Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

NHEC Co-Op 5K Road Race

Plymouth, NH, September 5, 2009

[Overall Results | Top Ten Results | Top Ten Walker Results | Age Division Runner Results | Age Division Walker Results ]

Team Results


                 4th  Annual Cooperative Covered Bridge 5K
to benefit the Pemi Youth Center & Keeping You, Me, and Memories Alive, Inc.
September 5, 2009  5 Kilometers (USATF Certified #NH050017RF)   Plymouth, NH
Timing By: Granite State Race Services  (Send corrections to aimee@gsrs.com)
===================================================================================
 

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                               TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   1.  BUCKEYES                                                    
            18:11   19:02   27:21 (  35:57) = 1:04:34
         Kara Haas, Michael Haas, Scott Lilly, Stacy Lilly
   2.  NH ADVENTURE BOOT CAMP                                      
            22:10   24:18   24:23 (  24:25) (  26:47) (  28:06) (  28:51)
          = 1:10:51
         Chuckie Buhrman, Collin Sullivan, Jacqueline Downing, Michael Buhrman,
         Audredy Simpson, Mark Monahan, Penny Huynen
   3.  NHEC & FRIENDS                                              
            23:40   25:10   26:59 (  32:55) (  53:30) = 1:15:49
         Erin Decotis, Curtis Decotis, Seth Wheeler, Mark Givens, Judy Gove
   4.  TRIBERG                                                     
            24:19   26:31   27:13 = 1:18:03
         Parker Bergholm, Doug Bergholm, Lindsey Bergholm
   5.  ROCKYWALD-DEEPHAVEN CAMPS                                   
            24:20   27:30   29:04 = 1:20:54
         Becky Frost, Jill Miller, Gabriel Busci
   6.  NH ADVENTURE BOOTCAMP                                       
            20:45   31:17   33:48 (  43:50) (  43:52) = 1:25:50
         Joe Hill, Paula Hill, Deedee Monahan, Ren Boyer, Alma Grand






race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News