Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

6th Annual Giegengack Invitational Track & Field Meet

Yale University - New Haven, CT, February 6, 2010

[Complete Results Women ]

Complete Results Men

Results courtesy of First Time Out


Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/6/2010 09:31 PM
           6th Annual Giegengack Invitational - 2/5/2010 to 2/6/2010           
                  Coxe Cage - Yale University, New Haven, CT                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Lundy, Larry              UN Unattached              17.21m   56-05.75 
  2 Gambardella, Frank        SR So. Conn. St.           17.06m   55-11.75 
  3 Levine, Michael           FR Yale                    16.54m   54-03.25 
  4 Keeling, Jacob            JR Rhode Island            16.38m   53-09.00 
  5 Peterson, Derek           SR Rhode Island            15.91m   52-02.50 
  6 Spieler, Kevin            JR UMass Amherst           15.65m   51-04.25 
  7 Fedor, Nicholas           JR So. Conn. St.           15.63m   51-03.50 
  8 Brown, Patrick            JR Fordham                 15.22m   49-11.25 
  9 Bannerman, David          SO So. Conn. St.           15.15m   49-08.50 
 10 Thompson, Shawneil        SO So. Conn. St.           15.06m   49-05.00 
 11 Williams, Rashad             CCSU                    14.74m   48-04.50 
 12 Nicoll, Justin            SO Rhode Island            14.51m   47-07.25 
 13 Giese, Brian              SR Brown                   14.46m   47-05.25 
 14 Rizzotto, Victor          SR Monmouth                14.40m   47-03.00 
 15 Creighton, Robert         JR New Haven               14.23m   46-08.25 
 16 Wagner, Matthew           FR Sacred Heart            14.17m   46-06.00 
 17 Woodin, Joshua            SO New Haven               13.54m   44-05.25 
 18 Smith, David              JR Yale                    13.45m   44-01.50 
 19 Moon, Jason               FR So. Conn. St.           13.32m   43-08.50 
 20 Sullivan, Jason              Yale                    12.39m   40-07.75 
 21 Snyder, Ryan              FR Monmouth                11.94m   39-02.25 
 22 Timmons, Travis           JR New Haven               11.63m   38-02.00 
 23 Carle, Shane              FR Monmouth                10.34m   33-11.25 
 24 Gilhuly, Kevin            FR New Haven                9.74m   31-11.50 
 -- Lipinsky, Alexander       FR Brown                     FOUL            
 
Event 4  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Damon, Rob                SR Rhode Island             2.04m    6-08.25 
  2 Thomas, Marquis              Unattached               1.99m    6-06.25 
  3 Baltzell, Trent           FR Rhode Island            J1.99m    6-06.25 
  4 Maddocks, Jordan          JR Brown                    1.94m    6-04.25 
  4 Thomas, Rainford          FR Rhode Island             1.94m    6-04.25 
  6 Trifone, Nick                CCSU                    J1.94m    6-04.25 
  7 Dixon, Jared              JR So. Conn. St.           J1.94m    6-04.25 
  8 Elliott, Michael          SR Rhode Island             1.89m    6-02.25 
  9 Miller, Brian             SR UMass Amherst           J1.89m    6-02.25 
 10 Grube, AJ                 FR UMass Amherst           J1.89m    6-02.25 
 11 Fedder, Andrew            FR Monmouth                 1.84m    6-00.50 
 12 Smith, Sam                FR Connecticut             J1.84m    6-00.50 
 13 Leonard, Shawn            SR Rhode Island            J1.84m    6-00.50 
 14 Bills, Rich               FR Monmouth                J1.84m    6-00.50 
 15 Bartlett, Jake            FR Monmouth                J1.84m    6-00.50 
 16 Waruch, Ben               SO Connecticut             J1.84m    6-00.50 
 17 Neff, Jared               FR New Haven                1.79m    5-10.50 
 -- Parker, Tyler             SR New Haven                   NH            
 -- Berube, Matt                 CCSU                        NH            
 -- Danna, Tyler              FR Penn                        NH            
 -- Fitzgerald, AJ            JR Brown                       NH            
 -- Querze, Ian               JR New Haven                   NH            
 
Event 5  Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Wu, Daniel                SO UMass Amherst            6.86m   22-06.25 
  2 Nguidjoi, William         JR UMass Lowell             6.84m   22-05.25 
  3 Woodley, Ronald           SO Rhode Island             6.76m   22-02.25 
  4 Carelli, John             SR Penn                     6.72m   22-00.75 
  5 Pegram, Sam               SR Trinity                  6.66m   21-10.25 
  6 Mustafa, Rahim               Unattached               6.64m   21-09.50 
  7 Thomas, Rainford          FR Rhode Island             6.52m   21-04.75 
  8 Reigstad, Andrew          SO Rhode Island             6.48m   21-03.25 
  9 Winger, Tom               FR Yale                     6.24m   20-05.75 
 10 Thompson, Kenneth         FR Brown                    6.16m   20-02.50 
 10 Rowe, Keith               SR Sacred Heart             6.16m   20-02.50 
 12 Leonard, Shawn            SR Rhode Island             6.12m   20-01.00 
 13 DiNoia, Victor            SO St. Joseph's (Pa         6.11m   20-00.50 
 14 Adams, Joshua             FR UMass Lowell            J6.11m   20-00.50 
 15 Danna, Tyler              FR Penn                     6.09m   19-11.75 
 16 Bills, Rich               FR Monmouth                 6.05m   19-10.25 
 17 Querze, Ian               JR New Haven                5.94m   19-06.00 
 18 To, Vinny                 FR St. Joseph's (Pa        J5.94m   19-06.00 
 19 Reid, Winston             FR New Haven                5.90m   19-04.25 
 20 Seddon, Jeff              SO Penn                     5.77m   18-11.25 
 21 Budhu, Christopher        FR New Haven                5.46m   17-11.00 
 22 Neff, Jared               FR New Haven                5.44m   17-10.25 
 23 Yow, Bobby                SO Brown                    5.38m   17-08.00 
 24 DiPersio, John            SO St. Joseph's (Pa         5.09m   16-08.50 
 -- Chapin, Andrew            SR Brown                     FOUL            
 
Event 8  Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Radden, Aaron                CCSU                     22.20   2 
  2 Steinberg, Kevin          SO Connecticut              22.21   1 
  3 Bieszard, Matt            SO Yale                     22.27   2 
  4 Hopson, Tyler             SO Connecticut              22.52   3 
  5 Evans, Marty              JR Yale                     22.55   3 
  6 Cormier, Cameron          JR Rhode Island             22.60   5 
  7 Lyhne, Matthew            FR Sacred Heart             22.62   4 
  8 Guscott, Nicholas         SO Rhode Island             22.63   3 
  9 Jean-Louis, Bertony       SO Sacred Heart             22.64   4 
 10 Tooker, Grahm             SO Colgate                  22.71   4 
 11 DiNatale, Tom             SO St. Joseph's (Pa         22.79   1 
 11 Burris, Anthony           SR Connecticut              22.79   2 
 13 Roman, Joshua             FR Sacred Heart             22.80   7 
 14 Hill, Alan                JR Penn                     22.86   6 
 15 Jean-Baptiste, Stenson    SO So. Conn. St.            22.93  10 
 16 Brandt, Drew              SR St. Joseph's (Pa         23.07   1 
 17 Killen, Sam               JR Rhode Island             23.09   7 
 18 Stanley, Chris            JR Yale                     23.15   6 
 19 Manlaviti, Thomas         SO Providence               23.19   6 
 20 Fuller, Josh              FR Yale                     23.32   7 
 21 Mushaweh, Kyle            SR Providence               23.34   9 
 22 Hubschman, Connor         FR St. Joseph's (Pa         23.40   5 
 23 Nieliwodski, Michael      FR Colgate                  23.77  12 
 24 Ezemma, Chidoziem         FR New Haven                23.91   9 
 25 Hobbs, Gustavus           JR Colgate                  23.97  12 
 26 Pandiani, Alan            SR Providence               23.98   8  .972
 27 Reid, Winston             FR New Haven                23.98   8  .975
 28 Kichar, Mark              JR New Haven                23.99  10 
 29 Phommalinh, Thomas        FR So. Conn. St.            24.08  12 
 30 Shaw, Whit                FR Penn                     24.09   8 
 31 Hodge, Jason              FR Colgate                  24.10  11 
 32 Natoli, Phil              SR Colgate                  24.13  11 
 33 Neff, Jared               FR New Haven                24.20  10 
 34 Davis, Isiaih             SR Providence               24.31   9 
 35 Connaughton, Philip       JR Providence               24.70  13 
 36 Dulovic, Thomas           FR New Haven                24.82  13 
 -- Molina, Nathan            JR Yale                        DQ   5  Lane Line Violation
 
Event 12  Men Distance Medley
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Connecticut  'A'                                    9:56.90  
  2 Yale  'A'                                          10:02.24  
  3 Penn  'A'                                          10:03.88  
  4 Colgate  'A'                                       10:04.17  
  5 UMass Amherst  'A'                                 10:04.74  
  6 UMass Lowell  'A'                                  10:06.00  
  7 St. Joseph's (Pa.)  'A'                            10:10.41  
  8 Sacred Heart  'A'                                  10:11.03  
  9 Trinity  'A'                                       10:11.69  
 10 Central Conn. St.  'A'                             10:16.10  
 11 Yale  'B'                                          10:17.74  
 12 So. Conn. St.  'A'                                 10:25.91  
 13 St. Joseph's (Pa.)  'B'                            10:26.58  
 14 Sacred Heart  'B'                                  10:36.43  
 15 Colgate  'B'                                       10:37.26  
 16 New Haven  'A'                                     11:00.45  
 
Event 14  Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Wreh, Tuan                   Unattached              15.29m   50-02.00 
  2 Chapin, Andrew            SR Brown                   14.54m   47-08.50 
  3 Jean-Louis, Bertony       SO Sacred Heart            13.93m   45-08.50 
  4 Carr, Efayomi             SO Penn                    13.92m   45-08.00 
  5 Mann, Josh                FR Monmouth                13.54m   44-05.25 
  6 Thompson, Kenneth         FR Brown                   13.50m   44-03.50 
  7 Chen, Yifan               SO Yale                    13.31m   43-08.00 
  8 Thomas, Rainford          FR Rhode Island            13.29m   43-07.25 
  9 Williams, Jeffrey         SO So. Conn. St.           12.97m   42-06.75 
  9 Nguidjoi, William         JR UMass Lowell            12.97m   42-06.75 
 11 Koncki, Zachary           SO UMass Amherst           12.91m   42-04.25 
 12 To, Vinny                 FR St. Joseph's (Pa        12.82m   42-00.75 
 13 Woodley, Ronald           SO Rhode Island            12.48m   40-11.50 
 14 Binagi, Samba             JR Yale                    12.04m   39-06.00 
 15 DiPersio, John            SO St. Joseph's (Pa        11.68m   38-04.00 
 16 Querze, Ian               JR New Haven               11.66m   38-03.25 
 17 Sabanty, Kerry            FR New Haven               11.19m   36-08.50 
 
Event 17  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Waszczak, Patrick         JR So. Conn. St.            4.80m   15-09.00 
  2 Alexander, Matthew        SO Connecticut             J4.80m   15-09.00 
  2 Kida, Shunzaburo          JR Rhode Island            J4.80m   15-09.00 
  4 Wojdowski, Neal              Unattached               4.65m   15-03.00 
  5 Busch, Sean               JR UMass Amherst           J4.65m   15-03.00 
  6 Foreman, James            JR Penn                    J4.65m   15-03.00 
  7 Hoffman, Greg             FR Connecticut              4.50m   14-09.00 
  7 Meverden, Zachary         JR Connecticut              4.50m   14-09.00 
  9 Dombrowski, Dylan         SO Connecticut             J4.50m   14-09.00 
 10 Depalo, Eric              SR Yale                     4.35m   14-03.25 
 11 Bartlett, Jonathan        FR Rhode Island            J4.35m   14-03.25 
 12 Galli, Jonathan           SO So. Conn. St.           J4.35m   14-03.25 
 13 Rowe, Keith               SR Sacred Heart             4.20m   13-09.25 
 13 Galanto, Daniel           JR Sacred Heart             4.20m   13-09.25 
 15 Whalen, James             SR Rhode Island             4.05m   13-03.50 
 -- Hewitt, Mark              SO UMass Amherst               NH            
 -- Dzidek, Christopher       JR UMass Amherst               NH            
 -- Waruch, Ben               SO Connecticut                 NH            
 -- Schwartz, Daniel          JR UMass Amherst               NH            
 -- Matano, Pete              SO Monmouth                    NH            
 -- Untisz, Mark              FR Monmouth                    NH            
 -- Seddon, Jeff              SO Penn                        NH            
 -- Lambert, Kyle             SO New Haven                   NH            
 -- Cabral, Brandon           SO Monmouth                    NH            
 
Event 18  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Langhauser, John             Unattached              16.72m   54-10.25 
  2 Lundy, Larry              UN Unattached              16.49m   54-01.25 
  3 Powlen, Bryan             SR Brown                   16.25m   53-03.75 
  4 Murray, Cory              JR UMass Lowell            15.85m   52-00.00 
  5 Smith, David              JR Yale                    14.81m   48-07.25 
  6 Borrelli, Gregory         SR Rhode Island            14.70m   48-02.75 
  7 Keeling, Jacob            JR Rhode Island            14.58m   47-10.00 
  8 Rizzotto, Victor          SR Monmouth                14.46m   47-05.25 
  9 Peterson, Derek           SR Rhode Island            14.36m   47-01.50 
 10 Carle, Shane              FR Monmouth                13.85m   45-05.25  Second 13.59
 11 Smith, Daniel             FR Brown                  J13.85m   45-05.25  Second 12.92
 12 Thompson, Shawneil        SO So. Conn. St.           13.41m   44-00.00 
 13 Spieler, Kevin            JR UMass Amherst           13.29m   43-07.25 
 14 Cappello, Stephen         JR So. Conn. St.           13.20m   43-03.75 
 15 Renna, Michael            SO New Haven               12.61m   41-04.50 
 16 Carnes, Matt              SO Stony Brook             12.43m   40-09.50 
 17 Lipinsky, Alexander       FR Brown                   12.40m   40-08.25 
 18 Snyder, Ryan              FR Monmouth                12.27m   40-03.25 
 19 Petrucci, Chase           SO Sacred Heart            11.95m   39-02.50 
 20 Yow, Bobby                SO Brown                   11.85m   38-10.50 
 21 Woodin, Joshua            SO New Haven               11.62m   38-01.50 
 22 Diguglielmo, Charles      SO New Haven               10.64m   34-11.00 
 23 Treadwell, Robert         SR Stony Brook             10.40m   34-01.50 
 
Event 19  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jean-Louis, Bertony       SO Sacred Heart              8.24q  3 
  2 Carey, Tim                FR Penn                      8.39q  1 
  3 King, Aaron                  Unattached                8.41q  2 
  4 Sinclair, Jeremy          SR Penn                      8.48q  1 
  5 Conti, Peter              JR Sacred Heart              8.54q  2 
  6 Whyte, Chris              FR Connecticut               8.56q  3 
  7 Galligan, Ted             SR Yale                      8.56q  1 
  8 Coco, Alexander           SO Colgate                   8.57q  3 
  8 Brown, Michael            FR Penn                      8.57q  4 
 10 Alexander, Brian          SR Rhode Island              8.61q  4 
 11 Canada, Casey             JR So. Conn. St.             8.63q  1 
 12 Koncki, Zachary           SO UMass Amherst             8.65q  2 
 13 Rowe, Keith               SR Sacred Heart              8.66q  3 
 14 Bardhan, Shaikat          FR Rhode Island              8.67q  3 
 15 Waruch, Jacob             SO Connecticut               8.75q  4 
 16 Smith, Sam                FR Connecticut               8.84q  1 
 17 Whalen, James             SR Rhode Island              8.86   4 
 18 Soule, Jason              SR Sacred Heart              8.91   2 
 19 Shoyoye, Akin             FR UMass Amherst             8.94   4 
 20 McLoughlin, Justin        FR Sacred Heart              8.97   3 
 20 Alexander, Kevin          SO Rhode Island              8.97   2 
 22 Danna, Tyler              FR Penn                      8.99   4 
 23 Bills, Rich               FR Monmouth                  9.01   4 
 24 Seddon, Jeff              SO Penn                      9.04   2 
 25 Dzidek, Christopher       JR UMass Amherst             9.05   2 
 26 Clemens, Daniel           FR Fordham                   9.12   3 
 27 Schwartz, Daniel          JR UMass Amherst             9.22   2 
 28 Connaughton, Philip       JR Providence                9.23   1 
 29 Baltzell, Trent           FR Rhode Island              9.47   4 
 30 Parker, Tyler             SR New Haven                 9.51   1 
 31 Hewitt, Mark              SO UMass Amherst             9.65   1 
 
Event 19  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Jean-Louis, Bertony       SO Sacred Heart              8.13   1 
  2 Brown, Michael            FR Penn                      8.37   1 
  3 Carey, Tim                FR Penn                      8.43   1 
  4 Sinclair, Jeremy          SR Penn                      8.46   1 
  5 Conti, Peter              JR Sacred Heart              8.48   1 
  6 Coco, Alexander           SO Colgate                   8.50   1 
  7 Galligan, Ted             SR Yale                      8.51   1 
  8 Whyte, Chris              FR Connecticut               8.55   1 
  9 Rowe, Keith               SR Sacred Heart              8.63   2 
 10 Alexander, Brian          SR Rhode Island              8.67   2 
 11 Bardhan, Shaikat          FR Rhode Island              8.68   2 
 12 Koncki, Zachary           SO UMass Amherst             8.82   2 
 13 Smith, Sam                FR Connecticut               8.94   2 
 
Event 22  Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Steinberg, Kevin          SO Connecticut               6.98q  1 
  2 Burris, Anthony           SR Connecticut               7.08q  3 
  3 Guscott, Nicholas         SO Rhode Island              7.09q  2 
  3 Mazerik, Mike             SR Brown                     7.09q  3 
  5 Hill, Alan                JR Penn                      7.17q  2 
  6 Evans, Marty              JR Yale                      7.19q  4 
  7 Foley, Patrick            FR Penn                      7.21q  3 
  8 King, Aaron                  Unattached                7.27q  1 
  9 Tounkara, Alexander       JR Brown                     7.27q  3 
 10 Mushaweh, Kyle            SR Providence                7.38q  4 
 11 Phommalinh, Thomas        FR So. Conn. St.             7.38q  1 
 11 DiNatale, Tom             SO St. Joseph's (Pa          7.38q  3 
 11 Reigstad, Andrew          SO Rhode Island              7.38q  3 
 14 Chierici, Anthony         SO Rhode Island              7.38q  4 
 15 Smith, Jamaal             SR Connecticut               7.47q  2 
 16 Reilly, Stephen           FR Stony Brook               7.47q  4 
 17 Shaw, Whit                FR Penn                      7.51   2 
 18 Perkins, Ryan             FR UMass Lowell              7.51   1 
 19 DiNoia, Victor            SO St. Joseph's (Pa          7.52   1 
 20 Clemens, Daniel           FR Fordham                   7.53   3 
 21 Whittington, Omar         FR New Haven                 7.57   4 
 22 Neff, Jared               FR New Haven                 7.62   1 
 23 Ezemma, Chidoziem         FR New Haven                 7.63   2 
 24 Colombo, John             FR UMass Lowell              7.66   3 
 25 Descalo, James            JR Stony Brook               7.75   2 
 
Event 22  Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Steinberg, Kevin          SO Connecticut               6.97   1 
  2 Guscott, Nicholas         SO Rhode Island              6.98   1 
  3 Burris, Anthony           SR Connecticut               7.01   1 
  4 Mazerik, Mike             SR Brown                     7.05   1 
  5 Evans, Marty              JR Yale                      7.15   1 
  6 Tounkara, Alexander       JR Brown                     7.16   2 
  7 Foley, Patrick            FR Penn                      7.18   1 
  8 King, Aaron                  Unattached                7.20   1 
  9 Hill, Alan                JR Penn                      7.21   1 
 10 DiNatale, Tom             SO St. Joseph's (Pa          7.31   2 
 11 Phommalinh, Thomas        FR So. Conn. St.             7.32   2 
 12 Reigstad, Andrew          SO Rhode Island              7.33   2 
 13 Reilly, Stephen           FR Stony Brook               7.47   2 
 14 Smith, Jamaal             SR Connecticut               7.51   2 
 15 Mushaweh, Kyle            SR Providence                7.53   2 
 
Event 24  Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bean, Alex                JR Georgetown             4:04.54  
  2 Mason, Alex               SR Georgetown             4:04.71  
  3 Roberts, Sandy            JR Georgetown             4:04.75  
  4 Banks, Michael            UN Unattached             4:06.29  
  5 Felce, Alex               JR Stony Brook            4:07.83  
  6 Duffy, Matt               SO Brown                  4:08.66  
  7 Rosanelli, Cabel          FR Georgetown             4:10.49  
  8 Dooney, Conor             SO Yale                   4:12.36  
  9 Bermingham, Daire         SR Stony Brook            4:12.82  
 10 Skobrev, Artem            FR Connecticut            4:14.97  
 11 Bogdan, Matt              JR Yale                   4:14.98  
 12 Chylak, Matt              FR Penn                   4:15.46  
 13 Kayali, Murat                Unattached             4:18.10  
 14 Dapice, Michael           FR Connecticut            4:18.47  
 15 Guerin, Tim               SR UMass Lowell           4:19.12  
 16 Dugger, Robert            JR Penn                   4:19.31  
 17 Riley, Brian              SO Fordham                4:19.39  
 18 Walden, Max               JR Yale                   4:19.52  
 19 Murphy, Mike              FR Columbia               4:19.61  
 20 Brett, Colin              SR Brown                  4:19.75  
 21 Fischer, Luke             JR St. Joseph's (Pa       4:19.88  
 22 Brown, Kevin              SR Yale                   4:20.66  
 23 Saad, Julian              FR Fordham                4:22.02  
 24 Richards, Nathan          SO Yale                   4:22.25  
 25 Chorney, Matthew          SR Sacred Heart           4:22.41  
 26 Harris, Alex              SR Yale                   4:23.27  
 27 McDonnell, Christopher    SO Penn                   4:23.88  
 28 Guterl, Brian             JR St. Joseph's (Pa       4:24.20  
 29 Cowan, Blake              FR Columbia               4:24.97  
 30 Thwaites, Matt            FR Yale                   4:25.15  
 31 Connelly, Christopher     FR Sacred Heart           4:25.66  
 32 Lynch, Sam                SO Yale                   4:25.74  
 33 Dunham, Matthew           SO New Haven              4:26.24  
 34 Martin, Dustin            JR Columbia               4:26.25  
 35 McKenzie, Jake            SO Yale                   4:26.44  
 36 Sanderson, Ry                CCSU                   4:26.54  
 37 Kiley, Michael            FR Penn                   4:26.80  
 38 Vizcarrondo, Peter        JR Yale                   4:26.95  
 39 Dextradeur, Rob           FR Bentley                4:27.27  
 40 Birchmeier, Ryan          SO St. Joseph's (Pa       4:27.51  
 41 O'Donnell, Murphy         SO St. Joseph's (Pa       4:29.18  
 42 Wyper, James              JR Yale                   4:30.27  
 43 DeBlasio, Garth           SO Monmouth               4:31.42  
 44 Ruchames, Nathan          SR Rhode Island           4:32.31  
 45 Lam, Michael              JR Colgate                4:34.61  
 46 Gladysz, James            FR Sacred Heart           4:35.93  
 47 Bertocchi, Mike           SO Monmouth               4:36.36  
 48 Boucher, Mitchell         SO Colgate                4:36.39  
 49 Donnelly, Stephen         SO Fordham                4:37.61  
 50 Wendt, Christopher        FR Colgate                4:39.27  
 51 Ascough, Jeff             FR Monmouth               4:40.43  
 52 Rickert, Brendan          SR Sacred Heart           4:42.31  
 53 Iandoli, Matthew          SO Colgate                4:42.60  
 54 Crane, Billy              FR Monmouth               4:52.09  
 55 Jalbert Jr., Kevin        FR New Haven              5:33.70  
 -- Coogan, Corey             FR Rhode Island               DNF  
 
Event 26  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Carey, Tim                FR Penn                     49.01   1 
  2 Wundt, Jeffrey            SO UMass Lowell             49.06   1 
  3 Rochester, Steven         SR Connecticut              49.22   1 
  4 White, Evan               FR UMass Lowell             49.31   2 
  5 Bieszard, Matt            SO Yale                     49.50   3 
  6 Bennett, Craig            FR UMass Lowell             49.63   1 
  7 Hopson, Tyler             SO Connecticut              50.14   2 
  8 Pandiani, Alan            SR Providence               50.26   5 
  9 Vatti, Mike               SO Bentley                  50.31   4 
 10 Hubschman, Connor         FR St. Joseph's (Pa         50.35   3 
 11 Foley, Patrick            FR Penn                     50.36   2 
 12 Jean-Baptiste, Stenson    SO So. Conn. St.            50.56   7 
 13 Sabre, Jared              JR St. Joseph's (Pa         50.69   2 
 14 Chierici, Anthony         SO Rhode Island             50.71   6 
 15 Liekweg, Robert           JR UMass Lowell             51.09   3 
 16 Oliver, Justin            SR UMass Lowell             51.23   7 
 17 Manlaviti, Thomas         SO Providence               51.28   4 
 18 Smith, David              FR St. Joseph's (Pa         51.35   4 
 19 Weltman, Philip           SO UMass Amherst            51.36   4 
 20 Sharpe, Logan             FR So. Conn. St.            51.55  10 
 21 Cannistraro, Scott        FR UMass Lowell             51.74  10 
 22 Reid, Winston             FR New Haven                51.76   3 
 23 Alexander, Kevin          SO Rhode Island             51.80   9 
 24 Cormier, Cameron          JR Rhode Island             51.86   5 
 25 Reigstad, Andrew          SO Rhode Island             52.06   7 
 26 Tapal, Abbas              FR Bentley                  52.16   9 
 27 Delligatti, Nick          SO Fordham                  52.39   6 
 28 Tino, Brian               JR UMass Amherst            52.41  10 
 29 Davis, Isiaih             SR Providence               52.68   9 
 30 Nieliwodski, Michael      FR Colgate                  52.79   9 
 31 Conti, Peter              JR Sacred Heart             53.08  10 
 32 Bellinger, Andrew         SO Stony Brook              53.50  11 
 33 Williams, Jeffrey         SO So. Conn. St.            53.58  12 
 34 Hobbs, Gustavus           JR Colgate                  54.02   8 
 35 Almeida, Matthew          FR So. Conn. St.            54.45  11 
 36 Kolodziej, William        JR New Haven                55.31  11 
 37 Budhu, Christopher        FR New Haven                59.20  12 
 -- Stephens, David           SO Connecticut                 DQ   6  Lane Violation
 -- Ringgold, Blair           FR Monmouth                    DQ   8  Lane Violation
 
Event 28  Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Holst, Dan                JR Connecticut            2:27.63  
  2 Johnson, Scott            SO Connecticut            2:27.92  
  3 Leyh, Dan                 JR Georgetown             2:28.19  
  4 Schilder, Brian           JR Brown                  2:28.56  
  5 Bennatan, Alex            SO Connecticut            2:29.49  
  6 Gleason, Daniel           JR Colgate                2:29.66  
  7 Smith, Andrew             JR Colgate                2:29.77  
  8 Boulat, Edouard           JR Colgate                2:30.02  
  9 Brown, Maxwell            SR Yale                   2:30.29  
 10 Townsend, Andrew          FR St. Joseph's (Pa       2:30.56  
 11 Elnick, Michael           SO Brown                  2:31.33  
 12 Trautwein, Christian      SO Brown                  2:31.60  
 13 Lusignan, Jeffrey         SO Sacred Heart           2:32.12  
 14 Fisher, Jeremy            SR Colgate                2:32.58  
 15 Berger, David             FR Monmouth               2:33.14  
 16 Moore, Bernard            FR Fordham                2:33.80  
 17 Myrie, Joseph             SO Penn                   2:33.93  
 18 Ahern, John               SO Sacred Heart           2:34.12  
 19 Ellison, Justin           SO Rhode Island           2:34.50  
 20 Gordon, Zachary           JR UMass Amherst          2:34.60  
 21 Hutchinson, Tim           JR Fordham                2:34.69  
 22 Manion, David             FR St. Joseph's (Pa       2:36.26  
 23 Pierce, Michael           FR Yale                   2:36.54  
 24 Lopizzo, Michael          FR Stony Brook            2:36.88  
 25 Esposito, Andrew          SO Yale                   2:37.46  
 26 Hohs, Logan               SO St. Joseph's (Pa       2:38.58  
 27 Rosenberg, Chris             CCSU                   2:38.74  
 28 Sause, Eric               JR Colgate                2:39.14  
 29 Lane, Arnold              FR New Haven              2:41.81  
 30 Jennings, Edward          SO Providence             2:42.71  
 31 Garvin, Ryan              FR St. Joseph's (Pa       2:42.82  
 32 Chiapperino, David        SR New Haven              2:51.45  
 33 Archibald, Joshua         FR New Haven              2:55.81  
 34 Azor, Marvin              FR New Haven              3:02.00  
 
Event 30  Men 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lumax, Selasi             SO So. Conn. St.          1:03.17   1 
  2 Kennedy, David            JR Rhode Island           1:03.55   1 
  3 Jackson, Richard          SR So. Conn. St.          1:05.08   7 
  4 Sanborn, Nicholas         JR Rhode Island           1:05.11   3 
  5 Keels, Allante            FR Penn                   1:05.27   1 
  6 Farley, James             FR Georgetown             1:05.43   3 
  7 Maloy, John                  Unattached             1:05.56   1 
  8 Soiles, David             SR Yale                   1:05.67   4 
  9 Whyte, Chris              FR Connecticut            1:05.83   4 
 10 McKean, Ben               SR Penn                   1:06.13   2 
 11 Tomori, Chris             SO Connecticut            1:06.24   2 
 12 Elder, Nathan             FR Brown                  1:06.30   5 
 13 Paquette, Mark            SO UMass Lowell           1:06.34   2 
 14 Laorenza, Samuel          SR UMass Amherst          1:06.35   3 
 15 Rosenthal, Brian          SO Penn                   1:06.60   3 
 16 Bartholomew, Wayne        FR La Salle               1:06.65  12 
 17 Tooker, Grahm             SO Colgate                1:06.67   2 
 18 Neason, Taylor            JR Penn                   1:06.69   4 
 19 Lyons, Christopher        JR Fordham                1:06.71   6 
 20 Sinclair, Jeremy          SR Penn                   1:06.75   6 
 21 Knowlton, Jonathan        JR Colgate                1:06.77   4 
 22 delGuidice, Nicholas      FR UMass Lowell           1:06.92   5 
 23 Rebovic, Nikolas          FR Providence             1:06.97   8 
 24 Richards, Manuel          JR Rhode Island           1:07.05   5 
 25 Wigton, Nate              SO Rhode Island           1:07.24   8 
 26 Cosgrove, John            SO Fordham                1:07.29  10 
 27 Anistranski, Jarrett      JR Fordham                1:07.31   9 
 28 Rossi, Michael            FR Fordham                1:07.38   8 
 29 Wenik, Dylan              SO St. Joseph's (Pa       1:07.53   5 
 30 Galanto, Daniel           JR Sacred Heart           1:07.80   6 
 31 Natoli, Phil              SR Colgate                1:07.80  12 
 32 Philbrook, Steven         SR St. Joseph's (Pa       1:07.81   7 
 33 Shea, Andrew              JR Rhode Island           1:08.06   7 
 34 Schussler, Joshua         SO UMass Lowell           1:08.59   7 
 35 Gallagher, Michael        SO St. Joseph's (Pa       1:08.92   9 
 36 Aronis, Alex              SO Stony Brook            1:09.26  10 
 37 Synan, Kenneth            SO Sacred Heart           1:09.27   9 
 38 Hrezi, Mohamed               CCSU                   1:09.61   8 
 39 Polakowski, Jason         JR So. Conn. St.          1:09.91  10 
 40 Kichar, Mark              JR New Haven              1:10.10  11 
 41 Keefer, Zach              FR Brown                  1:10.50   6 
 42 Parker, Tyler             SR New Haven              1:10.50  11 
 43 Sabanty, Kerry            FR New Haven              1:10.57  11 
 44 Fitzpatrick, Dan          JR Monmouth               1:10.90   9 
 45 Hodge, Jason              FR Colgate                1:11.00  12 
 46 Steel, Nicholas           FR Stony Brook            1:12.42  10 
 47 French, Erik              FR Colgate                1:12.59  12 
 48 Galvin, Joseph            SR New Haven              1:17.60  11 
 
Event 32  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Novak, Robert                Unattached             1:49.56  
  2 O'Conner, Theon           SO Georgetown             1:50.64  
  3 Bennatan, Tim             SO Connecticut            1:51.02  
  4 Labosky, Chris            SR Yale                   1:51.07  
  5 Schmidt, Brian            JR Fordham                1:53.53  
  6 Robbins, Brian            JR So. Conn. St.          1:53.68  
  7 Schurz, Anthony           SO Brown                  1:53.78  
  8 Laratta, David            SO La Salle               1:53.98  
  9 Hencke, Brian             FR Georgetown             1:54.06  
 10 Kaijala, Tim                 Unattached             1:54.68  
 11 Weinstein, Jeff           JR Penn                   1:54.85  
 12 Bascom, Deon                 Unattached             1:55.21  
 13 Ramsey, Chris             FR Yale                   1:55.27  
 14 McLean, Adam              SR So. Conn. St.          1:55.35  
 15 McPeak, Terence           SO La Salle               1:55.45  
 16 Cordivari, Trevor         FR Penn                   1:55.56  
 17 Elnick, Thomas            SO Brown                  1:55.88  
 18 Lowry, Dan                SO Brown                  1:55.91  
 19 Brooks, Jesse             JR St. Joseph's (Pa       1:55.92  
 20 Kiley, Kevin              SR Penn                   1:56.25  
 21 Finucane, James           SO Penn                   1:56.71  
 22 Metivier, Timothy         SO Colgate                1:56.73  
 23 Katz, Harrison               CCSU                   1:57.23  
 24 DiOrio, Ryan              SR UMass Amherst          1:57.28  
 25 Hillas, Tim               FR Yale                   1:57.54  
 26 Schmid, Jeremy               CCSU                   1:57.75  
 27 Keefe, Timothy            JR UMass Amherst          1:58.04  
 28 Estrella, Christopher     FR UMass Lowell           1:58.33  
 29 Waterbury, Mike              CCSU                   1:58.33  
 30 Malet, Zach               SR Brown                  1:58.59  
 31 Leung, Brandon            JR Stony Brook            1:58.62  
 32 Barbalinardo, Garrett     FR St. Joseph's (Pa       1:58.67  
 33 Clyne, Lucas              FR Connecticut            1:58.72  
 34 Schwaibold, Dan           JR Colgate                1:59.40  
 35 Wang, Daniel              SO UMass Lowell           1:59.56  
 36 McDonough, Michael        SO UMass Amherst          1:59.80  
 37 Powell, Ian               FR Fordham                2:00.09  
 38 Grifiths, Brody           JR UMass Lowell           2:00.58  
 39 Vietri, Robert            FR Stony Brook            2:00.85  
 40 Welleck, Sean             FR Penn                   2:01.32  
 41 Bernardo, Mark            FR Monmouth               2:03.45  
 42 DelFattore, Chris         FR Monmouth               2:05.75  
 43 Ascough, Jeff             FR Monmouth               2:10.12  
 44 Peary, Eric               SO UMass Lowell           2:10.22  
 45 Danna, Tyler              FR Penn                   2:21.74  
 46 Seddon, Jeff              SO Penn                   2:24.86  
 
Event 34  Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dennin, Mark              SO Georgetown             8:06.14  
  2 Miller, Levi              SR Georgetown             8:10.21  
  3 McDonnell, Kevin          SO St. Joseph's (Pa       8:16.74  
  4 Taye, Ayalew              JR Georgetown             8:18.52  
  5 Perrella, Jeff            SR Yale                   8:18.68  
  6 Grimes, James             JR Georgetown             8:19.67  
  7 Hankinson, Stephen        JR Providence             8:21.49  
  8 Veilleux, Ben             FR Columbia               8:26.53  
  9 Murray, Kyle              SR St. Joseph's (Pa       8:31.06  
 10 McCann, Andrew            SR UMass Amherst          8:32.89  
 11 Baird, Chris              JR Penn                   8:34.20  
 12 Stumpf, Michael           FR Brown                  8:35.63  
 13 Brownell, Gary            SO Columbia               8:36.20  
 14 Johnson, Christophe       FR Colgate                8:37.45  
 15 Lumbar, TC                SO Georgetown             8:37.48  
 16 Hutterer, Ben             JR Monmouth               8:39.45  
 17 Spencer, Leighton         FR Columbia               8:39.97  
 18 Grogan, Conor             FR Brown                  8:40.87  
 19 DeSabato, Patrick         FR Providence             8:41.38  
 20 King, Ryan                FR Connecticut            8:41.86  
 21 Wagoner, Andrew           SR La Salle               8:42.00  
 22 Jack, Dillon              FR Brown                  8:44.82  
 23 Becshaw, John                Unattached             8:45.80  
 24 Dillingham, Drew          FR Stony Brook            8:46.86  
 25 Vido, Michael             SO Penn                   8:47.96  
 26 Malnatti, Eric            FR Providence             8:47.98  
 27 Mulligan, Ryan            SO Monmouth               8:48.35  
 28 Koehler, Daniel           JR Sacred Heart           8:49.24  
 29 Marcello, Richard         SO Sacred Heart           8:50.32  
 30 Harlow, Kent              FR Sacred Heart           8:52.08  
 31 Dowd, Billy               JR Monmouth               8:52.79  
 32 Berg, Erik                FR Brown                  8:52.90  
 33 DeBlasio, Garth           SO Monmouth               8:52.97  
 34 Sheridan, Edward          JR Colgate                8:53.36  
 35 Sullivan, Andrew          SO Sacred Heart           8:54.20  
 36 Gorczynski, Kyle          FR St. Joseph's (Pa       8:54.37  
 37 McDonough, Patrick        JR Fordham                8:57.58  
 38 Gaunya, Daniel            JR So. Conn. St.          8:58.74  
 39 Demres, David             JR Yale                   8:59.07  
 40 Nicastro, Vinnie          FR St. Joseph's (Pa       9:01.37  
 41 Pezzullo, Michael         SO Rhode Island           9:03.13  
 42 Gellar, Kasey             JR La Salle               9:06.35  
 43 Mydlowski, Evan           SO Monmouth               9:07.31  
 44 Appledorf, Mark           SO Stony Brook            9:08.75  
 45 Ryskowski, Paul           FR So. Conn. St.          9:12.03  
 46 Hedges, Thomas            SO Colgate                9:12.15  
 47 Phelps, Timoty            FR Colgate                9:21.29  
 48 Crane, Billy              FR Monmouth               9:29.84  
 49 Freitas, Ryan             JR New Haven              9:31.65  
 50 Failing, Kalib            FR New Haven             10:11.05  
 -- Cawkwell, Philip          JR Penn                       DNF  
 
Event 36  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 So. Conn. St.  'A'                                  3:18.53   3 
  2 Penn  'A'                                           3:19.08   1 
  3 St. Joseph's (Pa.)  'A'                             3:20.35   1 
  4 Penn  'B'                                           3:21.07   2 
  5 Sacred Heart  'A'                                   3:21.46   1 
  6 Unattached  'A'                                     3:22.14   2 
  7 Colgate  'A'                                        3:22.36   2 
  8 Rhode Island  'A'                                   3:22.63   1 
  9 Central Conn. St.  'A'                              3:23.12   4 
 10 Sacred Heart  'B'                                   3:25.44   5 
 11 Fordham  'A'                                        3:25.46   5 
 12 Providence  'A'                                     3:27.15   3 
 13 So. Conn. St.  'B'                                  3:28.29   4 
 14 Penn  'C'                                           3:29.30   3 
 15 Colgate  'B'                                        3:29.97   4 
 16 Brown  'A'                                          3:30.49   5 
 17 UMass Amherst  'B'                                  3:30.83   6 
 18 Brown  'B'                                          3:32.53   6 
 19 UMass Amherst  'C'                                  3:34.73   6 
 20 Colgate  'C'                                        3:35.78   5 
 21 Monmouth  'A'                                       3:37.24   4 
 22 New Haven  'B'                                      3:37.49   6 
 23 New Haven  'C'                                      3:44.82   6 
 24 Monmouth  'B'                                       3:47.67   6 
 -- Rhode Island  'B'                                       DNF   6 
 -- UMass Amherst  'A'                                      DNF   4 
 -- St. Joseph's (Pa.)  'B'                                  DQ   3  Break Line Violation
 
Event 38  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hausherr, David           FR La Salle              14:45.81  
  2 Sclafani, Jonathan        SR St. Joseph's (Pa      14:45.83  
  3 Ward, Sean                SO La Salle              14:47.51  
  4 Johnson, Christophe       FR Colgate               14:52.59  
  5 Cullin, Brian             SR Penn                  14:57.55  
  6 Wittman, George           SR St. Joseph's (Pa      15:03.56  
  7 Sheridan, Edward          JR Colgate               15:08.79  
  8 Hill, Jeffrey             JR UMass Amherst         15:09.97  
  9 Santillo, Austin          SO Penn                  15:11.05  
 10 Collins, Vincent          JR St. Joseph's (Pa      15:12.62  
 11 Mazzio, Jonathan          FR St. Joseph's (Pa      15:27.13  
 12 Hartnett, Timothy         SR Fordham               16:03.18  
 -- Kenworthy, John           SR Sacred Heart               DNF  



My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News