Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Pearl Harbor Masters 5.2-Mi Run

Waterford, CT, December 5, 2010

[Age Group Results ]

Overall Results

For more race information, see Winter Time.

Pearl Habor Masters 5.2 MILE RACE

Pearl Habor Masters 5.2 MILE RACE

Overall Finish List

December 05, 2010


Results by SNERRO, LLC (www.snerro.com)
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group          Time      Pace              
       1    Brad Overturf                     Norwich  CT           544    40   M       1 40-44      28:46.0    5:32/M             
       2    John Tolbert                      Branford  CT          514    50   M       1 50-54      29:56.0    5:45/M             
       3    Jeff Walker                       Westerly  RI          539    46   M       1 45-49      32:00.0    6:09/M             
       4    Bob Lane                          Westerly  RI          521    50   M       2 50-54      32:03.0    6:10/M             
       5    Bobby Clark                       Mystic  CT            523    54   M       3 50-54      32:17.0    6:13/M             
       6    Michael Fusaro                    Norwich  CT          1226    44   M       2 40-44      33:44.0    6:29/M             
       7    Bill Harriman                     Portland  CT         1205    52   M       4 50-54      33:52.0    6:31/M             
       8    Tim Smith                         Norwich  CT          1230    62   M       1 60-64      34:16.0    6:35/M             
       9    Michael Didato                    Waterford  CT         506    49   M       2 45-49      34:33.0    6:39/M             
      10    Dave Jacobs                       Niantic  CT          1222    65   M       1 65-69      36:03.0    6:56/M             
      11    Brian Lundie                      Gales Ferry  CT       531    56   M       1 55-59      36:11.0    6:58/M             
      12    John Sacrey                       Preston  CT           501    59   M       2 55-59      36:51.0    7:05/M             
      13    Daniel Azevedo                    Fall River  MA        515    49   M       3 45-49      37:14.0    7:10/M             
      14    Albert Phillips Jr                Groton  CT           1212    50   M       5 50-54      37:25.0    7:12/M             
      15    Peter Olsen                       Clinton  CT          1227    59   M       3 55-59      37:28.0    7:12/M             
      16    Paul Andruskiewicz                Preston  CT          1234    51   M       6 50-54      37:46.0    7:16/M             
      17    Steve Dinsmore                    East Lyme  CT         543    51   M       7 50-54      38:12.0    7:21/M             
      18    Gaylord Humphries                 Ledyard  CT           517    46   M       4 45-49      38:16.0    7:22/M             
      19    Lance Magnuson                    Lison  CT             512    66   M       2 65-69      38:26.0    7:23/M             
      20    Ben Mattheis                      Cheshire  CT         1233    57   M       4 55-59      38:33.0    7:25/M             
      21    Gregory Preston                   Salem  CT            1231    49   M       5 45-49      38:37.0    7:26/M             
      22    Doug Barlow                       Norwich  CT           508    54   M       8 50-54      38:43.0    7:27/M             
      23    John Santillo                     Portsmouth  RI       1247    49   M       6 45-49      38:58.0    7:30/M             
      24    Ric Villarreal                    Essex  CT             537    53   M       9 50-54      39:20.0    7:34/M             
      25    Brian Andstrom                    Plainfield  CT        503    54   M      10 50-54      40:17.0    7:45/M             
      26    Dennis Mennillo Jr                Naugatuck  CT        1250    41   M       3 40-44      40:37.0    7:49/M             
      27    Todd Guertin                      Norwich  CT           511    48   M       7 45-49      41:00.0    7:53/M             
      28    Tom Baker                         Oakdale  CT          1245    67   M       3 65-69      41:02.0    7:53/M             
      29    Nancy Davis                       Griswold  CT         1232    42   F       1 40-44      41:07.0    7:54/M             
      30    Benjamas Humphries                Ledyard  CT           516    52   F       1 50-54      41:20.0    7:57/M             
      31    Al Crossley                       Waterford  CT         520    60   M       2 60-64      41:25.0    7:58/M             
      32    Patrick Kearney                   Hamden  CT           1235    48   M       8 45-49      41:33.0    7:59/M             
      33    Charlie Underhill                 East Greenwich  RI   1239    53   M      11 50-54      41:49.0    8:03/M             
      34    Scott Partosan                    Mystic  CT            547    45   M       9 45-49      41:54.0    8:03/M             
      35    John Hammett                      Charlestown  RI      1243    67   M       4 65-69      41:57.0    8:04/M             
      36    Richard Conant Jr                 Gales Ferry  CT       533    55   M       5 55-59      42:09.0    8:06/M             
      37    Paul Gray                         Pawcatuck  CT        1246    43   M       4 40-44      42:30.0    8:10/M             
      38    Ronald Dombrowski                 Uncasville  CT       1236    67   M       5 65-69      42:59.0    8:16/M             
      39    Way Hedding                       Niantic  CT           504    61   M       3 60-64      43:00.0    8:16/M             
      40    Les Ahern                         Westerly  RI         1249    53   M      12 50-54      43:09.0    8:18/M             
      41    Ed Aledia                         Quaker Hill  CT       526    46   M      10 45-49      43:21.0    8:20/M             
      42    Bill Marshall                     Yantic  CT            505    65   M       6 65-69      43:23.0    8:21/M             
      43    John Ficarra                      Westerly  RI          540    59   M       6 55-59      43:24.0    8:21/M             
      44    Clem McGrath                      Colchester  CT        510    71   M       1 70-79      43:28.0    8:22/M             
      45    Betty Brown                       Groton  CT           1225    44   F       2 40-44      43:51.0    8:26/M             
      46    Ted Phillips                      Niantic  CT           528    69   M       7 65-69      44:02.0    8:28/M             
      47    Spring Cole                       Norwich  CT          1240    45   F       1 45-49      44:09.0    8:29/M             
      48    Eugene Butts                      Ledyard  CT          1213    40   M       5 40-44      44:11.0    8:30/M             
      49    Denise Deseheneaux                Groton  CT            534    41   F       3 40-44      44:21.0    8:32/M             
      50    Mary Simpson                      Waterford  CT         542    46   F       2 45-49      44:28.0    8:33/M             
      51    Robert Niedbala                   Norwich  CT          1238    63   M       4 60-64      44:31.0    8:34/M             
      52    Richard MacDonald                 Niantic  CT          1224    69   M       8 65-69      45:00.0    8:39/M             
      53    Rose Buckingham                   Norwich  CT          1248    62   F       1 60-64      45:05.0    8:40/M             
      54    Philip Schalle                    Ivoryton  CT          549    54   M      13 50-54      45:13.0    8:42/M             
      55    Arthur Nagel                      Salem  CT             513    63   M       5 60-64      45:32.0    8:45/M             
      56    David Lafleur                     Waterford  CT        1203    52   M      14 50-54      45:52.0    8:49/M             
      57    William Weinheimer                Shelton  CT           522    60   M       6 60-64      46:08.0    8:52/M             
      58    Peter Colonis                     Waterford  CT        1221    69   M       9 65-69      46:49.0    9:00/M             
      59    Bruce Grisafe                     Salem  CT             545    57   M       7 55-59      47:22.0    9:07/M             
      60    Jerry Brown                       East Lyme  CT        1237    68   M      10 65-69      47:28.0    9:08/M             
      61    Fred Zuleger III                  Coventry  RI         1218    72   M       2 70-79      47:30.0    9:08/M             
      62    Nancy Burke                       Branford  CT          524    58   F       1 55-59      47:34.0    9:09/M             
      63    Janit Romayko                     East Hartford  CT    1207    65   F       1 65-69      48:36.0    9:21/M             
      64    Patricia Phillips                 Niantic  CT           527    63   F       2 60-64      48:50.0    9:23/M             
      65    Bob Fiore                         Mystic  CT           1210    61   M       7 60-64      49:04.0    9:26/M             
      66    John McGowan                      Warwick  RI          1241    78   M       3 70-79      49:30.0    9:31/M             
      67    Ann Marie Bartelli-Pagan          East Lyme  CT         448    50   F       2 50-54      49:50.0    9:35/M             
      68    Peter Marco Jr                    New London  CT       1219    60   M       8 60-64      50:14.0    9:40/M             
      69    Joe Riccio                        Branford  CT          530    76   M       4 70-79      51:07.0    9:50/M             
      70    Joesph Smith                      Old Saybrook  CT      538    63   M       9 60-64      51:18.0    9:52/M             
      71    Robert Lohmann                     Stonington  CT       509    66   M      11 65-69      54:34.0   10:30/M             
      72    Joe Light                         Westerly  RI         1244    63   M      10 60-64      54:55.0   10:34/M             
      73    Mary Aledia                       Quaker Hill  CT       525    40   F       4 40-44      54:59.0   10:34/M             
      74    Liz Andstrom                      Plainfield  CT        502    56   F       2 55-59      56:03.0   10:47/M             
      75    Bernie Murray                     Waterford  CT        1220    75   M       5 70-79      56:47.0   10:55/M             
      76    Gary Weale                        Gales Ferry  CT       532    69   M      12 65-69      59:34.0   11:27/M             
      77    Lesley Fearnley                   Middletown  CT       1217    54   F       3 50-54      59:52.0   11:31/M             
      78    Deborah Berardi                   Griswold  CT          535    46   F       3 45-49      1:00:37.0   11:39/M             
      79    Dean Berardi                      Griswold  CT          536    49   M      11 45-49      1:00:38.0   11:40/M             
      80    Stuart Reimacer                   West Mystic  CT       529    70   M       6 70-79      1:02:02.0   11:56/M             
      81    Tom Sullivan                      Baltic  CT            518    71   M       7 70-79      1:02:35.0   12:02/M             
      82    Tom Richard                       Mystic  CT            519    62   M      11 60-64      1:02:36.0   12:02/M             
      83    Cecelia Grisafe                   Salem  CT             546    55   F       3 55-59      1:03:56.0   12:18/M             
      84    Edwina Callagher                  Salem  CT             507    61   F       3 60-64      1:05:12.0   12:32/M             
      85    Ed Root                           Old Saybrook  CT     1242    65   M      13 65-69      1:07:02.0   12:53/M             
      86    Colburn Graves                     Stonington  CT      1223    77   M       8 70-79      1:24:11.0   16:11/M             




My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News