Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

28th Yale Interscholastic Classic

New Haven, CT, January 16, 2010

[Complete Results Boys ]

Complete Results Girls

Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/16/2010 10:14 PM
      28th  Yale Interscholastic  Track Classic - 1/15/2010 to 1/16/2010       
                          Coxe Cage,  Yale University                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 300 Meter Dash Connecticut
===================================================================
        Meet: * 39.17  2006        Stacey-Ann Smith, Bloomfield H.S., CT       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Kureczka, Nikki           12 Berlin, CT               41.38   2 
  2 Mason, Monique            12 Hartford Public          41.73   3 
  3 Green, Charisma           12 Danbury, CT              41.93   1 
  4 Harrison, Tiffany         11 Bloomfield               41.93   2 
  5 Lascelles, Tobiann        12 Bloomfield               42.02   2 
  6 Bobinski, Katie           11 Holy Cross               42.04   2 
  7 Green, Teyanna            12 Danbury, CT              42.17   1 
  8 Wilborne, Jenna           11 James Hillho             42.18   1 
  9 Walton, Maya              11 Danbury, CT              42.30   1 
 10 Lowry, Nyoshee            11 Danbury, CT              42.55   7 
 11 Udaya, Ada                12 West Haven               42.59   6 
 12 Muro, Ali                 11 Masuk                    42.76  14 
 13 Escalante, Melanie        11 New Canaan               42.78   7 
 14 Block, Turner             09 Staples, CT              42.81   3 
 15 Deer, Chantelle           11 Bloomfield               42.92   3 
 16 Relerford, Rayanna        09 Bloomfield               42.93   3 
 17 Waller, Civoy             12 West Haven               43.19   4 
 18 Gasparino, Christy        12 Darien, CT               43.71   4 
 19 Lindo, Shelly Ann         10 Brien McMaho             43.83   6 
 20 Brillante, Frankie        12 Sacred Heart             43.87   6 
 21 Doyle, Kerry              12 Sacred Heart             43.98   5 
 22 Adams, Chantel            10 James Hillho             44.14   4 
 23 Jordano, Jenna            09 Northwest Ca             44.30   6 
 24 Niemiec, Ashley           10 Wethersfield, CT         44.34   5 
 25 Outlaw, Antanisha         10 Middletown               44.43   6 
 26 Eldracher, Alexa          09 Amity, CT                44.50   5 
 27 Johnson, Ingrid           11 Staples, CT              44.60   7 
 28 Hussey, Kelly             11 Staples, CT              44.68   7 
 29 Stanley, Reba             10 Middletown               44.72   4 
 30 Burke, Katelyn            12 Staples, CT              44.76   5 
 31 Knapp, Val                12 Berlin, CT               45.13  12 
 32 Leeds, Naomi              09 Greenwich                45.36  11 
 33 Garaffa, Katie            12 Masuk                    45.39   8 
 34 Bohling, Kelly            11 Staples, CT              45.40   6 
 35 Chmiel, Grace             11 Greenwich                45.45   7 
 36 Lavoie, Jessica           11 Berlin, CT               45.48  12 
 37 Snajder, Amanda           12 Masuk                    45.98   9 
 38 Baker, Megan              10 Northwest Ca             46.05   7 
 39 Claveloux, Isabel         09 Staples, CT              46.09  10 
 40 Michaud, Amanda           10 Greenwich                46.15  11 
 41 McLean, Shankae           12 Weaver, CT               46.36   9 
 42 Lachapelle, Emily         10 Woodstock Ac             46.43  10 
 43 Blain, Allison            11 Danbury, CT              46.46  11 
 44 Kirshner, Ryan            09 Staples, CT              46.50  10 
 45 Bellanceau, Jackie        10 Woodstock Ac             46.52  11 
 46 Byrne, Alina              11 Lyme-Old Lyme            46.59   9 
 47 Alessandro, Amber         09 Danbury, CT              46.60  15 
 48 Estelle, Amber            11 Bloomfield               46.62  12 
 49 Gilloran, Sarah           10 Woodstock Ac             46.62  11 
 50 Flowers, Quaynesha        12 Career                   46.76   8 
 51 Simon, Katherine          09 Amity, CT                46.85   8 
 52 DePalma, Rachel           11 Amity, CT                46.86  12 
 53 Segarra, Krystyna         11 Middletown               46.93   8 
 54 DiStefano, Alexandra      11 Greenwich                46.93  16 
 55 Andreanna, Lisa           10 Berlin, CT               46.96   9 
 56 Red, Alleah               09 Bloomfield               47.06   9 
 57 d'Etiveaud, Claire        10 Greenwich                47.14  13 
 58 Graham, Lynequa           12 West Haven               47.23  13 
 59 Coady, Jackie             11 Middletown               47.30   8 
 60 DeBiase, Kiernan          09 Woodland, CT             47.47  10 
 61 Scott, Alison             10 Danbury, CT              47.50  18 
 62 Summa, Alessandra         12 Canton, CT               47.55  12 
 63 Heaney, Elizabeth         09 Darien, CT               47.59  17 
 64 Tarantino, Alexa          12 Darien, CT               47.60  17 
 65 Rose, Brittany            12 Bloomfield               47.65  15 
 66 Lincoln, Katarah          09 Bloomfield               47.77  13 
 67 Kwan, Alison              10 Greenwich                47.88  13 
 68 Dumond, Stephanie         09 Woodland, CT             47.88  11 
 69 Noskin, Lindsey           09 Greenwich                47.98  17 
 70 Johnson, Emily            09 Greenwich                48.00  14 
 71 Parkhurst, Lucy           11 Staples, CT              48.06  17 
 72 Ferris, Kim               11 Seymour, CT              48.17  17 
 73 Kursten, Georgia          09 Staples, CT              48.17  12 
 74 Mention, Najeia           12 Career                   48.21   8 
 75 Malcolm, Desianne         11 Weaver, CT               48.44  14 
 76 Maiolo, Marissa           11 Masuk                    48.49  10 
 77 Long, Sophie              09 Darien, CT               48.50  18 
 78 Shelton, Alia             11 Manchester               48.53  19 
 79 Harrington, Stacy         09 Danbury, CT              48.55  14 
 80 Moreveck, Kasey           09 Masuk                    48.60  10 
 80 O'Neil, Caitlin           11 Lyme-Old Lyme            48.60  17 
 82 Willette, Amanda          12 Seymour, CT              48.75  14 
 83 Donaldson, Leyna          11 Middletown               48.79  13 
 84 Mullen, Courtney          10 Staples, CT              48.80  18 
 85 Samuels, Shawnique        09 Brien McMaho             48.81  18 
 86 Dagenais, Ali             12 Middletown               48.87  16 
 87 Bleau, Kayla              11 Seymour, CT              48.91  18 
 88 Tarlow, Ali               11 New Canaan               48.98  19 
 89 Hamilton, Chassidy        10 Bloomfield               49.13  18 
 90 Delmastro, Ava            10 Middletown               49.23  17 
 91 Cinquemani, Sarah         11 Manchester               49.37  18 
 92 Tavarozzi, Madison        10 Berlin, CT               49.56  13 
 93 Kozek, Maryssa            11 Amity, CT                49.71  14 
 94 Collins, Kaitlin          11 Amity, CT                49.88  16 
 95 Williams, Brittany        10 Seymour, CT              50.12  16 
 96 Berglund, Erica           09 Masuk                    50.36  16 
 97 Ifianani, Ivie            10 Manchester               50.38  19 
 98 Birch, Brianne            10 Staples, CT              50.39  18 
 99 Cowee, Brittany           12 Lyme-Old Lyme            50.63   9 
100 Black, Charlotte          11 Staples, CT              50.73  16 
101 Cox, Angel                11 Hyde Leaders             51.04  16 
102 Nickdow, Katherine        12 Masuk                    51.20  15 
103 Russo, Ashley             09 Masuk                    51.41  15 
104 Friend, Sabrina           11 Staples, CT              51.56  17 
105 Janco, Julia              11 Masuk                    51.93  15 
106 Stewart, Sidney           09 Masuk                    52.38  16 
107 Pivarnick, Lindsay        09 Masuk                    54.92  15 
108 Clise, Elainei            11 Manchester               55.22  19 
 
Event 3  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Connecticut
================================================================
        Meet: * 9:45.71  2008        Weston H.S., CT                           
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Danbury, CT  'A'                                    9:50.97  
  2 Shelton, CT  'A'                                   10:02.79  
  3 Cheshire, CT  'A'                                  10:06.29  
  4 Trumbull, CT  'A'                                  10:09.46  
  5 New Canaan  'A'                                    10:10.29  
  6 Staples, CT  'A'                                   10:25.63  
  7 Weston  'A'                                        10:34.37  
  8 Ridgefield  'A'                                    10:42.28  
  9 Amity, CT  'A'                                     10:42.56  
 10 Lyme-Old Lyme,  CT  'A'                            10:46.31  
 11 Haddam-Killingworth  'A'                           10:50.58  
 12 Ledyard, CT  'A'                                   11:06.72  
 13 Farmington, CT  'A'                                11:10.11  
 14 Masuk  'A'                                         11:10.37  
 15 Hamden, CT  'A'                                    11:11.29  
 
Event 5  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Over 600
===================================================================
        Meet: * 1:46.23  2008        West Seneca West H.S., NY                 
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Colonie  'A'                                        1:45.45*  1 
  2 Midwood, NY  'A'                                    1:46.37   2 
  3 Baldwinn, NY  'A'                                   1:48.12   5 
  4 Bay Shore  'A'                                      1:48.15   2 
  5 Uniondale  'A'                                      1:48.19   1 
  6 St. John the Baptist  'A'                           1:48.46   3 
  7 Saint Basil Acad  'A'                               1:48.53   3 
  8 Staples, CT  'A'                                    1:48.70   2 
  9 Shaker, NY  'A'                                     1:49.77   5 
 10 Hempfield  'A'                                      1:50.69   7 
 11 Bellport  'A'                                       1:50.80   8 
 12 Monroe Woodbury  'A'                                1:51.51   4 
 13 Weston  'A'                                         1:52.14   3 
 14 Ledyard, CT  'A'                                    1:52.68   4 
 15 Tatnall  'A'                                        1:52.76   4 
 16 Masuk  'A'                                          1:52.77  12 
 17 Darien, CT.  'A'                                    1:52.80   5 
 18 Deer Park, NY  'A'                                  1:53.08   6 
 19 Brien McMahon  'A'                                  1:53.35   4 
 20 South Shore  'A'                                    1:53.47   7 
 21 Massapequa, NY  'A'                                 1:53.50   1 
 22 East Meadow  'A'                                    1:53.55   7 
 23 Sacred Heart Academy  'A'                           1:54.33   9 
 24 Lawrence  'A'                                       1:54.39   8 
 25 West Seneca West  'A'                               1:54.60   9 
 26 Ridgefield  'A'                                     1:54.81   2 
 27 Hamden, CT  'A'                                     1:55.00   8 
 28 Fairfield Warde  'A'                                1:55.14   7 
 29 Levittown, NY  'A'                                  1:55.29   8 
 30 Wethersfield, CT  'A'                               1:55.53   6 
 31 Connetquot, NY  'A'                                 1:55.89   5 
 32 Cheshire, CT  'A'                                   1:56.18   6 
 33 Greenwich  'A'                                      1:56.40   9 
 34 Trumbull, CT  'A'                                   1:56.47   6 
 35 Manchester  'A'                                     1:56.70  11 
 36 Cardinal Spellman  'A'                              1:56.84   8 
 37 North Kingstown  'A'                                1:57.72   7 
 38 Cornwall, NY  'A'                                   1:58.89   4 
 39 Mineola  'A'                                        1:58.91  10 
 40 Orchard Park, NY  'A'                               1:58.99   1 
 41 Sanford H. Calhoun  'A'                             2:00.15  11 
 42 William Floyd HS, NY  'A'                           2:00.77  10 
 43 Eastport-South Manor  'A'                           2:01.05  10 
 44 Hartford Public, CT  'A'                            2:01.18  10 
 45 West Islip  'A'                                     2:01.48   9 
 46 Long Beach  'A'                                     2:02.49  12 
 47 Columbia, NY  'A'                                   2:03.07  11 
 48 West Babylon  'A'                                   2:03.10  12 
 49 Clarence, NY  'A'                                   2:05.89  10 
 50 Shelton, CT  'A'                                    2:07.30  11 
 51 Iroquois, NY  'A'                                   2:09.92   6 
 -- Haddam-Killingworth  'A'                                 DQ   9  Passed out of zone
 
Event 7  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Over 600
================================================================
        Meet: * 9:32.07  2008        East Meadow H.S., NY                      
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 St. John the Baptist  'A'                           9:35.12  
  2 Syosset, NY  'A'                                    9:36.35  
  3 Monroe Woodbury  'A'                                9:44.00  
  4 Clarence, NY  'A'                                   9:56.96  
  5 East Meadow  'A'                                    9:58.15  
  6 Eastport-South Manor  'A'                           9:59.50  
  7 Darien, CT.  'A'                                   10:00.51  
  8 Colonie  'A'                                       10:01.41  
  9 Danbury, CT  'A'                                   10:03.42  
 10 Downingtown West  'A'                              10:05.49  
 11 Iroquois, NY  'A'                                  10:05.93  
 12 Tatnall  'A'                                       10:08.26  
 13 Massapequa, NY  'A'                                10:11.65  
 14 West Seneca West  'A'                              10:12.95  
 15 Manchester  'A'                                    10:15.84  
 16 Shaker, NY  'A'                                    10:19.62  
 17 Sanford H. Calhoun  'A'                            10:24.41  
 18 Cornwall, NY  'A'                                  10:25.93  
 19 West Islip  'A'                                    10:28.19  
 20 Uniondale  'A'                                     10:28.68  
 21 Levittown, NY  'A'                                 10:29.98  
 22 Orchard Park, NY  'A'                              10:38.01  
 23 Cardinal Spellman  'A'                             10:38.25  
 24 William Floyd HS, NY  'A'                          10:38.67  
 25 Midwood, NY  'A'                                   10:41.38  
 26 Fairfield Warde  'A'                               10:41.75  
 27 Saint Basil Acad  'A'                              10:43.43  
 28 Columbia, NY  'A'                                  10:45.36  
 29 Shelton, CT  'A'                                   10:50.09  
 30 Connetquot, NY  'A'                                10:54.97  
 31 Long Beach  'A'                                    11:02.68  
 32 Mineola  'A'                                       11:19.56  
 33 Weston  'A'                                        11:40.76  
 
Event 9  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Connecticut
===================================================================
        Meet: * 3:55.53  2007        Weaver H.S., CT                           
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Tolland  'A'                                        4:08.83   1 
  2 Weaver, CT  'A'                                     4:09.10   1 
  3 Career  'A'                                         4:10.42   1 
  4 Fitch  'A'                                          4:14.29   2 
  5 Weston  'A'                                         4:18.62   1 
  6 Staples, CT  'A'                                    4:19.69   2 
  7 Greenwich  'A'                                      4:21.01   3 
  8 Darien, CT.  'A'                                    4:21.54   4 
  9 New Canaan  'A'                                     4:22.33   3 
 10 Northwest Catholic  'A'                             4:22.49   3 
 11 Northwestern Reg.  'A'                              4:22.77   4 
 12 Middletown  'A'                                     4:24.04   3 
 13 Ridgefield  'A'                                     4:24.12   1 
 14 Haddam-Killingworth  'A'                            4:24.58   4 
 15 Danbury, CT  'A'                                    4:26.89   2 
 16 Shelton, CT  'A'                                    4:27.03   2 
 17 Ledyard, CT  'A'                                    4:28.98   4 
 18 Trumbull, CT  'A'                                   4:31.05   4 
 19 Lyme-Old Lyme,  CT  'A'                             4:31.33   5 
 20 Woodland, CT  'A'                                   4:31.83   5 
 21 Fairfield Warde  'A'                                4:32.01   3 
 22 East Catholic  'A'                                  4:34.52   5 
 23 Seymour, CT  'A'                                    4:38.36   2 
 24 Fairfield Ludlowe  'A'                              4:39.03   5 
 25 Masuk  'A'                                          4:39.78   5 
 26 William Hall  'A'                                   4:47.94   5 
 
Event 12  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Over 600
===================================================================
        Meet: * 4:03.51  2006        Suffern H.S., NY                          
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Danbury, CT  'A'                                    4:01.13*  1 
  2 Midwood, NY  'A'                                    4:01.82*  1 
  3 St. John the Baptist  'A'                           4:03.62   1 
  4 Bay Shore  'A'                                      4:03.87   1 
  5 Baldwinn, NY  'A'                                   4:07.72   1 
  6 Uniondale  'A'                                      4:08.70   2 
  7 Tatnall  'A'                                        4:08.92   2 
  8 Colonie  'A'                                        4:17.15   4 
  9 Cornwall, NY  'A'                                   4:19.52   3 
 10 Shaker, NY  'A'                                     4:20.32   6 
 11 Orchard Park, NY  'A'                               4:20.92   5 
 12 Clarence, NY  'A'                                   4:22.08   4 
 13 Levittown, NY  'A'                                  4:22.24   2 
 14 Deer Park, NY  'A'                                  4:22.68   4 
 15 William Hall  'A'                                   4:22.93   2 
 16 Saint Basil Acad  'A'                               4:23.52   3 
 17 South Shore  'A'                                    4:25.52   5 
 18 Manchester  'A'                                     4:26.47   6 
 19 Connetquot, NY  'A'                                 4:27.58   6 
 20 West Seneca West  'A'                               4:28.16   7 
 21 William Floyd HS, NY  'A'                           4:29.22   6 
 22 Sanford H. Calhoun  'A'                             4:29.57   7 
 23 Massapequa, NY  'A'                                 4:31.43   3 
 24 Syosset, NY  'A'                                    4:32.77   4 
 25 East Meadow  'A'                                    4:35.69   6 
 26 Hartford Public, CT  'A'                            4:36.29   6 
 27 Weston  'A'                                         4:36.39   5 
 28 Cardinal Spellman  'A'                              4:38.47   7 
 29 Columbia, NY  'A'                                   4:40.20   5 
 30 Ledyard, CT  'A'                                    4:42.37   7 
 31 Long Beach  'A'                                     4:42.74   7 
 32 West Islip  'A'                                     4:43.76   7 
 33 Lawrence  'A'                                       4:46.50   3 
 34 Bellport  'A'                                       4:51.51   5 
 35 Fitch  'A'                                          4:51.83   3 
 36 Mineola  'A'                                        5:03.01   7 
 -- Conard, CT  'A'                                         DNF   4 
 -- Monroe Woodbury  'A'                                     DQ   2  Break Line Violation
 
Event 15  Girls Distance Medley Connecticut
================================================================
        Meet: * 12:48.87  2009        Naugatuck H.S., CT                       
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hamden, CT  'A'                                    12:50.44  
  2 Danbury, CT  'A'                                   13:10.92  
  3 Shelton, CT  'A'                                   13:11.00  
  4 Immaculate  'A'                                    13:13.25  
  5 William Hall  'A'                                  13:16.68  
  6 Suffield  'A'                                      13:20.15  
  7 Fairfield Ludlowe  'A'                             13:24.82  
  8 Northwestern Reg.  'A'                             13:38.35  
  9 New Fairfield  'A'                                 13:56.21  
 10 Staples, CT  'A'                                   13:57.65  
 11 Stonington  'A'                                    14:08.00  
 12 Middletown  'A'                                    14:30.57  
 13 Ledyard, CT  'A'                                   15:01.36  
 
Event 17  Girls Distance Medley Over 600
================================================================
        Meet: * 12:31.67  1990        Bronxville H.S., NY                      
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Conard, CT  'A'                                    12:33.35  
  2 Saint Basil Acad  'A'                              12:37.63  
  3 Massapequa, NY  'A'                                12:48.40  
  4 Shaker, NY  'A'                                    12:50.97  
  5 Carmel, NY  'A'                                    12:54.52  
  6 Levittown, NY  'A'                                 13:03.64  
  7 Manchester  'A'                                    13:08.36  
  8 Columbia, NY  'A'                                  13:11.29  
  9 Bay Shore  'A'                                     13:14.18  
 10 West Islip  'A'                                    13:20.31  
 11 North Kingstown  'A'                               13:22.34  
 12 Danbury, CT  'A'                                   13:22.36  
 13 Connetquot, NY  'A'                                13:24.62  
 14 Colonie  'A'                                       13:40.86  
 15 Clarence, NY  'A'                                  13:44.11  
 16 Bellport  'A'                                      13:53.80  
 17 Eastport-South Manor  'A'                          14:04.60  
 18 West Seneca West  'A'                              14:12.90  
 19 Long Beach  'A'                                    14:14.15  
 20 Sanford H. Calhoun  'A'                            14:27.19  
 21 Wall, NJ  'A'                                      14:39.15  
 22 Iroquois, NY  'A'                                  15:10.34  
 
Event 19  Girls Distance Medley Championship
================================================================
        Meet: * 11:45.73  2006        Suffern H.S., NY                         
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shenendehowa, NY  'A'                              11:52.36  
  2 Saratoga Springs, NY  'A'                          11:54.46  
  3 North Shore  'A'                                   12:05.71  
  4 Northport  'A'                                     12:06.19  
  5 Tatnall  'A'                                       12:07.59  
  6 Cornwall, NY  'A'                                  12:14.62  
  7 Ward Melville, NY  'A'                             12:18.41  
  8 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake  'A'                     12:20.27  
  9 Syosset, NY  'A'                                   12:27.09  
 10 Tappan Zee  'A'                                    12:28.12  
 11 Monroe Woodbury  'A'                               12:31.50  
 12 Ridgefield  'A'                                    12:47.32  
 13 St. Anthony's  'A'                                 13:14.34  
 
Event 21  Girls Distance Medley Under 600
================================================================
        Meet: * 12:11.73  2007        Scotia-Glenville H.S., NY                
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bronxville  'A'                                    12:26.73  
  2 Greenwich  'A'                                     12:36.90  
  3 Wilton, CT  'A'                                    12:56.91  
  4 Pawling  'A'                                       13:02.30  
  5 Great Valley  'A'                                  13:03.71  
  6 Scotia-Glenville  'A'                              13:11.27  
  7 Schuylerville, NY  'A'                             13:13.03  
  8 Manhasset  'A'                                     13:18.18  
  9 Tolland  'A'                                       13:32.35  
 10 Great Neck North  'A'                              13:43.56  
 11 Bayport-Blue Point  'A'                            14:24.14  
 12 East Hampton  'A'                                  14:26.50  
 13 Hendrick Hudson  'A'                               14:33.85  
 14 Mt.Hope  'A'                                       14:39.52  
 15 Port Jefferson  'A'                                14:52.24  
 
Event 23  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Under 600
===================================================================
        Meet: * 4:04.37  1992        Uniondale H.S., NY                        
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bronxville  'A'                                     4:10.09   1 
  2 Amityville  'A'                                     4:13.30   1 
  3 Fair Haven  'A'                                     4:13.59   1 
  4 Wilton, CT  'A'                                     4:16.97   2 
  5 Ichabod Crane  'A'                                  4:21.52   3 
  6 Mohonasen  'A'                                      4:23.68   2 
  7 Shoreham-Wading River  'A'                          4:24.08   1 
  8 Tappan Zee  'A'                                     4:27.91   2 
  9 Bloomfield  'A'                                     4:28.28   1 
 10 Edgemont  'A'                                       4:28.31   1 
 11 East Hampton  'A'                                   4:29.94   2 
 12 Bayport-Blue Point  'A'                             4:30.37   2 
 13 Great Neck North  'A'                               4:33.80   2 
 14 Port Jefferson  'A'                                 4:36.46   2 
 15 Somers, NY  'A'                                     4:36.75   2 
 16 Roslyn  'A'                                         4:37.58   3 
 17 Schuylerville, NY  'A'                              4:37.97   3 
 18 St. Dominic  'A'                                    4:43.08   3 
 19 Portsmouth  'A'                                     4:44.61   3 
 20 North Shore  'A'                                    4:50.31   3 
 21 Greenwich  'A'                                      5:11.78   3 
 
Event 26  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Under 600
===================================================================
        Meet: * 9:33.69  2007        Bronxville H.S., NY                       
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Red Bank Catholic  'A'                              9:36.71   1 
  2 Bronxville  'A'                                     9:44.04   1 
  3 Tappan Zee  'A'                                     9:46.42   1 
  4 Nanuet  'A'                                        10:00.58   1 
  5 Somers, NY  'A'                                    10:07.24   1 
  6 Pawling  'A'                                       10:16.50   1 
  7 Scotia-Glenville  'A'                              10:22.20   2 
  8 Bayport-Blue Point  'A'                            10:23.23   1 
  9 Berlin, CT  'A'                                    10:41.12   2 
 10 East Hampton  'A'                                  10:51.02   2 
 11 Bloomfield  'A'                                    11:01.17   2 
 12 Shoreham-Wading River  'A'                         11:19.03   2 
 13 Great Neck North  'A'                              11:21.90   2 
 14 Schuylerville, NY  'A'                             11:24.05   2 
 15 Roslyn  'A'                                        11:55.67   2 
 16 Portsmouth  'A'                                    11:56.93   2 
 
Event 28  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Under 600
===================================================================
        Meet: * 1:45.49  1995        Camden H.S., NJ                           
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bloomfield  'A'                                     1:47.31   1 
  2 Amityville  'A'                                     1:48.99   1 
  3 Tolland  'A'                                        1:52.57   2 
  4 Mohonasen  'A'                                      1:52.78   1 
  5 East Hampton  'A'                                   1:52.85   2 
  6 Somers, NY  'A'                                     1:56.49   3 
  7 Ichabod Crane  'A'                                  1:56.77   3 
  8 Berlin, CT  'A'                                     1:58.10   1 
  9 Tappan Zee  'A'                                     1:58.17   4 
 10 Portsmouth  'A'                                     1:58.56   4 
 11 Scotia-Glenville  'A'                               1:58.75   2 
 12 JFK-Cheektowaga  'A'                                1:59.41   4 
 13 Canton, CT  'A'                                     2:00.32   4 
 14 Shoreham-Wading River  'A'                          2:00.60   5 
 15 Roslyn  'A'                                         2:00.76   5 
 16 East Haven  'A'                                     2:01.93   2 
 17 Bronxville  'A'                                     2:03.06   3 
 18 Bayport-Blue Point  'A'                             2:04.50   5 
 19 Schuylerville, NY  'A'                              2:07.97   3 
 
Event 30  Girls 3000 Meter Run Championship
================================================================
        Meet: * 9:42.41  1994        Erin Davis, Saratoga Springs, NY          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lipari, Emily             12 Roslyn                 9:44.85  
  2 Irving, Nicole            12 Shenendehowa, NY       9:57.38  
  3 Henningson, Roxanne       12 Greenwich             10:01.76  
  4 Sara, Lauren              12 Bunnell, CT           10:03.07  
  5 Pezzulo, Molly            11 Burnt Hills-          10:06.74  
  6 Goutos, Cassie            12 Saratoga Springs      10:06.80  
  7 Maloy, Catherine          09 Academy of H          10:10.31  
  8 Nadel, Samantha           10 North Shore           10:12.71  
  9 Moriarty, Heather         10 Fairfield Lu          10:14.46  
 10 Anderson, Kiersten        12 Burnt Hills-          10:14.91  
 11 Jones, Abigail            11 Barrington, RI        10:17.00  
 12 Young, Megan              09 Nanuet                10:20.44  
 13 King, Sydney              11 Saratoga Springs      10:20.70  
 14 Klein, Danielle           12 Trumbull, CT          10:21.70  
 15 Beaudette, Stephanie      11 St. Mary Bay          10:22.41  
 16 Tuxbury, Annmarie         10 Northwestern          10:22.63  
 17 Montefusco, Lucia         12 Levittown, NY         10:23.04  
 18 Nerud, Brianna            10 North Shore           10:24.88  
 19 Kerr, Lindsay             12 Northwestern          10:25.70  
 20 Capozzi, Michelle         12 Red Bank Cat          10:26.91  
 21 Birkhold, Carly           12 Fairfield Wa          10:28.27  
 22 Caldwell, Elizabeth       09 North Shore           10:30.73  
 23 Carey, Anne               11 St. John the          10:31.76  
 24 Cyrus, Rachael            12 Burnt Hills-          10:34.10  
 25 Westcott, Jordan          12 Shenendehowa, NY      10:37.90  
 26 Colella, Ariana           12 Cranston West         10:38.11  
 27 Harbison, Sam             10 Great Valley          10:38.75  
 28 Malinowski, Molly         11 Barrington, RI        10:39.01  
 29 Elkins, Maddie            11 Westhill              10:40.06  
 30 Triller, Leah              8 Academy of H          10:41.71  
 31 Wilk, Riley               11 Burnt Hills-          10:42.16  
 32 Connelly, Erin            10 Tolland               10:42.24  
 33 LeClair, Brandy           10 Fitch                 10:42.41  
 34 Hungerford, Meredith      09 Saratoga Springs      10:43.26  
 35 Scott, Kaylee              7 Columbia, NY          10:47.19  
 36 Jones, Abby               09 Nonnewaug             10:47.57  
 37 Drapeau, Alyssa           11 Burnt Hills-          10:47.71  
 38 Pruyn, Schuyler           09 Burnt Hills-          10:47.77  
 39 McGarrity, Megan          09 Saint Basil           10:47.95  
 40 Kuzmich, Cady             11 Greenwich             10:48.08  
 41 Vezza, Gabriella          09 North Shore           10:48.10  
 42 Foster, Krystal           12 St. John the          10:48.42  
 43 Glynn, Kathryn            11 Bay Shore             10:50.29  
 44 Donohue, Jessica          09 North Shore           10:51.55  
 45 Edinger, Betsy            11 Greenwich             10:56.97  
 46 Jay, Elena                11 William Hall          10:58.07  
 47 Smith, Estela              7 Saratoga Springs      10:58.92  
 48 McLaughlin, Jennifer      12 Levittown, NY         10:59.41  
 49 Freestone, Brianna        11 Saratoga Springs      11:00.25  
 50 McCadden, Kaitlin         10 Clarence, NY          11:00.52  
 51 Fitzgerald, Ava           11 Sanford H. C          11:01.08  
 52 Lane, Brittney            12 Greenwich             11:01.41  
 53 Flores, Jen               12 East Meadow           11:02.24  
 54 Wolfer, Amanda            12 Syosset, NY           11:02.30  
 55 Lavoro, Lauren            10 St. Anthony'          11:03.77  
 56 Hampton, Caroline         09 Shenendehowa, NY      11:03.82  
 57 Driscoll, Taylor          09 Saratoga Springs      11:03.88  
 58 Kibbe, Tiana              09 La Salle Aca          11:03.99  
 59 Beyer, Hailey             11 Shenendehowa, NY      11:04.14  
 60 MacLachlan, Lisa          09 Branford, CT          11:04.50  
 61 Hackett, Michaela         09 Cranston West         11:04.94  
 62 Knapp, Elizabeth          12 Conard, CT            11:05.43  
 63 Sanders, Valerie          12 East Meadow           11:06.36  
 64 MacBeth, Erin             12 Schenectady           11:06.90  
 65 Needham, Chelsea          11 West Seneca           11:07.17  
 66 Bishop, Chelsea           12 Suffield              11:07.61  
 67 Varone, Victoria          09 La Salle Aca          11:07.99  
 68 Grimmer, Kelsey           11 Shelton, CT           11:08.17  
 69 Arsenault, Emily          12 Branford, CT          11:08.93  
 70 Cioro, Kristina           10 Levittown, NY         11:09.58  
 71 Gothers, Grace            09 East Catholi          11:09.69  
 72 Kalbian, Kathleen         09 Cheshire, CT          11:10.16  
 73 Rowan, Sarah              10 Academy of H          11:10.81  
 74 Hutchins, Liz             11 Stonington            11:11.34  
 75 Guttieri, Brittany        10 Connetquot, NY        11:11.56  
 76 Morin, Sarah               8 Saratoga Springs      11:12.06  
 77 Reinhardt, Chelsea        11 Clarence, NY          11:12.17  
 78 Dorris, Cara              11 Glastonbury           11:13.52  
 79 Malecki, Jackie            8 Colonie               11:14.04  
 80 Janak, Mary               11 West Seneca           11:15.02  
 81 Hungerford, Grace         09 Saratoga Springs      11:15.39  
 82 Boyle, Hayle              12 Connetquot, NY        11:17.11  
 83 Zimmerman, Cara           12 Clarence, NY          11:17.57  
 84 Broach, Julia             11 Wilton, CT            11:17.95  
 85 Beardwood, Victoria       12 La Salle Aca          11:18.06  
 86 Chieco, Jen               11 Shenendehowa, NY      11:18.10  
 87 Finocchio, Alex           12 Ballstone Spa         11:18.31  
 88 Allen, Molly              10 Academy of H          11:18.42  
 89 Siele, Briana             10 Eastport-Sou          11:18.71  
 90 Tresino, Katelyn          10 Clarence, NY          11:18.98  
 91 Keller, Rachel            10 Colonie               11:19.09  
 92 O'Donovan, Megan          12 Bay Shore             11:19.58  
 93 Katz, Alex                12 William Hall          11:19.91  
 94 Welte, Stephaine          10 Saint Basil           11:21.53  
 95 Carney, Kathleen          09 Glastonbury           11:22.44  
 96 DeMartino, Hannah         11 Nanuet                11:23.02  
 97 Schoeps, Marisa           11 Connetquot, NY        11:23.15  
 98 Becker, Kayden            11 St. Anthony'          11:23.66  
 99 Irving, Amy               09 Connetquot, NY        11:24.50  
100 Garrett, Emily             8 Clarence, NY          11:24.75  
101 Erin, Dempsey             10 Shenendehowa, NY      11:25.18  
102 Gaston, Zoe               11 Wilton, CT            11:25.61  
103 Dooley, Courtney           8 Bayport-Blue          11:25.75  
104 McLaughlin, Lindsey       10 Levittown, NY         11:26.53  
105 Connolly, Kara            10 Nonnewaug             11:27.62  
106 Ruggles, Sarah            10 Saratoga Springs      11:28.40  
107 Watson, Julia             09 St. Mary Bay          11:29.23  
108 Glynn, Danielle           12 Bay Shore             11:29.42  
109 Caher, Kerry              10 Shenendehowa, NY      11:30.41  
110 Rigby, Elizabeth          09 Suffield              11:30.92  
111 Cimino, Lindsey            8 Bay Shore             11:31.14  
112 Park, Theresa             12 East Meadow           11:31.80  
113 Voltz, Lindsay            09 Tatnall               11:32.26  
114 O'Meara, MaryKate          8 Nanuet                11:32.30  
115 Medeiros, Lauren          11 Middletown            11:33.00  
116 Schillaci, Kaite           7 Colonie               11:33.61  
117 Tiedemann, Vicki          12 Bay Shore             11:34.34  
118 Tangney, Katie            09 Fairfield Wa          11:34.48  
119 Halpin, Kim               12 Glastonbury           11:34.50  
120 Felicissimo, Deanna       10 Nanuet                11:34.73  
121 Southern, Alosha          09 Wilton, CT            11:35.02  
122 Rustay, Kaylea            09 JFK-Cheektow          11:35.20  
123 Spivak, Emily             12 Eastport-Sou          11:35.53  
124 Bly, Holly                12 Clarence, NY          11:35.78  
125 Gould, Annie              10 Carmel, NY            11:35.95  
126 Murphy, Kelsey            11 Shelton, CT           11:36.15  
127 Zarnofsky, Catherine      12 Burnt Hills-          11:36.40  
128 Montague, Madeline        09 Greenwich             11:36.86  
129 Deguire, Meg              09 Shaker, NY            11:37.00  
130 Henderson, Natasha        11 Hempfield             11:37.34  
131 Keough, Caroline          09 Fairfield Wa          11:37.70  
132 Bofinger, Ashley          12 Bayport-Blue          11:37.91  
133 Bonaventura, Justina      10 Clarence, NY          11:37.99  
134 Zandi, Debbie             12 Great Neck N          11:38.20  
135 Weiss, Casey              11 Weston                11:38.55  
136 Luongo, Victoria          11 West Seneca           11:38.69  
137 France, Alex              12 Albany, NY            11:40.34  
138 McLaughlin, Michelle      11 West Seneca           11:40.95  
139 Zaengle, Amelia           12 Burnt Hills-          11:40.98  
140 Gerwitz, Ashley           11 West Seneca           11:42.18  
141 McKenna, Colleen          12 La Salle Aca          11:42.52  
142 Patel, Nilam              10 East Meadow           11:43.64  
143 Pattyson, Julie           12 Seymour, CT           11:44.05  
144 Griffin, Sarah            12 Weston                11:44.78  
145 Cowell, Jessica           12 Shelton, CT           11:45.25  
146 Simons, Mary              11 New Fairfiel          11:45.53  
147 Godshalk, Laura           11 Hempfield             11:45.60  
148 Manzo, Megan               8 West Seneca           11:46.09  
149 Trager, Arielle           12 Great Neck N          11:46.98  
149 Wachala, Jennifer         10 West Seneca           11:46.98  
151 Czaja, Melinda            09 Bay Shore             11:47.05  
152 Beland, Sara              09 Amity, CT             11:47.42  
153 Buckley, Michaela         11 Sanford H. C          11:47.48  
154 Beland, Katie             09 Amity, CT             11:47.89  
155 Christie, Shannon         12 Bay Shore             11:47.90  
156 Schmidt, Catherine        11 Bay Shore             11:48.96  
157 McGarrity, Holly          11 Saint Basil           11:48.98  
158 Echeverry, Elsa           12 East Meadow           11:50.03  
159 Kanaley, Kathleen         11 Bay Shore             11:51.08  
160 Cassidy, Taylor           11 Sanford H. C          11:51.34  
161 Cheung, Amy               12 Connetquot, NY        11:51.40  
162 Wunsch, Laura             10 Colonie               11:51.71  
163 Richburg, Jessica         11 Columbia, NY          11:52.31  
164 Hahn, sylvia              12 Shaker, NY            11:54.17  
165 Childs, Morgan            12 Fair Haven            11:55.40  
166 Szpak, Megan              10 Saratoga Springs      11:55.67  
167 Schank, Maya              09 Burnt Hills-          11:55.70  
168 Panetta, Alexis           11 Sanford H. C          11:55.74  
169 Levy, Rachel              10 East Meadow           11:56.53  
170 De Los Santos, Hilda      09 Bellport              11:56.74  
171 Kunz, Colleen             10 Bay Shore             11:56.99  
172 Cantlon, McKenzie         09 Clarence, NY          11:57.02  
173 Gravina, Alyssa           09 Bay Shore             11:57.27  
174 Weinreber, Megan          09 West Seneca           11:57.60  
175 Bruno, Lauren             12 Colonie               11:58.41  
176 Livoti, Courtney          11 Levittown, NY         11:58.82  
177 Lyons, Hannah             12 Darien, CT            11:59.60  
178 McNeil, Emily             09 Shelton, CT           11:59.80  
179 Sullivan, Bridget         09 Connetquot, NY        12:01.11  
180 Zakrzewski, Laura         10 Clarence, NY          12:02.13  
181 Polan, Shira              11 Syosset, NY           12:02.20  
182 Casile, Maria             12 Colonie               12:02.60  
183 Grady, Megan              09 East Meadow           12:03.07  
184 Bonesteel, Lindsay        12 Connetquot, NY        12:03.44  
185 Ferguson, Morgan          10 Saratoga Springs      12:04.34  
186 Spadinger, Sydney         09 Shelton, CT           12:05.29  
187 Tema, Taylor              11 Seymour, CT           12:05.30  
188 Bottorff, Cara            11 Tatnall               12:06.01  
189 Coffey, Devon              8 Colonie               12:06.18  
190 Rebolledo, Uri            10 Seaford               12:09.37  
191 Moretti, Tori              8 Bayport-Blue          12:10.05  
192 Szrama, Victoria          10 West Seneca           12:10.42  
193 Stankes, Karissa          09 East Meadow           12:11.36  
194 Dolan, Catherine          09 Connetquot, NY        12:12.22  
195 Danaher, Emily            11 Shenendehowa, NY      12:12.43  
196 Mayorga, Carolena         11 Far Rockaway          12:13.11  
197 Wilson, Danielle          11 Sanford H. C          12:13.42  
198 Messemer, Kelly           09 Shelton, CT           12:14.15  
199 TISCHBEIN, MEGAN          10 Haddam-Killi          12:14.32  
200 O'Brien, Meg              11 Branford, CT          12:14.61  
201 McLaughlin, Sara          12 Levittown, NY         12:15.33  
202 Kenney, Kim               11 Academy of H          12:15.99  
203 Brown, Gabriella          10 Shaker, NY            12:16.81  
204 Novick, Sarah             09 East Meadow           12:17.25  
205 Cutler, Brittany          09 East Meadow           12:17.42  
206 Stockwell, Abby           10 William Hall          12:19.95  
207 Engels, Kim               12 Iroquois, NY          12:19.99  
208 Golemblewski, Jillian     11 JFK-Cheektow          12:20.41  
209 Swartz, Jenna              8 Colonie               12:21.81  
210 Edwards, Ashley           09 Iroquois, NY          12:24.65  
211 Ravenola, Katie           10 Suffield              12:25.47  
212 Pomer, Kelly              11 Fairfield Wa          12:25.62  
213 Kopp, Paige               11 Academy of H          12:25.82  
214 Belensz, Maggie           11 Shenendehowa, NY      12:26.90  
215 Frank, Jenny              11 Sanford H. C          12:27.14  
216 Martell, Dana             11 Clarence, NY          12:27.40  
217 Josebachvili, Gabby       11 Great Neck N          12:27.62  
218 Boers, Claire             10 William Hall          12:28.48  
219 Dinon, Ellen              09 Saratoga Springs      12:28.80  
220 Boller, Jessica           11 Iroquois, NY          12:29.22  
221 Allison, Eliza            09 William Hall          12:30.66  
222 Nunes, Jaqueline          09 Amity, CT             12:31.70  
223 Kislowski, Brianna         8 Saratoga Springs      12:31.76  
224 Chance, Jessie            11 Canton, CT            12:32.04  
225 Smith, Haley              12 Colonie               12:32.93  
226 Goodman, Shelia           11 Colonie               12:32.98  
227 Pettinici, Marina         11 Bellport              12:33.02  
228 Benincase, Alison         11 Connetquot, NY        12:33.45  
229 Gallegher, Kaliegh        10 Iroquois, NY          12:33.84  
230 Keeley, Melissa           10 William Hall          12:33.85  
231 Geel, Kayleigh            11 Shenendehowa, NY      12:35.28  
232 Robinson, Karley           8 Saratoga Springs      12:35.63  
233 Fertitta, Stephanie       09 East Meadow           12:36.12  
234 Iskenderian, Kara         11 Sanford H. C          12:36.20  
235 Dieckman, Emily           10 Seymour, CT           12:36.87  
236 Fickel, Melissa           09 West Seneca           12:40.31  
237 Kristel, Erica            10 Colonie               12:41.70  
238 Swartz, Rebecca           11 Colonie               12:42.06  
239 Freda, Liz                10 William Hall          12:42.59  
240 Kaelin, Tiffany           10 Shelton, CT           12:43.27  
241 Kassay, Kristiann         12 Seymour, CT           12:44.69  
242 Najarian, Rachel          10 Shelton, CT           12:46.14  
243 Brown, Christine          10 Shaker, NY            12:46.41  
244 Laura, DelSignore         12 Sweet Home            12:51.23  
245 Puk-Silverstein, Sydne    10 East Meadow           12:55.18  
246 Haller, Alexa             12 Shaker, NY            12:55.95  
247 Kao, Tiffany              12 Syosset, NY           12:57.72  
248 Carton, Kristen           12 Syosset, NY           12:57.92  
249 Smolevitz, Heidi          12 Syosset, NY           12:58.97  
250 Rubin, Jane               10 Great Neck N          12:59.07  
251 Hines, Laura              11 Shaker, NY            12:59.43  
252 Irons, Megan              12 Fair Haven            13:00.13  
253 Merchan, Camila           09 East Meadow           13:03.88  
254 Edgecomb, Taylor          09 East Meadow           13:05.14  
255 Valenti, Sarah            09 Seymour, CT           13:07.55  
256 Weil, Gabrielle           12 Sanford H. C          13:09.96  
257 Novin, Deana              10 Syosset, NY           13:11.82  
258 Scardina, Natalie         11 Portsmouth            13:12.93  
259 McGetrick, Ashley         10 Sanford H. C          13:20.63  
260 Olavarria, Jessica        10 Shelton, CT           13:27.69  
261 TISCHBEIN, SARAH          12 Haddam-Killi          13:47.08  
 
Event 33  Girls Shot Put Championship
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 45-04  2006        Tynisha McMillan, Stamford H.S., CT         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Aliotta, Rachel           12 Cheshire, CT          42-07.25     12.98m 
  2 Smith, Kolbi              12 Academy of H          37-08.75     11.49m 
  3 Gonzales, Amelia          11 Ballstone Spa         34-08.00     10.56m 
  4 Leno, Jennifer            12 Sheehan               34-05.25     10.49m 
  5 Smith, Chadran            12 James Hillho          34-03.75     10.45m 
  6 Marakovits, Kelsey        12 Northwest Ca          34-00.25     10.36m 
  7 Goodwin, Tiffany          12 East Meadow           33-11.00     10.33m 
  8 Swenson, Emily            12 Woodstock Ac          33-06.25     10.21m 
  9 Vancol, Valerie           11 Sanford H. C          32-06.25      9.91m 
 10 Leppla, Alyson            11 Fairfield Wa          32-04.00      9.85m 
 11 Hildebrand, Rebecca       11 West Seneca           32-02.00      9.80m 
 12 Thomas, Shemika           12 Bloomfield            31-07.25      9.63m 
 13 Edwards, Tayo             12 Windsor               31-06.00      9.60m 
 14 Charles, Camille          12 Northwest Ca          31-03.25      9.53m 
 15 Hartwell, Courtney        11 Saratoga Springs      31-01.75      9.49m 
 16 Johnsonbaugh, Ally        12 Connetquot, NY        31-00.50      9.46m 
 17 Lee, Tara                 10 Sheehan               30-10.50      9.41m 
 18 Collins, Jordan           10 Bayport-Blue          30-09.75      9.39m 
 19 Foster, Karina            11 Bloomfield            30-08.00      9.34m 
 20 Elliott, Sarah            11 East Meadow           30-05.00      9.27m 
 21 Henry, Joselyn            12 Staples, CT           30-04.00      9.24m 
 22 Brahen, Michelle          11 East Hampton         J30-04.00      9.24m 
 23 Victor, Alex              12 Connetquot, NY        29-10.75      9.11m 
 24 Merrill, Kelly            12 East Hampton          26-09.25      8.15m 
 
Event 34  Girls Pole Vault Championship
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 12-06  2000        Amy Linnen, Mt Sinai H.S., NY               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ando, Emily               12 Weston                11-00.00      3.35m 
  2 Bone, Robin               10 Darien, CT           J11-00.00      3.35m 
  3 Sullivan, Allison         10 Norwich Free Aca      10-06.00      3.20m 
  4 Banning, Jessica          12 Norwich Free Aca      10-00.00      3.04m 
  4 Watts, Katie              09 Valley Reg.           10-00.00      3.04m 
  6 Litvak, Erika             11 Weston               J10-00.00      3.04m 
 -- Moore, Kaelyn             11 Windsor                     NH            
 
Event 36  Girls Long Jump Championship
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 19-08.25  2005        Natasha Harvey, Career H.S., CT          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ricks, Klarissa           11 Academy of H          17-05.50      5.32m 
  2 Kennedy, Theresa          12 Academy of H          17-04.00      5.28m 
  3 Barrau, Alexis            10 Bay Shore             16-07.00      5.05m 
  4 Lascelles, Tobiann        12 Bloomfield            16-06.50      5.04m 
  5 Henry, Joselyn            12 Staples, CT           16-05.00      5.00m 
  6 Cummiskey, Emily          12 Clarence, NY          16-02.75      4.94m 
  7 Eldracher, Alexa          09 Amity, CT             16-02.25      4.93m 
  8 Keane, Cassidy            10 Colonie               15-10.50      4.83m 
  9 Stanko, Nicole            12 Connetquot, NY        15-10.25      4.83m 
 10 Wilson, Janae             10 Windsor               15-10.00      4.82m 
 11 Conyers, Briana           11 Career                15-09.25      4.80m 
 12 Sims, Brianna             10 James Hillho          15-08.50      4.78m 
 13 Matsinger, Jessica        11 Great Valley          15-07.75      4.76m 
 14 Udaya, Ada                12 West Haven            15-07.25      4.75m 
 15 Harris, Maxine            12 Career                15-07.00      4.74m 
 16 Noble, Shantel            12 Weaver, CT            15-05.75      4.71m 
 17 Weiss, Katelyn            12 JFK-Cheektow          15-05.50      4.71m 
 18 Sharp, Saige              11 Bloomfield            15-04.50      4.68m 
 19 Stanley, Reba             10 Middletown            15-04.00      4.67m 
 20 Bruciati, Kaylyn             Ledyard, CT           15-02.75      4.64m 
 21 White, Jasmine            09 Greater Hart          15-01.25      4.60m 
 22 Bone, Robin               10 Darien, CT            14-10.75      4.54m 
 23 Outlaw, Antanisha         10 Middletown            14-09.00      4.49m 
 24 Osaheni, Sarah            09 Shenendehowa, NY      14-08.00      4.47m 
 25 Wood, Brianna             10 Shelton, CT           14-06.25      4.42m 
 26 McGhee, Imani              8 Bay Shore             14-05.50      4.40m 
 27 Montello, Chelsea         10 Fair Haven            14-03.00      4.34m 
 28 Flowers, Quaynesha        12 Career                14-02.50      4.33m 
 29 Kudinov, Valeria          09 Connetquot, NY        14-00.50      4.27m 
 30 Allen, Jordan             12 Clarence, NY          14-00.00      4.26m 
 31 Morris, Courtney          12 North Shore           13-07.00      4.14m 
 32 LeRoy, Liz                12 Tatnall               13-06.50      4.12m 
 33 Alexander, Tyisha         11 Canton, CT            13-05.50      4.10m 
 34 Shaw, Alexandra           11 South Windso          13-03.00      4.03m 
 35 Harrigan, Kristen         11 West Seneca           13-02.00      4.01m 
 36 Mullings, Jodie-Ann       09 Lawrence              12-07.75      3.85m 
 37 Groom, Tanesha            12 Career                10-08.00      3.25m 
 -- Carty, Wahnetah           11 Norwich Free Aca          FOUL            
 
Event 39  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Championship
===================================================================
        Meet: *  7.98  1988        Monifa Taylor, Truman H.S., NY              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Smith, Madalayne          12 Saratoga Springs          8.18q 14 
  2 Plante, Kyle              10 Colonie                   8.27q 13 
  3 Abbatte, Olivia           12 St. Anthony'              8.56q  8 
  4 Clerveaux, Vanessa        10 Brockton                  8.68q 12 
  5 Lowe, Marissa             12 Fitch                     8.76q  9 
  6 Lewis, Renee              12 Midwood, NY               8.80q 11 
  7 Bennett, Cassandra        12 Weaver, CT                8.83q 10 
  8 Ciraulo, Jessica          12 Mohonasen                 8.91q  6 
  9 Sims, Brianna             10 James Hillho              8.95q  7 
 10 Snajder, Amanda           12 Masuk                     9.02q  8 
 11 Mailander, Brittany       12 Eastport-Sou              9.05q  6 
 12 Outram, Kenya             11 South Shore               9.07q  1 
 13 Voss, Lauren              10 Nyack                     9.07q  2 
 14 Lowry, Nyoshee            11 Danbury, CT               9.08q  5 
 15 Hollenbaugh, McKenzie     10 Glastonbury               9.12q  5 
 16 Redlinski, Jocelyn        12 Orchard Park, NY          9.19q 11 
 17 Stanko, Nicole            12 Connetquot, NY            9.20q  2 
 18 Boratko, Janelle          12 Northwestern              9.23q 10 
 19 McKenna, Kelsey           12 Toll Gate                 9.25q  4 
 20 Bacher, Kathryn           12 Weston                    9.26q 12 
 21 McMullin, Meghan          10 Red Bank Cat              9.27q  6 
 22 Eiermann, Darleen         12 Bay Shore                 9.28q 12 
 23 Adams, Chantel            10 James Hillho              9.33q  4 
 24 Lupoli, Gabby             11 Sheehan                   9.38q  3 
 25 Saccone, Emilie              Ledyard, CT               9.39   7 
 26 Kuberka, Victoria         12 Clarence, NY              9.45  14 
 27 LeGendre-Hobbins, Thaili  12 Deer Park, NY             9.51   8 
 28 Donaldson, Leyna          11 Middletown                9.53   5 
 29 LaRoche, Kelcie           12 Ballstone Spa             9.59   9 
 30 Cranston, Lauren          11 Toll Gate                 9.59  13 
 31 Manley, Meg               10 Orchard Park, NY          9.60   1 
 32 Bodratti, Lisa            12 Ichabod Cran              9.66   9 
 33 Swenson, Emily            12 Woodstock Ac              9.66   3 
 34 Corbin, Audrey            11 Tolland                   9.66   7 
 35 Simmons, Katisha          11 South Shore               9.67   7 
 36 Massaroni, Quinn          10 Academy of H              9.71  13 
 37 Murray, Chelsea           12 Fair Haven                9.74   6 
 38 Rogers, Jenee-Irene       12 Bay Shore                 9.81   1 
 39 Rodrigues, Sonali         12 Shelton, CT               9.90  10 
 40 Simberlund, Jen           11 East Meadow               9.92   4 
 41 Rowe, Sheneil             12 Hartford Public           9.96  10 
 42 Biondi, Carly             12 Clarence, NY              9.97   8 
 43 Chernesky, Jamie          11 Burnt Hills-              9.98   3 
 44 Robinson, Noelle          11 Portsmouth                9.98  14 
 45 Herrmann, Gabrielle       11 Saint Basil               9.99   9 
 46 Dietzman, Sarah           09 Weston                   10.00  14 
 47 Braxton, Nailah           09 Bay Shore                10.01   2 
 48 Lenzi, Shannon            09 Shenendehowa, NY         10.04  12 
 49 Pumphrey, Laura           11 East Hampton             10.05   7 
 50 Kosmaczewski, Emma        12 Sacred Heart             10.13   4 
 51 Schmidt, Katie            11 Columbia, NY             10.14   3 
 52 Hoelzl, Laura             11 Orchard Park, NY         10.19   6 
 53 Alexander, Tyisha         11 Canton, CT               10.21   2 
 54 Andrews, Ashley           10 West Seneca              10.22   3 
 55 Hasher, Casey             09 Bayport-Blue             10.23   7 
 56 Webb, Maggie              11 Ridgefield               10.25  10 
 57 Stunkard, Jenae           09 New Fairfiel             10.29  12 
 58 Gallacher, Lizzy          09 New Fairfiel             10.30   1 
 59 Flores, Jennifer          10 East Meadow              10.30  13 
 60 Trinh, Jessica            11 Wethersfield, CT         10.31   9 
 61 Childs, Melissa           12 Fair Haven               10.31  11 
 62 Justinger, Becca          10 Iroquois, NY             10.32   3 
 63 Murphy, Cassy             12 Fair Haven               10.32   4 
 64 Mitchell, Tiara           11 Westbury                 10.34  13 
 65 Daniel, Ashley            12 Westhill                 10.36   1 
 66 Anderson, Josephine       10 Bay Shore                10.37   4 
 67 Bettex, Dana              12 East Meadow              10.37   7 
 68 Morris, Courtney          12 North Shore              10.39   2 
 69 Steinberg, Michelle       11 East Meadow              10.40  11 
 70 Morehead, Katie           09 Ridgefield               10.42  11 
 71 Knapp, Val                12 Berlin, CT               10.43   2 
 72 Clifford, Kelly           10 Levittown, NY            10.45  11 
 73 Sprout, Katie             09 Tolland                  10.45   5 
 74 Reunert, Amy              09 Ridgefield               10.54   3 
 75 Keane, Cassidy            10 Colonie                  10.55   5 
 76 Rich, Camilla             11 Canton, CT               10.57   9 
 77 Ribeiro, Nina             09 Mineola                  10.58   8 
 78 Odrobina, Stacie          12 West Seneca              10.63  11 
 79 Belocura, Shainna         10 East Meadow              10.65   9 
 80 Ries, Alexis              12 Connetquot, NY           10.67   8 
 81 Massey, Victoria          11 St. Anthony'             10.69  10 
 82 Vadnais, Paige            10 Sanford H. C             10.71  14 
 83 Nowakowski, Kim           09 East Hampton             10.77  12 
 84 Colello, Brianna          09 West Seneca              10.80  14 
 85 Badala, Dana              10 Connetquot, NY           10.87   8 
 86 Kobyra, Emily             12 Wilton, CT               10.91  13 
 87 Scheffel, Sarah           12 William Hall             10.96   2 
 88 Maloney, Samantha         11 Levittown, NY            11.02   4 
 89 Williams, Brittany        10 Seymour, CT              11.02   6 
 90 Swartzmeyer, Bethany      12 JFK-Cheektow             11.05   6 
 91 Pierce, Joyous            11 Westbury                 11.07   8 
 92 Conway, Molly             12 Sanford H. C             11.13  12 
 93 Bock, Stephanie           09 East Hampton             11.27  13 
 94 Solotoff, Kacey           11 Sanford H. C             11.28   2 
 95 Nease, Andrea             09 East Hampton             11.29   4 
 96 Evans, Tasharla           11 Westbury                 11.44   5 
 97 Reese, Heather            12 Shaker, NY               11.49   6 
 98 Pratt, Sheryl             09 East Hampton             11.53   5 
 99 Watson, Jasmine           10 Westbury                 11.57   9 
100 Tobin, Lane               09 Ridgefield               11.59  14 
101 Outlaw, Antanisha         10 Middletown               11.79   5 
102 Murphy, Shannon           09 Levittown, NY            12.00   1 
103 Pett, Katie               09 Wall, NJ                 12.09   7 
104 Hayes, Kendra             09 East Hampton             12.60  10 
 -- Lindo, Shelly Ann         10 Brien McMaho                FS   1 
 -- Toren, Anna               12 Shaker, NY                 DNF   3 
 
Event 39  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Championship
===================================================================
        Meet: *  7.98  1988        Monifa Taylor, Truman H.S., NY              
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Smith, Madalayne          12 Saratoga Springs          8.03Q  3 
  2 Plante, Kyle              10 Colonie                   8.13Q  2 
  3 Clerveaux, Vanessa        10 Brockton                  8.45Q  1 
  4 Abbatte, Olivia           12 St. Anthony'              8.50q  1 
  5 Lewis, Renee              12 Midwood, NY               8.64q  3 
  6 Voss, Lauren              10 Nyack                     8.67q  3 
  7 Bennett, Cassandra        12 Weaver, CT                8.70q  3 
  8 Lowe, Marissa             12 Fitch                     8.75q  2 
  9 Ciraulo, Jessica          12 Mohonasen                 8.77   2 
 10 Snajder, Amanda           12 Masuk                     9.04   1 
 10 Boratko, Janelle          12 Northwestern              9.04   3 
 12 Sims, Brianna             10 James Hillho              9.05   1 
 13 Outram, Kenya             11 South Shore               9.10   3 
 14 Hollenbaugh, McKenzie     10 Glastonbury               9.13   1 
 15 Lowry, Nyoshee            11 Danbury, CT               9.13   2 
 16 Mailander, Brittany       12 Eastport-Sou              9.20   2 
 17 McMullin, Meghan          10 Red Bank Cat              9.21   1 
 18 Stanko, Nicole            12 Connetquot, NY            9.22   2 
 19 Lupoli, Gabby             11 Sheehan                   9.30   3 
 20 McKenna, Kelsey           12 Toll Gate                 9.38   3 
 21 Redlinski, Jocelyn        12 Orchard Park, NY          9.40   1 
 22 Eiermann, Darleen         12 Bay Shore                 9.49   1 
 23 Adams, Chantel            10 James Hillho              9.52   2 
 24 Bacher, Kathryn           12 Weston                   11.90   2 
 
Event 39  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Championship
================================================================
        Meet: *  7.98  1988        Monifa Taylor, Truman H.S., NY              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Smith, Madalayne          12 Saratoga Springs          7.90* 
  2 Plante, Kyle              10 Colonie                   8.12  
  3 Clerveaux, Vanessa        10 Brockton                  8.45  
  4 Abbatte, Olivia           12 St. Anthony'              8.57  
  5 Voss, Lauren              10 Nyack                     8.60  
  6 Lowe, Marissa             12 Fitch                     8.70  
  7 Lewis, Renee              12 Midwood, NY               8.72  
  8 Bennett, Cassandra        12 Weaver, CT                8.72  
 
Event 41  Girls 55 Meter Dash Championship
===================================================================
        Meet: *  7.00  1987        Dana Atkins, Malevrne H.S., NY              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Green, Teyanna            12 Danbury, CT               7.26q 19 
  2 Udaya, Ada                12 West Haven                7.35q 15 
  3 Richardson, Courtnee      11 Mohonasen                 7.37q 24 
  4 Williams, Jetiea          11 Far Rockaway              7.41q 18 
  5 Boursiquot, Chelsea       11 Bunnell, CT               7.43q  4 
  6 Haynes, Jillian           12 Midwood, NY               7.45q  4 
  7 Cheatham, Royal           10 Hope, RI                  7.45q 23 
  8 Taussig, Emily            11 St. Anthony'              7.45q  6 
  9 Cooper, Tia               10 Tatnall                   7.47q 12 
 10 Cooper, Tyra              10 Tatnall                   7.49q  7 
 11 Green, Charisma           12 Danbury, CT               7.50q 10 
 12 Clarke, Chalsea           11 Windsor                   7.55q  2 
 13 Rogers, Essence           11 Bay Shore                 7.56q  9 
 13 Lindo, Shelly Ann         10 Brien McMaho              7.56q  8 
 15 Doyle, Kerry              12 Sacred Heart              7.59q  6 
 16 Baurbour, Gabrielle       11 St. Anthony'              7.59q 23 
 17 Rothmiller, Angela        11 Hempfield                 7.60q 25 
 18 Missinne, Madison         12 Ridgefield                7.60q  2 
 19 Ricks, Klarissa           11 Academy of H              7.62q 21 
 20 Lora, Susan               12 Bunnell, CT               7.62q 21 
 21 McDonald, Ebony           11 Amityville                7.66q 15 
 22 Ingraham, Heather         11 Cromwell, CT              7.70q  3 
 23 Hodges, Gabrielle         10 Wethersfield, CT          7.72q 24 
 23 Carmichael, Tyshay        12 Windsor                   7.72q 10 
 25 Odems, Atalya             12 Greater Hart              7.73  21 
 26 Goodwin, Tiffany          12 East Meadow               7.73  20 
 27 Allen, Brianna            11 Windsor                   7.74   9 
 28 Muro, Ali                 11 Masuk                     7.74  24 
 29 Dewes, Alyssa             09 Clarence, NY              7.74  11 
 30 Crump, Victoria           12 Bellport                  7.74  20 
 31 Chung, Chynna-Mo          10 St. Anthony'              7.76  11 
 32 McGhee, Imani              8 Bay Shore                 7.77  19 
 33 Toppin, Anisa              8 Bay Shore                 7.78  18 
 34 Harvey, Christina         11 Middletown                7.78   7 
 35 Kearse, Courtney          09 Windsor                   7.78  15 
 36 Bruciati, Kaylyn             Ledyard, CT               7.79  25 
 37 Brundige, Carly           12 Shaker, NY                7.79   5 
 38 Montello, Chelsea         10 Fair Haven                7.80   8 
 39 Cassidy, Katie            09 Saint Basil               7.80  18 
 40 Mason, Monique            12 Hartford Public           7.83  11 
 40 Montefusco, Maria         11 Levittown, NY             7.83  16 
 42 Caesar, Kerstin           12 Barrington, RI            7.83  11 
 43 Walters, Jaimee           10 Colonie                   7.84   8 
 44 Kikenny, Lauren           12 St. Anthony'              7.84   7 
 44 Outram, Kenya             11 South Shore               7.84  23 
 46 Vanore, Gina              11 Saint Basil               7.85  19 
 47 Lundin, Victoria          11 St. John the              7.85  12 
 48 Anderson, Josephine       10 Bay Shore                 7.86   9 
 49 Carty, Wahnetah           11 Norwich Free Aca          7.86  22 
 50 McLeod, Krystal           10 St. John the              7.87   5 
 51 Mingrone, Felicia         11 Shelton, CT               7.88   6 
 52 Keehfuss, Alexa           10 Saint Basil               7.89  16 
 53 DaCruz, Lakisha           11 Hope, RI                  7.90  16 
 54 Dietzman, Sarah           09 Weston                    7.92  10 
 55 Walker, Brigid            12 Saint Basil               7.94  23 
 56 Loy, Emily                10 Ledyard, CT               7.95  22 
 57 Osaheni, Sarah            09 Shenendehowa, NY          7.95   3 
 58 Benymon, Iasia            11 Westbury                  7.96  14 
 59 Leach, Jessica            11 Eastport-Sou              7.96  22 
 60 Jean-Charles, Murline     09 Westbury                  7.97  20 
 61 Kambourelis, Alex         10 Ballstone Spa             7.99   2 
 62 Majekodunmi, Iyatunde     12 Friends Academy           7.99   1 
 63 Burtnick, Carly           10 Shenendehowa, NY          8.00  17 
 64 Harris, Nikiya            10 Cardinal Spe              8.02   1 
 65 Robinson, Noelle          11 Portsmouth                8.02  13 
 65 Gayle, Shantel            10 Weaver, CT                8.02  14 
 67 Willet, Laquanna          12 Bellport                  8.02  15 
 68 Niemiec, Ashley           10 Wethersfield, CT          8.03   4 
 69 McGee, Emilee             11 JFK-Cheektow              8.03   5 
 70 Baugher, Taylor           10 Great Valley              8.03   6 
 71 Swenson, Emily            12 Woodstock Ac              8.03   8 
 72 Harrigan, Kristen         11 West Seneca               8.05  10 
 73 Talbot, Katie             10 Canton, CT                8.05  12 
 73 Kudinov, Valeria          09 Connetquot, NY            8.05   3 
 75 Racela, Kiersten          12 Shaker, NY                8.08  11 
 75 Roberts, Cathy            12 Weston                    8.08  25 
 77 Elston, Erica             12 Albany, NY                8.10  14 
 78 Roundtree, Victoria       09 Bellport                  8.10  20 
 79 Summa, Alessandra         12 Canton, CT                8.10  17 
 80 Antonison, Erica          11 Mineola                   8.11  17 
 81 Douglas, Amy              12 Burnt Hills-              8.12  17 
 82 Nardacci, Dominique        8 Columbia, NY              8.13   4 
 83 Cabey, Brittany           10 South Shore               8.14   1 
 84 Brown, Monica             11 Ridgefield                8.14   1 
 85 Mancini, Kaitlyn          11 Sanford H. C              8.15   1 
 86 Gregory, Karly            09 Prout School              8.15  25 
 87 Torres, Elisa             11 East Meadow               8.15   7 
 88 Mansir, Carrie            11 Ballstone Spa             8.16  18 
 89 Roullier, Meghan          11 Columbia, NY              8.16   5 
 90 Grupe, Kara               11 Connetquot, NY            8.17  12 
 91 Thompson, Chelsea         11 Albany, NY                8.19  17 
 92 Van Pattern, Heather      09 Levittown, NY             8.19   4 
 93 Santienello, Nicole       11 Levittown, NY             8.20   7 
 94 Barrea, Natalie           09 West Seneca               8.20  19 
 95 Preston, Kelly            10 Shenendehowa, NY          8.20  12 
 95 Hendricksen, Ariel        09 Connetquot, NY            8.20  23 
 97 Stephens, Clarissa        10 Saratoga Springs          8.20   2 
 98 Richardson, Keyla         09 Mohonasen                 8.24  22 
 99 Roberts, Alyssa           09 East Meadow               8.25  21 
100 Cooper, Kristen           11 Burnt Hills-              8.26  16 
100 Lesner, Kasey             12 East Meadow               8.26  14 
102 Loewenstein, Julie        11 Ballstone Spa             8.27  21 
103 Cassiani, Daleska         10 Connetquot, NY            8.28  19 
103 Whtie, Chantel               Ledyard, CT               8.28  24 
105 Cerretani, Alexandra      11 Wall, NJ                  8.29   9 
106 Straley, Cassie           12 Connetquot, NY            8.29   3 
107 Taylor, Maggie            11 Connetquot, NY            8.29   8 
108 Andrews, Ashley           10 West Seneca               8.30  20 
109 Rindgen, Amanda           11 Sacred Heart              8.30  17 
110 Meyer, Jill               11 Connetquot, NY            8.31   8 
111 Charron, Jenna            11 Fair Haven                8.31  23 
112 Petrie, Hannah            10 Portsmouth                8.32  10 
113 Bellanceau, Jackie        10 Woodstock Ac              8.33  13 
114 Hein, Casey               10 Levittown, NY             8.35  12 
115 Pollard, Angela           12 Portsmouth                8.37   9 
116 Roberts, Maeghan          11 West Seneca               8.37  11 
117 Barton, Kimone            10 Greater Hart              8.39   6 
118 Mucha, Gina               09 West Seneca               8.40  19 
119 Lownes, Serafene          10 Albany, NY                8.40   5 
120 Murphy, Shannon           09 Levittown, NY             8.41   6 
121 Parks, Courtney           10 Portsmouth                8.41  15 
122 Paulino, Angelina         09 Far Rockaway              8.42  16 
123 Connors, Katherine        10 West Seneca               8.42   5 
124 Wojtusiak, Kristine       12 JFK-Cheektow              8.43  12 
125 LeRoy, Liz                12 Tatnall                   8.45  17 
126 Race, Jessica             10 Levittown, NY             8.45  10 
126 Bawwab, Sarah             10 Manchester                8.45  18 
128 Murawski, Sarah           09 Shaker, NY                8.47   6 
129 Williams, Shalanda        11 Tatnall                   8.47   3 
130 Langan, Caitlin           09 East Meadow               8.48  22 
131 Antoine, Shameka          12 Westbury                  8.49  24 
132 Roberts, Ayanna           09 East Meadow               8.50   4 
133 Rappaport, Jessica        10 Sanford H. C              8.54   3 
134 Hirsch, Jessica           10 Levittown, NY             8.56  13 
135 McGovern, Gillian         09 North Shore               8.56  13 
136 Clyburn, Amanda           10 Westbury                  8.57  20 
137 Sabatino, Alicia          12 Wall, NJ                  8.59   2 
138 Perras, Rachel            09 Portsmouth                8.59  16 
138 Stunkard, Jenae           09 New Fairfiel              8.59  25 
140 Korten, Tess              09 North Shore               8.61  22 
141 Malos, Julia              09 Wall, NJ                  8.62   5 
142 Yates, Rebecca            09 Shaker, NY                8.63  18 
143 Coyne, Aly                11 Portsmouth                8.67  23 
144 Malos, Rebecca            09 Wall, NJ                  8.68  18 
145 McCarthy, Samantha        09 Ridgefield                8.68   2 
146 Boylan, Ashley            10 Westbury                  8.69  19 
147 Recchia, Fiona            12 Shaker, NY                8.69  20 
148 DeJesus, Alyssa           10 East Hampton              8.69  10 
149 Hoxie, Makenszie          10 Iroquois, NY              8.70  21 
150 Hildebrand, Rebecca       11 West Seneca               8.71   1 
151 Fossett, Raquel            8 North Shore               8.72  14 
152 Stamp, Monee              10 Westbury                  8.72   5 
153 Maloney, Samantha         11 Levittown, NY             8.72   1 
154 Vinton, Chrissy           12 Tatnall                   8.73  16 
155 Brock, Ezilyia            10 Westbury                  8.74  23 
156 Sanders, Lea              09 Sanford H. C              8.74  24 
157 Allen, Jordan             12 Clarence, NY              8.74   9 
158 Donovon, Mackenzie        11 Portsmouth                8.75   6 
159 Bock, Stephanie           09 East Hampton              8.76  24 
160 Gallacher, Lizzy          09 New Fairfiel              8.79  25 
161 Fortier, Kati             12 Connetquot, NY            8.79  19 
162 Nease, Andrea             09 East Hampton              8.80   9 
163 Miguel, Augustina         10 Sanford H. C              8.81  20 
164 Nowakowski, Kim           09 East Hampton              8.83  11 
165 Merrill, Kelly            12 East Hampton              8.83  21 
166 Triani, Sam               09 Bayport-Blue              8.85  14 
166 Ruvolo, Cathy             12 Sanford H. C              8.85  15 
168 OBrien, Christinia        11 East Hampton              8.86   2 
169 Griffin, Courtney         12 Wall, NJ                  8.88   4 
170 Reinhard, Madison         09 East Hampton              8.88   8 
171 Kelly, Meg                10 East Hampton              8.89  11 
172 Pearce, Caitlyn           11 West Seneca               8.89   9 
173 Winski, Monica            09 North Shore               8.92  16 
174 Choy, Haley               09 Saratoga Springs          8.94  22 
175 Dockweiler, Megan         10 Levittown, NY             8.96   4 
176 Rossi, Alexa              10 Sanford H. C              8.96  22 
177 Cilinski, Carly           12 Wall, NJ                  8.99   7 
178 Oriental, Nancy           10 Westbury                  9.02   3 
179 Crehan, Erin              12 Wall, NJ                  9.03  15 
180 Ogden, Kelsey             12 Shaker, NY                9.06  13 
181 Massaro, Nikki            09 Mineola                   9.08  10 
182 Martins, Cinthia          10 Mineola                   9.10  25 
183 Maher, Jenna              10 Mineola                   9.14  21 
184 Kneessy, Stephanie        09 Bayport-Blue              9.27  12 
185 Hayes, Kendra             09 East Hampton              9.32   7 
186 Lopes, Jessica            09 Mineola                   9.40   2 
187 DiMaio, Brianna           09 North Shore               9.53  15 
188 Euell, Lauren             12 Mineola                   9.70   1 
189 Nicholson, Lynda          10 Westbury                  9.73  25 
190 Lopez, Ingrid             09 Mineola                   9.78   7 
191 Spangler, Jordan          09 East Hampton             10.04  18 
 
Event 41  Girls 55 Meter Dash Championship
===================================================================
        Meet: *  7.00  1987        Dana Atkins, Malevrne H.S., NY              
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Green, Teyanna            12 Danbury, CT               7.17Q  3 
  2 Richardson, Courtnee      11 Mohonasen                 7.32Q  1 
  3 Udaya, Ada                12 West Haven                7.34Q  2 
  4 Ricks, Klarissa           11 Academy of H              7.24q  3 
  5 Williams, Jetiea          11 Far Rockaway              7.35q  1 
  6 Cooper, Tia               10 Tatnall                   7.39q  1 
  7 Boursiquot, Chelsea       11 Bunnell, CT               7.40q  2 
  8 Cooper, Tyra              10 Tatnall                   7.43q  1 
  9 Green, Charisma           12 Danbury, CT               7.44   2 
 10 Rothmiller, Angela        11 Hempfield                 7.45   2 
 11 Haynes, Jillian           12 Midwood, NY               7.46   3 
 12 Taussig, Emily            11 St. Anthony'              7.47   2 
 13 Cheatham, Royal           10 Hope, RI                  7.51   3 
 13 Lora, Susan               12 Bunnell, CT               7.51   2 
 15 Rogers, Essence           11 Bay Shore                 7.52   3 
 16 Doyle, Kerry              12 Sacred Heart              7.57   1 
 17 Lindo, Shelly Ann         10 Brien McMaho              7.61   2 
 18 Baurbour, Gabrielle       11 St. Anthony'              7.63   1 
 19 Missinne, Madison         12 Ridgefield                7.64   3 
 20 Hodges, Gabrielle         10 Wethersfield, CT          7.65   3 
 21 Clarke, Chalsea           11 Windsor                   7.72   3 
 22 McDonald, Ebony           11 Amityville                7.73   1 
 23 Carmichael, Tyshay        12 Windsor                   7.76   2 
 24 Ingraham, Heather         11 Cromwell, CT              7.78   1 
 
Event 41  Girls 55 Meter Dash Championship
================================================================
        Meet: *  7.00  1987        Dana Atkins, Malevrne H.S., NY              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Green, Teyanna            12 Danbury, CT               7.12  
  2 Richardson, Courtnee      11 Mohonasen                 7.18  
  3 Ricks, Klarissa           11 Academy of H              7.20  
  4 Cooper, Tia               10 Tatnall                   7.37  
  5 Udaya, Ada                12 West Haven                7.39  
  6 Boursiquot, Chelsea       11 Bunnell, CT               7.42  
  7 Williams, Jetiea          11 Far Rockaway              7.43  
  8 Cooper, Tyra              10 Tatnall                   8.56  
 
Event 42  Girls 400 Meter Dash Championship
===================================================================
        Meet: * 55.79  2007        Christie Verdier, Baldwin H.S., NJ          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Plante, Kyle              10 Colonie                  55.43*  1 
  2 Quiah, Angie              12 Hope, RI                 57.52   1 
  3 Cooper, Tia               10 Tatnall                  57.88   2 
  4 Klein, Kathleen           12 Shenendehowa, NY         58.74   2 
  5 Presley, Shayna           12 Windsor                  58.87   3 
  6 Boughtwood, Anna          11 Columbia, NY             59.44   8 
  7 Walton, Maya              11 Danbury, CT              59.69   1 
  8 Isabelle, Laura           12 Academy of H             59.74   2 
  9 Harrison, Tiffany         11 Bloomfield               59.91   5 
 10 Gray, Jordan              10 Toll Gate                60.02   1 
 11 Rodriques, Nastasya       11 Windsor                  60.34   6 
 12 Bellaran, Lindsey         10 Red Bank Cat             60.47   7 
 13 Braboy, Daria             10 St. Mary Bay             60.69   5 
 14 Barreto, Jenna            12 Connetquot, NY           60.83   6 
 15 Manley, Meg               10 Orchard Park, NY         60.85   5 
 16 McGeehan, Meagan          12 Hempfield                60.97  13 
 17 Omorogbe, Uwa             11 Colonie                  61.00   4 
 18 Edwards, Tasseine         12 Career                   61.07   9 
 19 Florentino, Raysa         12 Fitch                    61.07   4 
 20 Johnson, Erica            09 St. Mary Bay             61.09   8 
 21 Arlo, Callie              11 Weston                   61.42   3 
 22 Graves, Ashley            11 Windsor                  61.50   6 
 23 Carey, Bridget            11 St. John the             61.57   8 
 24 Wilborne, Jenna           11 James Hillho             61.66   9 
 25 Montefusco, Maria         11 Levittown, NY            61.74   9 
 26 Oliver, Imani             12 Midwood, NY              61.81  12 
 27 Kiely, Samantha           11 Fitch                    61.94  11 
 28 Lenge, Christina          11 Colonie                  61.98   5 
 29 Cassidy, Katie            09 Saint Basil              62.06  16 
 30 Morrison, Remonia         12 Midwood, NY              62.13  13 
 31 Donovan, Kelley           11 Hempfield                62.37  20 
 32 Corbin, Audrey            11 Tolland                  62.39   7 
 33 Coughlin, Christine       11 Shaker, NY               62.40   7 
 34 Kearse, Courtney          09 Windsor                  62.47  10 
 35 Vixama, Grace             11 Midwood, NY              62.53  11 
 36 Preston, Kelly            10 Shenendehowa, NY         62.59   9 
 37 Vandenburgh, Emily        10 Shaker, NY               62.62   9 
 38 Corbett, Shannon          12 Sheehan                  62.65   8 
 39 Bousa, Alicia             09 Colonie                  62.67  11 
 40 Millett, Solveig          10 Manchester               62.67   5 
 41 Sullivan, Erin            12 Tolland                  62.92  11 
 42 Aherne, Maura             09 Downingtown              62.93  11 
 43 Fredette, Kelly           11 Saratoga Springs         63.00  19 
 44 Marable, Kyniqua          10 Albany, NY               63.02   7 
 45 Rease, Janel              12 Greater Hart             63.08  13 
 46 Penn, Chelsea             10 St. John the             63.16  10 
 47 Gregory, Karly            09 Prout School             63.27  13 
 48 Ciraulo, Jessica          12 Mohonasen                63.32  10 
 49 Ovalle, Rachel            10 Colonie                  63.42  10 
 50 Serrano, Corrine          10 Colonie                  63.45   4 
 51 Levcowich, Jill           11 Westerly                 63.48  11 
 52 Caesar, Kerstin           12 Barrington, RI           63.49   3 
 53 Russ, Sloan               10 St. Anthony'             63.84  15 
 54 Duggan, Katie             11 Albany, NY               64.08   7 
 55 Woolley, Ryan             12 St. John the             64.11   6 
 56 Patterson, Kaitlyn        12 Downingtown              64.12  13 
 57 Papuzza, Brittany         12 Colonie                  64.12  15 
 58 Mansir, Carrie            11 Ballstone Spa            64.13  14 
 59 Hayes, Kristen            10 Shaker, NY               64.14  17 
 60 Matulaitis, Jessica       11 Manchester               64.15  12 
 61 Santienello, Nicole       11 Levittown, NY            64.18  12 
 62 Jackson, Aasha            11 Bay Shore                64.26   7 
 63 Palomino, Kelsey          09 Bay Shore                64.49  14 
 64 Porter, Brittany          11 Orchard Park, NY         64.51  17 
 65 Miller, Taylor            10 Downingtown              64.57  15 
 66 Pabst, Caitlyn            11 Bellport                 64.65  12 
 67 Dash, Shavonne            12 Bunnell, CT              64.67  14 
 68 McSherry, Shannon         10 Carmel, NY               64.86  21 
 69 Brownsey, Madeleine       10 Saint Basil              64.93  21 
 70 Spaulding, Shannon        12 Westhill                 64.99  10 
 71 Cooper, Christina         12 Academy of H             65.22  12 
 72 Rivera, Lauren            09 St. John the             65.26  16 
 73 Twible, Avery             11 Colonie                  65.27  22 
 74 Race, Jessica             10 Levittown, NY            65.29  16 
 75 Cedeno, Raven             11 Midwood, NY              65.45  19 
 76 Mingrone, Felicia         11 Shelton, CT              65.61  16 
 77 Garbarino, Deana          10 Bellport                 65.65  12 
 78 Fossett, Raquel            8 North Shore              65.79  15 
 79 Bell, Alexia              10 Amityville               65.87  19 
 80 Flemming, Monique         11 South Shore              66.04  22 
 81 Wilson, Nicolette         09 East Meadow              66.13  15 
 82 Madison, Hannah           09 Shaker, NY               66.16  17 
 83 O'Connor, Eliza           12 Columbia, NY             66.23  15 
 84 Osuch, Nina               12 Iroquois, NY             66.24  15 
 85 Napper, Kahilah           11 Tatnall                  66.37  17 
 86 Floberg, Emma             09 Shelton, CT              66.38  16 
 87 McCane, Julia             12 Shaker, NY               66.49  18 
 88 Alesi, Sara               12 New Fairfiel             66.49  16 
 89 Hirsch, Jessica           10 Levittown, NY            66.50   8 
 90 Bofinger, Ashley          12 Bayport-Blue             66.58  22 
 91 Hasher, Casey             09 Bayport-Blue             66.63  18 
 92 Coyle, Allison            10 Bayport-Blue             66.78  22 
 93 Keilich, Michelle         11 South Windso             66.88  14 
 94 Rodrigues, Sonali         12 Shelton, CT              66.93  18 
 95 O'Meally, Marissa         12 Bay Shore                67.03  17 
 96 Saccone, Sydney           09 Clarence, NY             67.29  19 
 97 Kreusher, Brooke          09 Bayport-Blue             67.43  20 
 98 Cummings, Mariah          12 Bay Shore                67.47  18 
 99 Richardson, Courtnee      11 Mohonasen                67.57  10 
100 Green, Katie              09 Shaker, NY               67.64  22 
101 Franko, Emily             09 Shaker, NY               67.66  18 
102 Blotiau, Sarah            10 Amityville               67.68  21 
103 Caminiti, Annie           09 Bayport-Blue             67.74  20 
104 Stucklen, Brittany        12 Bayport-Blue             67.80  22 
105 Hartke, Joelle            11 Clarence, NY             67.85  19 
106 Kambourelis, Alex         10 Ballstone Spa            67.87  17 
107 Simberlund, Jen           11 East Meadow              68.07  22 
108 Crodelle, Katie           12 Shaker, NY               68.33  21 
109 Cantar, Anna              10 East Meadow              68.38  20 
110 Spann, Jasmyn             10 Manchester               68.41  12 
111 Dooley, Courtney           8 Bayport-Blue             68.44  20 
112 Nicol, Emily              10 Shaker, NY               68.49  18 
113 Zydel, Andrea             12 Iroquois, NY             68.60  20 
114 DuBois, Abigail           10 Burnt Hills-             68.83  14 
115 Diggs, Shatisha           11 Midwood, NY              69.29  21 
116 Senczilowska, Jill        12 Manchester               69.30  13 
117 Miller, Mackenzie         10 Bayport-Blue             69.53  19 
118 Foley, Katie              12 Lansingburgh             69.60  21 
119 Barthelemy, Laura         11 Westbury                 69.66  10 
120 Ekwaremuba, Chinasa       11 South Shore              69.90  18 
121 Baum, Alexx               11 Lawrence                 69.93   4 
122 Muschio, Rebecca          09 Bayport-Blue             70.22  21 
123 Bacher, Aimee             10 Colonie                  70.59  16 
124 Vinton, Chrissy           12 Tatnall                  70.74  17 
125 Uwazurike, Ozy            10 Lawrence                 70.83  13 
126 Bussie, Kindra            10 Amityville               72.55  14 
127 Robinson, Amber           11 Bellport                 72.63  22 
 -- Clifton, Liz              10 Bayport-Blue                DQ  19  Break line Violation
 
Event 43  Girls High Jump Championship
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 5-09.50  1983        Tanya Smolin, Randolph H.S., NJ           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Palmer, Sarah             11 Schuylerville          5-06.00      1.67m 
  2 Gale, Sally               11 Nyack                  5-04.00      1.62m 
  3 Kennedy, Theresa          12 Academy of H           5-03.00      1.60m 
  4 Raymond, Ashley           11 Career                 5-02.00      1.57m 
  5 Cummiskey, Emily          12 Clarence, NY           5-00.00      1.52m 
  6 Mapelli, Emily            10 George Schoo          J5-00.00      1.52m 
  6 Gruol, Bernadette         11 Sanford H. C          J5-00.00      1.52m 
  8 Clifford, Kelly           10 Levittown, NY         J5-00.00      1.52m 
  8 Vaidyanathan, Preethi     11 South Windso          J5-00.00      1.52m 
  8 Profit, Victoria          12 St. Anthony'          J5-00.00      1.52m 
 11 Wilson, Janae             10 Windsor               J5-00.00      1.52m 
 12 Beeman, Alisha            12 Bunnell, CT           J5-00.00      1.52m 
 12 Stephanie, Izard          10 Sweet Home            J5-00.00      1.52m 
 14 Redlinski, Jocelyn        12 Orchard Park, NY      J5-00.00      1.52m 
 15 Sharp, Saige              11 Bloomfield             4-10.00      1.47m 
 -- Perricone, Christina      12 New Fairfiel                NH            
 -- Dinatale, Jordyn          11 East Haven                  NH            
 -- White, Jasmine            09 Greater Hart                NH            
 -- Odrobina, Samantha        12 West Seneca                 NH            
 -- Candon, Rylee             10 Toll Gate                   NH            
 -- Ando, Emily               12 Weston                      NH            
 
Event 46  Girls 800 Meter Run Championship
================================================================
        Meet: * 2:10.30  1983        Nancy Rosenfield, Suffern H.S., NY        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Burtnick, Alex            11 Shenendehowa, NY       2:18.05  
  2 Simmons, Carly            12 Tatnall                2:19.41  
  3 Wilson, Sarah             11 Suffield               2:19.75  
  4 Kates, Kristina           11 Greenwich              2:20.20  
  5 Barrett, Elizabeth        12 Saint Basil            2:20.34  
  6 Westby, Catherine         12 St. John the           2:20.58  
  7 Niblock, Katie            12 Sweet Home             2:20.65  
  8 Nerud, Brianna            10 North Shore            2:21.42  
  9 Marzano, Liana            10 Red Bank Cat           2:21.66  
 10 Fontana, Lauren           10 St. Anthony'           2:21.94  
 11 Harrington, Sophia        12 Conard, CT             2:22.17  
 12 MacDonald, Margaret       10 Saratoga Springs       2:22.40  
 13 Rowe, Danielle            10 Bay Shore              2:22.42  
 14 Waggoner, Aubrey          11 Conard, CT             2:22.77  
 15 Sheridan, Melissa         11 Shaker, NY             2:22.94  
 16 White, Jonelle            12 Midwood, NY            2:23.00  
 17 Benson, Abbie             11 Iroquois, NY           2:23.29  
 18 Dunn, Zosia               12 Shaker, NY             2:23.32  
 19 Kowalczyk, Bailey         09 Ballstone Spa          2:23.68  
 20 Montefusco, Lucia         12 Levittown, NY          2:24.12  
 21 Kowelenko, Allie          11 Branford, CT           2:24.22  
 22 Nicholas, Jackie          11 Nonnewaug              2:24.24  
 23 Campbell, Emily           12 Danbury, CT            2:24.57  
 24 Dorney, Alyssa            11 St. John the           2:24.78  
 25 Marino, Caitlin           09 La Salle Aca           2:25.02  
 26 Vossler, Sarah            11 Conard, CT             2:25.17  
 27 Carroll, Megan            12 Shelton, CT            2:25.47  
 28 Taft, Paris               10 Career                 2:25.58  
 29 Mitchell, Meadeshia       11 Weaver, CT             2:25.92  
 30 Manogue, Charlotte        12 North Shore            2:26.20  
 31 Nephew, Molly             12 Shaker, NY             2:26.44  
 32 Park, Shannon             12 Fair Haven             2:26.91  
 33 Maher, Sophie             10 Carmel, NY             2:27.04  
 34 DeVivo, Elizabeth         12 Greenwich              2:27.24  
 35 Wilson, Regina            11 Saint Basil            2:27.29  
 35 Osman, Emily              11 North Shore            2:27.29  
 37 Stephens, Victoria        09 La Salle Aca           2:27.36  
 38 James, Breanna            12 La Salle Aca           2:27.64  
 39 Kuberka, Victoria         12 Clarence, NY           2:27.73  
 40 Johnson, Ingrid           11 Staples, CT            2:27.79  
 41 Caldwell, Elizabeth       09 North Shore            2:27.80  
 42 Brillante, Frankie        12 Sacred Heart           2:27.83  
 43 Moen, Jenna               11 Toll Gate              2:28.07  
 44 Peattie, Regina           10 Bay Shore              2:28.25  
 45 Kelly, Siobahn            10 La Salle Aca           2:28.46  
 46 Holt, Jenna               11 Carmel, NY             2:28.65  
 47 Roche, Morgan             11 William Hall           2:29.01  
 48 Bucaro, Kara              11 Weston                 2:29.10  
 49 Ruth, Nia                 09 James Hillho           2:30.05  
 50 Lavender, Kayleigh        09 Shaker, NY             2:30.07  
 51 Bugbee, Ellen             12 Manchester             2:30.60  
 52 Recchia, Lauren           12 Academy of H           2:31.01  
 53 Kucharski, Kim            12 Orchard Park, NY       2:31.43  
 54 Thoms, Allie              10 New Fairfiel           2:31.47  
 55 Thompson, Kayla           12 Manchester             2:31.63  
 56 Close, Kaitlin             7 Academy of H           2:32.08  
 57 Santos, Maleesa           11 Colonie                2:32.24  
 58 Williams, Chloe           12 Saratoga Springs       2:32.33  
 59 Gonzalez, Karina          11 Bay Shore              2:33.00  
 60 Mannion, Breeda              Kennedy Catholic       2:33.23  
 61 Allen, Elizabeth          10 Northwest Ca           2:33.25  
 62 Dempsey, Alyssa           12 Fair Haven             2:33.59  
 63 Taylor, Melanie           09 Burnt Hills-           2:34.66  
 64 Zigrosser, AnnMarie       11 St. John the           2:34.78  
 65 Walsh, Ashley             09 Windsor                2:35.12  
 66 Tuffey, Maura             12 Academy of H           2:35.90  
 67 Powell, Phelecia          12 Weaver, CT             2:36.02  
 68 Hollowood, Colleen        12 Saratoga Springs       2:36.40  
 69 Filson, Jackie            10 William Hall           2:36.41  
 70 Smith, Christine          12 Northwest Ca           2:36.87  
 71 Mengual, Samantha         10 William Hall           2:37.38  
 72 O'Keeffe, Carolyn         11 Academy of H           2:37.73  
 73 Holzman, Emily            11 William Hall           2:38.10  
 74 Woodworth, Katie          11 Colonie                2:38.14  
 75 Silverheart, Perri        10 William Hall           2:38.25  
 76 Wilks, Emily              10 Orchard Park, NY       2:38.42  
 77 Rowland, Casey            11 Colonie                2:38.60  
 78 Peterson, Rachel          12 Colonie                2:38.85  
 79 Alcide, Martha            12 Westbury               2:40.49  
 
Event 48  Girls 1 Mile Run Championship
================================================================
        Meet: * 4:53.84  2008        Jillian King, Scotia-Glenville, NY        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Crevoiserat, Lindsay      11 Glastonbury            4:57.15  
  2 Predmore, Lizzie          10 Shenendehowa, NY       4:57.16  
  3 Pierce, Haley             10 Tatnall                4:58.49  
  4 Hollowood, Keelin         09 Saratoga Springs       4:58.83  
  5 Ryan, Meg                 12 Fairfield Wa           4:59.02  
  6 Bellon, Brianne           12 Saratoga Springs       5:00.12  
  7 Niblock, Katie            12 Sweet Home             5:04.25  
  8 Barry, Sarah              12 Barrington, RI         5:06.11  
  9 Keating, Molly            10 La Salle Aca           5:06.64  
 10 Nicholas, Jackie          11 Nonnewaug              5:06.81  
 11 Davis, Kellie             09 Career                 5:10.14  
 12 Salter, Rebecca           09 Tatnall                5:12.05  
 13 Howley, Katherine         12 Ridgefield             5:12.32  
 14 Sara, Lauren              12 Bunnell, CT            5:14.02  
 15 Stalica, Gina             10 Shenendehowa, NY       5:14.91  
 16 Murray, Caroline          11 New Canaan             5:15.68  
 17 Wiggins, Priscilla        10 George Schoo           5:15.73  
 18 Anderson, Reagan          09 Tatnall                5:16.30  
 19 Garry, Kira               11 Friends Academy        5:17.14  
 20 Cullings, Natalie         12 Columbia, NY           5:17.27  
 21 Martin, Becky             12 Ballstone Spa          5:19.56  
 22 Goutos, Cassie            12 Saratoga Springs       5:20.97  
 23 Kendzor, Jessica             Kennedy Catholic       5:21.01  
 24 Papazian, Emily           10 La Salle Aca           5:21.15  
 25 Salit, Jenn               11 Seekonk, MA            5:21.34  
 26 Dorris, Cara              11 Glastonbury            5:21.79  
 27 Ross, Jenn                10 Lyme-Old Lyme          5:21.93  
 28 Forte, Caitlin            11 Wolcott                5:22.57  
 29 Welch, Brianna            12 North Shore            5:23.86  
 30 Donohue, Jessica          09 North Shore            5:24.50  
 31 Ambrosecchio, Nicole      09 Westhill               5:26.32  
 32 Chace, Samantha           11 Toll Gate              5:26.42  
 33 Fresenius, Stefanie       12 Shenendehowa, NY       5:28.02  
 34 Gates, Ally               10 Valley Reg.            5:28.05  
 35 Byrne, Mary Kate          10 Red Bank Cat           5:28.15  
 36 Jansen, Evelyn            09 La Salle Aca           5:31.00  
 37 Corso, Isabella           11 Ridgefield             5:31.34  
 38 Jones, Abby               09 Nonnewaug              5:31.53  
 39 Fernandez, Alexis         09 St. Anthony'           5:31.69  
 40 Ciotti, Victoria          10 St. Anthony'           5:32.41  
 41 Freestone, Brianna        11 Saratoga Springs       5:32.41  
 42 Anderson, Emily           11 Manchester             5:32.68  
 43 Guilani, Cassie           09 Woodstock Ac           5:33.33  
 44 Brannigan, Lexi           11 Colonie                5:33.34  
 45 Calvarese, Allison        11 Tatnall                5:35.07  
 46 Burke, Blair              11 Shaker, NY             5:36.44  
 47 Hilt, Moira               12 Colonie                5:39.25  
 48 Becker, Amy               10 Colonie                5:40.06  
 49 Murphy, Bridget           12 Westerly               5:40.25  
 50 Libruk, Laura              8 Shaker, NY             5:45.39  
 51 DaCosta, Erika            12 Mineola                5:49.62  
 52 Breen, Caitlin            12 Mineola                5:53.37  
 53 Gabbay, Cindy             11 Mineola                5:54.40  
 54 Mayorga, Carolena         11 Far Rockaway           6:19.23  
 55 Sanchez, Laura            10 Westbury               6:23.98  
 
Event 50  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Championship
===================================================================
        Meet: * 1:43.63  2009        Weaver H.S., CT                           
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Danbury, CT  'A'                                    1:43.25*  1 
  2 Windsor  'A'                                        1:46.85   2 
  3 St. Anthony's  'A'                                  1:47.77   2 
  4 Hope, RI  'A'                                       1:47.81   1 
  5 Shenendehowa, NY  'A'                               1:48.59   1 
  6 Toll Gate  'A'                                      1:49.57   2 
  7 Saratoga Springs, NY  'A'                           1:49.94   2 
  8 Bunnell, CT  'A'                                    1:50.58   3 
  9 Ballstone Spa, NY  'A'                              1:51.48   3 
 10 Fitch  'A'                                          1:52.41   3 
 11 Westbury  'A'                                       1:56.11   3 
 12 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake  'A'                      1:56.31   3 
 -- Weaver, CT  'A'                                          DQ   1  Passing out of zone
 
Event 52  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Championship
================================================================
        Meet: * 9:21.00  2004        Saratoga Springs H.S., NY                 
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Saratoga Springs, NY  'A'                           9:22.63  
  2 Conestoga  'A'                                      9:26.83  
  3 Shenendehowa, NY  'A'                               9:46.53  
  4 Wilton, CT  'A'                                     9:46.67  
  5 La Salle Academy  'A'                               9:49.42  
  6 Ballstone Spa, NY  'A'                             10:16.96  
 
Event 54  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Championship
================================================================
        Meet: * 3:52.25  1991        Samuel Tilden H.S., NY                    
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Windsor  'A'                                        3:58.66  
  2 Bloomfield  'A'                                     4:00.20  
  3 Eastport-South Manor  'A'                           4:11.35  
  4 Downingtown West  'A'                               4:11.86  
  5 Toll Gate  'A'                                      4:12.19  
  6 Westbury  'A'                                       4:40.82  
 
Event 57  Girls Weight Throw Championship
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Foster, Karina            11 Bloomfield            46-02.50     14.08m 
  2 clark, amanda             12 Smithfield, RI        43-07.75     13.30m 
  3 White, Imani              11 Longwood              43-00.25     13.11m 
  4 elgar, georgia            12 Smithfield, RI        41-05.75     12.64m 
  5 McFetters, Robyn          11 Barrington, RI        41-05.50     12.63m 
  6 Mintzer, Charlotte        12 Barrington, RI        41-02.00     12.54m 
  7 Furjanic, Corrine         11 Shenendehowa, NY      40-07.50     12.38m 
  8 clark, amie               10 Smithfield, RI        39-00.25     11.89m 
  9 Santiago, Irene           11 John Jay-Eas          35-00.25     10.67m 
 10 Savannah, Gordon          11 Shenendehowa, NY      34-11.75     10.66m 
 11 Cousens, Becky            10 Portsmouth            34-10.00     10.61m 
 12 Robitaille, Kayla         12 Plainfield            32-02.25      9.81m 
 13 Doyle, Kaitlyn            12 Danbury, CT           28-01.00      8.55m 
 14 Charron, Stephanie        12 Plainfield            27-00.75      8.24m 



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News