53  190   28:38         
  227    34 Douglas Pereira            SARATOGA SPRINGS NY   1:50:36   8/8    M2529    234   18:32    4:48  190   53:46    2:11  227   31:21         
  228   126 Wesley Horbatuck           AVON CT               1:50:39  25/26   M4549    158   16:45    3:15  180   53:21    1:19  272   36:01         
  229   251 Jennifer Borrero           KINGSTON NY           1:50:54  11/17   F4549    257   19:39    3:37  235   57:37    1:46  171   28:16         
  230    54 Joshua Ainscough           MYSTIC CT             1:51:25  18/20   M3034    104   15:17    2:54  238   58:03    1:21  253   33:51         
  231   222 Kerry Seltzer              WATERFORD CT          1:51:55  15/17   F4044    214   17:53    2:45  222   56:16    1:12  252   33:51         
  232    96 Rob Decker                 EAST WINDSOR CT       1:52:14  20/24   M4044    227   18:17    2:49  203   54:33    1:47  262   34:50         
  233    77 Josh Weiner                WEST HARTFORD CT      1:52:34  18/22   M3539    247   19:22    3:42  219   56:04    1:33  237   31:55         
  234   182 Suzanne Spindler           NEW BRITAIN CT        1:52:40   6/9    F2529    209   17:46    3:30  247   58:43    1:24  225   31:19         
  235   243 Cochi Morowitz             BETHANY CT            1:52:51  12/17   F4549    166   16:59    4:48  256 1:00:59    1:42  178   28:24         
  236   144 Paul Martineau             NEW LONDON CT         1:52:57  24/29   M5054    178   17:14    3:35  231   57:04    1:48  245   33:18         
  237   136 Keith Lavalette            COLUMBIA CT           1:53:14  25/29   M5054     20   12:41    2:58  246   58:39    1:18  282   37:39         
  238   151 Howard Miller              NEW YORK NY           1:53:26  26/29   M5054    232   18:25    3:58  209   54:49    3:31  244   32:45         
  239   254 Bridgit Buscetto           NEW LONDON CT         1:53:28   4/7    F5054    236   18:36    3:34  251 1:00:04    1:33  209   29:43         
  240    87 Sam Johnson                NEW YORK NY           1:54:08  21/24   M4044    288   22:47    3:14  224   56:24    1:54  211   29:50         
  241    37 Eliot Abel                 SARATOGA SPRINGS NY   1:54:10  19/20   M3034    279   21:03    5:09  175   53:11    1:21  248   33:28         
  242   320 Mark Powers                NIANTIC CT            1:54:25  10/12   M5559    110   15:30    4:53  241   58:15    1:25  257   34:24         
  243   278 Joseph Whitcomb            VERNON CT             1:54:58  20/24   CLYDE    239   18:48    4:42  212   54:57    1:39  263   34:53         
  244   252 Susan Anway                OLD LYME CT           1:55:16   5/7    F5054    233   18:31    3:59  253 1:00:32    1:31  218   30:45         
  245    74 Michael Zegarzewski        NORWICH CT            1:55:33  19/22   M3539    266   20:14    3:53  260 1:02:02    0:45  191   28:40         
  246    91 Mike Wright                MERIDEN CT            1:56:01  22/24   M4044    277   20:56    3:00  204   54:34    1:31  273   36:02         
  247    93 Christopher Katsuleres     SANDY HOOK CT         1:56:22  23/24   M4044    276   20:53    6:48  223   56:22    2:42  207   29:39         
  248    80 Ramon Neves                ROSLINDALE MA         1:56:26  20/22   M3539    253   19:31    4:02  244   58:32    1:58  241   32:25         
  249   207 Jessica Villardi           WEST HARTFORD CT      1:56:28  13/20   F3034    101   15:12    4:25  252 1:00:14    2:17  256   34:21         
  250   304 Kathy Weber                MIDDLETOWN CT         1:56:34   7/9    F2529    155   16:40    3:22  250   59:52    1:25  266   35:17         





                                                                                                                                   Page 6
                                                         AMICA 19.7 OCEAN BEACH
                                   OCEAN BEACH, NEW LONDON, CT     SUNDAY, JULY 25, 2010     7:00 AM
                                                 SWIM .5-mi / BIKE 16.1mi / RUN 3.1-mi
Place No.   Name                       Hometown              Final   Div/Tot  Div     Rank Swim    Tran1   Rank Bike    Tran2   Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= ======== ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
  251   239 Jean Kelly                 SOUTH GLASTONBURY CT  1:56:42  13/17   F4549     27   13:07    3:33  257 1:01:25    1:03  281   37:36         
  252   149 Bernard Ferguson           NOANK CT              1:56:47  27/29   M5054    281   21:10    5:43  239   58:03    3:05  193   28:47         
  253    73 Adam Steinberg             WEST HARTFORD CT      1:56:53  21/22   M3539     91   14:52    2:34  274 1:03:51    0:39  264   34:59         
  254   190 Tamara Shubin              BRIGHTON MA           1:57:09   8/9    F2529    180   17:15    4:03  271 1:03:32    1:32  219   30:49         
  255   194 Kara Strait                HOBOKEN NH            1:57:39  14/20   F3034    205   17:36    2:57  245   58:34    1:53  275   36:40         
  256   122 Russell Dipallina          WATERFORD CT          1:58:00  26/26   M4549    290   22:56    3:40  242   58:24    1:23  232   31:38         
  257   153 Gregg Rennie               MADISON CT            1:58:05  11/12   M5559    289   22:55    3:31  163   52:32    2:16  278   36:53         
  258   244 Debra Pinto                SUTTON MA             1:58:45  14/17   F4549    175   17:11    3:53  255 1:00:42    1:04  270   35:55         
  259   143 Michael Alexis             FLUSHING NY           1:59:21  28/29   M5054    161   16:46    3:44  232   57:24    1:39  285   39:50         
  260   284 Peter Canning              WEST HARTFORD CT      2:00:03  21/24   CLYDE    173   17:09    3:53  269 1:03:19    2:00  251   33:43         
  261   232 Nancy Gresh                ELLINGTON CT          2:00:20  16/17   F4044    285   22:17    3:18  259 1:01:51    1:20  231   31:37         
  262   305 Julie Ribchinsky           IVORYTON CT           2:01:10   3/3    F5559    283   21:21    3:53  278 1:04:58    2:09  194   28:51         
  263   264 Ryan Hibbard               WEST BROOKFIELD MA    2:01:23  22/24   CLYDE    260   19:46    3:58  263 1:02:40    0:37  258   34:25         
  264   309 Mary Boy                   MYSTIC CT             2:02:30   6/7    F5054    280   21:07    4:25  270 1:03:29    2:08  228   31:23         
  265   177 Kim Piro                   STAMFORD CT           2:02:30   3/4    F2024    181   17:15    4:33  284 1:10:28    1:11  200   29:05         
  266    21 Paul Perrelli              MILFORD CT            2:03:13  10/10   M2024    140   16:15    6:25  264 1:02:42    1:11  276   36:42         
  267   263 Carolyne Gatesy            GLASTONBURY CT        2:03:26   1/1    F6064    263   19:57    4:20  280 1:06:39    0:49  234   31:44         
  268   246 Kimberly Castaldo          ENFIELD CT            2:04:03  15/17   F4549    252   19:31    3:57  262 1:02:24    2:28  269   35:45         
  269   163 Michael Banks              EAST LYME CT          2:04:04  12/12   M5559    265   20:04    3:57  273 1:03:40    0:48  268   35:36         
  270   227 Denise Dunning             QUAKER HILL CT        2:04:34  17/17   F4044    274   20:46    2:51  258 1:01:39    1:39  284   37:40         
  271   289 Erin Molina                BRISTOL CT            2:04:47   4/8    ATHENA   248   19:23    2:39  279 1:05:12    1:22  274   36:15         
  272   192 Shannon Bowley             FAIRFIELD CT          2:05:00  15/20   F3034    177   17:13    4:19  240   58:07    2:35  291   42:48         
  273   209 Lara Thomas                GUILFORD CT           2:05:04  10/12   F3539    293   25:36    3:11  272 1:03:33    0:54  236   31:53         
  274   257 Gail Richey                CROMWELL CT           2:05:12   7/7    F5054    251   19:28    4:45  275 1:04:29    1:45  260   34:47         
  275   196 Allison Charney            NEW YORK NY           2:06:20  16/20   F3034    107   15:26    4:35  283 1:10:01    2:03  255   34:17         
  276    38 Meredith Charney           SOUTH BOSTON MA       2:06:20  17/20   F3034     63   14:03    5:42  291 1:13:36    1:44  224   31:18         
  277   242 Elizabeth Lapman           CHESHIRE CT           2:06:54  16/17   F4549    291   23:22    3:38  268 1:02:56    2:09  261   34:50         
  278   253 Barbara Bentley            WATERFORD CT          2:06:55  17/17   F4549    278   20:59    5:49  277 1:04:53    1:37  250   33:38         
  279    42 Patrick Downes             BRONX NY              2:07:03  20/20   M3034    284   21:22    4:07  267 1:02:48    1:50  279   36:58         
  280   331 Rob Magao                  COLUMBIA CT           2:07:06  22/22   M3539                                                                  
  281   324 Kenneth Treschitta         RIDGEFIELD CT         2:07:52  29/29   M5054    198   17:29    5:14  265 1:02:44    2:14  286   40:13         
  282   102 Peter Winiarski            WEATOGUE CT           2:08:59  24/24   M4044    275   20:46    6:16  276 1:04:41    1:22  271   35:56         
  283   218 Kendra Price               OLD SAYBROOK CT       2:09:00  11/12   F3539    287   22:40    5:01  266 1:02:48    1:41  277   36:52         
  284   214 Pamela Lebejko             NIANTIC CT            2:09:01  12/12   F3539    271   20:36    4:01  289 1:13:08    1:00  215   30:18         
  285   275 Mike Forgione              MILLDALE CT           2:10:20  23/24   CLYDE    269   20:31    4:44  281 1:08:00    3:42  247   33:25         
  286   205 Camille Kubie              NEW YORK NY           2:10:55  18/20   F3034    286   22:38    4:21  285 1:10:29    0:52  242   32:36         
  287   188 Elyse Hicks                GROTON CT             2:12:04  19/20   F3034    258   19:41    4:49  282 1:08:56    1:01  283   37:39         
  288   330 Francis Fallon             WEST HARTFORD CT      2:14:35  24/24   CLYDE    272   20:36    7:51  261 1:02:15    2:57  287   40:58         
  289   189 Karin Romans               HOBOKEN NJ            2:15:38  20/20   F3034    150   16:33    3:06  288 1:11:59    1:33  290   42:28         
  290   178 Lynne Zambrano             WALLINGFORD CT        2:16:24   4/4    F2024    282   21:14    5:33  287 1:10:52    1:37  280   37:09         
  291   293 Nancy Coleman              GROTON CT             2:17:38   5/8    ATHENA   249   19:24    4:05  286 1:10:42    1:49  289   41:40         
  292   184 Katherine Downes           BRONX NY              2:18:52   9/9    F2529    207   17:45    3:58  290 1:13:28    2:37  288   41:06         
  293   292 Liz West                   WEST HARTFORD CT      2:26:15   6/8    ATHENA   224   18:09    4:22  292 1:15:34    2:35  292   45:37         
  294   291 Katherine Berzinskas       WEST HARTFORD CT      2:33:02   7/8    ATHENA   292   24:20    4:29  293 1:16:41    1:18  294   46:17         
  295   294 Kathleen Schassler         SOUTHINGTON CT        2:34:11   8/8    ATHENA   273   20:43    5:43  294 1:20:15    1:27  293   46:05         




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News