Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

28th Yale Interscholastic Classic

New Haven, CT, January 16, 2010

[Complete Results Girls ]

Complete Results Boys

Results courtesy of First Time Out


Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/18/2010 04:38 PM
      28th  Yale Interscholastic  Track Classic - 1/15/2010 to 1/16/2010       
                          Coxe Cage,  Yale University                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Boys 300 Meter Dash Connecticut
================================================================
        Meet: * 34.79  1995        Jerome Young, A.I. Prince Tech., CT         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1   627 Kennedy, Eric       12 Northwest Ca             35.51  
  2  1088 Prude, Jaquan       12 Bloomfield               35.99  
  3   283 Keller, Kevin       11 Darien, CT               36.08  
  4   458 Coger, Anton        11 James Hillho             37.01  
Section  2  
  1   419 Rease, Jason        12 Hartford Public          36.27  
  2   461 Shogbola, Lanre     11 James Hillho             36.87  
  3   289 McMullin, Stockton  11 Darien, CT               36.88  
  4   258 Ward, Aelijah       10 Danbury, CT              37.40  
Section  3  
  1   996 Murphy, Tyler       12 Wethersfield, CT         37.12  
  2   533 Smith, Shamr        10 Manchester               37.63  
  3  1039 Savvidou, Chris     12 Woodland, CT             37.64  
  4   240 Crouch, Kenneth     12 Danbury, CT              38.11  
Section  4  
  1   850 Hennessy, Jack      12 Staples, CT              36.77  
  2  1035 Fowler, Brandon     12 Woodland, CT             36.84  
  3   241 Dennis, Daryle-Mic  11 Danbury, CT              37.70  
  4   459 Jones, Brandin      12 James Hillho             38.06  
Section  5  
  1   912 Bond, Keith         10 Trumbull, CT             37.17  
  2   598 Gould, Willie       11 New Canaan               38.75  
  3   432 Davidson, Patrick   11 Hyde Leaders             39.11  
  4   594 Costigan, Joe       11 New Canaan               39.28  
Section  6  
  1   236 Burton, Alan        12 Danbury, CT              37.67  
  2   916 Veikos, Mark        12 Trumbull, CT             37.95  
  3   457 Clarke, Joel        11 James Hillho             38.07  
  4   548 Trump, Alex         12 Masuk                    38.20  
  5   558 Flores-Huerta, Isa  12 Middletown               38.28  
  6    21 Sanchez, Jesse      11 Amity, CT                38.68  
Section  7  
  1   252 Owoye, Dele         11 Danbury, CT              37.01  
  2   991 Amarucci, Kevin     12 Wethersfield, CT         37.03  
  3   145 Gallagher, Ryan     12 Canton, CT               37.40  
  4   626 Jasper, Alden       12 Northwest Ca             39.16  
  5   563 Woods, Jason        12 Middletown               39.53  
  6    97 Campbell, David     09 Bloomfield               40.32  
Section  8  
  1   155 Bradley, Jacques    11 Career                   38.04  
  2  1036 Murphy, Tyler       12 Woodland, CT             38.18  
  3   925 Bailey, Shavaughn   11 Weaver, CT               38.22  
  4   600 Park, Peter         12 New Canaan               38.89  
  5    72 Long, Daniel        12 Bayport-Blue             40.36  
  6   407 Frazier, Tim        11 Greenwich                41.18  
Section  9  
  1   276 Eppley, Brent       12 Darien, CT               38.21  
  2   161 connolly, ryan      12 Cheshire, CT             38.50  
  3   665 Boytos, Andrew      12 Ridgefield               38.68  
  4  1037 Park, Daniel        12 Woodland, CT             38.76  
  5   433 Green, Andrew       12 Hyde Leaders             38.98  
  6   435 Mewborn, Willi      11 Hyde Leaders             39.80  
Section  10  
  1  1020 Keers, Mac          12 Wilton, CT               37.68  
  2   361 Schwarz, Tyler      11 Fairfield Lu             37.94  
  3   288 McDonough, Peter    11 Darien, CT               38.48  
  4   849 Gallagher, Sean     11 Staples, CT              39.29  
  5   591 Alex, Millisits     11 New Canaan               39.36  
  6   601 Redman, Andrew      11 New Canaan               41.01  
Section  11  
  1   861 Connelly, Jimmy     11 Stonington               37.90  
  2  1023 Nachemson, Andrew   12 Wilton, CT               38.29  
  3   592 Amstrong, Cameron   11 New Canaan               38.44  
  4   271 Bushell, Jack       12 Darien, CT               39.32  
  5   603 Todd, Bratches      11 New Canaan               39.85  
  6   934 Ward, Terrance      10 Weaver, CT               40.08  
Section  12  
  1   940 Rose, Travis        12 West Haven               38.37  
  2   998 Priore, Chris       12 Wethersfield, CT         38.55  
  3  1038 Plaskon, John       12 Woodland, CT             40.07  
  4   928 King, Donlejon      12 Weaver, CT               40.49  
  5   559 Freeman, Trevon     11 Middletown               40.57  
  6   556 Anderson, Stephen   11 Middletown               40.75  
Section  13  
  1   408 Kelly, Ryan         10 Greenwich                38.83  
  2   915 Romano, Christophe  12 Trumbull, CT             39.24  
  3  1022 Leibowitz, Jeff     12 Wilton, CT               39.33  
  4    96 Balfour, Adrian     10 Bloomfield               40.36  
  5   595 Cummings, Daryl     12 New Canaan               40.79  
  6   593 Cody, Newton        12 New Canaan               41.76  
Section  14  
  1   256 Shepard, Mickey     11 Danbury, CT              38.91  
  2   678 Wellers, Eric       11 Ridgefield               39.00  
  3   852 Kliegman, Aaron     12 Staples, CT              39.20  
  4   863 Johnson, Arrow      10 Stonington               39.63  
  5   269 Bone, Stevenson     12 Darien, CT               40.07  
  6   250 Ngov, Danny         12 Danbury, CT              41.18  
Section  15  
  1   999 Pytel, Tommy        10 Wethersfield, CT         38.43  
  2   251 Nunez, Eduardo      12 Danbury, CT              38.97  
  3  1018 Bottini, Brian      11 Wilton, CT               39.57  
  4   911 Bond, Daniel        10 Trumbull, CT             40.14  
  5   248 Medrano, Jimmy      10 Danbury, CT              40.48  
  6   417 Brannon, Kevin      11 Hartford Public          41.12  
Section  16  
  1   674 Murdoch, Ian        12 Ridgefield               39.93  
  2   721 Farrell, James      11 Seymour, CT              40.40  
  3   242 Dixon, Aaron        10 Danbury, CT              41.21  
  4   534 Stoute, Keron       12 Manchester               41.48  
  5   244 John, Brandon       11 Danbury, CT              41.56  
  6   278 Farren, Tommy       11 Darien, CT               42.02  
  7   540 Chhiv, Derek        12 Masuk                    42.54  
  8   409 Peterson, Adam      11 Greenwich                43.89  
Section  17  
  1   666 Boytos, Nathan      10 Ridgefield               39.47  
  2   732 Sorracco, Ryan      11 Seymour, CT              39.88  
  3   914 Reis, Dylan         11 Trumbull, CT             40.43  
  4   151 Solomon, James      12 Canton, CT               40.44  
  5   149 Lochner, Bryan      12 Canton, CT               40.55  
  6   541 Fuller, Mark        11 Masuk                    41.19  
  7   544 Horton, Ryan        11 Masuk                    42.35  
  8   436 Nixon, Elijah       09 Hyde Leaders             42.49  
Section  18  
  1   722 Fraser, Mike        11 Seymour, CT              39.10  
  2  1021 Keers, Robbie       10 Wilton, CT               39.46  
  3  1084 Rosario, Matthew    12 Hyde Leaders             39.71  
  4   730 Shugrue, Connor     12 Seymour, CT              39.97  
  5   860 Burke, Ethan        11 Stonington               40.49  
  6   291 Vanderhorn, Colin   11 Darien, CT               42.16  
  7   353 Hagan, Tim          10 Fairfield Co             42.52  
  8   538 Agatston, Ben       11 Masuk                    43.00  
Section  19  
  1   864 Perkins, Isiaih     10 Stonington               40.30  
  2   545 John, Tyler         10 Masuk                    40.78  
  3   667 Dowling, Jamie      11 Ridgefield               41.00  
  4   557 Brown, Jashane      09 Middletown               41.52  
  5   235 Bubniak, Stephen    09 Danbury, CT              42.42  
  6   735 Wilhemy, Phil       11 Seymour, CT              43.35  
  7   669 Franco, Thomas      11 Ridgefield               43.64  
  8   561 Polson, Chris       09 Middletown               44.09  
Section  20  
  1   720 Dunbar, Kwame       12 Seymour, CT              39.41  
  2   102 Jaunai, Kendall     10 Bloomfield               39.99  
  3   526 Winters, Jeff       10 Lyme-Old Lyme            40.05  
  4   522 Fish, Peer          12 Lyme-Old Lyme            40.32  
  5   725 Luby, Ryan          09 Seymour, CT              41.23  
  6   562 Reich, Logan        10 Middletown               41.93  
  7   542 Hampel, Jake        10 Masuk                    43.52  
  8   546 Renner, Jake        11 Masuk                    44.14  
Section  21  
  1   726 Mattutini, Cody     11 Seymour, CT              40.34  
  2   524 Penfield, Colbey    10 Lyme-Old Lyme            42.90  
  3   521 Byrne, Devin        09 Lyme-Old Lyme            43.41  
  4   523 Hallahan, Pat       11 Lyme-Old Lyme            43.80  
  5   731 Skirkanich, Adam    11 Seymour, CT              43.98  
  6   729 Savrine, Mike       09 Seymour, CT              44.41  
  7    94 Allen, Bruce        12 Bloomfield               44.56  
 
Event 4  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Connecticut
================================================================
        Meet: * 8:12.26  2008        Danbury H.S., CT                          
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Weston  'A'                                         8:04.48* 
  2 Hamden, CT  'A'                                     8:16.87  
  3 Trumbull, CT  'A'                                   8:21.52  
  4 New Canaan  'A'                                     8:22.26  
  5 Amity, CT  'A'                                      8:30.19  
  6 Shelton, CT  'A'                                    8:30.56  
  7 Ridgefield  'A'                                     8:31.08  
  8 Fairfield Ludlowe  'A'                              8:33.29  
  9 Hillhouse, CT  'A'                                  8:36.45  
 10 Farmington, CT  'A'                                 8:46.52  
 -- Northwest Catholic  'A'                                 DNF  
Section  2  
  1 Fairfield College Prep  'A'                         8:48.42  
  2 Haddam-Killingworth  'A'                            8:49.94  
  3 Ledyard, CT  'A'                                    8:52.31  
  4 Staples, CT  'A'                                    8:56.38  
  5 Bethel  'A'                                         8:56.62  
  6 Danbury, CT  'A'                                    9:00.66  
  7 Lyme-Old Lyme,  CT  'A'                             9:10.65  
  8 Middletown  'A'                                     9:14.33  
  9 East Haven  'A'                                     9:19.30  
 10 Bloomfield  'A'                                     9:27.13  
 
Event 6  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Over 600
================================================================
        Meet: * 1:32.77  2008        St. Anthony's H.S., NY                    
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 James Hillhouse  'A'                                1:34.82  
  2 Uniondale  'A'                                      1:35.49  
  3 New Canaan  'A'                                     1:37.67  
  4 Xavier  'A'                                         1:39.05  
Section  2  
  1 Levittown, NY  'A'                                  1:34.12  
  2 Hamden, CT  'A'                                     1:34.39  
  3 Darien, CT.  'A'                                    1:35.20  
  4 Tatnall  'A'                                        1:37.59  
Section  3  
  1 Hempfield  'A'                                      1:36.45  
  2 Bishop Ford  'A'                                    1:36.67  
  3 Cornwall, NY  'A'                                   1:36.88  
  4 Ledyard, CT  'A'                                    1:37.43  
Section  4  
  1 Shelton, CT  'A'                                    1:36.76  
  2 East Meadow  'A'                                    1:37.82  
  3 Staples, CT  'A'                                    1:38.83  
 -- Weston  'A'                                             DNF  
Section  5  
  1 Sweet Home  'A'                                     1:38.85  
  2 Trumbull, CT  'A'                                   1:39.15  
Section  6  
  1 Haddam-Killingworth  'A'                            1:39.50  
  2 Sanford H. Calhoun  'A'                             1:39.84  
  3 Stonington  'A'                                     1:42.87  
Section  7  
  1 Clarence, NY  'A'                                   1:38.36  
  2 Mineola  'A'                                        1:39.65  
  3 Long Beach  'A'                                     1:42.84  
  4 Fairfield College Prep  'A'                         1:43.33  
Section  8  
  1 Bay Shore  'A'                                      1:36.65  
  2 Canisius  'A'                                       1:39.55  
  3 Manchester  'A'                                     1:39.66  
  4 Masuk  'A'                                          1:40.73  
  5 Fairfield Warde  'A'                                1:43.85  
Section  9  
  1 Amity, CT  'A'                                      1:37.10  
  2 West Babylon  'A'                                   1:41.44  
  3 Cardinal Spellman  'A'                              1:44.24  
 
Event 8  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Over 600
================================================================
        Meet: * 8:07.05  2008        Cornwell H.S., NY                         
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Clarence, NY  'A'                                   8:15.59  
  2 West Seneca West  'A'                               8:18.46  
  3 Staples, CT  'A'                                    8:27.03  
  4 Manchester  'A'                                     8:27.31  
  5 Levittown, NY  'A'                                  8:30.73  
  6 East Meadow  'A'                                    8:32.16  
  7 Sanford H. Calhoun  'A'                             8:40.85  
  8 Midwood, NY  'A'                                    8:42.51  
  9 Cornwall, NY  'A'                                   8:46.32  
 10 Weston  'A'                                         8:47.43  
 11 Syosset, NY  'A'                                    8:47.44  
 12 Hamden, CT  'A'                                     8:49.01  
 13 Colonie  'A'                                        8:52.69  
Section  2  
  1 Mineola  'A'                                        8:48.15  
  2 Darien, CT.  'A'                                    8:54.25  
  3 Long Beach  'A'                                     8:54.81  
  4 Fairfield Warde  'A'                                9:05.70  
  5 Uniondale  'A'                                      9:08.39  
  6 Tatnall  'A'                                        9:12.45  
  7 Bishop Ford  'A'                                    9:12.93  
  8 Fitch  'A'                                          9:23.99  
  9 Canisius  'A'                                       9:30.20  
 10 Ledyard, CT  'A'                                    9:52.39  
 -- Far Rockaway  'A'                                        DQ   INAPPROPRIATE LANGUA
 
Event 10  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Connecticut Large
================================================================
        Meet: * 3:25.85  2009        Weaver H.S., CT                           
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Weaver, CT  'A'                                     3:36.79  
  2 Trumbull, CT  'A'                                   3:37.46  
  3 Fitch  'A'                                          3:37.69  
  4 New Canaan  'A'                                     3:41.00  
  5 Hamden, CT  'A'                                     3:43.87  
Section  2  
  1 Fairfield Ludlowe  'A'                              3:43.60  
  2 Middletown  'A'                                     3:44.77  
  3 William Hall  'A'                                   3:45.37  
  4 Shelton, CT  'A'                                    3:48.90  
  5 Darien, CT.  'A'                                    3:53.38  
Section  3  
  1 Xavier  'A'                                         3:43.85  
  2 Staples, CT  'A'                                    3:48.22  
  3 Conard, CT  'A'                                     3:49.11  
  4 Danbury, CT  'A'                                    3:50.42  
  5 Fairfield Warde  'A'                                3:57.70  
 
Event 11  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Connecticut Small
================================================================
        Meet: * 3:26.93  2005        A.I. Prince Tech. H.S., CT                
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 James Hillhouse  'A'                                3:29.45  
  2 Woodland, CT  'A'                                   3:32.90  
  3 Weston  'A'                                         3:33.26  
  4 East Catholic  'A'                                  3:33.35  
  5 Ledyard, CT  'A'                                    3:34.90  
  6 Bethel  'A'                                         3:50.10  
Section  2  
  1 Tolland  'A'                                        3:35.60  
  2 Bloomfield  'A'                                     3:40.03  
  3 Wilton, CT  'A'                                     3:41.93  
  4 Haddam-Killingworth  'A'                            3:46.10  
  5 Seymour, CT  'A'                                    3:49.19  
  6 Northwestern Reg.  'A'                              3:50.25  
  7 Lyme-Old Lyme,  CT  'A'                             3:57.46  
 
Event 13  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Over 800
================================================================
        Meet: * 3:27.45  2006        Colonie Central H.S, NY                   
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Staples, CT  'A'                                    3:31.11  
  2 Manchester  'A'                                     3:37.16  
  3 Colonie  'A'                                        3:37.86  
  4 Uniondale  'A'                                      3:38.50  
Section  2  
  1 Canisius  'A'                                       3:43.82  
  2 Clarence, NY  'A'                                   3:44.34  
  3 West Babylon  'A'                                   3:56.16  
  4 Danbury, CT  'A'                                    3:56.82  
  5 Ledyard, CT  'A'                                    4:13.40  
 
Event 14  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 600-800
================================================================
        Meet: * 3:26.54  1984        Don Bosco Prep. H.S., NY                  
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Levittown, NY  'A'                                  3:39.01  
  2 Cornwall, NY  'A'                                   3:41.01  
  3 Iroquois, NY  'A'                                   3:41.61  
  4 Cardinal Spellman  'A'                              3:43.08  
  5 Bay Shore  'A'                                      3:48.95  
Section  2  
  1 Tatnall  'A'                                        3:34.42  
  2 Bishop Ford  'A'                                    3:46.48  
  3 Saratoga Springs, NY  'A'                           3:47.53  
  4 Cumberland, RI  'A'                                 3:48.65  
  5 Darien, CT.  'A'                                    3:52.38  
Section  3  
  1 William Hall  'A'                                   3:46.58  
  2 Fitch  'A'                                          3:53.99  
  3 Weston  'A'                                         3:54.24  
  4 Mineola  'A'                                        3:57.99  
  5 Long Beach  'A'                                     4:01.95  
  6 Sanford H. Calhoun  'A'                             4:05.44  
 
Event 16  Boys Distance Medley Connecticut
================================================================
        Meet: * 10:43.45  2008        Darien H.S., CT                          
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 William Hall  'A'                                  11:04.04  
  2 Suffield  'A'                                      11:10.22  
  3 Danbury, CT  'A'                                   11:13.64  
  4 Fitch  'A'                                         11:14.53  
  5 Haddam-Killingworth  'A'                           11:19.09  
  6 Staples, CT  'A'                                   11:30.31  
  7 Bethel  'A'                                        11:49.52  
  8 Ledyard, CT  'A'                                   11:52.40  
  9 Conard, CT  'A'                                    11:54.94  
 10 Northwestern Reg.  'A'                             11:58.81  
 11 Shelton, CT  'A'                                   12:00.77  
 12 Middletown  'A'                                    12:29.60  
 
Event 18  Boys Distance Medley Over 600
================================================================
        Meet: * 10:32.23  1986        Bishop Hendricken H.S., RI               
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sanford H. Calhoun  'A'                            10:38.24  
  2 Saratoga Springs, NY  'A'                          10:45.99  
  3 Massapequa, NY  'A'                                10:46.50  
  4 Levittown, NY  'A'                                 10:49.29  
  5 Syosset, NY  'A'                                   10:49.56  
  6 Longwood  'A'                                      10:51.23  
  7 Far Rockaway  'A'                                  11:00.99  
  8 Carmel, NY  'A'                                    11:20.84  
  9 East Hampton  'A'                                  11:44.01  
 10 Bay Shore  'A'                                     11:44.24  
 11 East Meadow  'A'                                   11:48.00  
 12 Clarence, NY  'A'                                  11:49.49  
 13 Cumberland, RI  'A'                                12:03.70  
 14 Bishop Ford  'A'                                   12:14.18  
 15 Canisius  'A'                                      12:23.21  
 -- Long Beach  'A'                                         DNF  
 -- Cornwall, NY  'A'                                       DNF  
 
Event 20  Boys Distance Medley Championship
================================================================
        Meet: * 10:09.37  2006        Saratoga Springs H.S., NY                
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hamden, CT  'A'                                    10:16.94  
  2 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake  'A'                     10:19.98  
  3 Shenendehowa, NY  'A'                              10:22.92  
  4 Shaker, NY  'A'                                    10:23.13  
  5 Paul D. Schreiber  'A'                             10:30.63  
  6 Bayport-Blue Point  'A'                            10:30.86  
  7 William Grady  'A'                                 10:36.63  
  8 La Salle  'A'                                      10:44.09  
  9 Methuen  'A'                                       10:44.10  
 10 Colonie  'A'                                       10:45.08  
 11 Manchester  'A'                                    10:51.38  
 
Event 22  Boys Distance Medley Under 600
================================================================
        Meet: * 10:38.56  2007        Great Valley H.S., PA                    
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rye  'A'                                           10:43.74  
  2 Collegiate, NY  'A'                                10:44.39  
  3 Red Bank Catholic  'A'                             10:46.69  
  4 Tolland  'A'                                       10:55.25  
  5 Great Valley  'A'                                  10:57.40  
  6 Hendrick Hudson  'A'                               10:59.04  
  7 North Shore  'A'                                   11:03.68  
  8 Port Jefferson  'A'                                11:05.98  
  9 Pawling  'A'                                       11:53.98  
Section  2  
  1 Schuylerville, NY  'A'                             11:22.25  
  2 Bloomfield  'A'                                    11:31.90  
  3 Scotia-Glenville  'A'                              11:58.82  
 -- Tatnall  'A'                                      X10:31.15* 
 -- Manhasset  'A'                                    X10:47.04  
 -- Somers, NY  'A'                                   X10:48.77  
 -- Tappan Zee  'A'                                   X10:52.96  
 -- Greenwich  'A'                                    X11:38.00  
 
Event 24  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 400-600
================================================================
        Meet: * 3:28.04  1985        Cardinal Spellman H.S., NY                
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Amityville  'A'                                     3:34.24  
  2 Somers, NY  'A'                                     3:35.26  
  3 All Hallows  'A'                                    3:37.00  
  4 Roslyn  'A'                                         3:46.28  
Section  2  
  1 Tappan Zee  'A'                                     3:35.10  
  2 Edgemont  'A'                                       3:38.36  
  3 Fair Haven  'A'                                     3:42.01  
  4 Ichabod Crane  'A'                                  3:42.55  
Section  3  
  1 Mohonasen  'A'                                      3:42.12  
  2 Great Neck North  'A'                               3:43.80  
  3 Sweet Home  'A'                                     3:50.98  
  4 Bayport-Blue Point  'A'                             3:52.11  
  5 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake  'A'                      4:01.59  
 
Event 25  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Under 400
================================================================
        Meet: * 3:26.94  1985        New Rochelle H.S., NY                     
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 La Salle  'A'                                       3:33.80  
  2 Port Jefferson  'A'                                 3:41.87  
  3 East Hampton  'A'                                   3:41.98  
  4 JFK-Cheektowaga  'A'                                3:50.88  
Section  2  
  1 St. Dominic  'A'                                    3:55.63  
  2 Scotia-Glenville  'A'                               4:10.31  
  3 Schuylerville, NY  'A'                              4:19.98  
 
Event 27  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Under 600
================================================================
        Meet: * 8:03.16  1990        Chaminade H.S., NY                        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 La Salle  'A'                                       8:22.35  
  2 Somers, NY  'A'                                     8:28.65  
  3 Pawling  'A'                                        8:45.17  
  4 East Hampton  'A'                                   8:56.19  
  5 Portsmouth  'A'                                     8:57.00  
  6 Great Neck North  'A'                               8:57.23  
Section  2  
  1 Nanuet  'A'                                         8:48.67  
  2 Scotia-Glenville  'A'                               9:03.59  
  3 Tappan Zee  'A'                                     9:04.62  
  4 Berlin, CT  'A'                                     9:05.91  
  5 Roslyn  'A'                                         9:06.41  
  6 Schuylerville, NY  'A'                              9:15.27  
  7 Chittenango, NY  'A'                                9:27.10  
 
Event 29  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Under 600
================================================================
        Meet: * 1:33.58  2007        Scotia-Glenville H.S., NY                 
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Bloomfield  'A'                                     1:33.46* 
  2 Great Valley  'A'                                   1:33.52* 
  3 Amityville  'A'                                     1:36.97  
  4 Ichabod Crane  'A'                                  1:38.48  
Section  2  
  1 George School  'A'                                  1:37.25  
  2 Portsmouth  'A'                                     1:37.39  
  3 East Haven  'A'                                     1:37.88  
  4 Hyde Leadership School  'A'                         1:38.89  
Section  3  
  1 Canton, CT  'A'                                     1:37.66  
  2 La Salle  'A'                                       1:38.38  
  3 Bayport-Blue Point  'A'                             1:47.99  
 -- Seaford  'A'                                            DNF  
 -- Roslyn  'A'                                              DQ   Break line violation
Section  4  
  1 Seymour, CT  'A'                                    1:39.76  
  2 East Hampton  'A'                                   1:42.15  
  3 Nanuet  'A'                                         1:42.51  
  4 JFK-Cheektowaga  'A'                                1:42.74  
  5 Somers, NY  'A'                                     1:43.68  
  6 Berlin, CT  'A'                                     1:52.12  
Section  5  
  1 Mohonasen  'A'                                      1:40.37  
  2 Tappan Zee  'A'                                     1:40.40  
  3 Great Neck North  'A'                               1:42.62  
  4 Schuylerville, NY  'A'                              1:53.38  
  5 Greenwich  'A'                                      1:53.80  
 -- Scotia-Glenville  'A'                                    DQ   Pass out of zone
 
Event 31  Boys 3000 Meter Run Championship
================================================================
        Meet: * 8:31.41  2006        Brian Rhodes-Devey, Guilderland H.S., NY  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1  1033 Bendtsen, Chris     12 Wolcott                8:32.42  
  2    18 Laemel, Ryan        12 Amity, CT              8:33.40  
  3    92 Sienko, Jake        12 Bishop Hendr           8:40.09  
  4   748 Eagan, Ryan         12 Shaker, NY             8:42.27  
  5    89 Doyle, Brian        12 Bishop Hendr           8:43.13  
  6    91 Meehan, Ryan        11 Bishop Hendr           8:48.43  
  7   400 Willig, Ned         10 Great Valley           8:50.04  
  8    90 MacKenzie, Mike     12 Bishop Hendr           8:52.23  
  9   481 Hurley, Denis       12 La Salle               8:56.14  
 10   689 Harvey, Kevin       12 Sanford H. C           8:56.98  
 11  1046 Albert, Ian         11 Xavier                 8:57.40  
 12   946 Gregg, Brendan      12 West Seneca            9:00.91  
 13  1050 Corona, John        12 Xavier                 9:04.82  
 14  1056 Lemon, Nick         12 Xavier                 9:14.34  
Section  2  
  1    37 Groves, Max         12 Ballstone Spa          8:57.00  
  2   814 Kimmey, Sam         12 Shenendehowa, NY       9:03.03  
  3   214 Francouer, Daniel   12 Conard, CT             9:03.51  
  4   245 Levine, Alex        11 Danbury, CT            9:05.46  
  5   613 Gallo, Alex         11 North Provid           9:06.00  
  6   109 Dextradeur, Thomas  11 Branford, CT           9:06.35  
  7   824 Todorov, Mitch      12 Shenendehowa, NY       9:06.89  
  8    88 Andraka, Andrew     11 Bishop Hendr           9:07.92  
  9   771 Vallecorsa, Jon     10 Shaker, NY             9:08.38  
 10   693 McGetrick, Bobby    12 Sanford H. C           9:10.63  
 11   878 Halpern, Josh       12 Syosset, NY            9:10.82  
 12   774 Young, Eric         12 Shaker, NY             9:13.72  
 13   837 Roa, Carlos         12 St. Francis            9:14.10  
 14   390 Watson, Beecher     12 Glastonbury            9:23.22  
 15   425 Groff, Matthew      11 Hempfield              9:30.15  
 16   363 Parton, Sam         12 Fairfield Wa           9:36.50  
Section  3  
  1   624 Greco, Nico         12 Northwest Ca           8:54.82  
  2   148 LeDuc, Mike         12 Canton, CT             9:04.03  
  3   694 Panetta, James      11 Sanford H. C           9:04.10  
  4   406 Lane, Austin        10 Greenwich              9:10.69  
  5   990 Vento, Stephen      12 Weston                 9:10.97  
  6   803 Dorset, Ian         11 Shenendehowa, NY       9:11.57  
  7   216 Perron, Luke        11 Conard, CT             9:11.68  
  8   615 Clausen, Mike       12 North Shore            9:12.39  
  9   410 FUNARO, JASON       12 Haddam-Killi           9:15.90  
 10   273 Conley, John        11 Darien, CT             9:16.25  
 11   230 Morgan, John        12 Cumberland, RI         9:17.12  
 12    93 Vuono, Mark         10 Bishop Hendr           9:18.32  
 13  1002 Dressman, Mark      12 William Grad           9:19.83  
 14   761 Marthy, David       11 Shaker, NY             9:20.23  
 15   840 Fernandes, Michael  11 St. Joseph's           9:21.99  
 16   399 Toole, Joe          11 Great Valley           9:22.35  
 17   287 McCauley, Jake      12 Darien, CT             9:22.53  
 18   249 Moore, Thomas       10 Danbury, CT            9:29.13  
 19   750 Foster, Kyle        11 Shaker, NY             9:30.22  
 20   779 Lupoli, Tom         10 Sheehan                9:31.22  
 21   385 Murphy, Sam         12 Glastonbury            9:33.12  
 22   168 Durfee, Josiah      11 Chittenango, NY        9:36.72  
 23   760 Libruk, Michael     10 Shaker, NY             9:37.95  
Section  4  
  1   967 Skeete, Owen        11 Westbury               9:06.79  
  2   752 Gilboy, Casey       11 Shaker, NY             9:18.07  
  3   908 LaFontaine, Trevor  11 Tolland                9:19.10  
  4   753 Hausamann, Ethan    10 Shaker, NY             9:19.77  
  5    36 Flynt, Jake         12 Ballstone Spa          9:23.80  
  6   472 Burke, Patrick      12 Kellenberg, NY         9:24.96  
  7   821 Shartrand, Chris    11 Shenendehowa, NY       9:25.19  
  8   815 Liang, Kevin        12 Shenendehowa, NY       9:25.64  
  9   866 Moroney, Dan        10 Suffield               9:25.88  
 10   147 Kurnat, Kevin       11 Canton, CT             9:26.53  
 11   865 LaBarre, Denis      10 Suffield               9:26.86  
 12   842 Aldrich, Ben        11 Staples, CT            9:27.83  
 13   227 Crawley, Trevor     09 Cumberland, RI         9:29.34  
 14   660 Koar, Terrance      11 Red Bank Cat           9:30.90  
 15   699 Fairley, Joe        11 Saratoga Springs       9:32.01  
 16   118 Madaffari, Chris    10 Brien McMaho           9:32.72  
 17   384 Malloy, Pat         10 Glastonbury            9:33.74  
 18   478 Coughlin, Eamonn    11 La Salle               9:35.01  
 19  1009 Lebow, Brian        12 William Hall           9:35.98  
 20   429 Smith, Alex         12 Hempfield              9:36.87  
 21   876 Bertrand, Alex      09 Syosset, NY            9:42.50  
 22   383 Julian, Sam         10 Glastonbury            9:42.60  
 23   231 Sullivan, Brian     12 Cumberland, RI         9:44.74  
 24   567 Dixon, Jonathan     11 Midwood, NY            9:45.93  
 25   255 Ronan, Dan          11 Danbury, CT            9:48.37  
 26   887 Moritz, Tyler       11 Syosset, NY            9:48.79  
 27  1070 Simmons, Patrickk      Tatnall               10:10.23  
 28   880 Jacobowitz, Joe     12 Syosset, NY           10:11.04  
Section  5  
  1   896 McFoy, Kyle         11 Tatnall                9:22.54  
  2   377 Rosmarin, Ryan      12 Friends Academy        9:24.29  
  3   681 Abrams, Brendan     11 Sanford H. C           9:26.00  
  4   697 Woo, Kenny          11 Sanford H. C           9:26.07  
  5   480 Field, Nick         12 La Salle               9:32.19  
  6   768 Rechhia, Ryan       10 Shaker, NY             9:32.44  
  7  1017 Becker, Tim         11 Wilton, CT             9:35.16  
  8   755 Heim, Jeff          11 Shaker, NY             9:35.57  
  9   200 Geurds, Joe         11 Colonie                9:39.52  
 10   268 Baird, Charlie      10 Darien, CT             9:39.71  
 11   292 Watson, David       11 Darien, CT             9:43.84  
 12   611 Vagnini, Mike       11 Nonnewaug              9:43.85  
 13   254 Raya, Joe           11 Danbury, CT            9:45.17  
 14   609 Nolte, Dan          09 Nonnewaug              9:45.38  
 15   233 Azevedo, Gregory    11 Danbury, CT            9:45.85  
 16   331 Grady, Sean         10 East Meadow            9:47.08  
 17   780 Paolello, Kyle      09 Sheehan                9:47.72  
 18   136 Terbush, Kevin      11 Burnt Hills-           9:51.60  
 19  1077 Hester, Mike        11 Levittown, NY          9:51.90  
 20   728 Saksa, Tommy        11 Seymour, CT            9:53.36  
 21  1051 Fagan, Tim          10 Xavier                 9:55.38  
 22   218 Wilson, Edward      10 Conard, CT             9:58.93  
 23   386 Murphy, Shane       11 Glastonbury            9:59.78  
 24   882 Janiak, Will        12 Syosset, NY           10:02.95  
 25   734 Walkley, Kevin      11 Seymour, CT           10:11.40  
 26   333 Hatzelman, Joe      12 East Meadow           10:14.43  
 27   327 Fox-Parenti, Andre  10 East Meadow           10:34.28  
 28   341 Torres, Nick        11 East Meadow           10:37.67  
 --   822 Soeller, Gary       11 Shenendehowa, NY           DNF  
Section  6  
  1    83 Pinero, Johnathan   11 Bishop Ford            9:35.76  
  2   858 Tagen, Chase        12 Staples, CT            9:35.77  
  3   754 Hedderman, Dylan    12 Shaker, NY             9:37.97  
  4   715 Wilkerson, Chris    12 Seaford                9:41.39  
  5   804 Gamino, John        11 Shenendehowa, NY       9:41.67  
  6   125 Chapman, Joe        10 Burnt Hills-           9:41.92  
  7   412 HOLLENBECK, DAN     12 Haddam-Killi           9:42.19  
  8   237 Carlsen, Nicholas   09 Danbury, CT            9:42.98  
  9   389 Shipman, Dan        11 Glastonbury            9:43.65  
 10   676 Ravert, Mike        11 Ridgefield             9:46.97  
 11   501 Hernandez, Nathan   12 Ledyard, CT            9:47.85  
 12   813 Kaya, Okan          10 Shenendehowa, NY       9:47.86  
 13    23 Shurtleff, Clark    10 Amity, CT              9:53.16  
 14   884 Langstaff, Kevin    12 Syosset, NY           10:01.61  
 15   892 Casanova, Justin    10 Tatnall               10:04.03  
 16   262 Zimmerman, Matt     11 Danbury, CT           10:08.11  
 17   901 Payne, Taylor       10 Tatnall               10:09.70  
 18   646 Corbett, Chris      11 Portsmouth            10:11.63  
 19   428 McMullen, Shawn     12 Hempfield             10:13.77  
 20   877 Go, Gary            11 Syosset, NY           10:14.93  
 21   889 Uchida, Koei        10 Syosset, NY           10:25.09  
 22   122 Hull, Nick          12 Bunnell, CT           10:27.89  
 23     7 Pettit, John        12 Albany, NY            10:56.63  
 --   465 Odrobina, Nathan    11 JFK-Cheektow               DNF  
Section  7  
  1   159 Holt, Eric          09 Carmel, NY             9:24.91  
  2   261 Winter, Austin      09 Danbury, CT            9:33.80  
  3   690 Kitchener, Ryan     12 Sanford H. C           9:43.94  
  4   900 Parsons, Sam        10 Tatnall                9:44.34  
  5   488 Stewart, Jeremy     12 La Salle               9:46.10  
  6   802 Cody, Ed            11 Shenendehowa, NY       9:46.16  
  7   817 Marois, Will        10 Shenendehowa, NY       9:46.61  
  8   825 Unter, Mark         12 Shenendehowa, NY       9:46.64  
  9   806 Harris, Brian       10 Shenendehowa, NY       9:47.22  
 10   708 Williams, Jonah     10 Saratoga Springs       9:47.30  
 11   282 Johnston, Michael   10 Darien, CT             9:50.39  
 12   798 Arnold, Kyle        10 Shenendehowa, NY       9:51.56  
 13    16 Dunleavy, Jack      11 Amity, CT              9:51.83  
 14   799 Borini, Michael     09 Shenendehowa, NY       9:51.90  
 15   370 Lomangino, Dylan    12 Farminghton, CT        9:52.66  
 16    10 Arndt, Nathan       10 Amity, CT              9:53.14  
 17   664 Adams, Damien       11 Ridgefield             9:53.93  
 18   688 Haile, Nick         10 Sanford H. C           9:54.79  
 19   841 Sprenger, Luke      10 St. Joseph's           9:59.32  
 20   144 Furtney, Ned        11 Canton, CT             9:59.59  
 21   992 Bruno, Joe          11 Wethersfield, CT      10:06.97  
 22    24 Sweeney, Francis    11 Amity, CT             10:09.55  
 23   210 Sherry, Michael     11 Colonie               10:12.60  
 24  1008 Helitzer, Adam      12 William Hall          10:13.23  
 25  1026 Sackstein, Paul     12 Wilton, CT            10:13.49  
 26   167 Durfee, John        11 Chittenango, NY       10:14.17  
 27   797 Annis, Dan          11 Shenendehowa, NY      10:28.45  
 28     5 Jung, Gregory       12 Albany, NY            10:29.93  
Section  8  
  1    73 Ray, Joe            11 Bayport-Blue           9:36.61  
  2    68 Crowley, Connor     11 Bayport-Blue           9:40.05  
  3    65 Antonacci, John     09 Bayport-Blue           9:40.18  
  4    69 Haun, Evan          12 Bayport-Blue           9:41.00  
  5   939 Lee, Tim            12 West Babylon           9:43.90  
  6   770 Schwenzfeier, Adam  09 Shaker, NY             9:49.59  
  7   757 Hickey, Brian       10 Shaker, NY             9:51.11  
  8   764 Morgan, Max         09 Shaker, NY             9:51.88  
  9   812 Janeczko, Dan       09 Shenendehowa, NY       9:53.60  
 10   772 Vazquez, Jesus      11 Shaker, NY             9:54.98  
 11   758 Layden, Alex        11 Shaker, NY             9:59.91  
 12   279 Gentile, Matt       11 Darien, CT            10:01.58  
 13   985 Krassin, Noah       09 Weston                10:03.55  
 14  1062 Stevens, Russell    10 Xavier                10:05.67  
 15   272 Coe, Michael        10 Darien, CT            10:07.81  
 16   677 Stewart, Geoff      11 Ridgefield            10:13.06  
 17   668 Ford, Kevin         10 Ridgefield            10:13.79  
 18   347 Sanderson, Alec     12 Fair Haven            10:15.33  
 19   777 Fengler, Tim        10 Sheehan               10:19.37  
 20   211 Stefanelli, Anthon  09 Colonie               10:20.67  
 21   464 Nash, Eric          10 JFK-Cheektow          10:21.69  
 22   423 DiFelice, Ryan      12 Hempfield             10:29.88  
 23   816 Machina, Brian      10 Shenendehowa, NY      10:34.69  
 24   322 Carey, David        09 East Meadow           10:37.84  
 25  1014 Szafman, Garrett    11 William Hall          10:39.03  
 26   253 Pascuzzi, Louie     11 Danbury, CT           10:49.46  
 27   328 Fox-Parenti, Max    09 East Meadow           10:52.99  
Section  9  
  1   128 Herkenham, Buddy    10 Burnt Hills-           9:47.64  
  2   949 O'Mara, Joseph      11 West Seneca            9:47.68  
  3   740 Ciavardoni, Jackso  09 Shaker, NY             9:55.52  
  4   176 Dziuba, Greg        12 Clarence, NY           9:55.66  
  5   935 Albers, Ben         12 West Babylon           9:56.32  
  6   702 Moore, Jonathan     09 Saratoga Springs       9:57.93  
  7   182 Perdziak, Dusty     11 Clarence, NY          10:00.20  
  8   950 Sullivan, Kalen     09 West Seneca           10:02.48  
  9   369 Lemnios, Michael    10 Farminghton, CT       10:03.56  
 10   655 Tyler, Nick         10 Portsmouth            10:04.94  
 11   259 Wilson, Kenny       09 Danbury, CT           10:09.46  
 12   286 Mahoney, Ryan       09 Darien, CT            10:10.14  
 13   893 Giacco, Alex        09 Tatnall               10:11.85  
 14   701 Maguire, Andrew     09 Saratoga Springs      10:13.81  
 15   744 Dodd, Connor        11 Shaker, NY            10:15.94  
 16   260 Wiltse, Josh        11 Danbury, CT           10:16.98  
 17   246 Lord, Avery         09 Danbury, CT           10:22.81  
 18   683 Callman, Matt       12 Sanford H. C          10:23.17  
 19   201 Kellogg, Will       10 Colonie               10:24.80  
 20   362 O'Hara, David       11 Fairfield Wa          10:25.33  
 21   339 Sheehan, Steve      12 East Meadow           10:26.76  
 22   994 Francis, Zack       12 Wethersfield, CT      10:27.19  
 23  1059 Pastuszak, Matt     11 Xavier                10:40.16  
 24   714 Jules, Jacques      10 Seaford               10:47.66  
 25   274 Converse, Eli       10 Darien, CT            11:14.16  
Section  10  
  1    64 Swain, Nick         10 Bay Shore              9:50.73  
  2   585 Badger, Mike        11 Mohonasen              9:52.89  
  3   577 Lang, Fredric       09 Mineola                9:59.22  
  4   304 Coughlin, Kyle      11 East Hampton          10:00.06  
  5   186 Schmidt, Jeffrey    11 Clarence, NY          10:00.81  
  6   520 Triglia, Yuri       09 Levittown, NY         10:06.74  
  7   179 McKay, Lucas        12 Clarence, NY          10:09.75  
  8   737 Alvarez, Juan       10 Shaker, NY            10:12.63  
  9   187 Stephen, Dewes      11 Clarence, NY          10:13.73  
 10   127 Girard, Joe         09 Burnt Hills-          10:18.69  
 11   177 Eaton, Alex         10 Clarence, NY          10:19.34  
 12   951 Tobias, James       09 West Seneca           10:19.86  
 13   942 Battista, Robert    11 West Seneca           10:26.45  
 14   517 O'Meara, Steve      10 Levittown, NY         10:28.55  
 15   885 Lederman, Ben       12 Syosset, NY           10:31.42  
 16   565 Cantave, Berlyns    11 Midwood, NY           10:35.59  
 17  1054 Joyce, Mike         11 Xavier                10:35.91  
 18   285 Lee, Sean           09 Darien, CT            10:35.92  
 19   293 Xiong, Andrew       09 Darien, CT            10:36.14  
 20   727 Saksa, Kevin        09 Seymour, CT           10:36.14  
 21    20 Regan, Brendan      10 Amity, CT             10:36.66  
 22   883 Kirchmar, Alex      09 Syosset, NY           10:37.53  
 23   206 Mulson, Ryan         8 Colonie               10:37.94  
 24   902 Sklodowski, Steve   10 Tatnall               10:40.54  
 25   564 Alexander, Chris    09 Midwood, NY           10:40.85  
 26   566 Charles, Kareem     12 Midwood, NY           10:43.84  
 27    50 Cohen, Matt         10 Bay Shore             10:45.95  
 28   485 Little, Evan        10 La Salle              10:50.90  
 29   736 Zgraggen, Robert    10 Seymour, CT           11:29.96  
Section  11  
  1   356 Rog, Connor         10 Fairfield Co           9:19.33  
  2   351 Corona, Patrick     10 Fairfield Co           9:37.62  
  3   357 Schloth, Billy      10 Fairfield Co           9:41.44  
  4   306 Grylka, Tom         10 East Hampton           9:45.79  
  5   796 Wells, Josh         11 Shelton, CT            9:45.93  
  6   766 Olsen, Andrew       11 Shaker, NY             9:56.37  
  7   315 Williams, Tony      11 East Hampton          10:03.95  
  8    49 Chrisman, Connor    12 Bay Shore             10:05.22  
  9   131 Mango, James        10 Burnt Hills-          10:09.40  
 10   360 Whelan, Michael     10 Fairfield Co          10:10.67  
 11   424 French, Patrick     10 Hempfield             10:10.75  
 12   415 WALSH, BRENDAN      10 Haddam-Killi          10:13.11  
 13   139 Hartigan, Tim       11 Canisius              10:13.35  
 14   309 Lonsdale, Bill      10 East Hampton          10:15.93  
 15   706 Slein, Matt         09 Saratoga Springs      10:16.32  
 16   746 DuMont, Jackson     09 Shaker, NY            10:17.16  
 17    70 Kaplan, Patrick     12 Bayport-Blue          10:20.48  
 18    71 LaFemina, Adam      09 Bayport-Blue          10:21.73  
 19  1080 Winters, Tom           Wall, NJ              10:23.61  
 20   516 McClean, Joe        10 Levittown, NY         10:24.08  
 21    72 Long, Daniel        12 Bayport-Blue          10:24.14  
 22   510 Cooke, Sean         12 Levittown, NY         10:29.32  
 23   355 McLeod, Brendan     12 Fairfield Co          10:35.88  
 24   413 PAGE, BRANDON       12 Haddam-Killi          10:36.22  
 25   649 Maiato, Joe         10 Portsmouth            10:46.77  
 26    14 Demander, Lars      12 Amity, CT             10:49.20  
 27  1078 Murray, Brad        11 Chittenango, NY       10:50.87  
 28   982 Chopra, Param       11 Weston                10:53.21  
 29  1072 Walder, Joshua         Midwood, NY           11:11.24  
 30  1058 Mclaughlin, Kyle    10 Xavier                11:22.73  
 31   723 Galarza, Giovanni   12 Seymour, CT           11:33.12  
 32  1079 Foster, Greg        11 Chittenango, NY       11:34.36  
 33   733 Walkley, Chris      09 Seymour, CT           11:48.99  
 
Event 32  Boys High Jump Championship
==========================================================================
        Meet: *  7-01  1991        Erik Mueller, Carmel H.S., NY               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1   534 Stoute, Keron       12 Manchester             6-10.00      2.08m 
  2   640 Jeune, Matt         12 Notre Dame (           6-08.00      2.03m 
  3   937 Fontaine, Lionel    12 West Babylon           6-06.00      1.98m 
  4   818 McLeod, Grant       12 Shenendehowa, NY       6-04.00      1.93m 
  4   719 Drozd, Jacob        12 Seymour, CT            6-04.00      1.93m 
  4   635 Antoine, Chris      12 Norwich Free Aca       6-04.00      1.93m 
  7   169 Gondeck, Bruce      12 Chittenango, NY        6-00.00      1.82m 
  7   431 Warner, Greg        12 Holy Cross             6-00.00      1.82m 
  7    76 Jolly, Mark         12 Berlin, CT             6-00.00      1.82m 
  7    77 Matthews, Jacob        Bethel, CT             6-00.00      1.82m 
  7  1069 Farquharson, Chadd  12 Bloomfield             6-00.00      1.82m 
 12     1 Ferris, Conner      12 Albany Acade           5-10.00      1.77m 
 12    30 Drew, Victor        12 Amityville             5-10.00      1.77m 
 12   165 scinto, jake        10 Cheshire, CT           5-10.00      1.77m 
 --   560 Hill, Kalen         12 Middletown                  NH            
 --   318 Wynne, John         11 East Haven                  NH            
 --   411 HALL, JEFF          12 Haddam-Killi                NH            
 --   401 Kitston, Roussante  10 Greater Hart                NH            
 --  1081 Tobais, Jamie       11 Bloomfield                  NH            
 
Event 35  Boys Pole Vault Championship
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 15-03  1998        Thomas Grandy, Lincoln H.S., NY             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   222 Strawderman, James  12 Cranston West         15-00.00      4.57m 
  2   845 Chandler, Paul      12 Staples, CT           14-00.00      4.26m 
  3     8 Schettino, Alex     12 Albany, NY            13-06.00      4.11m 
  3   827 Hume, Adam          11 South Glens           13-06.00      4.11m 
  5   243 Dubuc-Penney, Chri  11 Danbury, CT           12-06.00      3.81m 
  5   743 Derocher, Tim       11 Shaker, NY            12-06.00      3.81m 
  5   725 Luby, Ryan          09 Seymour, CT           12-06.00      3.81m 
  8   455 Tomala, Ryan        12 Iroquois, NY          12-00.00      3.65m 
  8   181 Nestor, Diaz-Ordaz  12 Clarence, NY          12-00.00      3.65m 
 --   947 Hess, Jason         11 West Seneca                 NH            
 --   843 Bass, Eliot         12 Staples, CT                 NH            
 --   997 Nalette, Ben        12 Wethersfield, CT            NH            
 --   373 Duyan, Al Jerome    12 Fitch                       NH            
 
Event 37  Boys Long Jump Championship
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 24-05.50  1993        M. Forde, Uniondale H.S., NY             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   587 White, Mi'Chale     11 Mohonasen             20-01.25      6.12m 
  2   653 Sandoval, Marcus    11 Portsmouth            19-07.75      5.98m 
  3   941 Smith, Jahkeel      12 West Haven            19-07.25      5.97m 
  4   354 Langston, Elijah    09 Fairfield Co          19-06.00      5.94m 
  5   749 Feinman, Ruben      11 Shaker, NY            19-04.50      5.90m 
  6   489 Washington, Tyler   12 La Salle              19-00.25      5.79m 
  7    79 Carrington, Sean    12 Bishop Ford           18-11.75      5.78m 
  8   905 Carr, Alex          12 Tolland               18-04.25      5.59m 
  9   374 Matzdorff, Jeff     12 Fitch                 17-11.50      5.47m 
 10    81 Coerbell, Trey      12 Bishop Ford           16-03.25      4.95m 
 11   969 Todd, Gregory       12 Westbury              16-03.00      4.95m 
 12   838 Vilsaint, Dominick  11 St. Francis           15-09.75      4.81m 
 --   352 Gaines, Myles       10 Fairfield Co              FOUL            
 --   906 Fortier, Ray        12 Tolland                   FOUL            
Flight  2  
  1    13 Cohen, Dylan        12 Amity, CT             21-03.50      6.48m 
  2   163 marin, orlando      11 Cheshire, CT          20-01.75      6.14m 
  3   829 Parker, Brian       12 South Windso          20-01.25      6.12m 
  4   654 Torres, Kyle        11 Portsmouth            19-11.00      6.07m 
  5   368 Lawrence, Adrian    11 Farminghton, CT       19-08.00      5.99m 
  6    82 Marks, Sean         12 Bishop Ford           19-07.00      5.96m 
  7   493 Kemp, Terrance      12 Lansingburgh          19-06.50      5.95m 
  8   197 DiFlorio, Nick      12 Colonie               19-06.00      5.94m 
  9   460 Quicksey, Tim       12 James Hillho          19-04.75      5.91m 
 10  1069 Farquharson, Chadd  12 Bloomfield            18-10.00      5.74m 
 11  1090 Abraham, Jobin      12 Mineola               18-09.25      5.72m 
 12  1027 Carmichael, Tyrone  12 Windsor               18-03.75      5.58m 
 13   448 Cukierski, Jason    12 Iroquois, NY          17-07.00      5.35m 
 --  1081 Tobais, Jamie       11 Bloomfield                FOUL            
Flight  3  
  1   534 Stoute, Keron       12 Manchester            22-03.50      6.79m 
  2   937 Fontaine, Lionel    12 West Babylon          22-00.00      6.70m 
  3  1032 Wilson, Jordan      12 Windsor               21-11.50      6.69m 
  4   620 Kuna, Luke          12 North Shore           21-10.25      6.66m 
  5   956 Edwards, Jair       12 Westbury              21-03.75      6.49m 
  6    30 Drew, Victor        12 Amityville            21-00.50      6.41m 
  7   165 scinto, jake        10 Cheshire, CT          20-05.50      6.23m 
  8   458 Coger, Anton        11 James Hillho          19-11.50      6.08m 
  9   835 Matthews, Jason     11 St. Francis           19-10.75      6.06m 
 10   643 Souza, Rodrigo      12 Old Saybrook          19-10.00      6.04m 
 11   572 Owolabi, Olukayode  12 Midwood, NY           19-08.00      5.99m 
 12   343 Atkins, David       12 Fair Haven            19-05.25      5.92m 
 13   640 Jeune, Matt         12 Notre Dame (          19-04.00      5.89m 
 
Event 38  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Championship
================================================================
        Meet: *  7.35  1987        Joe Galeano, Centreach H.S., NY             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1   739 Chandler, Jaquell   12 Shaker, NY                8.21q 
  2   431 Warner, Greg        12 Holy Cross                8.23q 
  3   904 Bombard, Taylor     12 Tolland                   8.55  
  4   336 Milian, Tom         11 East Meadow               8.72  
  5   993 Dicioccio, Dan      11 Wethersfield, CT          8.80  
  6   141 Jasinski, Chris     12 Canisius                  9.29  
  7   150 Solomon, Dave       10 Canton, CT                9.49  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1   265 Forrest, Tim        12 Daniel Hand               7.97q 
  2  1029 Langs, Zachary      11 Windsor                   8.03q 
  3   536 Wilson, Dan         12 Manchester                8.31  
  4   801 Charbonneau, Stuar  12 Shenendehowa, NY          8.36  
  5       Roberts, Kadesh     10 Bay Shore                 8.57  
  6   919 Jaynes, Adam        11 Valley Reg.               8.90  
  7   132 McGuinness, Thomas  11 Burnt Hills-              9.39  
  8   724 Kuzia, Joe          11 Seymour, CT               9.68  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1   926 Chong, Jermaine     11 Weaver, CT                8.05q 
  2   968 Stewart, Wayne      12 Westbury                  8.11q 
  3   394 Bushnell, Carl      12 Great Valley              8.21q 
  4   745 Dolan, Brendan      12 Shaker, NY                8.26q 
  5   175 Dinki, Edward       12 Clarence, NY              8.51  
  6   146 Kucia, David        11 Canton, CT                8.83  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1  1067 Strums, Aaron       11 Bloomfield                8.07q 
  2   829 Parker, Brian       12 South Windso              8.26q 
  3   366 Fuhrman, Jay        12 Farminghton, CT           8.36  
  4  1040 Curry, Tim          12 Woodstock Ac              8.75  
  5   787 Guarino, Nick       12 Shelton, CT               9.11  
  6   232 Alves, Cody         11 Danbury, CT              10.18  
  7   576 Cancelinha, Andre   11 Mineola                  11.39  
 --  1075 Lang, Kieran           Wheatley                   DNF  
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1   534 Stoute, Keron       12 Manchester                8.07q 
  2   620 Kuna, Luke          12 North Shore               8.08q 
  3   263 Chaffiotte, J.P.    12 Daniel Hand               8.42  
  4   239 Chiaravalle, Shane  10 Danbury, CT               8.60  
  5   773 Weykamp, Ian        09 Shaker, NY                8.65  
  6   348 Taggart, Joe        12 Fair Haven                8.66  
  7  1016 Zea, Yamiel         11 William Hall              9.38  
  8   305 Grylka, Dave        11 East Hampton             10.37  
Heat  6 Preliminaries
  1     4 Gates, Dashawn      11 Albany, NY                7.91q 
  2   459 Jones, Brandin      12 James Hillho              8.12q 
  3     9 Thompson, Kyle      11 Albany, NY                8.17q 
  4    21 Sanchez, Jesse      11 Amity, CT                 8.26q 
  5   586 Greklek, Nate       12 Mohonasen                 8.54  
  6   923 Pett, Dylan         11 Wall, NJ                  8.76  
  7   499 Burger, Steven      11 Ledyard, CT               8.82  
  8   917 Dang, Luc           11 Valley Reg.               8.88  
Heat  7 Preliminaries
  1    66 Castilletti, Mark   12 Bayport-Blue              7.90q 
  2   343 Atkins, David       12 Fair Haven                8.11q 
  3   220 Batista, Jerry      12 Cranston West             8.22q 
  4   936 Amengual, Cody      12 West Babylon              8.46  
  5   995 Gorski, Jason       11 Wethersfield, CT          8.93  
  6   528 Boudreau, Brian     11 Manchester                9.13  
  7    67 Collins, Patrick    10 Bayport-Blue              9.28  
Heat  8 Preliminaries
  1  1042 Mercier, Alex       12 Woodstock Ac              7.81q 
  2   337 Obiem, Baffour      12 East Meadow               7.88q 
  3   326 Ford, Tom           11 East Meadow               8.40  
  4    80 Charles-Green, Kei  11 Bishop Ford               8.50  
  5   498 Baxley, Slade       10 Ledyard, CT               8.95  
  6   695 Vadnais, Kyle       12 Sanford H. C              9.24  
  7   311 Sczkoda, Blake      10 East Hampton              9.88  
 --   781 Szeligowski, Vin    12 Sheehan                     DQ   Run around hurdle
Heat  9 Preliminaries
  1    28 Barrett, Sancho     11 Amityville                8.08q 
  2   221 Rodriguez, Luis     12 Cranston West             8.18q 
  3   751 Gallagher, Brian    11 Shaker, NY                8.44  
  4   318 Wynne, John         11 East Haven                8.58  
  5  1044 Wickiser, Kyle      12 Woodstock Ac              8.79  
  6   192 Carter, Brian       12 Colonie                   9.14  
  7   685 Chris, Behnke       12 Sanford H. C              9.31  
Heat  10 Preliminaries
  1   643 Souza, Rodrigo      12 Old Saybrook              7.61q 
  2   489 Washington, Tyler   12 La Salle                  8.44  
  3    26 Zaniewski, Maxwell  12 Amity, CT                 8.46  
  4   579 Lopez, Juan         12 Mineola                   8.57  
  5   667 Dowling, Jamie      11 Ridgefield                8.70  
  6    27 Allen, Christopher  12 Amityville                9.11  
  7   247 Maher, Daniel       10 Danbury, CT               9.24  
  8   562 Reich, Logan        10 Middletown                9.39  
 
Event 38  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Championship
================================================================
        Meet: *  7.35  1987        Joe Galeano, Centreach H.S., NY             
    Name                    Year School                   Semis 
================================================================
Heat  1 Semi-Finals
  1    66 Castilletti, Mark   12 Bayport-Blue              7.85Q 
  2   337 Obiem, Baffour      12 East Meadow               7.93q 
  3   534 Stoute, Keron       12 Manchester                7.96q 
  4   459 Jones, Brandin      12 James Hillho              7.97  
  5  1067 Strums, Aaron       11 Bloomfield                7.98  
  6     9 Thompson, Kyle      11 Albany, NY                8.08  
  7   431 Warner, Greg        12 Holy Cross                8.29  
  8   745 Dolan, Brendan      12 Shaker, NY                8.38  
Heat  2 Semi-Finals
  1  1042 Mercier, Alex       12 Woodstock Ac              7.83Q 
  2    28 Barrett, Sancho     11 Amityville                7.88q 
  3   926 Chong, Jermaine     11 Weaver, CT                7.93q 
  4     4 Gates, Dashawn      11 Albany, NY                8.11  
  5   968 Stewart, Wayne      12 Westbury                  8.15  
  6   220 Batista, Jerry      12 Cranston West             8.23  
  7   221 Rodriguez, Luis     12 Cranston West             8.36  
Heat  3 Semi-Finals
  1   643 Souza, Rodrigo      12 Old Saybrook              7.50Q 
  2   265 Forrest, Tim        12 Daniel Hand               7.92q 
  3   343 Atkins, David       12 Fair Haven                8.02  
  4  1029 Langs, Zachary      11 Windsor                   8.05  
  5   739 Chandler, Jaquell   12 Shaker, NY                8.07  
  6   620 Kuna, Luke          12 North Shore               8.14  
  7    21 Sanchez, Jesse      11 Amity, CT                 8.15  
  8   394 Bushnell, Carl      12 Great Valley              8.37  
 
Event 38  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Championship
================================================================
        Meet: *  7.35  1987        Joe Galeano, Centreach H.S., NY             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1   643 Souza, Rodrigo      12 Old Saybrook              7.43  
  2   337 Obiem, Baffour      12 East Meadow               7.77  
  3    66 Castilletti, Mark   12 Bayport-Blue              7.78  
  4  1042 Mercier, Alex       12 Woodstock Ac              7.84  
  5    28 Barrett, Sancho     11 Amityville                7.95  
  6   534 Stoute, Keron       12 Manchester                8.05  
  7   926 Chong, Jermaine     11 Weaver, CT                8.12  
  8   265 Forrest, Tim        12 Daniel Hand               8.19  
 
Event 40  Boys 55 Meter Dash Championship
================================================================
        Meet: *  6.34  2006        Eric Osel, East Providence H.S., RI         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1    41 Villano, Michael    12 Ballstone Spa             6.86  
  2   980 Smilth, Dillin      09 Westhill                  7.08  
  3   515 Kubick, Daniel      12 Levittown, NY             7.30  
  4   417 Brannon, Kevin      11 Hartford Public           7.37  
  5   962 Leonce, Alexander   12 Westbury                  7.41  
  6   486 Roseboom, Dave      12 La Salle                  7.79  
  7   614 Cisternos, Oscar    11 North Shore               8.63  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1   205 Mullen, Jake        11 Colonie                   6.97  
  2  1049 Berry, D'Engelo     09 Xavier                    7.00  
  3   507 Archer, Dan         11 Levittown, NY             7.10  
  4   535 Tyler, Alex         12 Manchester                7.15  
  4   899 Ortiz, Jordan       10 Tatnall                   7.15  
  6   426 Longenecker, Jake   10 Hempfield                 7.17  
  7   209 Samson, Eric        12 Colonie                   7.28  
  8    63 Santos, Terrel      09 Bay Shore                 7.51  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1   573 Sterling, Alex      11 Midwood, NY               6.67q 
  2     1 Ferris, Conner      12 Albany Acade              7.09  
  3   505 Palermo, Nick       12 Ledyard, CT               7.12  
  4   418 Joseph, Earl        11 Hartford Public           7.15  
  5   433 Green, Andrew       12 Hyde Leaders              7.29  
  6   405 Santiago, Rickie    11 Greater Hart              7.66  
  7   452 Nadolinski, Brett   10 Iroquois, NY              8.32  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1   238 Chatman, TaQuan     12 Danbury, CT               6.78q 
  2   376 Hom, Brian          11 Friends Academy           6.91  
  3   236 Burton, Alan        12 Danbury, CT               7.17  
  4   999 Pytel, Tommy        10 Wethersfield, CT          7.19  
  5   349 Wilson, Adam        12 Fair Haven                7.28  
  6   487 Smail, Thomas       12 La Salle                  7.33  
  7   945 Grasso, Cody        12 West Seneca               7.61  
  8   581 Matthew, Joel       11 Mineola                   8.10  
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1   638 Bentley, Phil       11 Notre Dame (              6.61q 
  2   251 Nunez, Eduardo      12 Danbury, CT               6.85  
  3   190 Bonneau, Billy      12 Colonie                   6.91  
  4    78 Almeida, Mark       12 Bishop Ford               6.95  
  5   938 Lee, Brandon        11 West Babylon              7.33  
  6   185 Quinn, Breandan     12 Clarence, NY              7.48  
  7   310 Ripoli, Anthony     11 East Hampton              7.62  
  8   447 Bracci, Kyle        10 Iroquois, NY              7.72  
Heat  6 Preliminaries
  1   393 Burgess, Mark       11 Great Valley              6.78q 
  2    84 Wynters, Earin      12 Bishop Ford               6.99  
  3   427 Mannino, Brian      12 Hempfield                 7.04  
  4   940 Rose, Travis        12 West Haven                7.14  
  5  1082 Fuller, Aaron       11 Lansingburgh              7.36  
  6  1057 Mastroianni, Mike   10 Xavier                    7.43  
  7   463 Jasinski, Justin    11 JFK-Cheektow              7.52  
  8   142 Stewart, Nick       11 Canisius                  7.53  
Heat  7 Preliminaries
  1   835 Matthews, Jason     11 St. Francis               6.80q 
  2   387 Offaieli, Anthony   11 Glastonbury               6.95  
  3   297 Ruben, Jeremy       12 Deer Park, NY             7.12  
  4   401 Kitston, Roussante  10 Greater Hart              7.21  
  5   700 Foster, Nate        12 Saratoga Springs          7.23  
  6  1086 Eato, Mathias       09 Bay Shore                 7.59  
  7   875 Hart, Jeffrey       09 Sweet Home                7.67  
Heat  8 Preliminaries
  1   927 Cousley, Richard    12 Weaver, CT                6.86  
  2   435 Mewborn, Willi      11 Hyde Leaders              6.99  
  3   196 Dawkins, Tommy      11 Colonie                   7.16  
  4   321 Bright, Rob         12 East Meadow               7.16  
  5   133 Parker, Ricky       11 Burnt Hills-              7.34  
  6   691 Lu, Kevin           11 Sanford H. C              7.55  
  7   869 Berry, Kurt         11 Sweet Home                7.55  
Heat  9 Preliminaries
  1   241 Dennis, Daryle-Mic  11 Danbury, CT               6.73q 
  2     2 Arrington, Jaah-me  12 Albany, NY                6.81q 
  3   529 Johnson, Algernon   11 Manchester                7.03  
  4   500 Cramer, Zac         12 Ledyard, CT               7.23  
  5   434 McLellan, Dishon    12 Hyde Leaders              7.32  
  6   467 Stachowiak, Ian     12 JFK-Cheektow              7.48  
  7   314 Wilkie, Ben         11 East Hampton              7.93  
Heat  10 Preliminaries
  1   575 Williams, Eric      12 Midwood, NY               6.71q 
  1   642 Young, Tirrell      11 Notre Dame (              6.71q 
  3   195 Corcione, Eugene    11 Colonie                   7.18  
  4  1083 Gordon, Zqyquan        Lansingburgh              7.35  
  5   616 Diwan, Rich         12 North Shore               7.36  
  6   311 Sczkoda, Blake      10 East Hampton              7.50  
  7   965 O'Brien, Hugh       11 Westbury                  7.51  
  8   923 Pett, Dylan         11 Wall, NJ                  7.52  
Heat  11 Preliminaries
  1  1032 Wilson, Jordan      12 Windsor                   6.81q 
  2    17 Kernan, Brian       12 Amity, CT                 6.81q 
  3   625 Jackson, Trenton    12 Northwest Ca              7.02  
  4   483 Landy, Josh         10 La Salle                  7.16  
  5   140 Hoang, Thach        11 Canisius                  7.17  
  6   650 Mello, Tim          10 Portsmouth                7.39  
  7   446 Bonafede, Mason     09 Iroquois, NY              7.68  
  8   622 Urban, Kyle         09 North Shore               8.88  
Heat  12 Preliminaries
  1   398 Showers, Chuck      11 Great Valley              6.75q 
  2   226 Aikens, Brandon     12 Cumberland, RI            6.97  
  3   154 Koroma, Foday       12 Cardinal Spe              7.12  
  4   933 Sutherland, Damain  11 Weaver, CT                7.28  
  5   959 Jean-Baptiste, Edw  11 Westbury                  7.49  
  6   466 Satcher, Khaliq     09 JFK-Cheektow              7.52  
  7   303 Boutillier, Joey    11 East Hampton              7.55  
Heat  13 Preliminaries
  1   491 Kushimo, Kadeem     12 La Salle Aca              6.52q 
  2   317 Sandella, Anthony   12 East Haven                6.99  
  3   397 Lochry, Steve       12 Great Valley              7.05  
  4   242 Dixon, Aaron        10 Danbury, CT               7.24  
  5   443 Locust, Emmanuel    12 Ichabod Cran              7.25  
  6   204 Miller, Brendan     12 Colonie                   7.31  
  7   891 Brown, Sandy        10 Tatnall                   7.40  
  8   308 Jandrzejczyk, Jake  09 East Hampton              8.06  
Heat  14 Preliminaries
  1  1088 Prude, Jaquan       12 Bloomfield                6.71q 
  2   504 Julue, Abe          12 Ledyard, CT               6.73q 
  3   316 Gallo, Jesse        11 East Haven                6.86  
  4  1053 Jones, Jalen        11 Xavier                    7.01  
  5   738 Bernard, Kyle       10 Shaker, NY                7.26  
  6   149 Lochner, Bryan      12 Canton, CT                7.30  
  7   453 Patterson, Taylor   11 Iroquois, NY              7.46  
  8   621 Michalak, Brian     09 North Shore               9.18  
Heat  15 Preliminaries
  1     6 Morris, Kareem      12 Albany, NY                6.62q 
  2   419 Rease, Jason        12 Hartford Public           6.83q 
  3   786 Gaskins, Josh       12 Shelton, CT               6.98  
  4   450 Hejna, Jeff         10 Iroquois, NY              7.24  
  5   396 Cox, Kevin          11 Great Valley              7.25  
  6  1084 Rosario, Matthew    12 Hyde Leaders              7.25  
  7   578 Lang, Kevin         10 Mineola                   7.45  
  8   619 Korten, Max         10 North Shore               8.11  
Heat  16 Preliminaries
  1    19 Prince, Andrew      12 Amity, CT                 6.83  
  2  1087 Stovan, Shaquille   11 Hartford Public           6.90  
  3   836 Richie, Doubey      12 St. Francis               7.13  
  4   184 Ptak, John          11 Clarence, NY              7.40  
  5   451 Maguire, Ryan       10 Iroquois, NY              7.90  
  6   312 Underwood, Mike     10 East Hampton              8.45  
Heat  17 Preliminaries
  1   651 Oliviera, Tyler     11 Portsmouth                6.84  
  2   636 Fachinni, Anthony   11 Norwich Free Aca          6.87  
  3    48 Allison, Karl       11 Bay Shore                 7.04  
  4   513 Granata, Matt       12 Levittown, NY             7.05  
  5  1045 Ahearn, Austen      11 Xavier                    7.13  
  6   107 Wells, Warren       12 Bloomfield                7.17  
  7   508 Chevez, Erik        10 Levittown, NY             7.55  
  8   957 Grant, Marcus       10 Westbury                  8.70  
Heat  18 Preliminaries
  1   583 Oliveira, Marco     11 Mineola                   6.76q 
  2   170 Lucey, Thomas       12 Christian Br              6.77q 
  3   838 Vilsaint, Dominick  11 St. Francis               6.99  
  4   834 Ingram, Nicholas    12 St. Francis               6.99  
  5  1007 Duncan-Poluis, Oma  12 William Hall              7.14  
  6   569 Lee, Barry          11 Midwood, NY               7.25  
  7  1073 Helling, Charlie    11 North Shore               8.85  
Heat  19 Preliminaries
  1  1013 Sandy, Nick         12 William Hall              6.91  
  2   548 Trump, Alex         12 Masuk                     6.97  
  3   432 Davidson, Patrick   11 Hyde Leaders              7.09  
  4   442 KLINE, KYLE         12 Ichabod Cran              7.23  
  5   873 Fu, Eric            11 Sweet Home                7.44  
  6  1074 Borchert, Eric      10 North Shore               7.72  
  7   511 DeLuca, Anthony     12 Levittown, NY             8.36  
  8   920 Cummings, Cortland  11 Wall, NJ                  8.60  
Heat  20 Preliminaries
  1    46 Read, Mike          12 Barrington, RI            6.71q 
  2   124 Carr, Joe           10 Burnt Hills-              7.09  
  3   199 Freeman, Freddy     11 Colonie                   7.14  
  4   123 Bunch, Matthew      09 Burnt Hills-              7.34  
  5   340 Thomas, Jamal       11 East Meadow               7.39  
  6   924 Uricoli, Biaggio    11 Wall, NJ                  8.99  
Heat  21 Preliminaries
  1   574 Williams, Donald    12 Midwood, NY               6.62q 
  2   931 Savage, Elvin       11 Weaver, CT                6.93  
  3  1042 Mercier, Alex       12 Woodstock Ac              7.08  
  4   872 Fu, Alex            11 Sweet Home                7.41  
  5   966 Scarlette, Rayon    09 Westbury                  7.42  
  6    81 Coerbell, Trey      12 Bishop Ford               7.68  
 --   954 Boyce, Okibo        12 Westbury                    FS  
Heat  22 Preliminaries
  1   300 Monti, Mike         11 East Greenwi              6.81q 
  2   769 Roberts, Darryl     12 Shaker, NY                6.94  
  3    97 Campbell, David     09 Bloomfield                6.99  
  4    52 Crane, Connor       11 Bay Shore                 7.10  
  5    54 Goldberg, Dan       11 Bay Shore                 7.33  
  6   629 Siegel, Ryan        12 Northwest Ca              7.33  
  7   955 Desamours, Andrew   09 Westbury                  7.51  
  8   420 Reynolds, Andre     12 Hartford Public           7.52  
Heat  23 Preliminaries
  1   874 Gordon, Wayne       10 Sweet Home                6.58q 
  2   963 Mickens, Darnelle   12 Westbury                  6.61q 
  3   256 Shepard, Mickey     11 Danbury, CT               7.02  
  4   492 Farrell, Darrell    12 Lansingburgh              7.04  
  5   180 Mersereau, Marcus   12 Clarence, NY              7.21  
  6   991 Amarucci, Kevin     12 Wethersfield, CT          7.34  
  7   454 Ridge, Matt         09 Iroquois, NY              7.49  
  8   373 Duyan, Al Jerome    12 Fitch                     7.63  
 
Event 40  Boys 55 Meter Dash Championship
================================================================
        Meet: *  6.34  2006        Eric Osel, East Providence H.S., RI         
    Name                    Year School                   Semis 
================================================================
Heat  1 Semi-Finals
  1   574 Williams, Donald    12 Midwood, NY               6.50Q 
  2   638 Bentley, Phil       11 Notre Dame (              6.61q 
  3   575 Williams, Eric      12 Midwood, NY               6.64q 
  4   393 Burgess, Mark       11 Great Valley              6.69  
  5   642 Young, Tirrell      11 Notre Dame (              6.74  
  6   170 Lucey, Thomas       12 Christian Br              6.75  
  7    17 Kernan, Brian       12 Amity, CT                 6.76  
  8     2 Arrington, Jaah-me  12 Albany, NY                6.86  
Heat  2 Semi-Finals
  1   963 Mickens, Darnelle   12 Westbury                  6.45Q 
  2  1088 Prude, Jaquan       12 Bloomfield                6.65q 
  3   300 Monti, Mike         11 East Greenwi              6.71  
  4   583 Oliveira, Marco     11 Mineola                   6.73  
  5   238 Chatman, TaQuan     12 Danbury, CT               6.77  
  6   504 Julue, Abe          12 Ledyard, CT               6.82  
  7   419 Rease, Jason        12 Hartford Public           6.84  
 --     6 Morris, Kareem      12 Albany, NY                  FS  
Heat  3 Semi-Finals
  1   491 Kushimo, Kadeem     12 La Salle Aca              6.49Q 
  2    46 Read, Mike          12 Barrington, RI            6.56q 
  3   573 Sterling, Alex      11 Midwood, NY               6.57q 
  4   835 Matthews, Jason     11 St. Francis               6.76  
  5    19 Prince, Andrew      12 Amity, CT                 6.80  
  6   398 Showers, Chuck      11 Great Valley              6.85  
  7   241 Dennis, Daryle-Mic  11 Danbury, CT               6.86  
 --  1032 Wilson, Jordan      12 Windsor                     FS  
 
Event 40  Boys 55 Meter Dash Championship
================================================================
        Meet: *  6.34  2006        Eric Osel, East Providence H.S., RI         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1   574 Williams, Donald    12 Midwood, NY               6.46  
  2   963 Mickens, Darnelle   12 Westbury                  6.47  
  3    46 Read, Mike          12 Barrington, RI            6.56  
  4   573 Sterling, Alex      11 Midwood, NY               6.68  
 --   491 Kushimo, Kadeem     12 La Salle Aca                FS  
Section  2 Finals
  1   638 Bentley, Phil       11 Notre Dame (              6.55  
  2   874 Gordon, Wayne       10 Sweet Home                6.57  
  3   575 Williams, Eric      12 Midwood, NY               6.60  
  4  1088 Prude, Jaquan       12 Bloomfield                6.60  
 
Event 44  Boys Shot Put Championship
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 61-11  1987        Phil Caraher, North Rockland H.S., NY       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1   636 Fachinni, Anthony   11 Norwich Free Aca      46-10.75     14.29m 
  2   763 Mendez, Carlos      11 Shaker, NY            46-10.50     14.28m 
  3   710 Blanchard, George   12 Seaford               45-05.25     13.84m 
  4   652 Rose, Mike          12 Portsmouth            43-08.00     13.30m 
  5   972 Carr, Kyle          12 Westerly              43-04.00     13.20m 
  6   648 Desousa, Andrew     12 Portsmouth            42-07.75     12.99m 
  7   121 Fuller, Taylor      12 Bunnell, CT           42-03.50     12.89m 
  8  1068 Ford, Max           12 Bloomfield            42-00.00     12.80m 
  9    38 Russo, Anthony      11 Ballstone Spa         41-08.50     12.71m 
 10    61 Moreno, Jonathan    12 Bay Shore             41-01.00     12.52m 
 11    31 Lorde, Weber        12 Amityville            40-08.50     12.40m 
 12   965 O'Brien, Hugh       11 Westbury              39-11.50     12.17m 
 13    42 Wait, RJ            11 Ballstone Spa         39-11.00     12.16m 
Flight  2  
  1       Haghighi, Josh      12 Wheatley              55-00.50     16.77m 
  2   759 Lewis, Naquan       12 Shaker, NY            49-05.25     15.06m 
  3   641 Shumaker, *Steve    12 Notre Dame (          48-09.25     14.86m 
  4    74 Wenz, Patrick       12 Bayport-Blue          46-08.25     14.23m 
  5   983 Figueroa, Mike      12 Weston                45-05.00     13.84m 
  6   257 Todman, Nick        12 Danbury, CT           44-08.00     13.61m 
  7    35 Erno, Christopher   12 Ballstone Spa         44-05.50     13.55m 
  8   103 Joseph, Allen       12 Bloomfield            43-03.75     13.20m 
  9    27 Allen, Christopher  12 Amityville            43-03.00     13.18m 
 10  1000 Serrao, Franco      11 Wethersfield, CT      43-02.50     13.16m 
 11   719 Drozd, Jacob        12 Seymour, CT           43-01.00     13.13m 
 12   730 Shugrue, Connor     12 Seymour, CT           42-09.75     13.04m 
 13   767 Ramsay, Joshua      12 Shaker, NY            41-04.00     12.59m 
 --   975 Octeau, Jeremy      10 Westerly                  FOUL            
 
Event 45  Boys 400 Meter Dash Championship
================================================================
        Meet: * 48.31  1995        David Byrd, CBA, NY                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1   513 Granata, Matt       12 Levittown, NY            50.59  
  2   422 Akers, Hansel       12 Hempfield                50.96  
  3   703 Mount, Tim          12 Saratoga Springs         51.09  
  4   568 Henry, Gavin        12 Midwood, NY              51.79  
Section  2  
  1   571 Nicolas, Andy       10 Midwood, NY              50.84  
  2   808 Hildenbrandt, Zach  12 Shenendehowa, NY         51.43  
  3   800 Campoli, Brian      12 Shenendehowa, NY         51.99  
  4   964 Nimblette, Rani     12 Westbury                 53.10  
Section  3  
  1   745 Dolan, Brendan      12 Shaker, NY               51.58  
  2    28 Barrett, Sancho     11 Amityville               52.61  
  3  1001 Crawford, John      12 William Grad             53.87  
  4   834 Ingram, Nicholas    12 St. Francis              54.83  
Section  4  
  1   739 Chandler, Jaquell   12 Shaker, NY               51.33  
  2   299 Kosis, Kevin        12 East Catholi             51.94  
  3    29 Brooks, Robert      12 Amityville               55.50  
  4   970 Walker, Stephen     12 Westbury                 55.64  
Section  5  
  1   404 Rose, Chris         12 Greater Hart             50.78  
  2   776 Doehr, Justin       11 Sheehan                  51.58  
  3   208 Sainato, Giancarlo  10 Colonie                  52.08  
  4   319 Young, Chris        12 East Haven               52.56  
  5    32 Moore, Jerome       10 Amityville               57.44  
Section  6  
  1     6 Morris, Kareem      12 Albany, NY               51.69  
  2   461 Shogbola, Lanre     11 James Hillho             51.84  
  3   507 Archer, Dan         11 Levittown, NY            52.88  
  4   986 Philpott, Paul      11 Weston                   53.56  
  5    31 Lorde, Weber        12 Amityville               57.37  
Section  7  
  1     4 Gates, Dashawn      11 Albany, NY               50.79  
  2   135 Taylor, David       12 Burnt Hills-             52.73  
  3   207 Roberts-Smith, Naz  11 Colonie                  53.94  
  4   637 Moran, Chase        11 Norwich Free Aca         53.99  
  5   836 Richie, Doubey      12 St. Francis              56.35  
Section  8  
  1   483 Landy, Josh         10 La Salle                 53.55  
  2   826 Whitaker, Tyler     12 Shenendehowa, NY         54.02  
  3   659 Devine, Rob         11 Red Bank Cat             54.11  
  4   378 Schulz, Richie      11 George Schoo             54.20  
  5   820 preston, john       12 Shenendehowa, NY         54.89  
Section  9  
  1   171 McKnight, Malik     11 Christian Br             54.10  
  2   295 Martinez, Kevin     12 Deer Park, NY            54.35  
  3   475 Johnson, Andre      12 Kellenberg, NY           54.42  
  4   606 Cheng, Robert       09 New Fairfiel             55.34  
  5   511 DeLuca, Anthony     12 Levittown, NY            55.50  
  6   617 Essex, Kyle         12 North Shore              55.68  
Section  10  
  1   898 Nabinett, Diamere   11 Tatnall                  52.62  
  2   145 Gallagher, Ryan     12 Canton, CT               52.81  
  3   138 Dodge, Connor       12 Canisius                 54.06  
  4   558 Flores-Huerta, Isa  12 Middletown               54.27  
  5   367 Kelly, Patrick      11 Farminghton, CT          54.34  
  6   193 Chamberlin, Kyle    11 Colonie                  54.96  
  7   336 Milian, Tom         11 East Meadow              56.36  
Section  11  
  1   503 Johnson, Micah      12 Ledyard, CT              52.24  
  2   747 Dustin, Matt        12 Shaker, NY               53.10  
  3   166 Brian, Bohne        12 Chittenango, NY          53.98  
  4   508 Chevez, Erik        10 Levittown, NY            54.03  
  5   471 Bambrick, Daniel    12 Kellenberg, NY           54.53  
  6   175 Dinki, Edward       12 Clarence, NY             54.71  
  7   976 Phelps, Alex        12 Westerly                 55.54  
Section  12  
  1   749 Feinman, Ruben      11 Shaker, NY               52.43  
  2   532 Philbrick, Zac      11 Manchester               53.23  
  3   530 Miner, Matt         12 Manchester               53.85  
  4   795 St.George, Dan      12 Shelton, CT              54.32  
  5   783 Bendolph, Ray       12 Shelton, CT              54.43  
  6   943 Cavanagh, Thomas    12 West Seneca              54.86  
  7   788 Johnson, Tom        12 Shelton, CT              55.37  
Section  13  
  1   922 Maliff, Terrence    11 Wall, NJ                 53.20  
  2   905 Carr, Alex          12 Tolland                  54.56  
  3   473 Coffey, Gregory     12 Kellenberg, NY           54.74  
  4   202 Kendall, Kyle       11 Colonie                  55.16  
  5   158 Foley, Dan          12 Carmel, NY               55.23  
  6   350 Wilson, Zach        10 Fair Haven               55.62  
  7   469 Wyatt-Bell, Brando  11 JFK-Cheektow             57.05  
Section  14  
  1   439 Accuosti, Nicholas  11 Ichabod Cran             53.73  
  2   456 Yerger-Moe, Russel  12 Iroquois, NY             55.15  
  3   174 Cummiskey, Brian    11 Clarence, NY             56.44  
  4   192 Carter, Brian       12 Colonie                  57.92  
  5   178 Ferry, Michael      12 Clarence, NY             58.11  
  6   449 Figueroa, Alex      12 Iroquois, NY             58.72  
Section  15  
  1   651 Oliviera, Tyler     11 Portsmouth               52.45  
  2    62 Rother, Raphael     11 Bay Shore                52.77  
  3   164 raha, sanjay        12 Cheshire, CT             54.47  
  4   346 Maynard, Jessie     12 Fair Haven               55.97  
  5   870 Berry, Kyle         11 Sweet Home               56.58  
  6   978 Fils, Vladimir      12 Westhill                 56.74  
  7   143 Vile, Conor         12 Canisius                 57.30  
Section  16  
  1   899 Ortiz, Jordan       10 Tatnall                  53.68  
  2   711 Church, Rayshawn    11 Seaford                  54.73  
  3   130 Loeffler, Drew      10 Burnt Hills-             55.40  
  4   631 Tuxbury, Ben        12 Northwestern             56.19  
  5   141 Jasinski, Chris     12 Canisius                 56.51  
  6   692 Macaluso, Nicholas  11 Sanford H. C             57.18  
  7   189 Wrobel, Daniel      11 Clarence, NY             57.85  
Section  17  
  1   487 Smail, Thomas       12 La Salle                 56.05  
  2   868 Bannister, Brian    10 Sweet Home               57.05  
  3   605 Cheng, Chris        11 New Fairfiel             57.47  
  4   197 DiFlorio, Nick      12 Colonie                  58.07  
  5   958 Jackson, Raevian    10 Westbury                 59.25  
  6   869 Berry, Kurt         11 Sweet Home               59.84  
Section  18  
  1   977 Swift, Mike         12 Westerly                 54.39  
  2   587 White, Mi'Chale     11 Mohonasen                55.13  
  3   376 Hom, Brian          11 Friends Academy          55.93  
  4  1005 Carnes, Robert      12 William Hall             56.56  
  5   787 Guarino, Nick       12 Shelton, CT              56.70  
  6   791 Petrushonis, Pat    12 Shelton, CT              57.50  
  7   495 Scardera, Albert    11 Lansingburgh             58.20  
Section  19  
  1  1011 Mitchell, David     12 William Hall             54.71  
  2   790 Murray, Darian      11 Shelton, CT              55.52  
  3   379 Wiggins, Ian        12 George Schoo             55.97  
  4   196 Dawkins, Tommy      11 Colonie                  56.55  
  5   445 Smith, Bryan        11 Ichabod Cran             56.64  
  6   209 Samson, Eric        12 Colonie                  57.58  
  7   153 Harris, Qadry       12 Cardinal Spe             59.69  
Section  20  
  1   773 Weykamp, Ian        09 Shaker, NY               55.14  
  2   785 Dougles, Nick       11 Shelton, CT              55.17  
  3   751 Gallagher, Brian    11 Shaker, NY               55.44  
  4   794 Shnipes, Nate       12 Shelton, CT              55.52  
  5   656 Wilkie, RJ          11 Portsmouth               56.52  
  6   971 Buck, Dylan         09 Westerly                 57.65  
  7   966 Scarlette, Rayon    09 Westbury                 58.11  
Section  21  
  1   786 Gaskins, Josh       12 Shelton, CT              55.27  
  2   440 Clark-Gartner, Gav  10 Ichabod Cran             55.77  
  3       St. Germain, Romai  10 Westbury                 56.31  
  4   195 Corcione, Eugene    11 Colonie                  56.63  
  5   828 Kaczmarek, Alex     11 South Windso             58.32  
  6   738 Bernard, Kyle       10 Shaker, NY               58.47  
  7   953 Allen, Shamare      10 Westbury                 58.51  
  8       Dextra, Wisard      10 Westbury                 59.56  
 
Event 47  Boys 800 Meter Run Championship
================================================================
        Meet: * 1:52.40  1983        Jeff Van Wie, Suffern H.S., NY            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
 --    33 Bennett, Devin      12 Ballstone Spa          1:55.70  
 --   497 Tobias, Alney       12 Lansingburgh           1:57.18  
 --   756 Herman, Chris       12 Shaker, NY             1:57.33  
 --   741 Conti, Matt         12 Shaker, NY             1:57.50  
 --   623 Wefer, Matt         12 North Shore            1:58.86  
 --   936 Amengual, Cody      12 West Babylon           1:59.88  
 --  1003 Hemmans, Tevonne    12 William Grad           2:00.41  
 --   596 Daly, Patrick       11 New Canaan             2:01.64  
 --   173 Ballow, Michael     12 Clarence, NY           2:02.35  
 --   967 Skeete, Owen        11 Westbury               2:02.50  
Section  2  
  1   973 Digangi, John       11 Westerly               2:00.46  
  2   810 Jacobs, Adam        12 Shenendehowa, NY       2:00.52  
  3   479 Doran, James        12 La Salle               2:02.07  
  4  1010 Lipsman, Jeff       11 William Hall           2:02.57  
  5   974 Kern, Sam           11 Westerly               2:03.47  
  6  1048 Annelli, Jonathan   11 Xavier                 2:03.80  
  7   832 Velasquez, Matt     12 South Windso           2:04.44  
  8   172 OMalley, Conor      12 Christian Br           2:04.50  
  9   188 Willis, Eric        12 Clarence, NY           2:06.34  
Section  3  
  1   981 Bloom, James        12 Weston                 2:00.90  
  2   809 hulbert, kevin      12 Shenendehowa, NY       2:02.80  
  3   909 Rodriguez, Marcos   12 Tolland                2:03.16  
  4    45 McLaughlin, Brian   12 Barrington, RI         2:03.56  
  5   183 Polino, Alex        11 Clarence, NY           2:03.94  
  6   302 Schaefer, Austin    12 East Greenwi           2:04.59  
  7   607 Delucia, Jake       12 New Fairfiel           2:04.93  
  8   830 Secore, Brody       12 South Windso           2:06.04  
  9   612 Coogan, Adam        11 North Provid           2:06.07  
 10  1060 Pugliese, David     10 Xavier                 2:06.84  
 11   984 Gilmore, Ryan       12 Weston                 2:07.24  
 12   502 Huang, Phil         12 Ledyard, CT            2:13.54  
Section  4  
  1   298 Kochanek, Reed      12 East Catholi           1:59.63  
  2   120 Farrington, Joey    12 Bunnell, CT            2:02.49  
  3   152 Dziedzic, Robert    12 Cardinal Spe           2:04.75  
  4   129 King, Dan           11 Burnt Hills-           2:05.43  
  5   499 Burger, Steven      11 Ledyard, CT            2:06.41  
  6   203 Luizzi, Matt        10 Colonie                2:07.41  
  7    34 Constantine, Shane  12 Ballstone Spa          2:08.07  
  8   644 Mercer, Mark        10 Orchard Park, NY       2:08.38  
  9   294 Gray, Hashim        09 Deer Park, NY          2:13.15  
Section  5  
  1   610 Ramponi, Scott      11 Nonnewaug              2:02.16  
  2   675 Polo, Ryan          12 Ridgefield             2:02.37  
  3       Sutton, Andre       11 James Hillho           2:03.75  
  4   698 Coolong, Adam       12 Saratoga Springs       2:04.02  
  5   117 Louis, Carl         12 Brien McMaho           2:04.62  
  6   551 Lilja, Stephen      10 Methuen                2:05.32  
  7   325 Feher, Jimmy        12 East Meadow            2:06.00  
  8   444 Price, Cody         11 Ichabod Cran           2:12.42  
  9   320 Asher, Evan         11 East Meadow            2:13.10  
 10    99 Edwards, Kyle       11 Bloomfield             2:13.95  
 11  1089 Cooper, Najee       10 Bloomfield             2:15.09  
 12   567 Dixon, Jonathan     11 Midwood, NY            2:16.04  
 13       Wind, Kyle          11 Bay Shore              2:18.89  
 
Event 49  Boys 1 Mile Run Championship
================================================================
        Meet: * 4:10.61  2009        Andrew Springer, Westerly H.S., RI        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1    85 Hernandez, Francis  12 Bishop Guert           4:14.98  
  2   952 Jones, Byron        12 Westborough            4:16.18  
  3   301 Ross, Nick          12 East Greenwi           4:16.99  
  4   608 Raneri, John        12 New Fairfiel           4:18.76  
  5   657 Byrne, Kevin        11 Red Bank Cat           4:21.47  
  6    87 LaCoste, Jeff       11 Bishop Guert           4:24.46  
  7    12 Cocco, John         12 Amity, CT              4:24.65  
  8   219 Allen, Robert       11 Cranston West          4:26.50  
  9   807 Harris, Dan         12 Shenendehowa, NY       4:30.58  
 10   716 Gregorek, Johnny    12 Seekonk, MA            4:41.10  
Section  2  
  1   988 Piscatelli, Steve   12 Weston                 4:19.85  
  2   264 Cotton, Dave        12 Daniel Hand            4:22.93  
  3   490 Fraielli, Zachary   11 La Salle Aca           4:22.98  
  4   388 Pajor, Ryan         11 Glastonbury            4:24.09  
  5   267 Nestor, Danny       11 Daniel Hand            4:26.54  
  6   553 Reddy, Jared        12 Methuen                4:27.47  
  7   375 Shirvell, James     12 Fitch                  4:28.58  
  8    86 Jourdain, Joey      12 Bishop Guert           4:28.68  
  9  1004 Marsh, Shevaun      12 William Grad           4:32.68  
 10   474 Cook, Michael       12 Kellenberg, NY         4:40.73  
Section  3  
  1   705 Place, Sam          11 Saratoga Springs       4:26.10  
  2   944 George, Anthony     12 West Seneca            4:29.39  
  3  1006 Conway, Michael     12 William Hall           4:30.44  
  4   867 Reynolds, Chris     12 Suffield               4:31.37  
  5   552 Pare, Ben           12 Methuen                4:31.51  
  6   554 Stamatopulos, Andr  12 Methuen                4:32.60  
  7   550 Kelley, Cameron     11 Methuen                4:32.86  
  8   266 Haff, Andrew        11 Daniel Hand            4:37.02  
  9   212 Voelker, Erich      12 Colonie                4:41.09  
 10  1046 Albert, Ian         11 Xavier                 4:52.38  
 11   823 Tocco, Zach         10 Shenendehowa, NY       4:53.42  
 12  1050 Corona, John        12 Xavier                 4:54.05  
Section  4  
  1   903 Tate, Tyler         11 Tatnall                4:27.31  
  2   512 Gaertner, Rob       12 Levittown, NY          4:30.77  
  3   805 Hance, Freddie      10 Shenendehowa, NY       4:32.65  
  4   673 Kearns, Christian   12 Ridgefield             4:33.15  
  5   684 Campbell, Tim       11 Sanford H. C           4:33.75  
  6   525 Ricker, Will        12 Lyme-Old Lyme          4:37.15  
  7   496 Sousis, C.J         11 Lansingburgh           4:43.71  
  8  1064 Stewart, Scott      12 Xavier                 4:45.61  
  9   372 Chapman, Chris      12 Fitch                  4:46.75  
Section  5  
  1   907 Fowler, Bryan       11 Tolland                4:32.96  
  2   910 O'Heron, Danny      12 Torrington             4:37.17  
  3   119 Berkeley, Bruce     12 Bunnell, CT            4:39.76  
  4   584 Tinoco, Nuno        11 Mineola                4:40.35  
  5   519 Rodney, Matt        12 Levittown, NY          4:40.44  
  6  1043 Rajaniemi, Holland  11 Woodstock Ac           4:42.35  
  7   663 Sean, Gelson        12 Red Bank Cat           4:42.55  
  8   555 Sullivan, Tyler     12 Methuen                4:43.56  
  9   168 Durfee, Josiah      11 Chittenango, NY        4:45.99  
 10   762 Mellon, Caleb       09 Shaker, NY             4:47.61  
 11   290 Reynoso, Alex       12 Darien, CT             4:51.21  
 12    55 Hogan, Ben          12 Bay Shore              4:58.23  
 13   323 Chami, Rami         12 East Meadow            4:58.53  
Section  9  
  1   671 Hume, Richie        12 Ridgefield             4:35.12  
  2   549 Hamel, Corey        12 Methuen                4:44.26  
  3   647 Corbett, John       11 Portsmouth             4:44.97  
  4    73 Ray, Joe            11 Bayport-Blue           4:45.38  
  5   118 Madaffari, Chris    10 Brien McMaho           4:48.46  
  6   896 McFoy, Kyle         11 Tatnall                4:48.49  
  7    69 Haun, Evan          12 Bayport-Blue           4:51.55  
  8   344 Book, Nick          11 Fair Haven             4:51.83  
  9   618 Golightly, Rob      12 North Shore            4:56.76  
 10     7 Pettit, John        12 Albany, NY             4:56.90  
 11   480 Field, Nick         12 La Salle               4:57.14  
 12   862 Duignan, Kevin      12 Stonington             4:57.95  
 13   365 Celaya, Teodulo     12 Far Rockaway           5:04.23  
 14   582 Morris, Zachary     11 Mineola                5:15.36  
 --   108 Byrne, Ken          12 Branford, CT               DNF  
Section  10  
  1  1017 Becker, Tim         11 Wilton, CT             4:42.85  
  2   918 Dunn, Kevin         12 Valley Reg.            4:42.85  
  3   160 caldwell, phil      11 Cheshire, CT           4:45.75  
  4   531 Nohelty, Tim        12 Manchester             4:46.29  
  5   987 Piscatelli, Chris   10 Weston                 4:46.55  
  6   162 lukashenko, sergey  12 Cheshire, CT           4:46.72  
  7   629 Siegel, Ryan        12 Northwest Ca           4:46.89  
  8   784 Casiglio, Kyle      12 Shelton, CT            4:47.60  
  9   137 Bogdan, Colin       12 Canisius               4:47.95  
 10     5 Jung, Gregory       12 Albany, NY             4:51.44  
 11   213 Woodward, Mike      12 Colonie                4:52.59  
 12   793 Shnipes, Jason      11 Shelton, CT            4:55.78  
 13    68 Crowley, Connor     11 Bayport-Blue           4:56.73  
 14    40 Thiem, Walter       11 Ballstone Spa          5:02.86  
 15   979 Lagasse, Sam        10 Westhill               5:03.06  
 16   364 Celaya, Jonathan    10 Far Rockaway           5:06.59  
 17   789 Keating, Tyler      12 Shelton, CT            5:22.71  
 18   782 Bederman, Kyle      10 Shelton, CT            5:25.04  
 
Event 51  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Championship
================================================================
        Meet: * 1:29.98  2006        Colonie Central H.S., NY                  
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Midwood, NY  'A'                                    1:31.64  
  2 Westbury  'A'                                       1:32.44  
  3 Danbury, CT  'A'                                    1:33.71  
  4 Colonie  'A'                                        1:34.11  
Section  2  
  1 Northwest Catholic  'A'                             1:32.21  
  2 Albany, NY  'A'                                     1:33.10  
  3 Weaver, CT  'A'                                     1:34.52  
  4 Hartford Public, CT  'A'                            1:34.85  
Section  3  
  1 Shenendehowa, NY  'A'                               1:34.37  
  2 Shaker, NY  'A'                                     1:36.80  
  3 Westerly  'A'                                       1:37.52  
  4 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake  'A'                      1:38.24  
 -- Windsor  'A'                                             DQ   Pass outside zone
 
Event 53  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Championship
================================================================
        Meet: * 7:56.02  1986        Bernardsville H.S., NJ                    
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake  'A'                      7:57.63  
  2 Bayport-Blue Point  'A'                             7:58.45  
  3 Red Bank Catholic  'A'                              7:59.35  
  4 Ballstone Spa, NY  'A'                              8:03.78  
  5 Kellenberg Memorial, NY  'A'                        8:07.31  
  6 Glastonbury  'A'                                    8:13.61  
  7 Shaker, NY  'A'                                     8:27.17  
  8 Westbury  'A'                                       9:12.12  
 
Event 55  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Championship
================================================================
        Meet: * 3:21.02  1985        Thomas Jefferson H.S., NY                 
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Conestoga  'A'                                      3:24.57  
  2 Shaker, NY  'A'                                     3:27.36  
  3 Westbury  'A'                                       3:27.98  
  4 Wethersfield, CT  'A'                               3:28.32  
Section  2  
  1 Ballstone Spa, NY  'A'                              3:31.69  
  2 Westerly  'A'                                       3:35.26  
  3 South Windsor  'A'                                  3:35.54  
  4 Lansingburgh  'A'                                   3:41.40  
 -- James Hillhouse  'A'                               X3:28.32  
 
Event 56  Boys Weight Throw Championship
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1   819 Prendergast, Tyler  12 Shenendehowa, NY      63-04.00     19.30m 
  2  1041 Guerra, Arthur      12 Woodstock Ac          59-11.25     18.26m 
  3       Haghighi, Josh      12 Wheatley              59-06.50     18.14m 
  4   645 Choquette, Josh     11 Plainfield            58-09.00     17.90m 
  5    43 Adams, Wilson       12 Barrington, RI        58-03.00     17.75m 
  6   430 Weintraub, Harry    12 Hendrick Hud          56-08.50     17.28m 
  7    47 Steele, Remy        12 Barrington, RI        56-00.75     17.08m 
  8   470 Summers, Brandon    12 John Jay-Eas          49-05.75     15.08m 
  9   257 Todman, Nick        12 Danbury, CT           39-04.25     11.99m 



My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News