Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Space & Aviation 5K Road Race

Windsor Locks, CT, August 14, 2010

[Divisional 5K Results ]

Overall 5K Results

Chronotrack D-Tag Timing & Results by Platt Systems

                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                      Space and Aviation 5K - windsor Locks, CT | Sat August 14, 2010
     Results Posted to www.plattsys.com || Chronotrack D-Tag Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476
        
OVERALL                                                                GUN           DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== ========= ======
  1    Dylan Hammerman              17M M1119 WINDSOR CT               17:32   5:39     1/7     671  
  2    David Cilley                 31M M3039 East Windsor CT          17:42   5:42     1/8     730  
  3    Zoltan Rigo                  27M M2029 Berlin CT                18:24   5:56     1/4     743  
  4    Tyler Stahl                  18M M1119 SOUTHWICK MA             18:29   5:57     2/7     702  
  5    Ken Clark                    47M M4049 Somers CT                18:48   6:03     1/9     711  
  6    Zachary Charney              21M M2029 HAMDEN CT                19:04   6:09     2/4     662  
  7    Ray Wise                     55M M5059 Hartford CT              19:06   6:09     1/13    713  
  8    Patrick Gee                  45M M4049 Suffield CT              19:07   6:09     2/9     750  
  9    Jonathan Morales             34M M3039 EAST WINDSOR CT          19:25   6:15     2/8     691  
  10   Dennis Barone                55M M5059 WEST HARTFORD CT         19:47   6:22     2/13    654  
  11   Jeffrey Molson               48M M4049 Avon CT                  19:53   6:24     3/9     724  
  12   Ben Gee                      14M M1119 Suffield CT              20:08   6:29     3/7     751  
  13   Kelly Reese                  37F F3039 East Granby CT           21:09   6:49     1/14    753  
  14   Brian Dube                   25M M2029 TORRINGTON CT            21:21   6:53     3/4     665  
  15   Joseph Madonna               28M M2029 Stamford CT              21:36   6:58     4/4     721  
  16   Christian Nelson             42M M4049 WEST HARTFORD CT         21:55   7:04     4/9     692  
  17   Lani Ralston                 39F F3039 GRANBY CT                22:00   7:05     2/14    696  
  18   Roy Kleckner                 55M M5059 CANTON CT                22:04   7:07     3/13    680  
  19   Dan Kleckner                 16M M1119 CANTON CT                22:41   7:19     4/7     678  
  20   George Hermann               52M M5059 Suffield CT              22:42   7:19     4/13    719  
  21   Dennis Shaoghnessy           46M M4049 Southwick MA             22:43   7:19     5/9     745  
  22   William Ullmann              60M M6098 East Granby CT           23:01   7:25     1/4     726  
  23   Barbara Bosworth             48F F4049 WILBRAHAM MA             23:07   7:27     1/5     658  
  24   Tara Molson                  15F F1119 Avon CT                  23:11   7:28     1/5     723  
  25   Matt Kleckner                19M M1119 CANTON CT                23:14   7:29     5/7     679  
  26   Patrick Scully               37M M3039 WATERBURY CT             23:23   7:32     3/8     701  
  27   Jennifer Gates               39F F3039 PITTSFORD NY             23:24   7:32     3/14    668  
  28   Terry Shaughnessy            51F F5059 Southwick MA             23:33   7:35     1/7     744  
  29   Jeff York                    39M M3039 West Hartford CT         23:37   7:37     4/8     747  
  30   Phil Kenyon                  54M M5059 Canton CT                23:48   7:40     5/13    727  
  31   Rob Decker                   43M M4049 East Windsor CT          23:52   7:41     6/9     718  
  32   Edward DeMarco               42M M4049 CT                       23:56   7:43     7/9     749  
  33   Jim Lofink                   55M M5059 Granby CT                23:58   7:43     6/13    752  
  34   Troy Marlin                  12M M1119 E Granby CT              24:29   7:53     6/7     709  
  35   Ana Nelson                   53F F5059 Monroe CT                25:01   8:04     2/7     716  
  36   Tom Cleland                  66M M6098 South Hadley MA          25:18   8:09     2/4     715  
  37   Rhea Abert                   26F F2029 CHICOPEE MA              25:47   8:19     1/9     653  
  38   Amy Donle                    36F F3039 Enfield CT               25:55   8:21     4/14    734  
  39   Tim Dennis                   52M M5059 Ellington CT             25:58   8:22     7/13    728  
  40   Debra Stroiney               30F F3039 East Windsor CT          26:02   8:23     5/14    729  
  41   Sarah Sayadoff               23F F2029 Simsbury CT              26:05   8:24     2/9     742  
  42   Aaron Waterman               35M M3039 East Granby CT           26:17   8:28     5/8     754  
  43   Jennifer Pierce              39F F3039 SPRINGFIELD MA           26:19   8:29     6/14    693  
  44   Miranda Jurras               15F F1119 CANTON CT                26:40   8:36     2/5     677  
  45   Robert Davis                 59M M5059 NAUGATUCK CT             27:07   8:44     8/13    664  
  46   Jessie Bishop                12F F1119 EAST STROUDSBURG PA      27:17   8:48     3/5     657  
  47   Richard Zbrozek              63M M6098 Berlin CT                27:18   8:48     3/4     722  
  48   Scott Jacius                 33M M3039 EAST GRANBY CT           27:21   8:49     6/8     675  
  49   Melissa Pierce               13F F1119 SPRINGFIELD MA           27:24   8:50     4/5     694  
  50   Louis Madonna                57M M5059 Windsor Locks CT         27:54   8:59     9/13    720  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  1   ================  
                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                          Space and Aviation 5K Road Race Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                Chronotrack D-Tag Timing by Platt Systems 860-645-1476 
OVERALL                                                                GUN           DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== ========= ======
  51   Michael Rood                 58M M5059 Suffield CT              27:56   9:00    10/13    740  
  52   Andrea Markavich             29F F2029 CHESHIRE CT              28:18   9:07     3/9     685  
  53   Jeffrey Gendreau             35M M3039 WEST SPRINGFIELD MA      28:24   9:09     7/8     669  
  54   Michelle Neary               35F F3039 CT                       28:26   9:10     7/14    748  
  55   Christine Bouchard           25F F2029 East Granby CT           28:38   9:14     4/9     725  
  56   Walter Rief                  48M M4049 FLORANCE MA              28:56   9:19     8/9     700  
  57   Sarah Warren                 27F F2029 EASTHAMPTON MA           29:12   9:25     5/9     705  
  58   Melissa Morales-Reyes        36F F3039 Enfield CT               29:16   9:26     8/14    735  
  59   Cathy Lord                   55F F5059 Hartford CT              29:19   9:27     3/7     712  
  60   Melanie Champion             52F F5059 Meriden CT               29:25   9:29     4/7     732  
  61   Jason Marlin                 10M M0010 E Granby CT              31:03  10:00     1/2     710  
  62   Kathryn Berera               48F F4049 TORRINGTON CT            31:28  10:09     2/5     655  
  63   Sonja Mccarthy               47F F4049 EAST GRANBY CT           31:33  10:10     3/5     687  
  64   Amy Morales                  35F F3039 Windsor Locks CT         31:41  10:13     9/14    733  
  65   Roger Hart                   44M M4049 MIDDLETOWN CT            31:46  10:14     9/9     672  
  66   Neci Reif                    53F F5059 FLORANCE MA              31:46  10:14     5/7     699  
  67   Cheri Bishop                 43F F4049 EAST STROUDSBURG PA      31:50  10:16     4/5     656  
  68   Jennifer Labrie              36F F3039 Barkhamstead CT          32:15  10:24    10/14    741  
  69   Waleska Burgos               33F F3039 SPRINGFIELD MA           32:27  10:28    11/14    659  
  70   Debbie Reed                  55F F5059 WINDSOR LOCKS CT         32:28  10:28     6/7     697  
  71   Bruce Charney                 8M M0010 HAMDEN CT                32:32  10:29     2/2     663  
  72   Howard Charney               54M M5059 HAMDEN CT                32:33  10:29    11/13    661  
  73   Karey Pond                   38F F3039 EAST GRANBY CT           32:34  10:30    12/14    695  
  74   Patrick McGill               55M M5059 Marlborough CT           32:36  10:30    12/13    736  
  75   Jim Nelson                   58M M5059 Monroe CT                32:38  10:31    13/13    717  
  76   Roberta Zack                 26F F2029 ENFIELD CT               32:42  10:32     6/9     707  
  77   Patricia Johnson             46F F4049 SPRINGFIELD MA           32:55  10:37     5/5     676  
  78   Kea Reif                     15F F1119 FLORANCE MA              33:18  10:44     5/5     698  
  79   Jackie Geraci                24F F2029 BRANFORD CT              33:32  10:49     7/9     670  
  80   Edward Snyder                63M M6098 Wallingford CT           34:03  10:59     4/4     731  
  81   Mike Furey                   35M M3039 ENFIELD CT               34:36  11:09     8/8     667  
  82   Wanda Wawruck                52F F5059 GRANBY CT                34:44  11:12     7/7     706  
  83   Michelle York                38F F3039 West Hartford CT         36:06  11:38    13/14    746  
  84   Veronica Merz                63F F6098 WINDSOR CT               39:01  12:35     1/1     689  
  85   Ava Mcphail                  16M M1119 NEW LONDON CT            39:32  12:45     7/7     688  
  86   Amanda Furey                 29F F2029 ENFIELD CT               39:35  12:46     8/9     666  
  87   Bethany Byron                28F F2029 West Hartford CT         39:42  12:48     9/9     714  
  88   Amanda Jacius                 7F F0010 East Granby CT           43:04  13:53     1/2     738  
  89   Sarah Jacius                  9F F0010 East Granby CT           43:33  14:02     2/2     737  
  90   Doreen Jacius                36F F3039 East Granby CT           43:34  14:03    14/14    739  
                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                          Space and Aviation 5K Road Race Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                Chronotrack D-Tag Timing by Platt Systems 860-645-1476 
DIVISI                                                                                
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PACE     BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== = ======
                    Top Male Finishers
   1   Dylan Hammerman             17M        WINDSOR CT              17:32
   2   David Cilley                31M        East Windsor CT         17:42
   3   Zoltan Rigo                 27M        Berlin CT               18:24
                    Top Female Finishers
   1   Kelly Reese                 37F        East Granby CT          21:09
   2   Lani Ralston                39F        GRANBY CT               22:00
   3   Barbara Bosworth            48F        WILBRAHAM MA            23:07

                        FEMALE RESULTS:   10 and under ** 
  1  Amanda Jacius                  7F F0010  East Granby CT          43:04  13:53    738
  2  Sarah Jacius                   9F F0010  East Granby CT          43:33  14:02    737
                        FEMALE RESULTS:    11 to 19  
  1  Tara Molson                   15F F1119  Avon CT                 23:11   7:28    723
  2  Miranda Jurras                15F F1119  CANTON CT               26:40   8:36    677
  3  Jessie Bishop                 12F F1119  EAST STROUDSBURG PA     27:17   8:48    657
                        FEMALE RESULTS:    20 to 29  
  1  Rhea Abert                    26F F2029  CHICOPEE MA             25:47   8:19    653
  2  Sarah Sayadoff                23F F2029  Simsbury CT             26:05   8:24    742
  3  Andrea Markavich              29F F2029  CHESHIRE CT             28:18   9:07    685
                        FEMALE RESULTS:    30 to 39  
  1  Jennifer Gates                39F F3039  PITTSFORD NY            23:24   7:32    668
  2  Amy Donle                     36F F3039  Enfield CT              25:55   8:21    734
  3  Debra Stroiney                30F F3039  East Windsor CT         26:02   8:23    729
                        FEMALE RESULTS:    40 to 49  
  1  Kathryn Berera                48F F4049  TORRINGTON CT           31:28  10:09    655
  2  Sonja Mccarthy                47F F4049  EAST GRANBY CT          31:33  10:10    687
  3  Cheri Bishop                  43F F4049  EAST STROUDSBURG PA     31:50  10:16    656
                        FEMALE RESULTS:    50 to 59  
  1  Terry Shaughnessy             51F F5059  Southwick MA            23:33   7:35    744
  2  Ana Nelson                    53F F5059  Monroe CT               25:01   8:04    716
  3  Cathy Lord                    55F F5059  Hartford CT             29:19   9:27    712
                        FEMALE RESULTS:    60 and over  
  1  Veronica Merz                 63F F6098  WINDSOR CT              39:01  12:35    689
                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                          Space and Aviation 5K Road Race Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                Chronotrack D-Tag Timing by Platt Systems 860-645-1476 
DIVISI                                                                                
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PACE     BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== =======
                          MALE RESULTS:   10 and under ** 
  1  Jason Marlin                  10M M0010  E Granby CT             31:03  10:00    710
  2  Bruce Charney                  8M M0010  HAMDEN CT               32:32  10:29    663
                          MALE RESULTS:    11 to 19  
  1  Tyler Stahl                   18M M1119  SOUTHWICK MA            18:29   5:57    702
  2  Ben Gee                       14M M1119  Suffield CT             20:08   6:29    751
  3  Dan Kleckner                  16M M1119  CANTON CT               22:41   7:19    678
                          MALE RESULTS:    20 to 29  
  1  Zachary Charney               21M M2029  HAMDEN CT               19:04   6:09    662
  2  Brian Dube                    25M M2029  TORRINGTON CT           21:21   6:53    665
  3  Joseph Madonna                28M M2029  Stamford CT             21:36   6:58    721
                          MALE RESULTS:    30 to 39  
  1  Jonathan Morales              34M M3039  EAST WINDSOR CT         19:25   6:15    691
  2  Patrick Scully                37M M3039  WATERBURY CT            23:23   7:32    701
  3  Jeff York                     39M M3039  West Hartford CT        23:37   7:37    747
                          MALE RESULTS:    40 to 49  
  1  Ken Clark                     47M M4049  Somers CT               18:48   6:03    711
  2  Patrick Gee                   45M M4049  Suffield CT             19:07   6:09    750
  3  Jeffrey Molson                48M M4049  Avon CT                 19:53   6:24    724
                          MALE RESULTS:    50 to 59  
  1  Ray Wise                      55M M5059  Hartford CT             19:06   6:09    713
  2  Dennis Barone                 55M M5059  WEST HARTFORD CT        19:47   6:22    654
  3  Roy Kleckner                  55M M5059  CANTON CT               22:04   7:07    680
                          MALE RESULTS:    60 to 98  
  1  William Ullmann               60M M6098  East Granby CT          23:01   7:25    726
  2  Tom Cleland                   66M M6098  South Hadley MA         25:18   8:09    715
  3  Richard Zbrozek               63M M6098  Berlin CT               27:18   8:48    722




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News