Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New York Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Lake Placid Marathon, Half Marathon, and Marathon Relay

Lake Placid, NY, June 14, 2009

[Overall Marathon Results | Overall Marathon Relay Results | Top Ten Marathon Results | Top Ten Half Marathon Results | Marathon Handcrank Results | Marathon Age Division Results with top 5 Overall Removed | Half Marathon Age Div. Results with top 5 Overall Removed | Marathon Relay Category Breakout ]

Overall Half Marathon Results

                                                                      Page 1
               Lake Placid Marathon, Half Marathon and Relay
  June 14, 2009          Half Marathon Results            Lake Placid, NY
  ChronoTrack Timing By: Granite State Race Services    Racetime@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime Guntime Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== ======= ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
    1   1/73   M2029 1:14:15 1:14:15  5:40 Kieran O'Connor        22 M  1483 Scoita NY               
    2   2/73   M2029 1:18:24 1:18:25  5:59 Cameron Lewis          22 M  1260 Saranac Lake NY         
    3   1/122  M3039 1:20:53 1:20:53  6:11 Justin Ryea            30 M  1644 Burlington VT           
    4   2/122  M3039 1:22:04 1:22:05  6:16 Michael Bragdell       36 M  1951 Colora MD               
    5   3/122  M3039 1:22:25 1:22:27  6:18 Sabastien Laroche      35 M  1233 St-Emile QC             
    6   4/122  M3039 1:24:46 1:24:48  6:29 Seth Capello, Md       33 M   688 Gansvoort NY            
    7   5/122  M3039 1:25:46 1:25:48  6:33 Ryan McPherson         36 M  1377 East Aurora NY          
    8   6/122  M3039 1:25:51 1:25:52  6:33 Leigh Parciak          31 M  1508 Tranquility NJ          
    9   7/122  M3039 1:25:55 1:25:56  6:34 Joseph Sullivan        30 M  1763 Schenectady NY          
   10   8/122  M3039 1:26:13 1:26:13  6:35 Jimmie Cochran         34 M  1970 Sandown NH              
   11   9/122  M3039 1:26:19 1:26:21  6:36 Zach Yannone           34 M  1910 Troy NY                 
   12  10/122  M3039 1:26:32 1:26:37  6:37 Jim MacWhinnie         37 M  1305 Southampton NY          
   13   1/8    M0119 1:26:42 1:26:47  6:38 Brian Kelly            19 M  1160 Queensbury NY           
   14   1/99   M4049 1:26:50 1:26:53  6:38 Lawrence Poitras       43 M  1561 Johnstown NY            
   15   2/8    M0119 1:26:46 1:27:10  6:39 Tyler Hayes            17 M  1057 Massena NY              
   16   1/58   M5059 1:27:31 1:27:32  6:41 Bob Tysen              53 M  1827 Lake Placid NY          
   17   3/73   M2029 1:27:37 1:27:38  6:42 Brian Wilson           26 M  1892 Cadyville NY            
   18  11/122  M3039 1:27:46 1:27:48  6:42 Patrick Bane           32 M   551 Cambridge MA            
   19   1/283  F3039 1:28:15 1:28:17  6:45 Tonya Dodge            34 F   836 Saratoga Springs NY     
   20   2/283  F3039 1:28:38 1:28:43  6:47 Megan Valentine        30 F  1833 Jericho VT              
   21   2/99   M4049 1:28:54 1:28:56  6:47 Todd Sazenski          40 M  1667 Austin TX               
   22   3/99   M4049 1:28:52 1:29:01  6:48 Michael O'Connor       40 M  1484 Alexandria Bay NY       
   23   1/152  F4049 1:29:21 1:29:25  6:50 Judy Andrew Piel       46 F   523 Ottawa ON               
   24   4/99   M4049 1:29:42 1:29:44  6:51 John Roadarmel         41 M  1609 Jamesvile NY            
   25  12/122  M3039 1:29:32 1:29:47  6:51 Douglas Durrant        31 M   865 Albany NY               
   26   3/8    M0119 1:30:02 1:30:04  6:53 Adam Kosowicz          19 M  1204 Monroe NY               
   27  13/122  M3039 1:30:36 1:30:39  6:55 Scott Stephens         32 M  1930 Ottawa ON               
   28   5/99   M4049 1:31:10 1:31:11  6:58 Michael Lamie          49 M  1229 Duxbury MA              
   29   6/99   M4049 1:31:13 1:31:18  6:58 Kevin Barry            46 M   563 Shelter Island NY       
   30   7/99   M4049 1:31:26 1:31:28  6:59 Todd Fisher            40 M   928 Norwich CT              
   31   8/99   M4049 1:32:08 1:32:12  7:02 Jonathan Parks         46 M  1515 Cadyville NY            
   32   9/99   M4049 1:32:22 1:32:28  7:04 Thomas Plimpton        43 M  1556 Peru NY                 
   33   4/73   M2029 1:33:01 1:33:04  7:06 Matthew Fryer          29 M   952 Clifton Park NY         
   34  14/122  M3039 1:33:23 1:33:30  7:08 Peter Mandy            38 M  1319 Bethesda MD             
   35  10/99   M4049 1:33:16 1:33:45  7:10 Joseph Fiorenza        41 M   920 Fredonia PA             
   36  11/99   M4049 1:33:50 1:33:53  7:10 Sergio Tenorio         41 M  1792 Watervliet NY           
   37  15/122  M3039 1:34:08 1:34:18  7:12 Andrew Kinley          30 M  1182 Albany NY               
   38  16/122  M3039 1:34:24 1:34:26  7:13 Gabe Anderson          32 M   518 Saratoga Springs NY     
   39   5/73   M2029 1:34:27 1:34:32  7:13 Tad Wood               24 M  1900 Greenwich NY            
   40   6/73   M2029 1:34:56 1:35:10  7:16 Gregory Linsky         24 M  1264 Shillington PA          
   41   1/256  F2029 1:35:18 1:35:22  7:17 Bonnie Kretchik        25 F  1213 Wyoming PA              
   42   3/283  F3039 1:35:14 1:35:28  7:17 Cassie Sellars         32 F  1690 Plattsburgh NY          
   43  17/122  M3039 1:34:29 1:35:36  7:18 Marc Major             30 M  1312 Kirkland QC             
   44   7/73   M2029 1:35:12 1:35:36  7:18 Felix Lorrain          27 M  1280 Quebec QC               
   45  18/122  M3039 1:35:42 1:35:59  7:20 Daniel Lynch           32 M  1290 Albany NY               
   46   8/73   M2029 1:36:33 1:36:34  7:22 Jason Meany            29 M  1379 Camillus NY             
   47   4/8    M0119 1:36:22 1:36:41  7:23 Aaron Benner           16 M   577 Loysburg PA             
   48  19/122  M3039 1:36:30 1:36:51  7:24 Paul Van Dillen        30 M  1837 Waldwick NJ             
   49  20/122  M3039 1:36:45 1:36:55  7:24 Brian Sherlock         34 M  1704 Star City WV            
   50   9/73   M2029 1:37:08 1:37:24  7:26 Bryan Mannarino        26 M  1321 Albany NY               
   6/22/2009  6:16PM



                                                                      Page 2
               Lake Placid Marathon, Half Marathon and Relay
  June 14, 2009          Half Marathon Results            Lake Placid, NY
  ChronoTrack Timing By: Granite State Race Services    Racetime@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime Guntime Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== ======= ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
   51  21/122  M3039 1:37:18 1:37:27  7:26 Mark Seaton            34 M  1689 Chicago IL              
   52   4/283  F3039 1:37:44 1:37:48  7:28 Alyssa Porter          34 F  1564 Wellesley MA            
   53  22/122  M3039 1:37:40 1:37:55  7:29 Jerry Rock             37 M  1617 Clifton Park NY         
   54  12/99   M4049 1:38:29 1:38:35  7:32 Bob Defeo              40 M   813 Colchester VT           
   55   2/256  F2029 1:38:24 1:38:39  7:32 Alton Lamond           27 F  1975 Kingston NH             
   56  13/99   M4049 1:38:30 1:38:46  7:32 Trevor Hall            41 M  1040 New Hartford NY         
   57  10/73   M2029 1:38:48 1:38:58  7:33 Robert Morton          28 M  1429 Chicopee MA             
   58  23/122  M3039 1:37:39 1:38:58  7:33 Michael Williams       38 M  1888 Ray Brook NY            
   59  11/73   M2029 1:38:47 1:39:08  7:34 Andrew Keenan          28 M  1158 Fair Lawn NJ            
   60  14/99   M4049 1:39:19 1:39:26  7:36 David Balestrini       44 M   547 Lake Placid NY          
   61   2/152  F4049 1:39:31 1:39:37  7:36 Heidi Holderied        47 F  1097 Lake Placid NY          
   62  12/73   M2029 1:39:20 1:39:47  7:37 Keith Kogut            24 M  1195 Tupper Lake NY          
   63  13/73   M2029 1:39:52 1:40:01  7:38 Quinn MacNulty         24 M  1302 Lake Placid NY          
   64   3/256  F2029 1:40:04 1:40:09  7:39 Natalie Kremer         27 F  1209 Rochester NY            
   65  24/122  M3039 1:40:08 1:40:11  7:39 Steven Thresher        32 M  1800 Montpelier VT           
   66  14/73   M2029 1:40:40 1:40:49  7:42 Rob Hutchinson         25 M  1115 Lake Placid NY          
   67   5/283  F3039 1:40:44 1:40:52  7:42 Sonya Pasquini         30 F  1955 Albany NY               
   68  15/99   M4049 1:40:42 1:40:54  7:42 Frank Gafford          40 M   955 Newtown PA              
   69   3/152  F4049 1:40:50 1:40:58  7:43 Maryjo Swidor          44 F  1772 Jamesville NY           
   70  16/99   M4049 1:40:55 1:41:05  7:43 John Totman            42 M  1807 Phippsburg ME           
   71  25/122  M3039 1:40:58 1:41:06  7:43 Seth Dunn              38 M   863 Saratoga Springs NY     
   72  15/73   M2029 1:40:48 1:41:15  7:44 Brian Moscicki         28 M  1432 Port Crane NY           
   73  16/73   M2029 1:40:55 1:41:21  7:44 Adam Moscicki          26 M  1431 Highland NY             
   74  17/73   M2029 1:40:44 1:41:23  7:44 Scott Abram            26 M   503 New York NY             
   75   2/58   M5059 1:41:26 1:41:36  7:45 Roy Nakamura           54 M  1454 Brunswick ME            
   76  26/122  M3039 1:41:41 1:41:51  7:47 Andy Jobe              30 M  1135 Manlius NY              
   77  18/73   M2029 1:41:46 1:41:55  7:47 Taylor McKenna         25 M  1364 Lake Placid NY          
   78   4/152  F4049 1:41:34 1:42:02  7:47 Mary Norelli           41 F  1472 Franklin Lakes NJ       
   79   4/256  F2029 1:41:46 1:42:03  7:48 Meghan Merriman        29 F  1395 Brooklyn NY             
   80   6/283  F3039 1:41:46 1:42:27  7:49 Kelli Harvey           37 F  1053 Geneseo NY              
   81  17/99   M4049 1:42:30 1:42:36  7:50 Scott Worcester        48 M  1906 Ann Arbor MI            
   82   5/256  F2029 1:42:12 1:42:37  7:50 Kaitlyn Skelley        26 F  1718 Menands NY              
   83  27/122  M3039 1:42:52 1:42:56  7:52 Myles Wilson           38 M  1939 Newburyport MA          
   84  18/99   M4049 1:42:44 1:42:58  7:52 Scott Rowlands         43 M  1633 Emmaus PA               
   85  19/99   M4049 1:43:04 1:43:06  7:52 Jeffrey Burdo          42 M   654 Morrisonville NY        
   86   1/17   F0119 1:43:02 1:43:08  7:53 Anna Purcell           17 F  1579 Watertown NY            
   87   3/58   M5059 1:43:09 1:43:16  7:53 Scott Reinhart         52 M  1596 Jamesville NY           
   88  19/73   M2029 1:43:16 1:43:28  7:54 Tim Downs              28 M   854 New York NY             
   89  28/122  M3039 1:43:36 1:43:37  7:55 Michael Farrell        30 M   897 Lake Placid NY          
   90  29/122  M3039 1:43:03 1:43:42  7:55 Charles Brown          38 M   638 Boylston MA             
   91  20/99   M4049 1:43:37 1:43:43  7:55 Herb Terns             40 M  1794 Schenectady NY          
   92   7/283  F3039 1:43:31 1:43:43  7:55 Katie Ka               30 F  1147 Newtown PA              
   93  30/122  M3039 1:43:44 1:43:47  7:55 James McMahan          36 M  1369 Ballston Lake NY        
   94   4/58   M5059 1:43:49 1:43:57  7:56 Andre Sylvestre        56 M  1776 Cantley QC              
   95  20/73   M2029 1:42:55 1:44:00  7:56 Jean-Pierre Gemme      28 M   971 Montreal QC             
   96  21/99   M4049 1:43:37 1:44:06  7:57 Scott Fisher           41 M   926 Lake Placid NY          
   97   5/152  F4049 1:43:59 1:44:08  7:57 Cathy Bodnoff          48 F   595 Ottawa ON               
   98   1/19   M6069 1:44:13 1:44:18  7:58 Gary Baker             60 M   544 Long Lake NY            
   99   6/256  F2029 1:44:17 1:44:29  7:59 Eloise Downs           25 F   853 New York NY             
  100  31/122  M3039 1:44:20 1:44:36  7:59 Charles Williams       38 M  1884 Hingham MA              
   6/22/2009  6:16PM



                                                                      Page 3
               Lake Placid Marathon, Half Marathon and Relay
  June 14, 2009          Half Marathon Results            Lake Placid, NY
  ChronoTrack Timing By: Granite State Race Services    Racetime@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime Guntime Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== ======= ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  101  32/122  M3039 1:44:26 1:44:48  8:00 Doug Haney             30 M  1044 Saranac Lake NY         
  102   8/283  F3039 1:44:56 1:45:01  8:01 Cheryl Morris          38 F  1425 South Glens Falls NY    
  103   7/256  F2029 1:44:41 1:45:06  8:02 Jolene Johnston        27 F  1141 Clifton Park NY         
  104   9/283  F3039 1:45:03 1:45:47  8:05 Lori Sherlock          30 F  1705 Star City WV            
  105   2/19   M6069 1:45:42 1:45:47  8:05 Ernie Paquin           62 M  1507 Gansevoort NY           
  106   5/58   M5059 1:45:41 1:45:52  8:05 Joe Landini            58 M  1230 Smithtown NY            
  107   6/152  F4049 1:45:50 1:45:57  8:05 Lynn Douglas           46 F   848 Camillus NY             
  108  21/73   M2029 1:45:55 1:46:05  8:06 Matthew Kutch          29 M  1969 Carrboro NC             
  109   6/58   M5059 1:45:23 1:46:09  8:06 Scott Rogers           51 M  1623 Syracuse NY             
  110  22/73   M2029 1:45:42 1:46:22  8:07 Brent Harney           27 M  1048 New York NY             
  111   8/256  F2029 1:46:23 1:46:27  8:08 Deborah Liana          24 F  1262 West Henrietta NY       
  112  10/283  F3039 1:46:29 1:46:31  8:08 Tammy Hull             32 F  1111 Williamstown VT         
  113   7/58   M5059 1:46:05 1:46:40  8:09 Michel Kominik         52 M  1200 Sainte-Adele QC         
  114  33/122  M3039 1:46:31 1:46:45  8:09 Alexander Popov        34 M  1563 New York NY             
  115                1:46:36 1:46:52  8:10 Nick Emma                     880 Little Falls NJ         
  116   9/256  F2029 1:46:19 1:46:55  8:10 Laura Solecki          24 F  1732 Brooklyn NY             
  117  34/122  M3039 1:46:36 1:46:57  8:10 Brian Kostantin        30 M  1205 Paxton MA               
  118  35/122  M3039 1:45:56 1:47:01  8:10 George Colclough       33 M   752 Wilbraham MA            
  119  22/99   M4049 1:46:53 1:47:09  8:11 Daniel Esper           48 M   886 Slingerlands NY         
  120  36/122  M3039 1:47:01 1:47:09  8:11 Greg Ethier            35 M   888 Waterford NY            
  121   8/58   M5059 1:46:38 1:47:13  8:11 Donald Morse           50 M  1428 Foxboro MA              
  122  23/99   M4049 1:47:13 1:47:16  8:11 Ron Brenner            43 M   624 Lake Placid NY          
  123  10/256  F2029 1:46:40 1:47:19  8:12 Jennifer Ferris        29 F   909 New York NY             
  124  37/122  M3039 1:46:44 1:47:22  8:12 Jeff Krempa            31 M  1211 Johnstown NY            
  125  11/283  F3039 1:46:43 1:47:24  8:12 Jodi Zielinski         34 F  1923 Montclair NJ            
  126  11/256  F2029 1:47:22 1:47:27  8:12 Terilee Dodge          27 F   835 Albany NY               
  127  38/122  M3039 1:47:14 1:47:30  8:12 Roberto Flores         34 M   933 Rockville MD            
  128  24/99   M4049 1:47:24 1:47:32  8:13 Daniel Casler          45 M   705 Little Falls NY         
  129  25/99   M4049 1:47:32 1:47:36  8:13 Carl Korn              47 M  1201 Niskayuna NY            
  130   7/152  F4049 1:47:11 1:47:42  8:13 Jennifer Cusick        44 F   798 Bethlehem NH            
  131  12/256  F2029 1:47:21 1:47:43  8:13 Camry Church           24 F   732 Plattsburgh NY          
  132  26/99   M4049 1:47:32 1:47:50  8:14 John Spence            45 M  1977 Clifton Park NY         
  133   3/19   M6069 1:47:37 1:47:57  8:15 Ron Granich            62 M  1007 Montreal QC             
  134  39/122  M3039 1:47:50 1:48:08  8:15 Mark Kauffman          30 M  1155 West Windsor NJ         
  135  27/99   M4049 1:48:07 1:48:11  8:16 Vincent Schwaar        42 M  1678 Manotick ON             
  136  40/122  M3039 1:48:09 1:48:33  8:17 Todd Waldron           35 M  1853 Chestertown NY          
  137  12/283  F3039 1:48:40 1:48:43  8:18 Shelley Pembroke       32 F  1529 Middlesex VT            
  138  41/122  M3039 1:48:29 1:48:49  8:18 Nicolas Brengarth      32 M   622 Montreal QC             
  139   2/17   F0119 1:48:52 1:48:54  8:19 Mj Anderson            18 F   521 Clifton Park NY         
  140  13/283  F3039 1:48:42 1:48:59  8:19 Christine Broderick    32 F   629 Haskell NJ              
  141  28/99   M4049 1:48:57 1:49:04  8:20 Erik Baker             41 M   543 Topsham ME              
  142   1/79   F5059 1:49:06 1:49:12  8:20 Anne Nakamura          50 F  1453 Brunswick ME            
  143   8/152  F4049 1:49:12 1:49:16  8:21 Manon Parisien         42 F  1512 L'Orignal ON            
  144   9/152  F4049 1:49:12 1:49:18  8:21 Elizabeth Krato        40 F  1944 Ferndale MI             
  145  10/152  F4049 1:49:23 1:49:29  8:22 Mary Hull              44 F  1110 Arlington MA            
  146  14/283  F3039 1:49:17 1:49:31  8:22 Angela Bancroft        39 F   550 Paris ME                
  147  42/122  M3039 1:49:17 1:49:31  8:22 Mike MacDonald         37 M  1300 Buxton ME               
  148  13/256  F2029 1:49:24 1:49:34  8:22 Margaret Maher         26 F  1310 Lake Placid NY          
  149  43/122  M3039 1:49:30 1:49:58  8:24 Fran Connolly          36 M   764 Cheshire CT             
  150  14/256  F2029 1:49:31 1:50:03  8:24 Blake Johnson          28 F  1136 Rhinebeck NY            
   6/22/2009  6:16PM



                                                                      Page 4
               Lake Placid Marathon, Half Marathon and Relay
  June 14, 2009          Half Marathon Results            Lake Placid, NY
  ChronoTrack Timing By: Granite State Race Services    Racetime@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime Guntime Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== ======= ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  151  11/152  F4049 1:50:09 1:50:20  8:25 Terrie Bennett         40 F   580 Bethel ME               
  152  44/122  M3039 1:50:27 1:50:34  8:27 Alex Mueller           35 M  1437 Plattsburgh NY          
  153  15/283  F3039 1:50:24 1:50:43  8:27 Erin Down              35 F   852 Ottawa ON               
  154  23/73   M2029 1:50:32 1:50:49  8:28 Chris Hynick           28 M  1116 Rochester NY            
  155  16/283  F3039 1:50:47 1:50:52  8:28 Jessica Burger         30 F   655 Clifton Park NY         
  156  24/73   M2029 1:50:27 1:51:00  8:28 Brian Baniewicz        26 M   553 Penfield NY             
  157   2/79   F5059 1:49:35 1:51:10  8:29 Nicole Jacques         56 F  1123 Prevost QC              
  158  29/99   M4049 1:50:57 1:51:12  8:29 William Degiulio       49 M   814 Longmeadow MA           
  159  25/73   M2029 1:50:30 1:51:12  8:29 Robert Banuski         22 M   554 Brooklyn NY             
  160  45/122  M3039 1:51:07 1:51:17  8:30 Ryan Canales           33 M   683 Rutland VT              
  161  15/256  F2029 1:50:41 1:51:25  8:30 Gwynne Cosh            26 F   774 Whitehall NY            
  162  17/283  F3039 1:51:18 1:51:33  8:31 Stacy Cimino           34 F   734 Cape Elizabeth ME       
  163   3/79   F5059 1:51:01 1:51:42  8:32 Maureen Kruger         50 F  1218 Albany NY               
  164  18/283  F3039 1:51:14 1:51:48  8:32 Heather Heieronymi     35 F  1067 Gansevoort NY           
  165  16/256  F2029 1:51:32 1:51:49  8:32 Meghan Murphy          29 F  1446 New York NY             
  166  30/99   M4049 1:51:06 1:51:49  8:32 Patrick Houde          42 M  1103 Montreal QC             
  167  19/283  F3039 1:51:44 1:51:50  8:32 Lori Hotaling          31 F  1101 Delmar NY               
  168  20/283  F3039 1:51:44 1:51:50  8:32 Melissa Montalto       30 F  1417 Albany NY               
  169  17/256  F2029 1:51:49 1:51:57  8:33 Renay Nowicki          28 F  1475 Albany NY               
  170  12/152  F4049 1:51:56 1:52:00  8:33 Lauren Herbs           46 F  1072 Rexford NY              
  171  46/122  M3039 1:51:22 1:52:02  8:33 Steve Liu              34 M  1266 Norwich VT              
  172  18/256  F2029 1:51:37 1:52:10  8:34 Amy Glover             24 F   987 Rochester NY            
  173  26/73   M2029 1:52:02 1:52:21  8:35 Ben Murphy             29 M  1444 Chatham NJ              
  174  19/256  F2029 1:52:02 1:52:28  8:35 Kelly Schermerhorn     24 F  1674 Medford MA              
  175  31/99   M4049 1:52:10 1:52:28  8:35 Gregory Henzel         41 M  1070 Waterford NY            
  176  47/122  M3039 1:52:15 1:52:37  8:36 Timothy Skjellerup     31 M  1948 Utica NY                
  177  20/256  F2029 1:52:17 1:52:43  8:36 Lindsay Gordon-Cumming 25 F  1000 Albany NY               
  178  48/122  M3039 1:52:33 1:52:45  8:36 Darren Quigley         32 M  1581 East Syracuse NY        
  179  49/122  M3039 1:52:33 1:52:45  8:36 Graham Quigley         34 M  1582 Montclair NJ            
  180  27/73   M2029 1:52:28 1:52:53  8:37 Nicholas Tucci         27 M  1822 Syracuse NY             
  181   4/79   F5059 1:52:36 1:52:53  8:37 Terry Burns            55 F   659 Watertown NY            
  182   5/79   F5059 1:52:46 1:52:58  8:38 Dianne Leblanc         56 F  1247 Gardner MA              
  183  28/73   M2029 1:52:43 1:53:08  8:38 Justin McDermott       27 M  1954 Rhinebeck NY            
  184  29/73   M2029 1:52:16 1:53:08  8:38 Karl Pawlewicz         29 M  1519 New York NY             
  185  32/99   M4049 1:53:11 1:53:15  8:39 Bill Moreland          43 M  1422 Latham NY               
  186  13/152  F4049 1:53:01 1:53:20  8:39 Lee Nilsestuen         46 F  1470 Chester NY              
  187   9/58   M5059 1:53:07 1:53:25  8:40 Peter Lynch            55 M  1295 Albany NY               
  188  21/283  F3039 1:53:35 1:53:43  8:41 Kristi Miner           37 F  1406 Cobleskill NY           
  189  33/99   M4049 1:52:27 1:53:47  8:41 John Savage            42 M  1666 Cicero NY               
  190  22/283  F3039 1:53:51 1:53:58  8:42 Tiffany Shaw           34 F  1699 Plattsburgh NY          
  191  14/152  F4049 1:53:25 1:53:59  8:42 Julie Petit            41 F  1534 Liverpool NY            
  192  34/99   M4049 1:53:35 1:54:05  8:43 Patrick Fiorenza       47 M   921 Boonville NY            
  193  21/256  F2029 1:53:37 1:54:05  8:43 Kirsten Bostrom        25 F   607 New York NY             
  194  35/99   M4049 1:53:50 1:54:07  8:43 Ronald Richards        42 M  1604 Corinth NY              
  195  50/122  M3039 1:53:16 1:54:09  8:43 Stephen Kunec          34 M  1222 Roslindale MA           
  196  51/122  M3039 1:52:38 1:54:10  8:43 Brian Clarke           37 M   741 Glendale NY             
  197  23/283  F3039 1:54:03 1:54:11  8:43 Debra McAllister       32 F  1344 Cobleskill NY           
  198  36/99   M4049 1:54:03 1:54:18  8:44 Robert Coyle           40 M   782 Pompton Lakes NJ        
  199  22/256  F2029 1:54:04 1:54:25  8:44 Cynthia Roberts        28 F  1610 Allentown PA            
  200  23/256  F2029 1:54:03 1:54:31  8:45 Breann Dodge           28 F   834 Liverpool NY            
   6/22/2009  6:16PM



                                                                      Page 5
               Lake Placid Marathon, Half Marathon and Relay
  June 14, 2009          Half Marathon Results            Lake Placid, NY
  ChronoTrack Timing By: Granite State Race Services    Racetime@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime Guntime Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== ======= ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  201  24/256  F2029 1:54:10 1:54:31  8:45 Constance Whalen       24 F  1875 Plattsburgh NY          
  202  30/73   M2029 1:54:40 1:54:40  8:45 Darryl Nevins          25 M  1466 Saratoga Springs NY     
  203  25/256  F2029 1:54:22 1:54:41  8:45 Karen Summers          27 F  1765 Syracuse NY             
  204  24/283  F3039 1:54:21 1:54:46  8:46 Julie Vittengl         31 F  1849 South Glens Falls NY    
  205  52/122  M3039 1:54:08 1:54:49  8:46 Shawn Trombley         38 M  1816 Morrisonville NY        
  206   4/19   M6069 1:54:28 1:54:51  8:46 Pierre Dagenais        68 M   801 Prevost QC              
  207  31/73   M2029 1:53:36 1:54:54  8:46 Jeffrey Trigilio       25 M  1812 New York NY             
  208  25/283  F3039 1:54:41 1:54:55  8:46 Beth Mock              36 F  1410 Massena NY              
  209  26/256  F2029 1:54:50 1:54:56  8:46 Kimberly Parkinson     25 F  1514 Syracuse NY             
  210  32/73   M2029 1:53:38 1:54:56  8:46 Jason Pealy            25 M  1522 New York NY             
  211  37/99   M4049 1:54:21 1:55:00  8:47 Ron Montesi            41 M  1418 Schenectady NY          
  212  10/58   M5059 1:54:17 1:55:02  8:47 Peter Bettis           52 M   585 Skansateles NY          
  213  26/283  F3039 1:54:38 1:55:03  8:47 Tara Kaplan            37 F  1152 Bethlehem NH            
  214  27/283  F3039 1:54:30 1:55:06  8:47 Na Ju Gallegos         39 F   959 Waban MA                
  215  33/73   M2029 1:53:35 1:55:07  8:47 Daniel Kramer          24 M  1208 Stamford CT             
  216  53/122  M3039 1:54:00 1:55:12  8:48 Rob O'Donoghue         37 M  1487 Stoneham MA             
  217  28/283  F3039 1:54:00 1:55:13  8:48 Jennifer Robinson      38 F  1614 Stoneham MA             
  218  29/283  F3039 1:54:49 1:55:19  8:48 Regina McGarvey        39 F  1358 Castleton NY            
  219  54/122  M3039 1:53:52 1:55:20  8:48 Shawn Clarke           34 M   744 Glendale NY             
  220   6/79   F5059 1:55:19 1:55:21  8:48 Carol Blattspieler     55 F  1967 South Burlington VT     
  221  38/99   M4049 1:55:04 1:55:22  8:48 Ron Moraski            41 M  1421 Loudonville NY          
  222                1:54:52 1:55:34  8:49 Unknown Runner               1441                         
  223  27/256  F2029 1:55:00 1:55:35  8:49 Jennifer McAleese      24 F  1343 Rainbow Lake NY         
  224  55/122  M3039 1:55:14 1:55:46  8:50 Jeffrey Aronis         39 M   532 Waltham MA              
  225  30/283  F3039 1:55:35 1:55:50  8:51 Laura Obrien           31 F  1478 Andover MA              
  226  11/58   M5059 1:55:46 1:55:57  8:51 Danny Cappello         50 M   691 Ballston Spa NY         
  227  39/99   M4049 1:55:51 1:56:08  8:52 Andrew Slevin          43 M  1721 Waterford NY            
  228  28/256  F2029 1:55:19 1:56:15  8:53 Katrina Mata           27 F  1963 Greenwich CT            
  229  15/152  F4049 1:56:01 1:56:18  8:53 Beth McAdams           43 F  1342 Brunswick ME            
  230  29/256  F2029 1:55:26 1:56:18  8:53 Courtney Levin         26 F  1259 New York NY             
  231  30/256  F2029 1:56:02 1:56:19  8:53 Erin Reese             29 F  1591 Albany NY               
  232  12/58   M5059 1:56:02 1:56:23  8:53 Mark Grandonico        50 M  1006 Bath ME                 
  233   7/79   F5059 1:56:03 1:56:27  8:53 Madeleine Kominik      54 F  1199 Sainte-Adele QC         
  234  56/122  M3039 1:56:11 1:56:28  8:53 John Broderick         32 M   630 Haskell NJ              
  235  31/283  F3039 1:56:28 1:56:35  8:54 Sophie Dejordy         37 F   815 Dannemora NY            
  236  31/256  F2029 1:56:03 1:56:36  8:54 Whitney Marrett        26 F  1330 Penfield NY             
  237  57/122  M3039 1:55:58 1:56:36  8:54 Charles Kortz          34 M  1202 Johnstown NY            
  238  16/152  F4049 1:56:30 1:56:36  8:54 Petra Botha            46 F   608 Arlington MA            
  239  34/73   M2029 1:56:25 1:56:50  8:55 Julien Kominik         27 M  1198 Sainte-Adele QC         
  240  32/283  F3039 1:56:53 1:57:02  8:56 Kellyanne Bambery      30 F   549 New York NY             
  241  33/283  F3039 1:56:07 1:57:08  8:57 Catherine Hammaker     30 F  1042 Cohoes NY               
  242  58/122  M3039 1:56:57 1:57:12  8:57 Kyle Czepiel           37 M   799 New York NY             
  243  32/256  F2029 1:57:04 1:57:20  8:57 Sheila Kennedy         29 F  1167 New York NY             
  244  34/283  F3039 1:56:21 1:57:23  8:58 Lisa Sussdorff         31 F  1766 Plattsburgh NY          
  245  17/152  F4049 1:57:03 1:57:25  8:58 Jill Weybrant          40 F  1874 Bath ME                 
  246  35/283  F3039 1:56:55 1:57:29  8:58 Sandra Nelson          38 F  1462 Waban MA                
  247  59/122  M3039 1:56:53 1:57:38  8:59 Seth Gooby             31 M   998 Portsmouth NH           
  248  40/99   M4049 1:57:30 1:57:45  8:59 Tim Brewer             47 M   625 Portland ME             
  249  33/256  F2029 1:57:28 1:57:46  8:59 Katharine Harlow       27 F  1047 New York NY             
  250  36/283  F3039 1:57:42 1:57:46  8:59 Colleen Murray         35 F  1449 Loudonville NY          
   6/22/2009  6:16PM



                                                                      Page 6
               Lake Placid Marathon, Half Marathon and Relay
  June 14, 2009          Half Marathon Results            Lake Placid, NY
  ChronoTrack Timing By: Granite State Race Services    Racetime@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime Guntime Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== ======= ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  251  13/58   M5059 1:57:30 1:57:51  9:00 Bob Lepak              53 M  1257 Saranac Lake NY         
  252  41/99   M4049 1:57:35 1:57:52  9:00 John Deluca            41 M   817 New York NY             
  253  42/99   M4049 1:57:34 1:57:52  9:00 Leonard Galati         40 M   957 Mount Vernon NY         
  254  34/256  F2029 1:57:00 1:57:54  9:00 Danielle Johnson       29 F  1137 Astoria NY              
  255   5/19   M6069 1:57:43 1:57:56  9:00 Simon Kokinda          61 M  1196 Hillsborough NJ         
  256  43/99   M4049 1:56:41 1:57:57  9:00 Jonathan Sevransky     46 M  1692 Bethesda MD             
  257  35/256  F2029 1:57:18 1:58:02  9:01 Kathryn Tatko          25 F  1786 Hudson Falls NY         
  258  37/283  F3039 1:57:58 1:58:03  9:01 Nicole Heverly         30 F  1077 Kittery MA              
  259   8/79   F5059 1:57:34 1:58:08  9:01 Holly Pelland          50 F  1528 New Hartford NY         
  260  18/152  F4049 1:57:32 1:58:09  9:01 Karen Weisgerber       49 F  1868 Waban MA                
  261  44/99   M4049 1:56:55 1:58:13  9:02 Val Santos             40 M  1664 Pound Ridge NY          
  262  45/99   M4049 1:57:40 1:58:16  9:02 Richard Kozak          49 M  1965 Plattsburgh NY          
  263  36/256  F2029 1:57:46 1:58:17  9:02 Amanda Melillo         27 F  1381 Albany NY               
  264  38/283  F3039 1:58:04 1:58:24  9:02 Kathleen Hazzard       33 F  1060 Colchester VT           
  265  39/283  F3039 1:58:11 1:58:24  9:02 Mary Kate Gagnier      37 F   956 Clifton Park NY         
  266   3/17   F0119 1:58:33 1:58:40  9:04 Nicole Meredyth        19 F  1393 South Burlington VT     
  267  46/99   M4049 1:58:33 1:58:40  9:04 Marc Meredyth          45 M  1392 South Burlington VT     
  268  47/99   M4049 1:58:38 1:58:41  9:04 Mark MacDougall        46 M  1301 Watervliet NY           
  269  40/283  F3039 1:58:09 1:58:51  9:04 Connie Garman          37 F   966 Cadyville NY            
  270  19/152  F4049 1:58:51 1:59:01  9:05 Tammy Dumont           45 F  1971 Chateaugay NY           
  271  41/283  F3039 1:58:50 1:59:02  9:05 Jennifer Gray          36 F  1012 Westwood MA             
  272  14/58   M5059 1:58:56 1:59:04  9:05 Mark Brainard          53 M   618 Fort Edward NY          
  273  20/152  F4049 1:59:04 1:59:09  9:06 Anna Welsh             41 F  1869 Staten Island NY        
  274  60/122  M3039 1:58:58 1:59:14  9:06 Brent Kessler          38 M  1173 Jamesville NY           
  275  35/73   M2029 1:58:13 1:59:16  9:06 Christopher Zebrowski  29 M  1918 Verona NJ               
  276  37/256  F2029 1:58:55 1:59:19  9:07 Sarah Scott            27 F  1684 Troy NY                 
  277  38/256  F2029 1:59:07 1:59:19  9:07 Melinda Frazer         29 F   945 Lake Placid NY          
  278   9/79   F5059 1:58:58 1:59:19  9:07 Eileen Liseno          52 F  1265 Lake Placid NY          
  279  42/283  F3039 1:59:07 1:59:19  9:07 Heather Boyum          37 F   615 Fairport NY             
  280  43/283  F3039 1:58:45 1:59:20  9:07 Jennie Hussey          32 F  1114 Milton NH               
  281  36/73   M2029 1:58:03 1:59:21  9:07 Michael Balbick        25 M   545 New York NY             
  282  21/152  F4049 1:59:07 1:59:24  9:07 Peggy Hoyle            44 F  1105 Arlington VA            
  283  10/79   F5059 1:59:06 1:59:26  9:07 Trish Okeeffe          50 F  1489 Montreal PQ             
  284  44/283  F3039 1:59:11 1:59:34  9:08 Nicki Pezzulo          30 F  1539 Albany NY               
  285  48/99   M4049 1:58:49 1:59:36  9:08 Dan Pihlainen          47 M  1548 Ottawa ON               
  286  39/256  F2029 1:59:10 1:59:40  9:08 Alison Kinney          21 F  1183 York PA                 
  287  40/256  F2029 1:59:13 1:59:40  9:08 Krista Harwick         29 F  1054 Mohawk NY               
  288  41/256  F2029 1:59:09 1:59:41  9:08 Emily Wilcox           27 F  1883 Kew Gardens NY          
  289  61/122  M3039 1:59:16 1:59:45  9:09 Danny Dolan            39 M   838 Basking Ridge NJ        
  290  45/283  F3039 1:59:38 1:59:47  9:09 Aimee Keller           33 F  1159 New York NY             
  291  37/73   M2029 1:59:34 1:59:47  9:09 Michael Ghelardi       24 M   977 Philadelphia PA         
  292  42/256  F2029 1:59:17 1:59:48  9:09 Jessica Macchiarola    25 F  1299 Fishkill NY             
  293  62/122  M3039 1:59:13 1:59:54  9:09 Bernie Weis   3rd      37 M  1867 Colonie NY              
  294  22/152  F4049 1:59:08 1:59:54  9:09 Andrea Nevins          48 F  1464 Saratoga Springs NY     
  295  63/122  M3039 1:59:09 1:59:57  9:09 Scott Cheshire         36 M   722 Long Island City NY     
  296  46/283  F3039 1:59:11 1:59:59  9:10 Kate Cheshire          35 F   721 Long Island City NY     
  297  47/283  F3039 1:59:47 2:00:05  9:10 Lisa Loughran          39 F  1282 Red Hook NY             
  298  23/152  F4049 1:59:03 2:00:07  9:10 Sarah Lynch            48 F  1296 Richmond VA             
  299  64/122  M3039 1:58:47 2:00:09  9:10 Toby Stewart           38 M  1755 Essex Junction VT       
  300  65/122  M3039 1:59:12 2:00:10  9:10 Nathaniel Gould        32 M  1005 New Hartford NY         
   6/22/2009  6:16PM



                                                                      Page 7
               Lake Placid Marathon, Half Marathon and Relay
  June 14, 2009          Half Marathon Results            Lake Placid, NY
  ChronoTrack Timing By: Granite State Race Services    Racetime@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime Guntime Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== ======= ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  301  49/99   M4049 1:59:47 2:00:11  9:10 Matthew Feldberg       44 M   904 New City NV             
  302  50/99   M4049 1:59:44 2:00:12  9:11 John Donahue           40 M   840 Bernardsville NH        
  303  43/256  F2029 1:59:56 2:00:16  9:11 Elizabeth McKenna      20 F  1363 Lake Placid NY          
  304  44/256  F2029 1:59:56 2:00:16  9:11 Celia Rothschild       21 F  1629 Lake Placid NY          
  305  45/256  F2029 1:59:38 2:00:25  9:12 Elizabeth Pfluger      24 F  1540 Poughkeepsie NY         
  306  24/152  F4049 1:59:49 2:00:26  9:12 Ann Marnick            40 F  1327 Saranac Lake NY         
  307  15/58   M5059 2:00:01 2:00:29  9:12 Leonard Tremblay       54 M  1811 St-Albans VT            
  308                2:00:21 2:00:29  9:12 Courtney Baker                542 New York NY             
  309  16/58   M5059 1:59:14 2:00:31  9:12 Steve Crawford         50 M   787 Radford VA              
  310  66/122  M3039 1:59:53 2:00:33  9:12 Russell Smith          38 M  1727 Barre MA                
  311  25/152  F4049 2:00:12 2:00:35  9:12 Nancy Colagiacomo      41 F   751 Boucherville QC         
  312  46/256  F2029 2:00:07 2:00:37  9:13 Catherine Higley       27 F  1079 Ballston Spa NY         
  313  26/152  F4049 2:00:17 2:00:41  9:13 Annamaria West         49 F  1872 Cedar Park TX           
  314  48/283  F3039 2:00:29 2:00:43  9:13 Tiffany Craven         39 F  1960 Austin TX               
  315  49/283  F3039 2:00:02 2:00:44  9:13 Jessica Chapman        31 F   718 Williamstown MA         
  316  38/73   M2029 2:00:15 2:00:47  9:13 Timothy Rowland        28 M  1632 Fayetteville NY         
  317  67/122  M3039 1:59:11 2:00:51  9:14 Kevin Hodge            38 M  1091 Brooklyn NY             
  318  39/73   M2029 2:00:06 2:00:52  9:14 Matt Sanford           21 M  1659 Tuppper Lake NY         
  319  40/73   M2029 2:00:55 2:00:55  9:14 Colin Nevins           22 M  1465 Saratoga Springs NY     
  320  68/122  M3039 2:00:42 2:00:58  9:14 Sean Craine            32 M   785 Greenwich NY            
  321  51/99   M4049 2:00:51 2:01:01  9:14 Mark Favreau           48 M   902 Bowdoinham ME           
  322  27/152  F4049 2:00:28 2:01:02  9:14 Anne Bonsted           49 F   601 New Hartford NY         
  323  47/256  F2029 2:00:09 2:01:03  9:14 Jecinda Eller          28 F   876 Saranac Lake NY         
  324  69/122  M3039 2:00:23 2:01:04  9:15 Andre Mercier          32 M  1391 Pasadena MD             
  325  50/283  F3039 2:00:28 2:01:10  9:15 Cindy Munter           36 F  1958 Middle Grove NY         
  326  52/99   M4049 2:00:58 2:01:11  9:15 Paul Rynesky           43 M  1645 New York NY             
  327  28/152  F4049 2:00:38 2:01:28  9:16 Karen Greene           45 F  1017 Elkins Park PA          
  328  29/152  F4049 2:00:49 2:01:33  9:17 Diane Fish             49 F   923 Lake Placid NY          
  329  48/256  F2029 2:00:40 2:01:34  9:17 Sarah Voytek           28 F  1850 Malden MA               
  330  53/99   M4049 2:00:35 2:01:43  9:18 Brent Haynes           41 M  1058 New York NY             
  331  70/122  M3039 2:01:28 2:01:50  9:18 Brian Byrne            36 M   667 Lake Placid NY          
  332                2:01:28 2:01:50  9:18 Nicole Byrne           36     668 Lake Placid NY          
  333  17/58   M5059 2:01:36 2:01:54  9:18 Michael Lynch          55 M  1294 Albany NY               
  334  51/283  F3039 2:01:11 2:02:03  9:19 Jennifer Deprima       35 F   822 Brooklyn NY             
  335  71/122  M3039 2:00:48 2:02:11  9:20 Michael Mitchell       39 M  1408 Stillwater NY           
  336  72/122  M3039 2:01:37 2:02:19  9:20 Gary Kerner            31 M  1172 Albany NY               
  337  54/99   M4049 2:01:29 2:02:22  9:21 Kelly Ano              41 M   528 Sylvan Beach NY         
  338  49/256  F2029 2:01:41 2:02:25  9:21 Rachael Neefus         25 F  1457 Albany NY               
  339  50/256  F2029 2:02:10 2:02:25  9:21 Julia Craine           28 F   784 Greenwich NY            
  340  55/99   M4049 2:02:08 2:02:38  9:22 Daniel De Federicis    43 M   805 Saratoga Springs NY     
  341  73/122  M3039 2:01:35 2:02:39  9:22 Sherman Jewett         37 M  1132 Albany NY               
  342  52/283  F3039 2:02:40 2:02:49  9:23 Allison Lowrie         31 F  1284 Chicago IL              
  343  53/283  F3039 2:02:05 2:02:58  9:23 Jan Kum                34 F  1221 New York NY             
  344  54/283  F3039 2:01:41 2:03:03  9:24 Wendy Brothers         31 F   634 N. Montpelier VT        
  345  30/152  F4049 2:01:51 2:03:03  9:24 Angela Cote            43 F   776 Richmond VT             
  346  51/256  F2029 2:02:49 2:03:05  9:24 Elizabeth Sealander    27 F  1686 Mount Vernon NY         
  347  55/283  F3039 2:02:46 2:03:06  9:24 Ellen McCance          32 F  1346 New York NY             
  348  18/58   M5059 2:02:32 2:03:06  9:24 Gary Pelland           54 M  1527 New Hartford NY         
  349  11/79   F5059 2:02:56 2:03:07  9:24 Marie-Jeanne Kergoat   53 F  1171 Montreal QC             
  350  74/122  M3039 2:02:52 2:03:17  9:25 Robert Poisson         36 M  1560 Mechanicville NY        
   6/22/2009  6:16PM



                                                                      Page 8
               Lake Placid Marathon, Half Marathon and Relay
  June 14, 2009          Half Marathon Results            Lake Placid, NY
  ChronoTrack Timing By: Granite State Race Services    Racetime@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime Guntime Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== ======= ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  351  31/152  F4049 2:02:38 2:03:18  9:25 Jennifer Borrero       47 F   602 Kingston NY             
  352  52/256  F2029 2:02:52 2:03:22  9:25 Nancy Sansevere        29 F  1660 Rensselaer NY           
  353  53/256  F2029 2:03:32 2:03:34  9:26 Thea Yurkewecz         24 F  1915 Fultonville NY          
  354  54/256  F2029 2:03:14 2:03:40  9:26 Laina Baines           25 F   540 Albany NY               
  355  41/73   M2029 2:03:15 2:03:40  9:26 Alan Mason             29 M  1336 Albany NY               
  356  56/283  F3039 2:03:10 2:03:45  9:27 Karen Schaak           30 F  1671 Waterford NY            
  357  55/256  F2029 2:03:25 2:04:07  9:29 Amanda Graves          29 F  1010 Conshohocken PA         
  358  57/283  F3039 2:03:22 2:04:08  9:29 Emily Manor            34 F  1929 Baldwinsville NY        
  359  42/73   M2029 2:03:51 2:04:10  9:29 Stephen Harrington     28 M  1050 Conesus NY              
  360   4/17   F0119 2:03:31 2:04:12  9:29 Naomi Schwartz         19 F  1682 Ottawa ON               
  361   5/8    M0119 2:03:34 2:04:12  9:29 Garrett Leblanc        17 M  1248 Indian Lake NY          
  362  32/152  F4049 2:03:43 2:04:18  9:29 Rose Connell           48 F   763 Morristown NJ           
  363  56/256  F2029 2:03:30 2:04:18  9:29 Sophia Bennett         24 F   579 Cambridge MA            
  364  33/152  F4049 2:03:57 2:04:20  9:30 Jill Jenkins           49 F  1131 Baton Rouge LA          
  365  58/283  F3039 2:03:51 2:04:21  9:30 Wendy Kolceski         36 F  1197 Syracuse NY             
  366  57/256  F2029 2:03:20 2:04:28  9:30 Kim Bourdages          28 F   611 Montreal, Qc QC         
  367  34/152  F4049 2:03:50 2:04:29  9:30 Jill McGarry           40 F  1357 Claverack NY            
  368  58/256  F2029 2:04:09 2:04:30  9:30 Lisa Sattler           25 F  1665 Manchester CT           
  369  35/152  F4049 2:04:27 2:04:30  9:30 Kathy Town             41 F  1809 East Barre VT           
  370  59/283  F3039 2:04:03 2:04:31  9:30 Kirsten Buschbacher    30 F  1936 New York NY             
  371  59/256  F2029 2:03:53 2:04:41  9:31 Tiffani Goff           23 F   993 Port Royal PA           
  372  75/122  M3039 2:04:03 2:04:43  9:31 Kyle Roy               34 M  1634 Syracuse NY             
  373  43/73   M2029 2:04:19 2:04:43  9:31 Alex Dillenberger      23 M   827 Ausable Forks NY        
  374                2:03:44 2:04:45  9:31 Unknown Runner               1886                         
  375  60/283  F3039 2:04:32 2:04:49  9:32 Kim Moutz              34 F  1434 Saratoga Springs NY     
  376  60/256  F2029 2:04:15 2:04:51  9:32 Kelly Fisher           24 F   924 New York NY             
  377  61/283  F3039 2:04:24 2:04:52  9:32 Kellie Brandoline      32 F   619 Ballston Spa NY         
  378  61/256  F2029 2:04:05 2:04:56  9:32 Diane Bluhm            28 F   592 Bayside NY              
  379  19/58   M5059 2:04:26 2:05:04  9:33 Andy Leblanc           53 M  1246 Indian Lake NY          
  380  62/283  F3039 2:05:05 2:05:08  9:33 Carmen Chroback        37 F   731 Plattsburgh NY          
  381  62/256  F2029 2:04:12 2:05:09  9:33 Claire Kiefer          24 F  1174 Brooklyn NY             
  382  63/283  F3039 2:04:30 2:05:10  9:33 Meghan Cassidy         31 F   708 Latham NY               
  383   5/17   F0119 2:04:28 2:05:16  9:34 Corinne Aia            19 F   507 Stormville NY           
  384  64/283  F3039 2:05:00 2:05:19  9:34 Gabriela Hricko        32 F  1106 New York NY             
  385  20/58   M5059 2:04:20 2:05:24  9:34 Jerry Hopkins          50 M  1100 Nashua NH               
  386   1/3    M7099 2:04:51 2:05:25  9:35 Rudolf Gipperich       71 M   982 Alexandria Bay NY       
  387  65/283  F3039 2:04:44 2:05:27  9:35 Sarah Nolan            31 F  1471 Latham NY               
  388  44/73   M2029 2:04:44 2:05:27  9:35 Timothy Tice           28 M  1932 Albany NY               
  389  21/58   M5059 2:03:54 2:05:29  9:35 Mark Snider            56 M  1730 Massena NY              
  390  45/73   M2029 2:05:15 2:05:31  9:35 Brendan Gotham         28 M  1003 Lake Placid NY          
  391  76/122  M3039 2:04:57 2:05:31  9:35 Roland Sharpe Flores   37 M   934 New York NY             
  392  63/256  F2029 2:05:05 2:05:32  9:35 Karilee Carman         25 F   696 Albany NY               
  393  64/256  F2029 2:05:13 2:05:34  9:35 Marie-Eve Cardinal     28 F   694 Montreal QC             
  394  65/256  F2029 2:04:48 2:05:37  9:35 Elisabeth Schulte      28 F  1677 Lake Placid NY          
  395  36/152  F4049 2:05:37 2:05:42  9:36 Madeleine Pouliot      46 F  1569 Rigaud QC               
  396  22/58   M5059 2:05:23 2:05:43  9:36 Rick Harrington        50 M  1049 Harpursville NY         
  397  66/256  F2029 2:05:06 2:05:44  9:36 Beth Squire            28 F  1748 Syracuse NY             
  398  23/58   M5059 2:05:40 2:05:50  9:36 Andrew Gunther         56 M  1030 Troy NY                 
  399  77/122  M3039 2:04:27 2:05:54  9:37 Bill Kingston          35 M  1181 Cornwall ON             
  400  56/99   M4049 2:04:46 2:06:05  9:38 Ramiro Ferreira        42 M   908 Eastchester NY          
   6/22/2009  6:16PM



                                                                      Page 9
               Lake Placid Marathon, Half Marathon and Relay
  June 14, 2009          Half Marathon Results            Lake Placid, NY
  ChronoTrack Timing By: Granite State Race Services    Racetime@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime Guntime Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== ======= ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  401                2:05:10 2:06:05  9:38 Kristen Burke                 656 Niskayuna NY            
  402  37/152  F4049 2:05:17 2:06:09  9:38 Jennifer Lafontaine    40 F  1227 Plattsburgh NY          
  403  46/73   M2029 2:05:48 2:06:17  9:38 Michael Melmed         27 M  1385 New York NY             
  404  66/283  F3039 2:05:43 2:06:24  9:39 Stephanie Trombley     37 F  1817 Morrisonville NY        
  405  67/283  F3039 2:05:24 2:06:24  9:39 Katie Montague         30 F  1415 Liverpool NY            
  406  68/283  F3039 2:05:48 2:06:25  9:39 Colleen Wheatley       36 F  1876 Waterford NY            
  407  78/122  M3039 2:05:58 2:06:26  9:39 Richard Mendez         38 M  1388 Sutton MA               
  408  67/256  F2029 2:05:56 2:06:36  9:40 Morgynn Haggett        26 F  1037 Boston MA               
  409                2:05:56 2:06:37  9:40 Jim Moragne               M  1420 Ilion NY                
  410  47/73   M2029 2:05:06 2:06:38  9:40 Leeron Tagger          24 M  1780 East Brunswick NJ       
  411  79/122  M3039 2:06:27 2:06:44  9:41 Kevin Wheatley         36 M  1877 Waterford NY            
  412  68/256  F2029 2:06:10 2:06:46  9:41 Farah Visslailli       24 F  1848 Brooklyn NY             
  413  69/283  F3039 2:05:38 2:06:47  9:41 Louise Delia           32 F   816 Northfield Falls VT     
  414  24/58   M5059 2:05:43 2:06:47  9:41 Daniel Lynch           57 M  1291 Richmond VA             
  415  57/99   M4049 2:06:17 2:06:47  9:41 Stephen Flannery       47 M   931 Shavertown PA           
  416  58/99   M4049 2:06:22 2:06:49  9:41 David Latour           49 M  1237 Brewerton NY            
  417  69/256  F2029 2:06:24 2:06:50  9:41 Kimberly Eddy          25 F   869 Brooklyn NY             
  418  70/256  F2029 2:06:03 2:06:51  9:41 Tiffany Mohr           29 F  1953 Colora MD               
  419  48/73   M2029 2:05:36 2:06:54  9:41 Michael Reidy          28 M  1593 Nanuet NY               
  420  71/256  F2029 2:06:28 2:06:58  9:42 Maureen Mierzwa        29 F  1400 Galway NY               
  421  38/152  F4049 2:06:46 2:07:04  9:42 Jacqueline Lake        44 F  1228 Nyc NY                  
  422  72/256  F2029 2:06:46 2:07:04  9:42 Melissa Cannata        28 F   685 New York NY             
  423  73/256  F2029 2:06:36 2:07:08  9:42 Sarah Krisch           23 F  1215 Syracuse NY             
  424  59/99   M4049 2:06:46 2:07:10  9:42 Michael Platt          41 M  1555 Schenectady NY          
  425  12/79   F5059 2:06:40 2:07:10  9:43 Mary Houbolt           58 F  1102 Plymouth MA             
  426  13/79   F5059 2:07:01 2:07:11  9:43 Mary Lou Lowrie        58 F  1285 New Gloucester ME       
  427  74/256  F2029 2:06:36 2:07:22  9:43 Christine Scivolette   29 F  1683 Poughkeepsie NY         
  428  70/283  F3039 2:06:46 2:07:25  9:44 Jennifer Bennett       37 F   578 Castleton NY            
  429  75/256  F2029 2:06:24 2:07:28  9:44 Gina Salvatore         25 F  1650 Syracuse NY             
  430  76/256  F2029 2:07:02 2:07:30  9:44 Nicole Gemlin          25 F  1937 New York NY             
  431  25/58   M5059 2:07:00 2:07:36  9:44 Timothy Fisher         56 M   927 Ballston Spa NY         
  432  71/283  F3039 2:07:28 2:07:38  9:45 Michele Spinelli       31 F  1743 Bedford MA              
  433  72/283  F3039 2:07:29 2:07:39  9:45 Katherine Nettles      31 F  1463 Nashua NH               
  434  77/256  F2029 2:07:00 2:07:46  9:45 Jillian Mauer          22 F  1341 Poughkeepsie NY         
  435  78/256  F2029 2:07:01 2:07:49  9:45 Amy Celleri            28 F   714 Hollis Hills Ny NY      
  436  79/256  F2029 2:07:11 2:07:53  9:46 Rebecca Reed           29 F  1589 Munnsville NY           
  437  80/256  F2029 2:07:11 2:07:53  9:46 Jenna Calvert          24 F   678 Munnsville NY           
  438  39/152  F4049 2:07:26 2:07:56  9:46 Carma Flannery         49 F   930 Shavertown PA           
  439  73/283  F3039 2:06:52 2:08:02  9:46 Jennifer Loria         31 F  1279 Burnt Hills NY          
  440  49/73   M2029 2:07:49 2:08:02  9:46 Mark Zweigenthal       22 M  1926 Schenectady NY          
  441   6/17   F0119 2:07:49 2:08:02  9:46 Jessie Cerniglia       19 F   715 Schenectady NY          
  442  81/256  F2029 2:06:53 2:08:03  9:47 Monica Marco           23 F  1324 Latham NY               
  443  82/256  F2029 2:07:26 2:08:03  9:47 Melissa Termine-Goetz  26 F  1793 Latham NY               
  444  60/99   M4049 2:06:48 2:08:13  9:47 Thomas Austin          41 M   538 Ballston Lake NY        
  445  61/99   M4049 2:07:48 2:08:15  9:47 Thomas Cox             49 M   780 Conklin NY              
  446  40/152  F4049 2:08:18 2:08:26  9:48 Lisa Buser             44 F   664 Wilton NY               
  447  62/99   M4049 2:08:04 2:08:27  9:48 Jeffrey Warner         45 M  1859 Duanesburg NY           
  448  74/283  F3039 2:08:16 2:08:31  9:49 Colleen Brown          37 F   641 Ticonderoga NY          
  449  80/122  M3039 2:08:16 2:08:31  9:49 George Brown Iv        39 M   647 Ticonderoga NY          
  450  83/256  F2029 2:07:35 2:08:31  9:49 Sarah Elmore           27 F   878 Syracuse MI             
   6/22/2009  6:16PM



                                                                      Page 10
               Lake Placid Marathon, Half Marathon and Relay
  June 14, 2009          Half Marathon Results            Lake Placid, NY
  ChronoTrack Timing By: Granite State Race Services    Racetime@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime Guntime Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== ======= ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  451  81/122  M3039 2:08:06 2:08:32  9:49 Andrew Boss            38 M   605 White Plains NY         
  452  84/256  F2029 2:07:39 2:08:33  9:49 Meera Shah             29 F  1694 Wellesley MA            
  453  50/73   M2029 2:07:24 2:08:34  9:49 Ian Johnson            23 M  1138 Worcester MA            
  454  85/256  F2029 2:07:24 2:08:34  9:49 Ashley Aust            21 F   535 Queensbury NY           
  455  86/256  F2029 2:08:02 2:08:41  9:49 Melanie Grigonis       26 F  1022 New York NY             
  456  82/122  M3039 2:07:58 2:08:41  9:49 Michael Pearsall       38 M  1523 Morrisonville NY        
  457  63/99   M4049 2:08:12 2:08:48  9:50 Bruce Martin           41 M  1332 Plattsburgh NY          
  458  87/256  F2029 2:08:18 2:08:49  9:50 Meghan Chesley         26 F   723 Albany NY               
  459  75/283  F3039 2:08:41 2:08:55  9:50 Lori Millea            31 F  1401 Clifton Park NY         
  460  76/283  F3039 2:08:41 2:08:55  9:50 Lisa Mnieckowski       36 F  1409 Rexford NY              
  461  77/283  F3039 2:08:29 2:08:56  9:51 Georgia Southern-Penn  36 F  1735 Valley Stream NY        
  462  78/283  F3039 2:07:54 2:08:59  9:51 Andrea Leverentz       36 F  1258 Boston MA               
  463   6/19   M6069 2:08:38 2:09:02  9:51 Ron Heames             65 M  1061 Ann Arbor MI            
  464  51/73   M2029 2:08:09 2:09:03  9:51 Adam Vazquez           27 M  1844 Elmira NY               
  465  79/283  F3039 2:07:43 2:09:05  9:51 Allison Goldsnider     35 F   996 Middletown CT           
  466  80/283  F3039 2:08:46 2:09:05  9:51 Mandy Whelan           34 F  1878 Saratoga Springs NY     
  467  81/283  F3039 2:07:58 2:09:08  9:51 Jaclyn Shaw            32 F  1697 Albany NY               
  468  82/283  F3039 2:08:38 2:09:12  9:52 Leia Shick             30 F  1706 Clifton Park NY         
  469   7/17   F0119 2:08:59 2:09:13  9:52 Elise Mellor           17 F  1384 Lake Placid NY          
  470  26/58   M5059 2:08:25 2:09:13  9:52 Larry Reynolds         52 M  1599 Massena NY              
  471  83/283  F3039 2:08:54 2:09:24  9:53 Julie Buonacore        31 F   652 Albany NY               
  472  83/122  M3039 2:08:21 2:09:25  9:53 Kevin Banes            38 M   552 Albany NY               
  473   7/19   M6069 2:09:24 2:09:33  9:53 Jim Huff               62 M  1107 Newark DE               
  474  41/152  F4049 2:09:04 2:09:42  9:54 Megan Corjulo          43 F   772 Kingston NY             
  475   8/19   M6069 2:09:27 2:09:47  9:54 Carl Springel          68 M  1747 Rexford NY              
  476  84/283  F3039 2:09:29 2:09:48  9:55 Patricia Risler        36 F  1607 Rexford NY              
  477  42/152  F4049 2:09:08 2:09:52  9:55 Julie Furness          42 F   953 Auburn NY               
  478   8/17   F0119 2:09:42 2:09:55  9:55 Ashley Lavery          17 F  1238 Lake Placid NY          
  479  88/256  F2029 2:09:37 2:10:00  9:55 Meghan Faherty         24 F   893 Saratoga Springs NY     
  480  64/99   M4049 2:09:14 2:10:00  9:55 Scott Hagwood          40 M  1038 Portsmouth NH           
  481  65/99   M4049 2:09:22 2:10:10  9:56 Andrew Legg            41 M  1252 Milton VT               
  482  85/283  F3039 2:09:15 2:10:18  9:57 Erin Barry             30 F   562 Somerset NJ             
  483  43/152  F4049 2:09:15 2:10:18  9:57 Denise Dolinsky        40 F   839 Syracuse NY             
  484  66/99   M4049 2:10:04 2:10:26  9:57 Eric Sanborn           45 M  1654 Rexford NY              
  485  44/152  F4049 2:09:08 2:10:33  9:58 Rosemarie Connolly     41 F  1931 Southold NY             
  486  52/73   M2029 2:09:59 2:10:34  9:58 Jesse Teitsma          29 M  1787 Rochester NY            
  487  45/152  F4049 2:10:02 2:10:35  9:58 Catherine Girard       43 F   983 Temiscaming QC          
  488  84/122  M3039 2:09:45 2:10:35  9:58 Jonathan Clark         34 M  1952 Philadelphia PA         
  489  86/283  F3039 2:10:02 2:10:37  9:58 Flo Newcum             37 F  1467 Natick MA               
  490  89/256  F2029 2:09:47 2:10:37  9:58 Celia Kenny            29 F  1169 Syracuse NY             
  491  87/283  F3039 2:09:42 2:10:48  9:59 Katherine Galley       33 F   960 Boston MA               
  492  85/122  M3039 2:09:44 2:10:49  9:59 Christopher Brown      33 M   640 Clifton Park NY         
  493  67/99   M4049 2:09:51 2:10:53  9:59 Andrew Spiridigloizzi  40 M  1744 Utica NY                
  494  90/256  F2029 2:10:34 2:10:53  9:59 Kimberly Carr          23 F   698 Albany NY               
  495  91/256  F2029 2:10:21 2:10:54 10:00 Elaine Chi             26 F   724 Valatie NY              
  496  92/256  F2029 2:10:21 2:10:55 10:00 Andrea Sanchez         26 F  1656 Saratoga Springs NY     
  497  14/79   F5059 2:09:59 2:10:57 10:00 Robyn Madden           52 F  1307 Overland Park KS        
  498  93/256  F2029 2:10:00 2:10:57 10:00 Rachael Oades          25 F  1476 Slingerlands NY         
  499  88/283  F3039 2:09:53 2:11:06 10:01 Judy Rundlett          39 F  1638 Fitchburg MA            
  500   9/17   F0119 2:10:59 2:11:10 10:01 Krystal Evans          19 F   890 East Nassau NY          
   6/22/2009  6:16PM



                                                                      Page 11
               Lake Placid Marathon, Half Marathon and Relay
  June 14, 2009          Half Marathon Results            Lake Placid, NY
  ChronoTrack Timing By: Granite State Race Services    Racetime@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime Guntime Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== ======= ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  501  94/256  F2029 2:10:03 2:11:10 10:01 Rose Mui               29 F  1439 Montreal QC             
  502  86/122  M3039 2:10:19 2:11:12 10:01 Eric Jeffries          36 M  1130 Silver Spring MD        
  503  89/283  F3039 2:10:53 2:11:32 10:02 Kathy Smith            36 F  1726 Renselaer NY            
  504  95/256  F2029 2:10:05 2:11:35 10:03 Line Mui               27 F  1438 Montreal QC             
  505  96/256  F2029 2:10:56 2:11:38 10:03 Lindsay Roberts        25 F  1611 Hoboken NJ              
  506  90/283  F3039 2:11:12 2:11:42 10:03 Marta Wyrodek          32 F  1907 Newton MA               
  507  97/256  F2029 2:11:28 2:11:54 10:04 Aimee McGowan          27 F  1359 Harrison NY             
  508  46/152  F4049 2:11:54 2:12:06 10:05 Brenda Evans           42 F   889 East Nassau NY          
  509  91/283  F3039 2:11:52 2:12:20 10:06 Melissa Lovallo        33 F  1283 New York NY             
  510  92/283  F3039 2:11:52 2:12:21 10:06 Meryl Keator           33 F  1157 New York NY             
  511  98/256  F2029 2:11:40 2:12:22 10:06 Kate Butler-Azzopardi  28 F   666 Albany NY               
  512  99/256  F2029 2:11:41 2:12:22 10:06 Devyn Benson           29 F   581 Williamstown MA         
  513  93/283  F3039 2:12:00 2:12:28 10:07 Krista Rock            39 F  1618 Clifton Park NY         
  514 100/256  F2029 2:11:59 2:12:29 10:07 Colleen Dann           28 F   803 Watertown MA            
  515  87/122  M3039 2:12:23 2:12:37 10:07 Scott Hegstrom         37 M  1066 New York NY             
  516 101/256  F2029 2:12:31 2:12:44 10:08 Rebecca Grosso         29 F  1023 Ballston Lake NY        
  517 102/256  F2029 2:12:31 2:12:44 10:08 Jackie Hoffman         28 F  1095 Clifton Park NY         
  518  94/283  F3039 2:12:13 2:12:46 10:08 Jennifer Vaughn        36 F  1843 Horseheads NY           
  519  88/122  M3039 2:12:43 2:12:51 10:08 Steven Stacey          37 M  1749 North Syracuse NY       
  520  95/283  F3039 2:11:57 2:12:51 10:09 Alexandra Deneve       39 F   818 New York NY             
  521 103/256  F2029 2:11:19 2:12:53 10:09 Melissa Meza           27 F  1396 Bronx NY                
  522  89/122  M3039 2:11:19 2:12:53 10:09 Paul Melkonian         33 M  1382 Bronx NY                
  523 104/256  F2029 2:12:30 2:12:59 10:09 Juliana Simon          23 F  1716 New York NY             
  524  96/283  F3039 2:12:19 2:12:59 10:09 Linnea Wittick         34 F  1896 Syracuse NY             
  525 105/256  F2029 2:11:45 2:13:00 10:09 Mollie Dorsey          22 F   844 Highland Mills NY       
  526 106/256  F2029 2:12:20 2:13:00 10:09 Rachel Morgan          27 F  1423 Saratoga Springs NY     
  527  97/283  F3039 2:12:20 2:13:01 10:09 Rachael Williams       32 F  1889 Saratoga Springs NY     
  528  98/283  F3039 2:12:17 2:13:02 10:09 Jennifer James         37 F  1125 Syracuse NY             
  529  47/152  F4049 2:12:52 2:13:03 10:09 Carole Ménard          47 F  1386 Laval QC                
  530                2:12:30 2:13:06 10:10 Unknown Runner               1898                         
  531  15/79   F5059 2:12:30 2:13:11 10:10 Delia Sleggs           50 F  1720 Geneseo NY              
  532  90/122  M3039 2:12:40 2:13:13 10:10 Ramsay Kuo             37 M  1223 Albany NY               
  533  99/283  F3039 2:12:18 2:13:13 10:10 Toni Lyng              39 F  1297 Fort Edward NY          
  534 100/283  F3039 2:12:23 2:13:18 10:11 Amanda Burlile         31 F   658 Mount Vernon NY         
  535  68/99   M4049 2:13:22 2:13:28 10:11 Jim Favreau            49 M   901 Brunswick ME            
  536  69/99   M4049 2:12:33 2:13:32 10:12 Rahul Sengupta         41 M  1691 Fairport NY             
  537 107/256  F2029 2:13:13 2:13:36 10:12 Morgan Mattox          27 F  1340 Lake Placid NY          
  538  48/152  F4049 2:13:25 2:13:36 10:12 Suzanne Evans          42 F   891 Newark DE               
  539  49/152  F4049 2:12:32 2:13:36 10:12 Arlene Garcia          40 F   965 Fort Drum NY            
  540  50/152  F4049 2:13:27 2:13:36 10:12 Lori McLucas           41 F  1368 Newark DE               
  541 108/256  F2029 2:13:00 2:13:40 10:12 Stephanie Sanborn      25 F  1655 Rutand VT               
  542  16/79   F5059 2:13:14 2:13:42 10:12 Jeanette Kretchik      53 F  1214 Ocala FL                
  543  51/152  F4049 2:12:31 2:13:46 10:13 Beth Mancini           46 F  1318 Coventry CT             
  544 101/283  F3039 2:12:35 2:13:49 10:13 Melissa McHugh         36 F  1361 Nassau NY               
  545 109/256  F2029 2:13:18 2:13:55 10:13 Lisa Chaloux           25 F   717 Webster NY              
  546 102/283  F3039 2:13:43 2:13:56 10:13 Kathy Phillips         39 F  1545 Hilton NY               
  547 110/256  F2029 2:12:54 2:13:56 10:13 Caitlin Verrilli       26 F  1845 Brooklyn NY             
  548 103/283  F3039 2:12:29 2:13:58 10:14 Caren Clarke           30 F   742 Nyack NY                
  549 111/256  F2029 2:12:58 2:14:01 10:14 Alexis Lawrence        26 F  1241 Worcester MA            
  550 104/283  F3039 2:13:38 2:14:02 10:14 Shannon Connor         32 F  1940 Albany NY               
   6/22/2009  6:16PM



                                                                      Page 12
               Lake Placid Marathon, Half Marathon and Relay
  June 14, 2009          Half Marathon Results            Lake Placid, NY
  ChronoTrack Timing By: Granite State Race Services    Racetime@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime Guntime Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== ======= ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  551 112/256  F2029 2:13:12 2:14:02 10:14 Dalinda Guerrero       29 F  1027 New York NY             
  552 105/283  F3039 2:13:45 2:14:02 10:14 Shannon Pitcher-Boyea  35 F  1552 Malone NY               
  553 106/283  F3039 2:13:45 2:14:02 10:14 Kristin Wood           34 F  1978 Whippleville NY         
  554 107/283  F3039 2:13:51 2:14:04 10:14 Kim Francis            39 F   940 Hilton NY               
  555 108/283  F3039 2:13:23 2:14:06 10:14 Tracey Benson          31 F   582 Williamstown MA         
  556 109/283  F3039 2:13:54 2:14:07 10:14 Crystal Phelps         35 F  1542 East Nassau NY          
  557 113/256  F2029 2:14:00 2:14:16 10:15 Melissa O'Donnell      26 F  1486 Rochester NY            
  558 110/283  F3039 2:13:42 2:14:16 10:15 Molly Michalek         38 F  1398 Clifton Park NY         
  559 111/283  F3039 2:13:24 2:14:19 10:15 Teri Mostoller         34 F  1433 Ballston Spa NY         
  560 114/256  F2029 2:13:45 2:14:23 10:16 Michelle Borton        27 F   603 Brewerton NY            
  561 112/283  F3039 2:13:34 2:14:24 10:16 Cindy Valerio          34 F  1834 Yonkers NY              
  562 113/283  F3039 2:14:14 2:14:25 10:16 Laura Gras             39 F  1008 Averill Park NY         
  563  52/152  F4049 2:14:13 2:14:25 10:16 Megan Kelly            43 F  1164 Niskayuna NY            
  564  27/58   M5059 2:14:02 2:14:26 10:16 Kevin West             56 M  1873 Cedar Park TX           
  565 114/283  F3039 2:14:15 2:14:28 10:16 Nathalie Romero        33 F  1625 Brooklyn NY             
  566 115/283  F3039 2:14:03 2:14:33 10:16 Melissa Trahan         33 F  1810 Littleton NH            
  567 115/256  F2029 2:13:29 2:14:36 10:16 Katharine Simington    25 F  1714 Malden MA               
  568  28/58   M5059 2:13:51 2:14:36 10:17 Steven Erickson        52 M   884 Clarks Summit PA        
  569 116/283  F3039 2:14:41 2:14:41 10:17 Rebecca Attwell        30 F   534 New York NY             
  570 117/283  F3039 2:13:58 2:14:46 10:17 Tanya Banuski          35 F   555 Skaneateles NY          
  571 116/256  F2029 2:14:26 2:14:57 10:18 Lauren Lichten         28 F  1263 Boston MA               
  572 117/256  F2029 2:14:21 2:14:58 10:18 Amanda Collins         26 F   757 Burlington VT           
  573 118/283  F3039 2:14:19 2:14:58 10:18 Jody Kelly             32 F  1163 Albany NY               
  574  53/152  F4049 2:14:21 2:14:59 10:18 Carol Norton           48 F  1474 Burlington VT           
  575  91/122  M3039 2:14:05 2:14:59 10:18 Felix Pacheco          31 M  1499 Brooklyn NY             
  576 118/256  F2029 2:14:19 2:15:01 10:18 Teni Minnetyan         23 F  1407 Cambridge MA            
  577  29/58   M5059 2:13:38 2:15:01 10:18 Rick Mitton            51 M  1972 Oakdale CT              
  578 119/283  F3039 2:14:47 2:15:02 10:18 Catherine Mowrey       32 F  1435 Johnstown NY            
  579  30/58   M5059 2:13:37 2:15:04 10:19 Michael Maguire        53 M  1308 Burnt Hills NY          
  580  54/152  F4049 2:14:41 2:15:06 10:19 Karen Casler           44 F   706 Little Falls NY         
  581  17/79   F5059 2:14:10 2:15:09 10:19 Jean Quattrocchi       52 F  1580 Albany NY               
  582  55/152  F4049 2:14:40 2:15:10 10:19 Amy Mendez             41 F  1387 Sutton MA               
  583 119/256  F2029 2:14:37 2:15:11 10:19 Heather Fox            24 F   938 Saratoga Springs NY     
  584  56/152  F4049 2:15:00 2:15:17 10:20 Mary Clark             45 F   738 Chaumont NY             
  585 120/283  F3039 2:14:58 2:15:20 10:20 Caroline Tinker        33 F  1803 New York NY             
  586 121/283  F3039 2:14:47 2:15:25 10:20 Khalen Gloeckner       37 F   986 Malta NY                
  587 122/283  F3039 2:14:58 2:15:25 10:20 Jerri Lynne Dedrick    38 F   812 Albany NY               
  588 120/256  F2029 2:14:36 2:15:27 10:20 Courtney Merriman      28 F  1394 Marietta NY             
  589 121/256  F2029 2:15:17 2:15:27 10:20 Amy Parmalee           25 F  1516 Norwalk CT              
  590 123/283  F3039 2:14:34 2:15:27 10:20 Catherine Jeffries     36 F  1129 Silver Spring MD        
  591 122/256  F2029 2:15:16 2:15:28 10:21 Nichole Heath          26 F  1062 Plattsburgh NY          
  592 123/256  F2029 2:15:00 2:15:36 10:21 Natalie Ruppert        27 F  1639 Lake Placid NY          
  593  53/73   M2029 2:15:00 2:15:36 10:21 Connor Looney          28 M  1276 Lake Placid NY          
  594 124/256  F2029 2:15:22 2:15:38 10:21 Sallie Gilliland       27 F   981 Albany NY               
  595 124/283  F3039 2:15:02 2:15:47 10:22 Teresa Ribinson        33 F  1602 Manchester NH           
  596 125/283  F3039 2:15:31 2:15:52 10:22 Elaine Dixon           33 F   831 Morrisonville NY        
  597  57/152  F4049 2:15:18 2:15:55 10:23 Rebecca Latimore       43 F  1235 Waban MA                
  598  70/99   M4049 2:15:50 2:15:59 10:23 Brian Murray           40 M  1447 Loudonville NY          
  599  92/122  M3039 2:15:19 2:16:03 10:23 John Szczepanski       38 M  1777 Crestwood NY            
  600  18/79   F5059 2:15:40 2:16:04 10:23 Deb Wier               52 F  1881 Wyoming MI              
   6/22/2009  6:16PM



                                                                      Page 13
               Lake Placid Marathon, Half Marathon and Relay
  June 14, 2009          Half Marathon Results            Lake Placid, NY
  ChronoTrack Timing By: Granite State Race Services    Racetime@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime Guntime Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== ======= ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  601 126/283  F3039 2:15:13 2:16:04 10:23 Yvonne Freenan         31 F   948 Liverpool NY            
  602  54/73   M2029 2:14:34 2:16:05 10:23 Bennett Nayer          24 M  1456 New York NY             
  603 127/283  F3039 2:15:34 2:16:10 10:24 Alison Wise            34 F  1895 Essex Junction VT       
  604  58/152  F4049 2:15:05 2:16:12 10:24 Colleen Skufca         45 F  1961 Wilmington NY           
  605  59/152  F4049 2:15:53 2:16:18 10:24 Ann Miller             46 F  1403 Greenwich NY            
  606  19/79   F5059 2:15:52 2:16:18 10:24 Phyllis Fox            57 F   939 Loudonville NY          
  607  60/152  F4049 2:15:53 2:16:22 10:25 Elizabeth Decker       47 F   811 Amsterdam NY            
  608  31/58   M5059 2:15:41 2:16:24 10:25 John Foster            52 M   936 West Lebanon NH         
  609 128/283  F3039 2:15:40 2:16:24 10:25 Joannie Rogers-Harring 38 F  1624 Saratoga Springs NY     
  610  61/152  F4049 2:15:54 2:16:33 10:25 Jamie Washburn         43 F  1861 Croton NY               
  611  62/152  F4049 2:16:22 2:16:34 10:26 Linda Colerick         47 F   754 New Hartford NY         
  612  63/152  F4049 2:15:51 2:16:39 10:26 Nancy Peters           45 F  1533 Rye NH                  
  613  32/58   M5059 2:15:54 2:16:41 10:26 Dave Dulong            53 M   860 Rye NH                  
  614  93/122  M3039 2:15:38 2:16:48 10:27 Gerald Beattie, Jr     35 M   570 Kingston NY             
  615 129/283  F3039 2:16:01 2:16:49 10:27 Colleen Shanahan-Ryan  33 F  1695 Albany NY               
  616  20/79   F5059 2:15:51 2:16:51 10:27 Beth Montague          56 F  1414 Syracuse NY             
  617 125/256  F2029 2:15:37 2:16:52 10:27 Elizabeth Graydon      29 F  1014 Delmar NY               
  618  33/58   M5059 2:15:53 2:16:53 10:27 Leonard Anderson       50 M   520 Binghamton NY           
  619  34/58   M5059 2:16:42 2:17:06 10:28 Terry Kelly            59 M  1165 Greenwich NY            
  620 126/256  F2029 2:16:27 2:17:07 10:28 Kate Lechtman          26 F  1249 Fort Lauderdale FL      
  621 127/256  F2029 2:15:39 2:17:08 10:28 Courtney Prieur        29 F  1574 Montreal West QC        
  622  64/152  F4049 2:16:33 2:17:08 10:28 Angeluque Papadopoulos 45 F  1506 Cohoes NY               
  623 130/283  F3039 2:16:45 2:17:13 10:28 Monique Bourgeois      36 F   612 Minneapolis MN          
  624  21/79   F5059 2:16:31 2:17:15 10:29 Kathy Dillinger        52 F   828 Schenectady NY          
  625 128/256  F2029 2:15:47 2:17:16 10:29 Alicia Cooper          29 F   768 Montreal QC             
  626 131/283  F3039 2:17:04 2:17:20 10:29 Megan Altmann          32 F   515 Homer NY                
  627 129/256  F2029 2:16:45 2:17:25 10:29 Leah Schwartz          22 F  1681 Ottawa ON               
  628  10/17   F0119 2:16:45 2:17:25 10:29 Lauren Gans            18 F   963 Ottawa ON               
  629  65/152  F4049 2:17:10 2:17:26 10:29 Dawn Angert            49 F   526 Minneola FL             
  630 132/283  F3039 2:16:49 2:17:27 10:30 Gabrielle Tanski       38 F  1783 Ballston Spa NY         
  631 130/256  F2029 2:16:48 2:17:28 10:30 Nicole Fischer         22 F   922 Nepean ON               
  632  66/152  F4049 2:16:30 2:17:31 10:30 Deborah Coyle          40 F   781 Albany NY               
  633  55/73   M2029 2:16:40 2:17:32 10:30 Joshua Wilson          28 M  1893 Saranac Lake NY         
  634 131/256  F2029 2:16:28 2:17:32 10:30 Lindsay Pirozzi        25 F  1550 Saratoga Springs NY     
  635 133/283  F3039 2:16:29 2:17:37 10:30 Megan Nason            33 F  1455 Somerville MA           
  636  94/122  M3039 2:16:38 2:17:38 10:30 Spencer Finnegan       30 M   918 Madrid NY               
  637  67/152  F4049 2:16:32 2:17:38 10:30 Lona McNamara          45 F  1372 Cortland NY             
  638 134/283  F3039 2:17:16 2:17:39 10:30 Leisa Murphy           39 F  1445 Ilion NY                
  639 135/283  F3039 2:17:12 2:17:40 10:31 Kyrsten Koebach        35 F  1192 Ayer MA                 
  640 136/283  F3039 2:17:05 2:17:43 10:31 Michelle Malo          34 F  1314 Schenectady NY          
  641  95/122  M3039 2:16:48 2:17:44 10:31 Joseph Santos          37 M  1663 Bronx NY                
  642 132/256  F2029 2:16:58 2:17:49 10:31 Theresa Camardo        24 F   679 Auburn NY               
  643 133/256  F2029 2:17:24 2:17:53 10:32 Amanda Sowle           27 F  1737 Ballston Spa NY         
  644 134/256  F2029 2:17:25 2:17:53 10:32 Kellie Valenti         27 F  1964 Clifton Park NY         
  645 135/256  F2029 2:17:24 2:17:53 10:32 Erin Marks             27 F  1326 Ballston Spa NY         
  646 136/256  F2029 2:17:44 2:17:57 10:32 Kendra Book            22 F  1945 Moorestown PA           
  647 137/256  F2029 2:16:36 2:17:59 10:32 Ali Pritchard          23 F  1576 Burlington VT           
  648  35/58   M5059 2:17:37 2:18:05 10:32 Michael McDermott      56 M  1353 Rhinebeck NY            
  649 138/256  F2029 2:17:15 2:18:09 10:33 Amanda McCaughey       24 F  1349 Syracuse NY             
  650 139/256  F2029 2:17:11 2:18:12 10:33 Tara Barnes            29 F   559 Johnson City NY         
   6/22/2009  6:16PM



                                                                      Page 14
               Lake Placid Marathon, Half Marathon and Relay
  June 14, 2009          Half Marathon Results            Lake Placid, NY
  ChronoTrack Timing By: Granite State Race Services    Racetime@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime Guntime Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== ======= ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  651 140/256  F2029 2:17:02 2:18:26 10:34 Stephanie Lenhardt     21 F  1255 Williamsville NY        
  652  56/73   M2029 2:17:03 2:18:26 10:34 Allen Dunn             25 M   862 Kinnelon NJ             
  653  96/122  M3039 2:17:30 2:18:26 10:34 July Lopez             35 M  1277 Middletown NY           
  654 141/256  F2029 2:17:04 2:18:28 10:34 Ariana Infozino        20 F  1118 Rochester NY            
  655 137/283  F3039 2:17:58 2:18:29 10:34 Jen Rock               31 F  1616 West Chazy NY           
  656 138/283  F3039 2:17:40 2:18:37 10:35 Judith Geis            32 F   968 Brooklyn NY             
  657 139/283  F3039 2:17:58 2:18:44 10:35 Emery Lawson           34 F  1242 Hyde Park NY            
  658 140/283  F3039 2:17:56 2:18:45 10:35 Jill Grebert           31 F  1015 Troy NY                 
  659 142/256  F2029 2:17:56 2:18:45 10:35 Caitlin Ostrowski      24 F  1497 Troy NY                 
  660  97/122  M3039 2:18:15 2:18:46 10:36 Thomas Jordan          36 M  1145 Newton MA               
  661  68/152  F4049 2:18:08 2:18:53 10:36 Shawnna Young          40 F  1913 Loudon NH               
  662 141/283  F3039 2:18:43 2:19:05 10:37 Sarah Andrews          33 F  1956 New York NY             
  663  36/58   M5059 2:17:59 2:19:05 10:37 Charles Kinney         50 M  1185 York PA                 
  664  69/152  F4049 2:18:57 2:19:08 10:37 Kelly Cappello         49 F   692 Ballston Spa NY         
  665  57/73   M2029 2:18:19 2:19:11 10:37 Marc Schwach           23 M  1679 Johnson VT              
  666 143/256  F2029 2:18:07 2:19:13 10:38 Rachel Close           27 F  1959 Boston MA               
  667 144/256  F2029 2:18:46 2:19:18 10:38 Kelli Kincaid          29 F  1177 Boston MA               
  668 145/256  F2029 2:18:26 2:19:19 10:38 Sara Rogers            25 F  1622 New Hamburg NY          
  669  58/73   M2029 2:18:45 2:19:20 10:38 George Sisak           29 M  1717 Rochester NY            
  670  37/58   M5059 2:18:52 2:19:25 10:39 Erik Gregory           58 M  1018 Kirkwood NY             
  671 146/256  F2029 2:19:02 2:19:30 10:39 Heather Gangemi        26 F   961 North Syracuse NY       
  672  22/79   F5059 2:18:26 2:19:31 10:39 Cyndi Lyons            52 F  1298 Mechanicsburg PA        
  673 142/283  F3039 2:19:19 2:19:32 10:39 Lisa Woods             31 F  1903 Albany NY               
  674  70/152  F4049 2:19:19 2:19:32 10:39 Lorina Hoelscher       42 F  1093 Clifton Park NY         
  675  71/99   M4049 2:18:36 2:19:35 10:39 Bradley James          45 M  1124 Alpharetta GA           
  676 143/283  F3039 2:19:25 2:19:37 10:39 Erin Maloney           31 F  1315 Syracuse NY             
  677 147/256  F2029 2:19:02 2:19:37 10:39 Sarah Walcavich        28 F  1852 New York NY             
  678  98/122  M3039 2:18:24 2:19:38 10:40 Krishna Hegde          30 M  1065 Jersey City NY          
  679 148/256  F2029 2:19:12 2:19:49 10:40 Carly Capitula         27 F   689 Watervliet NY           
  680   1/19   F6069 2:18:41 2:19:50 10:40 Cynthia Power          61 F  1571 Mechanicville NY        
  681 149/256  F2029 2:19:03 2:19:54 10:41 Danielle Cieply        25 F  1928 Syracuse NY             
  682 144/283  F3039 2:18:59 2:19:54 10:41 Paola Guadalupe        31 F  1025 Central Islip NY        
  683 145/283  F3039 2:19:45 2:20:06 10:42 Michelle McCrady       38 F  1351 Enola PA                
  684 150/256  F2029 2:19:33 2:20:22 10:43 Rebecca Ormsby         20 F  1493 Charlton NY             
  685 146/283  F3039 2:19:41 2:20:22 10:43 Stacy Herron           38 F  1074 Loudonville NY          
  686  72/99   M4049 2:20:18 2:20:25 10:43 David Smith            42 M  1722 West Bath ME            
  687  38/58   M5059 2:20:10 2:20:28 10:43 Daniel Finn            59 M  1927 Menards NY              
  688 147/283  F3039 2:19:33 2:20:34 10:44 Meredith McNeil        30 F  1374 Albany NY               
  689 151/256  F2029 2:20:08 2:20:38 10:44 Kendall Pipes          25 F  1549 Manlius NY              
  690  59/73   M2029 2:20:10 2:20:42 10:44 Brett Hoekstra         28 M  1092 Fayetteville NY         
  691 148/283  F3039 2:19:41 2:20:44 10:45 Devon McConkey         37 F  1350 Gananoque ON            
  692  73/99   M4049 2:19:41 2:20:44 10:45 Rick Gravel            46 M  1009 Gananoque ON            
  693  23/79   F5059 2:20:40 2:20:50 10:45 Philly Heffner         53 F  1063 Albany NY               
  694  39/58   M5059 2:19:31 2:20:50 10:45 James Brown            58 M   642 Middletown CT           
  695  40/58   M5059 2:19:27 2:20:53 10:45 Wayne Young            50 M  1914 Battle Creek MI         
  696  71/152  F4049 2:19:27 2:20:53 10:45 Lisa Richter           41 F  1605 Saratoga Springs NY     
  697 149/283  F3039 2:20:28 2:20:54 10:45 Marina Shostak         33 F  1942 Brooklyn NY             
  698 150/283  F3039 2:19:38 2:20:55 10:45 Keri-Ann Toritto       32 F  1805 Hawthorne NY            
  699 152/256  F2029 2:20:10 2:21:03 10:46 Diane Cauble           26 F   712 Cambridge MA            
  700 153/256  F2029 2:20:12 2:21:04 10:46 Sarah Burke            27 F   657 Albany NY               
   6/22/2009  6:16PM



                                                                      Page 15
               Lake Placid Marathon, Half Marathon and Relay
  June 14, 2009          Half Marathon Results            Lake Placid, NY
  ChronoTrack Timing By: Granite State Race Services    Racetime@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime Guntime Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== ======= ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  701 151/283  F3039 2:19:48 2:21:05 10:46 Kristin Devine         30 F   823 Bardonia NY             
  702 152/283  F3039 2:19:48 2:21:05 10:46 Sarah Pagano           31 F  1501 Valley Cottage NY       
  703                2:20:38 2:21:09 10:46 Christine Brown        37     639 Memphis NC              
  704  74/99   M4049 2:19:30 2:21:11 10:47 Vincent Fisher         44 M   929 Carlsbad CA             
  705                2:20:29 2:21:13 10:47 Megan Welsh                  1870 Troy NY                 
  706 153/283  F3039 2:20:09 2:21:13 10:47 Tamara` Johnson        33 F  1140 Watertown NY            
  707 154/283  F3039 2:19:57 2:21:13 10:47 Shelby Lemessurier     32 F  1253 Niskayuna NY            
  708  72/152  F4049 2:20:25 2:21:23 10:48 Lara Latiuk            40 F  1236 Rochester NY            
  709 154/256  F2029 2:20:17 2:21:32 10:48 Shannon Dorsey         25 F   846 Goshen NY               
  710  41/58   M5059 2:20:55 2:21:32 10:48 Ray Otis               57 M  1498 Malone NY               
  711  24/79   F5059 2:21:11 2:21:38 10:49 Cathy Sheridan         50 F  1703 Clifton Park NY         
  712  75/99   M4049 2:21:37 2:21:50 10:50 Richard Gray           40 M  1013 Chelmsford MA           
  713  73/152  F4049 2:21:09 2:21:54 10:50 Ellen Bradley          45 F   616 Saratoga Springs NY     
  714 155/283  F3039 2:21:38 2:22:08 10:51 Caryl Kinney           39 F  1184 Memphis NY              
  715 155/256  F2029 2:21:27 2:22:16 10:52 Christine McMahon      23 F  1370 Marlborough MA          
  716  60/73   M2029 2:21:26 2:22:20 10:52 Benjamin Baker         27 M   541 New York NY             
  717 156/256  F2029 2:21:27 2:22:20 10:52 Cheryl Stoever         26 F  1756 New York NY             
  718  74/152  F4049 2:20:47 2:22:25 10:52 Bonnie Brown           41 F   637 Boylston MA             
  719  76/99   M4049 2:21:20 2:22:27 10:52 Steven Casabella       46 M   701 Albany NY               
  720 156/283  F3039 2:21:49 2:22:31 10:53 Elizabeth Crowell      30 F   793 Syracuse NY             
  721 157/256  F2029 2:21:35 2:22:31 10:53 Susan Elmore           21 F   879 Trenton MI              
  722 157/283  F3039 2:22:13 2:22:38 10:53 Amy Denicola           35 F   819 Stamford CT             
  723 158/283  F3039 2:22:34 2:22:49 10:54 Christine Hladik       37 F  1088 Gloversville NY         
  724  99/122  M3039 2:21:37 2:22:52 10:54 Eric Edelman           38 M   870 Cicero NY               
  725 158/256  F2029 2:21:42 2:22:53 10:54 Lea Becker             29 F   572 Ballston Spa NY         
  726 159/283  F3039 2:22:13 2:22:53 10:54 Pamela Glaser          36 F   984 Niskayuna NY            
  727  75/152  F4049 2:21:36 2:22:55 10:55 Kelly Armstrong        40 F   529 Utica NY                
  728   6/8    M0119 2:22:39 2:22:58 10:55 Elias Smith            13 M  1723 Lake Placid NY          
  729   7/8    M0119 2:22:39 2:22:58 10:55 Shane McNeierney       12 M  1373 Lake Placid NY          
  730 159/256  F2029 2:22:29 2:23:01 10:55 Brittany Reo           20 F  1597 Wyantskill NY           
  731 160/256  F2029 2:21:57 2:23:06 10:55 Meg Leary              29 F  1245 Saratoga Springs NY     
  732 161/256  F2029 2:21:51 2:23:09 10:56 Susan Ziegler          29 F  1922 Newtown Square PA       
  733 100/122  M3039 2:22:48 2:23:14 10:56 Joseph Rutigliano      33 M  1642 Middletown NY           
  734 160/283  F3039 2:23:01 2:23:29 10:57 Judy Cahee             35 F   671 Schenectady NY          
  735 162/256  F2029 2:22:43 2:23:30 10:57 Jennifer Loiacono      28 F  1272 Jay NY                  
  736  76/152  F4049 2:22:40 2:23:30 10:57 Cheryl Ano             42 F   527 Sylvan Beach NY         
  737 161/283  F3039 2:23:28 2:23:42 10:58 Colleen Williams       35 F  1968 Colonie NY              
  738                2:22:33 2:23:45 10:58 Joan Spector              F  1738 Marcellus NY            
  739  77/99   M4049 2:22:56 2:23:50 10:59 Brantley Deaton        40 M   809 Pulaski NY              
  740  77/152  F4049 2:23:37 2:24:15 11:01 Frances Macutek        44 F  1304 Loudonville NY          
  741  61/73   M2029 2:23:44 2:24:17 11:01 Benjamin Lefkovits     26 M  1251 Albany NY               
  742 163/256  F2029 2:23:44 2:24:18 11:01 Sara Drollette         21 F   856 Plattsburgh NY          
  743 164/256  F2029 2:23:44 2:24:18 11:01 Michelle Mora          20 F  1950 Schnectady NY           
  744 162/283  F3039 2:22:51 2:24:19 11:01 Amy Bougor             30 F   610 Shelburne VT            
  745  78/152  F4049 2:23:14 2:24:28 11:02 Heidi Pedersen         40 F  1526 Saranac Lake NY         
  746 165/256  F2029 2:23:13 2:24:28 11:02 Erin Newell            23 F  1468 Morrisonville NY        
  747 163/283  F3039 2:23:50 2:24:34 11:02 Julie Ball             38 F   548 Lake Placid NY          
  748  79/152  F4049 2:23:41 2:24:40 11:03 Gerri-Ann Hartnett     43 F  1052 Little York NY          
  749  80/152  F4049 2:23:41 2:24:40 11:03 Ellen Garrett          43 F   967 Truxton NY              
  750 164/283  F3039 2:23:56 2:24:41 11:03 Patricia Shaw          31 F  1698 Lake Placid NY          
   6/22/2009  6:16PM



                                                                      Page 16
               Lake Placid Marathon, Half Marathon and Relay
  June 14, 2009          Half Marathon Results            Lake Placid, NY
  ChronoTrack Timing By: Granite State Race Services    Racetime@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime Guntime Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== ======= ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  751 165/283  F3039 2:23:25 2:24:50 11:03 Jaimie Campos          31 F   682 New York NY             
  752 166/256  F2029 2:24:49 2:25:03 11:04 Jeanne Mrozinski       28 F  1436 Albany NY               
  753 166/283  F3039 2:24:37 2:25:13 11:05 Meg Modley             30 F  1411 Charlotte VT            
  754  42/58   M5059 2:23:37 2:25:14 11:05 Paul Strobell          56 M  1758 Hamilton OH             
  755 167/283  F3039 2:24:21 2:25:17 11:05 Stephanie Cabrera      30 F  1943 Bronx NY                
  756 167/256  F2029 2:24:36 2:25:19 11:06 Theresa Petrone        26 F  1538 Albany NY               
  757  25/79   F5059 2:24:52 2:25:21 11:06 Cindy Gorgos           51 F  1001 Binghamton, New York NY 
  758  43/58   M5059 2:24:52 2:25:21 11:06 Mark Gorgos            53 M  1002 Binghamton, NY          
  759 168/283  F3039 2:24:34 2:25:22 11:06 Gwendolyn Nelson       31 F  1460 New York NY             
  760  81/152  F4049 2:24:28 2:25:25 11:06 Loraine Cotnoir        49 F   777 Clifton Park NY         
  761 169/283  F3039 2:24:12 2:25:28 11:06 Jady Simmons           37 F  1715 Rochester NY            
  762  78/99   M4049 2:24:53 2:25:35 11:07 Frank Varone           48 M  1841 Clifton Park NY         
  763 170/283  F3039 2:24:35 2:25:42 11:07 Stephanie Iuliucci     34 F  1119 Fort Edward NY          
  764  82/152  F4049 2:24:44 2:25:44 11:07 Candice Poyer          41 F  1572 Greene NY               
  765 171/283  F3039 2:24:44 2:25:44 11:07 Leslie Foster          38 F   937 Montrose PA             
  766 172/283  F3039 2:24:42 2:25:48 11:08 Jodie Smith            33 F  1725 Fort Edward NY          
  767  79/99   M4049 2:24:59 2:25:54 11:08 Mark Juda              42 M  1146 Ballston Spa NY         
  768 173/283  F3039 2:25:43 2:25:57 11:08 Min-Jeong Choo         33 F   729 New York NY             
  769  83/152  F4049 2:24:52 2:26:08 11:09 Laura Dirado           44 F   830 Gansevoort NY           
  770 168/256  F2029 2:25:37 2:26:15 11:10 Tara Williamson        29 F  1891 Manchester MA           
  771 174/283  F3039 2:25:30 2:26:15 11:10 Kelly Sullivan         30 F  1764 Schenectady NY          
  772 175/283  F3039 2:25:46 2:26:26 11:11 Beth Karhan            32 F  1153 Averill Park NY         
  773 169/256  F2029 2:25:26 2:26:35 11:11 Tara Kando             29 F  1150 Staten Island NY        
  774  62/73   M2029 2:25:26 2:26:35 11:11 Richard Kando          29 M  1149 Staten Island NY        
  775 176/283  F3039 2:26:18 2:26:39 11:12 Shauna Dowdrick        37 F   850 Annville PA             
  776  84/152  F4049 2:26:04 2:26:43 11:12 Sandra Conlon          46 F   761 Lansing NY              
  777  80/99   M4049 2:26:15 2:26:49 11:12 Shawn Gallagher        47 M   958 Temiscaming QC          
  778  85/152  F4049 2:26:21 2:26:52 11:13 Tina Hayden            46 F  1056 Schenectady NY          
  779 101/122  M3039 2:26:51 2:26:58 11:13 Walter Szewelanczyk    38 M  1779 Topsham ME              
  780  86/152  F4049 2:26:52 2:26:58 11:13 Valerie Szewelanczyk   42 F  1778 Topsham ME              
  781  11/17   F0119 2:26:08 2:27:01 11:13 Alena Herlitz          18 F  1073 Jamesville NY           
  782 177/283  F3039 2:26:41 2:27:04 11:14 Adrienne Phillips      34 F  1543 New York NY             
  783 102/122  M3039 2:26:42 2:27:04 11:14 Brent Andrews          33 M   524 Mt. Laurel NJ           
  784 170/256  F2029 2:27:08 2:27:11 11:14 Shauna Brown           24 F   645 Broad Top PA            
  785 171/256  F2029 2:27:09 2:27:11 11:14 Jolene Regetta         24 F  1592 Chambersburg PA         
  786 172/256  F2029 2:26:39 2:27:13 11:14 Nicole Jackson         22 F  1121 New Milford CT          
  787 103/122  M3039 2:26:17 2:27:14 11:14 Edward Anderson        32 M   517 Syracuse NY             
  788 173/256  F2029 2:26:49 2:27:14 11:14 Melissa Maltese        25 F  1317 Massapegon NY           
  789   9/19   M6069 2:26:32 2:27:16 11:14 Paul Cedergren         65 M   713 Houston TX              
  790 104/122  M3039 2:26:09 2:27:17 11:15 Christopher Poling     32 M  1562 Billerica MA            
  791 174/256  F2029 2:26:09 2:27:17 11:15 Elizabeth Tully        25 F  1824 Wakefield MA            
  792 175/256  F2029 2:26:53 2:27:18 11:15 Danielle Sanchez       25 F  1657 Brooklyn NY             
  793 176/256  F2029 2:25:56 2:27:19 11:15 Kate Cancelliere       27 F   684 Schenectady NY          
  794 178/283  F3039 2:26:16 2:27:22 11:15 Tammy Anderson         37 F   522 Preble NY               
  795 179/283  F3039 2:26:36 2:27:25 11:15 Patricia Zub           39 F  1925 Hopkinton MA            
  796  87/152  F4049 2:27:00 2:27:28 11:15 Linda Cox              49 F   779 Conklin NY              
  797 105/122  M3039 2:26:48 2:27:33 11:16 Matt Allen             31 M   511 Georgetown MA           
  798 180/283  F3039 2:26:56 2:27:35 11:16 Lesley Buff            31 F   650 Watervliet NY           
  799  44/58   M5059 2:26:26 2:27:42 11:16 Paul Dorsey            54 M   845 Highland Mills NY       
  800 177/256  F2029 2:26:29 2:27:50 11:17 Rebecca Brokhoff       23 F   631 Fayetteville NY         
   6/22/2009  6:16PM



                                                                      Page 17
               Lake Placid Marathon, Half Marathon and Relay
  June 14, 2009          Half Marathon Results            Lake Placid, NY
  ChronoTrack Timing By: Granite State Race Services    Racetime@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime Guntime Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== ======= ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  801  88/152  F4049 2:26:29 2:27:50 11:17 Linda Doherty          47 F   837 Fayetteville NY         
  802  10/19   M6069 2:26:47 2:27:51 11:17 Douglas Peddie         61 M  1525 East Shodack NY         
  803 178/256  F2029 2:26:57 2:27:58 11:18 Mary Montague          24 F  1416 Painted Post NY         
  804  89/152  F4049 2:27:57 2:28:07 11:18 Joane Simard           49 F  1713 Laval QC                
  805 179/256  F2029 2:26:59 2:28:09 11:18 Robyn Andrusyszyn      21 F   525 Liverpool NY            
  806 180/256  F2029 2:26:41 2:28:09 11:19 Ceilidh Gray           24 F  1011 Montreal QC             
  807 106/122  M3039 2:27:58 2:28:10 11:19 Andrew Goodwin         39 M   999 Amherst NY              
  808 107/122  M3039 2:27:59 2:28:10 11:19 Daniel Charleson       39 M   720 Wilton NY               
  809  81/99   M4049 2:27:29 2:28:20 11:19 Thomas Swart           42 M  1767 Saugerties NY           
  810  11/19   M6069 2:27:36 2:28:21 11:19 Paul Whitehouse        60 M  1880 Brunswick ME            
  811 181/283  F3039 2:27:39 2:28:28 11:20 Marci Birkes           39 F   588 Keene NH                
  812 182/283  F3039 2:27:37 2:28:30 11:20 Rebecca Rogers         31 F  1621 Poughkeepsie NY         
  813 108/122  M3039 2:27:25 2:28:34 11:20 Joseph Lombardo        35 M  1274 East Hampton NY         
  814 183/283  F3039 2:27:51 2:28:41 11:21 Geneen Seal            34 F  1685 Wallkill NY             
  815 181/256  F2029 2:27:51 2:28:41 11:21 Fatou Hinds            29 F  1979 Poughkeepsie NY         
  816 184/283  F3039 2:27:53 2:28:54 11:22 Shannan Bohl           37 F   598 Delmar NY               
  817 185/283  F3039 2:27:39 2:28:56 11:22 Shyloah Osteyee        37 F  1496 Keene NY                
  818 182/256  F2029 2:27:39 2:28:56 11:22 Heather Morrison       29 F  1427 Bethel CT               
  819  26/79   F5059 2:27:54 2:28:59 11:22 Theresa Murray         50 F  1451 Lancaster NY            
  820  27/79   F5059 2:28:39 2:29:22 11:24 Louise Vallieres       59 F  1835 Mercier QC              
  821 186/283  F3039 2:28:38 2:29:31 11:25 Robin Falcone          36 F  1946 Syracuse NY             
  822 183/256  F2029 2:29:26 2:30:07 11:27 Dianna Cameron         26 F   680 Watertown NY            
  823  45/58   M5059 2:29:49 2:30:12 11:28 Tom Wier               54 M  1882 Wyoming MI              
  824 184/256  F2029 2:29:24 2:30:15 11:28 Jacqueline Leahy       27 F  1244 Woodside NY             
  825 185/256  F2029 2:29:02 2:30:22 11:29 Pamela Fisher          28 F   925 Fort Edward NY          
  826                2:29:33 2:30:25 11:29 Kristen Classi         22     745 Howard Beach NY         
  827  90/152  F4049 2:29:48 2:30:26 11:29 Jill Burwell           45 F   662 Scotia NY               
  828 186/256  F2029 2:29:54 2:30:27 11:29 Nicole Henry           26 F  1069 Horseheads NY           
  829 187/256  F2029 2:29:25 2:30:36 11:30 Kerri O'Regan          27 F  1492 Alliston MA             
  830 188/256  F2029 2:29:25 2:30:36 11:30 Amanda Marocco         29 F  1328 Stoneham MA             
  831 187/283  F3039 2:30:35 2:30:50 11:31 Lana Hyun              32 F  1117 New York NY             
  832 188/283  F3039 2:29:32 2:30:55 11:31 Gerri Potash           39 F  1568 Briarcliff Manor NY     
  833 189/256  F2029 2:29:51 2:30:57 11:31 Sarah Stafford         25 F  1750 New York NY             
  834 190/256  F2029 2:29:51 2:30:57 11:31 Amy Przybyla           24 F  1578 New York NY             
  835 109/122  M3039 2:29:30 2:30:58 11:31 Daniel Clarke          33 M   743 Baltimore MD            
  836  91/152  F4049 2:30:59 2:31:09 11:32 Rosella Elliott        42 F   877 Latham NY               
  837  92/152  F4049 2:29:51 2:31:11 11:32 Julie Deane            46 F   807 Grafton MA              
  838   2/19   F6069 2:30:09 2:31:16 11:33 Merry Eldridge         67 F   875 Wakefield MA            
  839 191/256  F2029 2:30:22 2:31:33 11:34 Lindsay Dahlben        23 F   802 Jamaica Plain MA        
  840  28/79   F5059 2:31:02 2:31:35 11:34 Susan Browne           50 F   649 Loudonville NM          
  841  63/73   M2029 2:30:25 2:31:55 11:36 Stefon Long            25 M  1275 Hollidaysburg PA        
  842 189/283  F3039 2:30:41 2:32:08 11:37 Kathleen Tersigni      38 F  1795 Burnt Hills NY          
  843  82/99   M4049 2:30:42 2:32:08 11:37 Stephen Obermayer      47 M  1477 Ballston Spa NY         
  844 192/256  F2029 2:31:45 2:32:10 11:37 Jennifer Lloyd         25 F  1269 N. Bellmore NY          
  845   3/19   F6069 2:30:57 2:32:15 11:37 Elizabeth Murray       62 F  1450 Lilburn GA              
  846  93/152  F4049 2:31:54 2:32:28 11:38 Ellie Bartow           42 F   566 Clifton Park NY         
  847 193/256  F2029 2:31:15 2:32:29 11:38 Ashley Aldrich         26 F   510 Vernon CT               
  848  64/73   M2029 2:31:15 2:32:29 11:38 Bill Kennedy           26 M  1166 Vernon CT               
  849 190/283  F3039 2:31:46 2:32:30 11:38 Kate Finkbeiner        30 F   916 Ballston Lake NY        
  850 191/283  F3039 2:31:27 2:32:38 11:39 Nicole Fabrizio        37 F   892 Winchester MA           
   6/22/2009  6:16PM



                                                                      Page 18
               Lake Placid Marathon, Half Marathon and Relay
  June 14, 2009          Half Marathon Results            Lake Placid, NY
  ChronoTrack Timing By: Granite State Race Services    Racetime@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime Guntime Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== ======= ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  851 192/283  F3039 2:31:28 2:32:38 11:39 Melissa Zarella        37 F  1917 Belmont MA              
  852 193/283  F3039 2:31:41 2:32:38 11:39 Colleen Lewis          31 F  1261 Sayre PA                
  853  94/152  F4049 2:31:40 2:32:41 11:39 Sharon Cash            49 F   703 Tower Lakes IL          
  854 194/283  F3039 2:32:00 2:32:53 11:40 Kaley Hoffman          31 F  1096 New York NY             
  855  12/19   M6069 2:32:14 2:33:03 11:41 Neil Kassel            60 M  1154 Syracuse NY             
  856  13/19   M6069 2:32:14 2:33:10 11:41 Denis Brennan          63 M   623 Niskayuna NY            
  857 194/256  F2029 2:32:01 2:33:17 11:42 Jamie Paglia           23 F  1503 Apalachin NV            
  858 195/283  F3039 2:32:20 2:33:20 11:42 Shelley Oliver         37 F  1491 Niskayuna NY            
  859 196/283  F3039 2:32:20 2:33:20 11:42 Karla Famulare         38 F   895 Niskayuna NY            
  860 110/122  M3039 2:32:42 2:33:27 11:43 Barry Sears            32 M  1688 Lake Placid NY          
  861   4/19   F6069 2:32:55 2:33:29 11:43 Shirley King           62 F  1180 Peru NY                 
  862  95/152  F4049 2:32:31 2:33:31 11:43 Kellie Porter          40 F  1565 Plattsburgh NY          
  863  96/152  F4049 2:32:53 2:33:36 11:43 Sasha Fassett          40 F   899 Binghamton NY           
  864  97/152  F4049 2:33:14 2:33:49 11:44 Terri Bottini          45 F   609 Saratoga Springs NY     
  865 195/256  F2029 2:33:13 2:33:58 11:45 Gretchen Kruesi        27 F  1217 Burlington VT           
  866  98/152  F4049 2:32:40 2:34:14 11:46 Alexandra Edwards      44 F   871 Boston MA               
  867  99/152  F4049 2:33:50 2:34:18 11:47 Patricia Jezycki       43 F  1133 Staten Island NY        
  868 111/122  M3039 2:33:31 2:34:27 11:47 Doug Cassady           39 M   707 Ballston Spa NY         
  869 196/256  F2029 2:33:12 2:34:27 11:47 Jennifer Paglia        25 F  1504 Apalachin NY            
  870 197/283  F3039 2:33:34 2:34:33 11:48 Emma Geisler           37 F   969 Brockport NY            
  871  29/79   F5059 2:33:59 2:34:50 11:49 Kathleen Filipkowski   58 F   914 Syracuse NY             
  872 197/256  F2029 2:34:42 2:34:59 11:50 Alexis Van Der Mije    29 F  1836 New York NY             
  873  30/79   F5059 2:34:45 2:35:01 11:50 Deborah Hoffman        58 F  1094 Rexford NY              
  874 112/122  M3039 2:34:21 2:35:09 11:51 Cory Goff              38 M   989 Thurmont MD             
  875 100/152  F4049 2:35:08 2:35:15 11:51 Wendy Guidry           49 F  1028 Madisonville LA         
  876 198/256  F2029 2:34:06 2:35:26 11:52 Alicia Collier         24 F   755 Gansevoort NY           
  877 101/152  F4049 2:33:59 2:35:28 11:52 Christine Benedict     47 F   575 Willsboro NY            
  878 198/283  F3039 2:34:53 2:35:51 11:54 Lisa Gould             35 F  1004 New Hartford NY         
  879 102/152  F4049 2:34:37 2:35:59 11:54 Barbara Lougee         45 F  1281 Stowe VT                
  880  46/58   M5059 2:34:37 2:35:59 11:54 Doug Pritchard         58 M  1577 South Burlington VT     
  881 103/152  F4049 2:35:09 2:36:08 11:55 Anna Saether           47 F  1649 Center Moriches NY      
  882 199/283  F3039 2:35:38 2:36:12 11:55 Anne Beck              30 F   571 Washington DC           
  883  65/73   M2029 2:35:42 2:36:15 11:56 Noah Santorello        22 M  1662 Ithaca NY               
  884 200/283  F3039 2:35:16 2:36:21 11:56 Aysegul Yonet          30 F  1912 Brookline MA            
  885 201/283  F3039 2:35:25 2:36:26 11:56 Maureen Somerwil       35 F  1733 Binghamton NY           
  886 104/152  F4049 2:36:10 2:36:27 11:57 Monique Jacobs         49 F  1122 Latham NY               
  887 105/152  F4049 2:35:17 2:36:34 11:57 Anne Duffy             49 F   857 Endwell NY              
  888 199/256  F2029 2:35:19 2:36:36 11:57 Holly Gerlach          25 F   974 Albany NY               
  889 106/152  F4049 2:35:22 2:36:37 11:57 Debbie Hadgeoff        44 F  1034 Port Jefferson Stati NY 
  890 200/256  F2029 2:35:48 2:36:40 11:58 Mandy Barker           29 F   556 Boston MA               
  891 201/256  F2029 2:35:48 2:36:40 11:58 Elizabeth Cooper       28 F   769 Boston MA               
  892 113/122  M3039 2:35:50 2:36:52 11:58 Huy Tang               30 M  1782 Binghamton NY           
  893 202/256  F2029 2:36:08 2:37:01 11:59 Michelle Schwach       25 F  1680 Amherst NY              
  894 114/122  M3039 2:36:13 2:37:10 12:00 Benjamin Poinier       36 M  1559 Bridgewater MA          
  895 107/152  F4049 2:36:46 2:37:18 12:00 Brenna Woolhiser       42 F  1905 Horseheads NY           
  896 203/256  F2029 2:36:14 2:37:19 12:00 Marianne Zachariah     26 F  1916 Cambridge MA            
  897 204/256  F2029 2:36:38 2:37:29 12:01 Kimberly Batien        25 F   568 Framingham MA           
  898 115/122  M3039 2:37:03 2:37:35 12:02 Spencer Goldin         38 M   995 New York NY             
  899 202/283  F3039 2:36:51 2:37:36 12:02 Carley Murray          35 F  1448 Green Island NY         
  900 205/256  F2029 2:37:49 2:38:08 12:04 Stephanie Zonca        20 F  1924 Albany NY               
   6/22/2009  6:16PM



                                                                      Page 19
               Lake Placid Marathon, Half Marathon and Relay
  June 14, 2009          Half Marathon Results            Lake Placid, NY
  ChronoTrack Timing By: Granite State Race Services    Racetime@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime Guntime Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== ======= ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  901  83/99   M4049 2:36:56 2:38:09 12:04 Jonathan Chai          44 M  1957 Manlius NY              
  902  14/19   M6069 2:37:36 2:38:14 12:05 Dean Fassett           63 M   898 Ballston Spa NY         
  903 203/283  F3039 2:37:37 2:38:14 12:05 Laurie McNerney        38 F  1375 Cooksville MD           
  904 206/256  F2029 2:37:31 2:38:38 12:07 Beth McMullen          23 F  1371 Syracuse NY             
  905 204/283  F3039 2:38:43 2:39:02 12:08 Tracy Watson           39 F  1863 Johnsburg NY            
  906  66/73   M2029 2:37:32 2:39:04 12:08 Lear Wolf              24 M  1897 East Brunswick NJ       
  907 207/256  F2029 2:38:20 2:39:10 12:09 Angela Marciano        23 F  1323 Saratoga Springs NY     
  908 208/256  F2029 2:38:20 2:39:10 12:09 Nicole Hannon          26 F  1046 Troy NY                 
  909 209/256  F2029 2:38:20 2:39:10 12:09 Stephanie Kieran       29 F  1175 Schenectady NY          
  910 210/256  F2029 2:38:21 2:39:10 12:09 Stephanie Jaquez       25 F  1128 Troy NY                 
  911 108/152  F4049 2:38:37 2:39:12 12:09 Connie Marie Kreplin   46 F  1212 Amsterdam NY            
  912 205/283  F3039 2:38:10 2:39:12 12:09 Georgina Hibbert       35 F  1078 Brooklyn NY             
  913  84/99   M4049 2:39:02 2:39:20 12:10 Charles Kosak          44 M  1203 Arlington VA            
  914 206/283  F3039 2:38:12 2:39:34 12:11 Lorraine Locke         32 F  1270 Johnson VT              
  915  85/99   M4049 2:39:08 2:39:48 12:12 Clay Corjulo           47 M   771 Kingston NY             
  916 109/152  F4049 2:38:54 2:40:08 12:13 Lori Strede            45 F  1757 Coventry CA             
  917 207/283  F3039 2:39:20 2:40:31 12:15 Nicole Combs           37 F   758 Brooklyn NY             
  918 211/256  F2029 2:39:25 2:40:36 12:15 Helen Ogbara           25 F  1488 Brooklyn NY             
  919 110/152  F4049 2:39:48 2:40:44 12:16 Lynne Capozzi          48 F   690 Andover MA              
  920   5/19   F6069 2:39:57 2:40:46 12:16 Bonnie Clark           60 F   736 Williamstown MA         
  921 116/122  M3039 2:40:03 2:40:57 12:17 Matthew Raymo          31 M  1586 Mattydale NY            
  922 212/256  F2029 2:39:31 2:41:00 12:17 Katelyn Roche          29 F  1615 Sumerville MA           
  923 213/256  F2029 2:40:51 2:41:43 12:21 Amanda Trojnar         26 F  1814 Baltimore MD            
  924   6/19   F6069 2:41:30 2:41:49 12:21 Cathy Biss             62 F   589 Queensbury NY           
  925 208/283  F3039 2:41:03 2:41:57 12:22 Sima Toussi            37 F  1808 Ny NY                   
  926   8/8    M0119 2:41:35 2:41:59 12:22 Matthew Cardillo       19 M   693 Wrentham MA             
  927  12/17   F0119 2:40:58 2:42:03 12:22 Katherine Caley        18 F   673 North Salem NY          
  928 214/256  F2029 2:40:58 2:42:03 12:22 Megan Caley            27 F   674 North Salem NY          
  929 209/283  F3039 2:41:20 2:42:09 12:23 Jennifer Heptig        31 F  1071 Mechanicville NY        
  930  86/99   M4049 2:41:08 2:42:30 12:24 Steven James           40 M  1127 Syracuse NY             
  931  47/58   M5059 2:42:17 2:42:33 12:24 Lane Dybdahl           57 M   867 Longmeadow MA           
  932  87/99   M4049 2:41:12 2:42:38 12:25 Scott Barnwell         45 M   561 Saratoga Springs NY     
  933 215/256  F2029 2:42:17 2:42:39 12:25 Rachel Teller          28 F  1788 Hershey PA              
  934 210/283  F3039 2:41:27 2:42:40 12:25 Andrea Shephard        31 F  1702 Wynantskill NY          
  935 211/283  F3039 2:41:20 2:42:41 12:25 Kim Collier            34 F   756 Ford Edwards NY         
  936                2:42:10 2:42:44 12:25 Unknown Runner               1832                         
  937 212/283  F3039 2:41:48 2:42:47 12:25 Carrie Scharfenstein   32 F  1672 Vestal NY               
  938 216/256  F2029 2:41:48 2:42:47 12:25 Jen Smith              26 F  1724 Binghamton NY           
  939 213/283  F3039 2:42:36 2:43:07 12:27 Shannon Guastella      36 F  1026 Delmar NY               
  940 214/283  F3039 2:42:36 2:43:07 12:27 Paula Caldwell         38 F   672 Scotia NY               
  941 215/283  F3039 2:42:35 2:43:15 12:28 Christine Krempa       33 F  1210 Johnstown NY            
  942 111/152  F4049 2:42:41 2:43:25 12:28 Maureen Gilligan       42 F   980 Amityville NY           
  943   2/3    M7099 2:43:09 2:43:40 12:30 Rubin Sabin            79 M  1648 Lake Placid NY          
  944 216/283  F3039 2:43:08 2:43:50 12:30 Melissa Norris         33 F  1473 Malone NY               
  945 117/122  M3039 2:42:40 2:43:54 12:31 Timothy Lantiegne      30 M  1232 West Sand Lake NY       
  946 217/283  F3039 2:43:13 2:43:59 12:31 Melinda Burdhardt      36 F   653 Warrensburg NY          
  947 112/152  F4049 2:43:13 2:43:59 12:31 Rebecca Brown          40 F   644 Greenfield NY           
  948  88/99   M4049 2:42:50 2:44:05 12:31 Marc Trudel            41 M  1820 Chelmsford MA           
  949 218/283  F3039 2:43:20 2:44:07 12:32 Kirsten Pringle        33 F  1575 Winooski VT             
  950 113/152  F4049 2:43:32 2:44:21 12:33 Ariella Martinez       40 F  1334 Brooklyn NY             
   6/22/2009  6:16PM



                                                                      Page 20
               Lake Placid Marathon, Half Marathon and Relay
  June 14, 2009          Half Marathon Results            Lake Placid, NY
  ChronoTrack Timing By: Granite State Race Services    Racetime@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime Guntime Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== ======= ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  951 217/256  F2029 2:44:11 2:44:29 12:33 Christine Malizzia     25 F  1313 Churchville PA          
  952 114/152  F4049 2:43:24 2:44:44 12:34 Nancy Mahr-Tyler       42 F  1311 Manlius NY              
  953 218/256  F2029 2:44:20 2:44:52 12:35 Alicia Mosca           22 F  1430 Rensselaer NY           
  954 219/283  F3039 2:44:14 2:45:12 12:37 Becky Arnold           37 F   531 Springville NY          
  955  48/58   M5059 2:44:40 2:45:13 12:37 Jeffrey Ten Eyck       53 M  1789 Groton NY               
  956  31/79   F5059 2:44:41 2:45:13 12:37 Sallee Ten Eyck        54 F  1790 Groton NY               
  957 220/283  F3039 2:44:57 2:45:14 12:37 Mary Kathryn Lashomb   39 F  1234 Malone NY               
  958  32/79   F5059 2:44:10 2:45:15 12:37 Helen Sword            53 F  1775 Peterborough ON         
  959  49/58   M5059 2:45:11 2:45:30 12:38 Joel Hertz             56 M  1075 Bendersville PA         
  960  15/19   M6069 2:44:25 2:45:36 12:38 Douglas Williams       61 M  1887 Manchester NH           
  961 219/256  F2029 2:44:13 2:45:44 12:39 Rebecca Teneyck        29 F  1791 Fabius NY               
  962   7/19   F6069 2:45:23 2:46:02 12:40 Susan Fassett          64 F   900 Ballston Spa NY         
  963 221/283  F3039 2:44:42 2:46:10 12:41 Denise Esslie          36 F   887 Cairo NY                
  964 115/152  F4049 2:45:29 2:46:25 12:42 Starla Snyder          46 F  1731 East Freedom PA         
  965 222/283  F3039 2:45:48 2:46:32 12:43 Sarah Maroun           35 F  1329 Lake Placid NY          
  966  13/17   F0119 2:45:59 2:46:41 12:43 Karen Grethlein        18 F  1021 Baltimore MD            
  967  67/73   M2029 2:45:53 2:46:51 12:44 Casey McCanta          28 M  1347 Seattle WA              
  968  16/19   M6069 2:46:15 2:47:11 12:46 Claude Bench           61 M   574 Marlboro MA             
  969 220/256  F2029 2:47:05 2:47:22 12:46 Ursula Stanett         25 F  1751 Lake Placid NY          
  970  33/79   F5059 2:46:54 2:48:07 12:50 Janet Englund          55 F   881 Cortlandt Manor NY      
  971 223/283  F3039 2:46:50 2:48:08 12:50 Jacqueline Pardy       31 F  1509 Nyack NY                
  972 224/283  F3039 2:46:43 2:48:12 12:50 Karen Stuttard         35 F  1760 Driskany Falls NY       
  973 221/256  F2029 2:47:13 2:48:22 12:51 Nicole Lukegord        26 F  1287 Stoneham MA             
  974 222/256  F2029 2:47:14 2:48:22 12:51 Brittney Lukegord      23 F  1286 Gloucester MA           
  975 116/152  F4049 2:48:05 2:48:48 12:53 Janice Ramos           42 F  1584 Haddnfield NY           
  976 117/152  F4049 2:47:46 2:48:55 12:54 Susan McIntosh         41 F  1362 Winchester MA           
  977 118/152  F4049 2:49:29 2:49:43 12:57 Christine Pechulis     40 F  1524 Clifton Park NY         
  978 225/283  F3039 2:48:49 2:49:46 12:57 Keri Lyn Zebrowski     34 F  1919 Ballston Spa NY         
  979                2:48:43 2:49:48 12:58 Scott Keating          41    1156 Albany NY               
  980 223/256  F2029 2:49:24 2:49:53 12:58 Elizabeth Belford      25 F   573 New York NY             
  981 226/283  F3039 2:48:59 2:49:54 12:58 Laili Paksima          38 F  1505 New York NY             
  982  34/79   F5059 2:49:19 2:50:33 13:01 Jennifer Gentry        51 F   972 Urbana IL               
  983 227/283  F3039 2:50:14 2:50:42 13:02 Gillian Bidgood        36 F   586 Manchester NH           
  984 119/152  F4049 2:50:43 2:51:03 13:03 Mary Ellen Shea        44 F  1701 Vooreesville NY         
  985  35/79   F5059 2:50:43 2:51:03 13:03 Maureen O'Brien - Thor 50 F  1482 Albany NY               
  986 224/256  F2029 2:50:40 2:51:13 13:04 Mary Kate Tschernjawsk 26 F  1821 Camillus NY             
  987  36/79   F5059 2:50:24 2:51:31 13:05 Pat Phillips           57 F  1547 Castleton NY            
  988   8/19   F6069 2:50:23 2:51:31 13:05 Penny Cushman          65 F   797 Albany NY               
  989 120/152  F4049 2:50:49 2:51:33 13:06 Lois Warner            41 F  1860 Duanesburg NY           
  990  89/99   M4049 2:51:17 2:51:36 13:06 Tim Diehl              48 M   826 Camp Hill PA            
  991 121/152  F4049 2:51:17 2:51:36 13:06 Gayle Diehl            48 F   825 Camp Hill PA            
  992  37/79   F5059 2:51:23 2:51:49 13:07 Paula Rothenberg       55 F  1628 Bethesda MD             
  993  90/99   M4049 2:51:02 2:52:00 13:08 David Flores           44 M   932 Bronx NY                
  994 225/256  F2029 2:51:28 2:52:05 13:08 Kelly Williamson       26 F  1890 Somerville MA           
  995 226/256  F2029 2:51:32 2:52:05 13:08 Jennifer Brinson       27 F   627 Syracuse NY             
  996  68/73   M2029 2:51:23 2:52:11 13:09 Thomas Goff            21 M   992 Spring Grove PA         
  997  91/99   M4049 2:51:08 2:52:12 13:09 Daniel Hopkins         47 M  1098 New Hampton Ny NY       
  998 227/256  F2029 2:51:41 2:52:13 13:09 Mary Rowland           27 F  1631 Fayetteville NY         
  999 228/256  F2029 2:51:11 2:52:17 13:09 Laura Stuart           29 F  1759 Syracuse NY             
 1000 122/152  F4049 2:51:16 2:52:17 13:09 Lori Haggerty          42 F  1036 Loudonville NY          
   6/22/2009  6:16PM



                                                                      Page 21
               Lake Placid Marathon, Half Marathon and Relay
  June 14, 2009          Half Marathon Results            Lake Placid, NY
  ChronoTrack Timing By: Granite State Race Services    Racetime@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime Guntime Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== ======= ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
 1001  38/79   F5059 2:51:53 2:52:31 13:10 Donna Marie Bates      51 F   567 Albany NY               
 1002  39/79   F5059 2:51:53 2:52:31 13:10 Debbie Tuttle          53 F  1826 Ballston Spa NY         
 1003 229/256  F2029 2:53:09 2:53:17 13:14 Kristy Brainard        29 F   617 Keene NY                
 1004 230/256  F2029 2:52:43 2:53:25 13:14 Diana Neidecker        25 F  1458 Essex Junction VT       
 1005 231/256  F2029 2:52:31 2:53:35 13:15 Rachel Glod            25 F   985 Syracuse NY             
 1006 228/283  F3039 2:52:53 2:53:35 13:15 Cicely Reece           35 F  1588 Philadelphia PA         
 1007 229/283  F3039 2:52:28 2:53:44 13:16 Jacqueline Haynes      30 F  1059 Saranac Lake NY         
 1008 230/283  F3039 2:53:01 2:54:17 13:18 Kelly Oldenburg        30 F  1490 Buffalo NY              
 1009 232/256  F2029 2:53:25 2:54:21 13:18 Alexis Lum             29 F  1933 Brooklyn NY             
 1010 231/283  F3039 2:53:30 2:54:38 13:20 Sarah Barlow           31 F   557 Billerica MA            
 1011 233/256  F2029 2:53:42 2:54:41 13:20 Andrea Watson          28 F  1862 New York NY             
 1012 123/152  F4049 2:54:18 2:54:44 13:20 Amy Martin             40 F  1331 Deposit NY              
 1013 232/283  F3039 2:53:37 2:54:48 13:20 Deborah Werthman       39 F  1871 Manchester NH           
 1014 234/256  F2029 2:54:24 2:55:23 13:23 Kelly Mann             29 F  1320 New York NY             
 1015  69/73   M2029 2:55:11 2:55:48 13:25 John Phillips          26 M  1544 East Bridgewater MA     
 1016 235/256  F2029 2:54:53 2:56:12 13:27 Brenda Mercado         24 F  1390 Albany NY               
 1017 233/283  F3039 2:54:58 2:56:23 13:28 Amy Choquette          35 F   730 Barre VT                
 1018 236/256  F2029 2:56:05 2:56:51 13:30 Kate Miller            28 F  1404 Westbrook ME            
 1019 124/152  F4049 2:55:40 2:56:55 13:30 Melissa McDonald       42 F  1354 Delmar NY               
 1020 234/283  F3039 2:56:01 2:57:07 13:31 Alison Haas            31 F  1032 Jay NY                  
 1021  92/99   M4049 2:56:02 2:57:08 13:31 Terrence Fina          47 M   915 Averill Park NY         
 1022 235/283  F3039 2:56:03 2:57:09 13:31 Sarah Close            31 F   747 Winthrop NY             
 1023  50/58   M5059 2:56:28 2:57:36 13:33 Joseph Stechler        57 M  1754 Teaneck NJ              
 1024 118/122  M3039 2:56:16 2:57:43 13:34 Chris Hipwell          38 M  1086 Latham NY               
 1025 236/283  F3039 2:56:22 2:57:43 13:34 Almas Talas            37 F  1781 Lexington MA            
 1026 125/152  F4049 2:56:42 2:57:57 13:35 Suzanne Casabella      46 F   702 Leeds NY                
 1027 237/283  F3039 2:56:29 2:58:02 13:35 Brenda Frazier         38 F   946 Whitman MA              
 1028  93/99   M4049 2:57:45 2:58:18 13:37 Mike Zerrahn           47 M  1920 Peru NY                 
 1029 126/152  F4049 2:57:45 2:58:19 13:37 Susan Zerrahn          46 F  1921 Peru NY                 
 1030 238/283  F3039 2:57:34 2:58:36 13:38 April Perry            32 F  1532 Brooklyn NY             
 1031 239/283  F3039 2:57:49 2:58:53 13:39 Jennifer Green         37 F  1016 Binghamton NY           
 1032 127/152  F4049 2:57:50 2:58:54 13:39 Theresa Brom           45 F   632 Binghamton NY           
 1033 240/283  F3039 2:58:12 2:59:11 13:41 Melody Davis           30 F   804 Brooklyn NY             
 1034 128/152  F4049 2:58:08 2:59:26 13:42 Alicia Bailey          41 F   539 Queensbury NY           
 1035 237/256  F2029 2:59:03 3:00:00 13:44 Elizabeth Boyle        29 F   614 Cicero NY               
 1036 238/256  F2029 2:59:03 3:00:00 13:44 Cheryl Meany           29 F  1378 Camillus NY             
 1037 129/152  F4049 2:58:42 3:00:05 13:45 Carol Macy             43 F  1306 Shelburne VT            
 1038  70/73   M2029 2:59:01 3:00:15 13:45 Steven Southwell       28 M  1736 Albany NY               
 1039 239/256  F2029 2:59:00 3:00:16 13:45 Heather Hadgeoff       25 F  1035 Albany NY               
 1040 241/283  F3039 3:00:28 3:01:15 13:50 Jenelle Greene         34 F  1973 Columbus IN             
 1041 242/283  F3039 3:00:28 3:01:15 13:50 Karyn Jones            34 F  1144 Chelsea MA              
 1042 243/283  F3039 3:01:15 3:02:15 13:55 Lissette Alves         30 F   516 Wrappingers Falls NY    
 1043 244/283  F3039 3:01:36 3:02:44 13:57 Tricia Woodward        30 F  1904 Brookline MA            
 1044  71/73   M2029 3:02:18 3:02:47 13:57 John Woods             29 M  1902 Cicero NY               
 1045  40/79   F5059 3:02:31 3:03:12 13:59 Lourdes Frau           59 F   944 Lawrenceville NJ        
 1046 240/256  F2029 3:02:54 3:03:19 13:59 Katie Uttberg          25 F  1830 Schenectady NY          
 1047 245/283  F3039 3:02:54 3:03:19 14:00 Amy Lynch              34 F  1289 Schenectady NY          
 1048 246/283  F3039 3:02:55 3:03:20 14:00 Lisa Millis            36 F  1405 Gansevoort NY           
 1049  41/79   F5059 3:02:55 3:03:20 14:00 Linda Vaniseghem       57 F  1840 Gansevoort NY           
 1050 247/283  F3039 3:02:29 3:03:29 14:00 Julie Cracco           31 F   783 Poughkeepsie NY         
   6/22/2009  6:16PM



                                                                      Page 22
               Lake Placid Marathon, Half Marathon and Relay
  June 14, 2009          Half Marathon Results            Lake Placid, NY
  ChronoTrack Timing By: Granite State Race Services    Racetime@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime Guntime Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== ======= ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
 1051 248/283  F3039 3:02:13 3:03:37 14:01 Erica Friday           37 F   950 Saratoga Springs NY     
 1052 249/283  F3039 3:02:14 3:03:38 14:01 Sarah Austin           37 F   537 Ballston Lake NY        
 1053  14/17   F0119 3:02:43 3:03:46 14:02 Melissa Mellen         17 F  1383 Binghamton NY           
 1054 130/152  F4049 3:02:40 3:03:47 14:02 Wendy Smith            46 F  1729 York PA                 
 1055  94/99   M4049 3:02:31 3:03:53 14:02 Charles Rosenstein     46 M  1626 Slingerlands NY         
 1056 131/152  F4049 3:02:32 3:03:54 14:02 Michelle Duncan        47 F   861 Voorheesville NY        
 1057  42/79   F5059 3:02:46 3:04:03 14:03 Roberta Armstrong      50 F   530 Binghamton NY           
 1058 241/256  F2029 3:03:58 3:04:22 14:04 Julianne Sammut        29 F  1652 Cambridge MA            
 1059  72/73   M2029 3:03:58 3:04:22 14:04 Andrew Sammut          29 M  1651 Cambridge MA            
 1060 250/283  F3039 3:03:06 3:04:33 14:05 Mary Alice Hipwell     37 F  1087 Latham NY               
 1061 251/283  F3039 3:03:11 3:04:37 14:05 Katherine Huit         37 F  1109 South Deerfield MA      
 1062 119/122  M3039 3:04:14 3:05:37 14:10 Douglas Eastman        34 M   868 Wolcott VT              
 1063  95/99   M4049 3:04:33 3:05:43 14:10 Thomas Reynolds        43 M  1600 Saratoga Springs NY     
 1064 252/283  F3039 3:05:00 3:05:54 14:11 Rita McGuire           33 F  1360 Albany NY               
 1065                3:05:02 3:05:55 14:11 Unknown Runner                670                         
 1066 242/256  F2029 3:05:41 3:06:28 14:14 Melissa Crete          22 F  1966 Winooski VT             
 1067 253/283  F3039 3:05:41 3:06:28 14:14 Marny Spoo             32 F  1742 Franklin VT             
 1068 243/256  F2029 3:05:14 3:06:42 14:15 Rosemary Ryan-Yaichuk  27 F  1643 East Syracuse NY        
 1069  43/79   F5059 3:06:24 3:06:45 14:15 Marilyn Karl           56 F  1962 Apalachin NY            
 1070 132/152  F4049 3:06:24 3:06:45 14:15 Ellen Molyneaux        49 F  1413 Vestal NY               
 1071                3:05:41 3:06:51 14:16 Unknown Runner               1090                         
 1072                3:05:33 3:06:51 14:16 Brenda Lokey              F  1273 West Chazy NY           
 1073 254/283  F3039 3:08:06 3:08:32 14:23 Jennifer Child         38 F   726 Burlington VT           
 1074  44/79   F5059 3:08:03 3:08:55 14:25 Cindy Trojnar          57 F  1815 Binghamton NY           
 1075 255/283  F3039 3:08:23 3:08:55 14:25 Terri Kincais Endries  39 F  1941 Dewitt NY               
 1076   3/3    M7099 3:08:55 3:09:06 14:26 Harry Chafetz          79 M   716 Hyde Park NY            
 1077 256/283  F3039 3:08:10 3:09:08 14:26 Bethany Pitassi        34 F  1551 New York NY             
 1078 120/122  M3039 3:08:14 3:09:44 14:29 Kash Patel             35 M  1518 Bellport NY             
 1079 244/256  F2029 3:08:51 3:10:00 14:30 Amanda Mierzwa         28 F  1399 New York NY             
 1080 121/122  M3039 3:08:51 3:10:00 14:30 Jason Matson           30 M  1338 New York NY             
 1081 257/283  F3039 3:09:01 3:10:12 14:31 Kimberly Kleist        34 F  1189 Plattsburgh NY          
 1082 258/283  F3039 3:09:55 3:10:41 14:33 Tabitha Pohl-Moore     31 F  1558 Liverpool NY            
 1083 245/256  F2029 3:10:09 3:11:07 14:35 Heather Lodini         25 F  1271 Cromwell CT             
 1084  73/73   M2029 3:10:12 3:11:11 14:35 Dominic Mentor         29 M  1389 New York NY             
 1085 259/283  F3039 3:10:27 3:11:39 14:38 Julie Paris            38 F  1510 Colchester VT           
 1086 260/283  F3039 3:10:51 3:11:48 14:38 Adwa Aidoo             32 F   508 Princeton NJ            
 1087  45/79   F5059 3:12:14 3:12:29 14:41 Anne Broussard         56 F   635 Nantucket MA            
 1088   9/19   F6069 3:12:18 3:12:32 14:42 Lois Broussard         63 F   636 Northborough MA         
 1089  51/58   M5059 3:11:20 3:12:33 14:42 Mike Calhoun           57 M   676 Schroon Lake NY         
 1090 246/256  F2029 3:12:03 3:12:54 14:43 Erica Dorfler          26 F   842 Astoria NY              
 1091 261/283  F3039 3:12:54 3:14:12 14:49 Amy Vigna              31 F  1846 New Paltz NY            
 1092 262/283  F3039 3:12:54 3:14:12 14:49 Kimberly Newkirk       34 F  1469 New Paltz NY            
 1093 133/152  F4049 3:14:26 3:15:24 14:55 Aeve Baldwin           47 F   546 Sunyside NY             
 1094 134/152  F4049 3:14:43 3:15:31 14:55 Marcia Sweet           43 F  1770 Grt. Barrington MA      
 1095  46/79   F5059 3:14:43 3:15:31 14:55 Deborah Phaff          57 F  1541 Albany NY               
 1096  47/79   F5059 3:14:44 3:15:31 14:55 Diane Kuhl             55 F  1219 Broadalbin NY           
 1097 247/256  F2029 3:15:15 3:15:37 14:56 Nicole Germano         29 F   975 Cambridge MA            
 1098  96/99   M4049 3:14:20 3:15:37 14:56 Ben Lavine             48 M  1934 Lowell MA               
 1099 135/152  F4049 3:14:58 3:15:58 14:57 Liz Rosenthal          41 F  1627 New York NY             
 1100 136/152  F4049 3:14:43 3:16:13 14:59 Martha Hennessey       42 F  1068 Baldwinsville NY        
   6/22/2009  6:16PM



                                                                      Page 23
               Lake Placid Marathon, Half Marathon and Relay
  June 14, 2009          Half Marathon Results            Lake Placid, NY
  ChronoTrack Timing By: Granite State Race Services    Racetime@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime Guntime Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== ======= ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
 1101 263/283  F3039 3:16:04 3:16:54 15:02 Elaine Ferguson        31 F   907 Syracuse NY             
 1102  52/58   M5059 3:17:34 3:17:54 15:06 William Hodel          56 M  1935 Owego NY                
 1103 137/152  F4049 3:17:28 3:18:01 15:07 Heather Donovan        41 F   841 Horseheads NY           
 1104 138/152  F4049 3:17:59 3:18:58 15:11 Lauren Hackett         40 F  1033 Astoria NY              
 1105  97/99   M4049 3:18:30 3:19:45 15:15 Thomas Connors         48 M   767 Mechanicville NY        
 1106 264/283  F3039 3:19:03 3:20:12 15:17 Jennifer Butcher       30 F   665 Yonkers NY              
 1107  48/79   F5059 3:20:21 3:21:32 15:23 Maryann Paris          58 F  1511 Jeffersonville VT       
 1108 265/283  F3039 3:21:26 3:22:47 15:29 Debra Plue             34 F  1557 Rensselaer NY           
 1109  10/19   F6069 3:22:17 3:23:35 15:32 Sharon Dennehy         60 F   821 Billerica MA            
 1110 139/152  F4049 3:22:48 3:23:58 15:34 Crystal Farrell        40 F   896 Lewis NY                
 1111  49/79   F5059 3:24:15 3:25:23 15:40 Martha Fiato           59 F   911 Albany NY               
 1112  11/19   F6069 3:24:15 3:25:23 15:40 Margaret Lynch         66 F  1293 Albany NY               
 1113  50/79   F5059 3:25:00 3:25:27 15:41 Debbie Sanders         59 F  1658 McLean VA               
 1114  53/58   M5059 3:24:35 3:25:45 15:42 Michael Hill           56 M  1082 Fishkill NY             
 1115 248/256  F2029 3:24:35 3:25:45 15:42 Amanda Ackers          27 F   504 Poughkeepsie NY         
 1116 266/283  F3039 3:25:20 3:26:42 15:47 Denise Shirin Pagels   33 F  1502 Woodbury CT             
 1117  51/79   F5059 3:25:49 3:27:08 15:48 Patricia Payne         54 F  1520 Falls Church VA         
 1118  52/79   F5059 3:27:09 3:27:29 15:50 Joanne Elbrecht        51 F   873 Windsor NY              
 1119  12/19   F6069 3:27:08 3:27:30 15:50 Cindi Yarrington       61 F  1911 Endicott NY             
 1120  53/79   F5059 3:27:09 3:27:30 15:50 Sylvia Hodel           56 F  1089 Owego NY                
 1121  54/79   F5059 3:26:55 3:27:39 15:51 Deborah Poswiata       52 F  1567 Syracuse NY             
 1122 267/283  F3039 3:27:08 3:28:23 15:54 Jennifer Ciulla        30 F   735 Clifton Park NY         
 1123 249/256  F2029 3:27:56 3:29:27 15:59 Stephanie Walsh        29 F  1858 Middletown NY           
 1124 250/256  F2029 3:28:33 3:30:04 16:02 Gina Brandolino        28 F   620 Willsboro NY            
 1125  55/79   F5059 3:29:20 3:30:06 16:02 Mary Duffy             57 F   859 Lake Clear NY           
 1126  56/79   F5059 3:28:49 3:30:20 16:03 Linda Hill             54 F  1081 Glens Falls NY          
 1127  15/17   F0119 3:29:31 3:30:36 16:04 Melinda Bartlett       15 F   565 Niskayuna NY            
 1128  16/17   F0119 3:29:32 3:30:36 16:04 Emma Vandelinder       16 F  1838 Niskayuna NY            
 1129  17/17   F0119 3:29:33 3:30:38 16:05 Allison Debritz        15 F   810 Niskayuna NY            
 1130 268/283  F3039 3:29:34 3:30:44 16:05 Maureen Dixon          39 F   832 Guilderland NY          
 1131  57/79   F5059 3:31:52 3:33:17 16:17 Lori Gokey             50 F   994 Malone NY               
 1132 269/283  F3039 3:32:20 3:33:21 16:17 Donna Mannarino        35 F  1322 Albany NY               
 1133 270/283  F3039 3:32:20 3:33:21 16:17 Amy Rodgers            36 F  1620 Albany NY               
 1134 122/122  M3039 3:32:24 3:33:25 16:17 Leslie King            39 M  1179 Brooklyn NY             
 1135  58/79   F5059 3:32:40 3:33:40 16:18 Marjorie Silverman     51 F  1712 New York NY             
 1136  59/79   F5059 3:33:29 3:34:08 16:20 Melissa Signor         55 F  1711 Kingston NY             
 1137 271/283  F3039 3:33:08 3:34:08 16:20 Catherine Finn-Shanaha 32 F   919 Loudonville NY          
 1138  60/79   F5059 3:33:28 3:34:19 16:21 Catherine Rynkewicz    59 F  1646 Weedsport NY            
 1139 272/283  F3039 3:33:23 3:34:34 16:23 Rhonda Cushing         35 F   796 Moores NY               
 1140  61/79   F5059 3:34:29 3:34:58 16:24 Pat McKercher          55 F  1365 Binghamton NY           
 1141  62/79   F5059 3:34:25 3:35:00 16:24 Marcia Ashworth        51 F   533 Painted Post NY         
 1142 251/256  F2029 3:34:26 3:35:00 16:24 Colleen House          28 F  1104 Elmira NC               
 1143 273/283  F3039 3:35:32 3:36:31 16:31 Amica Benjamin         36 F   576 Brooklyn NY             
 1144  13/19   F6069 3:35:40 3:36:51 16:33 Anne Dowling           62 F   851 Albany NY               
 1145 140/152  F4049 3:35:41 3:36:51 16:33 Renee Varone           47 F  1842 Clifton Park NY         
 1146  54/58   M5059 3:35:30 3:36:53 16:33 Ed Kelly               56 M  1161 Niskayuna NY            
 1147  63/79   F5059 3:36:52 3:37:16 16:35 Ann Shover             57 F  1710 Camp Hill PA            
 1148  64/79   F5059 3:36:56 3:37:16 16:35 Leslie Crane           50 F   786 Camp Hill PA            
 1149  14/19   F6069 3:39:05 3:40:26 16:49 Judy Hefter            66 F  1064 Saratoga Springs NY     
 1150  17/19   M6069 3:39:55 3:41:13 16:53 Keith Dennehy          60 M   820 Billerica MA            
   6/22/2009  6:16PM



                                                                      Page 24
               Lake Placid Marathon, Half Marathon and Relay
  June 14, 2009          Half Marathon Results            Lake Placid, NY
  ChronoTrack Timing By: Granite State Race Services    Racetime@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime Guntime Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== ======= ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
 1151 274/283  F3039 3:40:18 3:41:38 16:55 Lisa Speidel           35 F  1741 Ballston Spa NY         
 1152 141/152  F4049 3:40:17 3:41:38 16:55 Linda Wallace          49 F  1856 Lake Placid NY          
 1153 142/152  F4049 3:40:51 3:42:17 16:58 Laurie Bortscheller    40 F   604 Averill Park NY         
 1154  15/19   F6069 3:40:51 3:42:18 16:58 Linda Filarecki        61 F   913 West Sand Lake NY       
 1155  65/79   F5059 3:41:39 3:42:52 17:00 Betsi Calhoun          59 F   675 Schroon Lake NY         
 1156 252/256  F2029 3:42:44 3:44:00 17:06 Ashley Greiner         28 F  1019 Kirkville NY            
 1157 275/283  F3039 3:43:08 3:44:07 17:06 Dawn Rodes             30 F  1619 Hillcrest NY            
 1158 253/256  F2029 3:44:06 3:44:18 17:07 Keisha King            29 F  1178 Albany NY               
 1159 143/152  F4049 3:43:49 3:44:54 17:10 Kathleen Ehlinger      46 F  1976 Schenectady NY          
 1160  98/99   M4049 3:44:15 3:44:56 17:10 Wayne Trombley         48 M  1818 West Chazy NY           
 1161  55/58   M5059 3:43:32 3:44:56 17:10 William Maloney        53 M  1316 Albany NY               
 1162 144/152  F4049 3:43:55 3:45:19 17:12 Kara Curtis            40 F   795 Medford MA              
 1163  56/58   M5059 3:44:31 3:45:33 17:13 Bruce McLellan         56 M  1366 Rochester NY            
 1164 254/256  F2029 3:44:31 3:45:33 17:13 Margaret McLellan      26 F  1367 Troy NY                 
 1165  57/58   M5059 3:44:45 3:45:39 17:13 Daniel Goff            53 M   990 Westminster MD          
 1166  18/19   M6069 3:44:47 3:45:39 17:13 Randy Goff             62 M   991 Thurmont MD             
 1167 276/283  F3039 3:44:46 3:45:39 17:13 Anita Goff             39 F   988 Thurmont MD             
 1168 145/152  F4049 3:44:55 3:46:09 17:16 Jennifer Hopkins       49 F  1099 Chalfont PA             
 1169 277/283  F3039 3:44:49 3:46:19 17:16 Andrea Rushford        35 F  1640 Willsboro NY            
 1170  16/19   F6069 3:47:17 3:48:36 17:27 Beverly Osborn         61 F  1494 Queensbury NY           
 1171  66/79   F5059 3:47:17 3:48:36 17:27 Joanne Heusser         56 F  1947 Lake George NY          
 1172 278/283  F3039 3:48:31 3:49:43 17:32 Kathleen O'Brien       30 F  1938 Newton PA               
 1173  67/79   F5059 3:48:31 3:49:44 17:32 Carol Bostrom          53 F   606 Schwenksville PA        
 1174 146/152  F4049 3:49:09 3:50:15 17:34 Margaret Vandelinder   45 F  1839 Niskayuna NY            
 1175 147/152  F4049 3:49:40 3:50:30 17:35 Sherry Tucker          42 F  1823 E. Syracuse NY          
 1176 148/152  F4049 3:50:30 3:51:01 17:38 Anna Marie Aigotti     46 F   509 S.I. NY                 
 1177  68/79   F5059 3:51:31 3:53:01 17:47 Nancy Searer           52 F  1687 Willsboro NY            
 1178  69/79   F5059 3:53:22 3:54:30 17:54 Gail Stechler          53 F  1753 Teaneck NJ              
 1179 149/152  F4049 3:55:31 3:56:59 18:05 Marie Martin           43 F  1333 Buford GA               
 1180 279/283  F3039 3:55:31 3:56:59 18:05 Michelle Cretaro       34 F   788 East Syracuse NY        
 1181  70/79   F5059 3:56:11 3:56:59 18:05 Christine Jones        59 F  1143 Camillus NY             
 1182 255/256  F2029 3:55:54 3:57:16 18:06 Rebecca Eppelmann      26 F   882 Menands NY              
 1183 280/283  F3039 3:55:54 3:57:17 18:06 Karla Pagan            35 F  1500 Albany NY               
 1184 281/283  F3039 3:56:09 3:57:38 18:08 Jenae Schmidt          34 F  1675 Endicott NY             
 1185  17/19   F6069 3:56:17 3:57:41 18:08 Barbara Dean           68 F   806 Wilton NY               
 1186  19/19   M6069 3:56:43 3:58:07 18:10 Donald Alt             65 M   513 Rochester NY            
 1187  18/19   F6069 3:56:43 3:58:07 18:10 Yvonne Alt             60 F   514 Rochester NY            
 1188 150/152  F4049 3:59:56 4:01:32 18:26 Stacy Branigan         40 F   621 Delhi NY                
 1189 282/283  F3039 4:01:19 4:02:39 18:31 Michelle Kanuk         36 F  1151 Delmar NY               
 1190  71/79   F5059 4:01:51 4:02:40 18:31 Wendy Campbell         52 F   681 Liverpool NY            
 1191 151/152  F4049 4:01:51 4:02:40 18:31 Cynthia Coultts-Whitne 48 F   778 Cicero NY               
 1192  72/79   F5059 4:01:52 4:02:40 18:31 Kathie McCarthy        56 F  1348 Liverpool NY            
 1193  73/79   F5059 4:01:25 4:02:45 18:32 Barbara Scherer        59 F  1673 Loudonville NY          
 1194  74/79   F5059 4:03:06 4:04:18 18:39 Elizabeth Carter       54 F   699 Johson City NY          
 1195  58/58   M5059 4:03:07 4:04:19 18:39 George Catalano        57 M   709 Binghamton NY           
 1196  75/79   F5059 4:07:09 4:08:34 18:58 Sheila Schneck         50 F  1676 Saranac Lake NY         
 1197 283/283  F3039 4:07:15 4:08:40 18:59 Bridget Blinn          38 F   590 Lake Placid NY          
 1198  76/79   F5059 4:07:17 4:08:42 18:59 Karen Carr             53 F   697 Watertown NY            
 1199  77/79   F5059 4:13:35 4:14:22 19:25 Patricia Choice-Getz   52 F   728 Cicero NY               
 1200  78/79   F5059 4:19:45 4:21:10 19:56 Mary Sue Seymour       51 F  1693 Rochester NY            
   6/22/2009  6:16PM



                                                                      Page 25
               Lake Placid Marathon, Half Marathon and Relay
  June 14, 2009          Half Marathon Results            Lake Placid, NY
  ChronoTrack Timing By: Granite State Race Services    Racetime@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime Guntime Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== ======= ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
 1201  79/79   F5059 4:19:45 4:21:10 19:56 Louise Wagner          51 F  1851 Rochester NY            
 1202 256/256  F2029 4:20:32 4:22:06 20:00 Briana Bunn            28 F   651 New York NY             
 1203  19/19   F6069 5:11:50 5:11:58 23:48 Cynthia Pooler         61 F  1949 Mechanicville NY        
 1204 152/152  F4049 5:20:52 5:21:43 24:33 Maureen Clark          42 F   739 Fayetteville NY         
 1205  99/99   M4049 5:59:55 6:00:52 27:32 John Paul Bokal Jr.    41 M   599 Endwell NY              
   6/22/2009  6:16PM




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News