Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

New London SailFest 5K

New London, CT, July 11, 2010

[Age Group Results ]

Overall Results

For more race information, see Time After Time.

New London Sailfest 5K Road Race

New London Sailfest 5K Road Race

Overall Finish List

July 11, 2010


Results by SNERRO, LLC (www.snerro.com)
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group          Time      Pace              
       1    Michael Leduc                     Canton  CT             84    18   M       1 Overall    16:08.0    5:12/M             
       2    Chris Croff                       Lisbon  CT`           183    21   M       2 Overall    16:09.0    5:13/M             
       3    Demars Young                      Boston  MA            231    33   M       1 30-39      16:36.0    5:21/M             
       4    Benjamin Lazarus                  Waterford  CT          38    20   M       1 20-29      17:10.0    5:32/M             
       5    Brian Magna Jr                    Canton  CT            251    18   M       1 13-19      17:24.0    5:37/M             
       6    Jeffrey Townsend                  Hamden  CT            286    38   M       2 30-39      18:03.0    5:49/M             
       7    Dan Campbell                      Oakdale  CT           125    31   M       3 30-39      18:29.0    5:58/M             
       8    Nicholas Pyka                     Waterford  CT         303    20   M       2 20-29      18:36.0    6:00/M             
       9    Austin Ricker                     Old Lyme  CT          186    22   M       3 20-29      18:55.0    6:06/M             
      10    Scott Cote                        Gales Ferry  CT       213    25   M       4 20-29      18:59.0    6:07/M             
      11    Peter Leduc                       Canton  CT            250    16   M       2 13-19      19:04.0    6:09/M             
      12    Brianne Mirecki                   Niantic  CT            45    18   F       1 Overall    19:04.0    6:09/M             
      13    Bandy Leclair                     Groton  CT            146    15   F       2 Overall    19:09.0    6:11/M             
      14    Rian Bareuthither                 St Thomas  VI         304    20   M       5 20-29      19:11.0    6:11/M             
      15    Manya Swick                       Niantic  CT            74    18   F       1 13-19      19:12.0    6:12/M             
      16    Brennan Downes                    Gales Ferry  CT       147    31   M       4 30-39      19:19.0    6:14/M             
      17    Andrew Cody                       Niantic  CT           264    30   M       5 30-39      19:26.0    6:16/M             
      18    Aaron Davis                       New London  CT        197    17   M       3 13-19      19:26.0    6:16/M             
      19    Luis Velazquez                    New London  CT        172    33   M       6 30-39      19:33.0    6:18/M             
      20    Ian King                          New London  CT        305    20   M       6 20-29      19:37.0    6:20/M             
      21    Michael Izricki                   New London  CT        182    24   M       7 20-29      19:39.0    6:20/M             
      22    Megan Rapp                        Niantic  CT           115    19   F       2 13-19      19:42.0    6:21/M             
      23    Tenley Godfrey                    Mystic  CT            218    17   F       3 13-19      19:43.0    6:22/M             
      24    Bruce Beebe                       Madison  CT           154    48   M       1 40-49      19:47.0    6:23/M             
      25    Danie Linkinhoker                 Oakdale  CT            88    14   M       4 13-19      19:53.0    6:25/M             
      26    Katrina Gustafson                 Waterford  CT         174    36   F       1 30-39      19:55.0    6:25/M             
      27    Scott Bushey                      East Lyme  CT          12    16   M       5 13-19      20:07.0    6:29/M             
      28    Joseph Jesse                      Oakdale  CT            89    14   M       6 13-19      20:13.0    6:31/M             
      29    Anne Campbell                     Niantic  CT           215    37   F       2 30-39      20:17.0    6:33/M             
      30    Michael Didato                    Waterford  CT         103    48   M       2 40-49      20:20.0    6:34/M             
      31    Joseph Reynolds                   Prospect  CT          205    15   M       7 13-19      20:23.0    6:35/M             
      32    Mark Hughes                       Lackawaxen  PA        131    58   M       1 50-59      20:24.0    6:35/M             
      33    Jeffrey Merrian                   Haddam  CT            137    38   M       7 30-39      20:32.0    6:37/M             
      34    Robert Buttermore                 Waterford  CT         278    22   M       8 20-29      20:41.0    6:40/M             
      35    Gerson Flores                     New London  CT        120    24   M       9 20-29      20:42.0    6:41/M             
      36    Roger Davis                       Eastford  CT          149    49   M       3 40-49      20:47.0    6:42/M             
      37    Kun Song                          Waterford  CT          70    33   M       8 30-39      20:51.0    6:44/M             
      38    Samuel Watson                     Niantic  CT           161    16   M       8 13-19      20:56.0    6:45/M             
      39    John Harwell                      Mystic  CT            248    36   M       9 30-39      20:58.0    6:46/M             
      40    Glenn Coughlin                    Jewett City  CT       176    41   M       4 40-49      21:00.0    6:46/M             
      41    Lee Cattanach                     New London  CT        194    17   M       9 13-19      21:07.0    6:49/M             
      42    Sara Beland                       Woodbridge  CT        198    15   F       4 13-19      21:07.0    6:49/M             
      43    Alan Taylor                       Niantic  CT           117    22   M      10 20-29      21:09.0    6:49/M             
      44    Robert Jordan                     Groton  CT            181    44   M       5 40-49      21:14.0    6:51/M             
      45    Peter Langlois                    Honolulu  HI          129    35   M      10 30-39      21:18.0    6:52/M             
      46    Katie Beland                      Woodbridge  CT        199    15   F       5 13-19      21:25.0    6:55/M             
      47    Lisa Lapointe                     Norwich  CT           128    43   F       1 40-49      21:27.0    6:55/M             
      48    Ian Chamenko                      Niantic  CT           204    15   M      10 13-19      21:31.0    6:56/M             
      49    David King                        East Lyme  CT          34    43   M       6 40-49      21:38.0    6:59/M             
      50    Ben Feinberg                      Groton  CT            201    22   M      11 20-29      21:40.0    6:59/M             
      51    Info Need                                               274     0   M       1  0- 0      21:42.0    7:00/M             
      52    Eric Svensson                     Point Pleasant Beac   237    39   M      11 30-39      21:47.0    7:02/M             
      53    Michael Zegarzewski               Norwich  CT           121    37   M      12 30-39      21:54.0    7:04/M             
      54    Karl Christiansen                 Niantic  CT           217    47   M       7 40-49      21:56.0    7:05/M             
      55    Matt Covait                       Mystic  CT            134    32   M      13 30-39      22:01.0    7:06/M             
      56    Laura Smey                        Ledyard  CT           247    31   F       3 30-39      22:13.0    7:10/M             
      57    Alan Perry                        New London  CT        133    50   M       2 50-59      22:13.0    7:10/M             
      58    Claire Leatham                    Wyoming  RI            39    41   F       2 40-49      22:21.0    7:13/M             
      59    Mark Schowliz                     Durham  NC            188    38   M      14 30-39      22:22.0    7:13/M             
      60    Tim Wilbur                        East Lyme  CT          80    51   M       3 50-59      22:23.0    7:13/M             
      61    Marc Ordonio Jr                   Mystic  CT            175    46   M       8 40-49      22:24.0    7:14/M             
      62    Nicholas Barner                   New London  CT        229    31   M      15 30-39      22:26.0    7:14/M             
      63    Scott Burhoe                      New London  CT         11    55   M       4 50-59      22:28.0    7:15/M             
      64    Manuel Duval                      New London  CT         92    44   M       9 40-49      22:41.0    7:19/M             
      65    Sean Maginess                     Waterford  CT         279    24   M      12 20-29      22:45.0    7:20/M             
      66    Adam Sorensen                     Uncasville  CT        214    30   M      16 30-39      22:46.0    7:21/M             
      67    Eric Arvidson                     New London  CT        289    43   M      10 40-49      22:48.0    7:21/M             
      68    Eric Valdes                       Ringwood  NJ          126    26   M      13 20-29      22:49.0    7:22/M             
      69    Patrick Day                                              14    40   M      11 40-49      22:52.0    7:23/M             
      70    Bob Myers                         New London  CT        302    48   M      12 40-49      22:53.0    7:23/M             
      71    John Strecker                     Waterford  CT          72    47   M      13 40-49      22:53.0    7:23/M             
      72    David Lathrop                     Norwich  CT           123    56   M       5 50-59      22:55.0    7:24/M             
      73    Maya Kakerbeck                    Hoboken  NJ           124    28   F       1 20-29      22:56.0    7:24/M             
      74    Mica Milbach                      Uncasville  CT        164    33   M      17 30-39      22:57.0    7:24/M             
      75    Kim Morrissey                     Niantic  CT           200    44   F       3 40-49      22:59.0    7:25/M             
      76    Brian Horley                      Mc Kinney  TX         239    46   M      14 40-49      23:00.0    7:25/M             
      77    Joe Gioia                         Ledyard  CT           266    55   M       6 50-59      23:02.0    7:26/M             
      78    Shea Williams                     Niantic  CT           242    13   F       6 13-19      23:03.0    7:26/M             
      79    Don Weller                        Niantic  CT           268    57   M       7 50-59      23:05.0    7:27/M             
      80    Dylan Sullivan                    Waterford  CT         315    21   M      14 20-29      23:11.0    7:29/M             
      81    Way Hedding                       Niantic  CT           116    60   M       1 60-69      23:19.0    7:31/M             
      82    Rich Libardi                      Gales Ferry  CT        98    29   M      15 20-29      23:33.0    7:36/M             
      83    Dean Berardi                      Jewett City  CT       100    49   M      15 40-49      23:34.0    7:36/M             
      84    Ben Stone                         Niantic  CT           287    50   M       8 50-59      23:55.0    7:43/M             
      85    Anthony Jessuck Jr                Waterford  CT         211    41   M      16 40-49      24:07.0    7:47/M             
      86    Anthony Giambalvo                 Hollywood  FL         145    24   M      16 20-29      24:10.0    7:48/M             
      87    Kristen Stedelski                 Old Lyme  CT          280    28   F       2 20-29      24:13.0    7:49/M             
      88    Chris Storer                      Waterford  CT         230    58   M       9 50-59      24:16.0    7:50/M             
      89    Sarah Hammond                     Essex  CT             270    14   F       7 13-19      24:21.0    7:51/M             
      90    Robert Deetz                      Groton  CT             16    23   M      17 20-29      24:28.0    7:54/M             
      91    Alana Casioppo                    Canton  CT            227    19   F       8 13-19      24:30.0    7:54/M             
      92    Jesse Cook                        East Lyme  CT         118    33   M      18 30-39      24:34.0    7:55/M             
      93    Jeremy Paro                       Norwich  CT           222    21   M      18 20-29      24:46.0    7:59/M             
      94    Heather Millbach                  Uncasville  CT        158    34   F       4 30-39      24:47.0    8:00/M             
      95    Ian Gold                          Boston  MA            156    38   M      19 30-39      24:51.0    8:01/M             
      96    Art Cost                          Ledyard  CT           132    39   M      20 30-39      24:51.0    8:01/M             
      97    Patrick Brown                     Waterford  CT         233    17   M      11 13-19      24:52.0    8:01/M             
      98    Michelle Gallerani                Niantic  CT           216    32   F       5 30-39      24:55.0    8:02/M             
      99    Hans Veltheim                     New London  CT         78    37   M      21 30-39      24:58.0    8:03/M             
     100    Ed Lewis                          Mystic  CT            260    56   M      10 50-59      25:03.0    8:05/M             
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group          Time      Pace              
     101    Julie Simpson                                            69     0   F       1  0- 0      25:14.0    8:08/M             
     102    Rosann Diroma                     Groton  CT             19    51   F       1 50-59      25:18.0    8:10/M             
     103    Anne Chekal                       Niantic  CT           219    33   F       6 30-39      25:22.0    8:11/M             
     104    Tammy Jones                       Groton  CT             29    44   F       4 40-49      25:25.0    8:12/M             
     105    Connor Heap                                              27    12   M       1  1-12      25:27.0    8:13/M             
     106    Scott Olmstead                    Rocky Hill  CT        178    40   M      17 40-49      25:30.0    8:14/M             
     107    Amy Apostoleris                   Moodus  CT            299    46   F       5 40-49      25:37.0    8:16/M             
     108    Desiree Panlilio                  East Lyme  CT          57    42   F       6 40-49      25:42.0    8:17/M             
     109    Carol Myrs                        New London  CT        300    35   F       7 30-39      25:43.0    8:18/M             
     110    Jerry Brown                       East Lyme  CT         119    68   M       2 60-69      25:46.0    8:19/M             
     111    Marcos Hanna                      Groton  CT            177    23   M      19 20-29      25:46.0    8:19/M             
     112    Miles Millbach                    Pawcatuck  CT         140    59   M      11 50-59      25:48.0    8:19/M             
     113    Ralph Monaco                                             46    43   M      18 40-49      25:51.0    8:20/M             
     114    Jake Stevens                      Milford  CT            71    32   M      22 30-39      25:53.0    8:21/M             
     115    Ashley Rotchford                  Niantic  CT            65    46   F       7 40-49      25:56.0    8:22/M             
     116    Ronald Gale                       Norwich  CT            22    74   M       1 70-99      25:59.0    8:23/M             
     117    Alex Rivera                       Waterford  CT         104    31   M      23 30-39      26:01.0    8:24/M             
     118    Erin Blette                       New London  CT         85    25   F       3 20-29      26:02.0    8:24/M             
     119    Greg Storer                       Ledyard  CT           252    28   M      20 20-29      26:03.0    8:24/M             
     120    Ian Wenler                        Coventry  CT          203    28   M      21 20-29      26:04.0    8:25/M             
     121    Jacob Millbach                    Uncasville  CT        163    11   M       2  1-12      26:05.0    8:25/M             
     122    Christina Jessuck                 Waterford  CT         212    37   F       8 30-39      26:12.0    8:27/M             
     123    Scott Williams                    Bozrah  CT            283    0    M       2  0- 0      26:13.0    8:27/M             
     124    Luke Varanko                      Groton  CT            284    52   M      12 50-59      26:15.0    8:28/M             
     125    Dean Irwin                        Litchfield  CT        112    47   M      19 40-49      26:16.0    8:28/M             
     126    Michael Passero                   New London  CT        306    54   M      13 50-59      26:18.0    8:29/M             
     127    Suxiao Yang                       North Haven  CT       263    23   F       4 20-29      26:21.0    8:30/M             
     128    Ted Philips                       Niantic  CT           210    69   M       3 60-69      26:24.0    8:31/M             
     129    Jim Brown                         Waterford  CT           7    51   M      14 50-59      26:25.0    8:31/M             
     130    Ellen Scala                       New London  CT         87    56   F       2 50-59      26:27.0    8:32/M             
     131    Rob Scala                         New London  CT         86    53   M      15 50-59      26:28.0    8:32/M             
     132    J Ryan                            Uncasville  CT        312    47   M      20 40-49      26:28.0    8:32/M             
     133    Cindy King                        East Lyme  CT          33    43   F       8 40-49      26:30.0    8:33/M             
     134    Kristyn Wojiewicz                 Bozrah  CT            253    26   F       5 20-29      26:30.0    8:33/M             
     135    Michael Hammond                   Essex  CT             272    46   M      21 40-49      26:31.0    8:33/M             
     136    Robert Niedbala                   Norwich  CT           114    63   M       4 60-69      26:32.0    8:34/M             
     137    Lisa Bragaw                       Niantic  CT             4     0   F       2  0- 0      26:40.0    8:36/M             
     138    Terri Weiss                       Madison  CT           173    60   F       1 60-69      26:42.0    8:37/M             
     139    Michelle Morin                    Old Lyme  CT          166    38   F       9 30-39      26:43.0    8:37/M             
     140    Nelson Brandt                     Quaker Hill  CT         5    39   M      24 30-39      26:44.0    8:37/M             
     141    Nuria Stockman                    Waterford  CT         109    48   F       9 40-49      26:46.0    8:38/M             
     142    Dawn Holmes                       Essex  CT              91    47   F      10 40-49      26:48.0    8:39/M             
     143    David Williams                    West Hartford  CT     235    57   M      16 50-59      26:50.0    8:39/M             
     144    Karen Santacrou                   Groton  CT            256    41   F      11 40-49      26:51.0    8:40/M             
     145    Chris Pennenga                    Ledyard  CT           127    48   M      22 40-49      26:57.0    8:42/M             
     146    Monique Johnson                   Gales Ferry  CT       135    47   F      12 40-49      26:58.0    8:42/M             
     147    Andrew Choate                     North Stonington  C   311    25   M      22 20-29      26:59.0    8:42/M             
     148    Fred Zuleger III                  Coventry  RI           83    72   M       2 70-99      27:00.0    8:43/M             
     149    Issac Brody                       Huntington Station      6    28   M      23 20-29      27:02.0    8:43/M             
     150    Dave Zaldivar                     Waterford  CT         236    47   M      23 40-49      27:03.0    8:44/M             
     151    Adam Sprecace                     New London  CT        254    40   M      24 40-49      27:13.0    8:47/M             
     152    Kelsea Burch                                             10    21   F       6 20-29      27:20.0    8:49/M             
     153    Tim Houger                        New London  CT        185    40   M      25 40-49      27:23.0    8:50/M             
     154    Kendall Roberts                   Niantic  CT           244    13   F       9 13-19      27:24.0    8:50/M             
     155    Victor Eberside Jr                Quaker Hill  CT       292    43   M      26 40-49      27:24.0    8:50/M             
     156    Mandy Little                      Matthews  NC          296    23   F       7 20-29      27:27.0    8:51/M             
     157    Joseph Spinnato                   Waterford  CT         265    44   M      27 40-49      27:31.0    8:53/M             
     158    Gregg Swanson                     Waterford  CT         314    47   M      28 40-49      27:32.0    8:53/M             
     159    Anna Dalton                       Waterford  CT          13    25   F       8 20-29      27:35.0    8:54/M             
     160    Craig Barnes                      North Stonington  C    94    54   M      17 50-59      27:36.0    8:54/M             
     161    Bill Bentley                      Lisbon  CT            169    44   M      29 40-49      27:38.0    8:55/M             
     162    Chris Kenny                       Silver Spring  MD     262    29   M      24 20-29      27:43.0    8:56/M             
     163    Carol Hazelton                    Norwich  CT           138    54   F       3 50-59      27:44.0    8:57/M             
     164    Molly Silva                       Waterford  CT         111    33   F      10 30-39      27:46.0    8:57/M             
     165    David Sorensen                    Jewett City  CT       141    50   M      18 50-59      27:48.0    8:58/M             
     166    Tom Thurlow                       Waterford  CT         108    53   M      19 50-59      27:48.0    8:58/M             
     167    Leah Clement                      East Lyme  CT         196    20   F       9 20-29      27:48.0    8:58/M             
     168    Donald Burch                      South Windsor  CT       9    54   M      20 50-59      27:53.0    9:00/M             
     169    Annalisa Dipalma                                        308    38   F      11 30-39      27:53.0    9:00/M             
     170    Dino Dipalma                      Swamptscott  MA       307    43   M      30 40-49      27:55.0    9:00/M             
     171    Amanda Berard                     Plainfield  CT        152    54   F       4 50-59      27:55.0    9:00/M             
     172    Mary Simpson                                             68     0   F       3  0- 0      27:56.0    9:01/M             
     173    Ron Clement                       East Lyme  CT         195    54   M      21 50-59      27:57.0    9:01/M             
     174    Kati Murray                       Silver Spring  MD     261    24   F      10 20-29      27:58.0    9:01/M             
     175    Bill Sullivan                     New London  CT         73    42   M      31 40-49      28:01.0    9:02/M             
     176    Jordan Sostre                     New London  CT        285    23   M      25 20-29      28:03.0    9:03/M             
     177    Vicki Avak                        New London  CT         90    49   F      13 40-49      28:12.0    9:06/M             
     178    Perry Wyatt                       Niantic  CT            81    47   M      32 40-49      28:14.0    9:06/M             
     179    Mallory Harrold                   Pawcatuck  CT          97    23   F      11 20-29      28:17.0    9:07/M             
     180    Shannon Briggs                    Lebanon  CT           238    24   F      12 20-29      28:18.0    9:08/M             
     181    Sami Yousuf                       East Lyme  CT         224    43   M      33 40-49      28:18.0    9:08/M             
     182    Bruce Grisafe                     Salem  CT             180    56   M      22 50-59      28:32.0    9:12/M             
     183    Catherine Thiffeault              Jewett City  CT       271    45   F      14 40-49      28:36.0    9:14/M             
     184    Heidi Veltheim                    New London  CT         79    35   F      12 30-39      28:37.0    9:14/M             
     185    Autumn Fournier                   Moosup  CT            148    31   F      13 30-39      28:42.0    9:15/M             
     186    Christopher Rein                  Oakdale  CT           165    35   M      25 30-39      28:43.0    9:16/M             
     187    Amy Obrfien-Milhona               Wilton  CT            170    36   F      14 30-39      28:44.0    9:16/M             
     188    Kathleen Buckingham               New London  CT        187    20   F      13 20-29      28:45.0    9:16/M             
     189    Carolyn Ryan                      Noank  CT             316    41   F      15 40-49      28:46.0    9:17/M             
     190    Susan Smith                       New London  CT        317    51   F       5 50-59      28:49.0    9:18/M             
     191    Jeff Kinner                       Seattle  WA           139    37   M      26 30-39      28:49.0    9:18/M             
     192    Brian Chekal                      Niantic  CT           220    35   M      27 30-39      28:53.0    9:19/M             
     193    Kathy Skrabacz                    New London  CT         96    42   F      16 40-49      28:55.0    9:20/M             
     194    Kathryn Pellowsski                Ledyard  CT            58    24   F      14 20-29      29:00.0    9:21/M             
     195    Alex Buonnanno                    Waterford  CT         150    34   M      28 30-39      29:05.0    9:23/M             
     196    Pam Kinder                        Norwich  CT            31    44   F      17 40-49      29:06.0    9:23/M             
     197    Patricia Phillips                 Niantic  CT           209    63   F       2 60-69      29:08.0    9:24/M             
     198    Kevin Doyle                       New London  CT        228    29   M      26 20-29      29:12.0    9:25/M             
     199    Holly Hedde                       Mystic  CT            288    31   F      15 30-39      29:14.0    9:26/M             
     200    Jennifer Brown                    Groton  CT             95    26   F      15 20-29      29:16.0    9:26/M             
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group          Time      Pace              
     201    Lynn Daniewicz                    Oakdale  CT           281    31   F      16 30-39      29:18.0    9:27/M             
     202    Joseph Bondarenka                 New York  NY          275    43   M      34 40-49      29:21.0    9:28/M             
     203    Stacey Noreika                                           50    39   F      17 30-39      29:22.0    9:28/M             
     204    Haly Sena                         New London  CT        277    36   F      18 30-39      29:24.0    9:29/M             
     205    Gabrielle Kyne                    Worcester  MA         190    29   F      16 20-29      29:30.0    9:31/M             
     206    John Rumberger                    Marlborough  CT       191    40   M      35 40-49      29:42.0    9:35/M             
     207    John Sapgier                      Waterford  CT         309    38   M      29 30-39      29:43.0    9:35/M             
     208    Sarah Ford                        Waterford  CT          21    28   F      17 20-29      29:45.0    9:36/M             
     209    Nora McNeil                       Old Saybrook  CT      208    16   F      10 13-19      29:49.0    9:37/M             
     210    Lucy Rogers                       New London  CT         64    29   F      18 20-29      29:57.0    9:40/M             
     211    Tony Pennella                     Colchester  CT        255    38   M      30 30-39      29:58.0    9:40/M             
     212    Mary Heap                         New London  CT         26    42   F      18 40-49      29:59.0    9:40/M             
     213    Lindsey Wood                      Niantic  CT           184    20   F      19 20-29      30:02.0    9:41/M             
     214    Katelyn Deetz                     Groton  CT             17    21   F      20 20-29      30:05.0    9:42/M             
     215    Cindy Govoni                      East Hampton  CT      269    35   F      19 30-39      30:06.0    9:43/M             
     216    Tanika Tafiaferro                 East Lyme  CT          75    34   F      20 30-39      30:08.0    9:43/M             
     217    Elizabeth Alina                   Mystic  CT              1    35   F      21 30-39      30:08.0    9:43/M             
     218    Shelley Olm                       Storrs Mansfield  C    53    46   F      19 40-49      30:09.0    9:44/M             
     219    Holly Carigman                    Norwich  CT           249    37   F      22 30-39      30:18.0    9:46/M             
     220    Michelle Wynne                    Hebron  CT             82    46   F      20 40-49      30:19.0    9:47/M             
     221    Noah Smith                        Pawcatuck  CT         143    10   M       3  1-12      30:20.0    9:47/M             
     222    Peter Demarco                     New London  CT         18    59   M      23 50-59      30:26.0    9:49/M             
     223    Pamela Nixon                      Groton  CT             49    46   F      21 40-49      30:30.0    9:50/M             
     224    Tim Smith                         Pawcatuck  CT         107    51   M      24 50-59      30:30.0    9:50/M             
     225    Michael Carstiern                 New London  CT        293    30   M      31 30-39      30:31.0    9:51/M             
     226    Theresa Novic                     Ledyard  CT            52    53   F       6 50-59      30:35.0    9:52/M             
     227    Tom Pachler                       Farmington  CT        234    44   M      36 40-49      30:38.0    9:53/M             
     228    Nelson Brown                      Waterford  CT         232    19   M      12 13-19      30:42.0    9:54/M             
     229    John Anderson                     Cranston  RI          155    22   M      27 20-29      30:47.0    9:56/M             
     230    Hannah Lauson                     Niantic  CT           245    11   F       1  1-12      30:57.0    9:59/M             
     231    Danielle Sandy                    Manchester  CT        310    23   F      21 20-29      30:58.0    9:59/M             
     232    Stephen Novic                     Ledyard  CT            51    68   M       5 60-69      31:03.0   10:01/M             
     233    Amanda Lester                     New London  CT        144    27   F      22 20-29      31:08.0   10:03/M             
     234    Nicole Simmone                    Old Saybrook  CT      207    16   F      11 13-19      31:12.0   10:04/M             
     235    Kimberly Noto                     Norwich  CT           202    24   F      23 20-29      31:23.0   10:07/M             
     236    Andrew King                       East Lyme  CT          35    17   M      13 13-19      31:31.0   10:10/M             
     237    Steven Lebitz                     Taftville  CT         225    34   M      32 30-39      31:46.0   10:15/M             
     238    Info   Need                                             243     0   M       3  0- 0      31:57.0   10:18/M             
     239    Leo Sullivan                      Waterford  CT         313    47   M      37 40-49      32:00.0   10:19/M             
     240    Robert Menard                     Groton  CT            257    51   M      25 50-59      32:01.0   10:20/M             
     241    Tom Snider                        Naugatuck  CT         221    43   M      38 40-49      32:03.0   10:20/M             
     242    Alexandria Kinder                                        32    18   F      12 13-19      32:15.0   10:24/M             
     243    Beth Lyon                         Mystic  CT             43    47   F      22 40-49      32:18.0   10:25/M             
     244    Diane Cain                        North Stonington  C    93    51   F       7 50-59      32:26.0   10:28/M             
     245    Corinne Rivera                    Niantic  CT            63    39   F      23 30-39      32:27.0   10:28/M             
     246    Ashely Orefice                    Niantic  CT            54    39   F      24 30-39      32:28.0   10:28/M             
     247    Lisa McCabe                       Waterford  CT         102    45   F      23 40-49      32:32.0   10:30/M             
     248    Kathleen Bellicchi                Franklin  MA          282    63   F       3 60-69      32:41.0   10:33/M             
     249    Molly Shea                        Niantic  CT           246    11   F       2  1-12      32:45.0   10:34/M             
     250    Paulette Neubauer                 Colorado Springs  C    48    58   F       8 50-59      32:49.0   10:35/M             
     251    Sara Gadson                       Lisbon  CT            159    27   F      24 20-29      32:55.0   10:37/M             
     252    Matthew Pellowski                 Ledyard  CT            61    26   M      28 20-29      33:00.0   10:39/M             
     253    Grace Decker                      Msla  MA              206    39   F      25 30-39      33:03.0   10:40/M             
     254    Tom Sullivan                      Ledyard  CT           153    70   M       3 70-99      33:06.0   10:41/M             
     255    Denise Dunning                    Quaker Hill  CT       290    42   F      24 40-49      33:07.0   10:41/M             
     256    Owen Smith                        Pawcatuck  CT         142    12   M       4  1-12      33:15.0   10:44/M             
     257    Addy Burr                         Middletown  CT        151    28   F      25 20-29      33:35.0   10:50/M             
     258    Kimberly Barlett                  Groton  CT              3     0   F       4  0- 0      33:49.0   10:55/M             
     259    Justin Martin                     Uncasville  CT        240    12   M       5  1-12      33:52.0   10:55/M             
     260    Linda Maness                      Pawlet  VT             44    50   F       9 50-59      34:01.0   10:58/M             
     261    Tina Gordon                       Lackawaxen  PA        130    57   F      10 50-59      34:02.0   10:59/M             
     262    Maria Gold                        Boston  MA            157    40   F      25 40-49      34:36.0   11:10/M             
     263    Susan Gordon                      Charlestown  RI        23    59   F      11 50-59      34:41.0   11:11/M             
     264    Joey Millbach                     Uncasville  CT        162    10   M       6  1-12      35:23.0   11:25/M             
     265    Kerrin Depeter                    Brighton  MA          291    30   F      26 30-39      35:27.0   11:26/M             
     266    Benjamin Lisle                    Uncasville  CT        241    10   M       7  1-12      35:29.0   11:27/M             
     267    Arlene Osullivan                  Stamford  CT           55    34   F      27 30-39      35:30.0   11:27/M             
     268    Patricia Varma                    East Lyme  CT          76    45   F      26 40-49      35:32.0   11:28/M             
     269    Larry Dorman                      Farmington  CT        318    48   M      39 40-49      35:32.0   11:28/M             
     270    Matthew Candler                   Norwich  CT           259    7    M       8  1-12      35:41.0   11:31/M             
     271    Deb Berardi                       Groton  CT             99    46   F      27 40-49      35:50.0   11:34/M             
     272    Tracy Clark                       Uncasville  CT        223    37   F      28 30-39      35:51.0   11:34/M             
     273    Lee Williams                      Groton  CT            168    62   M       6 60-69      35:58.0   11:36/M             
     274    Tim Silva                         Waterford  CT         110    35   M      33 30-39      36:03.0   11:38/M             
     275    Paul Goldschmidt                  New London  CT        276    64   M       7 60-69      36:12.0   11:41/M             
     276    Norma Rivera                      Waterford  CT         105    33   F      29 30-39      36:28.0   11:46/M             
     277    Michael Rivera                    Niantic  CT           267    39   M      34 30-39      36:36.0   11:48/M             
     278    Jacqueline Pellowski              Ledyard  CT            59    48   F      28 40-49      36:52.0   11:54/M             
     279    Mandisa Fanelo                    Wilton  CT            171    25   F      26 20-29      37:16.0   12:01/M             
     280    Ed Root                           Old Saybrook  CT      122    64   M       8 60-69      37:20.0   12:03/M             
     281    Sandeep Varma                     East Lyme  CT          77    39   M      35 30-39      37:21.0   12:03/M             
     282    Cecelia Grisafe                   Salem  CT             258    54   F      12 50-59      37:43.0   12:10/M             
     283    Laura Rotchford                                          66    18   F      13 13-19      37:45.0   12:11/M             
     284    Ddd Deetz                         Groton  CT             15    50   F      13 50-59      37:59.0   12:15/M             
     285    Brian Estep                                              20    50   M      26 50-59      38:02.0   12:16/M             
     286    Thomas Londregan                  New London  CT         40    66   M       9 60-69      38:46.0   12:30/M             
     287    Julie Schnieder                   Waterford  CT         193    31   F      30 30-39      38:47.0   12:31/M             
     288    John. Schneider                   Waterford  CT         192    63   M      10 60-69      38:51.0   12:32/M             
     289    Cindy Sell Pol                    Milford  CT            67    48   F      29 40-49      39:01.0   12:35/M             
     290    Michelle Cochran                  Taftville  CT         226    37   F      31 30-39      39:07.0   12:37/M             
     291    Joanna Lazarus                    Waterford  CT          37    52   F      14 50-59      39:09.0   12:38/M             
     292    Jennifer Pellowski                Ledyard  CT            60    21   F      27 20-29      39:16.0   12:40/M             
     293    Khaylin Hatcher                   Waterford  CT         297    8    F       3  1-12      39:27.0   12:44/M             
     294    Melissa Somers                    Waterford  CT         298    31   F      32 30-39      39:28.0   12:44/M             
     295    Laura Peterson                    South Windsor  CT     167    47   F      30 40-49      39:31.0   12:45/M             
     296    Edward Gadson                     Jewett City  CT       189    29   M      29 20-29      40:12.0   12:58/M             
     297    Lisa Rafuese                      Plainfield  CT        160    26   F      28 20-29      42:01.0   13:33/M             
     298    Kimberly Brown                    Groton  CT              8    40   F      31 40-49      42:02.0   13:34/M             
     299    Timothy Silva Jr                  Waterford  CT         301    6    M       9  1-12      42:20.0   13:39/M             
     300    Clare Powers                      New London  CT        294    32   F      33 30-39      43:01.0   13:53/M             
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group          Time      Pace              
     301    Claudia Wiersch                   Quaker Hill  CT       273    56   F      15 50-59      45:41.0   14:44/M             
     302    Madeline Depeter                  New London  CT        295    59   F      16 50-59      46:31.0   15:00/M             
     303    Colburn Graves                    North Stonington  C    24    76   M       4 70-99      48:17.0   15:35/M             
     304    Patty Vuylsteke                   Uncasville  CT        136    59   F      17 50-59      53:11.0   17:09/M             




My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News