Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

US Coast Guard Spring Invitational

New London, CT, April 3, 2010

Complete Results

Harrier Race Management

                            2010 Spring Invitational #1
                       U.S. Coast Guard Academy  - 4/3/2010
                                  New London, CT
                                      Results
  Women 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Howell, Alissa               New Haven                12.94   4.7  3  10
  2 Greene, Paige                Trinity                  12.97   4.7  3   8
  3 Palatino, Brigi              Conn College             13.13   4.7  3   6
  4 Poore, Laura                 Westfield State          13.25   4.7  3   5
  5 Krauss, Meghan               Roger Williams           13.32   4.7  3   4
  6 Cucchi, Isabell              Wesleyan                 13.39   4.7  3   3
  7 Lobalbo, Maria               Roger Williams           13.40   4.7  3   2
  8 Hope, Natasha                Coast Guard              13.50   3.9  2   1
  9 Delgado, Laura               Coast Guard              13.65   3.9  2
 10 D'Iorio, Emily               Roger Williams           13.68   3.9  2
 11 O'Brien, Joann               Conn College             13.73   3.9  2
 12 Ganley, Christine            Trinity                  13.76   3.9  2
 13 Tyack, Jessica               U S M M A                13.85   3.9  2
 14 Parez, Meghan                Roger Williams           13.93   3.9  2
 15 Hutchinson, Calista          New Haven                13.93   1.8  1
 16 Metcalf, Kristen             Roger Williams           14.01   4.7  3
 17 Walter, Rita                 Coast Guard              14.09   3.9  2
 18 Bakeman, Trisha              Babson                   14.29   1.8  1
 19 Gallo, Christie              U S M M A                14.65   1.8  1
 20 Bradley, Sarah               Coast Guard              14.71   1.8  1
 21 Joyce, Lindsey               Roger Williams           14.74   1.8  1
 22 Cho, Yulhee                  Wesleyan                 15.48   1.8  1
  Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Petrizzo, Amber              Eastern Conn. St.        26.73   2.6  5  10
  2 Howell, Alissa               New Haven                26.89   2.6  5   8
  3 Poore, Laura                 Westfield State          27.14   2.6  5   6
  4 Selby, Allision              Trinity                  27.23   2.6  5   5
  5 Frieze, Julia                Wesleyan                 27.76   2.6  5   4
  6 Atterbury, Roxanne           Eastern Conn. St.        27.80   3.2  4   3
  7 Iby, Brooke                  R I C                    27.98   2.6  5   2
  8 Blackburn, Lauren            Babson                   28.34   3.2  4   1
  9 D'Iorio, Emily               Roger Williams           28.39   3.2  4
 10 O'Brien, Joann               Conn College             28.49   2.6  5
 11 Tyack, Jessica               U S M M A                28.49   3.2  4
 12 Hope, Natasha                Coast Guard              28.64   3.3  3
 12 Hass, Cara                   Conn College             28.64   3.2  4
 14 Delgado, Laura               Coast Guard              28.75   3.3  3
 15 Charpentier, Christine       Eastern Conn. St.        28.86   3.2  4
 16 Joy, Sarah                   Eastern Conn. St.        28.92   3.3  3
 17 Brennick, Dorothy            New Haven                28.96   2.6  5
 18 Ganley, Christine            Trinity                  29.20   3.2  4
 19 Parez, Meghan                Roger Williams           29.38   3.2  4
 20 Peckler, Tess                Conn College             29.40   3.3  3
 21 Kydd, Jenna                  Westfield State          29.47   3.3  3
 22 Walter, Rita                 Coast Guard              29.66   3.3  3
 23 Proto, Nicole                Babson                   29.72   3.3  3
 24 Noheimer, Stephanie          Eastern Conn. St.        29.91   2.8  2
 25 Bakeman, Trisha              Babson                   30.20   2.8  2
 26 Peek, Kathryn                Coast Guard              30.63   2.8  2
 27 Lack, Jessica                Babson                   30.65   3.3  1
 28 Putorti, Rachel              New Haven                30.70   2.8  2
 29 Joyce, Lindsey               Roger Williams           31.05   3.3  3
 30 Bradley, Sarah               Coast Guard              32.20   2.8  2
 31 Cho, Yulhee                  Wesleyan                 32.21   2.8  2
 32 Hall, Shannon                New Haven                32.93   3.3  1
 33 Merjave, Corrine             New Haven                33.47   3.3  1
  Women 400 Meter Dash
  ==========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1 Petrizzo, Amber              Eastern Conn. St.        59.89   4  10
    2 Zalewski, Emily              Coast Guard            1:00.81   4   8
    3 Brennan, Ceili               Wesleyan               1:01.16   4   6
    4 Selby, Allision              Trinity                1:01.51   3   5
    5 Hensiek, Sarah               Wesleyan               1:02.09   3   4
    6 Iby, Brooke                  R I C                  1:02.25   4   3
    7 Frieze, Julia                Wesleyan               1:02.65   4   2
    8 Metcalf, Kristen             Roger Williams         1:02.96   4   1
    9 Blinn, Maggie                Roger Williams         1:03.14   4
   10 Atterbury, Roxanne           Eastern Conn. St.      1:04.55   2
   11 Lobalbo, Maria               Roger Williams         1:04.77   3
   12 O'Neil, Hayley               Conn College           1:05.36   3
   13 Folsom, Mychal-Lynne         Westfield State        1:05.67   2
   14 Barth, Kaitlyn               Westfield State        1:07.95   2
   15 Noheimer, Stephanie          Eastern Conn. St.      1:08.28   1
   16 Welles, Selina               Westfield State        1:08.44   2
   17 O'Koren, Katie               Roger Williams         1:08.55   2
   18 Honkala, Alexandra           Roger Williams         1:08.57   1
   19 Monahan, Jill                Westfield State        1:08.68   2
   20 Brennick, Dorothy            New Haven              1:09.05   3
   21 Gildea, Kelcie               Westfield State        1:09.30   3
   22 Peek, Kathryn                Coast Guard            1:10.25   1
   23 Asby, Lauren                 Roger Williams         1:10.36   1
   24 Carney, Lisa                 Westfield State        1:13.44   1
  Women 800 Meter Run
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Mark, Julia                  Wesleyan               2:23.11   10
    2 Taylor, Kelsey               Conn College           2:24.80    8
    3 Bonito, Allison              Conn College           2:26.44    6
    4 Levin, Jessica               Wesleyan               2:27.72    5
    5 Dekorne, Helen               Wesleyan               2:30.54    4
    6 Sherry, Jessica              Wesleyan               2:32.07    3
    7 O'Koren, Katie               Roger Williams         2:32.15    2
    8 Fall, Colin                  Coast Guard            2:32.84    1
    9 Wesley, Michelle             Conn College           2:33.18
   10 Stasulli, Dominique          New Haven              2:33.28
   11 Hohenberger, Sarah           Coast Guard            2:33.32
   12 Tempesta, Melissa            New Haven              2:33.48
   13 Black, Michelle              Babson                 2:33.77
   14 Mock, Katlin                 Trinity                2:33.83
   15 Margel, Charlotte            Babson                 2:34.28
   16 Faria, Bridget               New Haven              2:35.40
   17 DiMitruck, Lauren            New Haven              2:35.61
   18 Lack, Jessica                Babson                 2:35.76
   19 Murphy-Hagan, Clare          Conn College           2:36.01
   20 Wray, Lyndsay                Westfield State        2:36.12
   21 Bernardino, Tania            New Haven              2:36.72
   22 Desrosiers, Katie            R I C                  2:40.05
   23 Groseclose, Nina             Roger Williams         2:41.23
   24 Asby, Lauren                 Roger Williams         2:41.39
   25 Yamauchi, Carly              New Haven              2:42.50
   26 Vamathevan, Archi            Trinity                2:42.77
   27 Honkala, Alexandra           Roger Williams         2:43.32
   28 Aylmer, Reagan               Trinity                2:44.73
   29 Hallisey, Catherine          Conn College           2:44.97
   30 Gagnon, Denica               Eastern Conn. St.      2:44.99
   31 Schumacher, Katie            Coast Guard            2:46.23
   32 Hohenberger, Lauren          Coast Guard            2:46.78
   33 Kraiza, Jessica              Roger Williams         2:49.76
   34 Swanson, Lianne              Conn College           2:49.93
   35 Duffy, Siobhan               Westfield State        2:50.50
   36 Truesdell, Cat               Coast Guard            2:52.64
   37 Funk, Krista                 Coast Guard            2:53.34
   38 Pfannenstiel, Emily          Conn College           2:54.16
   39 Abramowitz, Michele          Roger Williams         2:56.35
   40 Al-Hakim, Noor               Roger Williams         2:59.25
   41 Grindy, Anna                 Trinity                3:00.59
   42 Kane, Kati                   Coast Guard            3:13.16
  Women 1500 Meter Run
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Neville, Ravenna             Wesleyan               4:59.86   10
    2 Keogh, Rose                  Wesleyan               5:08.05    8
    3 Mock, Katlin                 Trinity                5:08.52    6
    4 Margel, Charlotte            Babson                 5:10.81    5
    5 DiMitruck, Lauren            New Haven              5:11.84    4
    6 Pistrang, Molly              Conn College           5:15.56    3
    7 Zimmerman, Hannah            Wesleyan               5:15.91    2
    8 Lalonde, Chloe               Wesleyan               5:16.79    1
    9 Jacob, Amanda                Wesleyan               5:18.52
   10 Lepre, Nicole                Wesleyan               5:19.18
   11 Black, Michelle              Babson                 5:19.24
   12 Bernardino, Tania            New Haven              5:20.10
   13 Faria, Bridget               New Haven              5:23.32
   14 Aylmer, Reagan               Trinity                5:25.96
   15 Connolly, Carolyn            Westfield State        5:26.05
   16 Cavanaugh, Ellen             Conn College           5:26.93
   17 Crowley, Katie               Roger Williams         5:27.05
   18 Schumacher, Katie            Coast Guard            5:27.86
   19 Stefanova, Dessie            Wesleyan               5:29.02
   20 Barton, Katherine            Trinity                5:33.19
   21 Triedman, Nellie             Wesleyan               5:39.13
   22 Wiencko, Heather             Westfield State        5:44.14
   23 Daniels, Jennifer            Westfield State        5:46.35
   24 Pfannenstiel, Emily          Conn College           5:47.15
   25 Funk, Krista                 Coast Guard            5:47.83
   26 Quinn, Genevieve             Trinity                5:49.77
   27 Healy, Melissa               Eastern Conn. St.      5:50.50
   28 Gagnon, Denica               Eastern Conn. St.      5:53.08
   29 Lucey, Jenny                 Westfield State        5:53.99
   30 Richer, Brittany             R I C                  5:56.12
   31 Truesdell, Cat               Coast Guard            5:58.60
  Women 5000 Meter Run
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 White, Sarah                 Wesleyan              18:34.68   10
    2 Rutler, Liliana              Roger Williams        19:21.86    8
    3 Blatt, Sarah                 Coast Guard           19:25.29    6
    4 Knott, Tessa                 Coast Guard           19:48.55    5
    5 Demarest, Leah               Conn College          20:12.87    4
    6 Poole, Melanie               Conn College          20:37.88    3
    7 Jazslics, Christine          U S M M A             21:55.76    2
    8 Poirier, Nicole              R I C                 22:12.97    1
    9 Ericson, Amanda              Eastern Conn. St.     22:20.15
   10 McLeod, Alison               Conn College          22:23.52
   11 Hogan, Renee                 U S M M A             24:13.41
   12 Pemberton, Victoria          Eastern Conn. St.     24:53.47
  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Diblasi, Kayla               R I C                    16.14   3.3  2  10
  2 Holland, Alison              Conn College             16.21   3.3  2   8
  3 Brautigam, Sandra            Eastern Conn. St.        16.72   3.3  2   6
  4 Sheffrin, Kiran              Wesleyan                 16.84   3.3  2   5
  5 Nunes, Jamie                 R I C                    17.22   3.8  1   4
  6 O'Connor, Meredith           New Haven                17.44   3.3  2   3
  7 Martel, Leah                 Westfield State          17.60   3.3  2   2
  8 Swanson, Kathryn             Roger Williams           17.75   3.8  1   1
  9 Spelick, Mara                New Haven                17.78   3.3  2
 10 Joy, Sarah                   Eastern Conn. St.        18.03   3.3  2
 11 Ninteau, Kelsey              Westfield State          18.20   3.8  1
 12 Clough, Megan                Eastern Conn. St.        19.26   3.8  1
 13 Collins, Giliann             Roger Williams           19.81   3.8  1
 14 Varadian, Nevart             Babson                   20.18   3.8  1
  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
  ==========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1 Blackburn, Lauren            Babson                 1:06.51   3  10
    2 Kiskaddon, Alaina            Coast Guard            1:07.16   3   8
    3 Byrne, Merry                 Conn College           1:09.20   3   6
    4 Diblasi, Kayla               R I C                  1:11.27   3   5
    5 Gingras, Cora                Eastern Conn. St.      1:11.91   2   4
    6 O'Connor, Meredith           New Haven              1:12.14   1   3
    7 Conant, Kim                  Westfield State        1:12.26   3   2
    8 Mills, Monica                Eastern Conn. St.      1:12.30   3   1
    9 Spelick, Mara                New Haven              1:12.52   3
   10 Swanson, Kathryn             Roger Williams         1:12.62   2
   11 Ninteau, Kelsey              Westfield State        1:13.33   1
   12 Collins, Giliann             Roger Williams         1:15.67   1
   13 James, Ashlee                Eastern Conn. St.      1:15.86   2
   14 Wilde, Emily                 Conn College           1:16.63   2
   15 Nunes, Jamie                 R I C                  1:17.69   2
  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Arouca, Kerry                Westfield State       11:00.43   10
    2 Tempesta, Melissa            New Haven             12:01.75    8
    3 Dermody, Kerry               Conn College          12:12.71    6
    4 Van Cleef, Bryce             Coast Guard           12:40.47    5
    5 Quinones, Amanda             Eastern Conn. St.     12:44.45    4
    6 Cardin, Rachael              Westfield State       12:54.73    3
    7 Stasulli, Dominique          New Haven             12:55.38    2
    8 Hallisey, Maura              Conn College          13:10.58    1
    9 Maret, Libby                 Conn College          13:55.92
   10 Kane, Julia                  Coast Guard           14:04.02
   11 Cennamo, Kate                Westfield State       14:55.76
  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
  =======================================================================
      School                                               Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Eastern Conn. St.  'A'                                51.61   10
    2 Roger Williams  'A'                                   52.00    8
    3 Westfield State  'A'                                  52.15    6
    4 Wesleyan  'A'                                         52.23    5
    5 Conn College  'A'                                     52.42    4
    6 New Haven  'A'                                        52.44    3
    7 Coast Guard  'A'                                      54.05    2
  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
  ==========================================================================
      School                                               Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1 Coast Guard  'A'                                    4:10.79   2  10
    2 Wesleyan  'A'                                       4:11.35   2   8
    3 Conn College  'A'                                   4:17.68   2   6
    4 Eastern Conn. St.  'A'                              4:21.42   1   5
    5 New Haven  'A'                                      4:23.41   2   4
    6 Roger Williams  'A'                                 4:26.59   2   3
    7 Conn College  'B'                                  x4:27.92   1
    8 Babson  'A'                                         4:29.56   2   2
    9 R I C  'A'                                          4:29.57   2   1
   10 New Haven  'B'                                     x4:34.63   1
   11 Roger Williams  'B'                                x4:43.87   1
   12 Conn College  'C'                                  x4:45.01   1
  Women High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Point
================================================================================
  1 Hutchinson, Calista          New Haven                1.55m    5-01.00  10
  2 Wing, Amy                    Westfield State          1.50m    4-11.00   7
  2 Kulowski, Kathryn            Wesleyan                 1.50m    4-11.00   7
  4 Peckler, Tess                Conn College            J1.50m    4-11.00   5
  5 Gingras, Cora                Eastern Conn. St.       J1.50m    4-11.00   4
  6 Untermann, Alexa             Babson                   1.45m    4-09.00   2.5
  6 Trant, Katie                 Babson                   1.45m    4-09.00   2.5
  8 Martel, Leah                 Westfield State          1.40m    4-07.00   1
  9 Conant, Kim                  Westfield State         J1.40m    4-07.00
 10 Connolly, Carolyn            Westfield State          1.35m    4-05.00
 11 Caylor, Gina                 Coast Guard              1.30m    4-03.25
 12 Young, Emily                 Coast Guard              1.20m    3-11.25
 -- Clough, Megan                Eastern Conn. St.           NH
  Women Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Point
================================================================================
  1 Barber, Erika                Eastern Conn. St.        2.97m    9-09.00  10
  2 Putorti, Rachel              New Haven                2.52m    8-03.25   7
  2 Caylor, Gina                 Coast Guard              2.52m    8-03.25   7
  4 Delanoy, Claire              Coast Guard              2.37m    7-09.25   5
  5 Kydd, Jenna                  Westfield State         J2.37m    7-09.25   4
  6 Hall, Shannon                New Haven                2.21m    7-03.00   3
  7 Jacobsen, Rachel             Conn College            J2.21m    7-03.00   2
  8 Carney, Lisa                 Westfield State          2.07m    6-09.50   0.2
  8 Perkins, Heather             Westfield State          2.07m    6-09.50   0.2
  8 Knowlden, Kelsey             Roger Williams           2.07m    6-09.50   0.2
  8 Ramsey, Keri                 Conn College             2.07m    6-09.50   0.2
  8 Gibeault, Maggie             Eastern Conn. St.        2.07m    6-09.50   0.2
 -- Merjave, Corrine             New Haven                   NH
 -- Bailey, Danielle             Roger Williams              NH
  Women Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
================================================================================
  1 Holland, Alison              Conn College             4.92m   2.8  16-01.75
  2 Gingras, Cora                Eastern Conn. St.        4.87m   2.1  15-11.75
  3 Florin, Kati                 Roger Williams           4.75m   1.9  15-07.00
  4 Hutchinson, Calista          New Haven                4.66m   2.3  15-03.50
  ....Women Long Jump
  5 Blackburn, Lauren            Babson                   4.64m   3.4  15-02.75
  6 Parez, Meghan                Roger Williams           4.60m   2.0  15-01.25
  7 Barth, Kaitlyn               Westfield State          4.56m   1.8  14-11.50
  8 Lobalbo, Maria               Roger Williams           4.52m   2.3  14-10.00
  9 Conant, Kim                  Westfield State          4.27m   3.1  14-00.25
 10 Krauss, Meghan               Roger Williams           4.25m   1.8  13-11.50
 11 Bloch, Lauren                Coast Guard              3.91m   1.9  12-10.00
 12 Mestemaker, Elizabeth        Coast Guard              3.87m   1.7  12-08.50
 -- Critics, Rebecca             U S M M A                 FOUL   NWI
 -- Thayer, Margaret             Conn College              FOUL   NWI
  Women Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
================================================================================
  1 Iby, Brooke                  R I C                   10.93m   3.4  35-10.50
  2 Poore, Laura                 Westfield State         10.49m   2.9  34-05.00
  3 Howell, Alissa               New Haven              J10.49m   3.4  34-05.00
  4 Holland, Alison              Conn College            10.35m   2.7  33-11.50
  5 Blinn, Maggie                Roger Williams          10.31m   3.3  33-10.00
  6 Barth, Kaitlyn               Westfield State         10.28m   4.7  33-08.75
  7 Florin, Kati                 Roger Williams          10.23m   4.9  33-06.75
  8 Gingras, Cora                Eastern Conn. St.       10.13m   3.8  33-03.00
  9 Proto, Nicole                Babson                   9.75m   2.2  32-00.00
 10 Folsom, Mychal-Lynne         Westfield State          9.51m   2.8  31-02.50
 11 Bloch, Lauren                Coast Guard              8.51m   2.5  27-11.00
 12 Varadian, Nevart             Babson                   7.87m   1.5  25-10.00
 13 Mestemaker, Elizabeth        Coast Guard              7.50m   2.9  24-07.25
  Women Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Point
================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Monete              Trinity                 11.30m   37-01.00  10
  2 Ryan, Rachel                 Westfield State         11.14m   36-06.75   8
  3 Manick, Shraya               New Haven               11.10m   36-05.00   6
  4 Pinette, Ashley              Westfield State         10.13m   33-03.00   5
  5 Ibsen, Kristianna            Eastern Conn. St.        9.79m   32-01.50   4
  6 Morrison, Andrea             U S M M A                9.55m   31-04.00   3
  7 Gavrun, Amanda               U S M M A                9.11m   29-10.75   2
  8 Kopcak, Kim                  Coast Guard             J9.11m   29-10.75   1
  9 Massa, Val                   Westfield State          8.93m   29-03.75
 10 Untermann, Alexa             Babson                   8.13m   26-08.25
 11 Sowers, Leigh                Coast Guard              7.79m   25-06.75
 12 Stomski, Melissa             Westfield State          7.58m   24-10.50
 13 Collins, Jenna               Westfield State          7.51m   24-07.75
 14 Shephard, Emily              U S M M A                7.41m   24-03.75
 15 Prefer, Dana                 Coast Guard              6.45m   21-02.00
 16 Wallace, Megan               Eastern Conn. St.        5.78m   18-11.75
  Women Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Point
================================================================================
  1 Manick, Shraya               New Haven               37.87m     124-03  10
  2 Jefferson, Anne              Coast Guard             37.66m     123-07   8
  3 Monahan, Jill                Westfield State         32.68m     107-03   6
  4 Kopcak, Kim                  Coast Guard             31.14m     102-02   5
  5 Cost, Amanda                 Coast Guard             30.99m     101-08   4
  6 Morrison, Andrea             U S M M A               30.78m     101-00   3
  7 Ibsen, Kristianna            Eastern Conn. St.       29.63m      97-02   2
  8 Pinette, Ashley              Westfield State         29.43m      96-07   1
  9 Monti, Lia                   Wesleyan                27.07m      88-10
 10 Donovan, Kristen             R I C                   25.59m      83-11
 11 Wallace, Megan               Eastern Conn. St.       24.00m      78-09
 12 Collins, Jenna               Westfield State         23.84m      78-02
 13 Gavrun, Amanda               U S M M A               23.71m      77-09
 14 Prefer, Dana                 Coast Guard             23.15m      75-11
 15 Shephard, Emily              U S M M A               21.53m      70-08
 16 Mulligan, Tara               U S M M A               18.85m      61-10
  Women Hammer Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Point
================================================================================
  1 Manick, Shraya               New Haven               43.77m     143-07  10
  2 Johnson, Monete              Trinity                 37.79m     124-00   8
  3 Ortiz, Alicia                Trinity                 33.84m     111-00   6
  4 Stomski, Melissa             Westfield State         33.52m     110-00   5
  5 Ryan, Rachel                 Westfield State         33.04m     108-05   4
  6 Massa, Val                   Westfield State         31.58m     103-07   3
  7 Morrison, Andrea             U S M M A               29.68m      97-04   2
  8 Shin, Kora                   Wesleyan                25.79m      84-07   1
  9 Pinette, Ashley              Westfield State         23.25m      76-03
 10 Collins, Jenna               Westfield State         21.48m      70-06
 11 Kotfila, Katie               Roger Williams          20.80m      68-03
 12 Wallace, Megan               Eastern Conn. St.       20.65m      67-09
 13 Mulligan, Tara               U S M M A               20.51m      67-03
  Women Javelin Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Point
================================================================================
  1 Ibsen, Kristianna            Eastern Conn. St.       37.30m     122-04  10
  2 Ramsey, Keri                 Conn College            35.72m     117-02   8
  3 Van der Eb, Marina           Conn College            34.20m     112-02   6
  4 Kotfila, Katie               Roger Williams          33.85m     111-01   5
  5 Ryan, Rachel                 Westfield State         32.43m     106-05   4
  6 Ciarlegio, Kate              Trinity                 31.66m     103-10   3
  7 Nyzio, Ashley                R I C                   31.63m     103-09   2
  8 Nadelberg, Katherine         Conn College            29.13m      95-07   1
  9 Untermann, Alexa             Babson                  27.80m      91-02
 10 Shin, Kora                   Wesleyan                26.26m      86-02
 11 Ruppar, Kimberlee            New Haven               24.81m      81-05
 12 Butler, Devon                Conn College            24.59m      80-08
 13 Conant, Kim                  Westfield State         24.37m      79-11
 14 Morrison, Andrea             U S M M A               24.03m      78-10
 15 Blackburn, Lauren            Babson                  20.22m      66-04
 16 Stomski, Melissa             Westfield State         19.92m      65-04
 17 Jacobsen, Rachel             Conn College            19.85m      65-01
 18 Palatino, Brigi              Conn College            16.75m      54-11
  Men 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Lowe, Brian                  Eastern Conn. St.        10.98   2.4  5  10
  2 Gomes, Marc                  Westfield State          11.01   2.4  5   8
  3 Simpson, Corey               Eastern Conn. St.        11.20   2.4  5   6
  4 Brown, Julian                Trinity                  11.31   2.5  4   5
  5 Bonner, Tieran               Coast Guard              11.34   2.4  5   4
  6 DeShields, Alex              Conn College             11.42   2.4  5   3
  7 Goodwick, Jamie              Roger Williams           11.50   1.4  3   2
  8 Brown, Royce                 Trinity                  11.53   2.4  5   1
  9 Bhandari, Varun              Babson                   11.57   2.5  4
 10 Cole, Michael                R I C                    11.58   1.4  3
 11 Patnode, Eric                Roger Williams           11.64   2.5  4
 12 Webbe, Rob                   Conn College             11.67   1.4  3
 13 Lima, Andre                  Wesleyan                 11.72   2.5  4
 14 Adams, Dante                 Coast Guard              11.77   1.4  3
 15 Querze, Ian                  New Haven                11.81   2.4  5
 16 Togbah, Aloysius             R I C                    11.88   2.2  2
 17 MACK, Allen                  Wesleyan                 11.90   2.5  4
 18 Berning, Walker              Trinity                  11.93   2.5  4
 19 Schemel, Carl                Coast Guard              11.97   1.4  3
 20 Decrescenzo, Bobby           Roger Williams           12.14   2.2  2
 21 Parzych, Greg                Roger Williams           12.15   1.4  3
 22 Dickey, Will                 Trinity                  12.17   2.2  2
 23 Turner, Nathan               Coast Guard              12.30   2.2  2
 24 Tengatenga, Ngoni            Trinity                  12.35   2.5  4
 25 Gibbons, James               U S M M A                12.51   2.3  1
 26 Collins, Pat                 Coast Guard              12.69   1.4  3
 27 Ouroumov, Georgios           Babson                   12.83   2.2  2
 28 Leigh, Ryan                  U S M M A                12.94   2.3  1
 29 Clarke, Mike                 U S M M A                12.97   2.2  2
 30 Bradley, Jeremiah            R I C                    13.37   2.3  1
 31 Da Luz, Christopher          R I C                    14.09   2.2  2
  Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Gomes, Marc                  Westfield State          22.17   3.2  7  10
  2 Lowe, Brian                  Eastern Conn. St.        22.41   3.8  6   8
  3 Wofford, Josh                Coast Guard              22.44   3.2  7   6
  4 Bonner, Tieran               Coast Guard              22.71   3.2  7   5
  5 Simpson, Corey               Eastern Conn. St.        23.01   3.8  6   4
  6 Reid, Winston                New Haven                23.14   3.2  7   3
  7 Bhandari, Varun              Babson                   23.18   3.7  5   2
  8 Kichar, Mark                 New Haven                23.21   3.2  7   1
  9 Pates, Nicholas              Eastern Conn. St.        23.35   3.8  6
 10 Barrett, Brendan             U S M M A                23.37   3.8  6
 11 Pacelle, Jack                Wesleyan                 23.41   3.8  6
 12 Ezemma, Chidoziem            New Haven                23.41   3.2  7
 13 Maldonado, Sylvestre         New Haven                23.45   3.2  7
 14 Patnode, Eric                Roger Williams           23.48   3.2  7
 15 Stahelski, Daniel            Westfield State          23.51   3.7  5
 16 Cole, Michael                R I C                    23.56   3.8  6
 17 D'Elia, Mike                 Eastern Conn. St.        23.72   3.7  5
 18 Lima, Andre                  Wesleyan                 23.78   3.7  5
 19 Lokwei, Immanuel             Wesleyan                 23.85   3.8  4
 20 Webbe, Rob                   Conn College             23.92   3.8  4
 21 Howd, Tommy                  Conn College             23.98   3.7  5
 22 Burke, Mike                  Coast Guard              24.42   2.9  3
 23 Adams, Dante                 Coast Guard              24.47   3.7  5
 24 Kolodziej, William           New Haven                24.62   3.7  5
 25 Dottin, James                Wesleyan                 24.65   3.8  4
 26 Decrescenzo, Bobby           Roger Williams           24.73   2.9  3
 27 Parzych, Greg                Roger Williams           24.77   2.9  3
 28 Berning, Walker              Trinity                  24.79   3.7  5
 29 Togbah, Aloysius             R I C                    24.81   3.8  4
 30 Smoot, Dan                   Conn College             24.82   2.9  3
 31 Franklin, Ryan               Eastern Conn. St.        24.83   2.9  3
 32 Gabay, Jadeene               Wesleyan                 24.88   3.8  4
 33 O'Keefe, Chris               Roger Williams           24.89   3.4  2
 34 Tengatenga, Ngoni            Trinity                  24.95   3.8  6
 35 Hoang, Joshua                New Haven                24.98   3.8  4
 36 Turner, Nathan               Coast Guard              25.17   2.9  3
 37 Monacelli, Chris             Coast Guard              25.17   3.8  4
 38 Dougherty, Justin            Coast Guard              25.26   3.8  4
 39 Balestracci, Thomas          Eastern Conn. St.        25.87   3.4  2
 40 Ki, Brian                    Roger Williams           26.06   3.2  1
 41 Collins, Pat                 Coast Guard              26.14   2.9  3
 42 Fonseca, Mason               U S M M A                26.16   3.2  1
 43 Lambert, Kyle                New Haven                26.41   2.9  3
 44 Gibbons, James               U S M M A                26.81   3.4  2
 45 Clarke, Mike                 U S M M A                27.00   3.4  2
 46 Leigh, Ryan                  U S M M A                27.45   3.4  2
 47 Bradley, Jeremiah            R I C                    28.70   3.2  1
 48 Da Luz, Christopher          R I C                    29.67   3.4  2
  Men 400 Meter Dash
  ==========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1 N'Tow, George                R I C                    49.66   6  10
    2 Wofford, Josh                Coast Guard              50.24   6   8
    3 Reid, Winston                New Haven                50.48   6   6
    4 Barrett, Brendan             U S M M A                50.98   5   5
    5 Maldonado, Sylvestre         New Haven                51.08   6   4
    6 Pacelle, Jack                Wesleyan                 51.09   6   3
    7 Stahelski, Daniel            Westfield State          51.17   5   2
    8 Pates, Nicholas              Eastern Conn. St.        51.33   5   1
    9 Coleman, Chris               Wesleyan                 51.41   6
   10 Spangler, Dan                Coast Guard              51.59   5
   11 Lynn, Ricky                  Trinity                  52.16   5
   12 Roberts, Steve               R I C                    52.30   5
   13 D'Elia, Mike                 Eastern Conn. St.        52.50   5
   14 Kichar, Mark                 New Haven                52.54   6
   15 Richardson, Malcom           Westfield State          52.70   4
   16 Mason, John                  Trinity                  53.02   5
   17 Boyle, David                 Coast Guard              53.08   4
   18 Sridhar, Avinash             Wesleyan                 53.54   4
   19 Onah, Michael                Wesleyan                 53.78   3
   20 Miller, Dan                  Coast Guard              54.00   3
   21 Brothers, Pat                Westfield State          54.03   4
   22 Creane, Stephen              Trinity                  54.07   4
   23 Norswortyhy, Nelson          Wesleyan                 54.42   4
   24 Kolodziej, William           New Haven                54.44   4
   25 Gabay, Jadeene               Wesleyan                 54.56   3
   26 O'Keefe, Chris               Roger Williams           54.66   2
   27 Parulis, Alex                Roger Williams           54.74   2
   28 Ellis, Jon                   Roger Williams           54.96   3
   29 Franklin, Ryan               Eastern Conn. St.        55.11   3
   30 Goin, Maurice                Coast Guard              55.32   2
   31 Lokwei, Immanuel             Wesleyan                 55.44   6
   32 Maybury, Tom                 Roger Williams           55.44   3
   33 Monacelli, Chris             Coast Guard              55.54   2
   34 Dougherty, Justin            Coast Guard              55.77   3
   35 Hall, Charles                Coast Guard              56.45   2
   36 Carnevale, Steve             Roger Williams           56.55   1
   37 Hoang, Joshua                New Haven                57.01   1
   38 Fonseca, Mason               U S M M A                57.79   1
   39 Ki, Brian                    Roger Williams           58.32   2
   40 Nicholson, Keith             Coast Guard              59.11   2
   41 Becker, Steven               Coast Guard              59.12   2
  Men 800 Meter Run
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Baillargeon, Alex            Trinity                1:54.46   10
    2 Corcoran, Brendan            Westfield State        1:55.89    8
    3 Bowman, Justin               Babson                 1:56.20    6
    4 Duarte, Andrew               Conn College           1:57.17    5
    5 Frissora, Anthony            Westfield State        1:57.30    4
    6 Spring, Justin               Wesleyan               1:58.73    3
    7 Reynolds, Quentin            Trinity                1:59.67    2
    8 Powers, Brendan              Trinity                1:59.81    1
    9 Scully, Dan                  Trinity                1:59.87
   10 Fitzpatrick, Kyle            Babson                 2:00.24
   11 Stadnick, Shawn              R I C                  2:00.91
   12 Rielly, Pat                  Trinity                2:01.14
   13 Hafferkamp, Seth             Wesleyan               2:01.35
   14 Katz, Matt                   Wesleyan               2:01.54
   15 Dennis, Matt                 Trinity                2:01.57
   16 McGarvey, Casey              Eastern Conn. St.      2:01.68
   17 Roth, Sam                    Wesleyan               2:01.72
   18 Cha, Will                    Trinity                2:01.91
   19 Morris, Bret                 Coast Guard            2:02.24
   20 Pena, Austin                 R I C                  2:02.35
   21 Torgison, Logan              U S M M A              2:02.41
   22 Parulis, Alex                Roger Williams         2:02.77
   23 Lane, Ryan                   Trinity                2:03.16
   24 Bockus, Scott                Westfield State        2:03.33
   25 Nohemier, Nicholas           Eastern Conn. St.      2:03.38
   26 Crum, Nathanael              Coast Guard            2:03.88
   27 Callahan, Tim                Eastern Conn. St.      2:03.92
   28 Ellis, Jon                   Roger Williams         2:04.01
   29 Greaney, Colin               Trinity                2:04.19
   30 Boudreau, Matt               Conn College           2:04.33
   31 Marquis, Chris               Coast Guard            2:04.43
   32 Auth, Trevor                 Coast Guard            2:05.17
   33 Lane, Arnold                 New Haven              2:05.27
   34 Wheatley, Ben                Trinity                2:05.53
   35 Silva, Victor                Westfield State        2:05.62
   36 Cotant, Austin               Wesleyan               2:05.88
   37 Whiston, Colin               Eastern Conn. St.      2:06.01
   38 Leach, Patrick               New Haven              2:06.12
   39 Post, Dan                    Conn College           2:06.24
   40 Sugar, Greg                  Roger Williams         2:06.56
   41 Price, Andrew                Coast Guard            2:07.17
   42 Cook, Andrew                 Coast Guard            2:07.63
   43 Ruiz, Alexander              U S M M A              2:07.82
   44 Stanek, Adam                 Coast Guard            2:08.01
   45 Breagy, Conor                R I C                  2:08.40
   46 Dunham, Matthew              New Haven              2:08.53
   47 Fagan, Cory                  Coast Guard            2:10.14
   48 Hurtt, Matt                  Coast Guard            2:10.87
   49 Carnevale, Steve             Roger Williams         2:11.61
   50 McAllister, Hoitt            Conn College           2:11.78
   51 Williams, Jake               Babson                 2:12.16
   52 Azor, Marvin                 New Haven              2:12.37
   53 Hill, Joe                    Coast Guard            2:14.83
   54 Leary, Ethan                 R I C                  2:15.08
   55 Smith, Mike                  Babson                 2:15.56
   56 Wright, Douglas              Conn College           2:15.58
   57 Green, Brenner               Conn College           2:17.02
   58 Wissner, Kevin               Coast Guard            2:18.50
   59 Ebb, Sam                     Wesleyan               2:21.04
   60 Driscoll, Tyler              U S M M A              2:21.76
   61 Galvin, Joseph               New Haven              2:21.81
   62 King, Ian                    Coast Guard            2:24.50
   63 Martinsky, Billy             Conn College           2:24.55
   64 Bray, Jordan                 Babson                 2:26.08
  Men 1500 Meter Run
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Cole, Tristan                Conn College           4:06.15   10
    2 Price, Andrew                Coast Guard            4:08.66    8
    3 Crum, Nathanael              Coast Guard            4:08.88    6
    4 Fitzpatrick, Kyle            Babson                 4:11.09    5
    5 Powers, Brendan              Trinity                4:14.43    4
    6 Lane, Arnold                 New Haven              4:15.53    3
    7 Dunham, Matthew              New Haven              4:15.89    2
    8 Fagan, Cory                  Coast Guard            4:16.74    1
    9 Wheatley, Ben                Trinity                4:16.74
   10 Macedo, Matthew              R I C                  4:18.22
   11 Best, Alaric                 New Haven              4:19.82
   12 Oram, Andrew                 Babson                 4:21.08
   13 McCloskey, Conor             R I C                  4:22.13
   14 Williams, Jake               Babson                 4:23.01
   15 Auth, Trevor                 Coast Guard            4:23.38
   16 Haryasz, Daniel              Westfield State        4:24.14
   17 Stanek, Adam                 Coast Guard            4:24.48
   18 Gallo, Julian                Conn College           4:25.99
   19 Nichols, Scott               Coast Guard            4:27.84
   20 McAllister, Hoitt            Conn College           4:28.08
   21 Hill, Joe                    Coast Guard            4:28.83
   22 Pierce, Chris                Babson                 4:29.41
   23 Leach, Patrick               New Haven              4:29.54
   24 Baxter, Dan                  U S M M A              4:31.51
   25 Myers, Patrick               Conn College           4:32.84
   26 Green, Brenner               Conn College           4:33.36
   27 Chiapperino, David           New Haven              4:33.36
   28 Wright, Douglas              Conn College           4:33.64
   29 Smith, Mike                  Babson                 4:34.20
   30 Barlow, Kyle                 Roger Williams         4:36.14
   31 Azor, Marvin                 New Haven              4:37.80
   32 Skolozdra, Stefan            Eastern Conn. St.      4:38.48
   33 Cornelius, Ryan              Babson                 4:39.46
   34 King, Ian                    Coast Guard            4:40.98
   35 Pereria, Jack                Roger Williams         4:41.38
   36 Gitkind, Matt                Conn College           4:41.50
   37 Jacobsen, Peder              Roger Williams         4:41.72
   38 Failing, Kalib               New Haven              4:42.44
   39 Hernandez, Alejandro         Eastern Conn. St.      4:43.80
   40 Murad, Sam                   Babson                 4:44.03
   41 Perucki, Joey                Eastern Conn. St.      4:44.18
   42 Carney, Matt                 Roger Williams         4:46.21
   43 Martinsky, Billy             Conn College           4:47.90
   44 Sevigny, DJ                  Roger Williams         4:52.62
   45 Levin, Mak                   Roger Williams         4:57.69
   46 Bray, Jordan                 Babson                 4:58.43
   47 Jalbert Jr., Kevin           New Haven              5:02.50
   48 Mistretta, David             Roger Williams         5:04.11
  Men 5000 Meter Run
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 O'Brien, Kevin               Coast Guard           15:41.00   10
    2 Fisher, Blake                Trinity               15:42.01    8
    3 Macedo, Mike                 R I C                 15:49.60    6
    4 Harrington, Ed               Trinity               16:10.69    5
    5 Freitas, Ryan                New Haven             16:24.04    4
    6 Gallant, Colin               Conn College          16:27.40    3
    7 Gallant, Andrew              Roger Williams        16:44.14    2
    8 Kuehn, Gary                  U S M M A             16:52.00    1
    9 Pini, Jeff                   Roger Williams        17:06.03
   10 Hughes, Ryan                 Eastern Conn. St.     17:42.59
   11 Jorge, Bryan                 Eastern Conn. St.     18:02.68
   12 Fossa, Tom                   U S M M A             18:04.75
  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Edwardsen, Tyler             Eastern Conn. St.        15.45   4.3  2  10
  2 Palmer, Brandon              Westfield State          15.54   4.3  2   8
  3 Monahan, Bill                Trinity                  15.96   4.3  2   6
  4 Chapin, Michael              Westfield State          16.10   4.3  2   5
  5 Goodwin, Jason               Trinity                  16.30   4.3  2   4
  6 Smoot, Dan                   Conn College             17.36   3.1  1   3
  7 Burke, Mike                  Coast Guard              17.38   3.1  1   2
  8 Goodwick, Jamie              Roger Williams           17.47   3.1  1   1
  9 Lenzi, Mickey                Conn College             17.50   4.3  2
 10 Parker, Tyler                New Haven                17.54   4.3  2
 11 Gillespie, Zach              Roger Williams           17.93   4.3  2
 12 Chapruet, Robert             Babson                   18.36   3.1  1
 13 Dottin, James                Wesleyan                 18.82   3.1  1
 14 Cournoyer, Travis            Roger Williams           19.30   3.1  1
 15 Rathbun, Dan                 Roger Williams           20.52   3.1  1
 16 Ouelett, Zacchary            Eastern Conn. St.        20.91   3.1  1
  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
  ==========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1 Coleman, Kyle                Coast Guard              55.28   3  10
    2 Chapin, Michael              Westfield State          58.14   3   8
    3 Parker, Tyler                New Haven                58.58   3   6
    4 Shin, Kyle                   Wesleyan                 58.59   2   5
    5 Monahan, Bill                Trinity                  59.93   3   4
    6 Ceccofiglio, Sean            R I C                  1:00.19   2   3
    7 Sabanty, Kerry               New Haven              1:01.67   3   2
    8 Ouelett, Zacchary            Eastern Conn. St.      1:01.89   2   1
    9 Chambers-Powell, Kwami       Babson                 1:02.81   1
   10 Rathbun, Dan                 Roger Williams         1:03.03   2
   11 Markowicz, Dylan             Eastern Conn. St.      1:03.70   2
   12 Budhu, Christopher           New Haven              1:04.08   1
   13 Cournoyer, Travis            Roger Williams         1:04.39   2
   14 Horvath, Andrew              Coast Guard            1:07.34   1
  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase - UPDATED
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Mrkvicka, Michael            Coast Guard            9:48.56   10
    2 Siperek, Trevor              Coast Guard            9:48.81    8
    3 Murtagh, Timothy             Conn College          10:04.34    6
    4 Halstead, Wesley             Trinity               10:05.97    5
    5 Maybury, Tom                 Roger Williams        10:18.50    4
    6 Seery, Greg                  Westfield State       10:25.75    3
    7 Ralph, Jordan                Westfield State       10:32.62    2
    8 Mann, Kyle                   R I C                 10:34.44    1
    9 Connolly, John               Westfield State       10:34.72
   10 Peterson, Ross               Conn College          10:39.97
   11 McCarthy, Myles              Coast Guard           10:44.50
   12 Phillips, David              Coast Guard           10:54.47
   13 Beausoleil, Brad             Eastern Conn. St.     11:18.28
   14 Beling, Jeff                 Conn College          11:46.88
   15 von Koss, Brendan            U S M M A             11:55.28
  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
  ==========================================================================
      School                                               Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1 New Haven  'A'                                        44.36   2  10
    2 Trinity  'A'                                          44.54   2   8
    3 Wesleyan  'A'                                         45.62   2   6
    4 Conn College  'A'                                     45.99   2   5
    5 New Haven  'B'                                       x46.24   2
    6 Trinity  'B'                                         x46.25   1
   -- Roger Williams  'A'                                     DNF   1
   -- Westfield State  'A'                                     DQ   2
  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
  ==========================================================================
      School                                               Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1 New Haven  'A'                                      3:25.05   2  10
    2 R I C  'A'                                          3:26.35   2   8
    3 Coast Guard  'A'                                    3:29.32   2   6
    4 Westfield State  'A'                                3:30.26   2   5
    5 Wesleyan  'A'                                       3:31.14   2   4
    6 Eastern Conn. St.  'A'                              3:31.30   2   3
    7 Trinity  'A'                                        3:33.49   2   2
    8 Conn College  'A'                                   3:34.68   2   1
    9 Trinity  'B'                                       x3:35.54   1
   10 Wesleyan  'B'                                      x3:36.26   1
   11 New Haven  'C'                                     x3:36.74   1
   12 New Haven  'B'                                     x3:37.07   1
   13 Babson  'A'                                         3:39.28   1
   14 Roger Williams  'A'                                 3:48.36   1
   15 Conn College  'B'                                  x3:52.10   1
   16 Roger Williams  'B'                                x3:54.37   1
  Men High Jump- UPDATED
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Point
================================================================================
  1 Jaskot, John                 Coast Guard              1.86m    6-01.25  10
  2 Verill, Alexander            Eastern Conn. St.       J1.86m    6-01.25   8
  3 Palmer, Brandon              Westfield State         J1.86m    6-01.25   6
  4 Lenzi, Mickey                Conn College             1.81m    5-11.25   5
  5 Roberts, Steve               R I C                    1.76m    5-09.25   4
  6 Edwardsen, Tyler             Eastern Conn. St.       J1.76m    5-09.25   2.5
  6 Fitzgibbon, Robert           Westfield State         J1.76m    5-09.25   2.5
  8 Howd, Tommy                  Conn College            J1.76m    5-09.25   1
  9 Wingfield, David             U S M M A                1.71m    5-07.25
 10 Parker, Thomas               U S M M A                1.61m    5-03.25
 -- Ward, Maxson                 Wesleyan                    NH
  Men Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Point
================================================================================
  1 Coppa, Ted                   U S M M A                4.19m   13-09.00  10
  2 Gauger, Thomas               Westfield State          4.04m   13-03.00   8
  3 Wiseman, Owen                Conn College             3.74m   12-03.25   6
  4 Traub, Jack                  Roger Williams          J3.74m   12-03.25   5
  5 Sankey, Ian                  Coast Guard              3.59m   11-09.25   4
  6 Jennings, Chance             Trinity                 J3.59m   11-09.25   3
  7 Imbriale, Peter              Coast Guard              3.44m   11-03.50   2
  8 Warren, Tom                  Coast Guard             J3.44m   11-03.50   1
  9 Fitzpatrick, Josh            Eastern Conn. St.        3.29m   10-09.50
 10 Gillespie, Zach              Roger Williams          J3.29m   10-09.50
 10 Gordon, Edmund               Westfield State         J3.29m   10-09.50
 12 Lambert, Kyle                New Haven               J3.29m   10-09.50
 -- Speck, Zachary               Coast Guard                 NH
 -- Cassidy, Ryan                Coast Guard                 NH
 -- Decrescenzo, Bobby           Roger Williams              NH
 -- Lowe, Brian                  Eastern Conn. St.           NH
  Men Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
================================================================================
  1 Luxhoj, Carl                 Coast Guard              7.10m   3.0  23-03.50
  2 Querze, Ian                  New Haven                6.41m   2.8  21-00.50
  3 Tolliver, Matt               Coast Guard              6.40m   4.1  21-00.00
  3 DeShields, Alex              Conn College             6.40m   3.3  21-00.00
  5 Greene, Phillip              U S M M A                6.36m   3.2  20-10.50
  6 Palmer, Brandon              Westfield State          6.33m   3.3  20-09.25
  7 Fitzpatrick, Josh            Eastern Conn. St.        6.32m   3.1  20-09.00
  8 Jones, Evan                  Roger Williams           6.14m   3.8  20-01.75
  9 Asquith, Charles             Westfield State          6.07m   3.5  19-11.00
 10 Verill, Alexander            Eastern Conn. St.        5.99m   3.4  19-08.00
 11 Reid, Winston                New Haven                5.97m   4.1  19-07.00
 12 Goodwick, Jamie              Roger Williams           5.90m   3.2  19-04.25
 13 Daley, Leo                   Trinity                  5.78m   2.3  18-11.75
 14 Bobrow, Austin               Roger Williams           5.77m   3.7  18-11.25
 15 Concannon, Timothy           Westfield State          5.61m   3.1  18-05.00
 16 Fitzgibbon, Robert           Westfield State          5.50m   2.4  18-00.50
 17 Gooch, Brian                 Conn College             5.31m   2.6  17-05.25
 18 Balestracci, Thomas          Eastern Conn. St.        5.15m   2.3  16-10.75
 19 Jokela, Nick                 Coast Guard              5.04m   1.8  16-06.50
 19 Gillespie, Zach              Roger Williams           5.04m   3.8  16-06.50
 21 Donahey, Logan               Coast Guard              5.00m   0.8  16-05.00
 22 Belveal, Brandon             Coast Guard              4.99m   1.7  16-04.50
 23 Hoang, Joshua                New Haven                4.71m   1.8  15-05.50
 -- Ward, Maxson                 Wesleyan                  FOUL   NWI
  Men Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
================================================================================
  1 Samma, Alex                  Conn College            14.49m   3.8  47-06.50
  2 Tolliver, Matt               Coast Guard             13.42m   2.5  44-00.50
  3 Bobrow, Austin               Roger Williams          12.93m   2.1  42-05.25
  4 Jones, Evan                  Roger Williams          12.76m   3.7  41-10.50
  5 Daley, Leo                   Trinity                 12.50m   2.8  41-00.25
  6 Jaskot, John                 Coast Guard             12.17m   3.4  39-11.25
  7 Goodwin, Jason               Trinity                 12.06m   2.4  39-07.00
  8 Gabriel, Phabinly            Wesleyan                11.87m   2.5  38-11.50
  9 Asquith, Charles             Westfield State         11.67m   4.1  38-03.50
 10 Querze, Ian                  New Haven               11.54m   4.0  37-10.50
 11 Donahey, Logan               Coast Guard             10.11m   4.5  33-02.00
 12 Belveal, Brandon             Coast Guard             10.09m   4.0  33-01.25
 13 Jokela, Nick                 Coast Guard              9.52m   4.2  31-03.00
 -- Concannon, Timothy           Westfield State           FOUL   NWI
  Men Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Point
================================================================================
  1 Ehrhardt, Justin             Westfield State         14.01m   45-11.75  10
  2 Archambault, Robert          Westfield State         13.80m   45-03.50   8
  3 Stokes, Carl                 Coast Guard             13.71m   44-11.75   6
  4 Goulet, Mike                 Trinity                 13.56m   44-06.00   5
  5 LaPan, Matthew               Westfield State         12.83m   42-01.25   4
  6 Beache, Kemron               Coast Guard             12.44m   40-09.75   3
  7 Woodin, Joshua               New Haven               11.97m   39-03.25   2
  8 Pornelos, Emil               Roger Williams          11.85m   38-10.50   1
  9 Gilcoine, Joshua             Westfield State         11.81m   38-09.00
 10 Furman, Matt                 Roger Williams          11.17m   36-07.75
 11 Benson, Aaron                U S M M A               11.15m   36-07.00
 12 Homiski, Caleb               Trinity                 10.84m   35-06.75
 13 Gerow, Paul                  Coast Guard             10.76m   35-03.75
 14 Rauch, Mike                  Coast Guard             10.51m   34-05.75
 15 Timmons, Travis              New Haven               10.49m   34-05.00
 16 Irish, David                 U S M M A                9.85m   32-03.75
 17 Bibb, Jacob                  Coast Guard              9.70m   31-10.00
 18 Strother, Robert             Roger Williams           9.65m   31-08.00
 19 Nonnemacher, Ryan            U S M M A                9.64m   31-07.50
 20 Giblin, Jay                  U S M M A                9.18m   30-01.50
 21 Andermarch, Joshua           Babson                   9.14m   30-00.00
 22 Currier, Donovan             Roger Williams           9.11m   29-10.75
 23 Jones, Ryan                  Babson                   8.42m   27-07.50
 24 Westhoff, Steven             New Haven                7.97m   26-01.75
 25 Norris, Joshua               U S M M A                7.16m   23-06.00
 26 Kunz, Aaron                  U S M M A                6.93m   22-09.00
  Men Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Point
================================================================================
  1 Goulet, Mike                 Trinity                 44.33m     145-05  10
  2 Stokes, Carl                 Coast Guard             43.05m     141-03   8
  3 Archambault, Robert          Westfield State         41.13m     134-11   6
  4 Ehrhardt, Justin             Westfield State         40.03m     131-04   5
  5 Baker, Will                  Coast Guard             39.88m     130-10   4
  6 Pornelos, Emil               Roger Williams          38.82m     127-04   3
  7 Freney, Chris                Babson                  38.04m     124-10   2
  8 Homiski, Caleb               Trinity                 37.59m     123-04   1
  9 Woodin, Joshua               New Haven               37.30m     122-04
 10 Gilcoine, Joshua             Westfield State         36.19m     118-09
 11 Beache, Kemron               Coast Guard             35.79m     117-05
 12 LaPan, Matthew               Westfield State         34.57m     113-05
 13 Currier, Donovan             Roger Williams          34.46m     113-01
 14 Irish, David                 U S M M A               34.19m     112-02
 15 Bibb, Jacob                  Coast Guard             33.60m     110-03
 16 Benson, Aaron                U S M M A               32.69m     107-03
 17 Adams, Devin                 Coast Guard             30.32m      99-06
 18 Rauch, Mike                  Coast Guard             28.87m      94-09
 19 Furman, Matt                 Roger Williams          28.37m      93-01
 20 DiBeneditto, James           Eastern Conn. St.       27.11m      88-11
 21 Timmons, Travis              New Haven               23.95m      78-07
 22 Norris, Joshua               U S M M A               23.30m      76-05
 23 Giblin, Jay                  U S M M A               21.97m      72-01
 24 Goodwick, Jamie              Roger Williams          20.88m      68-06
 25 Gazda, Cortland              Coast Guard             19.61m      64-04
 26 Strother, Robert             Roger Williams          18.81m      61-08
 27 Nonnemacher, Ryan            U S M M A               16.87m      55-04
  Men Hammer Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Point
================================================================================
  1 Adams, Devin                 Coast Guard             46.37m     152-01  10
  2 Moody, Mike                  Wesleyan                44.34m     145-06   8
  3 Archambault, Robert          Westfield State         42.19m     138-05   6
  4 Gazda, Cortland              Coast Guard             40.58m     133-02   5
  5 Homiski, Caleb               Trinity                 40.19m     131-10   4
  6 Creighton, Robert            New Haven               39.79m     130-06   3
  7 Bonner, Tim                  Coast Guard             38.47m     126-02   2
  8 Pornelos, Emil               Roger Williams          36.97m     121-03   1
  9 Goulet, Mike                 Trinity                 36.52m     119-10
 10 Woodin, Joshua               New Haven               36.28m     119-00
 11 Ehrhardt, Justin             Westfield State         36.26m     118-11
 12 LaPan, Matthew               Westfield State         33.96m     111-05
  ....Men Hammer Throw
 13 Baker, Will                  Coast Guard             33.77m     110-09
 14 Furman, Matt                 Roger Williams          31.40m     103-00
 15 Ashner, Ian                  Coast Guard             29.91m      98-01
 16 Irish, David                 U S M M A               29.85m      97-11
 17 Currier, Donovan             Roger Williams          29.75m      97-07
 18 Strother, Robert             Roger Williams          29.01m      95-02
 19 Gerow, Paul                  Coast Guard             27.83m      91-04
 20 Giblin, Jay                  U S M M A               25.52m      83-09
 21 DiBeneditto, James           Eastern Conn. St.       22.85m      75-00
 22 Pluhowski, Mike              U S M M A               19.71m      64-08
 -- Gilcoine, Joshua             Westfield State           FOUL
 -- Timmons, Travis              New Haven                 FOUL
  Men Javelin Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Point
================================================================================
  1 Gilhuly, Kevin               New Haven               56.73m     186-01  10
  2 Merchant, Tyler              Westfield State         54.64m     179-03   8
  3 Landry, Steven               Eastern Conn. St.       52.42m     172-00   6
  4 Moody, Mike                  Wesleyan                52.33m     171-08   5
  5 Skribiski, Stephan           Westfield State         50.06m     164-03   4
  6 Brown, Royce                 Trinity                 44.58m     146-03   3
  7 DiBeneditto, James           Eastern Conn. St.       43.55m     142-10   2
  8 Alizaadeh, Arya              Wesleyan                40.87m     134-01   1
  9 Pornelos, Emil               Roger Williams          38.63m     126-09
 10 Jones, Ryan                  Babson                  38.28m     125-07
 11 Wiseman, Owen                Conn College            34.30m     112-06
 12 Ashner, Ian                  Coast Guard             33.99m     111-06
 13 Strother, Robert             Roger Williams          33.21m     108-11
 14 Giblin, Jay                  U S M M A               29.50m      96-09
 15 Benson, Aaron                U S M M A               29.44m      96-07
 16 Shockey, Dan                 Coast Guard             28.91m      94-10
 17 Andermarch, Joshua           Babson                  26.85m      88-01
 18 Nonnemacher, Ryan            U S M M A               26.18m      85-11
 19 Pluhowski, Mike              U S M M A               25.30m      83-00
 20 Kunz, Aaron                  U S M M A               24.64m      80-10
 -- Luther, Zachary              R I C                     FOUL
================================================================================
                        Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
================================================================================
    1) New Haven                  102        2) Conn College               98.20
    3) Wesleyan                    98        4) Westfield State            95.39
    5) Eastern Conn. St.           92.20     6) Coast Guard                76
    7) Trinity                     51        8) Roger Williams             50.20
    9) R I C                       38       10) Babson                     27
   11) U S M M A                   12
================================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
================================================================================
    1) Coast Guard                165.50     2) Westfield State           133.50
    3) Trinity                     97        4) New Haven                  74
    5) Conn College                63.50     5) Eastern Conn. St.          63.50
    7) Wesleyan                    36        8) R I C                      32
    9) Roger Williams              31       10) U S M M A                  20
   11) Babson                      15




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News