Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

2010 Yale Season Opener

Yale University - New Haven, CT, December 5, 2010

[Women's Results ]

Men's Results

Results courtesy of First Time Out


Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/4/2010 07:24 PM
                      2010 Yale Season Opener - 12/4/2010                      
                  Coxe Cage - Yale University- New Haven, CT.                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Fedor, Nicholas           JR So. Conn. St.           16.33m   53-07.00 
      13.12m  15.88m  16.33m  16.21m  15.65m  FOUL
  2 Thompson, Shawneil        JR So. Conn. St.           15.90m   52-02.00 
      12.36m  14.13m  14.26m  13.40m  15.75m  15.90m
  3 Levine, Michael           SO Yale                    15.83m   51-11.25 
      15.17m  FOUL  FOUL  15.66m  15.49m  15.83m
  4 Guerra, Arthur            FR So. Conn. St.           15.22m   49-11.25 
      14.78m  15.17m  13.92m  15.22m  14.89m  14.95m
  5 Moon, Jason               SO So. Conn. St.           13.93m   45-08.50 
      13.90m  FOUL  12.67m  FOUL  13.49m  13.93m
  6 Smith, David              SR Yale                    13.79m   45-03.00 
      13.28m  13.79m  13.28m  13.50m  13.43m  13.73m
  7 Timmons, Travis           SR New Haven               13.13m   43-01.00 
      12.27m  13.13m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  13.13m
  8 Bukalo, Enis              FR So. Conn. St.           11.82m   38-09.50 
      10.90m  11.34m  11.82m  9.98m  10.83m  FOUL
  9 Palios, Stefan            FR Yale                    11.19m   36-08.50 
      8.59m  10.95m  11.19m           
 10 Ellman, Sean              FR Marist                  10.52m   34-06.25 
      10.32m  10.06m  10.52m           
 11 Gilhuly, Kevin            SO New Haven                9.76m   32-00.25 
      FOUL  9.76m  9.70m           
 12 Gonzalez, Omar            FR So. Conn. St.            9.42m   30-11.00 
      8.50m  9.42m  8.64m           
 13 Li, John                  FR Trinity                  7.74m   25-04.75 
      FOUL  7.74m  6.82m           
 -- Bannerman, David          JR So. Conn. St.             FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 3  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Bukalo, Enis              FR So. Conn. St.           14.54m   47-08.50 
      14.54m  13.83m  13.32m  14.23m  13.59m  13.45m
  2 Smith, David              SR Yale                    14.29m   46-10.75 
      13.33m  14.04m  13.19m  14.29m  FOUL  13.68m
  3 Palios, Stefan            FR Yale                    14.22m   46-08.00 
      14.22m  14.00m  14.07m  13.36m  13.63m  13.73m
  4 Thompson, Shawneil        JR So. Conn. St.           13.40m   43-11.75 
      13.40m  11.27m  12.87m  13.16m  FOUL  13.21m
  5 Levine, Michael           SO Yale                    12.36m   40-06.75 
      12.36m  12.04m  11.46m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Ales, Joseph              JR So. Conn. St.           11.48m   37-08.00 
      10.48m  11.48m  10.24m  10.93m  10.77m  11.02m
  7 Timmons, Travis           SR New Haven               11.46m   37-07.25 
      11.46m  11.29m  FOUL  FOUL  10.93m  10.75m
 
Event 6  Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Thomas, David             FR New Haven                7.05m   23-01.75 
      6.66m  6.82m  7.05m  6.87m  7.01m  FOUL
  2 Harris, Isaiah            FR St. Peter's              6.97m   22-10.50 
      FOUL  6.97m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Fallo, Russell            JR So. Conn. St.            6.72m   22-00.75 
      6.53m  6.72m  FOUL  6.60m  PASS  PASS
  4 Whitehead, Ryan           SR So. Conn. St.            6.65m   21-10.00 
      6.37m  6.65m  6.39m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  5 Chernesky, John           SO So. Conn. St.            6.62m   21-08.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.62m  5.38m  PASS  PASS
  6 Escaravage, Justin        SO So. Conn. St.            6.26m   20-06.50 
      6.03m  6.26m  6.15m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  7 Canada, Casey             SR So. Conn. St.            6.23m   20-05.25 
      6.11m  6.23m  6.03m           
  8 Querze, Ian               SR New Haven                6.21m   20-04.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.21m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Daley, Leo                SO Trinity                  6.13m   20-01.50 
      6.13m  6.01m  5.95m           
 10 Goodwin, Jason            SO Trinity                  6.04m   19-09.75 
      6.04m  FOUL  FOUL           
 11 Chen, Yifan               JR Yale                     6.01m   19-08.75 
      6.01m  5.91m  5.56m           
 -- Brown, Royce              SO Trinity                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Lebron, Nick              UN Unattached              X8.46m   27-09.25 
      5.78m  8.46m  5.73m           
 -- Augustine, Diwani         UN Unattached              X7.38m   24-02.50 
      7.38m  7.17m  7.29m           
 
Event 8  Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Harris, Isaiah            FR St. Peter's             13.47m   44-02.50 
      13.47m  12.81m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  2 Chen, Yifan               JR Yale                    13.02m   42-08.75 
      13.02m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Querze, Ian               SR New Haven               12.46m   40-10.50 
      12.46m  FOUL  11.85m  FOUL  12.23m  FOUL
  4 Daley, Leo                SO Trinity                 12.27m   40-03.25 
      12.27m  FOUL  11.80m  12.13m  FOUL  11.86m
  5 Goodwin, Jason            SO Trinity                 12.23m   40-01.50 
      12.13m  FOUL  12.23m  FOUL  11.93m  FOUL
 -- Lindberg, Dana            FR Yale                      FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
 -- Williams, Jeffrey         JR So. Conn. St.             FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 9  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Dixon, Jared              SR So. Conn. St.            1.99m    6-06.25 
     1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.06 
        P    O  XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Cunningham, Tevin         FR St. Peter's              1.89m    6-02.25 
     1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 
       XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Jeune, Matthew            FR New Haven                1.84m    6-00.50 
     1.79 1.84 1.89 
        P    O    P 
  3 Harris, Isaiah            FR St. Peter's              1.84m    6-00.50 
     1.79 1.84 1.89 
        P    O  XXX 
  5 Cassarini, Thomas         SO So. Conn. St.            1.79m    5-10.50 
     1.79 1.84 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Brown, Royce              SO Trinity                     NH            
     1.79 
      XXX 
 -- Lebron, Nick              UN Unattached              X1.94m    6-04.25 
     1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 -- Waszczak, Patrick         UN Unattached              X1.84m    6-00.50 
     1.79 1.84 1.89 
        O   XO  XXX 
 
Event 11  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Whitehead, Ryan           SR So. Conn. St.            4.80m   15-09.00 
     3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  2 Escaravage, Justin        SO So. Conn. St.            4.35m   14-03.25 
     3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 
        P    P  XXO    O    O  XXX 
  3 Dworetzky, Adam           FR Trinity                  4.05m   13-03.50 
     3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
 -- Lambert, Kyle             JR New Haven                   NH            
     3.75 
      XXX 
 -- Laskoski, Nelson          FR So. Conn. St.               NH            
     3.75 3.90 4.05 
        P    P  XXX 
 -- Waszczak, Patrick         UN Unattached              X4.80m   15-09.00 
     3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 
        P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    O  XXX 
 
Event 14  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lundgren, Tobias          JR Manhattan             14:59.67  
  2 Halstead, Wesley          SR Trinity               16:32.01  
  3 Montclair, Samuel         FR New Haven             16:32.06  
  4 Fitzsimons, Ryan          JR Marist                16:35.46  
 -- Kenworthy, John              CTPC New Balance     X15:28.47  
 -- Rickert, Brendan             CTPC New Balance     X15:36.04  
 -- Beckshaw, John               Unattached           X16:24.88  
 
Event 16  Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shirvell, James           FR Yale                   4:21.86  
  2 D'Emic, Kevin             JR Manhattan              4:22.87  
  3 Pierce, Michael           SO Yale                   4:24.51  
  4 Esposito, Andrew          JR Yale                   4:24.92  
  5 Corbin, Salim             FR Manhattan              4:25.95  
  6 Shelley, Conor            SR Marist                 4:26.48  
  7 Ramsey, Chris             SO Yale                   4:29.12  
  8 Dunham, Matthew           JR New Haven              4:30.79  
  9 Cocco, John               FR Yale                   4:31.72  
 10 Arias, Thomas             FR Manhattan              4:32.74  
 11 Ross, Tommy               FR Trinity                4:34.72  
 12 Jaeger, Charles           JR Yale                   4:37.15  
 13 Voorhies, Tom             FR Manhattan              4:39.44  
 14 Perez, Josh               FR Manhattan              4:41.08  
 15 Daly, Tom                 JR Manhattan              4:42.40  
 16 Nohelty, Timothy          FR New Haven              4:46.17  
 17 Tassey, Robert            FR Manhattan              4:46.39  
 18 Pluhowski, Joe            JR Manhattan              4:46.71  
 19 McCormack, Connor         FR Manhattan              4:47.41  
 20 King, Brian               FR Manhattan              4:51.34  
 21 Jalbert Jr., Kevin        SO New Haven              5:22.61  
 -- Coppola, David               Unattached            X4:47.51  
 
Event 18  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bieszard, Matt            JR Yale                     49.53   1 
  2 Evans, Marty              SR Yale                     49.76   1 
  3 Jean-Baptiste, Stenson    JR So. Conn. St.            49.83   1 
  4 Forth, Twayne             FR So. Conn. St.            50.47   1 
  5 Dwyer, Trevarno           JR St. Peter's              51.18   2 
  6 Estis, Nick               SR Manhattan                51.21   2 
  7 Reid, Winston             SO New Haven                51.33   2 
  8 Barney, Tyrek             SO Manhattan                51.34   2 
  9 Gatto, Michael            SR St. Peter's              51.95   3 
 10 Lynn, Ricky               SR Trinity                  52.42   5 
 11 Cagna, Nicholas           FR New Haven                52.84   3 
 12 Cunningham, Tevin         FR St. Peter's              52.89   4 
 13 Kristie, John             SR Marist                   52.96   5 
 14 Dodge, Connor             FR Marist                   53.06   4 
 15 Mobley, Dmitri            FR Manhattan                53.11   4 
 16 Coscio, Chris             FR Marist                   53.21   5 
 17 Tengatenga, Ngoni         JR Trinity                  53.24   6 
 18 Conklin, Dan              SO Marist                   53.52   4 
 19 Davis, Jared              FR Trinity                  53.60   6 
 20 Mason, John               JR Trinity                  53.64   5 
 21 Adeola, Immanuel          FR Trinity                  54.99   6 
 22 Creane, Stephen           JR Trinity                  55.08   6 
 -- Emrani, Dustin               CTPC New Balance        X50.17   6 
 -- Garren, Joshua            UN Unattached              X51.89   3 
 
Event 19  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Chiaravelle, Justin       SR Manhattan                 8.52Q  2 
  2 Siljeback-Larsen, Felix   SO Manhattan                 8.75Q  1 
  3 Canada, Casey             SR So. Conn. St.             8.57q  2 
  4 Carroll, Mike             SO Manhattan                 8.90q  1 
  5 Degnan, Ryan              JR Manhattan                 8.97q  2 
  6 Goodwin, Jason            SO Trinity                   9.12q  2 
  7 Whitehead, Ryan           SR So. Conn. St.             9.29q  1 
  8 Escaravage, Justin        SO So. Conn. St.             9.32q  2 
  9 Bombard, Taylor           FR Marist                    9.47   1 
 10 Budhu, Christopher        SO New Haven                10.01   2 
 -- Lebron, Nick              UN Unattached               X9.08   1 
 -- Cheek, MacArthur             Unattached               X9.63   2 
 
Event 19  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Chiaravelle, Justin       SR Manhattan                 8.40  
  2 Canada, Casey             SR So. Conn. St.             8.60  
  3 Siljeback-Larsen, Felix   SO Manhattan                 8.84  
  4 Carroll, Mike             SO Manhattan                 8.94  
  5 Whitehead, Ryan           SR So. Conn. St.             9.14  
  6 Degnan, Ryan              JR Manhattan                 9.15  
  7 Escaravage, Justin        SO So. Conn. St.             9.28  
  8 Goodwin, Jason            SO Trinity                   9.36  
 
Event 21  Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Downing, Kevin            JR New Haven                 6.99Q  2 
  2 Thomas, David             FR New Haven                 7.00Q  4 
  3 Thompson, Leon            SR St. Peter's               7.11Q  1 
  4 McCloskey, Mike           JR Marist                    7.34Q  3 
  5 Wallace, Marques          SR St. Peter's               7.06q  2 
  6 Jones, Daniel             FR Yale                      7.09q  2 
  7 Ocasio, Jonathan          JR St. Peter's               7.11q  2 
  8 Wilson, Roshawn           FR New Haven                 7.15q  4 
  9 Phommalinh, Thomas        SO So. Conn. St.             7.21   1 
 10 Fallo, Russell            JR So. Conn. St.             7.27   4 
 11 Molina, Nathan            SR Yale                      7.36   3 
 12 Jackson, Trenton          FR Trinity                   7.41   1 
 13 Deraska, Peter            FR Trinity                   7.42   4 
 14 Bushey, Darren            SO Marist                    7.43   1 
 15 Lindberg, Dana            FR Yale                      7.44   1 
 16 Fuller, Josh              SO Yale                      7.44   3 
 17 Brown, Royce              SO Trinity                   7.48   1 
 18 Keshinover, Yardley       FR Manhattan                 7.52   4 
 19 Van Meter, Clifford          Yale                      7.58   3 
 20 Querze, Ian               SR New Haven                 7.63   2 
 21 Viets, Neal               JR Marist                    7.93   1 
 22 Lochner, Brian            FR Marist                    8.06   2 
 -- Augustine, Diwani         UN Unattached               X6.95   3 
 -- Crawford, John               Unattached               X7.29   3 
 -- Moore, Devon                 Unattached               X7.64   4 
 
Event 21  Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Downing, Kevin            JR New Haven                 6.93  
  2 Thomas, David             FR New Haven                 6.97  
  3 Ocasio, Jonathan          JR St. Peter's               7.07  
  4 Jones, Daniel             FR Yale                      7.08  
  5 Wilson, Roshawn           FR New Haven                 7.09  
  6 Thompson, Leon            SR St. Peter's               7.14  
  7 McCloskey, Mike           JR Marist                    7.31  
 -- Wallace, Marques          SR St. Peter's                 FS  
 
Event 24  Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wheatley, Ben             SR Trinity                2:37.97  
  2 Gaffney, John             JR Manhattan              2:38.65  
  3 Cha, Will                 SO Trinity                2:40.60  
  4 Leach, Patrick            SR New Haven              2:44.44  
  5 Hanifin, Andrew           FR Manhattan              2:47.56  
  6 Azor, Marvin              SO New Haven              2:48.51  
  7 Barile, Michael           FR New Haven              2:56.81  
 -- Emrani, Dustin               CTPC New Balance      X2:28.05  
 -- Dressman, Mark               Unattached            X2:48.30  
 
Event 26  Men 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jackson, Richard          SR So. Conn. St.          1:04.01   1 
  2 Sharpe, Logan             SO So. Conn. St.          1:05.41   1 
  3 Petrovich, Carlos         SO Manhattan              1:06.26   1 
  4 Kichar, Mark              SR New Haven              1:07.65   2 
  5 Cowan, Rudolph            SO So. Conn. St.          1:08.30   2 
  6 Lopez, Josh               JR Marist                 1:09.27   2 
  7 Budhu, Christopher        SO New Haven              1:14.13   2 
 -- Henry, Roman                 Unattached            X1:04.66   1 
 -- Babcock, Chris            UN Unattached            X1:08.47   2 
 
Event 28  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hemmans, Tevonne          FR New Haven              1:56.02  
  2 Powers, Brendan           SR Trinity                1:56.77  
  3 Scully, Dan               JR Trinity                1:58.42  
  4 Dannenhoffer, Christophe  FR New Haven              1:59.93  
  5 Miller, Isaiah            FR Marist                 2:00.74  
  6 Lane, Arnold              SO New Haven              2:01.88  
  7 Shelley, Conor            SR Marist                 2:02.03  
  8 Sylvester, Inda           JR St. Peter's            2:04.00  
  9 James, Andrew             FR Marist                 2:04.77  
 -- Brown, Kevin                 Unattached            X2:01.43  
 
Event 30  Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Downing, Kevin            JR New Haven                22.26   1 
  2 Thomas, David             FR New Haven                22.33   2 
  3 Evans, Marty              SR Yale                     22.34   3 
  4 Wilson, Roshawn           FR New Haven                22.39   1 
  5 Bieszard, Matt            JR Yale                     22.53   3 
  6 Wallace, Marques          SR St. Peter's              22.66   2 
  7 Ocasio, Jonathan          JR St. Peter's              22.69   2 
  8 Thompson, Leon            SR St. Peter's              22.70   1 
  9 Molina, Nathan            SR Yale                     23.27   4 
 10 Fuller, Josh              SO Yale                     23.75   4 
 11 McCloskey, Mike           JR Marist                   23.87   6 
 12 Van Meter, Clifford          Yale                     23.89   5 
 13 Clifford, Michael         JR Marist                   24.12   6 
 14 Jackson, Trenton          FR Trinity                  24.16   5 
 15 Bushey, Darren            SO Marist                   24.23   7 
 16 Deraska, Peter            FR Trinity                  24.80   7 
 17 Viets, Neal               JR Marist                   24.89   8 
 18 Bombard, Taylor           FR Marist                   25.07   8 
 19 Creane, Stephen           JR Trinity                  25.62   6 
 20 Lambert, Kyle             JR New Haven                27.38   8 
 -- Augustine, Diwani         UN Unattached              X22.46   3 
 -- Crawford, John               Unattached              X23.06   4 
 -- Cheek, MacArthur             Unattached              X23.59   6 
 -- Moore, Devon                 Unattached              X24.35   7 
 
Event 32  Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bogdan, Matt              SR Yale                   8:53.70  
  2 Richardson, Miles         FR Yale                   8:55.78  
  3 Clausen, Mike             FR Marist                 9:23.56  
  4 Harrington, Ed            SR Trinity                9:37.63  
  5 Gallucci, Peter           FR Trinity                9:43.74  
 -- Pollina, John                CTPC New Balance      X9:03.06  
 
Event 34  Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Yale  'A'                                           8:00.06  
     1) Esposito, Andrew JR             2) Jaeger, Charles JR             
     3) Ramsey, Chris SO                4) Cocco, John FR                 
  2 Manhattan  'A'                                      8:13.91  
     1) D'Emic, Kevin JR                2) Gaffney, John JR               
     3) Hudak, Alex JR                  4) Corbin, Salim FR               
  3 Trinity  'A'                                        8:18.61  
     1) Powers, Brendan SR              2) Scully, Dan JR                 
     3) Lynn, Ricky SR                  4) Wheatley, Ben SR               
  4 New Haven  'A'                                      8:25.56  
     1) Dunham, Matthew JR              2) Dannenhoffer, Christopher FR   
     3) Nohelty, Timothy FR             4) Montclair, Samuel FR           
  5 Manhattan  'B'                                      8:27.78  
     1) Hanifin, Andrew FR              2) Arias, Thomas FR               
     3) McCormack, Connor FR            4) King, Brian FR                 
  6 Manhattan  'D'                                      8:50.23  
     1) Siljeback-Larsen, Felix SO      2) Daly, Tom JR                   
     3) Degnan, Ryan JR                 4) Lundgren, Tobias JR            
  7 Manhattan  'C'                                      8:50.32  
     1) Perez, Josh FR                  2) Tassey, Robert FR              
     3) Voorhies, Tom FR                4) Pluhowski, Joe JR              
  8 New Haven  'B'                                      8:52.60  
     1) Leach, Patrick SR               2) Lane, Arnold SO                
     3) Barile, Michael FR              4) Azor, Marvin SO                
 
Event 36  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 So. Conn. St.  'A'                                  3:18.44   1 
     1) Sharpe, Logan SO                2) Forth, Twayne FR               
     3) Jean-Baptiste, Stenson JR       4) Jackson, Richard SR            
  2 Manhattan  'A'                                      3:21.49   1 
     1) Barney, Tyrek SO                2) Estis, Nick SR                 
     3) Mobley, Dmitri FR               4) Petrovich, Carlos SO           
  3 New Haven  'A'                                      3:21.55   1 
     1) Reid, Winston SO                2) Hemmans, Tevonne FR            
     3) Wilson, Roshawn FR              4) Maldonado, Sylvestre JR        
  4 Yale  'A'                                           3:25.33   1 
     1) Evans, Marty SR                 2) Fuller, Josh SO                
     3) Molina, Nathan SR               4) Bieszard, Matt JR              
  5 So. Conn. St.  'B'                                  3:27.60   2 
     1) Cowan, Rudolph SO               2) Ocran, Nana SR                 
     3) Whitehead, Ryan SR              4) Canada, Casey SR               
  6 Marist  'A'                                         3:34.16   3 
     1) Coscio, Chris FR                2) Kristie, John SR               
     3) Conklin, Dan SO                 4) Dodge, Connor FR               
  7 New Haven  'B'                                      3:34.91   3 
     1) Kichar, Mark SR                 2) Cagna, Nicholas FR             
     3) Hoang, Joshua SO                4) Budhu, Christopher SO          
  8 Marist  'B'                                         3:37.96   3 
     1) Lopez, Josh JR                  2) Cuesta, Alex SR                
     3) Vanzetta, Chris SO              4) Krupka, Phil SO                
  9 Trinity  'A'                                        3:41.28   3 
     1) Mason, John JR                  2) Creane, Stephen JR             
     3) Lynn, Ricky SR                  4) Tengatenga, Ngoni JR           
 10 Marist  'C'                                         3:44.09   3 
     1) McCloskey, Mike JR              2) Bushey, Darren SO              
     3) Clifford, Michael JR            4) James, Andrew FR               
 -- St. Peter's  'A'                                        DNF   2 
     1) Cunningham, Tevin FR            2) Nelson, Ralph SR               
     3) Dwyer, Trevarno JR              4) Gatto, Michael SR              
 -- Unattached  'A'                                          DQ   2  Break line violation
 -- St. Peter's  'B'                                         DQ   2  Hand off violation 2
     1) Ocasio, Jonathan JR             2) Harris, Isaiah FR              
     3) Wallace, Marques SR             4) Thompson, Leon SR              



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News