Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Austin Harlow Memorial 5K Road Race

Somers, CT, August 22, 2010

[Results ]

Age Groups

                    Austin Harlow Memorial 5K Road Race
                              Somers, CT USA
                           08/22/2010 - 9:00 AM
                         Weather: Light Rain - 65'
                    Results by: The Last Mile Race Mgt.
                         www.thelastmileracing.com
                            Phone: 860-456-4451
                   e-mail: timing@thelastmileracing.com

             ********** TOP OVERALL FEMALE WINNER ***********

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Guntime Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1     4    24 Brianne Vess         16 F Cromwell           CT   20:07  6:29 

              ********** TOP OVERALL MALE WINNER ***********

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Guntime Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1     1    12 Adam Vess            21 M Cromwell           CT   15:48  5:05 

                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  12 & Under

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Guntime Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    18    47 Rachael Laflamme     12 F Granby             CT   25:44  8:17 

                        MALE AGE GROUP:  12 & Under

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Guntime Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1     6    42 Zachary Hess         12 M Vernon Rockville   CT   22:19  7:11 
    2    20    34 Chris Lemay          11 M South Windsor      CT   26:36  8:34 
    3    27     4 Michael Pampreen     11 M Marlborough        CT   28:18  9:07 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 19

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Guntime Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    29    40 Sierra Doekum        15 F Coventry           CT   28:56  9:19 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 19

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Guntime Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1     5    46 Brian Miele          16 M Windsor            CT   20:32  6:37 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Guntime Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    10    32 Allyson Zoppa        24 F Coventry           CT   23:36  7:36 
    2    32    26 Nadine Lussier       24 F Hudson             MA   30:13  9:44 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Guntime Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    30    28 Peter Patrician      28 M Three Rivers       MA   29:04  9:22 


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Guntime Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    11    35 Kate McElroy         30 F Cromwell           CT   24:04  7:45 
    2    12     6 Leanne Dunn          34 F New Britain        CT   24:21  7:50 
    3    14    36 Traci Hazelton       35 F South Windsor      CT   25:17  8:08 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Guntime Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1     2    48 Brian Nelson         30 M Ellington          CT   16:12  5:13 
    2     9    41 Shawn Barry          30 M Springfield        MA   23:30  7:34 
    3    19    22 Jamie Alba           30 M Willimantic        CT   26:17  8:28 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Guntime Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    17    14 Lisa Hotchkin        48 F Windsor            CT   25:26  8:11 
    2    21    37 Carole Phellan       47 F *no Town Given*    XX   26:43  8:36 
    3    26    18 Shelley Olm          46 F Pomfret Cntr       CT   28:07  9:03 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Guntime Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1     3    31 Ken Clark            48 M Somers             CT   18:34  5:59 
    2     7     5 Robert Ferguson      49 M Coventry           CT   22:52  7:22 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Guntime Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    16    19 Cathy King           50 F South Windsor      CT   25:21  8:10 
    2    38    23 Ann Bouchard         55 F S Glastonbury      CT   37:08 11:58 
    3    45    10 Ann-Marie Manuck     52 F South Windsor      CT   44:09 14:13 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Guntime Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    15    29 Matthew Dowe         53 M Suffield           CT   25:20  8:10 
    2    22    25 Mark Lussier         54 M Wallingford        CT   27:45  8:56 
    3    36    11 Alex Manuck          54 M South Windsor      CT   34:43 11:11 

                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 & Over

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Guntime Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    33    43 Barbara Maloney      64 F Tolland            CT   30:32  9:50 

                        MALE AGE GROUP:  60 & Over

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Guntime Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1     8    16 Stephen Tolman       64 M Vernon             CT   22:57  7:23 
    2    13    33 Ray Prest            71 M Ellington          CT   24:44  7:58 
    3    23    13 Lincoln Pease        63 M Somers             CT   27:49  8:58 




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News