Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Space & Aviation 5K Road Race

Windsor Locks, CT, August 14, 2010

[Overall 5K Results ]

Divisional 5K Results

                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                      Space and Aviation 5K - windsor Locks, CT | Sat August 14, 2010
     Results Posted to www.plattsys.com || Chronotrack D-Tag Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476
        
DIVISI                                                                                
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PACE     BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== = ======
                    Top Male Finishers
   1   Dylan Hammerman             17M        WINDSOR CT              17:32
   2   David Cilley                31M        East Windsor CT         17:42
   3   Zoltan Rigo                 27M        Berlin CT               18:24

                    Top Female Finishers
   1   Kelly Reese                 37F        East Granby CT          21:09
   2   Lani Ralston                39F        GRANBY CT               22:00
   3   Barbara Bosworth            48F        WILBRAHAM MA            23:07


                        FEMALE RESULTS:   10 and under ** 

  1  Amanda Jacius                  7F F0010  East Granby CT          43:04  13:53    738
  2  Sarah Jacius                   9F F0010  East Granby CT          43:33  14:02    737

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    11 to 19  

  1  Tara Molson                   15F F1119  Avon CT                 23:11   7:28    723
  2  Miranda Jurras                15F F1119  CANTON CT               26:40   8:36    677
  3  Jessie Bishop                 12F F1119  EAST STROUDSBURG PA     27:17   8:48    657

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    20 to 29  

  1  Rhea Abert                    26F F2029  CHICOPEE MA             25:47   8:19    653
  2  Sarah Sayadoff                23F F2029  Simsbury CT             26:05   8:24    742
  3  Andrea Markavich              29F F2029  CHESHIRE CT             28:18   9:07    685

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    30 to 39  

  1  Jennifer Gates                39F F3039  PITTSFORD NY            23:24   7:32    668
  2  Amy Donle                     36F F3039  Enfield CT              25:55   8:21    734
  3  Debra Stroiney                30F F3039  East Windsor CT         26:02   8:23    729

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    40 to 49  

  1  Kathryn Berera                48F F4049  TORRINGTON CT           31:28  10:09    655
  2  Sonja Mccarthy                47F F4049  EAST GRANBY CT          31:33  10:10    687
  3  Cheri Bishop                  43F F4049  EAST STROUDSBURG PA     31:50  10:16    656

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    50 to 59  

  1  Terry Shaughnessy             51F F5059  Southwick MA            23:33   7:35    744
  2  Ana Nelson                    53F F5059  Monroe CT               25:01   8:04    716
  3  Cathy Lord                    55F F5059  Hartford CT             29:19   9:27    712

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    60 and over  

  1  Veronica Merz                 63F F6098  WINDSOR CT              39:01  12:35    689

                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                          Space and Aviation 5K Road Race Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                Chronotrack D-Tag Timing by Platt Systems 860-645-1476 

DIVISI                                                                                
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PACE     BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== =======

                          MALE RESULTS:   10 and under ** 

  1  Jason Marlin                  10M M0010  E Granby CT             31:03  10:00    710
  2  Bruce Charney                  8M M0010  HAMDEN CT               32:32  10:29    663

                          MALE RESULTS:    11 to 19  

  1  Tyler Stahl                   18M M1119  SOUTHWICK MA            18:29   5:57    702
  2  Ben Gee                       14M M1119  Suffield CT             20:08   6:29    751
  3  Dan Kleckner                  16M M1119  CANTON CT               22:41   7:19    678

                          MALE RESULTS:    20 to 29  

  1  Zachary Charney               21M M2029  HAMDEN CT               19:04   6:09    662
  2  Brian Dube                    25M M2029  TORRINGTON CT           21:21   6:53    665
  3  Joseph Madonna                28M M2029  Stamford CT             21:36   6:58    721

                          MALE RESULTS:    30 to 39  

  1  Jonathan Morales              34M M3039  EAST WINDSOR CT         19:25   6:15    691
  2  Patrick Scully                37M M3039  WATERBURY CT            23:23   7:32    701
  3  Jeff York                     39M M3039  West Hartford CT        23:37   7:37    747

                          MALE RESULTS:    40 to 49  

  1  Ken Clark                     47M M4049  Somers CT               18:48   6:03    711
  2  Patrick Gee                   45M M4049  Suffield CT             19:07   6:09    750
  3  Jeffrey Molson                48M M4049  Avon CT                 19:53   6:24    724

                          MALE RESULTS:    50 to 59  

  1  Ray Wise                      55M M5059  Hartford CT             19:06   6:09    713
  2  Dennis Barone                 55M M5059  WEST HARTFORD CT        19:47   6:22    654
  3  Roy Kleckner                  55M M5059  CANTON CT               22:04   7:07    680

                          MALE RESULTS:    60 to 98  

  1  William Ullmann               60M M6098  East Granby CT          23:01   7:25    726
  2  Tom Cleland                   66M M6098  South Hadley MA         25:18   8:09    715
  3  Richard Zbrozek               63M M6098  Berlin CT               27:18   8:48    722





My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News